WBIF recommends Premium Membership at BG Studio Heroes!! Click SUPPORT link above :)

World Championhsip started with 512 participants!

WBIF Tourneys

Tourney
Standings
The standings below is a live-table. That means, that any started match between two teams is included in the table. Started matches are considered with the score after the finished single-matches.

(Example: If Island leads 1:0 against Denmark, the match will be counted as a win for Island and a lose for Denmark. If Denmark even the score with a win, the match will be counted as a drawn for both teams.)
Rank Name      
Matches
Pts.
Tie 1
PR
1. Flag Japan Japan      
11
10
35/55
3,52
2. Flag Denmark Denmark      
9
6
21/45
3,63
3. Flag United Kingdom United Kingdom      
6
3
14/30
3,86
4. Flag United States United States      
7
4
17/30
3,87
5. Flag Germany Germany      
10
7
32/50
4,05
6. Flag Turkey Turkey      
8
5
17/35
4,12
7. Flag Israel Israel      
4
2
11/20
4,17
8. Flag Sweden Sweden      
4
1
8/20
4,25
9. Flag Romania Romania      
6
3
16/30
4,39
10. Flag Georgia Georgia      
10
7
25/45
4,49
11. Flag Greece Greece      
8
5
25/40
4,56
12. Flag Iran Iran      
7
4
17/30
4,59
13. Flag Russia Russia      
6
3
13/30
4,62
14. Flag Italy Italy      
6
3
15/30
4,68
15. Flag Norway Norway      
11
8
32/48
4,80
16. Flag France France      
5
2
12/24
5,17
17. Flag Croatia Croatia      
6
3
9/25
5,27
18. Flag Austria Austria      
3
0
6/15
5,60
19. Flag Argentina Argentina      
4
1
8/19
5,63
20. Flag Czech Czech      
7
4
23/35
5,80
21. Flag Switzerland Switzerland      
7
4
18/35
6,07
22. Flag Ukraine Ukraine      
3
0
6/15
6,54
23. Flag Bulgaria Bulgaria      
8
5
22/40
6,63
24. Flag South Africa South Africa      
5
2
12/25
6,72
  Flag Hungary Hungary      
5
2
12/25
7,41
26. Flag Poland Poland      
4
1
8/20
7,74
27. Flag Iceland Iceland      
6
3
14/30
8,25
28. Flag Moldavia Moldavia      
3
0
3/15
8,31
29. Flag Spain Spain      
5
2
10/24
8,59
30. Flag Peru Peru      
3
0
0/15
9,53
31. Flag Cyprus Cyprus      
3
0
4/15
10,15
32. Flag North Macedonia North Macedonia      
3
0
3/14
10,21
33. Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina      
5
2
9/25
10,34
Best players (without Byes)
Rank Name Nickname BG Studio Heroes Won Lost Rate PR
1. Flag Argentina Marcos Nahhas menahhas 0 1 0% 2,38
2. Flag Israel G3 David Presser DMP 2 2 50% 2,40
3. Flag Israel Ido Levi boutsky 2 2 50% 2,40
4. Flag Peru Giancarlo Ratto gian_ratto 0 3 0% 2,43
5. Flag United States Wilcox Snellings Wilx 4 2 67% 2,67
6. Flag Japan G1 Hideaki Ueda takadaleft 9 2 82% 2,67
7. Flag Denmark G1 Lars Trabolt trabi 3 6 33% 3,00
8. Flag Japan G3 Masanori Itikawa othello 6 5 55% 3,02
9. Flag Moldavia M1 Iulian Darienko ronaldo7 1 2 33% 3,17
10. Flag Denmark Christian Munk-Christensen Wristy 6 3 67% 3,28
11. Flag France Martin-Frederic Kahn Gambitcello 1 4 20% 3,30
12. Flag Denmark G2 Steen Gronbech Spiril 3 6 33% 3,39
13. Flag Germany Volker Schneider abraca 7 2 78% 3,41
14. Flag Italy G3 Giorgio Castellano jorghe 3 2 60% 3,41
15. Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic CroatianFish 3 2 60% 3,42
16. Flag Sweden G2 Marten Howe Howe 3 1 75% 3,42
17. Flag United Kingdom G2 Sebastian Wilkinson Ciuffo 2 4 33% 3,45
18. Flag United Kingdom Aref Alipour Aref91777 3 3 50% 3,45
19. Flag Turkey G3 Ali Cetin Belene shadowtnt 2 5 29% 3,49
20. Flag Georgia Eduard Nazaryan Edward 6 3 67% 3,50
21. Flag Sweden G3 Johan Moazed Moa 1 3 25% 3,52
22. Flag Germany Marcel Jochem Marjoc 6 2 75% 3,54
23. Flag Japan G3 Kentaro Meijo mj 9 2 82% 3,59
24. Flag Turkey G3 Yasin Okal yasinokal 5 2 71% 3,63
25. Flag Iran G3 Amir Eshraghi Amirsnooker 4 2 67% 3,66
26. Flag United States G2 Robert Wachtel woknroll 5 1 83% 3,69
27. Flag Czech G3 Zdenek Zizka ZZ 6 1 86% 3,73
28. Flag Romania G3 Virgil Tudose vdtudose 4 2 67% 3,73
29. Flag Italy G3 Lorenzo Rinaldo rino 3 2 60% 3,75
30. Flag United Kingdom G3 Gaz Owen gaztafari 2 4 33% 3,75
31. Flag Argentina Fernando Neumark fneumark 2 2 50% 3,77
32. Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars ABC3000 2 4 33% 3,78
33. Flag Denmark G2 Thomas Myhr ZicoBlack 4 5 44% 3,81
34. Flag Romania Michael Neagu FoolishBear 2 4 33% 3,81
35. Flag Germany M1 Volker Sonnabend VSonnabend 6 3 67% 3,83
36. Flag Russia G3 Sergey Erokhin Kabrus 4 2 67% 3,85
37. Flag Japan G3 Kiyokazu Nishikawa fairytails 5 6 45% 3,86
38. Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis costas 6 1 86% 3,87
39. Flag United States Frank Raposa FrankRaposa 2 3 40% 3,89
40. Flag Iran G3 Amir Golegolab amirgolgolab 1 5 17% 3,91
41. Flag Switzerland Thibaud Thompson Beaverorpass 3 4 43% 3,93
42. Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili maquisard 4 5 44% 3,96
43. Flag Germany G3 Bernhard Kaiser emperor 5 2 71% 4,02
44. Flag Sweden G3 Lars Degerman DrDegge 1 3 25% 4,08
45. Flag Russia M1 Sergey Petukhov jerry77 4 2 67% 4,09
46. Flag United Kingdom M1 Simon Barget snua 3 3 50% 4,17
47. Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis erimitis 7 0 100% 4,18
48. Flag Italy G3 Carlo Melzi melzino 2 3 40% 4,18
49. Flag Norway Asbjorn Arntzen asa 9 1 90% 4,20
50. Flag Greece Giorgos Avdis elite 3 3 50% 4,21
51. Flag Turkey M2 Ibrahim Karaca Haribo 4 3 57% 4,22
52. Flag Iran Edris Ashhadi edris2016 4 2 67% 4,22
53. Flag Germany M2 Torsten Lux Lucky Lux 6 3 67% 4,29
54. Flag Sweden M2 Kim Westerlundh KimW 0 1 0% 4,32
55. Flag United Kingdom M2 Oliver Squire squireOshakes 4 2 67% 4,33
56. Flag Georgia Karen Sarkisyan Zenq 5 4 56% 4,36
57. Flag Greece Michalis Manolios mman 4 3 57% 4,38
58. Flag Israel Lev Rosenfeld SkillBill 2 2 50% 4,39
59. Flag Turkey G3 Cuneyt Argun Genc Caggammon 2 5 29% 4,40
60. Flag Romania M2 Catalin Bucur branco1304 1 4 20% 4,40
61. Flag United States Joseph Russell Jrus 4 2 67% 4,41
62. Flag United States M1 Frank Talbot Frank 1 3 25% 4,44
63. Flag Iran M2 Hossein Aghili barca5961 4 2 67% 4,46
64. Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund BenBG 5 4 56% 4,46
65. Flag Japan Naoki Iketani ipetani 6 5 55% 4,49
66. Flag Georgia Iosebi Menabdishvili metskhvare 6 3 67% 4,51
67. Flag Sweden G3 Roland Sahlén Sahlen 1 3 25% 4,56
68. Flag Austria M2 Wolfgang Bacher Ophris 0 3 0% 4,62
69. Flag Argentina Ivan Briones IvolasARG 2 2 50% 4,63
70. Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat kosturko 1 4 20% 4,65
71. Flag Romania M2 Sergiu Malis sergiumalis 3 0 100% 4,66
72. Flag Norway M3 Rune Færevåg fredag 4 5 44% 4,69
73. Flag Norway M1 Thorleif Reisvold Thorleif 4 4 50% 4,70
74. Flag Iceland Ingi Tandri Traustason ITTMachine 3 2 60% 4,72
75. Flag France Alain Babillon lenageur 4 1 80% 4,78
76. Flag Norway Atle Von Der Fehr Atlas 3 1 75% 4,79
77. Flag Turkey Cihangir Cetinel cihangircetinel 4 3 57% 4,79
78. Flag South Africa Max Urban Urban 2 3 40% 4,82
79. Flag France Sebastien Krick ALKAZAR 2 2 50% 4,85
80. Flag Czech Honza Cerny anezka 4 3 57% 4,96
81. Flag Romania M1 Florin Popa mrTake 3 2 60% 4,98
82. Flag Israel Felix Ziva FelixZiva1 2 2 50% 4,99
83. Flag Argentina Jorge Levy masitamasa 2 1 67% 5,01
84. Flag Greece Christos Groutsos Groutsos 2 4 33% 5,06
85. Flag Romania M1 Stelian Iancu Stelian 3 2 60% 5,07
86. Flag Switzerland Ernst Kümin vye36 1 6 14% 5,17
87. Flag Norway M3 Jorn Nesdal supermann 5 3 63% 5,19
88. Flag Ukraine Sergii Olieinikov Cerega 1 2 33% 5,22
89. Flag France Evan Bourgnon Evan Bourgnon 2 2 50% 5,30
90. Flag Bulgaria Maya Peycheva TheBgQueen 6 2 75% 5,33
91. Flag Poland Karol Szczerek kasz 1 3 25% 5,41
92. Flag Germany M1 Andreas Hofmann andras8 2 6 25% 5,47
93. Flag Norway M1 Hans Marius Eikseth hanse 7 2 78% 5,50
94. Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec gorkipelin 1 4 20% 5,51
95. Flag United States Odis Chenault Humanfactor 1 2 33% 5,55
96. Flag Russia M3 Aleksei Askurava aleksei551 3 3 50% 5,56
97. Flag Italy Pietro Ermando Cucci kibbe 2 3 40% 5,59
98. Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev Rumen 5 3 63% 5,62
99. Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl wolfw 0 3 0% 5,63
100. Flag Austria Andreas Fischer McFish 3 0 100% 5,67
101. Flag Russia Petr Malkov 20peter04 0 6 0% 5,72
102. Flag Georgia Kakhaber Natchkebia kakhaber99 4 5 44% 5,73
103. Flag Iran M3 Mohammadreza Amini amini_bio 3 0 100% 5,74
104. Flag South Africa Dirk Howsley CHEEKYBOY 3 2 60% 5,79
105. Flag Italy M2 Edmond Mezini lago maggiore 3 2 60% 5,84
106. Flag Austria Mehrdad Tehrany Astronomics 1 2 33% 5,86
107. Flag Czech M3 Eva Zizkova elza 4 3 57% 5,87
108. Flag Greece Andreas Tolias denominator 3 4 43% 5,99
109. Flag Ukraine Konstantin Osovskiy harmless_777 1 2 33% 5,99
110. Flag Argentina Basilio Gurnas basi 1 2 33% 6,03
111. Flag Israel Adam Prager VeganBlitz 3 1 75% 6,14
112. Flag Sweden M2 Johan Norberg gaasten 2 1 67% 6,15
113. Flag Hungary Daniel Kocsis kocsisd 1 4 20% 6,17
114. Flag Cyprus Hakan Rustem Hakan 3 0 100% 6,19
115. Flag Italy M2 Andrea De Zandonati adizeta 2 3 40% 6,19
116. Flag Bulgaria Petyo Marinov Petyo33 3 5 38% 6,21
117. Flag South Africa Doron Claxton majesticdc 1 4 20% 6,22
118. Flag Croatia Willi Preskar Preskar 3 2 60% 6,23
119. Flag Austria M2 Mario Lazzer johndoe 2 1 67% 6,25
120. Flag Ukraine Michael Juzny Mozart 1 2 33% 6,30
121. Flag Moldavia Neculai Drăgănută cocorul 1 2 33% 6,37
122. Flag North Macedonia Vancho Janakiveski Vancho 1 1 50% 6,42
123. Flag Czech Jiři Vala orkadimenza 4 3 57% 6,49
124. Flag Ukraine Jakob Garal JakivGaral 1 2 33% 6,49
125. Flag Iran M3 Farhang Shahidara Farhang 1 2 33% 6,56
126. Flag Bulgaria Vesselin Kolev NemaGele 3 5 38% 6,56
127. Flag Hungary Janos Baranyai jedilovag 3 2 60% 6,58
128. Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli veszelik 2 3 40% 6,79
129. Flag Hungary Zoltan Illyés krakagyil 2 3 40% 6,96
130. Flag Switzerland Andres Städeli andruschg 5 2 71% 6,96
131. Flag Croatia Drazenko Vucina Dzaka 1 4 20% 6,98
132. Flag France Gildas Racapé Edzio 1 1 50% 7,00
133. Flag Czech Jiri Olejnicek Morfeus 5 2 71% 7,07
134. Flag Switzerland Georges Grünbaum doubletake 5 2 71% 7,07
135. Flag Switzerland Patrick Didisheim Bonot 4 3 57% 7,10
136. Flag Iceland Fjalarr Pall Manason Magnifino 4 2 67% 7,13
137. Flag Cyprus Niyazi Unluturk Niyazi 1 2 33% 7,14
138. Flag Spain Pedro De Togores pedro roca 3 2 60% 7,32
139. Flag France Eric Maillebiau Mybio 2 2 50% 7,40
140. Flag Moldavia Cristian Ghena Frisk 0 3 0% 7,50
141. Flag Poland Marek Wojciechowski marras 2 2 50% 7,69
142. Flag South Africa Nick Groll NickBG 3 2 60% 7,70
143. Flag Poland Wojciech Bator WojWestEnd 2 2 50% 7,77
144. Flag Spain Ruben Sineriz Fernandez rubsifer 2 3 40% 7,93
145. Flag Argentina Mariano Irigoy lmirigoy 1 3 25% 7,95
146. Flag Iceland Gunnar Birnir Jonsson GunniB 4 2 67% 8,02
147. Flag Spain Arne Jessen vivaespain 3 2 60% 8,46
148. Flag Ukraine Andrey Nesterov Bombardier 2 1 67% 8,61
149. Flag Spain Pedro Sanz pepinoloco 1 4 20% 8,65
150. Flag Bulgaria Borislav Todorov borkoss 0 1 0% 8,68
151. Flag Poland Piotr Zielonka entragian 1 3 25% 8,76
152. Flag North Macedonia Sotir Petkovski Sote 1 2 33% 8,77
153. Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Velid Nazdrajić velid 4 1 80% 8,87
154. Flag Cyprus Serkan Pasa serkan123 0 3 0% 8,88
155. Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Mustafa Bešo Mutanota 2 2 50% 8,89
156. Flag Iceland Jón Vilberg Georgsson jvg 1 4 20% 8,97
157. Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Haris Balić HarisBalic 2 3 40% 9,42
158. Flag Bulgaria Stanislav Stoynov Stanko1966 5 2 71% 9,50
159. Flag Hungary Robert Ferenc Kiss kissfeca 4 0 100% 9,58
160. Flag Hungary David Bognar Degrap 0 1 0% 9,70
161. Flag Poland Tomaszk Kubiaczyk scubidoo 2 2 50% 9,70
162. Flag Iceland Robert Lagerman donroberto 1 4 20% 9,73
163. Flag North Macedonia Leko Ristovski Leko 0 3 0% 9,74
164. Flag Peru Alfredo Fernandez afernandezc 0 3 0% 9,84
165. Flag South Africa Matthew Ryder abyssgazer 3 2 60% 9,99
166. Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Emir Begic laki67 0 4 0% 10,69
167. Flag Peru Manuel Garcia manolo36 0 3 0% 10,82
168. Flag Spain Francisco Terry CubeAction 1 3 25% 10,90
169. Flag North Macedonia Vladimir Temelkovski Temel55 1 2 33% 11,22
170. Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Ramiz Zajmovic zramiz 0 4 0% 11,96
171. Flag Iceland Kjartan Ingvarsson Gangleri 1 2 33% 12,03
172. Flag Peru Lucio Seikei Knomo 0 3 0% 12,25
173. Flag Moldavia Andrian Munteanu gimmi67 0 3 0% 12,67
174. Flag Moldavia Ioan Ciobanu NELU63 1 2 33% 13,24
175. Flag Peru Manuel Loret De Mola Velociraptor 0 3 0% 13,29
176. Flag Cyprus Theocharis Georgiou Theocharis 0 3 0% 13,45
177. Flag Cyprus Panicos Savvides PANICOS 0 3 0% 13,61
178. Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Tomislav Zalar Tomislav 1 2 33% 13,61
179. Flag North Macedonia Zoran Todorov glava13 0 3 0% 14,26
Round 11
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Japan G3 Masanori Itikawa - Flag Norway M1 Hans Marius Eikseth 0:1 (1,57:5,53)
2 Flag Japan Naoki Iketani - Flag Norway M1 Thorleif Reisvold 1:0 (5,00:3,62)
3 Flag Japan G3 Kiyokazu Nishikawa - Flag Norway M3 Rune Færevåg 1:0 (3,50:5,52)
4 Flag Japan G3 Kentaro Meijo - Flag Norway Asbjorn Arntzen 0:1 (3,90:4,13)
5 Flag Japan G1 Hideaki Ueda - Flag Norway M3 Jorn Nesdal 1:0 (1,45:4,19)
    Flag Japan Japan - Flag Norway Norway 3:2 (3,21:4,54)

