WBIF recommends Premium Membership at BG Studio Heroes!! Click SUPPORT link above :)

World Championhsip started with 512 participants!

Nat. Tournaments

Tournament
Schedules
Date Pairing     Result PR
Flag Iceland Ingi Tandri Traustason (ITTMachine) - Flag Iceland Katrin Gudmundsdottir (Katagud) 1:0 (8,90:22,40)
Flag Iceland Aron Ingi Oskarsson (Krutti) - Flag Iceland Jón Vilberg Georgsson (jvg) 0:1 (16,41:8,74)
Flag Iceland Robert Lagerman (donroberto) - Flag Iceland Fjalarr Pall Manason (Magnifino) 0:1 (11,23:7,37)
Flag Iceland Gunnar Birnir Jonsson (GunniB) - Flag Iceland Anna Eir Emeliudottir (Anna99) 0:1 Logo XG
Flag Iceland Adonis Karaolanis (esja) - Flag Iceland Kjartan Asmundsson (Kjartanni) 1:0 Logo XG
Flag Iceland Robert Lagerman (donroberto) - Flag Iceland Gudmundur Gestur Sveinsson (gvenso) 1:0 Logo XG
Flag Iceland Kristjana Birgisdóttir (Kristjana) - Flag Iceland Johannes Jonsson (JJBecher) 0:1 Logo XG
Flag Iceland Markús Guðmundsson (MarkusG) - Flag Iceland Vesteinn Stefansson (Vesteinn) 0:1 Logo XG
Flag Iceland Alda Dröfn Guðbjörnsdóttir (Alda) - Flag Iceland Kjartan Ingvarsson (Gangleri) 0:1 Logo XG
Flag Iceland Arnor Gauti Helgason (Kidlingur) - Flag Iceland Gisli Hrafnkelsson (Gisli) 0:1 Logo XG
14.04., 20:00 Flag Iceland Adonis Karaolanis (esja) - Flag Iceland Gudmundur Gestur Sveinsson (gvenso)
15.04., 20:00 Flag Iceland M1 Hallur Jon Saevarsson (Saevarsson) - Flag Iceland Hafliði Kristjánsson (Haffi)
16.04., 20:00 Flag Iceland Johannes Jonsson (JJBecher) - Flag Iceland Elis Svavarsson (Elis)
17.04., 21:30 Flag Iceland Gisli Hrafnkelsson (Gisli) - Flag Iceland Elis Svavarsson (Elis)
Standings
Rank Name Nickname BG Studio Heroes   Matches
Won
Bye
Lost
PR
1. Flag Iceland M1 Hallur Jon Saevarsson Saevarsson  
1
1
0
0
5,62
2. Flag Iceland Fjalarr Pall Manason Magnifino  
3
1
0
2
7,37
3. Flag Iceland Kjartan Asmundsson Kjartanni  
3
2
0
1
7,57
4. Flag Iceland Johannes Jonsson JJBecher  
2
1
0
1
8,35
5. Flag Iceland Hafliði Kristjánsson Haffi  
2
1
0
1
9,31
6. Flag Iceland Vesteinn Stefansson Vesteinn  
3
3
0
0
9,39
7. Flag Iceland Ingi Tandri Traustason ITTMachine  
2
1
0
1
10,04
8. Flag Iceland Jón Vilberg Georgsson jvg  
3
2
1
0
10,23
9. Flag Iceland Gunnar Birnir Jonsson GunniB  
2
0
0
2
10,44
10. Flag Iceland Arnor Gauti Helgason Kidlingur  
3
2
0
1
11,01
11. Flag Iceland Robert Lagerman donroberto  
2
1
0
1
11,23
12. Flag Iceland Alda Dröfn Guðbjörnsdóttir Alda  
3
2
0
1
12,48
13. Flag Iceland Einar Kristjansson Einarrunar  
2
1
0
1
13,01
14. Flag Iceland Adonis Karaolanis esja  
2
1
0
1
13,36
15. Flag Iceland Aron Ingi Oskarsson Krutti  
3
0
0
3
13,47
16. Flag Iceland Frederikke Bang Frederikke  
3
1
1
1
15,83
17. Flag Iceland Katrin Gudmundsdottir Katagud  
2
0
0
2
20,42
18. Flag Iceland Kristjana Birgisdóttir Kristjana  
2
0
0
2
20,65
19. Flag Iceland Gudmundur Gestur Sveinsson gvenso  
1
0
0
1
 
