WBIF recommends Premium Membership at BG Studio Heroes!! Click SUPPORT link above :)

World Championhsip started with 512 participants!

Schedules

The given time always refers to the central european time (Germany, Austria, Swiss ...) and is published in the headline of the website. Europe has a winter- and summertime. The time corresponds during winter time to CET and UTC+1, during summer time (28.03.-31.10.2021) to CET+1 and UTC+2.

Nat. Italian Championship 2020-2021
Date Time Pairing Result
08.04.   Flag Italy Fernando Braconi (ferbraconi) - Flag Italy M3 Edgardo Bianco (torseddi) 0:1
08.04.   Flag Italy M3 Edgardo Bianco (torseddi) - Flag Italy Fernando Braconi (ferbraconi) 0:1
14.04. 18:00 Flag Italy M3 Edgardo Bianco (torseddi) - Flag Italy Fernando Braconi (ferbraconi)
21. WBIF Open (Heroes)
Date Time Pairing Result
08.04.   Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic - Flag Germany Rolf Schüler 0:1
Nat. Championship Bulgaria 2021 (Heroes)
Date Time Pairing Result
08.04.   Flag Bulgaria Bogidar Iliev (1913) - Flag Bulgaria Stanislav Stoynov (Stanko1966) 0:1
Balkan Championship 2020 (Heroes)
Date Time Pairing Result
10.04. 15:00 Flag Romania Michael Neagu (FoolishBear) - Flag Greece Anastasios Maniatis (FAETHON)
Nat. Swiss Championship 2021 (Heroes)
Date Time Pairing Result
08.04.   Flag Switzerland Marc Wehli (welpae) - Flag Switzerland Betsalel Assouline (Bets) 1:0
08.04.   Flag Switzerland Ruedi Altermatt (Ringbrett) - Flag Switzerland Valentin Fauchère (curling) 1:0
09.04.   Flag Switzerland Stefan Frigerio (Snapback) - Flag Switzerland Andres Städeli (andruschg) 0:1
10.04.   Flag Switzerland Silvia Weilenmann (Primelady) - Flag Switzerland Marc Wehli (welpae) 1:0
10.04.   Flag Switzerland Patrick Didisheim (Bonot) - Flag Switzerland M1 Misja Alma (Misja) 1:0
11.04.   Flag Switzerland Thibaud Thompson (Beaverorpass) - Flag Switzerland Heínz Schär (Vagator) 0:1
11.04. 20:00 Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli (jaweswi) - Flag Switzerland Ueli Buess (Buschi3)
13.04. 14:00 Flag Switzerland Jean-Marc Grand (JohnMark) - Flag Switzerland Denis Etienne (denispascal)
13.04. 18:00 Flag Switzerland Roland Himmelberger (Alperose) - Flag Switzerland Ruedi Altermatt (Ringbrett)
14.04. 16:00 Flag Switzerland Alexandre BenLassin (alex21) - Flag Switzerland Ernst Kümin (vye36)
22. WBIF Open (Heroes)
Date Time Pairing Result
08.04.   Flag Switzerland Stefan Frigerio (Snapback) - Flag France Chistophe Boulay (Kitou) 1:0
09.04.   Flag Great Britain G2 Sebastian Wilkinson (Ciuffo) - Flag Bulgaria Aleksandar Zarzavatchiev (Sandocan) 1:0
09.04.   Flag Denmark Steen Oernvig (1700Eagle) - Flag Hungary Daniel Kocsis (kocsisd) 0:1
10.04.   Flag Italy Antonio Anelli (KobZero) - Flag Austria Robert Kreisl (Circle) 0:1
10.04.   Flag Germany Markus Klein (Markus031972) - Flag Iran Saeed Nourmohammadi (SaNouri) 0:1
10.04.   Flag Turkey Cem Fidan (sesamos) - Flag Denmark Jakob Rasmussen (Llabba) 0:1
23. WBIF Open (Heroes)
Date Time Pairing Result
08.04.   Flag France Vincent De Nardi (doyouwantsomething) - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Ramiz Zajmovic (zramiz) 0:1
08.04.   Flag Greece Michalis Manolios (mman) - Flag Great Britain Daniel DeMeester (millie28) 0:1
08.04.   Flag Croatia Drazenko Vucina (Dzaka) - Flag France Alain Babillon (lenageur) 0:1
09.04.   Flag Ireland Rory Brennan (Lauderdale) - Flag Romania Ioan Buciuleac (nick75) 1:0
09.04.   Flag Germany M2 Torsten Lux (Lucky Lux) - Flag France Raphael Rosalba (Ablasor) 0:1
09.04.   Flag Israel Adam Prager (VeganBlitz) - Flag Great Britain M2 Chris Rogers (keen2learn) 1:0
09.04.   Flag Greece Patroklos Koudounis (patkoud) - Flag Austria Kristoffer Hötzeneder (kristoffer) 0:1
