WBIF recommends Premium Membership at BG Studio Heroes!! Click SUPPORT link above :)

World Championhsip started with 512 participants!

Finished Tourneys

Standings
Rank Name Nickname Gridgammon   Matches
Won
Bye
Lost
PR
1. Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] Mislav  
14
11
1
2
3,29
2. Flag Iran Jalil Khalili [M2] Domaaan  
14
10
1
3
4,77
3. Flag Germany Eric Stoppa 19ERIC84  
13
9
1
3
6,59
4. Flag Italy Antonio Serventi PUPONE  
12
9
0
3
6,36
  Flag Italy Antonio Anelli KobZero  
12
8
1
3
6,93
6. Flag Germany Veit Netz [M3] VeitNetz  
11
8
0
3
6,36
  Flag Netherlands Paulus Van Rooijen [M3] profylaxe  
11
8
0
3
6,63
  Flag Greece Giorgos Avdis elite777  
11
7
1
3
4,81
  Flag Romania Virgil Tudose [G3] vdtudose  
11
7
1
3
3,96
10. Flag Denmark Claus Elken Elken  
10
7
0
3
4,10
  Flag France Emmanuel Lardy Mano  
10
7
0
3
6,90
  Flag Austria Reinhold Drugowitsch [A2] purlepaus66  
10
7
0
3
6,80
  Flag Germany Fazli Güclü fazlimtiger  
10
7
0
3
6,16
14. Flag Austria Kristoffer Hötzeneder kristoffer  
9
6
0
3
6,82
  Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec gorkipelin  
9
6
0
3
5,20
  Flag WBIF Konstantin Inozemtsev Sakhalin  
9
6
0
3
9,99
  Flag United States Bob Wachtel wockadoo  
9
6
0
3
3,83
  Flag France Eric Alarcon twister64  
9
6
0
3
12,21
  Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl WolfW  
9
5
1
3
5,92
20. Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat kosturko  
8
5
0
3
5,92
  Flag Turkey Berkant Bilgi berkantb  
8
5
0
3
5,23
  Flag Greece Anastasios Maniatis FAETHON  
8
5
0
3
6,94
  Flag Romania Petru Hlihor [A1] petruhl  
8
5
0
3
8,15
  Flag Bulgaria Plamen Atanasov Pachocop  
8
5
0
3
9,40
  Flag Bulgaria Stanislav Stoynov Stanko1966  
8
5
0
3
8,78
  Flag Sweden Laila Leonhardt Leonhardt  
8
5
0
3
5,98
  Flag Bulgaria Vesselin Kolev NemaGele  
8
5
0
3
8,40
  Flag France Eric Benichou [M1] Ricoben  
8
5
0
3
5,12
  Flag Great Britain Mike Shewry oldfogey  
8
5
0
3
7,83
30. Flag Czechia Eva Zizkova Elza  
7
4
0
3
7,43
  Flag Italy Angelo Anav Samurai10  
7
4
0
3
6,68
  Flag Great Britain Chris Rogers [M1] keen2learn  
7
4
0
3
4,60
  Flag Italy Franco Tosin fratos  
7
4
0
3
9,50
  Flag Greece Evangelos Loridas LORBAGOS  
7
4
0
3
7,47
  Flag Switzerland Silvia Weilenmann Primelady  
7
4
0
3
9,48
  Flag Great Britain Tiberiu Bostan [M2] Tiberius1976  
7
4
0
3
7,40
  Flag Greece Stylianos Ktistakis Ellanios  
7
4
0
3
11,20
  Flag Romania Ioan Buciuleac Nick75  
7
4
0
3
8,83
  Flag Germany Jürgen Feiler Gammaniac  
7
4
0
3
5,20
  Flag Greece Vasilis Tzanetis vasst75gr  
7
4
0
3
5,83
  Flag Denmark Jonas Moehrdel [A1] slotters  
7
4
0
3
6,27
  Flag France Christian Tissier koko64  
7
4
0
3
12,81
  Flag Greece Michail Proukakis Prouk  
7
3
1
3
7,13
44. Flag Austria Fritz Rattinger [M1] Jaflo  
6
3
0
3
5,05
  Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli jaweswi  
6
3
0
3
9,23
  Flag Germany Michael Weidner Gammonrider  
6
3
0
3
11,56
  Flag Germany Markus Klein Markus031972  
6
3
0
3
5,51
  Flag Bulgaria Jordan Kirchev JFK17  
6
3
0
3
7,31
  Flag United States Steven Waller Phinneas  
6
3
0
3
10,45
  Flag Austria Leonhard Riebler Leo80  
6
3
0
3
7,14
  Flag Romania Catalin Bucur [M2] branco1304  
6
3
0
3
5,35
  Flag Greece Apostolos Amprazis Ampras  
6
3
0
3
6,18
  Flag Greece Spyridon Sofos spiro19  
6
3
0
3
7,48
  Flag Great Britain Andrew Selby Selbs  
6
3
0
3
7,07
  Flag Spain Ruben Sineriz Fernandez rubsifer  
6
3
0
3
7,53
  Flag Romania Adrian Staicu [A2] AdrianS  
6
3
0
3
9,08
  Flag South Korea Michael Norberg fishNchips  
6
3
0
3
6,84
  Flag Russia Leyla Zaloutskaya Lilia888  
6
3
0
3
7,54
  Flag Bulgaria Maria Atanasova DevaMaria  
6
3
0
3
9,09
  Flag Romania Mihai Folea [M3] maximilian99  
6
3
0
3
6,70
  Flag Brazil Igor Moraes igormoraes  
6
3
0
3
12,12
  Flag Austria Wolfgang Bacher [M2] Ophris  
6
2
1
3
6,10
63. Flag Croatia Willi Preskar Preskar  
5
2
0
3
5,17
  Flag Czechia Honza Cerny anezka  
5
2
0
3
4,36
  Flag Greece Alexandros Gyrtatos mpompos1982  
5
2
0
3
8,36
  Flag Czechia Martin Stemberka Marstem  
5
2
0
3
8,20
  Flag Greece Athanasios Pappas papthan  
5
2
0
3
9,52
  Flag Germany Alexander Heilmann alex0867  
5
2
0
3
10,80
  Flag Germany Thomas Dettler doubleotto  
5
2
0
3
6,30
  Flag Great Britain Julia Hayward [A1] JuliaH  
5
2
0
3
7,94
  Flag Romania Radu Ciortan [M2] raduciortan  
5
2
0
3
6,57
  Flag Argentina Jorge Levy masitamasa  
5
2
0
3
5,79
  Flag Turkey Caner Cetin marbury06  
5
2
0
3
3,95
  Flag Bulgaria Sabin Karadzhov Sabin  
5
2
0
3
13,24
  Flag Bulgaria Stoycho Najdenov Stoycho  
5
2
0
3
15,53
  Flag Germany Sabine Brinkmann Julechic  
5
2
0
3
7,77
  Flag Azerbaijan Kanan Hasan Zada Bakugammon  
5
2
0
3
9,05
  Flag France Michel Moll corroli  
5
2
0
3
9,10
  Flag United States Long Nguyen LVN  
5
2
0
3
11,71
  Flag France Antoine Levitre Entwane  
5
2
0
3
12,45
  Flag France Eva Snell Metis64  
