WBIF Tour 2019: All Players with 8 Wins and more are qualified for Live Final in Malta and can register! Registration Malta!! 16th WBIF Open - allready 66 registrations from 26!! Nations Registration till 15th July!!

Matches

Tournament Round

Champions Cup 2019, Round 13
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Belgium Marc Van Damme - Flag Greece Michalis Manolios 0:1 (3,15:6,24)
Champions Cup 2019, Round 12
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag United States Robert Wachtel - Flag Belgium Marc Van Damme 0:1 (2,78:3,81)
Flag Greece Michalis Manolios - Bye
Champions Cup 2019, Round 11
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Greece Michalis Manolios - Flag Great Britain G3 Sebastian Wilkinson 1:0 (4,65:3,81)
2 Flag Denmark G2 Thomas Myhr - Flag Belgium Marc Van Damme 0:1 (2,55:4,07)
3 Flag Argentina Marcos Nahhas - Flag United States Robert Wachtel 0:1 (3,23:4,86)
Champions Cup 2019, Round 10
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Great Britain G3 Sebastian Wilkinson - Flag Denmark G2 Thomas Myhr 1:0 (3,30:3,11)
2 Flag United States Robert Wachtel - Flag Norway Hans Marius Eikseth 1:0 (3,91:4,71)
3 Flag Switzerland Rolf Vetsch - Flag Greece Michalis Manolios 0:1 (11,85:3,88)
4 Flag Argentina Marcos Nahhas - Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen 1:0 (4,10:5,59)
Flag Belgium Marc Van Damme - Bye
Champions Cup 2019, Round 9
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Denmark G2 Thomas Myhr - Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen 1:0 (3,70:2,24)
2 Flag Belgium Marc Van Damme - Flag United States Robert Wachtel 1:0 (1,88:3,97)
3 Flag Great Britain M3 Leo Waters - Flag Great Britain G3 Sebastian Wilkinson 0:1 (3,27:3,07)
4 Flag Norway Hans Marius Eikseth - Flag Argentina Basilio Gurnas 1:0 (3,35:7,98)
5 Flag Russia Alex Ars - Flag Greece Michalis Manolios 0:1 (4,14:4,45)
6 Flag Croatia Drazenko Vucina - Flag Switzerland Rolf Vetsch 0:1 Logo XG
Flag Argentina Marcos Nahhas - Bye
Champions Cup 2019, Round 8
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag United States Robert Wachtel 1:0 (2,29:2,94)
2 Flag Argentina Basilio Gurnas - Flag Great Britain M3 Leo Waters 0:1 (8,46:4,37)
3 Flag Greece Michalis Manolios - Flag Denmark G2 Thomas Myhr 0:1 (4,85:5,26)
4 Flag Russia Alex Ars - Flag Czech Jan Cerny 1:0 (7,12:5,91)
5 Flag Norway Hans Marius Eikseth - Flag Switzerland Markus Kreienbühl 1:0 (4,18:11,08)
6 Flag Great Britain G3 Sebastian Wilkinson - Flag Russia Andrey Sokolovskiy 1:0 (5,01:7,23)
7 Flag Czech G3 Zdenek Zizka - Flag Argentina Marcos Nahhas 0:1 (5,60:6,70)
8 Flag Bulgaria Plamen Atanasov - Flag Belgium Marc Van Damme 0:1 (8,40:2,80)
9 Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis - Flag Croatia Drazenko Vucina 0:1 (5,19:7,51)
Flag Switzerland Rolf Vetsch - Bye
Champions Cup 2019, Round 7
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag United States Robert Wachtel - Flag Greece Michalis Manolios 1:0 (5,29:3,62)
