WBIF recommends Premium Membership at BG Studio Heroes!! Click SUPPORT link above :)

World Championhsip started with 512 participants!

Finished Tourneys

Standings
Rank Name Nickname Gridgammon   Matches
Won
Bye
Lost
PR
1. Flag Greece Georgios Ntislis Handofdooom  
15
12
1
2
7,01
2. Flag Australia Saeed Nourmohammadi SaNouri  
15
11
1
3
5,39
3. Flag Romania Virgil Tudose [G3] vdtudose  
13
9
1
3
3,88
4. Flag Romania Michael Neagu FoolishBear  
12
9
0
3
4,38
  Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] Mislav  
12
8
1
3
3,07
6. Flag Greece Michail Proukakis Prouk  
11
8
0
3
6,38
  Flag Bulgaria Stoycho Najdenov Stoycho  
11
7
1
3
12,81
8. Flag Germany Markus Klein Markus031972  
10
7
0
3
4,72
  Flag Denmark Claus Elken Elken  
10
7
0
3
4,20
  Flag Germany Eric Stoppa 19ERIC84  
10
7
0
3
7,64
  Flag Germany Mike Friedrich GERBS  
10
6
1
3
10,41
12. Flag WBIF Denis Mikhaylov Butusov  
9
6
0
3
7,94
  Flag Bulgaria Jordan Kirchev JFK17  
9
6
0
3
7,20
  Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl WolfW  
9
6
0
3
5,44
  Flag Great Britain Andrew Darby Jangler  
9
6
0
3
6,53
  Flag Egypt Ahmed Sayed Ahmedsayed  
9
6
0
3
11,04
  Flag Germany Martin Hoffmann TriDice  
9
6
0
3
6,70
18. Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann [M1] andras8  
8
5
0
3
3,73
  Flag Czechia Martin Stemberka Marstem  
8
5
0
3
7,79
  Flag Argentina Fernando Neumark fneumark  
8
5
0
3
4,17
  Flag Great Britain Sebastian Wilkinson [G2] Pyrrhic  
8
5
0
3
3,82
  Flag Israel Adam Prager VeganBG  
8
5
0
3
5,26
  Flag Iran Pourya Mahouti PoOorya992  
8
5
0
3
6,08
  Flag Italy Lorenzo Rusconi Loru74  
8
5
0
3
7,69
  Flag Bulgaria Plamen Atanasov Pachocop  
8
5
0
3
8,79
  Flag Denmark Michael Weile [M1] thedolphin  
8
4
1
3
4,78
27. Flag Czechia Eva Zizkova Elza  
7
4
0
3
6,71
  Flag Austria Wolfgang Bacher [M2] Ophris  
7
4
0
3
5,28
  Flag Great Britain Mark Manley EVERTONBG  
7
4
0
3
10,59
  Flag United States Steven Waller Phinneas  
7
4
0
3
9,09
  Flag Switzerland Ercan Recan erecan  
7
4
0
3
9,34
  Flag Hungary Tamas Berki tamasberki  
7
4
0
3
9,84
  Flag Romania Radu Ciortan [M1] raduciortan  
7
4
0
3
6,07
  Flag WBIF Konstantin Inozemtsev Sakhalin  
7
4
0
3
8,63
  Flag South Korea Michael Norberg fishNchips  
7
4
0
3
5,78
  Flag Romania Dan Adrian adidan  
7
4
0
3
10,13
  Flag Germany Oliver Plaehn olpl42  
7
4
0
3
9,75
38. Flag Greece Evangelos Kioule Elgioul  
6
3
0
3
13,19
  Flag Bulgaria Borislav Todorov borkoss  
6
3
0
3
13,70
  Flag Italy Henri Sharra [M3] Henrikilla  
6
3
0
3
4,72
  Flag Spain Pedro Sanz PepinoLoco  
6
3
0
3
7,96
  Flag Greece George Zachariou geozac2411  
6
3
0
3
6,05
  Flag Germany Veit Netz [M3] VeitNetz  
6
3
0
3
8,10
  Flag Sweden Laila Leonhardt Leonhardt  
6
3
0
3
5,64
  Flag Germany Torsten Lux [M1] LuxT  
6
3
0
3
4,12
  Flag Spain Ruben Sineriz Fernandez rubsifer  
6
3
0
3
8,61
  Flag Turkey Caner Cetin marbury06  
6
3
0
3
4,90
  Flag Denmark Steen Oernvig 1700Eagle  
6
3
0
3
6,76
  Flag Ukraine Sergii Olieinikov Cerega  
6
3
0
3
8,73
  Flag Azerbaijan Kanan Hasan Zada Bakugammon  
6
3
0
3
12,10
  Flag Greece Vasilis Tzanetis vasst75gr  
6
3
0
3
11,05
  Flag Spain Jorge Datola beto0605  
6
3
0
3
9,26
53. Flag Iran Jalil Khalili [M2] Domaaan  
5
2
0
3
7,68
  Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch [A2] Urbi  
5
2
0
3
7,96
  Flag Austria Rudi Prohaska Wal  
5
2
0
3
16,77
  Flag Turkey Berkant Bilgi berkantb  
5
2
0
3
5,96
  Flag Czechia Jiři Vala orkadimenza  
5
2
0
3
7,18
  Flag Turkey Murat Elver mrtlvr  
5
2
0
3
11,48
  Flag Greece Anastasios Maniatis FAETHON  
5
2
0
3
8,52
  Flag Greece Serafeim Milionis seralex7  
5
2
0
3
9,81
  Flag Greece Athanasios Pappas papthan  
5
2
0
3
10,61
  Flag Romania Tiberiu Bostan [M2] Tiberius1976  
5
2
0
3
6,00
  Flag Greece Dimitrios Lamprakis Dimmylove  
5
2
0
3
 
  Flag Bahamas Gary Fox GFox  
5
2
0
3
10,75
  Flag Germany Henning Frick HenningF  
5
2
0
3
5,74
  Flag Germany Jürgen Feiler Gammaniac  
5
2
0
3
7,98
  Flag Austria Lili Doubek Liad19  
5
2
0
3
14,16
  Flag Germany Andrea Bohnert FrauBo69  
5
2
0
3
11,95
  Flag Greece Tasos Anastasiou redmangr  
5
2
0
3
11,60
  Flag Croatia Dean Kezan Kezan  
5
2
0
3
14,58
71. Flag Czechia Honza Cerny anezka  
