WBIF recommends Premium Membership at BG Studio Heroes!! Click SUPPORT link above :)

World Championhsip started with 512 participants!

Finished Tourneys

Standings
Rank Name Nickname Gridgammon   Matches
Won
Bye
Lost
PR
1. Flag Denmark Mads Peter Andersen Syer  
13
10
1
2
3,67
2. Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] Mislav  
13
9
1
3
3,78
3. Flag Great Britain Gaz Owen [G3] gaztafari  
11
7
1
3
4,32
4. Flag Croatia Gordan Markotic malitamaro  
10
7
0
3
5,93
  Flag Denmark Karsten Bredahl [G3] PlzDontCube  
10
7
0
3
4,67
6. Flag Czechia Honza Cerny anezka  
9
5
1
3
5,19
  Flag Bulgaria Maya Peycheva MaiaPeicheva  
9
5
1
3
8,10
  Flag Greece Alexandros Gyrtatos mpompos1982  
9
5
1
3
10,81
9. Flag Germany Frank Simon pattayastyle  
8
5
0
3
4,63
  Flag Turkey Ali Cetin Belene [G1] shadowtnt  
8
5
0
3
5,10
  Flag Austria Bernhard Mayr [G3] taulajoe  
8
4
1
3
5,25
12. Flag Croatia Willi Preskar Preskar  
7
4
0
3
4,97
  Flag Switzerland Georges Grünbaum doubletake  
7
4
0
3
6,09
  Flag Austria Wolfgang Bacher [M2] Ophris  
7
4
0
3
5,52
  Flag Hungary Janos Baranyai gaaraofthesand  
7
4
0
3
6,33
  Flag Greece Giorgos Tsapogas monopsyche  
7
4
0
3
8,32
  Flag Germany Martin Birkhahn martin  
7
3
1
3
5,40
18. Flag Croatia Nino Martincevic DonZampano  
6
3
0
3
8,96
  Flag Iran Farzande Irannn Baldeagle  
6
3
0
3
5,81
  Flag Great Britain Julian Fetterlein [G3] joolesf  
6
3
0
3
4,69
  Flag Turkey Erhan Yenisen [M1] depondi  
6
3
0
3
4,27
  Flag Bulgaria Georgi Cholakov JORO1313  
6
3
0
3
5,41
  Flag Italy Andrea Garau EUITBlunick  
6
2
1
3
5,31
24. Flag Czechia Jan Stastna Benjo5  
5
2
0
3
5,37
  Flag Poland Karol Szczerek kasz  
5
2
0
3
4,83
  Flag Iran Jalil Khalili [M2] Domaaan  
5
2
0
3
6,60
  Flag Germany Volker Sonnabend [G3] VSonnabend  
5
2
0
3
4,93
  Flag Germany Athanasios Lagopatis Saki  
5
2
0
3
5,36
  Flag Denmark Steen Mikkelsen [G2] spiril  
5
2
0
3
3,79
  Flag Italy Massimiliano Calusio [M2] aubade  
5
2
0
3
5,87
  Flag Turkey Cuneyt Argun Genc [G3] caggammon  
5
1
1
3
5,05
32. Flag Great Britain Simon Barget [G3] snua  
4
1
0
3
4,37
  Flag Germany Rodryk Schönfeld RodGammon  
4
1
0
3
9,21
  Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli jaweswi  
4
1
0
3
8,01
  Flag Austria Kristoffer Hötzeneder kristoffer  
4
1
0
3
8,71
  Flag Italy Fernando Braconi [M1] ferbraconi  
4
1
0
3
 
  Flag Czechia Pavla Vidanova vitana4  
4
1
0
3
8,22
  Flag Iran Roohollah Amiri Andy [M1] vorojak  
4
1
0
3
5,66
  Flag Bulgaria Rosen Peychev StudentofGod  
4
1
0
3
5,71
  Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Ramiz Zajmovic zramiz  
4
1
0
3
12,04
  Flag Italy Fabrizio Lo Surdo [M3] Fabri  
4
1
0
3
5,90
42. Flag Poland Pawel Jozwiak jose65  
3
0
0
3
7,14
  Flag Switzerland Roland Himmelberger Alperose  
3
0
0
3
10,81
  Flag Greece Aris Galiatsatos GEAR1  
3
0
0
3
12,58
  Flag Poland Grzegorz Buze Brytan  
3
0
0
3
8,13
Round 13
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Denmark Mads Peter Andersen - Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] 1:0 (2,68:4,39)
Round 12
