WBIF recommends Premium Membership at BG Studio Heroes!! Click SUPPORT link above :)

World Championhsip started with 512 participants!

Finished Tourneys

Standings
The standings below is a live-table. That means, that any started match between two teams is included in the table. Started matches are considered with the score after the finished single-matches.

(Example: If Island leads 1:0 against Denmark, the match will be counted as a win for Island and a lose for Denmark. If Denmark even the score with a win, the match will be counted as a drawn for both teams.)
Rank Name      
Matches
Pts.
Tie 1
PR
1. Flag Austria 3 Austria 3      
10
7.5
13/18
4,22
2. Flag RIGHT WEST RIGHT WEST      
10
7
14/20
2,35
3. Flag SaturdayNightFever SaturdayNightFever      
9
6
12/18
3,52
  Flag DirkVeit DirkVeit      
9
6
12/18
2,57
  Flag Go Vegan Go Vegan      
9
6
12/18
4,42
6. Flag ForzaVelez ForzaVelez      
8
5
10/16
9,43
7. Flag backovid backovid      
8
5
10/16
4,15
  Flag Lielux Lielux      
8
5
10/16
3,50
9. Flag Sharknado Sharknado      
8
4.5
9/16
3,45
10. Flag LagoMcKracken LagoMcKracken      
8
4.5
7/14
4,23
11. Flag Retroludonians Retroludonians      
7
4
8/14
4,79
  Flag Gambit Gammon Gambit Gammon      
7
4
8/14
4,93
  Flag CS UNEFS Bucharest CS UNEFS Bucharest      
7
4
8/14
6,78
14. Flag Betago Betago      
7
3.5
7/14
4,82
15. Flag TARABOSTES TARABOSTES      
7
3.5
5/12
3,69
16. Flag Gammontigers Gammontigers      
6
3
6/12
4,72
  Flag Dynamic duo Dynamic duo      
6
3
6/12
5,38
  Flag DrinkBeer DrinkBeer      
6
3
6/12
2,98
  Flag BlitzBerlin BlitzBerlin      
6
3
6/12
5,74
  Flag Team Bloopers Team Bloopers      
6
3
6/12
7,76
21. Flag Wazungu Wazungu      
6
3
6/12
5,70
22. Flag Family Affairs Family Affairs      
6
3
4/10
4,66
  Flag dream team dream team      
6
3
4/10
2,98
  Flag Team Moment! Team Moment!      
6
3
4/10
2,80
25. Flag zurigo-loewen zurigo-loewen      
6
2.5
5/12
4,96
26. Flag Mountain Boys Mountain Boys      
6
2.5
5/12
4,08
27. Flag Czech Us Out Czech Us Out      
6
2.5
5/12
3,11
28. Flag Ad astra Ad astra      
5
2
4/10
3,95
  Flag Dogs of the Bord Dogs of the Bord      
5
2
4/10
4,43
  Flag Danish Champions Danish Champions      
5
2
4/10
2,80
31. Flag Luv2Fish Luv2Fish      
5
1.5
3/10
7,64
  Flag KaMa KaMa      
5
1.5
3/10
6,66
33. Flag r&r r&r      
5
1.5
1/8
5,35
34. Flag Michail&Michaella Michail&Michaella      
4
1
2/8
6,38
35. Flag istanbul_force istanbul_force      
4
1
2/8
3,54
36. Flag RoMan Backgammon RoMan Backgammon      
4
0.5
1/8
5,01
37. Flag MyM MyM      
3
0
0/6
7,22
Best players (without Byes)
Rank Name Nickname BG Studio Heroes Won Lost Rate PR
1. Flag SaturdayNightFever G3 Volker Sonnabend VSonnabend 8 1 89%  
  Flag DirkVeit M3 Veit Netz Veit 8 1 89%  
  Flag Go Vegan Eran Levi HaTuL 8 1 89%  
4. Flag Lielux Christian Liebe-Harkort luckychris 7 1 88%  
5. Flag Austria 3 M2 Friedrich Rattinger Jaflo 7 2 78%  
6. Flag Sharknado Marcel Jochem Marjoc 6 2 75%  
  Flag backovid M3 Gianlazzaro Sanna gsanna 6 2 75%  
  Flag ForzaVelez Emir Begic laki67 6 2 75%  
9. Flag Retroludonians Terje Pedersen Terje Pedersen 5 2 71%  
  Flag Gambit Gammon Jens Averkamp-Peters Japy 5 2 71%  
11. Flag RIGHT WEST G2 Elias Kritikos elias k. 7 3 70%  
  Flag RIGHT WEST G2 Dagfinn Snarheim snarheim 7 3 70%  
13. Flag Austria 3 Wolfgang Wühl wolfw 6 3 67%  
14. Flag Gammontigers Fazli Güclü fazlimtiger 4 2 67%  
  Flag Team Bloopers Kanan Hasan Zada Blansh 4 2 67%  
  Flag Wazungu Stephan Hartmann Livermore 4 2 67%  
17. Flag Ad astra Jiři Vala orkadimenza 3 2 60%  
  Flag Luv2Fish Salvador Leong luv2hitu 3 2 60%  
  Flag Dogs of the Bord Marcus Reinhard Hirnakrobat 3 2 60%  
20. Flag Betago Christian Plenz MacWin 4 3 57%  
  Flag LagoMcKracken Diego Balgera ZakMcKracken 4 3 57%  
  Flag CS UNEFS Bucharest Cristian Ghena Frisk 4 3 57%  
  Flag CS UNEFS Bucharest Neculai Drăgănută cocorul 4 3 57%  
24. Flag backovid M3 Edgardo Bianco torseddi 4 4 50%  
  Flag ForzaVelez Dario Damnjanovic Dede0410 4 4 50%  
26. Flag Mountain Boys M1 Bernhard Mayr taulajoe 3 3 50%  
  Flag zurigo-loewen Georges Grünbaum doubletake 3 3 50%  
  Flag Czech Us Out M1 Chris Rogers keen2learn 3 3 50%  
  Flag DrinkBeer Bakar Matikashvili maquisard 3 3 50%  
  Flag DrinkBeer Karen Sarkisyan Zenq 3 3 50%  
  Flag Dynamic duo Katalin Veszeli veszelik 3 3 50%  
  Flag Dynamic duo Daniel Kocsis kocsisd 3 3 50%  
  Flag TARABOSTES Adrian Nedelcu Aurachbeikitz 3 3 50%  
  Flag BlitzBerlin Sabine Brinkmann Julechic 3 3 50%  
  Flag BlitzBerlin Yonas Lamnabhi Freeball 3 3 50%  
36. Flag Michail&Michaella Michail Proukakis Prouk 2 2 50%  
37. Flag Go Vegan Adam Prager VeganBlitz 4 5 44%  
  Flag DirkVeit G1 Dirk Schiemann Schiemann 4 5 44%  
  Flag SaturdayNightFever Ingrid Sonnabend ISonnabend 4 5 44%  
40. Flag LagoMcKracken M2 Edmond Mezini lago maggiore 3 4 43%  
  Flag Retroludonians Laila Leonhardt pr_killer 3 4 43%  
  Flag Gambit Gammon Markus Doeve duvidoff 3 4 43%  
  Flag Betago Mario Jaksic jettski 3 4 43%  
44. Flag dream team G3 Gaz Owen gaztafari 2 3 40%  
  Flag Family Affairs M1 Mario Lazzer johndoe 2 3 40%  
  Flag dream team G2 Sebastian Wilkinson Ciuffo 2 3 40%  
  Flag Danish Champions M2 Aron Tendler Jewnior 2 3 40%  
  Flag Team Moment! G3 Bernhard Kaiser emperor 2 3 40%  
  Flag Family Affairs Thomas Nosseck ThomasN 2 3 40%  
  Flag Danish Champions Joachim Lindgren Hesekiel2517 2 3 40%  
  Flag Team Moment! Jürgen Orlowski Orlowski 2 3 40%  
  Flag KaMa Marianne S. Husum MarianneH 2 3 40%  
53. Flag Sharknado M1 Andreas Hofmann andras8 3 5 38%  
  Flag Lielux M2 Torsten Lux Lucky Lux 3 5 38%  
55. Flag Gammontigers Michael Weidner Gammonrider 2 4 33%  
  Flag Mountain Boys M2 Wolfgang Bacher Ophris 2 4 33%  
  Flag Czech Us Out G3 Zdenek Zizka ZZ 2 4 33%  
  Flag Team Bloopers Andrey Nesterov Bombardier 2 4 33%  
  Flag zurigo-loewen Andres Städeli andruschg 2 4 33%  
  Flag TARABOSTES Michael Neagu FoolishBear 2 4 33%  
  Flag Wazungu Jürgen Schettler Heisterbach 2 4 33%  
62. Flag r&r Rolf Schüler rotenfels 1 3 25%  
  Flag istanbul_force Umur Aras persicigo 1 3 25%  
  Flag istanbul_force Burak Culhaci aristhesaloniki 1 3 25%  
  Flag RoMan Backgammon M2 Radu Ciortan raduciortan 1 3 25%  
66. Flag Ad astra Honza Cerny anezka 1 4 20%  
  Flag Dogs of the Bord Wolfgang Herfet wolfgang herfet 1 4 20%  
  Flag KaMa Kaia Osbakk Kaia 1 4 20%  
69. Flag Michail&Michaella Spyros Proukakis Spyros 0 1 0%  
70. Flag MyM Marcelo Di Filippo MyM 0 3 0%  
  Flag Michail&Michaella Michaella Proukakis Michaella 0 3 0%  
  Flag MyM Myriam Poveda Myru 0 3 0%  
73. Flag r&r Ralf Sudbrak ralfsu 0 4 0%  
  Flag RoMan Backgammon Simon Carter DrCornwallis 0 4 0%  
75. Flag Luv2Fish Anna Price Fishoutofwater 0 5 0%  
Round 10
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Austria 3 M2 Friedrich Rattinger - Flag RIGHT WEST G2 Elias Kritikos 1:0
2 Flag Austria 3 Wolfgang Wühl - Flag RIGHT WEST G2 Dagfinn Snarheim 0:1
    Flag Austria 3 Austria 3 - Flag RIGHT WEST RIGHT WEST 1:1 (4,05:2,92)

