WBIF recommends Premium Membership at BG Studio Heroes!! Click SUPPORT link above :)

World Championhsip started with 512 participants!

Finished Tourneys

Standings
Rank Name Nickname Gridgammon   Matches
Won
Bye
Lost
PR
1. Flag Germany Volker Sonnabend [G3] VSonnabend  
13
10
1
2
2,97
2. Flag Greece Michalis Manolios mman  
13
10
0
3
4,26
3. Flag Iran Roohollah Amiri Andy [M1] vorojak  
12
8
1
3
4,90
4. Flag France Raphael Rosalba Ablasor  
11
8
0
3
5,12
  Flag Czechia Honza Cerny anezka  
11
7
1
3
3,98
6. Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] Mislav  
10
7
0
3
3,55
  Flag Turkey Cuneyt Argun Genc [G3] caggammon  
10
7
0
3
4,14
  Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis costas  
10
7
0
3
4,21
  Flag United States Joseph Russell jrus  
10
7
0
3
4,47
  Flag Great Britain Chris Bray Enigma52  
10
6
1
3
4,31
11. Flag Sweden Lars Degerman [G3] SeanBanan  
9
6
0
3
4,76
  Flag Romania Stelian Iancu [M2] Stelu  
9
6
0
3
4,62
  Flag Norway Jørn Inge Nesdal supermann  
9
5
1
3
6,07
14. Flag Argentina Fernando Neumark fneumark  
8
5
0
3
4,55
  Flag Turkey Yasin Okal [M1] yasinokal  
8
5
0
3
3,55
  Flag Iran Amin Shahvalizadeh aminshahvali  
8
5
0
3
4,21
  Flag Argentina Basilio Gurnas basi  
8
5
0
3
4,46
  Flag Sweden Roland Sahlén Sahlen  
8
5
0
3
3,52
  Flag Bulgaria Bogidar Iliev 1913  
8
4
1
3
4,87
  Flag Romania Sergiu Malis [M2] sergiu  
8
4
1
3
6,04
21. Flag Czechia Eva Zizkova Elza  
7
4
0
3
5,54
  Flag Great Britain Gaz Owen [G3] gaztafari  
7
4
0
3
4,50
  Flag Poland Karol Szczerek kasz  
7
4
0
3
5,29
  Flag Australia Saeed Nourmohammadi SaNouri  
7
4
0
3
5,54
  Flag Denmark Lars Trabolt [G1] trabi  
7
4
0
3
4,24
  Flag Greece Spyridon Sofos spiro19  
7
4
0
3
7,02
  Flag France Aurelien Bonnet rel  
7
4
0
3
4,94
  Flag United States Bob Wachtel wockadoo  
7
4
0
3
3,86
  Flag Netherlands Paul Van Dijke [M3] PaulvanDyke  
7
3
1
3
5,66
30. Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec gorkipelin  
6
3
0
3
5,94
  Flag Turkey Ali Cetin Belene [G1] shadowtnt  
6
3
0
3
3,16
  Flag Argentina Mariano Irigoy lmirigoy  
6
3
0
3
6,79
  Flag Russia Yaroslav Gusev [A1] Slavoyar  
6
3
0
3
4,29
  Flag Czechia Martin Filipi Pikomuf  
6
3
0
3
10,47
  Flag Switzerland Ernst Kümin vye36  
6
3
0
3
5,69
  Flag Norway Hans Marius Eikseth [G3] hanse  
6
3
0
3
4,90
  Flag Romania Virgil Tudose [G3] vdtudose  
6
3
0
3
3,68
  Flag South Korea Michael Norberg fishNchips  
6
3
0
3
6,50
  Flag Japan Kentaro Meijo [G3] kctbg  
6
3
0
3
2,91
  Flag Japan Takayuki Hino hinognu  
6
3
0
3
3,64
  Flag Spain Francisco Terry mut3  
6
3
0
3
7,39
42. Flag Denmark Claus Elken Elken  
5
2
0
3
3,95
  Flag Italy Andrea Garau EUITBlunick  
5
2
0
3
6,81
  Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili maquisard  
5
2
0
3
4,94
  Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli veszelik  
5
2
0
3
7,42
  Flag Norway Geir Pedersen [G3] JediMenace  
5
2
0
3
5,62
  Flag Greece Apostolos Amprazis Ampras  
5
2
0
3
4,58
  Flag Spain Romain Billaud Rorox  
5
2
0
3
8,66
  Flag Sweden Laila Leonhardt Leonhardt  
5
2
0
3
6,35
  Flag Romania Radu Ciortan [M2] raduciortan  
5
2
0
3
6,41
  Flag Germany Torsten Lux LuxT  
5
2
0
3
3,45
  Flag Bulgaria Vesselin Kolev NemaGele  
5
2
0
3
6,74
  Flag Switzerland Patrick Didisheim Bonot  
