Wolrd Team Championship 2020 announced! Each Nation can nominate a team now!!

Player-Statistics

Flag Malta Claus Elken
Nickname Gridgammon Elken
Nickname WBIF Tiger Elken
Nickname BG Studio Heroes Elken
Nickname Galaxy Elken
Nickname Facebook clauselken
Nickname Skype clauselken1
Matches (rated) 246 Matches, 147 won, 93 lost, 6 Byes
Logo XG-PR All: 4,17        5: 4,12        10: 4,01        25: 4,23

Tournamentplacements
Association Year Tournament Class Rank
WBIF International 2018 EBIF Tour 2018: Final 5
WBIF International 2017 EBIF Tour 2017: Final 1
WBIF International 2019 EBIF Tour 2019: Online Tourney 2 1
WBIF International 2018 EBIF Tour 2018: Online Tourney 2 2
WBIF International 2018 EBIF Tour 2018: Online Tourney 1 2
WBIF International 2017 EBIF Tour 2017: Online Tourney 1 3
WBIF International 2019 EBIF Tour 2019: Final 2
WBIF International 2016 8th EBIF Open 1
WBIF International 2014 Champions Cup 2014 5

Champions Cup 2020
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 5 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Greece Spyridon Sofos 0:1 Logo XG
Round 4 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Peru Leandro Tomas 1:0 (3,34:8,07)
Round 3 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag United States Jason Pack 1:0 (kontumaz)
Round 2 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Sweden G3 Lars Degerman 0:1 (4,53:2,38)
Round 1 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili 0:1 (4,04:5,22)
5 Matches, 2 won, 3 lost - - - Performance Rate: 3,95 (from 3,34 to 4,53) - - - Opponent: 5,45
EBIF Tour 2019: Final (LIVE, unrated)
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 11 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Austria Kristoffer Hötzeneder 0:1
Round 10 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Austria Kristoffer Hötzeneder 1:0
Round 9 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Great Britain M2 Chris Rogers 1:0
Round 8 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Austria Kristoffer Hötzeneder 1:0
Round 7 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Denmark M1 Peter-Michael Valeur Bosse 1:0
Round 6 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Czech M3 Eva Zizkova 1:0
Round 5 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli 1:0
Round 4 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Austria Reinhold Drugowitsch 1:0
Round 3 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Greece Giorgos Avdis 0:1
Round 2 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Greece Stefanos Bonanos 0:1
Round 1 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl 1:0
11 Matches, 8 won, 3 lost - - - Performance Rate: no Analyses
Champions Cup 2019
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 6 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Great Britain M3 Leo Waters 0:1 (3,14:5,88)
Round 5 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag United States G2 Neil Kazaross 1:0 (2,76:2,71)
Round 4 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Turkey G3 Ali Cetin Belene 0:1 (3,86:2,52)
Round 3 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Iran G3 Amir Eshraghi 0:1 (3,05:3,01)
Round 2 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Iceland Robert Lagerman 1:0 (2,60:8,73)
Round 1 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Iran Amin Shahvalizadeh 1:0 (4,61:4,43)
6 Matches, 3 won, 3 lost - - - Performance Rate: 3,30 (from 2,60 to 4,61) - - - Opponent: 4,36
EBIF Tour 2018: Final (LIVE, unrated)
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 8 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Czech G3 Zdenek Zizka 0:1
Round 7 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Greece Michalis Manolios 0:1
Round 6 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Czech Jan Cerny 1:0
Round 5 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Austria M1 Bernhard Mayr 1:0
Round 4 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl 1:0
Round 3 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Greece Spyridon Sofos 0:1
Round 2 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Germany Theodoros Dimakis 1:0
Round 1 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli 1:0
8 Matches, 5 won, 3 lost - - - Performance Rate: no Analyses
19th WBIF Open
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 10 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Germany Eric Stoppa 0:1 (3,60:6,78)
Round 9 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec 1:0 (3,84:3,17)
Round 8 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Great Britain Mike Shewry 1:0 (3,20:8,41)
Round 7 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Denmark Jonas Moehrdel 1:0 (7,52:6,38)