Round 9
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag RIGHT WEST G2 Elias Kritikos - Flag SaturdayNightFever Ingrid Sonnabend 1:0
2 Flag RIGHT WEST G2 Dagfinn Snarheim - Flag SaturdayNightFever G3 Volker Sonnabend 1:0
    Flag RIGHT WEST RIGHT WEST - Flag SaturdayNightFever SaturdayNightFever 2:0 (1,91:3,28)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Austria 3 M2 Friedrich Rattinger - Bye
2 Flag Austria 3 Wolfgang Wühl - Bye
    Flag Austria 3 Austria 3 - Free of play

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag DirkVeit M3 Veit Netz - Flag Go Vegan Adam Prager 1:0
2 Flag DirkVeit G1 Dirk Schiemann - Flag Go Vegan Eran Levi 0:1
    Flag DirkVeit DirkVeit - Flag Go Vegan Go Vegan 1:1 (2,31:4,36)

Round 8
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag LagoMcKracken Diego Balgera - Flag Go Vegan Adam Prager 0:1
2 Flag LagoMcKracken M2 Edmond Mezini - Flag Go Vegan Eran Levi 0:1
    Flag LagoMcKracken LagoMcKracken - Flag Go Vegan Go Vegan 0:2 (5,39:2,44)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag backovid M3 Gianlazzaro Sanna - Flag ForzaVelez Emir Begic 0:1
2 Flag backovid M3 Edgardo Bianco - Flag ForzaVelez Dario Damnjanovic 1:0
    Flag backovid backovid - Flag ForzaVelez ForzaVelez 1:1 (3,95:8,33)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag SaturdayNightFever Ingrid Sonnabend - Flag DirkVeit M3 Veit Netz 0:1
2 Flag SaturdayNightFever G3 Volker Sonnabend - Flag DirkVeit G1 Dirk Schiemann 1:0
    Flag SaturdayNightFever SaturdayNightFever - Flag DirkVeit DirkVeit 1:1 (2,99:3,40)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Austria 3 M2 Friedrich Rattinger - Flag Lielux M2 Torsten Lux 1:0
2 Flag Austria 3 Wolfgang Wühl - Flag Lielux Christian Liebe-Harkort 1:0
    Flag Austria 3 Austria 3 - Flag Lielux Lielux 2:0 (2,97:2,33)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Sharknado Marcel Jochem - Flag RIGHT WEST G2 Elias Kritikos 0:1
2 Flag Sharknado M1 Andreas Hofmann - Flag RIGHT WEST G2 Dagfinn Snarheim 0:1
    Flag Sharknado Sharknado - Flag RIGHT WEST RIGHT WEST 0:2 (3,85:1,70)