09.04.   Flag Romania M2 Radu Ciortan (raduciortan) - Flag Switzerland Andres Städeli (andruschg) 1:0
09.04.   Flag Bulgaria Maria Atanasova (DevaMaria) - Flag Greece Konstantinos Kyriakakis (Kostaskyr) 0:1
09.04.   Flag Spain Ruben Sineriz Fernandez (rubsifer) - Flag Great Britain Neil Shotton (Hotshots) 0:1
09.04.   Flag Greece Evangelos Kioule (Elgioul) - Flag Greece Georgios Lazaris (glaz7) 1:0
09.04.   Flag Denmark M3 Clement Breum (Breum) - Flag Italy Luigi De Lazzari (trasteverino) 1:0
10.04.   Flag Great Britain Mike Shewry (oldfogey) - Flag Iran Saeed Nourmohammadi (SaNouri) 1:0
10.04.   Flag Czech Honza Cerny (anezka) - Flag Germany Theodoros Dimakis (theo_23) 1:0
10.04.   Flag Great Britain Andrew Selby (Selbs) - Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl (wolfw) 1:0
10.04.   Flag Turkey Burak Culhaci (aristhesaloniki) - Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic (CroatianFish) 1:0
10.04.   Flag Italy Bernardino Sessa (Berses) - Flag Switzerland Stefan Frigerio (Snapback) 1:0
10.04.   Flag Germany Sabine Brinkmann (Julechic) - Flag Romania Adrian Staicu (AdrianS) 1:0
10.04.   Flag Croatia Willi Preskar (Preskar) - Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli (jaweswi) 1:0
10.04.   Flag Greece Stylianos Ktistakis (Ellanios) - Flag Switzerland Thibaud Thompson (Beaverorpass) 0:1
11.04.   Flag Italy Antonio Anelli (KobZero) - Flag Bulgaria Petyo Marinov (Petyo33) 0:1
11.04.   Flag France Eric Maillebiau (Mybio) - Flag Austria M1 Bernhard Mayr (taulajoe) 0:1
11.04. 11:00 Flag Australia Hossein Haydari Ahwazi (HBG) - Flag France Nicolas Heinrich (nicotrocazen)
11.04.   Flag Spain Pedro De Togores (pedro roca) - Flag Great Britain Mark Manley (EVERTONBG) 0:1
11.04.   Flag Germany Ralf Sudbrak (ralfsu) - Flag Denmark Steen Oernvig (1700Eagle) 1:0
11.04.   Flag Czech M3 Eva Zizkova (elza) - Flag Georgia Ramaz Ukleba (ukleba) 0:1
11.04.   Flag Great Britain M2 Charles Hill (Chillagain) - Flag Netherlands Claudia Goehnert (Kalintje) 0:1
11.04.   Flag Czech Jiři Vala (orkadimenza) - Flag Great Britain Kristian Mills (Counsel) 1:0
11.04.   Flag Ireland Paul Duff (PDuff) - Flag Russia Alexander Gribenko (Freyvid) 1:0
11.04.   Flag Israel Erez Amrani (BangBang) - Flag Turkey Fuat Hakan Uncuoglu (fuatuncuoglu) 0:1
11.04. 21:00 Flag Greece Vasilis Tzanetis (vasst75gr) - Flag Denmark Jonas Moehrdel (Slotters)
11.04. 21:00 Flag Italy Massimo Loi (maxxmassy) - Flag Great Britain Simon Carter (Simonc1985)
11.04.   Flag Denmark G2 Thomas Myhr (ZicoBlack) - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Alem Zajmović (zialem) 0:1
12.04. 14:00 Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli (veszelik) - Flag Germany Rolf Schüler (rotenfels)
12.04. 18:00 Flag Greece Tasos Anastasiou (redmangr) - Flag Greece Anastasios Maniatis (FAETHON)
12.04. 20:00 Flag Croatia Vladimir Vladisavljevic (Dowla) - Flag Great Britain M2 Alastair Woods (adwoods)
12.04. 20:00 Flag Germany Richard Fiegen (fiegen) - Flag Austria M2 Wolfgang Bacher (Ophris)
11th Heroes Tourney (Heroes)
Date Time Pairing Result
09.04.   Flag Czech Honza Cerny (anezka) - Flag Italy Bernardino Sessa (Berses) 1:0
14.04. 20:00 Flag Austria M2 Wolfgang Bacher (Ophris) - Flag Czech Honza Cerny (anezka)
WBIF Tour 2021: Online Tourney 1 (Heroes)
Date Time Pairing Result
12.04. 21:30 Flag Denmark Hans Kristian Mathiesen (KeddeMathiesen) - Flag Ireland Sean Casey (SeanCasey)
14.04. 21:00 Flag Denmark G2 Thomas Myhr (ZicoBlack) - Flag Israel Uriel Ben-Mihael (lovedingo)
WBIF Tour 2021: Online Tourney 2 (Heroes)
Date Time Pairing Result
08.04.   Flag Great Britain Andrew Selby (Selbs) - Flag Great Britain Simon Carter (Simonc1985) 0:1
