WBIF recommends Premium Membership at BG Studio Heroes!! Click SUPPORT link above :)

World Championhsip started with 512 participants!

Player-Statistics

Flag Germany Rolf Schüler
Nickname Gridgammon rolfschueler
Nickname WBIF Tiger rolfschueler
Nickname BG Studio Heroes rotenfels
Nickname Galaxy rotenfels
Matches (rated) 96 Matches, 59 Won, 35 Lost, 2 Byes
Logo XG-PR All: 6,06        5: 4,73        10: 5,23        25: 5,68

Tourney placements
Association Year Tourney Class Rank
WBIF International 2020 21. WBIF Open 1
WBIF International 2017 11th EBIF Open 5

World Individual OnlineChampionship 2021 (Heroes) --- Deadline: 16.05., 23:59 (Matchpoints: 13)
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 8 15.05. Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Jens Averkamp-Peters (Japy)
Round 7 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Great Britain Ian Gwynne (Barafundle) 1:0 (2,52:6,30)
Round 6 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Greece Spyridon Sofos 0:1 (4,03:5,40)
Round 5 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Greece Anders Aristos Lycksell 1:0 (8,22:12,96)
Round 4 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Italy Antonio Anelli 1:0 (6,36:6,27)
Round 3 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag United States Faddoul Khoury 0:1 (4,19:5,25)
Round 2 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Romania M2 Catalin Bucur 0:1 (5,76:3,02)
Round 1 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Romania Florin Boboc 1:0 (5,62:13,70)
7 Matches, 4 Won, 3 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 5,39 (from 2,52 - 8,22) - - - Opponent: 7,81
Consultation World Championship 2020 (Heroes, unrated)
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 5 Flag r&r Rolf Schüler - Flag Retroludonians Laila Leonhardt 0:1
Round 4 Flag r&r Rolf Schüler - Flag DrinkBeer Karen Sarkisyan 0:1
Round 3 Flag r&r Rolf Schüler - Bye
Round 2 Flag r&r Rolf Schüler - Flag Gambit Gammon Jens Averkamp-Peters 0:1
Round 1 Flag r&r Rolf Schüler - Flag Dynamic duo Katalin Veszeli 1:0
5 Matches, 1 Won, 3 Lost, 1 Bye - - - Performance Rate: 4,77 (from 3,27 - 6,47) - - - Opponent: 3,65
4th Win & Skill Tourney (Heroes) --- Deadline: 15.05., 23:59 (Matchpoints: 13)
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 1 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Romania M2 Catalin Bucur (branco1304)
no Matches - - - Performance Rate: no Analyses
23. WBIF Open (Heroes) --- Deadline: 09.05., 23:59 (Matchpoints: 13)
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 8 08.05. Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Israel Adam Prager (VeganBlitz)
Round 7 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Bye
Round 6 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Italy Bernardino Sessa 0:1 (5,83:8,60)
Round 5 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli 1:0 (4,26:3,84)
Round 4 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Richard Fiegen 1:0 (4,80:8,46)
Round 3 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Spain Ruben Sineriz Fernandez 0:1 (5,18:9,71)
Round 2 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Oliver Plaehn 1:0 (3,35:7,69)
Round 1 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Great Britain Steve Bibby 1:0 (5,89:5,64)
7 Matches, 4 Won, 2 Lost, 1 Bye - - - Performance Rate: 4,92 (from 3,35 - 5,89) - - - Opponent: 7,58
21. WBIF Open (Heroes)
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 16 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic 1:0 (5,50:3,08)
Round 15 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Bye
Round 14 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic 0:1 (7,71:2,60)
Round 13 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Volker Schneider 1:0 (5,65:3,95)
Round 12 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Great Britain G2 Sebastian Wilkinson 1:0 (6,95:3,96)
Round 11 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Greece Tasos Anastasiou 1:0 (5,01:4,16)
Round 10 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Iran G3 Amir Eshraghi 1:0 (3,95:3,95)
Round 9 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Great Britain M2 Chris Rogers 1:0 (5,07:9,27)
Round 8 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Bulgaria Aleksandar Zarzavatchiev 1:0 (6,77:5,44)
Round 7 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Israel Yuval Shagar 1:0 (6,01:3,78)
Round 6 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Henning Frick 1:0 (8,06:10,56)
Round 5 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Greece Stylianos Ktistakis 1:0 (8,80:10,27)
