WBIF recommends Premium Membership at BG Studio Heroes!! Click SUPPORT link above :)

World Championhsip started with 512 participants!

Player-Statistics

Flag Russia Alex Ars
BMAB-Title M2
Nickname Gridgammon ABC3000
Nickname WBIF Tiger ABC3000
Nickname BG Studio Heroes ABC3000
Matches (rated) 121 Matches, 59 Won, 57 Lost, 5 Byes
Logo XG-PR All: 5,36        5: 5,18        10: 5,99        25: 5,72

Tourney placements
Association Year Tourney Class Rank
WBIF International 2020 World Individual OnlineChampionship 2020 10
WBIF International 2018 Russian Championsip 2018 Play Off 5

WBIF Online Team Championship 2021 --- Deadline: 02.10., 23:59 (Matchpoints: 13)
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 3 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag Hungary Zoltan Illyés (krakagyil)
Round 2 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag Argentina Marcos Hugo Ergueta (facundo72)
Round 1 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag Spain Pedro De Togores (pedro roca) 0:1 Logo XG
1 Match, 1 Lost - - - Performance Rate: no Analyses
World Individual OnlineChampionship 2021
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 5 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag Russia Denis Polochkin 0:1 (6,26:4,66)
Round 4 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag Iran Edris Ashhadi 0:1 (3,35:5,31)
Round 3 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag Sweden Tobias Schön 0:1 (8,68:9,10)
Round 2 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag Greece Vasilis Tzanetis 0:1 (4,26:4,00)
Round 1 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag Switzerland Alexandre BenLassin 0:1 (3,70:8,38)
5 Matches, 5 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 5,18 (from 3,35 - 8,68) - - - Opponent: 6,53
Open Nat. Championship Russia 2020
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 10 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag Russia Svetlana Vainshtein 0:1 (6,95:11,85)
Round 9 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag Russia Andrei Bessonov 1:0 Logo XG
Round 8 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag Moldavia Alexandr Gorobet 1:0 (8,15:9,45)
Round 7 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag Russia Petr Malkov 0:1 (5,56:3,41)
Round 6 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag Russia Almaz Salimzyanov 0:1 (5,49:6,77)
Round 5 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag Russia Pavel Parfenov 0:1 (7,05:13,63)
Round 4 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag Ukraine Konstantin Osovskiy 1:0 (9,19:7,41)
Round 3 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag Russia Marat Arsagov 1:0 (6,29:15,95)
Round 2 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag Ukraine Sergij Danylchenko 1:0 (3,46:11,55)
Round 1 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag Russia Zuriko Shakaya 1:0 (7,84:12,79)
10 Matches, 6 Won, 4 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 6,58 (from 3,46 - 9,19) - - - Opponent: 10,40
WBIF Online Team Championship 2020
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 6 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag Bulgaria Petyo Marinov 0:1 (2,35:5,05)
Round 5 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag Switzerland Patrick Didisheim 0:1 (4,34:6,87)
Round 4 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag Iran M2 Hossein Aghili 1:0 (3,94:4,30)
Round 3 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag Norway M1 Thorleif Reisvold 0:1 (3,47:6,14)
Round 2 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag Germany Volker Schneider 1:0 (4,42:2,30)
Round 1 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag Iceland Gunnar Birnir Jonsson 0:1 (4,16:5,52)
6 Matches, 2 Won, 4 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 3,78 (from 2,35 - 4,42) - - - Opponent: 5,25
World Individual SpeedChampionship 2020, Stage 1, Group 4
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 7 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag Italy Franco Tosin 1:0 (3,61:21,50)
Round 6 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag France Emmanuel Lardy 1:0 (5,40:4,24)
Round 5 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag Greece Georgios Ntislis 1:0
Round 4 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat 0:1 (4,46:3,48)
Round 3 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Free of play
Round 2 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag Great Britain G2 Sebastian Wilkinson 0:1 (4,99:5,01)
Round 1 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag Switzerland Silvia Weilenmann 0:1 (3,74:14,14)
6 Matches, 3 Won, 3 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 4,59 (from 3,61 - 5,40) - - - Opponent: 7,77
World Individual OnlineChampionship 2020
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 15 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag Czech M3 Eva Zizkova 0:1 (4,47:6,12)
Round 14 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag Austria Andreas Fischer 1:0 (4,10:3,26)
Round 13 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat 1:0 (6,83:3,67)
Round 12 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag Germany M2 Torsten Lux 1:0 (3,29:2,73)
Round 11 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag Romania M2 Sergiu Malis 0:1 (6,34:5,51)
Round 10 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag France Xavier Pichon 1:0 (11,49:21,18)
Round 9 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag Sweden G3 Roland Sahlén 0:1 (4,66:3,17)
Round 8 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag Norway Sven Wisloff Nilssen 1:0 (8,23:9,33)
Round 7 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag United States Steven Waller 0:1 (3,75:7,23)
Round 6 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag Greece Michalis Manolios 1:0 (4,14:5,16)
