WBIF recommends Premium Membership at BG Studio Heroes!! Click SUPPORT link above :)

World Championhsip started with 512 participants!

Finished Tourneys

Standings
Rank Name Nickname BG Studio Heroes   Matches
Won
Bye
Lost
PR
1. Flag Sweden G3 Lars Degerman DrDegge  
12
10
0
2
3,79
2. Flag Sweden G3 Johan Moazed Moa  
12
8
1
3
3,82
3. Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic CroatianFish  
11
8
0
3
3,03
  Flag United States G2 Dmitriy Obukhov Lyurix  
11
8
0
3
3,51
5. Flag France Raphael Rosalba Ablasor  
10
7
0
3
5,32
  Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili maquisard  
10
7
0
3
3,97
  Flag Sweden G3 Roland Sahlén Sahlen  
10
7
0
3
4,05
8. Flag Iran G3 Amir Eshraghi Amirsnooker  
9
6
0
3
3,64
  Flag Malta Claus Elken Elken  
9
6
0
3
3,77
  Flag Norway M3 Rune Færevåg fredag  
9
6
0
3
4,50
11. Flag Greece Michail Proukakis Prouk  
8
5
0
3
6,83
  Flag Great Britain G2 Sebastian Wilkinson Ciuffo  
8
5
0
3
3,11
  Flag Great Britain M2 Alastair Woods adwoods  
8
5
0
3
4,51
  Flag South Africa Max Urban Urban  
8
5
0
3
4,77
  Flag United Arab Emirates Dori Rady batgammon  
8
5
0
3
7,27
  Flag Iran M2 Hossein Aghili barca5961  
8
4
1
3
3,68
17. Flag Turkey G3 Cuneyt Argun Genc Caggammon  
7
4
0
3
3,97
  Flag Czechia G3 Zdenek Zizka ZZ  
7
4
0
3
3,18
  Flag Switzerland Denis Etienne denispascal  
7
4
0
3
7,44
  Flag Czechia Martin Stemberka MarStem  
7
4
0
3
7,94
  Flag Turkey G3 Yasin Okal yasinokal  
7
4
0
3
4,42
  Flag Croatia Stipe Sesnic Firo  
7
4
0
3
11,59
  Flag Norway Atle Von Der Fehr Atlas  
7
4
0
3
4,74
  Flag South Africa Dirk Howsley CHEEKYBOY  
7
4
0
3
6,17
25. Flag Italy G3 Lorenzo Rinaldo rino  
6
3
0
3
3,08
  Flag Great Britain Aref Alipour Aref91777  
6
3
0
3
5,80
  Flag Cyprus Joanna Kerynia KERYNIA  
6
3
0
3
11,57
  Flag Poland Grzegorz Buze Brytan  
6
3
0
3
8,00
  Flag Romania M2 Catalin Bucur branco1304  
6
3
0
3
4,28
  Flag Cyprus Niyazi Unluturk Niyazi  
6
3
0
3
7,10
  Flag United States G2 Robert Wachtel woknroll  
6
3
0
3
4,91
  Flag Japan Naoki Iketani ipetani  
6
3
0
3
3,49
  Flag Austria Robert Kreisl Circle  
6
3
0
3
6,77
  Flag Russia Dmitry Gurko Dumon  
6
3
0
3
6,32
  Flag South Africa Doron Claxton majesticdc  
6
3
0
3
5,72
36. Flag Italy Marco Tamigi djtigi  
5
2
0
3
4,65
  Flag Iran M1 Roohollah Amiri Andy vorojak  
5
2
0
3
4,90
  Flag Czechia Jiři Vala orkadimenza  
5
2
0
3
6,48
  Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli veszelik  
5
2
0
3
8,96
  Flag Romania Petru Hlihor petruhl  
5
2
0
3
6,41
  Flag Switzerland Ernst Kümin vye36  
5
2
0
3
4,98
  Flag Norway Asbjorn Arntzen asa  
5
2
0
3
4,39
  Flag United States G2 Steve Sax STEAMSAX  
5
2
0
3
2,68
  Flag Bulgaria Vesselin Kolev NemaGele  
5
2
0
3
6,51
  Flag Poland Radosław Skarżyński Pytonescu  
5
2
0
3
11,50
  Flag Japan G1 Hideaki Ueda takadaleft  
