WBIF recommends Premium Membership at BG Studio Heroes!! Click SUPPORT link above :)

World Championhsip started with 512 participants!

Finished Tourneys

Standings
Rank Name Nickname BG Studio Heroes   Matches
Won
Bye
Lost
PR
1. Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] CroatianFish  
16
13
0
3
3,67
2. Flag Germany Markus Klein Markus031972  
16
12
0
4
5,52
3. Flag Germany Ralf Sudbrak ralfsu  
16
11
0
5
9,10
4. Flag Bulgaria Vladimir Slavchev plamir  
12
9
0
3
12,43
  Flag Greece Michalis Manolios mman  
12
8
1
3
4,80
  Flag Great Britain Mike Shewry oldfogey  
12
8
1
3
6,94
7. Flag Denmark Thomas Myhr [G2] ZicoBlack  
11
8
0
3
3,59
  Flag Denmark Bjorn Kroghsbo kroghsbo  
11
8
0
3
8,10
  Flag Sweden Laila Leonhardt pr_killer  
11
7
1
3
7,45
10. Flag Germany Jürgen Hegele 5erPasch  
10
7
0
3
5,57
  Flag Greece Panagiotis Kalofolias panjkal  
10
7
0
3
9,64
  Flag Germany Peter Molitor PeterHSV  
10
7
0
3
11,08
  Flag Great Britain Ian Gwynne Barafundle  
10
6
1
3
7,95
14. Flag Iran Roohollah Amiri Andy [M1] vorojak  
9
6
0
3
4,49
  Flag Bulgaria Georgi Cholakov JORO1313  
9
6
0
3
4,84
  Flag Turkey Berkant Bilgi berkantb  
9
6
0
3
6,08
  Flag Italy Luigi De Lazzari trasteverino  
9
6
0
3
5,43
  Flag Germany Jens Averkamp-Peters Japy  
9
6
0
3
3,47
  Flag Ukraine Yevgen Pryyma Pryyma  
9
6
0
3
6,49
  Flag Greece Nikos Zouvelos exomotis  
9
6
0
3
7,80
  Flag Great Britain Pete Heskett peteh  
9
5
1
3
4,35
22. Flag Italy Antonio Anelli KobZero  
8
5
0
3
7,52
  Flag Great Britain Sebastian Wilkinson [G2] Ciuffo  
8
5
0
3
3,51
  Flag Great Britain Anna Price [I1] Fishoutofwater  
8
5
0
3
10,07
  Flag Spain Ruben Sineriz Fernandez rubsifer  
8
5
0
3
6,36
  Flag Turkey Caner Cetin Marbury06  
8
5
0
3
5,03
  Flag Denmark Steen Oernvig 1700Eagle  
8
5
0
3
7,74
  Flag Turkey Cem Fidan sesamos  
8
5
0
3
10,61
  Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Abaz Omeragic abazvakuf  
8
5
0
3
10,26
  Flag Austria Sonya Neckar Lombi  
8
5
0
3
16,48
  Flag France Steeve Korn Tiiive  
8
4
1
3
9,00
32. Flag Czechia Honza Cerny anezka  
7
4
0
3
5,57
  Flag Czechia Eva Zizkova elza  
7
4
0
3
6,31
  Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Ramiz Zajmovic zramiz  
7
4
0
3
10,30
  Flag Romania Petru Hlihor [A1] petruhl  
7
4
0
3
7,83
  Flag Germany Fazli Güclü fazlimtiger  
7
4
0
3
4,65
  Flag Great Britain Andrew Selby Selbs  
7
4
0
3
7,39
  Flag Bulgaria Maria Atanasova DevaMaria  
7
4
0
3
8,24
  Flag Azerbaijan Kanan Hasan Zada Blansh  
7
4
0
3
7,67
  Flag Germany Bernd Metzger bagpipes  
7
4
0
3
5,97
  Flag Turkey Atalay Uluakay atalayuluakay  
7
4
0
3
7,29
  Flag Sweden Robert Palumbo Cluedo  
7
4
0
3
6,51
  Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Benjamin Zonic zonicbeno  
7
4
0
3
10,68
  Flag Norway Marianne S. Husum MarianneH  
7
4
0
3
8,16
  Flag France Vincent De Nardi [M3] doyouwantsomething  
7
4
0
3
6,35
  Flag Great Britain David Lazarus DLaz44  
7
4
0
3
6,91
  Flag Argentina Santiago Benedit Sanbene  
7
3
1
3
9,61
48. Flag Italy Massimiliano Calusio [M2] calumax  
6
3
0
3
6,37
  Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev Rumen  
6
3
0
3
5,33
  Flag Switzerland Bruno Kürsteiner Brunello  
6
3
0
3
8,77
  Flag Australia Saeed Nourmohammadi SaNouri  
6
3
0
3
5,81
  Flag Greece Anastasios Maniatis FAETHON  
6
3
0
3
8,34
  Flag Italy Henri Sharra [M3] Henrikilla  
6
3
0
3
5,04
  Flag Bulgaria Plamen Atanasov Pachocop  
6
3
0
3
8,61
  Flag France Olivier De SAINT ANGEL olivier1216  
6
3
0
3
12,38
  Flag Romania Radu Ciortan [M1] raduciortan  
6
3
0
3
4,85
  Flag Bulgaria Stoycho Najdenov Stoycho  
6
3
0
3
12,40
  Flag Romania Florin Boboc [A2] Flobo10  
6
3
0
3
7,12
  Flag Romania Nicolae Tunsoiu Nony11  
6
3
0
3
7,73
  Flag Greece Sotiris Loumidis LOUMOS  
6
3
0
3
15,33
  Flag Great Britain Neculai Axinte naxi28  
6
3
0
3
11,92
  Flag Norway Atle Von Der Fehr Atlas  
6
3
0
3
5,60
  Flag Romania Marian Manea SkillMasters  
6
3
0
3
7,83
  Flag Denmark Majid Soleimanzadeh majidsol  
6
3
0
3
11,94
  Flag Germany Stephan Eder step  
6
3
0
3
12,48
  Flag United States John Brown Jybrown  
6
3
0
3
7,22
  Flag Canada Jason Lee Pomopar  
6
3
0
3
12,02
68. Flag Greece Theodoros Dimakis theo_23  
5
2
0
3
12,56
  Flag Italy Edgardo Bianco [M2] torseddi  
5
2
0
3
4,74
  Flag Great Britain Charles Hill Chillagain  
5
2
0
3
5,51
  Flag Czechia Jiři Vala orkadimenza  
5
2
0
3
5,02
  Flag Switzerland Ercan Recan erecan  
5
2
0
3
8,25
  Flag Iran Pourya Mahouti PoOorya992  
5
2
0
3
7,13
  Flag Austria Robert Kreisl [M3] Circle  
5
2
0
3
6,14
  Flag France Michel Moll corroli  
5
2
0
3
7,44
  Flag Romania Mihai Folea [M3] Mihai Folea  
5
2
0
3
4,88
  Flag Greece Patroklos Koudounis patkoud  
5
2
0
3
10,07
  Flag France Yannick Coupannec copaya666  
5
2
0
3
8,11
  Flag Netherlands Claudia Goehnert Kalintje  
5
2
0
3
7,12
  Flag Great Britain Warner Solomon 1Warnie1  
5
2
0
3
9,46
  Flag Georgia Ramaz Ukleba ukleba  
5
2
0
3
7,87
  Flag Ireland Kevin Bailey [A2] Rouaze  
5
2
0
3
9,02
  Flag Romania Cristina Dodea CrissRoma  
5
2
0
3
14,62
  Flag Switzerland Dan Niculescu Dd1089  
5
2
0
3
16,18
  Flag Hong Kong Ching Ho Li chl3103  
5
2
0
3
16,07
  Flag Brazil Eddie Santana ESantana  
5
2
0
3
9,22
  Flag Germany Okan Özbay Oezbay  
5
2
0
3
10,51
  Flag Germany Andi Walther madtowner  
5
2
0
3
8,73
  Flag Turkey Süreyya Ibrahimoglu WestThraceN1  