4
1
0
3
5,17
  Flag Lithuania Aistis Savickas aistis  
4
1
0
3
8,97
  Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli jaweswi  
4
1
0
3
7,81
  Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat kosturko  
4
1
0
3
5,33
  Flag Argentina Mariano Irigoy lmirigoy  
4
1
0
3
8,89
  Flag Italy Franco Tosin fratos  
4
1
0
3
8,71
  Flag Greece Mimis Tsakoniatis Iskandar  
4
1
0
3
5,69
  Flag Germany Rolf Schüler rolfschueler  
4
1
0
3
5,45
  Flag Switzerland Andres Städeli andruschg  
4
1
0
3
7,59
  Flag Germany Alexander Heilmann alex0867  
4
1
0
3
15,69
  Flag Switzerland Gian-Reto Iseppi coprinus  
4
1
0
3
9,21
  Flag Great Britain Julia Hayward [A1] JuliaH  
4
1
0
3
9,50
  Flag Denmark Thomas Ferguson TomFerguson  
4
1
0
3
7,31
  Flag Norway Jørn Inge Nesdal [M3] supermann  
4
1
0
3
7,87
  Flag Austria Richard Wagner gammonjester  
4
1
0
3
16,18
  Flag Norway Karl Frogner [M3] Karlfro  
4
1
0
3
6,75
  Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Emir Begic laki67  
4
1
0
3
14,51
  Flag Great Britain Steven Geoffrey Taylor Geoffrey1928  
4
1
0
3
25,26
  Flag United States John Graas jdg  
4
1
0
3
7,04
  Flag Romania Dan Pascu Romdan2003  
4
1
0
3
13,40
  Flag Great Britain Georgy Bickerdyke GEO  
4
1
0
3
18,06
92. Flag Greece Serafeim Tsaknis anikitos720  
3
0
0
3
14,24
  Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec gorkipelin  
3
0
0
3
5,86
  Flag Great Britain Charles Hill CHillagain  
3
0
0
3
6,15
  Flag Greece Kostas Raissis kostasr  
3
0
0
3
11,43
  Flag Greece Evangelos Loridas LORBAGOS  
3
0
0
3
8,76
  Flag Italy Rina Modica BlackFox  
3
0
0
3
 
  Flag Switzerland Ruedi Altermatt Ringbrett  
3
0
0
3
11,39
  Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Zoran Marić frsmostar088  
3
0
0
3
7,69
  Flag Greece Stelios Ktistakis Ellanios  
3
0
0
3
12,45
  Flag Great Britain Andrew Selby Selbs  
3
0
0
3
5,86
  Flag Germany Oliver Müller peterpan001  
3
0
0
3
 
  Flag Bulgaria Vesselin Kolev NemaGele  
3
0
0
3
8,11
  Flag Greece Dimitris Doxaras deere  
3
0
0
3
12,73
  Flag Turkey Suleyman Yurtseven asertusy19  
3
0
0
3
11,03
  Flag Switzerland Camila Carboni carboni13  
3
0
0
3
20,42
Round 15
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Greece Georgios Ntislis - Flag Australia Saeed Nourmohammadi 1:0 (5,68:4,86)
Round 14
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Australia Saeed Nourmohammadi - Flag Greece Georgios Ntislis 0:1 (6,19:5,68)
Round 13
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Romania Virgil Tudose [G3] - Flag Greece Georgios Ntislis 0:1 (2,48:4,39)
Flag Australia Saeed Nourmohammadi - Bye
Round 12
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Australia Saeed Nourmohammadi - Flag Romania Michael Neagu 1:0 (4,63:2,27)
2 Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] - Flag Greece Georgios Ntislis 0:1 (4,20:5,66)
Flag Romania Virgil Tudose [G3] - Bye
Round 11
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Romania Virgil Tudose [G3] - Flag Australia Saeed Nourmohammadi 0:1 (2,40:6,57)
2 Flag Romania Michael Neagu - Flag Greece Michail Proukakis 1:0 (2,45:4,63)
3 Flag Greece Georgios Ntislis - Flag Bulgaria Stoycho Najdenov 1:0 (9,58:8,80)
Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] - Bye
Round 10
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Romania Michael Neagu - Flag Romania Virgil Tudose [G3] 0:1 (4,08:5,17)
2 Flag Germany Markus Klein - Flag Australia Saeed Nourmohammadi 0:1 (4,39:5,51)
3 Flag Denmark Claus Elken - Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] 0:1 (4,17:3,02)
4 Flag Greece Michail Proukakis - Flag Germany Eric Stoppa 1:0 (5,76:6,20)
5 Flag Germany Mike Friedrich - Flag Bulgaria Stoycho Najdenov 0:1 (7,94:13,85)
Flag Greece Georgios Ntislis - Bye
Round 9
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Australia Saeed Nourmohammadi - Flag Greece Georgios Ntislis 1:0 (4,49:3,25)
2 Flag Greece Michail Proukakis - Flag Romania Virgil Tudose [G3] 0:1 (3,35:3,05)
3 Flag Germany Markus Klein - Flag Great Britain Andrew Darby 1:0 (3,95:6,85)
4 Flag Germany Martin Hoffmann - Flag Romania Michael Neagu 0:1 (7,25:5,10)
5 Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] - Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl 1:0 (1,63:3,19)