5
2
0
3
2,28
  Flag Germany Oliver Plaehn olpl42  
5
2
0
3
9,69
  Flag Germany Martin Reisloh Nolemaba  
5
2
0
3
6,68
49. Flag Austria M2 Friedrich Rattinger Jaflo  
4
1
0
3
4,05
  Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen gaztafari  
4
1
0
3
4,20
  Flag Italy G3 Giorgio Castellano jorghe  
4
1
0
3
4,11
  Flag Turkey G2 Ali Cetin Belene shadowtnt  
4
1
0
3
2,68
  Flag Germany Mehrzad Jarrah-Layegh paschmalauf  
4
1
0
3
7,66
  Flag Poland Wojciech Bator WojWestEnd  
4
1
0
3
5,86
  Flag Bulgaria Petyo Marinov Petyo33  
4
1
0
3
5,96
  Flag Greece Anastasios Maniatis FAETHON  
4
1
0
3
5,03
  Flag Bulgaria Bogidar Iliev 1913  
4
1
0
3
4,23
  Flag United Arab Emirates Patrick Gebeili Patz  
4
1
0
3
9,30
  Flag Russia Almaz Salimzyanov bikzuralmaz  
4
1
0
3
8,16
  Flag Norway G3 Hans Marius Eikseth hanse  
4
1
0
3
4,35
  Flag Romania M3 Cristian Tutulan Cristian Tutulan  
4
1
0
3
5,32
  Flag Greece Georgios Ntislis Handofdooom  
4
1
0
3
5,81
  Flag France Martin-Frederic Kahn Gambitcello  
4
1
0
3
2,84
  Flag France Alain Babillon lenageur  
4
1
0
3
4,36
65. Flag Switzerland Georges Grünbaum doubletake  
3
0
0
3
6,56
  Flag Russia Yaroslav Gusev Yar  
3
0
0
3
7,45
  Flag Austria Mehrdad Tehrany Astronomics  
3
0
0
3
4,42
  Flag Lebanon G3 Toni Bernaba Maestr0  
3
0
0
3
4,01
  Flag Israel Uriel Ben-Mihael lovedingo  
3
0
0
3
3,93
  Flag Cyprus Mehmet Cakici mehmetcakici  
3
0
0
3
5,12
Round 12
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Sweden G3 Lars Degerman - Flag Sweden G3 Johan Moazed 1:0 (3,08:2,60)
Round 11
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Sweden G3 Lars Degerman - Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic 1:0 (2,14:1,23)
2 Flag United States G2 Dmitriy Obukhov - Flag Sweden G3 Johan Moazed 0:1 (1,41:2,63)
Round 10
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Sweden G3 Lars Degerman - Flag France Raphael Rosalba 1:0 (3,16:6,17)
2 Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic - Flag Sweden G3 Roland Sahlén 1:0 (4,21:3,38)
3 Flag United States G2 Dmitriy Obukhov - Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili 1:0 (3,30:5,15)
Flag Sweden G3 Johan Moazed - Bye
Round 9
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Sweden G3 Lars Degerman - Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic 0:1 (3,59:2,20)
2 Flag United States G2 Dmitriy Obukhov - Flag France Raphael Rosalba 0:1 (6,24:4,29)
3 Flag Sweden G3 Roland Sahlén - Flag Malta Claus Elken 1:0 (3,99:3,70)
4 Flag Sweden G3 Johan Moazed - Flag Norway M3 Rune Færevåg 1:0 (3,78:3,65)
5 Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili - Flag Iran G3 Amir Eshraghi 1:0 (2,11:4,74)
Round 8
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Norway M3 Rune Færevåg - Flag United States G2 Dmitriy Obukhov 0:1 (3,27:3,73)
