WBIF recommends Premium Membership at BG Studio Heroes!! Click SUPPORT link above :)

World Championhsip started with 512 participants!

Logo XG-Ranking

The ranking takes into account the matches of the tourney from WBIF International. Participants will only be considered if they have played at least 10 matches.

The Performance-Rate is calculated like in extremegammon. That means, older games have less importance in the calculation than the newest ones. The calculation is based on a decision half life of 10.000. This means that a game played 10.000 decisions ago is twice less important than the last game played. A game played 30.000 decisions ago is 8 time less important than the latest game. Active players are players, who played at least one match in the last 365 days.

Participants Association

Rank Name Nickname BG Studio Heroes All 5 10 25
1. Flag Great Britain G2 Sebastian Wilkinson Ciuffo3,443,333,223,34
2. Flag Great Britain Steve Bibby Vibester5,023,983,313,97
3. Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen gaztafari3,914,273,853,84
4. Flag Great Britain M1 Simon Barget snua4,143,603,944,01
5. Flag Great Britain M1 Jon Barnes jonnybarnes4,623,454,004,54
6. Flag Great Britain M2 Oliver Squire squireOshakes4,203,854,053,89
7. Flag Great Britain Aref Alipour Aref917773,974,654,634,37
8. Flag Great Britain M1 Lawrence Powell lawrencepowell4,964,974,67-
9. Flag Great Britain Reece Hodges Hodgey5,244,804,77-
10. Flag Great Britain G3 Tim Cross timster4,234,954,834,12
11. Flag Great Britain M2 Alastair Woods adwoods5,164,955,194,77
12. Flag Great Britain Andrew Fotiadis 5,165,425,22-
13. Flag Great Britain Chris Bray Enigma524,975,325,475,12
14. Flag Great Britain Ken Gibson grogfather145,125,735,57-
15. Flag Great Britain M2 Chris Rogers keen2learn5,515,835,675,76
16. Flag Great Britain Geoff Hall Switch5,796,145,79-
17. Flag Great Britain Tiberiu Bostan Tiberius767,215,795,816,47
18. Flag Great Britain M2 Charles Hill Chillagain5,876,225,836,05
19. Flag Great Britain Simon Carter Simonc19855,435,966,025,28
20. Flag Great Britain Daniel DeMeester millie286,175,506,075,48
21. Flag Great Britain Martin Barkwill Fagin6,626,806,45-
22. Flag Great Britain M2 Peter Bennet peterb6,426,956,60-
23. Flag Great Britain M3 Cecilia Sparke Sparkie6,966,476,736,90
24. Flag Great Britain Emad Salib Esalib7,116,886,88-
25. Flag Great Britain Salvador Leong luv2hitu7,645,946,887,74
26. Flag Great Britain Neil Webb NPW6,967,566,976,95
27. Flag Great Britain James Newman LuckSucker7,267,897,007,44
28. Flag Great Britain Richard Furborough 7,145,507,037,14
29. Flag Great Britain David Pritchard Musonius7,256,497,08-
30. Flag Great Britain Pete Heskett peteh7,416,697,18-
31. Flag Great Britain Kristian Mills Counsel8,257,107,597,27
32. Flag Great Britain Mike Shewry oldfogey7,696,887,657,70
33. Flag Great Britain Ian Gwynne Barafundle7,687,457,71-
34. Flag Great Britain Andrew Selby Selbs7,327,417,737,21
35. Flag Great Britain David Lazarus DLaz447,317,117,75-
36. Flag Great Britain Richard Carter 8,358,727,78-
37. Flag Great Britain Luca Mills JuniorCounsel10,765,997,8610,45
38. Flag Great Britain Jason Champion Justaride7,768,097,93-
39. Flag Great Britain George Jacobs ChapterXI8,597,517,948,72
40. Flag Great Britain Richard McQuillan bananabar8,587,478,05-
41. Flag Great Britain Richard Halvorsen Double988,077,918,07-
42. Flag Great Britain Peter Christmas 8,197,678,118,19
43. Flag Great Britain Paul Plumptre paulplum8,259,598,34-
44. Flag Great Britain Mark Dixon dicko8,869,258,408,97
45. Flag Great Britain David Potter Cat7,958,288,40-
46. Flag Great Britain John Horton tigereye379,408,978,579,42
47. Flag Great Britain Georgios Papazoglou Papazoo8,609,418,61-
48. Flag Great Britain Ann Pocknell 8,448,148,62-
49. Flag Great Britain Sean Cheung ICO9,509,578,96-
50. Flag Great Britain Mark Manley EVERTONBG10,5310,049,4410,42
51. Flag Great Britain Anna Price Fishoutofwater10,209,649,4910,17
52. Flag Great Britain Julia Hayward JuliaH9,399,479,619,36
53. Flag Great Britain Michael Petrakas Michael8910,579,479,79-
54. Flag Great Britain Sean Jones Malverndice10,179,7710,12-
55. Flag Great Britain Jerry White JAW10,099,5910,18-
56. Flag Great Britain Martyn Hamer MerryHatMan10,288,7510,22-
57. Flag Great Britain Tom Ovenall chiefstain10,2210,2210,44-
58. Flag Great Britain Paul Whitter 10,0610,8910,4410,06
59. Flag Great Britain Ian Hesketh Siggerson9,3511,3110,449,49
60. Flag Great Britain Mark Smyth 11,7510,6210,58-
61. Flag Great Britain Larry Smyth Loafer10,6011,5210,6110,14
62. Flag Great Britain Thomas Norman cubefool10,6611,1210,66-
63. Flag Great Britain Andrew Hunter Hunts10,6910,7210,69-
64. Flag Great Britain Dave Clifton Dave16711,2810,3410,94-
65. Flag Great Britain Neculai Axinte naxi2810,3312,6311,0810,25
66. Flag Great Britain David Dennis CuBiZmRoX11,9311,5111,08-
67. Flag Great Britain Warner Solomon 1Warnie111,1311,1411,1611,06
68. Flag Great Britain Nils Figenschou rhythmatic11,8011,6511,9311,81
69. Flag Great Britain Mark Robinson jokers197512,6014,9412,0512,33
70. Flag Great Britain Ana Mancino Anayta202012,1111,7112,47-
71. Flag Great Britain Alex Hannam AlexH13,8411,7913,20-
72. Flag Great Britain Ian Turner KLOPPLFC201513,8113,8513,72-
73. Flag Great Britain Neil Shotton Hotshots15,2014,2313,73-
74. Flag Great Britain Tim Brown 15,6914,8115,25-
75. Flag Great Britain Martyn Henman Amabideous15,8115,3116,06-
76. Flag Great Britain Sebastian Adams 16,2414,9816,19-
77. Flag Great Britain Zac Collis ZacMeister18,8517,6516,91-
78. Flag Great Britain Antoine Tighzer Tighzer29,2329,8029,23-