WBIF recommends Premium Membership at BG Studio Heroes!! Click SUPPORT link above :)

World Championhsip started with 512 participants!

Player-Statistics

Flag Great Britain Gaz Owen
BMAB-Title G3
Nickname Gridgammon gaztafari
Nickname WBIF Tiger gaztafari
Nickname BG Studio Heroes gaztafari
Nickname Galaxy gaztafari
Matches (rated) 387 Matches, 216 Won, 163 Lost, 8 Byes
Logo XG-PR All: 3,85        5: 3,68        10: 3,80        25: 3,56

Tourney placements
Association Year Tourney Class Rank
WBIF International 2017 EBIF Tour 2017: Online Tourney 3 3
2019 Nat. Championship United Kingdom 2019 2
WBIF International 2018 12th EBIF Open 4
WBIF International 2018 Champions Cup 2018 1
WBIF International 2017 European Online Team Championship 2017 1
WBIF International 2015 European Online Team Championship 2015 3
WBIF International 2015 Champions Cup 2015 3

World Individual SpeedChampionship 2021, Stage 3, Group 1 --- Deadline: 11.07., 23:59 (Matchpoints: 7)
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 9 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag United States Avi Cohen (Sheshbesh65)
Round 8 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Turkey Cem Fidan (sesamos)
Round 7 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Italy G3 Giorgio Castellano (jorghe)
Round 6 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Turkey Onur Vurur (Honour)
Round 5 25.06. Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Great Britain Simon Carter (DrCornwallis)
Round 4 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Norway Odd Cappelen (cappelen)
Round 3 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Romania Florin Daniel Balan (luckydoc77) 1:0 Logo XG
Round 2 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Norway Kaia Osbakk (Kaia) 0:1 (3,78:9,72)
Round 1 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Ukraine Jakob Garal (JakivGaral)
2 Matches, 1 Won, 1 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 3,78 - - - Opponent: 9,72
World Individual SpeedChampionship 2021, Stage 2, Group 5
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 9 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Romania Iliescu Mihai (IliescuForta) 1:0 (2,30:7,01)
Round 8 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Argentina Fernando Neumark (fneumark) 1:0 (2,82:2,69)
Round 7 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Sweden G3 Roland Sahlén (Sahlen) 1:0 (0,80:4,73)
Round 6 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Croatia Willi Preskar (Preskar) 0:1 (1,31:4,65)
Round 5 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag France Kadir Orhan (Taopaipai) 1:0 (7,27:15,01)
Round 4 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Germany Susanne Lahme (Susanni) 1:0 (4,05:9,55)
Round 3 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Switzerland Thibaud Thompson (Beaverorpass) 1:0 (3,15:4,31)
Round 2 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Romania Cornel Oleniuc (Michaelco) 1:0 (2,53:7,60)
Round 1 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Iran M3 Jalil Khalili (Domaaan) 1:0 (1,54:6,63)
9 Matches, 8 Won, 1 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 2,85 (from 0,80 - 7,27) - - - Opponent: 6,76
World Individual SpeedChampionship 2021, Stage 1, Group 14
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 9 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Great Britain Mark Manley (EVERTONBG) 0:1 (4,58:5,55)
Round 8 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag United States Steven Waller (Phinneas) 1:0 (4,77:7,83)
Round 7 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Greece Spyridon Sofos (spiro19) 0:1 (1,69:7,44)
Round 6 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag France Olivier Lafon (Epervier) 0:1 (5,41:12,84)
Round 5 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Italy Antonio Anelli (KobZero) 1:0 (3,32:8,69)
Round 4 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Norway Kaia Osbakk (Kaia) 0:1 (2,44:9,20)
Round 3 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag United States John Gamalielson (Gamalielson) 1:0 (6,41:7,38)
Round 2 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Czech Honza Cerny (anezka) 1:0 (7,58:5,46)
Round 1 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Bulgaria Georgi Ivanov (joro_fena) 1:0 (5,70:17,78)
9 Matches, 5 Won, 4 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 4,64 (from 1,69 - 7,58) - - - Opponent: 10,38
Slavia Open All Stars - WBIF Dream Team
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 1 Flag WBIF Dream Team G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Slavia Open All Stars G3 Mislav Kovacic (CroatianFish) 1:0 (3,33:2,44)
1 Match, 1 Won - - - Performance Rate: 3,33 - - - Opponent: 2,44
UK Championship 2021 --- Deadline: 30.06., 23:59 (Matchpoints: 13)
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 11 26.06. Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Romania M2 Radu Ciortan (raduciortan)
Round 10 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Great Britain M2 Charles Hill (Chillagain) 0:1 (2,43:4,35)
Round 9 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Ireland Brendan Burgess (BrendanBurge) 1:0 (5,19:6,38)
Round 8 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Great Britain Ian Hesketh (Siggerson) 0:1 (3,41:7,49)
Round 7 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Great Britain Andrew Selby 1:0 (3,28:11,22)
Round 6 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Great Britain George Jacobs 1:0 (2,80:14,18)
Round 5 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Great Britain Tom Ovenall 1:0 (4,53:9,64)
Round 4 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Ireland Sean Casey 0:1 (4,30:6,28)
Round 3 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Great Britain David Tulip 1:0 (2,63:6,00)
Round 2 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Great Britain Alistair Ketner 1:0 (4,07:12,19)
Round 1 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Great Britain M2 Chris Rogers 1:0 (5,44:8,05)
10 Matches, 7 Won, 3 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 3,77 (from 2,43 - 5,44) - - - Opponent: 8,32
Champions Cup 2021
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 4 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Italy G3 Lorenzo Rinaldo 0:1 (8,32:3,85)
Round 3 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Cyprus Mehmet Cakici 1:0 (3,02:4,02)
Round 2 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Greece Anastasios Maniatis 0:1 (2,41:3,65)
Round 1 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Germany Martin Reisloh 0:1 (4,04:4,16)
4 Matches, 1 Won, 3 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 4,20 (from 2,41 - 8,32) - - - Opponent: 3,89
World Individual OnlineChampionship 2021 --- Deadline: 27.06., 23:59 (Matchpoints: 13)
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 11 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Poland Tomaszk Kubiaczyk (scubidoo) 1:0 Logo XG
Round 10 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Germany Markus Klein (Markus031972) 0:1 (4,62:3,90)
Round 9 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Turkey Burak Culhaci (aristhesaloniki) 0:1 (2,37:2,60)