Round 6 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag South Korea Michael Norberg 1:0 (3,02:6,13)
Round 5 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic 0:1 (5,16:2,26)
Round 4 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Czech Martin Stemberka 1:0 (3,91:7,53)
Round 3 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Greece Apostolos Amprazis 0:1 (4,61:6,02)
Round 2 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Ramiz Zajmovic 1:0 (3,93:13,52)
Round 1 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Greece Georgios Ntislis 1:0 (3,31:6,65)
10 Matches, 7 won, 3 lost - - - Performance Rate: 4,10 (from 3,02 to 7,52) - - - Opponent: 6,60
WBIF Tour 2020: Online Tourney 3
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 5 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Greece Spyridon Sofos 0:1 (3,67:6,73)
Round 4 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Greece Tony Diamantidis 1:0 (5,13:9,54)
Round 3 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Great Britain Nils Figenschou 1:0 (2,94:15,39)
Round 2 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Germany Henning Frick 0:1 (1,71:1,36)
Round 1 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Germany Christian Setzpfandt 0:1 (2,51:4,03)
5 Matches, 2 won, 3 lost - - - Performance Rate: 3,48 (from 1,71 to 5,13) - - - Opponent: 7,97
WBIF Tour 2020: Online Tourney 2
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 9 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Greece Michalis Manolios 0:1 (3,66:2,82)
Round 8 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Italy Antonio Serventi 1:0 (7,88:4,23)
Round 7 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag United States Steven Waller 0:1 (5,38:10,40)
Round 6 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Great Britain Mark Manley 1:0 (5,75:18,90)
Round 5 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev 0:1 (5,92:4,01)
Round 4 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Greece Serafeim Milionis 1:0 (1,81:6,51)
Round 3 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Romania Dan Adrian 1:0 Logo XG
Round 2 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Greece Nikolaos Androulakis 1:0 (5,05:10,90)
Round 1 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Romania M2 Radu Ciortan 1:0 (6,86:13,69)
9 Matches, 6 won, 3 lost - - - Performance Rate: 5,06 (from 1,81 to 7,88) - - - Opponent: 8,02
WBIF Tour 2020: Online Tourney 1
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 5 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Denmark Hans Kristian Mathiesen 0:1 (2,82:6,53)
Round 4 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Czech Jiři Vala 0:1 (1,81:8,06)
Round 3 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Greece Theodosis Badas 1:0 (2,91:4,97)
Round 2 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Greece Stefanos Bonanos 1:0 (4,25:8,50)
Round 1 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis 0:1 (3,87:4,21)
5 Matches, 2 won, 3 lost - - - Performance Rate: 3,21 (from 1,81 to 4,25) - - - Opponent: 6,27
17th WBIF Open
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 10 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic 0:1 (4,17:3,02)
Round 9 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Russia Denis Mikhaylov 1:0 (5,18:8,28)
Round 8 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Greece Michail Proukakis 0:1 (4,15:4,66)
Round 7 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Argentina Fernando Neumark 1:0 (2,67:3,07)
Round 6 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag United States Steven Waller 1:0 (3,69:8,18)
Round 5 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Romania Dan Adrian 1:0 (5,00:12,70)
Round 4 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Germany Eric Stoppa 1:0 (4,48:7,69)
Round 3 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Germany M3 Veit Netz 0:1 (5,32:6,26)
Round 2 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch 1:0 (2,40:9,69)
Round 1 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Austria Rudi Prohaska 1:0 (4,50:16,86)
10 Matches, 7 won, 3 lost - - - Performance Rate: 4,20 (from 2,40 to 5,32) - - - Opponent: 7,42
16th WBIF Open
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 6 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Germany Mike Friedrich 0:1 (4,00:10,35)
Round 5 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat 1:0 (5,05:8,06)
Round 4 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Bye
Round 3 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Romania M1 Stelian Iancu 0:1 (3,83:10,17)
Round 2 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Great Britain G2 Sebastian Wilkinson 1:0 (5,78:3,72)
