WBIF recommends Premium Membership at BG Studio Heroes!!

Premium Membership guarantees us all an independent server for the future!!

WBIF Tourn.

Tournament
Schedules
Date Pairing     Result PR
Flag Japan G2 Hideaki Ueda (takadaleft) - Flag Norway M3 Jorn Nesdal (supermann) 1:0 (1,45:4,19)
16.01., 13:00 Flag Japan Naoki Iketani (ipetani) - Flag Norway M1 Thorleif Reisvold (Thorleif)
17.01., 12:00 Flag Japan G3 Kiyokazu Nishikawa (fairytails) - Flag Norway M3 Rune Færevåg (fredag)
Standings
The standings below is a live-table. That means, that any started match between two teams is included in the table. Started matches are considered with the score after the finished single-matches.

(Example: If Island leads 1:0 against Denmark, the match will be counted as a win for Island and a lose for Denmark. If Denmark even the score with a win, the match will be counted as a drawn for both teams.)
Rank Name      
Matches
Pts.
Tie 1
PR
1. Flag Japan Japan      
11
10
33/51
3,52
2. Flag Norway Norway      
11
8
30/44
4,82
3. Flag Germany Germany      
10
7
32/50
4,05
A Flag Georgia Georgia      
10
7
25/45
4,49
A Flag Denmark Denmark      
9
6
21/45
3,63
A Flag Greece Greece      
8
5
25/40
4,56
A Flag Bulgaria Bulgaria      
8
5
22/40
6,63
A Flag Turkey Turkey      
8
5
17/35
4,13
A Flag Czech Czech      
7
4
23/35
5,80
A Flag Switzerland Switzerland      
7
4
18/35
6,07
A Flag Iran Iran      
7
4
17/30
4,57
  Flag United States United States      
7
4
17/30
3,87
A Flag Romania Romania      
6
3
16/30
4,39
A Flag Italy Italy      
6
3
15/30
4,68
A Flag United Kingdom United Kingdom      
6
3
14/30
3,86
  Flag Iceland Iceland      
6
3
14/30
8,25
A Flag Russia Russia      
6
3
13/30
4,62
A Flag Croatia Croatia      
6
3
9/25
5,27
A Flag France France      
5
2
12/24
5,17
A Flag Hungary Hungary      
5
2
12/25
7,41
  Flag South Africa South Africa      
5
2
12/25
6,72
A Flag Spain Spain      
5
2
10/24
8,59
A Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina      
5
2
9/25
10,34
A Flag Israel Israel      
4
2
11/20
4,17
A Flag Poland Poland      
4
1
8/20
7,74
  Flag Sweden Sweden      
4
1
8/20
4,25
A Flag Argentina Argentina      
4
1
8/19
5,63
A Flag Austria Austria      
3
0
6/15
5,60
  Flag Ukraine Ukraine      
3
0
6/15
6,54
A Flag Cyprus Cyprus      
3
0
4/15
10,15
A Flag North Macedonia North Macedonia      
3
0
3/14
10,21
A Flag Moldavia Moldavia      
3
0
3/15
8,31
A Flag Peru Peru      
3
0
0/15
9,53
Best players (without Byes)
Rank Name Nickname BG Studio Heroes Won Lost Rate PR
1. Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis erimitis 7 0 100% 4,18
2. Flag Hungary Robert Ferenc Kiss kissfeca 4 0 100% 9,58
3. Flag Austria Andreas Fischer McFish 3 0 100% 5,67
  Flag Iran M3 Mohammadreza Amini amini_bio 3 0 100% 5,74
  Flag Romania M2 Sergiu Malis sergiumalis 3 0 100% 4,66
  Flag Cyprus Hakan Rustem Hakan 3 0 100% 6,19
7. Flag Japan G3 Kentaro Meijo mj 9 1 90% 3,55
8. Flag Norway Asbjorn Arntzen asa 8 1 89% 4,21
9. Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis costas 6 1 86% 3,87
  Flag Czech G3 Zdenek Zizka ZZ 6 1 86% 3,73
11. Flag United States Robert Wachtel woknroll 5 1 83% 3,69
12. Flag Japan G2 Hideaki Ueda takadaleft 9 2 82% 2,67
13. Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Velid Nazdrajić velid 4 1 80% 8,87
  Flag France Alain Babillon lenageur 4 1 80% 4,78
15. Flag Germany Volker Schneider abraca 7 2 78% 3,41
16. Flag Germany Marcel Jochem Marjoc 6 2 75% 3,54
  Flag Bulgaria Maya Peycheva TheBgQueen 6 2 75% 5,33
  Flag Norway M1 Hans Marius Eikseth hanse 6 2 75% 5,50
19. Flag Israel Adam Prager VeganBlitz 3 1 75% 6,14
  Flag Sweden G2 Marten Howe Howe 3 1 75% 3,42
  Flag Norway Atle Von Der Fehr Atlas 3 1 75% 4,79
22. Flag Czech Jiri Olejnicek Morfeus 5 2 71% 7,07
  Flag Switzerland Georges Grünbaum doubletake 5 2 71% 7,07
  Flag Turkey G3 Yasin Okal yasinokal 5 2 71% 3,63
  Flag Switzerland Andres Städeli andruschg 5 2 71% 6,96
  Flag Bulgaria Stanislav Stoynov Stanko1966 5 2 71% 9,50
  Flag Germany G3 Bernhard Kaiser emperor 5 2 71% 4,02
28. Flag Georgia Eduard Nazaryan Edward 6 3 67% 3,50
  Flag Germany Volker Sonnabend VSonnabend 6 3 67% 3,83
  Flag Denmark Christian Munk-Christensen Wristy 6 3 67% 3,28
  Flag Georgia Iosebi Menabdishvili metskhvare 6 3 67% 4,51
  Flag Germany Torsten Lux Lux 6 3 67% 4,29
33. Flag Iran G3 Amir Eshraghi Amirsnooker 4 2 67% 3,66
  Flag Russia G3 Sergey Erokhin Kabrus 4 2 67% 3,85
  Flag Iceland Fjalarr Pall Manason Magnifino 4 2 67% 7,13
  Flag Iceland Gunnar Birnir Jonsson GunniB 4 2 67% 8,02
  Flag United States Joseph Russell Jrus 4 2 67% 4,41
  Flag United Kingdom M2 Oliver Squire squireOshakes 4 2 67% 4,33
  Flag Romania G3 Virgil Tudose vdtudose 4 2 67% 3,73
  Flag Iran Hossein Aghili barca5961 4 2 67% 4,46
  Flag Russia Sergey Petukhov jerry77 4 2 67% 4,09
  Flag Iran Edris Ashhadi edris2016 4 2 67% 4,22
  Flag United States Wilcox Snellings Wilx 4 2 67% 2,67
44. Flag Austria M2 Mario Lazzer johndoe 2 1 67% 6,25
  Flag Ukraine Andrey Nesterov Bombardier 2 1 67% 8,61
  Flag Argentina Jorge Levy masitamasa 2 1 67% 5,01
  Flag Sweden M2 Johan Norberg gaasten 2 1 67% 6,15
48. Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev Rumen 5 3 63% 5,62
  Flag Norway M3 Jorn Nesdal supermann 5 3 63% 5,19
50. Flag Japan Masanori Itikawa othello 6 4 60% 3,20
51. Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic CroatianFish 3 2 60% 3,42
  Flag Croatia Willi Preskar Preskar 3 2 60% 6,23
  Flag Italy G3 Lorenzo Rinaldo rino 3 2 60% 3,75
  Flag Italy G3 Giorgio Castellano jorghe 3 2 60% 3,41
  Flag Hungary Janos Baranyai jedilovag 3 2 60% 6,58
  Flag Italy M2 Edmond Mezini lago maggiore 3 2 60% 5,84
  Flag Iceland Ingi Tandri Traustason ITTMachine 3 2 60% 4,72
  Flag Romania M1 Florin Popa mrTake 3 2 60% 4,98
  Flag Spain Pedro De Togores pedro roca 3 2 60% 7,32
  Flag Romania M1 Stelian Iancu Stelian 3 2 60% 5,07
  Flag Spain Arne Jessen vivaespain 3 2 60% 8,46
  Flag South Africa Nick Groll NickBG 3 2 60% 7,70
  Flag South Africa Dirk Howsley CHEEKYBOY 3 2 60% 5,79
  Flag South Africa Matthew Ryder abyssgazer 3 2 60% 9,99
65. Flag Czech Jan Cerny anezka 4 3 57% 4,96
  Flag Czech M3 Eva Zizkova elza 4 3 57% 5,87
  Flag Turkey Cihangir Cetinel cihangircetinel 4 3 57% 4,97
  Flag Greece Michalis Manolios mman 4 3 57% 4,38
  Flag Turkey M2 Ibrahim Karaca Haribo 4 3 57% 4,22
  Flag Czech Jiři Vala orkadimenza 4 3 57% 6,49
  Flag Norway M1 Thorleif Reisvold Thorleif 4 3 57% 4,87
  Flag Switzerland Patrick Didisheim Bonot 4 3 57% 7,10
73. Flag Georgia Karen Sarkisyan Zenq 5 4 56% 4,36
  Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund BenBG 5 4 56% 4,46
75. Flag Japan Naoki Iketani ipetani 5 5 50% 4,42
76. Flag Norway M3 Rune Færevåg fredag 4 4 50% 4,59
77. Flag United Kingdom M1 Simon Barget snua 3 3 50% 4,17
  Flag Greece Giorgos Avdis elite 3 3 50% 4,21
  Flag United Kingdom Aref Alipour Aref91777 3 3 50% 3,45
  Flag Russia Aleksei Askurava aleksei551 3 3 50% 5,56
81. Flag Argentina Fernando Neumark fneumark 2 2 50% 3,77
  Flag Poland Wojciech Bator WojWestEnd 2 2 50% 7,77
  Flag France Eric Maillebiau Mybio 2 2 50% 7,40
  Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Mustafa Bešo Mutanota 2 2 50% 8,89
  Flag Israel Ido Levi boutsky 2 2 50% 2,40
  Flag Poland Tomaszk Kubiaczyk scubidoo 2 2 50% 9,70
  Flag Poland Marek Wojciechowski marras 2 2 50% 7,69
  Flag Argentina Ivan Briones IvolasARG 2 2 50% 4,63
  Flag Israel Lev Rosenfeld SkillBill 2 2 50% 4,39
  Flag France Evan Bourgnon Evan Bourgnon 2 2 50% 5,30
  Flag France Sebastien Krick ALKAZAR 2 2 50% 4,85
  Flag Israel David Presser DMP 2 2 50% 2,40
  Flag Israel Felix Ziva FelixZiva1 2 2 50% 4,99
94. Flag France Gildas Racapé Edzio 1 1 50% 7,00
  Flag North Macedonia Vancho Janakiveski Vancho 1 1 50% 6,42
96. Flag Denmark G2 Thomas Myhr ZicoBlack 4 5 44% 3,81
  Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili maquisard 4 5 44% 3,96
  Flag Georgia Kakhaber Natchkebia kakhaber99 4 5 44% 5,73
99. Flag Greece Andreas Tolias denominator 3 4 43% 5,99
  Flag Switzerland Thibaud Thompson Beaverorpass 3 4 43% 3,93
101. Flag Japan G3 Kiyokazu Nishikawa fairytails 4 6 40% 3,89
102. Flag Hungary Zoltan Illyés krakagyil 2 3 40% 6,96
  Flag Italy G3 Carlo Melzi melzino 2 3 40% 4,18
  Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli veszelik 2 3 40% 6,79
  Flag Italy M2 Andrea De Zandonati adizeta 2 3 40% 6,19
  Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Haris Balić HarisBalic 2 3 40% 9,42
  Flag Italy Pietro Ermando Cucci kibbe 2 3 40% 5,59
  Flag Spain Ruben Sineriz Fernandez rubsifer 2 3 40% 7,93
  Flag South Africa Max Urban Urban 2 3 40% 4,82
  Flag United States Frank Raposa FrankRaposa 2 3 40% 3,89
111. Flag Bulgaria Petyo Marinov Petyo33 3 5 38% 6,21
  Flag Bulgaria Vesselin Kolev NemaGele 3 5 38% 6,56
113. Flag Denmark G2 Steen Gronbech Spiril 3 6 33% 3,39
  Flag Denmark G1 Lars Trabolt trabi 3 6 33% 3,00
115. Flag United Kingdom G3 Gaz Owen gaztafari 2 4 33% 3,75
  Flag Greece Christos Groutsos Groutsos 2 4 33% 5,06
  Flag Russia Alex Ars ABC3000 2 4 33% 3,78
  Flag United Kingdom G2 Sebastian Wilkinson Ciuffo 2 4 33% 3,45
  Flag Romania Michael Neagu FoolishBear 2 4 33% 3,81
120. Flag Moldavia M1 Iulian Darienko ronaldo7 1 2 33% 3,17
  Flag Ukraine Michael Juzny Mozart 1 2 33% 6,30
  Flag Ukraine Jakob Garal JakivGaral 1 2 33% 6,49
  Flag Ukraine Konstantin Osovskiy harmless_777 1 2 33% 5,99
  Flag Austria Mehrdad Tehrany Astronomics 1 2 33% 5,86
  Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Tomislav Zalar Tomislav 1 2 33% 13,61
  Flag Iran Farhang Shahidara Farhang 1 2 33% 6,56
  Flag North Macedonia Vladimir Temelkovski Temel55 1 2 33% 11,22
  Flag Cyprus Niyazi Unluturk Niyazi 1 2 33% 7,14
  Flag North Macedonia Sotir Petkovski Sote 1 2 33% 8,77
  Flag Argentina Basilio Gurnas basi 1 2 33% 6,03
  Flag Ukraine Sergii Olieinikov Cerega 1 2 33% 5,22
  Flag Moldavia Ioan Ciobanu NELU63 1 2 33% 13,24
  Flag Iceland Kjartan Ingvarsson Gangleri 1 2 33% 12,03
  Flag Moldavia Neculai Drăgănută cocorul 1 2 33% 6,37
  Flag United States Odis Chenault Humanfactor 1 2 33% 5,55
136. Flag Turkey G3 Cuneyt Argun Genc Caggammon 2 5 29% 4,40
  Flag Turkey G3 Ali Cetin Belene shadowtnt 2 5 29% 3,49
138. Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann andras8 2 6 25% 5,47
139. Flag Poland Karol Szczerek kasz 1 3 25% 5,41
  Flag Sweden G3 Lars Degerman DrDegge 1 3 25% 4,08
  Flag Argentina Mariano Irigoy lmirigoy 1 3 25% 7,95
  Flag Poland Piotr Zielonka entragian 1 3 25% 8,76
  Flag Sweden G3 Roland Sahlén Sahlen 1 3 25% 4,56
  Flag United States Frank Talbot Frank 1 3 25% 4,44
  Flag Spain Francisco Terry CubeAction 1 3 25% 10,90
  Flag Sweden Johan Moazed Moa 1 3 25% 3,52
147. Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat kosturko 1 4 20% 4,65
  Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec gorkipelin 1 4 20% 5,51
  Flag Croatia Drazenko Vucina Dzaka 1 4 20% 6,98
  Flag Iceland Robert Lagerman DonRoberto 1 4 20% 9,73
  Flag Hungary Daniel Kocsis kocsisd 1 4 20% 6,17
  Flag Spain Pedro Sanz pepinoloco 1 4 20% 8,65
  Flag Romania M2 Catalin Bucur branco1304 1 4 20% 4,40
  Flag France Martin-Frederic Kahn Gambitcello 1 4 20% 3,30
  Flag Iceland Jón Vilberg Georgsson jvg 1 4 20% 8,97
  Flag South Africa Doron Claxton majesticdc 1 4 20% 6,22
157. Flag Iran G3 Amir Golegolab amirgolgolab 1 5 17% 3,55
158. Flag Switzerland Ernst Kümin vye36 1 6 14% 5,17
159. Flag Bulgaria Borislav Todorov borkoss 0 1 0% 8,68
  Flag Sweden M2 Kim Westerlundh KimW 0 1 0% 4,32
  Flag Hungary David Bognar Degrap 0 1 0% 9,70
  Flag Argentina Marcos Nahhas menahhas 0 1 0% 2,38
163. Flag Austria M2 Wolfgang Bacher Ophris 0 3 0% 4,62
  Flag North Macedonia Zoran Todorov glava13 0 3 0% 14,26
  Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl wolfw 0 3 0% 5,63
  Flag North Macedonia Leko Ristovski Leko 0 3 0% 9,74
  Flag Moldavia Cristian Ghena Frisk 0 3 0% 7,50
  Flag Peru Giancarlo Ratto gian_ratto 0 3 0% 2,43
  Flag Peru Manuel Garcia manolo36 0 3 0% 10,82
  Flag Cyprus Panicos Savvides PANICOS 0 3 0% 13,61
  Flag Cyprus Serkan Pasa serkan123 0 3 0% 8,88
  Flag Cyprus Theocharis Georgiou Theocharis 0 3 0% 13,45
  Flag Moldavia Andrian Munteanu gimmi67 0 3 0% 12,67
  Flag Peru Manuel Loret De Mola Velociraptor 0 3 0% 13,29
  Flag Peru Lucio Seikei Knomo 0 3 0% 12,25
  Flag Peru Alfredo Fernandez afernandezc 0 3 0% 9,84
177. Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Ramiz Zajmovic zramiz 0 4 0% 11,96
  Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Emir Begic laki67 0 4 0% 10,69
179. Flag Russia Petr Malkov 20peter04 0 6 0% 5,72
Round 11 --- Deadline: 24.01., 23:59 (Matchpoints: 13)
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 24.01., 12:00 Flag Japan Masanori Itikawa (othello) - Flag Norway M1 Hans Marius Eikseth (hanse)
2 16.01., 13:00 Flag Japan Naoki Iketani (ipetani) - Flag Norway M1 Thorleif Reisvold (Thorleif)
3 17.01., 12:00 Flag Japan G3 Kiyokazu Nishikawa (fairytails) - Flag Norway M3 Rune Færevåg (fredag)
4 19.01., 12:00 Flag Japan G3 Kentaro Meijo (mj) - Flag Norway Asbjorn Arntzen (asa)
5 Flag Japan G2 Hideaki Ueda (takadaleft) - Flag Norway M3 Jorn Nesdal (supermann) 1:0 (1,45:4,19)
    Flag Japan Japan - Flag Norway Norway 1:0 (1,45:4,19)