5
2
0
3
7,49
90. Flag Greece Michail Proukakis Prouk  
4
1
0
3
6,09
  Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli jaweswi  
4
1
0
3
7,29
  Flag France Gildas Racape Edzio  
4
1
0
3
7,77
  Flag Great Britain George Jacobs ChapterXI  
4
1
0
3
9,43
  Flag Poland Piotr Zielonka entragian  
4
1
0
3
8,14
  Flag Turkey Burak Culhaci [M1] aristhesaloniki  
4
1
0
3
3,09
  Flag Croatia Stipe Sesnic Firo  
4
1
0
3
9,61
  Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Alem Zajmovic zialem  
4
1
0
3
5,88
  Flag Greece Stelios Ktistakis Ellanios  
4
1
0
3
7,01
  Flag Germany Henning Frick henningf  
4
1
0
3
5,08
  Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Emir Begic laki67  
4
1
0
3
10,95
  Flag Great Britain Neil Webb [A1] NPW  
4
1
0
3
7,48
  Flag Argentina Alejandro Itkin aditkin  
4
1
0
3
10,63
  Flag Ukraine Sergii Olieinikov Cerega  
4
1
0
3
5,85
  Flag Italy Davide Durante Davidin81  
4
1
0
3
10,29
  Flag Austria Jochen Dickinger Dicki35  
4
1
0
3
17,08
  Flag Brazil Aliomar Muritibia Aliomar  
4
1
0
3
6,06
  Flag Great Britain Peter Wisniewski Pantera  
4
1
0
3
6,92
  Flag Germany Ciprian Borzasi Chip81  
4
1
0
3
10,02
  Flag Germany Hans-Christoph Weber Pernod  
4
1
0
3
9,11
  Flag United States Avi Cohen [M3] Sheshbesh65  
4
1
0
3
7,76
111. Flag Germany Rodryk Schönfeld RodGammon  
3
0
0
3
6,35
  Flag Czechia Martin Stemberka MarStem  
3
0
0
3
8,90
  Flag Greece Evangelos Kioule Elgioul  
3
0
0
3
16,57
  Flag Switzerland Silvia Weilenmann Primelady  
3
0
0
3
10,83
  Flag Romania Catalin Bucur [M2] branco1304  
3
0
0
3
4,60
  Flag Romania Tiberiu Bostan [M2] Tiberius76  
3
0
0
3
7,82
  Flag Great Britain Simon Carter [A1] DrCornwallis  
3
0
0
3
5,97
  Flag Italy Gianni Pretto OOXX  
3
0
0
3
12,25
  Flag Norway Karl Frogner [M3] karlfro  
3
0
0
3
8,43
  Flag Romania Stelian Iancu [M2] Stelian  
3
0
0
3
5,72
  Flag Romania Adrian Staicu [A2] AdrianS  
3
0
0
3
9,13
  Flag Switzerland Alexandre BenLassin alex21  
3
0
0
3
6,60
  Flag Germany Sabine Brinkmann Julechic  
3
0
0
3
8,60
  Flag Romania Dan Adrian adidan  
3
0
0
3
6,30
  Flag Greece George Haritatos Algonquin  
3
0
0
3
12,54
  Flag Iran Ebrahim Kord Ebikord  
3
0
0
3
20,21
  Flag Ireland Jonathan OGrady jonathanogrady  
3
0
0
3
14,60
  Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Edin Boskailo StariGrad  
3
0
0
3
 
  Flag Ukraine Nariman Rzaiev Drongo  
3
0
0
3
7,18
  Flag Germany Cebo Karabelli CKtheone  
3
0
0
3
 
  Flag Mexico Néstor Avila Nes_g  
3
0
0
3
8,12
  Flag Sweden Patrik Gullberg gardakvarnen  
3
0
0
3
3,52
  Flag Turkey Sukru Yurttekin yurttekin  
3
0
0
3
11,29
  Flag Austria Simon Riedl adonis0815  
3
0
0
3
11,93
Round 14
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Germany Ralf Sudbrak - Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] 0:1 (8,61:4,34)
2 Flag Germany Markus Klein - Flag Germany Ralf Sudbrak 1:0 (3,61:10,83)
3 Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] - Flag Germany Markus Klein 1:0 (4,59:7,29)
Round 13
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Germany Ralf Sudbrak - Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] 0:1 (6,46:3,39)
2 Flag Germany Markus Klein - Flag Germany Ralf Sudbrak 0:1 (6,48:7,06)
3 Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] - Flag Germany Markus Klein 0:1 (4,02:5,44)
Round 12
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Germany Ralf Sudbrak - Flag Bulgaria Vladimir Slavchev 1:0 (9,57:14,32)
2 Flag Germany Markus Klein - Flag Greece Michalis Manolios 1:0 (3,52:8,04)
3 Flag Great Britain Mike Shewry - Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] 0:1 (6,48:3,20)
Round 11
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] - Flag Germany Ralf Sudbrak 1:0 (2,65:5,13)
2 Flag Germany Markus Klein - Flag Denmark Thomas Myhr [G2] 1:0 (4,04:3,77)
3 Flag Denmark Bjorn Kroghsbo - Flag Bulgaria Vladimir Slavchev 0:1 (10,26:15,04)
4 Flag Greece Michalis Manolios - Flag Sweden Laila Leonhardt 1:0 (5,62:5,77)
Flag Great Britain Mike Shewry - Bye
Round 10
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Great Britain Mike Shewry - Flag Germany Ralf Sudbrak 0:1 (8,08:13,35)
2 Flag Bulgaria Vladimir Slavchev - Flag Germany Markus Klein 1:0 (7,60:6,85)
3 Flag Germany Peter Molitor - Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] 0:1 (9,56:2,80)
4 Flag Denmark Thomas Myhr [G2] - Flag Greece Panagiotis Kalofolias 1:0 (2,38:6,86)
5 Flag Germany Jürgen Hegele - Flag Denmark Bjorn Kroghsbo 0:1 (4,80:8,38)
6 Flag Great Britain Ian Gwynne - Flag Greece Michalis Manolios 0:1 (9,38:3,90)
Flag Sweden Laila Leonhardt - Bye
Round 9
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Bulgaria Vladimir Slavchev - Flag Great Britain Mike Shewry 0:1 (9,96:10,17)
2 Flag Germany Markus Klein - Flag Denmark Bjorn Kroghsbo 1:0 (3,62:7,94)
3 Flag Italy Luigi De Lazzari - Flag Germany Ralf Sudbrak 0:1 (4,76:9,08)
4 Flag Iran Roohollah Amiri Andy [M1] - Flag Germany Peter Molitor 0:1 (5,15:7,83)
5 Flag Denmark Thomas Myhr [G2] - Flag Germany Jens Averkamp-Peters 1:0 (3,28:3,42)
6 Flag Turkey Berkant Bilgi - Flag Sweden Laila Leonhardt 0:1 (2,03:8,32)
7 Flag Greece Nikos Zouvelos - Flag Germany Jürgen Hegele 0:1 (8,00:5,66)
8 Flag Greece Panagiotis Kalofolias - Flag Bulgaria Georgi Cholakov 1:0 (kontumaz)
9 Flag Ukraine Yevgen Pryyma - Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] 0:1 (6,88:2,58)