2 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Sweden G3 Lars Degerman 0:1 (3,07:3,63)
3 Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic - Flag United Arab Emirates Dori Rady 1:0 (kontumaz)
4 Flag Great Britain M2 Alastair Woods - Flag Sweden G3 Roland Sahlén 0:1 (4,75:4,61)
5 Flag South Africa Max Urban - Flag Sweden G3 Johan Moazed 0:1 (5,52:4,01)
6 Flag Iran G3 Amir Eshraghi - Flag Greece Michail Proukakis 1:0 (1,10:6,21)
7 Flag France Raphael Rosalba - Flag Iran M2 Hossein Aghili 1:0 (5,36:1,82)
8 Flag Great Britain G2 Sebastian Wilkinson - Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili 0:1 (2,20:2,84)
Round 7
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag United States G2 Dmitriy Obukhov - Flag Malta Claus Elken 0:1 (4,58:3,30)
2 Flag Sweden G3 Roland Sahlén - Flag Norway M3 Rune Færevåg 0:1 (5,33:4,04)
3 Flag Sweden G3 Johan Moazed - Flag Sweden G3 Lars Degerman 0:1 (4,75:4,44)
4 Flag Great Britain M2 Alastair Woods - Flag Iran G3 Amir Eshraghi 1:0 (3,42:3,96)
5 Flag United Arab Emirates Dori Rady - Flag Switzerland Denis Etienne 1:0 (7,20:7,20)
6 Flag France Raphael Rosalba - Flag South Africa Dirk Howsley 1:0 (2,53:3,26)
7 Flag Turkey G3 Cuneyt Argun Genc - Flag Great Britain G2 Sebastian Wilkinson 0:1 (1,74:0,90)
8 Flag Greece Michail Proukakis - Flag Croatia Stipe Sesnic 1:0 (9,64:13,45)
9 Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili - Flag Norway Atle Von Der Fehr 1:0 (3,15:5,24)
10 Flag Turkey G3 Yasin Okal - Flag South Africa Max Urban 0:1 (2,36:4,21)
11 Flag Czechia Martin Stemberka - Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic 0:1 (8,15:3,95)
12 Flag Iran M2 Hossein Aghili - Flag Czechia G3 Zdenek Zizka 1:0 (4,13:2,59)
Round 6
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Iran G3 Amir Eshraghi - Flag United States G2 Dmitriy Obukhov 0:1 (3,38:3,94)
2 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Greece Michail Proukakis 1:0 (2,29:7,28)
3 Flag Sweden G3 Lars Degerman - Flag Great Britain M2 Alastair Woods 1:0 (3,09:4,05)
4 Flag Norway Atle Von Der Fehr - Flag Sweden G3 Johan Moazed 0:1 (6,47:3,24)
5 Flag Great Britain G2 Sebastian Wilkinson - Flag Sweden G3 Roland Sahlén 0:1 (2,01:4,64)
6 Flag Norway M3 Rune Færevåg - Flag Czechia Martin Stemberka 1:0 (6,53:11,57)
7 Flag Czechia G3 Zdenek Zizka - Flag Russia Dmitry Gurko 1:0 (2,40:10,55)
8 Flag Romania M2 Catalin Bucur - Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic 0:1 (5,38:1,81)
9 Flag Italy G3 Lorenzo Rinaldo - Flag Turkey G3 Cuneyt Argun Genc 0:1 (3,92:3,52)
10 Flag Switzerland Denis Etienne - Flag Poland Grzegorz Buze 1:0 (6,03:8,40)
11 Flag Cyprus Joanna Kerynia - Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili 0:1 (10,57:4,76)
12 Flag United States G2 Robert Wachtel - Flag United Arab Emirates Dori Rady 0:1 (3,90:8,68)