08.04.   Flag Germany Ralf Sudbrak (ralfsu) - Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis (erimitis) 1:0
08.04.   Flag Germany Christian Setzpfandt (Paule) - Flag Ireland Sean Casey (SeanCasey) 0:1
08.04.   Flag Czech G3 Zdenek Zizka (ZZ) - Flag Denmark G2 Thomas Myhr (ZicoBlack) 0:1
09.04.   Flag Greece Michail Proukakis (Prouk) - Flag Greece Ioannis Mathioudakis (Thryloschania) 0:1
11.04.   Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis (costas) - Flag Germany Henning Frick (henningf) 1:0
11.04.   Flag Czech Jiři Vala (orkadimenza) - Flag Romania Michael Neagu (FoolishBear) 1:0
11.04.   Flag Malta Andrea Wirth (jezebel) - Flag Greece Serafeim Milionis (seralex7) 1:0
WBIF Tour 2021: Online Tourney 3 (Heroes)
Date Time Pairing Result
08.04.   Flag Germany Jürgen Schettler (Heisterbach) - Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen (gaztafari) 1:0
08.04.   Flag Great Britain Simon Carter (Simonc1985) - Flag Greece Giorgos Avdis (elite) 1:0
08.04.   Flag Greece Spyridon Sofos (spiro19) - Flag Germany Ralf Sudbrak (ralfsu) 1:0
09.04.   Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen (gaztafari) - Flag Ireland Sean Casey (SeanCasey) 1:0
09.04.   Flag Malta Andrea Wirth (jezebel) - Flag Greece Nikos Zouvelos (exomotis) 0:1
09.04.   Flag Turkey Burak Culhaci (aristhesaloniki) - Flag Greece Giorgos Avdis (elite) 1:0
09.04.   Flag Germany Christian Setzpfandt (Paule) - Flag Germany Ali Ledin (Ledin) 1:0
09.04.   Flag Great Britain Simon Carter (Simonc1985) - Flag Switzerland Dan Niculescu (Dd1089) 1:0
10.04.   Flag Greece Tasos Anastasiou (redmangr) - Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli (veszelik) 1:0
10.04.   Flag Austria M2 Wolfgang Bacher (Ophris) - Flag Greece Thanasis Makris (MAK8TH) 1:0
10.04.   Flag Greece Stefanos Bonanos (sbonanos) - Flag Greece Kostas Raissis (kostasr) 0:1
11.04.   Flag Greece Ioannis Mathioudakis (Thryloschania) - Flag Austria Andreas Fischer (McFish) 0:1
11.04.   Flag Greece George Haritatos (Algonquin) - Flag Great Britain Simon Carter (Simonc1985) 0:1
11.04.   Flag Denmark G2 Thomas Myhr (ZicoBlack) - Flag Malta Claus Elken (Elken) 0:1
11.04.   Flag France Gildas Racapé (Edzio) - Flag Austria Reinhold Drugowitsch (purlepaus66) 1:0
12.04. 16:00 Flag Greece Michalis Manolios (mman) - Flag Denmark G2 Thomas Myhr (ZicoBlack)
12.04. 20:00 Flag Germany M2 Torsten Lux (Lucky Lux) - Flag Denmark Hans Kristian Mathiesen (KeddeMathiesen)
13.04. 17:30 Flag Ireland Sean Casey (SeanCasey) - Flag Greece Tasos Anastasiou (redmangr)
13.04. 18:00 Flag Greece Fotios Fotos (fotos28) - Flag Germany Jürgen Schettler (Heisterbach)
13.04. 21:45 Flag Norway G2 Elias Kritikos (elias k.) - Flag Denmark G2 Thomas Myhr (ZicoBlack)
14.04. 18:00 Flag Greece Anders Aristos Lycksell (ARISTOS) - Flag Greece Michail Proukakis (Prouk)
14.04. 19:30 Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev (Rumen) - Flag Greece Kostas Raissis (kostasr)
Nat. Championship Croatia 2021 (Heroes)
Date Time Pairing Result
08.04.   Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec (gorkipelin) - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Emir Begic (laki67) 0:1
09.04.   Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic (CroatianFish) - Flag Croatia Drazenko Vucina (Dzaka) 1:0
09.04.   Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Mustafa Bešo (Mutanota) - Flag Croatia Stipe Sesnic (Firo) 1:0
09.04.   Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Abaz Omeragić (abazvakuf) - Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat (kosturko) 0:1
11.04.   Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Ismet Alagić (issostar) - Flag Croatia Boro Bukvic (Boro) 0:1
