WBIF recommends Premium Membership at BG Studio Heroes!! Click SUPPORT link above :)

World Championhsip started with 512 participants!

Finished Tourneys

Standings
Rank Name Nickname Gridgammon   Matches
Won
Bye
Lost
PR
1. Flag Greece Michalis Manolios mman  
13
10
1
2
4,96
2. Flag Belgium Marc Van Damme [M1] marcvd  
13
9
1
3
3,85
3. Flag United States Bob Wachtel wockadoo  
12
8
1
3
4,04
4. Flag Denmark Thomas Myhr [G2] ZicoBlack  
11
8
0
3
3,75
  Flag Great Britain Sebastian Wilkinson [G2] Pyrrhic  
11
8
0
3
3,95
  Flag Argentina Marcos Nahhas menahhas  
11
7
1
3
4,74
7. Flag Great Britain Gaz Owen [G3] gaztafari  
10
7
0
3
3,25
  Flag Norway Hans Marius Eikseth [G3] hanse  
10
7
0
3
4,60
  Flag Switzerland Rolf Vetsch Nickhavanna  
10
6
1
3
8,73
10. Flag Russia Alex Arsagov ABC3000  
9
6
0
3
5,95
  Flag Great Britain Leo Waters [M2] krakbedouin  
9
6
0
3
3,53
  Flag Argentina Basilio Gurnas basi  
9
6
0
3
7,31
  Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Drazenko Vucina dzaka  
9
5
1
3
7,64
14. Flag Czechia Honza Cerny anezka  
8
5
0
3
6,13
  Flag Czechia Zdenek Zizka [G1] XZet24  
8
5
0
3
4,12
  Flag WBIF Andrei Sokolovskii requiem98  
8
5
0
3
8,31
  Flag Switzerland Markus Kreienbühl lalterite  
8
5
0
3
11,47
  Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis erimitis  
8
4
1
3
4,45
  Flag Bulgaria Plamen Atanasov Pachocop  
8
4
1
3
8,30
20. Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] Mislav  
7
4
0
3
3,17
  Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat kosturko  
7
4
0
3
7,04
  Flag Iran Jalil Khalili [M2] Domaaan  
7
4
0
3
5,90
  Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis costas  
7
4
0
3
5,16
  Flag Turkey Ali Cetin Belene [G1] shadowtnt  
7
4
0
3
3,23
  Flag Iceland Fjalarr Pall Manason MagniFino  
7
4
0
3
6,50
  Flag Bulgaria Petyo Marinov Petyo33  
7
4
0
3
5,84
  Flag Romania Florin Popa [M1] mrTake  
7
4
0
3
6,15
28. Flag Denmark Claus Elken Elken  
6
3
0
3
3,30
  Flag Turkey Cuneyt Argun Genc [G3] caggammon  
6
3
0
3
4,83
  Flag Russia Olga Ivanova ivolga  
6
3
0
3
7,69
  Flag Great Britain Chris Bray Enigma52  
6
3
0
3
4,59
  Flag Hungary David Bognar Degrap  
6
3
0
3
7,32
  Flag Norway Geir Pedersen [G3] JediMenace  
6
3
0
3
5,09
  Flag Austria Leonhard Riebler Leo80  
6
3
0
3
6,79
  Flag Switzerland Almir Vajzovic Govus  
6
3
0
3
8,91
  Flag France Roberty Long dumdumba18  
6
3
0
3
7,27
  Flag Sweden Laila Leonhardt Leonhardt  
6
3
0
3
6,36
  Flag Bahamas Gary Fox GFox  
6
3
0
3
12,01
  Flag Romania Florin Mihuta florbrazil13  
6
3
0
3
10,24
  Flag France Romain Nourry Rominagrobis  
6
3
0
3
7,28
41. Flag Czechia Eva Zizkova Elza  
5
2
0
3
5,14
  Flag Poland Karol Szczerek kasz  
5
2
0
3
6,29
  Flag Iran Amir Eshraghi [G3] Amirsnooker  
5
2
0
3
4,25
  Flag Italy Massimiliano Calusio [M2] aubade  
5
2
0
3
4,88
  Flag Russia Alexandr Nikulica Alex7431  
5
2
0
3
6,95
  Flag Germany Michaela Olsen TNT2Tango  
5
2
0
3
7,32
  Flag Ukraine Konstantin Osovskiy Dnt  
5
2
0
3
10,42
  Flag Austria Mehrdad Tehrany [M1] Astronomics  
5
2
0
3
5,38
  Flag North Macedonia Mitko Keramitchiev mk2602  
5
2
0
3
12,42
  Flag Switzerland Guillaume Barrelet Goku84  
5
2
0
3
6,83