5
2
0
3
10,25
  Flag France Stephan Chiron Chiron  
5
2
0
3
13,10
  Flag Romania Ion Tudor [I3] ITudor  
5
2
0
3
16,53
  Flag Switzerland Stefan Frigerio Snapback  
5
1
1
3
9,65
85. Flag Great Britain Andrew Hunter Hunts  
4
2
0
2
11,21
86. Flag Greece Stefanos Bonanos sbonanos  
4
1
0
3
7,05
  Flag Austria Rudi Prohaska Wal  
4
1
0
3
10,57
  Flag France Gildas Racape Gildas87  
4
1
0
3
6,38
  Flag Argentina Fernando Neumark fneumark  
4
1
0
3
3,76
  Flag Greece Evangelos Kioule Elgioul  
4
1
0
3
13,31
  Flag Bulgaria Borislav Todorov borkoss  
4
1
0
3
12,32
  Flag Switzerland Ercan Recan erecan  
4
1
0
3
10,77
  Flag Spain Pedro De Togores Blasdelezo  
4
1
0
3
9,49
  Flag Turkey Fuat Hakan Uncuoglu fuatuncuoglu  
4
1
0
3
4,72
  Flag France Olivier De SAINT ANGEL olivier1216  
4
1
0
3
12,75
  Flag Italy Gianni Pretto OOXX  
4
1
0
3
14,31
  Flag Greece Dimitrios Lamprakis Dimmylove  
4
1
0
3
9,18
  Flag Denmark Steen Oernvig 1700Eagle  
4
1
0
3
6,16
  Flag Turkey Suleyman Yurtseven asertusy19  
4
1
0
3
21,50
  Flag Austria Lili Doubek Liad19  
4
1
0
3
15,68
  Flag Greece Tasos Anastasiou redmangr  
4
1
0
3
6,48
  Flag Romania Dan Adrian adidan  
4
1
0
3
7,15
  Flag Greece George Haritatos Algonquin  
4
1
0
3
9,93
  Flag Great Britain Nils Figenschou rhythmatic  
4
1
0
3
7,75
  Flag Netherlands Paul Van Dijke [M3] PaulvanDyke  
4
1
0
3
5,57
  Flag Great Britain Warner Solomon 1Warnie1  
4
1
0
3
10,91
  Flag Romania Michael Neagu FoolishBear  
4
0
1
3
2,98
108. Flag Austria Wolfgang Hartl fidibus42  
3
0
0
3
6,97
  Flag Great Britain Charles Hill CHillagain  
3
0
0
3
7,93
  Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Ramiz Zajmovic zramiz  
3
0
0
3
10,27
  Flag Argentina Mariano Irigoy lmirigoy  
3
0
0
3
6,14
  Flag Great Britain Jason Champion Justaride  
3
0
0
3
 
  Flag Israel Adam Prager VeganBG  
3
0
0
3
6,60
  Flag Italy Marco Marin kiramar  
3
0
0
3
8,91
  Flag Italy Luigi De Lazzari trasteverino  
3
0
0
3
5,38
  Flag Italy Filippo Vincesilao filvince  
3
0
0
3
9,15
  Flag Romania Nicolae Tunsoiu Nony11  
3
0
0
3
8,58
  Flag Germany Mike Friedrich GERBS  
3
0
0
3
10,40
  Flag Greece Georgios Ntislis Handofdooom  
3
0
0
3
5,68
  Flag Austria Robert Kreisl [M3] Circle  
3
0
0
3
11,92
  Flag Germany Andrea Bohnert FrauBo69  
3
0
0
3
12,60
  Flag Germany Oliver Plaehn olpl42  
3
0
0
3
7,87
  Flag Romania D.S.Dan Pascu solitaru  
3
0
0
3
56,08
Round 14
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Iran Jalil Khalili [M2] - Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] 0:1 (3,16:4,21)
Round 13
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Germany Eric Stoppa - Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] 0:1 (5,84:5,27)
Flag Iran Jalil Khalili [M2] - Bye
Round 12
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Italy Antonio Serventi - Flag Iran Jalil Khalili [M2] 0:1 (5,47:4,03)
2 Flag Italy Antonio Anelli - Flag Germany Eric Stoppa 0:1 (5,96:5,02)
Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] - Bye
Round 11
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Germany Veit Netz [M3] - Flag Iran Jalil Khalili [M2] 0:1 (6,43:5,49)
2 Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] - Flag Netherlands Paulus Van Rooijen [M3] 1:0 (4,03:7,31)
3 Flag Romania Virgil Tudose [G3] - Flag Italy Antonio Serventi 0:1 Logo XG
4 Flag Greece Giorgos Avdis - Flag Italy Antonio Anelli 0:1 (4,24:6,09)
Flag Germany Eric Stoppa - Bye
Round 10
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Italy Antonio Serventi - Flag Germany Veit Netz [M3] 0:1 (7,41:7,10)
2 Flag Germany Fazli Güclü - Flag Netherlands Paulus Van Rooijen [M3] 0:1 (7,89:7,66)
3 Flag France Emmanuel Lardy - Flag Greece Giorgos Avdis 0:1 (6,61:5,84)
4 Flag Iran Jalil Khalili [M2] - Flag Austria Reinhold Drugowitsch [A2] 1:0 (3,78:5,58)
5 Flag Germany Eric Stoppa - Flag Denmark Claus Elken 1:0 (6,78:3,60)
6 Flag Romania Virgil Tudose [G3] - Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] 1:0 (3,88:4,33)
Flag Italy Antonio Anelli - Bye
Round 9
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Iran Jalil Khalili [M2] - Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] 0:1 (3,02:2,36)
2 Flag Italy Antonio Serventi - Flag Germany Fazli Güclü 1:0 (6,58:6,86)
3 Flag Italy Antonio Anelli - Flag Netherlands Paulus Van Rooijen [M3] 1:0 (13,73:6,97)
4 Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec - Flag Denmark Claus Elken 0:1 (3,17:3,84)
5 Flag Austria Kristoffer Hötzeneder - Flag Germany Eric Stoppa 0:1 (6,27:6,01)
6 Flag United States Bob Wachtel - Flag Austria Reinhold Drugowitsch [A2] 0:1 (4,58:6,89)
7 Flag Germany Veit Netz [M3] - Flag WBIF Konstantin Inozemtsev 1:0 (7,30:10,39)
8 Flag France Eric Alarcon - Flag France Emmanuel Lardy 0:1 (10,45:8,13)
9 Flag Greece Giorgos Avdis - Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl 1:0 (6,87:6,16)
Flag Romania Virgil Tudose [G3] - Bye
