WBIF recommends Premium Membership at BG Studio Heroes!! Click SUPPORT link above :)

World Championhsip started with 512 participants!

Finished Tourneys

Standings
Rank Name Nickname BG Studio Heroes   Matches
Won
Bye
Lost
PR
1. Flag Argentina Fernando Neumark fneumark  
11
10
0
1
 
2. Flag Czechia Eva Zizkova elza  
11
7
1
3
 
3. Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis costas  
10
6
1
3
 
4. Flag Austria Robert Kreisl [M3] Circle  
9
6
0
3
 
  Flag Greece Michail Proukakis Prouk  
9
5
1
3
 
6. Flag Czechia Honza Cerny anezka  
8
5
0
3
 
  Flag Denmark Thomas Myhr [G2] ZicoBlack  
8
5
0
3
 
  Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl wolfw  
8
5
0
3
 
9. Flag Sweden Roland Sahlén [G2] Sahlen  
7
4
0
3
 
  Flag Ireland Sean Casey [M2] SeanCasey  
7
4
0
3
 
  Flag Finland Sauli Alho Acekicker  
7
4
0
3
 
12. Flag Austria Bernhard Mayr [G3] taulajoe  
6
3
0
3
 
  Flag Denmark Claus Elken Elken  
6
3
0
3
 
  Flag Czechia Jiři Vala orkadimenza  
6
3
0
3
 
  Flag Denmark Inga Vigh-Pedersen ivp  
6
3
0
3
 
  Flag Germany Christian Setzpfandt Christian  
6
3
0
3
 
17. Flag Austria Fritz Rattinger [M1] Jaflo  
5
2
0
3
 
  Flag Denmark Christian Munk-Christensen [G3] Wristy  
5
2
0
3
 
  Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili maquisard  
5
2
0
3
 
  Flag Germany Henning Frick henningf  
5
2
0
3
 
  Flag Germany Thomas Kazemieh Kasy  
5
2
0
3
 
  Flag United States Avi Cohen [M3] Sheshbesh65  
5
2
0
3
 
23. Flag Norway Rune Færevåg [M2] fredag  
4
1
0
3
 
  Flag Austria Reinhold Drugowitsch [A2] purlepaus66  
4
1
0
3
 
  Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli veszelik  
4
1
0
3
 
  Flag Italy Luigi De Lazzari trasteverino  
4
1
0
3
 
  Flag Ireland Brendan Burgess BrendanBurge  
4
1
0
3
 
  Flag Malta Manfred Sierke Shonga  
4
1
0
3
 
29. Flag Czechia Zdenek Zizka [G1] ZZ  
3
0
0
3
 
  Flag Romania Michael Neagu FoolishBear  
3
0
0
3
 
  Flag Germany Oliver Plaehn olpl42  
3
0
0
3
 
  Flag Ireland Jamie Degabriele MaltaGammon  
3
0
0
3
 
Round 11
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Argentina Fernando Neumark - Flag Czechia Eva Zizkova 1:0
Round 10
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Argentina Fernando Neumark - Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis 1:0
Flag Czechia Eva Zizkova - Bye
Round 9
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Czechia Eva Zizkova - Flag Austria Robert Kreisl [M3] 1:0
2 Flag Argentina Fernando Neumark - Flag Greece Michail Proukakis 1:0
Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis - Bye
Round 8
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Czechia Eva Zizkova - Flag Denmark Thomas Myhr [G2] 1:0
2 Flag Greece Michail Proukakis - Flag Czechia Honza Cerny 1:0
3 Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis - Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl 1:0
4 Flag Argentina Fernando Neumark - Flag Austria Robert Kreisl [M3] 1:0
Round 7
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Denmark Thomas Myhr [G2] - Flag Sweden Roland Sahlén [G2] 1:0
2 Flag Czechia Honza Cerny - Flag Finland Sauli Alho 1:0
3 Flag Austria Robert Kreisl [M3] - Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl 1:0
