WBIF Tour 2019: All Players with 8 Wins and more are qualified for Live Final in Malta and can register! Registration Malta!! 16th WBIF Open - allready 66 registrations from 26!! Nations Registration till 15th July!!

Running Tourn.

Tournament
Schedules
Date Pairing     Result PR
Flag Romania Michael Neagu - Flag Sweden Laila Leonhardt 0:1 Logo XG
Standings
Rank Name     Matches
Won
Bye
Lost
PR
1. Flag Austria M2 Bernhard Mayr  
5
5
0
0
7,45
2. Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec  
5
4
0
1
5,32
  Flag Sweden Laila Leonhardt  
5
4
0
1
3,96
  Flag Greece Georgios Ntislis  
5
4
0
1
7,14
5. Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic  
4
3
0
1
4,46
  Flag Italy Luigi De Lazzari  
4
3
0
1
12,37
7. Flag Greece Stefanos Bonanos  
5
3
0
2
5,75
  Flag Romania Michael Neagu  
5
2
1
2
3,42
A Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli  
4
2
0
2
10,10
  Flag Great Britain Andrew Selby  
4
2
0
2
6,40
  Flag Denmark Steen Oernvig  
4
2
0
2
5,61
A Flag Czech Jan Cerny  
3
1
0
2
4,18
  Flag Great Britain Mark Manley  
3
1
0
2
8,84
  Flag Greece Stylianos Ktistakis  
3
1
0
2
8,75
A Flag Czech Martin Stemberka  
2
0
0
2
7,19
  Flag United States Steven Waller  
2
0
0
2
8,27
  Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili  
2
0
0
2
4,93
  Flag Romania Petru Hlihor  
2
0
0
2
6,19
  Flag Switzerland Ercan Recan  
2
0
0
2
8,62
  Flag Germany Eric Stoppa  
2
0
0
2
8,35
  Flag Bahamas Gary Fox  
2
0
0
2
17,75
  Flag Great Britain Andrew Darby  
2
0
0
2
4,73
Round 5 --- Deadline: 24.08., 23:59 (Matchpoints: 13)
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec - Flag Austria M2 Bernhard Mayr 0:1 (7,17:6,15)
2 Flag Greece Georgios Ntislis - Flag Greece Stefanos Bonanos 1:0 Logo XG
3 Flag Italy Luigi De Lazzari - Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic
4 Flag Romania Michael Neagu - Flag Sweden Laila Leonhardt 0:1 Logo XG
Round 4
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Austria M2 Bernhard Mayr - Flag Greece Georgios Ntislis 1:0 Logo XG
2 Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic - Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec 0:1 (4,46:4,20)
3 Flag Greece Stefanos Bonanos - Flag Great Britain Andrew Selby 1:0 (6,52:13,76)
4 Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli - Flag Italy Luigi De Lazzari 0:1 (11,00:7,80)
5 Flag Sweden Laila Leonhardt - Flag Denmark Steen Oernvig 1:0 (3,77:5,08)
Flag Romania Michael Neagu - Bye
Round 3
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec - Flag Romania Michael Neagu 1:0 Logo XG
2 Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic - Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli 1:0 Logo XG
3 Flag Greece Georgios Ntislis - Flag Sweden Laila Leonhardt 1:0 Logo XG
4 Flag Italy Luigi De Lazzari - Flag Austria M2 Bernhard Mayr 0:1 Logo XG
5 Flag Great Britain Andrew Selby - Flag Czech Jan Cerny 1:0 (5,87:1,18)
6 Flag Denmark Steen Oernvig - Flag Great Britain Mark Manley 1:0 Logo XG
7 Flag Greece Stylianos Ktistakis - Flag Greece Stefanos Bonanos 0:1 Logo XG
Round 2
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli - Flag United States Steven Waller 1:0 (7,16:8,64)
2 Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec - Flag Great Britain Andrew Selby 1:0 (3,93:6,10)
3 Flag Czech Martin Stemberka - Flag Denmark Steen Oernvig 0:1 (7,31:6,82)
4 Flag Switzerland Ercan Recan - Flag Greece Stefanos Bonanos 0:1 (12,53:5,94)
5 Flag Greece Georgios Ntislis - Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili 1:0 (8,21:5,88)
6 Flag Romania Michael Neagu - Flag Greece Stylianos Ktistakis 1:0 (3,18:8,91)
7 Flag Great Britain Mark Manley - Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic 0:1 Logo XG
8 Flag Sweden Laila Leonhardt - Flag Romania Petru Hlihor 1:0 (5,23:6,09)
9 Flag Bahamas Gary Fox - Flag Italy Luigi De Lazzari 0:1 (17,50:12,12)
10 Flag Czech Jan Cerny - Flag Germany Eric Stoppa 1:0 (6,07:9,15)
11 Flag Austria M2 Bernhard Mayr - Flag Great Britain Andrew Darby 1:0 (8,71:3,23)
Round 1
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag United States Steven Waller - Flag Great Britain Mark Manley 0:1 (8,04:8,84)
2 Flag Germany Eric Stoppa - Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec 0:1 (8,02:6,91)
3 Flag Great Britain Andrew Selby - Flag Czech Martin Stemberka 1:0 (3,97:7,08)
4 Flag Denmark Steen Oernvig - Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli 0:1 (4,82:11,42)
5 Flag Greece Stefanos Bonanos - Flag Austria M2 Bernhard Mayr 0:1 (4,93:7,66)
6 Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili - Flag Sweden Laila Leonhardt 0:1 (3,08:2,55)
7 Flag Greece Stylianos Ktistakis - Flag Bahamas Gary Fox 1:0 (8,56:17,97)
8 Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic - Flag Czech Jan Cerny 1:0 Logo XG
9 Flag Romania Petru Hlihor - Flag Greece Georgios Ntislis 0:1 (6,28:6,04)
10 Flag Italy Luigi De Lazzari - Flag Switzerland Ercan Recan 1:0 (14,98:6,48)
11 Flag Great Britain Andrew Darby - Flag Romania Michael Neagu 0:1 (5,70:3,63)