Round 8
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] - Flag Italy Antonio Serventi 1:0 (3,24:6,07)
2 Flag Netherlands Paulus Van Rooijen [M3] - Flag Austria Kristoffer Hötzeneder 1:0 (5,21:6,39)
3 Flag Italy Antonio Anelli - Flag Germany Fazli Güclü 0:1 (5,56:7,69)
4 Flag WBIF Konstantin Inozemtsev - Flag Iran Jalil Khalili [M2] 0:1 Logo XG
5 Flag Denmark Claus Elken - Flag Great Britain Mike Shewry 1:0 (3,20:8,41)
6 Flag Germany Eric Stoppa - Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat 1:0 (4,61:6,43)
7 Flag Bulgaria Plamen Atanasov - Flag Germany Veit Netz [M3] 0:1 (14,22:6,70)
8 Flag Austria Reinhold Drugowitsch [A2] - Flag Bulgaria Stanislav Stoynov 1:0 (7,79:9,04)
9 Flag Romania Petru Hlihor [A1] - Flag Romania Virgil Tudose [G3] 0:1 (10,98:5,18)
10 Flag France Eric Alarcon - Flag Sweden Laila Leonhardt 1:0 (11,81:6,31)
11 Flag United States Bob Wachtel - Flag France Eric Benichou [M1] 1:0 (4,94:5,03)
12 Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec - Flag Greece Anastasios Maniatis 1:0 (5,41:3,34)
13 Flag France Emmanuel Lardy - Flag Bulgaria Vesselin Kolev 1:0 Logo XG
14 Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl - Flag Turkey Berkant Bilgi 1:0 (6,59:3,63)
Flag Greece Giorgos Avdis - Bye
Round 7
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Italy Antonio Serventi - Flag Italy Antonio Anelli 1:0 (5,20:8,84)
2 Flag United States Bob Wachtel - Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] 0:1 Logo XG
3 Flag Bulgaria Stanislav Stoynov - Flag Netherlands Paulus Van Rooijen [M3] 0:1 (4,28:7,73)
4 Flag Austria Reinhold Drugowitsch [A2] - Flag WBIF Konstantin Inozemtsev 0:1 Logo XG
5 Flag Romania Virgil Tudose [G3] - Flag Iran Jalil Khalili [M2] 0:1 (4,43:5,68)
6 Flag Germany Fazli Güclü - Flag Germany Eric Stoppa 1:0 (4,69:7,41)
7 Flag Austria Kristoffer Hötzeneder - Flag France Emmanuel Lardy 1:0 (7,00:7,58)
8 Flag Great Britain Chris Rogers [M1] - Flag Bulgaria Plamen Atanasov 0:1 (3,02:5,22)
9 Flag Denmark Claus Elken - Flag Denmark Jonas Moehrdel [A1] 1:0 (7,52:6,38)
10 Flag Germany Veit Netz [M3] - Flag France Christian Tissier 1:0 (4,41:11,94)
11 Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat - Flag Greece Stylianos Ktistakis 1:0 (7,66:9,03)
12 Flag Great Britain Mike Shewry - Flag Czechia Eva Zizkova 1:0 (9,24:5,43)
13 Flag Italy Angelo Anav - Flag Romania Petru Hlihor [A1] 0:1 (9,68:7,35)
14 Flag Sweden Laila Leonhardt - Flag Greece Evangelos Loridas 1:0 (5,05:6,68)
15 Flag Greece Vasilis Tzanetis - Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec 0:1 (4,26:3,45)
16 Flag Greece Anastasios Maniatis - Flag Great Britain Tiberiu Bostan [M2] 1:0 (7,87:6,87)
17 Flag Turkey Berkant Bilgi - Flag Italy Franco Tosin 1:0 (4,59:8,25)
18 Flag Romania Ioan Buciuleac - Flag France Eric Alarcon 0:1 (8,10:14,09)
19 Flag Germany Jürgen Feiler - Flag Bulgaria Vesselin Kolev 0:1 (7,04:7,42)
20 Flag Switzerland Silvia Weilenmann - Flag Greece Giorgos Avdis 0:1 (9,49:6,73)
21 Flag France Eric Benichou [M1] - Flag Greece Michail Proukakis 1:0 (3,90:5,81)
Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl - Bye
Round 6
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Italy Antonio Anelli - Flag France Emmanuel Lardy 1:0 (5,65:5,48)
2 Flag United States Bob Wachtel - Flag Italy Antonio Serventi 0:1 (3,30:7,41)
3 Flag Bulgaria Plamen Atanasov - Flag Austria Reinhold Drugowitsch [A2] 0:1 (5,25:7,13)
4 Flag Great Britain Mike Shewry - Flag Bulgaria Stanislav Stoynov 0:1 (9,60:7,05)
5 Flag Netherlands Paulus Van Rooijen [M3] - Flag Greece Anastasios Maniatis 1:0 (5,70:8,62)
6 Flag Iran Jalil Khalili [M2] - Flag Turkey Berkant Bilgi 1:0 (3,87:6,63)
7 Flag Germany Eric Stoppa - Flag Romania Petru Hlihor [A1] 1:0
8 Flag Greece Giorgos Avdis - Flag Romania Virgil Tudose [G3] 0:1 (3,29:4,10)
9 Flag Germany Fazli Güclü - Flag Greece Vasilis Tzanetis 1:0 (5,27:5,12)
10 Flag WBIF Konstantin Inozemtsev - Flag Italy Angelo Anav 1:0 (5,79:3,98)
11 Flag Germany Jürgen Feiler - Flag Austria Kristoffer Hötzeneder 0:1 (3,16:6,38)
12 Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] - Flag Germany Veit Netz [M3] 1:0 (2,57:8,39)
13 Flag France Eric Benichou [M1] - Flag Spain Ruben Sineriz Fernandez 1:0 (6,66:7,02)
14 Flag United States Steven Waller - Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat 0:1 (9,38:7,50)
15 Flag France Eric Alarcon - Flag Austria Fritz Rattinger [M1] 1:0 (12,72:7,43)
16 Flag Romania Catalin Bucur [M2] - Flag Switzerland Silvia Weilenmann 0:1 (3,06:6,12)
17 Flag Bulgaria Vesselin Kolev - Flag Bulgaria Maria Atanasova 1:0 (7,69:7,08)
18 Flag Greece Spyridon Sofos - Flag Great Britain Tiberiu Bostan [M2] 0:1 (8,20:4,97)
19 Flag Austria Leonhard Riebler - Flag Greece Stylianos Ktistakis 0:1 (7,36:11,54)
20 Flag Germany Markus Klein - Flag Romania Ioan Buciuleac 0:1 (6,77:6,83)