  Flag Iran Amir Golegolab [M1] Golegolab  
5
2
0
3
2,29
  Flag United States Neil Kazaross [G2] neilkaz  
5
2
0
3
3,41
  Flag Germany Norbert Lange Norlan  
5
2
0
3
6,60
  Flag Norway Asbjorn Arntzen [M1] Asbjorn  
5
1
1
3
5,00
55. Flag Greece Stefanos Bonanos sbonanos  
4
1
0
3
7,40
  Flag Great Britain Aref Alipour [G2] Aref91777  
4
1
0
3
5,77
  Flag Ukraine Mykhailo Yuzhnyi Mozart  
4
1
0
3
6,84
  Flag Ukraine Jakob Garal JakivGaral  
4
1
0
3
7,68
  Flag Iceland Robert Lagerman donroberto  
4
1
0
3
10,20
  Flag Italy Dario Bertola dadodo  
4
1
0
3
8,55
  Flag Poland Jakub Zytkowski szuszcz  
4
1
0
3
9,53
  Flag Denmark Lars Trabolt [G1] trabi  
4
1
0
3
2,05
  Flag Romania Catalin Bucur [M2] branco1304  
4
1
0
3
6,17
  Flag France Aurelien Bonnet rel  
4
1
0
3
3,46
  Flag Norway Jørn Inge Nesdal supermann  
4
1
0
3
5,24
66. Flag Austria Andreas Fischer Delphin  
3
0
0
3
6,54
  Flag Hungary Janos Baranyai gaaraofthesand  
3
0
0
3
5,32
  Flag Argentina Mariano Irigoy lmirigoy  
3
0
0
3
8,82
  Flag Iceland Stefan Freyr Gudmundsson dolli  
3
0
0
3
5,69
  Flag Turkey Yasin Okal [M1] yasinokal  
3
0
0
3
3,25
  Flag Hungary Daniel Kocsis StCleopas  
3
0
0
3
5,83
  Flag Iran Amin Shahvalizadeh aminshahvali  
3
0
0
3
4,43
  Flag Bulgaria Edvard Apazyan grizunko1969  
3
0
0
3
10,81
  Flag United States Steve Sax [G2] STEAMSAX  
3
0
0
3
3,92
  Flag Germany Volker Schneider BVwedding777  
3
0
0
3
4,98
  Flag Poland Marek Wojciechowski marras  
3
0
0
3
8,06
  Flag Mexico Rodolfo Urdiain Rod7elfo  
3
0
0
3
16,46
Round 13
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Belgium Marc Van Damme [M1] - Flag Greece Michalis Manolios 0:1 (3,15:6,24)
Round 12
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag United States Bob Wachtel - Flag Belgium Marc Van Damme [M1] 0:1 (2,78:3,81)
Flag Greece Michalis Manolios - Bye
Round 11
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Greece Michalis Manolios - Flag Great Britain Sebastian Wilkinson [G2] 1:0 (4,65:3,81)
2 Flag Denmark Thomas Myhr [G2] - Flag Belgium Marc Van Damme [M1] 0:1 (2,55:4,07)
3 Flag Argentina Marcos Nahhas - Flag United States Bob Wachtel 0:1 (3,23:4,86)
Round 10
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Great Britain Sebastian Wilkinson [G2] - Flag Denmark Thomas Myhr [G2] 1:0 (3,30:3,11)
2 Flag United States Bob Wachtel - Flag Norway Hans Marius Eikseth [G3] 1:0 (3,91:4,71)
3 Flag Switzerland Rolf Vetsch - Flag Greece Michalis Manolios 0:1 (11,85:3,88)
4 Flag Argentina Marcos Nahhas - Flag Great Britain Gaz Owen [G3] 1:0 (4,10:5,59)
Flag Belgium Marc Van Damme [M1] - Bye
Round 9
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Denmark Thomas Myhr [G2] - Flag Great Britain Gaz Owen [G3] 1:0 (3,70:2,24)
2 Flag Belgium Marc Van Damme [M1] - Flag United States Bob Wachtel 1:0 (1,88:3,97)
3 Flag Great Britain Leo Waters [M2] - Flag Great Britain Sebastian Wilkinson [G2] 0:1 (3,27:3,07)
4 Flag Norway Hans Marius Eikseth [G3] - Flag Argentina Basilio Gurnas 1:0 (3,35:7,98)
5 Flag Russia Alex Arsagov - Flag Greece Michalis Manolios 0:1 (4,14:4,45)
6 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Drazenko Vucina - Flag Switzerland Rolf Vetsch 0:1 Logo XG