2 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Russia Alex Ars 1:0 (2,98:6,14)
3 Flag Belgium Marc Van Damme - Flag Argentina Basilio Gurnas 0:1 (6,53:6,84)
4 Flag Denmark G2 Thomas Myhr - Flag Norway Hans Marius Eikseth 1:0 (5,30:6,61)
5 Flag Switzerland Markus Kreienbühl - Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis 1:0 (8,33:2,95)
6 Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat - Flag Russia Andrey Sokolovskiy 0:1 (12,05:7,51)
7 Flag Switzerland Rolf Vetsch - Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis 1:0 (6,84:4,16)
8 Flag Iceland Fjalarr Pall Manason - Flag Argentina Marcos Nahhas 0:1 (5,34:7,09)
9 Flag Bulgaria Petyo Marinov - Flag Czech Jan Cerny 0:1 Logo XG
10 Flag Great Britain M3 Leo Waters - Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic 1:0 (2,32:2,35)
11 Flag Turkey G3 Ali Cetin Belene - Flag Czech G3 Zdenek Zizka 0:1 Logo XG
12 Flag Iran M3 Jalil Khalili - Flag Great Britain G3 Sebastian Wilkinson 0:1 (5,39:3,76)
13 Flag Romania M2 Florin Popa - Flag Croatia Drazenko Vucina 0:1 (8,73:9,08)
Flag Bulgaria Plamen Atanasov - Bye
Champions Cup 2019, Round 6
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Greece Michalis Manolios - Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen 1:0 (7,74:2,86)
2 Flag Czech Jan Cerny - Flag United States Robert Wachtel 0:1 (6,01:4,58)
3 Flag Argentina Basilio Gurnas - Flag Romania M2 Florin Popa 1:0 Logo XG
4 Flag Argentina Marcos Nahhas - Flag Belgium Marc Van Damme 0:1 (6,21:3,96)
5 Flag Bulgaria Petyo Marinov - Flag Denmark G2 Thomas Myhr 0:1 Logo XG
6 Flag Russia Andrey Sokolovskiy - Flag Russia Alex Ars 0:1 (11,11:6,46)
7 Flag Norway Hans Marius Eikseth - Flag Iran M3 Jalil Khalili 1:0 (3,94:5,65)
8 Flag France Romain Nourry - Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis 0:1 (12,27:6,17)
9 Flag Russia Olga Ivanova - Flag Turkey G3 Ali Cetin Belene 0:1 (9,59:3,61)
10 Flag Bahamas Gary Fox - Flag Switzerland Markus Kreienbühl 0:1 (16,13:12,52)
11 Flag Turkey G3 Cuneyt Argun Genc - Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat 0:1 (5,30:7,80)
12 Flag Czech G3 Zdenek Zizka - Flag Hungary David Bognar 1:0 (3,56:6,68)
13 Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic - Flag Austria Leonhard Riebler 1:0 (4,17:5,10)
14 Flag Norway Geir Jedi Pedersen - Flag Iceland Fjalarr Pall Manason 0:1 Logo XG
15 Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis - Flag Romania Florin Mihuta 1:0 (6,26:13,31)
16 Flag Denmark Claus Elken - Flag Great Britain M3 Leo Waters 0:1 Logo XG
17 Flag Switzerland Almir Vajzovic - Flag Switzerland Rolf Vetsch 0:1
18 Flag Great Britain G3 Sebastian Wilkinson - Flag France Roberty Long 1:0 (3,13:6,46)
19 Flag Bulgaria Plamen Atanasov - Flag Great Britain Chris Bray 1:0 (6,96:3,11)
20 Flag Croatia Drazenko Vucina - Flag Sweden Laila Leonhardt 1:0 (7,55:4,89)
Champions Cup 2019, Round 5
