WBIF recommends Premium Membership at BG Studio Heroes!! Click SUPPORT link above :)

World Championhsip started with 512 participants!

Finished Tourneys

Standings
Rank Name Nickname Gridgammon   Matches
Won
Bye
Lost
PR
1. Flag Austria Wolfgang Bacher [M2] Ophris  
14
12
0
2
6,03
2. Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann [M1] andras8  
14
10
1
3
5,38
3. Flag Great Britain Chris Rogers [M1] keen2learn  
13
10
0
3
4,85
  Flag Bulgaria Maya Peycheva MaiaPeicheva  
13
9
1
3
6,13
5. Flag Norway Farzin Aarabi Libero  
12
9
0
3
6,04
6. Flag Czechia Eva Zizkova Elza  
11
8
0
3
6,43
  Flag Denmark Frans Rediin Muredi  
11
8
0
3
7,72
  Flag Hungary Laszlo Mike Petede  
11
7
1
3
9,32
9. Flag Austria Fritz Rattinger [M1] Jaflo  
10
7
0
3
4,90
  Flag Austria Vera Toifl manouk  
10
7
0
3
11,25
  Flag Russia Yakov Kudrin ERMOLOV  
10
7
0
3
9,57
  Flag Czechia Martin Zizka Jumbeek  
10
7
0
3
7,98
  Flag Bulgaria Petyo Marinov Petyo33  
10
7
0
3
6,37
14. Flag Croatia Nino Martincevic DonZampano  
9
6
0
3
6,02
  Flag Poland Jacek Wojciechowski [M1] niuniuch  
9
6
0
3
5,12
  Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Senad Jelin sejojelin  
9
6
0
3
10,01
  Flag Iran Jalil Khalili [M2] Domaaan  
9
6
0
3
6,38
  Flag Iran Roohollah Amiri Andy [M1] vorojak  
9
6
0
3
5,86
  Flag Denmark Michael Weile [M1] thedolphin  
9
6
0
3
4,96
  Flag Georgia Levan Kareli kareli  
9
6
0
3
4,85
  Flag Great Britain George Jacobs ChapterXI  
9
6
0
3
8,60
  Flag Great Britain Mark Dixon markdixon  
9
6
0
3
8,06
23. Flag Czechia Honza Cerny anezka  
8
5
0
3
5,62
  Flag Great Britain Gaz Owen [G3] gaztafari  
8
5
0
3
4,55
  Flag Greece Michail Proukakis Prouk  
8
5
0
3
6,84
  Flag Iran Amir Eshraghi [G3] Amirsnooker  
8
5
0
3
4,39
  Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli jaweswi  
8
5
0
3
8,82
  Flag Greece Tasos Anagnostou Arum  
8
5
0
3
6,63
  Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat kosturko  
8
5
0
3
6,77
  Flag Germany Christian Fix mentalo59  
8
5
0
3
8,42
  Flag Turkey Ibrahim Karaca [M2] karaca  
8
5
0
3
5,88
  Flag France Frederic Libert Arkhimedes  
8
5
0
3
7,76
  Flag Great Britain Jysen Quah jysenq  
8
5
0
3
7,36
34. Flag Germany Susanne Lahme Susanni  
7
4
0
3
8,73
  Flag Germany Markus Klein Markus031972  
7
4
0
3
6,56
  Flag Croatia Boro Bukvic boro  
7
4
0
3
9,35
  Flag Turkey Cihangir Cetinel [M3] WBFtrcihcet  
7
4
0
3
7,16
  Flag Great Britain Charles Hill CHillagain  
7
4
0
3
5,71
  Flag Bulgaria Georgi Cholakov JORO1313  
7
4
0
3
5,31
  Flag Russia Alexandr Nikulica Alex7431  
7
4
0
3
8,72
  Flag Denmark Gert K Nielsen [A3] gammongert  
7
4
0
3
7,38
  Flag Poland Slawomir Lewandowski irokez  
7
4
0
3
11,34
  Flag Turkey Berkant Bilgi berkantb  
7
4
0
3
6,50
  Flag Greece Theodoros Meimaris TheoMeimaris  
7
4
0
3
9,28
  Flag Denmark Thomas Fuglheim Fuglheim  
7
4
0
3
5,95
  Flag Iran Hamidreza Shahrokhi younghero13  
7
4
0
3
8,63
  Flag Italy Alessandro Pettini sssputnik  
7
4
0
3
6,36
  Flag Georgia Giorgi Shanidze Gizo  
7
4
0
3
8,51
  Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili maquisard  
7
4
0
3
6,52
  Flag Cyprus Joanna Kerynia KERYNIA  
7
3
1
3
10,49
51. Flag Poland Karol Szczerek kasz  
6
3
0
3
4,31
  Flag Germany Rodryk Schönfeld RodGammon  
6
3
0
3
8,95
  Flag Germany Ralf Priebe Alfigator  
6
3
0
3
14,34
  Flag Austria Rudi Prohaska Wal  
6
3
0
3
13,46
  Flag Greece Kostas Raissis kostasr  
6
3
0
3
11,11
  Flag Germany Ralf Sudbrak ralfsu  
6
3
0
3
8,65
  Flag Turkey Erhan Yenisen [M1] depondi  
6
3
0
3
5,73
  Flag Czechia Martin Stemberka Marstem  
6
3
0
3
8,78
  Flag Czechia Leos Fiala klokanLF  
6
3
0
3
17,95
  Flag Iran Mohammadreza Amini amini1697  
6
3
0
3
6,39
  Flag Italy Gabriele Cornacchini kornak67  
6
3
0
3
9,26
  Flag Germany Mehrzad Jarrah-Layegh paschmalauf  
6
3
0
3
8,26
  Flag Germany Rolf Schüler rolfschueler  
6
3
0
3
5,73
  Flag WBIF Denis Mikhaylov Butusov  
6
3
0
3
9,12
  Flag Ukraine Martin Sagradian Aletagro  
6
3
0
3
4,72
  Flag Iran Aidin Mehtar [A1] AidinMehtar  
6
3
0
3
7,10
  Flag Austria Walter Schmid Teamcoach  
6
3
0
3
15,96
  Flag Italy Paola Aiello modestyblaise  
6
3
0
3
12,29
  Flag Great Britain Chris Purchase CubeRoute  
6
3
0
3
12,54
  Flag Germany Svitlana Reiner Svitlanacat1  
6
3
0
3
11,73
  Flag Russia Igor Novikov rostov707  
6
2
1
3
8,34
72. Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] Mislav  
5
2
0
3
2,98
  Flag Germany Thomas Mathes Thomas1959  
5
2
0
3
6,65
  Flag Germany Marcel Jochem [M1] P3rf3ctCelle  
5
2
0
3
4,92
  Flag Greece Stefanos Bonanos sbonanos  
5
2
0
3
10,82
  Flag Austria Kristoffer Hötzeneder [M3] kristoffer  
5
2
0
3
11,98
  Flag Germany Frank Simon pattayastyle  
5
2
0
3
4,64
  Flag Hungary Istvan Eger egeristi  
5
2
0
3
12,38
  Flag Turkey Cuneyt Argun Genc [G3] caggammon  
5
2
0
3
6,54
  Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch [A2] Urbi  
5
2
0
3
8,41
  Flag Czechia Zdenek Zizka [G1] XZet24  
5
2
0
3
3,70
  Flag Switzerland Denis Etienne denispascal  
5
2
0
3
9,41
  Flag Germany Juergen Kunkel bgjuergen54  
5
2
0
3
7,45
  Flag Russia Olga Ivanova ivolga  
5
2
0
3
7,52
  Flag Denmark Ulla Hansen aquafobia  
5
2
0
3
11,54
  Flag Denmark Jess Danielsen [G3] erroneous  
5
2
0
3
5,31
  Flag Denmark Peter-Michael Bosse [M1] PMBosse  
5
2
0
3
4,96
  Flag Russia Alexandr Zharkov minzdraw  
5
2
0
3
10,93
  Flag Greece Georgios Litsios ligior  
5
2
0
3
12,20
  Flag Germany Sebastian Müller crumblejack  
5
2
0
3
7,77
  Flag Greece Evangelos Kioule Elgioul  
5
2
0
3
12,59
  Flag Iceland Hallur Sævarsson Saevarsson  
5
2
0
3
5,40
  Flag Austria Reinhold Drugowitsch [A2] purlepaus66  
5
2
0
3
11,29
  Flag Poland Wojciech Bator EvansGambit  
5
2
0