11.04. 21:30 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Aldin Pobrić (Aldin) - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Arna Bešo (arnabeso)
World Individual OnlineChampionship 2021 (Heroes)
Date Time Pairing Result
08.04.   Flag Czech G3 Zdenek Zizka (ZZ) - Flag Great Britain G2 Sebastian Wilkinson (Ciuffo) 1:0
09.04.   Flag Norway G2 Dagfinn Snarheim (snarheim) - Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis (costas) 1:0
09.04.   Flag France Stephan Cheneviere (LtDrogo) - Flag Turkey Caner Cetin (Marbury06) 0:1
09.04.   Flag France Gérard Hochet (Rickhochet) - Flag United States Cary Hoarty (Cary) 1:0
10.04.   Flag Denmark Mogens Dreier (Mugge1224) - Flag Venezuela Ronald Loero (LatRonald) 0:1
10.04.   Flag Bulgaria Aleksandar Zarzavatchiev (Sandocan) - Flag United States Joseph Guichebarou (Guichebarou) 1:0
11.04.   Flag Romania Ilie Costel-catalin (Ilie Costel) - Flag France Marc Wainberg (marcow777) 0:1
11.04.   Flag Germany Bernd Metzger (bagpipes) - Flag Bulgaria Borislav Todorov (borkoss) 1:0
11.04.   Flag Germany M3 Marcel Geist (DerGeist) - Flag Israel Uriel Ben-Mihael (lovedingo) 0:1
11.04.   Flag Austria Konrad Fröschl (konfro) - Flag Great Britain Reece Hodges (Hodgey) 0:1
11.04.   Flag Greece George Haritatos (Algonquin) - Flag Germany Fazli Güclü (fazlimtiger) 1:0
11.04.   Flag Greece Stavros Tsolakos (nifakos) - Flag Sweden Jesper Carlsson (Jesper1972) 0:1
11.04.   Flag Austria Mehrdad Tehrany (Astronomics) - Flag Argentina Fernando Neumark (fneumark) 0:1
11.04.   Flag Bulgaria Vladimir Slavchev (plamir) - Flag Austria Jochen Dickinger (Dicki35) 1:0
11.04. 21:00 Flag France Eric Maillebiau (Mybio) - Flag Turkey Atalay Uluakay (atalayuluakay)
11.04. 22:00 Flag Great Britain Anna Price (Fishoutofwater) - Flag United States Rich Sweetman (SweetRolls)
12.04. 17:00 Flag United States Bill Riles (briles) - Flag Great Britain M1 Jon Barnes (jonnybarnes)
12.04. 18:00 Flag Sweden Ingrid Soderstjerna (Southstar) - Flag Finland Sauli Alho (Acekicker)
12.04. 18:30 Flag Russia Andrey Sokolovskiy (Sandr) - Flag Denmark Lars Rosquist (Lros)
12.04. 19:00 Flag Denmark Axel Stemark (Improland) - Flag Sweden Robert Palumbo (Cluedo)
12.04. 19:00 Flag Norway Atle Von Der Fehr (Atlas) - Flag United States Stuart Hosen (bigballsgus)
12.04. 20:00 Flag Lebanon G3 Toni Bernaba (Maestr0) - Flag Turkey Burak Culhaci (aristhesaloniki)
12.04. 20:00 Flag Romania Marian Manea (SkillMasters) - Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli (jaweswi)
12.04. 20:00 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Mustafa Bešo (Mutanota) - Flag Germany Ralf Sudbrak (ralfsu)
12.04. 20:30 Flag Sweden Marvin Khattar (Laguna) - Flag Germany Mehrzad Jarrah-Layegh (paschmalauf)
12.04. 21:00 Flag Greece Athanasios Papadopoulos (PAP2) - Flag Germany Sabine Brinkmann (Julechic)
13.04. 19:00 Flag Great Britain Mark Dixon (dicko) - Flag Czech Martin Stemberka (MarStem)
14.04. 15:00 Flag Iran M1 Roohollah Amiri Andy (vorojak) - Flag Great Britain Jerry White (JAW)
Champions Cup 2021 (Heroes)
Date Time Pairing Result
08.04.   Flag Greece Michail Proukakis (Prouk) - Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli (veszelik) 1:0
08.04.   Flag Cyprus Joanna Kerynia (KERYNIA) - Flag Turkey G3 Cuneyt Argun Genc (Caggammon) 0:1
08.04.   Flag Poland Grzegorz Buze (Brytan) - Flag Austria Mehrdad Tehrany (Astronomics) 1:0
08.04.   Flag United Arab Emirates Dori Rady (batgammon) - Flag Norway M1 Hans Marius Eikseth (hanse) 1:0
08.04.   Flag Malta Claus Elken (Elken) - Flag Great Britain M2 Alastair Woods (adwoods) 1:0
09.04.   Flag United States G2 Dmitriy Obukhov (Lyurix) - Flag Russia Almaz Salimzyanov (bikzuralmaz) 1:0
