....4th heroes tourney -- 10€ entry, come join the fun and warm up for the Individual World Championship in March played at BG Studio Heroes!!!

Schedules

The given time always refers to the central european time (Germany, Austria, Swiss ...) and is published in the headline of the website. Europe has a winter- and summertime. The time corresponds during winter time to CET and UTC+1, during summer time (31.03.-27.10.19) to CET+1 and UTC+2.

16th WBIF Open
Date Time Pairing Result
13.10.   Flag France Patrick Gebeili - Flag Iran Farzin Aarabi 0:1
14.10. 21:00 Flag Italy M2 Stelian Iancu - Flag Germany Alexander Heilmann
Nat. Italian Championship 2019-2020
Date Time Pairing Result
11.10.   Flag Italy Flavia Caroleo - Flag Italy Davide Cornacchini 0:1
11.10.   Flag Italy Luciano Lisi - Flag Italy Michele Dessanay 0:1
11.10.   Flag Italy Andrea Bonazzi - Flag Italy Raffaele Navarretta 1:0
11.10.   Flag Italy Gianfranco Bussalai - Flag Italy Antonio Serventi 1:0
11.10.   Flag Italy Luigi De Lazzari - Flag Italy Luca Martino 1:0
12.10.   Flag Italy Rodolfo Bonucci - Flag Italy Massimo Trovo 1:0
12.10.   Flag Italy Andrea Garau - Flag Italy Gianfranca Pasciu 1:0
12.10.   Flag Italy Andrea Garau - Flag Italy Antonio Andolfo 1:0
13.10.   Flag Italy Angelo Callipo - Flag Italy Paola Aiello 0:1
13.10.   Flag Italy Marco Spagnol - Flag Italy Tarcisio Solari 0:1
14.10. 20:10 Flag Italy Ramona Martina Rinderhagen - Flag Italy Marco Conte
14.10. 21:00 Flag Italy Davide Cornacchini - Flag Italy Tarcisio Solari
14.10. 21:00 Flag Italy Alberto Furlanetto - Flag Italy Paola Aiello
14.10. 21:50 Flag Italy Alessandro Pettini - Flag Italy Raffaele Navarretta
15.10. 19:00 Flag Romania Daniel Tudose - Flag Italy Massimo Crivelli
15.10. 20:00 Flag Italy Giuseppe Puligheddu - Flag Italy Ramona Martina Rinderhagen
15.10. 21:15 Flag Italy Giuseppe Fazio - Flag Italy Andrea Badaloni
16.10. 21:00 Flag Italy Marco Conte - Flag Italy M2 Massimiliano Calusio
3rd BGStudio Heroes Tourney (BG Heroes)
Date Time Pairing Result
12.10.   Flag Norway Jussi Haukioja - Flag Great Britain Andrew Selby 1:0
13.10.   Flag Great Britain Andrew Selby - Flag United States Steven Waller 1:0
14.10.   Flag Czech Jan Cerny - Flag Denmark Michael Krakus 0:1
14.10. 21:30 Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec - Flag Norway Jussi Haukioja
Turkish Online Championship 2019
Date Time Pairing Result
12.10.   Flag Turkey Fuat Hakan Uncuoglu - Flag Turkey Meral Yilmaz 0:1
13.10.   Flag Turkey Ali Yaldiz - Flag Turkey Bilgehan Giray 1:0
13.10.   Flag Turkey Ozan Ozgur - Flag Turkey Okan Yildirim 1:0
13.10.   Flag Turkey Burhan Yilmazer - Flag Turkey Deger Alic Giray 0:1
Nat. Championship United Kingdom 2019
Date Time Pairing Result
13.10.   Flag Great Britain G3 Sebastian Wilkinson - Flag Great Britain M2 Alastair Woods 1:0
WBIF Online Team Championship 2019
Date Time Pairing Result
11.10.   Flag Iran Hossein Aghili - Flag Japan Naoki Iketani 0:1
11.10.   Flag Russia M1 Nail Arzukhanov - Flag Italy M3 Edmond Mezini 0:1
11.10.   Flag Italy M3 Edmond Mezini - Flag Sweden Roland Sahlén 0:1
11.10.   Flag Peru Raul Mulanovich - Flag Denmark G1 Lars Trabolt 0:1
12.10.   Flag Israel Shay Asraff - Flag Argentina Mariano Irigoy 1:0
12.10.   Flag Bulgaria Jordan Kirchev - Flag Malta David Ridel 0:1
12.10.   Flag United States Joseph Russell - Flag Israel Yuval Shagar 0:1
13.10.   Flag Bulgaria Svilen Todorov - Flag Peru Raul Mulanovich 0:1
13.10.   Flag Romania Daniel Tudose - Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis 1:0
13.10.   Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund - Flag Mexico Jose Farca 0:1
13.10.   Flag Austria M2 Stefan Parlow - Flag Bulgaria Petyo Marinov 0:1
13.10.   Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic - Flag United States G2 Neil Kazaross 0:1
13.10.   Flag Switzerland Georges Grünbaum - Flag Iceland Robert Lagerman 1:0
13.10.   Flag Poland M2 Jacek Wojciechowski - Flag Iran Amin Shahvalizadeh 0:1
13.10.   Flag France Kader Turk - Flag Hungary Daniel Kocsis 0:1
13.10.   Flag Bulgaria Plamen Atanasov - Flag Malta Kenneth Borg 1:0
14.10.   Flag Spain Ruben Sineriz Fernandez - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Rusmir Jamaković 0:1
14.10.   Flag Poland Karol Szczerek - Flag Iran M2 Amir Golegolab 0:1
14.10.   Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl - Flag Bulgaria Plamen Atanasov 1:0
15.10. 16:00 Flag Spain Romain Billaud - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Velid Nazdrajić
15.10. 18:00 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Zoran Marić - Flag Great Britain G3 Sebastian Wilkinson
15.10. 19:00 Flag Czech Jiri Olejnicek - Flag Ukraine Sergio Akimenko
15.10. 20:30 Flag Greece Christos Groutsos - Flag Germany Philipp Heyng
15.10. 21:00 Flag Poland Wojciech Bator - Flag Iran M3 Jalil Khalili
15.10. 21:00 Flag Denmark G2 Thomas Myhr - Flag Mexico Javier Aburto
15.10. 21:00 Flag Malta Gordon Manche - Flag Croatia Drazenko Vucina
16.10. 13:00 Flag Iran M3 Jalil Khalili - Flag Japan Kentaro Meijo
16.10. 20:00 Flag Austria M2 Mario Lazzer - Flag Bulgaria Jordan Kirchev
16.10. 22:00 Flag Malta Mark Borg Cardona - Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec
17.10. 03:00 Flag Argentina Fernando Neumark - Flag Peru Raul Mulanovich