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] - Flag Denmark Mads Peter Andersen 0:1 (3,19:4,42)
Round 11
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Great Britain Gaz Owen [G3] - Flag Denmark Mads Peter Andersen 0:1 (8,04:2,38)
Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] - Bye
Round 10
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] - Flag Denmark Karsten Bredahl [G3] 1:0 (6,10:5,90)
2 Flag Croatia Gordan Markotic - Flag Great Britain Gaz Owen [G3] 0:1 (6,80:4,39)
Flag Denmark Mads Peter Andersen - Bye
Round 9
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Denmark Mads Peter Andersen - Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] 0:1 (2,94:3,85)
2 Flag Denmark Karsten Bredahl [G3] - Flag Czechia Honza Cerny 1:0 (6,49:5,16)
3 Flag Greece Alexandros Gyrtatos - Flag Great Britain Gaz Owen [G3] 0:1 (11,46:7,00)
4 Flag Bulgaria Maya Peycheva - Flag Croatia Gordan Markotic 0:1 (8,54:6,51)
Round 8
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] - Flag Greece Alexandros Gyrtatos 1:0 (1,75:8,93)
2 Flag Croatia Gordan Markotic - Flag Denmark Mads Peter Andersen 0:1 (3,70:4,39)
3 Flag Germany Frank Simon - Flag Denmark Karsten Bredahl [G3] 0:1 (7,20:6,09)
4 Flag Great Britain Gaz Owen [G3] - Flag Austria Bernhard Mayr [G3] 1:0 (3,41:6,02)
5 Flag Bulgaria Maya Peycheva - Flag Turkey Ali Cetin Belene [G1] 1:0 (12,41:7,91)
Flag Czechia Honza Cerny - Bye
Round 7
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Greece Alexandros Gyrtatos - Flag Denmark Mads Peter Andersen 0:1 (9,31:3,45)
2 Flag Denmark Karsten Bredahl [G3] - Flag Croatia Gordan Markotic 0:1 (3,07:9,87)
3 Flag Greece Giorgos Tsapogas - Flag Turkey Ali Cetin Belene [G1] 0:1 (8,23:5,95)
4 Flag Hungary Janos Baranyai - Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] 0:1 (6,97:4,96)
5 Flag Czechia Honza Cerny - Flag Austria Wolfgang Bacher [M2] 1:0 Logo XG
6 Flag Switzerland Georges Grünbaum - Flag Germany Frank Simon 0:1 (7,17:3,87)
7 Flag Croatia Willi Preskar - Flag Bulgaria Maya Peycheva 0:1 (3,72:9,66)
8 Flag Great Britain Gaz Owen [G3] - Flag Germany Martin Birkhahn 1:0 (3,45:4,95)
Flag Austria Bernhard Mayr [G3] - Bye
Round 6
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Croatia Gordan Markotic - Flag Greece Alexandros Gyrtatos 0:1 (6,21:11,99)
2 Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] - Flag Croatia Willi Preskar 1:0 (2,74:7,24)
3 Flag Turkey Ali Cetin Belene [G1] - Flag Denmark Karsten Bredahl [G3] 0:1 (6,93:6,35)
4 Flag Denmark Mads Peter Andersen - Flag Czechia Honza Cerny 1:0 (1,58:9,09)
5 Flag Germany Frank Simon - Flag Bulgaria Maya Peycheva 1:0 (5,12:4,98)
6 Flag Bulgaria Georgi Cholakov - Flag Greece Giorgos Tsapogas 0:1 (7,63:6,34)
7 Flag Austria Wolfgang Bacher [M2] - Flag Turkey Erhan Yenisen [M1] 1:0 (3,78:4,47)
8 Flag Austria Bernhard Mayr [G3] - Flag Iran Farzande Irannn 1:0 (4,82:4,11)
9 Flag Croatia Nino Martincevic - Flag Hungary Janos Baranyai 0:1 (9,07:5,38)
10 Flag Switzerland Georges Grünbaum - Flag Great Britain Julian Fetterlein [G3] 1:0 (6,63:4,61)
