WBIF recommends Premium Membership at BG Studio Heroes!! Click SUPPORT link above :)

World Championhsip started with 512 participants!

Finished Tourneys

Standings
Rank Name Nickname BG Studio Heroes   Matches
Won
Bye
Lost
PR
1. Flag Czechia Honza Cerny anezka  
9
8
0
1
4,45
2. Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] CroatianFish  
9
7
0
2
3,38
3. Flag Croatia Willi Preskar Preskar  
8
6
0
2
5,42
  Flag Greece Theodoros Dimakis theo_23  
8
6
0
2
11,08
5. Flag Czechia Martin Stemberka MarStem  
7
5
0
2
8,80
  Flag Romania Mihai Folea [M3] Mihai Folea  
7
5
0
2
6,19
7. Flag Germany Michael Weidner Gammonrider  
6
4
0
2
8,93
  Flag Turkey Caner Cetin Marbury06  
6
4
0
2
5,39
  Flag Greece Tasos Anastasiou redmangr  
6
4
0
2
6,68
  Flag Croatia Mladen Plejić yang  
6
4
0
2
17,35
11. Flag Brazil Levon Vardapetyan levvard  
5
3
0
2
4,67
  Flag Greece Michail Proukakis Prouk  
5
3
0
2
6,00
  Flag France Gildas Racape Edzio  
5
3
0
2
7,30
  Flag Great Britain Mark Manley EVERTONBG  
5
3
0
2
10,77
  Flag Great Britain Simon Carter [A1] DrCornwallis  
5
3
0
2
6,16
  Flag Bulgaria Vesselin Kolev NemaGele  
5
3
0
2
6,13
  Flag Denmark Steen Oernvig 1700Eagle  
5
3
0
2
5,84
  Flag Germany Uli Woelki klippan  
5
2
1
2
6,00
19. Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli jaweswi  
4
2
0
2
7,64
  Flag Argentina Fernando Neumark fneumark  
4
2
0
2
4,85
  Flag Greece Anastasios Maniatis FAETHON  
4
2
0
2
7,02
  Flag Switzerland Ercan Recan erecan  
4
2
0
2
6,86
  Flag Switzerland Silvia Weilenmann Primelady  
4
2
0
2
12,51
  Flag Spain Ruben Sineriz Fernandez rubsifer  
4
2
0
2
7,12
  Flag Great Britain Mike Shewry oldfogey  
4
2
0
2
7,67
  Flag Romania Dan Adrian adidan  
4
2
0
2
6,23
  Flag Romania Ion Tudor [I3] ITudor  
4
2
0
2
20,33
  Flag Great Britain Saravanan Sathyanandha [-] Saravanan  
4
2
0
2
4,70
  Flag Azerbaijan Kanan Hasan Zada Blansh  
4
1
1
2
9,12
30. Flag Austria Kristoffer Hötzeneder kristoffer  
3
1
0
2
5,62
  Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat kosturko  
3
1
0
2
5,02
  Flag Italy Antonio Anelli KobZero  
3
1
0
2
8,38
  Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev Rumen  
3
1
0
2
5,41
  Flag Israel Adam Prager VeganBlitz  
3
1
0
2
8,26
  Flag Italy Bernardino Sessa Berses  
3
1
0
2
8,22
  Flag Switzerland Andres Städeli andruschg  
3
1
0
2
11,95
  Flag Greece Stylianos Ktistakis Ellanios  
3
1
0
2
9,46
  Flag Romania Radu Ciortan [M2] raduciortan  
3
1
0
2
5,90
  Flag Romania Florin Boboc [A2] Flobo10  
3
1
0
2
7,67
  Flag Romania Michael Neagu FoolishBear  
3
1
0
2
3,06
  Flag Germany Jürgen Feiler Gammaniac  
3
1
0
2
6,46
  Flag Sweden Roland Sahlén Sahlen  
3
1
0
2
3,50
  Flag Turkey Erkan Es erkanes  
3
1
0
2
12,31
44. Flag Italy Alfonso Sara cino  
2
0
0
2
7,01
  Flag France Emmanuel Lardy mano  
2
0
0
2
5,36
  Flag Bulgaria Borislav Todorov borkoss  
2
0
0
2
10,73
  Flag Great Britain Anna Price [I1] Fishoutofwater  
2
0
0
2
11,72
  Flag Germany Fazli Güclü fazlimtiger  
2
0
0
2
5,52
  Flag Great Britain Andrew Selby Selbs  
2
0
0
2
10,49
  Flag Sweden Laila Leonhardt pr_killer  
2
0
0
2
6,11
  Flag Sweden Patrick Kimari [M3] Pallix  
2
0
0
2
7,16
  Flag Argentina Basilio Gurnas basi  
2
0
0
2
6,46
  Flag Russia Leyla Zaloutskaya Lilia888  
2
0
0
2
4,06
  Flag Greece Georgios Ntislis Handofdooom  