Round 8 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Bulgaria Bogidar Iliev 1:0 (2,25:2,46)
Round 7 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Italy M3 Edgardo Bianco 0:1 (2,67:2,24)
Round 6 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Argentina Mariano Irigoy 1:0 (3,94:9,33)
Round 5 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Italy M2 Edmond Mezini 1:0 (4,55:6,33)
Round 4 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Romania Cristian Darie 1:0 (5,47:18,49)
Round 3 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag France Joubrane Ouechec 1:0 (2,21:13,84)
Round 2 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag United States M1 Art Benjamin 0:1 (5,34:4,85)
Round 1 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Great Britain M2 Chris Rogers 1:0 (3,09:6,22)
11 Matches, 7 Won, 4 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 3,62 (from 2,21 - 5,47) - - - Opponent: 6,51
Consultation World Championship 2020 (unrated)
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 6 Flag dream team G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Family Affairs M2 Mario Lazzer 0:1
Round 5 Flag dream team G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Wazungu Stephan Hartmann 0:1
Round 4 Flag dream team G3 Gaz Owen - Flag RIGHT WEST G2 Elias Kritikos 1:0
Round 3 Flag dream team G3 Gaz Owen - Flag DrinkBeer Karen Sarkisyan 0:1
Round 2 Flag dream team G3 Gaz Owen - Flag CS UNEFS Bucharest Neculai Drăgănută 1:0
Round 1 Flag dream team G3 Gaz Owen - Bye
6 Matches, 2 Won, 3 Lost, 1 Bye - - - Performance Rate: 2,63 (from 1,14 - 5,06) - - - Opponent: 3,83
World Club Championship 2020
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 10 Flag Bristol Badasses G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Geneva club Thibaud Thompson 0:1 (3,37:4,19)
Round 9 Flag Bristol Badasses G3 Gaz Owen - Flag 24point Volker Schneider 1:0 (kontumaz)
Round 8 Flag Bristol Badasses G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Dinosaurs Christos Groutsos 1:0 (3,82:6,61)
Round 7 Flag Bristol Badasses G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Forza Craiova M2 Catalin Bucur 1:0 (2,64:4,91)
Round 6 Flag Bristol Badasses G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Frankfurter-Zogger Juergen Kunkel 1:0 (2,56:21,38)
Round 5 Flag Bristol Badasses G3 Gaz Owen - Flag NRW Gammon Dirk Schiemann 0:1 (4,32:5,29)
Round 4 Flag Bristol Badasses G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Scotlands 3 MustGetBeers M2 Alastair Woods 0:1 (8,96:2,68)
Round 3 Flag Bristol Badasses G3 Gaz Owen - Flag URK Joakim Tengstrand 1:0 (5,15:11,96)
Round 2 Flag Bristol Badasses G3 Gaz Owen - Flag hrrr na ne! G3 Zdenek Zizka 0:1 (5,22:5,51)
Round 1 Flag Bristol Badasses G3 Gaz Owen - Flag SAKA Rakes Nikos Zouvelos 0:1 (4,60:6,08)
10 Matches, 5 Won, 5 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 4,58 (from 2,56 - 8,96) - - - Opponent: 6,42
WBIF Online Team Championship 2020
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 6 Flag United Kingdom G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Turkey G3 Ali Cetin Belene 1:0 (5,84:8,67)
Round 5 Flag United Kingdom G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Czech Honza Cerny 0:1 (3,52:3,48)
Round 4 Flag United Kingdom G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Spain Pedro De Togores 0:1 (2,40:8,36)
Round 3 Flag United Kingdom G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Austria M2 Wolfgang Bacher 1:0 (5,69:3,87)
Round 2 Flag United Kingdom G3 Gaz Owen - Flag France Alain Babillon 0:1 (3,15:4,99)
Round 1 Flag United Kingdom G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis 0:1 (4,07:3,29)
6 Matches, 2 Won, 4 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 3,75 (from 2,40 - 5,84) - - - Opponent: 5,45
World Individual SpeedChampionship 2020, Stage 2, Group 23
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 5 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Sweden Laila Leonhardt 1:0 (5,05:6,44)
Round 4 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Denmark Michael Krakus 1:0 (3,99:5,94)
Round 3 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Italy G3 Carlo Melzi 1:0 (3,37:2,99)
Round 2 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Norway Karl Frogner 0:1 (5,57:2,58)
Round 1 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Great Britain M1 Jon Barnes 0:1 (1,68:5,45)
5 Matches, 3 Won, 2 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 3,81 (from 1,68 - 5,57) - - - Opponent: 4,87
World Individual SpeedChampionship 2020, Stage 1, Group 5
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 7 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Brazil Igor Moraes 1:0 (2,94:8,81)
Round 6 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Romania Florin Boboc 1:0 (3,52:6,37)
Round 5 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Italy Antonio Anelli 0:1 (4,71:2,06)
Round 4 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Russia Denis Mikhaylov 1:0 (3,97:10,61)
Round 3 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Bulgaria Petyo Marinov 1:0 (1,55:4,10)
Round 2 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Czech Honza Cerny 1:0 (4,98:2,32)
Round 1 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Free of play
6 Matches, 5 Won, 1 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 3,59 (from 1,55 - 4,98) - - - Opponent: 6,17
Champions Cup 2020 (GG)
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 7 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Norway M3 Jorn Nesdal 0:1 (5,44:8,88)
Round 6 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec 1:0 (5,52:5,19)
Round 5 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Switzerland Patrick Didisheim 1:0 (4,04:6,77)
Round 4 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Great Britain M2 Charles Hill 1:0 (4,72:3,91)
Round 3 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Great Britain Chris Bray 0:1 (4,80:4,29)
Round 2 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Czech Martin Filipi 0:1 (3,67:10,55)
Round 1 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Romania M1 Stelian Iancu 1:0 (2,53:4,07)
7 Matches, 4 Won, 3 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 4,50 (from 2,53 - 5,52) - - - Opponent: 6,70
UK Online Open 2020 (GG)
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 14 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Ireland Sean Casey 0:1 (1,92:3,48)
Round 13 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Great Britain Julia Hayward 1:0 (4,21:9,57)
Round 12 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Sweden Jesper Carlsson 1:0 (5,24:7,13)
Round 11 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Great Britain James Newman 0:1 (3,57:5,75)
Round 10 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Great Britain M2 Charles Hill 1:0 (6,10:2,35)
Round 9 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Greece Georgios Lazaris 0:1 (3,82:2,80)
Round 8 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Great Britain Martyn Hamer 1:0 (5,11:9,88)
Round 7 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Switzerland Stefan Frigerio 1:0 (6,33:12,57)
