WBIF recommends Premium Membership at BG Studio Heroes!! Click SUPPORT link above :)

World Championhsip started with 512 participants!

Finished Tourneys

Standings
Rank Name Nickname Gridgammon   Matches
Won
Bye
Lost
PR
1. Flag Iran G3 Amir Eshraghi Amirsnooker  
16
13
0
3
4,45
2. Flag Italy Werner De Nicolo wernik  
16
12
0
4
5,26
3. Flag Russia Alexandr Nikulica Alex7431  
16
11
0
5
7,11
4. Flag Denmark Jesper Meisner Pompeius  
12
9
0
3
6,48
5. Flag Czechia M3 Eva Zizkova Elza  
11
8
0
3
5,46
  Flag Greece Alexandros Gyrtatos mpompos1982  
11
8
0
3
10,43
  Flag Italy M2 Massimiliano Calusio aubade  
11
8
0
3
5,98
  Flag Turkey Berkant Bilgi berkantb  
11
8
0
3
6,77
9. Flag United States Boris Dekhtyar bor742  
10
7
0
3
6,10
  Flag Russia Agamir Gevorkyan Catalonec  
10
7
0
3
4,61
  Flag Greece Tasos Anagnostou Arum  
10
7
0
3
7,17
  Flag Germany M3 Philipp Heyng trzmiel  
10
7
0
3
6,51
  Flag Belarus Sergey Rigold Apophis  
10
7
0
3
6,73
  Flag Japan Masahiko Nasu nasu  
10
6
1
3
9,78
15. Flag Austria Andreas Graf andrgr  
9
6
0
3
10,86
  Flag Great Britain M2 Charles Hill CHillagain  
9
6
0
3
6,66
  Flag Denmark M1 Michael Weile thedolphin  
9
6
0
3
5,17
  Flag Czechia Leos Fiala klokanLF  
9
6
0
3
14,80
  Flag Italy M2 Edmond Mezini lagomaggiore  
9
6
0
3
7,50
  Flag Ukraine Petr Karlykov petr  
9
6
0
3
10,57
  Flag Austria Konrad Fröschl konfro  
9
6
0
3
9,00
  Flag France Michel Hileyan bassan13  
9
5
1
3
9,18
23. Flag Italy Marco Bonetti kissaback  
8
7
0
1
50,00
24. Flag Greece Michail Proukakis Prouk  
8
5
0
3
6,49
  Flag Poland Pawel Jozwiak jose65  
8
5
0
3
9,29
  Flag Poland M2 Jacek Wojciechowski niuniuch  
8
5
0
3
5,58
  Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli jaweswi  
8
5
0
3
8,61
  Flag Turkey G3 Cuneyt Argun Genc caggammon  
8
5
0
3
5,32
  Flag Czechia G3 Zdenek Zizka XZet24  
8
5
0
3
5,55
  Flag Germany M1 Andreas Hofmann andras8  
8
5
0
3
5,42
  Flag Germany Igor Kaplanski Croco55  
8
5
0
3
3,67
  Flag Germany Christian Ahlborn brettsegler  
8
5
0
3
9,39
  Flag Turkey M2 Ibrahim Karaca karaca  
8
5
0
3
6,50
  Flag Denmark Anders Nielander DBPS07  
8
5
0
3
6,38
  Flag Romania Daniel Tudose Danielroit  
8
5
0
3
7,46
36. Flag Austria M3 Heimo Löbler Epikur73  
7
4
0
3
7,38
  Flag Czechia Jan Stastna Benjo5  
7
4
0
3
4,57
  Flag Russia Sergey Alenin RookRus  
7
4
0
3
4,99
  Flag Iran M3 Jalil Khalili Domaaan  
7
4
0
3
6,39
  Flag Iran Yashar Fathi YasharFathi  
7
4
0
3
7,92
  Flag Russia Alexei Ignarin Ignarek  
7
4
0
3
8,61
  Flag Austria Heinz Jahrbacher zewasoftie  
7
4
0
3
8,50
  Flag Denmark Gert K Nielsen gammongert  
7
4
0
3
8,02
  Flag Norway Torkel Haugodegard LouisR  
7
4
0
3
8,17
  Flag Argentina Mariano Irigoy lmirigoy  
7
4
0
3
8,74
  Flag Japan G1 Masanori Itikawa othello  
7
4
0
3
4,01
  Flag Russia Anton Bulatov beaver  
7
4
0
3
7,37
  Flag Italy Franco Tosin fratos  
7
4
0
3
9,64
  Flag Argentina Marcela Pelagatti Borcor  
7
4
0
3
14,43
  Flag Denmark Søren Nielsen whillies  
7
4
0
3
7,87
  Flag Great Britain Adam Stocks AdamStocks  
7
4
0
3
7,56
52. Flag Czechia Honza Cerny anezka  
6
3
0
3
7,08
  Flag Hungary Laszlo Mike Petede  
6
3
0
3
9,32
  Flag Denmark G3 Karsten Bredahl PlzDontCube  
6
3
0
3
4,09
  Flag Denmark M3 Peter Toftso Toftsoe  
6
3
0
3
7,44
  Flag Germany Michael Weidner Gammonrider  
6
3
0
3
10,36
  Flag Greece Filia Bougioukou bolagno  
6
3
0
3
15,62
  Flag Germany Theodoros Dimakis theo23  
6
3
0
3
8,60
  Flag Austria Rudi Prohaska Wal  
6
3
0
3
13,03
  Flag Turkey Sabri Buyuksoy arykanda  
6
3
0
3
5,91
  Flag Russia Eldar Gyul ELDORADO  
6
3
0
3
7,80
  Flag Ukraine Mykhailo Yuzhnyi Mozart  
6
3
0
3
6,92
  Flag Czechia Martin Stemberka Marstem  
6
3
0
3
9,92
  Flag Turkey Atila Malçok atilam  
6
3
0
3
7,90
  Flag Norway Håkon Møstad goldrushx  
6
3
0
3
9,57
  Flag Norway Bjornar Bugge Bjornar  
6
3
0
3
5,15
  Flag Denmark Martin Toudal Toudal  
6
3
0
3
8,11
  Flag Russia Olga Ivanova ivolga  
6
3
0
3
8,83
  Flag Great Britain Tariq Siddiqi TariqSiddiqi  
6
3
0
3
10,90
  Flag Germany Heiko Struß Heiko  
6
3
0
3
13,70
  Flag Russia M1 Nail Arzukhanov Antikva  
6
3
0
3
7,56
  Flag Russia Alexandr Levin DonBG  
6
3
0
3
6,70
73. Flag Austria M2 Friedrich Rattinger Jaflo  
5
2
0
3
4,90
  Flag Germany Thomas Mathes Thomas1959  
5
2
0
3
6,39
  Flag Hungary Zoltan Illyés zmilan  
5
2
0
3
7,50
  Flag Germany Ralf Priebe Alfigator  
5
2
0
3
15,74
  Flag Germany G3 Frank Simon pattayastyle  
5
2
0
3
3,78
  Flag Malta Claus Elken Elken  
5
2
0
3
3,62
  Flag Germany Caroline Dey uns321  
5
2
0
3
9,49
  Flag Bulgaria Ignat Ganev ipganev  
5
2
0
3
19,64
  Flag Bulgaria Aleksandar Zarzavatchiev Sandocan  
5
2
0
3
7,92
  Flag Iran M1 Roohollah Amiri Andy vorojak  
5
2
0
3
5,29
  Flag Germany Christian Fix mentalo59  
5
2
0
3
8,95
  Flag Costa Rica Mario Madrigal MarioMadrigal  
5
2
0
3
12,22
  Flag Italy Fabrizio Lo Surdo Fabri  
5
2
0
3
7,62
  Flag Germany Michael Rudolph mirud  
5
2
0
3
7,29
  Flag Russia Sergey Chertkov A42kilo  
5
2
0
3
7,21
  Flag Greece Nikos Dikaros Amorphis  
5
2
0
3
6,20
  Flag United States Mario Savan dorado11  
5
2
0
3
7,72
  Flag Germany Mehrzad Jarrah-Layegh paschmalauf  
5
2
0
3
10,89
  Flag Russia Andrei Sokolovskii requiem98  
5
2
0
3
9,59
  Flag Denmark Ulla Hansen aquafobia  
5
2
0
3
9,69
  Flag United States Jorge Vara Tabula  
5
2
0
3
5,77
  Flag Russia Boris Borunov Mu3rupb  