6 Flag Germany Eric Stoppa - Flag Egypt Ahmed Sayed 1:0 (5,35:12,24)
7 Flag Denmark Claus Elken - Flag WBIF Denis Mikhaylov 1:0 (5,18:8,28)
8 Flag Bulgaria Jordan Kirchev - Flag Germany Mike Friedrich 0:1 Logo XG
Flag Bulgaria Stoycho Najdenov - Bye
Round 8
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Romania Virgil Tudose [G3] - Flag Greece Georgios Ntislis 0:1 (3,71:6,04)
2 Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] - Flag Australia Saeed Nourmohammadi 0:1 (3,52:4,99)
3 Flag Romania Michael Neagu - Flag Bulgaria Jordan Kirchev 1:0 (3,23:7,61)
4 Flag Denmark Claus Elken - Flag Greece Michail Proukakis 0:1 (4,15:4,66)
5 Flag Egypt Ahmed Sayed - Flag Czechia Martin Stemberka 1:0 (14,94:11,19)
6 Flag Great Britain Andrew Darby - Flag Iran Pourya Mahouti 1:0 (5,14:8,17)
7 Flag Bulgaria Stoycho Najdenov - Flag Italy Lorenzo Rusconi 1:0 (11,12:9,06)
8 Flag Argentina Fernando Neumark - Flag Germany Martin Hoffmann 0:1 (2,22:5,58)
9 Flag WBIF Denis Mikhaylov - Flag Israel Adam Prager 1:0 (7,31:5,62)
10 Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl - Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann [M1] 1:0 (5,37:4,20)
11 Flag Great Britain Sebastian Wilkinson [G2] - Flag Germany Eric Stoppa 0:1 (kontumaz)
12 Flag Bulgaria Plamen Atanasov - Flag Germany Markus Klein 0:1 (10,88:6,87)
13 Flag Germany Mike Friedrich - Flag Denmark Michael Weile [M1] 1:0 Logo XG
Round 7
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
73 Flag Bulgaria Jordan Kirchev - Flag Romania Virgil Tudose [G3] 0:1 (6,96:3,07)
74 Flag Greece Georgios Ntislis - Flag Egypt Ahmed Sayed 1:0 (8,07:11,40)
75 Flag Iran Pourya Mahouti - Flag Romania Michael Neagu 0:1 (6,95:5,34)
76 Flag Greece Michail Proukakis - Flag Great Britain Andrew Darby 1:0 (9,98:5,47)
77 Flag WBIF Denis Mikhaylov - Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] 0:1 (6,00:2,57)
78 Flag Israel Adam Prager - Flag Australia Saeed Nourmohammadi 0:1 (4,43:6,45)
79 Flag Argentina Fernando Neumark - Flag Denmark Claus Elken 0:1 (3,07:2,67)
80 Flag Austria Wolfgang Bacher [M2] - Flag Bulgaria Stoycho Najdenov 0:1 (4,69:12,43)
81 Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann [M1] - Flag Romania Radu Ciortan [M1] 1:0 (2,69:5,15)
82 Flag United States Steven Waller - Flag Germany Markus Klein 0:1 (7,14:4,97)
83 Flag Great Britain Sebastian Wilkinson [G2] - Flag Hungary Tamas Berki 1:0 (3,91:9,32)
84 Flag Italy Lorenzo Rusconi - Flag WBIF Konstantin Inozemtsev 1:0 (8,58:9,58)
85 Flag Germany Martin Hoffmann - Flag South Korea Michael Norberg 1:0 (5,05:4,35)
86 Flag Switzerland Ercan Recan - Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl 0:1 (9,11:9,56)
87 Flag Czechia Martin Stemberka - Flag Great Britain Mark Manley 1:0 (8,42:17,27)
88 Flag Czechia Eva Zizkova - Flag Bulgaria Plamen Atanasov 0:1 (4,02:6,79)
89 Flag Germany Eric Stoppa - Flag Germany Oliver Plaehn 1:0 (11,88:4,23)
90 Flag Romania Dan Adrian - Flag Denmark Michael Weile [M1] 0:1 (6,81:4,14)
955 Flag Germany Mike Friedrich - Bye
Round 6
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] - Flag Romania Virgil Tudose [G3] 0:1 (3,06:4,85)
2 Flag Israel Adam Prager - Flag Bulgaria Jordan Kirchev 0:1 (4,97:7,64)
3 Flag Egypt Ahmed Sayed - Flag Iran Pourya Mahouti 1:0 (11,68:7,26)
4 Flag Romania Michael Neagu - Flag Bulgaria Plamen Atanasov 1:0 (5,25:12,71)
5 Flag Germany Oliver Plaehn - Flag Great Britain Andrew Darby 0:1 (14,83:7,33)
6 Flag United States Steven Waller - Flag Denmark Claus Elken 0:1 (8,18:3,69)
7 Flag Australia Saeed Nourmohammadi - Flag Germany Mike Friedrich 1:0 (6,74:12,78)
8 Flag Bulgaria Stoycho Najdenov - Flag Greece Michail Proukakis 0:1 (11,17:7,59)
9 Flag Great Britain Mark Manley - Flag Greece Georgios Ntislis 0:1 (7,07:6,65)
10 Flag Czechia Martin Stemberka - Flag WBIF Denis Mikhaylov 0:1 (8,12:5,18)
11 Flag Germany Markus Klein - Flag Argentina Fernando Neumark 0:1 (3,66:5,12)
12 Flag Germany Torsten Lux [M1] - Flag Czechia Eva Zizkova 0:1 (3,86:5,83)
13 Flag Spain Jorge Datola - Flag Great Britain Sebastian Wilkinson [G2] 0:1 Logo XG
14 Flag Italy Henri Sharra [M3] - Flag Germany Eric Stoppa 0:1 (4,51:7,00)