Round 6 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Netherlands M3 Paul Van Dijke 1:0 (3,62:6,09)
Round 5 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Great Britain Mike Shewry 0:1 (3,04:6,90)
Round 4 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Greece Stylianos Ktistakis 1:0 (3,41:6,21)
Round 3 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Bahamas Gary Fox 1:0 (kontumaz)
Round 2 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Great Britain Richard Carter 0:1 (3,98:6,98)
Round 1 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Great Britain Andrew Fotiadis 1:0 (3,22:5,41)
14 Matches, 9 Won, 5 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 3,94 (from 1,92 - 6,33) - - - Opponent: 6,49
EBIF Tour 2019: Final (LIVE, unrated)
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 4 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Great Britain M2 Chris Rogers 0:1
Round 3 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Austria M1 Bernhard Mayr 1:0
Round 2 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Czech M3 Eva Zizkova 0:1
Round 1 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Greece Giorgos Kafetzopoulos 0:1
4 Matches, 1 Won, 3 Lost - - - Performance Rate: no Analyses
World Individual OnlineChampionship 2020
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 8 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Italy Fabrizio Lo Surdo 0:1 (4,68:7,44)
Round 7 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Switzerland Andres Städeli 1:0 (2,49:6,91)
Round 6 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Australia Terry Christodoulou 1:0 (3,41:9,30)
Round 5 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis 1:0 (4,13:3,38)
Round 4 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Germany M2 Torsten Lux 0:1 (5,03:4,56)
Round 3 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Italy Diego Balgera 0:1 (4,23:11,79)
Round 2 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Greece Kostas Raissis 0:1 (4,48:8,63)
Round 1 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec 0:1 (4,81:3,60)
8 Matches, 3 Won, 5 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 4,14 (from 2,49 - 5,03) - - - Opponent: 7,12
WBIF Online Team Championship 2019 (GG)
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 6 Flag United Kingdom G3 Gaz Owen - Flag United States G2 Steve Sax 0:1 (4,24:3,52)
Round 5 Flag United Kingdom G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Japan Takayuki Hino 0:1 (3,64:2,07)
Round 4 Flag United Kingdom G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Hungary Janos Baranyai 1:0 (2,98:4,51)
Round 3 Flag United Kingdom G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Ramiz Zajmovic 1:0 (4,29:12,45)
Round 2 Flag United Kingdom G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili 0:1 (3,21:2,89)
Round 1 Flag United Kingdom G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Romania M2 Catalin Bucur 1:0 (6,95:4,48)
6 Matches, 3 Won, 3 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 4,09 (from 2,98 - 6,95) - - - Opponent: 5,77
Champions Cup 2019 (GG)
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 10 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Argentina Marcos Nahhas 0:1 (5,59:4,10)
Round 9 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Denmark G2 Thomas Myhr 0:1 (2,24:3,70)
Round 8 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag United States G2 Robert Wachtel 1:0 (2,29:2,94)
Round 7 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars 1:0 (2,98:6,14)
Round 6 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Greece Michalis Manolios 0:1 (2,86:7,74)
Round 5 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Bulgaria Petyo Marinov 1:0 (4,27:5,01)
Round 4 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Great Britain G2 Sebastian Wilkinson 1:0 (4,64:3,06)
Round 3 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Norway M3 Jorn Nesdal 1:0 (2,87:6,45)
Round 2 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Italy Dario Bertola 1:0 (2,48:8,93)
Round 1 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Bahamas Gary Fox 1:0 (2,56:10,10)
10 Matches, 7 Won, 3 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 3,25 (from 2,24 - 5,59) - - - Opponent: 5,75
Nat. Championship United Kingdom 2019 (GG)
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 16 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Romania M2 Radu Ciortan 0:1 (4,22:6,10)
Round 15 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Romania M2 Radu Ciortan 1:0 (2,60:7,77)
Round 14 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Spain Ruben Sineriz Fernandez 1:0 (1,97:9,98)
Round 13 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Great Britain G2 Sebastian Wilkinson 0:1 (5,74:4,75)
Round 12 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Great Britain Mark Robinson 1:0 (1,86:13,69)
Round 11 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Egypt Ahmed Sayed 1:0 (5,71:11,98)
Round 10 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Great Britain M2 Leo Waters 1:0 (2,15:8,74)
Round 9 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Great Britain M2 Oliver Squire 1:0 (2,79:4,92)
Round 8 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Great Britain Ian Hesketh 1:0 (5,74:8,68)
Round 7 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Great Britain Paul Whitter 0:1 (2,68:13,01)
Round 6 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Great Britain Richard Carter 1:0 (2,35:9,68)
Round 5 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Great Britain Peter Christmas 0:1 (6,02:9,99)
Round 4 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Great Britain M3 Andrew Darby 1:0 (4,09:8,10)
Round 3 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Great Britain Oliver Crooks Smith 1:0 (3,87:10,93)
Round 2 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Great Britain Mark Dixon 0:1 (5,92:9,23)
Round 1 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Great Britain Anna Price 1:0 (2,95:7,87)
16 Matches, 11 Won, 5 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 3,81 (from 1,86 - 6,02) - - - Opponent: 9,04
EBIF Tour 2018: Final (LIVE, unrated)
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 3 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis 0:1
Round 2 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis 0:1
Round 1 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Greece Giorgos Avdis 0:1
3 Matches, 3 Lost - - - Performance Rate: no Analyses
3rd Win & Skill Tourney
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 7 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Czech Honza Cerny 0:1 (5,03:3,75)
Round 6 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Great Britain Kristian Mills 0:1 (4,06:6,87)
Round 5 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Italy M3 Edgardo Bianco 1:0 (3,06:4,88)
Round 4 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Czech Martin Stemberka 1:0 (4,65:6,05)
Round 3 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag France Eric Benichou 0:1 (6,09:5,51)
Round 2 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Switzerland Silvia Weilenmann 1:0 (4,41:15,63)
Round 1 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Denmark Jakob Rasmussen 0:1 (2,59:2,67)