2
0
0
2
3,98
  Flag France Antoine Levitre Entwane  
2
0
0
2
13,29
  Flag Netherlands Paulus Van Rooijen [M3] profylaxe  
2
0
0
2
4,95
Round 9
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Czechia Honza Cerny - Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] 1:0 (5,49:3,22)
Round 8
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Czechia Honza Cerny - Flag Croatia Willi Preskar 1:0 (5,01:3,63)
2 Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] - Flag Greece Theodoros Dimakis 1:0 (5,48:13,21)
Round 7
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Romania Mihai Folea [M3] - Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] 0:1 (7,38:3,70)
2 Flag Greece Theodoros Dimakis - Flag Czechia Martin Stemberka 1:0 (7,72:11,00)
3 Flag Croatia Willi Preskar - Flag Czechia Honza Cerny 1:0 (4,74:2,13)
Round 6
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] - Flag Czechia Honza Cerny 0:1 (1,25:5,54)
2 Flag Croatia Mladen Plejić - Flag Greece Theodoros Dimakis 0:1 (18,04:14,05)
3 Flag Germany Michael Weidner - Flag Romania Mihai Folea [M3] 0:1 (6,80:5,37)
4 Flag Czechia Martin Stemberka - Flag Greece Tasos Anastasiou 1:0 (8,33:6,95)
5 Flag Turkey Caner Cetin - Flag Croatia Willi Preskar 0:1 (3,84:5,63)
Round 5
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Czechia Honza Cerny - Flag Czechia Martin Stemberka 1:0 (3,26:8,46)
2 Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] - Flag Great Britain Simon Carter [A1] 1:0 (4,81:6,42)
3 Flag Greece Theodoros Dimakis - Flag Brazil Levon Vardapetyan 1:0 (10,64:6,81)
4 Flag Greece Michail Proukakis - Flag Croatia Willi Preskar 0:1 (6,22:4,76)
5 Flag Denmark Steen Oernvig - Flag Croatia Mladen Plejić 0:1 (7,07:18,41)
6 Flag Greece Tasos Anastasiou - Flag Bulgaria Vesselin Kolev 1:0 (6,61:7,65)
7 Flag Great Britain Mark Manley - Flag Germany Michael Weidner 0:1 (6,70:7,43)
8 Flag Romania Mihai Folea [M3] - Flag France Gildas Racape 1:0 (6,66:9,94)
9 Flag Germany Uli Woelki - Flag Turkey Caner Cetin 0:1 (5,13:4,27)
Round 4
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Croatia Willi Preskar - Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] 0:1 (5,18:2,42)
2 Flag Great Britain Simon Carter [A1] - Flag Czechia Honza Cerny 0:1 (7,70:3,72)
3 Flag Czechia Martin Stemberka - Flag France Gildas Racape 1:0 (6,90:7,59)
4 Flag Croatia Mladen Plejić - Flag Greece Anastasios Maniatis 1:0 (18,61:6,19)
5 Flag Great Britain Saravanan Sathyanandha [-] - Flag Greece Michail Proukakis 0:1 (4,64:8,43)
6 Flag Bulgaria Vesselin Kolev - Flag Switzerland Ercan Recan 1:0 (6,77:4,74)
7 Flag Switzerland Silvia Weilenmann - Flag Greece Theodoros Dimakis 0:1 (14,01:9,83)
8 Flag Brazil Levon Vardapetyan - Flag Romania Dan Adrian 1:0 (3,96:5,60)
9 Flag Germany Michael Weidner - Flag Spain Ruben Sineriz Fernandez 1:0 (11,74:7,36)
10 Flag Great Britain Mike Shewry - Flag Greece Tasos Anastasiou 0:1 (11,02:7,71)
11 Flag Romania Ion Tudor [I3] - Flag Romania Mihai Folea [M3] 0:1 (20,23:5,84)
12 Flag Argentina Fernando Neumark - Flag Great Britain Mark Manley 0:1 (3,17:11,77)
13 Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli - Flag Denmark Steen Oernvig 0:1 (8,62:5,13)
14 Flag Azerbaijan Kanan Hasan Zada - Flag Turkey Caner Cetin 0:1 (7,18:4,95)
Flag Germany Uli Woelki - Bye
Round 3