11 Flag Great Britain Gaz Owen [G3] - Flag Italy Andrea Garau 1:0 Logo XG
Flag Germany Martin Birkhahn - Bye
Round 5
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Czechia Honza Cerny - Flag Croatia Gordan Markotic 0:1 (5,75:4,98)
2 Flag Bulgaria Maya Peycheva - Flag Greece Alexandros Gyrtatos 0:1 (14,65:16,94)
3 Flag Turkey Ali Cetin Belene [G1] - Flag Germany Martin Birkhahn 1:0 (3,98:6,24)
4 Flag Denmark Karsten Bredahl [G3] - Flag Austria Wolfgang Bacher [M2] 1:0 (4,62:4,93)
5 Flag Croatia Willi Preskar - Flag Croatia Nino Martincevic 1:0 (9,32:11,24)
6 Flag Austria Bernhard Mayr [G3] - Flag Denmark Mads Peter Andersen 0:1 (6,13:5,18)
7 Flag Italy Andrea Garau - Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] 0:1 (5,51:3,86)
8 Flag Poland Karol Szczerek - Flag Germany Frank Simon 0:1 (6,66:6,16)
9 Flag Greece Giorgos Tsapogas - Flag Denmark Steen Mikkelsen [G2] 1:0 (7,98:3,48)
10 Flag Iran Jalil Khalili [M2] - Flag Switzerland Georges Grünbaum 0:1 (9,19:6,62)
11 Flag Hungary Janos Baranyai - Flag Czechia Jan Stastna 1:0 (6,87:2,32)
12 Flag Bulgaria Georgi Cholakov - Flag Italy Massimiliano Calusio [M2] 1:0 (3,76:4,71)
13 Flag Turkey Erhan Yenisen [M1] - Flag Germany Athanasios Lagopatis 1:0 (3,95:5,59)
14 Flag Iran Farzande Irannn - Flag Germany Volker Sonnabend [G3] 1:0 (6,70:7,65)
15 Flag Great Britain Julian Fetterlein [G3] - Flag Turkey Cuneyt Argun Genc [G3] 1:0 (4,88:3,20)
Flag Great Britain Gaz Owen [G3] - Bye
Round 4
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Croatia Willi Preskar - Flag Czechia Honza Cerny 0:1 (3,97:4,95)
2 Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] - Flag Croatia Gordan Markotic 0:1 (2,41:3,68)
3 Flag Denmark Mads Peter Andersen - Flag Bulgaria Maya Peycheva 0:1 (9,90:17,64)
4 Flag Greece Alexandros Gyrtatos - Flag Turkey Erhan Yenisen [M1] 1:0 (9,35:3,64)
5 Flag Denmark Steen Mikkelsen [G2] - Flag Austria Bernhard Mayr [G3] 0:1 (4,94:6,07)
6 Flag Denmark Karsten Bredahl [G3] - Flag Iran Farzande Irannn 1:0 (3,32:6,74)
7 Flag Germany Volker Sonnabend [G3] - Flag Turkey Ali Cetin Belene [G1] 0:1 (5,88:2,67)
8 Flag Croatia Nino Martincevic - Flag Bulgaria Georgi Cholakov 1:0 (8,91:4,32)
9 Flag Austria Wolfgang Bacher [M2] - Flag Poland Karol Szczerek 1:0 (4,47:4,51)
10 Flag Germany Martin Birkhahn - Flag Great Britain Julian Fetterlein [G3] 1:0 (5,58:7,95)
11 Flag Italy Andrea Garau - Flag Italy Fabrizio Lo Surdo [M3] 1:0 (6,09:5,09)
12 Flag Italy Massimiliano Calusio [M2] - Flag Austria Kristoffer Hötzeneder 1:0 (6,68:7,27)
13 Flag Iran Jalil Khalili [M2] - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Ramiz Zajmovic 1:0 (4,53:11,40)
14 Flag Greece Giorgos Tsapogas - Flag Czechia Pavla Vidanova 1:0 (10,50:7,75)
15 Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli - Flag Hungary Janos Baranyai 0:1 (5,23:7,27)
16 Flag Italy Fernando Braconi [M1] - Flag Great Britain Gaz Owen [G3] 0:1 (claim)
17 Flag Germany Athanasios Lagopatis - Flag Iran Roohollah Amiri Andy [M1] 1:0 (3,27:4,17)
18 Flag Germany Frank Simon - Flag Bulgaria Rosen Peychev 1:0 (4,12:4,61)