Round 1 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Germany Michael Weidner 0:1 (6,03:9,43)
6 Matches, 2 won, 3 lost, 1 Bye - - - Performance Rate: 4,94 (from 3,83 to 6,03) - - - Opponent: 8,36
15th WBIF Open
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 5 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli 0:1 Logo XG
Round 4 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Germany M3 Veit Netz 0:1 (3,52:8,02)
Round 3 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Spain Ruben Sineriz Fernandez 1:0 (3,92:5,37)
Round 2 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Bulgaria Georgi Ivanov 1:0 (5,12:18,47)
Round 1 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Russia Artur Petrosyan 0:1 (4,56:9,54)
5 Matches, 2 won, 3 lost - - - Performance Rate: 4,23 (from 3,52 to 5,12) - - - Opponent: 10,52
EBIF Tour 2019: Online Tourney 3
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 9 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Germany Markus Klein 0:1 (4,90:5,88)
Round 8 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Italy Franco Tosin 1:0 (3,44:9,95)
Round 7 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Czech G3 Zdenek Zizka 0:1 (3,42:4,04)
Round 6 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Romania Tiberiu Bostan 1:0 (2,12:6,93)
Round 5 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Greece Serafeim Milionis 0:1 (5,63:13,57)
Round 4 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli 1:0 (3,77:5,05)
Round 3 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Greece Tony Diamantidis 1:0 (2,87:10,53)
Round 2 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Greece Michail Proukakis 1:0 (4,55:8,63)
Round 1 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Czech M3 Eva Zizkova 1:0 (4,75:6,80)
9 Matches, 6 won, 3 lost - - - Performance Rate: 4,06 (from 2,12 to 5,63) - - - Opponent: 7,79
EBIF Tour 2019: Online Tourney 2
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 13 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Romania M2 Catalin Bucur 1:0 (6,73:4,43)
Round 12 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Romania M2 Catalin Bucur 1:0 (3,45:3,99)
Round 11 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Bye
Round 10 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Austria M2 Friedrich Rattinger 1:0 (2,99:3,21)
Round 9 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Greece Stefanos Bonanos 1:0 (5,28:6,73)
Round 8 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Romania M2 Catalin Bucur 0:1 (2,87:6,44)
Round 7 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Denmark Frans Rediin 1:0 (3,02:7,47)
Round 6 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli 1:0 (4,31:13,20)
Round 5 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Great Britain M3 Cecilia Sparke 1:0 (4,40:6,10)
Round 4 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Austria M1 Bernhard Mayr 1:0 (5,24:4,55)
Round 3 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Greece Serafeim Tsaknis 1:0 (6,38:8,98)
Round 2 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Great Britain Mark Manley 1:0 (4,60:9,16)
Round 1 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag France Laurence Sinitzky 1:0 (1,87:9,26)
13 Matches, 11 won, 1 lost, 1 Bye - - - Performance Rate: 4,32 (from 1,87 to 6,73) - - - Opponent: 6,84
EBIF Tour 2019: Online Tourney 1
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 10 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Austria M2 Friedrich Rattinger 0:1 (4,29:7,35)
Round 9 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev 0:1 (3,67:6,95)
Round 8 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Italy G3 Carlo Melzi 1:0 (4,81:5,37)
Round 7 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Denmark Jens Ostermann-Petersen 1:0 (6,05:4,90)
Round 6 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Czech M3 Eva Zizkova 1:0 (3,41:3,66)
Round 5 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Greece Ioannis Mathioudakis 1:0 (3,13:7,23)
Round 4 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Austria Reinhold Drugowitsch 1:0 (2,77:8,29)
Round 3 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Austria Kristoffer Hötzeneder 1:0 (5,24:7,07)
Round 2 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Greece Stylianos Ktistakis 0:1 (4,84:12,26)
Round 1 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Romania Tiberiu Bostan 1:0 (3,38:5,56)
10 Matches, 7 won, 3 lost - - - Performance Rate: 4,11 (from 2,77 to 6,05) - - - Opponent: 7,09
14th EBIF Open
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 6 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Iran Saeed Nourmohammadi 0:1 (3,61:4,30)
Round 5 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Bulgaria Borislav Todorov 1:0 (4,89:15,30)
