WBIF recommends Premium Membership at BG Studio Heroes!! Click SUPPORT link above :)

World Championhsip started with 512 participants!

Finished Tourneys

Standings
Rank Name Nickname Gridgammon   Matches
Won
Bye
Lost
PR
1. Flag Czechia Honza Cerny anezka  
12
10
1
1
5,34
2. Flag Austria Bernhard Mayr [G3] taulajoe  
12
9
0
3
4,89
3. Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis erimitis  
11
7
1
3
4,41
4. Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev Rumen1  
10
7
0
3
4,49
  Flag Great Britain Mark Manley EVERTONBG  
10
7
0
3
11,21
6. Flag Greece Margaret Diamantidis Greentruck  
9
6
0
3
15,55
  Flag Greece Stylianos Ktistakis Ellanios  
9
6
0
3
11,11
  Flag Italy Luigi De Lazzari trasteverino  
9
5
1
3
7,25
9. Flag Austria Wolfgang Bacher [M2] Ophris  
8
5
0
3
4,24
  Flag Denmark Hans Kristian Mathiesen Kedde  
8
5
0
3
6,14
  Flag Germany Mike Friedrich GERBS  
8
5
0
3
9,04
  Flag Greece Stefanos Bonanos sbonanos  
8
4
1
3
7,70
13. Flag Austria Reinhold Drugowitsch [A2] purlepaus66  
7
4
0
3
10,05
  Flag Czechia Jiři Vala orkadimenza  
7
4
0
3
6,11
  Flag Greece Spyridon Sofos spiro19  
7
4
0
3
9,19
  Flag Denmark Inga Vigh-Pedersen ivp  
7
4
0
3
9,14
  Flag Cyprus Joanna Kerynia KERYNIA  
7
3
1
3
10,90
18. Flag Greece Michail Proukakis Prouk  
6
3
0
3
6,60
  Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl WolfW  
6
3
0
3
6,01
  Flag Greece Thanasis Makris MAK8TH  
6
3
0
3
15,57
  Flag Great Britain Nils Figenschou rhythmatic  
6
3
0
3
12,52
  Flag Germany Christian Setzpfandt papillon  
6
3
0
3
3,98
  Flag Greece Giorgos Avdis elite777  
6
2
1
3
4,90
24. Flag Denmark Claus Elken Elken  
5
2
0
3
3,48
  Flag Greece Michalis Manolios mman  
5
2
0
3
3,57
  Flag Greece Ioannis Mathioudakis Thrylosxania  
5
2
0
3
9,35
  Flag Greece Serafeim Milionis seralex7  
5
2
0
3
11,19
  Flag Romania Radu Ciortan [M2] raduciortan  
5
2
0
3
5,46
  Flag Germany Henning Frick HenningF  
5
2
0
3
6,22
  Flag Denmark Jonas Moehrdel [A1] slotters  
5
2
0
3
7,30
  Flag Greece George Haritatos Algonquin  
5
2
0
3
13,39
32. Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis costas  
4
1
0
3
3,98
  Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch [A2] Urbi  
4
1
0
3
8,51
  Flag Austria Rudi Prohaska Wal  
4
1
0
3
13,86
  Flag Greece Tony Diamantidis Greekolympian  
4
1
0
3
9,30
  Flag Greece Georgios Ntislis Handofdooom  
4
1
0
3
5,02
  Flag Croatia Mladen Plejić yang  
4
1
0
3
14,46
  Flag Germany Oliver Plaehn olpl42  
4
1
0
3
9,79
  Flag Romania D.S.Dan Pascu solitaru  
4
1
0
3
22,48
40. Flag Greece Serafeim Tsaknis anikitos720  
3
0
0
3
15,25
  Flag Greece Kostas Raissis kostasr  
3
0
0
3
10,90
  Flag Bahamas Gary Fox GFox  
3
0
0
3
12,21
  Flag Great Britain James Newman LuckSucker  
3
0
0
3
6,77
  Flag Greece Anders Aristos Lycksell Sassium  
3
0
0
3
10,67
  Flag Greece Aris Manias arma  
3
0
0
3
12,93
  Flag France Jean-Christophe Play crayon26  
3
0
0
3
17,24
Round 12
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Czechia Honza Cerny - Flag Austria Bernhard Mayr [G3] 1:0 (4,08:2,51)
Round 11