5
2
0
3
5,97
  Flag Japan Naoki Iketani [G3] ipetani  
5
2
0
3
4,26
  Flag Malta David Delicata daviddel13  
5
2
0
3
9,79
  Flag Germany Markus Klein Markus031972  
5
1
1
3
6,00
57. Flag Austria Kristoffer Hötzeneder kristoffer  
4
1
0
3
7,70
  Flag Switzerland David Domig bergkamp  
4
1
0
3
10,16
  Flag Austria Andreas Fischer Delphin  
4
1
0
3
5,23
  Flag Great Britain Charles Hill CHillagain  
4
1
0
3
4,40
  Flag WBIF Sergey Erokhin [G3] Kabrus  
4
1
0
3
4,39
  Flag Bulgaria Jordan Kirchev JFK17  
4
1
0
3
10,12
  Flag Georgia Karen Sarkisyan Zenq  
4
1
0
3
3,51
  Flag Italy Gianlazzaro Sanna [M3] gsanna  
4
1
0
3
5,18
  Flag Italy Henri Sharra [M3] Henrikilla  
4
1
0
3
5,06
  Flag Iran Amir Golegolab [M1] Golegolab  
4
1
0
3
4,14
  Flag Spain Pedro De Togores Blasdelezo  
4
1
0
3
6,44
  Flag Great Britain Andrew Fotiadis Colombia  
4
1
0
3
4,28
  Flag Poland Marek Wojciechowski marras  
4
1
0
3
5,52
  Flag Peru Jose Antonio Torres mrjat  
4
1
0
3
10,44
  Flag Peru Leandro Tomas leandro71  
4
1
0
3
9,18
72. Flag Denmark Thomas Myhr [G2] ZicoBlack  
3
0
0
3
2,65
  Flag Bulgaria Svilen Todorov svilo  
3
0
0
3
 
  Flag Russia Igor Novikov rostov707  
3
0
0
3
8,11
  Flag Iceland Stefan Freyr Gudmundsson dolli  
3
0
0
3
4,83
  Flag Poland Mariusz Kierczka Purplehaze  
3
0
0
3
13,83
  Flag United States Steve Sax [G2] STEAMSAX  
3
0
0
3
4,30
  Flag Moldova Cristian Ghena Frisk  
3
0
0
3
5,64
  Flag Denmark Daniel Sørensen  
3
0
0
3
 
  Flag Peru Fernando Arce Chicote  
3
0
0
3
9,57
  Flag United States Jason Pack JasonPack  
3
0
0
3
 
Round 13
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Greece Michalis Manolios - Flag Germany Volker Sonnabend [G3] 0:1 (5,05:2,64)
Round 12
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Iran Roohollah Amiri Andy [M1] - Flag Greece Michalis Manolios 0:1 (3,93:4,90)
Flag Germany Volker Sonnabend [G3] - Bye
Round 11
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Greece Michalis Manolios - Flag France Raphael Rosalba 1:0 (4,76:5,54)
2 Flag Czechia Honza Cerny - Flag Germany Volker Sonnabend [G3] 0:1 (4,00:1,16)
Flag Iran Roohollah Amiri Andy [M1] - Bye
Round 10
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Germany Volker Sonnabend [G3] - Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] 1:0 Logo XG
2 Flag Turkey Cuneyt Argun Genc [G3] - Flag Greece Michalis Manolios 0:1 (4,16:3,78)
3 Flag France Raphael Rosalba - Flag United States Joseph Russell 1:0 (6,99:5,37)
4 Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis - Flag Iran Roohollah Amiri Andy [M1] 0:1 (4,14:5,97)
5 Flag Great Britain Chris Bray - Flag Czechia Honza Cerny 0:1 (4,13:4,01)
Round 9
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Iran Roohollah Amiri Andy [M1] - Flag Germany Volker Sonnabend [G3] 0:1 (3,22:1,48)
2 Flag Romania Stelian Iancu [M2] - Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis 0:1 (3,95:3,84)
3 Flag United States Joseph Russell - Flag Turkey Cuneyt Argun Genc [G3] 1:0 (2,97:3,76)
4 Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] - Flag France Raphael Rosalba 1:0 (3,50:6,38)
5 Flag Norway Jørn Inge Nesdal - Flag Greece Michalis Manolios 0:1 (4,51:2,72)
6 Flag Great Britain Chris Bray - Flag Sweden Lars Degerman [G3] 1:0 (3,50:4,34)
Flag Czechia Honza Cerny - Bye