Flag Argentina Marcos Nahhas - Bye
Round 8
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Great Britain Gaz Owen [G3] - Flag United States Bob Wachtel 1:0 (2,29:2,94)
2 Flag Argentina Basilio Gurnas - Flag Great Britain Leo Waters [M2] 0:1 (8,46:4,37)
3 Flag Greece Michalis Manolios - Flag Denmark Thomas Myhr [G2] 0:1 (4,85:5,26)
4 Flag Russia Alex Arsagov - Flag Czechia Honza Cerny 1:0 (7,12:5,91)
5 Flag Norway Hans Marius Eikseth [G3] - Flag Switzerland Markus Kreienbühl 1:0 (4,18:11,08)
6 Flag Great Britain Sebastian Wilkinson [G2] - Flag WBIF Andrei Sokolovskii 1:0 (5,01:7,23)
7 Flag Czechia Zdenek Zizka [G1] - Flag Argentina Marcos Nahhas 0:1 (5,60:6,70)
8 Flag Bulgaria Plamen Atanasov - Flag Belgium Marc Van Damme [M1] 0:1 (8,40:2,80)
9 Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Drazenko Vucina 0:1 (5,19:7,51)
Flag Switzerland Rolf Vetsch - Bye
Round 7
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag United States Bob Wachtel - Flag Greece Michalis Manolios 1:0 (5,29:3,62)
2 Flag Great Britain Gaz Owen [G3] - Flag Russia Alex Arsagov 1:0 (2,98:6,14)
3 Flag Belgium Marc Van Damme [M1] - Flag Argentina Basilio Gurnas 0:1 (6,53:6,84)
4 Flag Denmark Thomas Myhr [G2] - Flag Norway Hans Marius Eikseth [G3] 1:0 (5,30:6,61)
5 Flag Switzerland Markus Kreienbühl - Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis 1:0 (8,33:2,95)
6 Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat - Flag WBIF Andrei Sokolovskii 0:1 (12,05:7,51)
7 Flag Switzerland Rolf Vetsch - Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis 1:0 (6,84:4,16)
8 Flag Iceland Fjalarr Pall Manason - Flag Argentina Marcos Nahhas 0:1 (5,34:7,09)
9 Flag Bulgaria Petyo Marinov - Flag Czechia Honza Cerny 0:1 Logo XG
10 Flag Great Britain Leo Waters [M2] - Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] 1:0 (2,32:2,35)
11 Flag Turkey Ali Cetin Belene [G1] - Flag Czechia Zdenek Zizka [G1] 0:1 Logo XG
12 Flag Iran Jalil Khalili [M2] - Flag Great Britain Sebastian Wilkinson [G2] 0:1 (5,39:3,76)
13 Flag Romania Florin Popa [M1] - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Drazenko Vucina 0:1 (8,73:9,08)
Flag Bulgaria Plamen Atanasov - Bye
Round 6
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Greece Michalis Manolios - Flag Great Britain Gaz Owen [G3] 1:0 (7,74:2,86)
2 Flag Czechia Honza Cerny - Flag United States Bob Wachtel 0:1 (6,01:4,58)
3 Flag Argentina Basilio Gurnas - Flag Romania Florin Popa [M1] 1:0 (8,29:5,75)
4 Flag Argentina Marcos Nahhas - Flag Belgium Marc Van Damme [M1] 0:1 (6,21:3,96)
5 Flag Bulgaria Petyo Marinov - Flag Denmark Thomas Myhr [G2] 0:1 (7,45:3,67)
6 Flag WBIF Andrei Sokolovskii - Flag Russia Alex Arsagov 0:1 (11,11:6,46)
7 Flag Norway Hans Marius Eikseth [G3] - Flag Iran Jalil Khalili [M2] 1:0 (3,94:5,65)
8 Flag France Romain Nourry - Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis 0:1 (12,27:6,17)
9 Flag Russia Olga Ivanova - Flag Turkey Ali Cetin Belene [G1] 0:1 (9,59:3,61)
10 Flag Bahamas Gary Fox - Flag Switzerland Markus Kreienbühl 0:1 (16,13:12,52)
11 Flag Turkey Cuneyt Argun Genc [G3] - Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat 0:1 (5,30:7,80)