10 Flag Great Britain Pete Heskett - Flag Greece Michalis Manolios 0:1 (5,26:3,24)
Flag Great Britain Ian Gwynne - Bye
Round 8
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Germany Ralf Sudbrak - Flag Germany Markus Klein 1:0 (5,14:6,36)
2 Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] - Flag Bulgaria Vladimir Slavchev 0:1 (6,21:9,49)
3 Flag Denmark Bjorn Kroghsbo - Flag Denmark Thomas Myhr [G2] 1:0 (7,37:3,80)
4 Flag Great Britain Mike Shewry - Flag Germany Jürgen Hegele 1:0 (7,83:6,30)
5 Flag Sweden Laila Leonhardt - Flag Germany Jens Averkamp-Peters 1:0 (5,73:2,51)
6 Flag Italy Antonio Anelli - Flag Germany Peter Molitor 0:1 (6,23:12,83)
7 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Abaz Omeragic - Flag Iran Roohollah Amiri Andy [M1] 0:1 (9,66:5,27)
8 Flag Spain Ruben Sineriz Fernandez - Flag Greece Nikos Zouvelos 0:1 (3,63:4,67)
9 Flag Turkey Caner Cetin - Flag Greece Panagiotis Kalofolias 0:1 (4,82:11,22)
10 Flag Great Britain Anna Price [I1] - Flag Ukraine Yevgen Pryyma 0:1 (7,65:5,65)
11 Flag Turkey Berkant Bilgi - Flag Austria Sonya Neckar 1:0 (3,54:24,21)
12 Flag Turkey Cem Fidan - Flag Bulgaria Georgi Cholakov 0:1 (8,80:7,89)
13 Flag Italy Luigi De Lazzari - Flag Denmark Steen Oernvig 1:0 (5,19:9,00)
14 Flag Great Britain Ian Gwynne - Flag Great Britain Sebastian Wilkinson [G2] 1:0 (5,44:3,64)
15 Flag France Steeve Korn - Flag Great Britain Pete Heskett 0:1 (10,23:3,89)
Flag Greece Michalis Manolios - Bye
Round 7
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Germany Markus Klein - Flag Great Britain Mike Shewry 1:0 (5,26:4,60)
2 Flag Iran Roohollah Amiri Andy [M1] - Flag Bulgaria Vladimir Slavchev 0:1 (3,31:12,70)
3 Flag Sweden Laila Leonhardt - Flag Germany Ralf Sudbrak 0:1 (8,52:6,97)
4 Flag Denmark Thomas Myhr [G2] - Flag Germany Peter Molitor 1:0 (3,68:9,16)
5 Flag Germany Jens Averkamp-Peters - Flag Spain Ruben Sineriz Fernandez 1:0 (4,24:9,93)
6 Flag Germany Jürgen Hegele - Flag Turkey Caner Cetin 1:0 (7,61:5,40)
7 Flag Bulgaria Georgi Cholakov - Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] 0:1 Logo XG
8 Flag France Vincent De Nardi [M3] - Flag Denmark Bjorn Kroghsbo 0:1 (6,64:8,62)
9 Flag Germany Bernd Metzger - Flag Great Britain Ian Gwynne 0:1 (6,66:7,29)
10 Flag Turkey Cem Fidan - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Ramiz Zajmovic 1:0 (12,60:17,82)
11 Flag Austria Sonya Neckar - Flag Turkey Atalay Uluakay 1:0 (15,91:8,19)
12 Flag Great Britain Andrew Selby - Flag Ukraine Yevgen Pryyma 0:1 (9,60:6,90)
13 Flag Romania Petru Hlihor [A1] - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Abaz Omeragic 0:1 (8,50:12,65)
14 Flag Denmark Steen Oernvig - Flag Azerbaijan Kanan Hasan Zada 1:0 (5,24:6,46)
15 Flag Greece Michalis Manolios - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Benjamin Zonic 1:0 (4,52:9,20)
16 Flag Czechia Honza Cerny - Flag Italy Antonio Anelli 0:1 (3,40:5,66)
17 Flag Greece Panagiotis Kalofolias - Flag Norway Marianne S. Husum 1:0 (13,97:7,92)
18 Flag Sweden Robert Palumbo - Flag Great Britain Anna Price [I1] 0:1 (6,16:10,78)
19 Flag Turkey Berkant Bilgi - Flag Great Britain David Lazarus 1:0 (6,50:9,91)
20 Flag Bulgaria Maria Atanasova - Flag Italy Luigi De Lazzari 0:1 (7,18:5,93)
21 Flag Germany Fazli Güclü - Flag Greece Nikos Zouvelos 0:1 (3,99:8,55)
22 Flag Great Britain Sebastian Wilkinson [G2] - Flag Czechia Eva Zizkova 1:0 (2,60:3,73)
23 Flag Great Britain Pete Heskett - Flag Argentina Santiago Benedit 1:0 (2,39:5,98)
Flag France Steeve Korn - Bye
Round 6
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Denmark Bjorn Kroghsbo - Flag Great Britain Mike Shewry 0:1 (7,99:7,84)
2 Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] - Flag Germany Markus Klein 0:1 Logo XG
3 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Ramiz Zajmovic - Flag Iran Roohollah Amiri Andy [M1] 0:1 (8,33:3,41)
4 Flag Bulgaria Vladimir Slavchev - Flag Austria Sonya Neckar 1:0 (20,40:19,14)
5 Flag Germany Peter Molitor - Flag Germany Bernd Metzger 1:0 (16,62:8,59)
6 Flag Great Britain David Lazarus - Flag Germany Jens Averkamp-Peters 0:1 (7,25:2,28)
7 Flag Germany Ralf Sudbrak - Flag Greece Michalis Manolios 1:0 (10,91:6,46)
8 Flag Turkey Caner Cetin - Flag Great Britain Sebastian Wilkinson [G2] 1:0 (2,85:3,16)
9 Flag Italy Luigi De Lazzari - Flag Denmark Thomas Myhr [G2] 0:1 (5,20:4,22)
10 Flag Great Britain Ian Gwynne - Flag Germany Jürgen Hegele 0:1 (8,19:5,90)
11 Flag Great Britain Anna Price [I1] - Flag Sweden Laila Leonhardt 0:1 (10,52:6,70)
12 Flag Spain Ruben Sineriz Fernandez - Flag Czechia Eva Zizkova 1:0 (5,69:7,02)
13 Flag Bulgaria Georgi Cholakov - Flag France Vincent De Nardi [M3] 1:0 (3,61:8,50)
14 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Abaz Omeragic - Flag Norway Atle Von Der Fehr 1:0 (9,87:6,48)
15 Flag United States John Brown - Flag Romania Petru Hlihor [A1] 0:1 (7,63:9,73)
16 Flag Azerbaijan Kanan Hasan Zada - Flag Romania Marian Manea 1:0 (5,86:7,14)
17 Flag Germany Stephan Eder - Flag Great Britain Andrew Selby 0:1 (10,78:6,87)
18 Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev - Flag Germany Fazli Güclü 0:1 (4,05:5,02)
19 Flag Turkey Atalay Uluakay - Flag Canada Jason Lee 1:0 (6,19:12,31)
20 Flag Great Britain Neculai Axinte - Flag Turkey Cem Fidan 0:1 (12,84:11,62)