Round 8
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Turkey Cuneyt Argun Genc [G3] - Flag Romania Stelian Iancu [M2] 1:0 (5,73:3,44)
2 Flag France Raphael Rosalba - Flag Iran Roohollah Amiri Andy [M1] 1:0 (5,71:6,31)
3 Flag Sweden Lars Degerman [G3] - Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis 1:0 (3,88:3,59)
4 Flag Sweden Roland Sahlén - Flag Germany Volker Sonnabend [G3] 0:1 (2,35:3,23)
5 Flag Greece Michalis Manolios - Flag Turkey Yasin Okal [M1] 1:0 (4,96:2,84)
6 Flag Iran Amin Shahvalizadeh - Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] 0:1 Logo XG
7 Flag Czechia Honza Cerny - Flag Argentina Basilio Gurnas 1:0 (3,89:5,35)
8 Flag Argentina Fernando Neumark - Flag United States Joseph Russell 0:1 (4,72:4,01)
9 Flag Bulgaria Bogidar Iliev - Flag Norway Jørn Inge Nesdal 0:1 (3,24:6,06)
10 Flag Romania Sergiu Malis [M2] - Flag Great Britain Chris Bray 0:1 (5,15:5,63)
Round 7
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Iran Roohollah Amiri Andy [M1] - Flag Turkey Cuneyt Argun Genc [G3] 1:0 (4,55:2,98)
2 Flag Greece Michalis Manolios - Flag Romania Stelian Iancu [M2] 0:1 (5,46:5,54)
3 Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis - Flag Argentina Fernando Neumark 1:0 (2,90:4,95)
4 Flag Czechia Honza Cerny - Flag France Raphael Rosalba 0:1 (2,86:3,75)
5 Flag Czechia Eva Zizkova - Flag Sweden Roland Sahlén 0:1 (5,50:3,32)
6 Flag Greece Spyridon Sofos - Flag Sweden Lars Degerman [G3] 0:1 (6,56:4,42)
7 Flag Argentina Basilio Gurnas - Flag United States Bob Wachtel 1:0 (2,55:5,36)
8 Flag United States Joseph Russell - Flag Great Britain Chris Bray 1:0 (5,56:3,85)
9 Flag Germany Volker Sonnabend [G3] - Flag Denmark Lars Trabolt [G1] 1:0 (2,84:11,93)
10 Flag Turkey Yasin Okal [M1] - Flag Poland Karol Szczerek 1:0 (3,07:3,12)
11 Flag Australia Saeed Nourmohammadi - Flag Iran Amin Shahvalizadeh 0:1 (2,85:3,04)
12 Flag France Aurelien Bonnet - Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] 0:1 (4,50:3,78)
13 Flag Norway Jørn Inge Nesdal - Flag Great Britain Gaz Owen [G3] 1:0 (8,88:5,44)
14 Flag Netherlands Paul Van Dijke [M3] - Flag Romania Sergiu Malis [M2] 0:1 (10,69:5,41)
Flag Bulgaria Bogidar Iliev - Bye
Round 6
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Turkey Cuneyt Argun Genc [G3] - Flag Czechia Honza Cerny 1:0 (4,29:5,89)
2 Flag Czechia Eva Zizkova - Flag Iran Roohollah Amiri Andy [M1] 0:1 (8,10:4,60)
3 Flag Sweden Lars Degerman [G3] - Flag France Raphael Rosalba 0:1 (6,11:5,98)
4 Flag Sweden Roland Sahlén - Flag Greece Michalis Manolios 0:1 (3,07:3,05)
5 Flag United States Bob Wachtel - Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis 0:1 (3,89:3,39)
6 Flag Turkey Yasin Okal [M1] - Flag Argentina Fernando Neumark 0:1 (1,76:2,52)
7 Flag Romania Stelian Iancu [M2] - Flag Denmark Lars Trabolt [G1] 1:0 (3,82:3,42)
8 Flag Great Britain Chris Bray - Flag Norway Jørn Inge Nesdal 1:0 (5,13:6,69)
9 Flag Argentina Basilio Gurnas - Flag Spain Francisco Terry 1:0 (4,76:5,39)
10 Flag Argentina Mariano Irigoy - Flag France Aurelien Bonnet 0:1 (3,31:3,16)
11 Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] - Flag Turkey Ali Cetin Belene [G1] 1:0 (2,54:2,54)
12 Flag Norway Hans Marius Eikseth [G3] - Flag Germany Volker Sonnabend [G3] 0:1 (3,38:4,59)