Round 7
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag TARABOSTES Michael Neagu - Flag Sharknado Marcel Jochem 0:1
2 Flag TARABOSTES Adrian Nedelcu - Flag Sharknado M1 Andreas Hofmann 0:1
    Flag TARABOSTES TARABOSTES - Flag Sharknado Sharknado 0:2 (4,46:1,94)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag LagoMcKracken Diego Balgera - Bye
2 Flag LagoMcKracken M2 Edmond Mezini - Bye
    Flag LagoMcKracken LagoMcKracken - Free of play

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag RIGHT WEST G2 Elias Kritikos - Flag Betago Christian Plenz 1:0
2 Flag RIGHT WEST G2 Dagfinn Snarheim - Flag Betago Mario Jaksic 1:0
    Flag RIGHT WEST RIGHT WEST - Flag Betago Betago 2:0 (2,37:3,60)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag backovid M3 Gianlazzaro Sanna - Flag Retroludonians Laila Leonhardt 1:0
2 Flag backovid M3 Edgardo Bianco - Flag Retroludonians Terje Pedersen 0:1
    Flag backovid backovid - Flag Retroludonians Retroludonians 1:1 (3,99:4,99)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Austria 3 M2 Friedrich Rattinger - Flag SaturdayNightFever Ingrid Sonnabend 1:0
2 Flag Austria 3 Wolfgang Wühl - Flag SaturdayNightFever G3 Volker Sonnabend 0:1
    Flag Austria 3 Austria 3 - Flag SaturdayNightFever SaturdayNightFever 1:1 (4,45:4,04)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag DirkVeit M3 Veit Netz - Flag Gambit Gammon Jens Averkamp-Peters 1:0
2 Flag DirkVeit G1 Dirk Schiemann - Flag Gambit Gammon Markus Doeve 1:0
    Flag DirkVeit DirkVeit - Flag Gambit Gammon Gambit Gammon 2:0 (2,47:4,53)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag CS UNEFS Bucharest Neculai Drăgănută - Flag Lielux M2 Torsten Lux 0:1
2 Flag CS UNEFS Bucharest Cristian Ghena - Flag Lielux Christian Liebe-Harkort 0:1
    Flag CS UNEFS Bucharest CS UNEFS Bucharest - Flag Lielux Lielux 0:2 (6,09:4,34)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Go Vegan Adam Prager - Flag ForzaVelez Emir Begic 0:1
2 Flag Go Vegan Eran Levi - Flag ForzaVelez Dario Damnjanovic 1:0
    Flag Go Vegan Go Vegan - Flag ForzaVelez ForzaVelez 1:1 (2,93:12,21)

Round 6
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Czech Us Out G3 Zdenek Zizka - Flag Retroludonians Laila Leonhardt 0:1
2 Flag Czech Us Out M1 Chris Rogers - Flag Retroludonians Terje Pedersen 0:1
    Flag Czech Us Out Czech Us Out - Flag Retroludonians Retroludonians 0:2 (3,18:4,05)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag dream team G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Family Affairs M1 Mario Lazzer 0:1
2 Flag dream team G2 Sebastian Wilkinson - Flag Family Affairs Thomas Nosseck 1:0
    Flag dream team dream team - Flag Family Affairs Family Affairs 1:1 (3,80:3,91)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Gambit Gammon Jens Averkamp-Peters - Flag backovid M3 Gianlazzaro Sanna 0:1
2 Flag Gambit Gammon Markus Doeve - Flag backovid M3 Edgardo Bianco 1:0
    Flag Gambit Gammon Gambit Gammon - Flag backovid backovid 1:1 (2,94:3,78)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Dynamic duo Katalin Veszeli - Flag Gammontigers Michael Weidner 1:0
2 Flag Dynamic duo Daniel Kocsis - Flag Gammontigers Fazli Güclü 0:1
    Flag Dynamic duo Dynamic duo - Flag Gammontigers Gammontigers 1:1 (7,62:3,45)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag TARABOSTES Michael Neagu - Bye
2 Flag TARABOSTES Adrian Nedelcu - Bye
    Flag TARABOSTES TARABOSTES - Free of play

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag LagoMcKracken Diego Balgera - Flag Mountain Boys M2 Wolfgang Bacher 1:0
2 Flag LagoMcKracken M2 Edmond Mezini - Flag Mountain Boys M1 Bernhard Mayr 1:0
    Flag LagoMcKracken LagoMcKracken - Flag Mountain Boys Mountain Boys 2:0 (3,84:6,27)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Team Moment! G3 Bernhard Kaiser - Flag DrinkBeer Karen Sarkisyan 1:0
2 Flag Team Moment! Jürgen Orlowski - Flag DrinkBeer Bakar Matikashvili 0:1
    Flag Team Moment! Team Moment! - Flag DrinkBeer DrinkBeer 1:1 (1,84:2,85)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag SaturdayNightFever Ingrid Sonnabend - Flag Go Vegan Adam Prager 1:0
2 Flag SaturdayNightFever G3 Volker Sonnabend - Flag Go Vegan Eran Levi 1:0
    Flag SaturdayNightFever SaturdayNightFever - Flag Go Vegan Go Vegan 2:0 (3,35:4,65)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag ForzaVelez Emir Begic - Flag Austria 3 M2 Friedrich Rattinger 1:0
2 Flag ForzaVelez Dario Damnjanovic - Flag Austria 3 Wolfgang Wühl 0:1
    Flag ForzaVelez ForzaVelez - Flag Austria 3 Austria 3 1:1 (7,32:3,26)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag BlitzBerlin Sabine Brinkmann - Flag RIGHT WEST G2 Elias Kritikos 0:1
2 Flag BlitzBerlin Yonas Lamnabhi - Flag RIGHT WEST G2 Dagfinn Snarheim 1:0
    Flag BlitzBerlin BlitzBerlin - Flag RIGHT WEST RIGHT WEST 1:1 (5,57:1,89)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag zurigo-loewen Andres Städeli - Flag Betago Christian Plenz 0:1
2 Flag zurigo-loewen Georges Grünbaum - Flag Betago Mario Jaksic 0:1
    Flag zurigo-loewen zurigo-loewen - Flag Betago Betago 0:2 (6,57:5,38)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Team Bloopers Andrey Nesterov - Flag DirkVeit M3 Veit Netz 0:1
2 Flag Team Bloopers Kanan Hasan Zada - Flag DirkVeit G1 Dirk Schiemann 0:1
    Flag Team Bloopers Team Bloopers - Flag DirkVeit DirkVeit 0:2 (8,43:2,37)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Sharknado Marcel Jochem - Flag CS UNEFS Bucharest Neculai Drăgănută 0:1
2 Flag Sharknado M1 Andreas Hofmann - Flag CS UNEFS Bucharest Cristian Ghena 0:1
    Flag Sharknado Sharknado - Flag CS UNEFS Bucharest CS UNEFS Bucharest 0:2 (3,16:7,87)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Lielux M2 Torsten Lux - Flag Wazungu Stephan Hartmann 1:0
2 Flag Lielux Christian Liebe-Harkort - Flag Wazungu Jürgen Schettler 1:0
    Flag Lielux Lielux - Flag Wazungu Wazungu 2:0 (2,97:7,22)