Round 10
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili (maquisard) - Flag Norway M1 Hans Marius Eikseth (hanse) 0:1 (3,68:6,25)
2 Flag Georgia Karen Sarkisyan (Zenq) - Flag Norway M1 Thorleif Reisvold (Thorleif) 0:1 (2,59:4,00)
3 Flag Georgia Iosebi Menabdishvili (metskhvare) - Flag Norway M3 Rune Færevåg (fredag) 1:0 (3,44:3,65)
4 Flag Georgia Eduard Nazaryan (Edward) - Flag Norway Asbjorn Arntzen (asa) 0:1 (2,46:4,39)
5 Flag Georgia Kakhaber Natchkebia (kakhaber99) - Flag Norway M3 Jorn Nesdal (supermann) 0:1 (7,58:5,47)
    Flag Georgia Georgia - Flag Norway Norway 1:4 (3,92:4,68)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Japan Masanori Itikawa (othello) - Flag Germany Volker Sonnabend (VSonnabend) 1:0 (4,88:3,83)
2 Flag Japan Naoki Iketani (ipetani) - Flag Germany Volker Schneider (abraca) 0:1 (8,10:5,62)
3 Flag Japan G3 Kiyokazu Nishikawa (fairytails) - Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann (andras8) 0:1 (4,01:4,16)
4 Flag Japan G3 Kentaro Meijo (mj) - Flag Germany Marcel Jochem (Marjoc) 1:0 (4,07:3,36)
5 Flag Japan G2 Hideaki Ueda (takadaleft) - Flag Germany Torsten Lux (Lux) 1:0 (3,02:3,42)
    Flag Japan Japan - Flag Germany Germany 3:2 (4,56:4,04)

Round 9
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Denmark G1 Lars Trabolt - Flag Norway M1 Hans Marius Eikseth 0:1 (2,08:6,29)
2 Flag Denmark G2 Thomas Myhr - Flag Norway M1 Thorleif Reisvold 1:0 (2,85:4,18)
3 Flag Denmark G2 Steen Gronbech - Flag Norway M3 Rune Færevåg 0:1 (2,12:5,96)
4 Flag Denmark Christian Munk-Christensen - Flag Norway Asbjorn Arntzen 0:1 (3,74:2,61)
5 Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund - Flag Norway M3 Jorn Nesdal 0:1 (4,77:4,02)
    Flag Denmark Denmark - Flag Norway Norway 1:4 (3,19:4,48)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili - Bye
2 Flag Georgia Karen Sarkisyan - Bye
3 Flag Georgia Iosebi Menabdishvili - Bye
4 Flag Georgia Eduard Nazaryan - Bye
5 Flag Georgia Kakhaber Natchkebia - Bye
    Flag Georgia Georgia - Free of play