15 Flag Italy Lorenzo Rusconi - Flag Greece Vasilis Tzanetis 1:0 (7,65:7,54)
16 Flag Denmark Steen Oernvig - Flag Hungary Tamas Berki 0:1 (7,98:15,27)
17 Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl - Flag Greece George Zachariou 1:0 (4,15:5,91)
18 Flag Azerbaijan Kanan Hasan Zada - Flag Romania Dan Adrian 0:1 Logo XG
19 Flag Spain Pedro Sanz - Flag Switzerland Ercan Recan 0:1 (8,65:7,70)
20 Flag South Korea Michael Norberg - Flag Turkey Caner Cetin 1:0 (5,54:4,22)
21 Flag Germany Martin Hoffmann - Flag Germany Veit Netz [M3] 1:0 (6,34:7,17)
22 Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann [M1] - Flag Ukraine Sergii Olieinikov 1:0 (4,10:6,30)
23 Flag Austria Wolfgang Bacher [M2] - Flag Greece Evangelos Kioule 1:0 (3,78:9,34)
24 Flag WBIF Konstantin Inozemtsev - Flag Sweden Laila Leonhardt 1:0 (6,74:5,29)
25 Flag Romania Radu Ciortan [M1] - Flag Bulgaria Borislav Todorov 1:0 (4,73:12,09)
26 Flag Denmark Michael Weile [M1] - Flag Spain Ruben Sineriz Fernandez 1:0 (3,21:8,52)
Round 5
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Romania Virgil Tudose [G3] - Flag Egypt Ahmed Sayed 1:0 (4,39:11,17)
2 Flag Iran Pourya Mahouti - Flag Germany Oliver Plaehn 1:0 (4,52:10,78)
3 Flag United States Steven Waller - Flag Israel Adam Prager 0:1 (10,55:5,77)
4 Flag Great Britain Mark Manley - Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] 0:1 (12,88:2,75)
5 Flag Bulgaria Jordan Kirchev - Flag Czechia Martin Stemberka 1:0 (3,42:7,51)
6 Flag Germany Veit Netz [M3] - Flag Romania Michael Neagu 0:1 (12,37:6,62)
7 Flag Bulgaria Stoycho Najdenov - Flag Germany Torsten Lux [M1] 1:0 (15,26:3,82)
8 Flag Germany Markus Klein - Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl 1:0 (6,21:4,87)
9 Flag Greece Michail Proukakis - Flag Italy Lorenzo Rusconi 1:0 (4,33:8,44)
10 Flag Argentina Fernando Neumark - Flag Denmark Steen Oernvig 1:0 (3,86:6,04)
11 Flag Bulgaria Plamen Atanasov - Flag Spain Ruben Sineriz Fernandez 1:0 (5,60:7,54)
12 Flag Greece Georgios Ntislis - Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann [M1] 1:0 (8,79:5,28)
13 Flag Australia Saeed Nourmohammadi - Flag Spain Pedro Sanz 1:0 (3,60:5,70)
14 Flag Denmark Claus Elken - Flag Romania Dan Adrian 1:0 (5,00:12,70)
15 Flag Germany Mike Friedrich - Flag Spain Jorge Datola 1:0 (12,79:10,13)
16 Flag Great Britain Andrew Darby - Flag Italy Henri Sharra [M3] 1:0 (7,02:3,85)
17 Flag WBIF Denis Mikhaylov - Flag Romania Radu Ciortan [M1] 1:0 (8,59:6,50)
18 Flag Sweden Laila Leonhardt - Flag Greece Athanasios Pappas 1:0 (5,37:12,55)
19 Flag Austria Lili Doubek - Flag Azerbaijan Kanan Hasan Zada 0:1 Logo XG
20 Flag Ukraine Sergii Olieinikov - Flag Germany Andrea Bohnert 1:0 (9,31:10,91)
21 Flag Czechia Eva Zizkova - Flag Turkey Berkant Bilgi 1:0 (6,24:6,28)
22 Flag Hungary Tamas Berki - Flag Greece Serafeim Milionis 1:0 (kontumaz)
23 Flag Czechia Jiři Vala - Flag WBIF Konstantin Inozemtsev 0:1 (7,88:12,44)
24 Flag Switzerland Ercan Recan - Flag Croatia Dean Kezan 1:0 (11,23:14,11)
25 Flag Germany Eric Stoppa - Flag Romania Tiberiu Bostan [M2] 1:0 (13,93:7,41)
26 Flag Germany Henning Frick - Flag South Korea Michael Norberg 0:1 (kontumaz)
27 Flag Iran Jalil Khalili [M2] - Flag Austria Wolfgang Bacher [M2] 0:1 (6,11:8,64)
28 Flag Bulgaria Borislav Todorov - Flag Germany Jürgen Feiler 1:0 (13,95:11,11)
29 Flag Greece George Zachariou - Flag Turkey Murat Elver 1:0 (4,33:15,34)
30 Flag Greece Dimitrios Lamprakis - Flag Germany Martin Hoffmann 0:1 Logo XG
31 Flag Great Britain Sebastian Wilkinson [G2] - Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch [A2] 1:0 (3,71:8,15)
32 Flag Greece Evangelos Kioule - Flag Greece Tasos Anastasiou 1:0 Logo XG
33 Flag Greece Vasilis Tzanetis - Flag Bahamas Gary Fox 1:0 (8,78:10,65)
34 Flag Turkey Caner Cetin - Flag Greece Anastasios Maniatis 1:0 (4,14:9,35)
35 Flag Austria Rudi Prohaska - Flag Denmark Michael Weile [M1] 0:1 (kontumaz)
Round 4
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl - Flag Czechia Martin Stemberka 0:1 (7,10:3,97)
2 Flag Egypt Ahmed Sayed - Flag Bulgaria Plamen Atanasov 1:0 Logo XG
3 Flag Germany Torsten Lux [M1] - Flag Great Britain Mark Manley 0:1 (5,45:5,76)