19 Flag Switzerland Georges Grünbaum - Flag Germany Rodryk Schönfeld 1:0 (4,61:8,62)
20 Flag Czechia Jan Stastna - Flag Great Britain Simon Barget [G3] 1:0 (8,12:5,62)
Flag Turkey Cuneyt Argun Genc [G3] - Bye
Round 3
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Ramiz Zajmovic - Flag Czechia Jan Stastna 0:1 (15,67:5,85)
2 Flag Hungary Janos Baranyai - Flag Switzerland Georges Grünbaum 1:0 (2,47:8,03)
3 Flag Turkey Cuneyt Argun Genc [G3] - Flag Switzerland Roland Himmelberger 1:0 (3,53:13,40)
4 Flag Turkey Erhan Yenisen [M1] - Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli 1:0 (5,73:8,90)
5 Flag Turkey Ali Cetin Belene [G1] - Flag Poland Grzegorz Buze 1:0 (5,40:9,99)
6 Flag Czechia Honza Cerny - Flag Austria Kristoffer Hötzeneder 1:0 (5,26:8,04)
7 Flag Czechia Pavla Vidanova - Flag Austria Wolfgang Bacher [M2] 0:1 (10,45:7,69)
8 Flag Poland Pawel Jozwiak - Flag Croatia Willi Preskar 0:1 (9,22:3,44)
9 Flag Poland Karol Szczerek - Flag Croatia Nino Martincevic 0:1 (3,49:5,73)
10 Flag Austria Bernhard Mayr [G3] - Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] 0:1 (4,15:4,15)
11 Flag Croatia Gordan Markotic - Flag Italy Fabrizio Lo Surdo [M3] 1:0 (5,99:5,14)
12 Flag Bulgaria Rosen Peychev - Flag Italy Massimiliano Calusio [M2] 0:1 (4,16:4,71)
13 Flag Iran Farzande Irannn - Flag Iran Jalil Khalili [M2] 1:0 (6,19:8,34)
14 Flag Iran Roohollah Amiri Andy [M1] - Flag Greece Giorgos Tsapogas 0:1 (7,06:8,79)
15 Flag Greece Aris Galiatsatos - Flag Greece Alexandros Gyrtatos 0:1 (10,52:12,89)
16 Flag Great Britain Simon Barget [G3] - Flag Germany Athanasios Lagopatis 1:0 (4,88:4,76)
17 Flag Great Britain Gaz Owen [G3] - Flag Germany Volker Sonnabend [G3] 0:1 (3,00:4,45)
18 Flag Great Britain Julian Fetterlein [G3] - Flag Germany Frank Simon 1:0 (3,19:4,30)
19 Flag Germany Rodryk Schönfeld - Flag Denmark Mads Peter Andersen 0:1 (33,08:0,36)
20 Flag Germany Martin Birkhahn - Flag Denmark Steen Mikkelsen [G2] 0:1 (4,95:3,08)
21 Flag Bulgaria Georgi Cholakov - Flag Italy Fernando Braconi [M1] 1:0 (claim)
22 Flag Bulgaria Maya Peycheva - Flag Denmark Karsten Bredahl [G3] 1:0 (5,78:2,48)
Flag Italy Andrea Garau - Bye
Round 2
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Italy Fernando Braconi [M1] - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Ramiz Zajmovic 1:0 (claim)
2 Flag Czechia Jan Stastna - Flag Czechia Honza Cerny 0:1 (4,61:3,37)
3 Flag Switzerland Georges Grünbaum - Flag Poland Pawel Jozwiak 1:0 (4,94:6,03)
4 Flag Switzerland Roland Himmelberger - Flag Poland Karol Szczerek 0:1 (9,01:6,32)
5 Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli - Flag Austria Bernhard Mayr [G3] 0:1 (9,99:4,28)
6 Flag Poland Grzegorz Buze - Flag Croatia Gordan Markotic 0:1 (5,75:5,03)
7 Flag Austria Kristoffer Hötzeneder - Flag Bulgaria Rosen Peychev 0:1 (9,12:6,79)
8 Flag Austria Wolfgang Bacher [M2] - Flag Iran Farzande Irannn 0:1 (6,74:5,54)
9 Flag Croatia Willi Preskar - Flag Iran Roohollah Amiri Andy [M1] 1:0 (5,24:5,04)
10 Flag Croatia Nino Martincevic - Flag Greece Aris Galiatsatos 1:0 (11,52:18,02)
