WBIF recommends Premium Membership at BG Studio Heroes!! Click SUPPORT link above :)

World Championhsip started with 512 participants!

Finished Tourneys

Standings
The standings below is a live-table. That means, that any started match between two teams is included in the table. Started matches are considered with the score after the finished single-matches.

(Example: If Island leads 1:0 against Denmark, the match will be counted as a win for Island and a lose for Denmark. If Denmark even the score with a win, the match will be counted as a drawn for both teams.)
Rank Name    
Matches
Pts.
Tie 1
Tie 2
PR
1. Flag GURK GURK    
7
5
18/28
1
7,40
2. Flag Kuba Libre Kuba Libre    
7
5
18/28
0
10,10
3. Flag Vallkoma Vallkoma    
7
4.5
15/28
0
5,04
4. Flag EastWestMixed EastWestMixed    
7
4
15/28
0
7,63
5. Flag BG Ambition BG Ambition    
7
3.5
14/28
0
12,62
6. Flag URK URK    
7
3
13/28
0
6,53
7. Flag De laglosa De laglosa    
7
1.5
10/28
1
8,60
8. Flag Atlantic Atlantic    
7
1.5
9/28
0
13,38
Best players (without Byes)
Rank Name Nickname BG Studio Heroes Won Lost Rate PR
1. Flag GURK Laila Leonhardt pr_killer 6 1 86% 5,21
  Flag Kuba Libre Ingrid Soderstjerna Southstar 6 1 86% 11,19
3. Flag GURK Mikael Nilsson Nale72 5 2 71% 7,57
  Flag Vallkoma G3 Roland Sahlén Sahlen 5 2 71% 3,85
  Flag Kuba Libre Marvin Khattar Laguna 5 2 71% 8,43
  Flag URK Ali Marankoz djinali 5 2 71% 7,36
  Flag BG Ambition Azadeh Khodnia Azadeh 5 2 71% 10,80
  Flag EastWestMixed Robert Olsson RobertO 5 2 71% 7,99
  Flag BG Ambition Per Schyberg PJ 5 2 71% 13,99
  Flag EastWestMixed Cyrus Vafa Mrcyrusthevirus 5 2 71% 6,05
11. Flag GURK Jesper Carlsson Jesper1972 4 3 57% 8,77
  Flag Kuba Libre Per Hildebrand hilper 4 3 57% 6,96
  Flag Vallkoma David Bartoletti Barto 4 3 57% 5,44
  Flag EastWestMixed G3 Johan Moazed Moa 4 3 57% 4,71
  Flag Atlantic Lars Blomberg Blomman 4 3 57% 12,63
  Flag De laglosa Ake Lowbeer sashabomber 4 3 57% 10,00
17. Flag Vallkoma Stig Landstroem FrankZappa 3 4 43% 5,15
  Flag Vallkoma M2 Kim Westerlundh KimW 3 4 43% 5,68
  Flag URK M2 Johan Norberg gaasten 3 4 43% 4,97
  Flag De laglosa Ralf Akesson Ralfgammon 3 4 43% 7,74
  Flag GURK Stefan Hörbing Dhwty_ntr_wr 3 4 43% 8,37
  Flag URK Joakim Tengstrand tetris 3 4 43% 7,49
  Flag BG Ambition Sean ONeill SeanBGAmbition 3 4 43% 14,72
  Flag Kuba Libre Anette Haglund Nanette 3 4 43% 13,15
25. Flag URK Patrick Kimari Pallix 2 5 29% 6,42
  Flag De laglosa Nenne Grkovic NenneG 2 5 29% 7,79
  Flag Atlantic Peter Hedensjo PeterH 2 5 29% 12,27
  Flag Atlantic Bo Oestenius Bogammon 2 5 29% 15,03
29. Flag BG Ambition Eva Castensson Eva 1 6 14% 11,03
  Flag De laglosa Zhina Bergstrom Bonzai 1 6 14% 8,95
  Flag EastWestMixed Linda Wallin LindaW 1 6 14% 11,09
  Flag Atlantic Ulf Östenius fluost 1 6 14% 14,36
Round 7
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Kuba Libre Per Hildebrand - Flag De laglosa Nenne Grkovic 0:1 (8,22:5,12)
2 Flag Kuba Libre Marvin Khattar - Flag De laglosa Zhina Bergstrom 1:0 (8,35:8,05)
3 Flag Kuba Libre Anette Haglund - Flag De laglosa Ralf Akesson 1:0 (12,85:7,99)
4 Flag Kuba Libre Ingrid Soderstjerna - Flag De laglosa Ake Lowbeer 1:0 (13,21:11,02)
    Flag Kuba Libre Kuba Libre - Flag De laglosa De laglosa 3:1 (10,82:8,16)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag BG Ambition Sean ONeill - Flag GURK Laila Leonhardt 0:1 (11,88:6,37)
2 Flag BG Ambition Per Schyberg - Flag GURK Mikael Nilsson 1:0 (12,23:9,00)
3 Flag BG Ambition Azadeh Khodnia - Flag GURK Jesper Carlsson 1:0 (8,93:8,01)
4 Flag BG Ambition Eva Castensson - Flag GURK Stefan Hörbing 1:0 (12,62:10,52)
    Flag BG Ambition BG Ambition - Flag GURK GURK 3:1 (11,42:8,35)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Atlantic Bo Oestenius - Flag Vallkoma G3 Roland Sahlén 0:1 (13,70:4,84)
2 Flag Atlantic Ulf Östenius - Flag Vallkoma Stig Landstroem 0:1 (11,93:4,35)
3 Flag Atlantic Lars Blomberg - Flag Vallkoma M2 Kim Westerlundh 1:0 (13,99:6,43)
4 Flag Atlantic Peter Hedensjo - Flag Vallkoma David Bartoletti 0:1 (9,21:2,64)
    Flag Atlantic Atlantic - Flag Vallkoma Vallkoma 1:3 (11,93:4,44)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag EastWestMixed Linda Wallin - Flag URK Ali Marankoz 0:1 (9,18:7,88)
2 Flag EastWestMixed Robert Olsson - Flag URK M2 Johan Norberg 0:1 (5,77:4,77)
3 Flag EastWestMixed G3 Johan Moazed - Flag URK Patrick Kimari 0:1 (2,76:5,28)
4 Flag EastWestMixed Cyrus Vafa - Flag URK Joakim Tengstrand 1:0 (5,60:5,80)
    Flag EastWestMixed EastWestMixed - Flag URK URK 1:3 (6,44:6,01)