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Japan Masanori Itikawa - Flag Germany Volker Sonnabend 0:1 (2,29:0,83)
2 Flag Japan Naoki Iketani - Flag Germany Volker Schneider 0:1 (4,06:2,70)
3 Flag Japan G3 Kiyokazu Nishikawa - Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann 1:0 (4,43:4,79)
4 Flag Japan G3 Kentaro Meijo - Flag Germany Marcel Jochem 0:1 (2,91:3,65)
5 Flag Japan G2 Hideaki Ueda - Flag Germany Torsten Lux 0:1 (2,20:3,25)
    Flag Japan Japan - Flag Germany Germany 1:4 (3,31:3,32)

Round 8
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Germany Volker Sonnabend - Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili 1:0 (3,44:3,00)
2 Flag Germany Volker Schneider - Flag Georgia Karen Sarkisyan 1:0 (3,87:4,85)
3 Flag Germany G3 Bernhard Kaiser - Flag Georgia Iosebi Menabdishvili 1:0 (6,36:3,40)
4 Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann - Flag Georgia Eduard Nazaryan 0:1 (5,56:5,08)
5 Flag Germany Torsten Lux - Flag Georgia Kakhaber Natchkebia 1:0 (5,90:4,35)
    Flag Germany Germany - Flag Georgia Georgia 4:1 (4,99:4,07)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Greece Michalis Manolios - Flag Denmark G1 Lars Trabolt 0:1 (3,93:3,02)
2 Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis - Flag Denmark G2 Thomas Myhr 1:0 (5,19:4,82)
3 Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis - Flag Denmark G2 Steen Gronbech 1:0 (2,00:1,55)
4 Flag Greece Andreas Tolias - Flag Denmark Christian Munk-Christensen 0:1 Logo XG
5 Flag Greece Christos Groutsos - Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund 0:1 (4,33:4,42)
    Flag Greece Greece - Flag Denmark Denmark 2:3 (3,90:3,41)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Norway M1 Hans Marius Eikseth - Flag Turkey Cihangir Cetinel 1:0 (3,61:5,58)
2 Flag Norway M1 Thorleif Reisvold - Flag Turkey G3 Ali Cetin Belene 1:0 (5,07:3,66)
3 Flag Norway M3 Rune Færevåg - Flag Turkey G3 Yasin Okal 0:1 (6,00:3,07)
4 Flag Norway Asbjorn Arntzen - Flag Turkey M2 Ibrahim Karaca 1:0 (4,69:9,42)
5 Flag Norway Atle Von Der Fehr - Flag Turkey G3 Cuneyt Argun Genc 1:0 (3,87:4,22)
    Flag Norway Norway - Flag Turkey Turkey 4:1 (4,50:4,99)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Japan Masanori Itikawa - Flag Bulgaria Maya Peycheva 1:0 (2,75:8,90)
2 Flag Japan Naoki Iketani - Flag Bulgaria Petyo Marinov 1:0 (3,76:7,20)
3 Flag Japan G3 Kiyokazu Nishikawa - Flag Bulgaria Stanislav Stoynov 0:1 (3,06:9,40)
4 Flag Japan G3 Kentaro Meijo - Flag Bulgaria Vesselin Kolev 1:0 (2,19:6,99)
5 Flag Japan G2 Hideaki Ueda - Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev 0:1 (2,28:7,59)
    Flag Japan Japan - Flag Bulgaria Bulgaria 3:2 (2,74:7,87)

Round 7
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Bulgaria Maya Peycheva - Flag Switzerland Thibaud Thompson 1:0 (3,74:3,68)
2 Flag Bulgaria Petyo Marinov - Flag Switzerland Patrick Didisheim 0:1 Logo XG
3 Flag Bulgaria Stanislav Stoynov - Flag Switzerland Ernst Kümin 1:0 (10,04:4,09)
4 Flag Bulgaria Vesselin Kolev - Flag Switzerland Georges Grünbaum 1:0 (7,08:7,76)
5 Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev - Flag Switzerland Andres Städeli 1:0 (6,29:6,95)
    Flag Bulgaria Bulgaria - Flag Switzerland Switzerland 4:1 (6,42:5,70)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Denmark G1 Lars Trabolt - Flag United States Wilcox Snellings 0:1 (0,73:2,67)
2 Flag Denmark G2 Thomas Myhr - Flag United States Robert Wachtel 0:1 (2,55:3,46)
3 Flag Denmark G2 Steen Gronbech - Flag United States Joseph Russell 1:0 (4,54:4,38)
4 Flag Denmark Christian Munk-Christensen - Flag United States Frank Raposa 1:0 (2,99:3,13)
5 Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund - Flag United States Frank Talbot 1:0 (5,79:4,82)
    Flag Denmark Denmark - Flag United States United States 3:2 (3,53:3,74)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Greece Michalis Manolios - Flag Japan Masanori Itikawa 0:1 (5,35:3,75)
2 Flag Greece Christos Groutsos - Flag Japan Naoki Iketani 1:0 (5,80:4,32)
3 Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis - Flag Japan G3 Kiyokazu Nishikawa 1:0 (3,63:4,16)
4 Flag Greece Andreas Tolias - Flag Japan G3 Kentaro Meijo 0:1 (7,88:3,09)
5 Flag Greece Giorgos Avdis - Flag Japan G2 Hideaki Ueda 0:1 (4,76:2,24)
    Flag Greece Greece - Flag Japan Japan 2:3 (5,46:3,58)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Norway M1 Hans Marius Eikseth - Flag Iran G3 Amir Golegolab 1:0 (5,55:3,75)
2 Flag Norway Atle Von Der Fehr - Flag Iran Hossein Aghili 0:1 (1,76:3,82)
3 Flag Norway M3 Rune Færevåg - Flag Iran G3 Amir Eshraghi 1:0 Logo XG
4 Flag Norway Asbjorn Arntzen - Flag Iran Edris Ashhadi 1:0 (5,37:6,21)
5 Flag Norway M3 Jorn Nesdal - Flag Iran M3 Mohammadreza Amini 0:1 (7,81:4,31)
    Flag Norway Norway - Flag Iran Iran 3:2 (5,18:4,78)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Czech G3 Zdenek Zizka - Flag Germany Volker Sonnabend 0:1 (5,64:1,90)
2 Flag Czech Jan Cerny - Flag Germany Volker Schneider 0:1 (4,58:3,93)
3 Flag Czech Jiři Vala - Flag Germany G3 Bernhard Kaiser 0:1 (6,60:3,83)
4 Flag Czech M3 Eva Zizkova - Flag Germany Marcel Jochem 0:1 (5,03:5,91)
5 Flag Czech Jiri Olejnicek - Flag Germany Torsten Lux 1:0 (6,36:2,49)
    Flag Czech Czech - Flag Germany Germany 1:4 (5,67:3,63)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Turkey Cihangir Cetinel - Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili 0:1 Logo XG
2 Flag Turkey G3 Ali Cetin Belene - Flag Georgia Karen Sarkisyan 0:1 (3,84:5,29)
3 Flag Turkey G3 Yasin Okal - Flag Georgia Iosebi Menabdishvili 1:0 (4,88:4,55)
4 Flag Turkey M2 Ibrahim Karaca - Flag Georgia Eduard Nazaryan 0:1 (3,10:2,41)
5 Flag Turkey G3 Cuneyt Argun Genc - Flag Georgia Kakhaber Natchkebia 0:1 (5,05:5,05)
    Flag Turkey Turkey - Flag Georgia Georgia 1:4 (4,33:4,30)

