WBIF recommends Premium Membership at BG Studio Heroes!! Click SUPPORT link above :)

World Championhsip started with 512 participants!

Finished Tourneys

Standings
The standings below is a live-table. That means, that any started match between two teams is included in the table. Started matches are considered with the score after the finished single-matches.

(Example: If Iceland leads 1:0 against Denmark, the match will be counted as a win for Iceland and a lose for Denmark. If Denmark even the score with a win, the match will be counted as a drawn for both teams.)
Rank Name      
Matches
Pts.
Tie 1
PR
1. Flag Hirnakrobaten 3.0 Hirnakrobaten 3.0      
14
12
26/39
6,67
2. Flag Loversleap Loversleap      
14
11
25/39
3,78
3. Flag Lucky Lotto Players Lucky Lotto Players      
12
9
19/33
6,45
4. Flag NEBA Team A NEBA Team A      
11
8
22/33
4,31
5. Flag Moscow Backgammon Moscow Backgammon      
11
8
19/33
4,59
6. Flag hrrr na ne! hrrr na ne!      
10
7
18/30
4,26
7. Flag Thunderboys Thunderboys      
10
7
17/27
4,94
8. Flag Brocéliande BG Club Brocéliande BG Club      
9
6
18/27
6,76
9. Flag Dinamo81 Dinamo81      
9
6
16/27
4,10
10. Flag Los Amigos Los Amigos      
9
6
13/27
3,80
11. Flag Mpeee Mpeee      
9
6
12/24
4,52
12. Flag Mou SAKA Mou SAKA      
8
5
14/24
5,90
  Flag Soiree Dansante Soiree Dansante      
8
5
14/24
5,26
  Flag CdBM Milano CdBM Milano      
8
5
14/24
3,83
15. Flag Cdbm Milan Blue Team Cdbm Milan Blue Team      
8
5
13/24
4,62
  Flag Manchester BG Bees Manchester BG Bees      
8
5
13/24
5,48
17. Flag Oslo HMM Oslo HMM      
8
5
12/21
7,18
18. Flag Geneva club Geneva club      
7
4
15/21
5,07
19. Flag Bristol Blitz Bristol Blitz      
7
4
12/20
4,45
20. Flag Tehnica Bucuresti Tehnica Bucuresti      
7
4
11/21
4,02
  Flag jugoplastica_pop84 jugoplastica_pop84      
7
4
11/21
4,48
22. Flag Dortmunder RACCOONS Dortmunder RACCOONS      
7
4
9/21
6,81
23. Flag Ibéricos Ibéricos      
7
4
8/18
8,04
24. Flag Mountain Boys Mountain Boys      
6
3
11/18
6,51
  Flag Forza Craiova Forza Craiova      
6
3
11/18
6,24
26. Flag URK too URK too      
6
3
10/18
5,67
  Flag PointTorino PointTorino      
6
3
10/18
8,25
  Flag La Casa del Vido La Casa del Vido      
6
3
10/18
8,14
29. Flag BucksGammon BucksGammon      
6
3
9/18
7,88
  Flag Nidaros Moonshiners Nidaros Moonshiners      
6
3
9/18
4,90
  Flag NEBA Team B NEBA Team B      
6
3
9/18
9,35
  Flag Team Bergen Team Bergen      
6
3
9/18
5,49
  Flag Backgammon in Berlin Backgammon in Berlin      
6
3
9/18
5,88
34. Flag BGT Lampertheim BGT Lampertheim      
6
3
8/18
7,57
35. Flag Modern BG Club Hatay Modern BG Club Hatay      
5
2
8/15
9,18
36. Flag BackgammonLondon BackgammonLondon      
5
2
7/15
5,64
  Flag 13. Brigade 13. Brigade      
5
2
7/15
7,03
  Flag BG Roma BG Roma      
5
2
7/15
6,36
  Flag Worcester Royals Worcester Royals      
5
2
7/15
5,36
  Flag Oslo Kok & Kinderegg Oslo Kok & Kinderegg      
5
2
7/15
5,19
41. Flag 4x4 Brașov 4x4 Brașov      
5
2
6/15
8,56
  Flag St Albans Advanced Anchors St Albans Advanced Anchors      
5
2
6/15
8,09
  Flag Tromsø Tromsø      
5
2
6/15
4,27
  Flag Poli Bucuresti Poli Bucuresti      
5
2
6/15
6,48
  Flag Most Most      
5
2
6/15
8,57
46. Flag Gammonia Dortmund Gammonia Dortmund      
5
2
5/13
3,10
47. Flag Belgrade skulls Belgrade skulls      
5
2
5/12
10,17
48. Flag A_r_n_i_a A_r_n_i_a      
4
1
6/12
3,84
  Flag Sharknado 123 Sharknado 123      
4
1
6/12
4,32
50. Flag Les Beaux Gosses Les Beaux Gosses      
4
1
5/12
8,43
  Flag SSR-BG SSR-BG      
4
1
5/12
7,58
  Flag Tbilisi Tbilisi      
4
1
5/12
8,27
53. Flag DiceGods Club Ibiza DiceGods Club Ibiza      
4
1
4/11
6,28
54. Flag Cambridge Backgammon Cambridge Backgammon      
4
1
4/12
10,62
  Flag SAKAZULU SAKAZULU      
4
1
4/12
10,79
56. Flag Union 1 London Union 1 London      
4
1
3/12
16,10
  Flag Tavla Boys Tavla Boys      
4
1
3/12
9,96
  Flag BG Ingolstadt BG Ingolstadt      
4
1
3/12
13,46
  Flag Rigged dice Rigged dice      
4
1
3/12
10,92
60. Flag NEBA Team C NEBA Team C      
3
0
3/9
16,68
  Flag ELLANIOS ELLANIOS      
3
0
3/9
8,12
62. Flag Union 2 London Union 2 London      
3
0
2/9
16,95
  Flag Karditsa BG Club Karditsa BG Club      
3
0
2/9
8,02
  Flag HIKABO HIKABO      
3
0
2/9
7,24
  Flag Hit&Run Hit&Run      
3
0
2/9
9,21
66. Flag Scotlands 3 MustGetBeers Scotlands 3 MustGetBeers      
3
0
1/9
6,54
  Flag Union 3 London Union 3 London      
3
0
1/9
19,21
  Flag XENIOS ZEYS XENIOS ZEYS      
3
0
1/9
8,36
Best players (without Byes)
Rank Name Nickname BG Studio Heroes Won Lost Rate PR
1. Flag PointTorino Daniel Tudose [M3] Danielroit 6 0 100% 7,73
2. Flag A_r_n_i_a Theodosis Badas SubZero 4 0 100% 3,14
3. Flag DiceGods Club Ibiza Pedro Sanz pepinoloco 3 0 100% 8,57
4. Flag Mpeee Michalis Manolios mman 7 1 88% 5,22
5. Flag Mountain Boys Bernhard Mayr [G3] taulajoe 5 1 83% 5,35
  Flag Team Bergen Elias Kritikos [G2] elias k. 5 1 83% 3,54
  Flag Backgammon in Berlin Rolf Schüler rotenfels 5 1 83% 5,37
  Flag Nidaros Moonshiners Jussi Haukioja [M3] jjhh 5 1 83% 5,66
  Flag NEBA Team B Kristian Mills Counsel 5 1 83% 7,46
10. Flag hrrr na ne! Zdenek Zizka [G1] ZZ 8 2 80% 2,69
11. Flag Tromsø Sven Wisloff Nilssen BoardLord 4 1 80% 4,72
  Flag Modern BG Club Hatay Serkan Sertkaya Serkan 4 1 80% 8,94
13. Flag Thunderboys Fritz Rattinger [M1] Jaflo 7 2 78% 3,96
  Flag Brocéliande BG Club Frederic Libert Arkhimedes 7 2 78% 5,81
15. Flag Loversleap Hideaki Ueda [G0] takadaleft 10 3 77% 2,55
  Flag Hirnakrobaten 3.0 Stephan Hartmann Livermore 10 3 77% 7,22
17. Flag Mou SAKA Michail Proukakis Prouk 6 2 75% 5,69
  Flag CdBM Milano Giorgio Castellano [G3] jorghe 6 2 75% 4,19
19. Flag Cambridge Backgammon Julia Hayward [A1] JuliaH 3 1 75% 7,72
  Flag Sharknado 123 Torsten Lux [M1] Lucky Lux 3 1 75% 3,88
  Flag Belgrade skulls Dejan Protic Dejan 3 1 75% 7,76
22. Flag Moscow Backgammon Sergey Erokhin [G3] Kabrus 8 3 73% 3,18
  Flag Lucky Lotto Players Toader Mihai Sandu [M2] Elnegro 8 3 73% 5,85
  Flag NEBA Team A Oliver Squire [M2] squireOshakes 8 3 73% 3,21
  Flag NEBA Team A Martin Barkwill [A1] Fagin 8 3 73% 5,81
  Flag Hirnakrobaten 3.0 Marcus Reinhard [M1] Hirnakrobat 8 3 73% 5,26
27. Flag Bristol Blitz Gaz Owen [G3] gaztafari 5 2 71% 3,20
  Flag Geneva club Thibaud Thompson Beaverorpass 5 2 71% 5,51
  Flag Tehnica Bucuresti Stelian Iancu [M2] Stelian 5 2 71% 4,78
  Flag Geneva club Patrick Didisheim Bonot 5 2 71% 4,34
  Flag Geneva club Alexandre BenLassin alex21 5 2 71% 5,42
  Flag Oslo HMM Hanna Thorsen GW 5 2 71% 8,12
  Flag Oslo HMM Martha Gjelseth Marthagj 5 2 71% 6,14
34. Flag Loversleap Kengo Nakasuka [M1] sky58 9 4 69% 4,90
35. Flag Brocéliande BG Club Gildas Racape Edzio 6 3 67% 6,55
  Flag Dinamo81 Bakar Matikashvili maquisard 6 3 67% 3,30
  Flag Dinamo81 Iosebi Menabdishvili metskhvare 6 3 67% 4,86
38. Flag Forza Craiova Catalin Bucur [M2] branco1304 4 2 67% 4,64
  Flag Forza Craiova Marius Boscor MariusB 4 2 67% 6,88
  Flag BucksGammon Daniel DeMeester millie28 4 2 67% 5,65
  Flag La Casa del Vido Anthony Korn AnthonyPop 4 2 67% 8,83
  Flag La Casa del Vido Geoffroy Menez BrackGammon 4 2 67% 7,51
  Flag URK too Johan Norberg [M2] gaasten 4 2 67% 5,59
  Flag Bristol Blitz Stuart Mann Stuby 4 2 67% 4,96
45. Flag Union 2 London Alex Ellerington Alexe 2 1 67% 12,31
  Flag ELLANIOS Georgios Dermitzakis dermis 2 1 67% 6,94
47. Flag Moscow Backgammon Alex Arsagov ABC3000 7 4 64% 5,26
48. Flag CdBM Milano Carlo Melzi [G2] melzino 5 3 63% 4,08
  Flag Soiree Dansante Michael Weile [M1] Weile 5 3 63% 5,57
  Flag Soiree Dansante Thomas Fuglheim Fulle 5 3 63% 4,98
  Flag Cdbm Milan Blue Team Florin Popa [M1] mrTake 5 3 63% 4,57
  Flag Manchester BG Bees Simon Carter [A1] DrCornwallis 5 3 63% 5,82
  Flag Manchester BG Bees Radu Ciortan [M1] raduciortan 5 3 63% 4,76
54. Flag BG Roma Fabio Gullotta [M3] farcitone 3 2 60% 5,13
  Flag Oslo Kok & Kinderegg Dagfinn Snarheim [G1] snarheim 3 2 60% 2,26
  Flag BackgammonLondon Chris Bray Enigma52 3 2 60% 4,20
  Flag BG Roma Antonio Serventi PUPONE 3 2 60% 6,55
  Flag 13. Brigade Thomas Ferguson Hamilton 3 2 60% 7,54
  Flag Poli Bucuresti Nicolae Tunsoiu Nony11 3 2 60% 6,93
  Flag 13. Brigade Steen Oernvig 1700Eagle 3 2 60% 5,77
  Flag Oslo Kok & Kinderegg Atle Von Der Fehr Atlas 3 2 60% 5,25
  Flag Most Aldin Pobric Aldin 3 2 60% 7,72
  Flag St Albans Advanced Anchors Sean Clennell LondonGuy 3 2 60% 7,43
  Flag Worcester Royals Reece Hodges Hodgey 3 2 60% 4,98
65. Flag Dortmunder RACCOONS Rodryk Schönfeld RodGammon 4 3 57% 8,02
  Flag jugoplastica_pop84 Ozan Ozgur [M1] ozanozgur 4 3 57% 5,28
  Flag jugoplastica_pop84 Caner Cetin Marbury06 4 3 57% 4,09
  Flag Tehnica Bucuresti Michael Neagu FoolishBear 4 3 57% 3,14
69. Flag Thunderboys Mehrdad Tehrany [M1] Astronomics 5 4 56% 5,11
  Flag Brocéliande BG Club John Gallagher Palimpsest 5 4 56% 7,79
  Flag Los Amigos Joseph Russell Jrus 5 4 56% 4,37
  Flag Los Amigos Steve Sax [G2] STEAMSAX 5 4 56% 3,51
  Flag Thunderboys Robert Kreisl [M3] Circle 5 4 56% 5,68
74. Flag Lucky Lotto Players Mario Lazzer [M1] johndoe 6 5 55% 3,81
  Flag NEBA Team A Tim Cross [G2] timster 6 5 55% 3,69
76. Flag Hirnakrobaten 3.0 Jürgen Schettler Heisterbach 7 6 54% 7,60
77. Flag hrrr na ne! Honza Cerny anezka 5 5 50% 4,62
  Flag hrrr na ne! Eva Zizkova elza 5 5 50% 5,43
79. Flag Mou SAKA Stefanos Bonanos sbonanos 4 4 50% 7,83
  Flag Mpeee Ioannis Atmatzidis erimitis 4 4 50% 4,24
  Flag Cdbm Milan Blue Team Fabrizio Lo Surdo [M3] Onlybeaver 4 4 50% 5,82
  Flag Cdbm Milan Blue Team Edmond Mezini [M2] lago maggiore 4 4 50% 3,74
  Flag Mou SAKA Georgios Lazaris glaz7 4 4 50% 4,06
  Flag Soiree Dansante Kasper Nagel Nielsen Crap 4 4 50% 5,14
85. Flag Mountain Boys Wolfgang Bacher [M2] Ophris 3 3 50% 4,80
  Flag BGT Lampertheim Bernd Schmidt Bacas999 3 3 50% 8,76
  Flag PointTorino Franco Tosin fratos 3 3 50% 9,25
  Flag Mountain Boys Reinhold Drugowitsch [A2] purlepaus66 3 3 50% 8,46
  Flag BucksGammon Dicky Biddle chelseamuffin 3 3 50% 6,39
  Flag BGT Lampertheim Fazli Güclü fazlimtiger 3 3 50% 5,07
  Flag URK too Laila Leonhardt pr_killer 3 3 50% 5,67
  Flag Ibéricos Ruben Sineriz Fernandez rubsifer 3 3 50% 7,99
  Flag URK too Patrick Kimari [M3] Pallix 3 3 50% 5,76
  Flag Ibéricos Jorge Datola beto0605 3 3 50% 9,61
  Flag Backgammon in Berlin Christian Setzpfandt Christian 3 3 50% 3,53
  Flag Forza Craiova Iliescu Mihai IliescuForta 3 3 50% 7,16
  Flag NEBA Team B Luca Mills JuniorCounsel 3 3 50% 10,11
98. Flag Sharknado 123 Andreas Hofmann [M1] andras8 2 2 50% 5,09
  Flag Tbilisi Romani Gvenetadze roma77 2 2 50% 8,42
  Flag SSR-BG Konstantin Inozemtsev Sakhalin 2 2 50% 8,80
  Flag SAKAZULU George Haritatos Algonquin 2 2 50% 10,94
  Flag Tbilisi Revaz Tskhovrebashvili revazi 2 2 50% 7,98
  Flag BG Ingolstadt Ali Ledin Ledin 2 2 50% 12,52
  Flag Union 1 London George Forsyth UCBGGFOR 2 2 50% 14,97
  Flag Les Beaux Gosses Adrien Touati adrien75116 2 2 50% 5,93
  Flag Les Beaux Gosses Steeve Korn Tiiive 2 2 50% 8,65
  Flag Tavla Boys Benjamin Zonic zonicbeno 2 2 50% 10,73
  Flag SSR-BG Dmitrii Belykh edm 2 2 50% 8,39
109. Flag Hirnakrobaten 3.0 Frank Simon Franklyn_Fox 1 1 50% 4,45
110. Flag Loversleap Naoki Iketani [G3] ipetani 6 7 46% 3,92
111. Flag Lucky Lotto Players Thomas Nosseck [I1] ThomasN 5 6 45% 9,52
112. Flag Dinamo81 Karen Sarkisyan Zenq 4 5 44% 4,15
113. Flag Dortmunder RACCOONS Susanne Lahme Susanni 3 4 43% 7,65
  Flag Bristol Blitz Chris Rogers [M1] keen2learn 3 4 43% 5,13
  Flag jugoplastica_pop84 Burak Culhaci [M1] aristhesaloniki 3 4 43% 4,34
116. Flag Gammonia Dortmund Philipp Heyng [M2] Philpo 2 3 40% 3,70
  Flag Most Drazenko Vucina Dzaka 2 3 40% 7,51
  Flag St Albans Advanced Anchors Anna Price [I1] Fishoutofwater 2 3 40% 8,36
  Flag Poli Bucuresti Petru Hlihor [A1] petruhl 2 3 40% 5,99
  Flag Tromsø Geir Pedersen [G3] Area51 2 3 40% 4,66
  Flag BackgammonLondon Andrew Selby Selbs 2 3 40% 5,94
  Flag 4x4 Brașov Adrian Staicu [A2] AdrianS 2 3 40% 8,48
  Flag 4x4 Brașov Ioan Buciuleac nick75 2 3 40% 8,51
  Flag Worcester Royals Ian Gwynne Barafundle 2 3 40% 6,93
  Flag Gammonia Dortmund Dirk Schiemann [G1] Schiemann 2 3 40% 2,26
  Flag 4x4 Brașov Zoltan Molnar zozo8 2 3 40% 8,68
  Flag Worcester Royals Geoff Hall [M2] Switch 2 3 40% 4,06
  Flag BackgammonLondon David Potter Cat 2 3 40% 6,53
  Flag Modern BG Club Hatay Hüseyin Güzel Moderntavla31 2 3 40% 10,91
  Flag Modern BG Club Hatay Hüseyin Moran x21 2 3 40% 8,64
131. Flag CdBM Milano Lorenzo Rinaldo [G3] rino 3 5 38% 3,31
  Flag Manchester BG Bees Brian Lever [M2] Stratton 3 5 38% 5,75
133. Flag Moscow Backgammon Timur Azizov [M2] syzckowca 4 7 36% 5,44
134. Flag Los Amigos Bob Wachtel woknroll 3 6 33% 3,61
135. Flag BGT Lampertheim Michael Weidner Gammonrider 2 4 33% 8,78
  Flag Ibéricos Pedro De Togores pedro roca 2 4 33% 6,51
  Flag Nidaros Moonshiners Hans Marius Eikseth [G3] hanse 2 4 33% 3,08
  Flag La Casa del Vido Michel Chabrol mickeygammon 2 4 33% 7,99
  Flag Nidaros Moonshiners Kaia Osbakk [A2] Kaia 2 4 33% 5,89
  Flag BucksGammon Laurence May vexus 2 4 33% 11,63
  Flag Team Bergen Bjørnar Pettersen BGRunner 2 4 33% 5,26
  Flag Team Bergen Joakim Rusten Jensen jrj3270 2 4 33% 7,75
143. Flag Gammonia Dortmund Marcel Jochem [M1] Marjoc 1 2 33% 3,47
  Flag Scotlands 3 MustGetBeers Alastair Woods [M2] adwoods 1 2 33% 4,50
  Flag Karditsa BG Club Athanasios Pappas papthan 1 2 33% 8,54
  Flag Karditsa BG Club Iraklis Tsiamantas iraklis1 1 2 33% 7,52
  Flag XENIOS ZEYS Georgios Ntislis Handofdooom 1 2 33% 5,02
  Flag ELLANIOS Nikolaos Androulakis nickthecrete 1 2 33% 10,69
  Flag Hit&Run Arthur Menez Arthurox 1 2 33% 6,30
  Flag NEBA Team C Alan Hind Alan h 1 2 33% 14,51
  Flag NEBA Team C Jackie Jones drumgarron 1 2 33% 15,33
  Flag NEBA Team C Don Irving Priory07 1 2 33% 23,07
  Flag Union 3 London Caroline Loncq Caz 1 2 33% 15,01
  Flag HIKABO Amel Boskailo Boska 1 2 33% 8,10
  Flag HIKABO Hidajet Eminovic Hidajet 1 2 33% 6,20
  Flag Hit&Run James MacNaughtan jamesm 1 2 33% 9,76
157. Flag Tehnica Bucuresti Virgil Tudose [G3] vdtudose 2 5 29% 4,22
  Flag Dortmunder RACCOONS Martin Hoffmann DrDice 2 5 29% 4,53
  Flag Oslo HMM Marianne S. Husum MarianneH 2 5 29% 7,48
160. Flag SSR-BG Andrei Sokolovskii Sandr 1 3 25% 5,33
  Flag Rigged dice Franco Candeo Cande1 1 3 25% 14,01
  Flag Rigged dice Diego Balgera [A3] ZakMcKracken 1 3 25% 5,97
  Flag Rigged dice Carlo Mazzinghi Malacoda55 1 3 25% 12,23
  Flag DiceGods Club Ibiza Lorenzo Rusconi Loru74 1 3 25% 7,98
  Flag Tavla Boys Emir Begic laki67 1 3 25% 9,57
  Flag Belgrade skulls Gale Vujovic GaleSensei 1 3 25% 11,79
  Flag Cambridge Backgammon Mark Robinson jokers1975 1 3 25% 12,30
  Flag A_r_n_i_a Vasilis Tzanetis vasst75gr 1 3 25% 4,33
  Flag A_r_n_i_a Tasos Anastasiou redmangr 1 3 25% 4,28
  Flag SAKAZULU Aris Manias arma 1 3 25% 12,81
  Flag SAKAZULU Nikos Zouvelos exomotis 1 3 25% 8,02
  Flag Les Beaux Gosses Marc Wainberg marcow777 1 3 25% 11,10
  Flag Tbilisi Ramaz Ukleba ukleba 1 3 25% 8,41
  Flag Union 1 London Nicole Coleman Jazzy 1 3 25% 14,63
  Flag Belgrade skulls Miloš Mikić KaraGeorge 1 3 25% 11,10
  Flag BG Ingolstadt Manfred Geiß TriAtma 1 3 25% 12,10
  Flag Sharknado 123 Klaus Host JJoker 1 3 25% 4,14
178. Flag Most Ramiz Zajmovic zramiz 1 4 20% 10,18
  Flag BG Roma Luigi De Lazzari trasteverino 1 4 20% 7,24
  Flag Oslo Kok & Kinderegg Merzuk Jugo [A1] heretik 1 4 20% 6,73
  Flag 13. Brigade Bjarne Tholstrup Svendsen BjarneS 1 4 20% 7,66
  Flag Poli Bucuresti Sergiu Malis [M2] sergiumalis 1 4 20% 6,52
  Flag St Albans Advanced Anchors Salvador Leong luv2hitu 1 4 20% 8,52
184. Flag Backgammon in Berlin Ralf Sudbrak ralfsu 1 5 17% 7,95
  Flag PointTorino Luca Martino [A2] artu5 1 5 17% 7,76
  Flag NEBA Team B John Horton tigereye37 1 5 17% 10,22
187. Flag Mpeee Costas Chiotinis costas 1 7 13% 4,11
188. Flag Karditsa BG Club Evangelos Loridas LORBAGOS 0 3 0% 8,05
  Flag ELLANIOS Stelios Ktistakis Ellanios 0 3 0% 7,51
  Flag Scotlands 3 MustGetBeers Ian Hesketh Siggerson 0 3 0% 9,86
  Flag HIKABO Karl Frogner [M3] karlfro 0 3 0% 7,42
  Flag XENIOS ZEYS Athanasios Papadopoulos PAP2 0 3 0% 10,86
  Flag Scotlands 3 MustGetBeers Neil Webb [A1] NPW 0 3 0% 6,23
  Flag XENIOS ZEYS Athanasios Adam larisacity 0 3 0% 8,85
  Flag Union 3 London Brenda Rosen Springbee 0 3 0% 18,14
  Flag Union 2 London Andrew Blake ucbgandyblake 0 3 0% 18,53
  Flag Union 3 London Saskia Reeves UCBGsas 0 3 0% 22,01
  Flag Hit&Run Wilfried Benotmane Weeloo75 0 3 0% 11,22
  Flag Union 2 London Derek Seaward UCBGderek 0 3 0% 18,65
200. Flag DiceGods Club Ibiza Sebastian Wilkinson [G2] Ciuffo 0 4 0% 2,65
  Flag Cambridge Backgammon Peter Booth pekeboo 0 4 0% 12,72
  Flag BG Ingolstadt Rainer Haslauer Primigenius 0 4 0% 15,16
  Flag Union 1 London Tony Steward steweytone 0 4 0% 18,17
  Flag Tavla Boys Abaz Omeragic abazvakuf 0 4 0% 9,54
205. Flag Tromsø Jon Kristian Røyset WC03 0 5 0% 3,33
Round 14
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Hirnakrobaten 3.0 Marcus Reinhard [M1] - Flag Loversleap Hideaki Ueda [G0] 1:0 (3,24:2,59)
2 Flag Hirnakrobaten 3.0 Stephan Hartmann - Flag Loversleap Naoki Iketani [G3] 1:0 (6,47:4,83)
3 Flag Hirnakrobaten 3.0 Jürgen Schettler - Flag Loversleap Kengo Nakasuka [M1] 0:1 (4,44:4,86)
    Flag Hirnakrobaten 3.0 Hirnakrobaten 3.0 - Flag Loversleap Loversleap 2:1 (4,58:4,00)