13 Flag Iran Amin Shahvalizadeh - Flag Russia Yaroslav Gusev [A1] 1:0 Logo XG
14 Flag Romania Virgil Tudose [G3] - Flag Australia Saeed Nourmohammadi 0:1 (3,48:6,79)
15 Flag Switzerland Ernst Kümin - Flag United States Joseph Russell 0:1 (6,00:3,03)
16 Flag Great Britain Gaz Owen [G3] - Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec 1:0 (5,52:5,19)
17 Flag Greece Spyridon Sofos - Flag Czechia Martin Filipi 1:0 (6,20:8,76)
18 Flag Bulgaria Bogidar Iliev - Flag South Korea Michael Norberg 1:0 (5,02:7,86)
19 Flag Poland Karol Szczerek - Flag Japan Takayuki Hino 1:0 (5,32:2,65)
20 Flag Japan Kentaro Meijo [G3] - Flag Romania Sergiu Malis [M2] 0:1 (10,73:2,38)
Flag Netherlands Paul Van Dijke [M3] - Bye
Round 5
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Greece Michalis Manolios - Flag Czechia Honza Cerny 0:1 (3,54:4,29)
2 Flag Denmark Lars Trabolt [G1] - Flag Turkey Cuneyt Argun Genc [G3] 0:1 (4,78:4,68)
3 Flag Iran Roohollah Amiri Andy [M1] - Flag Great Britain Chris Bray 1:0 (4,81:6,16)
4 Flag Spain Francisco Terry - Flag Sweden Lars Degerman [G3] 0:1 Logo XG
5 Flag Romania Stelian Iancu [M2] - Flag Norway Hans Marius Eikseth [G3] 1:0 (5,80:5,34)
6 Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec - Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis 0:1 (5,67:4,67)
7 Flag Czechia Martin Filipi - Flag Turkey Yasin Okal [M1] 0:1 Logo XG
8 Flag Argentina Fernando Neumark - Flag Poland Karol Szczerek 1:0 (3,66:5,29)
9 Flag United States Joseph Russell - Flag Sweden Roland Sahlén 0:1 (5,00:3,62)
10 Flag France Raphael Rosalba - Flag Bulgaria Bogidar Iliev 1:0 (5,94:6,60)
11 Flag Netherlands Paul Van Dijke [M3] - Flag United States Bob Wachtel 0:1 (4,22:6,00)
12 Flag Turkey Ali Cetin Belene [G1] - Flag Czechia Eva Zizkova 0:1 (0,59:1,62)
13 Flag Norway Jørn Inge Nesdal - Flag Romania Virgil Tudose [G3] 1:0 (5,71:3,87)
14 Flag Spain Romain Billaud - Flag Iran Amin Shahvalizadeh 0:1 Logo XG
15 Flag Great Britain Gaz Owen [G3] - Flag Switzerland Patrick Didisheim 1:0 (4,04:6,77)
16 Flag Malta David Delicata - Flag Argentina Mariano Irigoy 0:1 (11,74:7,20)
17 Flag Australia Saeed Nourmohammadi - Flag Bulgaria Vesselin Kolev 1:0 (5,71:7,36)
18 Flag France Aurelien Bonnet - Flag Romania Radu Ciortan [M2] 1:0 (6,15:5,09)
19 Flag Russia Yaroslav Gusev [A1] - Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli 1:0 Logo XG
20 Flag Germany Torsten Lux - Flag Switzerland Ernst Kümin 0:1 (2,77:5,80)
21 Flag Greece Apostolos Amprazis - Flag Argentina Basilio Gurnas 0:1 (3,06:3,80)
22 Flag Japan Takayuki Hino - Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili 1:0 (2,26:5,07)
23 Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] - Flag Norway Geir Pedersen [G3] 1:0 Logo XG
24 Flag South Korea Michael Norberg - Flag Sweden Laila Leonhardt 1:0 (6,84:10,59)
25 Flag Japan Kentaro Meijo [G3] - Flag Italy Andrea Garau 1:0 (2,64:5,59)
26 Flag Denmark Claus Elken - Flag Greece Spyridon Sofos 0:1 Logo XG
27 Flag Germany Volker Sonnabend [G3] - Flag Japan Naoki Iketani [G3] 1:0 (2,56:5,25)
28 Flag Romania Sergiu Malis [M2] - Flag Germany Markus Klein 1:0 (5,96:9,19)
Round 4
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Iran Roohollah Amiri Andy [M1] - Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec 1:0 (6,64:6,13)
