....WBIF Final 2019 in Malta was perfect organised!!! Thanks to Emma, Inga, Claus and Kedde!!

Running Tourn.

Tournament
Schedules
Date Pairing     Result PR
Flag Great Britain G3 Tim Cross - Flag United States Joseph Russell 1:0
Flag Iceland Robert Lagerman - Flag Romania M2 Catalin Bucur 0:1 (11,07:3,56)
Flag Turkey G3 Yasin Okal - Flag Denmark G1 Lars Trabolt 1:0 Logo XG
07.12., 15:00 Flag Turkey G3 Ali Cetin Belene - Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund
07.12., 20:30 Flag Bulgaria Jordan Kirchev - Flag Italy G3 Lorenzo Rinaldo
Standings
The standings below is a live-table. That means, that any started match between two teams is included in the table. Started matches are considered with the score after the finished single-matches.

(Example: If Island leads 1:0 against Denmark, the match will be counted as a win for Island and a lose for Denmark. If Denmark even the score with a win, the match will be counted as a drawn for both teams.)
Rank Name      
Matches
Pts.
Tie 1
PR
1. Flag Japan Japan      
6
5
24/30
3,78
2. Flag Romania Romania      
6
5
21/30
5,88
3. Flag Switzerland Switzerland      
6
5
20/30
7,26
4. Flag Germany Germany      
6
4
18/30
3,66
5. Flag Denmark Denmark      
6
4
17/28
4,07
6. Flag Iran Iran      
6
4
17/30
3,96
7. Flag Spain Spain      
6
4
16/30
9,47
8. Flag United States United States      
6
4
16/28
4,79
9. Flag Iceland Iceland      
6
4
14/30
7,97
10. Flag Sweden Sweden      
6
4
12/25
3,82
11. Flag Bulgaria Bulgaria      
6
3.5
15/29
7,64
12. Flag Italy Italy      
6
3.5
11/24
4,41
13. Flag Czech Czech      
6
3
18/30
5,37
14. Flag United Kingdom United Kingdom      
6
3
15/30
4,34
15. Flag Turkey Turkey      
6
3
15/29
4,23
16. Flag Hungary Hungary      
6
3
15/30
6,57
17. Flag Peru Peru      
6
3
14/30
8,21
18. Flag Israel Israel      
6
3
11/25
5,07
A Flag Croatia Croatia      
5
2
13/25
7,48
A Flag Greece Greece      
5
2
11/25
5,01
  Flag Austria Austria      
5
2
11/25
5,09
A Flag Ukraine Ukraine      
5
2
10/24
5,56
A Flag Norway Norway      
5
2
10/20
5,34
A Flag Argentina Argentina      
4
1
9/20
5,26
A Flag Georgia Georgia      
4
1
8/20
4,53
A Flag Poland Poland      
4
1
7/20
6,31
  Flag Russia Russia      
4
1
7/20
4,48
A Flag France France      
4
1
5/20
4,86
A Flag Malta Malta      
4
1
4/15
14,73
A Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina      
3
0
4/15
9,95
A Flag Mexico Mexico      
3
0
2/13
10,30
Best players (without Byes)
Rank Name Nickname Gridgammon Won Lost Rate PR
1. Flag Japan Takayuki Hino hinognu 6 0 100% 4,23
2. Flag United States Frank Talbot junior 3 0 100% 7,46
3. Flag Iceland Johannes Jonsson JJBecher 2 0 100% 8,81
4. Flag Great Britain Chris Bray Enigma52 1 0 100% 9,42
  Flag Sweden M3 Aron Tendler Superior 1 0 100% 6,49
  Flag Bulgaria Velin Trendafilov Trendy13 1 0 100% 11,27
7. Flag Czech Jan Cerny anezka 5 1 83% 4,05
  Flag Hungary Zoltan Illyés zmilan 5 1 83% 6,54
  Flag Switzerland Georges Grünbaum doubletake 5 1 83% 7,98
  Flag Switzerland David Domig bergkamp 5 1 83% 9,03
  Flag Japan Masanori Itikawa othello 5 1 83% 3,46
  Flag Great Britain G3 Sebastian Wilkinson Pyrrhic 5 1 83% 3,05
  Flag Romania M2 Florin Popa mrTake 5 1 83% 4,46
  Flag Denmark G1 Lars Trabolt trabi 5 1 83% 2,69
  Flag Japan Kentaro Meijo kctbg 5 1 83% 4,14
16. Flag Greece Christos Groutsos Groutsos 4 1 80% 5,38
  Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec gorkipelin 4 1 80% 6,85
  Flag Turkey G3 Ali Cetin Belene shadowtnt 4 1 80% 3,51
  Flag Denmark G2 Thomas Myhr ZicoBlack 4 1 80% 3,99
  Flag Sweden G2 Marten Howe ScanianGoose 4 1 80% 2,66
  Flag Germany Jens Averkamp-Peters Japy 4 1 80% 3,62
  Flag United States G2 Neil Kazaross neilkaz 4 1 80% 4,64
23. Flag Poland M2 Jacek Wojciechowski niuniuch 3 1 75% 5,04
  Flag Italy M3 Henri Sharra Henrikilla 3 1 75% 4,65
  Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl WolfW 3 1 75% 5,74
  Flag Georgia Iosebi Menabdishvili mecxvare 3 1 75% 4,40
  Flag Norway Rune Halvorsen Neba 3 1 75% 5,56
28. Flag Czech Jiri Olejnicek Morfeus 4 2 67% 6,00
  Flag Turkey G3 Cuneyt Argun Genc caggammon 4 2 67% 4,05
  Flag Czech G3 Zdenek Zizka XZet24 4 2 67% 3,36
  Flag Iran Kamyar Karimi 1ERROR1 4 2 67% 3,09
  Flag Denmark M1 Michael Weile thedolphin 4 2 67% 5,25
  Flag Romania Daniel Tudose Danielroit 4 2 67% 6,97
  Flag Bulgaria Petyo Marinov Petyo33 4 2 67% 6,63
  Flag Romania Petru Hlihor petruhl 4 2 67% 9,30
  Flag Hungary Daniel Kocsis StCleopas 4 2 67% 5,18
  Flag Iran Amin Shahvalizadeh aminshahvali 4 2 67% 4,30
  Flag Spain Pedro De Togores Blasdelezo 4 2 67% 8,38
  Flag Romania M2 Catalin Bucur branco1304 4 2 67% 4,44
  Flag Switzerland Thibaud Thompson Beaverorpass 4 2 67% 4,96
  Flag Germany Volker Schneider BVwedding777 4 2 67% 3,50
  Flag Romania M1 Virgil Tudose vdtudose 4 2 67% 4,12
  Flag Germany Dirk Schiemann Schiemann 4 2 67% 2,92
  Flag Japan Hideaki Ueda takadaleft 4 2 67% 2,35
  Flag Japan Naoki Iketani ipetani 4 2 67% 4,32
  Flag Peru Jose Antonio Torres mrjat 4 2 67% 9,95
47. Flag Croatia Boro Bukvic boro 2 1 67% 12,36
  Flag Russia Yaroslav Gusev Slavoyar 2 1 67% 4,47
  Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Rusmir Jamaković 2 1 67% 9,19
  Flag Croatia Vladimir Vladisavljevic Dowla 2 1 67% 11,22
  Flag France Olivier Croisille Frenchkiss 2 1 67% 4,83
  Flag Malta David Delicata daviddel13 2 1 67% 12,09
53. Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis costas 3 2 60% 4,51
  Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann andras8 3 2 60% 4,78
  Flag Ukraine Andrey Nesterov BOMBARDIER 3 2 60% 5,49
  Flag Ukraine Jakob Garal JakivGaral 3 2 60% 4,79
  Flag Iceland Fjalarr Pall Manason MagniFino 3 2 60% 8,84
  Flag Ukraine Konstantin Osovskiy Dnt 3 2 60% 6,31
  Flag United States M1 Alfred Mamlet amamlet 3 2 60% 5,68
  Flag Israel Shay Asraff Vegaschamp 3 2 60% 7,43
  Flag United States M1 Art Benjamin mathemagics 3 2 60% 4,38
62. Flag Czech M3 Eva Zizkova Elza 3 3 50% 5,99
  Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen gaztafari 3 3 50% 4,09
  Flag Switzerland Rolf Vetsch Nickhavanna 3 3 50% 9,34
  Flag Iran M3 Jalil Khalili Domaaan 3 3 50% 5,87
  Flag Hungary Janos Baranyai gaaraofthesand 3 3 50% 4,87
  Flag Great Britain G3 Tim Cross timcrazy 3 3 50% 3,01
  Flag Bulgaria Svilen Todorov svilo 3 3 50% 6,62
  Flag Turkey G3 Yasin Okal yasinokal 3 3 50% 3,07
  Flag Iceland Gunnar Birnir Jonsson GunniB 3 3 50% 8,21
  Flag Iran M2 Amir Golegolab Golegolab 3 3 50% 2,32
  Flag Spain Pedro Sanz PepinoLoco 3 3 50% 8,29
  Flag Spain Andres Hermann smoking9000 3 3 50% 12,16
  Flag Bulgaria Plamen Atanasov Pachocop 3 3 50% 8,14
  Flag Spain Romain Billaud Rorox 3 3 50% 8,94
  Flag Germany Torsten Lux LuxT 3 3 50% 2,68
  Flag Spain Ruben Sineriz Fernandez rubsifer 3 3 50% 9,24