Round 5
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Mountain Boys M2 Wolfgang Bacher - Flag SaturdayNightFever Ingrid Sonnabend 0:1
2 Flag Mountain Boys M1 Bernhard Mayr - Flag SaturdayNightFever G3 Volker Sonnabend 0:1
    Flag Mountain Boys Mountain Boys - Flag SaturdayNightFever SaturdayNightFever 0:2 (3,79:5,16)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Family Affairs M1 Mario Lazzer - Flag Dynamic duo Katalin Veszeli 0:1
2 Flag Family Affairs Thomas Nosseck - Flag Dynamic duo Daniel Kocsis 1:0
    Flag Family Affairs Family Affairs - Flag Dynamic duo Dynamic duo 1:1

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Retroludonians Laila Leonhardt - Flag r&r Rolf Schüler 1:0
2 Flag Retroludonians Terje Pedersen - Flag r&r Ralf Sudbrak 1:0
    Flag Retroludonians Retroludonians - Flag r&r r&r 2:0

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Dogs of the Bord Marcus Reinhard - Flag Sharknado Marcel Jochem 0:1
2 Flag Dogs of the Bord Wolfgang Herfet - Flag Sharknado M1 Andreas Hofmann 0:1
    Flag Dogs of the Bord Dogs of the Bord - Flag Sharknado Sharknado 0:2 (5,40:4,91)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Wazungu Stephan Hartmann - Flag dream team G3 Gaz Owen 1:0
2 Flag Wazungu Jürgen Schettler - Flag dream team G2 Sebastian Wilkinson 1:0
    Flag Wazungu Wazungu - Flag dream team dream team 2:0 (7,18:4,15)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Luv2Fish Salvador Leong - Flag Czech Us Out G3 Zdenek Zizka 0:1
2 Flag Luv2Fish Anna Price - Flag Czech Us Out M1 Chris Rogers 0:1
    Flag Luv2Fish Luv2Fish - Flag Czech Us Out Czech Us Out 0:2 (8,87:3,63)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Gammontigers Michael Weidner - Flag TARABOSTES Michael Neagu 1:0
2 Flag Gammontigers Fazli Güclü - Flag TARABOSTES Adrian Nedelcu 0:1
    Flag Gammontigers Gammontigers - Flag TARABOSTES TARABOSTES 1:1 (5,07:3,38)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag DrinkBeer Karen Sarkisyan - Flag zurigo-loewen Andres Städeli 1:0
2 Flag DrinkBeer Bakar Matikashvili - Flag zurigo-loewen Georges Grünbaum 0:1
    Flag DrinkBeer DrinkBeer - Flag zurigo-loewen zurigo-loewen 1:1 (3,58:4,52)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag RIGHT WEST G2 Elias Kritikos - Flag Ad astra Honza Cerny 1:0
2 Flag RIGHT WEST G2 Dagfinn Snarheim - Flag Ad astra Jiři Vala 1:0
    Flag RIGHT WEST RIGHT WEST - Flag Ad astra Ad astra 2:0

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Danish Champions Joachim Lindgren - Flag Lielux M2 Torsten Lux 0:1
2 Flag Danish Champions M2 Aron Tendler - Flag Lielux Christian Liebe-Harkort 0:1
    Flag Danish Champions Danish Champions - Flag Lielux Lielux 0:2 (3,73:3,08)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Team Moment! G3 Bernhard Kaiser - Bye
2 Flag Team Moment! Jürgen Orlowski - Bye
    Flag Team Moment! Team Moment! - Free of play

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag ForzaVelez Emir Begic - Flag Gambit Gammon Jens Averkamp-Peters 0:1
2 Flag ForzaVelez Dario Damnjanovic - Flag Gambit Gammon Markus Doeve 1:0
    Flag ForzaVelez ForzaVelez - Flag Gambit Gammon Gambit Gammon 1:1 (9,89:5,60)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag KaMa Kaia Osbakk - Flag LagoMcKracken Diego Balgera 0:1
2 Flag KaMa Marianne S. Husum - Flag LagoMcKracken M2 Edmond Mezini 0:1
    Flag KaMa KaMa - Flag LagoMcKracken LagoMcKracken 0:2 (5,15:3,40)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag DirkVeit M3 Veit Netz - Flag Austria 3 M2 Friedrich Rattinger 0:1
2 Flag DirkVeit G1 Dirk Schiemann - Flag Austria 3 Wolfgang Wühl 0:1
    Flag DirkVeit DirkVeit - Flag Austria 3 Austria 3 0:2 (1,99:4,71)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag CS UNEFS Bucharest Neculai Drăgănută - Flag Team Bloopers Andrey Nesterov 1:0
2 Flag CS UNEFS Bucharest Cristian Ghena - Flag Team Bloopers Kanan Hasan Zada 0:1
    Flag CS UNEFS Bucharest CS UNEFS Bucharest - Flag Team Bloopers Team Bloopers 1:1 (5,03:7,01)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Go Vegan Adam Prager - Flag backovid M3 Gianlazzaro Sanna 0:1
2 Flag Go Vegan Eran Levi - Flag backovid M3 Edgardo Bianco 1:0
    Flag Go Vegan Go Vegan - Flag backovid backovid 1:1