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis - Flag Austria Bernhard Mayr [G3] 0:1 (3,90:5,25)
Flag Czechia Honza Cerny - Bye
Round 10
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Czechia Honza Cerny - Flag Great Britain Mark Manley 1:0 Logo XG
2 Flag Austria Bernhard Mayr [G3] - Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev 1:0 (5,25:4,77)
Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis - Bye
Round 9
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Great Britain Mark Manley - Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis 1:0 (8,60:4,20)
2 Flag Greece Stylianos Ktistakis - Flag Czechia Honza Cerny 0:1 (11,28:7,15)
3 Flag Greece Margaret Diamantidis - Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev 0:1 (19,98:1,93)
4 Flag Italy Luigi De Lazzari - Flag Austria Bernhard Mayr [G3] 0:1 (7,55:9,46)
Round 8
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis - Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev 1:0 (5,59:3,34)
2 Flag Czechia Honza Cerny - Flag Greece Margaret Diamantidis 1:0 (5,08:17,44)
3 Flag Denmark Hans Kristian Mathiesen - Flag Austria Bernhard Mayr [G3] 0:1 (10,50:2,99)
4 Flag Germany Mike Friedrich - Flag Great Britain Mark Manley 0:1 (10,03:13,15)
5 Flag Greece Stylianos Ktistakis - Flag Austria Wolfgang Bacher [M2] 1:0 (11,77:5,49)
6 Flag Greece Stefanos Bonanos - Flag Italy Luigi De Lazzari 0:1 (6,77:7,42)
Round 7
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev - Flag Czechia Honza Cerny 1:0 (6,97:5,78)
2 Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis - Flag Germany Mike Friedrich 1:0 (5,53:5,88)
3 Flag Austria Wolfgang Bacher [M2] - Flag Greece Margaret Diamantidis 0:1 (5,89:12,69)
4 Flag Greece Spyridon Sofos - Flag Denmark Hans Kristian Mathiesen 0:1 (9,30:5,17)
5 Flag Czechia Jiři Vala - Flag Great Britain Mark Manley 0:1 (5,84:11,64)
6 Flag Austria Bernhard Mayr [G3] - Flag Denmark Inga Vigh-Pedersen 1:0 (4,09:13,16)
7 Flag Austria Reinhold Drugowitsch [A2] - Flag Greece Stylianos Ktistakis 0:1 (7,20:12,27)
8 Flag Cyprus Joanna Kerynia - Flag Greece Stefanos Bonanos 0:1 (8,66:9,51)
Flag Italy Luigi De Lazzari - Bye
Round 6
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Czechia Honza Cerny - Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis 1:0 (5,36:5,40)
2 Flag Great Britain Mark Manley - Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev 0:1 Logo XG
3 Flag Germany Mike Friedrich - Flag Austria Bernhard Mayr [G3] 1:0 (9,55:4,31)
4 Flag Greece Margaret Diamantidis - Flag Austria Reinhold Drugowitsch [A2] 1:0 (15,28:9,78)
5 Flag Austria Wolfgang Bacher [M2] - Flag Czechia Jiři Vala 1:0 (2,59:4,12)
6 Flag Denmark Inga Vigh-Pedersen - Flag Germany Christian Setzpfandt 1:0 (6,15:4,82)
7 Flag Greece Stylianos Ktistakis - Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl 1:0 (12,87:7,53)
8 Flag Greece Michail Proukakis - Flag Italy Luigi De Lazzari 0:1 (8,70:7,18)
9 Flag Great Britain Nils Figenschou - Flag Greece Spyridon Sofos 0:1 (10,92:7,01)
10 Flag Denmark Hans Kristian Mathiesen - Flag Greece Thanasis Makris 1:0 (4,41:19,27)