4 Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] - Flag Bulgaria Stoycho Najdenov 1:0 (3,56:12,54)
5 Flag Germany Oliver Plaehn - Flag Greece Michail Proukakis 1:0 (9,95:7,85)
6 Flag Spain Ruben Sineriz Fernandez - Flag Iran Pourya Mahouti 0:1 (7,56:5,79)
7 Flag Spain Jorge Datola - Flag Bulgaria Jordan Kirchev 0:1 (8,26:5,25)
8 Flag Italy Lorenzo Rusconi - Flag United States Steven Waller 0:1 (6,99:10,60)
9 Flag Israel Adam Prager - Flag Germany Markus Klein 1:0 (4,26:3,13)
10 Flag Romania Dan Adrian - Flag Romania Virgil Tudose [G3] 0:1 (12,09:5,98)
11 Flag Spain Pedro Sanz - Flag Sweden Laila Leonhardt 1:0 (8,24:5,39)
12 Flag Germany Andrea Bohnert - Flag Argentina Fernando Neumark 0:1 Logo XG
13 Flag Denmark Claus Elken - Flag Germany Eric Stoppa 1:0 (4,48:7,69)
14 Flag Azerbaijan Kanan Hasan Zada - Flag Germany Veit Netz [M3] 0:1 Logo XG
15 Flag Romania Michael Neagu - Flag Greece Vasilis Tzanetis 1:0 (4,25:12,43)
16 Flag Croatia Dean Kezan - Flag Great Britain Andrew Darby 0:1 (17,44:5,50)
17 Flag Italy Henri Sharra [M3] - Flag Switzerland Ercan Recan 1:0 (3,31:7,87)
18 Flag Germany Martin Hoffmann - Flag Greece Georgios Ntislis 0:1 Logo XG
19 Flag WBIF Konstantin Inozemtsev - Flag Australia Saeed Nourmohammadi 0:1 (8,21:3,71)
20 Flag Denmark Steen Oernvig - Flag Greece George Zachariou 1:0 (7,01:7,21)
21 Flag Romania Radu Ciortan [M1] - Flag Greece Tasos Anastasiou 1:0 (7,76:10,84)
22 Flag Germany Mike Friedrich - Flag Bulgaria Borislav Todorov 1:0 Logo XG
23 Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann [M1] - Flag Austria Lili Doubek 1:0 (2,15:13,59)
24 Flag WBIF Denis Mikhaylov - Flag Czechia Jiři Vala 1:0 Logo XG
25 Flag Austria Richard Wagner - Flag Czechia Eva Zizkova 0:1 (11,61:6,04)
26 Flag Great Britain Steven Geoffrey Taylor - Flag Ukraine Sergii Olieinikov 0:1 (24,11:9,99)
27 Flag Greece Serafeim Milionis - Flag Norway Karl Frogner [M3] 1:0 Logo XG
28 Flag Great Britain Georgy Bickerdyke - Flag Bahamas Gary Fox 0:1 (17,70:11,22)
29 Flag Switzerland Andres Städeli - Flag Greece Dimitrios Lamprakis 0:1 Logo XG
30 Flag United States John Graas - Flag Germany Henning Frick 0:1 (8,06:6,20)
31 Flag Switzerland Gian-Reto Iseppi - Flag Iran Jalil Khalili [M2] 0:1 (10,37:6,85)
32 Flag Austria Wolfgang Bacher [M2] - Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat 1:0 (4,47:5,44)
33 Flag Greece Athanasios Pappas - Flag Denmark Thomas Ferguson 1:0 (9,70:6,01)
34 Flag Lithuania Aistis Savickas - Flag Turkey Caner Cetin 0:1 (10,36:3,17)
35 Flag South Korea Michael Norberg - Flag Italy Franco Tosin 1:0 (7,15:10,39)
36 Flag Romania Dan Pascu - Flag Austria Rudi Prohaska 0:1 Logo XG
37 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Emir Begic - Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch [A2] 0:1 (12,98:7,93)
38 Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli - Flag Greece Anastasios Maniatis 0:1 (8,45:8,51)
39 Flag Turkey Berkant Bilgi - Flag Czechia Honza Cerny 1:0 (4,23:7,49)
40 Flag Argentina Mariano Irigoy - Flag Greece Evangelos Kioule 0:1 (6,01:7,00)
41 Flag Germany Alexander Heilmann - Flag Great Britain Sebastian Wilkinson [G2] 0:1 (kontumaz)
42 Flag Turkey Murat Elver - Flag Greece Mimis Tsakoniatis 1:0 (13,18:5,52)
43 Flag Germany Jürgen Feiler - Flag Great Britain Julia Hayward [A1] 1:0 (7,62:10,95)
44 Flag Romania Tiberiu Bostan [M2] - Flag Germany Rolf Schüler 1:0 (8,08:6,57)
45 Flag Norway Jørn Inge Nesdal [M3] - Flag Hungary Tamas Berki 0:1 (14,42:11,45)
Flag Denmark Michael Weile [M1] - Bye
Round 3
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Italy Franco Tosin - Flag Egypt Ahmed Sayed 0:1 (7,70:6,38)
2 Flag Iran Jalil Khalili [M2] - Flag Azerbaijan Kanan Hasan Zada 0:1 (8,34:11,96)
3 Flag Greece Dimitris Doxaras - Flag Germany Andrea Bohnert 0:1 (9,20:12,50)
4 Flag United States Steven Waller - Flag Lithuania Aistis Savickas 1:0 (7,19:4,71)
5 Flag Bulgaria Borislav Todorov - Flag Greece Athanasios Pappas 1:0 (12,08:10,38)
6 Flag Bulgaria Stoycho Najdenov - Flag Greece Evangelos Loridas 1:0 (13,44:10,29)
7 Flag Austria Lili Doubek - Flag Turkey Berkant Bilgi 1:0 (16,04:7,12)
8 Flag Austria Richard Wagner - Flag Great Britain Steven Geoffrey Taylor 0:1 (14,16:26,20)
9 Flag Ukraine Sergii Olieinikov - Flag Germany Oliver Müller 1:0 (kontumaz)