3
7,72
  Flag Georgia David Temkeli lakhvari  
5
2
0
3
7,03
  Flag Great Britain Larry Smyth Loafer2  
5
2
0
3
14,68
  Flag Great Britain Ana Mancino Anayta2016  
5
2
0
3
11,31
98. Flag Bulgaria Aleksandar Zarzavatchiev Sandocan  
4
2
0
2
8,74
99. Flag Austria Andreas Graf andrgr  
4
1
0
3
9,33
  Flag Austria Heimo Löbler [M3] Epikur73  
4
1
0
3
6,24
  Flag Croatia Willi Preskar Preskar  
4
1
0
3
5,98
  Flag Denmark Peter Toftso [M3] Toftsoe  
4
1
0
3
10,28
  Flag Germany Michael Weidner Gammonrider  
4
1
0
3
11,99
  Flag Denmark Claus Elken Elken  
4
1
0
3
4,68
  Flag Iran Farzande Irannn Baldeagle  
4
1
0
3
6,86
  Flag Iran Yashar Fathi YasharFathi  
4
1
0
3
8,29
  Flag Germany Christian Ahlborn brettsegler  
4
1
0
3
8,78
  Flag Turkey Feza Diyarbekir [M3] FutureDice  
4
1
0
3
8,34
  Flag Germany Lovis Kauertz WildWoody  
4
1
0
3
16,07
  Flag Germany Jürgen Hegele 5erPasch  
4
1
0
3
6,34
  Flag Denmark Kenny Jorgensen Kongen  
4
1
0
3
9,65
  Flag WBIF Dmitry Shirokov Sorento  
4
1
0
3
10,46
  Flag Denmark Thomas Myhr [G2] ZicoBlack  
4
1
0
3
4,20
  Flag France Arnaud Clairembourg funnyfrench  
4
1
0
3
9,25
  Flag Germany Nick Kitanow nickkit  
4
1
0
3
14,93
  Flag Greece Vangelis Alexandrakis vangelis23  
4
1
0
3
7,60
  Flag Romania Mihaela Horodinca Mihaela78  
4
1
0
3
14,03
  Flag Lebanon Toni Bernaba [M1] Maestr0  
4
1
0
3
4,94
  Flag Germany Wolfgang Herfet linecindy123  
4
1
0
3
9,28
  Flag Bulgaria Radina Altaparmakova theshire  
4
1
0
3
19,24
  Flag Great Britain David Dennis CuBiZmRoX  
4
1
0
3
13,83
  Flag France Eric Maillebiau Mybio  
4
1
0
3
6,71
  Flag United States Steven Waller Phinneas  
4
1
0
3
9,65
  Flag Great Britain Anna Price [I1] Fishoutofwat  
4
1
0
3
12,70
  Flag Czechia Martin Filipi Pikomuf  
4
1
0
3
14,44
  Flag Netherlands Jean-Pierre Halewijn dukeforrest  
4
1
0
3
14,46
127. Flag Austria Helmut Tweraser ht2  
3
0
0
3
10,03
  Flag Switzerland David Domig bergkamp  
3
0
0
3
12,11
  Flag Greece Serafeim Tsaknis anikitos720  
3
0
0
3
17,06
  Flag Greece Filia Bougioukou bolagno  
3
0
0
3
15,94
  Flag Great Britain Tim Line Rallyline  
3
0
0
3
11,50
  Flag Bulgaria Ignat Ganev ipganev  
3
0
0
3
23,15
  Flag Greece Alexandros Gyrtatos mpompos1982  
3
0
0
3
11,34
  Flag Austria Thomas Hawranek Urschnak  
3
0
0
3
13,62
  Flag Iran Masoud Z.Aghdam Masoud888  
3
0
0
3
13,91
  Flag Turkey Ali Cetin Belene [G1] shadowtnt  
3
0
0
3
3,64
  Flag Germany Manfred Reiner supermane1  
3
0
0
3
15,69
  Flag Denmark Søren Nielsen whillies  
3
0
0
3
7,27
  Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev Rumen1  
3
0
0
3
4,12
  Flag Germany Michaela Olsen TNT2Tango  
3
0
0
3
10,14
  Flag Czechia Jiri Stranak Snorri  
3
0
0
3
12,00
  Flag Italy Marco De Bortoli Gattone  
3
0
0
3
13,43
  Flag Bulgaria Valentin Stoyanov stoyanov  
3
0
0
3
11,95
  Flag Great Britain Mark Manley EVERTONBG  
3
0
0
3
 
Round 14
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Austria Wolfgang Bacher [M2] - Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann [M1] 1:0 (6,06:5,09)
Round 13
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Austria Wolfgang Bacher [M2] - Flag Bulgaria Maya Peycheva 1:0 (5,20:8,55)
2 Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann [M1] - Flag Great Britain Chris Rogers [M1] 1:0 (7,31:0,84)
Round 12
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Great Britain Chris Rogers [M1] - Flag Austria Wolfgang Bacher [M2] 0:1 (5,82:5,15)
2 Flag Norway Farzin Aarabi - Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann [M1] 0:1 Logo XG
Flag Bulgaria Maya Peycheva - Bye
Round 11
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Czechia Eva Zizkova - Flag Bulgaria Maya Peycheva 0:1 (5,27:4,34)
2 Flag Denmark Frans Rediin - Flag Great Britain Chris Rogers [M1] 0:1 (13,80:10,63)
3 Flag Austria Wolfgang Bacher [M2] - Flag Norway Farzin Aarabi 1:0 (5,95:8,39)
4 Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann [M1] - Flag Hungary Laszlo Mike 1:0 (5,15:11,32)
Round 10
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Bulgaria Maya Peycheva - Flag Great Britain Chris Rogers [M1] 0:1 (6,78:2,68)
2 Flag Norway Farzin Aarabi - Flag Bulgaria Petyo Marinov 1:0 (6,34:5,56)
3 Flag Russia Yakov Kudrin - Flag Czechia Eva Zizkova 0:1 (11,04:6,27)
4 Flag Czechia Martin Zizka - Flag Austria Wolfgang Bacher [M2] 0:1 (6,74:4,02)
5 Flag Austria Fritz Rattinger [M1] - Flag Denmark Frans Rediin 0:1 (4,82:5,81)
6 Flag Austria Vera Toifl - Flag Hungary Laszlo Mike 0:1 (10,47:9,99)
Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann [M1] - Bye
Round 9
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Great Britain Chris Rogers [M1] - Flag Czechia Eva Zizkova 1:0 (3,44:5,36)
2 Flag Bulgaria Maya Peycheva - Flag Czechia Martin Zizka 1:0 (6,09:8,63)
3 Flag Iran Roohollah Amiri Andy [M1] - Flag Norway Farzin Aarabi 0:1 (8,52:5,23)
4 Flag Bulgaria Petyo Marinov - Flag Iran Jalil Khalili [M2] 1:0 Logo XG
5 Flag Poland Jacek Wojciechowski [M1] - Flag Austria Wolfgang Bacher [M2] 0:1 (4,85:9,18)
6 Flag Croatia Nino Martincevic - Flag Russia Yakov Kudrin 0:1 (8,72:10,05)
7 Flag Denmark Michael Weile [M1] - Flag Denmark Frans Rediin 0:1 (4,90:7,98)
8 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Senad Jelin - Flag Austria Vera Toifl 0:1 (9,83:11,26)
9 Flag Georgia Levan Kareli - Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann [M1] 0:1 (4,10:4,81)
10 Flag Austria Fritz Rattinger [M1] - Flag Great Britain Mark Dixon 1:0 (5,20:6,35)
11 Flag Hungary Laszlo Mike - Flag Great Britain George Jacobs 1:0 (15,64:8,92)
Round 8
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Norway Farzin Aarabi - Flag Great Britain Chris Rogers [M1] 0:1 (7,03:4,24)