11 Flag Greece Giorgos Avdis - Flag Cyprus Joanna Kerynia 0:1 (6,29:7,48)
Flag Greece Stefanos Bonanos - Bye
Round 5
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Germany Mike Friedrich - Flag Czechia Honza Cerny 0:1 (10,78:8,16)
2 Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis - Flag Greece Margaret Diamantidis 1:0 (5,43:13,90)
3 Flag Germany Christian Setzpfandt - Flag Austria Wolfgang Bacher [M2] 0:1 (4,81:2,85)
4 Flag Czechia Jiři Vala - Flag Denmark Hans Kristian Mathiesen 1:0 (8,70:6,13)
5 Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev - Flag Greece Stylianos Ktistakis 1:0 (4,08:11,10)
6 Flag Austria Bernhard Mayr [G3] - Flag Greece Thanasis Makris 1:0 (5,96:16,60)
7 Flag Austria Reinhold Drugowitsch [A2] - Flag Great Britain Nils Figenschou 1:0 (20,25:16,16)
8 Flag Great Britain Mark Manley - Flag Greece Serafeim Milionis 1:0 Logo XG
9 Flag Germany Henning Frick - Flag Denmark Inga Vigh-Pedersen 0:1 (7,52:6,28)
10 Flag Greece Spyridon Sofos - Flag Denmark Claus Elken 1:0 (6,73:3,67)
11 Flag Greece Stefanos Bonanos - Flag Greece Michalis Manolios 1:0 (6,01:2,67)
12 Flag Greece George Haritatos - Flag Greece Michail Proukakis 0:1 (11,58:8,72)
13 Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl - Flag Romania Radu Ciortan [M2] 1:0 (4,86:5,44)
14 Flag Greece Ioannis Mathioudakis - Flag Italy Luigi De Lazzari 0:1 (10,48:5,94)
15 Flag Denmark Jonas Moehrdel [A1] - Flag Greece Giorgos Avdis 0:1 (7,97:5,51)
Flag Cyprus Joanna Kerynia - Bye
Round 4
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Czechia Honza Cerny - Flag Austria Bernhard Mayr [G3] 1:0 (3,29:6,27)
2 Flag Denmark Hans Kristian Mathiesen - Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis 0:1 (3,17:3,71)
3 Flag Austria Wolfgang Bacher [M2] - Flag Germany Mike Friedrich 0:1 (4,42:9,15)
4 Flag Greece Margaret Diamantidis - Flag Czechia Jiři Vala 1:0 Logo XG
5 Flag Greece Serafeim Milionis - Flag Germany Christian Setzpfandt 0:1 (10,21:3,83)
6 Flag Greece Stefanos Bonanos - Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev 0:1 (5,91:6,73)
7 Flag Greece Michail Proukakis - Flag Great Britain Nils Figenschou 0:1 (5,58:8,34)
8 Flag Greece Thanasis Makris - Flag Germany Henning Frick 1:0 Logo XG
9 Flag Greece Stylianos Ktistakis - Flag Greece Ioannis Mathioudakis 1:0 (11,74:9,36)
10 Flag Denmark Inga Vigh-Pedersen - Flag Austria Reinhold Drugowitsch [A2] 0:1 (10,70:5,36)
11 Flag Italy Luigi De Lazzari - Flag Great Britain Mark Manley 0:1 (8,29:11,14)
12 Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis - Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl 0:1 (2,97:7,39)
13 Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch [A2] - Flag Denmark Jonas Moehrdel [A1] 0:1 (9,84:6,35)
14 Flag Greece George Haritatos - Flag Croatia Mladen Plejić 1:0 (13,51:11,90)
15 Flag Greece Michalis Manolios - Flag Germany Oliver Plaehn 1:0 (3,66:9,88)
16 Flag Romania Radu Ciortan [M2] - Flag Greece Georgios Ntislis 1:0 (4,08:4,96)
17 Flag Denmark Claus Elken - Flag Greece Tony Diamantidis 1:0 (5,13:9,54)
18 Flag Austria Rudi Prohaska - Flag Cyprus Joanna Kerynia 0:1 (15,15:12,79)