7 Matches, 3 Won, 4 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 4,17 (from 2,59 - 6,09) - - - Opponent: 6,60
2nd Win & Skill Tourney
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 7 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Sweden M2 Johan Norberg 1:0 (2,59:3,30)
Round 6 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Romania Dan Adrian 1:0 (4,08:4,70)
Round 5 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Switzerland Silvia Weilenmann 0:1 (3,60:11,28)
Round 4 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Germany M2 Torsten Lux 0:1 (2,66:5,01)
Round 3 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl 1:0 (4,38:6,02)
Round 2 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Denmark Thomas Ferguson 0:1 (3,88:3,86)
Round 1 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Romania D.S.Dan Pascu 1:0 (0,96:38,85)
7 Matches, 4 Won, 3 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 3,49 (from 0,96 - 4,38) - - - Opponent: 7,16
WBIF Tour 2021: Online Tourney 3
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 6 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Great Britain Andrew Selby 0:1 (2,54:8,46)
Round 5 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Austria M2 Wolfgang Bacher 0:1 (4,01:3,00)
Round 4 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Denmark Hans Kristian Mathiesen 1:0 (3,35:6,33)
Round 3 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Greece Serafeim Milionis 1:0 (2,89:8,03)
Round 2 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Germany Jürgen Schettler 0:1 (2,68:5,58)
Round 1 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Ireland Sean Casey 1:0 (4,51:3,52)
6 Matches, 3 Won, 3 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 3,43 (from 2,54 - 4,51) - - - Opponent: 5,54
WBIF Tour 2021: Online Tourney 2
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 11 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Great Britain Steve Bibby 0:1 (3,76:2,12)
Round 10 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Bye
Round 9 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Denmark G2 Thomas Myhr 0:1 (3,59:4,08)
Round 8 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Czech Jiři Vala 1:0 (2,97:9,92)
Round 7 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Austria M1 Bernhard Mayr 1:0 (3,64:5,14)
Round 6 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Germany Marcus Reinhard 1:0 (kontumaz)
Round 5 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Israel Uriel Ben-Mihael 1:0 (3,25:4,18)
Round 4 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Great Britain Simon Carter 0:1 (3,45:4,91)
Round 3 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Greece Apostolos Amprazis 1:0 (5,36:3,35)
Round 2 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Greece Nikolaos Androulakis 1:0 (6,41:5,33)
Round 1 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Greece Michalis Manolios 1:0 (4,87:6,43)
11 Matches, 7 Won, 3 Lost, 1 Bye - - - Performance Rate: 4,09 (from 2,97 - 6,41) - - - Opponent: 4,75
WBIF Tour 2021: Online Tourney 1
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 7 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Romania M2 Radu Ciortan 0:1 (5,73:4,72)
Round 6 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Israel Uriel Ben-Mihael 0:1 (3,07:6,11)
Round 5 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Czech Jiři Vala 0:1 (6,32:8,23)
Round 4 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Germany Henning Frick 1:0 (3,11:3,84)
Round 3 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Switzerland Ercan Recan 1:0 (2,51:9,07)
Round 2 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Italy Luigi De Lazzari 1:0 (2,67:5,56)
Round 1 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Netherlands M3 Paulus Van Rooijen 1:0 (4,14:8,26)
7 Matches, 4 Won, 3 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 3,98 (from 2,51 - 6,32) - - - Opponent: 6,17
23. WBIF Open
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 3 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Austria M1 Bernhard Mayr 0:1 (3,73:3,29)
Round 2 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag France Raphael Rosalba 0:1 (kontumaz)
Round 1 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Italy Antonio Serventi 0:1 (7,58:6,02)
3 Matches, 3 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 5,05 (from 3,73 - 7,58) - - - Opponent: 4,27
22. WBIF Open
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 6 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Turkey Erkan Nayir 0:1 (5,42:3,80)
Round 5 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Emir Begic 1:0 (1,95:7,82)
Round 4 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Ramiz Zajmovic 1:0 (4,31:11,55)
Round 3 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Austria Thomas Nosseck 1:0 (3,52:11,15)
Round 2 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Greece Michail Proukakis 0:1 (1,46:5,33)
Round 1 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Norway Marianne S. Husum 0:1 (2,97:5,45)
6 Matches, 3 Won, 3 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 3,19 (from 1,46 - 5,42) - - - Opponent: 7,98
21. WBIF Open
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 9 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Germany Volker Schneider 0:1 (3,20:4,58)
Round 8 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Norway M3 Jussi Haukioja 1:0 (3,23:7,84)
Round 7 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Denmark Thomas Ferguson 1:0 (3,15:5,49)
Round 6 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag France Jean-Christophe Play 1:0 (5,40:16,33)
Round 5 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Bulgaria Maya Peycheva 1:0 (2,66:3,81)
Round 4 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Bulgaria Stoycho Najdenov 1:0 (4,02:8,16)
Round 3 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Romania M1 Florin Popa 1:0 (3,41:3,57)
Round 2 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag France Emmanuel Lardy 0:1 (2,47:7,26)
Round 1 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag India Daminder Singh Saluja 0:1 (2,76:7,17)
9 Matches, 6 Won, 3 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 3,30 (from 2,47 - 5,40) - - - Opponent: 7,01
16th WBIF Open (GG)
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 6 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Great Britain M2 Chris Rogers 0:1 (3,46:4,87)
Round 5 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Romania Mihaela Horodinca 1:0 (2,75:8,69)
Round 4 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Turkey Suleyman Yurtseven 0:1 Logo XG
Round 3 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Poland Wojciech Bator 1:0 (7,69:8,38)
Round 2 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Bulgaria Borislav Todorov 1:0 (4,87:17,22)
Round 1 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag France Minh Nguyen 0:1 (4,67:4,83)
6 Matches, 3 Won, 3 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 4,49 (from 2,75 - 7,69) - - - Opponent: 8,14
15th WBIF Open (GG)
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 8 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Czech M3 Eva Zizkova 0:1 (4,07:6,93)
