WBIF recommends Premium Membership at BG Studio Heroes!! Click SUPPORT link above :)

World Championhsip started with 512 participants!

Finished Tourneys

Standings
The standings below is a live-table. That means, that any started match between two teams is included in the table. Started matches are considered with the score after the finished single-matches.

(Example: If Iceland leads 1:0 against Denmark, the match will be counted as a win for Iceland and a lose for Denmark. If Denmark even the score with a win, the match will be counted as a drawn for both teams.)
Rank Name    
Matches
Pts.
Tie 1
Tie 2
PR
1. Flag Iceland Iceland    
12
9
0
28/54
8,08
2. Flag Austria Austria    
12
8
0
36/60
5,74
3. Flag Poland Poland    
12
7
0
35/59
5,75
4. Flag Turkey Turkey    
8
5
2
17/39
4,75
5. Flag United Kingdom United Kingdom    
8
5
1
20/40
4,75
6. Flag Croatia Croatia    
8
5
0
19/34
6,10
7. Flag Germany Germany    
7
4
0
19/33
4,74
8. Flag Russia Russia    
7
4
0
14/30
4,60
9. Flag Bulgaria Bulgaria    
6
3
1
17/30
5,65
10. Flag Georgia Georgia    
6
3
1
14/30
5,19
11. Flag Denmark Denmark    
6
3
0
13/24
4,29
12. Flag Iran Iran    
5
2
1
14/25
4,73
13. Flag Czechia Czechia    
5
2
0
13/25
6,03
14. Flag Hungary Hungary    
5
2
0
10/25
8,47
15. Flag Greece Greece    
5
2
0
9/23
4,21
16. Flag Norway Norway    
5
2
0
9/24
6,10
17. Flag Italy Italy    
4
1
1
8/20
5,97
18. Flag Ukraine Ukraine    
4
1
1
8/19
6,44
19. Flag France France    
4
1
0
9/20
8,54
20. Flag Switzerland Switzerland    
4
1
0
7/19
7,78
21. Flag Sweden Sweden    
3
0
0
5/15
4,56
Best players (without Byes)
Rank Name Nickname Gridgammon Won Lost Rate PR
1. Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat kosturko 7 0 100% 6,85
2. Flag Czechia Jan Stastna Benjo5 5 0 100% 6,90
3. Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] Mislav 3 0 100% 3,99
  Flag Sweden Svend Olav Noren Svempasnake 3 0 100% 4,26
5. Flag Russia Alex Arsagov ABC3000 5 1 83% 4,54
  Flag Georgia Karen Sarkisyan Zenq 5 1 83% 4,04
7. Flag Czechia Eva Zizkova Elza 4 1 80% 5,96
  Flag Iran Amir Eshraghi [G3] Amirsnooker 4 1 80% 4,70
9. Flag Italy Angelo Anav Samurai10 3 1 75% 7,74
  Flag Italy Marco Tamigi Tamma 3 1 75% 5,53
  Flag Switzerland Rolf Vetsch Nickhavanna 3 1 75% 7,20
  Flag France Loic Jallu Sentenza 3 1 75% 9,34
  Flag Denmark Steen Mikkelsen [G2] spiril 3 1 75% 4,76
14. Flag Austria Bernhard Mayr [G3] taulajoe 8 4 67% 5,69
  Flag Austria Fritz Rattinger [M1] Jaflo 8 4 67% 5,00
  Flag Poland Pawel Jozwiak jose65 8 4 67% 4,80
  Flag Poland Karol Szczerek kasz 8 4 67% 4,71
  Flag Austria Wolfgang Bacher [M2] Ophris 8 4 67% 4,67
19. Flag Austria Heimo Löbler Epikur73 6 3 67% 6,45
20. Flag Germany Marcel Jochem P3rf3ctCelle 4 2 67% 4,58
  Flag Germany Athanasios Lagopatis Saki 4 2 67% 5,13
  Flag Bulgaria Georgi Cholakov JORO1313 4 2 67% 4,66
  Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev Rumen1 4 2 67% 4,94
  Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili maquisard 4 2 67% 5,21
25. Flag Iran Sajed Abbasi Kordnard 2 1 67% 3,17
  Flag Sweden Marten Howe [G2] ScanianGoose 2 1 67% 3,84
27. Flag Iceland Ingi Tandri Traustason Ofari 7 4 64% 9,02
  Flag Iceland Stefan Freyr Gudmundsson dolli 7 4 64% 7,90
29. Flag United Kingdom Sebastian Wilkinson [G2] Pyrrhic 5 3 63% 4,39
  Flag Turkey Mustafa Neset Altuntaş bayblitz 5 3 63% 4,88
31. Flag Hungary Laszlo Mike Petede 3 2 60% 6,99
  Flag Iran Aref Alipour [G2] Aref91777 3 2 60% 3,51
  Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec gorkipelin 3 2 60% 6,78
  Flag Iran Jalil Khalili [M2] Domaaan 3 2 60% 6,03
  Flag Denmark Michael Larsen [G2] rookieplayer 3 2 60% 3,95
  Flag Norway Bjornar Bugge Bjornar 3 2 60% 6,82
  Flag Greece Nikos Dikaros Amorphis 3 2 60% 4,96
  Flag Denmark Thomas Myhr [G2] ZicoBlack 3 2 60% 3,52
  Flag Denmark Michael Nielsen [G3] tintin 3 2 60% 4,12
  Flag Norway Thorleif Reisvold [M2] Tjodi 3 2 60% 6,39
41. Flag Poland Jacek Wojciechowski [M1] niuniuch 7 5 58% 5,13
42. Flag Germany Volker Sonnabend [G3] VSonnabend 4 3 57% 4,32
  Flag Germany Maik Stiebler mastino75 4 3 57% 4,63
44. Flag Poland Zbigniew Szczerek SzanPanie 6 5 55% 7,82
  Flag Iceland Hallur Sævarsson Saevarsson 6 5 55% 5,49
46. Flag Poland Maciej Zmudka jwill 6 6 50% 6,91
  Flag Austria Andreas Fischer Delphin 6 6 50% 6,93
48. Flag United Kingdom Simon Barget [G3] snua 4 4 50% 4,63
  Flag United Kingdom Chris Hamilton Topaz137 4 4 50% 4,51
  Flag United Kingdom Charles Hill CHillagain 4 4 50% 5,96
51. Flag Georgia Eduard Nazaryan SerEdward 3 3 50% 4,89
  Flag Bulgaria Maya Peycheva MaiaPeicheva 3 3 50% 5,89
  Flag Bulgaria Ivan Petrov IPetrov 3 3 50% 6,34
  Flag Russia Sergey Erokhin [G3] Kabrus 3 3 50% 3,84
