WBIF recommends Premium Membership at BG Studio Heroes!! Click SUPPORT link above :)

World Championhsip started with 512 participants!

Player-Statistics

Flag Denmark Benjamin Lund
BMAB-Title M1
Nickname Gridgammon BenBG
Nickname WBIF Tiger BenBG
Nickname BG Studio Heroes BenBG
Matches (rated) 92 Matches, 43 Won, 48 Lost, 1 Bye
Logo XG-PR All: 4,21        5: 2,75        10: 3,25        25: 3,77

Tourney placements
Association Year Tourney Class Rank
WBIF International 2018 12th EBIF Open 3

World Individual OnlineChampionship 2021 (Heroes) --- Deadline: 16.05., 23:59 (Matchpoints: 13)
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 8 Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund - Flag Sweden Marvin Khattar (Laguna)
Round 7 Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund - Flag Denmark G2 Thomas Myhr (ZicoBlack) 0:1 (1,76:2,59)
Round 6 Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund - Flag Austria Tunc Hamarat 0:1 (2,30:7,22)
Round 5 Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund - Flag Germany Stephan Eder 1:0 (4,77:13,78)
Round 4 Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund - Flag Greece Stavros Tsolakos 0:1 (3,51:11,41)
Round 3 Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund - Flag Germany Stephan Hartmann 1:0 (2,91:5,10)
Round 2 Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund - Flag Turkey Sabri Buyuksoy 1:0 (3,03:5,46)
Round 1 Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund - Flag Denmark M3 Lars-Henrik Braun 0:1 (2,42:3,61)
7 Matches, 3 Won, 4 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 2,91 (from 1,76 - 4,77) - - - Opponent: 7,23
World Club Championship 2020 (Heroes)
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 7 Flag Mama Boyz M1 Benjamin Lund - Flag Scotlands 3 MustGetBeers Neil Webb 0:1 (2,86:9,61)
Round 6 Flag Mama Boyz M1 Benjamin Lund - Flag Hannover Scorpions Juri Alper 1:0 (4,28:7,64)
Round 5 Flag Mama Boyz M1 Benjamin Lund - Flag Mou SAKA Michail Proukakis 1:0 (1,45:3,73)
Round 4 Flag Mama Boyz M1 Benjamin Lund - Flag Hungarian Tablesport Assoc. Laszlo Mike 1:0 (4,58:11,75)
Round 3 Flag Mama Boyz M1 Benjamin Lund - Flag Winnetka BG Club Adrian Nedelcu 1:0 (5,53:5,27)
Round 2 Flag Mama Boyz M1 Benjamin Lund - Flag BG-Samurai Paul Rasputnis 0:1 (2,85:5,28)
Round 1 Flag Mama Boyz M1 Benjamin Lund - Flag BucksGammon Laurence May 0:1 (5,68:5,53)
7 Matches, 4 Won, 3 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 3,87 (from 1,45 - 5,68) - - - Opponent: 7,08
WBIF Online Team Championship 2020 (Heroes)
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 9 Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund - Flag Norway M3 Jorn Nesdal 0:1 (4,77:4,02)
Round 8 Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund - Flag Greece Christos Groutsos 1:0 (4,42:4,33)
Round 7 Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund - Flag United States M1 Frank Talbot 1:0 (5,79:4,82)
Round 6 Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund - Flag Georgia Kakhaber Natchkebia 0:1 (4,25:6,47)
Round 5 Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund - Flag Germany M1 Andreas Hofmann 1:0 (3,53:6,66)
Round 4 Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund - Flag South Africa Nick Groll 0:1 (4,91:8,44)
Round 3 Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund - Flag Argentina Mariano Irigoy 1:0 (6,18:6,98)
Round 2 Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund - Flag Czech Jiri Olejnicek 1:0 (4,09:6,36)
Round 1 Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund - Flag Japan G1 Hideaki Ueda 0:1 (2,48:2,23)
9 Matches, 5 Won, 4 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 4,46 (from 2,48 - 6,18) - - - Opponent: 5,60
WBIF Online Team Championship 2019
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 9 Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund - Flag Romania G3 Virgil Tudose 0:1 (3,58:3,23)
Round 8 Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund - Flag Switzerland Patrick Didisheim 1:0 (3,24:3,24)
Round 7 Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund - Flag Italy M2 Edmond Mezini 0:1 (2,68:2,97)
Round 6 Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund - Flag Turkey G3 Ali Cetin Belene 1:0 (7,21:5,46)
Round 5 Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund - Flag Ukraine Andrey Nesterov 1:0 (5,17:4,79)
Round 4 Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund - Flag Israel Yuval Shagar 0:1 (2,50:3,86)