2 Flag Czechia Eva Zizkova - Flag Austria Fritz Rattinger [M1] 1:0 (5,53:3,14)
3 Flag Denmark Frans Rediin - Flag Bulgaria Maya Peycheva 0:1 (8,04:9,09)
4 Flag Great Britain Mark Dixon - Flag Czechia Martin Zizka 0:1 (7,63:11,15)
5 Flag Austria Wolfgang Bacher [M2] - Flag Great Britain Gaz Owen [G3] 1:0 (4,60:4,25)
6 Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann [M1] - Flag Croatia Nino Martincevic 1:0 (2,99:3,18)
7 Flag Iran Jalil Khalili [M2] - Flag Iran Amir Eshraghi [G3] 1:0 (6,77:3,59)
8 Flag Russia Yakov Kudrin - Flag Czechia Honza Cerny 1:0 (6,26:5,66)
9 Flag Austria Vera Toifl - Flag Great Britain Jysen Quah 1:0 (6,44:7,87)
10 Flag Greece Tasos Anagnostou - Flag Poland Jacek Wojciechowski [M1] 0:1 (9,52:4,03)
11 Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli - Flag Iran Roohollah Amiri Andy [M1] 0:1 (6,90:4,76)
12 Flag Germany Christian Fix - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Senad Jelin 0:1 (11,18:11,98)
13 Flag Denmark Michael Weile [M1] - Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat 1:0 (3,44:6,33)
14 Flag France Frederic Libert - Flag Bulgaria Petyo Marinov 0:1 (8,21:6,95)
15 Flag Greece Michail Proukakis - Flag Georgia Levan Kareli 0:1 (6,66:1,92)
16 Flag Great Britain George Jacobs - Flag Turkey Ibrahim Karaca [M2] 1:0 (9,15:4,37)
Flag Hungary Laszlo Mike - Bye
Round 7
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Czechia Martin Zizka - Flag Norway Farzin Aarabi 0:1 (6,82:6,13)
2 Flag Czechia Honza Cerny - Flag Czechia Eva Zizkova 0:1 (5,60:4,75)
3 Flag Iran Roohollah Amiri Andy [M1] - Flag Great Britain Mark Dixon 0:1 (2,94:6,47)
4 Flag Bulgaria Maya Peycheva - Flag Great Britain George Jacobs 1:0 (3,52:10,18)
5 Flag Denmark Frans Rediin - Flag Germany Christian Fix 1:0 (6,07:6,66)
6 Flag Austria Fritz Rattinger [M1] - Flag Denmark Michael Weile [M1] 1:0 (5,21:5,75)
7 Flag Croatia Nino Martincevic - Flag Austria Wolfgang Bacher [M2] 1:0 (6,22:6,12)
8 Flag Great Britain Chris Rogers [M1] - Flag Iran Jalil Khalili [M2] 1:0
9 Flag Great Britain Charles Hill - Flag Poland Jacek Wojciechowski [M1] 0:1 (5,18:4,32)
10 Flag Croatia Boro Bukvic - Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann [M1] 0:1 (11,32:6,74)
11 Flag Greece Tasos Anagnostou - Flag Germany Susanne Lahme 1:0 (8,88:11,61)
12 Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili - Flag Austria Vera Toifl 0:1 (8,09:7,14)
13 Flag Turkey Ibrahim Karaca [M2] - Flag Poland Slawomir Lewandowski 1:0 (6,18:9,93)
14 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Senad Jelin - Flag Iran Hamidreza Shahrokhi 1:0 (8,43:11,05)
15 Flag Iran Amir Eshraghi [G3] - Flag Denmark Thomas Fuglheim 1:0 (2,01:11,48)
16 Flag Greece Theodoros Meimaris - Flag Russia Yakov Kudrin 0:1 (8,91:8,20)
17 Flag Russia Alexandr Nikulica - Flag Bulgaria Petyo Marinov 0:1 (6,76:3,89)
18 Flag Great Britain Jysen Quah - Flag Georgia Giorgi Shanidze 1:0 (7,18:7,40)
19 Flag Bulgaria Georgi Cholakov - Flag France Frederic Libert 0:1 (7,37:8,76)
20 Flag Germany Markus Klein - Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli 0:1 (5,87:8,37)
21 Flag Great Britain Gaz Owen [G3] - Flag Turkey Berkant Bilgi 1:0 (6,84:8,27)
22 Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat - Flag Turkey Cihangir Cetinel [M3] 1:0 (5,99:7,41)
23 Flag Greece Michail Proukakis - Flag Denmark Gert K Nielsen [A3] 1:0 (7,86:5,61)
24 Flag Georgia Levan Kareli - Flag Italy Alessandro Pettini 1:0 (6,13:11,32)
25 Flag Hungary Laszlo Mike - Flag Cyprus Joanna Kerynia 1:0 (6,75:8,26)
Round 6
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Czechia Martin Zizka - Flag Iran Roohollah Amiri Andy [M1] 1:0 (7,17:8,24)
2 Flag Norway Farzin Aarabi - Flag Denmark Frans Rediin 1:0 (4,97:5,05)
3 Flag Iran Jalil Khalili [M2] - Flag Georgia Levan Kareli 1:0 (7,25:5,25)
4 Flag Austria Wolfgang Bacher [M2] - Flag Italy Alessandro Pettini 1:0 (5,67:10,86)
5 Flag Great Britain George Jacobs - Flag Great Britain Jysen Quah 1:0 (6,72:6,97)
6 Flag Turkey Berkant Bilgi - Flag Czechia Honza Cerny 0:1 (5,98:3,42)
7 Flag Poland Jacek Wojciechowski [M1] - Flag Croatia Nino Martincevic 0:1 (4,91:4,69)
8 Flag Czechia Eva Zizkova - Flag Bulgaria Georgi Cholakov 1:0 (7,74:4,42)
9 Flag Denmark Michael Weile [M1] - Flag Hungary Laszlo Mike 1:0 (3,58:7,52)
10 Flag Great Britain Chris Rogers [M1] - Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat 1:0 (5,81:4,87)
11 Flag Bulgaria Petyo Marinov - Flag Bulgaria Maya Peycheva 0:1 (5,76:4,45)
12 Flag Germany Christian Fix - Flag Croatia Boro Bukvic 1:0 (7,40:12,27)
13 Flag Great Britain Mark Dixon - Flag Great Britain Charles Hill 1:0 (5,10:9,10)
14 Flag Poland Slawomir Lewandowski - Flag Austria Fritz Rattinger [M1] 0:1 (7,52:3,92)
15 Flag Turkey Cihangir Cetinel [M3] - Flag Austria Rudi Prohaska 1:0 Logo XG
16 Flag Germany Susanne Lahme - Flag Germany Rolf Schüler 1:0 Logo XG
17 Flag Germany Rodryk Schönfeld - Flag Greece Tasos Anagnostou 0:1 (15,01:3,70)
18 Flag Germany Ralf Priebe - Flag Russia Alexandr Nikulica 0:1 (10,66:6,87)
19 Flag Denmark Thomas Fuglheim - Flag Great Britain Chris Purchase 1:0 (7,11:13,25)
20 Flag Russia Yakov Kudrin - Flag Austria Walter Schmid 1:0 (5,16:19,68)
21 Flag Iran Mohammadreza Amini - Flag Iran Amir Eshraghi [G3] 0:1 (6,28:4,92)
22 Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann [M1] - Flag Germany Svitlana Reiner 1:0 (5,16:12,03)
23 Flag Austria Vera Toifl - Flag Germany Ralf Sudbrak 1:0 (8,27:6,22)
24 Flag France Frederic Libert - Flag Turkey Erhan Yenisen [M1] 1:0 Logo XG
25 Flag Italy Paola Aiello - Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili 0:1 (14,36:5,57)
26 Flag Czechia Leos Fiala - Flag Greece Theodoros Meimaris 0:1 (16,15:12,18)