5
2
0
3
12,29
  Flag Russia Yaroslav Gusev Slavoyar  
5
2
0
3
9,87
  Flag Italy Antonio Anelli KobZero  
5
2
0
3
8,53
97. Flag Germany Marcel Jochem P3rf3ctCelle  
4
1
0
3
4,81
  Flag Poland Karol Szczerek kasz  
4
1
0
3
4,10
  Flag Germany Susanne Lahme Susanni  
4
1
0
3
8,72
  Flag Greece Serafeim Tsaknis anikitos720  
4
1
0
3
16,95
  Flag Austria M2 Wolfgang Bacher Ophris  
4
1
0
3
4,17
  Flag Germany Markus Klein Markus031972  
4
1
0
3
6,06
  Flag Hungary Istvan Eger egeristi  
4
1
0
3
17,98
  Flag Germany Andreas Ritter bacione69  
4
1
0
3
11,26
  Flag Croatia Ernest Kakarigji ProfErnest  
4
1
0
3
16,34
  Flag Ukraine Alexander Krasov DrKPACOB  
4
1
0
3
8,18
  Flag Denmark Jan Larsen Mewannawin  
4
1
0
3
7,64
  Flag Germany Manfred Reiner supermane1  
4
1
0
3
12,72
  Flag United States Bill Riles 70cbcht69  
4
1
0
3
7,85
  Flag Saint Lucia Emma Saramaca Empathy  
4
1
0
3
7,02
  Flag Belarus Dzimitry Tsimafeyeu Dalnik  
4
1
0
3
13,64
  Flag Russia Marina D. Sizova dellta36  
4
1
0
3
9,03
  Flag Germany Yannick Rudolph yannick  
4
1
0
3
4,87
  Flag Italy Gabriele Cornacchini kornak67  
4
1
0
3
9,50
  Flag Greece Theodoros Meimaris TheoMeimaris  
4
1
0
3
10,54
  Flag France Tristan Remille AlSalik  
4
1
0
3
4,73
  Flag Denmark Mensur Bucan memocni  
4
1
0
3
7,90
  Flag Russia Dmitry Shirokov Sorento  
4
1
0
3
14,94
119. Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic Mislav  
3
0
0
3
6,16
  Flag Greece Stefanos Bonanos sbonanos  
3
0
0
3
7,88
  Flag Germany M3 Bertram Wild slingu  
3
0
0
3
 
  Flag Greece Giorgos Tsiris SilentGreek  
3
0
0
3
13,91
  Flag Greece Costas Koutsakis samel  
3
0
0
3
10,80
  Flag Germany Bernd Schmidt Bacas999  
3
0
0
3
10,73
  Flag Iran Pedram Fayyazi soltanenard  
3
0
0
3
9,21
  Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch Urbi  
3
0
0
3
7,34
  Flag Germany Jürgen Lenz elblitzo  
3
0
0
3
12,51
  Flag Italy Andrea Garau EUITBlunick  
3
0
0
3
6,55
  Flag Ukraine Andrey Nesterov BOMBARDIER  
3
0
0
3
8,96
  Flag Bulgaria Ivan Petrov IPetrov  
3
0
0
3
4,56
  Flag Germany Lovis Kauertz WildWoody  
3
0
0
3
12,45
  Flag Iran Hesam Soleimani hesum  
3
0
0
3
9,10
  Flag Iran Houshidar Ildari Houshidar83  
3
0
0
3
 
  Flag Greece Aris Galiatsatos GEAR1  
3
0
0
3
12,27
  Flag Iran Saeid Papi saeeeed  
3
0
0
3
 
  Flag Russia Gena Ignarin gesha  
3
0
0
3
8,36
  Flag Argentina Laura Bourbon lau  
3
0
0
3
12,55
  Flag Great Britain G2 Tim Cross timcrazy  
3
0
0
3
5,29
  Flag Iran Maryam Afzali Taras  
3
0
0
3
 
  Flag Russia Pavel Korolev Pavlik  
3
0
0
3
 
  Flag Bulgaria Rumen Milanov Milanov  
3
0
0
3
 
  Flag Austria Michael Dusleag RavingApe  
3
0
0
3
13,08
  Flag Italy Rita Gruppioni Lira  
3
0
0
3
13,53
  Flag Russia Alexandr Zharkov minzdraw  
3
0
0
3
12,16
Round 14
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Iran G3 Amir Eshraghi - Flag Russia Alexandr Nikulica 1:0 (7,10:4,23)
2 Flag Italy Werner De Nicolo - Flag Iran G3 Amir Eshraghi 0:1 (3,38:4,16)
3 Flag Italy Werner De Nicolo - Flag Russia Alexandr Nikulica 1:0 (6,98:4,56)
Round 13
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Iran G3 Amir Eshraghi - Flag Russia Alexandr Nikulica 0:1 (2,65:5,82)
2 Flag Italy Werner De Nicolo - Flag Iran G3 Amir Eshraghi 0:1 (5,04:4,17)
3 Flag Italy Werner De Nicolo - Flag Russia Alexandr Nikulica 1:0 (2,89:5,88)
Round 12
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Russia Alexandr Nikulica - Flag Italy Werner De Nicolo 0:1 (8,42:6,63)
2 Flag Denmark Jesper Meisner - Flag Iran G3 Amir Eshraghi 0:1 (8,02:6,52)
Round 11
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Czechia M3 Eva Zizkova - Flag Iran G3 Amir Eshraghi 0:1 (5,33:7,96)
2 Flag Greece Alexandros Gyrtatos - Flag Russia Alexandr Nikulica 0:1 (9,20:4,83)
3 Flag Italy Werner De Nicolo - Flag Turkey Berkant Bilgi 1:0 (5,61:5,28)
4 Flag Italy M2 Massimiliano Calusio - Flag Denmark Jesper Meisner 0:1 (4,92:7,08)
Round 10
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Russia Alexandr Nikulica - Flag Czechia M3 Eva Zizkova 1:0 (11,05:5,75)
2 Flag Greece Tasos Anagnostou - Flag Italy Werner De Nicolo 0:1 (6,02:3,51)
3 Flag Turkey Berkant Bilgi - Flag Russia Agamir Gevorkyan 1:0 (3,21:4,36)
4 Flag Iran G3 Amir Eshraghi - Flag Germany M3 Philipp Heyng 1:0 (3,08:4,99)
5 Flag Denmark Jesper Meisner - Flag United States Boris Dekhtyar 1:0 (5,24:5,97)
6 Flag Belarus Sergey Rigold - Flag Italy M2 Massimiliano Calusio 0:1 (5,44:4,55)
7 Flag Japan Masahiko Nasu - Flag Greece Alexandros Gyrtatos 0:1 (9,55:10,30)
Round 9
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Czechia M3 Eva Zizkova - Flag United States Boris Dekhtyar 1:0 (7,03:6,32)
2 Flag Russia Alexandr Nikulica - Flag Belarus Sergey Rigold 1:0 (5,93:3,31)
3 Flag Greece Alexandros Gyrtatos - Flag Greece Tasos Anagnostou 0:1 (8,06:8,75)
4 Flag Denmark M1 Michael Weile - Flag Italy M2 Massimiliano Calusio 0:1 (5,72:8,43)
5 Flag Russia Agamir Gevorkyan - Flag Italy M2 Edmond Mezini 1:0 (3,54:3,66)
6 Flag Italy Werner De Nicolo - Flag Austria Konrad Fröschl 1:0 (4,91:8,40)
7 Flag Germany M3 Philipp Heyng - Flag Great Britain M2 Charles Hill 1:0 (6,25:6,03)
8 Flag Austria Andreas Graf - Flag Turkey Berkant Bilgi 0:1 (5,66:5,70)
9 Flag Czechia Leos Fiala - Flag Iran G3 Amir Eshraghi 0:1 (14,07:2,50)
10 Flag Denmark Jesper Meisner - Flag Ukraine Petr Karlykov 1:0 (8,80:12,67)