Round 13
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Loversleap Hideaki Ueda [G0] - Flag Hirnakrobaten 3.0 Frank Simon 1:0 (2,16:4,45)
2 Flag Loversleap Naoki Iketani [G3] - Flag Hirnakrobaten 3.0 Stephan Hartmann 0:1 (3,55:6,47)
3 Flag Loversleap Kengo Nakasuka [M1] - Flag Hirnakrobaten 3.0 Jürgen Schettler 0:1 (5,13:8,60)
    Flag Loversleap Loversleap - Flag Hirnakrobaten 3.0 Hirnakrobaten 3.0 1:2 (3,58:6,52)

Round 12
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Hirnakrobaten 3.0 Frank Simon - Flag Lucky Lotto Players Mario Lazzer [M1] 1:0 (kontumaz)
2 Flag Hirnakrobaten 3.0 Stephan Hartmann - Flag Lucky Lotto Players Toader Mihai Sandu [M2] 1:0 (4,89:4,02)
3 Flag Hirnakrobaten 3.0 Jürgen Schettler - Flag Lucky Lotto Players Thomas Nosseck [I1] 1:0 (7,25:9,22)
    Flag Hirnakrobaten 3.0 Hirnakrobaten 3.0 - Flag Lucky Lotto Players Lucky Lotto Players 3:0 (5,68:6,13)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Loversleap Hideaki Ueda [G0] - Bye
2 Flag Loversleap Naoki Iketani [G3] - Bye
3 Flag Loversleap Kengo Nakasuka [M1] - Bye
    Flag Loversleap Loversleap - Free of play

Round 11
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag NEBA Team A Tim Cross [G2] - Flag Loversleap Hideaki Ueda [G0] 0:1 (2,98:1,36)
2 Flag NEBA Team A Oliver Squire [M2] - Flag Loversleap Naoki Iketani [G3] 1:0 (2,99:4,50)
3 Flag NEBA Team A Martin Barkwill [A1] - Flag Loversleap Kengo Nakasuka [M1] 0:1 (6,10:4,63)
    Flag NEBA Team A NEBA Team A - Flag Loversleap Loversleap 1:2 (3,80:3,42)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Hirnakrobaten 3.0 Frank Simon - Bye
2 Flag Hirnakrobaten 3.0 Stephan Hartmann - Bye
3 Flag Hirnakrobaten 3.0 Jürgen Schettler - Bye
    Flag Hirnakrobaten 3.0 Hirnakrobaten 3.0 - Free of play

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Lucky Lotto Players Mario Lazzer [M1] - Flag Moscow Backgammon Sergey Erokhin [G3] 0:1 (3,75:3,55)
2 Flag Lucky Lotto Players Toader Mihai Sandu [M2] - Flag Moscow Backgammon Alex Arsagov 1:0 (5,17:4,10)
3 Flag Lucky Lotto Players Thomas Nosseck [I1] - Flag Moscow Backgammon Timur Azizov [M2] 1:0 (10,90:5,21)
    Flag Lucky Lotto Players Lucky Lotto Players - Flag Moscow Backgammon Moscow Backgammon 2:1 (6,60:4,26)

Round 10
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag hrrr na ne! Zdenek Zizka [G1] - Flag NEBA Team A Tim Cross [G2] 1:0 (3,92:5,40)
2 Flag hrrr na ne! Eva Zizkova - Flag NEBA Team A Oliver Squire [M2] 0:1 (6,32:2,61)
3 Flag hrrr na ne! Honza Cerny - Flag NEBA Team A Martin Barkwill [A1] 0:1 (3,69:8,17)
    Flag hrrr na ne! hrrr na ne! - Flag NEBA Team A NEBA Team A 1:2 (4,49:5,83)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Hirnakrobaten 3.0 Marcus Reinhard [M1] - Flag Loversleap Hideaki Ueda [G0] 0:1 (5,62:4,26)
2 Flag Hirnakrobaten 3.0 Stephan Hartmann - Flag Loversleap Naoki Iketani [G3] 1:0 (4,98:2,66)
3 Flag Hirnakrobaten 3.0 Jürgen Schettler - Flag Loversleap Kengo Nakasuka [M1] 0:1 (11,95:3,22)
    Flag Hirnakrobaten 3.0 Hirnakrobaten 3.0 - Flag Loversleap Loversleap 1:2 (6,91:3,37)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Lucky Lotto Players Mario Lazzer [M1] - Bye
2 Flag Lucky Lotto Players Toader Mihai Sandu [M2] - Bye
3 Flag Lucky Lotto Players Thomas Nosseck [I1] - Bye
    Flag Lucky Lotto Players Lucky Lotto Players - Free of play

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Moscow Backgammon Sergey Erokhin [G3] - Flag Thunderboys Fritz Rattinger [M1] 0:1 (1,82:3,20)
2 Flag Moscow Backgammon Alex Arsagov - Flag Thunderboys Mehrdad Tehrany [M1] 1:0 (3,98:4,15)
3 Flag Moscow Backgammon Timur Azizov [M2] - Flag Thunderboys Robert Kreisl [M3] 1:0 (6,29:5,63)
    Flag Moscow Backgammon Moscow Backgammon - Flag Thunderboys Thunderboys 2:1 (4,18:4,37)

Round 9
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Los Amigos Bob Wachtel - Flag NEBA Team A Tim Cross [G2] 0:1 (1,87:3,91)
2 Flag Los Amigos Steve Sax [G2] - Flag NEBA Team A Oliver Squire [M2] 0:1 (3,57:3,67)
3 Flag Los Amigos Joseph Russell - Flag NEBA Team A Martin Barkwill [A1] 0:1 (3,33:4,73)
    Flag Los Amigos Los Amigos - Flag NEBA Team A NEBA Team A 0:3 (3,05:4,14)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Dinamo81 Iosebi Menabdishvili - Flag Hirnakrobaten 3.0 Marcus Reinhard [M1] 1:0 (3,52:5,54)
2 Flag Dinamo81 Karen Sarkisyan - Flag Hirnakrobaten 3.0 Stephan Hartmann 0:1 (5,33:7,45)
3 Flag Dinamo81 Bakar Matikashvili - Flag Hirnakrobaten 3.0 Jürgen Schettler 0:1 (2,29:9,38)
    Flag Dinamo81 Dinamo81 - Flag Hirnakrobaten 3.0 Hirnakrobaten 3.0 1:2 (3,72:6,90)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Loversleap Hideaki Ueda [G0] - Flag Moscow Backgammon Sergey Erokhin [G3] 1:0 (3,34:2,88)
2 Flag Loversleap Naoki Iketani [G3] - Flag Moscow Backgammon Alex Arsagov 1:0 (3,12:6,26)
3 Flag Loversleap Kengo Nakasuka [M1] - Flag Moscow Backgammon Timur Azizov [M2] 0:1 (3,38:5,38)
    Flag Loversleap Loversleap - Flag Moscow Backgammon Moscow Backgammon 2:1 (3,30:4,79)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Thunderboys Fritz Rattinger [M1] - Bye
2 Flag Thunderboys Mehrdad Tehrany [M1] - Bye
3 Flag Thunderboys Robert Kreisl [M3] - Bye
    Flag Thunderboys Thunderboys - Free of play

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Mpeee Ioannis Atmatzidis - Flag Lucky Lotto Players Mario Lazzer [M1] 0:1 (4,76:3,02)
2 Flag Mpeee Costas Chiotinis - Flag Lucky Lotto Players Toader Mihai Sandu [M2] 0:1 (3,80:4,92)
3 Flag Mpeee Michalis Manolios - Flag Lucky Lotto Players Thomas Nosseck [I1] 1:0 (4,66:9,79)
    Flag Mpeee Mpeee - Flag Lucky Lotto Players Lucky Lotto Players 1:2 (4,39:5,45)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Brocéliande BG Club Gildas Racape - Flag hrrr na ne! Zdenek Zizka [G1] 0:1 (5,39:2,22)
2 Flag Brocéliande BG Club Frederic Libert - Flag hrrr na ne! Eva Zizkova 1:0 (5,84:5,21)
3 Flag Brocéliande BG Club John Gallagher - Flag hrrr na ne! Honza Cerny 0:1 (5,91:3,24)
    Flag Brocéliande BG Club Brocéliande BG Club - Flag hrrr na ne! hrrr na ne! 1:2 (5,74:3,82)

