WBIF recommends Premium Membership at BG Studio Heroes!! Click SUPPORT link above :)

World Championhsip started with 512 participants!

Logo XG-Ranking Speed

The ranking takes into account the matches of the tourney from WBIF International. Participants will only be considered if they have played at least 10 matches.

The Performance-Rate is calculated like in extremegammon. That means, older games have less importance in the calculation than the newest ones. The calculation is based on a decision half life of 10.000. This means that a game played 10.000 decisions ago is twice less important than the last game played. A game played 30.000 decisions ago is 8 time less important than the latest game. Active players are players, who played at least one match in the last 365 days.

Participants Association

Rank Name Nickname BG Studio Heroes All 5 10 25
1. Flag Great Britain G2 Sebastian Wilkinson Ciuffo2,932,302,49-
2. Flag Japan G1 Hideaki Ueda takadaleft2,892,422,872,63
3. Flag Czech G3 Zdenek Zizka ZZ3,012,653,022,98
4. Flag Romania Michael Neagu FoolishBear4,283,423,284,16
5. Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen gaztafari3,613,573,393,56
6. Flag Germany G3 Bernhard Kaiser emperor3,823,423,45-
7. Flag Norway M1 Thorleif Reisvold Thorleif4,274,253,61-
8. Flag Denmark Jakob Rasmussen Llabba4,053,413,69-
9. Flag Argentina Fernando Neumark fneumark4,463,503,814,50
10. Flag Germany M2 Torsten Lux Lucky Lux4,183,363,81-
11. Flag Greece Giannis Pasialis dakapes3,864,493,86-
12. Flag France Martin-Frederic Kahn Gambitcello3,944,054,02-
13. Flag Sweden G3 Roland Sahlén Sahlen4,074,684,084,21
14. Flag Austria M2 Mario Lazzer johndoe4,394,264,10-
15. Flag Italy M3 Edgardo Bianco torseddi3,934,474,12-
16. Flag Italy G3 Giorgio Castellano jorghe3,854,544,144,03
17. Flag Norway G2 Elias Kritikos elias k.3,974,774,26-
18. Flag Great Britain M1 Simon Barget snua3,875,244,32-
19. Flag Denmark G2 Thomas Myhr ZicoBlack4,544,624,39-
20. Flag Denmark M3 Thomas Fuglheim Fulle4,414,024,41-
21. Flag United States Michael Valliere Gammon109175,094,624,46-
22. Flag Greece Tasos Anastasiou redmangr4,914,854,47-
23. Flag Italy G3 Carlo Melzi melzino4,553,194,504,65
24. Flag Germany M1 Andreas Hofmann andras84,373,864,55-
25. Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis erimitis4,594,534,59-
26. Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili maquisard4,744,934,634,61
27. Flag Germany Markus Doeve duvidoff4,674,844,67-
28. Flag Georgia Iosebi Menabdishvili metskhvare4,893,744,73-
29. Flag Iran Pourya Mahouti PoOorya9925,574,884,73-
30. Flag Norway Bjørnar Pettersen BGRunner4,674,914,78-
31. Flag Czech Honza Cerny anezka4,685,684,80-
32. Flag Switzerland Thibaud Thompson Beaverorpass4,715,224,88-
33. Flag Bulgaria Bogidar Iliev 19134,874,014,91-
34. Flag Germany M1 Volker Sonnabend VSonnabend5,114,254,96-
35. Flag Great Britain M1 Jon Barnes jonnybarnes5,445,095,01-
36. Flag United States M1 Rory Pascar Rory5,274,615,04-
37. Flag Romania M2 Catalin Bucur branco13044,865,935,17-
38. Flag France Raphael Rosalba Ablasor4,575,835,274,49
39. Flag Norway Sven Wisloff Nilssen BoardLord5,404,715,29-
40. Flag Switzerland Ernst Kümin vye365,315,405,31-
41. Flag United States Keene Marin keene5,795,195,35-
42. Flag Norway Asbjorn Arntzen asa5,046,145,39-
43. Flag Venezuela Ronald Loero LatRonald5,256,035,39-
44. Flag Turkey Fuat Hakan Uncuoglu fuatuncuoglu4,874,845,43-
45. Flag Germany Bernd Metzger bagpipes5,466,905,46-
46. Flag Austria M2 Friedrich Rattinger Jaflo4,695,815,53-
47. Flag Germany Ingrid Sonnabend ISonnabend5,544,365,54-
48. Flag Great Britain M2 Chris Rogers keen2learn5,685,685,55-