Round 6
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Germany Volker Sonnabend - Flag Iceland Fjalarr Pall Manason 1:0 (3,02:7,43)
2 Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann - Flag Iceland Gunnar Birnir Jonsson 0:1 (5,58:8,38)
3 Flag Germany G3 Bernhard Kaiser - Flag Iceland Robert Lagerman 1:0 (3,80:8,27)
4 Flag Germany Marcel Jochem - Flag Iceland Jón Vilberg Georgsson 1:0 (3,83:6,14)
5 Flag Germany Torsten Lux - Flag Iceland Ingi Tandri Traustason 1:0 (3,99:3,14)
    Flag Germany Germany - Flag Iceland Iceland 4:1 (3,97:6,83)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili - Flag Denmark G1 Lars Trabolt 1:0 (4,30:1,88)
2 Flag Georgia Karen Sarkisyan - Flag Denmark G2 Thomas Myhr 1:0 (3,14:3,92)
3 Flag Georgia Iosebi Menabdishvili - Flag Denmark G2 Steen Gronbech 1:0 (5,49:5,26)
4 Flag Georgia Eduard Nazaryan - Flag Denmark Christian Munk-Christensen 1:0 (2,81:3,06)
5 Flag Georgia Kakhaber Natchkebia - Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund 1:0 (6,47:4,25)
    Flag Georgia Georgia - Flag Denmark Denmark 5:0 (4,51:3,96)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Iran G3 Amir Golegolab - Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic 1:0 (3,63:3,06)
2 Flag Iran Hossein Aghili - Flag Croatia Willi Preskar 1:0 (4,02:5,22)
3 Flag Iran G3 Amir Eshraghi - Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat 1:0 (3,45:5,20)
4 Flag Iran Edris Ashhadi - Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec 1:0 (4,66:4,96)
5 Flag Iran M3 Mohammadreza Amini - Flag Croatia Drazenko Vucina 1:0 (6,66:6,66)
    Flag Iran Iran - Flag Croatia Croatia 5:0 (4,38:4,95)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Romania Michael Neagu - Flag Norway Atle Von Der Fehr 0:1 (3,87:7,71)
2 Flag Romania G3 Virgil Tudose - Flag Norway M1 Thorleif Reisvold 1:0 (2,73:6,53)
3 Flag Romania M2 Sergiu Malis - Flag Norway M3 Rune Færevåg 1:0 (2,38:4,82)
4 Flag Romania M2 Catalin Bucur - Flag Norway Asbjorn Arntzen 0:1 (3,90:5,25)
5 Flag Romania M1 Stelian Iancu - Flag Norway M3 Jorn Nesdal 0:1 (3,63:5,97)
    Flag Romania Romania - Flag Norway Norway 2:3 (3,29:6,15)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Russia G3 Sergey Erokhin - Flag Bulgaria Maya Peycheva 0:1 (4,76:5,22)
2 Flag Russia Alex Ars - Flag Bulgaria Petyo Marinov 0:1 (2,35:5,05)
3 Flag Russia Sergey Petukhov - Flag Bulgaria Stanislav Stoynov 0:1 (3,63:7,82)
4 Flag Russia Aleksei Askurava - Flag Bulgaria Vesselin Kolev 1:0 (7,04:7,15)
5 Flag Russia Petr Malkov - Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev 0:1 (5,85:4,43)
    Flag Russia Russia - Flag Bulgaria Bulgaria 1:4 (4,99:5,85)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Switzerland Thibaud Thompson - Flag Greece Christos Groutsos 0:1 (3,44:2,79)
2 Flag Switzerland Patrick Didisheim - Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis 0:1 (7,51:3,65)
3 Flag Switzerland Ernst Kümin - Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis 0:1 (5,39:4,23)
4 Flag Switzerland Georges Grünbaum - Flag Greece Andreas Tolias 0:1 (7,97:4,33)
5 Flag Switzerland Andres Städeli - Flag Greece Giorgos Avdis 1:0 (5,04:3,54)
    Flag Switzerland Switzerland - Flag Greece Greece 1:4 (5,98:3,79)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Czech G3 Zdenek Zizka - Flag Japan Masanori Itikawa 1:0 (3,73:3,67)
2 Flag Czech Jan Cerny - Flag Japan Naoki Iketani 0:1 (4,92:2,58)
3 Flag Czech Jiři Vala - Flag Japan G3 Kiyokazu Nishikawa 1:0 (4,95:4,34)
4 Flag Czech M3 Eva Zizkova - Flag Japan G3 Kentaro Meijo 0:1 (6,74:3,28)
5 Flag Czech Jiri Olejnicek - Flag Japan G2 Hideaki Ueda 0:1 (6,17:3,97)
    Flag Czech Czech - Flag Japan Japan 2:3 (5,40:3,65)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Turkey Cihangir Cetinel - Flag United Kingdom G2 Sebastian Wilkinson 1:0 (5,64:1,84)
2 Flag Turkey G3 Ali Cetin Belene - Flag United Kingdom G3 Gaz Owen 0:1 (8,67:5,84)
3 Flag Turkey G3 Yasin Okal - Flag United Kingdom Aref Alipour 1:0 (4,18:5,10)
4 Flag Turkey M2 Ibrahim Karaca - Flag United Kingdom M1 Simon Barget 1:0 (4,05:5,15)
5 Flag Turkey G3 Cuneyt Argun Genc - Flag United Kingdom M2 Oliver Squire 0:1 (4,44:4,04)
    Flag Turkey Turkey - Flag United Kingdom United Kingdom 3:2 (4,87:4,16)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag United States Wilcox Snellings - Flag Italy G3 Carlo Melzi 1:0 (2,69:4,51)
2 Flag United States Robert Wachtel - Flag Italy G3 Giorgio Castellano 1:0 (2,88:3,35)
3 Flag United States Joseph Russell - Flag Italy Pietro Ermando Cucci 1:0 (5,86:5,74)
4 Flag United States Frank Raposa - Flag Italy M2 Edmond Mezini 1:0 (4,96:5,64)
5 Flag United States Odis Chenault - Flag Italy M2 Andrea De Zandonati 0:1 (kontumaz)
    Flag United States United States - Flag Italy Italy 4:1 (3,65:4,52)

Round 5
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Bulgaria Maya Peycheva - Flag France Martin-Frederic Kahn 1:0 (3,64:3,32)
2 Flag Bulgaria Petyo Marinov - Flag France Alain Babillon 0:1 (5,63:5,24)
3 Flag Bulgaria Stanislav Stoynov - Flag France Gildas Racapé 1:0 (5,98:7,45)
4 Flag Bulgaria Vesselin Kolev - Flag France Eric Maillebiau 0:1 (6,57:11,52)
5 Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev - Flag France Sebastien Krick 1:0 (3,93:5,63)
    Flag Bulgaria Bulgaria - Flag France France 3:2 (4,99:6,26)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Denmark G1 Lars Trabolt - Flag Germany Volker Sonnabend 1:0 (2,96:4,32)
2 Flag Denmark G2 Thomas Myhr - Flag Germany Volker Schneider 0:1 (3,61:4,65)
3 Flag Denmark G2 Steen Gronbech - Flag Germany G3 Bernhard Kaiser 0:1 (3,90:3,48)
4 Flag Denmark Christian Munk-Christensen - Flag Germany Marcel Jochem 1:0 (2,95:1,81)
5 Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund - Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann 1:0 (3,53:6,66)
    Flag Denmark Denmark - Flag Germany Germany 3:2 (3,40:4,22)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag United Kingdom G2 Sebastian Wilkinson - Flag Czech G3 Zdenek Zizka 0:1 (2,43:3,64)
2 Flag United Kingdom G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Czech Jan Cerny 0:1 (3,52:3,48)
3 Flag United Kingdom Aref Alipour - Flag Czech Jiři Vala 1:0 (2,79:4,34)
4 Flag United Kingdom M1 Simon Barget - Flag Czech M3 Eva Zizkova 0:1 (2,96:3,82)
5 Flag United Kingdom M2 Oliver Squire - Flag Czech Jiri Olejnicek 0:1 (5,31:7,35)
    Flag United Kingdom United Kingdom - Flag Czech Czech 1:4 (3,57:4,88)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Iran G3 Amir Golegolab - Bye
2 Flag Iran Hossein Aghili - Bye
3 Flag Iran G3 Amir Eshraghi - Bye
4 Flag Iran Edris Ashhadi - Bye
5 Flag Iran Farhang Shahidara - Bye
    Flag Iran Iran - Free of play

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Iceland Fjalarr Pall Manason - Flag Greece Michalis Manolios 1:0 (10,33:3,93)
2 Flag Iceland Gunnar Birnir Jonsson - Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis 0:1 (5,65:2,76)
3 Flag Iceland Robert Lagerman - Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis 0:1 (7,07:3,66)
4 Flag Iceland Jón Vilberg Georgsson - Flag Greece Andreas Tolias 0:1 (10,27:5,35)
5 Flag Iceland Ingi Tandri Traustason - Flag Greece Giorgos Avdis 1:0 (4,03:5,00)
    Flag Iceland Iceland - Flag Greece Greece 2:3 (7,23:3,94)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Italy G3 Lorenzo Rinaldo - Flag South Africa Max Urban 0:1 (4,20:5,73)
2 Flag Italy G3 Giorgio Castellano - Flag South Africa Dirk Howsley 1:0 (3,15:4,43)
3 Flag Italy Pietro Ermando Cucci - Flag South Africa Doron Claxton 1:0 (5,36:5,51)
4 Flag Italy G3 Carlo Melzi - Flag South Africa Matthew Ryder 1:0 (4,38:9,23)
5 Flag Italy M2 Andrea De Zandonati - Flag South Africa Nick Groll 0:1 (7,82:5,82)
    Flag Italy Italy - Flag South Africa South Africa 3:2 (4,80:6,14)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic - Flag Turkey Cihangir Cetinel 0:1 (4,35:5,44)
2 Flag Croatia Willi Preskar - Flag Turkey G3 Ali Cetin Belene 1:0 (7,08:3,80)
3 Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat - Flag Turkey G3 Yasin Okal 0:1 (2,85:2,54)
4 Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec - Flag Turkey M2 Ibrahim Karaca 0:1 (4,88:4,10)
5 Flag Croatia Drazenko Vucina - Flag Turkey G3 Cuneyt Argun Genc 0:1 (9,55:2,80)
    Flag Croatia Croatia - Flag Turkey Turkey 1:4 (5,76:3,74)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Norway M1 Hans Marius Eikseth - Flag Spain Ruben Sineriz Fernandez 1:0 (3,26:6,23)
2 Flag Norway M1 Thorleif Reisvold - Flag Spain Pedro De Togores 1:0 (3,04:6,25)
3 Flag Norway M3 Rune Færevåg - Flag Spain Francisco Terry
4 Flag Norway Asbjorn Arntzen - Flag Spain Arne Jessen 1:0 (2,30:9,48)
5 Flag Norway M3 Jorn Nesdal - Flag Spain Pedro Sanz 1:0 (3,77:6,63)
    Flag Norway Norway - Flag Spain Spain 4:0 (3,10:7,14)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Romania Michael Neagu - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Haris Balić 1:0 (1,68:7,54)
2 Flag Romania G3 Virgil Tudose - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Emir Begic 1:0 (3,66:11,09)
3 Flag Romania M1 Florin Popa - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Velid Nazdrajić 0:1 (5,46:10,91)
4 Flag Romania M2 Sergiu Malis - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Tomislav Zalar 1:0 (5,44:17,63)
5 Flag Romania M1 Stelian Iancu - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Mustafa Bešo 1:0 (3,70:9,86)
    Flag Romania Romania - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina 4:1 (4,17:12,04)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Switzerland Thibaud Thompson - Flag Russia G3 Sergey Erokhin 1:0 (2,90:4,62)
2 Flag Switzerland Patrick Didisheim - Flag Russia Alex Ars 1:0 (6,87:4,34)
3 Flag Switzerland Ernst Kümin - Flag Russia Sergey Petukhov 0:1 (5,77:4,39)
4 Flag Switzerland Georges Grünbaum - Flag Russia Aleksei Askurava 1:0 (6,39:5,04)
5 Flag Switzerland Andres Städeli - Flag Russia Petr Malkov 1:0 (6,92:6,23)
    Flag Switzerland Switzerland - Flag Russia Russia 4:1 (6,01:4,88)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Hungary Daniel Kocsis - Flag United States Wilcox Snellings 0:1 (6,48:1,53)
2 Flag Hungary Janos Baranyai - Flag United States Robert Wachtel 0:1 (5,78:2,19)
3 Flag Hungary Zoltan Illyés - Flag United States Joseph Russell 0:1 (6,10:3,88)
4 Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli - Flag United States Frank Raposa 0:1 (6,39:3,72)
5 Flag Hungary Robert Ferenc Kiss - Flag United States Frank Talbot 1:0 (8,78:5,25)
    Flag Hungary Hungary - Flag United States United States 1:4 (6,92:3,30)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Japan Masanori Itikawa - Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili 1:0 (3,76:3,33)
2 Flag Japan Naoki Iketani - Flag Georgia Karen Sarkisyan 1:0 (4,32:4,98)
3 Flag Japan G3 Kiyokazu Nishikawa - Flag Georgia Iosebi Menabdishvili 0:1 (2,94:4,36)
4 Flag Japan G3 Kentaro Meijo - Flag Georgia Eduard Nazaryan 1:0 (4,45:3,66)
5 Flag Japan G2 Hideaki Ueda - Flag Georgia Kakhaber Natchkebia 1:0 (2,78:6,62)
    Flag Japan Japan - Flag Georgia Georgia 4:1 (3,61:4,48)