Round 10
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili - Flag Norway M1 Hans Marius Eikseth 0:1 (3,68:6,25)
2 Flag Georgia Karen Sarkisyan - Flag Norway M1 Thorleif Reisvold 0:1 (2,59:4,00)
3 Flag Georgia Iosebi Menabdishvili - Flag Norway M3 Rune Færevåg 1:0 (3,44:3,65)
4 Flag Georgia Eduard Nazaryan - Flag Norway Asbjorn Arntzen 0:1 (2,46:4,39)
5 Flag Georgia Kakhaber Natchkebia - Flag Norway M3 Jorn Nesdal 0:1 (7,58:5,47)
    Flag Georgia Georgia - Flag Norway Norway 1:4 (3,92:4,68)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Japan G3 Masanori Itikawa - Flag Germany M1 Volker Sonnabend 1:0 (4,88:3,83)
2 Flag Japan Naoki Iketani - Flag Germany Volker Schneider 0:1 (8,10:5,62)
3 Flag Japan G3 Kiyokazu Nishikawa - Flag Germany M1 Andreas Hofmann 0:1 (4,01:4,16)
4 Flag Japan G3 Kentaro Meijo - Flag Germany Marcel Jochem 1:0 (4,07:3,36)
5 Flag Japan G1 Hideaki Ueda - Flag Germany M2 Torsten Lux 1:0 (3,02:3,42)
    Flag Japan Japan - Flag Germany Germany 3:2 (4,56:4,04)

Round 9
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Denmark G1 Lars Trabolt - Flag Norway M1 Hans Marius Eikseth 0:1 (2,08:6,29)
2 Flag Denmark G2 Thomas Myhr - Flag Norway M1 Thorleif Reisvold 1:0 (2,85:4,18)
3 Flag Denmark G2 Steen Gronbech - Flag Norway M3 Rune Færevåg 0:1 (2,12:5,96)
4 Flag Denmark Christian Munk-Christensen - Flag Norway Asbjorn Arntzen 0:1 (3,74:2,61)
5 Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund - Flag Norway M3 Jorn Nesdal 0:1 (4,77:4,02)
    Flag Denmark Denmark - Flag Norway Norway 1:4 (3,19:4,48)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili - Bye
2 Flag Georgia Karen Sarkisyan - Bye
3 Flag Georgia Iosebi Menabdishvili - Bye
4 Flag Georgia Eduard Nazaryan - Bye
5 Flag Georgia Kakhaber Natchkebia - Bye
    Flag Georgia Georgia - Free of play