  Flag Bulgaria Dimitar Draganov DimDragon 3 3 50% 6,35
56. Flag Croatia Willi Preskar Preskar 2 2 50% 5,28
  Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis costas 2 2 50% 3,85
  Flag Switzerland Denis Etienne denispascal 2 2 50% 8,18
  Flag Ukraine Andrey Nesterov BOMBARDIER 2 2 50% 7,03
  Flag Ukraine Jakob Garal JakivGaral 2 2 50% 6,47
  Flag France Arnaud Clairembourg funnyfrench 2 2 50% 7,34
  Flag France Gildas Racape Gildas87 2 2 50% 7,62
  Flag France JeanMarc Trousson Madmarc 2 2 50% 12,85
  Flag Ukraine Aleksandr Grin Farway 2 2 50% 4,24
65. Flag Iran Mohammadreza Amini amini1697 1 1 50% 6,83
66. Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann [M1] andras8 3 4 43% 5,13
  Flag Turkey Erhan Yenisen [M1] depondi 3 4 43% 4,89
68. Flag Iceland Gudmundur Gestur Sveinsson gvenso 4 6 40% 9,96
69. Flag Croatia Dado Martincevic aston 2 3 40% 6,54
  Flag Czechia Honza Cerny anezka 2 3 40% 5,41
  Flag Czechia Zdenek Zizka [G1] XZet24 2 3 40% 3,23
  Flag Greece Michalis Manolios mman 2 3 40% 4,35
  Flag Hungary Janos Baranyai gaaraofthesand 2 3 40% 8,19
  Flag Hungary Mate Feher davidprimo 2 3 40% 9,85
  Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli veszelik 2 3 40% 8,34
76. Flag United Kingdom Gaz Owen [G3] gaztafari 3 5 38% 3,89
  Flag Turkey Cuneyt Argun Genc [G3] caggammon 3 5 38% 4,25
  Flag Turkey Cihangir Cetinel [M3] WBFtrcihcet 3 5 38% 5,80
  Flag Turkey Ali Cetin Belene [G1] shadowtnt 3 5 38% 4,26
80. Flag Iceland Fjalarr Pall Manason MagniFino 4 7 36% 7,71
81. Flag Russia Konstantin Bartash Barkon383 2 4 33% 3,78
  Flag Russia Sergey Alenin RookRus 2 4 33% 5,30
  Flag Russia Aleksei Askurava aleksei55 2 4 33% 5,36
  Flag Georgia Kakhaber Natchkebia kakhaber99 2 4 33% 6,13
85. Flag Switzerland Jean-Marc Grand JohnMark 1 2 33% 7,84
  Flag Ukraine Sergio Akimenko Dublyor 1 2 33% 8,43
87. Flag Croatia Nino Martincevic DonZampano 2 5 29% 4,77
88. Flag Greece Christos Groutsos Groutsos 1 3 25% 4,73
  Flag Switzerland Georges Grünbaum doubletake 1 3 25% 7,89
  Flag Italy Fernando Braconi [M1] ferbraconi 1 3 25%  
  Flag Italy Massimiliano Calusio [M2] aubade 1 3 25% 6,05
  Flag Ukraine Mykhailo Yuzhnyi Mozart 1 3 25% 7,60
  Flag Norway Dagfinn Snarheim [G1] dsnarheim 1 3 25% 5,11
94. Flag Iran Roohollah Amiri Andy [M1] vorojak 1 4 20% 5,23
  Flag Denmark Jess Danielsen [G3] erroneous 1 4 20% 5,05
  Flag Hungary Eross Zoltan Peter mangas666 1 4 20% 9,38
  Flag Greece Elias Kritikos [G2] Shelter77 1 4 20% 3,34
  Flag Norway Beate Siglen Crucify 1 4 20% 5,97
  Flag Norway Kim Nordberg kthulin 1 4 20% 6,15
100. Flag Croatia Leonardo Jerkovic dubrovnik 0 3 0% 7,61
  Flag Sweden Thomas Rönn Ronn 0 3 0% 4,26
  Flag Sweden Lars Degerman [G3] SeanBanan 0 3 0% 5,62
  Flag Austria Mario Lazzer [M1] Kreon 0 3 0%  
  Flag Sweden Conny Eriksson [M3] grisgugge 0 3 0% 4,85
105. Flag Switzerland Denise Kaiser nordlicht 0 4 0% 7,91
  Flag Italy Florin Popa [M1] mrTake 0 4 0% 5,10
  Flag France Patrice DeSainteMarie Patapon22 0 4 0% 7,26
108. Flag Czechia Martin Zizka Jumbeek 0 5 0% 7,47
109. Flag Georgia Levan Kareli kareli 0 6 0% 5,51
Round 10
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Iceland Hallur Sævarsson - Flag Austria Heimo Löbler 1:0 (4,42:7,32)
2 Flag Iceland Ingi Tandri Traustason - Flag Austria Bernhard Mayr [G3] 0:1 (9,22:6,36)
3 Flag Iceland Gudmundur Gestur Sveinsson - Flag Austria Fritz Rattinger [M1] 0:1 (8,56:4,78)
4 Flag Iceland Stefan Freyr Gudmundsson - Flag Austria Andreas Fischer 1:0 (10,98:12,59)
5 Flag Iceland Fjalarr Pall Manason - Flag Austria Wolfgang Bacher [M2] 1:0 (3,55:3,39)
    Flag Iceland Iceland - Flag Austria Austria 3:2 (7,65:6,38)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Austria Heimo Löbler - Flag Poland Karol Szczerek 0:1 (8,56:5,76)
2 Flag Austria Bernhard Mayr [G3] - Flag Poland Jacek Wojciechowski [M1] 1:0 (4,04:3,88)
3 Flag Austria Fritz Rattinger [M1] - Flag Poland Pawel Jozwiak 1:0 (6,45:3,42)
4 Flag Austria Andreas Fischer - Flag Poland Maciej Zmudka 0:1 (7,69:7,12)
5 Flag Austria Wolfgang Bacher [M2] - Flag Poland Zbigniew Szczerek 1:0 (8,36:13,58)
    Flag Austria Austria - Flag Poland Poland 3:2 (6,92:6,29)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Poland Karol Szczerek - Flag Iceland Hallur Sævarsson 0:1 (6,03:5,64)
2 Flag Poland Jacek Wojciechowski [M1] - Flag Iceland Ingi Tandri Traustason 0:1 (3,06:9,73)
3 Flag Poland Pawel Jozwiak - Flag Iceland Gudmundur Gestur Sveinsson 1:0 (5,32:7,16)
4 Flag Poland Maciej Zmudka - Flag Iceland Stefan Freyr Gudmundsson 0:1 (3,40:5,19)
5 Flag Poland Zbigniew Szczerek - Flag Iceland Fjalarr Pall Manason 1:0 Logo XG
    Flag Poland Poland - Flag Iceland Iceland 2:3 (4,51:7,17)