Round 7 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl 1:0 (4,38:5,00)
Round 6 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Italy Franco Tosin 1:0 (2,70:12,72)
Round 5 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Germany Norbert Lange 1:0 (4,54:10,95)
Round 4 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Argentina Mariano Irigoy 0:1 (5,61:7,54)
Round 3 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Switzerland Ercan Recan 0:1 (2,80:5,94)
Round 2 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Austria Richard Wagner 1:0 (4,34:16,25)
Round 1 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Bulgaria Stoycho Najdenov 1:0 (4,51:14,18)
8 Matches, 5 Won, 3 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 4,20 (from 2,70 - 5,61) - - - Opponent: 10,25
EBIF Tour 2019: Online Tourney 3 (GG)
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 4 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Denmark Hans Kristian Mathiesen 0:1 (5,16:8,03)
Round 3 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Greece Giorgos Kafetzopoulos 1:0 (3,35:2,61)
Round 2 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Great Britain Andrew Selby 0:1 (2,54:8,44)
Round 1 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Austria Reinhold Drugowitsch 0:1 (1,82:7,16)
4 Matches, 1 Won, 3 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 3,43 (from 1,82 - 5,16) - - - Opponent: 6,51
EBIF Tour 2019: Online Tourney 2 (GG)
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 9 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Austria M2 Friedrich Rattinger 0:1 (2,78:6,05)
Round 8 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli 0:1 (3,15:7,40)
Round 7 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Italy Fabrizio Lo Surdo 1:0 (2,19:4,09)
Round 6 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Norway M3 Jorn Nesdal 1:0 (3,58:3,73)
Round 5 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Czech Honza Cerny 1:0 (1,94:8,34)
Round 4 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Denmark G2 Michael Larsen 1:0 (1,42:4,63)
Round 3 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Greece Stefanos Bonanos 1:0 (2,81:7,49)
Round 2 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Greece Michail Proukakis 0:1 (3,63:4,07)
Round 1 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Greece Giorgos Avdis 1:0 (3,92:6,08)
9 Matches, 6 Won, 3 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 2,87 (from 1,42 - 3,92) - - - Opponent: 5,64
EBIF Tour 2019: Online Tourney 1 (GG)
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 7 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Greece Stylianos Ktistakis 0:1 (5,00:7,87)
Round 6 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Great Britain M2 Chris Rogers 0:1 (3,42:6,13)
Round 5 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Italy G3 Carlo Melzi 0:1 (2,02:3,23)
Round 4 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Switzerland Thibaud Thompson 1:0 (3,30:3,76)
Round 3 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Greece Giorgos Avdis 1:0 (3,05:5,06)
Round 2 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Malta David Ridel 1:0 (3,55:18,27)
Round 1 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Malta Ettore Giugovaz 1:0 (3,33:16,59)
7 Matches, 4 Won, 3 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 3,36 (from 2,02 - 5,00) - - - Opponent: 9,63
14th EBIF Open (GG)
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 6 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Iran G3 Amir Golegolab 0:1 (3,35:2,47)
Round 5 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Spain Romain Billaud 0:1 (5,21:11,04)
Round 4 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Austria Kristoffer Hötzeneder 0:1 (3,12:3,57)
Round 3 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Greece Ioannis Mathioudakis 1:0 (3,58:7,16)
Round 2 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Greece Anastasios Maniatis 1:0 (2,31:8,50)
Round 1 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Great Britain Ian Hesketh 1:0 (3,53:7,26)
6 Matches, 3 Won, 3 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 3,44 (from 2,31 - 5,21) - - - Opponent: 6,43
13th EBIF Open (GG)
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 5 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Norway M1 Hans Marius Eikseth 0:1 (5,01:5,13)
Round 4 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili 1:0 (3,34:4,39)
Round 3 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Georgia Kakhaber Natchkebia 0:1 (6,32:4,92)
Round 2 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Great Britain Anna Price 0:1 (3,93:10,45)
Round 1 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Georgia Levan Kareli 1:0 (2,98:4,06)
5 Matches, 2 Won, 3 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 4,20 (from 2,98 - 6,32) - - - Opponent: 6,00
12th EBIF Open (GG)
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 11 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Iran M1 Roohollah Amiri Andy 0:1 (6,20:3,67)
Round 10 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch 1:0 (2,61:8,88)
Round 9 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Czech G3 Zdenek Zizka 1:0 (3,50:3,63)
Round 8 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec 0:1 (3,40:5,34)
Round 7 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Great Britain Simon Carter 1:0 (5,91:4,20)
Round 6 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Israel Adam Prager 1:0 (3,89:7,54)
Round 5 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund 0:1 (2,62:6,58)
Round 4 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Poland Karol Szczerek 1:0 (3,77:3,62)
Round 3 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Denmark Michael Krakus 1:0 (4,35:4,51)
Round 2 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat 1:0 (4,06:8,89)
Round 1 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Iran Saeed Nourmohammadi 1:0 (3,13:5,25)
11 Matches, 8 Won, 3 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 3,83 (from 2,61 - 6,20) - - - Opponent: 5,61
Champions Cup 2018 (GG)
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 13 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Iran G3 Amir Eshraghi 1:0 (5,65:4,86)
Round 12 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Bye
Round 11 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Great Britain Aref Alipour 0:1 (2,56:3,11)
Round 10 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Iceland Fjalarr Pall Manason 1:0 (3,66:6,69)
Round 9 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Great Britain Aref Alipour 1:0 (2,41:3,17)
Round 8 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Bulgaria Svilen Todorov 1:0 (3,86:10,68)
Round 7 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Czech Martin Zizka 1:0 (4,15:5,39)
Round 6 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Italy Marco Tamigi 1:0 (3,98:3,56)
Round 5 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec 0:1 (3,98:6,00)
Round 4 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Czech Lubos Vencl 1:0 (7,25:8,17)