Round 4 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Austria Toader Mihai Sandu 1:0 (5,14:9,16)
Round 3 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Austria Walter Schmid 1:0 (9,86:10,33)
Round 2 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Italy Franco Tosin 0:1 (10,01:11,99)
Round 1 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Romania D.S.Dan Pascu 1:0 (8,69:23,12)
16 Matches, 13 Won, 2 Lost, 1 Bye - - - Performance Rate: 6,87 (from 3,95 - 10,01) - - - Opponent: 7,09
17th WBIF Open
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 4 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Great Britain Tiberiu Bostan 0:1 (6,57:8,08)
Round 3 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany M2 Torsten Lux 0:1 (3,91:2,69)
Round 2 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Switzerland Ruedi Altermatt 1:0 (5,09:10,81)
Round 1 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl 0:1 (6,05:6,41)
4 Matches, 1 Won, 3 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 5,45 (from 3,91 - 6,57) - - - Opponent: 7,39
16th WBIF Open
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 3 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli 0:1 (9,33:6,88)
Round 2 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Spain Pedro De Togores 0:1 (7,31:8,07)
Round 1 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Iran Pourya Mahouti 0:1 (8,78:9,52)
3 Matches, 3 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 8,22 (from 7,31 - 9,33) - - - Opponent: 8,03
EBIF Tour 2017: Final (LIVE, unrated)
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 6 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl 0:1
Round 4 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Austria M2 Stefan Parlow 0:1
Round 3 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Markus Klein 0:1
Round 2 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Czech Honza Cerny 1:0
Round 1 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Romania M1 Florin Popa 1:0
5 Matches, 2 Won, 3 Lost - - - Performance Rate: no Analyses
11th EBIF Open
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 11 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic 0:1 Logo XG
Round 10 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag United States G2 Dmitriy Obukhov 1:0 (5,07:2,65)
Round 9 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Great Britain M2 Chris Rogers 1:0 (5,62:8,29)
Round 8 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Romania Petru Hlihor 1:0 (6,43:9,03)
Round 7 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Italy M3 Henri Sharra 1:0 (5,94:5,95)
Round 6 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Ukraine Konstantin Osovskiy 1:0 Logo XG
Round 5 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Austria Herbert Lukas 1:0 (5,59:14,18)
Round 4 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Ukraine Andrey Nesterov 1:0 (7,75:9,59)
Round 3 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Georgia David Temkeli 0:1 (9,89:8,90)
Round 2 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Romania M1 Florin Popa 0:1 (3,86:6,88)
Round 1 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Bulgaria Borislav Todorov 1:0 (5,12:13,54)
11 Matches, 8 Won, 3 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 6,37 (from 3,86 - 9,89) - - - Opponent: 8,93
10th EBIF Open
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 11 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch 0:1 (4,81:7,98)
Round 10 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Georgia David Temkeli 1:0 Logo XG
Round 9 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Norway Torkel Haugodegard 1:0 (4,82:4,54)
Round 8 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Iran M3 Jalil Khalili 0:1 (6,14:4,61)
Round 7 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Great Britain M2 Charles Hill 1:0 (5,93:4,67)
Round 6 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Haris Balić 1:0 (8,79:7,60)
Round 5 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag North Macedonia Hristo Ainovski 1:0 (5,62:14,91)
Round 4 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Iran Saeed Nourmohammadi 0:1 Logo XG
Round 3 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Austria Walter Schmid 1:0 Logo XG
Round 2 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag North Macedonia Miomir Sjekloca 1:0 (6,68:12,98)
Round 1 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Italy Marco De Bortoli 1:0 Logo XG
11 Matches, 8 Won, 3 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 6,29 (from 4,81 - 8,79) - - - Opponent: 7,68
1st Single Elimination Tourney (WBIF Tiger)