Round 9
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Iceland Hallur Sævarsson - Flag Austria Heimo Löbler 0:1 Logo XG
2 Flag Iceland Ingi Tandri Traustason - Flag Austria Bernhard Mayr [G3] 0:1 (7,57:3,35)
3 Flag Iceland Gudmundur Gestur Sveinsson - Flag Austria Fritz Rattinger [M1] 0:1 (12,11:6,13)
4 Flag Iceland Stefan Freyr Gudmundsson - Flag Austria Andreas Fischer 1:0 (6,83:9,22)
5 Flag Iceland Fjalarr Pall Manason - Flag Austria Wolfgang Bacher [M2] 0:1 (7,38:3,53)
    Flag Iceland Iceland - Flag Austria Austria 1:4 (8,36:5,49)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Austria Heimo Löbler - Flag Poland Karol Szczerek 0:1 (8,83:4,37)
2 Flag Austria Bernhard Mayr [G3] - Flag Poland Jacek Wojciechowski [M1] 1:0 (5,62:5,92)
3 Flag Austria Fritz Rattinger [M1] - Flag Poland Pawel Jozwiak 0:1 (4,68:5,24)
4 Flag Austria Andreas Fischer - Flag Poland Maciej Zmudka 1:0 (7,42:8,95)
5 Flag Austria Wolfgang Bacher [M2] - Flag Poland Zbigniew Szczerek 0:1 (5,33:6,76)
    Flag Austria Austria - Flag Poland Poland 2:3 (6,42:6,35)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Poland Karol Szczerek - Flag Iceland Hallur Sævarsson 0:1 (4,15:4,19)
2 Flag Poland Jacek Wojciechowski [M1] - Flag Iceland Ingi Tandri Traustason 1:0 (5,92:8,92)
3 Flag Poland Pawel Jozwiak - Flag Iceland Gudmundur Gestur Sveinsson 1:0 (7,00:5,55)
4 Flag Poland Maciej Zmudka - Flag Iceland Stefan Freyr Gudmundsson 0:1 (5,91:5,92)
5 Flag Poland Zbigniew Szczerek - Flag Iceland Fjalarr Pall Manason 0:1 Logo XG
    Flag Poland Poland - Flag Iceland Iceland 2:3 (5,57:6,18)

Round 8
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag United Kingdom Gaz Owen [G3] - Flag Poland Karol Szczerek 0:1 (2,71:4,24)
2 Flag United Kingdom Simon Barget [G3] - Flag Poland Jacek Wojciechowski [M1] 1:0 (4,57:3,96)
3 Flag United Kingdom Sebastian Wilkinson [G2] - Flag Poland Pawel Jozwiak 0:1 (5,66:6,99)
4 Flag United Kingdom Charles Hill - Flag Poland Maciej Zmudka 0:1 (5,40:5,69)
5 Flag United Kingdom Chris Hamilton - Flag Poland Zbigniew Szczerek 0:1 Logo XG
    Flag United Kingdom United Kingdom - Flag Poland Poland 1:4 (4,62:5,06)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Iceland Hallur Sævarsson - Flag Turkey Cihangir Cetinel [M3] 1:0 (7,58:4,34)
2 Flag Iceland Ingi Tandri Traustason - Flag Turkey Ali Cetin Belene [G1] 1:0 (6,29:3,52)
3 Flag Iceland Gudmundur Gestur Sveinsson - Flag Turkey Erhan Yenisen [M1]
4 Flag Iceland Stefan Freyr Gudmundsson - Flag Turkey Cuneyt Argun Genc [G3] 1:0 (8,92:6,31)
5 Flag Iceland Fjalarr Pall Manason - Flag Turkey Mustafa Neset Altuntaş 0:1 (6,72:3,93)
    Flag Iceland Iceland - Flag Turkey Turkey 3:1 (7,71:4,82)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Croatia Nino Martincevic - Flag Austria Heimo Löbler 0:1 (1,06:6,02)
2 Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat - Flag Austria Bernhard Mayr [G3] 1:0 (6,16:8,17)
3 Flag Croatia Leonardo Jerkovic - Flag Austria Fritz Rattinger [M1] 0:1 (10,48:2,52)
4 Flag Croatia Dado Martincevic - Flag Austria Andreas Fischer 0:1 (4,64:4,07)
5 Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec - Flag Austria Wolfgang Bacher [M2] 1:0 (5,64:4,46)
    Flag Croatia Croatia - Flag Austria Austria 2:3 (5,55:5,05)

Round 7
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag United Kingdom Gaz Owen [G3] - Flag Croatia Nino Martincevic 1:0 (4,14:2,10)
2 Flag United Kingdom Simon Barget [G3] - Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat 0:1 (4,62:6,58)
3 Flag United Kingdom Sebastian Wilkinson [G2] - Flag Croatia Leonardo Jerkovic 1:0 (2,94:6,78)
4 Flag United Kingdom Charles Hill - Flag Croatia Dado Martincevic 0:1 (4,49:5,38)
5 Flag United Kingdom Chris Hamilton - Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec 1:0 (2,25:5,50)
    Flag United Kingdom United Kingdom - Flag Croatia Croatia 3:2 (3,68:5,67)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Austria Heimo Löbler - Flag Turkey Cihangir Cetinel [M3] 1:0 (4,54:7,36)
2 Flag Austria Bernhard Mayr [G3] - Flag Turkey Ali Cetin Belene [G1] 1:0 (6,95:3,33)
3 Flag Austria Fritz Rattinger [M1] - Flag Turkey Erhan Yenisen [M1] 1:0 (4,14:5,36)
4 Flag Austria Andreas Fischer - Flag Turkey Cuneyt Argun Genc [G3] 1:0 (5,93:5,00)
5 Flag Austria Wolfgang Bacher [M2] - Flag Turkey Mustafa Neset Altuntaş 1:0 (3,12:4,48)
    Flag Austria Austria - Flag Turkey Turkey 5:0 (4,91:5,14)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Poland Karol Szczerek - Flag Germany Volker Sonnabend [G3] 1:0 (4,14:4,06)
2 Flag Poland Jacek Wojciechowski [M1] - Flag Germany Marcel Jochem 1:0 (3,39:3,31)
3 Flag Poland Pawel Jozwiak - Flag Germany Maik Stiebler 1:0 (4,86:3,51)
4 Flag Poland Maciej Zmudka - Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann [M1] 1:0 (7,43:4,05)
5 Flag Poland Zbigniew Szczerek - Flag Germany Athanasios Lagopatis
    Flag Poland Poland - Flag Germany Germany 4:0 (4,95:3,71)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Russia Sergey Erokhin [G3] - Flag Iceland Hallur Sævarsson 0:1 (3,81:7,05)
2 Flag Russia Aleksei Askurava - Flag Iceland Ingi Tandri Traustason 0:1 Logo XG
3 Flag Russia Konstantin Bartash - Flag Iceland Gudmundur Gestur Sveinsson 1:0 (3,88:7,91)
4 Flag Russia Sergey Alenin - Flag Iceland Stefan Freyr Gudmundsson 0:1 (6,21:6,58)
5 Flag Russia Alex Arsagov - Flag Iceland Fjalarr Pall Manason 1:0 (4,01:10,00)
    Flag Russia Russia - Flag Iceland Iceland 2:3 (4,63:8,10)