Round 8
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Cdbm Milan Blue Team Fabrizio Lo Surdo [M3] - Flag Brocéliande BG Club Gildas Racape 0:1 (8,12:5,65)
2 Flag Cdbm Milan Blue Team Edmond Mezini [M2] - Flag Brocéliande BG Club Frederic Libert 0:1 (2,03:7,03)
3 Flag Cdbm Milan Blue Team Florin Popa [M1] - Flag Brocéliande BG Club John Gallagher 0:1 (3,43:6,36)
    Flag Cdbm Milan Blue Team Cdbm Milan Blue Team - Flag Brocéliande BG Club Brocéliande BG Club 0:3 (4,28:6,42)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Hirnakrobaten 3.0 Marcus Reinhard [M1] - Flag Moscow Backgammon Sergey Erokhin [G3] 0:1 (5,44:5,25)
2 Flag Hirnakrobaten 3.0 Stephan Hartmann - Flag Moscow Backgammon Alex Arsagov 1:0 (6,34:6,89)
3 Flag Hirnakrobaten 3.0 Jürgen Schettler - Flag Moscow Backgammon Timur Azizov [M2] 0:1 (4,75:5,26)
    Flag Hirnakrobaten 3.0 Hirnakrobaten 3.0 - Flag Moscow Backgammon Moscow Backgammon 1:2 (5,35:5,64)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Mou SAKA Georgios Lazaris - Flag Los Amigos Bob Wachtel 1:0 (4,74:2,75)
2 Flag Mou SAKA Stefanos Bonanos - Flag Los Amigos Steve Sax [G2] 0:1 (7,33:4,15)
3 Flag Mou SAKA Michail Proukakis - Flag Los Amigos Joseph Russell 0:1 (5,74:3,55)
    Flag Mou SAKA Mou SAKA - Flag Los Amigos Los Amigos 1:2 (6,18:3,58)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Manchester BG Bees Simon Carter [A1] - Flag hrrr na ne! Zdenek Zizka [G1] 0:1 (5,98:1,62)
2 Flag Manchester BG Bees Brian Lever [M2] - Flag hrrr na ne! Eva Zizkova 1:0 (5,06:4,73)
3 Flag Manchester BG Bees Radu Ciortan [M1] - Flag hrrr na ne! Honza Cerny 0:1 (3,05:6,22)
    Flag Manchester BG Bees Manchester BG Bees - Flag hrrr na ne! hrrr na ne! 1:2 (4,65:4,42)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Soiree Dansante Thomas Fuglheim - Flag Dinamo81 Iosebi Menabdishvili 0:1 (6,71:4,25)
2 Flag Soiree Dansante Michael Weile [M1] - Flag Dinamo81 Karen Sarkisyan 1:0 (3,32:2,71)
3 Flag Soiree Dansante Kasper Nagel Nielsen - Flag Dinamo81 Bakar Matikashvili 0:1 (3,65:3,26)
    Flag Soiree Dansante Soiree Dansante - Flag Dinamo81 Dinamo81 1:2 (4,46:3,37)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Mpeee Ioannis Atmatzidis - Bye
2 Flag Mpeee Costas Chiotinis - Bye
3 Flag Mpeee Michalis Manolios - Bye
    Flag Mpeee Mpeee - Free of play

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Oslo HMM Hanna Thorsen - Flag NEBA Team A Tim Cross [G2] 1:0 (6,59:3,49)
2 Flag Oslo HMM Marianne S. Husum - Flag NEBA Team A Oliver Squire [M2] 0:1 (8,05:2,73)
3 Flag Oslo HMM Martha Gjelseth - Flag NEBA Team A Martin Barkwill [A1] 0:1 (9,05:4,96)
    Flag Oslo HMM Oslo HMM - Flag NEBA Team A NEBA Team A 1:2 (7,87:3,80)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag CdBM Milano Lorenzo Rinaldo [G3] - Flag Thunderboys Fritz Rattinger [M1] 0:1 (4,09:5,41)
2 Flag CdBM Milano Giorgio Castellano [G3] - Flag Thunderboys Mehrdad Tehrany [M1] 1:0 (5,29:6,57)
3 Flag CdBM Milano Carlo Melzi [G2] - Flag Thunderboys Robert Kreisl [M3] 0:1 (4,16:7,30)
    Flag CdBM Milano CdBM Milano - Flag Thunderboys Thunderboys 1:2 (4,48:6,36)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Lucky Lotto Players Mario Lazzer [M1] - Flag Loversleap Hideaki Ueda [G0] 0:1 (5,55:3,03)
2 Flag Lucky Lotto Players Toader Mihai Sandu [M2] - Flag Loversleap Naoki Iketani [G3] 0:1 (4,18:3,29)
3 Flag Lucky Lotto Players Thomas Nosseck [I1] - Flag Loversleap Kengo Nakasuka [M1] 0:1 (10,89:6,10)
    Flag Lucky Lotto Players Lucky Lotto Players - Flag Loversleap Loversleap 0:3 (7,51:4,37)

Round 7
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag hrrr na ne! Zdenek Zizka [G1] - Flag CdBM Milano Lorenzo Rinaldo [G3] 1:0 (2,11:5,28)
2 Flag hrrr na ne! Eva Zizkova - Flag CdBM Milano Giorgio Castellano [G3] 1:0 (4,24:3,87)
3 Flag hrrr na ne! Honza Cerny - Flag CdBM Milano Carlo Melzi [G2] 1:0 (2,56:7,10)
    Flag hrrr na ne! hrrr na ne! - Flag CdBM Milano CdBM Milano 3:0 (2,93:5,09)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Dortmunder RACCOONS Susanne Lahme - Flag Hirnakrobaten 3.0 Marcus Reinhard [M1] 0:1 Logo XG
2 Flag Dortmunder RACCOONS Rodryk Schönfeld - Flag Hirnakrobaten 3.0 Stephan Hartmann 1:0 (7,15:7,53)
3 Flag Dortmunder RACCOONS Martin Hoffmann - Flag Hirnakrobaten 3.0 Jürgen Schettler 0:1 Logo XG
    Flag Dortmunder RACCOONS Dortmunder RACCOONS - Flag Hirnakrobaten 3.0 Hirnakrobaten 3.0 1:2 (7,15:7,53)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Manchester BG Bees Simon Carter [A1] - Flag Thunderboys Fritz Rattinger [M1] 1:0 (4,16:2,61)
2 Flag Manchester BG Bees Brian Lever [M2] - Flag Thunderboys Mehrdad Tehrany [M1] 0:1 (5,15:6,68)
3 Flag Manchester BG Bees Radu Ciortan [M1] - Flag Thunderboys Robert Kreisl [M3] 1:0 (6,57:6,19)
    Flag Manchester BG Bees Manchester BG Bees - Flag Thunderboys Thunderboys 2:1 (5,38:5,41)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Loversleap Hideaki Ueda [G0] - Flag Soiree Dansante Thomas Fuglheim 0:1 (2,81:3,87)
2 Flag Loversleap Naoki Iketani [G3] - Flag Soiree Dansante Michael Weile [M1] 1:0 (2,96:6,72)
3 Flag Loversleap Kengo Nakasuka [M1] - Flag Soiree Dansante Kasper Nagel Nielsen 1:0 (4,14:7,34)
    Flag Loversleap Loversleap - Flag Soiree Dansante Soiree Dansante 2:1 (3,08:5,66)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Geneva club Thibaud Thompson - Flag Los Amigos Bob Wachtel 1:0 (6,38:3,00)
2 Flag Geneva club Patrick Didisheim - Flag Los Amigos Steve Sax [G2] 0:1 (3,00:1,96)
3 Flag Geneva club Alexandre BenLassin - Flag Los Amigos Joseph Russell 0:1 (4,66:4,48)
    Flag Geneva club Geneva club - Flag Los Amigos Los Amigos 1:2 (4,51:3,10)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Mpeee Ioannis Atmatzidis - Flag NEBA Team A Tim Cross [G2] 0:1 (5,90:3,86)
2 Flag Mpeee Costas Chiotinis - Flag NEBA Team A Oliver Squire [M2] 1:0 (3,09:3,21)
3 Flag Mpeee Michalis Manolios - Flag NEBA Team A Martin Barkwill [A1] 1:0 (6,49:4,34)
    Flag Mpeee Mpeee - Flag NEBA Team A NEBA Team A 2:1 (4,98:3,75)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Oslo HMM Hanna Thorsen - Bye
2 Flag Oslo HMM Marianne S. Husum - Bye
3 Flag Oslo HMM Martha Gjelseth - Bye
    Flag Oslo HMM Oslo HMM - Free of play

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Bristol Blitz Gaz Owen [G3] - Flag Dinamo81 Iosebi Menabdishvili 0:1 (3,89:3,08)
2 Flag Bristol Blitz Stuart Mann - Flag Dinamo81 Karen Sarkisyan 0:1 (6,41:4,02)
3 Flag Bristol Blitz Chris Rogers [M1] - Flag Dinamo81 Bakar Matikashvili 1:0 (4,16:2,64)
    Flag Bristol Blitz Bristol Blitz - Flag Dinamo81 Dinamo81 1:2 (4,71:3,21)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Lucky Lotto Players Mario Lazzer [M1] - Flag Ibéricos Pedro De Togores 1:0 (2,64:7,41)
2 Flag Lucky Lotto Players Toader Mihai Sandu [M2] - Flag Ibéricos Jorge Datola 1:0 (3,65:7,15)
3 Flag Lucky Lotto Players Thomas Nosseck [I1] - Flag Ibéricos Ruben Sineriz Fernandez 1:0 (9,66:8,58)
    Flag Lucky Lotto Players Lucky Lotto Players - Flag Ibéricos Ibéricos 3:0 (4,52:7,60)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Tehnica Bucuresti Virgil Tudose [G3] - Flag Brocéliande BG Club Gildas Racape 0:1 Logo XG
2 Flag Tehnica Bucuresti Michael Neagu - Flag Brocéliande BG Club Frederic Libert 0:1 (1,46:7,41)
3 Flag Tehnica Bucuresti Stelian Iancu [M2] - Flag Brocéliande BG Club John Gallagher 0:1 (6,00:7,46)
    Flag Tehnica Bucuresti Tehnica Bucuresti - Flag Brocéliande BG Club Brocéliande BG Club 0:3 (5,11:7,45)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag jugoplastica_pop84 Ozan Ozgur [M1] - Flag Cdbm Milan Blue Team Fabrizio Lo Surdo [M3] 0:1 (5,02:6,10)
2 Flag jugoplastica_pop84 Caner Cetin - Flag Cdbm Milan Blue Team Edmond Mezini [M2] 0:1 (3,23:1,77)
3 Flag jugoplastica_pop84 Burak Culhaci [M1] - Flag Cdbm Milan Blue Team Florin Popa [M1] 0:1 (3,30:3,41)
    Flag jugoplastica_pop84 jugoplastica_pop84 - Flag Cdbm Milan Blue Team Cdbm Milan Blue Team 0:3 (3,74:3,59)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Moscow Backgammon Sergey Erokhin [G3] - Flag Mou SAKA Georgios Lazaris 1:0 (4,37:3,57)
2 Flag Moscow Backgammon Alex Arsagov - Flag Mou SAKA Stefanos Bonanos 1:0 (5,42:7,42)
3 Flag Moscow Backgammon Timur Azizov [M2] - Flag Mou SAKA Michail Proukakis 0:1 (3,86:5,39)
    Flag Moscow Backgammon Moscow Backgammon - Flag Mou SAKA Mou SAKA 2:1 (4,50:5,48)

Round 6
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag URK too Laila Leonhardt - Flag Geneva club Thibaud Thompson 0:1 (6,46:4,78)
2 Flag URK too Johan Norberg [M2] - Flag Geneva club Patrick Didisheim 0:1 (4,90:4,95)
3 Flag URK too Patrick Kimari [M3] - Flag Geneva club Alexandre BenLassin 0:1 (9,09:7,36)
    Flag URK too URK too - Flag Geneva club Geneva club 0:3 (6,49:5,63)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag NEBA Team A Tim Cross [G2] - Flag Bristol Blitz Gaz Owen [G3] 0:1 (2,44:2,01)
2 Flag NEBA Team A Oliver Squire [M2] - Flag Bristol Blitz Stuart Mann 1:0 (3,72:4,86)
3 Flag NEBA Team A Martin Barkwill [A1] - Flag Bristol Blitz Chris Rogers [M1] 1:0 (5,30:5,03)
    Flag NEBA Team A NEBA Team A - Flag Bristol Blitz Bristol Blitz 2:1 (4,17:4,40)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Los Amigos Bob Wachtel - Flag BGT Lampertheim Fazli Güclü 1:0 (7,10:5,74)
2 Flag Los Amigos Steve Sax [G2] - Flag BGT Lampertheim Bernd Schmidt 1:0 (4,54:11,49)
3 Flag Los Amigos Joseph Russell - Flag BGT Lampertheim Michael Weidner 0:1 (kontumaz)
    Flag Los Amigos Los Amigos - Flag BGT Lampertheim BGT Lampertheim 2:1 (5,62:9,10)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Forza Craiova Catalin Bucur [M2] - Flag jugoplastica_pop84 Ozan Ozgur [M1] 1:0 (4,68:6,46)
2 Flag Forza Craiova Iliescu Mihai - Flag jugoplastica_pop84 Caner Cetin 0:1 (4,46:3,29)
3 Flag Forza Craiova Marius Boscor - Flag jugoplastica_pop84 Burak Culhaci [M1] 0:1 (6,96:7,58)
    Flag Forza Craiova Forza Craiova - Flag jugoplastica_pop84 jugoplastica_pop84 1:2 (5,21:4,97)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Dinamo81 Iosebi Menabdishvili - Flag Mou SAKA Georgios Lazaris 0:1 (9,55:5,95)
2 Flag Dinamo81 Karen Sarkisyan - Flag Mou SAKA Stefanos Bonanos 0:1 (5,10:6,67)
3 Flag Dinamo81 Bakar Matikashvili - Flag Mou SAKA Michail Proukakis 1:0 (2,65:2,92)
    Flag Dinamo81 Dinamo81 - Flag Mou SAKA Mou SAKA 1:2 (5,96:5,36)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag BucksGammon Daniel DeMeester - Flag Tehnica Bucuresti Virgil Tudose [G3] 0:1 (2,90:4,31)
2 Flag BucksGammon Dicky Biddle - Flag Tehnica Bucuresti Michael Neagu 0:1 (3,70:2,50)
3 Flag BucksGammon Laurence May - Flag Tehnica Bucuresti Stelian Iancu [M2] 0:1 (13,18:5,51)
    Flag BucksGammon BucksGammon - Flag Tehnica Bucuresti Tehnica Bucuresti 0:3 (6,05:3,78)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Nidaros Moonshiners Hans Marius Eikseth [G3] - Flag Manchester BG Bees Simon Carter [A1] 0:1 (3,40:6,94)
2 Flag Nidaros Moonshiners Jussi Haukioja [M3] - Flag Manchester BG Bees Brian Lever [M2] 1:0 (5,83:5,88)
3 Flag Nidaros Moonshiners Kaia Osbakk [A2] - Flag Manchester BG Bees Radu Ciortan [M1] 0:1 (5,58:3,07)
    Flag Nidaros Moonshiners Nidaros Moonshiners - Flag Manchester BG Bees Manchester BG Bees 1:2 (5,10:5,61)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Cdbm Milan Blue Team Fabrizio Lo Surdo [M3] - Flag Mountain Boys Wolfgang Bacher [M2] 0:1 (7,68:5,86)
2 Flag Cdbm Milan Blue Team Edmond Mezini [M2] - Flag Mountain Boys Bernhard Mayr [G3] 1:0 (4,63:5,80)
3 Flag Cdbm Milan Blue Team Florin Popa [M1] - Flag Mountain Boys Reinhold Drugowitsch [A2] 1:0 (5,82:7,35)
    Flag Cdbm Milan Blue Team Cdbm Milan Blue Team - Flag Mountain Boys Mountain Boys 2:1 (5,55:6,69)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Hirnakrobaten 3.0 Marcus Reinhard [M1] - Flag Lucky Lotto Players Mario Lazzer [M1] 1:0 (7,12:4,09)
2 Flag Hirnakrobaten 3.0 Stephan Hartmann - Flag Lucky Lotto Players Toader Mihai Sandu [M2] 0:1 (7,60:6,65)
3 Flag Hirnakrobaten 3.0 Jürgen Schettler - Flag Lucky Lotto Players Thomas Nosseck [I1] 1:0 (8,85:13,40)
    Flag Hirnakrobaten 3.0 Hirnakrobaten 3.0 - Flag Lucky Lotto Players Lucky Lotto Players 2:1 (7,68:7,25)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag NEBA Team B John Horton - Flag Mpeee Ioannis Atmatzidis 0:1 (12,04:3,84)
2 Flag NEBA Team B Kristian Mills - Flag Mpeee Costas Chiotinis 1:0 (5,82:2,04)
3 Flag NEBA Team B Luca Mills - Flag Mpeee Michalis Manolios 0:1 (11,27:5,56)
    Flag NEBA Team B NEBA Team B - Flag Mpeee Mpeee 1:2 (10,11:4,31)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Ibéricos Pedro De Togores - Flag Team Bergen Elias Kritikos [G2] 0:1 (7,48:2,39)
2 Flag Ibéricos Jorge Datola - Flag Team Bergen Joakim Rusten Jensen 1:0 (9,90:6,41)
3 Flag Ibéricos Ruben Sineriz Fernandez - Flag Team Bergen Bjørnar Pettersen 1:0 (8,23:8,66)
    Flag Ibéricos Ibéricos - Flag Team Bergen Team Bergen 2:1 (8,61:5,93)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Thunderboys Fritz Rattinger [M1] - Flag hrrr na ne! Zdenek Zizka [G1] 1:0 (2,46:1,35)
2 Flag Thunderboys Mehrdad Tehrany [M1] - Flag hrrr na ne! Eva Zizkova 0:1 (4,06:4,32)
3 Flag Thunderboys Robert Kreisl [M3] - Flag hrrr na ne! Honza Cerny 1:0 (5,32:10,75)
    Flag Thunderboys Thunderboys - Flag hrrr na ne! hrrr na ne! 2:1 (3,90:4,99)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Oslo HMM Hanna Thorsen - Flag Backgammon in Berlin Christian Setzpfandt 1:0 Logo XG
2 Flag Oslo HMM Marianne S. Husum - Flag Backgammon in Berlin Rolf Schüler 0:1 (7,26:6,17)
3 Flag Oslo HMM Martha Gjelseth - Flag Backgammon in Berlin Ralf Sudbrak 1:0 (6,43:8,26)
    Flag Oslo HMM Oslo HMM - Flag Backgammon in Berlin Backgammon in Berlin 2:1 (6,85:7,18)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag PointTorino Franco Tosin - Flag Dortmunder RACCOONS Susanne Lahme 0:1 (11,22:6,96)
2 Flag PointTorino Luca Martino [A2] - Flag Dortmunder RACCOONS Rodryk Schönfeld 0:1 (6,23:9,94)
3 Flag PointTorino Daniel Tudose [M3] - Flag Dortmunder RACCOONS Martin Hoffmann 1:0 (6,55:2,78)
    Flag PointTorino PointTorino - Flag Dortmunder RACCOONS Dortmunder RACCOONS 1:2 (7,60:7,13)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag CdBM Milano Lorenzo Rinaldo [G3] - Flag Soiree Dansante Thomas Fuglheim 1:0 (4,33:4,07)
2 Flag CdBM Milano Giorgio Castellano [G3] - Flag Soiree Dansante Michael Weile [M1] 1:0 (3,53:8,24)
3 Flag CdBM Milano Carlo Melzi [G2] - Flag Soiree Dansante Kasper Nagel Nielsen 1:0 (2,05:4,54)
    Flag CdBM Milano CdBM Milano - Flag Soiree Dansante Soiree Dansante 3:0 (3,15:5,61)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Brocéliande BG Club Gildas Racape - Flag Loversleap Hideaki Ueda [G0] 0:1 (7,83:2,94)
2 Flag Brocéliande BG Club Frederic Libert - Flag Loversleap Naoki Iketani [G3] 0:1 (3,36:4,03)
3 Flag Brocéliande BG Club John Gallagher - Flag Loversleap Kengo Nakasuka [M1] 1:0 (6,33:6,09)
    Flag Brocéliande BG Club Brocéliande BG Club - Flag Loversleap Loversleap 1:2 (6,26:4,58)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag La Casa del Vido Geoffroy Menez - Flag Moscow Backgammon Sergey Erokhin [G3] 0:1 (7,30:3,42)
2 Flag La Casa del Vido Michel Chabrol - Flag Moscow Backgammon Alex Arsagov 0:1 (8,92:6,24)
3 Flag La Casa del Vido Anthony Korn - Flag Moscow Backgammon Timur Azizov [M2] 1:0 (6,44:6,76)
    Flag La Casa del Vido La Casa del Vido - Flag Moscow Backgammon Moscow Backgammon 1:2 (7,58:5,56)