19 Flag Romania D.S.Dan Pascu - Flag Greece Spyridon Sofos 0:1 (17,57:11,41)
Flag Greece Giorgos Avdis - Bye
Round 3
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Germany Christian Setzpfandt - Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis 0:1 (2,88:5,08)
2 Flag Greece Georgios Ntislis - Flag Czechia Jiři Vala 0:1 (3,82:3,76)
3 Flag Denmark Jonas Moehrdel [A1] - Flag Greece Margaret Diamantidis 0:1 Logo XG
4 Flag Greece Tony Diamantidis - Flag Greece Aris Manias 1:0 (11,31:11,17)
5 Flag Bahamas Gary Fox - Flag Czechia Honza Cerny 0:1 (11,71:4,49)
6 Flag Croatia Mladen Plejić - Flag Greece Thanasis Makris 0:1 (16,64:14,52)
7 Flag Greece Anders Aristos Lycksell - Flag Germany Mike Friedrich 0:1 Logo XG
8 Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl - Flag Greece Kostas Raissis 1:0 (7,27:10,98)
9 Flag Greece Ioannis Mathioudakis - Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch [A2] 1:0 (11,67:8,49)
10 Flag Great Britain James Newman - Flag Greece Stylianos Ktistakis 0:1 (6,64:10,35)
11 Flag Great Britain Mark Manley - Flag Denmark Hans Kristian Mathiesen 0:1 (11,02:6,42)
12 Flag Germany Oliver Plaehn - Flag Romania Radu Ciortan [M2] 1:0 (7,25:5,60)
13 Flag Great Britain Nils Figenschou - Flag Denmark Claus Elken 0:1 (15,39:2,94)
14 Flag Italy Luigi De Lazzari - Flag Austria Rudi Prohaska 1:0 (7,41:15,28)
15 Flag Cyprus Joanna Kerynia - Flag Denmark Inga Vigh-Pedersen 0:1 (13,84:6,29)
16 Flag Austria Bernhard Mayr [G3] - Flag Greece Michail Proukakis 1:0 (2,72:2,82)
17 Flag Austria Reinhold Drugowitsch [A2] - Flag Romania D.S.Dan Pascu 0:1 (6,10:28,68)
18 Flag Greece Giorgos Avdis - Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis 0:1 (4,58:3,31)
19 Flag Greece Serafeim Tsaknis - Flag Greece Serafeim Milionis 0:1 (14,89:12,91)
20 Flag Greece Spyridon Sofos - Flag Greece Stefanos Bonanos 1:0 Logo XG
21 Flag Germany Henning Frick - Flag Austria Wolfgang Bacher [M2] 0:1 (7,70:2,47)
22 Flag France Jean-Christophe Play - Flag Greece Michalis Manolios 0:1 (15,06:3,71)
23 Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev - Flag Greece George Haritatos 1:0 (2,93:13,20)
Round 2
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Romania D.S.Dan Pascu - Flag Germany Christian Setzpfandt 0:1 (23,29:6,72)
2 Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis - Flag Denmark Jonas Moehrdel [A1] 0:1 (3,84:6,24)
3 Flag Czechia Jiři Vala - Flag Greece Tony Diamantidis 1:0 (8,51:7,14)
4 Flag Greece Margaret Diamantidis - Flag Bahamas Gary Fox 1:0 (17,01:9,29)
5 Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis - Flag Greece Anders Aristos Lycksell 1:0 (4,81:14,38)
6 Flag Greece Serafeim Milionis - Flag Croatia Mladen Plejić 0:1 Logo XG
7 Flag Austria Wolfgang Bacher [M2] - Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl 1:0 (4,75:4,53)
8 Flag Greece Aris Manias - Flag Greece Ioannis Mathioudakis 0:1 (12,21:6,77)
9 Flag Greece Stefanos Bonanos - Flag Great Britain James Newman 1:0 (9,80:5,52)
10 Flag Greece Michalis Manolios - Flag Great Britain Mark Manley 0:1 (3,29:10,00)
