WBIF recommends Premium Membership at BG Studio Heroes!!

Premium Membership guarantees us all an independent server for the future!!

Logo XG-Ranking Speed

The ranking takes into account the matches of the tournament from WBIF International. Participants will only be considered if they have played at least 10 matches.

The Performance-Rate is calculated like in extremegammon. That means, older games have less importance in the calculation than the newest ones. The calculation is based on a decision half life of 10.000. This means that a game played 10.000 decisions ago is twice less important than the last game played. A game played 30.000 decisions ago is 8 time less important than the latest game. Active players are players, who played at least one match in the last 365 days.

Participants Association

Rank Name Nickname BG Studio Heroes All 5 10 25
1. Flag Great Britain G2 Sebastian Wilkinson Ciuffo3,111,963,02-
2. Flag United States G2 Neil Kazaross neilkaz3,012,693,09-
3. Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic CroatianFish3,342,913,41-
4. Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen gaztafari3,703,803,68-
5. Flag Austria M2 Friedrich Rattinger Jaflo3,783,933,78-
6. Flag Romania M2 Mihai Folea Mihai Folea4,323,664,21-
7. Flag Sweden G3 Roland Sahlén Sahlen4,275,574,42-
8. Flag Italy G3 Carlo Melzi melzino4,624,714,62-
9. Flag Romania Michael Neagu FoolishBear4,455,084,76-
10. Flag Great Britain M1 Jon Barnes jonnybarnes5,804,894,79-
11. Flag Germany Henning Frick henningf5,163,914,95-
12. Flag Austria M1 Bernhard Mayr taulajoe4,684,704,984,68
13. Flag Greece Andreas Tolias denominator5,446,385,44-
14. Flag Norway Sven Wisloff Nilssen MrWalker5,486,285,60-
15. Flag Croatia Willi Preskar Preskar5,676,275,63-
16. Flag United States Robert Wachtel woknroll5,254,855,755,25
17. Flag Denmark Michael Krakus Krakus5,836,185,83-
18. Flag Norway Karl Frogner karlfro6,124,695,98-
19. Flag Great Britain Simon Carter Simonc19856,264,976,24-
20. Flag Germany M3 Veit Netz Veit6,376,136,49-
21. Flag Armenia Ashot Vardapetyan Twain7,086,647,08-
22. Flag Sweden Laila Leonhardt pr_killer6,877,437,17-
23. Flag Greece Michail Proukakis Prouk7,617,287,23-
24. Flag Czech Martin Stemberka MarStem7,697,787,29-
25. Flag France Emmanuel Lardy mano7,509,087,40-
26. Flag Poland Karol Szczerek kasz7,408,127,487,40
27. Flag United States John Graas jdg8,187,507,74-
28. Flag Austria Adrian Nedelcu Aurachbeikitz7,774,677,77-
29. Flag Romania Nicolae Tunsoiu Nony118,828,789,05-
30. Flag Romania Florin Boboc Flobo108,218,849,16-
31. Flag Great Britain Tariq Siddiqi TariqSiddiqi10,2311,9110,23-
32. Flag Switzerland Ercan Recan erecan10,7312,5910,73-
33. Flag Bulgaria Borislav Todorov borkoss11,1011,6811,10-
34. Flag Italy Diego Balgera ZakMcKracken10,6412,3311,73-