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Czechia Honza Cerny - Flag Croatia Mladen Plejić 1:0 (6,00:20,03)
2 Flag Greece Theodoros Dimakis - Flag Croatia Willi Preskar 0:1 (8,69:4,69)
3 Flag Romania Dan Adrian - Flag Great Britain Simon Carter [A1] 0:1 (2,94:4,24)
4 Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] - Flag Greece Michail Proukakis 1:0 (2,72:4,39)
5 Flag Switzerland Ercan Recan - Flag Czechia Martin Stemberka 0:1 (4,97:8,69)
6 Flag France Gildas Racape - Flag Great Britain Mike Shewry 1:0 (7,95:8,95)
7 Flag Greece Tasos Anastasiou - Flag Romania Ion Tudor [I3] 1:0 (6,76:12,13)
8 Flag Israel Adam Prager - Flag Argentina Fernando Neumark 0:1 (8,32:4,68)
9 Flag Spain Ruben Sineriz Fernandez - Flag Germany Jürgen Feiler 1:0 (4,31:5,68)
10 Flag Romania Mihai Folea [M3] - Flag Romania Radu Ciortan [M2] 1:0 (6,77:5,62)
11 Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev - Flag Bulgaria Vesselin Kolev 0:1 (4,33:2,98)
12 Flag Turkey Caner Cetin - Flag Sweden Roland Sahlén 1:0 (5,24:3,13)
13 Flag Austria Kristoffer Hötzeneder - Flag Great Britain Saravanan Sathyanandha [-] 0:1 (6,01:5,04)
14 Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat - Flag Switzerland Silvia Weilenmann 0:1 (4,35:7,58)
15 Flag Denmark Steen Oernvig - Flag Romania Florin Boboc [A2] 1:0 (7,65:7,98)
16 Flag Italy Antonio Anelli - Flag Brazil Levon Vardapetyan 0:1 (8,94:4,01)
17 Flag Romania Michael Neagu - Flag Germany Uli Woelki 0:1 (3,12:4,42)
18 Flag Italy Bernardino Sessa - Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli 0:1 (8,57:6,27)
19 Flag Greece Anastasios Maniatis - Flag Turkey Erkan Es 1:0 (7,95:16,19)
20 Flag Great Britain Mark Manley - Flag Greece Stylianos Ktistakis 1:0 (15,44:8,70)
21 Flag Switzerland Andres Städeli - Flag Germany Michael Weidner 0:1 (100,00:0,00)
Flag Azerbaijan Kanan Hasan Zada - Bye
Round 2
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Croatia Mladen Plejić - Flag Israel Adam Prager 1:0 (14,65:10,28)
2 Flag Great Britain Simon Carter [A1] - Flag Great Britain Andrew Selby 1:0 (6,20:9,64)
3 Flag Great Britain Saravanan Sathyanandha [-] - Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev 0:1 (5,02:4,14)
4 Flag Sweden Roland Sahlén - Flag Spain Ruben Sineriz Fernandez 0:1 (3,65:8,66)
5 Flag Romania Radu Ciortan [M2] - Flag Sweden Laila Leonhardt 1:0 (7,30:7,88)
6 Flag Greece Michail Proukakis - Flag Sweden Patrick Kimari [M3] 1:0 (5,97:8,23)
7 Flag Netherlands Paulus Van Rooijen [M3] - Flag Romania Mihai Folea [M3] 0:1 (5,78:5,66)
8 Flag Switzerland Silvia Weilenmann - Flag Turkey Caner Cetin 1:0 (13,37:7,55)
9 Flag Croatia Willi Preskar - Flag France Emmanuel Lardy 1:0 (6,84:6,04)
10 Flag Great Britain Mike Shewry - Flag Russia Leyla Zaloutskaya 1:0 (5,97:4,38)
11 Flag Bulgaria Vesselin Kolev - Flag Austria Kristoffer Hötzeneder 1:0 (5,68:5,42)
12 Flag Czechia Martin Stemberka - Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat 1:0 (8,60:5,62)
13 Flag Brazil Levon Vardapetyan - Flag Romania Michael Neagu 1:0 (5,59:2,60)
14 Flag Germany Uli Woelki - Flag Greece Anastasios Maniatis 0:1 (8,72:6,26)
15 Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli - Flag Switzerland Ercan Recan 0:1 (7,23:8,42)
16 Flag Romania Ion Tudor [I3] - Flag France Antoine Levitre 1:0 (26,99:12,87)
17 Flag Greece Georgios Ntislis - Flag France Gildas Racape 0:1 (4,77:4,47)