  Flag Switzerland Patrick Didisheim Bonot 3 3 50% 4,09
  Flag Peru Giancarlo Ratto Gianito71 3 3 50% 5,09
  Flag Peru Paul Kalina paul1960 3 3 50% 9,14
  Flag Iran Hossein Aghili HoseinAghili 3 3 50% 4,06
82. Flag Italy G3 Lorenzo Rinaldo Rino974 2 2 50% 3,15
  Flag Georgia Eduard Nazaryan SerEdward 2 2 50% 3,96
  Flag Poland Karol Szczerek kasz 2 2 50% 4,73
  Flag Russia Konstantin Bartash Barkon383 2 2 50% 3,75
  Flag Italy M3 Edmond Mezini lagomaggiore 2 2 50% 5,33
  Flag Argentina Mariano Irigoy lmirigoy 2 2 50% 7,23
  Flag Poland Wojciech Bator EvansGambit 2 2 50% 6,54
  Flag Austria Mehrdad Tehrany Astronomics 2 2 50% 6,21
  Flag Georgia Kakhaber Natchkebia kakhaber99 2 2 50% 6,67
  Flag Italy M2 Andrea De Zandonati littlegiant 2 2 50% 5,38
  Flag Sweden M3 Kim Westerlundh KimW 2 2 50% 4,88
  Flag Norway Hans Marius Eikseth hanse 2 2 50% 4,76
  Flag Norway Asbjorn Arntzen Asbjorn 2 2 50% 4,81
  Flag Norway Jorn Nesdal supermann 2 2 50% 5,97
  Flag Argentina Basilio Gurnas basi 2 2 50% 5,38
  Flag Argentina Marcos Nahhas menahhas 2 2 50% 3,68
  Flag Argentina Ivan Briones IvolasARG 2 2 50% 5,22
  Flag France Evan Bourgnon Eulminou 2 2 50% 4,84
100. Flag Mexico Fernando Munoz Fernandoback 1 1 50% 9,89
  Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Velid Nazdrajić Velidnazdra 1 1 50% 6,56
102. Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic Mislav 2 3 40% 3,27
  Flag Sweden M1 Thomas Rönn Ronn 2 3 40% 3,19
  Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis erimitis 2 3 40% 5,25
  Flag Austria M2 Wolfgang Bacher Ophris 2 3 40% 4,31
  Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat kosturko 2 3 40% 5,34
  Flag Austria M2 Mario Lazzer Kreon 2 3 40% 3,90
  Flag Great Britain M2 Chris Rogers keen2learn 2 3 40% 6,24
  Flag Iceland Ingi Tandri Traustason Ofari 2 3 40% 8,85
  Flag Bulgaria Jordan Kirchev JFK17 2 3 40% 7,77
  Flag Israel Adam Prager VeganBG 2 3 40% 6,03
  Flag Hungary David Bognar Degrap 2 3 40% 6,85
  Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund BenBG 2 3 40% 4,99
  Flag Israel Yuval Shagar coka 2 3 40% 4,51
  Flag United States Joseph Russell jrus 2 3 40% 4,91
  Flag Bulgaria Vesselin Kolev NemaGele 2 3 40% 8,45
  Flag Israel Eli Roymi Gabka 2 3 40% 3,13
  Flag Israel Lev Rosenfeld mancal77 2 3 40% 2,63
  Flag Sweden Roland Sahlén Sahlen 2 3 40% 4,23
120. Flag Denmark G2 Steen Gronbech spiril 2 4 33% 3,39
  Flag Turkey Cihangir Cetinel WBFtrcihcet 2 4 33% 5,32
  Flag Turkey M2 Ibrahim Karaca karaca 2 4 33% 5,04
  Flag Iceland M1 Hallur Jon Saevarsson Saevarsson 2 4 33% 3,88
  Flag Iceland Robert Lagerman donroberto 2 4 33% 10,01
  Flag Czech Jiři Vala orkadimenza 2 4 33% 7,51
  Flag Peru Fernando Arce Chicote 2 4 33% 8,54
  Flag Peru Raul Mulanovich AIFcyclops 2 4 33% 8,55
128. Flag Austria M2 Stefan Parlow Steffi 1 2 33% 5,03
  Flag Russia Alex Ars ABC3000 1 2 33% 4,68
  Flag Italy M3 Gianlazzaro Sanna gsanna 1 2 33% 5,23
  Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Zoran Marić frsmostar088 1 2 33% 8,35
  Flag Russia Petr Malkov 20peter04 1 2 33% 6,64
  Flag Mexico Jose Farca josefarca 1 2 33% 9,97
  Flag Malta David Ridel Shalachaska 1 2 33% 10,79
  Flag France Kader Turk ASDEPIQUE 1 2 33% 4,47
  Flag Malta Gordon Manche Gorman0109 1 2 33% 13,77
137. Flag Austria M1 Bernhard Mayr taulajoe 1 3 25% 5,59
  Flag Croatia Drazenko Vucina dzaka 1 3 25% 8,30
  Flag Russia G3 Sergey Erokhin Kabrus 1 3 25% 3,32
  Flag Argentina Fernando Neumark fneumark 1 3 25% 4,06
  Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili maquisard 1 3 25% 3,89
  Flag Ukraine Sergio Akimenko Dublyor 1 3 25% 6,16
  Flag Norway Sven Wisloff Nilssen BoardLord 1 3 25% 5,47
144. Flag Greece Giorgos Avdis elite777 1 4 20% 5,32
  Flag Italy G3 Carlo Melzi melzi 1 4 20% 3,47
  Flag Greece Michalis Manolios mman 1 4 20% 4,17
  Flag Hungary Mate Feher davidprimo 1 4 20% 10,97
  Flag Sweden G3 Jorgen Granstedt granstedt 1 4 20% 4,08
149. Flag United States G2 Steve Sax STEAMSAX 1 5 17% 3,00
  Flag Great Britain M2 Oliver Squire squireOshakes 1 5 17% 4,69
151. Flag Malta Becky DUgo QUEENB277 0 1 0% 24,39
152. Flag Hungary Laszlo Mike Petede 0 2 0% 7,15
  Flag Germany Philipp Heyng trzmiel 0 2 0% 6,56
  Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Haris Balić harisb 0 2 0% 10,22
  Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Mustafa Bešo MutaNota 0 2 0% 11,02
  Flag Malta Kenneth Borg K69 0 2 0% 9,73
157. Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Ramiz Zajmovic zramiz 0 3 0% 11,33
  Flag Russia M1 Nail Arzukhanov Antikva 0 3 0% 4,40
  Flag France Aurelien Bonnet rel 0 3 0% 5,14
  Flag Mexico Alejandro Villarreal TioPavo 0 3 0% 12,17
  Flag Mexico Sebastian Roque Chilango93 0 3 0% 7,11
  Flag Mexico Javier Aburto Jaburto 0 3 0% 10,24
  Flag France Martin-Frederic Kahn gambitcello 0 3 0% 4,00
  Flag Malta Mark Borg Cardona Markbc78 0 3 0% 19,80
165. Flag Poland Zbigniew Szczerek SzanPanie 0 4 0% 7,71
  Flag Poland Przemyslaw Nadziejko eighttimez8 0 4 0% 8,35
  Flag France Raphael Rosalba Ablasor 0 4 0% 5,60
  Flag Georgia Karen Sarkisyan Zenq 0 4 0% 3,46
169. Flag Ukraine Michael Juzny Mozart 0 5 0% 4,89
Round 6 --- Deadline: 08.12., 23:59 (Matchpoints: 13)
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 07.12., 20:30 Flag Bulgaria Jordan Kirchev - Flag Italy G3 Lorenzo Rinaldo
2 Flag Bulgaria Svilen Todorov - Flag Italy M3 Henri Sharra 0:1 (3,94:5,00)
3 Flag Bulgaria Petyo Marinov - Flag Italy M3 Edmond Mezini 1:0 (7,20:5,48)
4 Flag Bulgaria Vesselin Kolev - Flag Italy M2 Andrea De Zandonati 0:1 (8,39:7,81)
5 Flag Bulgaria Plamen Atanasov - Flag Italy G3 Carlo Melzi 1:0 (6,41:1,77)
    Flag Bulgaria Bulgaria - Flag Italy Italy 2:2 (6,47:5,39)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Great Britain G3 Sebastian Wilkinson - Flag United States G2 Neil Kazaross 0:1 (3,03:5,72)
2 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag United States G2 Steve Sax 0:1 (4,24:3,52)
3 Flag Great Britain G3 Tim Cross - Flag United States Joseph Russell 1:0
4 Flag Great Britain M2 Chris Rogers - Flag United States M1 Alfred Mamlet 1:0 (6,50:5,35)
5 Flag Great Britain M2 Oliver Squire - Flag United States M1 Art Benjamin 0:1 (5,49:2,81)
    Flag United Kingdom United Kingdom - Flag United States United States 2:3 (4,64:4,11)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Iran M2 Amir Golegolab - Flag Hungary Laszlo Mike 1:0 (2,65:6,28)
2 Flag Iran Amin Shahvalizadeh - Flag Hungary Janos Baranyai 0:1 (2,86:3,24)
3 Flag Iran Kamyar Karimi - Flag Hungary Daniel Kocsis 1:0 (2,18:5,00)
4 Flag Iran M3 Jalil Khalili - Flag Hungary Mate Feher 1:0 (5,52:12,16)
5 Flag Iran Hossein Aghili - Flag Hungary Zoltan Illyés 1:0 (4,54:7,44)