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Japan G3 Masanori Itikawa - Flag Germany M1 Volker Sonnabend 0:1 (2,29:0,83)
2 Flag Japan Naoki Iketani - Flag Germany Volker Schneider 0:1 (4,06:2,70)
3 Flag Japan G3 Kiyokazu Nishikawa - Flag Germany M1 Andreas Hofmann 1:0 (4,43:4,79)
4 Flag Japan G3 Kentaro Meijo - Flag Germany Marcel Jochem 0:1 (2,91:3,65)
5 Flag Japan G1 Hideaki Ueda - Flag Germany M2 Torsten Lux 0:1 (2,20:3,25)
    Flag Japan Japan - Flag Germany Germany 1:4 (3,31:3,32)

Round 8
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Germany M1 Volker Sonnabend - Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili 1:0 (3,44:3,00)
2 Flag Germany Volker Schneider - Flag Georgia Karen Sarkisyan 1:0 (3,87:4,85)
3 Flag Germany G3 Bernhard Kaiser - Flag Georgia Iosebi Menabdishvili 1:0 (6,36:3,40)
4 Flag Germany M1 Andreas Hofmann - Flag Georgia Eduard Nazaryan 0:1 (5,56:5,08)
5 Flag Germany M2 Torsten Lux - Flag Georgia Kakhaber Natchkebia 1:0 (5,90:4,35)
    Flag Germany Germany - Flag Georgia Georgia 4:1 (4,99:4,07)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Greece Michalis Manolios - Flag Denmark G1 Lars Trabolt 0:1 (3,93:3,02)
2 Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis - Flag Denmark G2 Thomas Myhr 1:0 (5,19:4,82)
3 Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis - Flag Denmark G2 Steen Gronbech 1:0 (2,00:1,55)
4 Flag Greece Andreas Tolias - Flag Denmark Christian Munk-Christensen 0:1 Logo XG
5 Flag Greece Christos Groutsos - Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund 0:1 (4,33:4,42)
    Flag Greece Greece - Flag Denmark Denmark 2:3 (3,90:3,41)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Norway M1 Hans Marius Eikseth - Flag Turkey Cihangir Cetinel 1:0 (3,61:5,58)
2 Flag Norway M1 Thorleif Reisvold - Flag Turkey G3 Ali Cetin Belene 1:0 (5,07:3,66)
3 Flag Norway M3 Rune Færevåg - Flag Turkey G3 Yasin Okal 0:1 (6,00:3,07)
4 Flag Norway Asbjorn Arntzen - Flag Turkey M2 Ibrahim Karaca 1:0 (4,69:9,42)
5 Flag Norway Atle Von Der Fehr - Flag Turkey G3 Cuneyt Argun Genc 1:0 (3,87:4,22)
    Flag Norway Norway - Flag Turkey Turkey 4:1 (4,50:4,99)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Japan G3 Masanori Itikawa - Flag Bulgaria Maya Peycheva 1:0 (2,75:8,90)
2 Flag Japan Naoki Iketani - Flag Bulgaria Petyo Marinov 1:0 (3,76:7,20)
3 Flag Japan G3 Kiyokazu Nishikawa - Flag Bulgaria Stanislav Stoynov 0:1 (3,06:9,40)
4 Flag Japan G3 Kentaro Meijo - Flag Bulgaria Vesselin Kolev 1:0 (2,19:6,99)
5 Flag Japan G1 Hideaki Ueda - Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev 0:1 (2,28:7,59)
    Flag Japan Japan - Flag Bulgaria Bulgaria 3:2 (2,74:7,87)

Round 7
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Bulgaria Maya Peycheva - Flag Switzerland Thibaud Thompson 1:0 (3,74:3,68)
2 Flag Bulgaria Petyo Marinov - Flag Switzerland Patrick Didisheim 0:1 Logo XG
3 Flag Bulgaria Stanislav Stoynov - Flag Switzerland Ernst Kümin 1:0 (10,04:4,09)
4 Flag Bulgaria Vesselin Kolev - Flag Switzerland Georges Grünbaum 1:0 (7,08:7,76)
5 Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev - Flag Switzerland Andres Städeli 1:0 (6,29:6,95)
    Flag Bulgaria Bulgaria - Flag Switzerland Switzerland 4:1 (6,42:5,70)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Denmark G1 Lars Trabolt - Flag United States Wilcox Snellings 0:1 (0,73:2,67)
2 Flag Denmark G2 Thomas Myhr - Flag United States G2 Robert Wachtel 0:1 (2,55:3,46)
3 Flag Denmark G2 Steen Gronbech - Flag United States Joseph Russell 1:0 (4,54:4,38)
4 Flag Denmark Christian Munk-Christensen - Flag United States Frank Raposa 1:0 (2,99:3,13)
5 Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund - Flag United States M1 Frank Talbot 1:0 (5,79:4,82)
    Flag Denmark Denmark - Flag United States United States 3:2 (3,53:3,74)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Greece Michalis Manolios - Flag Japan G3 Masanori Itikawa 0:1 (5,35:3,75)
2 Flag Greece Christos Groutsos - Flag Japan Naoki Iketani 1:0 (5,80:4,32)
3 Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis - Flag Japan G3 Kiyokazu Nishikawa 1:0 (3,63:4,16)
4 Flag Greece Andreas Tolias - Flag Japan G3 Kentaro Meijo 0:1 (7,88:3,09)
5 Flag Greece Giorgos Avdis - Flag Japan G1 Hideaki Ueda 0:1 (4,76:2,24)
    Flag Greece Greece - Flag Japan Japan 2:3 (5,46:3,58)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Norway M1 Hans Marius Eikseth - Flag Iran G3 Amir Golegolab 1:0 (5,55:3,75)
2 Flag Norway Atle Von Der Fehr - Flag Iran M2 Hossein Aghili 0:1 (1,76:3,82)
3 Flag Norway M3 Rune Færevåg - Flag Iran G3 Amir Eshraghi 1:0 Logo XG
4 Flag Norway Asbjorn Arntzen - Flag Iran Edris Ashhadi 1:0 (5,37:6,21)
5 Flag Norway M3 Jorn Nesdal - Flag Iran M3 Mohammadreza Amini 0:1 (7,81:4,31)
    Flag Norway Norway - Flag Iran Iran 3:2 (5,18:4,78)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Czech G3 Zdenek Zizka - Flag Germany M1 Volker Sonnabend 0:1 (5,64:1,90)
2 Flag Czech Honza Cerny - Flag Germany Volker Schneider 0:1 (4,58:3,93)
3 Flag Czech Jiři Vala - Flag Germany G3 Bernhard Kaiser 0:1 (6,60:3,83)
4 Flag Czech M3 Eva Zizkova - Flag Germany Marcel Jochem 0:1 (5,03:5,91)
5 Flag Czech Jiri Olejnicek - Flag Germany M2 Torsten Lux 1:0 (6,36:2,49)
    Flag Czech Czech - Flag Germany Germany 1:4 (5,67:3,63)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Turkey Cihangir Cetinel - Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili 0:1 Logo XG
2 Flag Turkey G3 Ali Cetin Belene - Flag Georgia Karen Sarkisyan 0:1 (3,84:5,29)
3 Flag Turkey G3 Yasin Okal - Flag Georgia Iosebi Menabdishvili 1:0 (4,88:4,55)
4 Flag Turkey M2 Ibrahim Karaca - Flag Georgia Eduard Nazaryan 0:1 (3,10:2,41)
5 Flag Turkey G3 Cuneyt Argun Genc - Flag Georgia Kakhaber Natchkebia 0:1 (5,05:5,05)
    Flag Turkey Turkey - Flag Georgia Georgia 1:4 (4,33:4,30)

Round 6
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Germany M1 Volker Sonnabend - Flag Iceland Fjalarr Pall Manason 1:0 (3,02:7,43)
2 Flag Germany M1 Andreas Hofmann - Flag Iceland Gunnar Birnir Jonsson 0:1 (5,58:8,38)
3 Flag Germany G3 Bernhard Kaiser - Flag Iceland Robert Lagerman 1:0 (3,80:8,27)
4 Flag Germany Marcel Jochem - Flag Iceland Jón Vilberg Georgsson 1:0 (3,83:6,14)
5 Flag Germany M2 Torsten Lux - Flag Iceland Ingi Tandri Traustason 1:0 (3,99:3,14)
    Flag Germany Germany - Flag Iceland Iceland 4:1 (3,97:6,83)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili - Flag Denmark G1 Lars Trabolt 1:0 (4,30:1,88)
2 Flag Georgia Karen Sarkisyan - Flag Denmark G2 Thomas Myhr 1:0 (3,14:3,92)
3 Flag Georgia Iosebi Menabdishvili - Flag Denmark G2 Steen Gronbech 1:0 (5,49:5,26)
4 Flag Georgia Eduard Nazaryan - Flag Denmark Christian Munk-Christensen 1:0 (2,81:3,06)
5 Flag Georgia Kakhaber Natchkebia - Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund 1:0 (6,47:4,25)
    Flag Georgia Georgia - Flag Denmark Denmark 5:0 (4,51:3,96)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Iran G3 Amir Golegolab - Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic 1:0 (3,63:3,06)
2 Flag Iran M2 Hossein Aghili - Flag Croatia Willi Preskar 1:0 (4,02:5,22)
3 Flag Iran G3 Amir Eshraghi - Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat 1:0 (3,45:5,20)
4 Flag Iran Edris Ashhadi - Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec 1:0 (4,66:4,96)
5 Flag Iran M3 Mohammadreza Amini - Flag Croatia Drazenko Vucina 1:0 (6,66:6,66)
    Flag Iran Iran - Flag Croatia Croatia 5:0 (4,38:4,95)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Romania Michael Neagu - Flag Norway Atle Von Der Fehr 0:1 (3,87:7,71)
2 Flag Romania G3 Virgil Tudose - Flag Norway M1 Thorleif Reisvold 1:0 (2,73:6,53)
3 Flag Romania M2 Sergiu Malis - Flag Norway M3 Rune Færevåg 1:0 (2,38:4,82)
4 Flag Romania M2 Catalin Bucur - Flag Norway Asbjorn Arntzen 0:1 (3,90:5,25)
5 Flag Romania M1 Stelian Iancu - Flag Norway M3 Jorn Nesdal 0:1 (3,63:5,97)
    Flag Romania Romania - Flag Norway Norway 2:3 (3,29:6,15)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Russia G3 Sergey Erokhin - Flag Bulgaria Maya Peycheva 0:1 (4,76:5,22)
2 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag Bulgaria Petyo Marinov 0:1 (2,35:5,05)
3 Flag Russia M1 Sergey Petukhov - Flag Bulgaria Stanislav Stoynov 0:1 (3,63:7,82)
4 Flag Russia M3 Aleksei Askurava - Flag Bulgaria Vesselin Kolev 1:0 (7,04:7,15)
5 Flag Russia Petr Malkov - Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev 0:1 (5,85:4,43)
    Flag Russia Russia - Flag Bulgaria Bulgaria 1:4 (4,99:5,85)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Switzerland Thibaud Thompson - Flag Greece Christos Groutsos 0:1 (3,44:2,79)
2 Flag Switzerland Patrick Didisheim - Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis 0:1 (7,51:3,65)
3 Flag Switzerland Ernst Kümin - Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis 0:1 (5,39:4,23)
4 Flag Switzerland Georges Grünbaum - Flag Greece Andreas Tolias 0:1 (7,97:4,33)
5 Flag Switzerland Andres Städeli - Flag Greece Giorgos Avdis 1:0 (5,04:3,54)
    Flag Switzerland Switzerland - Flag Greece Greece 1:4 (5,98:3,79)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Czech G3 Zdenek Zizka - Flag Japan G3 Masanori Itikawa 1:0 (3,73:3,67)
2 Flag Czech Honza Cerny - Flag Japan Naoki Iketani 0:1 (4,92:2,58)
3 Flag Czech Jiři Vala - Flag Japan G3 Kiyokazu Nishikawa 1:0 (4,95:4,34)
4 Flag Czech M3 Eva Zizkova - Flag Japan G3 Kentaro Meijo 0:1 (6,74:3,28)
5 Flag Czech Jiri Olejnicek - Flag Japan G1 Hideaki Ueda 0:1 (6,17:3,97)
    Flag Czech Czech - Flag Japan Japan 2:3 (5,40:3,65)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Turkey Cihangir Cetinel - Flag United Kingdom G2 Sebastian Wilkinson 1:0 (5,64:1,84)
2 Flag Turkey G3 Ali Cetin Belene - Flag United Kingdom G3 Gaz Owen 0:1 (8,67:5,84)
3 Flag Turkey G3 Yasin Okal - Flag United Kingdom Aref Alipour 1:0 (4,18:5,10)
4 Flag Turkey M2 Ibrahim Karaca - Flag United Kingdom M1 Simon Barget 1:0 (4,05:5,15)
5 Flag Turkey G3 Cuneyt Argun Genc - Flag United Kingdom M2 Oliver Squire 0:1 (4,44:4,04)
    Flag Turkey Turkey - Flag United Kingdom United Kingdom 3:2 (4,87:4,16)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag United States Wilcox Snellings - Flag Italy G3 Carlo Melzi 1:0 (2,69:4,51)
2 Flag United States G2 Robert Wachtel - Flag Italy G3 Giorgio Castellano 1:0 (2,88:3,35)
3 Flag United States Joseph Russell - Flag Italy Pietro Ermando Cucci 1:0 (5,86:5,74)
4 Flag United States Frank Raposa - Flag Italy M2 Edmond Mezini 1:0 (4,96:5,64)
5 Flag United States Odis Chenault - Flag Italy M2 Andrea De Zandonati 0:1 (kontumaz)
    Flag United States United States - Flag Italy Italy 4:1 (3,65:4,52)