Round 4 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Iran Farhang Shahidara 1:0 (4,92:6,44)
Round 3 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Great Britain G2 Sebastian Wilkinson 1:0 (5,20:5,04)
Round 2 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl 0:1 (7,33:6,65)
Round 1 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Georgia Karen Sarkisyan 0:1 (kontumaz)
6 Matches, 3 won, 3 lost - - - Performance Rate: 5,23 (from 3,61 to 7,33) - - - Opponent: 7,13
13th EBIF Open
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 6 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Turkey Erkan Varli 0:1 (2,35:6,53)
Round 5 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Bye
Round 4 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Iran G3 Amir Eshraghi 1:0 (5,72:4,76)
Round 3 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat 0:1 (3,90:6,21)
Round 2 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag France Ibrahima Guillard 0:1 (3,07:10,32)
Round 1 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Georgia Aleksandre Chachanidze 1:0 (5,92:8,47)
6 Matches, 2 won, 3 lost, 1 Bye - - - Performance Rate: 4,36 (from 2,35 to 5,92) - - - Opponent: 7,01
12th EBIF Open
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 7 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Ukraine Michael Juzny 0:1 (2,73:4,40)
Round 6 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Germany Markus Klein 1:0 (4,27:5,31)
Round 5 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Greece Ioannis Mathioudakis 1:0 (3,65:6,65)
Round 4 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic 1:0 (6,64:4,27)
Round 3 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Greece Leonidas Saltagiannis 0:1 (3,62:10,33)
Round 2 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Czech M3 Eva Zizkova 0:1 (3,14:6,01)
Round 1 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Greece Giorgos Kafetzopoulos 1:0 (4,24:8,30)
7 Matches, 4 won, 3 lost - - - Performance Rate: 4,16 (from 2,73 to 6,64) - - - Opponent: 6,58
European Cup 2018
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 7 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Ukraine Denis Golovatenko 0:1 (5,08:8,51)
Round 6 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch 1:0 (3,27:7,43)
Round 5 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Georgia Romani Gvenetadze 1:0 (4,44:8,73)
Round 4 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Czech Jiři Vala 0:1 (4,30:9,03)
Round 3 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Bulgaria Ignat Ganev 0:1 (1,08:52,15)
Round 2 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Great Britain M1 Jon Barnes 1:0 (kontumaz)
Round 1 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Iran Saeed Nourmohammadi 1:0 (6,87:5,67)
7 Matches, 4 won, 3 lost - - - Performance Rate: 4,74 (from 1,08 to 6,87) - - - Opponent: 8,87
EBIF Tour 2018: Online Tourney 3
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 8 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Greece Stefanos Bonanos 0:1 (3,22:6,65)
Round 7 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis 1:0 (4,08:3,74)
Round 6 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Greece Andreas Tolias 0:1 (3,79:6,71)
Round 5 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Austria M1 Bernhard Mayr 1:0 (6,97:2,51)
Round 4 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Greece Margaret Diamantidis 1:0 (3,72:16,43)
Round 3 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Hungary Laszlo Mike 0:1 (4,36:8,74)
Round 2 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Greece Nikos Dikaros 1:0 (3,84:5,85)
Round 1 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Greece Apostolos Amprazis 1:0 (4,91:9,61)
8 Matches, 5 won, 3 lost - - - Performance Rate: 4,17 (from 3,22 to 6,97) - - - Opponent: 7,74
EBIF Tour 2018: Online Tourney 2
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 12 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Czech Jan Cerny 0:1 (3,20:2,70)
Round 11 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Austria M2 Wolfgang Bacher 1:0 (3,89:2,83)
Round 10 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis 1:0 (4,75:4,18)
Round 9 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen 1:0 (4,08:5,02)
Round 8 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Greece Stefanos Bonanos 0:1 (7,14:6,22)
Round 7 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis 1:0 (0,87:2,61)
Round 6 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Czech Jan Cerny 1:0 (3,83:5,47)
Round 5 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl 1:0 (4,00:6,30)