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Bulgaria Petyo Marinov 1:0 (4,27:5,01)
2 Flag Greece Michalis Manolios - Flag Russia Andrey Sokolovskiy 1:0 (5,37:8,84)
3 Flag United States Robert Wachtel - Flag Russia Olga Ivanova 1:0 (3,79:7,10)
4 Flag Switzerland Markus Kreienbühl - Flag Iran M3 Jalil Khalili 0:1 (13,71:6,45)
5 Flag Russia Alex Ars - Flag France Romain Nourry 1:0 (4,38:6,39)
6 Flag Turkey G3 Ali Cetin Belene - Flag Norway Hans Marius Eikseth 0:1 (kontumaz)
7 Flag Belgium Marc Van Damme - Flag Great Britain G3 Sebastian Wilkinson 1:0 (kontumaz)
8 Flag Romania M2 Florin Popa - Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic 1:0 (8,37:1,89)
9 Flag Romania Florin Mihuta - Flag Argentina Basilio Gurnas 0:1 (11,99:6,26)
10 Flag Sweden Laila Leonhardt - Flag Argentina Marcos Nahhas 0:1 (6,69:5,67)
11 Flag Denmark G2 Thomas Myhr - Flag Turkey G3 Cuneyt Argun Genc 1:0 (3,72:5,35)
12 Flag Switzerland Almir Vajzovic - Flag Czech Jan Cerny 0:1 Logo XG
13 Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis - Flag Bulgaria Plamen Atanasov 1:0 (2,91:8,23)
14 Flag Poland Karol Szczerek - Flag Bahamas Gary Fox 0:1 (5,05:11,24)
15 Flag Iran M2 Amir Golegolab - Flag France Roberty Long 0:1 Logo XG
16 Flag United States G2 Neil Kazaross - Flag Denmark Claus Elken 0:1 (2,71:2,76)
17 Flag Germany Norbert Lange - Flag Czech G3 Zdenek Zizka 0:1 (7,51:2,44)
18 Flag Austria Leonhard Riebler - Flag Germany Michaela Olsen 1:0 (5,06:9,81)
19 Flag North Macedonia Mitko Keramitchiev - Flag Norway Geir Jedi Pedersen 0:1 (12,91:4,94)
20 Flag Iran G3 Amir Eshraghi - Flag Great Britain Chris Bray 0:1 (5,96:7,43)
21 Flag Switzerland Rolf Vetsch - Flag Switzerland Guillaume Barrelet 1:0 (10,28:5,05)
22 Flag Great Britain M3 Leo Waters - Flag Czech M3 Eva Zizkova 1:0 (2,43:4,80)
23 Flag Iceland Fjalarr Pall Manason - Flag Russia Alexandr Nikulica 1:0 Logo XG
24 Flag Ukraine Konstantin Osovskiy - Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis 0:1 (9,11:6,35)
25 Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat - Flag Austria Mehrdad Tehrany 1:0 (6,38:6,01)
26 Flag Hungary David Bognar - Flag Italy M2 Massimiliano Calusio 1:0 (8,91:4,05)
27 Flag Norway Asbjorn Arntzen - Flag Croatia Drazenko Vucina 0:1 (3,92:6,41)
Champions Cup 2019, Round 4
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Great Britain G3 Sebastian Wilkinson - Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen 0:1 (3,06:4,64)
2 Flag Norway Hans Marius Eikseth - Flag Greece Michalis Manolios 0:1 (7,05:4,85)
3 Flag Bulgaria Petyo Marinov - Flag Belgium Marc Van Damme 1:0 (3,61:7,91)
4 Flag Russia Andrey Sokolovskiy - Flag Sweden Laila Leonhardt 1:0 (8,94:6,33)
5 Flag Denmark G2 Thomas Myhr - Flag United States Robert Wachtel 0:1 (3,17:4,46)
6 Flag Denmark Claus Elken - Flag Turkey G3 Ali Cetin Belene 0:1 (3,86:2,52)
7 Flag Argentina Basilio Gurnas - Flag North Macedonia Mitko Keramitchiev 1:0 (4,99:14,81)