49. Flag United States John Gamalielson Gamalielson5,755,685,55-
50. Flag Denmark Jonas Moehrdel Slotters5,445,135,56-
51. Flag Germany Fazli Güclü fazlimtiger5,506,215,59-
52. Flag Bulgaria Georgi Cholakov JORO13135,657,435,65-
53. Flag Germany Michael Klein Primer4,985,675,66-
54. Flag Czech Jiři Vala orkadimenza5,715,625,71-
55. Flag Romania M2 Radu Ciortan raduciortan5,475,435,72-
56. Flag Sweden Patrick Kimari Pallix6,446,475,81-
57. Flag France Jak ISRAEL 1001degre6,645,505,85-
58. Flag Netherlands Peter Van Rooij Pasiphae5,416,135,875,38
59. Flag Bulgaria Petyo Marinov Petyo335,757,155,90-
60. Flag Germany Henning Frick henningf5,564,965,91-
61. Flag Bulgaria Vesselin Kolev NemaGele6,725,945,91-
62. Flag Iran M3 Jalil Khalili Domaaan5,716,306,07-
63. Flag Denmark M1 Michael Weile Weile6,184,476,18-
64. Flag Germany Stephan Hartmann Livermore6,996,156,20-
65. Flag Ukraine Jakob Garal JakivGaral6,155,456,216,09
66. Flag Germany Faruk Kocaer faruk19076,065,026,21-
67. Flag Austria M2 Wolfgang Bacher Ophris6,225,926,22-
68. Flag Turkey Berkant Bilgi berkantb6,145,256,29-
69. Flag Denmark M3 Lars-Henrik Braun lhbraun6,316,146,31-
70. Flag Greece Georgios Lazaris glaz77,107,806,38-
71. Flag Netherlands M3 Paulus Van Rooijen profylaxe6,136,096,426,16
72. Flag Poland Karol Szczerek kasz6,776,676,486,35
73. Flag Italy Luigi De Lazzari trasteverino6,637,076,49-
74. Flag Great Britain Simon Carter DrCornwallis5,916,466,505,99
75. Flag Italy Fabrizio Lo Surdo Onlybeaver7,006,796,52-
76. Flag Greece Andreas Tolias denominator6,097,096,536,24
77. Flag Romania Florin Boboc Flobo107,625,796,537,42
78. Flag Romania Iliescu Mihai IliescuForta6,917,286,69-
79. Flag Greece Michail Proukakis Prouk6,966,446,726,77
80. Flag South Korea Michael Norberg fishNchips6,146,116,76-
81. Flag Germany Rolf Schüler rotenfels6,285,746,90-
82. Flag Romania Dan Adrian adidan7,275,546,927,27
83. Flag Germany M3 Veit Netz Veit6,376,316,956,37
84. Flag Czech M3 Eva Zizkova elza7,427,306,95-
85. Flag United States Faddoul Khoury Douli6,997,196,99-
86. Flag Turkey Onur Vurur Honour6,666,547,016,79
87. Flag Norway Farzin Aarabi LaMasia6,316,777,05-
88. Flag Greece Alexandros Gyrtatos mpompos19828,085,597,06-
89. Flag Norway Karl Frogner karlfro7,105,997,067,18
90. Flag Austria Toader Mihai Sandu Elnegro6,837,647,07-
91. Flag Croatia Willi Preskar Preskar6,197,927,096,47
92. Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli veszelik6,906,907,13-
93. Flag Denmark Peter R. Pallesen refpal7,117,027,21-
94. Flag United States Avi Cohen Sheshbesh657,657,017,237,66
95. Flag Austria Robert Kreisl Circle7,237,547,23-
96. Flag Greece Spyridon Sofos spiro197,318,307,31-
97. Flag Romania Florin Daniel Balan luckydoc777,637,797,367,49
98. Flag Great Britain Georgios Papazoglou Papazoo7,937,667,36-
99. Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Ramiz Zajmovic zramiz7,767,027,37-
100. Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat kosturko6,887,497,386,73
101. Flag Austria Heinz Jahrbacher zewasoftie7,365,807,39-
102. Flag Norway Marianne S. Husum MarianneH8,157,377,45-
103. Flag Romania Daniel Tudose Danielroit8,059,847,47-
104. Flag Brazil Eddie Santana ESantana7,299,087,59-
105. Flag Spain Ruben Sineriz Fernandez rubsifer7,978,567,608,08
106. Flag Georgia Ramaz Ukleba ukleba8,027,247,72-
107. Flag Switzerland Andres Städeli andruschg8,148,177,74-
108. Flag Great Britain Tiberiu Bostan Tiberius767,997,047,76-
109. Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Merzuk Jugo heretik7,827,337,82-
110. Flag Czech Martin Stemberka MarStem7,757,547,89-
111. Flag Norway Kaia Osbakk Kaia8,386,827,978,50
112. Flag Poland Jakub Zytkowski szuszcz8,078,708,07-