Round 5
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Bulgaria Maya Peycheva - Flag France Martin-Frederic Kahn 1:0 (3,64:3,32)
2 Flag Bulgaria Petyo Marinov - Flag France Alain Babillon 0:1 (5,63:5,24)
3 Flag Bulgaria Stanislav Stoynov - Flag France Gildas Racapé 1:0 (5,98:7,45)
4 Flag Bulgaria Vesselin Kolev - Flag France Eric Maillebiau 0:1 (6,57:11,52)
5 Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev - Flag France Sebastien Krick 1:0 (3,93:5,63)
    Flag Bulgaria Bulgaria - Flag France France 3:2 (4,99:6,26)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Denmark G1 Lars Trabolt - Flag Germany M1 Volker Sonnabend 1:0 (2,96:4,32)
2 Flag Denmark G2 Thomas Myhr - Flag Germany Volker Schneider 0:1 (3,61:4,65)
3 Flag Denmark G2 Steen Gronbech - Flag Germany G3 Bernhard Kaiser 0:1 (3,90:3,48)
4 Flag Denmark Christian Munk-Christensen - Flag Germany Marcel Jochem 1:0 (2,95:1,81)
5 Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund - Flag Germany M1 Andreas Hofmann 1:0 (3,53:6,66)
    Flag Denmark Denmark - Flag Germany Germany 3:2 (3,40:4,22)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag United Kingdom G2 Sebastian Wilkinson - Flag Czech G3 Zdenek Zizka 0:1 (2,43:3,64)
2 Flag United Kingdom G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Czech Honza Cerny 0:1 (3,52:3,48)
3 Flag United Kingdom Aref Alipour - Flag Czech Jiři Vala 1:0 (2,79:4,34)
4 Flag United Kingdom M1 Simon Barget - Flag Czech M3 Eva Zizkova 0:1 (2,96:3,82)
5 Flag United Kingdom M2 Oliver Squire - Flag Czech Jiri Olejnicek 0:1 (5,31:7,35)
    Flag United Kingdom United Kingdom - Flag Czech Czech 1:4 (3,57:4,88)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Iran G3 Amir Golegolab - Bye
2 Flag Iran M2 Hossein Aghili - Bye
3 Flag Iran G3 Amir Eshraghi - Bye
4 Flag Iran Edris Ashhadi - Bye
5 Flag Iran M3 Farhang Shahidara - Bye
    Flag Iran Iran - Free of play

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Iceland Fjalarr Pall Manason - Flag Greece Michalis Manolios 1:0 (10,33:3,93)
2 Flag Iceland Gunnar Birnir Jonsson - Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis 0:1 (5,65:2,76)
3 Flag Iceland Robert Lagerman - Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis 0:1 (7,07:3,66)
4 Flag Iceland Jón Vilberg Georgsson - Flag Greece Andreas Tolias 0:1 (10,27:5,35)
5 Flag Iceland Ingi Tandri Traustason - Flag Greece Giorgos Avdis 1:0 (4,03:5,00)
    Flag Iceland Iceland - Flag Greece Greece 2:3 (7,23:3,94)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Italy G3 Lorenzo Rinaldo - Flag South Africa Max Urban 0:1 (4,20:5,73)
2 Flag Italy G3 Giorgio Castellano - Flag South Africa Dirk Howsley 1:0 (3,15:4,43)
3 Flag Italy Pietro Ermando Cucci - Flag South Africa Doron Claxton 1:0 (5,36:5,51)
4 Flag Italy G3 Carlo Melzi - Flag South Africa Matthew Ryder 1:0 (4,38:9,23)
5 Flag Italy M2 Andrea De Zandonati - Flag South Africa Nick Groll 0:1 (7,82:5,82)
    Flag Italy Italy - Flag South Africa South Africa 3:2 (4,80:6,14)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic - Flag Turkey Cihangir Cetinel 0:1 (4,35:5,44)
2 Flag Croatia Willi Preskar - Flag Turkey G3 Ali Cetin Belene 1:0 (7,08:3,80)
3 Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat - Flag Turkey G3 Yasin Okal 0:1 (2,85:2,54)
4 Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec - Flag Turkey M2 Ibrahim Karaca 0:1 (4,88:4,10)
5 Flag Croatia Drazenko Vucina - Flag Turkey G3 Cuneyt Argun Genc 0:1 (9,55:2,80)
    Flag Croatia Croatia - Flag Turkey Turkey 1:4 (5,76:3,74)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Norway M1 Hans Marius Eikseth - Flag Spain Ruben Sineriz Fernandez 1:0 (3,26:6,23)
2 Flag Norway M1 Thorleif Reisvold - Flag Spain Pedro De Togores 1:0 (3,04:6,25)
3 Flag Norway M3 Rune Færevåg - Flag Spain Francisco Terry
4 Flag Norway Asbjorn Arntzen - Flag Spain Arne Jessen 1:0 (2,30:9,48)
5 Flag Norway M3 Jorn Nesdal - Flag Spain Pedro Sanz 1:0 (3,77:6,63)
    Flag Norway Norway - Flag Spain Spain 4:0 (3,10:7,14)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Romania Michael Neagu - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Haris Balić 1:0 (1,68:7,54)
2 Flag Romania G3 Virgil Tudose - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Emir Begic 1:0 (3,66:11,09)
3 Flag Romania M1 Florin Popa - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Velid Nazdrajić 0:1 (5,46:10,91)
4 Flag Romania M2 Sergiu Malis - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Tomislav Zalar 1:0 (5,44:17,63)
5 Flag Romania M1 Stelian Iancu - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Mustafa Bešo 1:0 (3,70:9,86)
    Flag Romania Romania - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina 4:1 (4,17:12,04)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Switzerland Thibaud Thompson - Flag Russia G3 Sergey Erokhin 1:0 (2,90:4,62)
2 Flag Switzerland Patrick Didisheim - Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars 1:0 (6,87:4,34)
3 Flag Switzerland Ernst Kümin - Flag Russia M1 Sergey Petukhov 0:1 (5,77:4,39)
4 Flag Switzerland Georges Grünbaum - Flag Russia M3 Aleksei Askurava 1:0 (6,39:5,04)
5 Flag Switzerland Andres Städeli - Flag Russia Petr Malkov 1:0 (6,92:6,23)
    Flag Switzerland Switzerland - Flag Russia Russia 4:1 (6,01:4,88)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Hungary Daniel Kocsis - Flag United States Wilcox Snellings 0:1 (6,48:1,53)
2 Flag Hungary Janos Baranyai - Flag United States G2 Robert Wachtel 0:1 (5,78:2,19)
3 Flag Hungary Zoltan Illyés - Flag United States Joseph Russell 0:1 (6,10:3,88)
4 Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli - Flag United States Frank Raposa 0:1 (6,39:3,72)
5 Flag Hungary Robert Ferenc Kiss - Flag United States M1 Frank Talbot 1:0 (8,78:5,25)
    Flag Hungary Hungary - Flag United States United States 1:4 (6,92:3,30)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Japan G3 Masanori Itikawa - Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili 1:0 (3,76:3,33)
2 Flag Japan Naoki Iketani - Flag Georgia Karen Sarkisyan 1:0 (4,32:4,98)
3 Flag Japan G3 Kiyokazu Nishikawa - Flag Georgia Iosebi Menabdishvili 0:1 (2,94:4,36)
4 Flag Japan G3 Kentaro Meijo - Flag Georgia Eduard Nazaryan 1:0 (4,45:3,66)
5 Flag Japan G1 Hideaki Ueda - Flag Georgia Kakhaber Natchkebia 1:0 (2,78:6,62)
    Flag Japan Japan - Flag Georgia Georgia 4:1 (3,61:4,48)