13 Flag Austria Robert Kreisl - Flag France Raphael Rosalba 0:1 (5,50:4,62)
14 Flag Great Britain Aref Alipour - Flag Turkey G3 Yasin Okal 0:1 (3,13:3,05)
15 Flag South Africa Max Urban - Flag Cyprus Niyazi Unluturk 1:0 (8,92:7,28)
16 Flag Croatia Stipe Sesnic - Flag Japan Naoki Iketani 1:0 (10,01:3,91)
17 Flag South Africa Dirk Howsley - Flag South Africa Doron Claxton 1:0 (5,64:4,25)
Flag Iran M2 Hossein Aghili - Bye
Round 5
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Iran G3 Amir Eshraghi - Flag Great Britain G2 Sebastian Wilkinson 1:0 (4,35:1,19)
2 Flag United States G2 Dmitriy Obukhov - Flag Sweden G3 Lars Degerman 1:0 (2,29:3,31)
3 Flag Sweden G3 Roland Sahlén - Flag South Africa Max Urban 1:0 (3,02:4,69)
4 Flag Russia Dmitry Gurko - Flag Norway M3 Rune Færevåg 0:1 Logo XG
5 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Czechia G3 Zdenek Zizka 1:0 (3,78:2,41)
6 Flag Great Britain M2 Alastair Woods - Flag Cyprus Joanna Kerynia 1:0 (9,23:16,77)
7 Flag South Africa Doron Claxton - Flag Czechia Martin Stemberka 0:1 (5,32:7,46)
8 Flag Sweden G3 Johan Moazed - Flag Austria Robert Kreisl 1:0 (3,71:8,50)
9 Flag Turkey G3 Cuneyt Argun Genc - Flag Norway Atle Von Der Fehr 0:1 (2,63:4,95)
10 Flag Greece Michail Proukakis - Flag Great Britain Aref Alipour 1:0 (kontumaz)
11 Flag Iran M2 Hossein Aghili - Flag Switzerland Denis Etienne 0:1 (5,21:8,17)
12 Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili - Flag Germany Martin Reisloh 1:0 (4,16:4,90)
13 Flag Japan Naoki Iketani - Flag Japan G1 Hideaki Ueda 1:0 (1,97:1,63)
14 Flag Romania M2 Catalin Bucur - Flag Italy Marco Tamigi 1:0 (4,87:3,62)
15 Flag Poland Grzegorz Buze - Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli 1:0 (8,02:11,35)
16 Flag Poland Radosław Skarżyński - Flag Croatia Stipe Sesnic 0:1 (10,61:12,41)
17 Flag South Africa Dirk Howsley - Flag Switzerland Ernst Kümin 1:0 (kontumaz)
18 Flag United Arab Emirates Dori Rady - Flag Norway Asbjorn Arntzen 1:0 (5,72:4,26)
19 Flag Bulgaria Vesselin Kolev - Flag Cyprus Niyazi Unluturk 0:1 (7,67:7,55)
20 Flag Turkey G3 Yasin Okal - Flag Czechia Jiři Vala 1:0 (5,81:8,23)
21 Flag Romania Petru Hlihor - Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic 0:1 (5,89:2,19)
22 Flag United States G2 Steve Sax - Flag United States G2 Robert Wachtel 0:1 (4,36:2,18)
23 Flag Germany Oliver Plaehn - Flag Italy G3 Lorenzo Rinaldo 0:1 (11,58:3,72)
24 Flag France Raphael Rosalba - Flag Iran M1 Roohollah Amiri Andy 1:0 (6,24:5,01)
Round 4
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Sweden G3 Lars Degerman - Flag South Africa Doron Claxton 1:0 (6,22:6,99)
2 Flag South Africa Max Urban - Flag United States G2 Dmitriy Obukhov 0:1 (3,67:3,75)
3 Flag Great Britain G2 Sebastian Wilkinson - Flag Malta Claus Elken 1:0 (5,60:7,26)
4 Flag Czechia Martin Stemberka - Flag Iran G3 Amir Eshraghi 0:1 (7,78:3,09)