11 Flag Japan Masahiko Nasu - Flag France Michel Hileyan 1:0 Logo XG
Round 8
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Italy Marco Bonetti - Flag Czechia M3 Eva Zizkova 0:1 (50,00:)
2 Flag United States Boris Dekhtyar - Flag Germany M3 Philipp Heyng 1:0 (7,97:5,28)
3 Flag Turkey Berkant Bilgi - Flag Greece Alexandros Gyrtatos 0:1 (7,26:9,33)
4 Flag Italy M2 Edmond Mezini - Flag Russia Alexandr Nikulica 0:1 (10,49:9,42)
5 Flag Belarus Sergey Rigold - Flag Czechia Leos Fiala 1:0 (16,46:20,96)
6 Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli - Flag Italy Werner De Nicolo 0:1 (7,26:5,29)
7 Flag Italy M2 Massimiliano Calusio - Flag Turkey G3 Cuneyt Argun Genc 1:0 (7,71:6,88)
8 Flag Czechia G3 Zdenek Zizka - Flag Denmark M1 Michael Weile 0:1 (6,76:11,28)
9 Flag Austria Konrad Fröschl - Flag Poland M2 Jacek Wojciechowski 1:0 (7,19:2,30)
10 Flag Greece Michail Proukakis - Flag Austria Andreas Graf 0:1 (8,30:8,96)
11 Flag Greece Tasos Anagnostou - Flag Poland Pawel Jozwiak 1:0 (7,55:4,24)
12 Flag Germany Christian Ahlborn - Flag Iran G3 Amir Eshraghi 0:1 (10,89:3,18)
13 Flag Romania Daniel Tudose - Flag Russia Agamir Gevorkyan 0:1 (5,91:3,43)
14 Flag Great Britain M2 Charles Hill - Flag Germany M1 Andreas Hofmann 1:0 (4,91:4,66)
15 Flag Germany Igor Kaplanski - Flag Denmark Jesper Meisner 0:1 (3,00:5,21)
16 Flag Turkey M2 Ibrahim Karaca - Flag Ukraine Petr Karlykov 0:1 (9,82:8,02)
17 Flag Denmark Anders Nielander - Flag France Michel Hileyan 0:1 (8,24:7,98)
Flag Japan Masahiko Nasu - Bye
Round 7
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Italy Marco Bonetti - Flag Czechia Leos Fiala 1:0 Logo XG
2 Flag Turkey Berkant Bilgi - Flag Belarus Sergey Rigold 0:1 (7,83:3,79)
3 Flag Czechia G3 Zdenek Zizka - Flag Germany M3 Philipp Heyng 0:1 (9,56:6,43)
4 Flag Greece Tasos Anagnostou - Flag United States Boris Dekhtyar 0:1 (6,20:3,90)
5 Flag Greece Alexandros Gyrtatos - Flag Greece Michail Proukakis 1:0 (12,06:4,26)
6 Flag Czechia M3 Eva Zizkova - Flag Denmark Jesper Meisner 1:0 (8,57:7,40)
7 Flag Austria Andreas Graf - Flag Russia Alexandr Nikulica 0:1 (9,74:10,58)
8 Flag Italy M2 Edmond Mezini - Flag Italy M2 Massimiliano Calusio 1:0 (7,34:7,89)
9 Flag Poland M2 Jacek Wojciechowski - Flag Denmark Anders Nielander 1:0 (5,30:6,99)
10 Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli - Flag Czechia Jan Stastna 1:0 (8,40:4,73)
11 Flag Denmark M1 Michael Weile - Flag Iran M3 Jalil Khalili 1:0 (2,84:5,00)
12 Flag Great Britain Adam Stocks - Flag Poland Pawel Jozwiak 0:1 (5,71:8,61)
13 Flag Romania Daniel Tudose - Flag Russia Sergey Alenin 1:0 (8,09:4,90)
14 Flag Argentina Mariano Irigoy - Flag Germany Igor Kaplanski 0:1 Logo XG
15 Flag Denmark Søren Nielsen - Flag Turkey M2 Ibrahim Karaca 0:1 (6,10:5,19)
16 Flag Germany Christian Ahlborn - Flag Norway Torkel Haugodegard 1:0 (8,65:6,18)
17 Flag Denmark Gert K Nielsen - Flag Turkey G3 Cuneyt Argun Genc 0:1 (8,31:3,54)
18 Flag Italy Werner De Nicolo - Flag Russia Anton Bulatov 1:0 (7,17:4,80)
19 Flag Russia Agamir Gevorkyan - Flag Austria M3 Heimo Löbler 1:0 (4,61:10,04)
20 Flag Austria Konrad Fröschl - Flag Japan G1 Masanori Itikawa 1:0 (9,92:3,68)
21 Flag Ukraine Petr Karlykov - Flag Argentina Marcela Pelagatti 1:0 (kontumaz)
22 Flag Great Britain M2 Charles Hill - Flag Austria Heinz Jahrbacher 1:0 (6,84:10,07)
23 Flag Germany M1 Andreas Hofmann - Flag Russia Alexei Ignarin 1:0 (7,10:7,32)
24 Flag Iran G3 Amir Eshraghi - Flag Italy Franco Tosin 1:0 (2,63:4,78)
25 Flag Iran Yashar Fathi - Flag Japan Masahiko Nasu 0:1 (10,78:8,98)
Flag France Michel Hileyan - Bye
Round 6
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Czechia M3 Eva Zizkova - Flag Turkey Berkant Bilgi 0:1 (2,71:7,76)
2 Flag Denmark Anders Nielander - Flag Italy Marco Bonetti 0:1 (5,45:50,00)
3 Flag Czechia Leos Fiala - Flag Greece Tasos Anagnostou 1:0 (14,53:5,56)
4 Flag Italy M2 Massimiliano Calusio - Flag Italy Werner De Nicolo 1:0 (5,11:6,68)
5 Flag United States Boris Dekhtyar - Flag Austria Konrad Fröschl 1:0 (5,80:11,18)
6 Flag Austria Andreas Graf - Flag France Michel Hileyan 1:0 (9,93:6,03)
7 Flag Germany M3 Philipp Heyng - Flag Great Britain Adam Stocks 1:0 (8,98:6,94)
8 Flag Italy Franco Tosin - Flag Greece Alexandros Gyrtatos 0:1 (12,60:10,48)
9 Flag Belarus Sergey Rigold - Flag Ukraine Petr Karlykov 1:0 (7,64:12,43)
10 Flag Greece Michail Proukakis - Flag Poland M2 Jacek Wojciechowski 1:0 (5,27:4,81)
11 Flag Argentina Marcela Pelagatti - Flag Czechia G3 Zdenek Zizka 0:1 (14,87:4,79)
12 Flag Russia Alexandr Nikulica - Flag Denmark M1 Michael Weile 1:0 (9,06:7,88)
13 Flag Denmark Jesper Meisner - Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli 1:0 (5,32:7,33)
14 Flag Norway Torkel Haugodegard - Flag Italy M2 Edmond Mezini 0:1 (11,04:12,39)
15 Flag Germany Igor Kaplanski - Flag Romania Daniel Tudose 0:1 (4,54:4,63)
16 Flag Czechia Jan Stastna - Flag Czechia Martin Stemberka 1:0 Logo XG
17 Flag Denmark M3 Peter Toftso - Flag Great Britain M2 Charles Hill 0:1 (6,12:8,95)
18 Flag Great Britain Tariq Siddiqi - Flag Germany Christian Ahlborn 0:1 (10,33:7,45)
19 Flag Iran M3 Jalil Khalili - Flag Russia Alexandr Levin 1:0 (7,79:8,30)
20 Flag Turkey Atila Malçok - Flag Denmark Søren Nielsen 0:1 (8,99:9,42)
21 Flag Austria Rudi Prohaska - Flag Denmark Gert K Nielsen 0:1 (16,61:7,31)
22 Flag Poland Pawel Jozwiak - Flag Greece Filia Bougioukou 1:0 (8,04:16,91)