21 Flag South Korea Michael Norberg - Flag Denmark Claus Elken 0:1 (6,13:3,02)
22 Flag Russia Leyla Zaloutskaya - Flag Great Britain Chris Rogers [M1] 0:1 (7,38:5,18)
23 Flag Greece Apostolos Amprazis - Flag Italy Franco Tosin 0:1 Logo XG
24 Flag Sweden Laila Leonhardt - Flag Romania Adrian Staicu [A2] 1:0 (5,03:9,03)
25 Flag Denmark Jonas Moehrdel [A1] - Flag Great Britain Andrew Selby 1:0
26 Flag Greece Evangelos Loridas - Flag Bulgaria Jordan Kirchev 1:0 (8,27:2,76)
27 Flag Czechia Eva Zizkova - Flag Brazil Igor Moraes 1:0 (4,27:11,51)
28 Flag Germany Michael Weidner - Flag France Christian Tissier 0:1 (11,88:14,66)
29 Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl - Flag Romania Mihai Folea [M3] 1:0 (7,34:5,40)
30 Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec - Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli 1:0 (8,13:9,49)
31 Flag Greece Michail Proukakis - Flag Austria Wolfgang Bacher [M2] 1:0 (6,82:6,27)
Round 5
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Turkey Berkant Bilgi - Flag Italy Antonio Serventi 0:1 (5,75:6,50)
2 Flag Italy Angelo Anav - Flag United States Bob Wachtel 0:1 (5,62:3,28)
3 Flag France Emmanuel Lardy - Flag Great Britain Mike Shewry 1:0 (4,54:5,79)
4 Flag Romania Virgil Tudose [G3] - Flag Italy Antonio Anelli 0:1 (4,00:7,09)
5 Flag France Christian Tissier - Flag Bulgaria Plamen Atanasov 0:1 (12,65:17,49)
6 Flag Switzerland Silvia Weilenmann - Flag Germany Eric Stoppa 0:1 (10,52:6,16)
7 Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat - Flag Iran Jalil Khalili [M2] 0:1 (4,51:5,59)
8 Flag Austria Reinhold Drugowitsch [A2] - Flag Denmark Jonas Moehrdel [A1] 1:0 (7,25:5,55)
9 Flag Romania Petru Hlihor [A1] - Flag Greece Apostolos Amprazis 1:0 (7,30:7,32)
10 Flag Austria Leonhard Riebler - Flag Germany Jürgen Feiler 0:1 (kontumaz)
11 Flag Austria Fritz Rattinger [M1] - Flag Greece Anastasios Maniatis 0:1 (4,99:6,15)
12 Flag Romania Adrian Staicu [A2] - Flag WBIF Konstantin Inozemtsev 0:1 (8,16:8,86)
13 Flag Greece Vasilis Tzanetis - Flag France Eric Benichou [M1] 1:0 (4,40:3,83)
14 Flag Bulgaria Jordan Kirchev - Flag Austria Kristoffer Hötzeneder 0:1 (11,38:14,21)
15 Flag Germany Markus Klein - Flag Germany Fazli Güclü 0:1 (4,50:5,05)
16 Flag Spain Ruben Sineriz Fernandez - Flag Greece Giorgos Avdis 0:1 (5,35:2,67)
17 Flag Denmark Claus Elken - Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] 0:1 (5,16:2,26)
18 Flag Great Britain Tiberiu Bostan [M2] - Flag Netherlands Paulus Van Rooijen [M3] 0:1 (8,19:8,46)
19 Flag Bulgaria Stanislav Stoynov - Flag Russia Leyla Zaloutskaya 1:0 (9,50:5,46)
20 Flag Austria Wolfgang Bacher [M2] - Flag Germany Veit Netz [M3] 0:1 (3,94:10,39)
21 Flag France Michel Moll - Flag Romania Catalin Bucur [M2] 0:1 (11,59:8,88)
22 Flag Greece Athanasios Pappas - Flag France Eric Alarcon 0:1 Logo XG
23 Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli - Flag France Eva Snell 1:0 (9,27:10,93)
24 Flag Italy Franco Tosin - Flag France Antoine Levitre 1:0 (7,82:10,69)
25 Flag Romania Mihai Folea [M3] - Flag United States Long Nguyen 1:0 (6,52:11,84)
26 Flag Great Britain Andrew Selby - Flag Czechia Martin Stemberka 1:0 (8,41:5,86)
27 Flag Bulgaria Sabin Karadzhov - Flag Germany Michael Weidner 0:1 (13,13:9,75)
28 Flag Great Britain Julia Hayward [A1] - Flag United States Steven Waller 0:1 (9,67:10,81)
29 Flag Brazil Igor Moraes - Flag Bulgaria Stoycho Najdenov 1:0 (14,60:15,30)
30 Flag Sweden Laila Leonhardt - Flag Argentina Jorge Levy 1:0 (7,85:3,85)
31 Flag Great Britain Chris Rogers [M1] - Flag Croatia Willi Preskar 1:0 (4,22:2,29)
32 Flag Greece Spyridon Sofos - Flag Germany Sabine Brinkmann 1:0 Logo XG
33 Flag Germany Alexander Heilmann - Flag Bulgaria Vesselin Kolev 0:1 (11,65:8,06)
34 Flag Greece Stylianos Ktistakis - Flag France Stephan Chiron 1:0 (17,39:16,59)
35 Flag Czechia Eva Zizkova - Flag Germany Thomas Dettler 1:0 (8,94:5,87)
36 Flag Turkey Caner Cetin - Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec 0:1 (3,49:6,15)
37 Flag Bulgaria Maria Atanasova - Flag Greece Alexandros Gyrtatos 1:0 (8,20:9,67)
38 Flag Czechia Honza Cerny - Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl 0:1 (4,36:3,79)
39 Flag Romania Ioan Buciuleac - Flag Romania Ion Tudor [I3] 1:0 (13,95:16,09)
40 Flag South Korea Michael Norberg - Flag Azerbaijan Kanan Hasan Zada 1:0 (6,41:11,17)
41 Flag Greece Evangelos Loridas - Flag Romania Radu Ciortan [M2] 1:0 (6,91:6,90)
42 Flag Switzerland Stefan Frigerio - Flag Greece Michail Proukakis 0:1 (10,00:8,69)
Round 4
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Italy Antonio Serventi - Flag Switzerland Silvia Weilenmann 1:0 (5,43:9,14)
2 Flag Netherlands Paulus Van Rooijen [M3] - Flag France Emmanuel Lardy 0:1 (6,14:6,68)
3 Flag Great Britain Mike Shewry - Flag Greece Vasilis Tzanetis 1:0 (9,05:5,58)
4 Flag Italy Antonio Anelli - Flag Romania Adrian Staicu [A2] 1:0 Logo XG