Round 5
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Mountain Boys Wolfgang Bacher [M2] - Flag Gammonia Dortmund Dirk Schiemann [G1] 1:0 (6,93:1,90)
2 Flag Mountain Boys Bernhard Mayr [G3] - Flag Gammonia Dortmund Marcel Jochem [M1] 1:0 (4,94:4,59)
3 Flag Mountain Boys Reinhold Drugowitsch [A2] - Flag Gammonia Dortmund Philipp Heyng [M2] 1:0 (10,54:4,75)
    Flag Mountain Boys Mountain Boys - Flag Gammonia Dortmund Gammonia Dortmund 3:0 (7,18:3,78)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag hrrr na ne! Zdenek Zizka [G1] - Flag BucksGammon Daniel DeMeester 0:1 (3,23:5,70)
2 Flag hrrr na ne! Eva Zizkova - Flag BucksGammon Dicky Biddle 1:0 (5,99:4,43)
3 Flag hrrr na ne! Honza Cerny - Flag BucksGammon Laurence May 1:0 (3,67:7,75)
    Flag hrrr na ne! hrrr na ne! - Flag BucksGammon BucksGammon 2:1 (4,45:5,68)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag NEBA Team A Tim Cross [G2] - Flag Hirnakrobaten 3.0 Marcus Reinhard [M1] 0:1 (5,50:2,89)
2 Flag NEBA Team A Oliver Squire [M2] - Flag Hirnakrobaten 3.0 Stephan Hartmann 0:1 (3,44:7,26)
3 Flag NEBA Team A Martin Barkwill [A1] - Flag Hirnakrobaten 3.0 Jürgen Schettler 1:0 (6,90:6,33)
    Flag NEBA Team A NEBA Team A - Flag Hirnakrobaten 3.0 Hirnakrobaten 3.0 1:2 (5,27:5,45)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Mou SAKA Georgios Lazaris - Flag Manchester BG Bees Simon Carter [A1] 1:0 (3,49:4,05)
2 Flag Mou SAKA Stefanos Bonanos - Flag Manchester BG Bees Brian Lever [M2] 1:0 (8,90:9,53)
3 Flag Mou SAKA Michail Proukakis - Flag Manchester BG Bees Radu Ciortan [M1] 1:0 (7,75:7,17)
    Flag Mou SAKA Mou SAKA - Flag Manchester BG Bees Manchester BG Bees 3:0 (6,92:7,35)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Dortmunder RACCOONS Susanne Lahme - Flag Belgrade skulls Miloš Mikić 1:0 (9,19:8,04)
2 Flag Dortmunder RACCOONS Rodryk Schönfeld - Flag Belgrade skulls Dejan Protic 0:1 (7,38:10,06)
3 Flag Dortmunder RACCOONS Martin Hoffmann - Flag Belgrade skulls Gale Vujovic 1:0 (7,05:13,27)
    Flag Dortmunder RACCOONS Dortmunder RACCOONS - Flag Belgrade skulls Belgrade skulls 2:1 (8,10:10,23)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Ibéricos Pedro De Togores - Bye
2 Flag Ibéricos Jorge Datola - Bye
3 Flag Ibéricos Ruben Sineriz Fernandez - Bye
    Flag Ibéricos Ibéricos - Free of play

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag BackgammonLondon Chris Bray - Flag Los Amigos Bob Wachtel 1:0 (3,55:3,56)
2 Flag BackgammonLondon Andrew Selby - Flag Los Amigos Steve Sax [G2] 0:1 (4,89:4,64)
3 Flag BackgammonLondon David Potter - Flag Los Amigos Joseph Russell 0:1 (7,75:4,35)
    Flag BackgammonLondon BackgammonLondon - Flag Los Amigos Los Amigos 1:2 (5,84:4,33)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Geneva club Thibaud Thompson - Flag Dinamo81 Iosebi Menabdishvili 0:1 (2,98:5,00)
2 Flag Geneva club Patrick Didisheim - Flag Dinamo81 Karen Sarkisyan 1:0 (2,16:2,27)
3 Flag Geneva club Alexandre BenLassin - Flag Dinamo81 Bakar Matikashvili 0:1 (7,21:3,20)
    Flag Geneva club Geneva club - Flag Dinamo81 Dinamo81 1:2 (4,24:3,62)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag 4x4 Brașov Adrian Staicu [A2] - Flag NEBA Team B John Horton 0:1 (6,07:12,56)
2 Flag 4x4 Brașov Ioan Buciuleac - Flag NEBA Team B Kristian Mills 0:1 (4,92:6,29)
3 Flag 4x4 Brașov Zoltan Molnar - Flag NEBA Team B Luca Mills 0:1 (6,96:9,04)
    Flag 4x4 Brașov 4x4 Brașov - Flag NEBA Team B NEBA Team B 0:3 (6,25:8,98)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Soiree Dansante Thomas Fuglheim - Flag URK too Laila Leonhardt 1:0 (5,36:5,13)
2 Flag Soiree Dansante Michael Weile [M1] - Flag URK too Johan Norberg [M2] 0:1 (5,59:8,84)
3 Flag Soiree Dansante Kasper Nagel Nielsen - Flag URK too Patrick Kimari [M3] 1:0 (1,86:10,54)
    Flag Soiree Dansante Soiree Dansante - Flag URK too URK too 2:1 (5,26:6,81)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Modern BG Club Hatay Hüseyin Güzel - Flag Cdbm Milan Blue Team Fabrizio Lo Surdo [M3] 0:1 (13,53:5,16)
2 Flag Modern BG Club Hatay Hüseyin Moran - Flag Cdbm Milan Blue Team Edmond Mezini [M2] 0:1 (9,86:2,51)
3 Flag Modern BG Club Hatay Serkan Sertkaya - Flag Cdbm Milan Blue Team Florin Popa [M1] 1:0 (11,50:5,12)
    Flag Modern BG Club Hatay Modern BG Club Hatay - Flag Cdbm Milan Blue Team Cdbm Milan Blue Team 1:2 (11,76:4,52)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Mpeee Ioannis Atmatzidis - Flag 13. Brigade Steen Oernvig 1:0 (2,44:5,87)
2 Flag Mpeee Costas Chiotinis - Flag 13. Brigade Thomas Ferguson 0:1 (3,35:6,86)
3 Flag Mpeee Michalis Manolios - Flag 13. Brigade Bjarne Tholstrup Svendsen 1:0 (5,11:5,33)
    Flag Mpeee Mpeee - Flag 13. Brigade 13. Brigade 2:1 (3,75:6,06)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag BG Roma Luigi De Lazzari - Flag PointTorino Franco Tosin 0:1 (7,97:9,35)
2 Flag BG Roma Fabio Gullotta [M3] - Flag PointTorino Luca Martino [A2] 1:0 (4,62:9,23)
3 Flag BG Roma Antonio Serventi - Flag PointTorino Daniel Tudose [M3] 0:1 (7,50:9,85)
    Flag BG Roma BG Roma - Flag PointTorino PointTorino 1:2 (6,71:9,45)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Oslo HMM Hanna Thorsen - Flag St Albans Advanced Anchors Sean Clennell 1:0 (7,34:5,15)
2 Flag Oslo HMM Marianne S. Husum - Flag St Albans Advanced Anchors Salvador Leong 0:1 (10,46:10,87)
3 Flag Oslo HMM Martha Gjelseth - Flag St Albans Advanced Anchors Anna Price [I1] 1:0 (6,64:7,82)
    Flag Oslo HMM Oslo HMM - Flag St Albans Advanced Anchors St Albans Advanced Anchors 2:1 (8,52:8,30)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Tromsø Jon Kristian Røyset - Flag Nidaros Moonshiners Hans Marius Eikseth [G3] 0:1 (2,58:1,79)
2 Flag Tromsø Geir Pedersen [G3] - Flag Nidaros Moonshiners Jussi Haukioja [M3] 0:1 (4,53:4,99)
3 Flag Tromsø Sven Wisloff Nilssen - Flag Nidaros Moonshiners Kaia Osbakk [A2] 1:0 (5,15:3,44)
    Flag Tromsø Tromsø - Flag Nidaros Moonshiners Nidaros Moonshiners 1:2 (4,37:3,75)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Bristol Blitz Gaz Owen [G3] - Flag Poli Bucuresti Sergiu Malis [M2] 1:0 (4,34:4,49)
2 Flag Bristol Blitz Stuart Mann - Flag Poli Bucuresti Petru Hlihor [A1] 1:0 (4,21:4,39)
3 Flag Bristol Blitz Chris Rogers [M1] - Flag Poli Bucuresti Nicolae Tunsoiu 0:1 (4,38:8,98)
    Flag Bristol Blitz Bristol Blitz - Flag Poli Bucuresti Poli Bucuresti 2:1 (4,31:5,34)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Worcester Royals Geoff Hall [M2] - Flag La Casa del Vido Geoffroy Menez 0:1 (5,11:5,30)
2 Flag Worcester Royals Ian Gwynne - Flag La Casa del Vido Michel Chabrol 1:0 (7,13:6,49)
3 Flag Worcester Royals Reece Hodges - Flag La Casa del Vido Anthony Korn 0:1 (5,46:8,84)
    Flag Worcester Royals Worcester Royals - Flag La Casa del Vido La Casa del Vido 1:2 (5,94:6,86)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Brocéliande BG Club Gildas Racape - Flag BGT Lampertheim Fazli Güclü 1:0 (8,80:4,78)
2 Flag Brocéliande BG Club Frederic Libert - Flag BGT Lampertheim Bernd Schmidt 1:0 (6,77:12,01)
3 Flag Brocéliande BG Club John Gallagher - Flag BGT Lampertheim Michael Weidner 0:1 (5,33:7,55)
    Flag Brocéliande BG Club Brocéliande BG Club - Flag BGT Lampertheim BGT Lampertheim 2:1 (6,96:8,31)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Lucky Lotto Players Mario Lazzer [M1] - Flag Thunderboys Fritz Rattinger [M1] 1:0 (3,31:4,22)
2 Flag Lucky Lotto Players Toader Mihai Sandu [M2] - Flag Thunderboys Mehrdad Tehrany [M1] 1:0 (7,58:4,32)
3 Flag Lucky Lotto Players Thomas Nosseck [I1] - Flag Thunderboys Robert Kreisl [M3] 0:1 (13,21:3,78)
    Flag Lucky Lotto Players Lucky Lotto Players - Flag Thunderboys Thunderboys 2:1 (7,43:4,14)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Tehnica Bucuresti Virgil Tudose [G3] - Flag CdBM Milano Lorenzo Rinaldo [G3] 0:1 (3,81:2,64)
2 Flag Tehnica Bucuresti Michael Neagu - Flag CdBM Milano Giorgio Castellano [G3] 0:1 (2,43:3,12)
3 Flag Tehnica Bucuresti Stelian Iancu [M2] - Flag CdBM Milano Carlo Melzi [G2] 1:0 (5,95:6,14)
    Flag Tehnica Bucuresti Tehnica Bucuresti - Flag CdBM Milano CdBM Milano 1:2 (3,72:3,53)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag jugoplastica_pop84 Ozan Ozgur [M1] - Flag Loversleap Hideaki Ueda [G0] 0:1 (6,59:1,20)
2 Flag jugoplastica_pop84 Caner Cetin - Flag Loversleap Naoki Iketani [G3] 1:0 (5,06:7,76)
3 Flag jugoplastica_pop84 Burak Culhaci [M1] - Flag Loversleap Kengo Nakasuka [M1] 0:1 (4,98:3,98)
    Flag jugoplastica_pop84 jugoplastica_pop84 - Flag Loversleap Loversleap 1:2 (5,58:4,45)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Moscow Backgammon Sergey Erokhin [G3] - Flag Forza Craiova Catalin Bucur [M2] 1:0 (3,45:5,03)
2 Flag Moscow Backgammon Alex Arsagov - Flag Forza Craiova Iliescu Mihai 1:0 (4,91:3,42)
3 Flag Moscow Backgammon Timur Azizov [M2] - Flag Forza Craiova Marius Boscor 0:1 (3,45:3,40)
    Flag Moscow Backgammon Moscow Backgammon - Flag Forza Craiova Forza Craiova 2:1 (3,82:4,06)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Backgammon in Berlin Christian Setzpfandt - Flag Oslo Kok & Kinderegg Dagfinn Snarheim [G1] 1:0 (6,45:1,66)
2 Flag Backgammon in Berlin Rolf Schüler - Flag Oslo Kok & Kinderegg Atle Von Der Fehr 1:0 (5,25:4,26)
3 Flag Backgammon in Berlin Ralf Sudbrak - Flag Oslo Kok & Kinderegg Merzuk Jugo [A1] 0:1 (6,80:6,84)
    Flag Backgammon in Berlin Backgammon in Berlin - Flag Oslo Kok & Kinderegg Oslo Kok & Kinderegg 2:1 (6,17:4,84)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Most Ramiz Zajmovic - Flag Team Bergen Elias Kritikos [G2] 0:1 (11,27:3,26)
2 Flag Most Aldin Pobric - Flag Team Bergen Joakim Rusten Jensen 1:0 (10,23:8,76)
3 Flag Most Drazenko Vucina - Flag Team Bergen Bjørnar Pettersen 0:1 (9,02:3,34)
    Flag Most Most - Flag Team Bergen Team Bergen 1:2 (10,31:5,01)