Round 4 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Austria M2 Friedrich Rattinger 1:0 (6,25:3,98)
Round 3 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Germany Theodoros Dimakis 0:1 (4,48:14,72)
Round 2 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Austria Greti Mayr 1:0 (3,12:9,55)
Round 1 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund 1:0 (kontumaz)
12 Matches, 9 won, 3 lost - - - Performance Rate: 4,17 (from 0,87 to 7,14) - - - Opponent: 5,68
EBIF Tour 2018: Online Tourney 1
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 13 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Czech G3 Zdenek Zizka 0:1 (4,96:1,14)
Round 12 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Bye
Round 11 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic 1:0 (2,43:2,73)
Round 10 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Czech G3 Zdenek Zizka 1:0 (5,07:3,49)
Round 9 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Austria M2 Friedrich Rattinger 1:0 (2,90:3,15)
Round 8 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Greece Michail Proukakis 1:0 (2,09:7,91)
Round 7 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Greece Christos Anastasopoulos 0:1 (4,24:9,76)
Round 6 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Greece Michalis Manolios 0:1 (4,02:6,50)
Round 5 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Austria M1 Bernhard Mayr 1:0 (3,96:3,79)
Round 4 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Greece Andreas Tolias 1:0 (2,26:5,64)
Round 3 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis 1:0 (3,60:2,78)
Round 2 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund 1:0 (3,51:6,53)
Round 1 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Austria M2 Wolfgang Bacher 1:0 (2,80:7,71)
13 Matches, 9 won, 3 lost, 1 Bye - - - Performance Rate: 3,60 (from 2,09 to 5,07) - - - Opponent: 4,98
EBIF Tour 2017: Final (LIVE, unrated)
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 11 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Czech G3 Zdenek Zizka 1:0
Round 10 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Hungary Laszlo Mike 1:0
Round 9 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Czech G3 Zdenek Zizka 1:0
Round 8 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Czech Jan Cerny 1:0
Round 7 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl 1:0
Round 6 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Czech Pavel Zaoral 0:1
Round 5 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Greece Andreas Tolias 1:0
Round 4 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Hungary Laszlo Mike 0:1
Round 3 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Austria M2 Stefan Parlow 1:0
Round 2 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Austria Rudi Prohaska 1:0
Round 1 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Bye
11 Matches, 8 won, 2 lost, 1 Bye - - - Performance Rate: no Analyses
11th EBIF Open
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 6 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Romania Petru Hlihor 0:1 (5,51:9,34)
Round 5 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Austria M2 Wolfgang Bacher 0:1 (5,58:6,09)
Round 4 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Great Britain Aref Alipour 1:0 (4,02:2,91)
Round 3 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Ukraine Michael Juzny 0:1 (5,27:8,78)
Round 2 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Austria Reinhold Drugowitsch 1:0 (4,89:11,58)
Round 1 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Georgia David Temkeli 1:0 (3,43:4,84)
6 Matches, 3 won, 3 lost - - - Performance Rate: 4,73 (from 3,43 to 5,58) - - - Opponent: 7,30
10th EBIF Open
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 6 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl 0:1 (3,85:5,52)
Round 5 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Greece Tasos Anagnostou 1:0 (3,24:10,20)
Round 4 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Austria Walter Schmid 1:0 (5,14:15,27)
Round 3 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Turkey Murat Elver 0:1 (2,70:10,55)
Round 2 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Turkey Berkant Bilgi 0:1 (3,27:3,95)
Round 1 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Iran Farzin Aarabi 1:0 (6,10:7,51)
6 Matches, 3 won, 3 lost - - - Performance Rate: 4,04 (from 2,70 to 6,10) - - - Opponent: 9,39
EBIF Tour 2017: Online Tourney 3
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 7 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Czech G3 Zdenek Zizka 0:1 (5,90:3,62)
Round 6 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen 0:1 (4,98:4,28)
Round 5 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Great Britain Tim Line 1:0 (4,15:8,07)