Round 6
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag URK Ali Marankoz - Flag Atlantic Bo Oestenius 0:1 (10,11:16,80)
2 Flag URK M2 Johan Norberg - Flag Atlantic Ulf Östenius 1:0 (5,74:18,56)
3 Flag URK Patrick Kimari - Flag Atlantic Lars Blomberg 0:1 (6,19:12,45)
4 Flag URK Joakim Tengstrand - Flag Atlantic Peter Hedensjo 0:1 (9,09:13,85)
    Flag URK URK - Flag Atlantic Atlantic 1:3 (7,59:15,10)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Vallkoma G3 Roland Sahlén - Flag BG Ambition Sean ONeill 1:0 (5,83:14,03)
2 Flag Vallkoma Stig Landstroem - Flag BG Ambition Per Schyberg 0:1 (10,55:14,63)
3 Flag Vallkoma M2 Kim Westerlundh - Flag BG Ambition Azadeh Khodnia 1:0 (6,03:12,61)
4 Flag Vallkoma David Bartoletti - Flag BG Ambition Eva Castensson 1:0 (3,04:14,26)
    Flag Vallkoma Vallkoma - Flag BG Ambition BG Ambition 3:1 (6,05:13,66)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag GURK Laila Leonhardt - Flag Kuba Libre Per Hildebrand 1:0 (5,21:7,80)
2 Flag GURK Mikael Nilsson - Flag Kuba Libre Marvin Khattar 1:0 (7,85:6,34)
3 Flag GURK Jesper Carlsson - Flag Kuba Libre Anette Haglund 0:1 (9,09:10,94)
4 Flag GURK Stefan Hörbing - Flag Kuba Libre Ingrid Soderstjerna 1:0 (9,11:14,39)
    Flag GURK GURK - Flag Kuba Libre Kuba Libre 3:1 (7,53:9,72)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag De laglosa Nenne Grkovic - Flag EastWestMixed Linda Wallin 0:1 (7,22:12,34)
2 Flag De laglosa Zhina Bergstrom - Flag EastWestMixed Robert Olsson 0:1 (7,32:7,87)
3 Flag De laglosa Ralf Akesson - Flag EastWestMixed G3 Johan Moazed 1:0 (7,88:3,72)
4 Flag De laglosa Ake Lowbeer - Flag EastWestMixed Cyrus Vafa 0:1 (7,93:8,94)
    Flag De laglosa De laglosa - Flag EastWestMixed EastWestMixed 1:3 (7,64:7,92)

