WBIF recommends Premium Membership at BG Studio Heroes!! Click SUPPORT link above :)

World Championhsip started with 512 participants!

Player-Statistics

Flag Sweden Per Hildebrand
Nickname BG Studio Heroes hilper
Matches (rated) 66 Matches: 33 Won (51%), 32 Lost (49%), 1 Bye
Logo XG-PR All: 6,84        5: 7,60        10: 7,88        25: 6,99
Logo XG-PR, 35 Matches (56%): 20 Won, 15 Lost
Logo XG-PR, 28 Matches (44%): 13 Won, 15 Lost

Tourney placements
Association Year Tourney Class Rank
WBIF Sweden 2022 Swedish League 1/2022 1

WBIF World Individual Championship 2022
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 8 Flag Sweden Per Hildebrand - Flag Hong Kong Ching Ho Li 0:1 (11,03:7,51)
Round 7 Flag Sweden Per Hildebrand - Flag Turkey Murat Elver 0:1 (8,68:11,85)
Round 6 Flag Sweden Per Hildebrand - Flag Turkey Ali Haydar Bayar 0:1 (6,15:4,33)
Round 5 Flag Sweden Per Hildebrand - Flag Bulgaria Marian Petrov 0:1 (kontumaz)
Round 4 Flag Sweden Per Hildebrand - Flag Germany Marcus Reinhard [M1] 0:1 (5,98:5,41)
Round 3 Flag Sweden Per Hildebrand - Flag Turkey Salih Orhan 1:0 (10,71:15,83)
Round 2 Flag Sweden Per Hildebrand - Flag Greece Michael Roumeliotis 1:0 (5,05:3,48)
Round 1 Flag Sweden Per Hildebrand - Flag Canada David Habib 1:0 (3,43:6,00)
8 Matches: 3 Won (38%), 5 Lost (63%) - - - PR: 6,56 (from 3,43 to 11,03), Opponent: 7,24
Swedish League 1/2022
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 5 Flag Kuba Libre Per Hildebrand - Flag Raccoon Ralf Akesson 0:1 (6,23:7,36)
Round 4 Flag Kuba Libre Per Hildebrand - Flag GURK Laila Leonhardt 1:0 (8,78:4,07)
Round 3 Flag Kuba Libre Per Hildebrand - Flag URK Ali Marankoz 1:0 (6,17:9,45)
Round 2 Flag Kuba Libre Per Hildebrand - Flag Atlantic Ulf Östenius 1:0 (6,91:11,28)
Round 1 Flag Kuba Libre Per Hildebrand - Flag The outlaws Baris Kayhan 1:0 (5,29:5,30)
5 Matches: 4 Won (80%), 1 Lost (20%) - - - PR: 6,87 (from 5,29 to 8,78), Opponent: 7,65
Nat'l Championship Sweden 2022
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 11 Flag Sweden Per Hildebrand - Flag Sweden Roland Sahlén [G2] 0:1 Logo XG
Round 10 Flag Sweden Per Hildebrand - Flag Sweden Robert Palumbo 1:0 (7,67:6,76)
Round 9 Flag Sweden Per Hildebrand - Flag Sweden Mathias Niemand [A2] 0:1 (8,09:9,85)
Round 8 Flag Sweden Per Hildebrand - Flag Sweden Linda Wallin 1:0 (4,90:16,44)
Round 7 Flag Sweden Per Hildebrand - Flag Sweden Sture Lifh 0:1 (7,82:11,77)
Round 6 Flag Sweden Per Hildebrand - Flag Sweden Marvin Khattar 1:0 (9,59:7,86)
Round 5 Flag Sweden Per Hildebrand - Flag Sweden Johan Norberg [M2] 0:1 (6,68:6,24)
Round 4 Flag Sweden Per Hildebrand - Flag Sweden Robert Olsson 1:0 (6,90:6,77)
Round 3 Flag Sweden Per Hildebrand - Flag Sweden Mikael Nilsson 0:1 (10,04:6,17)
Round 2 Flag Sweden Per Hildebrand - Flag Sweden Ingrid Soderstjerna 1:0 (7,70:11,75)
Round 1 Flag Sweden Per Hildebrand - Flag Sweden Patrick Kimari [M3] 1:0 (5,73:3,72)
11 Matches: 6 Won (55%), 5 Lost (45%) - - - PR: 7,52 (from 4,90 to 10,04), Opponent: 8,94
Swedish League 2/2021
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 7 Flag Kuba Libre Per Hildebrand - Flag De laglosa Nenne Grkovic 0:1 (8,22:5,12)
Round 6 Flag Kuba Libre Per Hildebrand - Flag GURK Laila Leonhardt 0:1 (7,80:5,21)
Round 5 Flag Kuba Libre Per Hildebrand - Flag Vallkoma Roland Sahlén [G2] 1:0 (5,37:2,29)
Round 4 Flag Kuba Libre Per Hildebrand - Flag URK Ali Marankoz 0:1 (6,55:5,57)
Round 3 Flag Kuba Libre Per Hildebrand - Flag EastWestMixed Linda Wallin 1:0 (6,22:11,49)
Round 2 Flag Kuba Libre Per Hildebrand - Flag Atlantic Bo Oestenius 1:0 (5,33:10,52)