5 Flag Iran Jalil Khalili [M2] - Flag Italy Angelo Anav 0:1 (2,91:7,62)
6 Flag Romania Virgil Tudose [G3] - Flag Bulgaria Jordan Kirchev 1:0 (3,01:5,77)
7 Flag Germany Fazli Güclü - Flag Turkey Berkant Bilgi 0:1 (10,43:7,25)
8 Flag United States Bob Wachtel - Flag Austria Leonhard Riebler 1:0 (5,18:6,56)
9 Flag Germany Eric Stoppa - Flag Czechia Eva Zizkova 1:0 (7,21:15,19)
10 Flag WBIF Konstantin Inozemtsev - Flag Great Britain Chris Rogers [M1] 1:0 (7,99:4,58)
11 Flag France Eric Benichou [M1] - Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli 1:0 (4,77:9,78)
12 Flag France Eva Snell - Flag Austria Fritz Rattinger [M1] 0:1 (15,00:3,78)
13 Flag Bulgaria Plamen Atanasov - Flag South Korea Michael Norberg 1:0 (12,27:7,49)
14 Flag Germany Sabine Brinkmann - Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat 0:1 (6,73:7,36)
15 Flag Azerbaijan Kanan Hasan Zada - Flag France Christian Tissier 0:1 (6,57:11,46)
16 Flag Greece Giorgos Avdis - Flag Bulgaria Sabin Karadzhov 1:0 (3,13:14,79)
17 Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] - Flag Greece Stylianos Ktistakis 1:0 (1,56:11,58)
18 Flag Bulgaria Vesselin Kolev - Flag Romania Petru Hlihor [A1] 0:1 (8,04:4,98)
19 Flag Denmark Jonas Moehrdel [A1] - Flag Sweden Laila Leonhardt 1:0 (4,63:3,32)
20 Flag Germany Jürgen Feiler - Flag Italy Franco Tosin 1:0 (7,67:11,62)
21 Flag Austria Kristoffer Hötzeneder - Flag Great Britain Andrew Selby 1:0 (3,21:5,70)
22 Flag Germany Thomas Dettler - Flag Austria Reinhold Drugowitsch [A2] 0:1 (4,40:6,78)
23 Flag Great Britain Andrew Hunter - Flag Bulgaria Stanislav Stoynov 0:1 (kontumaz)
24 Flag Germany Veit Netz [M3] - Flag France Michel Moll 1:0 (6,24:8,26)
25 Flag Czechia Martin Stemberka - Flag Denmark Claus Elken 0:1 (7,53:3,91)
26 Flag Russia Leyla Zaloutskaya - Flag Czechia Honza Cerny 1:0 (13,41:4,75)
27 Flag Greece Apostolos Amprazis - Flag Greece Athanasios Pappas 1:0 (7,12:9,95)
28 Flag Great Britain Tiberiu Bostan [M2] - Flag Greece Evangelos Loridas 1:0 (6,73:6,07)
29 Flag Greece Alexandros Gyrtatos - Flag Spain Ruben Sineriz Fernandez 0:1 (4,72:4,91)
30 Flag Greece Anastasios Maniatis - Flag Romania Radu Ciortan [M2] 1:0 (4,69:7,39)
31 Flag Argentina Jorge Levy - Flag Germany Markus Klein 0:1 (6,18:3,53)
32 Flag Austria Wolfgang Bacher [M2] - Flag Spain Pedro De Togores 1:0 (7,19:6,88)
33 Flag Bulgaria Borislav Todorov - Flag Brazil Igor Moraes 0:1 (7,71:8,74)
34 Flag Argentina Fernando Neumark - Flag Great Britain Julia Hayward [A1] 0:1 (2,78:8,35)
35 Flag Romania Ion Tudor [I3] - Flag Denmark Steen Oernvig 1:0 (20,43:6,71)
36 Flag France Eric Alarcon - Flag Greece Stefanos Bonanos 1:0 (9,78:4,70)
37 Flag Greece Dimitrios Lamprakis - Flag Turkey Caner Cetin 0:1 (5,25:2,91)
38 Flag Bulgaria Stoycho Najdenov - Flag Great Britain Warner Solomon 1:0 (16,44:10,92)
39 Flag United States Long Nguyen - Flag France Gildas Racape 1:0 (9,77:7,78)
40 Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec - Flag Romania Dan Adrian 1:0 (4,64:6,12)
41 Flag Switzerland Ercan Recan - Flag Romania Ioan Buciuleac 0:1
42 Flag Greece George Haritatos - Flag Romania Mihai Folea [M3] 0:1 (11,22:6,61)
43 Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl - Flag Austria Rudi Prohaska 1:0 (6,91:9,95)
44 Flag France Stephan Chiron - Flag Great Britain Nils Figenschou 1:0 Logo XG
45 Flag Romania Catalin Bucur [M2] - Flag France Olivier De SAINT ANGEL 1:0 (6,35:9,73)
46 Flag France Antoine Levitre - Flag Italy Gianni Pretto 1:0 (13,34:15,98)
47 Flag United States Steven Waller - Flag Greece Tasos Anastasiou 1:0 Logo XG
48 Flag Greece Evangelos Kioule - Flag Germany Alexander Heilmann 0:1 (16,77:8,65)
49 Flag Turkey Suleyman Yurtseven - Flag Greece Spyridon Sofos 0:1 (33,05:10,82)
50 Flag Germany Michael Weidner - Flag Turkey Fuat Hakan Uncuoglu 1:0 (7,74:3,91)
51 Flag Austria Lili Doubek - Flag Bulgaria Maria Atanasova 0:1 (12,95:8,60)
52 Flag Croatia Willi Preskar - Flag Netherlands Paul Van Dijke [M3] 1:0 (7,04:5,40)
53 Flag Romania Michael Neagu - Flag Switzerland Stefan Frigerio 0:1 (3,86:8,29)
Flag Greece Michail Proukakis - Bye
Round 3
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Greece Stylianos Ktistakis - Flag Italy Antonio Serventi 0:1 (9,22:7,10)
2 Flag Switzerland Silvia Weilenmann - Flag Croatia Willi Preskar 1:0 (10,74:3,80)
3 Flag Argentina Mariano Irigoy - Flag Great Britain Mike Shewry 0:1 (5,05:3,03)
4 Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat - Flag Bulgaria Plamen Atanasov 1:0 (4,12:8,61)
5 Flag Turkey Fuat Hakan Uncuoglu - Flag Austria Wolfgang Bacher [M2] 0:1 (3,01:6,77)
6 Flag Great Britain Chris Rogers [M1] - Flag Iran Jalil Khalili [M2] 0:1 (3,34:6,89)
7 Flag Great Britain Warner Solomon - Flag Germany Eric Stoppa 0:1 (12,82:7,93)
8 Flag Romania Petru Hlihor [A1] - Flag France Antoine Levitre 1:0 (7,51:13,78)
9 Flag Bulgaria Maria Atanasova - Flag Bulgaria Stoycho Najdenov 0:1 (10,24:15,79)