27 Flag Germany Mehrzad Jarrah-Layegh - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Senad Jelin 0:1 (10,03:10,06)
28 Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli - Flag WBIF Denis Mikhaylov 1:0 (7,89:12,77)
29 Flag Italy Gabriele Cornacchini - Flag Greece Michail Proukakis 0:1 Logo XG
30 Flag Czechia Martin Stemberka - Flag Turkey Ibrahim Karaca [M2] 0:1 (10,48:6,78)
31 Flag Iran Hamidreza Shahrokhi - Flag Ukraine Martin Sagradian 1:0 (10,50:6,19)
32 Flag Poland Karol Szczerek - Flag Great Britain Gaz Owen [G3] 0:1 (3,14:3,38)
33 Flag Georgia Giorgi Shanidze - Flag Iran Aidin Mehtar [A1] 1:0 (9,38:5,94)
34 Flag Greece Kostas Raissis - Flag Germany Markus Klein 0:1 (12,45:8,17)
35 Flag Russia Igor Novikov - Flag Denmark Gert K Nielsen [A3] 0:1 (8,35:6,25)
Flag Cyprus Joanna Kerynia - Bye
Round 5
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Denmark Frans Rediin - Flag Austria Wolfgang Bacher [M2] 1:0 (10,83:7,08)
2 Flag Norway Farzin Aarabi - Flag Great Britain Mark Dixon 1:0 (7,23:12,72)
3 Flag Iran Roohollah Amiri Andy [M1] - Flag Great Britain George Jacobs 1:0 (5,45:12,06)
4 Flag Czechia Martin Zizka - Flag Germany Christian Fix 1:0 (8,65:8,50)
5 Flag Croatia Boro Bukvic - Flag Iran Jalil Khalili [M2] 1:0 (16,41:6,27)
6 Flag Italy Alessandro Pettini - Flag Russia Yakov Kudrin 1:0 (3,79:7,45)
7 Flag Great Britain Charles Hill - Flag Turkey Erhan Yenisen [M1] 1:0 (6,31:8,59)
8 Flag Austria Walter Schmid - Flag Turkey Berkant Bilgi 0:1 (10,97:6,12)
9 Flag WBIF Denis Mikhaylov - Flag Czechia Eva Zizkova 0:1 (11,14:7,10)
10 Flag Germany Svitlana Reiner - Flag Great Britain Jysen Quah 0:1 (10,27:6,78)
11 Flag Georgia Levan Kareli - Flag Georgia Giorgi Shanidze 1:0 (4,74:6,93)
12 Flag Croatia Nino Martincevic - Flag Czechia Leos Fiala 1:0 (4,24:16,15)
13 Flag Poland Slawomir Lewandowski - Flag Germany Rodryk Schönfeld 1:0 (16,55:8,91)
14 Flag Austria Fritz Rattinger [M1] - Flag Cyprus Joanna Kerynia 1:0 (6,30:12,48)
15 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Senad Jelin - Flag Denmark Michael Weile [M1] 0:1 (7,14:6,39)
16 Flag Poland Jacek Wojciechowski [M1] - Flag Greece Michail Proukakis 1:0 (8,44:10,39)
17 Flag Bulgaria Maya Peycheva - Flag Poland Karol Szczerek 1:0 (5,02:6,02)
18 Flag Germany Ralf Sudbrak - Flag Great Britain Chris Rogers [M1] 0:1 (7,32:4,61)
19 Flag Bulgaria Georgi Cholakov - Flag Austria Vera Toifl 1:0 (3,22:13,38)
20 Flag Bulgaria Petyo Marinov - Flag Greece Tasos Anagnostou 1:0 (7,10:6,42)
21 Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat - Flag Great Britain Chris Purchase 1:0 (9,43:13,39)
22 Flag Hungary Laszlo Mike - Flag Germany Susanne Lahme 1:0 (7,55:6,75)
23 Flag Czechia Honza Cerny - Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch [A2] 1:0 (4,41:9,76)
24 Flag Denmark Peter-Michael Bosse [M1] - Flag Germany Ralf Priebe 0:1 (7,32:15,83)
25 Flag Greece Stefanos Bonanos - Flag Austria Rudi Prohaska 0:1 Logo XG
26 Flag Germany Sebastian Müller - Flag Denmark Thomas Fuglheim 0:1 (5,72:6,98)
27 Flag Denmark Ulla Hansen - Flag Germany Mehrzad Jarrah-Layegh 0:1 (8,84:8,78)
28 Flag Germany Thomas Mathes - Flag Italy Paola Aiello 0:1 (6,37:13,58)
29 Flag Austria Reinhold Drugowitsch [A2] - Flag Czechia Martin Stemberka 0:1 (9,37:8,73)
30 Flag Russia Olga Ivanova - Flag Ukraine Martin Sagradian 0:1 (5,53:1,88)
31 Flag Poland Wojciech Bator - Flag Iran Mohammadreza Amini 0:1 (6,90:6,39)
32 Flag Greece Theodoros Meimaris - Flag Germany Marcel Jochem [M1] 1:0 (7,49:6,26)
33 Flag Germany Markus Klein - Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] 1:0 (5,21:1,95)
34 Flag Czechia Zdenek Zizka [G1] - Flag Germany Rolf Schüler 0:1 (1,92:3,25)
35 Flag Great Britain Larry Smyth - Flag Russia Alexandr Nikulica 0:1 (15,55:8,05)
36 Flag Iran Aidin Mehtar [A1] - Flag Switzerland Denis Etienne 1:0 (7,41:9,25)
37 Flag Turkey Ibrahim Karaca [M2] - Flag Germany Juergen Kunkel 1:0 (5,70:8,31)
38 Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili - Flag Georgia David Temkeli 1:0 (5,86:7,82)
39 Flag Russia Alexandr Zharkov - Flag Italy Gabriele Cornacchini 0:1 (12,76:10,10)
40 Flag Iran Amir Eshraghi [G3] - Flag Hungary Istvan Eger 1:0 (6,69:16,20)
41 Flag Denmark Jess Danielsen [G3] - Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann [M1] 0:1 (4,35:6,89)
42 Flag Turkey Cuneyt Argun Genc [G3] - Flag France Frederic Libert 0:1 (6,59:6,38)
43 Flag Great Britain Ana Mancino - Flag Iran Hamidreza Shahrokhi 0:1 (9,63:4,15)
44 Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli - Flag Greece Georgios Litsios 1:0 (11,34:10,44)
45 Flag Great Britain Gaz Owen [G3] - Flag Austria Kristoffer Hötzeneder [M3] 1:0 (3,83:12,17)
46 Flag Denmark Gert K Nielsen [A3] - Flag Germany Frank Simon 1:0 (8,06:3,98)
47 Flag Greece Evangelos Kioule - Flag Greece Kostas Raissis 0:1 (15,20:4,43)
48 Flag Iceland Hallur Sævarsson - Flag Turkey Cihangir Cetinel [M3] 0:1 Logo XG
Flag Russia Igor Novikov - Bye
Round 4
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Germany Christian Fix - Flag Poland Slawomir Lewandowski 1:0 (7,47:8,53)
2 Flag Czechia Eva Zizkova - Flag Norway Farzin Aarabi 0:1 (3,90:2,90)
3 Flag Russia Yakov Kudrin - Flag Denmark Frans Rediin 0:1 (9,25:6,78)
4 Flag Austria Wolfgang Bacher [M2] - Flag Austria Fritz Rattinger [M1] 1:0 (6,38:5,40)
5 Flag Great Britain George Jacobs - Flag Croatia Nino Martincevic 1:0 (7,75:7,42)
6 Flag Great Britain Mark Dixon - Flag Hungary Laszlo Mike 1:0 (6,91:18,29)
7 Flag Iran Jalil Khalili [M2] - Flag Austria Walter Schmid 1:0 (7,53:16,23)
8 Flag Germany Rodryk Schönfeld - Flag Iran Roohollah Amiri Andy [M1] 0:1 (9,11:7,02)
9 Flag Greece Tasos Anagnostou - Flag Czechia Martin Zizka 0:1 (5,75:8,16)