Round 3 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Great Britain G2 Sebastian Wilkinson 1:0 (3,88:4,64)
Round 2 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Denmark G1 Lars Trabolt 1:0 (4,53:3,31)
Round 1 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Hungary Tamas Berki 1:0 (3,28:8,13)
13 Matches, 10 Won, 2 Lost, 1 Bye - - - Performance Rate: 3,94 (from 2,41 - 7,25) - - - Opponent: 5,26
EBIF Tour 2018: Online Tourney 3 (GG)
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 9 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Austria M1 Bernhard Mayr 0:1 (5,00:4,20)
Round 8 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Great Britain M2 Chris Rogers 1:0 (2,34:5,71)
Round 7 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Russia Denis Polochkin 0:1 (4,33:5,97)
Round 6 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl 0:1 (6,41:5,54)
Round 5 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Greece Giorgos Avdis 1:0 (5,33:5,63)
Round 4 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Israel Adam Prager 1:0 (5,18:8,27)
Round 3 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Romania M1 Florin Popa 1:0 (3,21:5,24)
Round 2 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Greece Apostolos Amprazis 1:0 (4,04:9,43)
Round 1 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch 1:0 (4,16:7,48)
9 Matches, 6 Won, 3 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 4,57 (from 2,34 - 6,41) - - - Opponent: 6,60
EBIF Tour 2018: Online Tourney 2 (GG)
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 9 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Malta Claus Elken 0:1 (5,02:4,08)
Round 8 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Czech G3 Zdenek Zizka 1:0 (3,09:4,44)
Round 7 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Greece Ioannis Mathioudakis 1:0 (5,07:8,56)
Round 6 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Greece Stefanos Bonanos 0:1 (3,60:6,56)
Round 5 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis 0:1 (4,97:3,81)
Round 4 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Germany Theodoros Dimakis 1:0 (1,86:6,70)
Round 3 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Austria Kristoffer Hötzeneder 1:0 (4,38:8,11)
Round 2 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Germany Fazli Güclü 1:0 (2,88:2,44)
Round 1 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Germany M3 Veit Netz 1:0 (7,12:5,09)
9 Matches, 6 Won, 3 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 4,44 (from 1,86 - 7,12) - - - Opponent: 5,38
EBIF Online Team Championship 2018 (GG)
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 8 Flag United Kingdom G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Italy M1 Florin Popa 1:0 (5,94:3,53)
Round 7 Flag United Kingdom G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Hungary Laszlo Mike 1:0 (5,22:9,96)
Round 6 Flag United Kingdom G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Denmark G3 Jess Danielsen 1:0 (2,88:2,93)
Round 5 Flag United Kingdom G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Argentina Marcos Hugo Ergueta 1:0 (3,98:5,17)
Round 4 Flag United Kingdom G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Croatia Drazenko Vucina 0:1 Logo XG
Round 3 Flag United Kingdom G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Switzerland Thibaud Thompson 1:0 (4,01:2,43)
Round 2 Flag United Kingdom G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Norway M1 Hans Marius Eikseth 0:1 (4,29:5,87)
Round 1 Flag United Kingdom G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Iran G3 Amir Golegolab 1:0 (2,86:2,80)
8 Matches, 6 Won, 2 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 4,07 (from 2,86 - 5,94) - - - Opponent: 4,87
EBIF Tour 2017: Final (LIVE, unrated)
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 4 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Austria Rudi Prohaska 0:1
Round 3 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Romania M1 Florin Popa 1:0
Round 2 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Austria M2 Stefan Parlow 0:1
Round 1 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Germany Markus Klein 0:1
4 Matches, 1 Won, 3 Lost - - - Performance Rate: no Analyses
11th EBIF Open (GG)
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 7 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Romania Petru Hlihor 0:1 (2,71:8,30)
Round 6 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Iran Omid Irannjead 1:0 (8,37:6,54)
Round 5 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili 1:0 (4,18:5,09)
Round 4 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag France JeanMarc Trousson 1:0 (1,95:5,97)
Round 3 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Turkey Ugur Ilhami Ozden 1:0 (3,91:7,00)
Round 2 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Germany Susanne Lahme 0:1 (3,19:5,62)
Round 1 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Austria Rudi Prohaska 0:1 (5,30:12,73)
7 Matches, 4 Won, 3 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 4,01 (from 1,95 - 8,37) - - - Opponent: 7,32
European Online Team Championship 2017 (GG)
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 10 Flag United Kingdom G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Austria M2 Mario Lazzer 1:0 (3,69:1,97)
Round 9 Flag United Kingdom G3 Gaz Owen - Bye
Round 8 Flag United Kingdom G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Russia G3 Sergey Erokhin 1:0 (4,44:4,11)
Round 7 Flag United Kingdom G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Czech G3 Zdenek Zizka 0:1 (5,53:5,46)
Round 6 Flag United Kingdom G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Germany Marcel Jochem 0:1 (4,53:2,78)
Round 5 Flag United Kingdom G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Hungary Daniel Kocsis 0:1 (3,74:5,50)
Round 4 Flag United Kingdom G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Mustafa Bešo 1:0 (3,92:12,42)
Round 3 Flag United Kingdom G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Georgia Karen Sarkisyan 1:0 (2,82:2,57)
Round 2 Flag United Kingdom G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Turkey Cihangir Cetinel 0:1 (2,23:9,76)
Round 1 Flag United Kingdom G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Greece Michalis Manolios 0:1 (3,92:4,91)
10 Matches, 4 Won, 5 Lost, 1 Bye - - - Performance Rate: 3,83 (from 2,23 - 5,53) - - - Opponent: 5,41
10th EBIF Open (GG)
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 6 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Germany Ralf Sudbrak 0:1 (2,21:11,72)
Round 5 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Great Britain M2 Charles Hill 0:1 (5,90:4,26)
Round 4 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Georgia David Temkeli 0:1 (3,92:7,76)
Round 3 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Turkey Ali Ozbilen 1:0 (5,03:8,13)
Round 2 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Norway Farzin Aarabi 1:0 (3,01:5,15)
Round 1 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Bulgaria Borislav Todorov 1:0 (4,38:12,44)
6 Matches, 3 Won, 3 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 3,89 (from 2,21 - 5,90) - - - Opponent: 8,81
EBIF Tour 2017: Online Tourney 3 (GG)