Round 6
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Germany Volker Sonnabend [G3] - Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev 1:0 (4,39:5,42)
2 Flag Germany Marcel Jochem - Flag Bulgaria Georgi Cholakov 1:0 (4,68:4,72)
3 Flag Germany Maik Stiebler - Flag Bulgaria Maya Peycheva 1:0 (4,08:4,50)
4 Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann [M1] - Flag Bulgaria Ivan Petrov 0:1 (3,50:5,63)
5 Flag Germany Athanasios Lagopatis - Flag Bulgaria Dimitar Draganov 0:1 (4,79:8,13)
    Flag Germany Germany - Flag Bulgaria Bulgaria 3:2 (4,34:5,76)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Iceland Hallur Sævarsson - Flag Denmark Steen Mikkelsen [G2] 0:1 (4,25:5,76)
2 Flag Iceland Ingi Tandri Traustason - Flag Denmark Michael Larsen [G2] 1:0 (8,11:3,85)
3 Flag Iceland Gudmundur Gestur Sveinsson - Flag Denmark Thomas Myhr [G2] 0:1 (6,39:2,35)
4 Flag Iceland Stefan Freyr Gudmundsson - Flag Denmark Jess Danielsen [G3] 1:0 (8,67:3,50)
5 Flag Iceland Fjalarr Pall Manason - Flag Denmark Michael Nielsen [G3] 1:0 (9,42:4,82)
    Flag Iceland Iceland - Flag Denmark Denmark 3:2 (7,09:4,20)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Croatia Nino Martincevic - Flag Poland Karol Szczerek 1:0 (4,56:6,95)
2 Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat - Flag Poland Jacek Wojciechowski [M1] 1:0 (6,95:7,86)
3 Flag Croatia Leonardo Jerkovic - Flag Poland Pawel Jozwiak 0:1 (6,44:4,47)
4 Flag Croatia Dado Martincevic - Flag Poland Maciej Zmudka 0:1 (6,59:5,60)
5 Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec - Flag Poland Zbigniew Szczerek 1:0 (5,03:5,82)
    Flag Croatia Croatia - Flag Poland Poland 3:2 (5,89:6,37)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Austria Heimo Löbler - Flag Georgia Karen Sarkisyan 1:0 (5,69:4,81)
2 Flag Austria Bernhard Mayr [G3] - Flag Georgia Kakhaber Natchkebia 1:0 (5,12:5,69)
3 Flag Austria Fritz Rattinger [M1] - Flag Georgia Levan Kareli 1:0 (5,92:7,35)
4 Flag Austria Andreas Fischer - Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili 0:1 (8,09:6,71)
5 Flag Austria Wolfgang Bacher [M2] - Flag Georgia Eduard Nazaryan 1:0 (8,70:5,29)
    Flag Austria Austria - Flag Georgia Georgia 4:1 (6,62:5,80)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Russia Sergey Erokhin [G3] - Bye
2 Flag Russia Aleksei Askurava - Bye
3 Flag Russia Konstantin Bartash - Bye
4 Flag Russia Sergey Alenin - Bye
5 Flag Russia Alex Arsagov - Bye
    Flag Russia Russia - Free of play

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Turkey Cihangir Cetinel [M3] - Flag United Kingdom Gaz Owen [G3] 1:0 (7,07:4,65)
2 Flag Turkey Ali Cetin Belene [G1] - Flag United Kingdom Simon Barget [G3] 1:0 (4,40:3,66)
3 Flag Turkey Erhan Yenisen [M1] - Flag United Kingdom Sebastian Wilkinson [G2] 0:1 (5,55:6,26)
4 Flag Turkey Cuneyt Argun Genc [G3] - Flag United Kingdom Charles Hill 0:1 (4,54:5,54)
5 Flag Turkey Mustafa Neset Altuntaş - Flag United Kingdom Chris Hamilton 1:0 (4,39:4,29)
    Flag Turkey Turkey - Flag United Kingdom United Kingdom 3:2 (5,04:4,75)