  Flag Iceland Gisli Hrafnkelsson Gisli  
1
1
0
0
 
  Flag Iceland Kjartan Ingvarsson Gangleri  
2
1
1
0
 
  Flag Iceland Elis Svavarsson Elis  
0
0
0
0
 
  Flag Iceland Steindor Kristjansson kristste  
0
0
0
0
 
  Flag Iceland Markús Guðmundsson MarkusG  
1
0
0
1
 
  Flag Iceland Anna Eir Emeliudottir Anna99  
1
1
0
0
 
Round 3 --- Deadline: 18.04., 23:59 (Matchpoints: 13)
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Iceland Aron Ingi Oskarsson (Krutti) - Flag Iceland Jón Vilberg Georgsson (jvg) 0:1 (16,41:8,74)
2 Flag Iceland Arnor Gauti Helgason (Kidlingur) - Flag Iceland Gisli Hrafnkelsson (Gisli) 0:1 Logo XG
3 Flag Iceland Robert Lagerman (donroberto) - Flag Iceland Fjalarr Pall Manason (Magnifino) 0:1 (11,23:7,37)
4 Flag Iceland Steindor Kristjansson (kristste) - Flag Iceland Markús Guðmundsson (MarkusG)
5 Flag Iceland Hafliði Kristjánsson (Haffi) - Flag Iceland Alda Dröfn Guðbjörnsdóttir (Alda) 0:1 (7,70:15,14)
6 Flag Iceland Ingi Tandri Traustason (ITTMachine) - Flag Iceland Katrin Gudmundsdottir (Katagud) 1:0 (8,90:22,40)
7 Flag Iceland Kjartan Asmundsson (Kjartanni) - Flag Iceland Einar Kristjansson (Einarrunar) 1:0 (6,50:12,89)
8 14.04., 20:00 Flag Iceland Adonis Karaolanis (esja) - Flag Iceland Gudmundur Gestur Sveinsson (gvenso)
9 16.04., 20:00 Flag Iceland Johannes Jonsson (JJBecher) - Flag Iceland Elis Svavarsson (Elis)
10 Flag Iceland Vesteinn Stefansson (Vesteinn) - Flag Iceland Kristjana Birgisdóttir (Kristjana) 1:0 (11,00:20,65)
11 Flag Iceland Gunnar Birnir Jonsson (GunniB) - Flag Iceland Anna Eir Emeliudottir (Anna99) 0:1 Logo XG
12 Flag Iceland M1 Hallur Jon Saevarsson (Saevarsson) - Flag Iceland Frederikke Bang (Frederikke) 1:0 (5,62:14,39)
Flag Iceland Kjartan Ingvarsson (Gangleri) - Bye
Round 2 --- Deadline: 18.04., 23:59 (Matchpoints: 13)
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Iceland Fjalarr Pall Manason (Magnifino) - Flag Iceland Arnor Gauti Helgason (Kidlingur) 0:1 (6,05:12,08)
2 Flag Iceland Markús Guðmundsson (MarkusG) - Flag Iceland Vesteinn Stefansson (Vesteinn) 0:1 Logo XG
3 Flag Iceland Steindor Kristjansson (kristste) - Flag Iceland M1 Hallur Jon Saevarsson (Saevarsson)
4 Flag Iceland Alda Dröfn Guðbjörnsdóttir (Alda) - Flag Iceland Kjartan Ingvarsson (Gangleri) 0:1 Logo XG
5 Flag Iceland Hafliði Kristjánsson (Haffi) - Flag Iceland Aron Ingi Oskarsson (Krutti) 1:0 (11,83:9,72)
6 Flag Iceland Katrin Gudmundsdottir (Katagud) - Flag Iceland Gisli Hrafnkelsson (Gisli)
7 Flag Iceland Ingi Tandri Traustason (ITTMachine) - Flag Iceland Robert Lagerman (donroberto)
8 Flag Iceland Gudmundur Gestur Sveinsson (gvenso) - Flag Iceland Einar Kristjansson (Einarrunar)
9 Flag Iceland Adonis Karaolanis (esja) - Flag Iceland Kjartan Asmundsson (Kjartanni) 1:0 Logo XG
10 Flag Iceland Elis Svavarsson (Elis) - Flag Iceland Anna Eir Emeliudottir (Anna99)
11 Flag Iceland Kristjana Birgisdóttir (Kristjana) - Flag Iceland Johannes Jonsson (JJBecher) 0:1 Logo XG
12 Flag Iceland Frederikke Bang (Frederikke) - Flag Iceland Gunnar Birnir Jonsson (GunniB) 1:0 (16,73:10,44)
Flag Iceland Jón Vilberg Georgsson (jvg) - Bye
Round 1 --- Deadline: 18.04., 23:49 (Matchpoints: 13)
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Iceland Aron Ingi Oskarsson (Krutti) - Flag Iceland Arnor Gauti Helgason (Kidlingur) 0:1 (12,21:10,34)
2 17.04., 21:30 Flag Iceland Gisli Hrafnkelsson (Gisli) - Flag Iceland Elis Svavarsson (Elis)
3 Flag Iceland Robert Lagerman (donroberto) - Flag Iceland Gudmundur Gestur Sveinsson (gvenso) 1:0 Logo XG
4 Flag Iceland Einar Kristjansson (Einarrunar) - Flag Iceland Fjalarr Pall Manason (Magnifino) 1:0 (13,13:8,31)
5 Flag Iceland Kjartan Asmundsson (Kjartanni) - Flag Iceland Ingi Tandri Traustason (ITTMachine) 1:0 (8,52:11,04)
6 Flag Iceland Anna Eir Emeliudottir (Anna99) - Flag Iceland Kristjana Birgisdóttir (Kristjana)
7 Flag Iceland Johannes Jonsson (JJBecher) - Flag Iceland Alda Dröfn Guðbjörnsdóttir (Alda) 0:1 (8,35:11,00)
8 Flag Iceland Vesteinn Stefansson (Vesteinn) - Flag Iceland Katrin Gudmundsdottir (Katagud) 1:0 (6,19:18,79)
9 Flag Iceland Gunnar Birnir Jonsson (GunniB) - Flag Iceland Steindor Kristjansson (kristste)
10 15.04., 20:00 Flag Iceland M1 Hallur Jon Saevarsson (Saevarsson) - Flag Iceland Hafliði Kristjánsson (Haffi)
11 Flag Iceland Kjartan Ingvarsson (Gangleri) - Flag Iceland Markús Guðmundsson (MarkusG)
12 Flag Iceland Jón Vilberg Georgsson (jvg) - Flag Iceland Adonis Karaolanis (esja) 1:0 (11,83:13,36)
Flag Iceland Frederikke Bang (Frederikke) - Bye