10 Flag Sweden Laila Leonhardt - Flag Switzerland Gian-Reto Iseppi 1:0 (5,32:8,26)
11 Flag Norway Karl Frogner [M3] - Flag Spain Jorge Datola 0:1 (6,73:6,93)
12 Flag Czechia Eva Zizkova - Flag Italy Lorenzo Rusconi 0:1 (8,47:7,22)
13 Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec - Flag Denmark Steen Oernvig 0:1 (5,12:5,40)
14 Flag Germany Eric Stoppa - Flag Argentina Mariano Irigoy 1:0 (7,47:7,62)
15 Flag Italy Rina Modica - Flag Germany Mike Friedrich 0:1 (kontumaz)
16 Flag Greece Dimitrios Lamprakis - Flag Czechia Jiři Vala 0:1 Logo XG
17 Flag Great Britain Andrew Darby - Flag Greece Stelios Ktistakis 1:0 (6,56:11,11)
18 Flag Hungary Tamas Berki - Flag WBIF Konstantin Inozemtsev 0:1 (9,25:7,64)
19 Flag Czechia Martin Stemberka - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Emir Begic 1:0 (6,95:15,63)
20 Flag Switzerland Ercan Recan - Flag Switzerland Andres Städeli 1:0 (13,52:9,77)
21 Flag Greece Georgios Ntislis - Flag Greece Kostas Raissis 1:0 (9,58:8,05)
22 Flag Greece Serafeim Milionis - Flag WBIF Denis Mikhaylov 0:1 (9,39:11,38)
23 Flag Germany Henning Frick - Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] 0:1 Logo XG
24 Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat - Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann [M1] 0:1 (4,11:3,26)
25 Flag Greece George Zachariou - Flag Romania Radu Ciortan [M1] 0:1
26 Flag Romania Dan Adrian - Flag Austria Wolfgang Bacher [M2] 1:0 (10,98:4,03)
27 Flag Australia Saeed Nourmohammadi - Flag Turkey Suleyman Yurtseven 1:0 (5,12:9,89)
28 Flag Bahamas Gary Fox - Flag Spain Ruben Sineriz Fernandez 0:1 Logo XG
29 Flag Greece Vasilis Tzanetis - Flag South Korea Michael Norberg 0:1 (13,25:6,57)
30 Flag Greece Michail Proukakis - Flag Bulgaria Vesselin Kolev 1:0 (5,69:7,36)
31 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Zoran Marić - Flag Germany Martin Hoffmann 0:1 Logo XG
32 Flag Denmark Thomas Ferguson - Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl 0:1 (7,66:5,58)
33 Flag Turkey Caner Cetin - Flag Italy Henri Sharra [M3] 0:1 (4,87:4,21)
34 Flag Bulgaria Plamen Atanasov - Flag Germany Jürgen Feiler 1:0 (9,15:6,76)
35 Flag Romania Virgil Tudose [G3] - Flag Great Britain Charles Hill 1:0 (2,48:3,93)
36 Flag Austria Rudi Prohaska - Flag Great Britain Andrew Selby 1:0 Logo XG
37 Flag Argentina Fernando Neumark - Flag Israel Adam Prager 0:1 (5,75:6,23)
38 Flag Great Britain Mark Manley - Flag Germany Alexander Heilmann 1:0 Logo XG
39 Flag Germany Markus Klein - Flag Turkey Murat Elver 1:0 (3,62:8,11)
40 Flag Czechia Honza Cerny - Flag Switzerland Ruedi Altermatt 1:0 (3,90:9,71)
41 Flag Greece Tasos Anastasiou - Flag Greece Serafeim Tsaknis 1:0 (16,59:18,42)
42 Flag Great Britain Sebastian Wilkinson [G2] - Flag Germany Oliver Plaehn 0:1 (2,08:9,10)
43 Flag Greece Mimis Tsakoniatis - Flag Norway Jørn Inge Nesdal [M3] 1:0 (7,93:6,90)
44 Flag Germany Veit Netz [M3] - Flag Denmark Claus Elken 1:0 (6,26:5,32)
45 Flag Greece Anastasios Maniatis - Flag Romania Tiberiu Bostan [M2] 0:1 (6,04:6,23)
46 Flag Bulgaria Jordan Kirchev - Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli 1:0 Logo XG
47 Flag Switzerland Camila Carboni - Flag Romania Dan Pascu 0:1 Logo XG
48 Flag Denmark Michael Weile [M1] - Flag Romania Michael Neagu 0:1 (6,04:3,84)
49 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Germany Torsten Lux [M1] 0:1 (3,91:2,69)
50 Flag Iran Pourya Mahouti - Flag Croatia Dean Kezan 1:0 Logo XG
51 Flag Greece Evangelos Kioule - Flag United States John Graas 0:1 (16,68:5,66)
52 Flag Great Britain Julia Hayward [A1] - Flag Spain Pedro Sanz 1:0 (6,16:9,91)
53 Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch [A2] - Flag Great Britain Georgy Bickerdyke 1:0 (8,26:16,54)
Round 2
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli - Flag Italy Franco Tosin 0:1 (6,47:7,11)
2 Flag Egypt Ahmed Sayed - Flag Greece Dimitris Doxaras 1:0 (10,28:15,19)
3 Flag Romania Dan Pascu - Flag Iran Jalil Khalili [M2] 0:1 (14,49:10,83)
4 Flag Romania Michael Neagu - Flag United States Steven Waller 0:1 (5,71:10,60)
5 Flag Germany Torsten Lux [M1] - Flag Bulgaria Borislav Todorov 1:0 (4,93:15,74)