21 Flag Italy Antonio Anelli - Flag Switzerland Bruno Kürsteiner 1:0 (4,66:8,75)
22 Flag Italy Henri Sharra [M3] - Flag Greece Panagiotis Kalofolias 0:1 (3,29:9,07)
23 Flag Ukraine Yevgen Pryyma - Flag Denmark Majid Soleimanzadeh 1:0 (kontumaz)
24 Flag France Olivier De SAINT ANGEL - Flag Bulgaria Maria Atanasova 0:1 (10,33:11,09)
25 Flag Norway Marianne S. Husum - Flag Greece Anastasios Maniatis 1:0 (7,00:8,53)
26 Flag Romania Radu Ciortan [M1] - Flag France Steeve Korn 0:1 (3,21:7,41)
27 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Benjamin Zonic - Flag Italy Massimiliano Calusio [M2] 1:0 (12,11:5,72)
28 Flag Romania Nicolae Tunsoiu - Flag Sweden Robert Palumbo 0:1 (7,81:6,26)
29 Flag Bulgaria Plamen Atanasov - Flag Denmark Steen Oernvig 0:1 (8,95:5,90)
30 Flag Australia Saeed Nourmohammadi - Flag Turkey Berkant Bilgi 0:1 (6,28:7,73)
31 Flag Bulgaria Stoycho Najdenov - Flag Czechia Honza Cerny 0:1 (13,38:7,14)
32 Flag Greece Nikos Zouvelos - Flag Romania Florin Boboc [A2] 1:0 (6,87:6,26)
33 Flag Argentina Santiago Benedit - Flag Greece Sotiris Loumidis 1:0 (4,03:14,34)
Flag Great Britain Pete Heskett - Bye
Round 5
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Greece Michalis Manolios - Flag Denmark Bjorn Kroghsbo 0:1 (4,02:6,17)
2 Flag Germany Markus Klein - Flag Bulgaria Georgi Cholakov 1:0 (7,52:4,22)
3 Flag France Vincent De Nardi [M3] - Flag Great Britain Mike Shewry 0:1 (4,81:8,27)
4 Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] - Flag Italy Luigi De Lazzari 1:0 (3,49:5,61)
5 Flag Germany Jens Averkamp-Peters - Flag Germany Peter Molitor 0:1 (4,28:9,51)
6 Flag Great Britain Sebastian Wilkinson [G2] - Flag Azerbaijan Kanan Hasan Zada 1:0 (2,98:8,25)
7 Flag Iran Roohollah Amiri Andy [M1] - Flag Bulgaria Stoycho Najdenov 1:0 (4,76:13,34)
8 Flag Germany Bernd Metzger - Flag Bulgaria Plamen Atanasov 1:0 (3,94:7,36)
9 Flag Switzerland Bruno Kürsteiner - Flag Great Britain Ian Gwynne 0:1 (8,13:7,46)
10 Flag Sweden Laila Leonhardt - Flag Great Britain Neculai Axinte 1:0 (kontumaz)
11 Flag Germany Jürgen Hegele - Flag Romania Radu Ciortan [M1] 1:0 (3,88:5,41)
12 Flag Czechia Eva Zizkova - Flag Greece Nikos Zouvelos 1:0 (4,91:8,74)
13 Flag Germany Fazli Güclü - Flag Turkey Caner Cetin 0:1 (6,63:5,89)
14 Flag Italy Antonio Anelli - Flag Bulgaria Vladimir Slavchev 0:1 (12,22:14,27)
15 Flag Great Britain Andrew Selby - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Ramiz Zajmovic 0:1 (8,92:13,55)
16 Flag Denmark Thomas Myhr [G2] - Flag United States John Brown 1:0 (1,94:5,88)
17 Flag Sweden Robert Palumbo - Flag Great Britain David Lazarus 0:1 (5,80:4,52)
18 Flag Denmark Steen Oernvig - Flag Germany Ralf Sudbrak 0:1 (11,35:10,82)
19 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Benjamin Zonic - Flag Spain Ruben Sineriz Fernandez 0:1 (14,68:4,85)
20 Flag Austria Sonya Neckar - Flag Ukraine Yevgen Pryyma 1:0 (16,62:7,25)
21 Flag Bulgaria Maria Atanasova - Flag Great Britain Anna Price [I1] 0:1 (6,07:9,96)
22 Flag Greece Anastasios Maniatis - Flag Turkey Atalay Uluakay 0:1 (7,05:9,68)
23 Flag France Yannick Coupannec - Flag Australia Saeed Nourmohammadi 0:1 (7,13:6,51)
24 Flag Turkey Cem Fidan - Flag Ireland Kevin Bailey [A2] 1:0 (7,70:8,13)
25 Flag Greece Panagiotis Kalofolias - Flag Georgia Ramaz Ukleba 1:0 (9,24:6,34)
26 Flag Netherlands Claudia Goehnert - Flag Italy Henri Sharra [M3] 0:1 (4,90:5,14)
27 Flag Romania Cristina Dodea - Flag Germany Stephan Eder 0:1 (12,42:13,05)
28 Flag Romania Mihai Folea [M3] - Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev 0:1 (6,62:6,97)
29 Flag Great Britain Charles Hill - Flag Romania Nicolae Tunsoiu 0:1 (6,18:8,05)
30 Flag Canada Jason Lee - Flag Greece Theodoros Dimakis 1:0 (11,57:12,43)
31 Flag France Michel Moll - Flag Romania Florin Boboc [A2] 0:1 (4,51:6,47)
32 Flag Iran Pourya Mahouti - Flag France Olivier De SAINT ANGEL 0:1 (kontumaz)
33 Flag Turkey Süreyya Ibrahimoglu - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Abaz Omeragic 0:1 (6,52:8,55)
34 Flag Denmark Majid Soleimanzadeh - Flag Switzerland Dan Niculescu 1:0 (kontumaz)
35 Flag Greece Patroklos Koudounis - Flag Romania Marian Manea 0:1 (8,84:5,98)
36 Flag France Steeve Korn - Flag Czechia Jiři Vala 1:0 (8,97:4,60)
37 Flag Italy Edgardo Bianco [M2] - Flag Norway Marianne S. Husum 0:1 (5,13:8,13)
38 Flag Italy Massimiliano Calusio [M2] - Flag Austria Robert Kreisl [M3] 1:0 (5,82:8,72)
39 Flag Brazil Eddie Santana - Flag Norway Atle Von Der Fehr 0:1 (13,34:5,89)
40 Flag Turkey Berkant Bilgi - Flag Germany Andi Walther 1:0 (6,94:7,03)
41 Flag Germany Okan Özbay - Flag Great Britain Pete Heskett 0:1 (20,04:6,02)
42 Flag Greece Sotiris Loumidis - Flag Switzerland Ercan Recan 1:0 (17,45:8,75)
43 Flag Czechia Honza Cerny - Flag Hong Kong Ching Ho Li 1:0 (5,48:19,28)
44 Flag Great Britain Warner Solomon - Flag Romania Petru Hlihor [A1] 0:1 (8,72:8,26)
Flag Argentina Santiago Benedit - Bye
Round 4
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Denmark Bjorn Kroghsbo - Flag Germany Fazli Güclü 1:0 (6,46:4,91)
2 Flag Romania Radu Ciortan [M1] - Flag Greece Michalis Manolios 0:1 (3,92:5,24)
3 Flag Bulgaria Plamen Atanasov - Flag Germany Jens Averkamp-Peters 0:1 (10,82:3,02)
4 Flag Italy Luigi De Lazzari - Flag Switzerland Bruno Kürsteiner 1:0 (6,17:11,01)
5 Flag Germany Peter Molitor - Flag France Vincent De Nardi [M3] 0:1 (14,58:7,58)