Round 3 Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund - Flag Mexico Jose Farca 0:1 (6,96:9,05)
Round 2 Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund - Flag Peru Fernando Arce 0:1 Logo XG
Round 1 Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund - Flag Sweden G3 Roland Sahlén 1:0 Logo XG
9 Matches, 4 Won, 5 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 4,32 (from 2,50 - 7,21) - - - Opponent: 4,83
European Cup 2019
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 4 Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund - Flag Germany Gottfried Förschner 0:1 (kontumaz)
Round 3 Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund - Flag Hungary Laszlo Mike 0:0 (kontumaz)
Round 2 Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund - Flag Great Britain Andrew Fotiadis 1:0 (8,73:3,52)
Round 1 Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund - Flag Iran Yashar Fathi 0:1 Logo XG
4 Matches, 1 Won, 3 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 8,73 - - - Opponent: 3,52
13th EBIF Open
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 3 Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund - Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic 0:1 (3,30:3,00)
Round 2 Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund - Flag Greece Serafeim Milionis 0:0
Round 1 Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund - Flag Greece Evangelos Loridas 0:1 (3,60:5,83)
3 Matches, 3 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 3,50 (from 3,30 - 3,60) - - - Opponent: 4,79
12th EBIF Open
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 13 Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund - Flag Iran M1 Roohollah Amiri Andy 0:1 (4,72:6,16)
Round 12 Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund - Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec 0:1 (3,92:2,83)
Round 11 Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund - Bye
Round 10 Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund - Flag Iran G3 Amir Eshraghi 1:0 (2,47:2,89)
Round 9 Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund - Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec 0:1 (4,89:3,22)
Round 8 Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund - Flag Spain Pedro Sanz 1:0 Logo XG
Round 7 Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund - Flag Czech G3 Zdenek Zizka 1:0 (5,66:2,45)
Round 6 Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund - Flag Turkey Berkant Bilgi 1:0 Logo XG
Round 5 Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund - Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen 1:0 (6,58:2,62)
Round 4 Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund - Flag Iran M1 Roohollah Amiri Andy 1:0 Logo XG
Round 3 Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund - Flag Ukraine Andrey Nesterov 1:0 (5,49:7,27)
Round 2 Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund - Flag Austria M2 Wolfgang Bacher 1:0 (4,61:3,90)
Round 1 Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund - Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch 1:0 (2,63:3,69)
13 Matches, 9 Won, 3 Lost, 1 Bye - - - Performance Rate: 4,66 (from 2,47 - 6,58) - - - Opponent: 4,11
EBIF Tour 2018: Online Tourney 3
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 8 Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund - Flag Greece Andreas Tolias 0:1 (3,87:4,95)
Round 7 Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund - Flag Romania M1 Florin Popa 1:0 (5,76:6,60)
Round 6 Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund - Flag Hungary Laszlo Mike 1:0 (6,00:5,80)
Round 5 Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund - Flag Greece Spyridon Sofos 0:1 (4,39:9,08)
Round 4 Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund - Flag Austria Reinhold Drugowitsch 1:0 (2,92:5,70)
Round 3 Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund - Flag Greece Ioannis Mathioudakis 1:0 (3,82:8,57)
Round 2 Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund - Flag Czech Honza Cerny 0:1 (2,68:5,75)
Round 1 Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund - Flag Greece Anastasios Maniatis 1:0 (4,54:9,28)
8 Matches, 5 Won, 3 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 4,31 (from 2,68 - 6,00) - - - Opponent: 7,07
EBIF Tour 2018: Online Tourney 2
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 4 Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund - Flag Great Britain Simon Carter 0:1 (4,42:5,26)