5 Flag Czechia G3 Zdenek Zizka - Flag France Raphael Rosalba 1:0 (3,19:6,33)
6 Flag Norway M3 Rune Færevåg - Flag Poland Grzegorz Buze 1:0 (5,69:5,97)
7 Flag Croatia Stipe Sesnic - Flag Great Britain M2 Alastair Woods 0:1 (16,77:7,19)
8 Flag Switzerland Denis Etienne - Flag Sweden G3 Johan Moazed 0:1 (8,28:3,87)
9 Flag Cyprus Joanna Kerynia - Flag United Arab Emirates Dori Rady 1:0 (11,35:4,24)
10 Flag United States G2 Robert Wachtel - Flag Greece Michail Proukakis 0:1 (4,64:6,41)
11 Flag Cyprus Niyazi Unluturk - Flag Sweden G3 Roland Sahlén 0:1 (5,47:3,57)
12 Flag Norway Asbjorn Arntzen - Flag Turkey G3 Cuneyt Argun Genc 0:1 (3,13:3,82)
13 Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic - Flag Russia Dmitry Gurko 0:1 (2,95:6,72)
14 Flag Czechia Jiři Vala - Flag Iran M2 Hossein Aghili 0:1 (5,12:2,85)
15 Flag Austria Robert Kreisl - Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili 1:0 (5,97:6,84)
16 Flag Japan G1 Hideaki Ueda - Flag Norway Atle Von Der Fehr 0:1 (2,94:2,57)
17 Flag Norway G3 Hans Marius Eikseth - Flag Great Britain Aref Alipour 0:1 (4,02:4,42)
18 Flag Turkey G2 Ali Cetin Belene - Flag Romania M2 Catalin Bucur 0:1 (1,90:3,26)
19 Flag United Arab Emirates Patrick Gebeili - Flag South Africa Dirk Howsley 0:1 (5,72:6,14)
20 Flag France Alain Babillon - Flag Poland Radosław Skarżyński 0:1 (4,96:11,27)
21 Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli - Flag Austria M2 Friedrich Rattinger 1:0 (4,86:3,40)
22 Flag Bulgaria Petyo Marinov - Flag Romania Petru Hlihor 0:1 (7,09:5,14)
23 Flag France Martin-Frederic Kahn - Flag United States G2 Steve Sax 0:1 (1,58:2,98)
24 Flag Greece Georgios Ntislis - Flag Germany Oliver Plaehn 0:1 (5,20:8,28)
25 Flag Russia Almaz Salimzyanov - Flag Japan Naoki Iketani 0:1 (7,19:3,27)
26 Flag Italy G3 Lorenzo Rinaldo - Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen 1:0 (3,85:8,32)
27 Flag Germany Martin Reisloh - Flag Romania M3 Cristian Tutulan 1:0 (9,12:6,53)
28 Flag Italy Marco Tamigi - Flag Bulgaria Bogidar Iliev 1:0 (5,94:5,38)
29 Flag Germany Mehrzad Jarrah-Layegh - Flag Iran M1 Roohollah Amiri Andy 0:1 (6,84:6,43)
30 Flag Switzerland Ernst Kümin - Flag Italy G3 Giorgio Castellano 1:0 (6,72:5,31)
31 Flag Greece Anastasios Maniatis - Flag Turkey G3 Yasin Okal 0:1 (6,66:3,76)
32 Flag Poland Wojciech Bator - Flag Bulgaria Vesselin Kolev 0:1 (5,17:4,92)
Round 3
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Romania M3 Cristian Tutulan - Flag Malta Claus Elken 0:1 (4,62:3,36)
2 Flag Great Britain M2 Alastair Woods - Flag Austria Mehrdad Tehrany 1:0 (2,44:3,57)
3 Flag Sweden G3 Johan Moazed - Flag Germany Mehrzad Jarrah-Layegh 1:0 (4,18:5,74)
4 Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili - Flag Switzerland Denis Etienne 1:0 (3,68:7,16)
5 Flag Bulgaria Bogidar Iliev - Flag United States G2 Robert Wachtel 0:1 (4,82:6,34)