Round 4
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Haris Balić - Flag Poland Karol Szczerek 1:0 (13,32:5,81)
2 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Emir Begic - Flag Poland Marek Wojciechowski 0:1 (16,32:6,62)
3 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Velid Nazdrajić - Flag Poland Tomaszk Kubiaczyk 1:0 Logo XG
4 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Ramiz Zajmovic - Flag Poland Wojciech Bator 0:1 (11,80:8,95)
5 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Mustafa Bešo - Flag Poland Piotr Zielonka 1:0 (5,80:4,86)
    Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina - Flag Poland Poland 3:2 (12,15:6,58)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag France Martin-Frederic Kahn - Flag Iceland Fjalarr Pall Manason 0:1 (1,74:5,40)
2 Flag France Alain Babillon - Flag Iceland Gunnar Birnir Jonsson 0:1 (4,65:7,73)
3 Flag France Evan Bourgnon - Flag Iceland Ingi Tandri Traustason 0:1 (2,47:4,19)
4 Flag France Eric Maillebiau - Flag Iceland Jón Vilberg Georgsson 0:1 (7,67:7,91)
5 Flag France Sebastien Krick - Flag Iceland Kjartan Ingvarsson 1:0 (5,41:12,67)
    Flag France France - Flag Iceland Iceland 1:4 (4,92:8,04)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Greece Michalis Manolios - Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili 1:0 (4,17:2,90)
2 Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis - Flag Georgia Karen Sarkisyan 0:1 (3,57:5,01)
3 Flag Greece Christos Groutsos - Flag Georgia Iosebi Menabdishvili 0:1 (5,63:4,76)
4 Flag Greece Andreas Tolias - Flag Georgia Eduard Nazaryan 0:1 (5,40:2,44)
5 Flag Greece Giorgos Avdis - Flag Georgia Kakhaber Natchkebia 1:0 (4,49:5,96)
    Flag Greece Greece - Flag Georgia Georgia 2:3 (4,63:4,27)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic - Flag Romania Michael Neagu 1:0 (2,83:4,55)
2 Flag Croatia Willi Preskar - Flag Romania G3 Virgil Tudose 1:0 (5,44:4,52)
3 Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat - Flag Romania M1 Florin Popa 0:1 (5,16:4,39)
4 Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec - Flag Romania M2 Catalin Bucur 1:0 (5,04:2,17)
5 Flag Croatia Drazenko Vucina - Flag Romania M2 Sergiu Malis 0:1 (6,76:5,05)
    Flag Croatia Croatia - Flag Romania Romania 3:2 (5,27:4,12)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Russia G3 Sergey Erokhin - Flag Iran G3 Amir Golegolab 1:0 (2,87:3,20)
2 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag Iran M2 Hossein Aghili 1:0 (3,94:4,30)
3 Flag Russia M1 Sergey Petukhov - Flag Iran G3 Amir Eshraghi 1:0 (2,99:2,36)
4 Flag Russia M3 Aleksei Askurava - Flag Iran Edris Ashhadi 0:1 Logo XG
5 Flag Russia Petr Malkov - Flag Iran M3 Mohammadreza Amini 0:1 (6,22:5,98)
    Flag Russia Russia - Flag Iran Iran 3:2 (4,09:4,01)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Sweden G2 Marten Howe - Flag Italy G3 Lorenzo Rinaldo 1:0 (4,53:2,35)
2 Flag Sweden G3 Lars Degerman - Flag Italy G3 Giorgio Castellano 0:1 (3,46:1,89)
3 Flag Sweden G3 Johan Moazed - Flag Italy Pietro Ermando Cucci 0:1 (2,97:6,38)
4 Flag Sweden G3 Roland Sahlén - Flag Italy M2 Edmond Mezini 0:1 Logo XG
5 Flag Sweden M2 Kim Westerlundh - Flag Italy M2 Andrea De Zandonati 0:1 (4,32:6,05)
    Flag Sweden Sweden - Flag Italy Italy 1:4 (3,77:3,92)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Spain Ruben Sineriz Fernandez - Flag United Kingdom G2 Sebastian Wilkinson 0:1 (7,47:4,10)
2 Flag Spain Pedro De Togores - Flag United Kingdom G3 Gaz Owen 1:0 (8,36:2,40)
3 Flag Spain Francisco Terry - Flag United Kingdom Aref Alipour 0:1 (15,76:5,12)
4 Flag Spain Arne Jessen - Flag United Kingdom M1 Simon Barget 1:0 (7,70:2,82)
5 Flag Spain Pedro Sanz - Flag United Kingdom M2 Oliver Squire 0:1 (7,54:4,93)
    Flag Spain Spain - Flag United Kingdom United Kingdom 2:3 (9,16:3,81)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Czech G3 Zdenek Zizka - Flag Bulgaria Maya Peycheva 1:0 (4,45:9,96)
2 Flag Czech Honza Cerny - Flag Bulgaria Petyo Marinov 1:0 (3,57:4,80)
3 Flag Czech Jiři Vala - Flag Bulgaria Borislav Todorov 1:0 (5,05:8,68)
4 Flag Czech M3 Eva Zizkova - Flag Bulgaria Vesselin Kolev 1:0 (6,03:5,55)
5 Flag Czech Jiri Olejnicek - Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev 1:0 (6,99:8,69)
    Flag Czech Czech - Flag Bulgaria Bulgaria 5:0 (5,39:7,31)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Turkey Cihangir Cetinel - Flag Japan G3 Masanori Itikawa 1:0 (2,16:2,74)
2 Flag Turkey G3 Ali Cetin Belene - Flag Japan Naoki Iketani 1:0 (1,50:3,18)
3 Flag Turkey G3 Yasin Okal - Flag Japan G3 Kiyokazu Nishikawa 0:1 (3,47:6,73)
4 Flag Turkey M2 Ibrahim Karaca - Flag Japan G3 Kentaro Meijo 0:1 (2,97:1,55)
5 Flag Turkey G3 Cuneyt Argun Genc - Flag Japan G1 Hideaki Ueda 0:1 (3,96:1,84)
    Flag Turkey Turkey - Flag Japan Japan 2:3 (2,70:3,49)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Hungary Daniel Kocsis - Flag Switzerland Thibaud Thompson 0:1 Logo XG
2 Flag Hungary Janos Baranyai - Flag Switzerland Patrick Didisheim 0:1 (5,14:5,34)
3 Flag Hungary Zoltan Illyés - Flag Switzerland Ernst Kümin 1:0 (4,16:5,97)
4 Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli - Flag Switzerland Georges Grünbaum 0:1 (5,63:4,01)
5 Flag Hungary David Bognar - Flag Switzerland Andres Städeli 0:1 (9,70:6,34)
    Flag Hungary Hungary - Flag Switzerland Switzerland 1:4 (6,06:5,33)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Argentina Fernando Neumark - Flag Norway M1 Hans Marius Eikseth 0:1 (2,87:7,16)
2 Flag Argentina Jorge Levy - Flag Norway M1 Thorleif Reisvold
3 Flag Argentina Ivan Briones - Flag Norway M3 Rune Færevåg 0:1 (4,60:4,38)
4 Flag Argentina Marcos Nahhas - Flag Norway Asbjorn Arntzen 0:1 (2,38:5,49)
5 Flag Argentina Mariano Irigoy - Flag Norway Atle Von Der Fehr 0:1 (7,34:5,74)
    Flag Argentina Argentina - Flag Norway Norway 0:4 (5,42:5,60)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Israel G3 David Presser - Flag Germany M1 Volker Sonnabend 0:1 (2,54:6,83)
2 Flag Israel Felix Ziva - Flag Germany Volker Schneider 0:1 (3,25:3,61)
3 Flag Israel Lev Rosenfeld - Flag Germany M1 Andreas Hofmann 1:0 (3,99:11,92)
4 Flag Israel Ido Levi - Flag Germany Marcel Jochem 0:1 (kontumaz)
5 Flag Israel Adam Prager - Flag Germany M2 Torsten Lux 1:0 (8,44:3,43)
    Flag Israel Israel - Flag Germany Germany 2:3 (4,61:4,90)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag South Africa Max Urban - Flag Denmark G1 Lars Trabolt 1:0 (6,61:3,43)
2 Flag South Africa Dirk Howsley - Flag Denmark G2 Thomas Myhr 0:1 Logo XG
3 Flag South Africa Doron Claxton - Flag Denmark G2 Steen Gronbech 0:1 Logo XG
4 Flag South Africa Matthew Ryder - Flag Denmark Christian Munk-Christensen 0:1 (8,50:2,28)
5 Flag South Africa Nick Groll - Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund 1:0 (8,44:4,91)
    Flag South Africa South Africa - Flag Denmark Denmark 2:3 (7,66:3,75)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag United States Wilcox Snellings - Bye
2 Flag United States G2 Robert Wachtel - Bye
3 Flag United States Joseph Russell - Bye
4 Flag United States Frank Raposa - Bye
5 Flag United States M1 Frank Talbot - Bye
    Flag United States United States - Free of play