Round 4
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Haris Balić - Flag Poland Karol Szczerek 1:0 (13,32:5,81)
2 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Emir Begic - Flag Poland Marek Wojciechowski 0:1 (16,32:6,62)
3 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Velid Nazdrajić - Flag Poland Tomaszk Kubiaczyk 1:0 Logo XG
4 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Ramiz Zajmovic - Flag Poland Wojciech Bator 0:1 (11,80:8,95)
5 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Mustafa Bešo - Flag Poland Piotr Zielonka 1:0 (5,80:4,86)
    Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina - Flag Poland Poland 3:2 (12,15:6,58)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag France Martin-Frederic Kahn - Flag Iceland Fjalarr Pall Manason 0:1 (1,74:5,40)
2 Flag France Alain Babillon - Flag Iceland Gunnar Birnir Jonsson 0:1 (4,65:7,73)
3 Flag France Evan Bourgnon - Flag Iceland Ingi Tandri Traustason 0:1 (2,47:4,19)
4 Flag France Eric Maillebiau - Flag Iceland Jón Vilberg Georgsson 0:1 (7,67:7,91)
5 Flag France Sebastien Krick - Flag Iceland Kjartan Ingvarsson 1:0 (5,41:12,67)
    Flag France France - Flag Iceland Iceland 1:4 (4,92:8,04)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Greece Michalis Manolios - Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili 1:0 (4,17:2,90)
2 Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis - Flag Georgia Karen Sarkisyan 0:1 (3,57:5,01)
3 Flag Greece Christos Groutsos - Flag Georgia Iosebi Menabdishvili 0:1 (5,63:4,76)
4 Flag Greece Andreas Tolias - Flag Georgia Eduard Nazaryan 0:1 (5,40:2,44)
5 Flag Greece Giorgos Avdis - Flag Georgia Kakhaber Natchkebia 1:0 (4,49:5,96)
    Flag Greece Greece - Flag Georgia Georgia 2:3 (4,63:4,27)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic - Flag Romania Michael Neagu 1:0 (2,83:4,55)
2 Flag Croatia Willi Preskar - Flag Romania G3 Virgil Tudose 1:0 (5,44:4,52)
3 Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat - Flag Romania M1 Florin Popa 0:1 (5,16:4,39)
4 Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec - Flag Romania M2 Catalin Bucur 1:0 (5,04:2,17)
5 Flag Croatia Drazenko Vucina - Flag Romania M2 Sergiu Malis 0:1 (6,76:5,05)
    Flag Croatia Croatia - Flag Romania Romania 3:2 (5,27:4,12)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Russia G3 Sergey Erokhin - Flag Iran G3 Amir Golegolab 1:0 (2,87:3,20)
2 Flag Russia Alex Ars - Flag Iran Hossein Aghili 1:0 (3,94:4,30)
3 Flag Russia Sergey Petukhov - Flag Iran G3 Amir Eshraghi 1:0 (2,99:2,36)
4 Flag Russia Aleksei Askurava - Flag Iran Edris Ashhadi 0:1 Logo XG
5 Flag Russia Petr Malkov - Flag Iran M3 Mohammadreza Amini 0:1 (6,22:5,98)
    Flag Russia Russia - Flag Iran Iran 3:2 (4,09:4,01)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Sweden G2 Marten Howe - Flag Italy G3 Lorenzo Rinaldo 1:0 (4,53:2,35)
2 Flag Sweden G3 Lars Degerman - Flag Italy G3 Giorgio Castellano 0:1 (3,46:1,89)
3 Flag Sweden Johan Moazed - Flag Italy Pietro Ermando Cucci 0:1 (2,97:6,38)
4 Flag Sweden G3 Roland Sahlén - Flag Italy M2 Edmond Mezini 0:1 Logo XG
5 Flag Sweden M2 Kim Westerlundh - Flag Italy M2 Andrea De Zandonati 0:1 (4,32:6,05)
    Flag Sweden Sweden - Flag Italy Italy 1:4 (3,77:3,92)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Spain Ruben Sineriz Fernandez - Flag United Kingdom G2 Sebastian Wilkinson 0:1 (7,47:4,10)
2 Flag Spain Pedro De Togores - Flag United Kingdom G3 Gaz Owen 1:0 (8,36:2,40)
3 Flag Spain Francisco Terry - Flag United Kingdom Aref Alipour 0:1 (15,76:5,12)
4 Flag Spain Arne Jessen - Flag United Kingdom M1 Simon Barget 1:0 (7,70:2,82)
5 Flag Spain Pedro Sanz - Flag United Kingdom M2 Oliver Squire 0:1 (7,54:4,93)
    Flag Spain Spain - Flag United Kingdom United Kingdom 2:3 (9,16:3,81)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Czech G3 Zdenek Zizka - Flag Bulgaria Maya Peycheva 1:0 (4,45:9,96)
2 Flag Czech Jan Cerny - Flag Bulgaria Petyo Marinov 1:0 (3,57:4,80)
3 Flag Czech Jiři Vala - Flag Bulgaria Borislav Todorov 1:0 (5,05:8,68)
4 Flag Czech M3 Eva Zizkova - Flag Bulgaria Vesselin Kolev 1:0 (6,03:5,55)
5 Flag Czech Jiri Olejnicek - Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev 1:0 (6,99:8,69)
    Flag Czech Czech - Flag Bulgaria Bulgaria 5:0 (5,39:7,31)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Turkey Cihangir Cetinel - Flag Japan Masanori Itikawa 1:0 (2,16:2,74)
2 Flag Turkey G3 Ali Cetin Belene - Flag Japan Naoki Iketani 1:0 (1,50:3,18)
3 Flag Turkey G3 Yasin Okal - Flag Japan G3 Kiyokazu Nishikawa 0:1 (3,47:6,73)
4 Flag Turkey M2 Ibrahim Karaca - Flag Japan G3 Kentaro Meijo 0:1 (2,97:1,55)
5 Flag Turkey G3 Cuneyt Argun Genc - Flag Japan G2 Hideaki Ueda 0:1 (3,96:1,84)
    Flag Turkey Turkey - Flag Japan Japan 2:3 (2,70:3,49)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Hungary Daniel Kocsis - Flag Switzerland Thibaud Thompson 0:1 Logo XG
2 Flag Hungary Janos Baranyai - Flag Switzerland Patrick Didisheim 0:1 (5,14:5,34)
3 Flag Hungary Zoltan Illyés - Flag Switzerland Ernst Kümin 1:0 (4,16:5,97)
4 Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli - Flag Switzerland Georges Grünbaum 0:1 (5,63:4,01)
5 Flag Hungary David Bognar - Flag Switzerland Andres Städeli 0:1 (9,70:6,34)
    Flag Hungary Hungary - Flag Switzerland Switzerland 1:4 (6,06:5,33)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Argentina Fernando Neumark - Flag Norway M1 Hans Marius Eikseth 0:1 (2,87:7,16)
2 Flag Argentina Jorge Levy - Flag Norway M1 Thorleif Reisvold
3 Flag Argentina Ivan Briones - Flag Norway M3 Rune Færevåg 0:1 (4,60:4,38)
4 Flag Argentina Marcos Nahhas - Flag Norway Asbjorn Arntzen 0:1 (2,38:5,49)
5 Flag Argentina Mariano Irigoy - Flag Norway Atle Von Der Fehr 0:1 (7,34:5,74)
    Flag Argentina Argentina - Flag Norway Norway 0:4 (5,42:5,60)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Israel David Presser - Flag Germany Volker Sonnabend 0:1 (2,54:6,83)
2 Flag Israel Felix Ziva - Flag Germany Volker Schneider 0:1 (3,25:3,61)
3 Flag Israel Lev Rosenfeld - Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann 1:0 (3,99:11,92)
4 Flag Israel Ido Levi - Flag Germany Marcel Jochem 0:1 (kontumaz)
5 Flag Israel Adam Prager - Flag Germany Torsten Lux 1:0 (8,44:3,43)
    Flag Israel Israel - Flag Germany Germany 2:3 (4,61:4,90)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag South Africa Max Urban - Flag Denmark G1 Lars Trabolt 1:0 (6,61:3,43)
2 Flag South Africa Dirk Howsley - Flag Denmark G2 Thomas Myhr 0:1 Logo XG
3 Flag South Africa Doron Claxton - Flag Denmark G2 Steen Gronbech 0:1 Logo XG
4 Flag South Africa Matthew Ryder - Flag Denmark Christian Munk-Christensen 0:1 (8,50:2,28)
5 Flag South Africa Nick Groll - Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund 1:0 (8,44:4,91)
    Flag South Africa South Africa - Flag Denmark Denmark 2:3 (7,66:3,75)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag United States Wilcox Snellings - Bye
2 Flag United States Robert Wachtel - Bye
3 Flag United States Joseph Russell - Bye
4 Flag United States Frank Raposa - Bye
5 Flag United States Frank Talbot - Bye
    Flag United States United States - Free of play