10 Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli - Flag Germany Sabine Brinkmann 0:1 (5,24:6,56)
11 Flag Austria Fritz Rattinger [M1] - Flag Germany Mike Friedrich 1:0 (4,02:13,59)
12 Flag Great Britain Charles Hill - Flag WBIF Konstantin Inozemtsev 0:1 (9,11:23,05)
13 Flag Italy Angelo Anav - Flag France Eric Benichou [M1] 1:0 (5,21:3,60)
14 Flag Bulgaria Sabin Karadzhov - Flag United States Steven Waller 1:0 (14,19:9,80)
15 Flag Spain Pedro De Togores - Flag Romania Virgil Tudose [G3] 0:1 (7,81:3,94)
16 Flag Romania Mihai Folea [M3] - Flag Turkey Suleyman Yurtseven 0:1 (5,97:21,56)
17 Flag Italy Franco Tosin - Flag Azerbaijan Kanan Hasan Zada 1:0 Logo XG
18 Flag Great Britain Andrew Selby - Flag Italy Marco Marin 1:0 (6,81:8,92)
19 Flag Austria Rudi Prohaska - Flag France Eric Alarcon 1:0 (11,83:15,49)
20 Flag France Michel Moll - Flag Romania Ion Tudor [I3] 1:0 (6,85:13,58)
21 Flag Romania Ioan Buciuleac - Flag Bulgaria Vesselin Kolev 0:1 (kontumaz)
22 Flag Italy Filippo Vincesilao - Flag Romania Catalin Bucur [M2] 0:1 (6,37:4,50)
23 Flag Turkey Caner Cetin - Flag Netherlands Paulus Van Rooijen [M3] 0:1 (4,86:4,62)
24 Flag Greece Stefanos Bonanos - Flag France Stephan Chiron 1:0 (8,50:15,56)
25 Flag Spain Ruben Sineriz Fernandez - Flag Germany Jürgen Feiler 0:1 (6,90:4,82)
26 Flag Netherlands Paul Van Dijke [M3] - Flag Italy Luigi De Lazzari 1:0 (3,74:5,73)
27 Flag Greece Michail Proukakis - Flag Great Britain Andrew Hunter 1:0 (6,90:11,41)
28 Flag Great Britain Julia Hayward [A1] - Flag Switzerland Ercan Recan 1:0 (6,81:12,45)
29 Flag Brazil Igor Moraes - Flag United States Long Nguyen 1:0 (15,52:15,41)
30 Flag France Emmanuel Lardy - Flag Germany Veit Netz [M3] 1:0 (5,10:3,90)
31 Flag Greece Vasilis Tzanetis - Flag Bulgaria Borislav Todorov 1:0 (5,57:10,87)
32 Flag Israel Adam Prager - Flag Argentina Fernando Neumark 0:1 (6,93:2,53)
33 Flag France Olivier De SAINT ANGEL - Flag United States Bob Wachtel 0:1 (13,71:3,40)
34 Flag Argentina Jorge Levy - Flag Germany Andrea Bohnert 1:0 (9,75:9,25)
35 Flag Turkey Berkant Bilgi - Flag Austria Lili Doubek 1:0 (6,20:14,83)
36 Flag Greece Anastasios Maniatis - Flag Germany Michael Weidner 0:1 (9,88:14,80)
37 Flag Denmark Steen Oernvig - Flag Germany Fazli Güclü 0:1 (7,02:5,23)
38 Flag Austria Robert Kreisl [M3] - Flag Greece Giorgos Avdis 0:1 (10,17:5,58)
39 Flag Germany Oliver Plaehn - Flag Great Britain Tiberiu Bostan [M2] 0:1 (8,45:7,76)
40 Flag South Korea Michael Norberg - Flag Greece Dimitrios Lamprakis 1:0 (8,16:12,20)
41 Flag Bulgaria Jordan Kirchev - Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec 1:0 (8,48:3,68)
42 Flag France Gildas Racape - Flag Russia Leyla Zaloutskaya 0:1 (4,17:4,68)
43 Flag Greece Evangelos Loridas - Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] 0:1 (7,91:2,25)
44 Flag Romania Dan Adrian - Flag Austria Kristoffer Hötzeneder 0:1 (8,34:6,71)
45 Flag Greece Athanasios Pappas - Flag Greece George Haritatos 1:0 (9,12:9,29)
46 Flag Bulgaria Stanislav Stoynov - Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl 1:0 (8,11:3,73)
47 Flag Austria Reinhold Drugowitsch [A2] - Flag Greece Alexandros Gyrtatos 0:1 (6,36:7,03)
48 Flag Great Britain Nils Figenschou - Flag France Eva Snell 0:1 (9,07:9,25)
49 Flag Italy Gianni Pretto - Flag Germany Thomas Dettler 0:1 (15,82:8,62)
50 Flag Germany Alexander Heilmann - Flag Romania Michael Neagu 1:0 (12,12:2,29)
51 Flag Greece Tasos Anastasiou - Flag Austria Leonhard Riebler 0:1 (6,75:5,82)
52 Flag Greece Spyridon Sofos - Flag Denmark Jonas Moehrdel [A1] 0:1 (5,67:9,43)
53 Flag Sweden Laila Leonhardt - Flag Greece Evangelos Kioule 1:0 (6,44:12,26)
54 Flag Czechia Eva Zizkova - Flag Romania D.S.Dan Pascu 1:0 (9,42:54,55)
55 Flag Denmark Claus Elken - Flag Greece Apostolos Amprazis 0:1 (4,61:6,02)
56 Flag Romania Adrian Staicu [A2] - Flag Austria Wolfgang Hartl 1:0 (8,64:7,75)
57 Flag Romania Radu Ciortan [M2] - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Ramiz Zajmovic 1:0 (6,34:10,12)
58 Flag Germany Markus Klein - Flag Romania Nicolae Tunsoiu 1:0 (4,05:6,86)
59 Flag Czechia Honza Cerny - Flag Czechia Martin Stemberka 1:0 (3,28:8,84)
60 Flag France Christian Tissier - Flag Great Britain Jason Champion 1:0 (kontumaz)
61 Flag Italy Antonio Anelli - Flag Greece Georgios Ntislis 1:0 (5,84:5,82)
Flag Switzerland Stefan Frigerio - Bye
Round 2
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Croatia Willi Preskar - Flag Greece Stylianos Ktistakis 0:1 (6,15:11,62)
2 Flag Bulgaria Plamen Atanasov - Flag Argentina Mariano Irigoy 1:0 (6,99:4,68)
3 Flag Great Britain Mike Shewry - Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat 1:0 (8,77:3,84)
4 Flag Iran Jalil Khalili [M2] - Flag Turkey Fuat Hakan Uncuoglu 1:0 (6,98:7,27)
5 Flag Germany Eric Stoppa - Flag Great Britain Chris Rogers [M1] 0:1 (7,31:4,44)
6 Flag France Antoine Levitre - Flag Great Britain Warner Solomon 0:1