Round 3
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Haris Balić - Flag South Africa Max Urban 1:0 (6,01:4,09)
2 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Emir Begic - Flag South Africa Dirk Howsley 0:1 (5,34:5,73)
3 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Velid Nazdrajić - Flag South Africa Doron Claxton 1:0 (7,53:7,25)
4 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Ramiz Zajmovic - Flag South Africa Matthew Ryder 0:1 (10,78:9,23)
5 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Tomislav Zalar - Flag South Africa Nick Groll 1:0 Logo XG
    Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina - Flag South Africa South Africa 3:2 (7,22:6,44)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Bulgaria Maya Peycheva - Flag Ukraine Jakob Garal 1:0 (6,68:6,44)
2 Flag Bulgaria Petyo Marinov - Flag Ukraine Michael Juzny 1:0 (9,61:5,07)
3 Flag Bulgaria Stanislav Stoynov - Flag Ukraine Andrey Nesterov 0:1 (16,83:8,99)
4 Flag Bulgaria Vesselin Kolev - Flag Ukraine Sergii Olieinikov 1:0 (8,46:6,03)
5 Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev - Flag Ukraine Konstantin Osovskiy 0:1 (3,77:7,45)
    Flag Bulgaria Bulgaria - Flag Ukraine Ukraine 3:2 (9,19:6,77)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Denmark G1 Lars Trabolt - Flag Argentina Fernando Neumark 0:1 (4,91:5,45)
2 Flag Denmark G2 Thomas Myhr - Flag Argentina Jorge Levy 1:0 (3,58:2,06)
3 Flag Denmark G2 Steen Gronbech - Flag Argentina Ivan Briones 0:1 (2,80:4,05)
4 Flag Denmark Christian Munk-Christensen - Flag Argentina Basilio Gurnas 1:0 (2,61:4,02)
5 Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund - Flag Argentina Mariano Irigoy 1:0 (6,18:6,98)
    Flag Denmark Denmark - Flag Argentina Argentina 3:2 (4,02:4,77)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Germany M1 Andreas Hofmann - Flag Romania Michael Neagu 1:0 (6,43:3,10)
2 Flag Germany Volker Schneider - Flag Romania G3 Virgil Tudose 0:1 (2,27:3,85)
3 Flag Germany G3 Bernhard Kaiser - Flag Romania M1 Florin Popa 0:1 (4,95:5,41)
4 Flag Germany Marcel Jochem - Flag Romania M2 Catalin Bucur 1:0 (4,67:2,23)
5 Flag Germany M2 Torsten Lux - Flag Romania M1 Stelian Iancu 1:0 (4,93:4,61)
    Flag Germany Germany - Flag Romania Romania 3:2 (4,62:4,07)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag United Kingdom G2 Sebastian Wilkinson - Flag Austria M2 Mario Lazzer 0:1 (3,84:5,01)
2 Flag United Kingdom G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Austria M2 Wolfgang Bacher 1:0 (5,69:3,87)
3 Flag United Kingdom Aref Alipour - Flag Austria Andreas Fischer 0:1 (2,66:5,93)
4 Flag United Kingdom M1 Simon Barget - Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl 1:0 (4,58:6,43)
5 Flag United Kingdom M2 Oliver Squire - Flag Austria Mehrdad Tehrany 1:0 (4,96:4,93)
    Flag United Kingdom United Kingdom - Flag Austria Austria 3:2 (4,29:5,30)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili - Flag Hungary Daniel Kocsis 1:0 (4,31:4,93)
2 Flag Georgia Karen Sarkisyan - Flag Hungary Janos Baranyai 0:1 (9,00:7,97)
3 Flag Georgia Iosebi Menabdishvili - Flag Hungary Zoltan Illyés 1:0 (2,24:8,22)
4 Flag Georgia Eduard Nazaryan - Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli 1:0 (7,41:8,27)
5 Flag Georgia Kakhaber Natchkebia - Flag Hungary Robert Ferenc Kiss 0:1 (6,38:11,85)
    Flag Georgia Georgia - Flag Hungary Hungary 3:2 (5,44:8,55)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Iran G3 Amir Golegolab - Flag Israel G3 David Presser 0:1 Logo XG
2 Flag Iran M2 Hossein Aghili - Flag Israel Felix Ziva 1:0 (3,97:7,72)
3 Flag Iran G3 Amir Eshraghi - Flag Israel Lev Rosenfeld 1:0 (4,85:3,43)
4 Flag Iran Edris Ashhadi - Flag Israel Ido Levi 1:0 (3,08:2,08)
5 Flag Iran M3 Farhang Shahidara - Flag Israel Adam Prager 0:1 (6,51:6,51)
    Flag Iran Iran - Flag Israel Israel 3:2 (4,69:4,81)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Iceland Fjalarr Pall Manason - Flag Switzerland Thibaud Thompson 1:0 (5,53:5,57)
2 Flag Iceland Gunnar Birnir Jonsson - Flag Switzerland Patrick Didisheim 0:1 (13,27:8,02)
3 Flag Iceland Robert Lagerman - Flag Switzerland Ernst Kümin 0:1 (10,44:5,46)
4 Flag Iceland Jón Vilberg Georgsson - Flag Switzerland Georges Grünbaum 0:1 (11,12:6,73)
5 Flag Iceland Ingi Tandri Traustason - Flag Switzerland Andres Städeli 0:1 (kontumaz)
    Flag Iceland Iceland - Flag Switzerland Switzerland 1:4 (10,27:6,58)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Italy G3 Lorenzo Rinaldo - Flag France Martin-Frederic Kahn 1:0 (2,97:3,28)
2 Flag Italy G3 Giorgio Castellano - Flag France Alain Babillon 0:1 (4,04:3,46)
3 Flag Italy Pietro Ermando Cucci - Flag France Evan Bourgnon 0:1 (5,75:4,95)
4 Flag Italy M2 Edmond Mezini - Flag France Eric Maillebiau 0:1 (5,48:7,40)
5 Flag Italy G3 Carlo Melzi - Flag France Sebastien Krick 0:1 (4,02:2,12)
    Flag Italy Italy - Flag France France 1:4 (4,38:4,08)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic - Bye
2 Flag Croatia Willi Preskar - Bye
3 Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat - Bye
4 Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec - Bye
5 Flag Croatia Drazenko Vucina - Bye
    Flag Croatia Croatia - Free of play

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag North Macedonia Zoran Todorov - Flag Greece Michalis Manolios 0:1 (16,76:3,55)
2 Flag North Macedonia Leko Ristovski - Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis 0:1 (9,20:4,49)
3 Flag North Macedonia Vladimir Temelkovski - Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis 0:1 (9,43:5,17)
4 Flag North Macedonia Sotir Petkovski - Flag Greece Christos Groutsos 1:0 (11,13:4,52)
5 Flag North Macedonia Vancho Janakiveski - Flag Greece Giorgos Avdis 0:1 (7,27:3,46)
    Flag North Macedonia North Macedonia - Flag Greece Greece 1:4 (10,49:4,28)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Moldavia M1 Iulian Darienko - Flag Czech G3 Zdenek Zizka 0:1 (5,60:1,41)
2 Flag Moldavia Neculai Drăgănută - Flag Czech Honza Cerny 0:1 (5,52:5,94)
3 Flag Moldavia Ioan Ciobanu - Flag Czech Jiři Vala 0:1 (43,57:7,59)
4 Flag Moldavia Andrian Munteanu - Flag Czech M3 Eva Zizkova 0:1 (13,67:6,75)
5 Flag Moldavia Cristian Ghena - Flag Czech Jiri Olejnicek 0:1 (6,00:4,68)
    Flag Moldavia Moldavia - Flag Czech Czech 0:5 (9,31:5,40)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Norway M1 Hans Marius Eikseth - Flag Russia G3 Sergey Erokhin 0:1 (7,98:4,36)
2 Flag Norway M1 Thorleif Reisvold - Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars 1:0 (6,14:3,47)
3 Flag Norway M3 Rune Færevåg - Flag Russia M1 Sergey Petukhov 0:1 (1,97:3,20)
4 Flag Norway Asbjorn Arntzen - Flag Russia M3 Aleksei Askurava 0:1 (4,27:3,14)
5 Flag Norway M3 Jorn Nesdal - Flag Russia Petr Malkov 1:0 (3,68:3,52)
    Flag Norway Norway - Flag Russia Russia 2:3 (4,88:3,52)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Poland Karol Szczerek - Flag Cyprus Niyazi Unluturk 0:1 (5,95:8,27)
2 Flag Poland Marek Wojciechowski - Flag Cyprus Theocharis Georgiou 1:0 (8,61:12,03)
3 Flag Poland Tomaszk Kubiaczyk - Flag Cyprus Serkan Pasa 1:0 (7,99:7,20)
4 Flag Poland Wojciech Bator - Flag Cyprus Panicos Savvides 1:0 (8,16:15,72)
5 Flag Poland Piotr Zielonka - Flag Cyprus Hakan Rustem 0:1 (7,16:6,62)
    Flag Poland Poland - Flag Cyprus Cyprus 3:2 (7,71:10,97)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Sweden G2 Marten Howe - Flag Turkey Cihangir Cetinel 1:0 (3,29:5,33)
2 Flag Sweden G3 Lars Degerman - Flag Turkey G3 Ali Cetin Belene 0:1 (7,06:3,34)
3 Flag Sweden G3 Johan Moazed - Flag Turkey G3 Yasin Okal 0:1 (5,79:3,53)
4 Flag Sweden G3 Roland Sahlén - Flag Turkey M2 Ibrahim Karaca 0:1 (3,82:3,42)
5 Flag Sweden M2 Johan Norberg - Flag Turkey G3 Cuneyt Argun Genc 1:0 (5,74:5,65)
    Flag Sweden Sweden - Flag Turkey Turkey 2:3 (4,68:4,22)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Peru Giancarlo Ratto - Flag Japan G3 Masanori Itikawa 0:1 (1,59:2,09)
2 Flag Peru Manuel Garcia - Flag Japan Naoki Iketani 0:1 Logo XG
3 Flag Peru Alfredo Fernandez - Flag Japan G3 Kiyokazu Nishikawa 0:1 (8,41:4,74)
4 Flag Peru Manuel Loret De Mola - Flag Japan G3 Kentaro Meijo 0:1 (12,76:5,42)
5 Flag Peru Lucio Seikei - Flag Japan G1 Hideaki Ueda 0:1 (8,87:2,45)
    Flag Peru Peru - Flag Japan Japan 0:5 (7,47:3,72)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag United States Wilcox Snellings - Flag Spain Ruben Sineriz Fernandez 0:1 (3,38:10,28)
2 Flag United States G2 Robert Wachtel - Flag Spain Pedro De Togores 0:1 (4,51:7,38)
3 Flag United States Joseph Russell - Flag Spain Francisco Terry 1:0 (4,24:9,76)
4 Flag United States Odis Chenault - Flag Spain Arne Jessen 1:0 (4,24:7,55)
5 Flag United States M1 Frank Talbot - Flag Spain Pedro Sanz 0:1 (4,06:11,80)
    Flag United States United States - Flag Spain Spain 2:3 (4,06:9,56)

