....29 March 13:00 start of Sunny Sunday at BG Studio Heroes!
Single KO, 7 point matches, each round starts at once the prvious is finished, 4 Prizes - 2 Euro ENTRY!!!

Running Tourn.

Tournament
Schedules
Date Pairing     Result PR
Flag Austria M1 Bernhard Mayr ( taulajoe ) - Flag Romania D.S.Dan Pascu ( solitaru ) 1:0 (4,50:17,84)
Flag Greece Tony Diamantidis ( Greekolympian ) - Flag Greece Aris Manias ( arma ) 1:0 (11,31:11,17)
Flag Greece Ioannis Mathioudakis ( Thrylosxania ) - Flag Greece George Haritatos ( Algonquin ) 0:1 (8,51:14,12)
Flag Austria M2 Wolfgang Bacher ( Ophris ) - Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl ( WolfW ) 1:0 (4,75:4,53)
Flag Greece Georgios Ntislis ( Handofdooom ) - Flag Greece Michalis Manolios ( mman ) 1:0 (7,80:6,82)
Flag Romania D.S.Dan Pascu ( solitaru ) - Flag Germany Christian Setzpfandt ( papillon ) 0:1 (23,29:6,72)
Flag Austria Reinhold Drugowitsch ( purlepaus66 ) - Flag Romania D.S.Dan Pascu ( solitaru ) 0:1 (6,10:28,68)
Flag Czech Jan Cerny ( anezka ) - Flag Germany Oliver Plaehn ( olpl42 ) 1:0 (10,39:9,75)
Flag Austria M1 Bernhard Mayr ( taulajoe ) - Flag Greece Michail Proukakis ( Prouk ) 1:0 (2,72:2,82)
Flag Germany Oliver Plaehn ( olpl42 ) - Flag Greece Margaret Diamantidis ( Greentruck ) 0:1 (11,24:15,10)
Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl ( WolfW ) - Flag Greece Kostas Raissis ( kostasr ) 1:0 (7,27:10,98)
Flag Greece Aris Manias ( arma ) - Flag Greece Ioannis Mathioudakis ( Thrylosxania ) 0:1 (12,21:6,77)
Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis ( costas ) - Flag Denmark Jonas Moehrdel ( slotters ) 0:1 (3,84:6,24)
Flag France Jean-Christophe Play ( crayon26 ) - Flag Greece Stefanos Bonanos ( sbonanos ) 0:1 Logo XG
Flag Austria Reinhold Drugowitsch ( purlepaus66 ) - Flag Greece Aris Manias ( arma ) 1:0 (9,37:15,06)
Flag Germany Christian Setzpfandt ( papillon ) - Flag Malta Claus Elken ( Elken ) 1:0 Logo XG
Flag Greece Spyridon Sofos ( spiro19 ) - Flag Greece Stefanos Bonanos ( sbonanos ) 1:0 Logo XG
Flag Great Britain James Newman ( LuckSucker ) - Flag Denmark Inga Vigh-Pedersen ( ivp ) 0:1 Logo XG
Flag Denmark Jonas Moehrdel ( slotters ) - Flag Greece Stylianos Ktistakis ( Ellanios ) 0:1 Logo XG
Flag Denmark Hans Kristian Mathiesen ( Kedde ) - Flag Greece Serafeim Tsaknis ( anikitos720 ) 1:0 Logo XG
Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev ( Rumen1 ) - Flag Greece George Haritatos ( Algonquin ) 1:0 Logo XG
Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch ( Urbi ) - Flag Austria M1 Bernhard Mayr ( taulajoe ) 0:1 Logo XG
Flag Greece Tony Diamantidis ( Greekolympian ) - Flag Germany Mike Friedrich ( GERBS ) 0:1 Logo XG
06.04., 14:00 Flag Italy Luigi De Lazzari ( trasteverino ) - Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis ( costas )
06.04., 16:00 Flag Denmark Jonas Moehrdel ( slotters ) - Flag Greece Margaret Diamantidis ( Greentruck )
06.04., 17:00 Flag Great Britain Nils Figenschou ( rhythmatic ) - Flag Malta Claus Elken ( Elken )
06.04., 17:00 Flag Greece Anders Aristos Lycksell ( Sassium ) - Flag Czech Jiři Vala ( orkadimenza )
06.04., 18:00 Flag Romania M2 Radu Ciortan ( raduciortan ) - Flag Greece Spyridon Sofos ( spiro19 )
06.04., 20:00 Flag France Jean-Christophe Play ( crayon26 ) - Flag Greece Michalis Manolios ( mman )
06.04., 20:00 Flag Denmark Inga Vigh-Pedersen ( ivp ) - Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev ( Rumen1 )
06.04., 20:00 Flag Greece George Haritatos ( Algonquin ) - Flag Cyprus Joanna Kerynia ( KERYNIA )
07.04., 18:30 Flag Great Britain Nils Figenschou ( rhythmatic ) - Flag Greece Kostas Raissis ( kostasr )
07.04., 20:00 Flag Cyprus Joanna Kerynia ( KERYNIA ) - Flag Denmark Inga Vigh-Pedersen ( ivp )
07.04., 20:00 Flag Germany Christian Setzpfandt ( papillon ) - Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis ( costas )
07.04., 20:00 Flag Greece Spyridon Sofos ( spiro19 ) - Flag Austria M2 Wolfgang Bacher ( Ophris )
07.04., 22:00 Flag Greece Georgios Ntislis ( Handofdooom ) - Flag Czech Jiři Vala ( orkadimenza )
08.04., 16:00 Flag Greece Ioannis Mathioudakis ( Thrylosxania ) - Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch ( Urbi )
09.04., 20:00 Flag Cyprus Joanna Kerynia ( KERYNIA ) - Flag Denmark Hans Kristian Mathiesen ( Kedde )
Standings
Rank Name Nickname Gridgammon   Matches
Won
Bye
Lost
PR
1. Flag Austria M1 Bernhard Mayr taulajoe  
3
3
0
0
3,52
2. Flag Germany Christian Setzpfandt papillon  
2
2
0
0
6,72
3. Flag Czech Jan Cerny anezka  
1
1
0
0
10,39
  Flag Austria M2 Wolfgang Bacher Ophris  
1
1
0
0
4,75
  Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev Rumen1  
1
1
0
0
 