Round 5
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag GURK Laila Leonhardt - Flag De laglosa Nenne Grkovic 1:0 (3,77:8,68)
2 Flag GURK Mikael Nilsson - Flag De laglosa Zhina Bergstrom 1:0 (4,89:10,54)
3 Flag GURK Jesper Carlsson - Flag De laglosa Ralf Akesson 1:0 (14,39:6,82)
4 Flag GURK Stefan Hörbing - Flag De laglosa Ake Lowbeer 0:1 (6,82:14,51)
    Flag GURK GURK - Flag De laglosa De laglosa 3:1 (7,30:10,33)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Kuba Libre Per Hildebrand - Flag Vallkoma G3 Roland Sahlén 1:0 (5,37:2,29)
2 Flag Kuba Libre Marvin Khattar - Flag Vallkoma Stig Landstroem 1:0 (6,46:4,17)
3 Flag Kuba Libre Anette Haglund - Flag Vallkoma M2 Kim Westerlundh 1:0 (14,15:6,41)
4 Flag Kuba Libre Ingrid Soderstjerna - Flag Vallkoma David Bartoletti 1:0 (12,54:7,71)
    Flag Kuba Libre Kuba Libre - Flag Vallkoma Vallkoma 4:0 (10,73:5,70)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag BG Ambition Sean ONeill - Flag URK Ali Marankoz 0:1 (15,93:6,71)
2 Flag BG Ambition Per Schyberg - Flag URK M2 Johan Norberg 1:0 (17,40:5,37)
3 Flag BG Ambition Azadeh Khodnia - Flag URK Patrick Kimari 1:0 (12,03:7,06)
4 Flag BG Ambition Eva Castensson - Flag URK Joakim Tengstrand 0:1 (10,91:6,95)
    Flag BG Ambition BG Ambition - Flag URK URK 2:2 (13,27:6,69)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Atlantic Bo Oestenius - Flag EastWestMixed Linda Wallin 1:0 (13,16:13,82)
2 Flag Atlantic Ulf Östenius - Flag EastWestMixed Robert Olsson 0:1 (9,51:5,75)
3 Flag Atlantic Lars Blomberg - Flag EastWestMixed G3 Johan Moazed 1:0 (13,28:6,42)
4 Flag Atlantic Peter Hedensjo - Flag EastWestMixed Cyrus Vafa 0:1 (12,37:4,72)
    Flag Atlantic Atlantic - Flag EastWestMixed EastWestMixed 2:2 (12,41:7,75)

Round 4
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag URK Ali Marankoz - Flag Kuba Libre Per Hildebrand 1:0 (5,57:6,55)
2 Flag URK M2 Johan Norberg - Flag Kuba Libre Marvin Khattar 0:1 (4,74:7,24)
3 Flag URK Patrick Kimari - Flag Kuba Libre Anette Haglund 1:0 (5,20:14,95)
4 Flag URK Joakim Tengstrand - Flag Kuba Libre Ingrid Soderstjerna 0:1 (7,66:5,70)
    Flag URK URK - Flag Kuba Libre Kuba Libre 2:2 (5,96:7,86)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Vallkoma G3 Roland Sahlén - Flag GURK Laila Leonhardt 0:1 (4,94:2,91)
2 Flag Vallkoma Stig Landstroem - Flag GURK Mikael Nilsson 0:1 (5,24:6,51)
3 Flag Vallkoma M2 Kim Westerlundh - Flag GURK Jesper Carlsson 0:1 (4,84:4,10)
4 Flag Vallkoma David Bartoletti - Flag GURK Stefan Hörbing 1:0
    Flag Vallkoma Vallkoma - Flag GURK GURK 1:3 (5,05:4,84)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag EastWestMixed Linda Wallin - Flag BG Ambition Sean ONeill 0:1 (13,30:16,05)
2 Flag EastWestMixed Robert Olsson - Flag BG Ambition Per Schyberg 1:0 (6,26:19,01)
3 Flag EastWestMixed G3 Johan Moazed - Flag BG Ambition Azadeh Khodnia 1:0 (5,44:10,60)
4 Flag EastWestMixed Cyrus Vafa - Flag BG Ambition Eva Castensson 1:0 (6,39:8,44)
    Flag EastWestMixed EastWestMixed - Flag BG Ambition BG Ambition 3:1 (8,37:14,23)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag De laglosa Nenne Grkovic - Flag Atlantic Bo Oestenius 1:0 (5,79:17,47)
2 Flag De laglosa Zhina Bergstrom - Flag Atlantic Ulf Östenius 0:1 (11,80:16,10)
3 Flag De laglosa Ralf Akesson - Flag Atlantic Lars Blomberg 1:0 (9,87:15,67)
4 Flag De laglosa Ake Lowbeer - Flag Atlantic Peter Hedensjo 1:0 (8,03:12,29)
    Flag De laglosa De laglosa - Flag Atlantic Atlantic 3:1 (9,38:15,35)