12 Flag Czechia Zdenek Zizka [G1] - Flag Hungary David Bognar 1:0 (3,56:6,68)
13 Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] - Flag Austria Leonhard Riebler 1:0 (4,17:5,10)
14 Flag Norway Geir Pedersen [G3] - Flag Iceland Fjalarr Pall Manason 0:1 Logo XG
15 Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis - Flag Romania Florin Mihuta 1:0 (6,26:13,31)
16 Flag Denmark Claus Elken - Flag Great Britain Leo Waters [M2] 0:1 (3,14:5,88)
17 Flag Switzerland Almir Vajzovic - Flag Switzerland Rolf Vetsch 0:1
18 Flag Great Britain Sebastian Wilkinson [G2] - Flag France Roberty Long 1:0 (3,13:6,46)
19 Flag Bulgaria Plamen Atanasov - Flag Great Britain Chris Bray 1:0 (6,96:3,11)
20 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Drazenko Vucina - Flag Sweden Laila Leonhardt 1:0 (7,55:4,89)
Round 5
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Great Britain Gaz Owen [G3] - Flag Bulgaria Petyo Marinov 1:0 (4,27:5,01)
2 Flag Greece Michalis Manolios - Flag WBIF Andrei Sokolovskii 1:0 (5,37:8,84)
3 Flag United States Bob Wachtel - Flag Russia Olga Ivanova 1:0 (3,79:7,10)
4 Flag Switzerland Markus Kreienbühl - Flag Iran Jalil Khalili [M2] 0:1 (13,71:6,45)
5 Flag Russia Alex Arsagov - Flag France Romain Nourry 1:0 (4,38:6,39)
6 Flag Turkey Ali Cetin Belene [G1] - Flag Norway Hans Marius Eikseth [G3] 0:1 (kontumaz)
7 Flag Belgium Marc Van Damme [M1] - Flag Great Britain Sebastian Wilkinson [G2] 1:0 (kontumaz)
8 Flag Romania Florin Popa [M1] - Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] 1:0 (8,37:1,89)
9 Flag Romania Florin Mihuta - Flag Argentina Basilio Gurnas 0:1 (11,99:6,26)
10 Flag Sweden Laila Leonhardt - Flag Argentina Marcos Nahhas 0:1 (6,69:5,67)
11 Flag Denmark Thomas Myhr [G2] - Flag Turkey Cuneyt Argun Genc [G3] 1:0 (3,72:5,35)
12 Flag Switzerland Almir Vajzovic - Flag Czechia Honza Cerny 0:1 Logo XG
13 Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis - Flag Bulgaria Plamen Atanasov 1:0 (2,91:8,23)
14 Flag Poland Karol Szczerek - Flag Bahamas Gary Fox 0:1 (5,05:11,24)
15 Flag Iran Amir Golegolab [M1] - Flag France Roberty Long 0:1 Logo XG
16 Flag United States Neil Kazaross [G2] - Flag Denmark Claus Elken 0:1 (2,71:2,76)
17 Flag Germany Norbert Lange - Flag Czechia Zdenek Zizka [G1] 0:1 (7,51:2,44)
18 Flag Austria Leonhard Riebler - Flag Germany Michaela Olsen 1:0 (5,06:9,81)
19 Flag North Macedonia Mitko Keramitchiev - Flag Norway Geir Pedersen [G3] 0:1 (12,91:4,94)
20 Flag Iran Amir Eshraghi [G3] - Flag Great Britain Chris Bray 0:1 (5,96:7,43)
21 Flag Switzerland Rolf Vetsch - Flag Switzerland Guillaume Barrelet 1:0 (10,28:5,05)
22 Flag Great Britain Leo Waters [M2] - Flag Czechia Eva Zizkova 1:0 (2,43:4,80)
23 Flag Iceland Fjalarr Pall Manason - Flag Russia Alexandr Nikulica 1:0 Logo XG
24 Flag Ukraine Konstantin Osovskiy - Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis 0:1 (9,11:6,35)
25 Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat - Flag Austria Mehrdad Tehrany [M1] 1:0 (6,38:6,01)
26 Flag Hungary David Bognar - Flag Italy Massimiliano Calusio [M2] 1:0 (8,91:4,05)
27 Flag Norway Asbjorn Arntzen [M1] - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Drazenko Vucina 0:1 (3,92:6,41)
Round 4