113. Flag Germany Michael Weidner Gammonrider8,239,358,12-
114. Flag Great Britain Mark Dixon dicko8,149,238,14-
115. Flag Italy Antonio Serventi PUPONE7,146,888,16-
116. Flag United States Sean Garber seagar18247,818,758,167,86
117. Flag Cyprus Sual Tatlisulu sual8,217,708,16-
118. Flag Norway Hanna Thorsen GW8,139,788,18-
119. Flag Bulgaria Stanislav Stoynov Stanko19667,479,238,267,53
120. Flag Turkey Cem Fidan sesamos8,8210,558,328,88
121. Flag Great Britain Mark Robinson jokers197511,148,268,47-
122. Flag Greece Georgios Ntislis Handofdooom7,236,838,50-
123. Flag Romania Cornel Oleniuc Michaelco8,477,858,50-
124. Flag Great Britain Neculai Axinte naxi288,369,058,52-
125. Flag Norway Roy Eikseth accr668,018,238,53-
126. Flag Greece Georgios Dermitzakis dermis8,559,178,55-
127. Flag Switzerland Denis Etienne denispascal8,608,108,60-
128. Flag Austria Kristoffer Hötzeneder kristoffer7,818,658,73-
129. Flag Bulgaria Rosen Stoyanov flashros8,049,568,808,04
130. Flag Italy Massimo Loi maxxmassy8,817,888,83-
131. Flag Italy Antonio Anelli KobZero8,138,688,84-
132. Flag Switzerland Cevdet Cebe cevcev8,628,668,86-
133. Flag Ukraine Nariman Rzaiev Drongo9,108,878,92-
134. Flag United States Paul Linderman quantumFog8,8210,938,99-
135. Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Abaz Omeragić abazvakuf8,798,279,02-
136. Flag Romania Nicolae Tunsoiu Nony118,887,509,08-
137. Flag Turkey Kerim Guneyman Raazer8,568,689,15-
138. Flag Great Britain Ian Gwynne Barafundle8,798,519,33-
139. Flag Mexico Néstor Avila Nes_g9,897,869,389,59
140. Flag Germany Oliver Plaehn olpl429,689,329,45-
141. Flag Switzerland Stefan Frigerio Snapback9,499,599,51-
142. Flag Great Britain Andrew Selby Selbs9,058,469,54-
143. Flag Sweden Jesper Carlsson Jesper197210,288,999,66-
144. Flag Germany Susanne Lahme Susanni9,3510,539,68-
145. Flag Moldavia Cristian Ghena Frisk9,919,669,75-
146. Flag Croatia Stipe Sesnic Firo9,0910,059,82-
147. Flag Poland Grzegorz Buze Brytan9,249,029,83-
148. Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli jaweswi9,549,009,87-
149. Flag Sweden Tomas Wahlberg Tompawa10,289,339,93-
150. Flag France Antoine Levitre Entwane9,9410,2110,00-
151. Flag Switzerland Ercan Recan erecan9,6310,9810,109,71
152. Flag Bulgaria Plamen Atanasov Pachocop10,2811,3710,10-
153. Flag Italy Franco Tosin fratos9,629,7810,16-
154. Flag Sweden Zhina Bergstrom Bonzai10,358,9810,17-
155. Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Emir Begic laki6710,2910,8510,20-
156. Flag Italy Diego Balgera ZakMcKracken10,097,7910,2310,19
157. Flag Norway Odd Cappelen cappelen10,709,7910,2810,36
158. Flag Great Britain Mark Manley EVERTONBG9,8411,1810,42-
159. Flag United States Steven Waller Phinneas9,8510,9010,42-
160. Flag France Avner Sebbah Avnero5510,758,8611,13-
161. Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Mustafa Bešo Mutanota11,209,2311,15-
162. Flag Germany Andi Walther madtowner11,6712,1411,27-
163. Flag Bulgaria Borislav Todorov borkoss11,3111,1411,34-
164. Flag France Kadir Orhan Taopaipai11,0113,3411,62-
165. Flag Switzerland Silvia Weilenmann Primelady13,5111,6011,75-
166. Flag Greece Stylianos Ktistakis Ellanios11,2915,4111,82-
167. Flag Germany Sabine Brinkmann Julechic10,4911,0611,97-
168. Flag Germany Stephan Eder step12,5212,7312,52-
169. Flag Italy Giuseppe Puligheddu gheddu12,6211,2612,62-
170. Flag Greece Aris Manias arma12,7611,9312,76-
171. Flag Great Britain George Haritatos Algonquin13,9111,7712,87-
172. Flag Italy Gianni Pretto OOXX14,5013,5913,66-
173. Flag Switzerland Dan Niculescu Dd108914,2516,6114,82-
174. Flag Bulgaria Georgi Ivanov joro_fena15,2414,9415,96-