Round 4
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag URK too Laila Leonhardt - Flag NEBA Team A Tim Cross [G2] 0:1 (5,56:3,47)
2 Flag URK too Johan Norberg [M2] - Flag NEBA Team A Oliver Squire [M2] 0:1 (5,74:3,15)
3 Flag URK too Patrick Kimari [M3] - Flag NEBA Team A Martin Barkwill [A1] 0:1 (5,18:6,25)
    Flag URK too URK too - Flag NEBA Team A NEBA Team A 0:3 (5,47:4,34)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag BGT Lampertheim Fazli Güclü - Flag Worcester Royals Geoff Hall [M2] 1:0 (4,82:3,86)
2 Flag BGT Lampertheim Bernd Schmidt - Flag Worcester Royals Ian Gwynne 1:0 (7,82:9,47)
3 Flag BGT Lampertheim Michael Weidner - Flag Worcester Royals Reece Hodges 0:1 (14,06:5,72)
    Flag BGT Lampertheim BGT Lampertheim - Flag Worcester Royals Worcester Royals 2:1 (8,18:6,40)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Gammonia Dortmund Dirk Schiemann [G1] - Flag hrrr na ne! Zdenek Zizka [G1] 0:1 (2,87:3,70)
2 Flag Gammonia Dortmund Marcel Jochem [M1] - Flag hrrr na ne! Eva Zizkova 0:1 (3,19:4,63)
3 Flag Gammonia Dortmund Philipp Heyng [M2] - Flag hrrr na ne! Honza Cerny 1:0 (3,40:4,38)
    Flag Gammonia Dortmund Gammonia Dortmund - Flag hrrr na ne! hrrr na ne! 1:2 (3,15:4,24)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag DiceGods Club Ibiza Sebastian Wilkinson [G2] - Flag Modern BG Club Hatay Hüseyin Güzel 0:1 (3,70:8,32)
2 Flag DiceGods Club Ibiza Pedro Sanz - Flag Modern BG Club Hatay Hüseyin Moran 1:0 (4,23:8,02)
3 Flag DiceGods Club Ibiza Lorenzo Rusconi - Flag Modern BG Club Hatay Serkan Sertkaya 0:1 (9,57:7,08)
    Flag DiceGods Club Ibiza DiceGods Club Ibiza - Flag Modern BG Club Hatay Modern BG Club Hatay 1:2 (6,52:7,68)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Los Amigos Bob Wachtel - Flag Les Beaux Gosses Adrien Touati 0:1 Logo XG
2 Flag Los Amigos Steve Sax [G2] - Flag Les Beaux Gosses Steeve Korn 1:0 (4,87:6,66)
3 Flag Los Amigos Joseph Russell - Flag Les Beaux Gosses Marc Wainberg 1:0 (kontumaz)
    Flag Los Amigos Los Amigos - Flag Les Beaux Gosses Les Beaux Gosses 2:1 (4,87:6,66)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Forza Craiova Catalin Bucur [M2] - Flag BackgammonLondon Chris Bray 1:0 (4,84:6,30)
2 Flag Forza Craiova Iliescu Mihai - Flag BackgammonLondon Andrew Selby 1:0 (4,24:4,12)
3 Flag Forza Craiova Marius Boscor - Flag BackgammonLondon David Potter 0:1 (7,59:4,67)
    Flag Forza Craiova Forza Craiova - Flag BackgammonLondon BackgammonLondon 2:1 (5,62:5,12)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Dinamo81 Iosebi Menabdishvili - Flag Tromsø Jon Kristian Røyset 1:0 (4,01:2,78)
2 Flag Dinamo81 Karen Sarkisyan - Flag Tromsø Geir Pedersen [G3] 1:0 (5,79:5,65)
3 Flag Dinamo81 Bakar Matikashvili - Flag Tromsø Sven Wisloff Nilssen 1:0 (5,02:6,09)
    Flag Dinamo81 Dinamo81 - Flag Tromsø Tromsø 3:0 (4,96:4,71)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag BucksGammon Daniel DeMeester - Flag Soiree Dansante Thomas Fuglheim 1:0 (7,68:4,91)
2 Flag BucksGammon Dicky Biddle - Flag Soiree Dansante Michael Weile [M1] 0:1 (6,34:4,70)
3 Flag BucksGammon Laurence May - Flag Soiree Dansante Kasper Nagel Nielsen 0:1 (10,41:4,15)
    Flag BucksGammon BucksGammon - Flag Soiree Dansante Soiree Dansante 1:2 (8,12:4,58)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Cambridge Backgammon Julia Hayward [A1] - Flag BG Roma Luigi De Lazzari 1:0 (12,01:5,90)
2 Flag Cambridge Backgammon Mark Robinson - Flag BG Roma Fabio Gullotta [M3] 0:1 (12,69:4,16)
3 Flag Cambridge Backgammon Peter Booth - Flag BG Roma Antonio Serventi 0:1 (13,57:5,52)
    Flag Cambridge Backgammon Cambridge Backgammon - Flag BG Roma BG Roma 1:2 (12,68:5,13)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Nidaros Moonshiners Hans Marius Eikseth [G3] - Flag Tbilisi Revaz Tskhovrebashvili 0:1 (3,59:8,05)
2 Flag Nidaros Moonshiners Jussi Haukioja [M3] - Flag Tbilisi Ramaz Ukleba 1:0 (4,19:8,41)
3 Flag Nidaros Moonshiners Kaia Osbakk [A2] - Flag Tbilisi Romani Gvenetadze 1:0 (7,71:6,66)
    Flag Nidaros Moonshiners Nidaros Moonshiners - Flag Tbilisi Tbilisi 2:1 (4,69:7,84)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Cdbm Milan Blue Team Fabrizio Lo Surdo [M3] - Flag SAKAZULU Nikos Zouvelos 1:0 (5,04:8,88)
2 Flag Cdbm Milan Blue Team Edmond Mezini [M2] - Flag SAKAZULU George Haritatos 0:1 (5,70:12,56)
3 Flag Cdbm Milan Blue Team Florin Popa [M1] - Flag SAKAZULU Aris Manias 1:0 (4,25:13,94)
    Flag Cdbm Milan Blue Team Cdbm Milan Blue Team - Flag SAKAZULU SAKAZULU 2:1 (5,02:12,02)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Mou SAKA Georgios Lazaris - Flag Mountain Boys Wolfgang Bacher [M2] 1:0 (4,05:4,93)
2 Flag Mou SAKA Stefanos Bonanos - Flag Mountain Boys Bernhard Mayr [G3] 0:1 (10,69:8,84)
3 Flag Mou SAKA Michail Proukakis - Flag Mountain Boys Reinhold Drugowitsch [A2] 1:0 (5,48:8,56)
    Flag Mou SAKA Mou SAKA - Flag Mountain Boys Mountain Boys 2:1 (6,57:7,70)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag NEBA Team B John Horton - Flag A_r_n_i_a Theodosis Badas 0:1 (9,01:3,31)
2 Flag NEBA Team B Kristian Mills - Flag A_r_n_i_a Tasos Anastasiou 1:0 (7,25:5,26)
3 Flag NEBA Team B Luca Mills - Flag A_r_n_i_a Vasilis Tzanetis 1:0 (8,66:4,85)
    Flag NEBA Team B NEBA Team B - Flag A_r_n_i_a A_r_n_i_a 2:1 (8,50:4,30)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Manchester BG Bees Simon Carter [A1] - Flag 4x4 Brașov Adrian Staicu [A2] 1:0 (3,74:10,19)
2 Flag Manchester BG Bees Brian Lever [M2] - Flag 4x4 Brașov Ioan Buciuleac 1:0 (3,81:7,89)
3 Flag Manchester BG Bees Radu Ciortan [M1] - Flag 4x4 Brașov Zoltan Molnar 1:0 (7,03:8,15)
    Flag Manchester BG Bees Manchester BG Bees - Flag 4x4 Brașov 4x4 Brașov 3:0 (4,28:8,91)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Loversleap Hideaki Ueda [G0] - Flag Dortmunder RACCOONS Susanne Lahme 1:0 (2,97:6,99)
2 Flag Loversleap Naoki Iketani [G3] - Flag Dortmunder RACCOONS Rodryk Schönfeld 1:0 (2,78:4,93)
3 Flag Loversleap Kengo Nakasuka [M1] - Flag Dortmunder RACCOONS Martin Hoffmann 1:0 (4,63:5,81)
    Flag Loversleap Loversleap - Flag Dortmunder RACCOONS Dortmunder RACCOONS 3:0 (3,48:5,77)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Thunderboys Fritz Rattinger [M1] - Flag Brocéliande BG Club Gildas Racape 1:0 (3,77:5,27)
2 Flag Thunderboys Mehrdad Tehrany [M1] - Flag Brocéliande BG Club Frederic Libert 1:0 (4,24:5,06)
3 Flag Thunderboys Robert Kreisl [M3] - Flag Brocéliande BG Club John Gallagher 0:1 (6,04:8,44)
    Flag Thunderboys Thunderboys - Flag Brocéliande BG Club Brocéliande BG Club 2:1 (4,50:6,03)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Team Bergen Elias Kritikos [G2] - Flag Tehnica Bucuresti Virgil Tudose [G3] 0:1 (3,08:2,14)
2 Flag Team Bergen Joakim Rusten Jensen - Flag Tehnica Bucuresti Michael Neagu 0:1 (7,61:3,69)
3 Flag Team Bergen Bjørnar Pettersen - Flag Tehnica Bucuresti Stelian Iancu [M2] 1:0 (6,96:4,22)
    Flag Team Bergen Team Bergen - Flag Tehnica Bucuresti Tehnica Bucuresti 1:2 (6,07:3,48)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag 13. Brigade Steen Oernvig - Flag Moscow Backgammon Sergey Erokhin [G3] 0:1 (4,85:2,84)
2 Flag 13. Brigade Thomas Ferguson - Flag Moscow Backgammon Alex Arsagov 0:1 (5,34:10,29)
3 Flag 13. Brigade Bjarne Tholstrup Svendsen - Flag Moscow Backgammon Timur Azizov [M2] 1:0 (6,79:10,30)
    Flag 13. Brigade 13. Brigade - Flag Moscow Backgammon Moscow Backgammon 1:2 (5,44:6,54)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag BG Ingolstadt Manfred Geiß - Flag Oslo HMM Hanna Thorsen 0:1 (9,92:9,88)
2 Flag BG Ingolstadt Ali Ledin - Flag Oslo HMM Marianne S. Husum 0:1 (14,44:6,47)
3 Flag BG Ingolstadt Rainer Haslauer - Flag Oslo HMM Martha Gjelseth 0:1 (11,51:5,11)
    Flag BG Ingolstadt BG Ingolstadt - Flag Oslo HMM Oslo HMM 0:3 (12,02:6,99)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag PointTorino Franco Tosin - Flag Rigged dice Diego Balgera [A3] 1:0 (11,31:4,88)
2 Flag PointTorino Luca Martino [A2] - Flag Rigged dice Carlo Mazzinghi 1:0 (11,14:10,37)
3 Flag PointTorino Daniel Tudose [M3] - Flag Rigged dice Franco Candeo 1:0 (7,79:15,31)
    Flag PointTorino PointTorino - Flag Rigged dice Rigged dice 3:0 (9,68:11,48)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag St Albans Advanced Anchors Sean Clennell - Flag Geneva club Thibaud Thompson 0:1 (7,10:8,05)
2 Flag St Albans Advanced Anchors Salvador Leong - Flag Geneva club Patrick Didisheim 0:1 (6,20:5,24)
3 Flag St Albans Advanced Anchors Anna Price [I1] - Flag Geneva club Alexandre BenLassin 0:1 (4,56:3,04)
    Flag St Albans Advanced Anchors St Albans Advanced Anchors - Flag Geneva club Geneva club 0:3 (5,91:5,38)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Belgrade skulls Miloš Mikić - Bye
2 Flag Belgrade skulls Dejan Protic - Bye
3 Flag Belgrade skulls Gale Vujovic - Bye
    Flag Belgrade skulls Belgrade skulls - Free of play

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Bristol Blitz Gaz Owen [G3] - Flag Hirnakrobaten 3.0 Marcus Reinhard [M1] 0:1 (3,62:8,99)
2 Flag Bristol Blitz Stuart Mann - Flag Hirnakrobaten 3.0 Stephan Hartmann 1:0 (5,44:8,82)
3 Flag Bristol Blitz Chris Rogers [M1] - Flag Hirnakrobaten 3.0 Jürgen Schettler 0:1 (6,65:8,99)
    Flag Bristol Blitz Bristol Blitz - Flag Hirnakrobaten 3.0 Hirnakrobaten 3.0 1:2 (5,65:8,92)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag CdBM Milano Lorenzo Rinaldo [G3] - Flag Backgammon in Berlin Christian Setzpfandt 1:0 (3,98:2,70)
2 Flag CdBM Milano Giorgio Castellano [G3] - Flag Backgammon in Berlin Rolf Schüler 1:0 (5,09:7,29)
3 Flag CdBM Milano Carlo Melzi [G2] - Flag Backgammon in Berlin Ralf Sudbrak 1:0 (4,10:9,36)
    Flag CdBM Milano CdBM Milano - Flag Backgammon in Berlin Backgammon in Berlin 3:0 (4,35:6,10)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag jugoplastica_pop84 Ozan Ozgur [M1] - Flag Most Ramiz Zajmovic 1:0 (6,41:7,58)
2 Flag jugoplastica_pop84 Caner Cetin - Flag Most Aldin Pobric 1:0 (2,91:4,92)
3 Flag jugoplastica_pop84 Burak Culhaci [M1] - Flag Most Drazenko Vucina 1:0 (4,43:7,51)
    Flag jugoplastica_pop84 jugoplastica_pop84 - Flag Most Most 3:0 (4,42:6,62)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Oslo Kok & Kinderegg Dagfinn Snarheim [G1] - Flag Tavla Boys Emir Begic 1:0 (1,97:6,17)
2 Flag Oslo Kok & Kinderegg Atle Von Der Fehr - Flag Tavla Boys Abaz Omeragic 1:0 (4,47:8,27)
3 Flag Oslo Kok & Kinderegg Merzuk Jugo [A1] - Flag Tavla Boys Benjamin Zonic 0:1 (5,88:9,57)
    Flag Oslo Kok & Kinderegg Oslo Kok & Kinderegg - Flag Tavla Boys Tavla Boys 2:1 (4,55:8,41)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag La Casa del Vido Geoffroy Menez - Flag Union 1 London Nicole Coleman 1:0 (9,36:11,85)
2 Flag La Casa del Vido Michel Chabrol - Flag Union 1 London Tony Steward 1:0 (8,91:15,92)
3 Flag La Casa del Vido Anthony Korn - Flag Union 1 London George Forsyth 1:0 (5,97:10,36)
    Flag La Casa del Vido La Casa del Vido - Flag Union 1 London Union 1 London 3:0 (8,27:13,13)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag SSR-BG Konstantin Inozemtsev - Flag Ibéricos Pedro De Togores 0:1 (7,13:6,93)
2 Flag SSR-BG Andrei Sokolovskii - Flag Ibéricos Jorge Datola 1:0 (5,99:10,15)
3 Flag SSR-BG Dmitrii Belykh - Flag Ibéricos Ruben Sineriz Fernandez 0:1 (9,19:8,20)
    Flag SSR-BG SSR-BG - Flag Ibéricos Ibéricos 1:2 (7,19:8,60)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Poli Bucuresti Sergiu Malis [M2] - Flag Lucky Lotto Players Mario Lazzer [M1] 1:0 (4,74:1,97)
2 Flag Poli Bucuresti Petru Hlihor [A1] - Flag Lucky Lotto Players Toader Mihai Sandu [M2] 0:1 (6,43:6,23)
3 Flag Poli Bucuresti Nicolae Tunsoiu - Flag Lucky Lotto Players Thomas Nosseck [I1] 0:1 (5,93:8,46)
    Flag Poli Bucuresti Poli Bucuresti - Flag Lucky Lotto Players Lucky Lotto Players 1:2 (5,86:6,83)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Sharknado 123 Klaus Host - Flag Mpeee Ioannis Atmatzidis 0:1 (3,60:3,49)
2 Flag Sharknado 123 Andreas Hofmann [M1] - Flag Mpeee Costas Chiotinis 1:0 (4,60:6,10)
3 Flag Sharknado 123 Torsten Lux [M1] - Flag Mpeee Michalis Manolios 0:1 (5,15:4,94)
    Flag Sharknado 123 Sharknado 123 - Flag Mpeee Mpeee 1:2 (4,41:4,92)