23 Flag Russia Sergey Alenin - Flag Denmark G3 Karsten Bredahl 1:0 (3,87:4,77)
24 Flag Russia M1 Nail Arzukhanov - Flag Japan Masahiko Nasu 0:1 (8,64:11,38)
25 Flag Austria M3 Heimo Löbler - Flag Norway Bjornar Bugge 1:0 (5,63:4,96)
26 Flag Russia Anton Bulatov - Flag Turkey Sabri Buyuksoy 1:0 (3,19:4,11)
27 Flag Czechia Honza Cerny - Flag Iran Yashar Fathi 0:1 (6,55:8,16)
28 Flag Ukraine Mykhailo Yuzhnyi - Flag Russia Agamir Gevorkyan 0:1 (4,02:3,90)
29 Flag Turkey G3 Cuneyt Argun Genc - Flag Russia Eldar Gyul 1:0 (5,08:8,33)
30 Flag Russia Olga Ivanova - Flag Argentina Mariano Irigoy 0:1 (7,09:9,67)
31 Flag Hungary Laszlo Mike - Flag Iran G3 Amir Eshraghi 0:1 (11,68:4,45)
32 Flag Germany Theodoros Dimakis - Flag Germany M1 Andreas Hofmann 0:1 (6,66:6,98)
33 Flag Turkey M2 Ibrahim Karaca - Flag Germany Michael Weidner 1:0 (7,66:10,33)
34 Flag Japan G1 Masanori Itikawa - Flag Germany Heiko Struß 1:0 (4,12:15,97)
35 Flag Russia Alexei Ignarin - Flag Denmark Martin Toudal 1:0 (11,02:10,96)
36 Flag Austria Heinz Jahrbacher - Flag Norway Håkon Møstad 1:0 Logo XG
Round 5
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Belarus Sergey Rigold - Flag Czechia M3 Eva Zizkova 0:1 (10,80:7,52)
2 Flag Poland M2 Jacek Wojciechowski - Flag Italy Marco Bonetti 0:1 (6,03:50,00)
3 Flag Denmark M1 Michael Weile - Flag Greece Tasos Anagnostou 0:1 (3,25:7,29)
4 Flag Turkey Berkant Bilgi - Flag Italy M2 Edmond Mezini 1:0 (11,86:7,05)
5 Flag Italy Werner De Nicolo - Flag Czechia Leos Fiala 0:1 (4,19:12,59)
6 Flag Ukraine Petr Karlykov - Flag Denmark Anders Nielander 0:1 (16,99:7,48)
7 Flag Germany Michael Weidner - Flag Italy Franco Tosin 0:1 (9,40:13,31)
8 Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli - Flag Russia Sergey Alenin 1:0 (13,39:6,66)
9 Flag Denmark G3 Karsten Bredahl - Flag Germany M3 Philipp Heyng 0:1 (3,00:7,48)
10 Flag Denmark Martin Toudal - Flag Italy M2 Massimiliano Calusio 0:1 (10,85:6,01)
11 Flag Greece Filia Bougioukou - Flag Argentina Marcela Pelagatti 0:1 (18,49:19,11)
12 Flag Norway Bjornar Bugge - Flag Great Britain Tariq Siddiqi 0:0 (no schedule)
13 Flag Germany Heiko Struß - Flag United States Boris Dekhtyar 0:1 (11,97:7,59)
14 Flag Great Britain Adam Stocks - Flag Germany Theodoros Dimakis 1:0 (7,72:9,69)
15 Flag Czechia G3 Zdenek Zizka - Flag Poland Pawel Jozwiak 1:0 (5,53:7,90)
16 Flag Austria Konrad Fröschl - Flag Ukraine Mykhailo Yuzhnyi 1:0 (4,77:7,36)
17 Flag Russia Alexandr Nikulica - Flag Turkey G3 Cuneyt Argun Genc 1:0 (8,51:6,00)
18 Flag Germany Igor Kaplanski - Flag Austria M3 Heimo Löbler 1:0 (3,76:4,26)
19 Flag Russia Agamir Gevorkyan - Flag Austria Andreas Graf 0:1 (5,85:10,53)
20 Flag Greece Alexandros Gyrtatos - Flag Germany M1 Andreas Hofmann 1:0 (11,11:3,29)
21 Flag Denmark Jesper Meisner - Flag Russia Olga Ivanova 1:0 (4,52:4,66)
22 Flag Denmark Gert K Nielsen - Flag Greece Michail Proukakis 0:1 (5,53:3,19)
23 Flag Norway Håkon Møstad - Flag Norway Torkel Haugodegard 0:1 (7,78:11,55)
24 Flag France Michel Hileyan - Flag Turkey Atila Malçok 1:0 (8,70:5,27)
25 Flag Germany Ralf Priebe - Flag Japan G1 Masanori Itikawa 0:1 (13,09:5,15)
26 Flag Japan Masahiko Nasu - Flag Germany G3 Frank Simon 1:0 (9,63:4,56)
27 Flag Romania Daniel Tudose - Flag United States Jorge Vara 1:0 (6,59:2,85)
28 Flag Germany Thomas Mathes - Flag Austria Rudi Prohaska 0:1 (4,22:16,33)
29 Flag Czechia Martin Stemberka - Flag Bulgaria Aleksandar Zarzavatchiev 1:0 (8,12:8,32)
30 Flag Denmark Søren Nielsen - Flag Austria M2 Friedrich Rattinger 1:0 (5,83:4,82)
31 Flag Germany Michael Rudolph - Flag Denmark M3 Peter Toftso 0:1 (9,44:6,77)
32 Flag Germany Christian Ahlborn - Flag Costa Rica Mario Madrigal 1:0 (6,63:12,15)
33 Flag Russia Alexandr Levin - Flag United States Mario Savan 1:0 (8,25:7,06)
34 Flag Turkey Sabri Buyuksoy - Flag Italy Fabrizio Lo Surdo 1:0 (10,27:14,20)
35 Flag Italy Antonio Anelli - Flag Hungary Laszlo Mike 0:1 (9,22:6,90)
36 Flag Russia Sergey Chertkov - Flag Czechia Jan Stastna 0:1 (6,14:4,20)
37 Flag Great Britain M2 Charles Hill - Flag Russia Andrei Sokolovskii 1:0 (7,63:8,78)
38 Flag Russia Boris Borunov - Flag Iran M3 Jalil Khalili 0:1 (11,43:6,05)
39 Flag Iran Yashar Fathi - Flag Iran M1 Roohollah Amiri Andy 1:0 (6,76:6,24)
40 Flag Germany Mehrzad Jarrah-Layegh - Flag Russia M1 Nail Arzukhanov 0:1 (8,38:5,94)
41 Flag Hungary Zoltan Illyés - Flag Turkey M2 Ibrahim Karaca 0:1 (7,08:4,47)
42 Flag Germany Christian Fix - Flag Russia Anton Bulatov 0:1 (10,71:9,11)
43 Flag Bulgaria Ignat Ganev - Flag Iran G3 Amir Eshraghi 0:1 (20,47:3,37)
44 Flag Greece Nikos Dikaros - Flag Russia Alexei Ignarin 0:1 (6,94:6,11)
45 Flag Russia Yaroslav Gusev - Flag Austria Heinz Jahrbacher 0:1 Logo XG
46 Flag Germany Caroline Dey - Flag Czechia Honza Cerny 0:1 (kontumaz)
47 Flag Russia Eldar Gyul - Flag Malta Claus Elken 1:0 (4,74:2,98)
48 Flag Denmark Ulla Hansen - Flag Argentina Mariano Irigoy 0:1 (7,76:9,89)
Round 4
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Czechia M3 Eva Zizkova - Flag Denmark Martin Toudal 1:0 (5,67:4,58)
2 Flag Italy Franco Tosin - Flag Poland M2 Jacek Wojciechowski 0:1 (6,76:6,04)
3 Flag Czechia Leos Fiala - Flag Germany Heiko Struß 1:0 (15,32:23,04)
4 Flag Greece Tasos Anagnostou - Flag Greece Filia Bougioukou 1:0 (12,32:14,80)
5 Flag Denmark M1 Michael Weile - Flag France Michel Hileyan 1:0 (3,61:7,88)