18 Flag Germany Michael Weidner - Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] 0:1 (9,72:1,88)
19 Flag Germany Jürgen Feiler - Flag Italy Alfonso Sara 1:0 (4,91:4,90)
20 Flag Argentina Fernando Neumark - Flag Italy Bernardino Sessa 1:0 (5,84:7,50)
21 Flag Romania Florin Boboc [A2] - Flag Argentina Basilio Gurnas 1:0 (7,41:6,21)
22 Flag Great Britain Anna Price [I1] - Flag Czechia Honza Cerny 0:1 (10,42:7,31)
23 Flag Great Britain Mark Manley - Flag Switzerland Andres Städeli 1:0 (7,12:22,69)
24 Flag Turkey Erkan Es - Flag Romania Dan Adrian 0:1 (10,33:7,13)
25 Flag Germany Fazli Güclü - Flag Italy Antonio Anelli 0:1 (4,41:8,37)
26 Flag Greece Stylianos Ktistakis - Flag Greece Theodoros Dimakis 0:1 (10,13:15,66)
27 Flag Bulgaria Borislav Todorov - Flag Greece Tasos Anastasiou 0:1 (11,00:6,70)
28 Flag Azerbaijan Kanan Hasan Zada - Flag Denmark Steen Oernvig 1:0 (5,76:3,92)
Round 1
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Israel Adam Prager - Flag Germany Jürgen Feiler 1:0 (4,54:9,82)
2 Flag Greece Theodoros Dimakis - Flag Romania Radu Ciortan [M2] 1:0 (10,45:3,88)
3 Flag Great Britain Andrew Selby - Flag Romania Ion Tudor [I3] 0:1 (11,71:25,68)
4 Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev - Flag Sweden Roland Sahlén 0:1 (10,47:4,09)
5 Flag Spain Ruben Sineriz Fernandez - Flag Great Britain Simon Carter [A1] 0:1 (7,11:5,69)
6 Flag Greece Tasos Anastasiou - Flag Turkey Erkan Es 0:1 (3,96:9,15)
7 Flag Sweden Laila Leonhardt - Flag Germany Michael Weidner 0:1 (3,89:9,83)
8 Flag Sweden Patrick Kimari [M3] - Flag Czechia Martin Stemberka 0:1 (6,54:9,39)
9 Flag Romania Mihai Folea [M3] - Flag Great Britain Saravanan Sathyanandha [-] 0:1 (5,95:4,28)
10 Flag Turkey Caner Cetin - Flag Great Britain Mark Manley 1:0 (6,00:10,92)
11 Flag France Emmanuel Lardy - Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli 0:1 (4,84:8,45)
12 Flag Russia Leyla Zaloutskaya - Flag Greece Stylianos Ktistakis 0:1 (3,74:9,60)
13 Flag Austria Kristoffer Hötzeneder - Flag Greece Georgios Ntislis 1:0 (5,62:3,57)
14 Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat - Flag Romania Florin Boboc [A2] 1:0 Logo XG
15 Flag Denmark Steen Oernvig - Flag Brazil Levon Vardapetyan 1:0 (5,68:3,97)
16 Flag Romania Michael Neagu - Flag Great Britain Anna Price [I1] 1:0 (3,18:12,43)
17 Flag Greece Anastasios Maniatis - Flag Greece Michail Proukakis 0:1 (7,87:3,03)
18 Flag Switzerland Ercan Recan - Flag Argentina Fernando Neumark 1:0 (12,08:5,52)
19 Flag France Antoine Levitre - Flag Croatia Mladen Plejić 0:1 (13,81:16,07)
20 Flag France Gildas Racape - Flag Netherlands Paulus Van Rooijen [M3] 1:0 (4,34:3,99)
21 Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] - Flag Bulgaria Vesselin Kolev 1:0 (3,46:6,52)
22 Flag Italy Alfonso Sara - Flag Great Britain Mike Shewry 0:1 (8,62:4,48)
23 Flag Italy Bernardino Sessa - Flag Azerbaijan Kanan Hasan Zada 1:0 (8,52:11,67)
24 Flag Argentina Basilio Gurnas - Flag Croatia Willi Preskar 0:1 (6,77:8,38)
25 Flag Czechia Honza Cerny - Flag Germany Fazli Güclü 1:0 (4,04:6,64)
26 Flag Switzerland Andres Städeli - Flag Bulgaria Borislav Todorov 1:0 (7,72:10,42)
27 Flag Romania Dan Adrian - Flag Switzerland Silvia Weilenmann 1:0 (7,72:15,12)
28 Flag Italy Antonio Anelli - Flag Germany Uli Woelki 0:1 (7,76:5,18)