2 Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis - Flag Denmark Lars Trabolt [G1] 0:1 (3,33:4,31)
3 Flag Czechia Honza Cerny - Flag Turkey Ali Cetin Belene [G1] 1:0 (3,02:3,84)
4 Flag Turkey Cuneyt Argun Genc [G3] - Flag France Raphael Rosalba 1:0 (5,06:4,18)
5 Flag Greece Michalis Manolios - Flag Netherlands Paul Van Dijke [M3] 1:0 (4,66:4,10)
6 Flag Great Britain Chris Bray - Flag Romania Virgil Tudose [G3] 1:0 (3,62:3,97)
7 Flag Czechia Eva Zizkova - Flag Russia Yaroslav Gusev [A1] 1:0 (4,92:3,86)
8 Flag Sweden Lars Degerman [G3] - Flag Germany Volker Sonnabend [G3] 1:0 (4,95:3,15)
9 Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli - Flag Romania Stelian Iancu [M2] 0:1 (6,31:5,51)
10 Flag Sweden Roland Sahlén - Flag Greece Spyridon Sofos 1:0 (5,21:6,39)
11 Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili - Flag Czechia Martin Filipi 0:1 (4,53:10,21)
12 Flag Bulgaria Vesselin Kolev - Flag Argentina Fernando Neumark 0:1 (7,32:6,06)
13 Flag Switzerland Patrick Didisheim - Flag Spain Francisco Terry 0:1 (5,47:6,66)
14 Flag Iran Amin Shahvalizadeh - Flag United States Joseph Russell 0:1 (5,29:5,14)
15 Flag Norway Hans Marius Eikseth [G3] - Flag Australia Saeed Nourmohammadi 1:0 (6,37:9,56)
16 Flag Bulgaria Bogidar Iliev - Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] 1:0 (4,92:3,87)
17 Flag United States Bob Wachtel - Flag Greece Apostolos Amprazis 1:0 Logo XG
18 Flag Poland Karol Szczerek - Flag South Korea Michael Norberg 1:0 (6,19:9,60)
19 Flag Turkey Yasin Okal [M1] - Flag Malta David Delicata 1:0 (5,30:9,62)
20 Flag Romania Sergiu Malis [M2] - Flag Norway Jørn Inge Nesdal 0:1 (11,14:5,45)
21 Flag Great Britain Charles Hill - Flag Great Britain Gaz Owen [G3] 0:1 (3,91:4,72)
22 Flag Austria Kristoffer Hötzeneder - Flag Japan Kentaro Meijo [G3] 0:1 (5,80:2,42)
23 Flag Sweden Laila Leonhardt - Flag Poland Marek Wojciechowski 1:0 (5,65:5,91)
24 Flag Peru Leandro Tomas - Flag Denmark Claus Elken 0:1 (8,07:3,34)
25 Flag WBIF Sergey Erokhin [G3] - Flag Japan Takayuki Hino 0:1 (6,26:5,31)
26 Flag Romania Radu Ciortan [M2] - Flag Switzerland David Domig 1:0 (2,12:11,05)
27 Flag Great Britain Andrew Fotiadis - Flag France Aurelien Bonnet 0:1 Logo XG
28 Flag Argentina Basilio Gurnas - Flag Iran Amir Golegolab [M1] 1:0 (3,96:2,74)
29 Flag Norway Geir Pedersen [G3] - Flag Bulgaria Jordan Kirchev 1:0
30 Flag Italy Gianlazzaro Sanna [M3] - Flag Japan Naoki Iketani [G3] 0:1 (4,31:4,20)
31 Flag Switzerland Ernst Kümin - Flag Georgia Karen Sarkisyan 1:0 (5,77:4,76)
32 Flag Spain Pedro De Togores - Flag Spain Romain Billaud 0:1 Logo XG
33 Flag Peru Jose Antonio Torres - Flag Germany Torsten Lux 0:1 (kontumaz)
34 Flag Italy Andrea Garau - Flag Austria Andreas Fischer 1:0 (11,09:6,24)
35 Flag Argentina Mariano Irigoy - Flag Italy Henri Sharra [M3] 1:0 (8,95:4,48)
Flag Germany Markus Klein - Bye
Round 3
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Georgia Karen Sarkisyan - Flag Sweden Roland Sahlén 0:1 (3,19:3,79)
2 Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis - Flag Peru Jose Antonio Torres 1:0 (4,66:9,39)
3 Flag Spain Francisco Terry - Flag Poland Mariusz Kierczka 1:0 (8,36:16,61)
4 Flag Germany Torsten Lux - Flag Great Britain Charles Hill 0:1 (4,25:6,05)