09.04.   Flag Japan G1 Hideaki Ueda (takadaleft) - Flag Lebanon G3 Toni Bernaba (Maestr0) 1:0
09.04.   Flag Romania Petru Hlihor (petruhl) - Flag France Alain Babillon (lenageur) 0:1
09.04.   Flag United Arab Emirates Dori Rady (batgammon) - Flag South Africa Max Urban (Urban) 0:1
10.04.   Flag Japan Naoki Iketani (ipetani) - Flag Malta Claus Elken (Elken) 0:1
10.04.   Flag Switzerland Denis Etienne (denispascal) - Flag Romania Petru Hlihor (petruhl) 1:0
10.04.   Flag United States G2 Dmitriy Obukhov (Lyurix) - Flag Italy Marco Tamigi (djtigi) 1:0
10.04.   Flag Norway Atle Von Der Fehr (Atlas) - Flag Greece Anastasios Maniatis (FAETHON) 1:0
10.04.   Flag Turkey G3 Cuneyt Argun Genc (Caggammon) - Flag United States G2 Robert Wachtel (woknroll) 0:1
10.04.   Flag Israel Uriel Ben-Mihael (lovedingo) - Flag Czech Martin Stemberka (MarStem) 0:1
10.04.   Flag Austria Robert Kreisl (Circle) - Flag Turkey G3 Yasin Okal (yasinokal) 1:0
10.04.   Flag Cyprus Niyazi Unluturk (Niyazi) - Flag France Martin-Frederic Kahn (Gambitcello) 1:0
11.04.   Flag Cyprus Niyazi Unluturk (Niyazi) - Flag Italy Marco Tamigi (djtigi) 1:0
11.04.   Flag Greece Michail Proukakis (Prouk) - Flag Sweden G3 Lars Degerman (DrDegge) 0:1
11.04.   Flag Poland Wojciech Bator (WojWestEnd) - Flag Poland Grzegorz Buze (Brytan) 1:0
11.04.   Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli (veszelik) - Flag Russia Dmitry Gurko (Dumon) 1:0
11.04.   Flag Iran M1 Roohollah Amiri Andy (vorojak) - Flag Greece Georgios Ntislis (Handofdooom) 1:0
11.04.   Flag Italy G3 Giorgio Castellano (jorghe) - Flag United Arab Emirates Patrick Gebeili (Patz) 1:0
11.04.   Flag Turkey G3 Yasin Okal (yasinokal) - Flag Czech Martin Stemberka (MarStem) 0:1
12.04. 11:30 Flag Czech Jiři Vala (orkadimenza) - Flag Austria Robert Kreisl (Circle)
12.04. 15:00 Flag Switzerland Georges Grünbaum (doubletake) - Flag France Raphael Rosalba (Ablasor)
12.04. 20:00 Flag Sweden G3 Lars Degerman (DrDegge) - Flag Cyprus Niyazi Unluturk (Niyazi)
12.04. 21:30 Flag Turkey G3 Yasin Okal (yasinokal) - Flag Romania M2 Catalin Bucur (branco1304)
13.04. 09:30 Flag Iran M1 Roohollah Amiri Andy (vorojak) - Flag Cyprus Joanna Kerynia (KERYNIA)
13.04. 13:00 Flag Turkey G3 Ali Cetin Belene (shadowtnt) - Flag South Africa Doron Claxton (majesticdc)
13.04. 18:30 Flag Norway M1 Hans Marius Eikseth (hanse) - Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic (CroatianFish)
14.04. 11:00 Flag Romania M3 Cristian Tutulan (Cristian Tutulan) - Flag Malta Claus Elken (Elken)
14.04. 18:00 Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili (maquisard) - Flag Switzerland Denis Etienne (denispascal)
14.04. 19:00 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen (gaztafari) - Flag Germany Martin Reisloh (Nolemaba)
14.04. 19:00 Flag Great Britain M2 Alastair Woods (adwoods) - Flag Austria Mehrdad Tehrany (Astronomics)
14.04. 21:30 Flag Great Britain M2 Alastair Woods (adwoods) - Flag France Martin-Frederic Kahn (Gambitcello)
World Cup 2021 (Heroes)
Date Time Pairing Result
08.04.   Flag Spain Pedro Sanz (pepinoloco) - Flag Switzerland Patrick Didisheim (Bonot) 0:1
08.04.   Flag Argentina Fernando Neumark (fneumark) - Flag Romania M2 Radu Ciortan (raduciortan) 1:0
08.04.   Flag Norway Sven Wisloff Nilssen (MrWalker) - Flag Sweden Patrick Kimari (Pallix) 0:1
08.04.   Flag Romania Cornel Oleniuc (Michaelco) - Flag Russia G3 Sergey Erokhin (Kabrus) 0:1
08.04.   Flag Spain Ruben Sineriz Fernandez (rubsifer) - Flag Romania Iulian Chirita (iulian27) 1:0
08.04.   Flag Moldavia Cristian Ghena (Frisk) - Flag Iceland Jón Vilberg Georgsson (jvg) 0:1
09.04.   Flag Switzerland Patrick Didisheim (Bonot) - Flag Sweden M2 Johan Norberg (gaasten) 1:0