Round 3
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Mountain Boys Wolfgang Bacher [M2] - Flag NEBA Team B John Horton 1:0 (3,54:10,78)
2 Flag Mountain Boys Bernhard Mayr [G3] - Flag NEBA Team B Kristian Mills 1:0 (4,75:7,49)
3 Flag Mountain Boys Reinhold Drugowitsch [A2] - Flag NEBA Team B Luca Mills 1:0 (10,02:12,56)
    Flag Mountain Boys Mountain Boys - Flag NEBA Team B NEBA Team B 3:0 (6,68:10,46)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag hrrr na ne! Zdenek Zizka [G1] - Flag Poli Bucuresti Sergiu Malis [M2] 1:0 (1,98:5,16)
2 Flag hrrr na ne! Eva Zizkova - Flag Poli Bucuresti Petru Hlihor [A1] 0:1 (4,57:6,92)
3 Flag hrrr na ne! Honza Cerny - Flag Poli Bucuresti Nicolae Tunsoiu 0:1 (3,69:6,58)
    Flag hrrr na ne! hrrr na ne! - Flag Poli Bucuresti Poli Bucuresti 1:2 (3,45:6,22)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Gammonia Dortmund Dirk Schiemann [G1] - Flag DiceGods Club Ibiza Sebastian Wilkinson [G2] 1:0 (1,84:2,50)
2 Flag Gammonia Dortmund Marcel Jochem [M1] - Flag DiceGods Club Ibiza Pedro Sanz
3 Flag Gammonia Dortmund Philipp Heyng [M2] - Flag DiceGods Club Ibiza Lorenzo Rusconi 1:0 (4,61:7,44)
    Flag Gammonia Dortmund Gammonia Dortmund - Flag DiceGods Club Ibiza DiceGods Club Ibiza 2:0 (3,17:4,51)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag NEBA Team A Tim Cross [G2] - Flag ELLANIOS Stelios Ktistakis 1:0 (3,77:9,44)
2 Flag NEBA Team A Oliver Squire [M2] - Flag ELLANIOS Nikolaos Androulakis 1:0 (2,17:4,60)
3 Flag NEBA Team A Martin Barkwill [A1] - Flag ELLANIOS Georgios Dermitzakis 0:1 (6,75:4,97)
    Flag NEBA Team A NEBA Team A - Flag ELLANIOS ELLANIOS 2:1 (4,48:7,14)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Dinamo81 Iosebi Menabdishvili - Flag URK too Laila Leonhardt 0:1 (4,38:7,40)
2 Flag Dinamo81 Karen Sarkisyan - Flag URK too Johan Norberg [M2] 0:1 (4,29:3,99)
3 Flag Dinamo81 Bakar Matikashvili - Flag URK too Patrick Kimari [M3] 0:1 (3,41:5,91)
    Flag Dinamo81 Dinamo81 - Flag URK too URK too 0:3 (4,00:5,84)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Hirnakrobaten 3.0 Marcus Reinhard [M1] - Flag BGT Lampertheim Fazli Güclü 1:0 (7,11:4,28)
2 Flag Hirnakrobaten 3.0 Stephan Hartmann - Flag BGT Lampertheim Bernd Schmidt 1:0 (7,51:5,75)
3 Flag Hirnakrobaten 3.0 Jürgen Schettler - Flag BGT Lampertheim Michael Weidner 1:0 (9,70:5,18)
    Flag Hirnakrobaten 3.0 Hirnakrobaten 3.0 - Flag BGT Lampertheim BGT Lampertheim 3:0 (7,99:5,21)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Dortmunder RACCOONS Susanne Lahme - Flag Los Amigos Bob Wachtel 0:1 (7,30:3,02)
2 Flag Dortmunder RACCOONS Rodryk Schönfeld - Flag Los Amigos Steve Sax [G2] 1:0 (12,89:4,16)
3 Flag Dortmunder RACCOONS Martin Hoffmann - Flag Los Amigos Joseph Russell 1:0 (3,25:6,98)
    Flag Dortmunder RACCOONS Dortmunder RACCOONS - Flag Los Amigos Los Amigos 2:1 (6,59:4,69)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Union 1 London Nicole Coleman - Flag Forza Craiova Catalin Bucur [M2] 0:1 (13,82:5,69)
2 Flag Union 1 London Tony Steward - Flag Forza Craiova Iliescu Mihai 0:1 (24,14:9,90)
3 Flag Union 1 London George Forsyth - Flag Forza Craiova Marius Boscor 0:1 Logo XG
    Flag Union 1 London Union 1 London - Flag Forza Craiova Forza Craiova 0:3 (20,61:8,24)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Union 2 London Alex Ellerington - Flag BucksGammon Daniel DeMeester 1:0 (8,14:4,90)
2 Flag Union 2 London Andrew Blake - Flag BucksGammon Dicky Biddle 0:1 (12,70:6,58)
3 Flag Union 2 London Derek Seaward - Flag BucksGammon Laurence May 0:1 (12,61:12,39)
    Flag Union 2 London Union 2 London - Flag BucksGammon BucksGammon 1:2 (11,25:8,21)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Ibéricos Pedro De Togores - Flag Scotlands 3 MustGetBeers Ian Hesketh 1:0 (2,94:8,27)
2 Flag Ibéricos Jorge Datola - Flag Scotlands 3 MustGetBeers Neil Webb [A1] 1:0 (9,94:3,44)
3 Flag Ibéricos Ruben Sineriz Fernandez - Flag Scotlands 3 MustGetBeers Alastair Woods [M2] 1:0 (10,29:3,21)
    Flag Ibéricos Ibéricos - Flag Scotlands 3 MustGetBeers Scotlands 3 MustGetBeers 3:0 (7,95:4,77)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Manchester BG Bees Simon Carter [A1] - Flag Cambridge Backgammon Julia Hayward [A1] 0:1 (7,85:9,33)
2 Flag Manchester BG Bees Brian Lever [M2] - Flag Cambridge Backgammon Mark Robinson 0:1 (7,12:13,71)
3 Flag Manchester BG Bees Radu Ciortan [M1] - Flag Cambridge Backgammon Peter Booth 1:0 (4,39:5,87)
    Flag Manchester BG Bees Manchester BG Bees - Flag Cambridge Backgammon Cambridge Backgammon 1:2 (6,87:10,74)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Loversleap Hideaki Ueda [G0] - Flag Mou SAKA Georgios Lazaris 1:0 (1,51:2,37)
2 Flag Loversleap Naoki Iketani [G3] - Flag Mou SAKA Stefanos Bonanos 0:1 (4,46:10,37)
3 Flag Loversleap Kengo Nakasuka [M1] - Flag Mou SAKA Michail Proukakis 0:1 (5,60:6,17)
    Flag Loversleap Loversleap - Flag Mou SAKA Mou SAKA 1:2 (3,90:6,35)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag BackgammonLondon Chris Bray - Flag Nidaros Moonshiners Hans Marius Eikseth [G3] 1:0 (2,45:3,57)
2 Flag BackgammonLondon Andrew Selby - Flag Nidaros Moonshiners Jussi Haukioja [M3] 0:1 (6,40:6,74)
3 Flag BackgammonLondon David Potter - Flag Nidaros Moonshiners Kaia Osbakk [A2] 1:0 (3,83:6,87)
    Flag BackgammonLondon BackgammonLondon - Flag Nidaros Moonshiners Nidaros Moonshiners 2:1 (4,02:5,63)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Geneva club Thibaud Thompson - Flag Cdbm Milan Blue Team Fabrizio Lo Surdo [M3] 1:0 (7,03:4,93)
2 Flag Geneva club Patrick Didisheim - Flag Cdbm Milan Blue Team Edmond Mezini [M2] 1:0 (5,23:5,81)
3 Flag Geneva club Alexandre BenLassin - Flag Cdbm Milan Blue Team Florin Popa [M1] 1:0 (4,89:4,39)
    Flag Geneva club Geneva club - Flag Cdbm Milan Blue Team Cdbm Milan Blue Team 3:0 (5,72:4,95)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag 4x4 Brașov Adrian Staicu [A2] - Flag Karditsa BG Club Evangelos Loridas 1:0 (9,21:8,08)
2 Flag 4x4 Brașov Ioan Buciuleac - Flag Karditsa BG Club Athanasios Pappas 1:0 (8,42:5,14)
3 Flag 4x4 Brașov Zoltan Molnar - Flag Karditsa BG Club Iraklis Tsiamantas 1:0 (9,25:7,40)
    Flag 4x4 Brașov 4x4 Brașov - Flag Karditsa BG Club Karditsa BG Club 3:0 (9,00:6,88)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Soiree Dansante Thomas Fuglheim - Flag Union 3 London Brenda Rosen 1:0 Logo XG
2 Flag Soiree Dansante Michael Weile [M1] - Flag Union 3 London Saskia Reeves 1:0 (6,11:19,53)
3 Flag Soiree Dansante Kasper Nagel Nielsen - Flag Union 3 London Caroline Loncq 1:0 (8,03:14,39)
    Flag Soiree Dansante Soiree Dansante - Flag Union 3 London Union 3 London 3:0 (7,16:16,98)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Mpeee Ioannis Atmatzidis - Flag Thunderboys Fritz Rattinger [M1] 0:1 (5,59:5,81)
2 Flag Mpeee Costas Chiotinis - Flag Thunderboys Mehrdad Tehrany [M1] 0:1 (2,55:4,85)
3 Flag Mpeee Michalis Manolios - Flag Thunderboys Robert Kreisl [M3] 1:0 (5,89:5,25)
    Flag Mpeee Mpeee - Flag Thunderboys Thunderboys 1:2 (4,82:5,19)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag BG Roma Luigi De Lazzari - Flag NEBA Team C Don Irving 0:1 (7,00:21,93)
2 Flag BG Roma Fabio Gullotta [M3] - Flag NEBA Team C Alan Hind 1:0 (5,39:15,83)
3 Flag BG Roma Antonio Serventi - Flag NEBA Team C Jackie Jones 1:0 (5,76:13,78)
    Flag BG Roma BG Roma - Flag NEBA Team C NEBA Team C 2:1 (5,87:16,25)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Les Beaux Gosses Adrien Touati - Flag 13. Brigade Steen Oernvig 0:1 (6,44:5,79)
2 Flag Les Beaux Gosses Steeve Korn - Flag 13. Brigade Thomas Ferguson 0:1 (7,60:9,49)
3 Flag Les Beaux Gosses Marc Wainberg - Flag 13. Brigade Bjarne Tholstrup Svendsen 1:0 (9,75:9,89)
    Flag Les Beaux Gosses Les Beaux Gosses - Flag 13. Brigade 13. Brigade 1:2 (7,55:8,22)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Belgrade skulls Miloš Mikić - Flag Tavla Boys Emir Begic 1:0 (13,62:11,52)
2 Flag Belgrade skulls Dejan Protic - Flag Tavla Boys Abaz Omeragic 1:0 (6,27:11,72)
3 Flag Belgrade skulls Gale Vujovic - Flag Tavla Boys Benjamin Zonic 1:0 (12,50:14,86)
    Flag Belgrade skulls Belgrade skulls - Flag Tavla Boys Tavla Boys 3:0 (10,44:12,14)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Tromsø Jon Kristian Røyset - Flag Team Bergen Elias Kritikos [G2] 0:1 (3,28:2,09)
2 Flag Tromsø Geir Pedersen [G3] - Flag Team Bergen Joakim Rusten Jensen 1:0 (4,64:7,08)
3 Flag Tromsø Sven Wisloff Nilssen - Flag Team Bergen Bjørnar Pettersen 1:0 (3,80:3,90)
    Flag Tromsø Tromsø - Flag Team Bergen Team Bergen 2:1 (3,91:4,50)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Worcester Royals Geoff Hall [M2] - Flag A_r_n_i_a Theodosis Badas 0:1 (4,74:3,98)
2 Flag Worcester Royals Ian Gwynne - Flag A_r_n_i_a Tasos Anastasiou 1:0 (4,73:2,38)
3 Flag Worcester Royals Reece Hodges - Flag A_r_n_i_a Vasilis Tzanetis 1:0 (7,36:3,23)
    Flag Worcester Royals Worcester Royals - Flag A_r_n_i_a A_r_n_i_a 2:1 (5,40:3,28)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Brocéliande BG Club Gildas Racape - Flag Oslo HMM Hanna Thorsen 1:0 (5,61:7,25)
2 Flag Brocéliande BG Club Frederic Libert - Flag Oslo HMM Marianne S. Husum 1:0 (5,69:5,37)
3 Flag Brocéliande BG Club John Gallagher - Flag Oslo HMM Martha Gjelseth 0:1 (7,64:5,08)
    Flag Brocéliande BG Club Brocéliande BG Club - Flag Oslo HMM Oslo HMM 2:1 (6,40:5,77)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Lucky Lotto Players Mario Lazzer [M1] - Flag Modern BG Club Hatay Hüseyin Güzel 1:0 Logo XG
2 Flag Lucky Lotto Players Toader Mihai Sandu [M2] - Flag Modern BG Club Hatay Hüseyin Moran 0:1 (6,85:8,82)
3 Flag Lucky Lotto Players Thomas Nosseck [I1] - Flag Modern BG Club Hatay Serkan Sertkaya 1:0 (6,49:8,35)
    Flag Lucky Lotto Players Lucky Lotto Players - Flag Modern BG Club Hatay Modern BG Club Hatay 2:1 (6,59:8,48)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Tehnica Bucuresti Virgil Tudose [G3] - Flag St Albans Advanced Anchors Sean Clennell 0:1 (4,96:9,86)
2 Flag Tehnica Bucuresti Michael Neagu - Flag St Albans Advanced Anchors Salvador Leong 1:0 (3,72:9,08)
3 Flag Tehnica Bucuresti Stelian Iancu [M2] - Flag St Albans Advanced Anchors Anna Price [I1] 1:0 (3,74:7,64)
    Flag Tehnica Bucuresti Tehnica Bucuresti - Flag St Albans Advanced Anchors St Albans Advanced Anchors 2:1 (4,18:9,02)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Rigged dice Diego Balgera [A3] - Flag BG Ingolstadt Manfred Geiß 1:0 (3,64:5,11)
2 Flag Rigged dice Carlo Mazzinghi - Flag BG Ingolstadt Ali Ledin 0:1 (9,37:8,83)
3 Flag Rigged dice Franco Candeo - Flag BG Ingolstadt Rainer Haslauer 1:0 (13,88:15,06)
    Flag Rigged dice Rigged dice - Flag BG Ingolstadt BG Ingolstadt 2:1 (9,97:10,89)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Moscow Backgammon Sergey Erokhin [G3] - Flag PointTorino Franco Tosin 1:0 (2,32:5,83)
2 Flag Moscow Backgammon Alex Arsagov - Flag PointTorino Luca Martino [A2] 1:0 (4,35:6,24)
3 Flag Moscow Backgammon Timur Azizov [M2] - Flag PointTorino Daniel Tudose [M3] 0:1 (6,16:7,61)
    Flag Moscow Backgammon Moscow Backgammon - Flag PointTorino PointTorino 2:1 (3,96:6,36)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag HIKABO Hidajet Eminovic - Flag Bristol Blitz Gaz Owen [G3] 0:1 (6,91:1,92)
2 Flag HIKABO Karl Frogner [M3] - Flag Bristol Blitz Stuart Mann 0:1 (8,92:5,48)
3 Flag HIKABO Amel Boskailo - Flag Bristol Blitz Chris Rogers [M1] 0:1 (5,19:6,00)
    Flag HIKABO HIKABO - Flag Bristol Blitz Bristol Blitz 0:3 (7,02:4,47)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag SAKAZULU Nikos Zouvelos - Flag Oslo Kok & Kinderegg Dagfinn Snarheim [G1] 0:1 (6,71:2,59)
2 Flag SAKAZULU George Haritatos - Flag Oslo Kok & Kinderegg Atle Von Der Fehr 0:1 (12,90:4,81)
3 Flag SAKAZULU Aris Manias - Flag Oslo Kok & Kinderegg Merzuk Jugo [A1] 1:0 (13,56:8,28)
    Flag SAKAZULU SAKAZULU - Flag Oslo Kok & Kinderegg Oslo Kok & Kinderegg 1:2 (11,82:5,56)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Tbilisi Revaz Tskhovrebashvili - Flag CdBM Milano Lorenzo Rinaldo [G3] 1:0 (8,43:2,60)
2 Flag Tbilisi Ramaz Ukleba - Flag CdBM Milano Giorgio Castellano [G3] 0:1 (6,78:3,63)
3 Flag Tbilisi Romani Gvenetadze - Flag CdBM Milano Carlo Melzi [G2] 0:1 (6,76:4,75)
    Flag Tbilisi Tbilisi - Flag CdBM Milano CdBM Milano 1:2 (7,39:3,72)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Backgammon in Berlin Christian Setzpfandt - Flag jugoplastica_pop84 Ozan Ozgur [M1] 0:1 (4,73:3,65)
2 Flag Backgammon in Berlin Rolf Schüler - Flag jugoplastica_pop84 Caner Cetin 1:0 (5,12:5,81)
3 Flag Backgammon in Berlin Ralf Sudbrak - Flag jugoplastica_pop84 Burak Culhaci [M1] 0:1 (7,18:5,36)
    Flag Backgammon in Berlin Backgammon in Berlin - Flag jugoplastica_pop84 jugoplastica_pop84 1:2 (5,56:5,00)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Most Ramiz Zajmovic - Flag La Casa del Vido Geoffroy Menez 0:1 (11,15:5,98)
2 Flag Most Aldin Pobric - Flag La Casa del Vido Michel Chabrol 1:0 (6,59:5,35)
3 Flag Most Drazenko Vucina - Flag La Casa del Vido Anthony Korn 1:0 (7,84:9,52)
    Flag Most Most - Flag La Casa del Vido La Casa del Vido 2:1 (8,64:7,40)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag XENIOS ZEYS Georgios Ntislis - Flag Sharknado 123 Klaus Host 0:1 (5,53:4,20)
2 Flag XENIOS ZEYS Athanasios Papadopoulos - Flag Sharknado 123 Andreas Hofmann [M1] 0:1 (10,05:6,10)
3 Flag XENIOS ZEYS Athanasios Adam - Flag Sharknado 123 Torsten Lux [M1] 0:1 (9,52:1,97)
    Flag XENIOS ZEYS XENIOS ZEYS - Flag Sharknado 123 Sharknado 123 0:3 (8,36:4,29)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Hit&Run Wilfried Benotmane - Flag SSR-BG Konstantin Inozemtsev 0:1 (11,29:5,55)
2 Flag Hit&Run James MacNaughtan - Flag SSR-BG Andrei Sokolovskii 1:0 (6,15:3,95)
3 Flag Hit&Run Arthur Menez - Flag SSR-BG Dmitrii Belykh 0:1 (6,62:7,96)
    Flag Hit&Run Hit&Run - Flag SSR-BG SSR-BG 1:2 (8,02:5,64)