5 Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec - Flag Peru Fernando Arce 1:0 (2,69:8,82)
6 Flag Iran Amir Golegolab [M1] - Flag Switzerland Patrick Didisheim 0:1 (6,22:7,20)
7 Flag France Aurelien Bonnet - Flag Iran Amin Shahvalizadeh 0:1 (5,74:2,93)
8 Flag Romania Virgil Tudose [G3] - Flag Sweden Laila Leonhardt 1:0 (3,76:6,08)
9 Flag Czechia Honza Cerny - Flag Denmark Daniel Sørensen 1:0 (kontumaz)
10 Flag Australia Saeed Nourmohammadi - Flag Moldova Cristian Ghena 1:0 (4,19:5,56)
11 Flag Turkey Ali Cetin Belene [G1] - Flag Poland Karol Szczerek 1:0 (2,99:4,13)
12 Flag Denmark Lars Trabolt [G1] - Flag Turkey Yasin Okal [M1] 1:0 (5,81:4,68)
13 Flag Netherlands Paul Van Dijke [M3] - Flag Bulgaria Bogidar Iliev 1:0 (6,31:4,83)
14 Flag Greece Apostolos Amprazis - Flag Japan Kentaro Meijo [G3] 1:0 (0,79:7,51)
15 Flag Japan Takayuki Hino - Flag Turkey Cuneyt Argun Genc [G3] 0:1 (3,89:4,66)
16 Flag Bulgaria Svilen Todorov - Flag Bulgaria Vesselin Kolev 0:1 (kontumaz)
17 Flag France Raphael Rosalba - Flag WBIF Sergey Erokhin [G3] 1:0 (4,02:3,51)
18 Flag Switzerland David Domig - Flag Iran Roohollah Amiri Andy [M1] 0:1 (9,80:3,87)
19 Flag United States Joseph Russell - Flag Sweden Lars Degerman [G3] 1:0 (5,90:6,69)
20 Flag Argentina Fernando Neumark - Flag Greece Michalis Manolios 0:1 (6,59:5,32)
21 Flag Czechia Martin Filipi - Flag Czechia Eva Zizkova 1:0 (13,24:5,08)
22 Flag Romania Stelian Iancu [M2] - Flag Norway Geir Pedersen [G3] 1:0 Logo XG
23 Flag Bulgaria Jordan Kirchev - Flag Switzerland Ernst Kümin 1:0 Logo XG
24 Flag South Korea Michael Norberg - Flag Spain Pedro De Togores 0:1 (4,57:6,55)
25 Flag Germany Volker Sonnabend [G3] - Flag Italy Andrea Garau 1:0 (3,56:5,91)
26 Flag United States Steve Sax [G2] - Flag Romania Sergiu Malis [M2] 0:1 (4,18:6,11)
27 Flag Japan Naoki Iketani [G3] - Flag Norway Hans Marius Eikseth [G3] 0:1 (3,60:3,57)
28 Flag Russia Igor Novikov - Flag Argentina Mariano Irigoy 0:1 (9,64:8,36)
29 Flag Greece Spyridon Sofos - Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili 1:0 (10,30:7,18)
30 Flag Austria Andreas Fischer - Flag Italy Gianlazzaro Sanna [M3] 0:1 (3,40:5,43)
31 Flag Italy Henri Sharra [M3] - Flag United States Bob Wachtel 0:1 (6,21:2,22)
32 Flag Denmark Claus Elken - Flag United States Jason Pack 1:0 (kontumaz)
33 Flag Russia Yaroslav Gusev [A1] - Flag Argentina Basilio Gurnas 1:0 (3,44:3,02)
34 Flag Spain Romain Billaud - Flag Great Britain Andrew Fotiadis 0:1 Logo XG
35 Flag Iceland Stefan Freyr Gudmundsson - Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli 0:1 (4,15:7,18)
36 Flag Denmark Thomas Myhr [G2] - Flag Romania Radu Ciortan [M2] 0:1 (3,06:6,06)
37 Flag Germany Markus Klein - Flag Peru Leandro Tomas 0:1 (5,67:9,29)
38 Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] - Flag Poland Marek Wojciechowski 0:1 (5,43:5,72)
39 Flag Malta David Delicata - Flag Austria Kristoffer Hötzeneder 1:0 (9,24:7,02)
40 Flag Great Britain Chris Bray - Flag Great Britain Gaz Owen [G3] 1:0 (4,29:4,80)
Flag Norway Jørn Inge Nesdal - Bye
Round 2
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Sweden Roland Sahlén - Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis 0:1 (4,03:6,46)
2 Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili - Flag Spain Francisco Terry 1:0 (2,65:7,32)