Round 4 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Czech Leos Fiala 1:0 (3,65:15,55)
Round 3 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Austria Heinz Jahrbacher 0:1 (2,49:8,66)
Round 2 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Czech Jan Cerny 1:0 (2,83:5,48)
Round 1 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch 1:0 (3,91:10,78)
7 Matches, 4 won, 3 lost - - - Performance Rate: 4,07 (from 2,49 to 5,90) - - - Opponent: 8,35
9th EBIF Open
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 5 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Haris Balić 0:1 (4,35:7,42)
Round 4 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Austria Rudi Prohaska 1:0 (4,86:6,64)
Round 3 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Italy Michele Dessanay 0:1 (3,94:11,60)
Round 2 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Germany Tim Hochgrebe 0:1 (4,03:7,78)
Round 1 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Bulgaria Maya Peycheva 1:0 (3,80:7,23)
5 Matches, 2 won, 3 lost - - - Performance Rate: 4,19 (from 3,80 to 4,86) - - - Opponent: 8,46
EBIF Tour 2017: Online Tourney 2
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 5 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Croatia Willi Preskar 0:1 (5,06:5,22)
Round 4 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Switzerland Carlos Estenssoro 1:0 (3,43:11,93)
Round 3 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Turkey Erkan Varli 0:1 (1,46:12,54)
Round 2 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic 1:0 (3,50:1,95)
Round 1 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Greece Andreas Tolias 0:1 (4,24:3,71)
5 Matches, 2 won, 3 lost - - - Performance Rate: 3,86 (from 1,46 to 5,06) - - - Opponent: 6,62
EBIF Tour 2017: Online Tourney 1
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 13 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Greece Andreas Tolias 0:1 Logo XG
Round 12 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Bye
Round 11 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic 1:0 (3,49:3,48)
Round 10 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Greece Andreas Tolias 1:0 (3,26:6,32)
Round 9 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Czech Jan Cerny 1:0 (3,27:1,55)
Round 8 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Croatia Willi Preskar 0:1 (6,64:8,64)
Round 7 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Austria Heinz Jahrbacher 1:0 (5,21:7,10)
Round 6 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Germany Rodryk Schönfeld 1:0 (3,11:7,32)
Round 5 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Germany Mehrzad Jarrah-Layegh 1:0 (3,62:8,37)
Round 4 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Greece Michail Proukakis 0:1 (1,94:6,43)
Round 3 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Switzerland David Domig 1:0 (2,52:6,36)
Round 2 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Bulgaria Georgi Vitanov 1:0 (3,08:12,04)
Round 1 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Hungary Laszlo Mike 1:0 (3,74:5,76)
13 Matches, 9 won, 3 lost, 1 Bye - - - Performance Rate: 3,56 (from 1,94 to 6,64) - - - Opponent: 6,59
8th EBIF Open
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 14 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Iran M3 Jalil Khalili 1:0 (4,91:6,90)
Round 13 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Greece Michail Proukakis 1:0 (3,37:4,24)
Round 12 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Turkey Cihangir Cetinel 1:0 (4,76:3,76)
Round 11 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Iran M3 Jalil Khalili 0:1 (6,29:5,54)
Round 10 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Germany Susanne Lahme 1:0 (2,93:7,50)
Round 9 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Denmark M1 Peter-Michael Valeur Bosse 1:0 (3,43:4,76)
Round 8 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Czech Jan Cerny 1:0 (2,41:4,35)
Round 7 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Lebanon Toni Bernaba 1:0 (3,58:2,05)
Round 6 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Norway G2 Elias Kritikos 1:0 (5,08:6,89)
Round 5 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Italy Rina Modica 1:0 (2,12:11,82)
Round 4 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Iran Ashkan Yahyazadeh 1:0 (3,69:10,05)
Round 3 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Ukraine Yevhen Cholombitko 1:0 (4,75:12,56)
Round 2 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Iran Farzande Irannn 0:1 (6,06:9,52)
Round 1 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Russia Dmitry Shirokov 1:0 (2,53:9,43)
14 Matches, 12 won, 2 lost - - - Performance Rate: 4,04 (from 2,12 to 6,29) - - - Opponent: 7,13
