WBIF recommends Premium Membership at BG Studio Heroes!! Click SUPPORT link above :)

World Championhsip started with 512 participants!

Finished Tourneys

Standings
The standings below is a live-table. That means, that any started match between two teams is included in the table. Started matches are considered with the score after the finished single-matches.

(Example: If Iceland leads 1:0 against Denmark, the match will be counted as a win for Iceland and a lose for Denmark. If Denmark even the score with a win, the match will be counted as a drawn for both teams.)
Rank Name    
Matches
Pts.
Tie 1
Tie 2
PR
1. Flag Kuba Libre Kuba Libre    
5
4
15/20
0
7,73
2. Flag GURK GURK    
5
3
11/20
0
8,92
3. Flag URK URK    
5
2.5
10/20
0
7,76
4. Flag Raccoon Raccoon    
5
2
9/20
0
9,05
5. Flag The outlaws The outlaws    
5
2
8/20
0
7,86
6. Flag Atlantic Atlantic    
5
1.5
7/20
0
12,79
Best players (without Byes)
Rank Name Nickname BG Studio Heroes Won Lost Rate PR
1. Flag Kuba Libre Ingrid Soderstjerna Southstar 4 1 80% 10,84
  Flag GURK Jesper Carlsson Jesper1972 4 1 80% 9,78
  Flag Kuba Libre Per Hildebrand hilper 4 1 80% 6,87
  Flag Raccoon Ralf Akesson Ralfgammon 4 1 80% 7,45
  Flag Kuba Libre Robert Palumbo Cluedo 4 1 80% 5,74
  Flag Atlantic Lars Blomberg Blomman 4 1 80% 12,41
7. Flag GURK Laila Leonhardt pr_killer 3 2 60% 5,43
  Flag The outlaws Ola Hamring RullaHink 3 2 60% 8,07
  Flag URK M2 Johan Norberg gaasten 3 2 60% 6,01
  Flag Kuba Libre Marvin Khattar Laguna 3 2 60% 6,64
  Flag URK Joakim Tengstrand tetris 3 2 60% 8,89
  Flag URK Ali Marankoz djinali 3 2 60% 9,03
  Flag Raccoon Robert Olsson RobertO 3 2 60% 6,82
14. Flag GURK Mikael Nilsson Nale72 2 3 40% 10,83
  Flag The outlaws Nenne Grkovic NenneG 2 3 40% 7,20
  Flag The outlaws Zhina Bergstrom Bonzai 2 3 40% 9,42
  Flag GURK Stefan Hörbing Dhwty_ntr_wr 2 3 40% 9,04
  Flag Atlantic Peter Hedensjo PeterH 2 3 40% 13,42
19. Flag URK M3 Patrick Kimari Pallix 1 4 20% 7,10
  Flag Raccoon Linda Wallin LindaW 1 4 20% 11,88
  Flag Atlantic Bo Oestenius Bogammon 1 4 20% 13,91
  Flag Raccoon Ake Lowbeer sashabomber 1 4 20% 10,18
  Flag The outlaws Baris Kayhan killerbee 1 4 20% 6,45
24. Flag Atlantic Ulf Östenius fluost 0 5 0% 11,03
Round 5
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Kuba Libre Ingrid Soderstjerna - Flag Raccoon Ake Lowbeer 0:1 (12,88:12,40)
2 Flag Kuba Libre Marvin Khattar - Flag Raccoon Robert Olsson 0:1 (8,74:9,15)
3 Flag Kuba Libre Robert Palumbo - Flag Raccoon Linda Wallin 1:0 (7,68:12,69)
4 Flag Kuba Libre Per Hildebrand - Flag Raccoon Ralf Akesson 0:1 (6,23:7,36)
    Flag Kuba Libre Kuba Libre - Flag Raccoon Raccoon 1:3 (8,81:10,20)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag The outlaws Ola Hamring - Flag GURK Mikael Nilsson 0:1 (8,35:6,09)
2 Flag The outlaws Nenne Grkovic - Flag GURK Stefan Hörbing 0:1 (6,54:10,89)
3 Flag The outlaws Zhina Bergstrom - Flag GURK Jesper Carlsson 0:1 (12,48:10,40)
4 Flag The outlaws Baris Kayhan - Flag GURK Laila Leonhardt 0:1 (7,70:7,16)
    Flag The outlaws The outlaws - Flag GURK GURK 0:4 (8,55:8,65)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Atlantic Peter Hedensjo - Flag URK M2 Johan Norberg 0:1 (16,94:5,89)
2 Flag Atlantic Lars Blomberg - Flag URK M3 Patrick Kimari 1:0 (10,47:9,97)
3 Flag Atlantic Bo Oestenius - Flag URK Joakim Tengstrand 0:1 (17,53:8,93)
4 Flag Atlantic Ulf Östenius - Flag URK Ali Marankoz 0:1 (kontumaz)
    Flag Atlantic Atlantic - Flag URK URK 1:3 (14,44:8,39)