11 Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] - Flag Great Britain Simon Barget [G3] 1:0 (4,10:3,94)
12 Flag Italy Fabrizio Lo Surdo [M3] - Flag Great Britain Gaz Owen [G3] 1:0 (6,44:2,38)
13 Flag Italy Massimiliano Calusio [M2] - Flag Great Britain Julian Fetterlein [G3] 0:1 (7,06:3,21)
14 Flag Iran Jalil Khalili [M2] - Flag Germany Rodryk Schönfeld 1:0 (4,70:7,70)
15 Flag Greece Giorgos Tsapogas - Flag Germany Martin Birkhahn 0:1 (7,95:6,80)
16 Flag Greece Alexandros Gyrtatos - Flag Bulgaria Georgi Cholakov 1:0 (10,48:5,92)
17 Flag Germany Athanasios Lagopatis - Flag Italy Andrea Garau 1:0 (5,45:4,66)
18 Flag Germany Volker Sonnabend [G3] - Flag Hungary Janos Baranyai 1:0 (4,35:6,39)
19 Flag Germany Frank Simon - Flag Turkey Cuneyt Argun Genc [G3] 1:0 (3,59:6,40)
20 Flag Denmark Mads Peter Andersen - Flag Turkey Erhan Yenisen [M1] 1:0 (3,86:2,95)
21 Flag Denmark Steen Mikkelsen [G2] - Flag Turkey Ali Cetin Belene [G1] 0:1 (3,80:3,98)
22 Flag Denmark Karsten Bredahl [G3] - Flag Czechia Pavla Vidanova 1:0 (2,54:5,90)
Flag Bulgaria Maya Peycheva - Bye
Round 1
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Ramiz Zajmovic - Flag Switzerland Georges Grünbaum 1:0 (7,76:5,23)
2 Flag Hungary Janos Baranyai - Flag Austria Kristoffer Hötzeneder 0:1 (7,59:10,65)
3 Flag Turkey Cuneyt Argun Genc [G3] - Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] 0:1 (5,76:3,33)
4 Flag Turkey Erhan Yenisen [M1] - Flag Czechia Jan Stastna 1:0 (4,89:4,94)
5 Flag Turkey Ali Cetin Belene [G1] - Flag Denmark Mads Peter Andersen 0:1 (3,86:4,30)
6 Flag Czechia Honza Cerny - Flag Italy Massimiliano Calusio [M2] 1:0 (3,16:5,67)
7 Flag Czechia Pavla Vidanova - Flag Italy Fabrizio Lo Surdo [M3] 1:0 (8,76:7,12)
8 Flag Poland Pawel Jozwiak - Flag Denmark Karsten Bredahl [G3] 0:1 (6,32:8,43)
9 Flag Poland Karol Szczerek - Flag Germany Athanasios Lagopatis 1:0 (3,72:7,87)
10 Flag Austria Bernhard Mayr [G3] - Flag Italy Fernando Braconi [M1] 1:0 (claim)
11 Flag Croatia Gordan Markotic - Flag Germany Volker Sonnabend [G3] 1:0 (7,49:3,21)
12 Flag Bulgaria Rosen Peychev - Flag Croatia Willi Preskar 0:1 (6,78:3,75)
13 Flag Iran Farzande Irannn - Flag Denmark Steen Mikkelsen [G2] 0:1 (5,14:3,53)
14 Flag Iran Roohollah Amiri Andy [M1] - Flag Germany Frank Simon 1:0 (6,51:3,93)
15 Flag Greece Aris Galiatsatos - Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli 0:1 (9,41:7,35)
16 Flag Great Britain Simon Barget [G3] - Flag Bulgaria Maya Peycheva 0:1 (2,02:6,07)
17 Flag Great Britain Gaz Owen [G3] - Flag Greece Giorgos Tsapogas 1:0 (3,72:7,34)
18 Flag Great Britain Julian Fetterlein [G3] - Flag Austria Wolfgang Bacher [M2] 0:1 (3,94:5,15)
19 Flag Germany Rodryk Schönfeld - Flag Croatia Nino Martincevic 1:0 (8,32:8,91)
20 Flag Germany Martin Birkhahn - Flag Switzerland Roland Himmelberger 1:0 (4,55:10,78)
21 Flag Bulgaria Georgi Cholakov - Flag Iran Jalil Khalili [M2] 1:0 (5,56:4,30)
22 Flag Italy Andrea Garau - Flag Poland Grzegorz Buze 1:0 (5,07:8,05)
Flag Greece Alexandros Gyrtatos - Bye