Round 3
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Haris Balić - Flag South Africa Max Urban 1:0 (6,01:4,09)
2 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Emir Begic - Flag South Africa Dirk Howsley 0:1 (5,34:5,73)
3 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Velid Nazdrajić - Flag South Africa Doron Claxton 1:0 (7,53:7,25)
4 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Ramiz Zajmovic - Flag South Africa Matthew Ryder 0:1 (10,78:9,23)
5 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Tomislav Zalar - Flag South Africa Nick Groll 1:0 Logo XG
    Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina - Flag South Africa South Africa 3:2 (7,22:6,44)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Bulgaria Maya Peycheva - Flag Ukraine Jakob Garal 1:0 (6,68:6,44)
2 Flag Bulgaria Petyo Marinov - Flag Ukraine Michael Juzny 1:0 (9,61:5,07)
3 Flag Bulgaria Stanislav Stoynov - Flag Ukraine Andrey Nesterov 0:1 (16,83:8,99)
4 Flag Bulgaria Vesselin Kolev - Flag Ukraine Sergii Olieinikov 1:0 (8,46:6,03)
5 Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev - Flag Ukraine Konstantin Osovskiy 0:1 (3,77:7,45)
    Flag Bulgaria Bulgaria - Flag Ukraine Ukraine 3:2 (9,19:6,77)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Denmark G1 Lars Trabolt - Flag Argentina Fernando Neumark 0:1 (4,91:5,45)
2 Flag Denmark G2 Thomas Myhr - Flag Argentina Jorge Levy 1:0 (3,58:2,06)
3 Flag Denmark G2 Steen Gronbech - Flag Argentina Ivan Briones 0:1 (2,80:4,05)
4 Flag Denmark Christian Munk-Christensen - Flag Argentina Basilio Gurnas 1:0 (2,61:4,02)
5 Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund - Flag Argentina Mariano Irigoy 1:0 (6,18:6,98)
    Flag Denmark Denmark - Flag Argentina Argentina 3:2 (4,02:4,77)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann - Flag Romania Michael Neagu 1:0 (6,43:3,10)
2 Flag Germany Volker Schneider - Flag Romania G3 Virgil Tudose 0:1 (2,27:3,85)
3 Flag Germany G3 Bernhard Kaiser - Flag Romania M1 Florin Popa 0:1 (4,95:5,41)
4 Flag Germany Marcel Jochem - Flag Romania M2 Catalin Bucur 1:0 (4,67:2,23)
5 Flag Germany Torsten Lux - Flag Romania M1 Stelian Iancu 1:0 (4,93:4,61)
    Flag Germany Germany - Flag Romania Romania 3:2 (4,62:4,07)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag United Kingdom G2 Sebastian Wilkinson - Flag Austria M2 Mario Lazzer 0:1 (3,84:5,01)
2 Flag United Kingdom G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Austria M2 Wolfgang Bacher 1:0 (5,69:3,87)
3 Flag United Kingdom Aref Alipour - Flag Austria Andreas Fischer 0:1 (2,66:5,93)
4 Flag United Kingdom M1 Simon Barget - Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl 1:0 (4,58:6,43)
5 Flag United Kingdom M2 Oliver Squire - Flag Austria Mehrdad Tehrany 1:0 (4,96:4,93)
    Flag United Kingdom United Kingdom - Flag Austria Austria 3:2 (4,29:5,30)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili - Flag Hungary Daniel Kocsis 1:0 (4,31:4,93)
2 Flag Georgia Karen Sarkisyan - Flag Hungary Janos Baranyai 0:1 (9,00:7,97)
3 Flag Georgia Iosebi Menabdishvili - Flag Hungary Zoltan Illyés 1:0 (2,24:8,22)
4 Flag Georgia Eduard Nazaryan - Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli 1:0 (7,41:8,27)
5 Flag Georgia Kakhaber Natchkebia - Flag Hungary Robert Ferenc Kiss 0:1 (6,38:11,85)
    Flag Georgia Georgia - Flag Hungary Hungary 3:2 (5,44:8,55)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Iran G3 Amir Golegolab - Flag Israel David Presser 0:1 Logo XG
2 Flag Iran Hossein Aghili - Flag Israel Felix Ziva 1:0 (3,97:7,72)
3 Flag Iran G3 Amir Eshraghi - Flag Israel Lev Rosenfeld 1:0 (4,85:3,43)
4 Flag Iran Edris Ashhadi - Flag Israel Ido Levi 1:0 (3,08:2,08)
5 Flag Iran Farhang Shahidara - Flag Israel Adam Prager 0:1 (6,51:6,51)
    Flag Iran Iran - Flag Israel Israel 3:2 (4,69:4,81)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Iceland Fjalarr Pall Manason - Flag Switzerland Thibaud Thompson 1:0 (5,53:5,57)
2 Flag Iceland Gunnar Birnir Jonsson - Flag Switzerland Patrick Didisheim 0:1 (13,27:8,02)
3 Flag Iceland Robert Lagerman - Flag Switzerland Ernst Kümin 0:1 (10,44:5,46)
4 Flag Iceland Jón Vilberg Georgsson - Flag Switzerland Georges Grünbaum 0:1 (11,12:6,73)
5 Flag Iceland Ingi Tandri Traustason - Flag Switzerland Andres Städeli 0:1 (kontumaz)
    Flag Iceland Iceland - Flag Switzerland Switzerland 1:4 (10,27:6,58)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Italy G3 Lorenzo Rinaldo - Flag France Martin-Frederic Kahn 1:0 (2,97:3,28)
2 Flag Italy G3 Giorgio Castellano - Flag France Alain Babillon 0:1 (4,04:3,46)
3 Flag Italy Pietro Ermando Cucci - Flag France Evan Bourgnon 0:1 (5,75:4,95)
4 Flag Italy M2 Edmond Mezini - Flag France Eric Maillebiau 0:1 (5,48:7,40)
5 Flag Italy G3 Carlo Melzi - Flag France Sebastien Krick 0:1 (4,02:2,12)
    Flag Italy Italy - Flag France France 1:4 (4,38:4,08)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic - Bye
2 Flag Croatia Willi Preskar - Bye
3 Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat - Bye
4 Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec - Bye
5 Flag Croatia Drazenko Vucina - Bye
    Flag Croatia Croatia - Free of play

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag North Macedonia Zoran Todorov - Flag Greece Michalis Manolios 0:1 (16,76:3,55)
2 Flag North Macedonia Leko Ristovski - Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis 0:1 (9,20:4,49)
3 Flag North Macedonia Vladimir Temelkovski - Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis 0:1 (9,43:5,17)
4 Flag North Macedonia Sotir Petkovski - Flag Greece Christos Groutsos 1:0 (11,13:4,52)
5 Flag North Macedonia Vancho Janakiveski - Flag Greece Giorgos Avdis 0:1 (7,27:3,46)
    Flag North Macedonia North Macedonia - Flag Greece Greece 1:4 (10,49:4,28)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Moldavia M1 Iulian Darienko - Flag Czech G3 Zdenek Zizka 0:1 (5,60:1,41)
2 Flag Moldavia Neculai Drăgănută - Flag Czech Jan Cerny 0:1 (5,52:5,94)
3 Flag Moldavia Ioan Ciobanu - Flag Czech Jiři Vala 0:1 (43,57:7,59)
4 Flag Moldavia Andrian Munteanu - Flag Czech M3 Eva Zizkova 0:1 (13,67:6,75)
5 Flag Moldavia Cristian Ghena - Flag Czech Jiri Olejnicek 0:1 (6,00:4,68)
    Flag Moldavia Moldavia - Flag Czech Czech 0:5 (9,31:5,40)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Norway M1 Hans Marius Eikseth - Flag Russia G3 Sergey Erokhin 0:1 (7,98:4,36)
2 Flag Norway M1 Thorleif Reisvold - Flag Russia Alex Ars 1:0 (6,14:3,47)
3 Flag Norway M3 Rune Færevåg - Flag Russia Sergey Petukhov 0:1 (1,97:3,20)
4 Flag Norway Asbjorn Arntzen - Flag Russia Aleksei Askurava 0:1 (4,27:3,14)
5 Flag Norway M3 Jorn Nesdal - Flag Russia Petr Malkov 1:0 (3,68:3,52)
    Flag Norway Norway - Flag Russia Russia 2:3 (4,88:3,52)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Poland Karol Szczerek - Flag Cyprus Niyazi Unluturk 0:1 (5,95:8,27)
2 Flag Poland Marek Wojciechowski - Flag Cyprus Theocharis Georgiou 1:0 (8,61:12,03)
3 Flag Poland Tomaszk Kubiaczyk - Flag Cyprus Serkan Pasa 1:0 (7,99:7,20)
4 Flag Poland Wojciech Bator - Flag Cyprus Panicos Savvides 1:0 (8,16:15,72)
5 Flag Poland Piotr Zielonka - Flag Cyprus Hakan Rustem 0:1 (7,16:6,62)
    Flag Poland Poland - Flag Cyprus Cyprus 3:2 (7,71:10,97)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Sweden G2 Marten Howe - Flag Turkey Cihangir Cetinel 1:0 (3,29:5,33)
2 Flag Sweden G3 Lars Degerman - Flag Turkey G3 Ali Cetin Belene 0:1 (7,06:3,34)
3 Flag Sweden Johan Moazed - Flag Turkey G3 Yasin Okal 0:1 (5,79:3,53)
4 Flag Sweden G3 Roland Sahlén - Flag Turkey M2 Ibrahim Karaca 0:1 (3,82:3,42)
5 Flag Sweden M2 Johan Norberg - Flag Turkey G3 Cuneyt Argun Genc 1:0 (5,74:5,65)
    Flag Sweden Sweden - Flag Turkey Turkey 2:3 (4,68:4,22)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Peru Giancarlo Ratto - Flag Japan Masanori Itikawa 0:1 (1,59:2,09)
2 Flag Peru Manuel Garcia - Flag Japan Naoki Iketani 0:1 Logo XG
3 Flag Peru Alfredo Fernandez - Flag Japan G3 Kiyokazu Nishikawa 0:1 (8,41:4,74)
4 Flag Peru Manuel Loret De Mola - Flag Japan G3 Kentaro Meijo 0:1 (12,76:5,42)
5 Flag Peru Lucio Seikei - Flag Japan G2 Hideaki Ueda 0:1 (8,87:2,45)
    Flag Peru Peru - Flag Japan Japan 0:5 (7,47:3,72)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag United States Wilcox Snellings - Flag Spain Ruben Sineriz Fernandez 0:1 (3,38:10,28)
2 Flag United States Robert Wachtel - Flag Spain Pedro De Togores 0:1 (4,51:7,38)
3 Flag United States Joseph Russell - Flag Spain Francisco Terry 1:0 (4,24:9,76)
4 Flag United States Odis Chenault - Flag Spain Arne Jessen 1:0 (4,24:7,55)
5 Flag United States Frank Talbot - Flag Spain Pedro Sanz 0:1 (4,06:11,80)
    Flag United States United States - Flag Spain Spain 2:3 (4,06:9,56)