Round 4
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag URK M2 Johan Norberg - Flag The outlaws Ola Hamring 0:1 (6,79:10,10)
2 Flag URK M3 Patrick Kimari - Flag The outlaws Nenne Grkovic 0:1 (5,23:5,71)
3 Flag URK Joakim Tengstrand - Flag The outlaws Zhina Bergstrom 1:0 (7,08:6,04)
4 Flag URK Ali Marankoz - Flag The outlaws Baris Kayhan 1:0 (9,19:5,96)
    Flag URK URK - Flag The outlaws The outlaws 2:2 (7,24:6,90)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag GURK Mikael Nilsson - Flag Kuba Libre Ingrid Soderstjerna 0:1 (12,61:8,92)
2 Flag GURK Stefan Hörbing - Flag Kuba Libre Marvin Khattar 0:1 (9,26:7,76)
3 Flag GURK Jesper Carlsson - Flag Kuba Libre Robert Palumbo 0:1 (8,60:4,61)
4 Flag GURK Laila Leonhardt - Flag Kuba Libre Per Hildebrand 0:1 (4,07:8,78)
    Flag GURK GURK - Flag Kuba Libre Kuba Libre 0:4 (8,85:7,38)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Raccoon Ake Lowbeer - Flag Atlantic Peter Hedensjo 0:1 (11,41:15,31)
2 Flag Raccoon Robert Olsson - Flag Atlantic Lars Blomberg 0:1 (6,50:16,19)
3 Flag Raccoon Linda Wallin - Flag Atlantic Bo Oestenius 0:1 (10,73:10,02)
4 Flag Raccoon Ralf Akesson - Flag Atlantic Ulf Östenius 1:0 (6,85:10,88)
    Flag Raccoon Raccoon - Flag Atlantic Atlantic 1:3 (9,18:13,44)

Round 3
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag GURK Mikael Nilsson - Flag Raccoon Ake Lowbeer 1:0 (12,83:8,85)
2 Flag GURK Stefan Hörbing - Flag Raccoon Robert Olsson 0:1 (8,39:5,43)
3 Flag GURK Jesper Carlsson - Flag Raccoon Linda Wallin 1:0 (8,66:13,67)
4 Flag GURK Laila Leonhardt - Flag Raccoon Ralf Akesson 1:0 (5,25:9,14)
    Flag GURK GURK - Flag Raccoon Raccoon 3:1 (8,90:9,35)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Kuba Libre Ingrid Soderstjerna - Flag URK M2 Johan Norberg 1:0 (6,15:5,14)
2 Flag Kuba Libre Marvin Khattar - Flag URK M3 Patrick Kimari 0:1 (4,96:7,76)
3 Flag Kuba Libre Robert Palumbo - Flag URK Joakim Tengstrand 1:0 (6,14:7,84)
4 Flag Kuba Libre Per Hildebrand - Flag URK Ali Marankoz 1:0 (6,17:9,45)
    Flag Kuba Libre Kuba Libre - Flag URK URK 3:1 (5,77:7,52)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag The outlaws Ola Hamring - Flag Atlantic Peter Hedensjo 1:0 (6,31:9,47)
2 Flag The outlaws Nenne Grkovic - Flag Atlantic Lars Blomberg 0:1 (9,72:16,61)
3 Flag The outlaws Zhina Bergstrom - Flag Atlantic Bo Oestenius 1:0 (7,05:12,68)
4 Flag The outlaws Baris Kayhan - Flag Atlantic Ulf Östenius 1:0 (11,33:15,59)
    Flag The outlaws The outlaws - Flag Atlantic Atlantic 3:1 (8,18:13,46)