Round 1 Flag Kuba Libre Per Hildebrand - Flag BG Ambition Sean ONeill 1:0 (7,84:15,30)
7 Matches: 4 Won (57%), 3 Lost (43%) - - - PR: 6,96 (from 5,33 to 8,22), Opponent: 7,73
Nat'l Championship Sweden 2021
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 12 Flag Sweden Per Hildebrand - Flag Sweden Stig Landstroem 0:1 (6,13:3,44)
Round 11 Flag Sweden Per Hildebrand - Flag Sweden Johan Norberg [M2] 1:0 (4,57:3,67)
Round 10 Flag Sweden Per Hildebrand - Flag Sweden Robert Palumbo 1:0 (7,66:3,46)
Round 9 Flag Sweden Per Hildebrand - Flag Sweden Mikael Nilsson 1:0 (5,31:9,67)
Round 8 Flag Sweden Per Hildebrand - Flag Sweden Ingrid Soderstjerna 0:1 (8,78:12,19)
Round 7 Flag Sweden Per Hildebrand - Flag Sweden Jesper Carlsson [A2] 1:0 (9,34:8,61)
Round 6 Flag Sweden Per Hildebrand - Flag Sweden Ake Lowbeer 1:0 (5,80:14,52)
Round 5 Flag Sweden Per Hildebrand - Bye
Round 4 Flag Sweden Per Hildebrand - Flag Sweden Sture Lifh 1:0 (6,53:13,57)
Round 3 Flag Sweden Per Hildebrand - Flag Sweden Åsa Söderberg 0:1 (7,04:11,69)
Round 2 Flag Sweden Per Hildebrand - Flag Sweden Robert Karlsson 0:1 (9,47:15,16)
Round 1 Flag Sweden Per Hildebrand - Flag Sweden Patrick Kimari [M3] 0:1 (4,50:7,26)
12 Matches: 6 Won (55%), 5 Lost (45%), 1 Bye - - - PR: 6,94 (from 4,50 to 9,47), Opponent: 10,03
WBIF World Individual Championship 2021
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 10 Flag Sweden Per Hildebrand - Flag Germany Ali Ledin 0:1 (6,40:7,44)
Round 9 Flag Sweden Per Hildebrand - Flag Turkey Hakan Tanisik 1:0 (4,34:9,63)
Round 8 Flag Sweden Per Hildebrand - Flag France Alexis Vincent 0:1 (6,85:6,27)
Round 7 Flag Sweden Per Hildebrand - Flag Germany Sabine Brinkmann 1:0 (4,86:6,80)
Round 6 Flag Sweden Per Hildebrand - Flag Ireland Brendan Burgess 0:1 (8,65:8,38)
Round 5 Flag Sweden Per Hildebrand - Flag Romania Mihai Folea [M3] 1:0 (5,81:5,43)
Round 4 Flag Sweden Per Hildebrand - Flag Denmark Jesper Pretzer 1:0 (9,57:5,98)
Round 3 Flag Sweden Per Hildebrand - Flag Turkey Cihangir Cetinel [M3] 0:1 (9,04:14,51)
Round 2 Flag Sweden Per Hildebrand - Flag Italy Bernardino Sessa 1:0 (7,39:4,56)
Round 1 Flag Sweden Per Hildebrand - Flag United States Rory Pascar [M1] 0:1 (4,44:3,62)
10 Matches: 5 Won (50%), 5 Lost (50%) - - - PR: 6,81 (from 4,34 to 9,57), Opponent: 6,67
Swedish League 1/2021
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 13 Flag Kuba Libre Per Hildebrand - Flag Jaerntaerning Konrad Fröschl 0:1 (5,10:8,87)
Round 12 Flag Kuba Libre Per Hildebrand - Flag BG Ambition Eva Castensson 0:1 (3,37:13,96)
Round 11 Flag Kuba Libre Per Hildebrand - Flag Banana Split Niklas Westin 1:0 (4,56:5,35)
Round 10 Flag Kuba Libre Per Hildebrand - Flag Bye Ralf Akesson 1:0 (6,40:7,31)
Round 9 Flag Kuba Libre Per Hildebrand - Flag EastWestMixed Johan Moazed [G3] 0:1 (7,01:3,27)
Round 8 Flag Kuba Libre Per Hildebrand - Flag GURK Laila Leonhardt 1:0 (4,63:5,59)
Round 7 Flag Kuba Libre Per Hildebrand - Flag Vallkoma Roland Sahlén [G2] 0:1 (6,09:4,02)
Round 6 Flag Kuba Libre Per Hildebrand - Flag Malmoe BgK Robert Palumbo 0:1 (6,92:5,36)
Round 5 Flag Kuba Libre Per Hildebrand - Flag URK Ali Marankoz 0:1 (5,89:10,00)
Round 4 Flag Kuba Libre Per Hildebrand - Flag Kubiq Tomas Anglevik 1:0 (6,60:9,09)
Round 3 Flag Kuba Libre Per Hildebrand - Flag Espresso House Bo Oestenius 0:1 (6,30:12,62)
Round 2 Flag Kuba Libre Per Hildebrand - Flag Atlantic Lars Blomberg 1:0 (9,31:14,08)
Round 1 Flag Kuba Libre Per Hildebrand - Flag The outlaws Zhina Bergstrom 0:1 (5,12:5,17)
13 Matches: 5 Won (38%), 8 Lost (62%) - - - PR: 5,86 (from 3,37 to 9,31), Opponent: 8,25