Round 3
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Vallkoma G3 Roland Sahlén - Flag De laglosa Nenne Grkovic 1:0 (3,73:9,33)
2 Flag Vallkoma Stig Landstroem - Flag De laglosa Zhina Bergstrom 1:0 (3,91:5,28)
3 Flag Vallkoma M2 Kim Westerlundh - Flag De laglosa Ralf Akesson 1:0 (5,49:7,33)
4 Flag Vallkoma David Bartoletti - Flag De laglosa Ake Lowbeer 0:1 (5,33:7,21)
    Flag Vallkoma Vallkoma - Flag De laglosa De laglosa 3:1 (4,74:7,20)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag GURK Laila Leonhardt - Flag URK Ali Marankoz 0:1 (5,69:7,63)
2 Flag GURK Mikael Nilsson - Flag URK M2 Johan Norberg 1:0 (6,43:4,19)
3 Flag GURK Jesper Carlsson - Flag URK Patrick Kimari 1:0 (10,85:5,96)
4 Flag GURK Stefan Hörbing - Flag URK Joakim Tengstrand 1:0 (11,29:9,07)
    Flag GURK GURK - Flag URK URK 3:1 (8,49:6,70)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Kuba Libre Per Hildebrand - Flag EastWestMixed Linda Wallin 1:0 (6,22:11,49)
2 Flag Kuba Libre Marvin Khattar - Flag EastWestMixed Robert Olsson 1:0 (8,14:10,27)
3 Flag Kuba Libre Anette Haglund - Flag EastWestMixed G3 Johan Moazed 0:1 (15,82:5,10)
4 Flag Kuba Libre Ingrid Soderstjerna - Flag EastWestMixed Cyrus Vafa 1:0 (10,32:3,77)
    Flag Kuba Libre Kuba Libre - Flag EastWestMixed EastWestMixed 3:1 (10,16:7,30)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag BG Ambition Sean ONeill - Flag Atlantic Bo Oestenius 1:0 (20,76:15,77)
2 Flag BG Ambition Per Schyberg - Flag Atlantic Ulf Östenius 1:0 (21,05:18,15)
3 Flag BG Ambition Azadeh Khodnia - Flag Atlantic Lars Blomberg 1:0 (11,41:12,68)
4 Flag BG Ambition Eva Castensson - Flag Atlantic Peter Hedensjo 0:1 (9,14:14,34)
    Flag BG Ambition BG Ambition - Flag Atlantic Atlantic 3:1 (14,59:14,85)