Round 5 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag Romania M1 Florin Popa 0:1 (6,21:6,86)
Round 4 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag Austria Greti Mayr 1:0 (5,91:19,53)
Round 3 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag Poland Karol Szczerek 1:0 (4,61:5,69)
Round 2 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag Romania Lica Molan 1:0 (4,48:5,26)
Round 1 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag Romania Michael Neagu 1:0 (4,18:4,41)
15 Matches, 10 Won, 5 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 5,40 (from 3,29 - 11,49) - - - Opponent: 6,69
WBIF Online Team Championship 2019 (GG)
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 3 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag Czech Jiři Vala 0:1 (4,08:9,12)
Round 2 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag Italy G3 Lorenzo Rinaldo 0:1 (4,07:3,19)
Round 1 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag Hungary Daniel Kocsis 1:0 (6,34:5,01)
3 Matches, 1 Won, 2 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 4,68 (from 4,07 - 6,34) - - - Opponent: 5,71
Russian Championsip 2018 Play Off (Gambler)
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Quarterfinal Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag Russia Andrey Sokolovskiy 0:1 (5,21:7,49)
Last 16 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag Russia Yaroslav Gusev 1:0 (3,61:2,14)
Last 32 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Bye
3 Matches, 1 Won, 1 Lost, 1 Bye - - - Performance Rate: 4,39 (from 3,61 - 5,21) - - - Opponent: 4,35
Champions Cup 2019 (GG)
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 9 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag Greece Michalis Manolios 0:1 (4,14:4,45)
Round 8 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag Czech Honza Cerny 1:0 (7,12:5,91)
Round 7 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen 0:1 (6,14:2,98)
Round 6 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag Russia Andrey Sokolovskiy 1:0 (6,46:11,11)
Round 5 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag France Romain Nourry 1:0 (4,38:6,39)
Round 4 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag Germany Michaela Olsen 1:0 (5,18:7,88)
Round 3 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag Germany Volker Schneider 1:0 (5,41:5,89)
Round 2 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag Romania Florin Mihuta 0:1 (9,45:5,90)
Round 1 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag Iran M3 Jalil Khalili 1:0 (5,13:8,58)
9 Matches, 6 Won, 3 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 5,95 (from 4,14 - 9,45) - - - Opponent: 6,56
Nat. Championship Russia 2018 (GG)
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 9 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag Russia Petr Malkov 0:1 (3,86:5,74)
Round 8 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag Russia Vadim Akimchenko 1:0 (4,61:10,15)
Round 7 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag Russia Alexandr Nikulica 0:1 (4,47:6,31)
Round 6 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag Russia Artur Petrosyan 1:0 (2,88:2,60)
Round 5 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag Moldavia Serghei Milcan 1:0 (3,73:11,52)
Round 4 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag Russia Denis Polochkin 0:1
Round 3 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag Russia Vladimir Vershkov 1:0 (5,88:6,55)
Round 2 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag Russia Zaur Mageramov 1:0 (1,71:17,34)
Round 1 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag Russia Andrey Sokolovskiy 1:0 (4,38:9,98)
9 Matches, 6 Won, 3 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 4,15 (from 1,71 - 5,88) - - - Opponent: 8,67
21. WBIF Open
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 7 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag Turkey Murat Elver 0:1 (5,24:9,62)
Round 6 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag Israel Adam Prager 1:0 (5,66:5,43)
Round 5 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag Germany M1 Andreas Hofmann 1:0 (6,94:6,82)
Round 4 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag France Eric Benichou 0:1 (10,51:10,59)
Round 3 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag Switzerland Andres Städeli 1:0 (3,85:9,89)
Round 2 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag France Alain Babillon 0:1 (4,47:5,97)
Round 1 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag Romania Dan Pascu 1:0 (4,62:15,53)
7 Matches, 4 Won, 3 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 5,82 (from 3,85 - 10,51) - - - Opponent: 8,65
Nat. Championship Russia 2019 (GG)
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 9 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag Russia Alexander Chepurok 0:1 (5,65:15,34)
Round 8 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag Moldavia M1 Iulian Darienko 0:1 (5,39:2,91)
Round 7 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag Russia Zaur Mageramov 0:1 (7,13:10,08)
Round 6 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag Russia Olga Arefeva 1:0 (5,61:14,87)
Round 5 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag Russia Alexandr Nikulica 1:0 (3,55:4,51)
Round 4 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag Russia M1 Sergey Petukhov 1:0 (6,74:6,74)
Round 3 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag Russia Eldar Gyul 1:0 (6,07:5,89)
Round 2 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag Russia Andrey Sokolovskiy 0:1 (3,79:5,02)
Round 1 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag Russia Konstantin Inozemtsev 0:1 (3,30:5,17)
9 Matches, 4 Won, 5 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 5,16 (from 3,30 - 7,13) - - - Opponent: 8,19