    Flag Iran Iran - Flag Hungary Hungary 4:1 (3,50:6,81)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Iceland M1 Hallur Jon Saevarsson - Flag Romania M2 Florin Popa 0:1 (3,73:5,51)
2 Flag Iceland Robert Lagerman - Flag Romania M2 Catalin Bucur 0:1 (11,07:3,56)
3 Flag Iceland Ingi Tandri Traustason - Flag Romania M1 Virgil Tudose 1:0 (4,78:2,66)
4 Flag Iceland Fjalarr Pall Manason - Flag Romania Daniel Tudose 1:0 Logo XG
5 Flag Iceland Gunnar Birnir Jonsson - Flag Romania Petru Hlihor 0:1 (8,44:8,35)
    Flag Iceland Iceland - Flag Romania Romania 2:3 (7,06:5,24)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Sweden G2 Marten Howe - Flag Israel Eli Roymi 1:0 (2,18:2,41)
2 Flag Sweden G3 Jorgen Granstedt - Flag Israel Lev Rosenfeld 0:1 (3,72:3,74)
3 Flag Sweden Roland Sahlén - Flag Israel Yuval Shagar 1:0 (4,44:4,35)
4 Flag Sweden M1 Thomas Rönn - Flag Israel Adam Prager 0:1 (3,12:6,02)
5 Flag Sweden M3 Aron Tendler - Flag Israel Shay Asraff 1:0 (6,49:8,72)
    Flag Sweden Sweden - Flag Israel Israel 3:2 (3,70:4,71)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Switzerland Thibaud Thompson - Flag Japan Hideaki Ueda 1:0 (9,17:1,88)
2 Flag Switzerland Georges Grünbaum - Flag Japan Takayuki Hino 0:1 (11,25:6,68)
3 Flag Switzerland Patrick Didisheim - Flag Japan Masanori Itikawa 1:0 (3,46:3,43)
4 Flag Switzerland Rolf Vetsch - Flag Japan Kentaro Meijo 0:1 (8,58:4,77)
5 Flag Switzerland David Domig - Flag Japan Naoki Iketani 1:0 (7,45:6,10)
    Flag Switzerland Switzerland - Flag Japan Japan 3:2 (7,78:4,87)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Spain Pedro De Togores - Flag Czech G3 Zdenek Zizka 0:1 (6,07:3,04)
2 Flag Spain Pedro Sanz - Flag Czech Jan Cerny 0:1 (7,64:3,54)
3 Flag Spain Romain Billaud - Flag Czech M3 Eva Zizkova 1:0 (7,74:5,57)
4 Flag Spain Andres Hermann - Flag Czech Jiri Olejnicek 1:0
5 Flag Spain Ruben Sineriz Fernandez - Flag Czech Jiři Vala 1:0 (6,28:6,92)
    Flag Spain Spain - Flag Czech Czech 3:2 (6,98:4,85)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Turkey Cihangir Cetinel - Flag Denmark G2 Steen Gronbech 0:1 (7,48:5,97)
2 Flag Turkey G3 Yasin Okal - Flag Denmark G1 Lars Trabolt 1:0 Logo XG
3 07.12., 15:00 Flag Turkey G3 Ali Cetin Belene - Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund
4 Flag Turkey M2 Ibrahim Karaca - Flag Denmark G2 Thomas Myhr 0:1 (2,88:5,35)
5 Flag Turkey G3 Cuneyt Argun Genc - Flag Denmark M1 Michael Weile 0:1 (3,61:6,30)
    Flag Turkey Turkey - Flag Denmark Denmark 1:3 (5,05:5,97)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Peru Giancarlo Ratto - Flag Germany Dirk Schiemann 1:0 (5,75:2,86)
2 Flag Peru Raul Mulanovich - Flag Germany Torsten Lux 0:1 (6,38:4,05)
3 Flag Peru Fernando Arce - Flag Germany Volker Schneider 0:1 (10,78:2,92)
4 Flag Peru Jose Antonio Torres - Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann 1:0 Logo XG
5 Flag Peru Paul Kalina - Flag Germany Jens Averkamp-Peters 0:1 (9,06:5,57)
    Flag Peru Peru - Flag Germany Germany 2:3 (7,82:3,92)

Round 5
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Bulgaria Jordan Kirchev - Flag Iran M2 Amir Golegolab 1:0 (kontumaz)
2 Flag Bulgaria Svilen Todorov - Flag Iran Amin Shahvalizadeh 0:1
3 Flag Bulgaria Petyo Marinov - Flag Iran Kamyar Karimi 0:1 (5,43:3,16)
4 Flag Bulgaria Vesselin Kolev - Flag Iran M3 Jalil Khalili 0:1 Logo XG
5 Flag Bulgaria Plamen Atanasov - Flag Iran Hossein Aghili 0:1 (8,18:4,74)
    Flag Bulgaria Bulgaria - Flag Iran Iran 1:4 (6,66:3,90)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Denmark G2 Steen Gronbech - Flag Ukraine Jakob Garal 0:1 (kontumaz)
2 Flag Denmark G1 Lars Trabolt - Flag Ukraine Michael Juzny 1:0 (2,63:4,02)
3 Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund - Flag Ukraine Andrey Nesterov 1:0 (5,17:4,79)
4 Flag Denmark G2 Thomas Myhr - Flag Ukraine Sergio Akimenko
5 Flag Denmark M1 Michael Weile - Flag Ukraine Konstantin Osovskiy 1:0 (4,39:5,93)
    Flag Denmark Denmark - Flag Ukraine Ukraine 3:1 (3,90:4,74)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Germany Dirk Schiemann - Flag Austria M2 Mario Lazzer 0:1 (2,58:3,50)
2 Flag Germany Torsten Lux - Flag Austria M2 Wolfgang Bacher 1:0 (2,85:3,47)
3 Flag Germany Volker Schneider - Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl 1:0 (2,36:4,64)
4 Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann - Flag Austria M1 Bernhard Mayr 1:0 (5,96:4,48)
5 Flag Germany Jens Averkamp-Peters - Flag Austria Mehrdad Tehrany 1:0 (3,73:6,75)
    Flag Germany Germany - Flag Austria Austria 4:1 (3,60:4,52)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Italy M3 Gianlazzaro Sanna - Flag Norway Asbjorn Arntzen 0:1 (6,94:6,99)
2 Flag Italy M3 Henri Sharra - Flag Norway Hans Marius Eikseth 0:1 (5,87:5,88)
3 Flag Italy G3 Lorenzo Rinaldo - Flag Norway Rune Halvorsen 1:0 (2,95:5,13)
4 Flag Italy M2 Andrea De Zandonati - Flag Norway Sven Wisloff Nilssen 1:0 (3,82:7,08)
5 Flag Italy G3 Carlo Melzi - Flag Norway Jorn Nesdal 1:0 (2,69:8,42)
    Flag Italy Italy - Flag Norway Norway 3:2 (4,23:6,81)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Romania M2 Florin Popa - Flag Peru Giancarlo Ratto 1:0 (3,28:5,78)
2 Flag Romania M2 Catalin Bucur - Flag Peru Raul Mulanovich 1:0 (6,27:7,91)
3 Flag Romania M1 Virgil Tudose - Flag Peru Fernando Arce 1:0 (4,15:8,36)
4 Flag Romania Daniel Tudose - Flag Peru Jose Antonio Torres 1:0 (6,98:8,14)
5 Flag Romania Petru Hlihor - Flag Peru Paul Kalina 0:1 (10,79:5,21)
    Flag Romania Romania - Flag Peru Peru 4:1 (6,40:7,31)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Sweden G2 Marten Howe - Bye
2 Flag Sweden G3 Jorgen Granstedt - Bye
3 Flag Sweden Roland Sahlén - Bye
4 Flag Sweden M1 Thomas Rönn - Bye
5 Flag Sweden M3 Kim Westerlundh - Bye
    Flag Sweden Sweden - Free of play

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Czech G3 Zdenek Zizka - Flag Iceland M1 Hallur Jon Saevarsson 1:0 (3,29:4,29)
2 Flag Czech Jan Cerny - Flag Iceland Robert Lagerman 0:1 (5,90:7,70)
3 Flag Czech M3 Eva Zizkova - Flag Iceland Johannes Jonsson 0:1 (4,70:10,39)
4 Flag Czech Jiri Olejnicek - Flag Iceland Fjalarr Pall Manason 1:0 (7,41:7,42)
5 Flag Czech Jiři Vala - Flag Iceland Gunnar Birnir Jonsson 0:1 (6,10:8,06)
    Flag Czech Czech - Flag Iceland Iceland 2:3 (5,66:7,25)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Turkey Cihangir Cetinel - Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic 1:0 Logo XG
2 Flag Turkey G3 Yasin Okal - Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec 1:0 (2,69:6,87)
3 Flag Turkey G3 Ali Cetin Belene - Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat 1:0 (3,27:5,76)
4 Flag Turkey M2 Ibrahim Karaca - Flag Croatia Boro Bukvic 0:1 (6,24:11,98)
5 Flag Turkey G3 Cuneyt Argun Genc - Flag Croatia Vladimir Vladisavljevic 0:1 (1,19:9,06)