6 Flag Azerbaijan Kanan Hasan Zada - Flag Bulgaria Stoycho Najdenov 0:1 (12,19:15,71)
7 Flag Germany Andrea Bohnert - Flag Austria Lili Doubek 0:1 (12,13:12,83)
8 Flag Lithuania Aistis Savickas - Flag Austria Richard Wagner 1:0 Logo XG
9 Flag Greece Athanasios Pappas - Flag Ukraine Sergii Olieinikov 1:0 (10,41:6,50)
10 Flag Greece Evangelos Loridas - Flag Sweden Laila Leonhardt 0:1 (7,70:7,07)
11 Flag Croatia Dean Kezan - Flag Norway Karl Frogner [M3] 1:0 (12,78:5,63)
12 Flag United States John Graas - Flag Czechia Eva Zizkova 0:1 (6,79:8,55)
13 Flag Turkey Berkant Bilgi - Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec 1:0 (5,82:8,04)
14 Flag Great Britain Steven Geoffrey Taylor - Flag Germany Eric Stoppa 0:1 (13,39:2,63)
15 Flag Spain Pedro Sanz - Flag Italy Rina Modica 1:0 Logo XG
16 Flag Germany Oliver Müller - Flag Greece Dimitrios Lamprakis 0:1 (kontumaz)
17 Flag Switzerland Gian-Reto Iseppi - Flag Great Britain Andrew Darby 1:0 Logo XG
18 Flag Spain Jorge Datola - Flag Hungary Tamas Berki 1:0 (10,94:7,99)
19 Flag Great Britain Georgy Bickerdyke - Flag Czechia Martin Stemberka 0:1 (22,51:8,96)
20 Flag Italy Lorenzo Rusconi - Flag Switzerland Ercan Recan 1:0 (5,93:7,24)
21 Flag Denmark Steen Oernvig - Flag Greece Georgios Ntislis 0:1 (6,48:8,88)
22 Flag Argentina Mariano Irigoy - Flag Greece Serafeim Milionis 1:0 (11,11:10,04)
23 Flag Germany Mike Friedrich - Flag Germany Henning Frick 1:0 Logo XG
24 Flag Czechia Jiři Vala - Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat 1:0 (6,93:6,25)
25 Flag Greece Stelios Ktistakis - Flag Greece George Zachariou 0:1 (15,03:6,45)
26 Flag WBIF Konstantin Inozemtsev - Flag Romania Dan Adrian 0:1 (9,72:8,99)
27 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Emir Begic - Flag Australia Saeed Nourmohammadi 1:0 Logo XG
28 Flag Switzerland Andres Städeli - Flag Bahamas Gary Fox 0:1 (6,19:5,65)
29 Flag Greece Kostas Raissis - Flag Greece Vasilis Tzanetis 0:1 (15,05:12,57)
30 Flag WBIF Denis Mikhaylov - Flag Greece Michail Proukakis 0:1 Logo XG
31 Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Zoran Marić 1:0 (2,31:7,69)
32 Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann [M1] - Flag Denmark Thomas Ferguson 1:0 (4,09:5,89)
33 Flag Romania Radu Ciortan [M1] - Flag Turkey Caner Cetin 1:0 (8,31:7,79)
34 Flag Austria Wolfgang Bacher [M2] - Flag Bulgaria Plamen Atanasov 0:1 (8,48:5,27)
35 Flag Turkey Suleyman Yurtseven - Flag Romania Virgil Tudose [G3] 0:1 (8,46:3,65)
36 Flag Spain Ruben Sineriz Fernandez - Flag Austria Rudi Prohaska 1:0 (12,62:16,71)
37 Flag South Korea Michael Norberg - Flag Argentina Fernando Neumark 0:1 (4,82:3,13)
38 Flag Bulgaria Vesselin Kolev - Flag Great Britain Mark Manley 0:1 (8,21:10,95)
39 Flag Germany Martin Hoffmann - Flag Germany Markus Klein 0:1 (7,00:5,47)
40 Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl - Flag Czechia Honza Cerny 1:0 (4,40:3,96)
41 Flag Italy Henri Sharra [M3] - Flag Greece Tasos Anastasiou 0:1 (5,66:11,25)
42 Flag Great Britain Charles Hill - Flag Great Britain Sebastian Wilkinson [G2] 0:1 (6,13:4,72)
43 Flag Germany Jürgen Feiler - Flag Greece Mimis Tsakoniatis 1:0 (7,54:5,91)
44 Flag Great Britain Andrew Selby - Flag Germany Veit Netz [M3] 0:1 Logo XG
45 Flag Israel Adam Prager - Flag Greece Anastasios Maniatis 1:0 (5,55:10,23)
46 Flag Germany Alexander Heilmann - Flag Denmark Michael Weile [M1] 0:1 (10,88:4,24)
47 Flag Turkey Murat Elver - Flag Switzerland Camila Carboni 1:0 (9,25:20,17)
48 Flag Switzerland Ruedi Altermatt - Flag Germany Rolf Schüler 0:1 (10,81:5,09)
49 Flag Greece Serafeim Tsaknis - Flag Iran Pourya Mahouti 0:1 Logo XG
50 Flag Germany Oliver Plaehn - Flag Greece Evangelos Kioule 1:0 (9,12:16,73)
51 Flag Norway Jørn Inge Nesdal [M3] - Flag Great Britain Julia Hayward [A1] 1:0 (5,00:10,93)
52 Flag Denmark Claus Elken - Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch [A2] 1:0 (2,40:9,69)
53 Flag Romania Tiberiu Bostan [M2] - Flag Bulgaria Jordan Kirchev 0:1 (4,62:10,96)
Round 1
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Italy Franco Tosin - Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] 0:1 (10,95:4,60)
2 Flag Iran Jalil Khalili [M2] - Flag Egypt Ahmed Sayed 0:1 Logo XG