6 Flag United States Boris Dekhtyar - Flag Turkey Berkant Bilgi 0:1 (6,33:5,29)
7 Flag Italy Werner De Nicolo - Flag Denmark G3 Karsten Bredahl 1:0 (3,82:5,51)
8 Flag Ukraine Petr Karlykov - Flag Germany Igor Kaplanski 1:0 (6,29:2,40)
9 Flag Great Britain Tariq Siddiqi - Flag Belarus Sergey Rigold 0:1 (9,25:4,38)
10 Flag Italy M2 Edmond Mezini - Flag Denmark Jesper Meisner 1:0 (8,10:6,02)
11 Flag Denmark Anders Nielander - Flag Russia Alexandr Nikulica 1:0 (7,02:8,60)
12 Flag Italy Marco Bonetti - Flag Italy Antonio Anelli 1:0 (50,00:10,70)
13 Flag Russia Sergey Alenin - Flag Germany Thomas Mathes 1:0 (5,50:6,41)
14 Flag United States Jorge Vara - Flag Czechia G3 Zdenek Zizka 0:1 Logo XG
15 Flag United States Mario Savan - Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli 0:1 (7,58:8,69)
16 Flag Bulgaria Ignat Ganev - Flag Germany Michael Weidner 0:1 (14,86:10,02)
17 Flag Turkey G3 Cuneyt Argun Genc - Flag Russia Boris Borunov 1:0 (4,63:10,32)
18 Flag Austria M2 Friedrich Rattinger - Flag Great Britain Adam Stocks 0:1 (6,84:8,25)
19 Flag Austria Rudi Prohaska - Flag Norway Håkon Møstad 0:1 (13,72:9,45)
20 Flag Austria Andreas Graf - Flag Germany Michael Rudolph 1:0 (13,22:9,93)
21 Flag Argentina Marcela Pelagatti - Flag Russia Sergey Chertkov 1:0 (14,63:7,05)
22 Flag Germany M3 Philipp Heyng - Flag Iran Yashar Fathi 1:0 (6,35:6,66)
23 Flag Russia Anton Bulatov - Flag Russia Agamir Gevorkyan 0:1 (8,92:3,84)
24 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Greece Michail Proukakis 0:1 (5,27:6,60)
25 Flag Germany Theodoros Dimakis - Flag Germany Ralf Priebe 1:0 (7,20:14,01)
26 Flag Austria M3 Heimo Löbler - Flag Russia Yaroslav Gusev 1:0 (16,52:6,42)
27 Flag Russia Alexei Ignarin - Flag Norway Torkel Haugodegard 0:1 (6,91:4,78)
28 Flag Italy M2 Massimiliano Calusio - Flag Denmark Søren Nielsen 1:0 (3,12:4,79)
29 Flag Argentina Mariano Irigoy - Flag Turkey Atila Malçok 0:1 (7,38:9,65)
30 Flag Japan G1 Masanori Itikawa - Flag Denmark Gert K Nielsen 0:1 (4,29:8,48)
31 Flag Czechia Honza Cerny - Flag Norway Bjornar Bugge 0:1 (5,72:4,71)
32 Flag Austria Heinz Jahrbacher - Flag Greece Alexandros Gyrtatos 0:1 (7,27:13,49)
33 Flag Iran G3 Amir Eshraghi - Flag Russia Olga Ivanova 0:1 (4,49:8,56)
34 Flag Germany M1 Andreas Hofmann - Flag Germany Mehrzad Jarrah-Layegh 1:0 (4,10:5,56)
35 Flag Turkey M2 Ibrahim Karaca - Flag Austria Konrad Fröschl 0:1 (3,03:8,59)
36 Flag Ukraine Mykhailo Yuzhnyi - Flag Great Britain M2 Charles Hill 1:0 (9,07:7,92)
37 Flag Poland Pawel Jozwiak - Flag Germany Caroline Dey 1:0 (7,98:7,82)
38 Flag Belarus Dzimitry Tsimafeyeu - Flag Greece Nikos Dikaros 0:1 (12,75:5,21)
39 Flag Hungary Laszlo Mike - Flag Greece Theodoros Meimaris 1:0 (5,99:10,51)
40 Flag Italy Fabrizio Lo Surdo - Flag Russia Marina D. Sizova 1:0 (5,62:9,83)
41 Flag Costa Rica Mario Madrigal - Flag Croatia Ernest Kakarigji 1:0 (14,23:19,00)
42 Flag Czechia Jan Stastna - Flag Ukraine Alexander Krasov 1:0 (0,34:3,94)
43 Flag Russia Andrei Sokolovskii - Flag Germany Marcel Jochem 1:0 (5,91:3,63)
44 Flag Germany G3 Frank Simon - Flag Germany Susanne Lahme 1:0 (3,34:9,94)
45 Flag Russia Eldar Gyul - Flag Denmark Jan Larsen 1:0 (6,04:7,33)
46 Flag Germany Markus Klein - Flag Hungary Zoltan Illyés 0:1 (6,06:7,44)
47 Flag Denmark M3 Peter Toftso - Flag Greece Serafeim Tsaknis 1:0 (8,99:17,02)
48 Flag Saint Lucia Emma Saramaca - Flag Japan Masahiko Nasu 0:1 Logo XG
49 Flag United States Bill Riles - Flag Czechia Martin Stemberka 0:1 Logo XG
50 Flag Germany Yannick Rudolph - Flag Romania Daniel Tudose 0:1 (8,04:6,76)
51 Flag Bulgaria Aleksandar Zarzavatchiev - Flag Germany Manfred Reiner 1:0 (8,48:20,09)
52 Flag Poland Karol Szczerek - Flag Denmark Ulla Hansen 0:1 (2,19:7,11)
53 Flag Germany Christian Fix - Flag Russia Dmitry Shirokov 1:0 (8,33:16,73)
54 Flag Iran M3 Jalil Khalili - Flag France Tristan Remille 1:0 (5,53:5,67)
55 Flag Russia M1 Nail Arzukhanov - Flag Germany Andreas Ritter 1:0 (6,95:11,84)
56 Flag Hungary Istvan Eger - Flag Turkey Sabri Buyuksoy 0:1 (15,44:7,55)
57 Flag Austria M2 Wolfgang Bacher - Flag Russia Alexandr Levin 0:1 (3,45:4,35)
58 Flag Italy Gabriele Cornacchini - Flag Germany Christian Ahlborn 0:1 (8,10:8,02)
59 Flag Iran M1 Roohollah Amiri Andy - Flag Denmark Mensur Bucan 1:0 (5,29:11,72)
Round 3
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Czechia G3 Zdenek Zizka - Flag Russia Alexandr Zharkov 1:0 (7,07:10,84)
2 Flag Poland M2 Jacek Wojciechowski - Flag Germany M3 Bertram Wild 1:0 (Kontumaz)
3 Flag Germany Michael Weidner - Flag United States Jorge Vara 0:1 (7,06:3,45)
4 Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli - Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch 1:0 (7,92:7,81)
5 Flag Romania Daniel Tudose - Flag Greece Giorgos Tsiris 1:0 (9,90:15,31)
6 Flag Greece Serafeim Tsaknis - Flag Italy Franco Tosin 0:1 (17,82:11,03)
7 Flag Denmark Martin Toudal - Flag Denmark M3 Peter Toftso 1:0 Logo XG
8 Flag Germany Heiko Struß - Flag Czechia Jan Stastna 1:0 (11,05:3,87)
9 Flag Great Britain Adam Stocks - Flag Iran Hesam Soleimani 1:0 (5,96:9,10)
10 Flag Czechia Martin Stemberka - Flag Russia Andrei Sokolovskii 1:0 (10,21:10,01)
11 Flag Russia Marina D. Sizova - Flag Germany G3 Frank Simon 0:1 (6,98:2,10)
12 Flag Russia Dmitry Shirokov - Flag Germany Bernd Schmidt 1:0 (16,81:12,12)
13 Flag Germany Michael Rudolph - Flag United States Bill Riles 1:0 (4,98:8,13)