    Flag Turkey Turkey - Flag Croatia Croatia 3:2 (3,30:8,18)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Hungary David Bognar - Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis 0:1 (9,93:6,19)
2 Flag Hungary Janos Baranyai - Flag Greece Michalis Manolios 1:0 (4,38:2,53)
3 Flag Hungary Daniel Kocsis - Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis 1:0 (3,23:4,47)
4 Flag Hungary Mate Feher - Flag Greece Christos Groutsos 0:1 (7,19:5,42)
5 Flag Hungary Zoltan Illyés - Flag Greece Giorgos Avdis 1:0 (6,78:3,38)
    Flag Hungary Hungary - Flag Greece Greece 3:2 (6,03:4,47)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Israel Eli Roymi - Flag Spain Pedro De Togores 0:1 (3,36:10,23)
2 Flag Israel Lev Rosenfeld - Flag Spain Pedro Sanz 0:1 Logo XG
3 Flag Israel Yuval Shagar - Flag Spain Romain Billaud 0:1 (4,93:7,86)
4 Flag Israel Adam Prager - Flag Spain Andres Hermann 1:0 (6,04:10,74)
5 Flag Israel Shay Asraff - Flag Spain Ruben Sineriz Fernandez 0:1 (11,84:12,29)
    Flag Israel Israel - Flag Spain Spain 1:4 (7,10:10,42)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Japan Hideaki Ueda - Flag Great Britain G3 Sebastian Wilkinson 0:1 (1,84:3,07)
2 Flag Japan Takayuki Hino - Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen 1:0 (2,07:3,64)
3 Flag Japan Masanori Itikawa - Flag Great Britain G3 Tim Cross 1:0 (3,11:4,10)
4 Flag Japan Kentaro Meijo - Flag Great Britain M2 Chris Rogers 1:0 (2,98:4,51)
5 Flag Japan Naoki Iketani - Flag Great Britain M2 Oliver Squire 0:1 (5,51:5,69)
    Flag Japan Japan - Flag United Kingdom United Kingdom 3:2 (3,08:4,25)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag United States G2 Neil Kazaross - Flag Switzerland Thibaud Thompson 0:1 (3,31:4,36)
2 Flag United States G2 Steve Sax - Flag Switzerland Georges Grünbaum 0:1 (3,50:7,05)
3 Flag United States Frank Talbot - Flag Switzerland Patrick Didisheim 1:0 (6,39:5,70)
4 Flag United States M1 Alfred Mamlet - Flag Switzerland Rolf Vetsch 1:0 (9,53:13,67)
5 Flag United States M1 Art Benjamin - Flag Switzerland David Domig 0:1 (5,33:12,83)
    Flag United States United States - Flag Switzerland Switzerland 2:3 (5,05:8,11)

Round 4
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Great Britain G3 Sebastian Wilkinson - Flag Hungary David Bognar 1:0 (2,63:6,55)
2 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Hungary Janos Baranyai 1:0 (2,98:4,51)
3 Flag Great Britain G3 Tim Cross - Flag Hungary Daniel Kocsis 0:1 (3,15:5,37)
4 Flag Great Britain Chris Bray - Flag Hungary Laszlo Mike 1:0 (9,42:7,69)
5 Flag Great Britain M2 Oliver Squire - Flag Hungary Zoltan Illyés 0:1 (3,49:6,80)
    Flag United Kingdom United Kingdom - Flag Hungary Hungary 3:2 (4,71:6,35)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag France Aurelien Bonnet - Flag Germany Dirk Schiemann 0:1 (5,70:3,17)
2 Flag France Evan Bourgnon - Flag Germany Torsten Lux 0:1 (5,23:1,34)
3 Flag France Olivier Croisille - Flag Germany Volker Schneider 1:0 (6,13:5,88)
4 Flag France Kader Turk - Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann 0:1 (4,74:3,33)
5 Flag France Raphael Rosalba - Flag Germany Jens Averkamp-Peters 0:1 (4,24:2,02)
    Flag France France - Flag Germany Germany 1:4 (5,22:3,34)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis - Flag United States G2 Neil Kazaross 0:1 (6,09:5,11)
2 Flag Greece Michalis Manolios - Flag United States G2 Steve Sax 1:0 (4,96:3,37)
3 Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis - Flag United States Joseph Russell 0:1 (5,39:5,33)
4 Flag Greece Christos Groutsos - Flag United States M1 Alfred Mamlet 1:0 (6,00:2,75)
5 Flag Greece Giorgos Avdis - Flag United States M1 Art Benjamin 0:1 (4,82:5,31)
    Flag Greece Greece - Flag United States United States 2:3 (5,40:4,41)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Iran M2 Amir Golegolab - Flag Argentina Marcos Nahhas 0:1 (2,12:2,81)
2 Flag Iran Amin Shahvalizadeh - Flag Argentina Fernando Neumark 1:0 (2,63:4,25)
3 Flag Iran Kamyar Karimi - Flag Argentina Basilio Gurnas 1:0 (3,70:6,43)
4 Flag Iran M3 Jalil Khalili - Flag Argentina Ivan Briones 1:0 (6,39:5,18)
5 Flag Iran Hossein Aghili - Flag Argentina Mariano Irigoy 0:1 (2,92:6,00)
    Flag Iran Iran - Flag Argentina Argentina 3:2 (3,54:5,04)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Italy M3 Gianlazzaro Sanna - Bye
2 Flag Italy M3 Henri Sharra - Bye
3 Flag Italy M3 Edmond Mezini - Bye
4 Flag Italy M2 Andrea De Zandonati - Bye
5 Flag Italy G3 Carlo Melzi - Bye
    Flag Italy Italy - Free of play

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic - Flag Georgia Karen Sarkisyan 1:0 (1,77:4,46)
2 Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec - Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili 1:0 (7,51:4,56)
3 Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat - Flag Georgia Eduard Nazaryan 0:1 (3,43:3,42)
4 Flag Croatia Drazenko Vucina - Flag Georgia Iosebi Menabdishvili 0:1 (9,70:5,35)
5 Flag Croatia Vladimir Vladisavljevic - Flag Georgia Kakhaber Natchkebia 1:0 (12,61:7,38)
    Flag Croatia Croatia - Flag Georgia Georgia 3:2 (7,90:5,38)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Norway Asbjorn Arntzen - Flag Malta David Ridel 1:0 (3,60:11,42)
2 Flag Norway Hans Marius Eikseth - Flag Malta Mark Borg Cardona 1:0 (4,68:15,64)
3 Flag Norway Rune Halvorsen - Flag Malta David Delicata 1:0 (4,64:11,10)
4 Flag Norway Sven Wisloff Nilssen - Flag Malta Gordon Manche 0:1 (5,99:11,47)
5 Flag Norway Jorn Nesdal - Flag Malta Becky DUgo 1:0 (5,03:24,39)
    Flag Norway Norway - Flag Malta Malta 4:1 (4,77:14,71)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Austria M2 Mario Lazzer - Flag Iceland M1 Hallur Jon Saevarsson 0:1 (3,16:3,56)
2 Flag Austria M2 Wolfgang Bacher - Flag Iceland Robert Lagerman 1:0 (3,44:14,74)
3 Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl - Flag Iceland Ingi Tandri Traustason 1:0 (5,79:6,88)
4 Flag Austria M1 Bernhard Mayr - Flag Iceland Fjalarr Pall Manason 0:1 (5,59:6,91)
5 Flag Austria Mehrdad Tehrany - Flag Iceland Gunnar Birnir Jonsson 0:1 (6,64:6,64)
    Flag Austria Austria - Flag Iceland Iceland 2:3 (5,01:7,27)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Russia G3 Sergey Erokhin - Flag Turkey Cihangir Cetinel 0:1 (2,97:3,39)
2 Flag Russia Konstantin Bartash - Flag Turkey G3 Yasin Okal 1:0 (5,18:3,33)
3 Flag Russia M1 Nail Arzukhanov - Flag Turkey G3 Ali Cetin Belene 0:1 (kontumaz)
4 Flag Russia Yaroslav Gusev - Flag Turkey M2 Ibrahim Karaca 0:1 (5,15:5,31)
5 Flag Russia Petr Malkov - Flag Turkey G3 Cuneyt Argun Genc 0:1 (6,04:2,47)
    Flag Russia Russia - Flag Turkey Turkey 1:4 (4,69:3,76)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Sweden G2 Marten Howe - Flag Czech G3 Zdenek Zizka 0:1 (0,93:2,83)
2 Flag Sweden G3 Jorgen Granstedt - Flag Czech Jan Cerny 0:1 (4,84:3,29)