10 Flag Austria Vera Toifl - Flag Czechia Zdenek Zizka [G1] 1:0 (10,00:2,54)
11 Flag Turkey Berkant Bilgi - Flag Russia Alexandr Zharkov 1:0 (4,43:10,57)
12 Flag Germany Susanne Lahme - Flag Turkey Ibrahim Karaca [M2] 1:0 (8,45:5,28)
13 Flag Austria Rudi Prohaska - Flag Germany Svitlana Reiner 0:1 (10,71:9,68)
14 Flag Czechia Leos Fiala - Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili 1:0 (24,96:8,92)
15 Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch [A2] - Flag Italy Alessandro Pettini 0:1 (10,12:4,29)
16 Flag Georgia Giorgi Shanidze - Flag Iran Amir Eshraghi [G3] 1:0 (8,93:3,74)
17 Flag Italy Paola Aiello - Flag Croatia Boro Bukvic 0:1 (14,44:7,73)
18 Flag Greece Georgios Litsios - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Senad Jelin 0:1 (9,08:9,63)
19 Flag Germany Frank Simon - Flag Bulgaria Maya Peycheva 0:1 (4,48:5,54)
20 Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] - Flag Poland Jacek Wojciechowski [M1] 0:1 (3,85:4,58)
21 Flag Georgia David Temkeli - Flag Great Britain Charles Hill 0:1 (9,59:4,33)
22 Flag Switzerland Denis Etienne - Flag Georgia Levan Kareli 0:1 (13,82:5,39)
23 Flag Greece Michail Proukakis - Flag Iceland Hallur Sævarsson 1:0 (6,84:5,11)
24 Flag Great Britain Chris Purchase - Flag Greece Evangelos Kioule 1:0 (4,76:11,86)
25 Flag Denmark Michael Weile [M1] - Flag Turkey Cihangir Cetinel [M3] 1:0 (4,01:5,89)
26 Flag Hungary Istvan Eger - Flag Germany Ralf Sudbrak 0:1 (13,92:15,92)
27 Flag Turkey Erhan Yenisen [M1] - Flag Russia Igor Novikov 1:0 (2,33:6,38)
28 Flag Great Britain Chris Rogers [M1] - Flag Great Britain Gaz Owen [G3] 1:0 (5,71:4,76)
29 Flag Ukraine Martin Sagradian - Flag Czechia Honza Cerny 0:1 (4,38:5,51)
30 Flag Cyprus Joanna Kerynia - Flag Denmark Jess Danielsen [G3] 1:0 (14,23:6,06)
31 Flag Germany Juergen Kunkel - Flag WBIF Denis Mikhaylov 0:1 (8,64:5,36)
32 Flag Germany Marcel Jochem [M1] - Flag Bulgaria Petyo Marinov 0:1 (6,08:5,07)
33 Flag Great Britain Jysen Quah - Flag Turkey Cuneyt Argun Genc [G3] 1:0 (7,16:7,80)
34 Flag Greece Kostas Raissis - Flag Bulgaria Georgi Cholakov 0:1 (10,43:6,06)
35 Flag Poland Karol Szczerek - Flag Russia Olga Ivanova 1:0 (6,09:9,39)
36 Flag Lebanon Toni Bernaba [M1] - Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat 0:1 (4,10:7,94)
37 Flag Germany Mehrzad Jarrah-Layegh - Flag Germany Jürgen Hegele 1:0 (7,79:5,22)
38 Flag Iran Mohammadreza Amini - Flag Germany Nick Kitanow 1:0 (10,64:15,64)
39 Flag Czechia Martin Stemberka - Flag Czechia Martin Filipi 1:0 (9,88:17,71)
40 Flag Netherlands Jean-Pierre Halewijn - Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli 0:1 (14,38:9,07)
41 Flag Romania Mihaela Horodinca - Flag Germany Sebastian Müller 0:1 (12,83:8,61)
42 Flag Denmark Thomas Fuglheim - Flag Austria Heimo Löbler [M3] 1:0 (4,62:4,91)
43 Flag Iran Hamidreza Shahrokhi - Flag Germany Christian Ahlborn 1:0 (10,04:9,64)
44 Flag Bulgaria Radina Altaparmakova - Flag Denmark Peter-Michael Bosse [M1] 0:1 (20,46:5,71)
45 Flag Germany Ralf Priebe - Flag Denmark Kenny Jorgensen 1:0 (15,41:11,79)
46 Flag Germany Lovis Kauertz - Flag Germany Markus Klein 0:1 (10,73:5,34)
47 Flag Italy Gabriele Cornacchini - Flag Denmark Thomas Myhr [G2] 1:0 Logo XG
48 Flag Croatia Willi Preskar - Flag Germany Thomas Mathes 0:1 (6,36:9,40)
49 Flag France Frederic Libert - Flag Germany Michael Weidner 1:0 (8,69:18,24)
50 Flag United States Steven Waller - Flag Denmark Ulla Hansen 0:1 (11,53:19,58)
51 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Denmark Peter Toftso [M3] 1:0 (3,25:9,71)
52 Flag Turkey Feza Diyarbekir [M3] - Flag Greece Stefanos Bonanos 0:1 (6,78:10,63)
53 Flag Iran Farzande Irannn - Flag Greece Theodoros Meimaris 0:1 (7,05:5,32)
54 Flag Iran Yashar Fathi - Flag Austria Reinhold Drugowitsch [A2] 0:1 (9,98:16,76)
55 Flag France Eric Maillebiau - Flag Denmark Gert K Nielsen [A3] 0:1 (4,53:7,91)
56 Flag Austria Kristoffer Hötzeneder [M3] - Flag Greece Vangelis Alexandrakis 1:0 (11,44:7,84)
57 Flag Austria Andreas Graf - Flag Poland Wojciech Bator 0:1 (10,16:7,42)
58 Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann [M1] - Flag Germany Wolfgang Herfet 1:0 (5,26:12,50)
59 Flag Great Britain David Dennis - Flag Great Britain Larry Smyth 0:1 (17,38:18,12)
60 Flag Great Britain Anna Price [I1] - Flag Iran Aidin Mehtar [A1] 0:1 (12,00:10,37)
61 Flag Russia Alexandr Nikulica - Flag WBIF Dmitry Shirokov 1:0 (8,32:7,09)
62 Flag Denmark Claus Elken - Flag Great Britain Ana Mancino 0:1 (4,14:9,96)
63 Flag Bulgaria Aleksandar Zarzavatchiev - Flag France Arnaud Clairembourg 1:0 (12,49:16,76)
Round 3
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Czechia Zdenek Zizka [G1] - Flag Iran Yashar Fathi 1:0 (4,83:10,14)
2 Flag Germany Wolfgang Herfet - Flag Russia Yakov Kudrin 0:1 (6,66:13,08)
3 Flag Poland Wojciech Bator - Flag Austria Wolfgang Bacher [M2] 0:1 (4,56:6,78)
4 Flag Austria Walter Schmid - Flag Austria Vera Toifl 1:0 (17,38:15,39)
5 Flag Greece Vangelis Alexandrakis - Flag Croatia Willi Preskar 0:1 (8,51:5,03)
6 Flag Denmark Ulla Hansen - Flag Bulgaria Valentin Stoyanov 1:0 (10,75:10,67)
7 Flag Denmark Thomas Myhr [G2] - Flag Great Britain Tim Line 1:0 Logo XG
8 Flag Germany Thomas Mathes - Flag Austria Thomas Hawranek 1:0 (6,14:15,99)
9 Flag Greece Theodoros Meimaris - Flag Denmark Thomas Fuglheim 1:0 (10,23:4,78)
10 Flag Denmark Søren Nielsen - Flag Greece Tasos Anagnostou 0:1 (6,48:5,96)
11 Flag Germany Svitlana Reiner - Flag Germany Susanne Lahme 0:1 (10,53:7,14)
12 Flag Greece Stefanos Bonanos - Flag United States Steven Waller 0:1 Logo XG
13 Flag Poland Slawomir Lewandowski - Flag Lebanon Toni Bernaba [M1] 1:0 Logo XG