14th EBIF Open (GG)
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 4 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag Greece Apostolos Amprazis 0:1 (7,03:13,48)
Round 3 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag Austria Herbert Lukas 0:1 (4,90:11,37)
Round 2 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag Great Britain Tiberiu Bostan 1:0 (3,37:6,92)
Round 1 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag Argentina Jorge Levy 0:1 (4,54:5,23)
4 Matches, 1 Won, 3 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 5,02 (from 3,37 - 7,03) - - - Opponent: 9,42
EBIF Online Team Championship 2018 (GG)
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 6 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag Croatia Drazenko Vucina 0:1 Logo XG
Round 5 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Bye
Round 4 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag United States M1 Roberto Litzenberger 0:1 (6,15:6,18)
Round 3 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag Greece Michalis Manolios 0:1 (5,79:4,26)
Round 2 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Bye
Round 1 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag Denmark G3 Jess Danielsen 0:1 (2,54:5,15)
6 Matches, 4 Lost, 2 Byes - - - Performance Rate: 4,63 (from 2,54 - 6,15) - - - Opponent: 5,18
European Online Team Championship 2017 (GG)
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 8 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag United Kingdom G2 Tim Cross 1:0 (3,87:3,06)
Round 7 08.12. Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag Italy M3 Edgardo Bianco
Round 6 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag Denmark G3 Michael Nielsen 0:1 (4,08:5,53)
Round 5 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Arna Bešo 1:0 (2,88:16,92)
Round 4 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag Norway Tommy Nesbakk 0:1 (2,61:3,51)
Round 3 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli 1:0 (5,21:9,34)
Round 2 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag Greece Nikos Dikaros 0:1 (3,69:5,72)
Round 1 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag Germany G3 Frank Simon 0:1 (4,39:5,25)
7 Matches, 3 Won, 4 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 3,85 (from 2,61 - 5,21) - - - Opponent: 6,05
8th EBIF Open (GG)
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 7 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag Switzerland David Domig 0:1 (6,09:7,34)
Round 6 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag Denmark G3 Jess Danielsen 1:0 (3,57:3,69)
Round 5 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag Great Britain G2 Sebastian Wilkinson 1:0 (4,65:4,95)
Round 4 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag Germany Ralf Priebe 1:0 (12,08:38,97)
Round 3 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag Turkey Cem Cirakoglu 0:1 (10,49:8,68)
Round 2 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag Bulgaria Borislav Todorov 1:0 (6,06:17,55)
Round 1 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag Poland Wojciech Bator 0:1 (9,31:6,94)
7 Matches, 4 Won, 3 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 6,82 (from 3,57 - 12,08) - - - Opponent: 10,72
European Online Team Championship 2016 (GG)
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 7 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag Iceland Fjalarr Pall Manason 1:0 (4,01:10,00)
Round 6 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Bye
Round 5 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag Iran M3 Jalil Khalili 1:0 (3,52:5,32)
Round 4 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag United Kingdom Chris Hamilton 0:1 Logo XG
Round 3 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag Czech Martin Zizka 1:0 (4,63:7,46)
Round 2 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag Austria M2 Wolfgang Bacher 1:0 (5,95:6,14)
Round 1 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag Poland Zbigniew Szczerek 1:0 Logo XG
7 Matches, 5 Won, 1 Lost, 1 Bye - - - Performance Rate: 4,54 (from 3,52 - 5,95) - - - Opponent: 7,75
5th EBIF Open (GG)
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 4 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag Russia Alexander Khandin 0:1 (3,60:4,05)
Round 3 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag Germany Theodoros Dimakis 0:1 (2,79:9,93)
Round 2 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag Iran M1 Roohollah Amiri Andy 1:0 (4,05:4,52)
Round 1 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag Italy Gabriele Cornacchini 0:1 (6,54:11,65)
4 Matches, 1 Won, 3 Lost - - - Performance Rate: 4,67 (from 2,79 - 6,54) - - - Opponent: 7,28
European Online Team Championship 2015 (GG)
Round Date Pairing Result PR
Round 9 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag Norway G2 Dagfinn Snarheim 0:1 (4,89:4,81)
Round 8 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag United Kingdom G2 Sebastian Wilkinson 0:1 (5,52:0,72)
Round 7 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag United Kingdom G2 Sebastian Wilkinson 1:0 (5,46:4,33)
Round 6 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag Germany Igor Kaplanski 1:0 (5,96:6,54)
Round 5 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag Italy M2 Edmond Mezini 1:0 (8,59:8,58)
Round 4 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag Norway G2 Dagfinn Snarheim 0:1 (6,99:5,58)
Round 3 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag Switzerland Jean-Marc Grand 1:0 (8,15:6,39)
Round 2 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag Greece Michael Roumeliotis 1:0 (5,26:3,92)
Round 1 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Bye
9 Matches, 5 Won, 3 Lost, 1 Bye - - - Performance Rate: 6,17 (from 4,89 - 8,59) - - - Opponent: 5,08