3 Flag Sweden Roland Sahlén - Flag Czech M3 Eva Zizkova 0:1 (3,88:7,08)
4 Flag Sweden M1 Thomas Rönn - Flag Czech Jiri Olejnicek 0:1 (2,70:4,12)
5 Flag Sweden M3 Kim Westerlundh - Flag Czech Jiři Vala 1:0 (4,95:11,16)
    Flag Sweden Sweden - Flag Czech Czech 1:4 (3,70:5,52)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Switzerland Thibaud Thompson - Flag Romania M2 Florin Popa 0:1 (5,39:4,42)
2 Flag Switzerland Georges Grünbaum - Flag Romania M2 Catalin Bucur 1:0 (4,26:6,09)
3 Flag Switzerland Patrick Didisheim - Flag Romania M1 Virgil Tudose 0:1 (2,62:3,67)
4 Flag Switzerland Rolf Vetsch - Flag Romania Daniel Tudose 0:1 (13,76:6,47)
5 Flag Switzerland David Domig - Flag Romania Petru Hlihor 0:1 (10,42:8,50)
    Flag Switzerland Switzerland - Flag Romania Romania 1:4 (6,97:5,73)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Spain Pedro De Togores - Flag Bulgaria Jordan Kirchev 1:0 (7,74:5,96)
2 Flag Spain Pedro Sanz - Flag Bulgaria Svilen Todorov 0:1 (11,54:9,10)
3 Flag Spain Romain Billaud - Flag Bulgaria Petyo Marinov 0:1 Logo XG
4 Flag Spain Andres Hermann - Flag Bulgaria Velin Trendafilov 0:1 (18,21:11,27)
5 Flag Spain Ruben Sineriz Fernandez - Flag Bulgaria Plamen Atanasov 0:1 (9,13:7,54)
    Flag Spain Spain - Flag Bulgaria Bulgaria 1:4 (12,13:8,50)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Ukraine Jakob Garal - Flag Poland Karol Szczerek 1:0 (4,47:5,57)
2 Flag Ukraine Michael Juzny - Flag Poland M2 Jacek Wojciechowski 0:1 (6,57:5,05)
3 Flag Ukraine Andrey Nesterov - Flag Poland Zbigniew Szczerek 1:0 (6,54:5,78)
4 Flag Ukraine Sergio Akimenko - Flag Poland Wojciech Bator 1:0 (4,77:5,83)
5 Flag Ukraine Konstantin Osovskiy - Flag Poland Przemyslaw Nadziejko 1:0 Logo XG
    Flag Ukraine Ukraine - Flag Poland Poland 4:1 (5,60:5,52)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Israel Eli Roymi - Flag Denmark G2 Steen Gronbech 1:0 (2,81:3,86)
2 Flag Israel Lev Rosenfeld - Flag Denmark G1 Lars Trabolt 0:1 (1,63:2,67)
3 Flag Israel Yuval Shagar - Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund 1:0 (3,86:2,50)
4 Flag Israel Adam Prager - Flag Denmark G2 Thomas Myhr 0:1 Logo XG
5 Flag Israel Shay Asraff - Flag Denmark M1 Michael Weile 1:0 (5,87:2,48)
    Flag Israel Israel - Flag Denmark Denmark 3:2 (3,71:2,96)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Peru Giancarlo Ratto - Flag Japan Hideaki Ueda 0:1 (4,87:2,27)
2 Flag Peru Raul Mulanovich - Flag Japan Takayuki Hino 0:1 (8,88:2,00)
3 Flag Peru Fernando Arce - Flag Japan Masanori Itikawa 0:1 (6,32:4,37)
4 Flag Peru Jose Antonio Torres - Flag Japan Kentaro Meijo 1:0 (9,00:5,03)
5 Flag Peru Paul Kalina - Flag Japan Naoki Iketani 0:1 (12,07:3,99)
    Flag Peru Peru - Flag Japan Japan 1:4 (8,27:3,57)

Round 3
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Zoran Marić - Flag Great Britain G3 Sebastian Wilkinson 0:1 (6,04:3,11)
2 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Ramiz Zajmovic - Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen 0:1 (12,45:4,29)
3 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Mustafa Bešo - Flag Great Britain G3 Tim Cross 0:1 (11,90:1,72)
4 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Velid Nazdrajić - Flag Great Britain M2 Chris Rogers 1:0 Logo XG
5 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Rusmir Jamaković - Flag Great Britain M2 Oliver Squire 1:0 (5,36:6,11)
    Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina - Flag United Kingdom United Kingdom 2:3 (9,19:4,09)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Bulgaria Jordan Kirchev - Flag Peru Giancarlo Ratto 1:0 (9,89:3,53)
2 Flag Bulgaria Svilen Todorov - Flag Peru Raul Mulanovich 0:1 (4,85:8,43)
3 Flag Bulgaria Petyo Marinov - Flag Peru Fernando Arce 1:0 (11,62:9,57)
4 Flag Bulgaria Vesselin Kolev - Flag Peru Jose Antonio Torres 0:1 (9,74:10,24)
5 Flag Bulgaria Plamen Atanasov - Flag Peru Paul Kalina 0:1 (5,76:8,26)
    Flag Bulgaria Bulgaria - Flag Peru Peru 2:3 (8,31:8,19)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Denmark G2 Steen Gronbech - Flag Mexico Fernando Munoz 1:0 (2,66:12,72)
2 Flag Denmark G1 Lars Trabolt - Flag Mexico Sebastian Roque 1:0 (2,24:6,33)
3 Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund - Flag Mexico Jose Farca 0:1 (6,96:9,05)
4 Flag Denmark G2 Thomas Myhr - Flag Mexico Javier Aburto 1:0 (kontumaz)
5 Flag Denmark M1 Michael Weile - Flag Mexico Alejandro Villarreal 1:0 (5,26:10,95)
    Flag Denmark Denmark - Flag Mexico Mexico 4:1 (4,55:9,85)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Germany Dirk Schiemann - Flag Switzerland Thibaud Thompson 1:0 (3,08:5,38)
2 Flag Germany Torsten Lux - Flag Switzerland Georges Grünbaum 0:1 (2,73:6,10)
3 Flag Germany Volker Schneider - Flag Switzerland Patrick Didisheim 1:0 (3,07:4,46)
4 Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann - Flag Switzerland Rolf Vetsch 0:1 (3,93:6,22)
5 Flag Germany Philipp Heyng - Flag Switzerland David Domig 0:1 (8,77:6,92)
    Flag Germany Germany - Flag Switzerland Switzerland 2:3 (4,28:5,91)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Georgia Karen Sarkisyan - Flag France Kader Turk 0:1 (4,45:4,84)
2 Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili - Flag France Evan Bourgnon 0:1 (3,39:4,62)
3 Flag Georgia Eduard Nazaryan - Flag France Olivier Croisille 0:1 (3,72:5,36)
4 Flag Georgia Iosebi Menabdishvili - Flag France Martin-Frederic Kahn 1:0 (2,66:3,82)
5 Flag Georgia Kakhaber Natchkebia - Flag France Raphael Rosalba 1:0 (7,49:6,20)
    Flag Georgia Georgia - Flag France France 2:3 (4,09:4,86)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Iceland M1 Hallur Jon Saevarsson - Flag Iran M2 Amir Golegolab 0:1 Logo XG
2 Flag Iceland Robert Lagerman - Flag Iran Amin Shahvalizadeh 0:1 (6,53:4,84)
3 Flag Iceland Ingi Tandri Traustason - Flag Iran Kamyar Karimi 1:0 (10,47:3,16)
4 Flag Iceland Johannes Jonsson - Flag Iran M3 Jalil Khalili 1:0 (8,25:3,11)
5 Flag Iceland Gunnar Birnir Jonsson - Flag Iran Hossein Aghili 1:0 (10,24:1,79)
    Flag Iceland Iceland - Flag Iran Iran 3:2 (8,46:3,56)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Italy G3 Lorenzo Rinaldo - Flag Sweden G2 Marten Howe 0:1 (3,11:3,73)
2 Flag Italy M3 Henri Sharra - Flag Sweden G3 Jorgen Granstedt 1:0 (4,07:3,11)
3 Flag Italy M3 Edmond Mezini - Flag Sweden Roland Sahlén 0:1 (6,42:5,05)
4 Flag Italy M2 Andrea De Zandonati - Flag Sweden M1 Thomas Rönn 0:1 (7,23:1,55)
5 Flag Italy G3 Carlo Melzi - Flag Sweden M3 Kim Westerlundh 0:1 (5,01:4,46)
    Flag Italy Italy - Flag Sweden Sweden 1:4 (5,21:3,76)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Malta David Ridel - Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic 0:1 (8,17:3,53)
2 Flag Malta Mark Borg Cardona - Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec 0:1 (28,08:6,56)