  Flag Greece Margaret Diamantidis Greentruck  
1
1
0
0
15,10
  Flag Greece Spyridon Sofos spiro19  
1
1
0
0
 
  Flag Greece Stylianos Ktistakis Ellanios  
1
1
0
0
 
  Flag Denmark Hans Kristian Mathiesen Kedde  
1
1
0
0
 
  Flag Germany Mike Friedrich GERBS  
1
1
0
0
 
  Flag Greece Georgios Ntislis Handofdooom  
1
1
0
0
7,80
  Flag Denmark Inga Vigh-Pedersen ivp  
1
1
0
0
 
13. Flag Greece Stefanos Bonanos sbonanos  
2
1
0
1
 
  Flag Austria Reinhold Drugowitsch purlepaus66  
2
1
0
1
8,25
  Flag Greece Ioannis Mathioudakis Thrylosxania  
2
1
0
1
7,73
  Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl WolfW  
2
1
0
1
5,95
  Flag Greece Tony Diamantidis Greekolympian  
2
1
0
1
11,31
  Flag Denmark Jonas Moehrdel slotters  
2
1
0
1
6,24
  Flag Greece George Haritatos Algonquin  
2
1
0
1
14,12
20. Flag Romania D.S.Dan Pascu solitaru  
3
1
0
2
24,13
21. Flag Greece Giorgos Avdis elite777  
0
0
0
0
 
  Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis erimitis  
0
0
0
0
 
  Flag Austria Rudi Prohaska Wal  
0
0
0
0
 
  Flag Cyprus Joanna Kerynia KERYNIA  
0
0
0
0
 
  Flag Czech Jiři Vala orkadimenza  
0
0
0
0
 
  Flag Great Britain Mark Manley EVERTONBG  
0
0
0
0
 
  Flag Greece Serafeim Milionis seralex7  
0
0
0
0
 
  Flag Italy Luigi De Lazzari trasteverino  
0
0
0
0
 
  Flag Romania M2 Radu Ciortan raduciortan  
0
0
0
0
 
  Flag Bahamas Gary Fox GFox  
0
0
0
0
 
  Flag Germany Henning Frick HenningF  
0
0
0
0
 
  Flag Greece Anders Aristos Lycksell Sassium  
0
0
0
0
 
  Flag Croatia Mladen Plejić yang  
0
0
0
0
 
  Flag Greece Thanasis Makris MAK8TH  
0
0
0
0
 
  Flag Great Britain Nils Figenschou rhythmatic  
0
0
0
0
 
36. Flag Greece Michail Proukakis Prouk  
1
0
0
1
2,82
  Flag Greece Serafeim Tsaknis anikitos720  
1
0
0
1
 
  Flag Malta Claus Elken Elken  
1
0
0
1
 
  Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis costas  
1
0
0
1
3,84
  Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch Urbi  
1
0
0
1
 
  Flag Greece Kostas Raissis kostasr  
1
0
0
1
10,98
  Flag Greece Michalis Manolios mman  
1
0
0
1
6,82
  Flag Great Britain James Newman LuckSucker  
1
0
0
1
 