Round 2
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Cyprus Niyazi Unluturk - Flag Italy G3 Lorenzo Rinaldo 0:1 (5,57:3,49)
2 Flag Cyprus Theocharis Georgiou - Flag Italy G3 Giorgio Castellano 0:1 (14,97:4,80)
3 Flag Cyprus Serkan Pasa - Flag Italy G3 Carlo Melzi 0:1 (13,37:5,07)
4 Flag Cyprus Panicos Savvides - Flag Italy M2 Edmond Mezini 0:1 (14,70:5,51)
5 Flag Cyprus Hakan Rustem - Flag Italy M2 Andrea De Zandonati 1:0 (6,45:7,04)
    Flag Cyprus Cyprus - Flag Italy Italy 1:4 (10,96:5,37)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag France Martin-Frederic Kahn - Flag United Kingdom G2 Sebastian Wilkinson 0:1 (4,60:5,03)
2 Flag France Alain Babillon - Flag United Kingdom G3 Gaz Owen 1:0 (4,99:3,15)
3 Flag France Evan Bourgnon - Flag United Kingdom Aref Alipour 0:1 (11,78:2,50)
4 Flag France Eric Maillebiau - Flag United Kingdom M1 Simon Barget 0:1 (3,43:4,63)
5 Flag France Sebastien Krick - Flag United Kingdom M2 Oliver Squire 0:1 (5,54:4,39)
    Flag France France - Flag United Kingdom United Kingdom 1:4 (5,86:3,86)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Greece Michalis Manolios - Flag Poland Karol Szczerek 1:0 (5,19:4,91)
2 Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis - Flag Poland Marek Wojciechowski 1:0 (4,46:5,78)
3 Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis - Flag Poland Tomaszk Kubiaczyk 1:0 (5,08:11,59)
4 Flag Greece Andreas Tolias - Flag Poland Wojciech Bator 1:0 (5,94:5,47)
5 Flag Greece Christos Groutsos - Flag Poland Piotr Zielonka 0:1 (6,18:9,54)
    Flag Greece Greece - Flag Poland Poland 4:1 (5,43:7,90)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Norway M1 Hans Marius Eikseth - Bye
2 Flag Norway M1 Thorleif Reisvold - Bye
3 Flag Norway M3 Rune Færevåg - Bye
4 Flag Norway Asbjorn Arntzen - Bye
5 Flag Norway M3 Jorn Nesdal - Bye
    Flag Norway Norway - Free of play

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Austria M2 Mario Lazzer - Flag Iceland Fjalarr Pall Manason 0:1 (6,52:6,13)
2 Flag Austria M2 Wolfgang Bacher - Flag Iceland Gunnar Birnir Jonsson 0:1 (4,02:6,99)
3 Flag Austria Andreas Fischer - Flag Iceland Robert Lagerman 1:0 (6,55:11,39)
4 Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl - Flag Iceland Ingi Tandri Traustason 0:1 (5,52:6,35)
5 Flag Austria Mehrdad Tehrany - Flag Iceland Kjartan Ingvarsson 1:0 (6,47:11,61)
    Flag Austria Austria - Flag Iceland Iceland 2:3 (5,77:7,83)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Romania Michael Neagu - Flag United States Wilcox Snellings 1:0 (4,36:2,25)
2 Flag Romania G3 Virgil Tudose - Flag United States G2 Robert Wachtel 0:1 (4,00:4,99)
3 Flag Romania M1 Florin Popa - Flag United States Joseph Russell 0:1 (4,47:4,76)
4 Flag Romania M2 Catalin Bucur - Flag United States Frank Raposa 1:0 (8,08:4,09)
5 Flag Romania M1 Stelian Iancu - Flag United States Odis Chenault 1:0 (8,31:6,22)
    Flag Romania Romania - Flag United States United States 3:2 (5,78:4,47)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Russia G3 Sergey Erokhin - Flag Germany M1 Volker Sonnabend 1:0 (3,66:3,23)
2 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag Germany Volker Schneider 1:0 (4,42:2,30)
3 Flag Russia M1 Sergey Petukhov - Flag Germany G3 Bernhard Kaiser 1:0 (7,02:2,14)
4 Flag Russia M3 Aleksei Askurava - Flag Germany Marcel Jochem 0:1 (4,65:2,21)
5 Flag Russia Petr Malkov - Flag Germany M2 Torsten Lux 0:1 (7,33:3,95)
    Flag Russia Russia - Flag Germany Germany 3:2 (4,83:2,82)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Switzerland Thibaud Thompson - Flag Sweden G2 Marten Howe 1:0 (4,01:2,90)
2 Flag Switzerland Patrick Didisheim - Flag Sweden G3 Lars Degerman 0:1 (7,00:4,92)
3 Flag Switzerland Ernst Kümin - Flag Sweden G3 Johan Moazed 0:1 (3,04:2,96)
4 Flag Switzerland Georges Grünbaum - Flag Sweden G3 Roland Sahlén 1:0 (10,01:5,73)
5 Flag Switzerland Andres Städeli - Flag Sweden M2 Johan Norberg 1:0 (7,60:7,68)
    Flag Switzerland Switzerland - Flag Sweden Sweden 3:2 (5,93:4,82)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Spain Ruben Sineriz Fernandez - Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili 0:1 (7,06:5,55)
2 Flag Spain Pedro De Togores - Flag Georgia Karen Sarkisyan 0:1 (9,01:2,42)
3 Flag Spain Francisco Terry - Flag Georgia Iosebi Menabdishvili 0:1 (10,07:6,37)
4 Flag Spain Arne Jessen - Flag Georgia Eduard Nazaryan 1:0 (13,35:4,48)
5 Flag Spain Pedro Sanz - Flag Georgia Kakhaber Natchkebia 0:1 (2,19:3,41)
    Flag Spain Spain - Flag Georgia Georgia 1:4 (8,56:4,67)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Czech G3 Zdenek Zizka - Flag Denmark G1 Lars Trabolt 1:0 (5,46:3,76)
2 Flag Czech Honza Cerny - Flag Denmark G2 Thomas Myhr 0:1 (5,68:5,88)
3 Flag Czech Jiři Vala - Flag Denmark G2 Steen Gronbech 0:1 (8,31:3,39)
4 Flag Czech M3 Eva Zizkova - Flag Denmark Christian Munk-Christensen 0:1 (5,62:5,16)
5 Flag Czech Jiri Olejnicek - Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund 0:1 (6,36:4,09)
    Flag Czech Czech - Flag Denmark Denmark 1:4 (6,29:4,55)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Turkey Cihangir Cetinel - Flag Iran G3 Amir Golegolab 1:0 (3,74:5,18)
2 Flag Turkey G3 Ali Cetin Belene - Flag Iran M2 Hossein Aghili 0:1 (2,68:5,54)
3 Flag Turkey G3 Yasin Okal - Flag Iran G3 Amir Eshraghi 0:1 (3,70:3,19)
4 Flag Turkey M2 Ibrahim Karaca - Flag Iran Edris Ashhadi 1:0 (3,67:2,31)
5 Flag Turkey G3 Cuneyt Argun Genc - Flag Iran M3 Farhang Shahidara 1:0 (5,04:5,98)
    Flag Turkey Turkey - Flag Iran Iran 3:2 (3,67:4,52)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Ukraine Jakob Garal - Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic 0:1 (6,59:4,74)
2 Flag Ukraine Michael Juzny - Flag Croatia Willi Preskar 0:1 (8,23:6,26)
3 Flag Ukraine Andrey Nesterov - Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat 1:0 (6,43:4,51)
4 Flag Ukraine Sergii Olieinikov - Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec 1:0 (2,99:5,36)
5 Flag Ukraine Konstantin Osovskiy - Flag Croatia Drazenko Vucina 0:1 Logo XG
    Flag Ukraine Ukraine - Flag Croatia Croatia 2:3 (6,46:5,26)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Hungary Daniel Kocsis - Flag Peru Giancarlo Ratto 1:0 (6,33:3,81)
2 Flag Hungary Janos Baranyai - Flag Peru Manuel Garcia 1:0 (10,32:10,82)
3 Flag Hungary Zoltan Illyés - Flag Peru Alfredo Fernandez 1:0 (11,57:11,76)
4 Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli - Flag Peru Manuel Loret De Mola 1:0 (7,48:13,31)
5 Flag Hungary Robert Ferenc Kiss - Flag Peru Lucio Seikei 1:0 (7,74:9,28)
    Flag Hungary Hungary - Flag Peru Peru 5:0 (8,77:10,18)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Argentina Fernando Neumark - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Haris Balić 1:0 (3,41:10,54)
2 Flag Argentina Jorge Levy - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Tomislav Zalar 1:0 (7,21:8,90)
3 Flag Argentina Ivan Briones - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Velid Nazdrajić 0:1 (5,48:8,22)
4 Flag Argentina Basilio Gurnas - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Ramiz Zajmovic 1:0 (7,82:13,23)
5 Flag Argentina Mariano Irigoy - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Mustafa Bešo 1:0 (6,55:8,21)
    Flag Argentina Argentina - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina 4:1 (6,36:10,20)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Israel G3 David Presser - Flag North Macedonia Zoran Todorov 1:0 (2,26:18,08)
2 Flag Israel Felix Ziva - Flag North Macedonia Leko Ristovski 1:0 (5,37:7,26)
3 Flag Israel Lev Rosenfeld - Flag North Macedonia Vladimir Temelkovski 0:1 (5,29:10,71)
4 Flag Israel Ido Levi - Flag North Macedonia Sotir Petkovski 1:0 (1,45:7,13)
5 Flag Israel Adam Prager - Flag North Macedonia Vancho Janakiveski 0:1 (4,49:5,25)
    Flag Israel Israel - Flag North Macedonia North Macedonia 3:2 (3,80:9,09)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Japan G3 Masanori Itikawa - Flag Moldavia M1 Iulian Darienko 1:0 (3,45:3,09)
2 Flag Japan Naoki Iketani - Flag Moldavia Neculai Drăgănută 0:1 (6,19:6,76)
3 Flag Japan G3 Kiyokazu Nishikawa - Flag Moldavia Ioan Ciobanu 0:1 (1,77:10,89)
4 Flag Japan G3 Kentaro Meijo - Flag Moldavia Andrian Munteanu 1:0 (5,10:12,49)
5 Flag Japan G1 Hideaki Ueda - Flag Moldavia Cristian Ghena 1:0 (4,02:7,36)
    Flag Japan Japan - Flag Moldavia Moldavia 3:2 (4,29:7,78)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag South Africa Max Urban - Flag Bulgaria Maya Peycheva 0:1 (4,77:4,53)
2 Flag South Africa Dirk Howsley - Flag Bulgaria Petyo Marinov 1:0 (7,19:4,28)
3 Flag South Africa Doron Claxton - Flag Bulgaria Stanislav Stoynov 1:0 (5,71:7,88)
4 Flag South Africa Matthew Ryder - Flag Bulgaria Vesselin Kolev 1:0 (11,50:3,88)
5 Flag South Africa Nick Groll - Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev 0:1 (6,42:4,16)
    Flag South Africa South Africa - Flag Bulgaria Bulgaria 3:2 (7,23:5,10)