8 Flag France Romain Nourry - Flag Ukraine Konstantin Osovskiy 1:0 (8,89:18,24)
9 Flag Argentina Marcos Nahhas - Flag Iran G3 Amir Eshraghi 1:0 (2,47:4,02)
10 Flag Switzerland Guillaume Barrelet - Flag Switzerland Markus Kreienbühl 0:1 (5,03:18,81)
11 Flag Bahamas Gary Fox - Flag Romania M2 Florin Popa 0:1 (10,96:7,14)
12 Flag Turkey G3 Cuneyt Argun Genc - Flag Poland Karol Szczerek 1:0 (4,65:5,34)
13 Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic - Flag Austria Mehrdad Tehrany 1:0 (2,94:5,24)
14 Flag Germany Michaela Olsen - Flag Russia Alex Ars 0:1 (7,88:5,18)
15 Flag Czech Jan Cerny - Flag Austria Leonhard Riebler 1:0 (6,19:7,38)
16 Flag Russia Olga Ivanova - Flag Italy M2 Massimiliano Calusio 1:0 (7,93:4,97)
17 Flag Bulgaria Plamen Atanasov - Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat 1:0 (7,85:6,11)
18 Flag Iran M3 Jalil Khalili - Flag Germany Norbert Lange 1:0 (5,45:7,03)
19 Flag Norway Geir Jedi Pedersen - Flag Romania Florin Mihuta 0:1 (6,64:6,79)
20 Flag Russia Alexandr Nikulica - Flag Switzerland Almir Vajzovic 0:1 (6,93:10,10)
21 Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis - Flag Norway Asbjorn Arntzen 1:0 (4,05:5,05)
22 Flag Czech G3 Zdenek Zizka - Flag Iceland Robert Lagerman 1:0 (4,17:12,08)
23 Flag France Roberty Long - Flag Ukraine Jakob Garal 1:0 (8,23:8,46)
24 Flag Italy Dario Bertola - Flag Hungary David Bognar 0:1 (8,78:7,34)
25 Flag Ukraine Michael Juzny - Flag Switzerland Rolf Vetsch 0:1 (5,16:5,08)
26 Flag Czech M3 Eva Zizkova - Flag Denmark G1 Lars Trabolt 1:0 (3,62:1,61)
27 Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis - Flag Romania M2 Catalin Bucur 1:0 (7,76:8,84)
28 Flag Poland Jakub Zytkowski - Flag Iran M2 Amir Golegolab 0:1
29 Flag Norway Jorn Nesdal - Flag Iceland Fjalarr Pall Manason 0:1 Logo XG
30 Flag Great Britain Chris Bray - Flag Iran Aref Alipour 1:0 (4,08:5,77)
31 Flag Greece Stefanos Bonanos - Flag Great Britain M3 Leo Waters 0:1 (4,72:2,37)
32 Flag France Aurelien Bonnet - Flag United States G2 Neil Kazaross 0:1 Logo XG
Flag Croatia Drazenko Vucina - Bye
Champions Cup 2019, Round 3
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Germany Norbert Lange - Flag Great Britain G3 Sebastian Wilkinson 0:1 (8,45:5,88)
2 Flag Poland Karol Szczerek - Flag Norway Geir Jedi Pedersen 0:1 Logo XG
3 Flag Iran Aref Alipour - Flag Italy Dario Bertola 1:0 (6,18:8,28)
4 Flag United States G2 Neil Kazaross - Flag Poland Marek Wojciechowski 1:0 (2,83:9,29)
5 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Norway Jorn Nesdal 1:0 (2,87:6,45)
6 Flag Hungary Daniel Kocsis - Flag Russia Andrey Sokolovskiy 0:1 (4,90:8,07)
7 Flag Switzerland Rolf Vetsch - Flag France Romain Nourry 0:1 (8,84:6,31)
8 Flag North Macedonia Mitko Keramitchiev - Flag Argentina Marcos Nahhas 0:1 (10,16:4,36)
9 Flag Hungary Janos Baranyai - Flag Bahamas Gary Fox 0:1 (3,35:9,73)
10 Flag Austria Andreas Fischer - Flag Turkey G3 Cuneyt Argun Genc 0:1 (6,10:4,35)