3 Flag Malta David Delicata - Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat 1:0 (15,45:6,66)
4 Flag Malta Gordon Manche - Flag Croatia Drazenko Vucina 0:1 Logo XG
5 Flag Malta Kenneth Borg - Flag Croatia Boro Bukvic 0:1 (10,54:12,66)
    Flag Malta Malta - Flag Croatia Croatia 1:4 (15,70:7,33)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Norway Asbjorn Arntzen - Bye
2 Flag Norway Hans Marius Eikseth - Bye
3 Flag Norway Rune Halvorsen - Bye
4 Flag Norway Sven Wisloff Nilssen - Bye
5 Flag Norway Jorn Nesdal - Bye
    Flag Norway Norway - Free of play

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Poland Karol Szczerek - Flag Austria M2 Mario Lazzer 1:0 (4,04:3,40)
2 Flag Poland M2 Jacek Wojciechowski - Flag Austria M2 Wolfgang Bacher 1:0 (4,21:6,93)
3 Flag Poland Zbigniew Szczerek - Flag Austria M2 Stefan Parlow 0:1 (5,36:7,93)
4 Flag Poland Wojciech Bator - Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl 0:1 (6,53:6,56)
5 Flag Poland Przemyslaw Nadziejko - Flag Austria Mehrdad Tehrany 0:1 (6,70:5,32)
    Flag Poland Poland - Flag Austria Austria 2:3 (5,58:5,88)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Romania M2 Florin Popa - Flag Greece Giorgos Avdis 1:0 (4,71:7,20)
2 Flag Romania M2 Catalin Bucur - Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis 1:0 (2,57:2,62)
3 Flag Romania M1 Virgil Tudose - Flag Greece Michalis Manolios 1:0 (6,17:4,55)
4 Flag Romania Daniel Tudose - Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis 1:0 (4,33:4,58)
5 Flag Romania Petru Hlihor - Flag Greece Christos Groutsos 1:0 (6,72:5,54)
    Flag Romania Romania - Flag Greece Greece 5:0 (4,84:4,95)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Czech G3 Zdenek Zizka - Flag Russia G3 Sergey Erokhin 1:0 (3,85:4,23)
2 Flag Czech Jan Cerny - Flag Russia Konstantin Bartash 1:0 (4,14:4,19)
3 Flag Czech M3 Eva Zizkova - Flag Russia M1 Nail Arzukhanov 1:0 (5,31:4,04)
4 Flag Czech Jiri Olejnicek - Flag Russia Yaroslav Gusev 0:1 (5,65:5,37)
5 Flag Czech Jiři Vala - Flag Russia Alex Ars 1:0 (9,12:4,08)
    Flag Czech Czech - Flag Russia Russia 4:1 (5,76:4,41)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Hungary David Bognar - Flag Spain Pedro De Togores 0:1 (3,27:13,52)
2 Flag Hungary Janos Baranyai - Flag Spain Pedro Sanz 1:0 (5,45:5,20)
3 Flag Hungary Daniel Kocsis - Flag Spain Romain Billaud 1:0 (6,31:9,40)
4 Flag Hungary Mate Feher - Flag Spain Andres Hermann 0:1 (15,76:11,25)
5 Flag Hungary Zoltan Illyés - Flag Spain Ruben Sineriz Fernandez 1:0 (7,00:8,00)
    Flag Hungary Hungary - Flag Spain Spain 3:2 (7,55:8,82)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Argentina Marcos Nahhas - Flag Turkey Cihangir Cetinel 1:0 (5,90:7,20)
2 Flag Argentina Fernando Neumark - Flag Turkey G3 Yasin Okal 0:1 (4,24:2,42)
3 Flag Argentina Basilio Gurnas - Flag Turkey G3 Ali Cetin Belene 1:0 (5,30:3,85)
4 Flag Argentina Ivan Briones - Flag Turkey M2 Ibrahim Karaca 0:1 (3,83:4,36)
5 Flag Argentina Mariano Irigoy - Flag Turkey G3 Cuneyt Argun Genc 0:1 (8,54:6,99)
    Flag Argentina Argentina - Flag Turkey Turkey 2:3 (5,46:4,92)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Japan Hideaki Ueda - Flag Ukraine Jakob Garal 1:0 (kontumaz)
2 Flag Japan Takayuki Hino - Flag Ukraine Michael Juzny 1:0 (kontumaz)
3 Flag Japan Masanori Itikawa - Flag Ukraine Andrey Nesterov 1:0 (kontumaz)
4 Flag Japan Kentaro Meijo - Flag Ukraine Sergio Akimenko 1:0 (3,62:5,94)
5 Flag Japan Naoki Iketani - Flag Ukraine Konstantin Osovskiy 1:0 (3,66:4,91)
    Flag Japan Japan - Flag Ukraine Ukraine 5:0 (3,64:5,38)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag United States G2 Neil Kazaross - Flag Israel Eli Roymi 1:0 (6,36:4,78)
2 Flag United States G2 Steve Sax - Flag Israel Lev Rosenfeld 0:1 (1,80:1,75)
3 Flag United States Joseph Russell - Flag Israel Yuval Shagar 0:1 (3,43:2,96)
4 Flag United States Frank Talbot - Flag Israel Adam Prager 1:0 (8,52:5,88)
5 Flag United States M1 Art Benjamin - Flag Israel Shay Asraff 0:1 (3,00:6,57)
    Flag United States United States - Flag Israel Israel 2:3 (4,76:4,58)

Round 2
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Great Britain G3 Sebastian Wilkinson - Flag Georgia Karen Sarkisyan 1:0 (2,79:2,75)
2 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili 0:1 (3,21:2,89)
3 Flag Great Britain G3 Tim Cross - Flag Georgia Eduard Nazaryan 1:0 (1,88:3,38)
4 Flag Great Britain M2 Chris Rogers - Flag Georgia Iosebi Menabdishvili 0:1 (5,91:4,72)
5 Flag Great Britain M2 Oliver Squire - Flag Georgia Kakhaber Natchkebia 0:1 (3,40:6,28)
    Flag United Kingdom United Kingdom - Flag Georgia Georgia 2:3 (3,61:4,07)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag France Aurelien Bonnet - Flag Hungary David Bognar 0:1 (3,75:6,46)
2 Flag France Evan Bourgnon - Flag Hungary Janos Baranyai 1:0 (3,58:5,08)
3 Flag France Kader Turk - Flag Hungary Daniel Kocsis 0:1 (3,91:6,08)
4 Flag France Martin-Frederic Kahn - Flag Hungary Mate Feher 0:1 (kontumaz)
5 Flag France Raphael Rosalba - Flag Hungary Zoltan Illyés 0:1 (7,13:4,92)
    Flag France France - Flag Hungary Hungary 1:4 (4,80:5,50)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Greece Giorgos Avdis - Flag Germany Dirk Schiemann 0:1 (6,45:1,99)
2 Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis - Flag Germany Torsten Lux 1:0 (4,61:2,23)
3 Flag Greece Michalis Manolios - Flag Germany Volker Schneider 0:1 (3,37:1,77)
4 Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis - Flag Germany Jens Averkamp-Peters 1:0 (5,27:3,91)
5 Flag Greece Christos Groutsos - Flag Germany Philipp Heyng 1:0 (3,98:3,45)
    Flag Greece Greece - Flag Germany Germany 3:2 (5,00:2,81)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Iran M2 Amir Golegolab - Flag Japan Hideaki Ueda 0:1 (2,10:2,36)
2 Flag Iran Amin Shahvalizadeh - Flag Japan Takayuki Hino 0:1 (6,35:4,52)
3 Flag Iran Kamyar Karimi - Flag Japan Masanori Itikawa 0:1 (3,16:2,27)
4 Flag Iran M3 Jalil Khalili - Flag Japan Kentaro Meijo 0:1 (7,47:5,58)
5 Flag Iran Hossein Aghili - Flag Japan Naoki Iketani 0:1 (3,37:2,96)
    Flag Iran Iran - Flag Japan Japan 0:5 (5,07:3,84)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic - Flag United States G2 Neil Kazaross 0:1 (3,34:3,92)
2 Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec - Flag United States G2 Steve Sax 1:0 (6,37:2,43)
3 Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat - Flag United States Joseph Russell 1:0 (5,56:4,36)
4 Flag Croatia Drazenko Vucina - Flag United States M1 Alfred Mamlet 0:1 (6,99:5,92)
5 Flag Croatia Vladimir Vladisavljevic - Flag United States Frank Talbot 0:1 (11,24:7,37)
    Flag Croatia Croatia - Flag United States United States 2:3 (7,01:4,80)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Malta David Ridel - Bye