6 Flag Israel Uriel Ben-Mihael - Flag Czechia Martin Stemberka 0:1 (3,16:8,05)
7 Flag Austria M2 Friedrich Rattinger - Flag Bulgaria Petyo Marinov 0:1 (4,61:4,70)
8 Flag Japan Naoki Iketani - Flag Iran G3 Amir Eshraghi 0:1 (4,10:4,46)
9 Flag Norway Atle Von Der Fehr - Flag Greece Anastasios Maniatis 1:0 (3,08:5,02)
10 Flag Poland Radosław Skarżyński - Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli 1:0 (14,00:12,16)
11 Flag United Arab Emirates Dori Rady - Flag Norway G3 Hans Marius Eikseth 1:0 (8,18:6,40)
12 Flag South Africa Dirk Howsley - Flag Croatia Stipe Sesnic 0:1 (8,24:11,05)
13 Flag Iran M2 Hossein Aghili - Flag Switzerland Ernst Kümin 1:0 (5,03:6,19)
14 Flag Greece Michail Proukakis - Flag Sweden G3 Lars Degerman 0:1 (5,74:4,07)
15 Flag Romania Petru Hlihor - Flag France Alain Babillon 0:1 (6,96:4,59)
16 Flag Czechia Jiři Vala - Flag Austria Robert Kreisl 1:0 (7,09:8,16)
17 Flag United States G2 Steve Sax - Flag Norway Asbjorn Arntzen 0:1 (2,83:4,90)
18 Flag Germany Oliver Plaehn - Flag South Africa Max Urban 0:1 (11,82:5,39)
19 Flag Russia Yaroslav Gusev - Flag Russia Almaz Salimzyanov 0:1 (7,67:7,78)
20 Flag South Africa Doron Claxton - Flag Switzerland Georges Grünbaum 1:0 (6,44:4,31)
21 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Cyprus Mehmet Cakici 1:0 (3,02:4,02)
22 Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic - Flag Cyprus Joanna Kerynia 0:1 (4,54:13,21)
23 Flag Russia Dmitry Gurko - Flag Poland Wojciech Bator 1:0 (6,02:6,36)
24 Flag Italy G3 Giorgio Castellano - Flag Czechia G3 Zdenek Zizka 0:1 (2,97:2,53)
25 Flag Iran M1 Roohollah Amiri Andy - Flag Greece Georgios Ntislis 1:0 (5,56:4,03)
26 Flag Cyprus Niyazi Unluturk - Flag France Martin-Frederic Kahn 1:0 (6,87:2,43)
27 Flag Sweden G3 Roland Sahlén - Flag United Arab Emirates Patrick Gebeili 1:0 (5,43:12,98)
28 Flag Turkey G3 Yasin Okal - Flag Romania M2 Catalin Bucur 1:0 (4,01:5,25)
29 Flag Bulgaria Vesselin Kolev - Flag Italy G3 Lorenzo Rinaldo 0:1 (8,15:4,24)
30 Flag Great Britain Aref Alipour - Flag Norway M3 Rune Færevåg 1:0 (7,99:4,92)
31 Flag Japan G1 Hideaki Ueda - Flag Lebanon G3 Toni Bernaba 1:0 (2,84:3,48)
32 Flag France Raphael Rosalba - Flag Great Britain G2 Sebastian Wilkinson 0:1 (5,78:5,35)
33 Flag United States G2 Dmitriy Obukhov - Flag Italy Marco Tamigi 1:0 (2,41:4,47)
34 Flag Turkey G3 Cuneyt Argun Genc - Flag Germany Martin Reisloh 1:0 (6,41:8,24)
35 Flag Poland Grzegorz Buze - Flag Turkey G2 Ali Cetin Belene 1:0 (10,52:3,45)
Round 2
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Czechia G3 Zdenek Zizka - Flag Romania M3 Cristian Tutulan 1:0 (3,16:6,52)
2 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Great Britain M2 Alastair Woods 1:0 (4,39:3,75)
3 Flag Greece Georgios Ntislis - Flag Sweden G3 Johan Moazed 1:0 (6,80:4,17)