6 Flag Great Britain Mike Shewry - Flag Sweden Robert Palumbo 1:0 (4,20:10,56)
7 Flag Great Britain Ian Gwynne - Flag Germany Markus Klein 0:1 (9,52:5,49)
8 Flag Bulgaria Georgi Cholakov - Flag Iran Roohollah Amiri Andy [M1] 1:0 (6,42:5,34)
9 Flag Greece Nikos Zouvelos - Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] 0:1 (8,52:4,10)
10 Flag Switzerland Ercan Recan - Flag Germany Jürgen Hegele 0:1 (6,22:6,01)
11 Flag United States John Brown - Flag Turkey Cem Fidan 1:0 (9,68:13,07)
12 Flag Great Britain David Lazarus - Flag France Yannick Coupannec 1:0 (7,44:9,13)
13 Flag Great Britain Pete Heskett - Flag Germany Bernd Metzger 0:1 (2,79:4,63)
14 Flag Turkey Atalay Uluakay - Flag Denmark Steen Oernvig 0:1 (5,93:7,14)
15 Flag Spain Ruben Sineriz Fernandez - Flag Romania Cristina Dodea 1:0 (6,51:19,28)
16 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Ramiz Zajmovic - Flag Great Britain Charles Hill 1:0 (8,52:5,57)
17 Flag Bulgaria Vladimir Slavchev - Flag Italy Massimiliano Calusio [M2] 1:0 (11,94:5,02)
18 Flag Norway Atle Von Der Fehr - Flag Ukraine Yevgen Pryyma 0:1 (4,47:5,35)
19 Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev - Flag Greece Anastasios Maniatis 0:1 (5,75:9,64)
20 Flag Azerbaijan Kanan Hasan Zada - Flag Turkey Berkant Bilgi 1:0 (11,12:7,07)
21 Flag Germany Ralf Sudbrak - Flag Germany Okan Özbay 1:0 (5,81:7,73)
22 Flag Great Britain Neculai Axinte - Flag Canada Jason Lee 1:0 (10,53:9,79)
23 Flag Georgia Ramaz Ukleba - Flag Great Britain Andrew Selby 0:1 (8,82:5,32)
24 Flag Italy Henri Sharra [M3] - Flag Great Britain Anna Price [I1] 0:1 (5,06:8,35)
25 Flag Australia Saeed Nourmohammadi - Flag Great Britain Sebastian Wilkinson [G2] 0:1 (7,98:4,23)
26 Flag France Michel Moll - Flag Denmark Thomas Myhr [G2] 0:1 (7,72:3,73)
27 Flag Germany Andi Walther - Flag Bulgaria Maria Atanasova 0:1 (9,79:12,60)
28 Flag Bulgaria Stoycho Najdenov - Flag Netherlands Claudia Goehnert 1:0 (13,07:7,58)
29 Flag Hong Kong Ching Ho Li - Flag Austria Sonya Neckar 0:1 (14,81:13,00)
30 Flag Norway Marianne S. Husum - Flag Sweden Laila Leonhardt 0:1 (9,05:4,84)
31 Flag Austria Robert Kreisl [M3] - Flag Czechia Eva Zizkova 0:1 (6,21:7,78)
32 Flag Turkey Caner Cetin - Flag Romania Mihai Folea [M3] 1:0 (6,86:4,34)
33 Flag France Steeve Korn - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Benjamin Zonic 0:1 (8,27:10,62)
34 Flag Turkey Süreyya Ibrahimoglu - Flag Italy Antonio Anelli 0:1 (12,75:10,23)
35 Flag Ireland Kevin Bailey [A2] - Flag Argentina Alejandro Itkin 1:0 (13,22:9,54)
36 Flag Great Britain Peter Wisniewski - Flag Iran Pourya Mahouti 0:1 (8,90:8,59)
37 Flag Romania Marian Manea - Flag France Gildas Racape 1:0 (8,92:8,01)
38 Flag Greece Theodoros Dimakis - Flag United States Avi Cohen [M3] 1:0 (11,36:8,13)
39 Flag Romania Florin Boboc [A2] - Flag Great Britain George Jacobs 1:0 (9,22:9,09)
40 Flag Switzerland Dan Niculescu - Flag Croatia Stipe Sesnic 1:0 (13,58:7,96)
41 Flag Greece Michail Proukakis - Flag Greece Panagiotis Kalofolias 0:1 (4,53:6,96)
42 Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli - Flag Greece Patroklos Koudounis 0:1 (7,24:11,11)
43 Flag Romania Nicolae Tunsoiu - Flag Greece Stelios Ktistakis 1:0 (7,57:6,49)
44 Flag Germany Stephan Eder - Flag Austria Jochen Dickinger 1:0 (12,63:12,34)
45 Flag Italy Davide Durante - Flag Greece Sotiris Loumidis 0:1 (13,65:16,55)
46 Flag Czechia Honza Cerny - Flag Germany Hans-Christoph Weber 1:0 (4,43:10,21)
47 Flag Germany Ciprian Borzasi - Flag Brazil Eddie Santana 0:1 (9,37:6,29)
48 Flag Czechia Jiři Vala - Flag Ukraine Sergii Olieinikov 1:0 (3,68:13,15)
49 Flag Brazil Aliomar Muritibia - Flag Denmark Majid Soleimanzadeh 0:1 (kontumaz)
50 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Alem Zajmovic - Flag Great Britain Warner Solomon 0:1 (kontumaz)
51 Flag Argentina Santiago Benedit - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Emir Begic 1:0 (9,46:10,73)
52 Flag Romania Petru Hlihor [A1] - Flag Turkey Burak Culhaci [M1] 1:0 (5,56:2,58)
53 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Abaz Omeragic - Flag Great Britain Neil Webb [A1] 1:0 (8,10:6,01)
54 Flag France Olivier De SAINT ANGEL - Flag Poland Piotr Zielonka 1:0 (12,54:6,62)
55 Flag Italy Edgardo Bianco [M2] - Flag Germany Henning Frick 1:0 (4,34:3,42)
Round 3
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Ukraine Sergii Olieinikov - Flag Germany Peter Molitor 0:1 (5,42:9,40)
2 Flag Greece Evangelos Kioule - Flag Great Britain Pete Heskett 0:1
3 Flag Romania Mihai Folea [M3] - Flag United States John Brown 1:0 (5,52:8,15)
4 Flag Turkey Burak Culhaci [M1] - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Alem Zajmovic 0:1 (3,30:5,88)
5 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Emir Begic - Flag Czechia Jiři Vala 0:1 (12,65:5,28)
6 Flag Germany Bernd Metzger - Flag Germany Cebo Karabelli 0:0
7 Flag Switzerland Bruno Kürsteiner - Flag Turkey Sukru Yurttekin 1:0 (5,45:8,93)
8 Flag Germany Jürgen Hegele - Flag Turkey Atalay Uluakay 1:0 (6,18:8,09)
9 Flag Turkey Cem Fidan - Flag Great Britain Mike Shewry 0:1 (13,09:6,94)
10 Flag France Yannick Coupannec - Flag Azerbaijan Kanan Hasan Zada 1:0 (8,95:6,38)
11 Flag Germany Sabine Brinkmann - Flag Germany Stephan Eder 0:1 (10,57:13,07)
12 Flag Ireland Kevin Bailey [A2] - Flag Romania Tiberiu Bostan [M2] 1:0 (10,79:10,06)