14 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Senad Jelin - Flag Greece Serafeim Tsaknis 1:0 (11,09:17,82)
15 Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev - Flag Austria Rudi Prohaska 0:1 (3,64:13,77)
16 Flag Iran Roohollah Amiri Andy [M1] - Flag Germany Sebastian Müller 1:0 (6,06:7,42)
17 Flag Austria Reinhold Drugowitsch [A2] - Flag Germany Rodryk Schönfeld 0:1 (13,35:7,56)
18 Flag Germany Ralf Sudbrak - Flag Germany Ralf Priebe 1:0 (5,15:9,33)
19 Flag Bulgaria Petyo Marinov - Flag Bulgaria Radina Altaparmakova 1:0 (6,88:16,99)
20 Flag Denmark Peter-Michael Bosse [M1] - Flag Germany Rolf Schüler 0:1 (4,17:4,70)
21 Flag Denmark Peter Toftso [M3] - Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch [A2] 0:1 (8,97:7,23)
22 Flag Russia Olga Ivanova - Flag Italy Paola Aiello 1:0 (5,84:10,71)
23 Flag Croatia Nino Martincevic - Flag Germany Nick Kitanow 1:0 (9,76:16,44)
24 Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] - Flag Iran Mohammadreza Amini 1:0 (3,94:7,74)
25 Flag Hungary Laszlo Mike - Flag Romania Mihaela Horodinca 1:0 (11,03:17,73)
26 Flag Greece Michail Proukakis - Flag Germany Michaela Olsen 1:0 (3,61:10,45)
27 Flag Germany Michael Weidner - Flag Germany Mehrzad Jarrah-Layegh 0:1 (9,79:8,32)
28 Flag Bulgaria Maya Peycheva - Flag Denmark Michael Weile [M1] 1:0 (4,49:5,71)
29 Flag Iran Masoud Z.Aghdam - Flag Czechia Martin Zizka 0:1 (12,49:8,84)
30 Flag Ukraine Martin Sagradian - Flag Czechia Martin Filipi 1:0 (6,10:12,92)
31 Flag Germany Markus Klein - Flag Czechia Martin Stemberka 0:1 (6,39:8,86)
32 Flag Italy Marco De Bortoli - Flag Great Britain Mark Dixon 0:1 (13,66:11,98)
33 Flag Germany Manfred Reiner - Flag Germany Marcel Jochem [M1] 0:1 (14,94:2,79)
34 Flag Georgia Levan Kareli - Flag Germany Lovis Kauertz 1:0 (7,70:11,16)
35 Flag Great Britain Larry Smyth - Flag Austria Kristoffer Hötzeneder [M3] 0:1 (14,99:22,46)
36 Flag Iran Aidin Mehtar [A1] - Flag Greece Kostas Raissis 0:1 (8,56:18,04)
37 Flag Denmark Kenny Jorgensen - Flag Poland Karol Szczerek 0:1 (9,69:1,82)
38 Flag Great Britain Jysen Quah - Flag Germany Jürgen Hegele 1:0 (7,62:7,89)
39 Flag Cyprus Joanna Kerynia - Flag Germany Juergen Kunkel 1:0 (14,30:6,53)
40 Flag Czechia Jiri Stranak - Flag Czechia Leos Fiala 0:1 (11,19:13,03)
41 Flag Denmark Jess Danielsen [G3] - Flag Netherlands Jean-Pierre Halewijn 0:1 (7,85:15,94)
42 Flag Czechia Honza Cerny - Flag Iran Jalil Khalili [M2] 0:1 (2,59:4,53)
43 Flag Poland Jacek Wojciechowski [M1] - Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli 1:0 (7,00:10,73)
44 Flag Russia Igor Novikov - Flag Bulgaria Ignat Ganev 1:0 (12,69:42,44)
45 Flag Turkey Ibrahim Karaca [M2] - Flag Hungary Istvan Eger 1:0 (8,09:9,71)
46 Flag Austria Helmut Tweraser - Flag Austria Heimo Löbler [M3] 0:1 (9,54:7,36)
47 Flag Iceland Hallur Sævarsson - Flag Iran Hamidreza Shahrokhi 1:0 (4,75:9,73)
48 Flag Denmark Gert K Nielsen [A3] - Flag Georgia Giorgi Shanidze 0:1 (7,60:8,71)
49 Flag Bulgaria Georgi Cholakov - Flag Greece Georgios Litsios 0:1 (6,29:11,03)
50 Flag Great Britain Gaz Owen [G3] - Flag Great Britain George Jacobs 0:1 (6,77:9,43)
51 Flag Austria Fritz Rattinger [M1] - Flag France Frederic Libert 1:0 (3,77:5,19)
52 Flag Denmark Frans Rediin - Flag Italy Gabriele Cornacchini 1:0 (9,46:7,17)
53 Flag Greece Filia Bougioukou - Flag Germany Frank Simon 0:1 (15,71:3,48)
54 Flag Norway Farzin Aarabi - Flag Iran Farzande Irannn 1:0 (5,37:6,92)
55 Flag Greece Evangelos Kioule - Flag Turkey Feza Diyarbekir [M3] 1:0 (20,56:11,41)
56 Flag Turkey Erhan Yenisen [M1] - Flag France Eric Maillebiau 1:0 (4,54:5,32)
57 Flag WBIF Dmitry Shirokov - Flag Czechia Eva Zizkova 0:1 (13,61:8,55)
58 Flag WBIF Denis Mikhaylov - Flag Switzerland Denis Etienne 0:1 (10,04:7,62)
59 Flag Switzerland David Domig - Flag Georgia David Temkeli 0:1 (6,90:7,05)
60 Flag Turkey Cuneyt Argun Genc [G3] - Flag Great Britain David Dennis 1:0 (7,24:12,68)
61 Flag Turkey Cihangir Cetinel [M3] - Flag Germany Christian Fix 0:1 (9,51:9,37)
62 Flag Germany Christian Ahlborn - Flag Great Britain Chris Rogers [M1] 0:1 (9,02:4,06)
63 Flag Great Britain Charles Hill - Flag Great Britain Chris Purchase 1:0 (5,79:18,08)
64 Flag Croatia Boro Bukvic - Flag Denmark Claus Elken 0:1 (5,61:3,18)
65 Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili - Flag Turkey Berkant Bilgi 1:0 (6,80:6,22)
66 Flag France Arnaud Clairembourg - Flag Great Britain Anna Price [I1] 1:0 (8,28:16,57)
67 Flag Great Britain Ana Mancino - Flag Austria Andreas Graf 0:1 (13,10:9,26)
68 Flag Iran Amir Eshraghi [G3] - Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann [M1] 1:0 (4,42:7,92)
69 Flag Russia Alexandr Zharkov - Flag Greece Alexandros Gyrtatos 1:0 Logo XG
70 Flag Italy Alessandro Pettini - Flag Russia Alexandr Nikulica 1:0 (5,40:13,32)
71 Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat - Flag Bulgaria Aleksandar Zarzavatchiev 0:1 (6,81:6,53)
72 Flag Turkey Ali Cetin Belene [G1] - Flag Great Britain Mark Manley 0:0
Round 2
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Iran Yashar Fathi - Flag Russia Yakov Kudrin 0:1 (7,59:6,99)
2 Flag Croatia Willi Preskar - Flag Austria Walter Schmid 0:1 (5,74:15,80)
3 Flag Austria Vera Toifl - Flag Bulgaria Valentin Stoyanov 1:0 (14,98:13,36)
4 Flag Greece Vangelis Alexandrakis - Flag Denmark Ulla Hansen 1:0 (7,93:8,10)
5 Flag Lebanon Toni Bernaba [M1] - Flag Great Britain Tim Line 1:0 (4,75:12,04)
6 Flag Austria Thomas Hawranek - Flag Denmark Thomas Fuglheim 0:1 (14,42:5,30)
7 Flag Germany Susanne Lahme - Flag United States Steven Waller 1:0 (7,73:7,59)
8 Flag Poland Slawomir Lewandowski - Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev 1:0 (26,93:7,81)