Round 5
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag United Kingdom Gaz Owen [G3] - Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev 0:1 (2,81:6,11)
2 Flag United Kingdom Simon Barget [G3] - Flag Bulgaria Georgi Cholakov 0:1 (3,74:3,89)
3 Flag United Kingdom Sebastian Wilkinson [G2] - Flag Bulgaria Maya Peycheva 1:0 (4,36:4,81)
4 Flag United Kingdom Charles Hill - Flag Bulgaria Ivan Petrov 1:0 (5,42:4,34)
5 Flag United Kingdom Chris Hamilton - Flag Bulgaria Dimitar Draganov 1:0 (4,56:7,54)
    Flag United Kingdom United Kingdom - Flag Bulgaria Bulgaria 3:2 (4,01:5,34)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Georgia Karen Sarkisyan - Flag Czechia Zdenek Zizka [G1] 1:0 (3,94:4,06)
2 Flag Georgia Kakhaber Natchkebia - Flag Czechia Honza Cerny 1:0 (6,27:6,51)
3 Flag Georgia Levan Kareli - Flag Czechia Jan Stastna 0:1 (6,34:5,49)
4 Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili - Flag Czechia Eva Zizkova 0:1 (4,56:9,03)
5 Flag Georgia Eduard Nazaryan - Flag Czechia Martin Zizka 1:0 (5,17:8,71)
    Flag Georgia Georgia - Flag Czechia Czechia 3:2 (5,30:6,87)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis - Flag Denmark Steen Mikkelsen [G2]
2 Flag Greece Christos Groutsos - Flag Denmark Michael Larsen [G2] 0:1 (6,16:4,93)
3 Flag Greece Nikos Dikaros - Flag Denmark Thomas Myhr [G2] 1:0 Logo XG
4 Flag Greece Michalis Manolios - Flag Denmark Jess Danielsen [G3] 0:1 (3,53:4,93)
5 Flag Greece Elias Kritikos [G2] - Flag Denmark Michael Nielsen [G3] 0:1 (2,91:4,73)
    Flag Greece Greece - Flag Denmark Denmark 1:3 (4,53:4,89)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Iran Amir Eshraghi [G3] - Flag Russia Sergey Erokhin [G3] 0:1 (2,56:2,68)
2 Flag Iran Roohollah Amiri Andy [M1] - Flag Russia Aleksei Askurava 0:1 (5,37:5,21)
3 Flag Iran Aref Alipour [G2] - Flag Russia Konstantin Bartash 1:0 (3,90:5,17)
4 Flag Iran Mohammadreza Amini - Flag Russia Sergey Alenin 1:0 (6,90:3,69)
5 Flag Iran Jalil Khalili [M2] - Flag Russia Alex Arsagov 0:1 (5,32:3,52)
    Flag Iran Iran - Flag Russia Russia 2:3 (5,04:4,16)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Croatia Nino Martincevic - Flag Iceland Hallur Sævarsson 1:0 (kontumaz)
2 Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat - Flag Iceland Ingi Tandri Traustason 1:0 (8,06:8,41)
3 Flag Croatia Willi Preskar - Flag Iceland Gudmundur Gestur Sveinsson 0:1 (5,49:12,09)
4 Flag Croatia Dado Martincevic - Flag Iceland Stefan Freyr Gudmundsson 1:0 (6,10:6,86)
5 Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec - Flag Iceland Fjalarr Pall Manason 1:0 (8,68:8,10)
    Flag Croatia Croatia - Flag Iceland Iceland 4:1 (7,17:8,81)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Norway Dagfinn Snarheim [G1] - Flag Austria Heimo Löbler 0:1 (7,09:5,76)
2 Flag Norway Beate Siglen - Flag Austria Bernhard Mayr [G3] 0:1 (6,09:6,03)
3 Flag Norway Thorleif Reisvold [M2] - Flag Austria Fritz Rattinger [M1] 1:0 (5,84:8,30)
4 Flag Norway Kim Nordberg - Flag Austria Andreas Fischer 0:1 (6,61:5,31)
5 Flag Norway Bjornar Bugge - Flag Austria Wolfgang Bacher [M2] 0:1 (6,34:4,59)
    Flag Norway Norway - Flag Austria Austria 1:4 (6,42:5,86)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Poland Karol Szczerek - Flag Turkey Cihangir Cetinel [M3] 1:0 (5,64:7,90)
2 Flag Poland Jacek Wojciechowski [M1] - Flag Turkey Ali Cetin Belene [G1] 1:0 (4,33:4,10)
3 Flag Poland Pawel Jozwiak - Flag Turkey Erhan Yenisen [M1] 1:0 (7,15:3,93)
4 Flag Poland Maciej Zmudka - Flag Turkey Cuneyt Argun Genc [G3] 0:1 (6,72:3,46)
5 Flag Poland Zbigniew Szczerek - Flag Turkey Mustafa Neset Altuntaş 1:0 (6,37:4,68)
    Flag Poland Poland - Flag Turkey Turkey 4:1 (5,96:4,60)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Hungary Janos Baranyai - Flag Germany Volker Sonnabend [G3] 0:1 (6,00:5,02)
2 Flag Hungary Laszlo Mike - Flag Germany Marcel Jochem 0:1 (6,46:4,27)
3 Flag Hungary Mate Feher - Flag Germany Maik Stiebler 0:1 (12,20:2,46)
4 Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli - Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann [M1] 0:1 (6,57:3,58)
5 Flag Hungary Eross Zoltan Peter - Flag Germany Athanasios Lagopatis 1:0 (9,56:4,16)
    Flag Hungary Hungary - Flag Germany Germany 1:4 (7,62:4,07)