11 Flag Mexico Rodolfo Urdiain - Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic 0:1 (13,56:4,33)
12 Flag Belgium Marc Van Damme - Flag Czech Jan Cerny 1:0 (4,20:6,25)
13 Flag Romania M2 Florin Popa - Flag Czech G3 Zdenek Zizka 1:0 (5,35:3,62)
14 Flag Iran M2 Amir Golegolab - Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis 1:0 (2,29:3,89)
15 Flag Greece Michalis Manolios - Flag France Roberty Long 1:0 (3,21:6,96)
16 Flag Austria Leonhard Riebler - Flag Turkey G3 Yasin Okal 1:0 (7,41:3,28)
17 Flag Romania Florin Mihuta - Flag Iran M3 Jalil Khalili 0:1 (11,04:6,12)
18 Flag Iran G3 Amir Eshraghi - Flag Denmark Claus Elken 1:0 (3,01:3,05)
19 Flag Russia Alex Ars - Flag Germany Volker Schneider 1:0 (5,41:5,89)
20 Flag Great Britain M3 Leo Waters - Flag Germany Michaela Olsen 0:1 Logo XG
21 Flag Iceland Fjalarr Pall Manason - Flag Great Britain Chris Bray 0:1 Logo XG
22 Flag Iran Amin Shahvalizadeh - Flag Denmark G2 Thomas Myhr 0:1
23 Flag Iceland Robert Lagerman - Flag Ukraine Michael Juzny 0:1 (11,47:5,60)
24 Flag Denmark G1 Lars Trabolt - Flag Poland Jakub Zytkowski 1:0 (2,75:11,18)
25 Flag Ukraine Jakob Garal - Flag Czech M3 Eva Zizkova 0:1 (7,86:4,29)
26 Flag Romania M2 Catalin Bucur - Flag Switzerland Almir Vajzovic 0:1 (4,53:7,09)
27 Flag United States G2 Steve Sax - Flag Bulgaria Plamen Atanasov 0:1 (5,41:8,78)
28 Flag Austria Mehrdad Tehrany - Flag Sweden Laila Leonhardt 0:1 (5,56:7,93)
29 Flag Bulgaria Edvard Apazyan - Flag Argentina Basilio Gurnas 0:1 Logo XG
30 Flag Turkey G3 Ali Cetin Belene - Flag Greece Stefanos Bonanos 0:1 (2,80:8,85)
31 Flag Italy M2 Massimiliano Calusio - Flag Bulgaria Petyo Marinov 0:1 (3,96:7,98)
32 Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat - Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis 1:0 (5,77:3,97)
33 Flag Croatia Drazenko Vucina - Flag Norway Hans Marius Eikseth 0:1 (6,08:6,72)
34 Flag Iceland Stefan Freyr Gudmundsson - Flag Russia Alexandr Nikulica 0:1 (5,67:8,12)
35 Flag Switzerland Markus Kreienbühl - Flag Russia Olga Ivanova 0:1 (7,84:5,29)
36 Flag Ukraine Konstantin Osovskiy - Flag France Aurelien Bonnet 1:0 Logo XG
37 Flag Hungary David Bognar - Flag Switzerland Guillaume Barrelet 0:1 (4,90:6,34)
38 Flag United States Robert Wachtel - Flag Argentina Mariano Irigoy 1:0 (5,18:9,20)
Flag Norway Asbjorn Arntzen - Bye
Champions Cup 2019, Round 2
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Argentina Mariano Irigoy - Flag Poland Karol Szczerek 0:1 (12,79:6,16)
2 Flag Norway Geir Jedi Pedersen - Flag United States G2 Neil Kazaross 1:0 (5,32:3,20)
3 Flag Italy Dario Bertola - Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen 0:1 (8,93:2,48)
4 Flag Iran Aref Alipour - Flag Norway Jorn Nesdal 0:1 (4,30:6,31)
5 Flag France Romain Nourry - Flag Hungary Daniel Kocsis 1:0 (6,94:4,01)
6 Flag Poland Marek Wojciechowski - Flag North Macedonia Mitko Keramitchiev 0:1 Logo XG