9 Flag Greece Serafeim Tsaknis - Flag Germany Rodryk Schönfeld 0:1 (15,97:6,59)
10 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Senad Jelin - Flag Austria Reinhold Drugowitsch [A2] 1:0 (9,95:9,97)
11 Flag Germany Sebastian Müller - Flag Germany Ralf Sudbrak 0:1 (8,61:8,71)
12 Flag Austria Rudi Prohaska - Flag Bulgaria Radina Altaparmakova 0:1 (12,12:25,44)
13 Flag Iran Roohollah Amiri Andy [M1] - Flag Bulgaria Petyo Marinov 1:0 (4,71:7,82)
14 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Italy Paola Aiello 0:1 (12,53:11,58)
15 Flag Germany Ralf Priebe - Flag Russia Olga Ivanova 1:0 (23,27:14,18)
16 Flag Denmark Peter-Michael Bosse [M1] - Flag Croatia Nino Martincevic 0:1 (4,71:3,64)
17 Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch [A2] - Flag Iran Mohammadreza Amini 1:0 (9,53:4,20)
18 Flag Denmark Peter Toftso [M3] - Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] 1:0 (7,40:2,66)
19 Flag Germany Nick Kitanow - Flag Hungary Laszlo Mike 0:1 (14,68:7,53)
20 Flag Romania Mihaela Horodinca - Flag Greece Michail Proukakis 1:0 (11,77:6,07)
21 Flag Germany Michaela Olsen - Flag Germany Michael Weidner 0:1 (10,41:7,32)
22 Flag Denmark Michael Weile [M1] - Flag Iran Masoud Z.Aghdam 1:0 (6,40:15,99)
23 Flag Germany Mehrzad Jarrah-Layegh - Flag Ukraine Martin Sagradian 0:1 (7,02:6,17)
24 Flag Bulgaria Maya Peycheva - Flag Germany Lovis Kauertz 0:1 (11,15:28,36)
25 Flag Czechia Martin Zizka - Flag Georgia Levan Kareli 1:0 (6,86:3,49)
26 Flag Czechia Martin Stemberka - Flag Great Britain Larry Smyth 0:1 (4,30:14,65)
27 Flag Czechia Martin Filipi - Flag Iran Aidin Mehtar [A1] 0:1 (11,32:6,08)
28 Flag Germany Markus Klein - Flag Denmark Kenny Jorgensen 1:0 (4,50:9,02)
29 Flag Great Britain Mark Dixon - Flag Great Britain Jysen Quah 1:0 Logo XG
30 Flag Italy Marco De Bortoli - Flag Germany Juergen Kunkel 0:1 (9,62:7,57)
31 Flag Germany Marcel Jochem [M1] - Flag Cyprus Joanna Kerynia 1:0 (3,44:10,72)
32 Flag Germany Manfred Reiner - Flag Denmark Jess Danielsen [G3] 0:1 (15,93:3,65)
33 Flag Czechia Leos Fiala - Flag Czechia Honza Cerny 0:1 (20,51:9,28)
34 Flag Austria Kristoffer Hötzeneder [M3] - Flag Russia Igor Novikov 0:1 (5,92:10,80)
35 Flag Greece Kostas Raissis - Flag Austria Helmut Tweraser 1:0 (10,62:9,49)
36 Flag Poland Karol Szczerek - Flag Great Britain George Jacobs 0:1 (3,70:7,06)
37 Flag Germany Jürgen Hegele - Flag Great Britain Gaz Owen [G3] 0:1 (6,71:3,52)
38 Flag Czechia Jiri Stranak - Flag Austria Fritz Rattinger [M1] 0:1 (12,45:6,89)
39 Flag Netherlands Jean-Pierre Halewijn - Flag Germany Frank Simon 0:1 (10,16:5,49)
40 Flag Iran Jalil Khalili [M2] - Flag Greece Filia Bougioukou 1:0 (4,28:17,29)
41 Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli - Flag Norway Farzin Aarabi 0:1 (6,22:6,29)
42 Flag Poland Jacek Wojciechowski [M1] - Flag France Eric Maillebiau 0:1 (5,37:7,97)
43 Flag Hungary Istvan Eger - Flag Turkey Erhan Yenisen [M1] 1:0 (13,05:7,33)
44 Flag Bulgaria Ignat Ganev - Flag WBIF Denis Mikhaylov 0:1 (18,09:6,27)
45 Flag Turkey Ibrahim Karaca [M2] - Flag Great Britain David Dennis 1:0 (5,48:8,98)
46 Flag Austria Heimo Löbler [M3] - Flag Turkey Cuneyt Argun Genc [G3] 0:1 (6,27:6,01)
47 Flag Iran Hamidreza Shahrokhi - Flag Turkey Cihangir Cetinel [M3] 0:1 (6,72:6,61)
48 Flag Iceland Hallur Sævarsson - Flag Germany Christian Ahlborn 1:0 (6,91:9,76)
49 Flag Georgia Giorgi Shanidze - Flag Great Britain Chris Purchase 0:1 (8,95:10,73)
50 Flag Denmark Gert K Nielsen [A3] - Flag Great Britain Charles Hill 1:0 (6,00:5,23)
51 Flag Greece Georgios Litsios - Flag Turkey Berkant Bilgi 0:1 (14,28:7,81)
52 Flag Bulgaria Georgi Cholakov - Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili 1:0 (5,00:5,25)
53 Flag Italy Gabriele Cornacchini - Flag France Arnaud Clairembourg 1:0 (7,32:8,22)
54 Flag France Frederic Libert - Flag Austria Andreas Graf 1:0 (6,01:7,77)
55 Flag Denmark Frans Rediin - Flag Great Britain Ana Mancino 1:0 (5,29:10,03)
56 Flag Turkey Feza Diyarbekir [M3] - Flag Greece Alexandros Gyrtatos 1:0 (6,94:7,31)
57 Flag Iran Farzande Irannn - Flag Russia Alexandr Zharkov 0:1 (8,36:13,88)
58 Flag Greece Evangelos Kioule - Flag Russia Alexandr Nikulica 1:0 (7,00:11,69)
59 Flag Czechia Eva Zizkova - Flag Italy Alessandro Pettini 1:0 (8,44:4,59)
60 Flag WBIF Dmitry Shirokov - Flag Bulgaria Aleksandar Zarzavatchiev 1:0 (11,02:6,50)
61 Flag Switzerland Denis Etienne - Flag Czechia Zdenek Zizka [G1] 0:1 (8,98:4,69)
62 Flag Georgia David Temkeli - Flag Germany Wolfgang Herfet 1:0 (5,04:9,00)
63 Flag Switzerland David Domig - Flag Austria Wolfgang Bacher [M2] 0:1 (10,42:6,66)
64 Flag Denmark Claus Elken - Flag Poland Wojciech Bator 0:1 (6,44:7,70)
65 Flag Germany Christian Fix - Flag Denmark Thomas Myhr [G2] 1:0 (8,21:4,88)
66 Flag Great Britain Chris Rogers [M1] - Flag Germany Thomas Mathes 1:0 (5,40:4,29)
67 Flag Croatia Boro Bukvic - Flag Greece Theodoros Meimaris 1:0 (5,74:11,70)
68 Flag Great Britain Anna Price [I1] - Flag Greece Tasos Anagnostou 0:1 (9,67:4,23)
69 Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann [M1] - Flag Denmark Søren Nielsen 1:0 (4,73:7,35)
70 Flag Iran Amir Eshraghi [G3] - Flag Germany Svitlana Reiner 0:1 (3,81:11,12)
71 Flag Turkey Ali Cetin Belene [G1] - Flag Greece Stefanos Bonanos 0:1 (5,30:10,53)
72 Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat - Flag Great Britain Mark Manley 1:0 Logo XG
Round 1
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Czechia Zdenek Zizka [G1] - Flag Greece Georgios Litsios 0:1 (4,85:17,41)
2 Flag Russia Yakov Kudrin - Flag Denmark Peter Toftso [M3] 1:0 (22,81:20,30)
3 Flag Germany Wolfgang Herfet - Flag Turkey Ibrahim Karaca [M2] 1:0 (7,69:4,49)