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Great Britain Sebastian Wilkinson [G2] - Flag Great Britain Gaz Owen [G3] 0:1 (3,06:4,64)
2 Flag Norway Hans Marius Eikseth [G3] - Flag Greece Michalis Manolios 0:1 (7,05:4,85)
3 Flag Bulgaria Petyo Marinov - Flag Belgium Marc Van Damme [M1] 1:0 (3,61:7,91)
4 Flag WBIF Andrei Sokolovskii - Flag Sweden Laila Leonhardt 1:0 (8,94:6,33)
5 Flag Denmark Thomas Myhr [G2] - Flag United States Bob Wachtel 0:1 (3,17:4,46)
6 Flag Denmark Claus Elken - Flag Turkey Ali Cetin Belene [G1] 0:1 (3,86:2,52)
7 Flag Argentina Basilio Gurnas - Flag North Macedonia Mitko Keramitchiev 1:0 (4,99:14,81)
8 Flag France Romain Nourry - Flag Ukraine Konstantin Osovskiy 1:0 (8,89:18,24)
9 Flag Argentina Marcos Nahhas - Flag Iran Amir Eshraghi [G3] 1:0 (2,47:4,02)
10 Flag Switzerland Guillaume Barrelet - Flag Switzerland Markus Kreienbühl 0:1 (5,03:18,81)
11 Flag Bahamas Gary Fox - Flag Romania Florin Popa [M1] 0:1 (10,96:7,14)
12 Flag Turkey Cuneyt Argun Genc [G3] - Flag Poland Karol Szczerek 1:0 (4,65:5,34)
13 Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] - Flag Austria Mehrdad Tehrany [M1] 1:0 (2,94:5,24)
14 Flag Germany Michaela Olsen - Flag Russia Alex Arsagov 0:1 (7,88:5,18)
15 Flag Czechia Honza Cerny - Flag Austria Leonhard Riebler 1:0 (6,19:7,38)
16 Flag Russia Olga Ivanova - Flag Italy Massimiliano Calusio [M2] 1:0 (7,93:4,97)
17 Flag Bulgaria Plamen Atanasov - Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat 1:0 (7,85:6,11)
18 Flag Iran Jalil Khalili [M2] - Flag Germany Norbert Lange 1:0 (5,45:7,03)
19 Flag Norway Geir Pedersen [G3] - Flag Romania Florin Mihuta 0:1 (6,64:6,79)
20 Flag Russia Alexandr Nikulica - Flag Switzerland Almir Vajzovic 0:1 (6,93:10,10)
21 Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis - Flag Norway Asbjorn Arntzen [M1] 1:0 (4,05:5,05)
22 Flag Czechia Zdenek Zizka [G1] - Flag Iceland Robert Lagerman 1:0 (4,17:12,08)
23 Flag France Roberty Long - Flag Ukraine Jakob Garal 1:0 (8,23:8,46)
24 Flag Italy Dario Bertola - Flag Hungary David Bognar 0:1 (8,78:7,34)
25 Flag Ukraine Mykhailo Yuzhnyi - Flag Switzerland Rolf Vetsch 0:1 (5,16:5,08)
26 Flag Czechia Eva Zizkova - Flag Denmark Lars Trabolt [G1] 1:0 (3,62:1,61)
27 Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis - Flag Romania Catalin Bucur [M2] 1:0 (7,76:8,84)
28 Flag Poland Jakub Zytkowski - Flag Iran Amir Golegolab [M1] 0:1 Logo XG
29 Flag Norway Jørn Inge Nesdal - Flag Iceland Fjalarr Pall Manason 0:1 Logo XG
30 Flag Great Britain Chris Bray - Flag Great Britain Aref Alipour [G2] 1:0 (4,08:5,77)
31 Flag Greece Stefanos Bonanos - Flag Great Britain Leo Waters [M2] 0:1 (4,72:2,37)
32 Flag France Aurelien Bonnet - Flag United States Neil Kazaross [G2] 0:1 (3,46:3,83)
Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Drazenko Vucina - Bye
Round 3
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Germany Norbert Lange - Flag Great Britain Sebastian Wilkinson [G2] 0:1 (8,45:5,88)
2 Flag Poland Karol Szczerek - Flag Norway Geir Pedersen [G3] 0:1 Logo XG
3 Flag Great Britain Aref Alipour [G2] - Flag Italy Dario Bertola 1:0 (6,18:8,28)
4 Flag United States Neil Kazaross [G2] - Flag Poland Marek Wojciechowski 1:0 (2,83:9,29)