Round 3 Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund - Flag Great Britain Tiberiu Bostan 1:0 (4,82:9,91)
Round 2 Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund - Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis 0:1 (kontumaz)
Round 1 Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund - Flag Malta Claus Elken 0:1 (kontumaz)
4 Matches, 1 Won, 3 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 4,65 (from 4,42 - 4,82) - - - Opponent: 8,12
EBIF Tour 2018: Online Tourney 1
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 3 Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Zoran Marić 0:1 (4,52:4,30)
Round 2 Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund - Flag Malta Claus Elken 0:1 (6,53:3,51)
Round 1 Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund - Flag Turkey Onur Vurur 0:0
3 Matches, 3 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 5,33 (from 4,52 - 6,53) - - - Opponent: 3,90
EBIF Online Team Championship 2018
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 6 Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund - Flag United Kingdom G2 Sebastian Wilkinson 0:1 (3,62:2,57)
Round 5 Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund - Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev 1:0 (3,80:2,77)
Round 4 Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund - Flag Spain Antonio Villaverde 0:1 (3,55:9,46)
Round 3 Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund - Flag Iran G3 Amir Eshraghi 0:1 (4,69:3,92)
Round 2 Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund - Flag Italy Marco Tamigi 0:1 (3,71:7,59)
Round 1 Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund - Flag Russia Petr Malkov 0:1 (3,69:5,69)
6 Matches, 1 Won, 5 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 3,88 (from 3,55 - 4,69) - - - Opponent: 5,12
11th EBIF Open
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 7 Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund - Flag Great Britain M2 Chris Rogers 0:1 (5,16:5,27)
Round 6 Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund - Flag Georgia David Temkeli 0:1 (4,57:7,72)
Round 5 Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund - Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch 1:0 (3,12:10,84)
Round 4 Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund - Flag Germany Markus Klein 1:0 (5,68:6,08)
Round 3 Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund - Flag Austria Herbert Lukas 0:1 (3,76:9,70)
Round 2 Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund - Flag Turkey Ozan Ozgur 1:0 (4,22:4,79)
Round 1 Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund - Flag Germany Ralf Sudbrak 1:0 (5,71:8,37)
7 Matches, 4 Won, 3 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 4,50 (from 3,12 - 5,71) - - - Opponent: 7,33
10th EBIF Open
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 7 Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund - Flag Germany Jürgen Hegele 0:1 (4,70:4,16)
Round 6 Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund - Flag Ukraine Konstantin Osovskiy 1:0 (5,35:6,13)
Round 5 Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Haris Balić 0:1 (6,70:6,23)
Round 4 Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund - Flag Georgia Giorgi Shanidze 0:1 (4,16:10,91)
Round 3 Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund - Flag Norway Farzin Aarabi 1:0 (6,20:7,79)
Round 2 Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund - Flag Ukraine Alexander Krasov 1:0 (4,78:8,91)
Round 1 Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund - Flag Austria M2 Wolfgang Bacher 1:0 (5,52:4,90)
7 Matches, 4 Won, 3 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 5,44 (from 4,16 - 6,70) - - - Opponent: 7,30
EBIF Tour 2017: Online Tourney 3
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 5 Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund - Flag Austria M2 Stefan Parlow 0:1 Logo XG
Round 4 Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund - Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli 1:0 (3,71:8,26)
Round 3 Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund - Flag Croatia Willi Preskar 0:1 (3,13:9,97)
Round 2 Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund - Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic 0:1 (4,38:3,82)
Round 1 Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund - Flag Greece Andreas Tolias 1:0 (4,79:3,51)
5 Matches, 2 Won, 3 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 4,03 (from 3,13 - 4,79) - - - Opponent: 5,97