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Betago Christian Plenz - Flag BlitzBerlin Sabine Brinkmann 0:1
2 Flag Betago Mario Jaksic - Flag BlitzBerlin Yonas Lamnabhi 1:0
    Flag Betago Betago - Flag BlitzBerlin BlitzBerlin 1:1 (3,77:5,69)

Round 4
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Ad astra Honza Cerny - Flag ForzaVelez Emir Begic 0:1
2 Flag Ad astra Jiři Vala - Flag ForzaVelez Dario Damnjanovic 0:1
    Flag Ad astra Ad astra - Flag ForzaVelez ForzaVelez 0:2 (3,03:13,16)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag dream team G3 Gaz Owen - Flag RIGHT WEST G2 Elias Kritikos 1:0
2 Flag dream team G2 Sebastian Wilkinson - Flag RIGHT WEST G2 Dagfinn Snarheim 0:1
    Flag dream team dream team - Flag RIGHT WEST RIGHT WEST 1:1 (1,59:2,30)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Gambit Gammon Jens Averkamp-Peters - Flag CS UNEFS Bucharest Neculai Drăgănută 1:0
2 Flag Gambit Gammon Markus Doeve - Flag CS UNEFS Bucharest Cristian Ghena 0:1
    Flag Gambit Gammon Gambit Gammon - Flag CS UNEFS Bucharest CS UNEFS Bucharest 1:1 (8,00:7,18)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Dynamic duo Katalin Veszeli - Flag istanbul_force Burak Culhaci 1:0
2 Flag Dynamic duo Daniel Kocsis - Flag istanbul_force Umur Aras 1:0
    Flag Dynamic duo Dynamic duo - Flag istanbul_force istanbul_force 2:0 (4,17:4,16)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag TARABOSTES Michael Neagu - Flag Betago Christian Plenz 0:1
2 Flag TARABOSTES Adrian Nedelcu - Flag Betago Mario Jaksic 1:0
    Flag TARABOSTES TARABOSTES - Flag Betago Betago 1:1 (3,47:4,04)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag LagoMcKracken Diego Balgera - Flag Luv2Fish Salvador Leong 0:1
2 Flag LagoMcKracken M2 Edmond Mezini - Flag Luv2Fish Anna Price 1:0
    Flag LagoMcKracken LagoMcKracken - Flag Luv2Fish Luv2Fish 1:1 (4,05:7,32)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag r&r Rolf Schüler - Flag DrinkBeer Karen Sarkisyan 0:1
2 Flag r&r Ralf Sudbrak - Flag DrinkBeer Bakar Matikashvili 0:1
    Flag r&r r&r - Flag DrinkBeer DrinkBeer 0:2 (4,02:3,13)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Team Moment! G3 Bernhard Kaiser - Flag KaMa Kaia Osbakk 0:1
2 Flag Team Moment! Jürgen Orlowski - Flag KaMa Marianne S. Husum 1:0
    Flag Team Moment! Team Moment! - Flag KaMa KaMa 1:1 (2,92:5,77)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag backovid M3 Gianlazzaro Sanna - Flag Wazungu Stephan Hartmann 1:0
2 Flag backovid M3 Edgardo Bianco - Flag Wazungu Jürgen Schettler 1:0
    Flag backovid backovid - Flag Wazungu Wazungu 2:0 (4,39:5,06)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag SaturdayNightFever Ingrid Sonnabend - Flag Danish Champions Joachim Lindgren 1:0
2 Flag SaturdayNightFever G3 Volker Sonnabend - Flag Danish Champions M2 Aron Tendler 1:0
    Flag SaturdayNightFever SaturdayNightFever - Flag Danish Champions Danish Champions 2:0 (2,85:2,38)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Michail&Michaella Michail Proukakis - Flag Family Affairs M1 Mario Lazzer 1:0
2 Flag Michail&Michaella Spyros Proukakis - Flag Family Affairs Thomas Nosseck 0:1
    Flag Michail&Michaella Michail&Michaella - Flag Family Affairs Family Affairs 1:1 (5,93:4,73)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Austria 3 M2 Friedrich Rattinger - Flag Go Vegan Adam Prager 0:1
2 Flag Austria 3 Wolfgang Wühl - Flag Go Vegan Eran Levi 0:1
    Flag Austria 3 Austria 3 - Flag Go Vegan Go Vegan 0:2 (4,14:3,71)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag BlitzBerlin Sabine Brinkmann - Flag DirkVeit M3 Veit Netz 0:1
2 Flag BlitzBerlin Yonas Lamnabhi - Flag DirkVeit G1 Dirk Schiemann 0:1
    Flag BlitzBerlin BlitzBerlin - Flag DirkVeit DirkVeit 0:2 (5,30:2,67)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag zurigo-loewen Andres Städeli - Flag Gammontigers Michael Weidner 1:0
2 Flag zurigo-loewen Georges Grünbaum - Flag Gammontigers Fazli Güclü 0:1
    Flag zurigo-loewen zurigo-loewen - Flag Gammontigers Gammontigers 1:1 (3,93:5,44)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag RoMan Backgammon Simon Carter - Flag Czech Us Out G3 Zdenek Zizka 0:1
2 Flag RoMan Backgammon M2 Radu Ciortan - Flag Czech Us Out M1 Chris Rogers 0:1
    Flag RoMan Backgammon RoMan Backgammon - Flag Czech Us Out Czech Us Out 0:2 (4,12:3,08)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Team Bloopers Andrey Nesterov - Flag Mountain Boys M2 Wolfgang Bacher 1:0
2 Flag Team Bloopers Kanan Hasan Zada - Flag Mountain Boys M1 Bernhard Mayr 0:1
    Flag Team Bloopers Team Bloopers - Flag Mountain Boys Mountain Boys 1:1 (7,61:5,03)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Sharknado Marcel Jochem - Flag Retroludonians Laila Leonhardt 1:0
2 Flag Sharknado M1 Andreas Hofmann - Flag Retroludonians Terje Pedersen 1:0
    Flag Sharknado Sharknado - Flag Retroludonians Retroludonians 2:0 (2,57:4,63)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Lielux M2 Torsten Lux - Flag Dogs of the Bord Marcus Reinhard 0:1
2 Flag Lielux Christian Liebe-Harkort - Flag Dogs of the Bord Wolfgang Herfet 1:0
    Flag Lielux Lielux - Flag Dogs of the Bord Dogs of the Bord 1:1 (3,75:3,86)