5 Flag Great Britain Gaz Owen [G3] - Flag Norway Jørn Inge Nesdal 1:0 (2,87:6,45)
6 Flag Hungary Daniel Kocsis - Flag WBIF Andrei Sokolovskii 0:1 (4,90:8,07)
7 Flag Switzerland Rolf Vetsch - Flag France Romain Nourry 0:1 (8,84:6,31)
8 Flag North Macedonia Mitko Keramitchiev - Flag Argentina Marcos Nahhas 0:1 (10,16:4,36)
9 Flag Hungary Janos Baranyai - Flag Bahamas Gary Fox 0:1 (3,35:9,73)
10 Flag Austria Andreas Fischer - Flag Turkey Cuneyt Argun Genc [G3] 0:1 (6,10:4,35)
11 Flag Mexico Rodolfo Urdiain - Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] 0:1 (13,56:4,33)
12 Flag Belgium Marc Van Damme [M1] - Flag Czechia Honza Cerny 1:0 (4,20:6,25)
13 Flag Romania Florin Popa [M1] - Flag Czechia Zdenek Zizka [G1] 1:0 (5,35:3,62)
14 Flag Iran Amir Golegolab [M1] - Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis 1:0 (2,29:3,89)
15 Flag Greece Michalis Manolios - Flag France Roberty Long 1:0 (3,21:6,96)
16 Flag Austria Leonhard Riebler - Flag Turkey Yasin Okal [M1] 1:0 (7,41:3,28)
17 Flag Romania Florin Mihuta - Flag Iran Jalil Khalili [M2] 0:1 (11,04:6,12)
18 Flag Iran Amir Eshraghi [G3] - Flag Denmark Claus Elken 1:0 (3,01:3,05)
19 Flag Russia Alex Arsagov - Flag Germany Volker Schneider 1:0 (5,41:5,89)
20 Flag Great Britain Leo Waters [M2] - Flag Germany Michaela Olsen 0:1 Logo XG
21 Flag Iceland Fjalarr Pall Manason - Flag Great Britain Chris Bray 0:1 Logo XG
22 Flag Iran Amin Shahvalizadeh - Flag Denmark Thomas Myhr [G2] 0:1 Logo XG
23 Flag Iceland Robert Lagerman - Flag Ukraine Mykhailo Yuzhnyi 0:1 (11,47:5,60)
24 Flag Denmark Lars Trabolt [G1] - Flag Poland Jakub Zytkowski 1:0 (2,75:11,18)
25 Flag Ukraine Jakob Garal - Flag Czechia Eva Zizkova 0:1 (7,86:4,29)
26 Flag Romania Catalin Bucur [M2] - Flag Switzerland Almir Vajzovic 0:1 (4,53:7,09)
27 Flag United States Steve Sax [G2] - Flag Bulgaria Plamen Atanasov 0:1 (5,41:8,78)
28 Flag Austria Mehrdad Tehrany [M1] - Flag Sweden Laila Leonhardt 0:1 (5,56:7,93)
29 Flag Bulgaria Edvard Apazyan - Flag Argentina Basilio Gurnas 0:1 Logo XG
30 Flag Turkey Ali Cetin Belene [G1] - Flag Greece Stefanos Bonanos 0:1 (2,80:8,85)
31 Flag Italy Massimiliano Calusio [M2] - Flag Bulgaria Petyo Marinov 0:1 (3,96:7,98)
32 Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat - Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis 1:0 (5,77:3,97)
33 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Drazenko Vucina - Flag Norway Hans Marius Eikseth [G3] 0:1 (6,08:6,72)
34 Flag Iceland Stefan Freyr Gudmundsson - Flag Russia Alexandr Nikulica 0:1 (5,67:8,12)
35 Flag Switzerland Markus Kreienbühl - Flag Russia Olga Ivanova 0:1 (7,84:5,29)
36 Flag Ukraine Konstantin Osovskiy - Flag France Aurelien Bonnet 1:0 Logo XG
37 Flag Hungary David Bognar - Flag Switzerland Guillaume Barrelet 0:1 (4,90:6,34)
38 Flag United States Bob Wachtel - Flag Argentina Mariano Irigoy 1:0 (5,18:9,20)
Flag Norway Asbjorn Arntzen [M1] - Bye
Round 2
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Argentina Mariano Irigoy - Flag Poland Karol Szczerek 0:1 (12,79:6,16)
2 Flag Norway Geir Pedersen [G3] - Flag United States Neil Kazaross [G2] 1:0 (5,32:3,20)