7 Flag Bulgaria Stoycho Najdenov - Flag Romania Petru Hlihor [A1] 0:1 (16,60:8,42)
8 Flag Germany Sabine Brinkmann - Flag Bulgaria Maria Atanasova 1:0 (9,28:10,09)
9 Flag Germany Mike Friedrich - Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli 0:1 (9,44:8,84)
10 Flag WBIF Konstantin Inozemtsev - Flag Austria Fritz Rattinger [M1] 0:1 (5,98:4,04)
11 Flag France Eric Benichou [M1] - Flag Great Britain Charles Hill 1:0 (5,23:6,38)
12 Flag Romania Virgil Tudose [G3] - Flag Bulgaria Sabin Karadzhov 1:0 (2,54:15,15)
13 Flag United States Steven Waller - Flag Spain Pedro De Togores 1:0 (13,41:10,57)
14 Flag Italy Marco Marin - Flag Italy Franco Tosin 0:1 (8,13:9,34)
15 Flag Azerbaijan Kanan Hasan Zada - Flag Great Britain Andrew Selby 1:0 (7,38:5,35)
16 Flag Romania Ion Tudor [I3] - Flag Austria Rudi Prohaska 1:0
17 Flag France Eric Alarcon - Flag France Michel Moll 1:0 (10,79:11,79)
18 Flag Romania Catalin Bucur [M2] - Flag Romania Ioan Buciuleac 0:1 (2,12:8,33)
19 Flag Bulgaria Vesselin Kolev - Flag Italy Filippo Vincesilao 1:0 (10,50:10,42)
20 Flag France Stephan Chiron - Flag Turkey Caner Cetin 0:1 (9,41:4,30)
21 Flag Netherlands Paulus Van Rooijen [M3] - Flag Greece Stefanos Bonanos 1:0 (6,57:7,65)
22 Flag Italy Luigi De Lazzari - Flag Spain Ruben Sineriz Fernandez 0:1 (4,95:9,40)
23 Flag Germany Jürgen Feiler - Flag Netherlands Paul Van Dijke [M3] 1:0 (3,10:6,92)
24 Flag Switzerland Ercan Recan - Flag Greece Michail Proukakis 1:0 (11,06:9,36)
25 Flag Great Britain Andrew Hunter - Flag Great Britain Julia Hayward [A1] 1:0 (11,71:8,65)
26 Flag Germany Veit Netz [M3] - Flag Brazil Igor Moraes 1:0 (5,12:13,12)
27 Flag United States Long Nguyen - Flag France Emmanuel Lardy 0:1 (12,52:9,82)
28 Flag Argentina Fernando Neumark - Flag Greece Vasilis Tzanetis 0:1 (7,62:9,14)
29 Flag Bulgaria Borislav Todorov - Flag Israel Adam Prager 1:0 Logo XG
30 Flag Germany Andrea Bohnert - Flag France Olivier De SAINT ANGEL 0:1 (15,21:14,46)
31 Flag United States Bob Wachtel - Flag Argentina Jorge Levy 1:0 Logo XG
32 Flag Germany Michael Weidner - Flag Turkey Berkant Bilgi 0:1 Logo XG
33 Flag Austria Lili Doubek - Flag Greece Anastasios Maniatis 0:1 (19,00:9,06)
34 Flag Greece Giorgos Avdis - Flag Denmark Steen Oernvig 1:0 Logo XG
35 Flag Germany Fazli Güclü - Flag Austria Robert Kreisl [M3] 1:0 (6,18:12,19)
36 Flag Greece Dimitrios Lamprakis - Flag Germany Oliver Plaehn 1:0 (9,39:6,74)
37 Flag Great Britain Tiberiu Bostan [M2] - Flag South Korea Michael Norberg 1:0 (9,96:5,53)
38 Flag Russia Leyla Zaloutskaya - Flag Bulgaria Jordan Kirchev 0:1 (8,10:7,64)
39 Flag Greece Alexandros Gyrtatos - Flag Bulgaria Stanislav Stoynov 1:0 (12,64:11,85)
40 Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl - Flag Austria Reinhold Drugowitsch [A2] 0:1 Logo XG
41 Flag Germany Thomas Dettler - Flag Great Britain Nils Figenschou 0:1 (5,91:6,18)
42 Flag Austria Leonhard Riebler - Flag Italy Gianni Pretto 1:0 (7,88:10,34)
43 Flag Denmark Jonas Moehrdel [A1] - Flag Germany Alexander Heilmann 1:0 (7,26:9,20)
44 Flag Greece Evangelos Kioule - Flag Greece Tasos Anastasiou 1:0 (14,90:6,72)
45 Flag Romania D.S.Dan Pascu - Flag Greece Spyridon Sofos 0:1 (44,36:5,33)
46 Flag Greece Apostolos Amprazis - Flag Sweden Laila Leonhardt 1:0 (3,62:5,23)
47 Flag Austria Wolfgang Hartl - Flag Czechia Eva Zizkova 0:1 (4,36:5,65)
48 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Ramiz Zajmovic - Flag Denmark Claus Elken 0:1 (13,52:3,93)
49 Flag Romania Nicolae Tunsoiu - Flag Romania Adrian Staicu [A2] 0:1 (8,39:10,31)
50 Flag Czechia Martin Stemberka - Flag Romania Radu Ciortan [M2] 1:0 (6,75:6,38)
51 Flag Great Britain Jason Champion - Flag Germany Markus Klein 0:1 (kontumaz)
52 Flag Greece Georgios Ntislis - Flag Czechia Honza Cerny 0:1 (4,36:4,92)
53 Flag Italy Antonio Serventi - Flag France Christian Tissier 1:0 (6,13:12,48)
54 Flag Austria Wolfgang Bacher [M2] - Flag Switzerland Silvia Weilenmann 0:1 (6,17:9,22)
55 Flag Turkey Suleyman Yurtseven - Flag Italy Angelo Anav 0:1 (19,46:6,54)
56 Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec - Flag Romania Mihai Folea [M3] 0:1 (6,34:8,22)
57 Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] - Flag France Gildas Racape 1:0 (3,66:6,36)
58 Flag Austria Kristoffer Hötzeneder - Flag Greece Evangelos Loridas 0:1 (5,20:7,73)
59 Flag Greece George Haritatos - Flag Romania Dan Adrian 0:1 (9,55:7,50)
60 Flag France Eva Snell - Flag Greece Athanasios Pappas 1:0 (10,26:11,49)
61 Flag Switzerland Stefan Frigerio - Flag Italy Antonio Anelli 0:1 (10,50:6,08)
Flag Romania Michael Neagu - Bye
Round 1
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Greece Stylianos Ktistakis - Flag Greece Dimitrios Lamprakis 1:0 Logo XG
2 Flag Switzerland Silvia Weilenmann - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Ramiz Zajmovic 1:0 (10,72:8,82)