2 Flag Malta Mark Borg Cardona - Bye
3 Flag Malta David Delicata - Bye
4 Flag Malta Gordon Manche - Bye
5 Flag Malta Kenneth Borg - Bye
    Flag Malta Malta - Free of play

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Austria M2 Mario Lazzer - Flag Bulgaria Jordan Kirchev 1:0 (5,55:4,59)
2 Flag Austria M2 Wolfgang Bacher - Flag Bulgaria Svilen Todorov 0:1 (3,61:6,98)
3 Flag Austria M2 Stefan Parlow - Flag Bulgaria Petyo Marinov 0:1 (4,03:4,72)
4 Flag Austria M1 Bernhard Mayr - Flag Bulgaria Vesselin Kolev 0:1 (6,49:8,16)
5 Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl - Flag Bulgaria Plamen Atanasov 1:0 (5,59:13,07)
    Flag Austria Austria - Flag Bulgaria Bulgaria 2:3 (5,00:7,80)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Russia G3 Sergey Erokhin - Flag Italy M3 Gianlazzaro Sanna 1:0 (2,96:4,75)
2 Flag Russia Konstantin Bartash - Flag Italy M3 Henri Sharra 0:1 (2,77:4,28)
3 Flag Russia M1 Nail Arzukhanov - Flag Italy M3 Edmond Mezini 0:1 (4,93:4,67)
4 Flag Russia Alex Ars - Flag Italy G3 Lorenzo Rinaldo 0:1 (4,07:3,19)
5 Flag Russia Petr Malkov - Flag Italy G3 Carlo Melzi 1:0 (7,36:3,64)
    Flag Russia Russia - Flag Italy Italy 2:3 (4,25:4,00)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Sweden G2 Marten Howe - Flag Norway Asbjorn Arntzen 1:0 (4,20:2,61)
2 Flag Sweden G3 Jorgen Granstedt - Flag Norway Hans Marius Eikseth 1:0 (5,01:4,98)
3 Flag Sweden Roland Sahlén - Flag Norway Rune Halvorsen 0:1 (3,16:5,32)
4 Flag Sweden M1 Thomas Rönn - Flag Norway Sven Wisloff Nilssen 1:0 (4,23:6,07)
5 Flag Sweden M3 Kim Westerlundh - Flag Norway Jorn Nesdal 0:1 (5,75:4,59)
    Flag Sweden Sweden - Flag Norway Norway 3:2 (4,50:4,72)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Switzerland Thibaud Thompson - Flag Iceland M1 Hallur Jon Saevarsson 1:0 (4,28:2,12)
2 Flag Switzerland Georges Grünbaum - Flag Iceland Robert Lagerman 1:0 (4,23:15,74)
3 Flag Switzerland Patrick Didisheim - Flag Iceland Ingi Tandri Traustason 1:0 (kontumaz)
4 Flag Switzerland Rolf Vetsch - Flag Iceland Fjalarr Pall Manason 1:0 (10,16:11,72)
5 Flag Switzerland David Domig - Flag Iceland Gunnar Birnir Jonsson 1:0 (8,40:8,84)
    Flag Switzerland Switzerland - Flag Iceland Iceland 5:0 (7,21:8,35)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Spain Pedro De Togores - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Zoran Marić 0:1 (8,70:11,51)
2 Flag Spain Pedro Sanz - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Ramiz Zajmovic 1:0 (8,61:11,54)
3 Flag Spain Romain Billaud - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Velid Nazdrajić 1:0 (8,14:6,56)
4 Flag Spain Andres Hermann - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Haris Balić 1:0 (9,66:9,40)
5 Flag Spain Ruben Sineriz Fernandez - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Rusmir Jamaković 0:1 (11,22:12,78)
    Flag Spain Spain - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina 3:2 (9,43:10,57)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Turkey Cihangir Cetinel - Flag Poland Karol Szczerek 0:1 (5,31:4,65)
2 Flag Turkey G3 Yasin Okal - Flag Poland M2 Jacek Wojciechowski 0:1 (3,26:5,62)
3 Flag Turkey G3 Ali Cetin Belene - Flag Poland Zbigniew Szczerek 1:0 (3,35:11,15)
4 Flag Turkey M2 Ibrahim Karaca - Flag Poland Wojciech Bator 0:1 (7,05:7,40)
5 Flag Turkey G3 Cuneyt Argun Genc - Flag Poland Przemyslaw Nadziejko 1:0 (4,20:5,32)
    Flag Turkey Turkey - Flag Poland Poland 2:3 (4,67:6,77)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Ukraine Jakob Garal - Flag Romania M2 Florin Popa 0:1 (5,67:2,78)
2 Flag Ukraine Michael Juzny - Flag Romania M2 Catalin Bucur 0:1 (4,21:4,66)
3 Flag Ukraine Andrey Nesterov - Flag Romania M1 Virgil Tudose 1:0 (5,40:2,97)
4 Flag Ukraine Sergio Akimenko - Flag Romania Daniel Tudose 0:1 (8,58:9,21)
5 Flag Ukraine Konstantin Osovskiy - Flag Romania Petru Hlihor 1:0 (9,67:12,11)
    Flag Ukraine Ukraine - Flag Romania Romania 2:3 (6,82:6,48)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Israel Eli Roymi - Flag Argentina Marcos Nahhas 1:0 Logo XG
2 Flag Israel Lev Rosenfeld - Flag Argentina Fernando Neumark 0:1 (2,67:3,89)
3 Flag Israel Yuval Shagar - Flag Argentina Basilio Gurnas 0:1 (6,05:4,30)
4 Flag Israel Adam Prager - Flag Argentina Ivan Briones 0:1 (6,18:6,20)
5 Flag Israel Shay Asraff - Flag Argentina Mariano Irigoy 1:0 (3,95:7,25)
    Flag Israel Israel - Flag Argentina Argentina 2:3 (4,84:5,68)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Mexico Fernando Munoz - Flag Czech G3 Zdenek Zizka 1:0 (5,51:3,28)
2 Flag Mexico Sebastian Roque - Flag Czech Jan Cerny 0:1 (7,80:2,68)
3 Flag Mexico Jose Farca - Flag Czech M3 Eva Zizkova 0:1 (kontumaz)
4 Flag Mexico Javier Aburto - Flag Czech Jiri Olejnicek 0:1 (kontumaz)
5 Flag Mexico Alejandro Villarreal - Flag Czech Jiři Vala 0:1 (11,73:5,81)
    Flag Mexico Mexico - Flag Czech Czech 1:4 (9,10:4,18)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Peru Giancarlo Ratto - Flag Denmark G2 Steen Gronbech 1:0 (5,48:2,52)
2 Flag Peru Raul Mulanovich - Flag Denmark G1 Lars Trabolt 0:1 (9,75:3,63)
3 Flag Peru Fernando Arce - Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund 1:0 Logo XG
4 Flag Peru Jose Antonio Torres - Flag Denmark G2 Thomas Myhr 1:0 (8,60:3,48)
5 Flag Peru Paul Kalina - Flag Denmark M1 Michael Weile 1:0 (8,04:7,31)
    Flag Peru Peru - Flag Denmark Denmark 4:1 (7,85:4,20)

Round 1
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Zoran Marić - Flag Switzerland Thibaud Thompson 0:1 (9,36:3,69)
2 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Ramiz Zajmovic - Flag Switzerland Georges Grünbaum 0:1 (9,86:10,00)
3 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Mustafa Bešo - Flag Switzerland Patrick Didisheim 0:1 (10,34:4,15)
4 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Haris Balić - Flag Switzerland Rolf Vetsch 0:1 (10,90:9,21)
5 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Rusmir Jamaković - Flag Switzerland David Domig 0:1 (9,17:7,95)
    Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina - Flag Switzerland Switzerland 0:5 (10,02:7,44)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Bulgaria Jordan Kirchev - Flag Malta David Ridel 0:1 (15,40:12,40)
2 Flag Bulgaria Svilen Todorov - Flag Malta Mark Borg Cardona 1:0 (7,31:19,79)
3 Flag Bulgaria Petyo Marinov - Flag Malta David Delicata 0:1 (4,80:10,24)
4 Flag Bulgaria Vesselin Kolev - Flag Malta Gordon Manche 1:0 (7,46:16,04)
5 Flag Bulgaria Plamen Atanasov - Flag Malta Kenneth Borg 1:0 (4,58:8,59)
    Flag Bulgaria Bulgaria - Flag Malta Malta 3:2 (7,00:14,12)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Denmark G2 Steen Gronbech - Flag Sweden G2 Marten Howe 0:1 (2,16:1,64)