3 Flag Italy Dario Bertola - Flag Great Britain Gaz Owen [G3] 0:1 (8,93:2,48)
4 Flag Great Britain Aref Alipour [G2] - Flag Norway Jørn Inge Nesdal 0:1 (4,30:6,31)
5 Flag France Romain Nourry - Flag Hungary Daniel Kocsis 1:0 (6,94:4,01)
6 Flag Poland Marek Wojciechowski - Flag North Macedonia Mitko Keramitchiev 0:1 Logo XG
7 Flag WBIF Andrei Sokolovskii - Flag Hungary Janos Baranyai 1:0 (7,75:6,28)
8 Flag Switzerland Rolf Vetsch - Flag Turkey Cuneyt Argun Genc [G3] 0:1 (11,29:4,53)
9 Flag Argentina Marcos Nahhas - Flag Austria Andreas Fischer 1:0 (5,25:5,98)
10 Flag Bahamas Gary Fox - Flag Mexico Rodolfo Urdiain 1:0 (11,41:19,92)
11 Flag Czechia Zdenek Zizka [G1] - Flag Belgium Marc Van Damme [M1] 0:1 (4,94:1,80)
12 Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] - Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis 1:0 (4,55:4,40)
13 Flag Czechia Honza Cerny - Flag Iran Amir Golegolab [M1] 1:0 Logo XG
14 Flag Romania Florin Popa [M1] - Flag France Roberty Long 1:0 (3,65:6,15)
15 Flag Turkey Yasin Okal [M1] - Flag Greece Michalis Manolios 0:1 (3,50:6,03)
16 Flag Austria Leonhard Riebler - Flag Germany Volker Schneider 1:0 (7,63:5,46)
17 Flag Iran Jalil Khalili [M2] - Flag Iceland Fjalarr Pall Manason 1:0 (3,75:7,71)
18 Flag Romania Florin Mihuta - Flag Russia Alex Arsagov 1:0 (5,90:9,45)
19 Flag Denmark Claus Elken - Flag Iceland Robert Lagerman 1:0 (2,60:8,73)
20 Flag Iran Amir Eshraghi [G3] - Flag Iran Amin Shahvalizadeh 1:0 (kontumaz)
21 Flag Germany Michaela Olsen - Flag Ukraine Jakob Garal 1:0 (4,61:6,54)
22 Flag Great Britain Leo Waters [M2] - Flag Romania Catalin Bucur [M2] 0:1 (4,56:5,15)
23 Flag Poland Jakub Zytkowski - Flag United States Steve Sax [G2] 1:0 (7,93:3,52)
24 Flag Great Britain Chris Bray - Flag Austria Mehrdad Tehrany [M1] 0:1 (2,76:5,64)
25 Flag Denmark Thomas Myhr [G2] - Flag Bulgaria Edvard Apazyan 1:0 (3,39:10,40)
26 Flag Ukraine Mykhailo Yuzhnyi - Flag Turkey Ali Cetin Belene [G1] 0:1 (8,56:3,88)
27 Flag Denmark Lars Trabolt [G1] - Flag Bulgaria Petyo Marinov 0:1 (1,84:5,97)
28 Flag Czechia Eva Zizkova - Flag Italy Massimiliano Calusio [M2] 0:1 (5,20:5,43)
29 Flag Switzerland Almir Vajzovic - Flag Norway Hans Marius Eikseth [G3] 0:1 (9,25:3,45)
30 Flag Bulgaria Plamen Atanasov - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Drazenko Vucina 1:0 (8,27:7,96)
31 Flag Sweden Laila Leonhardt - Flag Russia Alexandr Nikulica 1:0 (4,73:5,68)
32 Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis - Flag Iceland Stefan Freyr Gudmundsson 1:0 (3,19:5,72)
33 Flag Argentina Basilio Gurnas - Flag Russia Olga Ivanova 0:1 (6,20:9,15)
34 Flag Greece Stefanos Bonanos - Flag Switzerland Markus Kreienbühl 0:1 Logo XG
35 Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat - Flag Hungary David Bognar 1:0 (7,67:9,92)
36 Flag France Aurelien Bonnet - Flag Switzerland Guillaume Barrelet 1:0 Logo XG
37 Flag Ukraine Konstantin Osovskiy - Flag Great Britain Sebastian Wilkinson [G2] 0:1 (6,01:4,10)
38 Flag Norway Asbjorn Arntzen [M1] - Flag Germany Norbert Lange 0:1 (5,88:5,61)
Flag United States Bob Wachtel - Bye
Round 1
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Great Britain Sebastian Wilkinson [G2] - Flag Poland Jakub Zytkowski 1:0 (4,31:10,31)