14 Flag Germany Andreas Ritter - Flag Belarus Sergey Rigold 0:1 (10,75:3,99)
15 Flag France Tristan Remille - Flag Austria M2 Friedrich Rattinger 0:1 (3,09:4,93)
16 Flag Germany Manfred Reiner - Flag Austria Rudi Prohaska 0:1 (11,65:12,48)
17 Flag Greece Michail Proukakis - Flag Bulgaria Ivan Petrov 1:0 (8,93:4,22)
18 Flag Germany Ralf Priebe - Flag Argentina Marcela Pelagatti 0:1 (12,13:11,79)
19 Flag Iran Saeid Papi - Flag Russia Alexandr Nikulica 0:1 (Kontumaz)
20 Flag Denmark Søren Nielsen - Flag Denmark Anders Nielander 0:1 (10,69:6,71)
21 Flag Denmark Gert K Nielsen - Flag Bulgaria Rumen Milanov 1:0 (Kontumaz)
22 Flag Ukraine Andrey Nesterov - Flag Italy M2 Edmond Mezini 0:1 (6,85:8,64)
23 Flag Japan Masahiko Nasu - Flag Denmark Jesper Meisner 0:1 (6,83:5,60)
24 Flag Norway Håkon Møstad - Flag Costa Rica Mario Madrigal 1:0 (12,79:11,86)
25 Flag Greece Theodoros Meimaris - Flag Austria M3 Heimo Löbler 1:0 (7,61:9,12)
26 Flag Germany Thomas Mathes - Flag Italy Fabrizio Lo Surdo 1:0 (7,26:7,77)
27 Flag Turkey Atila Malçok - Flag Germany Jürgen Lenz 1:0 (4,12:11,39)
28 Flag Denmark Jan Larsen - Flag Greece Costas Koutsakis 1:0 (8,36:10,71)
29 Flag Germany Susanne Lahme - Flag Germany Markus Klein 1:0 (9,15:7,66)
30 Flag Ukraine Alexander Krasov - Flag Ukraine Petr Karlykov 0:1 (8,65:8,55)
31 Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic - Flag Turkey M2 Ibrahim Karaca 0:1 (3,97:9,90)
32 Flag Russia Pavel Korolev - Flag Germany Igor Kaplanski 0:1 (Kontumaz)
33 Flag Iran Maryam Afzali - Flag Ukraine Mykhailo Yuzhnyi 0:1 (kontumaz)
34 Flag Germany Lovis Kauertz - Flag Poland Pawel Jozwiak 0:1 (12,97:8,79)
35 Flag Croatia Ernest Kakarigji - Flag Austria Heinz Jahrbacher 0:1 (12,46:9,28)
36 Flag Germany Marcel Jochem - Flag Japan G1 Masanori Itikawa 0:1 (3,42:3,93)
37 Flag Germany Mehrzad Jarrah-Layegh - Flag Russia Alexei Ignarin 0:1 (14,92:12,23)
38 Flag Russia Olga Ivanova - Flag Germany M3 Philipp Heyng 1:0 (6,27:6,25)
39 Flag Argentina Mariano Irigoy - Flag Russia Eldar Gyul 1:0 (7,15:8,72)
40 Flag Hungary Zoltan Illyés - Flag Italy Rita Gruppioni 1:0 (9,99:19,10)
41 Flag Iran Houshidar Ildari - Flag Austria Andreas Graf 0:1 (Kontumaz)
42 Flag Russia Gena Ignarin - Flag Turkey G3 Cuneyt Argun Genc 0:1 (15,66:6,02)
43 Flag Germany M1 Andreas Hofmann - Flag Bulgaria Ignat Ganev 0:1 (6,90:21,15)
44 Flag Great Britain M2 Charles Hill - Flag Greece Aris Galiatsatos 1:0 (6,73:18,39)
45 Flag France Michel Hileyan - Flag Germany Christian Fix 1:0 (12,64:11,03)
46 Flag Norway Torkel Haugodegard - Flag Czechia Leos Fiala 0:1 (5,39:16,16)
47 Flag Denmark Ulla Hansen - Flag Malta Claus Elken 1:0 (8,47:2,32)
48 Flag Greece Alexandros Gyrtatos - Flag Hungary Istvan Eger 1:0 (10,05:16,69)
49 Flag Russia Yaroslav Gusev - Flag Germany Theodoros Dimakis 1:0 Logo XG
50 Flag Russia Agamir Gevorkyan - Flag United States Boris Dekhtyar 0:1 (4,77:6,00)
51 Flag Italy Andrea Garau - Flag Italy Werner De Nicolo 0:1 (5,21:5,28)
52 Flag Austria Konrad Fröschl - Flag Italy Gabriele Cornacchini 0:1 (12,01:7,49)
53 Flag Iran Pedram Fayyazi - Flag Czechia Honza Cerny 0:1 (9,21:4,02)
54 Flag Iran Yashar Fathi - Flag Italy M2 Massimiliano Calusio 0:1 (7,72:8,19)
55 Flag Iran G3 Amir Eshraghi - Flag Russia Anton Bulatov 1:0 (4,03:8,02)
56 Flag Austria Michael Dusleag - Flag Italy Marco Bonetti 0:1 (13,50:50,00)
57 Flag Greece Nikos Dikaros - Flag Austria M2 Wolfgang Bacher 0:1 (4,22:4,86)
58 Flag Germany Caroline Dey - Flag Russia M1 Nail Arzukhanov 1:0 (12,11:8,71)
59 Flag Great Britain G2 Tim Cross - Flag Greece Tasos Anagnostou 0:1 (5,09:8,55)
60 Flag Russia Sergey Chertkov - Flag Iran M1 Roohollah Amiri Andy 1:0 (6,78:5,20)
61 Flag Turkey Sabri Buyuksoy - Flag Russia Sergey Alenin 0:1 (4,28:4,43)
62 Flag Norway Bjornar Bugge - Flag Iran M3 Jalil Khalili 0:1 (3,57:7,60)
63 Flag Denmark Mensur Bucan - Flag Czechia M3 Eva Zizkova 0:1 (5,47:3,06)
64 Flag Denmark G3 Karsten Bredahl - Flag Bulgaria Aleksandar Zarzavatchiev 1:0 (2,99:6,47)
65 Flag Argentina Laura Bourbon - Flag Denmark M1 Michael Weile 0:1 (14,46:5,36)
66 Flag Greece Filia Bougioukou - Flag Belarus Dzimitry Tsimafeyeu 1:0 (10,71:11,20)
67 Flag Russia Boris Borunov - Flag Poland Karol Szczerek 1:0 (13,25:5,26)
68 Flag Greece Stefanos Bonanos - Flag Great Britain Tariq Siddiqi 0:1 (7,75:11,08)
69 Flag Turkey Berkant Bilgi - Flag United States Mario Savan 1:0 (6,03:8,36)
70 Flag Italy Antonio Anelli - Flag Saint Lucia Emma Saramaca 1:0 (8,94:6,35)
71 Flag Russia Alexandr Levin - Flag Germany Yannick Rudolph 0:1 (5,65:5,14)
72 Flag Germany Christian Ahlborn - Flag Hungary Laszlo Mike 1:0 (12,65:6,70)
Round 2
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Czechia M3 Eva Zizkova - Flag Czechia G3 Zdenek Zizka 1:0 (3,78:5,50)
2 Flag Russia Alexandr Zharkov - Flag Poland M2 Jacek Wojciechowski 0:1 (13,15:9,36)
3 Flag Bulgaria Aleksandar Zarzavatchiev - Flag Germany Michael Weidner 0:1 (12,67:9,43)
4 Flag Germany M3 Bertram Wild - Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli 0:1 (Kontumaz)
5 Flag Denmark M1 Michael Weile - Flag Romania Daniel Tudose 1:0 (5,58:8,23)
6 Flag United States Jorge Vara - Flag Greece Serafeim Tsaknis 1:0 (7,12:15,23)
7 Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch - Flag Denmark Martin Toudal 0:1 (5,82:6,24)
8 Flag Greece Giorgos Tsiris - Flag Germany Heiko Struß 0:1 (13,63:10,38)