13 Flag France Gildas Racape - Flag Great Britain Neculai Axinte 0:1 (7,28:8,03)
14 Flag Denmark Steen Oernvig - Flag Italy Henri Sharra [M3] 1:0 (6,07:4,90)
15 Flag Greece Michalis Manolios - Flag Georgia Ramaz Ukleba 1:0 (3,63:6,61)
16 Flag Greece Stelios Ktistakis - Flag Australia Saeed Nourmohammadi 1:0 (6,29:3,63)
17 Flag Greece Panagiotis Kalofolias - Flag Denmark Bjorn Kroghsbo 0:1 (9,40:10,36)
18 Flag United States Avi Cohen [M3] - Flag Italy Davide Durante 0:1 (5,70:8,23)
19 Flag Great Britain Peter Wisniewski - Flag Romania Radu Ciortan [M1] 0:1 (5,79:6,13)
20 Flag Ukraine Yevgen Pryyma - Flag Romania Nicolae Tunsoiu 0:1 Logo XG
21 Flag Greece Anastasios Maniatis - Flag Greece Michail Proukakis 0:1 (8,57:4,45)
22 Flag Great Britain George Jacobs - Flag Switzerland Dan Niculescu 1:0 (7,20:17,77)
23 Flag Greece George Haritatos - Flag Austria Robert Kreisl [M3] 0:1 (10,10:4,84)
24 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Edin Boskailo - Flag Great Britain Ian Gwynne 0:1 (kontumaz)
25 Flag Mexico Néstor Avila - Flag Bulgaria Georgi Cholakov 0:1 (6,80:3,58)
26 Flag Great Britain Sebastian Wilkinson [G2] - Flag Germany Ciprian Borzasi 0:1 (2,29:9,94)
27 Flag Croatia Stipe Sesnic - Flag Switzerland Silvia Weilenmann 1:0 (8,96:8,32)
28 Flag Romania Marian Manea - Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] 0:1 (kontumaz)
29 Flag Argentina Alejandro Itkin - Flag Turkey Süreyya Ibrahimoglu 0:1 (6,44:8,46)
30 Flag Romania Cristina Dodea - Flag Sweden Patrik Gullberg 1:0 (23,64:3,27)
31 Flag Germany Jens Averkamp-Peters - Flag Turkey Caner Cetin 1:0 (3,90:4,88)
32 Flag Romania Dan Adrian - Flag Greece Nikos Zouvelos 0:1 (7,61:9,53)
33 Flag Great Britain Andrew Selby - Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli 1:0 (6,45:9,37)
34 Flag Great Britain Anna Price [I1] - Flag Bulgaria Stoycho Najdenov 0:1 (12,33:16,06)
35 Flag Austria Sonya Neckar - Flag Romania Stelian Iancu [M2] 1:0 (20,53:7,21)
36 Flag Iran Pourya Mahouti - Flag Czechia Honza Cerny 1:0 (4,05:4,28)
37 Flag Greece Theodoros Dimakis - Flag Bulgaria Plamen Atanasov 0:1 (14,30:7,23)
38 Flag Romania Florin Boboc [A2] - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Benjamin Zonic 0:1 (7,75:12,44)
39 Flag Bulgaria Maria Atanasova - Flag Romania Adrian Staicu [A2] 1:0 (9,09:10,20)
40 Flag Czechia Martin Stemberka - Flag Hong Kong Ching Ho Li 0:1 (8,60:18,31)
41 Flag Germany Rodryk Schönfeld - Flag France Steeve Korn 0:1 (6,38:5,67)
42 Flag Italy Gianni Pretto - Flag Norway Marianne S. Husum 0:1 (10,89:9,49)
43 Flag Greece Sotiris Loumidis - Flag France Olivier De SAINT ANGEL 1:0 (16,32:14,86)
44 Flag Greece Patroklos Koudounis - Flag Italy Edgardo Bianco [M2] 0:1 (11,48:5,57)
45 Flag Germany Fazli Güclü - Flag Italy Antonio Anelli 1:0 (3,62:5,24)
46 Flag Austria Jochen Dickinger - Flag Ukraine Nariman Rzaiev 1:0 (19,78:8,02)
47 Flag Turkey Berkant Bilgi - Flag Brazil Aliomar Muritibia 1:0 (7,30:5,64)
48 Flag Germany Hans-Christoph Weber - Flag Romania Petru Hlihor [A1] 1:0 (6,21:6,28)
49 Flag Brazil Eddie Santana - Flag Iran Ebrahim Kord 0:0
50 Flag Sweden Robert Palumbo - Flag Switzerland Alexandre BenLassin 1:0 (6,12:8,31)
51 Flag Denmark Thomas Myhr [G2] - Flag Iran Roohollah Amiri Andy [M1] 0:1 (3,28:3,03)
52 Flag Netherlands Claudia Goehnert - Flag Germany Andi Walther 1:0 (7,98:8,16)
53 Flag Great Britain Simon Carter [A1] - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Abaz Omeragic 0:1 (3,84:8,92)
54 Flag Czechia Eva Zizkova - Flag France Michel Moll 1:0 (5,57:7,37)
55 Flag Great Britain Neil Webb [A1] - Flag Germany Markus Klein 0:1 (9,66:7,08)
56 Flag Great Britain Warner Solomon - Flag Italy Luigi De Lazzari 0:1 (7,61:5,27)
57 Flag Germany Okan Özbay - Flag Romania Catalin Bucur [M2] 1:0 (8,73:4,10)
58 Flag Sweden Laila Leonhardt - Flag Argentina Santiago Benedit 1:0 (14,46:12,93)
59 Flag Norway Karl Frogner [M3] - Flag Germany Ralf Sudbrak 0:1 (4,98:10,11)
60 Flag France Vincent De Nardi [M3] - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Ramiz Zajmovic 1:0 (5,41:7,58)
61 Flag Italy Massimiliano Calusio [M2] - Flag Norway Atle Von Der Fehr 1:0 (5,83:4,57)
62 Flag Poland Piotr Zielonka - Flag Bulgaria Vladimir Slavchev 0:1 (10,45:12,71)
63 Flag Denmark Majid Soleimanzadeh - Flag Switzerland Ercan Recan 0:1 (kontumaz)
64 Flag Austria Simon Riedl - Flag Great Britain David Lazarus 0:1 (10,18:4,83)
65 Flag Canada Jason Lee - Flag Spain Ruben Sineriz Fernandez 1:0 (16,05:10,23)
66 Flag Great Britain Charles Hill - Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev 1:0 (5,89:5,00)
67 Flag Germany Henning Frick - Flag Ireland Jonathan OGrady 1:0 (7,76:16,48)
Round 2
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Ramiz Zajmovic - Flag Ukraine Sergii Olieinikov 1:0 (6,79:3,02)
2 Flag Norway Atle Von Der Fehr - Flag Greece Evangelos Kioule 1:0 (2,23:11,41)
3 Flag Bulgaria Vladimir Slavchev - Flag Romania Mihai Folea [M3] 1:0 (9,91:4,16)
4 Flag Switzerland Ercan Recan - Flag Turkey Burak Culhaci [M1] 1:0 (8,24:3,83)
5 Flag Germany Peter Molitor - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Emir Begic 1:0 (10,67:10,86)
6 Flag Great Britain David Lazarus - Flag Germany Bernd Metzger 0:1 (6,43:6,45)
7 Flag Great Britain Pete Heskett - Flag Switzerland Bruno Kürsteiner 0:1 (6,64:6,50)
8 Flag United States John Brown - Flag Germany Jürgen Hegele 1:0 (5,20:6,10)