Round 4
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev - Flag Georgia Karen Sarkisyan 0:1 (6,41:5,04)
2 Flag Bulgaria Georgi Cholakov - Flag Georgia Kakhaber Natchkebia 1:0 (4,39:6,23)
3 Flag Bulgaria Maya Peycheva - Flag Georgia Levan Kareli 1:0 (2,91:6,17)
4 Flag Bulgaria Ivan Petrov - Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili 0:1 (7,76:4,54)
5 Flag Bulgaria Dimitar Draganov - Flag Georgia Eduard Nazaryan 1:0 (5,51:4,74)
    Flag Bulgaria Bulgaria - Flag Georgia Georgia 3:2 (5,60:5,33)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Denmark Steen Mikkelsen [G2] - Flag Hungary Janos Baranyai 1:0 (3,46:7,39)
2 Flag Denmark Michael Larsen [G2] - Flag Hungary Laszlo Mike 0:1 (3,52:9,42)
3 Flag Denmark Thomas Myhr [G2] - Flag Hungary Mate Feher 0:1 (5,16:13,83)
4 Flag Denmark Jess Danielsen [G3] - Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli 0:1 (6,61:9,61)
5 Flag Denmark Michael Nielsen [G3] - Flag Hungary Eross Zoltan Peter 1:0 (3,87:9,81)
    Flag Denmark Denmark - Flag Hungary Hungary 2:3 (4,58:9,99)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag United Kingdom Gaz Owen [G3] - Flag Russia Sergey Erokhin [G3] 0:1 (2,54:4,02)
2 Flag United Kingdom Simon Barget [G3] - Flag Russia Aleksei Askurava 1:0 (4,85:5,23)
3 Flag United Kingdom Sebastian Wilkinson [G2] - Flag Russia Konstantin Bartash 1:0 (4,10:3,58)
4 Flag United Kingdom Charles Hill - Flag Russia Sergey Alenin 1:0 (5,98:4,77)
5 Flag United Kingdom Chris Hamilton - Flag Russia Alex Arsagov 1:0 Logo XG
    Flag United Kingdom United Kingdom - Flag Russia Russia 4:1 (4,43:4,41)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag France Gildas Racape - Flag Germany Volker Sonnabend [G3] 0:1 (7,04:5,38)
2 Flag France Loic Jallu - Flag Germany Marcel Jochem 1:0 (9,38:5,80)
3 Flag France Arnaud Clairembourg - Flag Germany Maik Stiebler 0:1 Logo XG
4 Flag France Patrice DeSainteMarie - Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann [M1] 0:1 (7,91:5,94)
5 Flag France JeanMarc Trousson - Flag Germany Athanasios Lagopatis 0:1 (15,72:8,65)
    Flag France France - Flag Germany Germany 1:4 (9,83:6,36)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Iceland Hallur Sævarsson - Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis 0:1 (5,15:4,66)
2 Flag Iceland Ingi Tandri Traustason - Flag Greece Christos Groutsos 1:0 (10,94:2,56)
3 Flag Iceland Gudmundur Gestur Sveinsson - Flag Greece Nikos Dikaros 1:0 Logo XG
4 Flag Iceland Stefan Freyr Gudmundsson - Flag Greece Michalis Manolios 0:1 (9,28:7,04)
5 Flag Iceland Fjalarr Pall Manason - Flag Greece Elias Kritikos [G2] 1:0 (4,40:1,68)
    Flag Iceland Iceland - Flag Greece Greece 3:2 (7,93:4,05)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Poland Karol Szczerek - Flag Iran Amir Eshraghi [G3] 0:1 (2,64:4,38)
2 Flag Poland Jacek Wojciechowski [M1] - Flag Iran Roohollah Amiri Andy [M1] 1:0 (5,72:3,89)
3 Flag Poland Pawel Jozwiak - Flag Iran Aref Alipour [G2] 0:1 (4,71:3,29)
4 Flag Poland Maciej Zmudka - Flag Iran Mohammadreza Amini 1:0 (6,13:6,66)
5 Flag Poland Zbigniew Szczerek - Flag Iran Jalil Khalili [M2] 1:0 (8,62:7,42)
    Flag Poland Poland - Flag Iran Iran 3:2 (5,68:4,88)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Switzerland Jean-Marc Grand - Flag Norway Dagfinn Snarheim [G1]
2 Flag Switzerland Georges Grünbaum - Flag Norway Beate Siglen 0:1 (5,32:5,87)
3 Flag Switzerland Denise Kaiser - Flag Norway Thorleif Reisvold [M2] 0:1 (6,52:3,96)
4 Flag Switzerland Rolf Vetsch - Flag Norway Kim Nordberg 1:0 (6,81:7,39)
5 Flag Switzerland Denis Etienne - Flag Norway Bjornar Bugge 0:1 (7,25:9,23)
    Flag Switzerland Switzerland - Flag Norway Norway 1:3 (6,55:7,20)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Czechia Zdenek Zizka [G1] - Flag Italy Fernando Braconi [M1] 0:1 (claim)
2 Flag Czechia Honza Cerny - Flag Italy Florin Popa [M1] 1:0 (4,91:3,87)
3 Flag Czechia Jan Stastna - Flag Italy Massimiliano Calusio [M2] 1:0 (8,23:6,13)
4 Flag Czechia Eva Zizkova - Flag Italy Marco Tamigi 1:0 (3,09:4,13)
5 Flag Czechia Martin Zizka - Flag Italy Angelo Anav 0:1 (8,48:5,83)
    Flag Czechia Czechia - Flag Italy Italy 3:2 (5,89:4,92)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Turkey Cihangir Cetinel [M3] - Flag Croatia Nino Martincevic 1:0 (3,94:12,35)
2 Flag Turkey Ali Cetin Belene [G1] - Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat 0:1 (4,70:8,43)
3 Flag Turkey Erhan Yenisen [M1] - Flag Croatia Willi Preskar 1:0 (5,80:3,18)
4 Flag Turkey Cuneyt Argun Genc [G3] - Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] 0:1 (3,92:3,34)
5 Flag Turkey Mustafa Neset Altuntaş - Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec 1:0 (6,04:8,99)
    Flag Turkey Turkey - Flag Croatia Croatia 3:2 (4,61:7,24)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Ukraine Jakob Garal - Flag Austria Heimo Löbler 0:1 (4,66:6,01)
2 Flag Ukraine Aleksandr Grin - Flag Austria Bernhard Mayr [G3] 1:0 (3,30:4,59)
3 Flag Ukraine Mykhailo Yuzhnyi - Flag Austria Fritz Rattinger [M1] 0:1 (7,39:8,27)
4 Flag Ukraine Andrey Nesterov - Flag Austria Andreas Fischer 0:1 (8,86:4,48)
5 Flag Ukraine Sergio Akimenko - Flag Austria Wolfgang Bacher [M2] 0:1 (8,36:2,24)
    Flag Ukraine Ukraine - Flag Austria Austria 1:4 (6,55:5,00)

Round 3
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Denmark Steen Mikkelsen [G2] - Bye
2 Flag Denmark Michael Larsen [G2] - Bye
3 Flag Denmark Thomas Myhr [G2] - Bye
4 Flag Denmark Jess Danielsen [G3] - Bye
5 Flag Denmark Michael Nielsen [G3] - Bye
    Flag Denmark Denmark - Free of play