Round 3
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Mountain Boys M2 Wolfgang Bacher - Flag TARABOSTES Michael Neagu 0:1
2 Flag Mountain Boys M1 Bernhard Mayr - Flag TARABOSTES Adrian Nedelcu 1:0
    Flag Mountain Boys Mountain Boys - Flag TARABOSTES TARABOSTES 1:1 (2,84:3,69)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag istanbul_force Burak Culhaci - Flag Team Moment! G3 Bernhard Kaiser 1:0
2 Flag istanbul_force Umur Aras - Flag Team Moment! Jürgen Orlowski 1:0
    Flag istanbul_force istanbul_force - Flag Team Moment! Team Moment! 2:0 (3,21:2,39)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Czech Us Out G3 Zdenek Zizka - Flag backovid M3 Gianlazzaro Sanna 0:1
2 Flag Czech Us Out M1 Chris Rogers - Flag backovid M3 Edgardo Bianco 0:1
    Flag Czech Us Out Czech Us Out - Flag backovid backovid 0:2 (3,82:3,90)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Family Affairs M1 Mario Lazzer - Flag SaturdayNightFever Ingrid Sonnabend 1:0
2 Flag Family Affairs Thomas Nosseck - Flag SaturdayNightFever G3 Volker Sonnabend 0:1
    Flag Family Affairs Family Affairs - Flag SaturdayNightFever SaturdayNightFever 1:1 (4,58:2,21)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Retroludonians Laila Leonhardt - Flag Michail&Michaella Michail Proukakis 0:1
2 Flag Retroludonians Terje Pedersen - Flag Michail&Michaella Michaella Proukakis 1:0
    Flag Retroludonians Retroludonians - Flag Michail&Michaella Michail&Michaella 1:1 (8,81:5,25)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Dogs of the Bord Marcus Reinhard - Flag Austria 3 M2 Friedrich Rattinger 0:1
2 Flag Dogs of the Bord Wolfgang Herfet - Flag Austria 3 Wolfgang Wühl 0:1
    Flag Dogs of the Bord Dogs of the Bord - Flag Austria 3 Austria 3 0:2 (4,19:5,91)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Wazungu Stephan Hartmann - Flag BlitzBerlin Sabine Brinkmann 1:0
2 Flag Wazungu Jürgen Schettler - Flag BlitzBerlin Yonas Lamnabhi 0:1
    Flag Wazungu Wazungu - Flag BlitzBerlin BlitzBerlin 1:1 (4,94:6,60)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Luv2Fish Salvador Leong - Flag Lielux M2 Torsten Lux 1:0
2 Flag Luv2Fish Anna Price - Flag Lielux Christian Liebe-Harkort 0:1
    Flag Luv2Fish Luv2Fish - Flag Lielux Lielux 1:1 (8,94:5,89)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Gammontigers Michael Weidner - Flag Ad astra Honza Cerny 0:1
2 Flag Gammontigers Fazli Güclü - Flag Ad astra Jiři Vala 0:1
    Flag Gammontigers Gammontigers - Flag Ad astra Ad astra 0:2 (5,61:3,36)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag DrinkBeer Karen Sarkisyan - Flag dream team G3 Gaz Owen 1:0
2 Flag DrinkBeer Bakar Matikashvili - Flag dream team G2 Sebastian Wilkinson 0:1
    Flag DrinkBeer DrinkBeer - Flag dream team dream team 1:1 (1,81:2,02)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag MyM Marcelo Di Filippo - Flag Gambit Gammon Jens Averkamp-Peters 0:1
2 Flag MyM Myriam Poveda - Flag Gambit Gammon Markus Doeve 0:1
    Flag MyM MyM - Flag Gambit Gammon Gambit Gammon 0:2

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag RIGHT WEST G2 Elias Kritikos - Flag Dynamic duo Katalin Veszeli 1:0
2 Flag RIGHT WEST G2 Dagfinn Snarheim - Flag Dynamic duo Daniel Kocsis 0:1
    Flag RIGHT WEST RIGHT WEST - Flag Dynamic duo Dynamic duo 1:1 (2,69:4,40)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag r&r Rolf Schüler - Bye
2 Flag r&r Ralf Sudbrak - Bye
    Flag r&r r&r - Free of play

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Danish Champions Joachim Lindgren - Flag LagoMcKracken Diego Balgera 0:1
2 Flag Danish Champions M2 Aron Tendler - Flag LagoMcKracken M2 Edmond Mezini 1:0
    Flag Danish Champions Danish Champions - Flag LagoMcKracken LagoMcKracken 1:1 (3,11:2,71)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag KaMa Kaia Osbakk - Flag ForzaVelez Emir Begic 0:1
2 Flag KaMa Marianne S. Husum - Flag ForzaVelez Dario Damnjanovic 1:0
    Flag KaMa KaMa - Flag ForzaVelez ForzaVelez 1:1 (8,30:10,16)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag DirkVeit M3 Veit Netz - Flag zurigo-loewen Andres Städeli 1:0
2 Flag DirkVeit G1 Dirk Schiemann - Flag zurigo-loewen Georges Grünbaum 0:1
    Flag DirkVeit DirkVeit - Flag zurigo-loewen zurigo-loewen 1:1 (4,12:4,58)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag CS UNEFS Bucharest Neculai Drăgănută - Flag RoMan Backgammon Simon Carter 1:0
2 Flag CS UNEFS Bucharest Cristian Ghena - Flag RoMan Backgammon M2 Radu Ciortan 0:1
    Flag CS UNEFS Bucharest CS UNEFS Bucharest - Flag RoMan Backgammon RoMan Backgammon 1:1 (5,20:5,99)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Go Vegan Adam Prager - Flag Sharknado Marcel Jochem 0:1
2 Flag Go Vegan Eran Levi - Flag Sharknado M1 Andreas Hofmann 1:0
    Flag Go Vegan Go Vegan - Flag Sharknado Sharknado 1:1 (5,35:4,99)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Betago Christian Plenz - Flag Team Bloopers Andrey Nesterov 1:0
2 Flag Betago Mario Jaksic - Flag Team Bloopers Kanan Hasan Zada 0:1
    Flag Betago Betago - Flag Team Bloopers Team Bloopers 1:1 (4,82:7,80)

