WBIF recommends Premium Membership at BG Studio Heroes!! Click SUPPORT link above :)

World Championhsip started with 512 participants!

Finished Tourn.

Tournament
Standings
Rank Name Nickname BG Studio Heroes Matches Pts.
Won
Bye
Lost
PR
1. Flag Czech Jiři Vala orkadimenza 6 5
5
0
1
4,28
  Flag Great Britain Reece Hodges Hodgey 6 5
4
1
1
6,40
3. Flag Bulgaria Laura Marinova Laura666 6 4
4
0
2
6,08
  Flag Turkey Ahmet Furkan Sorucu afsorucu 6 4
4
0
2
4,60
  Flag Czech G3 Zdenek Zizka ZZ 6 4
3
1
2
2,69
6. Flag Turkey Selcuk Birim Selo168 6 3
3
0
3
12,37
  Flag Russia Daniil Shupikov DanielS 6 3
3
0
3
11,96
8. Flag Italy Davide Cornacchini davide99 6 2
2
0
4
12,84
  Flag Japan Ryunosuke Shibano kazero 6 2
2
0
4
10,59
  Flag Romania Diana-Camelia Petrus DiaPetrus13 6 2
2
0
4
19,96
11. Flag Iran Hamidreza Shahrokhi younghero 2 0
0
0
2
 
  Flag Bulgaria Galin Genov galinski978 2 0
0
0
2
 
  Flag Germany Yonas Lamnabhi Freeball 2 0
0
0
2
 
  Flag Turkey Kaan Yilmaz Kaan 2 0
0
0
2
 
  Flag Bulgaria Blagoy Kavrakov bLaga7a 2 0
0
0
2
 
Round 6
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Bulgaria Laura Marinova - Flag Czech Jiři Vala 0:1 (4,25:5,77)
2 Flag Czech G3 Zdenek Zizka - Flag Great Britain Reece Hodges 0:1 (3,17:5,50)
3 Flag Turkey Ahmet Furkan Sorucu - Flag Japan Ryunosuke Shibano 1:0 (4,21:9,22)
4 Flag Turkey Selcuk Birim - Flag Italy Davide Cornacchini 0:1 (10,89:11,91)
5 Flag Russia Daniil Shupikov - Flag Romania Diana-Camelia Petrus 1:0 (14,70:15,74)
Round 5
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Czech Jiři Vala - Flag Czech G3 Zdenek Zizka 1:0 (4,21:2,95)
2 Flag Turkey Selcuk Birim - Flag Bulgaria Laura Marinova 0:1 (13,06:8,06)
3 Flag Great Britain Reece Hodges - Flag Russia Daniil Shupikov 1:0 (5,74:4,75)
4 Flag Japan Ryunosuke Shibano - Flag Romania Diana-Camelia Petrus 1:0 (5,79:18,19)
5 Flag Italy Davide Cornacchini - Flag Turkey Ahmet Furkan Sorucu 0:1 (12,57:2,81)
Round 4
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Czech G3 Zdenek Zizka - Flag Turkey Selcuk Birim 1:0 (1,11:10,38)
2 Flag Turkey Ahmet Furkan Sorucu - Flag Bulgaria Laura Marinova 0:1 (5,86:2,48)
3 Flag Romania Diana-Camelia Petrus - Flag Czech Jiři Vala 0:1 (17,15:3,49)
4 Flag Russia Daniil Shupikov - Flag Italy Davide Cornacchini 1:0 (14,12:13,48)
5 Flag Japan Ryunosuke Shibano - Flag Great Britain Reece Hodges 0:1 (11,60:5,88)
Round 3
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Romania Diana-Camelia Petrus - Flag Turkey Selcuk Birim 0:1 (25,00:13,98)
2 Flag Turkey Ahmet Furkan Sorucu - Flag Czech G3 Zdenek Zizka 0:1 (1,48:2,24)
3 Flag Czech Jiři Vala - Flag Great Britain Reece Hodges 1:0 (6,35:18,31)
4 Flag Bulgaria Laura Marinova - Flag Italy Davide Cornacchini 1:0 (7,13:21,99)
5 Flag Russia Daniil Shupikov - Flag Japan Ryunosuke Shibano 1:0 (11,71:9,31)
Round 2
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Turkey Selcuk Birim - Flag Iran Hamidreza Shahrokhi 1:0 (kontumaz)
2 Flag Germany Yonas Lamnabhi - Flag Romania Diana-Camelia Petrus 0:1 (kontumaz)
3 Flag Czech Jiři Vala - Flag Turkey Ahmet Furkan Sorucu 0:1 (3,28:7,95)
4 Flag Bulgaria Blagoy Kavrakov - Flag Bulgaria Galin Genov 0:0
5 Flag Great Britain Reece Hodges - Flag Turkey Kaan Yilmaz 1:0 (kontumaz)
6 Flag Italy Davide Cornacchini - Flag Japan Ryunosuke Shibano 1:0 (11,17:14,19)
7 Flag Bulgaria Laura Marinova - Flag Russia Daniil Shupikov 1:0 (4,57:7,80)
Flag Czech G3 Zdenek Zizka - Bye
Round 1
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Iran Hamidreza Shahrokhi - Flag Czech Jiři Vala 0:1 (kontumaz)
2 Flag Romania Diana-Camelia Petrus - Flag Italy Davide Cornacchini 1:0 (18,90:12,70)
3 Flag Turkey Ahmet Furkan Sorucu - Flag Germany Yonas Lamnabhi 1:0 (kontumaz)
4 Flag Bulgaria Galin Genov - Flag Turkey Selcuk Birim 0:1 (kontumaz)
5 Flag Turkey Kaan Yilmaz - Flag Bulgaria Blagoy Kavrakov 0:0
6 Flag Japan Ryunosuke Shibano - Flag Bulgaria Laura Marinova 1:0 (14,52:8,12)
7 Flag Czech G3 Zdenek Zizka - Flag Russia Daniil Shupikov 1:0 (4,00:14,50)
Flag Great Britain Reece Hodges - Bye