3 Flag Greece Dimitris Doxaras - Flag Germany Martin Hoffmann 0:1 (12,75:8,43)
4 Flag United States Steven Waller - Flag Norway Jørn Inge Nesdal [M3] 1:0 (6,63:6,35)
5 Flag Bulgaria Borislav Todorov - Flag Great Britain Steven Geoffrey Taylor 1:0 (14,56:31,15)
6 Flag Bulgaria Stoycho Najdenov - Flag Turkey Murat Elver 1:0 (9,88:12,19)
7 Flag Austria Lili Doubek - Flag WBIF Denis Mikhaylov 0:1 (13,99:8,45)
8 Flag Austria Richard Wagner - Flag Bulgaria Vesselin Kolev 1:0 (23,43:8,87)
9 Flag Ukraine Sergii Olieinikov - Flag Italy Henri Sharra [M3] 0:1 (12,05:6,15)
10 Flag Sweden Laila Leonhardt - Flag Italy Lorenzo Rusconi 0:1 (4,26:4,92)
11 Flag Norway Karl Frogner [M3] - Flag Germany Mike Friedrich 1:0 (7,56:7,97)
12 Flag Czechia Eva Zizkova - Flag Germany Oliver Plaehn 0:1 (8,98:12,50)
13 Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec - Flag Romania Michael Neagu 0:1 (5,11:4,93)
14 Flag Germany Eric Stoppa - Flag Croatia Dean Kezan 0:1 Logo XG
15 Flag Italy Rina Modica - Flag Great Britain Georgy Bickerdyke 0:1 Logo XG
16 Flag Greece Dimitrios Lamprakis - Flag Azerbaijan Kanan Hasan Zada 0:1 Logo XG
17 Flag Great Britain Andrew Darby - Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann [M1] 1:0 (7,92:4,33)
18 Flag Hungary Tamas Berki - Flag Switzerland Gian-Reto Iseppi 1:0 (7,74:8,39)
19 Flag Czechia Martin Stemberka - Flag South Korea Michael Norberg 1:0 (6,06:5,80)
20 Flag Switzerland Ercan Recan - Flag Turkey Berkant Bilgi 1:0 Logo XG
21 Flag Greece Georgios Ntislis - Flag WBIF Konstantin Inozemtsev 0:1 (7,36:8,13)
22 Flag Greece Serafeim Milionis - Flag Czechia Jiři Vala 1:0 Logo XG
23 Flag Germany Henning Frick - Flag Greece Athanasios Pappas 1:0 (5,48:10,31)
24 Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat - Flag Romania Dan Pascu 1:0 (5,22:12,29)
25 Flag Greece George Zachariou - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Emir Begic 1:0 Logo XG
26 Flag Romania Dan Adrian - Flag Greece Stelios Ktistakis 1:0 Logo XG
27 Flag Australia Saeed Nourmohammadi - Flag Switzerland Ruedi Altermatt 1:0 (6,10:12,42)
28 Flag Bahamas Gary Fox - Flag Spain Jorge Datola 0:1 (13,04:9,76)
29 Flag Greece Vasilis Tzanetis - Flag Romania Radu Ciortan [M1] 1:0 (11,37:3,24)
30 Flag Greece Michail Proukakis - Flag Greece Evangelos Loridas 1:0 (9,74:8,20)
31 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Zoran Marić - Flag Israel Adam Prager 0:1 Logo XG
32 Flag Denmark Thomas Ferguson - Flag United States John Graas 1:0 (9,11:7,82)
33 Flag Turkey Caner Cetin - Flag Germany Jürgen Feiler 1:0 Logo XG
34 Flag Bulgaria Plamen Atanasov - Flag Great Britain Charles Hill 1:0 (10,78:9,92)
35 Flag Romania Virgil Tudose [G3] - Flag Lithuania Aistis Savickas 1:0 (4,39:9,79)
36 Flag Austria Rudi Prohaska - Flag Denmark Claus Elken 0:1 (16,86:4,50)
37 Flag Argentina Fernando Neumark - Flag Argentina Mariano Irigoy 1:0 (4,18:10,63)
38 Flag Great Britain Mark Manley - Flag Romania Tiberiu Bostan [M2] 1:0 (6,34:4,13)
39 Flag Germany Markus Klein - Flag Greece Kostas Raissis 1:0 (4,44:9,59)
40 Flag Czechia Honza Cerny - Flag Germany Torsten Lux [M1] 0:1 Logo XG
41 Flag Greece Tasos Anastasiou - Flag Germany Andrea Bohnert 0:1 (10,31:12,26)
42 Flag Great Britain Sebastian Wilkinson [G2] - Flag Spain Ruben Sineriz Fernandez 0:1 (5,06:6,86)
43 Flag Greece Mimis Tsakoniatis - Flag Spain Pedro Sanz 0:1 (3,18:6,18)
44 Flag Germany Veit Netz [M3] - Flag Denmark Steen Oernvig 0:1 (6,36:7,88)
45 Flag Greece Anastasios Maniatis - Flag Germany Oliver Müller 1:0 (kontumaz)
46 Flag Bulgaria Jordan Kirchev - Flag Greece Serafeim Tsaknis 1:0 (9,79:11,69)
47 Flag Switzerland Camila Carboni - Flag Germany Alexander Heilmann 0:1 (20,73:20,00)
48 Flag Denmark Michael Weile [M1] - Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli 0:1 (6,69:8,43)
49 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl 0:1 (6,05:6,41)
50 Flag Iran Pourya Mahouti - Flag Great Britain Andrew Selby 1:0 (4,56:5,86)
51 Flag Greece Evangelos Kioule - Flag Turkey Suleyman Yurtseven 1:0 (16,39:14,21)
52 Flag Great Britain Julia Hayward [A1] - Flag Austria Wolfgang Bacher [M2] 0:1 (11,02:4,74)
53 Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch [A2] - Flag Switzerland Andres Städeli 0:1 (5,26:5,97)