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Germany Volker Sonnabend [G3] - Flag United Kingdom Gaz Owen [G3] 1:0 (2,71:4,87)
2 Flag Germany Marcel Jochem - Flag United Kingdom Simon Barget [G3] 1:0 Logo XG
3 Flag Germany Maik Stiebler - Flag United Kingdom Sebastian Wilkinson [G2] 1:0 (5,61:8,08)
4 Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann [M1] - Flag United Kingdom Charles Hill 1:0 (6,44:4,17)
5 Flag Germany Athanasios Lagopatis - Flag United Kingdom Chris Hamilton 1:0 (4,26:5,93)
    Flag Germany Germany - Flag United Kingdom United Kingdom 5:0 (4,76:5,43)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Georgia Karen Sarkisyan - Flag France Gildas Racape 1:0 (3,74:8,47)
2 Flag Georgia Kakhaber Natchkebia - Flag France Loic Jallu 1:0 (6,16:10,54)
3 Flag Georgia Levan Kareli - Flag France Arnaud Clairembourg 0:1 (5,86:6,90)
4 Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili - Flag France Patrice DeSainteMarie 1:0 (5,29:5,25)
5 Flag Georgia Eduard Nazaryan - Flag France JeanMarc Trousson 0:1 (4,77:10,71)
    Flag Georgia Georgia - Flag France France 3:2 (5,25:8,46)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis - Flag Iran Amir Eshraghi [G3] 0:1 (3,91:6,40)
2 Flag Greece Christos Groutsos - Flag Iran Roohollah Amiri Andy [M1] 0:1 (4,18:3,77)
3 Flag Greece Nikos Dikaros - Flag Iran Aref Alipour [G2] 0:1 (3,62:4,03)
4 Flag Greece Michalis Manolios - Flag Iran Sajed Abbasi 0:1 (2,90:2,14)
5 Flag Greece Elias Kritikos [G2] - Flag Iran Jalil Khalili [M2] 0:1 (3,53:4,49)
    Flag Greece Greece - Flag Iran Iran 0:5 (3,62:4,15)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Italy Fernando Braconi [M1] - Flag Iceland Hallur Sævarsson 0:1 (claim)
2 Flag Italy Florin Popa [M1] - Flag Iceland Ingi Tandri Traustason 0:1 (4,91:9,66)
3 Flag Italy Massimiliano Calusio [M2] - Flag Iceland Gudmundur Gestur Sveinsson 0:1 (4,38:12,06)
4 Flag Italy Marco Tamigi - Flag Iceland Stefan Freyr Gudmundsson 1:0 (9,87:17,05)
5 Flag Italy Angelo Anav - Flag Iceland Fjalarr Pall Manason 1:0 (12,61:10,48)
    Flag Italy Italy - Flag Iceland Iceland 2:3 (7,12:11,09)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Croatia Nino Martincevic - Flag Ukraine Jakob Garal 0:1 (4,37:6,75)
2 Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat - Flag Ukraine Aleksandr Grin 1:0 (4,43:2,08)
3 Flag Croatia Willi Preskar - Flag Ukraine Mykhailo Yuzhnyi 1:0 Logo XG
4 Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] - Flag Ukraine Andrey Nesterov 1:0 (5,22:7,87)
5 Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec - Flag Ukraine Sergio Akimenko
    Flag Croatia Croatia - Flag Ukraine Ukraine 3:1 (4,71:5,84)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Norway Dagfinn Snarheim [G1] - Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev 0:1 (4,03:3,36)
2 Flag Norway Beate Siglen - Flag Bulgaria Georgi Cholakov 0:1 Logo XG
3 Flag Norway Thorleif Reisvold [M2] - Flag Bulgaria Maya Peycheva 0:1 (7,16:8,11)
4 Flag Norway Kim Nordberg - Flag Bulgaria Ivan Petrov 0:1 (5,91:8,04)
5 Flag Norway Bjornar Bugge - Flag Bulgaria Dimitar Draganov 1:0 (5,69:3,82)
    Flag Norway Norway - Flag Bulgaria Bulgaria 1:4 (5,75:6,08)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Austria Mario Lazzer [M1] - Flag Poland Karol Szczerek 0:1 (kontumaz)
2 Flag Austria Bernhard Mayr [G3] - Flag Poland Jacek Wojciechowski [M1] 0:1 (3,77:4,10)
3 Flag Austria Fritz Rattinger [M1] - Flag Poland Pawel Jozwiak 0:1 (3,67:3,76)
4 Flag Austria Andreas Fischer - Flag Poland Maciej Zmudka 0:1 (6,40:9,33)
5 Flag Austria Wolfgang Bacher [M2] - Flag Poland Zbigniew Szczerek 1:0 (3,62:8,54)
    Flag Austria Austria - Flag Poland Poland 1:4 (4,54:6,63)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Russia Sergey Erokhin [G3] - Flag Czechia Zdenek Zizka [G1] 0:1 (5,18:3,53)
2 Flag Russia Aleksei Askurava - Flag Czechia Honza Cerny 0:1 (4,43:4,43)
3 Flag Russia Konstantin Bartash - Flag Czechia Jan Stastna 0:1 (4,28:6,40)
4 Flag Russia Sergey Alenin - Flag Czechia Eva Zizkova 0:1 (3,30:5,34)
5 Flag Russia Alex Arsagov - Flag Czechia Martin Zizka 1:0 (4,63:7,46)
    Flag Russia Russia - Flag Czechia Czechia 1:4 (4,34:5,33)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Sweden Thomas Rönn - Flag Switzerland Jean-Marc Grand 0:1 (3,82:9,84)
2 Flag Sweden Lars Degerman [G3] - Flag Switzerland Georges Grünbaum 0:1 (3,85:9,27)
3 Flag Sweden Svend Olav Noren - Flag Switzerland Denise Kaiser 1:0 (4,46:6,64)
4 Flag Sweden Marten Howe [G2] - Flag Switzerland Rolf Vetsch 0:1 (3,86:8,28)
5 Flag Sweden Conny Eriksson [M3] - Flag Switzerland Denis Etienne 0:1 (3,40:9,29)
    Flag Sweden Sweden - Flag Switzerland Switzerland 1:4 (3,89:8,74)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Hungary Janos Baranyai - Flag Turkey Cihangir Cetinel [M3] 1:0 (8,01:5,64)
2 Flag Hungary Laszlo Mike - Flag Turkey Ali Cetin Belene [G1] 1:0 (4,70:4,39)
3 Flag Hungary Mate Feher - Flag Turkey Erhan Yenisen [M1] 0:1 (5,24:2,43)
4 Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli - Flag Turkey Cuneyt Argun Genc [G3] 0:1 (8,32:3,67)
5 Flag Hungary Eross Zoltan Peter - Flag Turkey Mustafa Neset Altuntaş 0:1 (8,83:6,19)
    Flag Hungary Hungary - Flag Turkey Turkey 2:3 (7,21:4,71)