Round 2
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag URK too Laila Leonhardt - Flag Rigged dice Diego Balgera [A3] 1:0 (4,76:8,12)
2 Flag URK too Johan Norberg [M2] - Flag Rigged dice Carlo Mazzinghi 1:0 (5,86:12,88)
3 Flag URK too Patrick Kimari [M3] - Flag Rigged dice Franco Candeo 1:0 (3,18:11,40)
    Flag URK too URK too - Flag Rigged dice Rigged dice 3:0 (4,60:10,53)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag BGT Lampertheim Fazli Güclü - Flag Most Ramiz Zajmovic 1:0 (5,19:12,27)
2 Flag BGT Lampertheim Bernd Schmidt - Flag Most Aldin Pobric 1:0 (7,21:7,22)
3 Flag BGT Lampertheim Michael Weidner - Flag Most Drazenko Vucina 0:1 (6,07:7,12)
    Flag BGT Lampertheim BGT Lampertheim - Flag Most Most 2:1 (6,06:9,40)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag DiceGods Club Ibiza Sebastian Wilkinson [G2] - Flag Worcester Royals Geoff Hall [M2] 0:1 (1,47:3,18)
2 Flag DiceGods Club Ibiza Pedro Sanz - Flag Worcester Royals Ian Gwynne 1:0 (8,39:5,60)
3 Flag DiceGods Club Ibiza Lorenzo Rusconi - Flag Worcester Royals Reece Hodges 0:1 (5,50:5,07)
    Flag DiceGods Club Ibiza DiceGods Club Ibiza - Flag Worcester Royals Worcester Royals 1:2 (5,41:4,73)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Los Amigos Bob Wachtel - Flag Brocéliande BG Club Gildas Racape 0:1 (5,45:7,04)
2 Flag Los Amigos Steve Sax [G2] - Flag Brocéliande BG Club Frederic Libert 0:1 (2,68:3,64)
3 Flag Los Amigos Joseph Russell - Flag Brocéliande BG Club John Gallagher 0:1 (4,59:9,22)
    Flag Los Amigos Los Amigos - Flag Brocéliande BG Club Brocéliande BG Club 0:3 (4,09:6,32)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Forza Craiova Catalin Bucur [M2] - Flag XENIOS ZEYS Georgios Ntislis 1:0 (4,28:4,49)
2 Flag Forza Craiova Iliescu Mihai - Flag XENIOS ZEYS Athanasios Papadopoulos 1:0 (11,47:18,21)
3 Flag Forza Craiova Marius Boscor - Flag XENIOS ZEYS Athanasios Adam 1:0 (7,38:8,23)
    Flag Forza Craiova Forza Craiova - Flag XENIOS ZEYS XENIOS ZEYS 3:0 (7,13:8,35)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag BucksGammon Daniel DeMeester - Flag Hit&Run Wilfried Benotmane 1:0 (6,03:11,49)
2 Flag BucksGammon Dicky Biddle - Flag Hit&Run James MacNaughtan 1:0 (9,37:13,50)
3 Flag BucksGammon Laurence May - Flag Hit&Run Arthur Menez 0:1 (10,07:7,14)
    Flag BucksGammon BucksGammon - Flag Hit&Run Hit&Run 2:1 (8,60:10,84)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Cambridge Backgammon Julia Hayward [A1] - Flag NEBA Team A Tim Cross [G2] 0:1 (5,46:2,94)
2 Flag Cambridge Backgammon Mark Robinson - Flag NEBA Team A Oliver Squire [M2] 0:1 (9,91:2,84)
3 Flag Cambridge Backgammon Peter Booth - Flag NEBA Team A Martin Barkwill [A1] 0:1 (15,55:4,20)
    Flag Cambridge Backgammon Cambridge Backgammon - Flag NEBA Team A NEBA Team A 0:3 (10,28:3,37)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Nidaros Moonshiners Hans Marius Eikseth [G3] - Flag Dinamo81 Iosebi Menabdishvili 1:0 (3,23:4,73)
2 Flag Nidaros Moonshiners Jussi Haukioja [M3] - Flag Dinamo81 Karen Sarkisyan 0:1 (7,06:3,68)
3 Flag Nidaros Moonshiners Kaia Osbakk [A2] - Flag Dinamo81 Bakar Matikashvili 0:1 (6,27:3,62)
    Flag Nidaros Moonshiners Nidaros Moonshiners - Flag Dinamo81 Dinamo81 1:2 (5,50:3,97)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Cdbm Milan Blue Team Fabrizio Lo Surdo [M3] - Flag Dortmunder RACCOONS Susanne Lahme 1:0 (3,79:7,44)
2 Flag Cdbm Milan Blue Team Edmond Mezini [M2] - Flag Dortmunder RACCOONS Rodryk Schönfeld 1:0 (4,88:6,92)
3 Flag Cdbm Milan Blue Team Florin Popa [M1] - Flag Dortmunder RACCOONS Martin Hoffmann 1:0 (4,38:4,76)
    Flag Cdbm Milan Blue Team Cdbm Milan Blue Team - Flag Dortmunder RACCOONS Dortmunder RACCOONS 3:0 (4,35:6,54)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Scotlands 3 MustGetBeers Ian Hesketh - Flag hrrr na ne! Zdenek Zizka [G1] 0:1 (10,53:3,43)
2 Flag Scotlands 3 MustGetBeers Neil Webb [A1] - Flag hrrr na ne! Eva Zizkova 0:1 (7,21:7,29)
3 Flag Scotlands 3 MustGetBeers Alastair Woods [M2] - Flag hrrr na ne! Honza Cerny 1:0 (5,13:4,32)
    Flag Scotlands 3 MustGetBeers Scotlands 3 MustGetBeers - Flag hrrr na ne! hrrr na ne! 1:2 (7,83:4,79)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Mou SAKA Georgios Lazaris - Flag Gammonia Dortmund Dirk Schiemann [G1] 0:1 (3,54:2,17)
2 Flag Mou SAKA Stefanos Bonanos - Flag Gammonia Dortmund Marcel Jochem [M1] 0:1 (5,32:2,44)
3 Flag Mou SAKA Michail Proukakis - Flag Gammonia Dortmund Philipp Heyng [M2] 1:0 (5,28:3,21)
    Flag Mou SAKA Mou SAKA - Flag Gammonia Dortmund Gammonia Dortmund 1:2 (4,75:2,66)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Union 3 London Brenda Rosen - Flag Hirnakrobaten 3.0 Marcus Reinhard [M1] 0:1 (15,77:3,78)
2 Flag Union 3 London Saskia Reeves - Flag Hirnakrobaten 3.0 Stephan Hartmann 0:1 (28,14:11,24)
3 Flag Union 3 London Caroline Loncq - Flag Hirnakrobaten 3.0 Jürgen Schettler 1:0 Logo XG
    Flag Union 3 London Union 3 London - Flag Hirnakrobaten 3.0 Hirnakrobaten 3.0 1:2 (22,76:7,48)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag NEBA Team B John Horton - Flag Union 2 London Alex Ellerington 0:1 (9,15:15,60)
2 Flag NEBA Team B Kristian Mills - Flag Union 2 London Andrew Blake 1:0 (9,72:22,10)
3 Flag NEBA Team B Luca Mills - Flag Union 2 London Derek Seaward 1:0 (11,55:23,58)
    Flag NEBA Team B NEBA Team B - Flag Union 2 London Union 2 London 2:1 (10,24:20,78)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag NEBA Team C Don Irving - Flag Manchester BG Bees Simon Carter [A1] 0:1 (21,81:8,00)
2 Flag NEBA Team C Alan Hind - Flag Manchester BG Bees Brian Lever [M2] 0:1 (9,06:4,18)
3 Flag NEBA Team C Jackie Jones - Flag Manchester BG Bees Radu Ciortan [M1] 1:0 (14,90:4,05)
    Flag NEBA Team C NEBA Team C - Flag Manchester BG Bees Manchester BG Bees 1:2 (14,34:4,95)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Karditsa BG Club Evangelos Loridas - Flag Union 1 London Nicole Coleman 0:1 (9,74:18,87)
2 Flag Karditsa BG Club Athanasios Pappas - Flag Union 1 London Tony Steward 1:0 (8,69:15,10)
3 Flag Karditsa BG Club Iraklis Tsiamantas - Flag Union 1 London George Forsyth 0:1 (8,47:16,38)
    Flag Karditsa BG Club Karditsa BG Club - Flag Union 1 London Union 1 London 1:2 (8,91:17,02)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Thunderboys Fritz Rattinger [M1] - Flag Ibéricos Pedro De Togores 1:0 (4,64:7,46)
2 Flag Thunderboys Mehrdad Tehrany [M1] - Flag Ibéricos Jorge Datola 1:0 (3,76:9,52)
3 Flag Thunderboys Robert Kreisl [M3] - Flag Ibéricos Ruben Sineriz Fernandez 1:0 (6,43:5,83)
    Flag Thunderboys Thunderboys - Flag Ibéricos Ibéricos 3:0 (5,16:7,24)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag ELLANIOS Stelios Ktistakis - Flag 4x4 Brașov Adrian Staicu [A2] 0:1 (7,30:9,82)
2 Flag ELLANIOS Nikolaos Androulakis - Flag 4x4 Brașov Ioan Buciuleac 0:1 (11,49:8,50)
3 Flag ELLANIOS Georgios Dermitzakis - Flag 4x4 Brașov Zoltan Molnar 1:0 (8,58:11,19)
    Flag ELLANIOS ELLANIOS - Flag 4x4 Brașov 4x4 Brașov 1:2 (8,88:9,90)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Team Bergen Elias Kritikos [G2] - Flag Geneva club Thibaud Thompson 1:0 (6,93:4,31)
2 Flag Team Bergen Joakim Rusten Jensen - Flag Geneva club Patrick Didisheim 1:0 (9,72:3,95)
3 Flag Team Bergen Bjørnar Pettersen - Flag Geneva club Alexandre BenLassin 0:1 (4,09:5,84)
    Flag Team Bergen Team Bergen - Flag Geneva club Geneva club 2:1 (6,73:4,78)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag 13. Brigade Steen Oernvig - Flag Loversleap Hideaki Ueda [G0] 1:0 (7,23:2,71)
2 Flag 13. Brigade Thomas Ferguson - Flag Loversleap Naoki Iketani [G3] 0:1 (6,82:3,81)
3 Flag 13. Brigade Bjarne Tholstrup Svendsen - Flag Loversleap Kengo Nakasuka [M1] 0:1 (7,10:7,59)
    Flag 13. Brigade 13. Brigade - Flag Loversleap Loversleap 1:2 (7,03:4,81)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Tavla Boys Emir Begic - Flag BackgammonLondon Chris Bray 1:0 (7,43:4,32)
2 Flag Tavla Boys Abaz Omeragic - Flag BackgammonLondon Andrew Selby 0:1 (9,60:8,49)
3 Flag Tavla Boys Benjamin Zonic - Flag BackgammonLondon David Potter 1:0 (11,45:6,95)
    Flag Tavla Boys Tavla Boys - Flag BackgammonLondon BackgammonLondon 2:1 (9,59:6,55)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Modern BG Club Hatay Hüseyin Güzel - Flag Soiree Dansante Thomas Fuglheim 0:1 Logo XG
2 Flag Modern BG Club Hatay Hüseyin Moran - Flag Soiree Dansante Michael Weile [M1] 0:1 (8,23:4,72)
3 Flag Modern BG Club Hatay Serkan Sertkaya - Flag Soiree Dansante Kasper Nagel Nielsen 1:0 (8,60:3,78)
    Flag Modern BG Club Hatay Modern BG Club Hatay - Flag Soiree Dansante Soiree Dansante 1:2 (8,44:4,20)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag BG Ingolstadt Manfred Geiß - Flag BG Roma Luigi De Lazzari 1:0 (17,55:8,13)
2 Flag BG Ingolstadt Ali Ledin - Flag BG Roma Fabio Gullotta [M3] 1:0 Logo XG
3 Flag BG Ingolstadt Rainer Haslauer - Flag BG Roma Antonio Serventi 0:1 (18,51:6,51)
    Flag BG Ingolstadt BG Ingolstadt - Flag BG Roma BG Roma 2:1 (18,00:7,34)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Oslo HMM Hanna Thorsen - Flag Les Beaux Gosses Adrien Touati 1:0 (8,41:6,26)
2 Flag Oslo HMM Marianne S. Husum - Flag Les Beaux Gosses Steeve Korn 0:1 (8,02:7,37)
3 Flag Oslo HMM Martha Gjelseth - Flag Les Beaux Gosses Marc Wainberg 1:0 (6,85:13,96)
    Flag Oslo HMM Oslo HMM - Flag Les Beaux Gosses Les Beaux Gosses 2:1 (7,76:9,12)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag PointTorino Franco Tosin - Flag Belgrade skulls Miloš Mikić 1:0 (8,88:13,35)
2 Flag PointTorino Luca Martino [A2] - Flag Belgrade skulls Dejan Protic 0:1 (7,66:8,88)
3 Flag PointTorino Daniel Tudose [M3] - Flag Belgrade skulls Gale Vujovic 1:0 (4,51:10,38)
    Flag PointTorino PointTorino - Flag Belgrade skulls Belgrade skulls 2:1 (7,37:10,79)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag St Albans Advanced Anchors Sean Clennell - Flag Mountain Boys Wolfgang Bacher [M2] 1:0 (8,84:4,81)
2 Flag St Albans Advanced Anchors Salvador Leong - Flag Mountain Boys Bernhard Mayr [G3] 0:1 (6,33:4,49)
3 Flag St Albans Advanced Anchors Anna Price [I1] - Flag Mountain Boys Reinhold Drugowitsch [A2] 1:0 (10,49:8,19)
    Flag St Albans Advanced Anchors St Albans Advanced Anchors - Flag Mountain Boys Mountain Boys 2:1 (8,81:5,96)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag A_r_n_i_a Theodosis Badas - Flag Mpeee Ioannis Atmatzidis 1:0 (2,45:3,60)
2 Flag A_r_n_i_a Tasos Anastasiou - Flag Mpeee Costas Chiotinis 1:0 (6,50:5,57)
3 Flag A_r_n_i_a Vasilis Tzanetis - Flag Mpeee Michalis Manolios 1:0 (8,11:7,83)
    Flag A_r_n_i_a A_r_n_i_a - Flag Mpeee Mpeee 3:0 (5,27:5,09)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Bristol Blitz Gaz Owen [G3] - Flag Tromsø Jon Kristian Røyset 1:0 (2,05:3,17)
2 Flag Bristol Blitz Stuart Mann - Flag Tromsø Geir Pedersen [G3] 1:0 (3,62:4,09)
3 Flag Bristol Blitz Chris Rogers [M1] - Flag Tromsø Sven Wisloff Nilssen 0:1 (4,65:4,32)
    Flag Bristol Blitz Bristol Blitz - Flag Tromsø Tromsø 2:1 (3,48:3,89)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag CdBM Milano Lorenzo Rinaldo [G3] - Flag Lucky Lotto Players Mario Lazzer [M1] 0:1 (2,33:3,66)
2 Flag CdBM Milano Giorgio Castellano [G3] - Flag Lucky Lotto Players Toader Mihai Sandu [M2] 0:1 (5,08:7,16)
3 Flag CdBM Milano Carlo Melzi [G2] - Flag Lucky Lotto Players Thomas Nosseck [I1] 1:0 (2,29:5,64)
    Flag CdBM Milano CdBM Milano - Flag Lucky Lotto Players Lucky Lotto Players 1:2 (3,45:5,54)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag jugoplastica_pop84 Ozan Ozgur [M1] - Flag Tehnica Bucuresti Virgil Tudose [G3] 1:0 Logo XG
2 Flag jugoplastica_pop84 Caner Cetin - Flag Tehnica Bucuresti Michael Neagu 1:0 (3,92:4,04)
3 Flag jugoplastica_pop84 Burak Culhaci [M1] - Flag Tehnica Bucuresti Stelian Iancu [M2] 0:1 (3,04:2,57)
    Flag jugoplastica_pop84 jugoplastica_pop84 - Flag Tehnica Bucuresti Tehnica Bucuresti 2:1 (3,51:3,33)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Oslo Kok & Kinderegg Dagfinn Snarheim [G1] - Flag Moscow Backgammon Sergey Erokhin [G3] 1:0 Logo XG
2 Flag Oslo Kok & Kinderegg Atle Von Der Fehr - Flag Moscow Backgammon Alex Arsagov 0:1 (6,89:2,53)
3 Flag Oslo Kok & Kinderegg Merzuk Jugo [A1] - Flag Moscow Backgammon Timur Azizov [M2] 0:1 (6,62:4,07)
    Flag Oslo Kok & Kinderegg Oslo Kok & Kinderegg - Flag Moscow Backgammon Moscow Backgammon 1:2 (6,74:3,34)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag La Casa del Vido Geoffroy Menez - Flag Tbilisi Revaz Tskhovrebashvili 1:0 (8,44:6,92)
2 Flag La Casa del Vido Michel Chabrol - Flag Tbilisi Ramaz Ukleba 1:0 (8,96:10,56)
3 Flag La Casa del Vido Anthony Korn - Flag Tbilisi Romani Gvenetadze 0:1 (12,74:9,21)
    Flag La Casa del Vido La Casa del Vido - Flag Tbilisi Tbilisi 2:1 (10,27:8,85)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag SSR-BG Konstantin Inozemtsev - Flag SAKAZULU Nikos Zouvelos 0:1 (11,59:8,38)
2 Flag SSR-BG Andrei Sokolovskii - Flag SAKAZULU George Haritatos 0:1 (5,21:10,08)
3 Flag SSR-BG Dmitrii Belykh - Flag SAKAZULU Aris Manias 1:0 (11,70:12,34)
    Flag SSR-BG SSR-BG - Flag SAKAZULU SAKAZULU 1:2 (9,90:9,77)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Poli Bucuresti Sergiu Malis [M2] - Flag HIKABO Hidajet Eminovic 0:1 (14,26:6,66)
2 Flag Poli Bucuresti Petru Hlihor [A1] - Flag HIKABO Karl Frogner [M3] 1:0 (7,04:6,18)
3 Flag Poli Bucuresti Nicolae Tunsoiu - Flag HIKABO Amel Boskailo 1:0 (8,01:11,31)
    Flag Poli Bucuresti Poli Bucuresti - Flag HIKABO HIKABO 2:1 (9,37:7,67)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Sharknado 123 Klaus Host - Flag Backgammon in Berlin Christian Setzpfandt 0:1 (4,08:2,04)
2 Flag Sharknado 123 Andreas Hofmann [M1] - Flag Backgammon in Berlin Rolf Schüler 0:1 Logo XG
3 Flag Sharknado 123 Torsten Lux [M1] - Flag Backgammon in Berlin Ralf Sudbrak 1:0 (5,35:7,70)
    Flag Sharknado 123 Sharknado 123 - Flag Backgammon in Berlin Backgammon in Berlin 1:2 (4,53:4,18)