09.04.   Flag Russia Denis Mikhaylov (Butusov) - Flag Turkey M2 Ibrahim Karaca (Haribo) 1:0
09.04.   Flag Germany Kay Bashiti (dollesleben) - Flag Italy Alfonso Sara (cino) 1:0
09.04.   Flag Italy Alessandro Pettini (Rigoletto) - Flag France Francois Tissot (ftissot) 1:0
10.04.   Flag Austria M2 Wolfgang Bacher (Ophris) - Flag Sweden M2 Johan Norberg (gaasten) 1:0
10.04.   Flag Austria Kristoffer Hötzeneder (kristoffer) - Flag Russia G3 Sergey Erokhin (Kabrus) 0:1
10.04.   Flag Greece Stefanos Haraklias (tragi) - Flag Austria Kristoffer Hötzeneder (kristoffer) 0:1
10.04.   Flag Turkey Ozan Ozgur (ozanozgur) - Flag Bulgaria Svilen Todorov (svilo) 1:0
10.04.   Flag Romania M2 Radu Ciortan (raduciortan) - Flag Iran M3 Jalil Khalili (Domaaan) 0:1
11.04.   Flag Sweden M2 Johan Norberg (gaasten) - Flag Poland Piotr Zielonka (entragian) 1:0
11.04.   Flag Iran Saeed Nourmohammadi (SaNouri) - Flag Turkey Umur Aras (persicigo) 0:1
11.04.   Flag Switzerland Marc Wehli (welpae) - Flag Russia Denis Mikhaylov (Butusov) 1:0
11.04.   Flag France Stephan Cheneviere (LtDrogo) - Flag Iceland Gisli Hrafnkelsson (Gisli) 1:0
11.04.   Flag Greece Christos Groutsos (Groutsos) - Flag Iran M3 Farhang Shahidara (Farhang) 1:0
11.04. 21:30 Flag Austria M2 Wolfgang Bacher (Ophris) - Flag Greece Stefanos Haraklias (tragi)
12.04. 20:00 Flag Cyprus Vassos Koutsioundas (Vassos) - Flag Poland Zbigniew Szczerek (SulnoBurza)
12.04. 20:15 Flag Poland Piotr Zielonka (entragian) - Flag Great Britain M2 Chris Rogers (keen2learn)
12.04. 21:00 Flag Romania Iulian Chirita (iulian27) - Flag Italy Alessandro Pettini (Rigoletto)
12.04. 21:00 Flag Italy Alfonso Sara (cino) - Flag Iceland Arnor Gauti Helgason (Kidlingur)
12.04. 22:00 Flag Romania Marian Manea (SkillMasters) - Flag Sweden Laila Leonhardt (pr_killer)
13.04. 12:00 Flag Great Britain Chris Bray (Enigma52) - Flag Germany Jürgen Hegele (5erPasch)
13.04. 17:00 Flag Sweden Laila Leonhardt (pr_killer) - Flag Germany Jürgen Hegele (5erPasch)
13.04. 18:00 Flag Germany Juergen Kunkel (bgjuergen54) - Flag Spain Pedro Sanz (pepinoloco)
13.04. 19:00 Flag Iran M3 Farhang Shahidara (Farhang) - Flag Moldavia Cristian Ghena (Frisk)
13.04. 20:30 Flag Russia Svetlana Vainshtein (HeartGammon) - Flag France Sebastien Krick (ALKAZAR)
13.04. 20:30 Flag Spain Pedro De Togores (pedro roca) - Flag Romania Iulian Chirita (iulian27)
13.04. 22:00 Flag Sweden Laila Leonhardt (pr_killer) - Flag Iceland Gisli Hrafnkelsson (Gisli)
14.04. 20:00 Flag Turkey Umur Aras (persicigo) - Flag Romania M2 Radu Ciortan (raduciortan)
14.04. 20:00 Flag Germany Eric Stoppa (19Eric84) - Flag Spain Ruben Sineriz Fernandez (rubsifer)
Nat. Championship Sweden 2021 (Heroes)
Date Time Pairing Result
08.04.   Flag Sweden Patrick Kimari (Pallix) - Flag Sweden Nenne Grkovic (NenneG) 1:0
08.04.   Flag Sweden Zhina Bergstrom (Bonzai) - Flag Sweden Ingrid Soderstjerna (Southstar) 1:0
08.04.   Flag Sweden Robert Palumbo (Cluedo) - Flag Sweden Tommy Larsen (battletom) 0:1
08.04.   Flag Sweden Anette Haglund (Nanette) - Flag Sweden Laila Leonhardt (pr_killer) 0:1
08.04.   Flag Sweden M2 Johan Norberg (gaasten) - Flag Sweden Marvin Khattar (Laguna) 1:0
08.04.   Flag Sweden Linda Wallin (LindaW) - Flag Sweden Jesper Carlsson (Jesper1972) 1:0
08.04.   Flag Sweden Linda Wallin (LindaW) - Flag Sweden Zhina Bergstrom (Bonzai) 0:1
09.04.   Flag Sweden Per Hildebrand (hilper) - Flag Sweden Åsa Söderberg (Asa soder) 0:1
09.04.   Flag Sweden Patrick Kimari (Pallix) - Flag Sweden G3 Roland Sahlén (Sahlen) 1:0
10.04.   Flag Sweden M2 Kim Westerlundh (KimW) - Flag Sweden Robert Olsson (RobertO) 1:0
10.04.   Flag Sweden Laila Leonhardt (pr_killer) - Flag Sweden Nenne Grkovic (NenneG) 0:1