3 Flag Italy Gianlazzaro Sanna [M3] - Flag Germany Torsten Lux 0:1 (3,09:3,49)
4 Flag Peru Jose Antonio Torres - Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec 0:1 (11,38:8,97)
5 Flag Poland Mariusz Kierczka - Flag Iran Amir Golegolab [M1] 0:1 (10,02:3,06)
6 Flag United States Bob Wachtel - Flag France Aurelien Bonnet 0:1 (3,33:6,35)
7 Flag United States Jason Pack - Flag Romania Virgil Tudose [G3] 0:1 (kontumaz)
8 Flag Great Britain Charles Hill - Flag Czechia Honza Cerny 0:1 (4,25:3,83)
9 Flag Peru Fernando Arce - Flag Australia Saeed Nourmohammadi 0:1 (10,00:4,37)
10 Flag Argentina Basilio Gurnas - Flag Turkey Ali Cetin Belene [G1] 0:1 (6,75:4,78)
11 Flag Great Britain Andrew Fotiadis - Flag Denmark Lars Trabolt [G1] 0:1 (4,28:2,38)
12 Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli - Flag Netherlands Paul Van Dijke [M3] 0:1 (8,42:2,21)
13 Flag Romania Radu Ciortan [M2] - Flag Greece Apostolos Amprazis 0:1 (7,01:7,85)
14 Flag Peru Leandro Tomas - Flag Japan Takayuki Hino 0:1 (10,57:5,00)
15 Flag Switzerland Patrick Didisheim - Flag Bulgaria Svilen Todorov 1:0 (kontumaz)
16 Flag Poland Marek Wojciechowski - Flag France Raphael Rosalba 0:1 (5,67:3,75)
17 Flag Iran Amin Shahvalizadeh - Flag Switzerland David Domig 1:0 (4,83:9,87)
18 Flag Sweden Laila Leonhardt - Flag United States Joseph Russell 0:1 (6,36:3,62)
19 Flag Austria Kristoffer Hötzeneder - Flag Argentina Fernando Neumark 0:1 (9,04:2,53)
20 Flag Great Britain Gaz Owen [G3] - Flag Czechia Martin Filipi 0:1 (3,67:10,55)
21 Flag Denmark Daniel Sørensen - Flag Romania Stelian Iancu [M2] 0:1 Logo XG
22 Flag Poland Karol Szczerek - Flag Bulgaria Jordan Kirchev 1:0 (9,77:13,94)
23 Flag Moldova Cristian Ghena - Flag South Korea Michael Norberg 0:1 (6,51:4,23)
24 Flag Turkey Yasin Okal [M1] - Flag Germany Volker Sonnabend [G3] 1:0 (3,35:3,11)
25 Flag Bulgaria Bogidar Iliev - Flag United States Steve Sax [G2] 1:0 (5,62:4,42)
26 Flag Japan Kentaro Meijo [G3] - Flag Japan Naoki Iketani [G3] 1:0 (2,49:5,25)
27 Flag Turkey Cuneyt Argun Genc [G3] - Flag Russia Igor Novikov 1:0 (3,54:4,67)
28 Flag Bulgaria Vesselin Kolev - Flag Greece Spyridon Sofos 1:0 (6,06:4,50)
29 Flag WBIF Sergey Erokhin [G3] - Flag Austria Andreas Fischer 0:1 (4,05:5,80)
30 Flag Iran Roohollah Amiri Andy [M1] - Flag Italy Henri Sharra [M3] 1:0 (4,24:2,79)
31 Flag Sweden Lars Degerman [G3] - Flag Denmark Claus Elken 1:0 (2,38:4,53)
32 Flag Greece Michalis Manolios - Flag Russia Yaroslav Gusev [A1] 1:0 (3,37:5,33)
33 Flag Czechia Eva Zizkova - Flag Spain Romain Billaud 1:0 (5,79:6,83)
34 Flag Norway Geir Pedersen [G3] - Flag Iceland Stefan Freyr Gudmundsson 1:0 Logo XG
35 Flag Switzerland Ernst Kümin - Flag Denmark Thomas Myhr [G2] 1:0 (4,99:2,61)
36 Flag Spain Pedro De Togores - Flag Germany Markus Klein 0:1 (4,49:3,75)
37 Flag Italy Andrea Garau - Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] 0:1 (5,05:2,96)
38 Flag Romania Sergiu Malis [M2] - Flag Malta David Delicata 0:1
39 Flag Norway Hans Marius Eikseth [G3] - Flag Norway Jørn Inge Nesdal 1:0 (6,35:4,40)
40 Flag Argentina Mariano Irigoy - Flag Georgia Karen Sarkisyan 0:1 (4,90:1,30)
Flag Great Britain Chris Bray - Bye
Round 1
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Georgia Karen Sarkisyan - Flag Bulgaria Bogidar Iliev 0:1 (4,48:4,98)