2 Flag Denmark G1 Lars Trabolt - Flag Sweden G3 Jorgen Granstedt 1:0 (2,04:3,74)
3 Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund - Flag Sweden Roland Sahlén 1:0 Logo XG
4 Flag Denmark G2 Thomas Myhr - Flag Sweden M1 Thomas Rönn 1:0 (3,70:3,92)
5 Flag Denmark M1 Michael Weile - Flag Sweden M3 Kim Westerlundh 1:0 (5,75:4,37)
    Flag Denmark Denmark - Flag Sweden Sweden 4:1 (3,42:3,44)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Germany Dirk Schiemann - Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic 1:0 (4,53:4,05)
2 Flag Germany Torsten Lux - Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec 0:1 (2,67:6,98)
3 Flag Germany Volker Schneider - Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat 0:1 (3,68:4,83)
4 Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann - Flag Croatia Drazenko Vucina 1:0 (7,13:8,86)
5 Flag Germany Jens Averkamp-Peters - Flag Croatia Boro Bukvic 1:0 (2,41:12,53)
    Flag Germany Germany - Flag Croatia Croatia 3:2 (3,82:7,06)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Georgia Karen Sarkisyan - Flag Greece Giorgos Avdis 0:1 (2,70:4,92)
2 Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili - Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis 0:1 (5,51:3,92)
3 Flag Georgia Eduard Nazaryan - Flag Greece Michalis Manolios 1:0 (5,51:4,32)
4 Flag Georgia Iosebi Menabdishvili - Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis 0:1 (4,45:6,64)
5 Flag Georgia Kakhaber Natchkebia - Flag Greece Christos Groutsos 0:1 (5,68:5,49)
    Flag Georgia Georgia - Flag Greece Greece 1:4 (4,62:5,15)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Iceland M1 Hallur Jon Saevarsson - Flag Turkey Cihangir Cetinel 1:0 (5,50:3,90)
2 Flag Iceland Robert Lagerman - Flag Turkey G3 Yasin Okal 1:0 (10,17:3,68)
3 Flag Iceland Ingi Tandri Traustason - Flag Turkey G3 Ali Cetin Belene 0:1 (12,28:3,66)
4 Flag Iceland Fjalarr Pall Manason - Flag Turkey M2 Ibrahim Karaca 1:0 (10,65:3,29)
5 Flag Iceland Gunnar Birnir Jonsson - Flag Turkey G3 Cuneyt Argun Genc 0:1 (8,52:4,99)
    Flag Iceland Iceland - Flag Turkey Turkey 3:2 (9,43:3,94)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Italy M3 Gianlazzaro Sanna - Flag Austria M2 Mario Lazzer 1:0 (3,00:3,44)
2 Flag Italy G3 Lorenzo Rinaldo - Flag Austria M2 Wolfgang Bacher 0:1 (3,30:5,04)
3 Flag Italy M3 Edmond Mezini - Flag Austria M2 Stefan Parlow 1:0 (4,61:4,29)
4 Flag Italy M2 Andrea De Zandonati - Flag Austria M1 Bernhard Mayr 0:1 (3,31:5,72)
5 Flag Italy G3 Carlo Melzi - Flag Austria Mehrdad Tehrany 0:1 (3,32:6,60)
    Flag Italy Italy - Flag Austria Austria 2:3 (3,54:5,06)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Norway Asbjorn Arntzen - Flag Spain Pedro De Togores 0:1 (7,02:7,72)
2 Flag Norway Hans Marius Eikseth - Flag Spain Pedro Sanz 0:1 (4,21:6,94)
3 Flag Norway Rune Halvorsen - Flag Spain Romain Billaud 1:0 (6,68:10,62)
4 Flag Norway Sven Wisloff Nilssen - Flag Spain Andres Hermann 1:0 (3,40:8,62)
5 Flag Norway Jorn Nesdal - Flag Spain Ruben Sineriz Fernandez 0:1 (5,69:8,13)
    Flag Norway Norway - Flag Spain Spain 2:3 (5,25:8,66)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Poland Karol Szczerek - Flag Iran M2 Amir Golegolab 0:1 (4,72:2,57)
2 Flag Poland M2 Jacek Wojciechowski - Flag Iran Amin Shahvalizadeh 0:1 (4,92:3,66)
3 Flag Poland Zbigniew Szczerek - Flag Iran Kamyar Karimi 0:1 (kontumaz)
4 Flag Poland Wojciech Bator - Flag Iran M3 Jalil Khalili 1:0 Logo XG
5 Flag Poland Przemyslaw Nadziejko - Flag Iran Hossein Aghili 0:1 (11,43:5,51)
    Flag Poland Poland - Flag Iran Iran 1:4 (7,64:4,00)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Romania M2 Florin Popa - Flag Great Britain G3 Sebastian Wilkinson 0:1 (5,25:3,81)
2 Flag Romania M2 Catalin Bucur - Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen 0:1 (4,48:6,95)
3 Flag Romania M1 Virgil Tudose - Flag Great Britain G3 Tim Cross 1:0 (5,40:3,66)
4 Flag Romania Daniel Tudose - Flag Great Britain M2 Chris Rogers 0:1 (7,81:8,66)
5 Flag Romania Petru Hlihor - Flag Great Britain M2 Oliver Squire 1:0 (9,86:3,77)
    Flag Romania Romania - Flag United Kingdom United Kingdom 2:3 (6,57:5,14)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Czech G3 Zdenek Zizka - Flag Ukraine Jakob Garal 0:1 (3,75:4,49)
2 Flag Czech Jan Cerny - Flag Ukraine Michael Juzny 1:0 (4,59:4,25)
3 Flag Czech M3 Eva Zizkova - Flag Ukraine Andrey Nesterov 0:1 (6,93:5,29)
4 Flag Czech Jiri Olejnicek - Flag Ukraine Sergio Akimenko 1:0 (6,77:5,43)
5 Flag Czech Jiři Vala - Flag Ukraine Konstantin Osovskiy 0:1 (6,96:5,22)
    Flag Czech Czech - Flag Ukraine Ukraine 2:3 (5,79:4,92)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Hungary David Bognar - Flag Russia G3 Sergey Erokhin 1:0 Logo XG
2 Flag Hungary Janos Baranyai - Flag Russia Konstantin Bartash 0:1 (5,79:2,36)
3 Flag Hungary Daniel Kocsis - Flag Russia Alex Ars 0:1 (5,01:6,34)
4 Flag Hungary Mate Feher - Flag Russia Yaroslav Gusev 0:1 (10,76:3,08)
5 Flag Hungary Zoltan Illyés - Flag Russia Petr Malkov 1:0 (7,16:6,41)
    Flag Hungary Hungary - Flag Russia Russia 2:3 (7,41:4,60)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Argentina Marcos Nahhas - Flag Peru Giancarlo Ratto 0:1 (3,01:5,27)
2 Flag Argentina Fernando Neumark - Flag Peru Raul Mulanovich 0:1 (3,95:9,36)
3 Flag Argentina Basilio Gurnas - Flag Peru Fernando Arce 0:1
4 Flag Argentina Ivan Briones - Flag Peru Jose Antonio Torres 1:0 (5,62:15,06)
5 Flag Argentina Mariano Irigoy - Flag Peru Paul Kalina 1:0 (7,70:11,39)
    Flag Argentina Argentina - Flag Peru Peru 2:3 (4,96:9,90)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Israel Eli Roymi - Bye
2 Flag Israel Lev Rosenfeld - Bye
3 Flag Israel Yuval Shagar - Bye
4 Flag Israel Adam Prager - Bye
5 Flag Israel Shay Asraff - Bye
    Flag Israel Israel - Free of play

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Japan Hideaki Ueda - Flag France Aurelien Bonnet 1:0 (3,01:5,75)
2 Flag Japan Takayuki Hino - Flag France Evan Bourgnon 1:0 (5,41:6,27)
3 Flag Japan Masanori Itikawa - Flag France Olivier Croisille 1:0 (3,69:3,26)
4 Flag Japan Kentaro Meijo - Flag France Martin-Frederic Kahn 1:0 (2,46:4,14)
5 Flag Japan Naoki Iketani - Flag France Raphael Rosalba 1:0 (3,61:4,07)
    Flag Japan Japan - Flag France France 5:0 (3,60:4,60)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag United States G2 Neil Kazaross - Flag Mexico Fernando Munoz
2 Flag United States G2 Steve Sax - Flag Mexico Sebastian Roque 0:0 (kontumaz)
3 Flag United States Joseph Russell - Flag Mexico Jose Farca 1:0 (6,12:10,91)
4 Flag United States M1 Alfred Mamlet - Flag Mexico Javier Aburto 1:0 (5,52:10,24)
5 Flag United States M1 Art Benjamin - Flag Mexico Alejandro Villarreal 1:0 (5,86:13,99)
    Flag United States United States - Flag Mexico Mexico 3:0 (5,85:12,01)