WBIF recommends Premium Membership at BG Studio Heroes!! Click SUPPORT link above :)

World Championhsip started with 512 participants!

Player-Statistics

Flag Great Britain Tim Cross
BMAB-Title G2
Nickname Gridgammon timcrazy
Nickname WBIF Tiger timcrazy
Nickname BG Studio Heroes timster
Matches (rated) 57 Matches, 27 Won, 29 Lost, 1 Bye
Logo XG-PR All: 4,04        5: 3,74        10: 3,54        25: 4,01

Tourney placements
Association Year Tourney Class Rank
WBIF International 2017 European Online Team Championship 2017 1

World Club Championship 2021 --- Deadline: 12.12., 23:59 (Matchpoints: 13)
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 6 Flag NEBA Team A G2 Tim Cross - Flag Bristol Blitz G3 Gaz Owen (gaztafari) 0:1 (2,44:2,01)
Round 5 Flag NEBA Team A G2 Tim Cross - Flag Hirnakrobaten 3.0 Marcus Reinhard 0:1 (5,50:2,89)
Round 4 Flag NEBA Team A G2 Tim Cross - Flag URK too Laila Leonhardt 1:0 (3,47:5,56)
Round 3 Flag NEBA Team A G2 Tim Cross - Flag ELLANIOS Stylianos Ktistakis 1:0 (3,77:9,44)
Round 2 Flag NEBA Team A G2 Tim Cross - Flag Cambridge Backgammon Julia Hayward 1:0 (2,94:5,46)
Round 1 Flag NEBA Team A G2 Tim Cross - Flag Oslo Kok & Kinderegg G2 Dagfinn Snarheim 1:0 (2,52:2,53)
6 Matches, 4 Won, 2 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 3,51 (from 2,44 - 5,50) - - - Opponent: 5,14
Team UK - Team Sweden
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 2 Flag Team UK G2 Tim Cross - Flag Team Sweden Fredrik Carlsson 0:1 (4,84:5,93)
Round 1 Flag Team UK G2 Tim Cross - Flag Team Sweden M2 Sven Olav Noren 0:1 (2,51:4,62)
2 Matches, 2 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 3,58 (from 2,51 - 4,84) - - - Opponent: 5,07
WBIF Online Team Championship 2021
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 5 Flag United Kingdom G2 Tim Cross - Flag France Evan Bourgnon 0:1 (4,28:3,49)
Round 4 Flag United Kingdom G2 Tim Cross - Flag United States G2 Dmitriy Obukhov 1:0 (4,58:1,75)
Round 3 Flag United Kingdom G2 Tim Cross - Flag Italy G3 Carlo Melzi 0:1 (3,42:2,76)
Round 1 Flag United Kingdom G2 Tim Cross - Flag Denmark G2 Thomas Myhr 0:1 (2,10:3,49)
4 Matches, 1 Won, 3 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 3,54 (from 2,10 - 4,58) - - - Opponent: 2,99
World Club Championship 2020
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 8 Flag NEBA Team A G2 Tim Cross - Flag Videau 1 Geoffroy Menez 0:1 (4,50:8,26)
Round 7 Flag NEBA Team A G2 Tim Cross - Flag GletscherEis Uli Woelki 0:1 (5,98:6,65)
Round 6 Flag NEBA Team A G2 Tim Cross - Flag 13. Brigade Steen Oernvig 1:0 (4,94:4,66)
Round 5 Flag NEBA Team A G2 Tim Cross - Flag All Stars Prague Jiři Vala 1:0 (4,55:4,14)
Round 4 Flag NEBA Team A G2 Tim Cross - Flag Los Amigos G2 Robert Wachtel 1:0 (4,66:5,09)
Round 3 Flag NEBA Team A G2 Tim Cross - Flag Malmoe BgK Johan Furemar Miörner 0:1 (5,16:5,94)
Round 2 Flag NEBA Team A G2 Tim Cross - Flag Cdbm Milan Blue Team M1 Stelian Iancu 1:0 (4,29:5,95)
Round 1 Flag NEBA Team A G2 Tim Cross - Flag SAKA Legendary Aris Manias 1:0 (5,14:11,57)
8 Matches, 5 Won, 3 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 4,93 (from 4,29 - 5,98) - - - Opponent: 6,53
WBIF Online Team Championship 2019 (GG)
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 6 Flag United Kingdom G2 Tim Cross - Flag United States Joseph Russell 1:0 (4,51:3,35)
Round 5 Flag United Kingdom G2 Tim Cross - Flag Japan G1 Masanori Itikawa 0:1 (4,10:3,11)
Round 4 Flag United Kingdom G2 Tim Cross - Flag Hungary Daniel Kocsis 0:1 (3,15:5,37)
Round 3 Flag United Kingdom G2 Tim Cross - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Mustafa Bešo 1:0 (1,72:11,90)
Round 2 Flag United Kingdom G2 Tim Cross - Flag Georgia Eduard Nazaryan 1:0 (1,88:3,38)