6th EBIF Open
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 4 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Great Britain Ana Mancino 0:1 (4,14:9,96)
Round 3 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Croatia Boro Bukvic 1:0 (3,18:5,61)
Round 2 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Poland Wojciech Bator 0:1 (6,44:7,70)
Round 1 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Russia Alexandr Nikulica 0:1 (4,90:8,08)
4 Matches, 1 won, 3 lost - - - Performance Rate: 4,68 (from 3,18 to 6,44) - - - Opponent: 7,86
5th EBIF Open
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 5 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Russia Alexander Khandin 0:1 (2,30:6,62)
Round 4 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Poland M2 Jacek Wojciechowski 1:0 (3,69:6,75)
Round 3 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Turkey G3 Cuneyt Argun Genc 0:1 (3,60:2,41)
Round 2 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat 0:1 (7,43:7,25)
Round 1 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Germany Bernd Schmidt 1:0 (2,73:7,29)
5 Matches, 2 won, 3 lost - - - Performance Rate: 3,57 (from 2,30 to 7,43) - - - Opponent: 5,83
Nat. Danish Championship 2015
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 7 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Denmark Søren Nielsen 0:1 (7,96:11,08)
Round 6 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Denmark Karsten Nielsen 0:1 (4,49:4,50)
Round 5 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Denmark Ulla Hansen 1:0 (4,00:7,53)
Round 4 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Denmark M3 Thomas Fuglheim 1:0 (3,88:5,06)
Round 3 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Denmark Anders Nielander 1:0 (5,27:8,59)
Round 2 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Denmark Henrik Østergaard 0:1 (4,02:5,83)
Round 1 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Denmark Jan Larsen 1:0 (4,40:8,52)
7 Matches, 4 won, 3 lost - - - Performance Rate: 4,83 (from 3,88 to 7,96) - - - Opponent: 7,19
4th EBIF Open
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 5 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Russia Eldar Gyul 0:1 (2,98:4,74)
Round 4 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Greece Michail Proukakis 0:1 (5,27:6,60)
Round 3 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Denmark Ulla Hansen 0:1 (2,32:8,47)
Round 2 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Greece Nikos Dikaros 1:0 (3,82:8,17)
Round 1 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Iran Houshidar Ildari 1:0 (Kontumaz)
5 Matches, 2 won, 3 lost - - - Performance Rate: 3,62 (from 2,32 to 5,27) - - - Opponent: 6,99
1st EBIF Open
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 8 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Germany Markus Klein 0:1 (5,23:5,38)
Round 7 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Denmark M3 Peter Toftso 1:0 (2,70:9,80)
Round 6 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Greece Pavlos Thanopoulos 1:0 (2,93:9,02)
Round 5 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Greece Costas Kutsakis 1:0 (3,64:13,59)
Round 4 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Austria Wolfgang Hartl 1:0 (6,22:10,62)
Round 3 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Croatia Leopold Alpeza 0:1 (4,09:14,27)
Round 2 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Germany Marcel Jochem 1:0 (2,59:6,66)
Round 1 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Austria Kristoffer Hötzeneder 0:1 (6,00:8,52)
8 Matches, 5 won, 3 lost - - - Performance Rate: 4,45 (from 2,59 to 6,22) - - - Opponent: 9,48
Champions Cup 2014
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 9 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Germany Athanasios Lagopatis 0:1 (4,68:5,51)
Round 8 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Italy G3 Carlo Melzi 1:0 (3,10:7,51)
Round 7 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Iran Arash Rafie 1:0 (3,90:4,48)
Round 6 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Denmark G3 Karsten Bredahl 1:0 (2,63:2,66)
Round 5 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Croatia Dado Martincevic 0:1 (3,73:5,50)
Round 4 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen 1:0 (7,05:4,12)
Round 3 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Czech Lubos Vencl 0:1 (4,01:8,23)
Round 2 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Bye
Round 1 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Czech G3 Zdenek Zizka 1:0 (3,59:7,16)
9 Matches, 5 won, 3 lost, 1 Bye - - - Performance Rate: 4,02 (from 2,63 to 7,05) - - - Opponent: 5,57