2 Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis - Flag Italy Gianlazzaro Sanna [M3] 1:0 (5,08:6,36)
3 Flag Spain Francisco Terry - Flag Norway Hans Marius Eikseth [G3] 1:0 (9,49:3,96)
4 Flag Germany Torsten Lux - Flag Iran Roohollah Amiri Andy [M1] 0:1 (3,60:5,71)
5 Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec - Flag United States Jason Pack 1:0 (kontumaz)
6 Flag Iran Amir Golegolab [M1] - Flag Austria Kristoffer Hötzeneder 0:1 (4,18:9,20)
7 Flag France Aurelien Bonnet - Flag Czechia Eva Zizkova 0:1 (3,49:5,42)
8 Flag Romania Virgil Tudose [G3] - Flag Norway Geir Pedersen [G3] 1:0 (3,24:5,62)
9 Flag Czechia Honza Cerny - Flag Poland Marek Wojciechowski 1:0 (3,68:4,78)
10 Flag Australia Saeed Nourmohammadi - Flag Poland Karol Szczerek 0:1 (6,12:4,06)
11 Flag Turkey Ali Cetin Belene [G1] - Flag Japan Kentaro Meijo [G3] 1:0 (3,43:0,88)
12 Flag Denmark Lars Trabolt [G1] - Flag Peru Leandro Tomas 1:0 Logo XG
13 Flag Netherlands Paul Van Dijke [M3] - Flag Romania Radu Ciortan [M2] 1:0 (5,84:10,26)
14 Flag Greece Apostolos Amprazis - Flag Sweden Laila Leonhardt 0:1 (4,51:5,60)
15 Flag Japan Takayuki Hino - Flag Sweden Roland Sahlén 0:1 (3,20:2,63)
16 Flag Bulgaria Svilen Todorov - Flag Sweden Lars Degerman [G3] 0:1 (kontumaz)
17 Flag France Raphael Rosalba - Flag Moldova Cristian Ghena 1:0 (3,94:4,81)
18 Flag Switzerland David Domig - Flag Argentina Mariano Irigoy 1:0 Logo XG
19 Flag United States Joseph Russell - Flag Turkey Yasin Okal [M1] 0:1 (3,75:5,47)
20 Flag Argentina Fernando Neumark - Flag Iran Amin Shahvalizadeh 1:0 (4,02:5,17)
21 Flag Czechia Martin Filipi - Flag Argentina Basilio Gurnas 0:1 Logo XG
22 Flag Romania Stelian Iancu [M2] - Flag Great Britain Gaz Owen [G3] 0:1 (4,07:2,53)
23 Flag Bulgaria Jordan Kirchev - Flag United States Bob Wachtel 0:1 (5,61:2,58)
24 Flag South Korea Michael Norberg - Flag Bulgaria Vesselin Kolev 1:0 (6,38:5,80)
25 Flag Germany Volker Sonnabend [G3] - Flag Peru Fernando Arce 1:0 (4,85:9,60)
26 Flag United States Steve Sax [G2] - Flag Peru Jose Antonio Torres 0:1 (kontumaz)
27 Flag Japan Naoki Iketani [G3] - Flag Spain Pedro De Togores 1:0 (3,71:8,02)
28 Flag Russia Igor Novikov - Flag Great Britain Chris Bray 0:1 (8,67:3,53)
29 Flag Greece Spyridon Sofos - Flag Denmark Daniel Sørensen 1:0 (kontumaz)
30 Flag Austria Andreas Fischer - Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli 0:1 (5,10:8,13)
31 Flag Italy Henri Sharra [M3] - Flag Switzerland Ernst Kümin 1:0 (7,14:6,41)
32 Flag Denmark Claus Elken - Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili 0:1 (4,04:5,22)
33 Flag Russia Yaroslav Gusev [A1] - Flag Poland Mariusz Kierczka 1:0 Logo XG
34 Flag Spain Romain Billaud - Flag Switzerland Patrick Didisheim 1:0 (10,75:3,90)
35 Flag Iceland Stefan Freyr Gudmundsson - Flag Italy Andrea Garau 0:1 (5,23:5,54)
36 Flag Denmark Thomas Myhr [G2] - Flag Turkey Cuneyt Argun Genc [G3] 0:1 (2,29:2,64)
37 Flag Germany Markus Klein - Flag Greece Michalis Manolios 0:1 (5,29:3,86)
38 Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] - Flag Great Britain Charles Hill 1:0 (3,50:3,87)
39 Flag Malta David Delicata - Flag WBIF Sergey Erokhin [G3] 0:1 (9,84:4,16)
40 Flag Norway Jørn Inge Nesdal - Flag Great Britain Andrew Fotiadis 1:0 Logo XG
Flag Romania Sergiu Malis [M2] - Bye