7 Flag Russia Andrey Sokolovskiy - Flag Hungary Janos Baranyai 1:0 (7,75:6,28)
8 Flag Switzerland Rolf Vetsch - Flag Turkey G3 Cuneyt Argun Genc 0:1 (11,29:4,53)
9 Flag Argentina Marcos Nahhas - Flag Austria Andreas Fischer 1:0 (5,25:5,98)
10 Flag Bahamas Gary Fox - Flag Mexico Rodolfo Urdiain 1:0 (11,41:19,92)
11 Flag Czech G3 Zdenek Zizka - Flag Belgium Marc Van Damme 0:1 (4,94:1,80)
12 Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic - Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis 1:0 (4,55:4,40)
13 Flag Czech Jan Cerny - Flag Iran M2 Amir Golegolab 1:0 Logo XG
14 Flag Romania M2 Florin Popa - Flag France Roberty Long 1:0 (3,65:6,15)
15 Flag Turkey G3 Yasin Okal - Flag Greece Michalis Manolios 0:1 (3,50:6,03)
16 Flag Austria Leonhard Riebler - Flag Germany Volker Schneider 1:0 (7,63:5,46)
17 Flag Iran M3 Jalil Khalili - Flag Iceland Fjalarr Pall Manason 1:0 (3,75:7,71)
18 Flag Romania Florin Mihuta - Flag Russia Alex Ars 1:0 (5,90:9,45)
19 Flag Denmark Claus Elken - Flag Iceland Robert Lagerman 1:0 (2,60:8,73)
20 Flag Iran G3 Amir Eshraghi - Flag Iran Amin Shahvalizadeh 1:0 (kontumaz)
21 Flag Germany Michaela Olsen - Flag Ukraine Jakob Garal 1:0 (4,61:6,54)
22 Flag Great Britain M3 Leo Waters - Flag Romania M2 Catalin Bucur 0:1 (4,56:5,15)
23 Flag Poland Jakub Zytkowski - Flag United States G2 Steve Sax 1:0 (7,93:3,52)
24 Flag Great Britain Chris Bray - Flag Austria Mehrdad Tehrany 0:1 (2,76:5,64)
25 Flag Denmark G2 Thomas Myhr - Flag Bulgaria Edvard Apazyan 1:0 (3,39:10,40)
26 Flag Ukraine Michael Juzny - Flag Turkey G3 Ali Cetin Belene 0:1 (8,56:3,88)
27 Flag Denmark G1 Lars Trabolt - Flag Bulgaria Petyo Marinov 0:1 (1,84:5,97)
28 Flag Czech M3 Eva Zizkova - Flag Italy M2 Massimiliano Calusio 0:1 (5,20:5,43)
29 Flag Switzerland Almir Vajzovic - Flag Norway Hans Marius Eikseth 0:1 (9,25:3,45)
30 Flag Bulgaria Plamen Atanasov - Flag Croatia Drazenko Vucina 1:0 (8,27:7,96)
31 Flag Sweden Laila Leonhardt - Flag Russia Alexandr Nikulica 1:0 (4,73:5,68)
32 Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis - Flag Iceland Stefan Freyr Gudmundsson 1:0 (3,19:5,72)
33 Flag Argentina Basilio Gurnas - Flag Russia Olga Ivanova 0:1 (6,20:9,15)
34 Flag Greece Stefanos Bonanos - Flag Switzerland Markus Kreienbühl 0:1 Logo XG
35 Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat - Flag Hungary David Bognar 1:0 (7,67:9,92)
36 Flag France Aurelien Bonnet - Flag Switzerland Guillaume Barrelet 1:0 Logo XG
37 Flag Ukraine Konstantin Osovskiy - Flag Great Britain G3 Sebastian Wilkinson 0:1 (6,01:4,10)
38 Flag Norway Asbjorn Arntzen - Flag Germany Norbert Lange 0:1 (5,88:5,61)
Flag United States Robert Wachtel - Bye
Champions Cup 2019, Round 1
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Great Britain G3 Sebastian Wilkinson - Flag Poland Jakub Zytkowski 1:0 (4,31:10,31)
2 Flag Germany Norbert Lange - Flag Turkey G3 Yasin Okal 1:0 (4,99:2,92)
3 Flag Poland Karol Szczerek - Flag Iran Aref Alipour 1:0 (8,25:7,35)