Round 1
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Mountain Boys Wolfgang Bacher [M2] - Flag Cambridge Backgammon Julia Hayward [A1] 0:1 (3,33:5,33)
2 Flag Mountain Boys Bernhard Mayr [G3] - Flag Cambridge Backgammon Mark Robinson 1:0 (3,09:11,28)
3 Flag Mountain Boys Reinhold Drugowitsch [A2] - Flag Cambridge Backgammon Peter Booth 1:0 (7,33:11,20)
    Flag Mountain Boys Mountain Boys - Flag Cambridge Backgammon Cambridge Backgammon 2:1 (5,05:8,82)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag hrrr na ne! Zdenek Zizka [G1] - Flag ELLANIOS Stelios Ktistakis 1:0 (2,53:5,78)
2 Flag hrrr na ne! Eva Zizkova - Flag ELLANIOS Nikolaos Androulakis 0:1 (7,37:12,67)
3 Flag hrrr na ne! Honza Cerny - Flag ELLANIOS Georgios Dermitzakis 1:0 (5,49:6,55)
    Flag hrrr na ne! hrrr na ne! - Flag ELLANIOS ELLANIOS 2:1 (4,92:8,04)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Gammonia Dortmund Dirk Schiemann [G1] - Flag Bristol Blitz Gaz Owen [G3] 0:1 (2,42:3,67)
2 Flag Gammonia Dortmund Marcel Jochem [M1] - Flag Bristol Blitz Stuart Mann
3 Flag Gammonia Dortmund Philipp Heyng [M2] - Flag Bristol Blitz Chris Rogers [M1] 0:1 (2,68:4,60)
    Flag Gammonia Dortmund Gammonia Dortmund - Flag Bristol Blitz Bristol Blitz 0:2 (2,56:4,10)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag NEBA Team A Tim Cross [G2] - Flag Oslo Kok & Kinderegg Dagfinn Snarheim [G1] 1:0 (2,52:2,53)
2 Flag NEBA Team A Oliver Squire [M2] - Flag Oslo Kok & Kinderegg Atle Von Der Fehr 0:1 (5,17:7,21)
3 Flag NEBA Team A Martin Barkwill [A1] - Flag Oslo Kok & Kinderegg Merzuk Jugo [A1] 1:0 (5,75:5,52)
    Flag NEBA Team A NEBA Team A - Flag Oslo Kok & Kinderegg Oslo Kok & Kinderegg 2:1 (4,42:4,75)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Dinamo81 Iosebi Menabdishvili - Flag Tavla Boys Emir Begic 1:0 (2,87:36,44)
2 Flag Dinamo81 Karen Sarkisyan - Flag Tavla Boys Abaz Omeragic 1:0 (3,25:7,03)
3 Flag Dinamo81 Bakar Matikashvili - Flag Tavla Boys Benjamin Zonic 1:0 (3,61:8,61)
    Flag Dinamo81 Dinamo81 - Flag Tavla Boys Tavla Boys 3:0 (3,40:9,44)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Hirnakrobaten 3.0 Marcus Reinhard [M1] - Flag Forza Craiova Catalin Bucur [M2] 1:0 (5,42:3,56)
2 Flag Hirnakrobaten 3.0 Stephan Hartmann - Flag Forza Craiova Iliescu Mihai 1:0 (7,14:10,83)
3 Flag Hirnakrobaten 3.0 Jürgen Schettler - Flag Forza Craiova Marius Boscor 0:1 (7,27:8,82)
    Flag Hirnakrobaten 3.0 Hirnakrobaten 3.0 - Flag Forza Craiova Forza Craiova 2:1 (6,66:7,74)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Dortmunder RACCOONS Susanne Lahme - Flag Sharknado 123 Klaus Host 1:0 (7,53:4,84)
2 Flag Dortmunder RACCOONS Rodryk Schönfeld - Flag Sharknado 123 Andreas Hofmann [M1] 1:0 (8,51:4,57)
3 Flag Dortmunder RACCOONS Martin Hoffmann - Flag Sharknado 123 Torsten Lux [M1] 0:1 (4,13:2,93)
    Flag Dortmunder RACCOONS Dortmunder RACCOONS - Flag Sharknado 123 Sharknado 123 2:1 (6,63:4,06)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Union 1 London Nicole Coleman - Flag 13. Brigade Steen Oernvig 0:1 (11,61:5,06)
2 Flag Union 1 London Tony Steward - Flag 13. Brigade Thomas Ferguson 0:1 (16,92:8,63)
3 Flag Union 1 London George Forsyth - Flag 13. Brigade Bjarne Tholstrup Svendsen 1:0 (17,26:10,56)
    Flag Union 1 London Union 1 London - Flag 13. Brigade 13. Brigade 1:2 (16,07:8,53)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Union 2 London Alex Ellerington - Flag Modern BG Club Hatay Hüseyin Güzel 0:1
2 Flag Union 2 London Andrew Blake - Flag Modern BG Club Hatay Hüseyin Moran 0:1
3 Flag Union 2 London Derek Seaward - Flag Modern BG Club Hatay Serkan Sertkaya 0:1 (18,64:8,65)
    Flag Union 2 London Union 2 London - Flag Modern BG Club Hatay Modern BG Club Hatay 0:3 (18,64:8,65)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Ibéricos Pedro De Togores - Flag Los Amigos Bob Wachtel 0:1 (4,88:3,28)
2 Flag Ibéricos Jorge Datola - Flag Los Amigos Steve Sax [G2] 1:0 (10,02:2,39)
3 Flag Ibéricos Ruben Sineriz Fernandez - Flag Los Amigos Joseph Russell 0:1 (7,83:2,99)
    Flag Ibéricos Ibéricos - Flag Los Amigos Los Amigos 1:2 (7,96:2,79)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Manchester BG Bees Simon Carter [A1] - Flag NEBA Team B John Horton 1:0 (5,11:9,92)
2 Flag Manchester BG Bees Brian Lever [M2] - Flag NEBA Team B Kristian Mills 0:1 (4,25:5,77)
3 Flag Manchester BG Bees Radu Ciortan [M1] - Flag NEBA Team B Luca Mills 1:0 (4,07:7,08)
    Flag Manchester BG Bees Manchester BG Bees - Flag NEBA Team B NEBA Team B 2:1 (4,44:7,52)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Loversleap Hideaki Ueda [G0] - Flag Oslo HMM Hanna Thorsen 1:0 (2,39:8,53)
2 Flag Loversleap Naoki Iketani [G3] - Flag Oslo HMM Marianne S. Husum 0:1 (3,47:6,31)
3 Flag Loversleap Kengo Nakasuka [M1] - Flag Oslo HMM Martha Gjelseth 1:0 (2,68:5,26)
    Flag Loversleap Loversleap - Flag Oslo HMM Oslo HMM 2:1 (2,86:6,78)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag BackgammonLondon Chris Bray - Flag Cdbm Milan Blue Team Fabrizio Lo Surdo [M3] 1:0 (4,05:7,19)
2 Flag BackgammonLondon Andrew Selby - Flag Cdbm Milan Blue Team Edmond Mezini [M2] 1:0 (5,13:2,68)
3 Flag BackgammonLondon David Potter - Flag Cdbm Milan Blue Team Florin Popa [M1] 0:1 (9,51:4,89)
    Flag BackgammonLondon BackgammonLondon - Flag Cdbm Milan Blue Team Cdbm Milan Blue Team 2:1 (6,64:4,64)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Geneva club Thibaud Thompson - Flag Union 3 London Brenda Rosen 1:0 (4,47:21,34)
2 Flag Geneva club Patrick Didisheim - Flag Union 3 London Saskia Reeves 1:0 (4,83:19,08)
3 Flag Geneva club Alexandre BenLassin - Flag Union 3 London Caroline Loncq 1:0 (5,66:16,05)
    Flag Geneva club Geneva club - Flag Union 3 London Union 3 London 3:0 (5,05:18,73)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag 4x4 Brașov Adrian Staicu [A2] - Flag Team Bergen Elias Kritikos [G2] 0:1 (4,85:3,07)
2 Flag 4x4 Brașov Ioan Buciuleac - Flag Team Bergen Joakim Rusten Jensen 0:1 (14,47:7,55)
3 Flag 4x4 Brașov Zoltan Molnar - Flag Team Bergen Bjørnar Pettersen 1:0 (7,69:4,04)
    Flag 4x4 Brașov 4x4 Brașov - Flag Team Bergen Team Bergen 1:2 (8,64:4,83)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Soiree Dansante Thomas Fuglheim - Flag Poli Bucuresti Sergiu Malis [M2] 1:0 (4,39:6,44)
2 Flag Soiree Dansante Michael Weile [M1] - Flag Poli Bucuresti Petru Hlihor [A1] 1:0 (5,41:4,38)
3 Flag Soiree Dansante Kasper Nagel Nielsen - Flag Poli Bucuresti Nicolae Tunsoiu 1:0 (4,97:5,89)
    Flag Soiree Dansante Soiree Dansante - Flag Poli Bucuresti Poli Bucuresti 3:0 (4,84:5,77)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Mpeee Ioannis Atmatzidis - Flag NEBA Team C Don Irving 1:0 (4,19:25,10)
2 Flag Mpeee Costas Chiotinis - Flag NEBA Team C Alan Hind 0:1 (5,22:18,96)
3 Flag Mpeee Michalis Manolios - Flag NEBA Team C Jackie Jones 1:0 (3,15:16,76)
    Flag Mpeee Mpeee - Flag NEBA Team C NEBA Team C 2:1 (4,17:19,43)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag BG Roma Luigi De Lazzari - Flag Mou SAKA Georgios Lazaris 1:0 (6,97:4,24)
2 Flag BG Roma Fabio Gullotta [M3] - Flag Mou SAKA Stefanos Bonanos 0:1 (6,28:6,17)
3 Flag BG Roma Antonio Serventi - Flag Mou SAKA Michail Proukakis 0:1 (7,21:6,02)
    Flag BG Roma BG Roma - Flag Mou SAKA Mou SAKA 1:2 (6,86:5,55)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Les Beaux Gosses Adrien Touati - Flag Karditsa BG Club Evangelos Loridas 1:0 (4,87:6,00)
2 Flag Les Beaux Gosses Steeve Korn - Flag Karditsa BG Club Athanasios Pappas 1:0 (11,39:11,17)
3 Flag Les Beaux Gosses Marc Wainberg - Flag Karditsa BG Club Iraklis Tsiamantas 0:1 (9,14:6,23)
    Flag Les Beaux Gosses Les Beaux Gosses - Flag Karditsa BG Club Karditsa BG Club 2:1 (9,12:8,53)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Belgrade skulls Miloš Mikić - Flag BucksGammon Daniel DeMeester 0:1 (9,15:5,43)
2 Flag Belgrade skulls Dejan Protic - Flag BucksGammon Dicky Biddle 0:1 (7,23:7,39)
3 Flag Belgrade skulls Gale Vujovic - Flag BucksGammon Laurence May 0:1 (11,41:13,72)
    Flag Belgrade skulls Belgrade skulls - Flag BucksGammon BucksGammon 0:3 (9,46:9,61)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Tromsø Jon Kristian Røyset - Flag jugoplastica_pop84 Ozan Ozgur [M1] 0:1 (4,44:4,07)
2 Flag Tromsø Geir Pedersen [G3] - Flag jugoplastica_pop84 Caner Cetin 1:0 (4,01:4,79)
3 Flag Tromsø Sven Wisloff Nilssen - Flag jugoplastica_pop84 Burak Culhaci [M1] 1:0 (4,69:3,93)
    Flag Tromsø Tromsø - Flag jugoplastica_pop84 jugoplastica_pop84 2:1 (4,43:4,19)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Worcester Royals Geoff Hall [M2] - Flag Nidaros Moonshiners Hans Marius Eikseth [G3] 1:0 (2,60:1,81)
2 Flag Worcester Royals Ian Gwynne - Flag Nidaros Moonshiners Jussi Haukioja [M3] 0:1 (7,01:5,20)
3 Flag Worcester Royals Reece Hodges - Flag Nidaros Moonshiners Kaia Osbakk [A2] 0:1 (1,92:5,49)
    Flag Worcester Royals Worcester Royals - Flag Nidaros Moonshiners Nidaros Moonshiners 1:2 (3,98:4,29)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Brocéliande BG Club Gildas Racape - Flag La Casa del Vido Geoffroy Menez 1:0 (6,73:9,56)
2 Flag Brocéliande BG Club Frederic Libert - Flag La Casa del Vido Michel Chabrol 1:0 (7,74:7,99)
3 Flag Brocéliande BG Club John Gallagher - Flag La Casa del Vido Anthony Korn 0:1 (14,79:8,31)
    Flag Brocéliande BG Club Brocéliande BG Club - Flag La Casa del Vido La Casa del Vido 2:1 (10,21:8,51)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Lucky Lotto Players Mario Lazzer [M1] - Flag BG Ingolstadt Manfred Geiß 1:0 (6,24:10,91)
2 Flag Lucky Lotto Players Toader Mihai Sandu [M2] - Flag BG Ingolstadt Ali Ledin 1:0 (6,25:14,85)
3 Flag Lucky Lotto Players Thomas Nosseck [I1] - Flag BG Ingolstadt Rainer Haslauer 1:0 (7,09:17,46)
    Flag Lucky Lotto Players Lucky Lotto Players - Flag BG Ingolstadt BG Ingolstadt 3:0 (6,53:14,43)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Tehnica Bucuresti Virgil Tudose [G3] - Flag A_r_n_i_a Theodosis Badas 0:1 (5,06:2,61)
2 Flag Tehnica Bucuresti Michael Neagu - Flag A_r_n_i_a Tasos Anastasiou 1:0 (3,44:2,67)
3 Flag Tehnica Bucuresti Stelian Iancu [M2] - Flag A_r_n_i_a Vasilis Tzanetis 1:0 (6,08:2,37)
    Flag Tehnica Bucuresti Tehnica Bucuresti - Flag A_r_n_i_a A_r_n_i_a 2:1 (4,61:2,56)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Rigged dice Diego Balgera [A3] - Flag St Albans Advanced Anchors Sean Clennell 0:1 (4,89:4,57)
2 Flag Rigged dice Carlo Mazzinghi - Flag St Albans Advanced Anchors Salvador Leong 1:0 (20,23:10,14)
3 Flag Rigged dice Franco Candeo - Flag St Albans Advanced Anchors Anna Price [I1] 0:1 (15,71:10,56)
    Flag Rigged dice Rigged dice - Flag St Albans Advanced Anchors St Albans Advanced Anchors 1:2 (12,15:7,99)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Moscow Backgammon Sergey Erokhin [G3] - Flag CdBM Milano Lorenzo Rinaldo [G3] 1:0 (1,55:2,06)
2 Flag Moscow Backgammon Alex Arsagov - Flag CdBM Milano Giorgio Castellano [G3] 0:1 (5,28:3,94)
3 Flag Moscow Backgammon Timur Azizov [M2] - Flag CdBM Milano Carlo Melzi [G2] 0:1 (4,33:3,56)
    Flag Moscow Backgammon Moscow Backgammon - Flag CdBM Milano CdBM Milano 1:2 (3,34:3,14)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag HIKABO Hidajet Eminovic - Flag BGT Lampertheim Fazli Güclü 0:1 (5,00:5,85)
2 Flag HIKABO Karl Frogner [M3] - Flag BGT Lampertheim Bernd Schmidt 0:1 (7,27:8,56)
3 Flag HIKABO Amel Boskailo - Flag BGT Lampertheim Michael Weidner 1:0 (8,85:13,27)
    Flag HIKABO HIKABO - Flag BGT Lampertheim BGT Lampertheim 1:2 (7,11:9,43)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag SAKAZULU Nikos Zouvelos - Flag Thunderboys Fritz Rattinger [M1] 0:1 Logo XG
2 Flag SAKAZULU George Haritatos - Flag Thunderboys Mehrdad Tehrany [M1] 0:1 (7,03:7,94)
3 Flag SAKAZULU Aris Manias - Flag Thunderboys Robert Kreisl [M3] 0:1 (8,26:4,30)
    Flag SAKAZULU SAKAZULU - Flag Thunderboys Thunderboys 0:3 (7,47:6,54)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Tbilisi Revaz Tskhovrebashvili - Flag SSR-BG Konstantin Inozemtsev 0:1 (8,53:9,35)
2 Flag Tbilisi Ramaz Ukleba - Flag SSR-BG Andrei Sokolovskii 1:0 (7,72:6,41)
3 Flag Tbilisi Romani Gvenetadze - Flag SSR-BG Dmitrii Belykh 1:0 (10,17:6,44)
    Flag Tbilisi Tbilisi - Flag SSR-BG SSR-BG 2:1 (9,07:7,39)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Backgammon in Berlin Christian Setzpfandt - Flag Scotlands 3 MustGetBeers Ian Hesketh 1:0 Logo XG
2 Flag Backgammon in Berlin Rolf Schüler - Flag Scotlands 3 MustGetBeers Neil Webb [A1] 1:0 (3,10:6,25)
3 Flag Backgammon in Berlin Ralf Sudbrak - Flag Scotlands 3 MustGetBeers Alastair Woods [M2] 1:0 (10,04:5,31)
    Flag Backgammon in Berlin Backgammon in Berlin - Flag Scotlands 3 MustGetBeers Scotlands 3 MustGetBeers 3:0 (5,47:5,88)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Most Ramiz Zajmovic - Flag PointTorino Franco Tosin 1:0 (5,88:10,03)
2 Flag Most Aldin Pobric - Flag PointTorino Luca Martino [A2] 1:0 (8,60:7,78)
3 Flag Most Drazenko Vucina - Flag PointTorino Daniel Tudose [M3] 0:1 (5,15:11,12)
    Flag Most Most - Flag PointTorino PointTorino 2:1 (6,88:9,21)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag XENIOS ZEYS Georgios Ntislis - Flag DiceGods Club Ibiza Sebastian Wilkinson [G2] 1:0 (5,06:3,06)
2 Flag XENIOS ZEYS Athanasios Papadopoulos - Flag DiceGods Club Ibiza Pedro Sanz 0:1 (9,67:10,36)
3 Flag XENIOS ZEYS Athanasios Adam - Flag DiceGods Club Ibiza Lorenzo Rusconi 0:1 (9,17:9,21)
    Flag XENIOS ZEYS XENIOS ZEYS - Flag DiceGods Club Ibiza DiceGods Club Ibiza 1:2 (8,38:8,19)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Hit&Run Wilfried Benotmane - Flag URK too Laila Leonhardt 0:1 (10,93:5,16)
2 Flag Hit&Run James MacNaughtan - Flag URK too Johan Norberg [M2] 0:1 (8,41:4,54)
3 Flag Hit&Run Arthur Menez - Flag URK too Patrick Kimari [M3] 0:1 (4,98:6,65)
    Flag Hit&Run Hit&Run - Flag URK too URK too 0:3 (8,38:5,42)