WBIF recommends Premium Membership at BG Studio Heroes!! Click SUPPORT link above :)

World Championhsip started with 512 participants!

Finished Tourneys

Standings
The standings below is a live-table. That means, that any started match between two teams is included in the table. Started matches are considered with the score after the finished single-matches.

(Example: If Island leads 1:0 against Denmark, the match will be counted as a win for Island and a lose for Denmark. If Denmark even the score with a win, the match will be counted as a drawn for both teams.)
Rank Name      
Matches
Pts.
Tie 1
PR
1. Flag Team Sweden Team Sweden      
2
2
15/24
5,05
2. Flag Team UK Team UK      
2
0
9/24
4,63
Best players (without Byes)
Rank Name Nickname BG Studio Heroes Won Lost Rate PR
1. Flag Team Sweden Stig Landstroem FrankZappa 2 0 100% 5,53
  Flag Team Sweden G3 Thomas Rönn Scrambler 2 0 100% 4,00
  Flag Team UK Simon Carter DrCornwallis 2 0 100% 4,43
  Flag Team Sweden Laila Leonhardt pr_killer 2 0 100% 6,74
  Flag Team Sweden Patrik Gullberg gardakvarnen 2 0 100% 4,38
  Flag Team Sweden Fredrik Carlsson fresidue 2 0 100% 5,34
7. Flag Team UK M1 Simon Barget snua 1 1 50% 4,13
  Flag Team Sweden M2 Sven Olav Noren svempa 1 1 50% 4,38
  Flag Team UK G3 Julian Fetterlein joolesf 1 1 50% 4,77
  Flag Team UK M1 Jon Barnes jonnybarnes 1 1 50% 4,33
  Flag Team UK Chris Bray Enigma52 1 1 50% 4,49
  Flag Team UK M2 Alastair Woods adwoods 1 1 50% 5,71
  Flag Team Sweden M2 Kim Westerlundh KimW 1 1 50% 5,04
  Flag Team Sweden M2 Aron Tendler Jewnior 1 1 50% 3,40
  Flag Team UK Saravanan Sathyanandha Saravanan 1 1 50% 5,05
  Flag Team Sweden Joachim Lindgren Hesekiel2517 1 1 50% 6,93
  Flag Team Sweden Niklas Westin Westin 1 1 50% 4,12
  Flag Team UK James Vogl luckyjim 1 1 50% 4,33
19. Flag Team UK M1 Chris Rogers keen2learn 0 2 0% 3,83
  Flag Team UK G2 Tim Cross timster 0 2 0% 3,58
  Flag Team Sweden G3 Roland Sahlén Sahlen 0 2 0% 5,20
  Flag Team UK Ken Gibson grogfather14 0 2 0% 4,68
  Flag Team UK M1 Lawrence Powell lawrencepowell 0 2 0% 6,61
  Flag Team Sweden Robert Palumbo Cluedo 0 2 0% 6,22
Round 2
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Team Sweden M2 Sven Olav Noren - Flag Team UK G3 Julian Fetterlein 0:1 (4,11:6,12)
2 Flag Team Sweden Fredrik Carlsson - Flag Team UK G2 Tim Cross 1:0 (5,93:4,84)
3 Flag Team Sweden G3 Thomas Rönn - Flag Team UK M1 Simon Barget 1:0 (2,76:3,31)
4 Flag Team Sweden G3 Roland Sahlén - Flag Team UK M1 Jon Barnes 0:1 (6,86:5,07)
5 Flag Team Sweden M2 Kim Westerlundh - Flag Team UK Chris Bray 0:1 (4,21:4,18)
6 Flag Team Sweden Patrik Gullberg - Flag Team UK M1 Lawrence Powell 1:0 (4,58:6,87)
7 Flag Team Sweden Stig Landstroem - Flag Team UK M1 Chris Rogers 1:0 (5,72:3,46)
8 Flag Team Sweden M2 Aron Tendler - Flag Team UK James Vogl 0:1 (2,52:5,29)
9 Flag Team Sweden Laila Leonhardt - Flag Team UK M2 Alastair Woods 1:0 (6,00:7,74)
10 Flag Team Sweden Joachim Lindgren - Flag Team UK Ken Gibson 1:0 (3,41:5,64)
11 Flag Team Sweden Niklas Westin - Flag Team UK Saravanan Sathyanandha 1:0 (3,93:4,97)
12 Flag Team Sweden Robert Palumbo - Flag Team UK Simon Carter 0:1 (6,73:3,62)
    Flag Team Sweden Team Sweden - Flag Team UK Team UK 7:5 (4,67:4,96)

Round 1
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Team Sweden Fredrik Carlsson - Flag Team UK G3 Julian Fetterlein 1:0 (4,79:2,75)
2 Flag Team Sweden M2 Sven Olav Noren - Flag Team UK G2 Tim Cross 1:0 (4,62:2,51)
3 Flag Team Sweden G3 Roland Sahlén - Flag Team UK M1 Simon Barget 0:1 (3,63:5,03)
4 Flag Team Sweden G3 Thomas Rönn - Flag Team UK M1 Jon Barnes 1:0 (5,48:3,33)
5 Flag Team Sweden Patrik Gullberg - Flag Team UK Chris Bray 1:0 (4,24:4,85)
6 Flag Team Sweden M2 Kim Westerlundh - Flag Team UK M1 Lawrence Powell 1:0 (5,85:6,36)
7 Flag Team Sweden M2 Aron Tendler - Flag Team UK M1 Chris Rogers 1:0 (4,16:4,08)
8 Flag Team Sweden Stig Landstroem - Flag Team UK James Vogl 1:0 (5,10:2,62)
9 Flag Team Sweden Joachim Lindgren - Flag Team UK M2 Alastair Woods 0:1 (11,21:4,67)
10 Flag Team Sweden Laila Leonhardt - Flag Team UK Ken Gibson 1:0 (7,44:3,61)
11 Flag Team Sweden Robert Palumbo - Flag Team UK Saravanan Sathyanandha 0:1 (5,26:5,17)
12 Flag Team Sweden Niklas Westin - Flag Team UK Simon Carter 0:1 (4,33:5,42)
    Flag Team Sweden Team Sweden - Flag Team UK Team UK 8:4 (5,44:4,27)