2 Flag Germany Norbert Lange - Flag Turkey Yasin Okal [M1] 1:0 (4,99:2,92)
3 Flag Poland Karol Szczerek - Flag Great Britain Aref Alipour [G2] 1:0 (8,25:7,35)
4 Flag United States Neil Kazaross [G2] - Flag Argentina Basilio Gurnas 0:1 (4,79:8,21)
5 Flag Norway Jørn Inge Nesdal - Flag Italy Dario Bertola 0:1 (2,80:8,01)
6 Flag Great Britain Gaz Owen [G3] - Flag Bahamas Gary Fox 1:0 (2,56:10,10)
7 Flag Hungary Daniel Kocsis - Flag Romania Florin Mihuta 0:1 (8,05:12,31)
8 Flag North Macedonia Mitko Keramitchiev - Flag Denmark Lars Trabolt [G1] 1:0 Logo XG
9 Flag Hungary Janos Baranyai - Flag Great Britain Leo Waters [M2] 0:1 (6,14:2,90)
10 Flag Turkey Cuneyt Argun Genc [G3] - Flag Czechia Honza Cerny 0:1 Logo XG
11 Flag Austria Andreas Fischer - Flag Czechia Zdenek Zizka [G1] 0:1 (7,44:4,93)
12 Flag Mexico Rodolfo Urdiain - Flag Sweden Laila Leonhardt 0:1 (14,21:7,79)
13 Flag Belgium Marc Van Damme [M1] - Flag Greece Stefanos Bonanos 1:0 Logo XG
14 Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis - Flag Norway Geir Pedersen [G3] 1:0 (3,35:2,82)
15 Flag Iran Amir Golegolab [M1] - Flag Switzerland Almir Vajzovic 0:1 Logo XG
16 Flag France Roberty Long - Flag Great Britain Chris Bray 1:0 (8,03:6,35)
17 Flag Greece Michalis Manolios - Flag Poland Marek Wojciechowski 1:0 (5,32:6,46)
18 Flag Germany Volker Schneider - Flag Norway Asbjorn Arntzen [M1] 0:1 (3,54:5,27)
19 Flag Russia Alex Arsagov - Flag Iran Jalil Khalili [M2] 1:0 (5,13:8,58)
20 Flag Iceland Fjalarr Pall Manason - Flag Iran Amir Eshraghi [G3] 1:0 Logo XG
21 Flag Iran Amin Shahvalizadeh - Flag Denmark Claus Elken 0:1 (4,43:4,61)
22 Flag Iceland Robert Lagerman - Flag Romania Florin Popa [M1] 1:0 (9,05:4,28)
23 Flag Ukraine Jakob Garal - Flag Ukraine Mykhailo Yuzhnyi 1:0 (7,86:7,38)
24 Flag Romania Catalin Bucur [M2] - Flag WBIF Andrei Sokolovskii 0:1 (5,94:6,45)
25 Flag United States Steve Sax [G2] - Flag United States Bob Wachtel 0:1 (3,37:3,85)
26 Flag Austria Mehrdad Tehrany [M1] - Flag Argentina Mariano Irigoy 1:0 (4,57:4,34)
27 Flag Bulgaria Edvard Apazyan - Flag Ukraine Konstantin Osovskiy 0:1 (11,16:8,62)
28 Flag Turkey Ali Cetin Belene [G1] - Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] 1:0 (3,09:2,18)
29 Flag Bulgaria Petyo Marinov - Flag Argentina Marcos Nahhas 1:0 (3,79:2,21)
30 Flag Italy Massimiliano Calusio [M2] - Flag Austria Leonhard Riebler 1:0 (5,33:7,77)
31 Flag Norway Hans Marius Eikseth [G3] - Flag France Romain Nourry 1:0 (3,30:3,26)
32 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Drazenko Vucina - Flag Germany Michaela Olsen 1:0 (9,70:6,83)
33 Flag Russia Alexandr Nikulica - Flag France Aurelien Bonnet 1:0 Logo XG
34 Flag Iceland Stefan Freyr Gudmundsson - Flag Denmark Thomas Myhr [G2] 0:1 (kontumaz)
35 Flag Russia Olga Ivanova - Flag Switzerland Rolf Vetsch 0:1 (6,37:6,33)
36 Flag Switzerland Markus Kreienbühl - Flag Bulgaria Plamen Atanasov 1:0 (9,96:9,96)
37 Flag Switzerland Guillaume Barrelet - Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat 1:0 (9,63:6,99)
38 Flag Hungary David Bognar - Flag Czechia Eva Zizkova 1:0 (4,45:7,55)
Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis - Bye