  Flag France Jean-Christophe Play crayon26  
1
0
0
1
 
45. Flag Germany Oliver Plaehn olpl42  
2
0
0
2
10,56
46. Flag Greece Aris Manias arma  
3
0
0
3
12,93
Round 3 --- Deadline: 19.04., 23:59 (Matchpoints: 13)
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 07.04., 20:00 Flag Germany Christian Setzpfandt ( papillon ) - Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis ( costas )
2 07.04., 22:00 Flag Greece Georgios Ntislis ( Handofdooom ) - Flag Czech Jiři Vala ( orkadimenza )
3 06.04., 16:00 Flag Denmark Jonas Moehrdel ( slotters ) - Flag Greece Margaret Diamantidis ( Greentruck )
4 Flag Greece Tony Diamantidis ( Greekolympian ) - Flag Greece Aris Manias ( arma ) 1:0 (11,31:11,17)
5 Flag Bahamas Gary Fox ( GFox ) - Flag Czech Jan Cerny ( anezka )
6 Flag Croatia Mladen Plejić ( yang ) - Flag Greece Thanasis Makris ( MAK8TH )
7 Flag Greece Anders Aristos Lycksell ( Sassium ) - Flag Germany Mike Friedrich ( GERBS )
8 Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl ( WolfW ) - Flag Greece Kostas Raissis ( kostasr ) 1:0 (7,27:10,98)
9 08.04., 16:00 Flag Greece Ioannis Mathioudakis ( Thrylosxania ) - Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch ( Urbi )
10 Flag Great Britain James Newman ( LuckSucker ) - Flag Greece Stylianos Ktistakis ( Ellanios )
11 Flag Great Britain Mark Manley ( EVERTONBG ) - Flag Denmark Hans Kristian Mathiesen ( Kedde )
12 Flag Germany Oliver Plaehn ( olpl42 ) - Flag Romania M2 Radu Ciortan ( raduciortan )
13 06.04., 17:00 Flag Great Britain Nils Figenschou ( rhythmatic ) - Flag Malta Claus Elken ( Elken )
14 Flag Italy Luigi De Lazzari ( trasteverino ) - Flag Austria Rudi Prohaska ( Wal )
15 07.04., 20:00 Flag Cyprus Joanna Kerynia ( KERYNIA ) - Flag Denmark Inga Vigh-Pedersen ( ivp )
16 Flag Austria M1 Bernhard Mayr ( taulajoe ) - Flag Greece Michail Proukakis ( Prouk ) 1:0 (2,72:2,82)
17 Flag Austria Reinhold Drugowitsch ( purlepaus66 ) - Flag Romania D.S.Dan Pascu ( solitaru ) 0:1 (6,10:28,68)
18 Flag Greece Giorgos Avdis ( elite777 ) - Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis ( erimitis )
19 Flag Greece Serafeim Tsaknis ( anikitos720 ) - Flag Greece Serafeim Milionis ( seralex7 )
20 Flag Greece Spyridon Sofos ( spiro19 ) - Flag Greece Stefanos Bonanos ( sbonanos ) 1:0 Logo XG
21 Flag Germany Henning Frick ( HenningF ) - Flag Austria M2 Wolfgang Bacher ( Ophris )
22 06.04., 20:00 Flag France Jean-Christophe Play ( crayon26 ) - Flag Greece Michalis Manolios ( mman )
23 Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev ( Rumen1 ) - Flag Greece George Haritatos ( Algonquin ) 1:0 Logo XG
Round 2 --- Deadline: 19.04., 23:59 (Matchpoints: 13)
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Romania D.S.Dan Pascu ( solitaru ) - Flag Germany Christian Setzpfandt ( papillon ) 0:1 (23,29:6,72)
2 Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis ( costas ) - Flag Denmark Jonas Moehrdel ( slotters ) 0:1 (3,84:6,24)
3 Flag Czech Jiři Vala ( orkadimenza ) - Flag Greece Tony Diamantidis ( Greekolympian )
4 Flag Greece Margaret Diamantidis ( Greentruck ) - Flag Bahamas Gary Fox ( GFox )
5 Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis ( erimitis ) - Flag Greece Anders Aristos Lycksell ( Sassium )
6 Flag Greece Serafeim Milionis ( seralex7 ) - Flag Croatia Mladen Plejić ( yang )
7 Flag Austria M2 Wolfgang Bacher ( Ophris ) - Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl ( WolfW ) 1:0 (4,75:4,53)
8 Flag Greece Aris Manias ( arma ) - Flag Greece Ioannis Mathioudakis ( Thrylosxania ) 0:1 (12,21:6,77)
9 Flag Greece Stefanos Bonanos ( sbonanos ) - Flag Great Britain James Newman ( LuckSucker )
10 Flag Greece Michalis Manolios ( mman ) - Flag Great Britain Mark Manley ( EVERTONBG )