4 Flag Austria Wolfgang Bacher [M2] - Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann [M1] 1:0 (6,16:4,08)
5 Flag Poland Wojciech Bator - Flag Germany Nick Kitanow 0:1 (10,57:13,19)
6 Flag Austria Walter Schmid - Flag Greece Serafeim Tsaknis 1:0 Logo XG
7 Flag Bulgaria Valentin Stoyanov - Flag Germany Christian Fix 0:1
8 Flag Denmark Ulla Hansen - Flag Georgia Giorgi Shanidze 0:1 Logo XG
9 Flag Great Britain Tim Line - Flag Austria Rudi Prohaska 0:1 (10,98:16,56)
10 Flag Denmark Thomas Myhr [G2] - Flag Poland Jacek Wojciechowski [M1] 0:1 (3,05:3,80)
11 Flag Germany Thomas Mathes - Flag Great Britain Mark Dixon 0:1 (5,62:6,17)
12 Flag Denmark Thomas Fuglheim - Flag Czechia Leos Fiala 0:1 (2,75:21,37)
13 Flag Greece Theodoros Meimaris - Flag Bulgaria Georgi Cholakov 0:1 (10,57:5,41)
14 Flag Greece Tasos Anagnostou - Flag Germany Mehrzad Jarrah-Layegh 1:0 (6,04:7,93)
15 Flag Denmark Søren Nielsen - Flag Iran Amir Eshraghi [G3] 0:1 (7,54:3,97)
16 Flag Germany Svitlana Reiner - Flag WBIF Dmitry Shirokov 1:0 (15,07:10,53)
17 Flag United States Steven Waller - Flag Czechia Martin Filipi 0:1 (11,18:14,97)
18 Flag Greece Stefanos Bonanos - Flag Czechia Eva Zizkova 0:1 (11,36:8,78)
19 Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev - Flag Iran Hamidreza Shahrokhi 0:1 (3,74:7,45)
20 Flag Germany Rodryk Schönfeld - Flag Italy Gabriele Cornacchini 1:0 (10,26:12,73)
21 Flag Austria Reinhold Drugowitsch [A2] - Flag Switzerland David Domig 1:0 (9,46:18,69)
22 Flag Germany Ralf Sudbrak - Flag Denmark Peter-Michael Bosse [M1] 0:1 (8,91:3,61)
23 Flag Bulgaria Radina Altaparmakova - Flag Poland Karol Szczerek 0:1 (15,06:4,38)
24 Flag Bulgaria Petyo Marinov - Flag Germany Markus Klein 1:0 (7,99:8,08)
25 Flag Italy Paola Aiello - Flag Netherlands Jean-Pierre Halewijn 1:0 (9,02:17,30)
26 Flag Russia Olga Ivanova - Flag Czechia Jiri Stranak 1:0 (5,04:12,22)
27 Flag Croatia Nino Martincevic - Flag Bulgaria Ignat Ganev 1:0 (6,13:23,39)
28 Flag Iran Mohammadreza Amini - Flag Austria Kristoffer Hötzeneder [M3] 1:0 (5,03:7,76)
29 Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] - Flag Great Britain Chris Rogers [M1] 1:0 (2,44:4,24)
30 Flag Hungary Laszlo Mike - Flag Germany Michaela Olsen 1:0 (7,31:9,87)
31 Flag Greece Michail Proukakis - Flag Turkey Ali Cetin Belene [G1] 1:0 (7,49:2,23)
32 Flag Germany Michael Weidner - Flag Croatia Boro Bukvic 0:1 (13,25:7,28)
33 Flag Iran Masoud Z.Aghdam - Flag Germany Jürgen Hegele 0:1 (14,59:6,18)
34 Flag Ukraine Martin Sagradian - Flag Hungary Istvan Eger 0:1 (4,14:9,57)
35 Flag Germany Lovis Kauertz - Flag Switzerland Denis Etienne 0:1 (15,67:8,91)
36 Flag Georgia Levan Kareli - Flag Austria Thomas Hawranek 1:0 (5,60:11,52)
37 Flag Great Britain Larry Smyth - Flag Iran Farzande Irannn 0:1 (9,83:5,44)
38 Flag Iran Aidin Mehtar [A1] - Flag Czechia Martin Zizka 0:1 (4,90:7,06)
39 Flag Denmark Kenny Jorgensen - Flag Turkey Feza Diyarbekir [M3] 1:0 (8,86:9,30)
40 Flag Great Britain Jysen Quah - Flag Italy Marco De Bortoli 1:0 (8,19:18,51)
41 Flag Germany Juergen Kunkel - Flag Iceland Hallur Sævarsson 1:0 (5,55:4,65)
42 Flag Cyprus Joanna Kerynia - Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch [A2] 1:0 (7,30:6,12)
43 Flag Denmark Jess Danielsen [G3] - Flag Croatia Willi Preskar 1:0 (4,89:7,02)
44 Flag Czechia Honza Cerny - Flag Romania Mihaela Horodinca 1:0 (7,65:15,18)
45 Flag Russia Igor Novikov - Flag Denmark Michael Weile [M1] 0:1 (4,99:7,04)
46 Flag Austria Helmut Tweraser - Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli 0:1 (11,29:8,54)
47 Flag Great Britain George Jacobs - Flag Germany Ralf Priebe 1:0 (6,21:16,00)
48 Flag Great Britain Gaz Owen [G3] - Flag Greece Vangelis Alexandrakis 1:0 (4,83:6,09)
49 Flag Austria Fritz Rattinger [M1] - Flag Denmark Gert K Nielsen [A3] 1:0 (4,31:9,11)
50 Flag Germany Frank Simon - Flag Iran Yashar Fathi 0:1 (5,72:4,94)
51 Flag Greece Filia Bougioukou - Flag Bulgaria Maya Peycheva 0:1 (14,92:8,90)
52 Flag Norway Farzin Aarabi - Flag Germany Susanne Lahme 1:0 (7,96:9,96)
53 Flag France Eric Maillebiau - Flag Denmark Frans Rediin 0:1 (9,04:7,29)
54 Flag Turkey Erhan Yenisen [M1] - Flag Czechia Martin Stemberka 1:0 (5,43:8,90)
55 Flag WBIF Denis Mikhaylov - Flag Georgia David Temkeli 1:0 (7,73:6,03)
56 Flag Great Britain David Dennis - Flag Germany Rolf Schüler 1:0 (13,14:3,29)
57 Flag Turkey Cuneyt Argun Genc [G3] - Flag Iran Roohollah Amiri Andy [M1] 0:1 (5,00:3,26)
58 Flag Turkey Cihangir Cetinel [M3] - Flag Germany Manfred Reiner 1:0 (3,26:15,92)
59 Flag Germany Christian Ahlborn - Flag France Frederic Libert 1:0 (6,85:12,10)
60 Flag Great Britain Chris Purchase - Flag Lebanon Toni Bernaba [M1] 1:0 (13,18:5,78)
61 Flag Great Britain Charles Hill - Flag Austria Heimo Löbler [M3] 1:0 (4,45:5,48)
62 Flag Turkey Berkant Bilgi - Flag Greece Kostas Raissis 1:0 (7,39:11,14)
63 Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili - Flag Germany Marcel Jochem [M1] 1:0 (6,07:4,80)
64 Flag France Arnaud Clairembourg - Flag Austria Vera Toifl 0:1 (7,15:11,61)
65 Flag Austria Andreas Graf - Flag Iran Jalil Khalili [M2] 0:1 (10,89:8,14)
66 Flag Great Britain Ana Mancino - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Senad Jelin 1:0 (13,12:11,95)
67 Flag Greece Alexandros Gyrtatos - Flag Poland Slawomir Lewandowski 0:1 (18,38:11,24)
68 Flag Russia Alexandr Zharkov - Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat 0:1 (5,27:2,79)
69 Flag Russia Alexandr Nikulica - Flag Denmark Claus Elken 1:0 (8,08:4,90)
70 Flag Italy Alessandro Pettini - Flag Greece Evangelos Kioule 1:0 (2,91:10,18)
71 Flag Bulgaria Aleksandar Zarzavatchiev - Flag Great Britain Anna Price [I1] 0:1 (8,18:11,39)
72 Flag Germany Sebastian Müller - Flag Great Britain Mark Manley 1:0 Logo XG