4 Flag Argentina Fernando Neumark - Flag Czechia Eva Zizkova 1:0
5 Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis - Flag Ireland Sean Casey [M2] 1:0
Flag Greece Michail Proukakis - Bye
Round 6
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Czechia Eva Zizkova - Flag Czechia Honza Cerny 1:0
2 Flag Denmark Thomas Myhr [G2] - Flag Denmark Inga Vigh-Pedersen 1:0
3 Flag Finland Sauli Alho - Flag Czechia Jiři Vala 1:0
4 Flag Sweden Roland Sahlén [G2] - Flag Denmark Claus Elken 1:0
5 Flag Ireland Sean Casey [M2] - Flag Germany Christian Setzpfandt 1:0
6 Flag Argentina Fernando Neumark - Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl 1:0
7 Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis - Flag Austria Bernhard Mayr [G3] 1:0
8 Flag Austria Robert Kreisl [M3] - Flag Greece Michail Proukakis 1:0
Round 5
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl - Flag Czechia Eva Zizkova 1:0
2 Flag Denmark Inga Vigh-Pedersen - Flag United States Avi Cohen [M3] 1:0
3 Flag Austria Robert Kreisl [M3] - Flag Sweden Roland Sahlén [G2] 1:0
4 Flag Germany Christian Setzpfandt - Flag Germany Henning Frick 1:0
5 Flag Greece Michail Proukakis - Flag Austria Bernhard Mayr [G3] 1:0
6 Flag Argentina Fernando Neumark - Flag Finland Sauli Alho 1:0
7 Flag Denmark Thomas Myhr [G2] - Flag Denmark Christian Munk-Christensen [G3] 1:0
8 Flag Denmark Claus Elken - Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili 1:0
9 Flag Czechia Honza Cerny - Flag Czechia Jiři Vala 1:0
10 Flag Ireland Sean Casey [M2] - Flag Germany Thomas Kazemieh 1:0
11 Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis - Flag Austria Fritz Rattinger [M1] 1:0
Round 4
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Czechia Eva Zizkova - Flag Sweden Roland Sahlén [G2] 1:0
2 Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl - Flag Austria Bernhard Mayr [G3] 1:0
3 Flag Denmark Inga Vigh-Pedersen - Flag Italy Luigi De Lazzari 1:0
4 Flag Czechia Jiři Vala - Flag United States Avi Cohen [M3] 1:0
5 Flag Germany Christian Setzpfandt - Flag Ireland Brendan Burgess 1:0
6 Flag Austria Fritz Rattinger [M1] - Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli 1:0
7 Flag Greece Michail Proukakis - Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis 1:0
8 Flag Argentina Fernando Neumark - Flag Ireland Sean Casey [M2] 1:0
9 Flag Denmark Thomas Myhr [G2] - Flag Norway Rune Færevåg [M2] 1:0
10 Flag Finland Sauli Alho - Flag Denmark Christian Munk-Christensen [G3] 1:0
11 Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili - Flag Austria Reinhold Drugowitsch [A2] 1:0
12 Flag Austria Robert Kreisl [M3] - Flag Germany Henning Frick 1:0
13 Flag Germany Thomas Kazemieh - Flag Malta Manfred Sierke 1:0
14 Flag Czechia Honza Cerny - Flag Denmark Claus Elken 1:0
Round 3
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Czechia Eva Zizkova - Flag Greece Michail Proukakis 1:0
2 Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl - Flag Czechia Honza Cerny 1:0
3 Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli - Flag Germany Oliver Plaehn 1:0
4 Flag Czechia Jiři Vala - Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili 1:0
5 Flag Sweden Roland Sahlén [G2] - Flag Ireland Sean Casey [M2] 1:0
6 Flag Austria Fritz Rattinger [M1] - Flag Ireland Jamie Degabriele 1:0