10.04.   Flag Sweden Zhina Bergstrom (Bonzai) - Flag Sweden Joakim Tengstrand (tetris) 0:1
11.04.   Flag Sweden Patrik Gullberg (gardakvarnen) - Flag Sweden Stig Landstroem (FrankZappa) 0:1
11.04.   Flag Austria Konrad Fröschl (konfro) - Flag Sweden Rickard Persson (Rickardp) 0:1
11.04.   Flag Sweden Robert Karlsson (Robjah) - Flag Sweden Lars Blomberg (Blomman) 1:0
11.04.   Flag Sweden Patrik Gullberg (gardakvarnen) - Flag Sweden Rickard Persson (Rickardp) 1:0
12.04. 18:00 Flag Sweden Rickard Persson (Rickardp) - Flag Sweden Lena Sahlén (frugam)
12.04. 20:00 Flag Austria Konrad Fröschl (konfro) - Flag Sweden Jesper Carlsson (Jesper1972)
12.04. 20:30 Flag Sweden Ralf Akesson (Ralfgammon) - Flag Sweden Stig Landstroem (FrankZappa)
13.04. 15:00 Flag Sweden Åsa Söderberg (Asa soder) - Flag Sweden Fredrik Lindström (Lizardking)
UK Championship 2021 (Heroes)
Date Time Pairing Result
08.04.   Flag Great Britain David Lazarus (DLaz44) - Flag Great Britain Neculai Axinte (naxi28) 0:1
08.04.   Flag Great Britain David Pritchard (Musonius) - Flag Great Britain Anna Price (Fishoutofwater) 1:0
08.04.   Flag Great Britain M1 Jon Barnes (jonnybarnes) - Flag Great Britain Michael Petrakas (Michael89) 1:0
08.04.   Flag Ireland William Tegna (Tegna) - Flag Great Britain Tom Ovenall (chiefstain) 1:0
08.04.   Flag Great Britain Fabricio Cardoso (Fabricio) - Flag Ireland Brendan Burgess (BrendanBurge) 0:1
08.04.   Flag Great Britain Anna Price (Fishoutofwater) - Flag Romania M2 Catalin Bucur (branco1304) 0:1
09.04.   Flag Great Britain David Potter (Cat) - Flag Great Britain Daniel DeMeester (millie28) 1:0
09.04.   Flag Great Britain Mike Shewry (oldfogey) - Flag Great Britain M2 Charles Hill (Chillagain) 1:0
09.04.   Flag Great Britain Julia Hayward (JuliaH) - Flag Great Britain David Lazarus (DLaz44) 1:0
09.04.   Flag Great Britain M2 Chris Rogers (keen2learn) - Flag Great Britain David Gallagher (BlueDice) 1:0
09.04.   Flag Czech M3 Eva Zizkova (elza) - Flag Ireland Brendan Burgess (BrendanBurge) 0:1
09.04.   Flag Great Britain George Jacobs (ChapterXI) - Flag Great Britain Warner Solomon (1Warnie1) 1:0
10.04.   Flag Great Britain Anna Price (Fishoutofwater) - Flag Czech M3 Eva Zizkova (elza) 0:1
10.04.   Flag Great Britain David Tulip (chewlip1969) - Flag Ireland Jamie Degabriele (MaltaGammon) 0:1
10.04.   Flag Great Britain M2 Charles Hill (Chillagain) - Flag Great Britain Neil Shotton (Hotshots) 0:1
10.04.   Flag Great Britain Pete Heskett (peteh) - Flag Great Britain David Potter (Cat) 1:0
10.04.   Flag France Eric Maillebiau (Mybio) - Flag Great Britain Neil Webb (NPW) 1:0
10.04.   Flag Great Britain David Lazarus (DLaz44) - Flag Great Britain Andrew Selby (Selbs) 1:0
10.04.   Flag Great Britain Neil Shotton (Hotshots) - Flag Great Britain David Lazarus (DLaz44) 0:1
10.04.   Flag Great Britain Simon Carter (Simonc1985) - Flag Great Britain Damien Ricaud (ricaud) 1:0
10.04.   Flag Great Britain Tiberiu Bostan (Tiberius76) - Flag Great Britain M1 Jon Barnes (jonnybarnes) 0:1
10.04.   Flag Great Britain Ian Gwynne (Barafundle) - Flag Ireland Sean Casey (SeanCasey) 0:1
10.04.   Flag Great Britain George Jacobs (ChapterXI) - Flag Great Britain John Horton (tigereye37) 0:1
10.04.   Flag Great Britain Warner Solomon (1Warnie1) - Flag Great Britain Larry Smyth (Loafer) 0:1
10.04.   Flag Great Britain David Rigby (Dr3285) - Flag Great Britain Simon Carter (Simonc1985) 1:0
11.04.   Flag Great Britain David Potter (Cat) - Flag Great Britain Anna Price (Fishoutofwater) 1:0
11.04.   Flag Ireland William Tegna (Tegna) - Flag Great Britain George Jacobs (ChapterXI) 0:1
11.04.   Flag Great Britain Georgios Papazoglou (Papazoo) - Flag Ireland David Mac Namara (TheCracker) 1:0