Round 2
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Cyprus Niyazi Unluturk - Flag Italy G3 Lorenzo Rinaldo 0:1 (5,57:3,49)
2 Flag Cyprus Theocharis Georgiou - Flag Italy G3 Giorgio Castellano 0:1 (14,97:4,80)
3 Flag Cyprus Serkan Pasa - Flag Italy G3 Carlo Melzi 0:1 (13,37:5,07)
4 Flag Cyprus Panicos Savvides - Flag Italy M2 Edmond Mezini 0:1 (14,70:5,51)
5 Flag Cyprus Hakan Rustem - Flag Italy M2 Andrea De Zandonati 1:0 (6,45:7,04)
    Flag Cyprus Cyprus - Flag Italy Italy 1:4 (10,96:5,37)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag France Martin-Frederic Kahn - Flag United Kingdom G2 Sebastian Wilkinson 0:1 (4,60:5,03)
2 Flag France Alain Babillon - Flag United Kingdom G3 Gaz Owen 1:0 (4,99:3,15)
3 Flag France Evan Bourgnon - Flag United Kingdom Aref Alipour 0:1 (11,78:2,50)
4 Flag France Eric Maillebiau - Flag United Kingdom M1 Simon Barget 0:1 (3,43:4,63)
5 Flag France Sebastien Krick - Flag United Kingdom M2 Oliver Squire 0:1 (5,54:4,39)
    Flag France France - Flag United Kingdom United Kingdom 1:4 (5,86:3,86)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Greece Michalis Manolios - Flag Poland Karol Szczerek 1:0 (5,19:4,91)
2 Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis - Flag Poland Marek Wojciechowski 1:0 (4,46:5,78)
3 Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis - Flag Poland Tomaszk Kubiaczyk 1:0 (5,08:11,59)
4 Flag Greece Andreas Tolias - Flag Poland Wojciech Bator 1:0 (5,94:5,47)
5 Flag Greece Christos Groutsos - Flag Poland Piotr Zielonka 0:1 (6,18:9,54)
    Flag Greece Greece - Flag Poland Poland 4:1 (5,43:7,90)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Norway M1 Hans Marius Eikseth - Bye
2 Flag Norway M1 Thorleif Reisvold - Bye
3 Flag Norway M3 Rune Færevåg - Bye
4 Flag Norway Asbjorn Arntzen - Bye
5 Flag Norway M3 Jorn Nesdal - Bye
    Flag Norway Norway - Free of play

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Austria M2 Mario Lazzer - Flag Iceland Fjalarr Pall Manason 0:1 (6,52:6,13)
2 Flag Austria M2 Wolfgang Bacher - Flag Iceland Gunnar Birnir Jonsson 0:1 (4,02:6,99)
3 Flag Austria Andreas Fischer - Flag Iceland Robert Lagerman 1:0 (6,55:11,39)
4 Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl - Flag Iceland Ingi Tandri Traustason 0:1 (5,52:6,35)
5 Flag Austria Mehrdad Tehrany - Flag Iceland Kjartan Ingvarsson 1:0 (6,47:11,61)
    Flag Austria Austria - Flag Iceland Iceland 2:3 (5,77:7,83)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Romania Michael Neagu - Flag United States Wilcox Snellings 1:0 (4,36:2,25)
2 Flag Romania G3 Virgil Tudose - Flag United States Robert Wachtel 0:1 (4,00:4,99)
3 Flag Romania M1 Florin Popa - Flag United States Joseph Russell 0:1 (4,47:4,76)
4 Flag Romania M2 Catalin Bucur - Flag United States Frank Raposa 1:0 (8,08:4,09)
5 Flag Romania M1 Stelian Iancu - Flag United States Odis Chenault 1:0 (8,31:6,22)
    Flag Romania Romania - Flag United States United States 3:2 (5,78:4,47)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Russia G3 Sergey Erokhin - Flag Germany Volker Sonnabend 1:0 (3,66:3,23)
2 Flag Russia Alex Ars - Flag Germany Volker Schneider 1:0 (4,42:2,30)
3 Flag Russia Sergey Petukhov - Flag Germany G3 Bernhard Kaiser 1:0 (7,02:2,14)
4 Flag Russia Aleksei Askurava - Flag Germany Marcel Jochem 0:1 (4,65:2,21)
5 Flag Russia Petr Malkov - Flag Germany Torsten Lux 0:1 (7,33:3,95)
    Flag Russia Russia - Flag Germany Germany 3:2 (4,83:2,82)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Switzerland Thibaud Thompson - Flag Sweden G2 Marten Howe 1:0 (4,01:2,90)
2 Flag Switzerland Patrick Didisheim - Flag Sweden G3 Lars Degerman 0:1 (7,00:4,92)
3 Flag Switzerland Ernst Kümin - Flag Sweden Johan Moazed 0:1 (3,04:2,96)
4 Flag Switzerland Georges Grünbaum - Flag Sweden G3 Roland Sahlén 1:0 (10,01:5,73)
5 Flag Switzerland Andres Städeli - Flag Sweden M2 Johan Norberg 1:0 (7,60:7,68)
    Flag Switzerland Switzerland - Flag Sweden Sweden 3:2 (5,93:4,82)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Spain Ruben Sineriz Fernandez - Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili 0:1 (7,06:5,55)
2 Flag Spain Pedro De Togores - Flag Georgia Karen Sarkisyan 0:1 (9,01:2,42)
3 Flag Spain Francisco Terry - Flag Georgia Iosebi Menabdishvili 0:1 (10,07:6,37)
4 Flag Spain Arne Jessen - Flag Georgia Eduard Nazaryan 1:0 (13,35:4,48)
5 Flag Spain Pedro Sanz - Flag Georgia Kakhaber Natchkebia 0:1 (2,19:3,41)
    Flag Spain Spain - Flag Georgia Georgia 1:4 (8,56:4,67)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Czech G3 Zdenek Zizka - Flag Denmark G1 Lars Trabolt 1:0 (5,46:3,76)
2 Flag Czech Jan Cerny - Flag Denmark G2 Thomas Myhr 0:1 (5,68:5,88)
3 Flag Czech Jiři Vala - Flag Denmark G2 Steen Gronbech 0:1 (8,31:3,39)
4 Flag Czech M3 Eva Zizkova - Flag Denmark Christian Munk-Christensen 0:1 (5,62:5,16)
5 Flag Czech Jiri Olejnicek - Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund 0:1 (6,36:4,09)
    Flag Czech Czech - Flag Denmark Denmark 1:4 (6,29:4,55)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Turkey Cihangir Cetinel - Flag Iran G3 Amir Golegolab 1:0 Logo XG
2 Flag Turkey G3 Ali Cetin Belene - Flag Iran Hossein Aghili 0:1 (2,68:5,54)
3 Flag Turkey G3 Yasin Okal - Flag Iran G3 Amir Eshraghi 0:1 (3,70:3,19)
4 Flag Turkey M2 Ibrahim Karaca - Flag Iran Edris Ashhadi 1:0 (3,67:2,31)
5 Flag Turkey G3 Cuneyt Argun Genc - Flag Iran Farhang Shahidara 1:0 (5,04:5,98)
    Flag Turkey Turkey - Flag Iran Iran 3:2 (3,66:4,36)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Ukraine Jakob Garal - Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic 0:1 (6,59:4,74)
2 Flag Ukraine Michael Juzny - Flag Croatia Willi Preskar 0:1 (8,23:6,26)
3 Flag Ukraine Andrey Nesterov - Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat 1:0 (6,43:4,51)
4 Flag Ukraine Sergii Olieinikov - Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec 1:0 (2,99:5,36)
5 Flag Ukraine Konstantin Osovskiy - Flag Croatia Drazenko Vucina 0:1 Logo XG
    Flag Ukraine Ukraine - Flag Croatia Croatia 2:3 (6,46:5,26)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Hungary Daniel Kocsis - Flag Peru Giancarlo Ratto 1:0 (6,33:3,81)
2 Flag Hungary Janos Baranyai - Flag Peru Manuel Garcia 1:0 (10,32:10,82)
3 Flag Hungary Zoltan Illyés - Flag Peru Alfredo Fernandez 1:0 (11,57:11,76)
4 Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli - Flag Peru Manuel Loret De Mola 1:0 (7,48:13,31)
5 Flag Hungary Robert Ferenc Kiss - Flag Peru Lucio Seikei 1:0 (7,74:9,28)
    Flag Hungary Hungary - Flag Peru Peru 5:0 (8,77:10,18)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Argentina Fernando Neumark - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Haris Balić 1:0 (3,41:10,54)
2 Flag Argentina Jorge Levy - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Tomislav Zalar 1:0 (7,21:8,90)
3 Flag Argentina Ivan Briones - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Velid Nazdrajić 0:1 (5,48:8,22)
4 Flag Argentina Basilio Gurnas - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Ramiz Zajmovic 1:0 (7,82:13,23)
5 Flag Argentina Mariano Irigoy - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Mustafa Bešo 1:0 (6,55:8,21)
    Flag Argentina Argentina - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina 4:1 (6,36:10,20)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Israel David Presser - Flag North Macedonia Zoran Todorov 1:0 (2,26:18,08)
2 Flag Israel Felix Ziva - Flag North Macedonia Leko Ristovski 1:0 (5,37:7,26)
3 Flag Israel Lev Rosenfeld - Flag North Macedonia Vladimir Temelkovski 0:1 (5,29:10,71)
4 Flag Israel Ido Levi - Flag North Macedonia Sotir Petkovski 1:0 (1,45:7,13)
5 Flag Israel Adam Prager - Flag North Macedonia Vancho Janakiveski 0:1 (4,49:5,25)
    Flag Israel Israel - Flag North Macedonia North Macedonia 3:2 (3,80:9,09)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Japan Masanori Itikawa - Flag Moldavia M1 Iulian Darienko 1:0 (3,45:3,09)
2 Flag Japan Naoki Iketani - Flag Moldavia Neculai Drăgănută 0:1 (6,19:6,76)
3 Flag Japan G3 Kiyokazu Nishikawa - Flag Moldavia Ioan Ciobanu 0:1 (1,77:10,89)
4 Flag Japan G3 Kentaro Meijo - Flag Moldavia Andrian Munteanu 1:0 (5,10:12,49)
5 Flag Japan G2 Hideaki Ueda - Flag Moldavia Cristian Ghena 1:0 (4,02:7,36)
    Flag Japan Japan - Flag Moldavia Moldavia 3:2 (4,29:7,78)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag South Africa Max Urban - Flag Bulgaria Maya Peycheva 0:1 (4,77:4,53)
2 Flag South Africa Dirk Howsley - Flag Bulgaria Petyo Marinov 1:0 (7,19:4,28)
3 Flag South Africa Doron Claxton - Flag Bulgaria Stanislav Stoynov 1:0 (5,71:7,88)
4 Flag South Africa Matthew Ryder - Flag Bulgaria Vesselin Kolev 1:0 (11,50:3,88)
5 Flag South Africa Nick Groll - Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev 0:1 (6,42:4,16)
    Flag South Africa South Africa - Flag Bulgaria Bulgaria 3:2 (7,23:5,10)