9 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Alem Zajmovic - Flag Turkey Cem Fidan 0:1 (kontumaz)
10 Flag Czechia Jiři Vala - Flag France Yannick Coupannec 0:1 (6,61:9,04)
11 Flag Spain Ruben Sineriz Fernandez - Flag Germany Sabine Brinkmann 1:0 (3,64:5,88)
12 Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev - Flag Ireland Kevin Bailey [A2] 1:0 (5,24:7,21)
13 Flag Ireland Jonathan OGrady - Flag France Gildas Racape 0:1 (13,91:9,69)
14 Flag Germany Cebo Karabelli - Flag Denmark Steen Oernvig 0:1 (kontumaz)
15 Flag Turkey Sukru Yurttekin - Flag Greece Michalis Manolios 0:1 (15,59:4,65)
16 Flag Turkey Atalay Uluakay - Flag Greece Stelios Ktistakis 1:0 (5,03:6,35)
17 Flag Great Britain Mike Shewry - Flag Greece Panagiotis Kalofolias 1:0 (6,24:10,43)
18 Flag Azerbaijan Kanan Hasan Zada - Flag United States Avi Cohen [M3] 1:0 (8,41:8,11)
19 Flag Germany Stephan Eder - Flag Great Britain Peter Wisniewski 0:1 (10,15:5,65)
20 Flag Romania Tiberiu Bostan [M2] - Flag Ukraine Yevgen Pryyma 0:1 (5,65:5,99)
21 Flag Great Britain Neculai Axinte - Flag Greece Anastasios Maniatis 0:1 (13,53:5,32)
22 Flag Georgia Ramaz Ukleba - Flag Great Britain George Jacobs 1:0 (11,48:11,88)
23 Flag Italy Henri Sharra [M3] - Flag Greece George Haritatos 1:0 (3,10:19,06)
24 Flag Australia Saeed Nourmohammadi - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Edin Boskailo 1:0 Logo XG
25 Flag Denmark Bjorn Kroghsbo - Flag Mexico Néstor Avila 1:0 (kontumaz)
26 Flag Italy Davide Durante - Flag Great Britain Sebastian Wilkinson [G2] 0:1 (10,49:3,94)
27 Flag Romania Radu Ciortan [M1] - Flag Croatia Stipe Sesnic 1:0 (6,71:11,90)
28 Flag Romania Nicolae Tunsoiu - Flag Romania Marian Manea 0:1 (9,18:8,37)
29 Flag Greece Michail Proukakis - Flag Argentina Alejandro Itkin 0:1 (8,88:14,23)
30 Flag Switzerland Dan Niculescu - Flag Romania Cristina Dodea 1:0 (16,53:10,52)
31 Flag Austria Robert Kreisl [M3] - Flag Germany Jens Averkamp-Peters 0:1 (5,58:3,44)
32 Flag Great Britain Ian Gwynne - Flag Romania Dan Adrian 1:0 (7,64:5,67)
33 Flag Bulgaria Georgi Cholakov - Flag Great Britain Andrew Selby 1:0 (3,12:6,28)
34 Flag Germany Ciprian Borzasi - Flag Austria Sonya Neckar 0:1 (9,05:10,32)
35 Flag Switzerland Silvia Weilenmann - Flag Great Britain Anna Price [I1] 0:1 (12,41:8,29)
36 Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] - Flag Greece Theodoros Dimakis 1:0 (1,12:10,29)
37 Flag Turkey Süreyya Ibrahimoglu - Flag Romania Florin Boboc [A2] 0:1 (6,00:6,81)
38 Flag Sweden Patrik Gullberg - Flag Bulgaria Maria Atanasova 0:1 (2,62:7,35)
39 Flag Turkey Caner Cetin - Flag Czechia Martin Stemberka 1:0 (4,95:9,63)
40 Flag Greece Nikos Zouvelos - Flag Germany Rodryk Schönfeld 1:0 (10,38:5,13)
41 Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli - Flag Italy Gianni Pretto 1:0 (5,18:10,94)
42 Flag Bulgaria Stoycho Najdenov - Flag Greece Sotiris Loumidis 1:0 (12,84:13,62)
43 Flag Romania Stelian Iancu [M2] - Flag Germany Fazli Güclü 0:1 (5,13:5,67)
44 Flag Czechia Honza Cerny - Flag Turkey Berkant Bilgi 0:1 (7,95:5,88)
45 Flag Bulgaria Plamen Atanasov - Flag Germany Hans-Christoph Weber 1:0 (8,54:10,06)
46 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Benjamin Zonic - Flag Brazil Eddie Santana 0:1 Logo XG
47 Flag Romania Adrian Staicu [A2] - Flag Sweden Robert Palumbo 0:1 (8,05:7,87)
48 Flag Hong Kong Ching Ho Li - Flag Netherlands Claudia Goehnert 1:0 (15,21:8,42)
49 Flag France Steeve Korn - Flag Great Britain Simon Carter [A1] 1:0 (19,68:10,28)
50 Flag Norway Marianne S. Husum - Flag Czechia Eva Zizkova 0:1 (8,92:8,12)
51 Flag France Olivier De SAINT ANGEL - Flag Great Britain Neil Webb [A1] 1:0 (10,61:5,45)
52 Flag Italy Edgardo Bianco [M2] - Flag Great Britain Warner Solomon 0:1 (5,05:8,10)
53 Flag Italy Antonio Anelli - Flag Germany Okan Özbay 1:0 (5,40:10,48)
54 Flag Ukraine Nariman Rzaiev - Flag Sweden Laila Leonhardt 0:1 (4,10:7,74)
55 Flag Brazil Aliomar Muritibia - Flag Norway Karl Frogner [M3] 1:0 (5,98:13,82)
56 Flag Iran Ebrahim Kord - Flag France Vincent De Nardi [M3] 0:1 (20,21:5,01)
57 Flag Romania Petru Hlihor [A1] - Flag Italy Massimiliano Calusio [M2] 1:0 (9,65:5,38)
58 Flag Switzerland Alexandre BenLassin - Flag Poland Piotr Zielonka 0:1 (7,13:4,37)
59 Flag Iran Roohollah Amiri Andy [M1] - Flag Denmark Majid Soleimanzadeh 1:0 (4,65:12,50)
60 Flag Germany Andi Walther - Flag Austria Simon Riedl 1:0 (9,89:13,68)
61 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Abaz Omeragic - Flag Canada Jason Lee 0:1 (13,97:15,64)
62 Flag France Michel Moll - Flag Great Britain Charles Hill 1:0 (7,66:5,85)
63 Flag Germany Markus Klein - Flag Germany Henning Frick 1:0 (4,69:5,57)
64 Flag Italy Luigi De Lazzari - Flag Iran Pourya Mahouti 1:0 (4,02:9,50)
65 Flag Romania Catalin Bucur [M2] - Flag Greece Patroklos Koudounis 0:1 (7,33:3,21)
66 Flag Argentina Santiago Benedit - Flag Austria Jochen Dickinger 1:0 (10,44:20,56)
67 Flag Germany Ralf Sudbrak - Flag Denmark Thomas Myhr [G2] 0:1 (14,69:5,31)
Round 1
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Ukraine Sergii Olieinikov - Flag Greece Michail Proukakis 1:0 (4,77:4,68)
2 Flag Greece Evangelos Kioule - Flag Iran Roohollah Amiri Andy [M1] 0:1 (18,23:5,83)
3 Flag Romania Mihai Folea [M3] - Flag Italy Edgardo Bianco [M2] 1:0 (4,17:3,00)
4 Flag Turkey Burak Culhaci [M1] - Flag Romania Adrian Staicu [A2] 1:0 (2,83:8,69)