4 Flag United States G2 Neil Kazaross - Flag Argentina Basilio Gurnas 0:1 (4,79:8,21)
5 Flag Norway Jorn Nesdal - Flag Italy Dario Bertola 0:1 (2,80:8,01)
6 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Bahamas Gary Fox 1:0 (2,56:10,10)
7 Flag Hungary Daniel Kocsis - Flag Romania Florin Mihuta 0:1 (8,05:12,31)
8 Flag North Macedonia Mitko Keramitchiev - Flag Denmark G1 Lars Trabolt 1:0 Logo XG
9 Flag Hungary Janos Baranyai - Flag Great Britain M3 Leo Waters 0:1 (6,14:2,90)
10 Flag Turkey G3 Cuneyt Argun Genc - Flag Czech Jan Cerny 0:1 Logo XG
11 Flag Austria Andreas Fischer - Flag Czech G3 Zdenek Zizka 0:1 (7,44:4,93)
12 Flag Mexico Rodolfo Urdiain - Flag Sweden Laila Leonhardt 0:1 (14,21:7,79)
13 Flag Belgium Marc Van Damme - Flag Greece Stefanos Bonanos 1:0 Logo XG
14 Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis - Flag Norway Geir Jedi Pedersen 1:0 (3,35:2,82)
15 Flag Iran M2 Amir Golegolab - Flag Switzerland Almir Vajzovic 0:1 Logo XG
16 Flag France Roberty Long - Flag Great Britain Chris Bray 1:0 (8,03:6,35)
17 Flag Greece Michalis Manolios - Flag Poland Marek Wojciechowski 1:0 (5,32:6,46)
18 Flag Germany Volker Schneider - Flag Norway Asbjorn Arntzen 0:1 (3,54:5,27)
19 Flag Russia Alex Ars - Flag Iran M3 Jalil Khalili 1:0 (5,13:8,58)
20 Flag Iceland Fjalarr Pall Manason - Flag Iran G3 Amir Eshraghi 1:0 Logo XG
21 Flag Iran Amin Shahvalizadeh - Flag Denmark Claus Elken 0:1 (4,43:4,61)
22 Flag Iceland Robert Lagerman - Flag Romania M2 Florin Popa 1:0 (9,05:4,28)
23 Flag Ukraine Jakob Garal - Flag Ukraine Michael Juzny 1:0 (7,86:7,38)
24 Flag Romania M2 Catalin Bucur - Flag Russia Andrey Sokolovskiy 0:1 (5,94:6,45)
25 Flag United States G2 Steve Sax - Flag United States Robert Wachtel 0:1 (3,37:3,85)
26 Flag Austria Mehrdad Tehrany - Flag Argentina Mariano Irigoy 1:0 (4,57:4,34)
27 Flag Bulgaria Edvard Apazyan - Flag Ukraine Konstantin Osovskiy 0:1 (11,16:8,62)
28 Flag Turkey G3 Ali Cetin Belene - Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic 1:0 (3,09:2,18)
29 Flag Bulgaria Petyo Marinov - Flag Argentina Marcos Nahhas 1:0 (3,79:2,21)
30 Flag Italy M2 Massimiliano Calusio - Flag Austria Leonhard Riebler 1:0 (5,33:7,77)
31 Flag Norway Hans Marius Eikseth - Flag France Romain Nourry 1:0 (3,30:3,26)
32 Flag Croatia Drazenko Vucina - Flag Germany Michaela Olsen 1:0 (9,70:6,83)
33 Flag Russia Alexandr Nikulica - Flag France Aurelien Bonnet 1:0 Logo XG
34 Flag Iceland Stefan Freyr Gudmundsson - Flag Denmark G2 Thomas Myhr 0:1 (kontumaz)
35 Flag Russia Olga Ivanova - Flag Switzerland Rolf Vetsch 0:1 (6,37:6,33)
36 Flag Switzerland Markus Kreienbühl - Flag Bulgaria Plamen Atanasov 1:0 (9,96:9,96)
37 Flag Switzerland Guillaume Barrelet - Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat 1:0 (9,63:6,99)
38 Flag Hungary David Bognar - Flag Czech M3 Eva Zizkova 1:0 (4,45:7,55)
Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis - Bye