Round 1
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Haris Balić - Flag Spain Ruben Sineriz Fernandez 0:1 (9,85:8,16)
2 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Emir Begic - Flag Spain Pedro De Togores 0:1 (10,84:5,70)
3 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Velid Nazdrajić - Flag Spain Francisco Terry 0:1 (9,14:9,34)
4 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Ramiz Zajmovic - Flag Spain Arne Jessen 0:1 (11,42:7,06)
5 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Mustafa Bešo - Flag Spain Pedro Sanz 1:0 (10,44:11,04)
    Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina - Flag Spain Spain 1:4 (10,47:8,37)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Bulgaria Maya Peycheva - Flag Cyprus Niyazi Unluturk 1:0 (4,55:7,62)
2 Flag Bulgaria Petyo Marinov - Flag Cyprus Theocharis Georgiou 1:0 (4,78:13,59)
3 Flag Bulgaria Stanislav Stoynov - Flag Cyprus Serkan Pasa 1:0 (7,45:6,76)
4 Flag Bulgaria Vesselin Kolev - Flag Cyprus Panicos Savvides 1:0 (6,18:10,03)
5 Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev - Flag Cyprus Hakan Rustem 0:1 (5,39:5,24)
    Flag Bulgaria Bulgaria - Flag Cyprus Cyprus 4:1 (5,86:8,38)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Denmark G1 Lars Trabolt - Flag Japan Masanori Itikawa 1:0 (3,25:2,29)
2 Flag Denmark G2 Thomas Myhr - Flag Japan Naoki Iketani 0:1 (3,06:3,16)
3 Flag Denmark G2 Steen Gronbech - Flag Japan G3 Kiyokazu Nishikawa 0:1 (2,85:3,36)
4 Flag Denmark Christian Munk-Christensen - Flag Japan G3 Kentaro Meijo 0:1 (3,07:1,54)
5 Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund - Flag Japan G2 Hideaki Ueda 0:1 (2,48:2,23)
    Flag Denmark Denmark - Flag Japan Japan 1:4 (2,92:2,64)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Germany Volker Sonnabend - Flag Switzerland Thibaud Thompson 1:0 (3,99:3,88)
2 Flag Germany Volker Schneider - Flag Switzerland Patrick Didisheim 1:0 (2,32:7,65)
3 Flag Germany G3 Bernhard Kaiser - Flag Switzerland Ernst Kümin 1:0 (2,49:7,46)
4 Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann - Flag Switzerland Georges Grünbaum 0:1 (4,35:8,37)
5 Flag Germany Torsten Lux - Flag Switzerland Andres Städeli 1:0 (8,92:9,06)
    Flag Germany Germany - Flag Switzerland Switzerland 4:1 (4,20:7,04)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag United Kingdom G2 Sebastian Wilkinson - Flag Greece Michalis Manolios 0:1 (3,68:4,64)
2 Flag United Kingdom G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis 0:1 (4,07:3,29)
3 Flag United Kingdom Aref Alipour - Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis 0:1 (3,03:4,57)
4 Flag United Kingdom M1 Simon Barget - Flag Greece Andreas Tolias 1:0 (4,17:7,21)
5 Flag United Kingdom M2 Oliver Squire - Flag Greece Giorgos Avdis 0:1 (2,08:4,16)
    Flag United Kingdom United Kingdom - Flag Greece Greece 1:4 (3,39:4,76)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili - Flag Austria M2 Mario Lazzer 0:1 (5,17:7,91)
2 Flag Georgia Karen Sarkisyan - Flag Austria M2 Wolfgang Bacher 1:0 (6,29:5,60)
3 Flag Georgia Iosebi Menabdishvili - Flag Austria Andreas Fischer 0:1 (4,02:4,63)
4 Flag Georgia Eduard Nazaryan - Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl 1:0 (1,78:3,32)
5 Flag Georgia Kakhaber Natchkebia - Flag Austria Mehrdad Tehrany 1:0 (4,76:6,36)
    Flag Georgia Georgia - Flag Austria Austria 3:2 (4,80:5,70)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Iran G3 Amir Golegolab - Flag Ukraine Jakob Garal 0:1 Logo XG
2 Flag Iran Hossein Aghili - Flag Ukraine Michael Juzny 0:1 (4,71:5,26)
3 Flag Iran G3 Amir Eshraghi - Flag Ukraine Andrey Nesterov 1:0 (5,96:14,12)
4 Flag Iran Edris Ashhadi - Flag Ukraine Sergii Olieinikov 1:0 (3,95:5,79)
5 Flag Iran Farhang Shahidara - Flag Ukraine Konstantin Osovskiy 1:0 (7,04:4,72)
    Flag Iran Iran - Flag Ukraine Ukraine 3:2 (5,22:6,28)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Iceland Fjalarr Pall Manason - Flag Russia G3 Sergey Erokhin 0:1 (7,94:3,11)
2 Flag Iceland Gunnar Birnir Jonsson - Flag Russia Alex Ars 1:0 (5,52:4,16)
3 Flag Iceland Robert Lagerman - Flag Russia Sergey Petukhov 1:0 (12,26:4,60)
4 Flag Iceland Jón Vilberg Georgsson - Flag Russia Aleksei Askurava 0:1 (10,30:7,03)
5 Flag Iceland Kjartan Ingvarsson - Flag Russia Petr Malkov 1:0 (11,45:6,35)
    Flag Iceland Iceland - Flag Russia Russia 3:2 (9,67:5,23)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Italy G3 Lorenzo Rinaldo - Flag Romania Michael Neagu 1:0 (5,51:4,45)
2 Flag Italy G3 Carlo Melzi - Flag Romania G3 Virgil Tudose 0:1 (2,82:3,78)
3 Flag Italy Pietro Ermando Cucci - Flag Romania M1 Florin Popa 0:1 (4,83:5,03)
4 Flag Italy M2 Edmond Mezini - Flag Romania M2 Catalin Bucur 1:0 (6,80:3,81)
5 Flag Italy M2 Andrea De Zandonati - Flag Romania M1 Stelian Iancu 0:1 (4,53:5,08)
    Flag Italy Italy - Flag Romania Romania 2:3 (4,88:4,50)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic - Flag Hungary Daniel Kocsis 1:0 (2,81:6,74)
2 Flag Croatia Willi Preskar - Flag Hungary Janos Baranyai 0:1 (7,01:5,39)
3 Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat - Flag Hungary Zoltan Illyés 1:0 (5,60:4,74)
4 Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec - Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli 0:1 (8,15:7,19)
5 Flag Croatia Drazenko Vucina - Flag Hungary Robert Ferenc Kiss 0:1 (5,13:9,81)
    Flag Croatia Croatia - Flag Hungary Hungary 2:3 (5,04:6,96)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag North Macedonia Zoran Todorov - Flag France Martin-Frederic Kahn 0:1 (10,36:3,30)
2 Flag North Macedonia Leko Ristovski - Flag France Alain Babillon 0:1 (13,21:6,07)
3 Flag North Macedonia Vladimir Temelkovski - Flag France Evan Bourgnon 0:1 (13,52:2,92)
4 Flag North Macedonia Sotir Petkovski - Flag France Gildas Racapé 0:1 (7,85:6,71)
5 Flag North Macedonia Vancho Janakiveski - Flag France Sebastien Krick
    Flag North Macedonia North Macedonia - Flag France France 0:4 (11,11:4,69)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Moldavia M1 Iulian Darienko - Flag Israel David Presser 1:0 (2,65:2,34)
2 Flag Moldavia Neculai Drăgănută - Flag Israel Felix Ziva 0:1 (6,81:3,87)
3 Flag Moldavia Ioan Ciobanu - Flag Israel Lev Rosenfeld 0:1 (11,19:4,33)
4 Flag Moldavia Andrian Munteanu - Flag Israel Ido Levi 0:1 (11,96:3,94)
5 Flag Moldavia Cristian Ghena - Flag Israel Adam Prager 0:1 (9,94:4,69)
    Flag Moldavia Moldavia - Flag Israel Israel 1:4 (8,19:3,74)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Poland Karol Szczerek - Flag South Africa Max Urban 1:0 (5,03:3,77)
2 Flag Poland Marek Wojciechowski - Flag South Africa Dirk Howsley 0:1 (9,71:5,89)
3 Flag Poland Tomaszk Kubiaczyk - Flag South Africa Doron Claxton 1:0 (8,95:5,92)
4 Flag Poland Wojciech Bator - Flag South Africa Matthew Ryder 0:1 (8,26:10,86)
5 Flag Poland Piotr Zielonka - Flag South Africa Nick Groll 0:1 (12,22:8,58)
    Flag Poland Poland - Flag South Africa South Africa 2:3 (8,58:6,62)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Sweden G2 Marten Howe - Flag Argentina Fernando Neumark 1:0 (3,01:3,12)
2 Flag Sweden G3 Lars Degerman - Flag Argentina Jorge Levy 0:1 (4,22:3,84)
3 Flag Sweden Johan Moazed - Flag Argentina Ivan Briones 0:1 (2,68:4,38)
4 Flag Sweden G3 Roland Sahlén - Flag Argentina Basilio Gurnas 1:0 (5,15:5,49)
5 Flag Sweden M2 Johan Norberg - Flag Argentina Mariano Irigoy 1:0 (4,73:10,61)
    Flag Sweden Sweden - Flag Argentina Argentina 3:2 (3,81:5,69)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Turkey Cihangir Cetinel - Bye
2 Flag Turkey G3 Ali Cetin Belene - Bye
3 Flag Turkey G3 Yasin Okal - Bye
4 Flag Turkey M2 Ibrahim Karaca - Bye
5 Flag Turkey G3 Cuneyt Argun Genc - Bye
    Flag Turkey Turkey - Free of play

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Peru Giancarlo Ratto - Flag Czech G3 Zdenek Zizka 0:1 (2,43:2,39)
2 Flag Peru Manuel Garcia - Flag Czech Jan Cerny 0:1 Logo XG
3 Flag Peru Alfredo Fernandez - Flag Czech Jiři Vala 0:1 (8,59:10,55)
4 Flag Peru Manuel Loret De Mola - Flag Czech M3 Eva Zizkova 0:1 (13,86:6,23)
5 Flag Peru Lucio Seikei - Flag Czech Jiri Olejnicek 0:1 (16,95:11,07)
    Flag Peru Peru - Flag Czech Czech 0:5 (10,49:7,39)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag United States Wilcox Snellings - Flag Norway M1 Hans Marius Eikseth 1:0 (3,62:6,91)
2 Flag United States Robert Wachtel - Flag Norway M1 Thorleif Reisvold 1:0 (4,07:4,98)
3 Flag United States Joseph Russell - Flag Norway M3 Rune Færevåg 0:1 (3,86:4,43)
4 Flag United States Frank Raposa - Flag Norway Asbjorn Arntzen 0:1 (3,91:3,96)
5 Flag United States Frank Talbot - Flag Norway M3 Jorn Nesdal 1:0 (3,03:8,76)
    Flag United States United States - Flag Norway Norway 3:2 (3,77:5,42)