Round 1 Flag United Kingdom G2 Tim Cross - Flag Romania G3 Virgil Tudose 0:1 (3,66:5,40)
6 Matches, 3 Won, 3 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 3,29 (from 1,72 - 4,51) - - - Opponent: 4,96
Nat. Championship United Kingdom 2019 (GG)
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 10 Flag Great Britain G2 Tim Cross - Flag Great Britain Oliver Crooks Smith 0:1 (2,31:13,88)
Round 9 Flag Great Britain G2 Tim Cross - Flag Great Britain M2 Leo Waters 0:1 (3,51:2,32)
Round 8 Flag Great Britain G2 Tim Cross - Flag Great Britain Peter Christmas 0:1 (5,81:4,97)
Round 7 Flag Great Britain G2 Tim Cross - Flag Great Britain David Pritchard 1:0 (3,64:6,16)
Round 6 Flag Great Britain G2 Tim Cross - Flag Romania M2 Radu Ciortan 0:1 (3,84:4,95)
Round 5 Flag Great Britain G2 Tim Cross - Flag Great Britain Paul Whitter 1:0 (6,36:6,29)
Round 4 Flag Great Britain G2 Tim Cross - Flag Great Britain Neil Webb 0:1 (2,48:7,56)
Round 3 Flag Great Britain G2 Tim Cross - Flag Great Britain Ian Turner 1:0 (3,32:10,79)
Round 2 Flag Great Britain G2 Tim Cross - Flag Great Britain Ann Pocknell 1:0 (3,31:6,82)
Round 1 Flag Great Britain G2 Tim Cross - Flag Great Britain Andy Boysan 1:0 (2,71:7,67)
10 Matches, 5 Won, 5 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 3,68 (from 2,31 - 6,36) - - - Opponent: 6,91
EBIF Online Team Championship 2018 (GG)
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 8 Flag United Kingdom G2 Tim Cross - Flag Italy G3 Giorgio Castellano 0:1 (4,16:4,14)
Round 7 Flag United Kingdom G2 Tim Cross - Flag Hungary Daniel Kocsis 0:1 (5,61:11,27)
Round 6 Flag United Kingdom G2 Tim Cross - Flag Denmark G2 Thomas Myhr 1:0 (2,73:2,40)
Round 5 Flag United Kingdom G2 Tim Cross - Flag Argentina Fernando Neumark 0:1 (4,25:6,66)
Round 4 Flag United Kingdom G2 Tim Cross - Flag Croatia Willi Preskar 0:1 (4,08:3,72)
Round 3 Flag United Kingdom G2 Tim Cross - Flag Switzerland Rolf Vetsch 0:1 (5,99:8,57)
Round 2 Flag United Kingdom G2 Tim Cross - Flag Norway Asbjorn Arntzen 1:0 Logo XG
Round 1 Flag United Kingdom G2 Tim Cross - Flag Iran Aref Alipour 1:0 Logo XG
8 Matches, 3 Won, 5 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 4,50 (from 2,73 - 5,99) - - - Opponent: 5,77
European Online Team Championship 2017 (GG)
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 10 Flag United Kingdom G2 Tim Cross - Flag Austria M2 Stefan Parlow 1:0 (3,25:6,61)
Round 9 Flag United Kingdom G2 Tim Cross - Bye
Round 8 Flag United Kingdom G2 Tim Cross - Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars 0:1 (3,06:3,87)
Round 7 Flag United Kingdom G2 Tim Cross - Flag Czechia Pavel Zaoral 1:0 (4,94:4,47)
Round 6 Flag United Kingdom G2 Tim Cross - Flag Germany G3 Frank Simon 1:0 (5,13:5,11)
Round 5 Flag United Kingdom G2 Tim Cross - Flag Hungary Tamas Berki 1:0 (3,58:8,84)
Round 4 Flag United Kingdom G2 Tim Cross - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Arna Bešo 0:1 Logo XG
Round 3 Flag United Kingdom G2 Tim Cross - Flag Georgia Kakhaber Natchkebia 1:0 Logo XG
Round 2 Flag United Kingdom G2 Tim Cross - Flag Turkey G3 Yasin Okal 1:0 (6,50:3,60)
Round 1 Flag United Kingdom G2 Tim Cross - Flag Greece Nikos Dikaros 0:1 (3,45:7,91)
10 Matches, 6 Won, 3 Lost, 1 Bye - - - Performance Rate: 4,28 (from 3,06 - 6,50) - - - Opponent: 5,80
4th EBIF Open (GG)
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 3 Flag Great Britain G2 Tim Cross - Flag Greece Tasos Anagnostou 0:1 (5,09:8,55)
Round 2 Flag Great Britain G2 Tim Cross - Flag Germany Theodoros Dimakis 0:1 (5,45:9,75)
Round 1 Flag Great Britain G2 Tim Cross - Flag Russia Alexandr Zharkov 0:0
3 Matches, 3 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 5,29 (from 5,09 - 5,45) - - - Opponent: 9,20