5 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Emir Begic - Flag Brazil Aliomar Muritibia 1:0 (10,05:6,40)
6 Flag Germany Bernd Metzger - Flag Switzerland Silvia Weilenmann 1:0 (6,17:9,95)
7 Flag Switzerland Bruno Kürsteiner - Flag Czechia Jiři Vala 1:0 (11,02:4,25)
8 Flag Germany Jürgen Hegele - Flag Bulgaria Stoycho Najdenov 1:0 (4,19:6,21)
9 Flag Turkey Cem Fidan - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Abaz Omeragic 1:0 (8,98:8,83)
10 Flag France Yannick Coupannec - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Benjamin Zonic 0:1 (6,08:7,93)
11 Flag Germany Sabine Brinkmann - Flag Norway Atle Von Der Fehr 0:1 (8,84:7,45)
12 Flag Ireland Kevin Bailey [A2] - Flag Azerbaijan Kanan Hasan Zada 0:1 (5,26:6,48)
13 Flag France Gildas Racape - Flag Spain Ruben Sineriz Fernandez 0:1 (5,92:6,75)
14 Flag Denmark Steen Oernvig - Flag Georgia Ramaz Ukleba 0:1 (8,30:7,66)
15 Flag Greece Michalis Manolios - Flag Switzerland Alexandre BenLassin 1:0 (5,81:3,61)
16 Flag Greece Stelios Ktistakis - Flag Norway Marianne S. Husum 0:1 (8,37:6,55)
17 Flag Greece Panagiotis Kalofolias - Flag France Steeve Korn 1:0 (9,60:9,08)
18 Flag United States Avi Cohen [M3] - Flag Ireland Jonathan OGrady 1:0 (9,93:13,89)
19 Flag Great Britain Peter Wisniewski - Flag Australia Saeed Nourmohammadi 0:1 (5,63:5,35)
20 Flag Ukraine Yevgen Pryyma - Flag Switzerland Ercan Recan 1:0 (7,46:8,95)
21 Flag Greece Anastasios Maniatis - Flag France Olivier De SAINT ANGEL 1:0 (9,19:13,87)
22 Flag Great Britain George Jacobs - Flag Romania Radu Ciortan [M1] 0:1 (10,13:5,12)
23 Flag Greece George Haritatos - Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] 0:1 (12,79:2,82)
24 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Edin Boskailo - Flag Romania Tiberiu Bostan [M2] 0:0
25 Flag Mexico Néstor Avila - Flag Germany Ralf Sudbrak 0:1 (9,20:11,41)
26 Flag Great Britain Sebastian Wilkinson [G2] - Flag Romania Nicolae Tunsoiu 1:0 (4,88:5,90)
27 Flag Croatia Stipe Sesnic - Flag Italy Luigi De Lazzari 0:1 (9,87:6,26)
28 Flag Romania Marian Manea - Flag Turkey Süreyya Ibrahimoglu 0:1 (8,85:6,09)
29 Flag Argentina Alejandro Itkin - Flag Great Britain Pete Heskett 0:1 (7,30:4,62)
30 Flag Romania Cristina Dodea - Flag Bulgaria Vladimir Slavchev 1:0 (10,18:9,32)
31 Flag Germany Jens Averkamp-Peters - Flag Turkey Sukru Yurttekin 1:0 (3,34:7,40)
32 Flag Romania Dan Adrian - Flag Austria Robert Kreisl [M3] 0:1 (5,54:4,88)
33 Flag Great Britain Andrew Selby - Flag Romania Catalin Bucur [M2] 1:0 (7,21:4,72)
34 Flag Great Britain Anna Price [I1] - Flag Germany Ciprian Borzasi 1:0 (12,05:12,64)
35 Flag Austria Sonya Neckar - Flag Great Britain Ian Gwynne 0:1 (13,56:6,86)
36 Flag Iran Pourya Mahouti - Flag United States John Brown 0:1 (4,86:6,94)
37 Flag Greece Theodoros Dimakis - Flag Romania Stelian Iancu [M2] 1:0 (14,37:3,74)
38 Flag Romania Florin Boboc [A2] - Flag Germany Peter Molitor 0:1 (kontumaz)
39 Flag Bulgaria Maria Atanasova - Flag Greece Nikos Zouvelos 0:1 (6,68:4,88)
40 Flag Czechia Martin Stemberka - Flag Great Britain David Lazarus 0:1 (8,41:8,55)
41 Flag Germany Rodryk Schönfeld - Flag France Michel Moll 0:1 (7,64:11,66)
42 Flag Italy Gianni Pretto - Flag Bulgaria Georgi Cholakov 0:1 (15,24:4,92)
43 Flag Greece Sotiris Loumidis - Flag Italy Antonio Anelli 0:1 (12,44:7,78)
44 Flag Greece Patroklos Koudounis - Flag Germany Andi Walther 0:1 (8,86:8,27)
45 Flag Germany Fazli Güclü - Flag Hong Kong Ching Ho Li 1:0 (3,15:14,01)
46 Flag Austria Jochen Dickinger - Flag Germany Cebo Karabelli 0:0
47 Flag Turkey Berkant Bilgi - Flag Turkey Caner Cetin 0:1 (5,35:5,73)
48 Flag Germany Hans-Christoph Weber - Flag Iran Ebrahim Kord 0:0
49 Flag Brazil Eddie Santana - Flag Czechia Honza Cerny 0:1 (kontumaz)
50 Flag Sweden Robert Palumbo - Flag Germany Stephan Eder 1:0 (4,35:14,27)
51 Flag Denmark Thomas Myhr [G2] - Flag Argentina Santiago Benedit 1:0 (3,71:11,47)
52 Flag Netherlands Claudia Goehnert - Flag Switzerland Dan Niculescu 1:0 (6,72:16,52)
53 Flag Great Britain Simon Carter [A1] - Flag Denmark Bjorn Kroghsbo 0:1 (5,07:6,19)
54 Flag Czechia Eva Zizkova - Flag Germany Markus Klein 0:1 (7,20:4,03)
55 Flag Great Britain Neil Webb [A1] - Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli 1:0 (7,97:7,40)
56 Flag Great Britain Warner Solomon - Flag Turkey Atalay Uluakay 0:1 (12,48:8,31)
57 Flag Germany Okan Özbay - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Alem Zajmovic 1:0 (kontumaz)
58 Flag Sweden Laila Leonhardt - Flag Great Britain Mike Shewry 0:1 (6,85:6,69)
59 Flag Norway Karl Frogner [M3] - Flag Italy Henri Sharra [M3] 0:1 (9,16:7,47)
60 Flag France Vincent De Nardi [M3] - Flag Romania Petru Hlihor [A1] 1:0 (7,25:6,75)
61 Flag Italy Massimiliano Calusio [M2] - Flag Ukraine Nariman Rzaiev 1:0 (8,93:9,18)
62 Flag Poland Piotr Zielonka - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Ramiz Zajmovic 0:1 (11,07:8,58)
63 Flag Denmark Majid Soleimanzadeh - Flag Italy Davide Durante 1:0 (11,71:8,08)
64 Flag Austria Simon Riedl - Flag Bulgaria Plamen Atanasov 0:1 (kontumaz)
65 Flag Canada Jason Lee - Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev 0:1 (7,90:6,07)
66 Flag Great Britain Charles Hill - Flag Sweden Patrik Gullberg 1:0 (3,86:4,63)
67 Flag Germany Henning Frick - Flag Great Britain Neculai Axinte 0:1 (4,51:12,82)