Round 1
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Haris Balić - Flag Spain Ruben Sineriz Fernandez 0:1 (9,85:8,16)
2 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Emir Begic - Flag Spain Pedro De Togores 0:1 (10,84:5,70)
3 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Velid Nazdrajić - Flag Spain Francisco Terry 0:1 (9,14:9,34)
4 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Ramiz Zajmovic - Flag Spain Arne Jessen 0:1 (11,42:7,06)
5 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Mustafa Bešo - Flag Spain Pedro Sanz 1:0 (10,44:11,04)
    Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina - Flag Spain Spain 1:4 (10,47:8,37)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Bulgaria Maya Peycheva - Flag Cyprus Niyazi Unluturk 1:0 (4,55:7,62)
2 Flag Bulgaria Petyo Marinov - Flag Cyprus Theocharis Georgiou 1:0 (4,78:13,59)
3 Flag Bulgaria Stanislav Stoynov - Flag Cyprus Serkan Pasa 1:0 (7,45:6,76)
4 Flag Bulgaria Vesselin Kolev - Flag Cyprus Panicos Savvides 1:0 (6,18:10,03)
5 Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev - Flag Cyprus Hakan Rustem 0:1 (5,39:5,24)
    Flag Bulgaria Bulgaria - Flag Cyprus Cyprus 4:1 (5,86:8,38)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Denmark G1 Lars Trabolt - Flag Japan G3 Masanori Itikawa 1:0 (3,25:2,29)
2 Flag Denmark G2 Thomas Myhr - Flag Japan Naoki Iketani 0:1 (3,06:3,16)
3 Flag Denmark G2 Steen Gronbech - Flag Japan G3 Kiyokazu Nishikawa 0:1 (2,85:3,36)
4 Flag Denmark Christian Munk-Christensen - Flag Japan G3 Kentaro Meijo 0:1 (3,07:1,54)
5 Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund - Flag Japan G1 Hideaki Ueda 0:1 (2,48:2,23)
    Flag Denmark Denmark - Flag Japan Japan 1:4 (2,92:2,64)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Germany M1 Volker Sonnabend - Flag Switzerland Thibaud Thompson 1:0 (3,99:3,88)
2 Flag Germany Volker Schneider - Flag Switzerland Patrick Didisheim 1:0 (2,32:7,65)
3 Flag Germany G3 Bernhard Kaiser - Flag Switzerland Ernst Kümin 1:0 (2,49:7,46)
4 Flag Germany M1 Andreas Hofmann - Flag Switzerland Georges Grünbaum 0:1 (4,35:8,37)
5 Flag Germany M2 Torsten Lux - Flag Switzerland Andres Städeli 1:0 (8,92:9,06)
    Flag Germany Germany - Flag Switzerland Switzerland 4:1 (4,20:7,04)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag United Kingdom G2 Sebastian Wilkinson - Flag Greece Michalis Manolios 0:1 (3,68:4,64)
2 Flag United Kingdom G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis 0:1 (4,07:3,29)
3 Flag United Kingdom Aref Alipour - Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis 0:1 (3,03:4,57)
4 Flag United Kingdom M1 Simon Barget - Flag Greece Andreas Tolias 1:0 (4,17:7,21)
5 Flag United Kingdom M2 Oliver Squire - Flag Greece Giorgos Avdis 0:1 (2,08:4,16)
    Flag United Kingdom United Kingdom - Flag Greece Greece 1:4 (3,39:4,76)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili - Flag Austria M2 Mario Lazzer 0:1 (5,17:7,91)
2 Flag Georgia Karen Sarkisyan - Flag Austria M2 Wolfgang Bacher 1:0 (6,29:5,60)
3 Flag Georgia Iosebi Menabdishvili - Flag Austria Andreas Fischer 0:1 (4,02:4,63)
4 Flag Georgia Eduard Nazaryan - Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl 1:0 (1,78:3,32)
5 Flag Georgia Kakhaber Natchkebia - Flag Austria Mehrdad Tehrany 1:0 (4,76:6,36)
    Flag Georgia Georgia - Flag Austria Austria 3:2 (4,80:5,70)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Iran G3 Amir Golegolab - Flag Ukraine Jakob Garal 0:1 Logo XG
2 Flag Iran M2 Hossein Aghili - Flag Ukraine Michael Juzny 0:1 (4,71:5,26)
3 Flag Iran G3 Amir Eshraghi - Flag Ukraine Andrey Nesterov 1:0 (5,96:14,12)
4 Flag Iran Edris Ashhadi - Flag Ukraine Sergii Olieinikov 1:0 (3,95:5,79)
5 Flag Iran M3 Farhang Shahidara - Flag Ukraine Konstantin Osovskiy 1:0 (7,04:4,72)
    Flag Iran Iran - Flag Ukraine Ukraine 3:2 (5,22:6,28)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Iceland Fjalarr Pall Manason - Flag Russia G3 Sergey Erokhin 0:1 (7,94:3,11)
2 Flag Iceland Gunnar Birnir Jonsson - Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars 1:0 (5,52:4,16)
3 Flag Iceland Robert Lagerman - Flag Russia M1 Sergey Petukhov 1:0 (12,26:4,60)
4 Flag Iceland Jón Vilberg Georgsson - Flag Russia M3 Aleksei Askurava 0:1 (10,30:7,03)
5 Flag Iceland Kjartan Ingvarsson - Flag Russia Petr Malkov 1:0 (11,45:6,35)
    Flag Iceland Iceland - Flag Russia Russia 3:2 (9,67:5,23)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Italy G3 Lorenzo Rinaldo - Flag Romania Michael Neagu 1:0 (5,51:4,45)
2 Flag Italy G3 Carlo Melzi - Flag Romania G3 Virgil Tudose 0:1 (2,82:3,78)
3 Flag Italy Pietro Ermando Cucci - Flag Romania M1 Florin Popa 0:1 (4,83:5,03)
4 Flag Italy M2 Edmond Mezini - Flag Romania M2 Catalin Bucur 1:0 (6,80:3,81)
5 Flag Italy M2 Andrea De Zandonati - Flag Romania M1 Stelian Iancu 0:1 (4,53:5,08)
    Flag Italy Italy - Flag Romania Romania 2:3 (4,88:4,50)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic - Flag Hungary Daniel Kocsis 1:0 (2,81:6,74)
2 Flag Croatia Willi Preskar - Flag Hungary Janos Baranyai 0:1 (7,01:5,39)
3 Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat - Flag Hungary Zoltan Illyés 1:0 (5,60:4,74)
4 Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec - Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli 0:1 (8,15:7,19)
5 Flag Croatia Drazenko Vucina - Flag Hungary Robert Ferenc Kiss 0:1 (5,13:9,81)
    Flag Croatia Croatia - Flag Hungary Hungary 2:3 (5,04:6,96)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag North Macedonia Zoran Todorov - Flag France Martin-Frederic Kahn 0:1 (10,36:3,30)
2 Flag North Macedonia Leko Ristovski - Flag France Alain Babillon 0:1 (13,21:6,07)
3 Flag North Macedonia Vladimir Temelkovski - Flag France Evan Bourgnon 0:1 (13,52:2,92)
4 Flag North Macedonia Sotir Petkovski - Flag France Gildas Racapé 0:1 (7,85:6,71)
5 Flag North Macedonia Vancho Janakiveski - Flag France Sebastien Krick
    Flag North Macedonia North Macedonia - Flag France France 0:4 (11,11:4,69)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Moldavia M1 Iulian Darienko - Flag Israel G3 David Presser 1:0 (2,65:2,34)
2 Flag Moldavia Neculai Drăgănută - Flag Israel Felix Ziva 0:1 (6,81:3,87)
3 Flag Moldavia Ioan Ciobanu - Flag Israel Lev Rosenfeld 0:1 (11,19:4,33)
4 Flag Moldavia Andrian Munteanu - Flag Israel Ido Levi 0:1 (11,96:3,94)
5 Flag Moldavia Cristian Ghena - Flag Israel Adam Prager 0:1 (9,94:4,69)
    Flag Moldavia Moldavia - Flag Israel Israel 1:4 (8,19:3,74)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Poland Karol Szczerek - Flag South Africa Max Urban 1:0 (5,03:3,77)
2 Flag Poland Marek Wojciechowski - Flag South Africa Dirk Howsley 0:1 (9,71:5,89)
3 Flag Poland Tomaszk Kubiaczyk - Flag South Africa Doron Claxton 1:0 (8,95:5,92)
4 Flag Poland Wojciech Bator - Flag South Africa Matthew Ryder 0:1 (8,26:10,86)
5 Flag Poland Piotr Zielonka - Flag South Africa Nick Groll 0:1 (12,22:8,58)
    Flag Poland Poland - Flag South Africa South Africa 2:3 (8,58:6,62)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Sweden G2 Marten Howe - Flag Argentina Fernando Neumark 1:0 (3,01:3,12)
2 Flag Sweden G3 Lars Degerman - Flag Argentina Jorge Levy 0:1 (4,22:3,84)
3 Flag Sweden G3 Johan Moazed - Flag Argentina Ivan Briones 0:1 (2,68:4,38)
4 Flag Sweden G3 Roland Sahlén - Flag Argentina Basilio Gurnas 1:0 (5,15:5,49)
5 Flag Sweden M2 Johan Norberg - Flag Argentina Mariano Irigoy 1:0 (4,73:10,61)
    Flag Sweden Sweden - Flag Argentina Argentina 3:2 (3,81:5,69)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Turkey Cihangir Cetinel - Bye
2 Flag Turkey G3 Ali Cetin Belene - Bye
3 Flag Turkey G3 Yasin Okal - Bye
4 Flag Turkey M2 Ibrahim Karaca - Bye
5 Flag Turkey G3 Cuneyt Argun Genc - Bye
    Flag Turkey Turkey - Free of play

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Peru Giancarlo Ratto - Flag Czech G3 Zdenek Zizka 0:1 (2,43:2,39)
2 Flag Peru Manuel Garcia - Flag Czech Honza Cerny 0:1 Logo XG
3 Flag Peru Alfredo Fernandez - Flag Czech Jiři Vala 0:1 (8,59:10,55)
4 Flag Peru Manuel Loret De Mola - Flag Czech M3 Eva Zizkova 0:1 (13,86:6,23)
5 Flag Peru Lucio Seikei - Flag Czech Jiri Olejnicek 0:1 (16,95:11,07)
    Flag Peru Peru - Flag Czech Czech 0:5 (10,49:7,39)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag United States Wilcox Snellings - Flag Norway M1 Hans Marius Eikseth 1:0 (3,62:6,91)
2 Flag United States G2 Robert Wachtel - Flag Norway M1 Thorleif Reisvold 1:0 (4,07:4,98)
3 Flag United States Joseph Russell - Flag Norway M3 Rune Færevåg 0:1 (3,86:4,43)
4 Flag United States Frank Raposa - Flag Norway Asbjorn Arntzen 0:1 (3,91:3,96)
5 Flag United States M1 Frank Talbot - Flag Norway M3 Jorn Nesdal 1:0 (3,03:8,76)
    Flag United States United States - Flag Norway Norway 3:2 (3,77:5,42)