Round 2
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Family Affairs M1 Mario Lazzer - Bye
2 Flag Family Affairs Thomas Nosseck - Bye
    Flag Family Affairs Family Affairs - Free of play

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Ad astra Honza Cerny - Flag DirkVeit M3 Veit Netz 0:1
2 Flag Ad astra Jiři Vala - Flag DirkVeit G1 Dirk Schiemann 1:0
    Flag Ad astra Ad astra - Flag DirkVeit DirkVeit 1:1 (4,78:1,64)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag dream team G3 Gaz Owen - Flag CS UNEFS Bucharest Neculai Drăgănută 1:0
2 Flag dream team G2 Sebastian Wilkinson - Flag CS UNEFS Bucharest Cristian Ghena 0:1
    Flag dream team dream team - Flag CS UNEFS Bucharest CS UNEFS Bucharest 1:1 (3,45:8,19)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Gambit Gammon Jens Averkamp-Peters - Flag r&r Rolf Schüler 1:0
2 Flag Gambit Gammon Markus Doeve - Flag r&r Ralf Sudbrak 1:0
    Flag Gambit Gammon Gambit Gammon - Flag r&r r&r 2:0 (3,03:5,62)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Dynamic duo Katalin Veszeli - Flag Go Vegan Adam Prager 0:1
2 Flag Dynamic duo Daniel Kocsis - Flag Go Vegan Eran Levi 0:1
    Flag Dynamic duo Dynamic duo - Flag Go Vegan Go Vegan 0:2 (4,29:3,15)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag TARABOSTES Michael Neagu - Flag istanbul_force Burak Culhaci 1:0
2 Flag TARABOSTES Adrian Nedelcu - Flag istanbul_force Umur Aras 1:0
    Flag TARABOSTES TARABOSTES - Flag istanbul_force istanbul_force 2:0 (3,26:4,05)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag LagoMcKracken Diego Balgera - Flag Czech Us Out G3 Zdenek Zizka 1:0
2 Flag LagoMcKracken M2 Edmond Mezini - Flag Czech Us Out M1 Chris Rogers 0:1
    Flag LagoMcKracken LagoMcKracken - Flag Czech Us Out Czech Us Out 1:1 (6,77:2,46)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Team Moment! G3 Bernhard Kaiser - Flag Retroludonians Laila Leonhardt 1:0
2 Flag Team Moment! Jürgen Orlowski - Flag Retroludonians Terje Pedersen 0:1
    Flag Team Moment! Team Moment! - Flag Retroludonians Retroludonians 1:1 (3,29:3,39)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag backovid M3 Gianlazzaro Sanna - Flag Dogs of the Bord Marcus Reinhard 0:1
2 Flag backovid M3 Edgardo Bianco - Flag Dogs of the Bord Wolfgang Herfet 0:1
    Flag backovid backovid - Flag Dogs of the Bord Dogs of the Bord 0:2 (4,69:3,91)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag SaturdayNightFever Ingrid Sonnabend - Flag Wazungu Stephan Hartmann 0:1
2 Flag SaturdayNightFever G3 Volker Sonnabend - Flag Wazungu Jürgen Schettler 1:0
    Flag SaturdayNightFever SaturdayNightFever - Flag Wazungu Wazungu 1:1 (3,23:5,25)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag ForzaVelez Emir Begic - Flag Luv2Fish Salvador Leong 1:0
2 Flag ForzaVelez Dario Damnjanovic - Flag Luv2Fish Anna Price 1:0
    Flag ForzaVelez ForzaVelez - Flag Luv2Fish Luv2Fish 2:0 (6,58:8,05)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Michail&Michaella Michail Proukakis - Flag Gammontigers Michael Weidner 0:1
2 Flag Michail&Michaella Michaella Proukakis - Flag Gammontigers Fazli Güclü 0:1
    Flag Michail&Michaella Michail&Michaella - Flag Gammontigers Gammontigers 0:2 (8,39:5,65)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Austria 3 M2 Friedrich Rattinger - Flag DrinkBeer Karen Sarkisyan 1:0
2 Flag Austria 3 Wolfgang Wühl - Flag DrinkBeer Bakar Matikashvili 1:0
    Flag Austria 3 Austria 3 - Flag DrinkBeer DrinkBeer 2:0 (3,97:3,05)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag BlitzBerlin Sabine Brinkmann - Flag MyM Marcelo Di Filippo 1:0
2 Flag BlitzBerlin Yonas Lamnabhi - Flag MyM Myriam Poveda 1:0
    Flag BlitzBerlin BlitzBerlin - Flag MyM MyM 2:0 (4,15:7,22)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag zurigo-loewen Andres Städeli - Flag RIGHT WEST G2 Elias Kritikos 1:0
2 Flag zurigo-loewen Georges Grünbaum - Flag RIGHT WEST G2 Dagfinn Snarheim 0:1
    Flag zurigo-loewen zurigo-loewen - Flag RIGHT WEST RIGHT WEST 1:1 (6,58:3,39)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag RoMan Backgammon Simon Carter - Flag Mountain Boys M2 Wolfgang Bacher 0:1
2 Flag RoMan Backgammon M2 Radu Ciortan - Flag Mountain Boys M1 Bernhard Mayr 0:1
    Flag RoMan Backgammon RoMan Backgammon - Flag Mountain Boys Mountain Boys 0:2 (4,59:3,07)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Team Bloopers Andrey Nesterov - Flag Danish Champions Joachim Lindgren 0:1
2 Flag Team Bloopers Kanan Hasan Zada - Flag Danish Champions M2 Aron Tendler 1:0
    Flag Team Bloopers Team Bloopers - Flag Danish Champions Danish Champions 1:1 (7,80:2,89)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Sharknado Marcel Jochem - Flag KaMa Kaia Osbakk 1:0
2 Flag Sharknado M1 Andreas Hofmann - Flag KaMa Marianne S. Husum 0:1
    Flag Sharknado Sharknado - Flag KaMa KaMa 1:1 (3,37:9,05)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Lielux M2 Torsten Lux - Flag Betago Christian Plenz 0:1
2 Flag Lielux Christian Liebe-Harkort - Flag Betago Mario Jaksic 1:0
    Flag Lielux Lielux - Flag Betago Betago 1:1 (2,74:5,76)