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Quarterfinal Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch 0:1 Logo XG
Last 16 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag France Laurence Sinitzky 1:0 Logo XG
2 Matches, 1 Won, 1 Lost - - - Performance Rate: no Analyses
9th EBIF Open
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 11 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Iran M3 Jalil Khalili 0:1 (5,29:7,13)
Round 10 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Norway G2 Elias Kritikos 0:1 (6,01:3,79)
Round 9 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Iran M3 Mohammadreza Amini 1:0 (3,65:8,63)
Round 8 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Greece Michail Proukakis 1:0 (6,47:7,45)
Round 7 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Austria M2 Friedrich Rattinger 1:0 (9,57:4,13)
Round 6 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli 1:0 (7,87:8,72)
Round 5 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Denmark M1 Peter-Michael Valeur Bosse 1:0 (3,95:4,81)
Round 4 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat 1:0 (4,51:6,48)
Round 3 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Mak Sijarić 1:0 Logo XG
Round 2 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Denmark Søren Nielsen 0:1 (7,90:5,97)
Round 1 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Czech Honza Cerny 1:0 (4,58:9,07)
11 Matches, 8 Won, 3 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 6,19 (from 3,65 - 9,57) - - - Opponent: 6,37
EBIF Tour 2017: Online Tourney 2
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 8 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Norway Farzin Aarabi 0:1 Logo XG
Round 7 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Turkey Ugur Ilhami Ozden 1:0 (8,37:12,00)
Round 6 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Wolfgang Herfet 1:0 (3,58:8,71)
Round 5 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Greece Giorgos Avdis 0:1 (6,57:6,06)
Round 4 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Great Britain Ana Mancino 1:0 (5,29:13,68)
Round 3 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Austria Walter Schmid 1:0 Logo XG
Round 2 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Greece Andreas Tolias 0:1 (6,25:7,66)
Round 1 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Great Britain Tim Line 1:0 (3,01:6,92)
8 Matches, 5 Won, 3 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 5,57 (from 3,01 - 8,37) - - - Opponent: 8,70
EBIF Tour 2017: Online Tourney 1
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 6 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Greece Serafeim Tsaknis 0:1 Logo XG
Round 5 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Turkey Burak Culhaci 1:0 (5,85:4,64)
Round 4 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Turkey Sabri Buyuksoy 1:0 (6,87:3,87)
Round 3 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Rodryk Schönfeld 0:1 (6,62:12,75)
Round 2 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Denmark G2 Steen Gronbech 0:1 Logo XG
Round 1 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Czech Martin Filipi 1:0 (3,68:8,81)
6 Matches, 3 Won, 3 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 5,97 (from 3,68 - 6,87) - - - Opponent: 7,89
6th EBIF Open
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 6 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Susanne Lahme 0:1 Logo XG
Round 5 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Czech G3 Zdenek Zizka 1:0 (3,25:1,92)
Round 4 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Denmark M3 Peter Toftso 1:0 (3,25:9,71)
Round 3 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Denmark M1 Peter-Michael Valeur Bosse 1:0 (4,70:4,17)
Round 2 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Italy Paola Aiello 0:1 (12,53:11,58)
Round 1 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Great Britain David Dennis 0:1 (3,29:13,14)
6 Matches, 3 Won, 3 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 5,73 (from 3,25 - 12,53) - - - Opponent: 8,14
5th EBIF Open
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 4 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag France Gildas Racapé 0:1 (6,92:9,92)
Round 3 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev 0:1 (3,89:5,87)
Round 2 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Italy Franco Tosin 0:1 (5,36:7,81)
Round 1 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Greece Alexandros Gyrtatos 1:0 (6,22:9,56)
4 Matches, 1 Won, 3 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 5,51 (from 3,89 - 6,92) - - - Opponent: 8,27