11 Flag Czech Jan Cerny ( anezka ) - Flag Germany Oliver Plaehn ( olpl42 ) 1:0 (10,39:9,75)
12 Flag Greece Thanasis Makris ( MAK8TH ) - Flag Great Britain Nils Figenschou ( rhythmatic )
13 Flag Germany Mike Friedrich ( GERBS ) - Flag Italy Luigi De Lazzari ( trasteverino )
14 06.04., 20:00 Flag Greece George Haritatos ( Algonquin ) - Flag Cyprus Joanna Kerynia ( KERYNIA )
15 Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch ( Urbi ) - Flag Austria M1 Bernhard Mayr ( taulajoe ) 0:1 Logo XG
16 Flag Greece Kostas Raissis ( kostasr ) - Flag Austria Reinhold Drugowitsch ( purlepaus66 )
17 Flag Greece Stylianos Ktistakis ( Ellanios ) - Flag Greece Giorgos Avdis ( elite777 )
18 Flag Denmark Hans Kristian Mathiesen ( Kedde ) - Flag Greece Serafeim Tsaknis ( anikitos720 ) 1:0 Logo XG
19 06.04., 18:00 Flag Romania M2 Radu Ciortan ( raduciortan ) - Flag Greece Spyridon Sofos ( spiro19 )
20 Flag Malta Claus Elken ( Elken ) - Flag Germany Henning Frick ( HenningF )
21 Flag Austria Rudi Prohaska ( Wal ) - Flag France Jean-Christophe Play ( crayon26 )
22 06.04., 20:00 Flag Denmark Inga Vigh-Pedersen ( ivp ) - Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev ( Rumen1 )
23 Flag Greece Michail Proukakis ( Prouk ) - Flag Greece Georgios Ntislis ( Handofdooom )
Round 1 --- Deadline: 19.04., 23:59 (Matchpoints: 13)
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Germany Christian Setzpfandt ( papillon ) - Flag Malta Claus Elken ( Elken ) 1:0 Logo XG
2 Flag Greece Georgios Ntislis ( Handofdooom ) - Flag Greece Michalis Manolios ( mman ) 1:0 (7,80:6,82)
3 Flag Denmark Jonas Moehrdel ( slotters ) - Flag Greece Stylianos Ktistakis ( Ellanios ) 0:1 Logo XG
4 Flag Greece Tony Diamantidis ( Greekolympian ) - Flag Germany Mike Friedrich ( GERBS ) 0:1 Logo XG
5 Flag Bahamas Gary Fox ( GFox ) - Flag Greece Thanasis Makris ( MAK8TH )
6 Flag Croatia Mladen Plejić ( yang ) - Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis ( erimitis )
7 06.04., 17:00 Flag Greece Anders Aristos Lycksell ( Sassium ) - Flag Czech Jiři Vala ( orkadimenza )
8 10.04., 16:00 Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl ( WolfW ) - Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch ( Urbi )
9 Flag Greece Ioannis Mathioudakis ( Thrylosxania ) - Flag Greece George Haritatos ( Algonquin ) 0:1 (8,51:14,12)
10 Flag Great Britain James Newman ( LuckSucker ) - Flag Denmark Inga Vigh-Pedersen ( ivp ) 0:1 Logo XG
11 Flag Great Britain Mark Manley ( EVERTONBG ) - Flag Romania M2 Radu Ciortan ( raduciortan )
12 Flag Germany Oliver Plaehn ( olpl42 ) - Flag Greece Margaret Diamantidis ( Greentruck ) 0:1 (11,24:15,10)
13 07.04., 18:30 Flag Great Britain Nils Figenschou ( rhythmatic ) - Flag Greece Kostas Raissis ( kostasr )
14 06.04., 14:00 Flag Italy Luigi De Lazzari ( trasteverino ) - Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis ( costas )
15 09.04., 20:00 Flag Cyprus Joanna Kerynia ( KERYNIA ) - Flag Denmark Hans Kristian Mathiesen ( Kedde )
16 Flag Austria M1 Bernhard Mayr ( taulajoe ) - Flag Romania D.S.Dan Pascu ( solitaru ) 1:0 (4,50:17,84)
17 Flag Austria Reinhold Drugowitsch ( purlepaus66 ) - Flag Greece Aris Manias ( arma ) 1:0 (9,37:15,06)
18 Flag Greece Giorgos Avdis ( elite777 ) - Flag Czech Jan Cerny ( anezka )
19 Flag Greece Serafeim Tsaknis ( anikitos720 ) - Flag Greece Michail Proukakis ( Prouk )
20 07.04., 20:00 Flag Greece Spyridon Sofos ( spiro19 ) - Flag Austria M2 Wolfgang Bacher ( Ophris )
21 Flag Germany Henning Frick ( HenningF ) - Flag Austria Rudi Prohaska ( Wal )
22 Flag France Jean-Christophe Play ( crayon26 ) - Flag Greece Stefanos Bonanos ( sbonanos ) 0:1 Logo XG
23 Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev ( Rumen1 ) - Flag Greece Serafeim Milionis ( seralex7 )