11 Flag Czechia Honza Cerny - Flag Germany Oliver Plaehn 1:0 (5,66:10,10)
12 Flag Greece Thanasis Makris - Flag Great Britain Nils Figenschou 0:1 (15,24:10,37)
13 Flag Germany Mike Friedrich - Flag Italy Luigi De Lazzari 1:0 Logo XG
14 Flag Greece George Haritatos - Flag Cyprus Joanna Kerynia 0:1 (13,47:9,50)
15 Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch [A2] - Flag Austria Bernhard Mayr [G3] 0:1 (7,77:3,91)
16 Flag Greece Kostas Raissis - Flag Austria Reinhold Drugowitsch [A2] 0:1 (10,35:8,80)
17 Flag Greece Stylianos Ktistakis - Flag Greece Giorgos Avdis 0:1 (9,98:3,43)
18 Flag Denmark Hans Kristian Mathiesen - Flag Greece Serafeim Tsaknis 1:0 (9,04:20,97)
19 Flag Romania Radu Ciortan [M2] - Flag Greece Spyridon Sofos 1:0 (7,11:10,51)
20 Flag Denmark Claus Elken - Flag Germany Henning Frick 0:1 (1,71:1,36)
21 Flag Austria Rudi Prohaska - Flag France Jean-Christophe Play 1:0 (13,43:19,90)
22 Flag Denmark Inga Vigh-Pedersen - Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev 0:1 (8,12:4,02)
23 Flag Greece Michail Proukakis - Flag Greece Georgios Ntislis 1:0 (6,16:4,99)
Round 1
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Germany Christian Setzpfandt - Flag Denmark Claus Elken 1:0 (4,03:2,51)
2 Flag Greece Georgios Ntislis - Flag Greece Michalis Manolios 1:0 (7,80:6,82)
3 Flag Denmark Jonas Moehrdel [A1] - Flag Greece Stylianos Ktistakis 0:1 (7,93:8,33)
4 Flag Greece Tony Diamantidis - Flag Germany Mike Friedrich 0:1 Logo XG
5 Flag Bahamas Gary Fox - Flag Greece Thanasis Makris 0:1 (17,99:11,87)
6 Flag Croatia Mladen Plejić - Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis 0:1 (13,85:2,63)
7 Flag Greece Anders Aristos Lycksell - Flag Czechia Jiři Vala 0:1 (7,59:4,90)
8 Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl - Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch [A2] 0:1 (4,48:8,04)
9 Flag Greece Ioannis Mathioudakis - Flag Greece George Haritatos 0:1 (8,51:14,12)
10 Flag Great Britain James Newman - Flag Denmark Inga Vigh-Pedersen 0:1 (8,04:12,82)
11 Flag Great Britain Mark Manley - Flag Romania Radu Ciortan [M2] 1:0 (12,23:4,96)
12 Flag Germany Oliver Plaehn - Flag Greece Margaret Diamantidis 0:1 (11,24:15,10)
13 Flag Great Britain Nils Figenschou - Flag Greece Kostas Raissis 1:0 (15,72:11,45)
14 Flag Italy Luigi De Lazzari - Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis 1:0 (7,33:3,44)
15 Flag Cyprus Joanna Kerynia - Flag Denmark Hans Kristian Mathiesen 0:1 (11,67:6,09)
16 Flag Austria Bernhard Mayr [G3] - Flag Romania D.S.Dan Pascu 1:0 (4,50:17,84)
17 Flag Austria Reinhold Drugowitsch [A2] - Flag Greece Aris Manias 1:0 (9,37:15,06)
18 Flag Greece Giorgos Avdis - Flag Czechia Honza Cerny 0:1 (4,58:3,55)
19 Flag Greece Serafeim Tsaknis - Flag Greece Michail Proukakis 0:1 (10,85:7,46)
20 Flag Greece Spyridon Sofos - Flag Austria Wolfgang Bacher [M2] 0:1 (10,53:5,75)
21 Flag Germany Henning Frick - Flag Austria Rudi Prohaska 1:0 (6,26:10,99)
22 Flag France Jean-Christophe Play - Flag Greece Stefanos Bonanos 0:1 Logo XG
23 Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev - Flag Greece Serafeim Milionis 0:1 (4,02:10,27)