Round 1
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Mountain Boys M2 Wolfgang Bacher - Flag Team Moment! G3 Bernhard Kaiser 1:0
2 Flag Mountain Boys M1 Bernhard Mayr - Flag Team Moment! Jürgen Orlowski 0:1
    Flag Mountain Boys Mountain Boys - Flag Team Moment! Team Moment! 1:1 (3,26:3,76)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag istanbul_force Burak Culhaci - Flag SaturdayNightFever Ingrid Sonnabend 0:1
2 Flag istanbul_force Umur Aras - Flag SaturdayNightFever G3 Volker Sonnabend 0:1
    Flag istanbul_force istanbul_force - Flag SaturdayNightFever SaturdayNightFever 0:2 (2,16:4,14)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Czech Us Out G3 Zdenek Zizka - Flag Austria 3 M2 Friedrich Rattinger 0:1
2 Flag Czech Us Out M1 Chris Rogers - Flag Austria 3 Wolfgang Wühl 0:1
    Flag Czech Us Out Czech Us Out - Flag Austria 3 Austria 3 0:2 (2,42:6,24)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Retroludonians Laila Leonhardt - Flag ForzaVelez Emir Begic 1:0
2 Flag Retroludonians Terje Pedersen - Flag ForzaVelez Dario Damnjanovic 0:1
    Flag Retroludonians Retroludonians - Flag ForzaVelez ForzaVelez 1:1 (5,37:8,76)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Dogs of the Bord Marcus Reinhard - Flag zurigo-loewen Andres Städeli 1:0
2 Flag Dogs of the Bord Wolfgang Herfet - Flag zurigo-loewen Georges Grünbaum 0:1
    Flag Dogs of the Bord Dogs of the Bord - Flag zurigo-loewen zurigo-loewen 1:1 (4,76:5,10)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag dream team G3 Gaz Owen - Bye
2 Flag dream team G2 Sebastian Wilkinson - Bye
    Flag dream team dream team - Free of play

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Wazungu Stephan Hartmann - Flag Michail&Michaella Michail Proukakis 1:0
2 Flag Wazungu Jürgen Schettler - Flag Michail&Michaella Michaella Proukakis 1:0
    Flag Wazungu Wazungu - Flag Michail&Michaella Michail&Michaella 2:0 (5,12:5,87)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Luv2Fish Salvador Leong - Flag Ad astra Honza Cerny 1:0
2 Flag Luv2Fish Anna Price - Flag Ad astra Jiři Vala 0:1
    Flag Luv2Fish Luv2Fish - Flag Ad astra Ad astra 1:1 (4,71:4,36)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Gammontigers Michael Weidner - Flag BlitzBerlin Sabine Brinkmann 0:1
2 Flag Gammontigers Fazli Güclü - Flag BlitzBerlin Yonas Lamnabhi 1:0
    Flag Gammontigers Gammontigers - Flag BlitzBerlin BlitzBerlin 1:1 (3,55:6,36)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag DrinkBeer Karen Sarkisyan - Flag Gambit Gammon Jens Averkamp-Peters 0:1
2 Flag DrinkBeer Bakar Matikashvili - Flag Gambit Gammon Markus Doeve 1:0
    Flag DrinkBeer DrinkBeer - Flag Gambit Gammon Gambit Gammon 1:1 (3,07:4,98)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag MyM Marcelo Di Filippo - Flag Team Bloopers Andrey Nesterov 0:1 (kontumaz)
2 Flag MyM Myriam Poveda - Flag Team Bloopers Kanan Hasan Zada 0:1 (kontumaz)
    Flag MyM MyM - Flag Team Bloopers Team Bloopers 0:2

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag RIGHT WEST G2 Elias Kritikos - Flag Lielux M2 Torsten Lux 1:0
2 Flag RIGHT WEST G2 Dagfinn Snarheim - Flag Lielux Christian Liebe-Harkort 0:1
    Flag RIGHT WEST RIGHT WEST - Flag Lielux Lielux 1:1 (2,71:2,46)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag r&r Rolf Schüler - Flag Dynamic duo Katalin Veszeli 1:0
2 Flag r&r Ralf Sudbrak - Flag Dynamic duo Daniel Kocsis 0:1
    Flag r&r r&r - Flag Dynamic duo Dynamic duo 1:1 (7,07:5,84)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Danish Champions Joachim Lindgren - Flag TARABOSTES Michael Neagu 1:0
2 Flag Danish Champions M2 Aron Tendler - Flag TARABOSTES Adrian Nedelcu 1:0
    Flag Danish Champions Danish Champions - Flag TARABOSTES TARABOSTES 2:0 (2,40:4,08)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag KaMa Kaia Osbakk - Flag backovid M3 Gianlazzaro Sanna 0:1
2 Flag KaMa Marianne S. Husum - Flag backovid M3 Edgardo Bianco 0:1
    Flag KaMa KaMa - Flag backovid backovid 0:2 (5,77:4,11)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag DirkVeit M3 Veit Netz - Flag RoMan Backgammon Simon Carter 1:0
2 Flag DirkVeit G1 Dirk Schiemann - Flag RoMan Backgammon M2 Radu Ciortan 1:0
    Flag DirkVeit DirkVeit - Flag RoMan Backgammon RoMan Backgammon 2:0 (2,93:4,70)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag CS UNEFS Bucharest Neculai Drăgănută - Flag LagoMcKracken Diego Balgera 1:0
2 Flag CS UNEFS Bucharest Cristian Ghena - Flag LagoMcKracken M2 Edmond Mezini 1:0
    Flag CS UNEFS Bucharest CS UNEFS Bucharest - Flag LagoMcKracken LagoMcKracken 2:0 (8,18:4,95)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Go Vegan Adam Prager - Flag Family Affairs M1 Mario Lazzer 1:0
2 Flag Go Vegan Eran Levi - Flag Family Affairs Thomas Nosseck 1:0
    Flag Go Vegan Go Vegan - Flag Family Affairs Family Affairs 2:0 (6,83:5,11)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Betago Christian Plenz - Flag Sharknado Marcel Jochem 0:1
2 Flag Betago Mario Jaksic - Flag Sharknado M1 Andreas Hofmann 1:0
    Flag Betago Betago - Flag Sharknado Sharknado 1:1 (6,24:2,66)