3 Flag Argentina Mariano Irigoy - Flag Austria Leonhard Riebler 0:1 (8,66:7,96)
4 Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat - Flag Germany Jürgen Feiler 1:0 (6,48:5,58)
5 Flag Turkey Fuat Hakan Uncuoglu - Flag France Eva Snell 1:0 (4,09:6,41)
6 Flag Great Britain Chris Rogers [M1] - Flag Germany Mike Friedrich 1:0 (7,43:9,70)
7 Flag Great Britain Warner Solomon - Flag Iran Jalil Khalili [M2] 0:1 (7,49:5,80)
8 Flag Romania Petru Hlihor [A1] - Flag Austria Kristoffer Hötzeneder 0:1 (11,86:7,35)
9 Flag Bulgaria Maria Atanasova - Flag Switzerland Stefan Frigerio 1:0 (10,34:9,29)
10 Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli - Flag Germany Michael Weidner 1:0 (11,99:13,17)
11 Flag Austria Fritz Rattinger [M1] - Flag Russia Leyla Zaloutskaya 0:1 (6,09:11,75)
12 Flag Great Britain Charles Hill - Flag Germany Thomas Dettler 0:1 (10,05:5,45)
13 Flag Italy Angelo Anav - Flag Romania Catalin Bucur [M2] 1:0 (kontumaz)
14 Flag Bulgaria Sabin Karadzhov - Flag Germany Sabine Brinkmann 1:0 (9,06:7,65)
15 Flag Spain Pedro De Togores - Flag Bulgaria Vesselin Kolev 1:0 (11,44:8,72)
16 Flag Romania Mihai Folea [M3] - Flag Azerbaijan Kanan Hasan Zada 0:1 (7,06:9,39)
17 Flag Italy Franco Tosin - Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl 0:1 (10,48:6,26)
18 Flag Great Britain Andrew Selby - Flag Greece Evangelos Kioule 1:0 (7,72:11,68)
19 Flag Austria Rudi Prohaska - Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec 0:1 (9,95:5,31)
20 Flag France Michel Moll - Flag Romania Nicolae Tunsoiu 1:0 (6,96:10,18)
21 Flag Romania Ioan Buciuleac - Flag Great Britain Mike Shewry 0:1 (9,74:8,40)
22 Flag Italy Filippo Vincesilao - Flag Great Britain Andrew Hunter 0:1 (10,28:10,65)
23 Flag Turkey Caner Cetin - Flag Germany Eric Stoppa 0:1 (4,21:9,24)
24 Flag Greece Stefanos Bonanos - Flag United States Bob Wachtel 0:1 (7,97:2,81)
25 Flag Spain Ruben Sineriz Fernandez - Flag Denmark Jonas Moehrdel [A1] 1:0 (9,14:5,18)
26 Flag Netherlands Paul Van Dijke [M3] - Flag Bulgaria Plamen Atanasov 0:1 (5,93:10,40)
27 Flag Greece Michail Proukakis - Flag Austria Lili Doubek 0:1 (6,01:15,37)
28 Flag Great Britain Julia Hayward [A1] - Flag Croatia Willi Preskar 0:1 (5,01:5,85)
29 Flag Brazil Igor Moraes - Flag France Eric Benichou [M1] 0:1 (10,46:6,99)
30 Flag France Emmanuel Lardy - Flag Italy Marco Marin 1:0 (6,81:9,78)
31 Flag Greece Vasilis Tzanetis - Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] 1:0 (7,13:2,42)
32 Flag Israel Adam Prager - Flag United States Long Nguyen 0:1 (6,40:9,80)
33 Flag France Olivier De SAINT ANGEL - Flag Czechia Martin Stemberka 0:1 (14,26:10,72)
34 Flag Argentina Jorge Levy - Flag Romania D.S.Dan Pascu 1:0 (3,05:75,35)
35 Flag Turkey Berkant Bilgi - Flag Greece Giorgos Avdis 1:0 (3,17:5,28)
36 Flag Greece Anastasios Maniatis - Flag Bulgaria Stoycho Najdenov 1:0 (5,67:12,97)
37 Flag Denmark Steen Oernvig - Flag Argentina Fernando Neumark 1:0 (5,09:3,03)
38 Flag Austria Robert Kreisl [M3] - Flag France Stephan Chiron 0:1 (12,61:10,78)
39 Flag Germany Oliver Plaehn - Flag Italy Antonio Serventi 0:1 (8,58:6,58)
40 Flag South Korea Michael Norberg - Flag Switzerland Ercan Recan 1:0 (7,45:9,58)
41 Flag Bulgaria Jordan Kirchev - Flag Austria Wolfgang Hartl 1:0 (6,97:7,51)
42 Flag France Gildas Racape - Flag Turkey Suleyman Yurtseven 1:0 (7,73:11,25)
43 Flag Greece Evangelos Loridas - Flag Greece Apostolos Amprazis 1:0 (9,21:5,81)
44 Flag Romania Dan Adrian - Flag WBIF Konstantin Inozemtsev 0:1 (6,68:11,04)
45 Flag Greece Athanasios Pappas - Flag Great Britain Tiberiu Bostan [M2] 1:0 (8,38:8,00)
46 Flag Bulgaria Stanislav Stoynov - Flag Great Britain Jason Champion 1:0 (kontumaz)
47 Flag Austria Reinhold Drugowitsch [A2] - Flag Romania Ion Tudor [I3] 1:0 Logo XG
48 Flag Great Britain Nils Figenschou - Flag Greece George Haritatos 0:1 (kontumaz)
49 Flag Romania Michael Neagu - Flag Italy Antonio Anelli 0:1 (2,93:7,50)
50 Flag Italy Gianni Pretto - Flag Germany Andrea Bohnert 1:0 (13,67:12,76)
51 Flag Germany Alexander Heilmann - Flag Netherlands Paulus Van Rooijen [M3] 0:1 (11,28:5,77)
52 Flag Greece Tasos Anastasiou - Flag France Eric Alarcon 1:0 (5,83:13,11)
53 Flag Greece Spyridon Sofos - Flag Romania Virgil Tudose [G3] 0:1 (7,10:4,20)
54 Flag Sweden Laila Leonhardt - Flag United States Steven Waller 1:0 (9,24:6,82)
55 Flag Czechia Eva Zizkova - Flag Germany Veit Netz [M3] 0:1 (6,88:5,17)
56 Flag Denmark Claus Elken - Flag Greece Georgios Ntislis 1:0 (3,31:6,65)
57 Flag Romania Adrian Staicu [A2] - Flag Bulgaria Borislav Todorov 1:0 (8,85:16,73)
58 Flag Romania Radu Ciortan [M2] - Flag Greece Alexandros Gyrtatos 1:0 (6,24:5,62)
59 Flag Germany Markus Klein - Flag France Antoine Levitre 0:1 (8,23:11,41)
60 Flag Czechia Honza Cerny - Flag Germany Fazli Güclü 0:1 (5,11:4,22)
61 Flag France Christian Tissier - Flag Italy Luigi De Lazzari 1:0 Logo XG
Flag Austria Wolfgang Bacher [M2] - Bye