Round 2
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag URK M2 Johan Norberg - Flag GURK Mikael Nilsson 1:0 (7,16:11,48)
2 Flag URK M3 Patrick Kimari - Flag GURK Stefan Hörbing 0:1 (4,93:9,33)
3 Flag URK Joakim Tengstrand - Flag GURK Jesper Carlsson 0:1 (10,82:13,35)
4 Flag URK Ali Marankoz - Flag GURK Laila Leonhardt 1:0 (9,96:5,30)
    Flag URK URK - Flag GURK GURK 2:2 (8,55:10,02)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Atlantic Peter Hedensjo - Flag Kuba Libre Ingrid Soderstjerna 0:1 (14,31:12,94)
2 Flag Atlantic Lars Blomberg - Flag Kuba Libre Marvin Khattar 0:1 (12,12:5,48)
3 Flag Atlantic Bo Oestenius - Flag Kuba Libre Robert Palumbo 0:1 (16,37:5,05)
4 Flag Atlantic Ulf Östenius - Flag Kuba Libre Per Hildebrand 0:1 (11,28:6,91)
    Flag Atlantic Atlantic - Flag Kuba Libre Kuba Libre 0:4 (12,99:8,80)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Raccoon Ake Lowbeer - Flag The outlaws Ola Hamring 0:1 (8,91:7,63)
2 Flag Raccoon Robert Olsson - Flag The outlaws Nenne Grkovic 0:1 (6,62:6,88)
3 Flag Raccoon Linda Wallin - Flag The outlaws Zhina Bergstrom 1:0 (12,49:9,62)
4 Flag Raccoon Ralf Akesson - Flag The outlaws Baris Kayhan 1:0 (7,10:3,99)
    Flag Raccoon Raccoon - Flag The outlaws The outlaws 2:2 (8,55:7,50)

Round 1
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag URK M2 Johan Norberg - Flag Raccoon Ake Lowbeer 1:0 (4,71:9,05)
2 Flag URK M3 Patrick Kimari - Flag Raccoon Robert Olsson 0:1 (6,17:7,00)
3 Flag URK Joakim Tengstrand - Flag Raccoon Linda Wallin 1:0 (9,51:9,39)
4 Flag URK Ali Marankoz - Flag Raccoon Ralf Akesson 0:1 (7,29:6,70)
    Flag URK URK - Flag Raccoon Raccoon 2:2 (7,02:7,87)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag GURK Mikael Nilsson - Flag Atlantic Peter Hedensjo 0:1 (11,03:10,55)
2 Flag GURK Stefan Hörbing - Flag Atlantic Lars Blomberg 0:1 (7,52:8,33)
3 Flag GURK Jesper Carlsson - Flag Atlantic Bo Oestenius 1:0 (8,13:15,43)
4 Flag GURK Laila Leonhardt - Flag Atlantic Ulf Östenius 1:0 (5,39:9,43)
    Flag GURK GURK - Flag Atlantic Atlantic 2:2 (8,42:10,64)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Kuba Libre Ingrid Soderstjerna - Flag The outlaws Ola Hamring 1:0 (11,85:7,94)
2 Flag Kuba Libre Marvin Khattar - Flag The outlaws Nenne Grkovic 1:0 (6,68:6,81)
3 Flag Kuba Libre Robert Palumbo - Flag The outlaws Zhina Bergstrom 0:1 (5,22:14,45)
4 Flag Kuba Libre Per Hildebrand - Flag The outlaws Baris Kayhan 1:0 (5,29:5,30)
    Flag Kuba Libre Kuba Libre - Flag The outlaws The outlaws 3:1 (8,02:8,13)