9 Flag Belarus Dzimitry Tsimafeyeu - Flag Great Britain Adam Stocks 0:1 (16,76:7,84)
10 Flag Italy Franco Tosin - Flag Czechia Martin Stemberka 1:0 (7,48:12,64)
11 Flag Denmark M3 Peter Toftso - Flag Russia Marina D. Sizova 1:0 (6,60:10,98)
12 Flag Poland Karol Szczerek - Flag Russia Dmitry Shirokov 1:0 (3,48:12,80)
13 Flag Czechia Jan Stastna - Flag Germany Michael Rudolph 0:1 (5,79:7,54)
14 Flag Iran Hesam Soleimani - Flag Germany Andreas Ritter 0:1 (Kontumaz)
15 Flag Russia Andrei Sokolovskii - Flag France Tristan Remille 0:1 (12,82:5,95)
16 Flag Germany G3 Frank Simon - Flag Germany Manfred Reiner 0:1 (2,94:10,58)
17 Flag Great Britain Tariq Siddiqi - Flag Greece Michail Proukakis 1:0 (12,15:5,93)
18 Flag Germany Bernd Schmidt - Flag Germany Ralf Priebe 0:1 (7,37:20,13)
19 Flag United States Mario Savan - Flag Iran Saeid Papi 1:0 (Kontumaz)
20 Flag Saint Lucia Emma Saramaca - Flag Denmark Søren Nielsen 0:1 (9,07:6,37)
21 Flag Germany Yannick Rudolph - Flag Denmark Gert K Nielsen 0:1 (2,54:9,89)
22 Flag United States Bill Riles - Flag Ukraine Andrey Nesterov 1:0 Logo XG
23 Flag Belarus Sergey Rigold - Flag Japan Masahiko Nasu 1:0 (7,47:10,17)
24 Flag Austria M2 Friedrich Rattinger - Flag Norway Håkon Møstad 0:1 (4,15:7,96)
25 Flag Austria Rudi Prohaska - Flag Greece Theodoros Meimaris 1:0 (10,99:15,90)
26 Flag Bulgaria Ivan Petrov - Flag Germany Thomas Mathes 0:1 (4,45:5,18)
27 Flag Argentina Marcela Pelagatti - Flag Turkey Atila Malçok 0:1 (11,42:10,63)
28 Flag Russia Alexandr Nikulica - Flag Denmark Jan Larsen 1:0 (5,72:5,37)
29 Flag Denmark Anders Nielander - Flag Germany Susanne Lahme 1:0 (5,81:9,72)
30 Flag Bulgaria Rumen Milanov - Flag Ukraine Alexander Krasov 0:1 (Kontumaz)
31 Flag Italy M2 Edmond Mezini - Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic 1:0 (5,51:7,32)
32 Flag Denmark Jesper Meisner - Flag Russia Pavel Korolev 1:0 (Kontumaz)
33 Flag Costa Rica Mario Madrigal - Flag Iran Maryam Afzali 1:0 (kontumaz)
34 Flag Austria M3 Heimo Löbler - Flag Germany Lovis Kauertz 1:0 (6,43:11,89)
35 Flag Italy Fabrizio Lo Surdo - Flag Croatia Ernest Kakarigji 0:1 (9,19:16,83)
36 Flag Germany Jürgen Lenz - Flag Germany Marcel Jochem 0:1 (12,29:5,12)
37 Flag Hungary Laszlo Mike - Flag Germany Mehrzad Jarrah-Layegh 0:1 (15,36:12,29)
38 Flag Greece Costas Koutsakis - Flag Russia Olga Ivanova 0:1 (10,87:11,44)
39 Flag Germany Markus Klein - Flag Argentina Mariano Irigoy 1:0 (3,89:10,70)
40 Flag Ukraine Petr Karlykov - Flag Hungary Zoltan Illyés 1:0 (11,84:5,54)
41 Flag Turkey M2 Ibrahim Karaca - Flag Iran Houshidar Ildari 1:0 (Kontumaz)
42 Flag Germany Igor Kaplanski - Flag Russia Gena Ignarin 1:0 (4,20:1,02)
43 Flag Ukraine Mykhailo Yuzhnyi - Flag Germany M1 Andreas Hofmann 0:1 (6,19:4,88)
44 Flag Poland Pawel Jozwiak - Flag Great Britain M2 Charles Hill 1:0 (19,83:6,55)
45 Flag Austria Heinz Jahrbacher - Flag France Michel Hileyan 0:1 (8,01:11,44)
46 Flag Japan G1 Masanori Itikawa - Flag Norway Torkel Haugodegard 0:1 (2,09:10,40)
47 Flag Russia Alexei Ignarin - Flag Denmark Ulla Hansen 1:0 (7,24:10,73)
48 Flag Germany M3 Philipp Heyng - Flag Greece Alexandros Gyrtatos 1:0 (5,93:11,56)
49 Flag Russia Eldar Gyul - Flag Russia Yaroslav Gusev 0:1 Logo XG
50 Flag Italy Rita Gruppioni - Flag Russia Agamir Gevorkyan 0:1 (10,66:5,52)
51 Flag Austria Andreas Graf - Flag Italy Andrea Garau 1:0 (13,48:9,48)
52 Flag Turkey G3 Cuneyt Argun Genc - Flag Austria Konrad Fröschl 0:1 (2,97:11,36)
53 Flag Bulgaria Ignat Ganev - Flag Iran Pedram Fayyazi 1:0 (Kontumaz)
54 Flag Greece Aris Galiatsatos - Flag Iran Yashar Fathi 0:1 (9,08:6,28)
55 Flag Germany Christian Fix - Flag Iran G3 Amir Eshraghi 1:0 (8,49:2,63)
56 Flag Czechia Leos Fiala - Flag Austria Michael Dusleag 1:0 (13,88:12,93)
57 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Greece Nikos Dikaros 1:0 (3,82:8,17)
58 Flag Hungary Istvan Eger - Flag Germany Caroline Dey 0:1 (20,65:11,27)
59 Flag Germany Theodoros Dimakis - Flag Great Britain G2 Tim Cross 1:0 (9,75:5,45)
60 Flag United States Boris Dekhtyar - Flag Russia Sergey Chertkov 1:0 (6,95:7,49)
61 Flag Italy Werner De Nicolo - Flag Turkey Sabri Buyuksoy 1:0 (6,06:5,87)
62 Flag Italy Gabriele Cornacchini - Flag Norway Bjornar Bugge 0:1 (14,50:5,67)
63 Flag Czechia Honza Cerny - Flag Denmark Mensur Bucan 0:1 (5,40:6,42)
64 Flag Italy M2 Massimiliano Calusio - Flag Denmark G3 Karsten Bredahl 0:1 (4,60:5,04)
65 Flag Russia Anton Bulatov - Flag Argentina Laura Bourbon 1:0 (11,12:10,30)
66 Flag Italy Marco Bonetti - Flag Greece Stefanos Bonanos 1:0 (50,00:5,98)
67 Flag Austria M2 Wolfgang Bacher - Flag Italy Antonio Anelli 0:1 (3,02:5,84)
68 Flag Russia M1 Nail Arzukhanov - Flag Russia Alexandr Levin 1:0 (6,65:5,28)
69 Flag Greece Tasos Anagnostou - Flag Germany Christian Ahlborn 1:0 (4,84:12,25)
70 Flag Iran M1 Roohollah Amiri Andy - Flag Greece Filia Bougioukou 0:1 (4,30:15,23)
71 Flag Russia Sergey Alenin - Flag Russia Boris Borunov 0:1 (3,86:12,43)
72 Flag Iran M3 Jalil Khalili - Flag Turkey Berkant Bilgi 0:1 (8,34:6,16)
Round 1
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Czechia G3 Zdenek Zizka - Flag Greece Giorgos Tsiris 1:0 (3,79:13,45)
2 Flag Poland M2 Jacek Wojciechowski - Flag Greece Aris Galiatsatos 1:0 (4,85:7,18)
3 Flag Germany Michael Weidner - Flag Russia M1 Nail Arzukhanov 1:0 (13,56:8,13)