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 11 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Greece Giorgos Avdis 0:1 (3,44:5,44)
Round 10 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Bye
Round 9 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag France Laurence Sinitzky 1:0 (3,82:10,25)
Round 8 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Austria M1 Bernhard Mayr 0:1 (2,08:5,63)
Round 7 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Germany Markus Klein 0:1 (5,55:6,58)
Round 6 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Malta Claus Elken 1:0 (4,28:4,98)
Round 5 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Croatia Willi Preskar 1:0 (4,78:3,10)
Round 4 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Austria Rudi Prohaska 1:0 (3,42:7,92)
Round 3 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Hungary Zoltan Kovacs 1:0 (3,86:3,56)
Round 2 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Germany Ralf Priebe 1:0 (3,33:11,04)
Round 1 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Turkey Murat Elver 1:0 (1,57:4,14)
11 Matches, 7 Won, 3 Lost, 1 Bye - - - Performance Rate: 3,73 (from 1,57 - 5,55) - - - Opponent: 6,54
European Single Champ Iceland: Satelite (GG), Stage 1
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Quarterfinal Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Austria M2 Stefan Parlow 0:1 Logo XG
1 Match, 1 Lost - - - Performance Rate: no Analyses
Champions Cup 2017 (GG)
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 10 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Poland Karol Szczerek 0:1 (6,13:4,87)
Round 9 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Bye
Round 8 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Poland Karol Szczerek 0:1 (3,99:4,85)
Round 7 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Iran G3 Amir Eshraghi 1:0 (2,90:4,07)
Round 6 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Turkey G3 Ali Cetin Belene 1:0 (3,24:3,04)
Round 5 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Switzerland Georges Grünbaum 1:0 (3,84:9,36)
Round 4 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag France Remi Deschamps 0:1 (3,66:4,75)
Round 3 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Bulgaria Rosen Peychev 1:0
Round 2 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag North Macedonia Miomir Sjekloca 1:0 (5,28:7,54)
Round 1 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Germany Michael Rudolph 1:0 (3,54:5,38)
10 Matches, 6 Won, 3 Lost, 1 Bye - - - Performance Rate: 4,20 (from 2,90 - 6,13) - - - Opponent: 5,26
EBIF Tour 2017: Online Tourney 1 (GG)
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 5 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Germany Marcel Jochem 0:0 (kontumaz)
Round 4 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Germany Rodryk Schönfeld 0:1 (4,78:7,81)
Round 3 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Bulgaria Georgi Vitanov 1:0 (3,75:14,39)
Round 2 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Switzerland David Domig 0:1 (2,35:8,24)
Round 1 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Denmark G2 Steen Gronbech 1:0 (5,81:4,19)
5 Matches, 2 Won, 3 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 4,22 (from 2,35 - 5,81) - - - Opponent: 7,61
8th EBIF Open (GG)
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 7 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Turkey Umur Aras 0:1 (3,83:5,71)
Round 6 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Germany Theodoros Dimakis 1:0 (2,19:7,09)
Round 5 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Germany Ralf Sudbrak 1:0 (4,35:9,97)
Round 4 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Austria Kristoffer Hötzeneder 1:0 (3,11:15,21)
Round 3 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Greece Theodoros Meimaris 1:0 (6,42:6,87)
Round 2 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Greece Michail Proukakis 0:1 (4,33:6,20)
Round 1 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Denmark M1 Peter-Michael Valeur Bosse 0:1 (4,23:4,92)
7 Matches, 4 Won, 3 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 4,05 (from 2,19 - 6,42) - - - Opponent: 7,88
European Online Team Championship 2016 (GG)
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 8 Flag United Kingdom G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Poland Karol Szczerek 0:1 (2,71:4,24)
Round 7 Flag United Kingdom G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Croatia Nino Martincevic 1:0 (4,14:2,10)
Round 6 Flag United Kingdom G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Turkey Cihangir Cetinel 0:1 (4,65:7,07)
Round 5 Flag United Kingdom G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev 0:1 (2,81:6,11)
Round 4 Flag United Kingdom G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Russia G3 Sergey Erokhin 0:1 (2,54:4,02)
Round 3 Flag United Kingdom G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Germany M1 Volker Sonnabend 0:1 (4,87:2,71)
Round 2 Flag United Kingdom G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Norway G2 Dagfinn Snarheim 1:0 (5,62:5,38)
Round 1 Flag United Kingdom G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Sweden G3 Thomas Rönn 1:0 (4,65:4,77)
8 Matches, 3 Won, 5 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 3,89 (from 2,54 - 5,62) - - - Opponent: 4,61
Champions Cup 2016 (GG)
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 6 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Denmark G2 Thomas Myhr 0:1 (0,75:2,02)
Round 5 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Turkey Cihangir Cetinel 0:1 (4,40:4,76)
Round 4 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Switzerland Georges Grünbaum 0:1 (3,44:4,10)
Round 3 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Iceland Gudmundur Gestur Sveinsson 1:0 (2,81:7,86)
Round 2 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Poland Anna Mielech 1:0 (3,38:8,96)
Round 1 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Switzerland Jean-Marc Grand 1:0 (5,49:8,76)
6 Matches, 3 Won, 3 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 3,44 (from 0,75 - 5,49) - - - Opponent: 6,51
6th EBIF Open (GG)
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 8 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Austria M2 Wolfgang Bacher 0:1 (4,25:4,60)
Round 7 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Turkey Berkant Bilgi 1:0 (6,84:8,27)
Round 6 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Poland Karol Szczerek 1:0 (3,38:3,14)
Round 5 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Austria Kristoffer Hötzeneder 1:0 (3,83:12,17)
Round 4 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Great Britain M2 Chris Rogers 0:1 (4,76:5,71)
Round 3 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Great Britain George Jacobs 0:1 (6,77:9,43)
Round 2 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Germany Jürgen Hegele 1:0 (3,52:6,71)
Round 1 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Greece Vangelis Alexandrakis 1:0 (4,83:6,09)
8 Matches, 5 Won, 3 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 4,55 (from 3,38 - 6,84) - - - Opponent: 6,82
5th EBIF Open (GG)