4 Flag France Martin-Frederic Kahn - Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili 1:0 (3,88:3,45)
5 Flag United Arab Emirates Patrick Gebeili - Flag Bulgaria Bogidar Iliev 1:0 (10,75:3,54)
6 Flag Romania M2 Catalin Bucur - Flag Israel Uriel Ben-Mihael 1:0 (4,11:2,89)
7 Flag Austria Mehrdad Tehrany - Flag Austria M2 Friedrich Rattinger 0:1 (5,53:5,43)
8 Flag Italy G3 Lorenzo Rinaldo - Flag Japan Naoki Iketani 0:1 (1,30:2,39)
9 Flag Germany Mehrzad Jarrah-Layegh - Flag Norway Atle Von Der Fehr 0:1 (11,64:5,09)
10 Flag Norway M3 Rune Færevåg - Flag Poland Radosław Skarżyński 1:0 (4,21:9,02)
11 Flag Lebanon G3 Toni Bernaba - Flag United Arab Emirates Dori Rady 0:1 (4,15:8,35)
12 Flag Great Britain G2 Sebastian Wilkinson - Flag South Africa Dirk Howsley 1:0 (2,75:4,69)
13 Flag Italy Marco Tamigi - Flag Iran M2 Hossein Aghili 1:0 (4,74:3,25)
14 Flag Germany Martin Reisloh - Flag Greece Michail Proukakis 0:1 (4,89:5,96)
15 Flag Switzerland Denis Etienne - Flag Romania Petru Hlihor 1:0 (8,82:7,33)
16 Flag United States G2 Robert Wachtel - Flag Czechia Jiři Vala 0:1 (8,31:5,82)
17 Flag Czechia Martin Stemberka - Flag United States G2 Steve Sax 1:0 (2,70:1,93)
18 Flag Bulgaria Petyo Marinov - Flag Germany Oliver Plaehn 0:1 (6,12:9,03)
19 Flag Iran G3 Amir Eshraghi - Flag Russia Yaroslav Gusev 1:0 (3,64:7,71)
20 Flag Turkey G2 Ali Cetin Belene - Flag South Africa Doron Claxton 0:1 (2,65:7,07)
21 Flag Greece Anastasios Maniatis - Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen 1:0 (3,65:2,41)
22 Flag Norway G3 Hans Marius Eikseth - Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic 0:1 (4,12:3,37)
23 Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli - Flag Russia Dmitry Gurko 1:0 (8,65:4,00)
24 Flag Croatia Stipe Sesnic - Flag Italy G3 Giorgio Castellano 1:0 (9,89:3,62)
25 Flag Switzerland Ernst Kümin - Flag Iran M1 Roohollah Amiri Andy 1:0 (2,95:3,48)
26 Flag Sweden G3 Lars Degerman - Flag Cyprus Niyazi Unluturk 1:0 (3,70:9,14)
27 Flag France Alain Babillon - Flag Sweden G3 Roland Sahlén 0:1 (3,79:2,20)
28 Flag Austria Robert Kreisl - Flag Turkey G3 Yasin Okal 1:0 (6,42:5,44)
29 Flag Norway Asbjorn Arntzen - Flag Bulgaria Vesselin Kolev 0:1 (5,05:5,25)
30 Flag South Africa Max Urban - Flag Great Britain Aref Alipour 1:0 (4,03:7,33)
31 Flag Russia Almaz Salimzyanov - Flag Japan G1 Hideaki Ueda 0:1 (9,33:2,12)
32 Flag Switzerland Georges Grünbaum - Flag France Raphael Rosalba 0:1 (8,52:6,27)
33 Flag Cyprus Mehmet Cakici - Flag United States G2 Dmitriy Obukhov 0:1 (6,39:3,10)
34 Flag Cyprus Joanna Kerynia - Flag Turkey G3 Cuneyt Argun Genc 0:1 (8,01:4,49)
35 Flag Poland Wojciech Bator - Flag Poland Grzegorz Buze 1:0 (5,14:8,25)
Round 1
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Romania M3 Cristian Tutulan - Flag Switzerland Ernst Kümin 1:0 (4,49:4,95)