11.04.   Flag Great Britain Emad Salib (Esalib) - Flag Romania M2 Radu Ciortan (raduciortan) 0:1
11.04.   Flag Great Britain Martyn Henman (Amabideous) - Flag Great Britain Dave Clifton (Dave167) 0:1
11.04.   Flag Great Britain Emad Salib (Esalib) - Flag Great Britain Tiberiu Bostan (Tiberius76) 1:0
11.04.   Flag Ireland Sean Casey (SeanCasey) - Flag Romania M2 Radu Ciortan (raduciortan) 1:0
12.04. 09:00 Flag Great Britain Larry Smyth (Loafer) - Flag France Eric Maillebiau (Mybio)
12.04. 17:30 Flag Ireland Sean Casey (SeanCasey) - Flag Romania Cristian Cozos (sultanul007)
12.04. 18:00 Flag Great Britain Andrew Selby (Selbs) - Flag Great Britain M2 Chris Rogers (keen2learn)
12.04. 19:00 Flag Great Britain M1 Jon Barnes (jonnybarnes) - Flag Romania M2 Radu Ciortan (raduciortan)
12.04. 19:00 Flag Great Britain David Gallagher (BlueDice) - Flag Great Britain Reece Hodges (Hodgey)
12.04. 21:00 Flag Great Britain Emad Salib (Esalib) - Flag Great Britain Thomas Norman (cubefool)
13.04. 10:00 Flag Great Britain Damien Ricaud (ricaud) - Flag Great Britain Larry Smyth (Loafer)
13.04. 17:00 Flag Romania Cristian Cozos (sultanul007) - Flag Ireland Kevin Bailey (Rouaze)
13.04. 20:00 Flag Great Britain David Gallagher (BlueDice) - Flag Spain Ruben Sineriz Fernandez (rubsifer)
13.04. 21:00 Flag Great Britain Maxim McDonald (MaximM) - Flag Great Britain Mike Shewry (oldfogey)
13.04. 21:00 Flag Romania Cristian Cozos (sultanul007) - Flag Great Britain Julia Hayward (JuliaH)
13.04. 22:00 Flag Great Britain Ken Gibson (grogfather14) - Flag Great Britain Fabricio Cardoso (Fabricio)
14.04. 19:00 Flag Great Britain M1 Jon Barnes (jonnybarnes) - Flag Great Britain Maxim McDonald (MaximM)
14.04. 22:00 Flag Great Britain Fabricio Cardoso (Fabricio) - Flag Great Britain David Dennis (CuBiZmRoX)
Swedish League  2_2021 (Heroes)
Date Time Pairing Result
08.04.   Flag BG Ambition Sean ONeill (SeanBGAmbition) - Flag Atlantic Bo Oestenius (Bogammon) 1:0
08.04.   Flag GURK Stefan Hörbing (Dhwty_ntr_wr) - Flag URK Joakim Tengstrand (tetris) 1:0
10.04.   Flag Vallkoma M2 Kim Westerlundh (KimW) - Flag GURK Jesper Carlsson (Jesper1972) 0:1
10.04.   Flag URK Joakim Tengstrand (tetris) - Flag Kuba Libre Ingrid Soderstjerna (Southstar) 0:1
11.04.   Flag De laglosa Nenne Grkovic (NenneG) - Flag Atlantic Bo Oestenius (Bogammon) 1:0
11.04. 20:00 Flag De laglosa Ralf Akesson (Ralfgammon) - Flag Atlantic Lars Blomberg (Blomman)
11.04.   Flag EastWestMixed Linda Wallin (LindaW) - Flag BG Ambition Sean ONeill (SeanBGAmbition) 0:1
12.04. 18:00 Flag Vallkoma G3 Roland Sahlén (Sahlen) - Flag GURK Laila Leonhardt (pr_killer)
12.04. 18:00 Flag De laglosa Zhina Bergstrom (Bonzai) - Flag Atlantic Ulf Östenius (fluost)
12.04. 20:30 Flag URK Ali Marankoz (djinali) - Flag Kuba Libre Per Hildebrand (hilper)
13.04. 11:00 Flag URK Patrick Kimari (Pallix) - Flag Kuba Libre Anette Haglund (Nanette)
13.04. 20:00 Flag Vallkoma Stig Landstroem (FrankZappa) - Flag GURK Mikael Nilsson (Nale72)
13.04. 20:00 Flag EastWestMixed Cyrus Vafa (Mrcyrusthevirus) - Flag BG Ambition Eva Castensson (Eva)
14.04. 20:30 Flag URK M2 Johan Norberg (gaasten) - Flag Kuba Libre Marvin Khattar (Laguna)
Iceland Championship 2021 (Heroes)
Date Time Pairing Result
08.04.   Flag Iceland Einar Kristjansson (Einarrunar) - Flag Iceland Fjalarr Pall Manason (Magnifino) 1:0
08.04.   Flag Iceland Johannes Jonsson (JJBecher) - Flag Iceland Alda Dröfn Guðbjörnsdóttir (Alda) 0:1
11.04. 20:30 Flag Iceland Aron Ingi Oskarsson (Krutti) - Flag Iceland Jón Vilberg Georgsson (jvg)
13.04. 20:00 Flag Iceland Kristjana Birgisdóttir (Kristjana) - Flag Iceland Johannes Jonsson (JJBecher)
14.04. 20:00 Flag Iceland Adonis Karaolanis (esja) - Flag Iceland Gudmundur Gestur Sveinsson (gvenso)