7 Flag Argentina Fernando Neumark - Flag Denmark Inga Vigh-Pedersen 1:0
8 Flag Finland Sauli Alho - Flag Italy Luigi De Lazzari 1:0
9 Flag Austria Bernhard Mayr [G3] - Flag Germany Henning Frick 1:0
10 Flag Austria Robert Kreisl [M3] - Flag Austria Reinhold Drugowitsch [A2] 1:0
11 Flag Norway Rune Færevåg [M2] - Flag Czechia Zdenek Zizka [G1] 1:0
12 Flag Denmark Claus Elken - Flag Denmark Thomas Myhr [G2] 1:0
13 Flag United States Avi Cohen [M3] - Flag Germany Christian Setzpfandt 1:0
14 Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis - Flag Malta Manfred Sierke 1:0
15 Flag Ireland Brendan Burgess - Flag Romania Michael Neagu 1:0
16 Flag Denmark Christian Munk-Christensen [G3] - Flag Germany Thomas Kazemieh 1:0
Round 2
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Czechia Eva Zizkova - Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili 1:0
2 Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl - Flag Italy Luigi De Lazzari 1:0
3 Flag Denmark Inga Vigh-Pedersen - Flag Austria Fritz Rattinger [M1] 1:0
4 Flag Czechia Jiři Vala - Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli 1:0
5 Flag Germany Christian Setzpfandt - Flag Romania Michael Neagu 1:0
6 Flag Sweden Roland Sahlén [G2] - Flag Malta Manfred Sierke 1:0
7 Flag Greece Michail Proukakis - Flag Denmark Thomas Myhr [G2] 1:0
8 Flag Argentina Fernando Neumark - Flag Ireland Jamie Degabriele 1:0
9 Flag Austria Bernhard Mayr [G3] - Flag Austria Robert Kreisl [M3] 1:0
10 Flag Germany Thomas Kazemieh - Flag Ireland Brendan Burgess 1:0
11 Flag Germany Henning Frick - Flag Denmark Christian Munk-Christensen [G3] 1:0
12 Flag Denmark Claus Elken - Flag Germany Oliver Plaehn 1:0
13 Flag Austria Reinhold Drugowitsch [A2] - Flag Czechia Zdenek Zizka [G1] 1:0
14 Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis - Flag Norway Rune Færevåg [M2] 1:0
15 Flag Czechia Honza Cerny - Flag United States Avi Cohen [M3] 1:0
16 Flag Ireland Sean Casey [M2] - Flag Finland Sauli Alho 1:0
Round 1
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Czechia Eva Zizkova - Flag Ireland Jamie Degabriele 1:0
2 Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl - Flag Czechia Zdenek Zizka [G1] 1:0
3 Flag Malta Manfred Sierke - Flag Romania Michael Neagu 1:0
4 Flag Sweden Roland Sahlén [G2] - Flag Germany Thomas Kazemieh 1:0
5 Flag Greece Michail Proukakis - Flag Czechia Jiři Vala 1:0
6 Flag Denmark Thomas Myhr [G2] - Flag Austria Reinhold Drugowitsch [A2] 1:0
7 Flag Finland Sauli Alho - Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis 1:0
8 Flag Austria Bernhard Mayr [G3] - Flag Germany Oliver Plaehn 1:0
9 Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili - Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli 1:0
10 Flag Austria Robert Kreisl [M3] - Flag Germany Christian Setzpfandt 1:0
11 Flag Germany Henning Frick - Flag Argentina Fernando Neumark 1:0
12 Flag Italy Luigi De Lazzari - Flag Austria Fritz Rattinger [M1] 1:0
13 Flag United States Avi Cohen [M3] - Flag Denmark Claus Elken 1:0
14 Flag Czechia Honza Cerny - Flag Norway Rune Færevåg [M2] 1:0
15 Flag Ireland Sean Casey [M2] - Flag Denmark Inga Vigh-Pedersen 1:0
16 Flag Denmark Christian Munk-Christensen [G3] - Flag Ireland Brendan Burgess 1:0