4 Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli - Flag Russia Alexandr Nikulica 0:1 (3,84:9,48)
5 Flag Romania Daniel Tudose - Flag Great Britain Tariq Siddiqi 0:1 (8,02:11,03)
6 Flag Greece Serafeim Tsaknis - Flag Italy Rita Gruppioni 1:0 Logo XG
7 Flag Denmark Martin Toudal - Flag Germany Markus Klein 1:0 (8,60:5,43)
8 Flag Germany Heiko Struß - Flag Russia Alexei Ignarin 1:0 (12,19:9,25)
9 Flag Great Britain Adam Stocks - Flag Saint Lucia Emma Saramaca 0:1 (10,60:5,82)
10 Flag Czechia Martin Stemberka - Flag Austria M2 Friedrich Rattinger 0:1 (9,67:3,89)
11 Flag Russia Marina D. Sizova - Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch 1:0 (9,54:8,27)
12 Flag Russia Dmitry Shirokov - Flag Denmark Anders Nielander 0:1 (11,33:4,41)
13 Flag Germany Michael Rudolph - Flag Russia Anton Bulatov 0:1 (5,00:5,18)
14 Flag Germany Andreas Ritter - Flag Czechia Leos Fiala 0:1 (11,02:10,09)
15 Flag France Tristan Remille - Flag Italy Werner De Nicolo 0:1 (3,50:5,31)
16 Flag Germany Manfred Reiner - Flag Ukraine Mykhailo Yuzhnyi 0:1 (11,84:6,76)
17 Flag Greece Michail Proukakis - Flag Germany Christian Fix 1:0 (7,53:6,43)
18 Flag Germany Ralf Priebe - Flag Italy Gabriele Cornacchini 1:0 (17,77:10,21)
19 Flag Iran Saeid Papi - Flag Russia Andrei Sokolovskii 0:1 (Kontumaz)
20 Flag Denmark Søren Nielsen - Flag Bulgaria Ivan Petrov 1:0 (9,08:4,87)
21 Flag Denmark Gert K Nielsen - Flag Belarus Sergey Rigold 0:1 (8,59:4,92)
22 Flag Ukraine Andrey Nesterov - Flag Austria Heinz Jahrbacher 0:1 (13,29:8,08)
23 Flag Japan Masahiko Nasu - Flag Bulgaria Rumen Milanov 1:0 (Kontumaz)
24 Flag Norway Håkon Møstad - Flag Austria M3 Heimo Löbler 0:1 (9,20:2,96)
25 Flag Greece Theodoros Meimaris - Flag Italy M2 Edmond Mezini 0:1 (8,98:5,09)
26 Flag Germany Thomas Mathes - Flag Italy M2 Massimiliano Calusio 0:1 (7,40:8,32)
27 Flag Turkey Atila Malçok - Flag Germany M3 Philipp Heyng 0:1 (7,29:5,93)
28 Flag Denmark Jan Larsen - Flag United States Mario Savan 0:1 (8,58:7,96)
29 Flag Germany Susanne Lahme - Flag Turkey G3 Cuneyt Argun Genc 0:1 (6,31:5,37)
30 Flag Ukraine Alexander Krasov - Flag Bulgaria Aleksandar Zarzavatchiev 0:1 (8,39:4,87)
31 Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic - Flag Russia Sergey Alenin 0:1 (6,30:5,46)
32 Flag Russia Pavel Korolev - Flag Czechia Jan Stastna 0:1 (Kontumaz)
33 Flag Iran Maryam Afzali - Flag Hungary Laszlo Mike 0:1 (kontumaz)
34 Flag Germany Lovis Kauertz - Flag Hungary Istvan Eger 0:1 (12,21:21,38)
35 Flag Croatia Ernest Kakarigji - Flag Russia Eldar Gyul 0:1 (16,28:9,54)
36 Flag Germany Marcel Jochem - Flag Belarus Dzimitry Tsimafeyeu 0:1 (7,37:12,19)
37 Flag Germany Mehrzad Jarrah-Layegh - Flag Iran M3 Jalil Khalili 1:0 (10,90:3,75)
38 Flag Russia Olga Ivanova - Flag Ukraine Petr Karlykov 0:1 (13,95:9,66)
39 Flag Argentina Mariano Irigoy - Flag Austria Andreas Graf 1:0 (8,74:15,74)
40 Flag Hungary Zoltan Illyés - Flag Iran M1 Roohollah Amiri Andy 0:1 (7,55:5,17)
41 Flag Iran Houshidar Ildari - Flag Malta Claus Elken 0:1 (Kontumaz)
42 Flag Russia Gena Ignarin - Flag Denmark M1 Michael Weile 0:1 (10,90:4,86)
43 Flag Germany M1 Andreas Hofmann - Flag Iran Hesam Soleimani 1:0 (Kontumaz)
44 Flag Great Britain M2 Charles Hill - Flag Turkey M2 Ibrahim Karaca 1:0 (5,18:5,29)
45 Flag France Michel Hileyan - Flag Bulgaria Ignat Ganev 1:0 (8,01:21,05)
46 Flag Norway Torkel Haugodegard - Flag Germany Bernd Schmidt 1:0 (8,42:10,48)
47 Flag Denmark Ulla Hansen - Flag Japan G1 Masanori Itikawa 0:1 (12,25:4,50)
48 Flag Greece Alexandros Gyrtatos - Flag United States Jorge Vara 1:0 (8,02:9,16)
49 Flag Russia Yaroslav Gusev - Flag Czechia Honza Cerny 0:1 (12,09:12,92)
50 Flag Russia Agamir Gevorkyan - Flag United States Bill Riles 1:0 (4,70:7,56)
51 Flag Italy Andrea Garau - Flag United States Boris Dekhtyar 0:1 (4,34:5,62)
52 Flag Austria Konrad Fröschl - Flag Denmark M3 Peter Toftso 1:0 (6,99:8,66)
53 Flag Iran Pedram Fayyazi - Flag Italy Franco Tosin 0:1 (Kontumaz)
54 Flag Iran Yashar Fathi - Flag Germany Yannick Rudolph 1:0 (8,89:3,56)
55 Flag Iran G3 Amir Eshraghi - Flag Austria M2 Wolfgang Bacher 1:0 (4,71:5,58)
56 Flag Austria Michael Dusleag - Flag Denmark Jesper Meisner 0:1 (12,81:8,33)
57 Flag Greece Nikos Dikaros - Flag Germany M3 Bertram Wild 1:0 (Kontumaz)
58 Flag Germany Caroline Dey - Flag Italy Fabrizio Lo Surdo 0:1 (4,89:7,20)
59 Flag Great Britain G2 Tim Cross - Flag Russia Alexandr Zharkov 0:0
60 Flag Russia Sergey Chertkov - Flag Germany Jürgen Lenz 1:0 (8,51:13,63)
61 Flag Turkey Sabri Buyuksoy - Flag Greece Costas Koutsakis 1:0 (Kontumaz)
62 Flag Norway Bjornar Bugge - Flag Costa Rica Mario Madrigal 1:0 (6,74:9,94)
63 Flag Denmark Mensur Bucan - Flag Greece Tasos Anagnostou 0:1 (7,89:5,79)
64 Flag Denmark G3 Karsten Bredahl - Flag Poland Karol Szczerek 1:0 (4,00:4,14)
65 Flag Argentina Laura Bourbon - Flag Czechia M3 Eva Zizkova 0:1 (12,94:5,03)
66 Flag Greece Filia Bougioukou - Flag Germany G3 Frank Simon 1:0 (16,77:6,66)
67 Flag Russia Boris Borunov - Flag Argentina Marcela Pelagatti 0:1 Logo XG
68 Flag Greece Stefanos Bonanos - Flag Germany Theodoros Dimakis 0:1 (10,62:12,02)
69 Flag Turkey Berkant Bilgi - Flag Austria Rudi Prohaska 1:0 (8,77:11,12)
70 Flag Italy Antonio Anelli - Flag Germany Igor Kaplanski 0:1 (8,02:4,27)
71 Flag Russia Alexandr Levin - Flag Poland Pawel Jozwiak 1:0 (9,80:8,86)
72 Flag Germany Christian Ahlborn - Flag Italy Marco Bonetti 0:1 (8,29:50,00)