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 8 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Denmark Søren Nielsen 0:1 (3,41:5,21)
Round 7 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Germany Michaela Olsen 1:0 (7,45:8,95)
Round 6 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Turkey M3 Feza Diyarbekir 0:1 (7,09:9,66)
Round 5 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Germany Lovis Kauertz 1:0 (3,63:10,49)
Round 4 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Great Britain Jason Champion 1:0 (3,54:7,36)
Round 3 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Germany Manfred Reiner 1:0 (4,08:32,09)
Round 2 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Russia Denis Mikhaylov 1:0 (5,83:10,91)
Round 1 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Germany Marcel Jochem 0:1 (3,47:2,68)
8 Matches, 5 Won, 3 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 4,62 (from 3,41 - 7,45) - - - Opponent: 8,30
European Online Team Championship 2015 (GG)
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 10 Flag United Kingdom G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Norway Chris Hedberg 0:1 (5,82:5,01)
Round 10 Flag United Kingdom G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Germany M1 Volker Sonnabend 0:1 (2,74:4,21)
Round 9 Flag United Kingdom G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Germany M1 Volker Sonnabend 0:1 (5,45:5,26)
Round 8 Flag United Kingdom G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Russia G3 Sergey Erokhin 1:0 (7,08:2,62)
Round 7 Flag United Kingdom G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Russia G3 Sergey Erokhin 1:0 (3,53:4,01)
Round 6 Flag United Kingdom G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Italy Marco Tamigi 1:0 (3,89:6,18)
Round 5 Flag United Kingdom G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic 1:0 (2,51:3,23)
Round 4 Flag United Kingdom G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Austria M2 Friedrich Rattinger 1:0 (5,78:5,29)
Round 3 Flag United Kingdom G3 Gaz Owen - Bye
Round 2 Flag United Kingdom G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Switzerland Georges Grünbaum 0:1 (4,97:8,15)
Round 1 Flag United Kingdom G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Poland M2 Jacek Wojciechowski 0:1 (4,94:7,11)
11 Matches, 5 Won, 5 Lost, 1 Bye - - - Performance Rate: 4,64 (from 2,51 - 7,08) - - - Opponent: 5,30
Champions Cup 2015 (GG)
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 11 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Denmark M1 Mads Peter Andersen 0:1 (8,04:2,38)
Round 10 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Croatia Gordan Markotic 1:0 (4,39:6,80)
Round 9 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Greece Alexandros Gyrtatos 1:0 (7,00:11,46)
Round 8 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Austria M1 Bernhard Mayr 1:0 (3,41:6,02)
Round 7 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Germany Martin Birkhahn 1:0 (3,45:4,95)
Round 6 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Italy Andrea Garau 1:0 Logo XG
Round 5 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Bye
Round 4 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Italy Fernando Braconi 1:0 (claim)
Round 3 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Germany M1 Volker Sonnabend 0:1 (3,00:4,45)
Round 2 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Italy Fabrizio Lo Surdo 0:1 (2,38:6,44)
Round 1 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Greece Giorgos Tsapogas 1:0 (3,72:7,34)
11 Matches, 7 Won, 3 Lost, 1 Bye - - - Performance Rate: 4,32 (from 2,38 - 8,04) - - - Opponent: 6,46
3rd EBIF Open (GG)
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 4 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Iran M1 Roohollah Amiri Andy 0:1 (6,53:4,94)
Round 3 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Turkey Tolga Ozkale 1:0 (2,67:4,25)
Round 2 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Greece Kostas Raissis 0:0
Round 1 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Germany Ralf Priebe 0:1 (3,77:13,15)
4 Matches, 1 Won, 3 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 4,76 (from 2,67 - 6,53) - - - Opponent: 6,04
European Online Team Championship 2014 (GG)
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 5 Flag United Kingdom G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Bulgaria Rosen Peychev 0:1 (2,29:5,23)
Round 4 Flag United Kingdom G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Hungary Jozsef Mertl † 1:0 (1,71:10,98)
Round 3 Flag United Kingdom G3 Gaz Owen - Bye
Round 2 Flag United Kingdom G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Turkey Sabri Buyuksoy 1:0 (7,42:9,35)
Round 1 Flag United Kingdom G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Russia Nodar Gagua 1:0 (6,10:8,86)
5 Matches, 3 Won, 1 Lost, 1 Bye - - - Performance Rate: 4,88 (from 1,71 - 7,42) - - - Opponent: 8,87
2nd EBIF Open (GG)
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 5 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Greece Konstantinos Tsouparopoulos 0:1 (4,71:10,68)
Round 4 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Bulgaria Ignat Ganev 0:1 (3,27:13,50)
Round 3 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Bulgaria Maya Peycheva 1:0 (5,10:10,07)
Round 2 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Norway Farzin Aarabi 0:1 (7,71:9,44)
Round 1 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Germany Stefan Toennessen 1:0 (3,31:13,95)
5 Matches, 2 Won, 3 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 5,05 (from 3,27 - 7,71) - - - Opponent: 11,40
1st EBIF Open (GG)
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 4 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Denmark Brian Neerup-Jensen 0:1 (6,22:6,20)
Round 3 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Austria Andreas Graf 0:1 (5,32:8,59)
Round 2 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Germany Tim Hochgrebe 0:1 (7,39:10,61)
Round 1 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Germany M3 Bertram Wild 1:0 (4,35:5,37)
4 Matches, 1 Won, 3 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 5,76 (from 4,35 - 7,39) - - - Opponent: 7,89
Champions Cup 2014 (GG)
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 4 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Malta Claus Elken 0:1 (4,12:7,05)
Round 3 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Germany M3 Marcel Geist 1:0
Round 2 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Austria Andreas Fischer 0:1 (5,21:4,65)
Round 1 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Armenia Armen Tsaturyan 0:0 (TD)
4 Matches, 1 Won, 3 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 4,70 (from 4,12 - 5,21) - - - Opponent: 5,68
European Online Team Championship 2013 (GG), Finals
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Small Final Flag United Kingdom G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Armenia G2 Mikayel Vardanyan 0:1 (3,81:3,54)
Semifinal Flag United Kingdom G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Greece Michail Proukakis 0:1 (4,33:12,10)
2 Matches, 2 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 4,10 (from 3,81 - 4,33) - - - Opponent: 8,28