2 Flag Great Britain M2 Alastair Woods - Flag France Martin-Frederic Kahn 1:0 (3,02:3,09)
3 Flag Sweden G3 Johan Moazed - Flag Italy G3 Lorenzo Rinaldo 1:0 (4,09:2,26)
4 Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili - Flag Poland Wojciech Bator 1:0 (4,78:6,50)
5 Flag Bulgaria Bogidar Iliev - Flag Bulgaria Petyo Marinov 1:0 (2,95:5,52)
6 Flag Israel Uriel Ben-Mihael - Flag Norway Asbjorn Arntzen 0:1 (5,55:3,79)
7 Flag Austria M2 Friedrich Rattinger - Flag Great Britain G2 Sebastian Wilkinson 0:1 (1,81:3,63)
8 Flag Japan Naoki Iketani - Flag Malta Claus Elken 0:1 (4,52:2,99)
9 Flag Norway Atle Von Der Fehr - Flag Sweden G3 Lars Degerman 0:1 (7,99:5,89)
10 Flag Poland Radosław Skarżyński - Flag Norway G3 Hans Marius Eikseth 0:1 (11,11:3,80)
11 Flag United Arab Emirates Dori Rady - Flag South Africa Max Urban 0:1 (9,71:2,56)
12 Flag South Africa Dirk Howsley - Flag France Alain Babillon 1:0 (8,99:3,64)
13 Flag Iran M2 Hossein Aghili - Flag Greece Anastasios Maniatis 1:0 (3,24:5,56)
14 Flag Greece Michail Proukakis - Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli 1:0 (4,63:5,94)
15 Flag Romania Petru Hlihor - Flag Romania M2 Catalin Bucur 1:0 (7,97:1,74)
16 Flag Czechia Jiři Vala - Flag Germany Mehrzad Jarrah-Layegh 0:1 (5,14:7,47)
17 Flag United States G2 Steve Sax - Flag Croatia Stipe Sesnic 1:0 (1,39:5,93)
18 Flag Germany Oliver Plaehn - Flag Turkey G2 Ali Cetin Belene 0:1 (8,98:2,62)
19 Flag Russia Yaroslav Gusev - Flag Austria Robert Kreisl 0:1 (5,30:5,61)
20 Flag South Africa Doron Claxton - Flag Lebanon G3 Toni Bernaba 1:0 (4,10:4,66)
21 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Germany Martin Reisloh 0:1 (4,04:4,16)
22 Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic - Flag Czechia G3 Zdenek Zizka 1:0 (2,74:5,41)
23 Flag Russia Dmitry Gurko - Flag Switzerland Georges Grünbaum 1:0 (5,13:7,44)
24 Flag Italy G3 Giorgio Castellano - Flag United Arab Emirates Patrick Gebeili 1:0 (4,86:7,94)
25 Flag Iran M1 Roohollah Amiri Andy - Flag Cyprus Joanna Kerynia 0:1 (4,54:11,98)
26 Flag Cyprus Niyazi Unluturk - Flag Italy Marco Tamigi 1:0 (kontumaz)
27 Flag Sweden G3 Roland Sahlén - Flag Iran G3 Amir Eshraghi 0:1 (3,39:4,64)
28 Flag Turkey G3 Yasin Okal - Flag Czechia Martin Stemberka 0:1 (5,45:9,84)
29 Flag Bulgaria Vesselin Kolev - Flag Switzerland Denis Etienne 0:1 (6,91:6,98)
30 Flag Great Britain Aref Alipour - Flag Cyprus Mehmet Cakici 1:0 (4,80:5,43)
31 Flag Japan G1 Hideaki Ueda - Flag Norway M3 Rune Færevåg 0:1 (1,64:4,07)
32 Flag France Raphael Rosalba - Flag Greece Georgios Ntislis 1:0 (5,50:8,98)
33 Flag United States G2 Dmitriy Obukhov - Flag Russia Almaz Salimzyanov 1:0 (1,92:9,92)
34 Flag Turkey G3 Cuneyt Argun Genc - Flag United States G2 Robert Wachtel 0:1 (4,00:6,25)
35 Flag Poland Grzegorz Buze - Flag Austria Mehrdad Tehrany 1:0 (5,93:3,27)