Round 2
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag URK Ali Marankoz - Flag Vallkoma G3 Roland Sahlén 0:1 (4,59:2,56)
2 Flag URK M2 Johan Norberg - Flag Vallkoma Stig Landstroem 0:1 (4,07:4,13)
3 Flag URK Patrick Kimari - Flag Vallkoma M2 Kim Westerlundh 0:1 (6,48:5,88)
4 Flag URK Joakim Tengstrand - Flag Vallkoma David Bartoletti 1:0 (5,70:5,65)
    Flag URK URK - Flag Vallkoma Vallkoma 1:3 (5,22:4,47)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Atlantic Bo Oestenius - Flag Kuba Libre Per Hildebrand 0:1 (10,52:5,33)
2 Flag Atlantic Ulf Östenius - Flag Kuba Libre Marvin Khattar 0:1 (11,68:9,11)
3 Flag Atlantic Lars Blomberg - Flag Kuba Libre Anette Haglund 1:0 (10,66:11,38)
4 Flag Atlantic Peter Hedensjo - Flag Kuba Libre Ingrid Soderstjerna 0:1 (10,20:10,05)
    Flag Atlantic Atlantic - Flag Kuba Libre Kuba Libre 1:3 (10,82:9,32)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag EastWestMixed Linda Wallin - Flag GURK Laila Leonhardt 0:1 (9,84:4,46)
2 Flag EastWestMixed Robert Olsson - Flag GURK Mikael Nilsson 1:0 (10,20:10,00)
3 Flag EastWestMixed G3 Johan Moazed - Flag GURK Jesper Carlsson 1:0 (4,47:10,93)
4 Flag EastWestMixed Cyrus Vafa - Flag GURK Stefan Hörbing 1:0 (5,39:4,43)
    Flag EastWestMixed EastWestMixed - Flag GURK GURK 3:1 (8,17:7,17)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag De laglosa Nenne Grkovic - Flag BG Ambition Sean ONeill 0:1 (6,86:12,67)
2 Flag De laglosa Zhina Bergstrom - Flag BG Ambition Per Schyberg 1:0 (9,84:7,97)
3 Flag De laglosa Ralf Akesson - Flag BG Ambition Azadeh Khodnia 0:1 (6,02:7,94)
4 Flag De laglosa Ake Lowbeer - Flag BG Ambition Eva Castensson 1:0 (15,49:12,85)
    Flag De laglosa De laglosa - Flag BG Ambition BG Ambition 2:2 (8,94:10,50)

Round 1
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag URK Ali Marankoz - Flag De laglosa Nenne Grkovic 1:0 (9,17:11,21)
2 Flag URK M2 Johan Norberg - Flag De laglosa Zhina Bergstrom 1:0 (6,35:9,54)
3 Flag URK Patrick Kimari - Flag De laglosa Ralf Akesson 0:1 (7,60:7,04)
4 Flag URK Joakim Tengstrand - Flag De laglosa Ake Lowbeer 1:0 Logo XG
    Flag URK URK - Flag De laglosa De laglosa 3:1 (7,84:9,13)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Vallkoma G3 Roland Sahlén - Flag EastWestMixed Linda Wallin 1:0 (2,34:8,83)
2 Flag Vallkoma Stig Landstroem - Flag EastWestMixed Robert Olsson 0:1 (5,37:8,36)
3 Flag Vallkoma M2 Kim Westerlundh - Flag EastWestMixed G3 Johan Moazed 0:1 (3,73:3,76)
4 Flag Vallkoma David Bartoletti - Flag EastWestMixed Cyrus Vafa 1:0 (7,41:7,26)
    Flag Vallkoma Vallkoma - Flag EastWestMixed EastWestMixed 2:2 (4,83:7,34)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag GURK Laila Leonhardt - Flag Atlantic Bo Oestenius 1:0 (7,72:18,10)
2 Flag GURK Mikael Nilsson - Flag Atlantic Ulf Östenius 1:0 Logo XG
3 Flag GURK Jesper Carlsson - Flag Atlantic Lars Blomberg 1:0 (5,86:8,67)
4 Flag GURK Stefan Hörbing - Flag Atlantic Peter Hedensjo 1:0 (8,31:13,73)
    Flag GURK GURK - Flag Atlantic Atlantic 4:0 (7,24:12,87)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Kuba Libre Per Hildebrand - Flag BG Ambition Sean ONeill 1:0 (7,84:15,30)
2 Flag Kuba Libre Marvin Khattar - Flag BG Ambition Per Schyberg 0:1 (11,09:9,97)
3 Flag Kuba Libre Anette Haglund - Flag BG Ambition Azadeh Khodnia 0:1 (13,27:10,07)
4 Flag Kuba Libre Ingrid Soderstjerna - Flag BG Ambition Eva Castensson 1:0 (12,27:10,45)
    Flag Kuba Libre Kuba Libre - Flag BG Ambition BG Ambition 2:2 (11,65:11,04)