Round 2
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev - Flag Italy Fernando Braconi [M1] 1:0 (claim)
2 Flag Bulgaria Georgi Cholakov - Flag Italy Florin Popa [M1] 1:0 (5,97:6,20)
3 Flag Bulgaria Maya Peycheva - Flag Italy Massimiliano Calusio [M2] 1:0 (8,13:5,78)
4 Flag Bulgaria Ivan Petrov - Flag Italy Marco Tamigi 0:1 (4,54:5,79)
5 Flag Bulgaria Dimitar Draganov - Flag Italy Angelo Anav 1:0 (3,87:5,72)
    Flag Bulgaria Bulgaria - Flag Italy Italy 4:1 (5,80:5,88)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Denmark Steen Mikkelsen [G2] - Flag Georgia Karen Sarkisyan 0:1 (4,82:2,91)
2 Flag Denmark Michael Larsen [G2] - Flag Georgia Kakhaber Natchkebia 1:0 (4,60:3,10)
3 Flag Denmark Thomas Myhr [G2] - Flag Georgia Levan Kareli 1:0 (3,40:4,34)
4 Flag Denmark Jess Danielsen [G3] - Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili 0:1 (5,11:3,65)
5 Flag Denmark Michael Nielsen [G3] - Flag Georgia Eduard Nazaryan 0:1 Logo XG
    Flag Denmark Denmark - Flag Georgia Georgia 2:3 (4,36:3,61)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Germany Volker Sonnabend [G3] - Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis 0:1 (5,04:2,97)
2 Flag Germany Marcel Jochem - Flag Greece Christos Groutsos
3 Flag Germany Maik Stiebler - Flag Greece Nikos Dikaros 0:1 (5,22:6,38)
4 Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann [M1] - Flag Greece Michalis Manolios 0:1 (7,90:4,01)
5 Flag Germany Athanasios Lagopatis - Flag Greece Elias Kritikos [G2] 1:0 (3,70:3,41)
    Flag Germany Germany - Flag Greece Greece 1:3 (5,57:4,28)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag United Kingdom Gaz Owen [G3] - Flag Norway Dagfinn Snarheim [G1] 1:0 (5,62:5,38)
2 Flag United Kingdom Simon Barget [G3] - Flag Norway Beate Siglen 1:0 (6,23:7,01)
3 Flag United Kingdom Sebastian Wilkinson [G2] - Flag Norway Thorleif Reisvold [M2] 1:0 (1,44:4,48)
4 Flag United Kingdom Charles Hill - Flag Norway Kim Nordberg 1:0 (5,83:4,79)
5 Flag United Kingdom Chris Hamilton - Flag Norway Bjornar Bugge 0:1 (5,70:5,65)
    Flag United Kingdom United Kingdom - Flag Norway Norway 4:1 (5,23:5,49)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag France Gildas Racape - Flag Hungary Janos Baranyai 1:0 (7,79:11,03)
2 Flag France Loic Jallu - Flag Hungary Laszlo Mike 1:0 (7,50:6,31)
3 Flag France Arnaud Clairembourg - Flag Hungary Mate Feher 1:0 (7,01:10,41)
4 Flag France Patrice DeSainteMarie - Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli 0:1 (6,98:9,85)
5 Flag France JeanMarc Trousson - Flag Hungary Eross Zoltan Peter 1:0 Logo XG
    Flag France France - Flag Hungary Hungary 4:1 (7,24:9,46)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Iceland Hallur Sævarsson - Flag Iran Amir Eshraghi [G3] 0:1 (7,29:5,23)
2 Flag Iceland Ingi Tandri Traustason - Flag Iran Roohollah Amiri Andy [M1] 1:0 Logo XG
3 Flag Iceland Gudmundur Gestur Sveinsson - Flag Iran Aref Alipour [G2] 1:0 (13,65:2,77)
4 Flag Iceland Stefan Freyr Gudmundsson - Flag Iran Sajed Abbasi 0:1 (9,19:3,47)
5 Flag Iceland Fjalarr Pall Manason - Flag Iran Jalil Khalili [M2] 0:1 (6,86:5,46)
    Flag Iceland Iceland - Flag Iran Iran 2:3 (9,48:4,22)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Croatia Nino Martincevic - Bye
2 Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat - Bye
3 Flag Croatia Willi Preskar - Bye
4 Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] - Bye
5 Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec - Bye
    Flag Croatia Croatia - Free of play

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Russia Sergey Erokhin [G3] - Flag Austria Mario Lazzer [M1] 1:0 (kontumaz)
2 Flag Russia Aleksei Askurava - Flag Austria Bernhard Mayr [G3] 1:0 (7,82:9,19)
3 Flag Russia Konstantin Bartash - Flag Austria Fritz Rattinger [M1] 0:1 (2,58:3,23)
4 Flag Russia Sergey Alenin - Flag Austria Andreas Fischer 1:0 (7,59:9,45)
5 Flag Russia Alex Arsagov - Flag Austria Wolfgang Bacher [M2] 1:0 (5,95:6,14)
    Flag Russia Russia - Flag Austria Austria 4:1 (5,59:7,09)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Czechia Zdenek Zizka [G1] - Flag Poland Karol Szczerek 0:1 (2,37:4,01)
2 Flag Czechia Honza Cerny - Flag Poland Jacek Wojciechowski [M1] 0:1 (6,04:7,11)
3 Flag Czechia Jan Stastna - Flag Poland Pawel Jozwiak 1:0 (7,30:3,86)
4 Flag Czechia Eva Zizkova - Flag Poland Maciej Zmudka 1:0 (8,33:6,43)
5 Flag Czechia Martin Zizka - Flag Poland Zbigniew Szczerek 0:1 (5,97:7,63)
    Flag Czechia Czechia - Flag Poland Poland 2:3 (6,01:5,75)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Turkey Cihangir Cetinel [M3] - Flag Sweden Thomas Rönn 1:0 (5,40:4,54)
2 Flag Turkey Ali Cetin Belene [G1] - Flag Sweden Lars Degerman [G3] 1:0 (5,15:10,46)
3 Flag Turkey Erhan Yenisen [M1] - Flag Sweden Svend Olav Noren 0:1 (7,04:5,82)
4 Flag Turkey Cuneyt Argun Genc [G3] - Flag Sweden Marten Howe [G2] 0:1 (2,27:3,12)
5 Flag Turkey Mustafa Neset Altuntaş - Flag Sweden Conny Eriksson [M3] 1:0 Logo XG
    Flag Turkey Turkey - Flag Sweden Sweden 3:2 (4,86:6,33)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Ukraine Jakob Garal - Flag Switzerland Jean-Marc Grand 1:0 (4,68:6,75)
2 Flag Ukraine Aleksandr Grin - Flag Switzerland Georges Grünbaum 1:0 (4,65:6,73)
3 Flag Ukraine Mykhailo Yuzhnyi - Flag Switzerland Denise Kaiser 1:0 Logo XG
4 Flag Ukraine Andrey Nesterov - Flag Switzerland Rolf Vetsch 1:0 (4,51:6,90)
5 Flag Ukraine Sergio Akimenko - Flag Switzerland Denis Etienne 0:1 (8,50:9,29)
    Flag Ukraine Ukraine - Flag Switzerland Switzerland 4:1 (5,46:7,30)

Round 1
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Georgia Karen Sarkisyan - Flag Croatia Nino Martincevic 1:0 (2,78:4,51)
2 Flag Georgia Kakhaber Natchkebia - Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat 0:1 (10,38:7,07)
3 Flag Georgia Levan Kareli - Flag Croatia Willi Preskar 0:1 (3,75:5,86)
4 Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili - Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] 0:1 (6,70:3,47)
5 Flag Georgia Eduard Nazaryan - Flag Croatia Dado Martincevic 1:0 (4,39:11,59)
    Flag Georgia Georgia - Flag Croatia Croatia 2:3 (5,64:6,26)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis - Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev 0:1 (4,32:3,09)
2 Flag Greece Christos Groutsos - Flag Bulgaria Georgi Cholakov 1:0 (7,47:3,68)
3 Flag Greece Nikos Dikaros - Flag Bulgaria Maya Peycheva 1:0 Logo XG
4 Flag Greece Michalis Manolios - Flag Bulgaria Ivan Petrov 0:1 (4,55:5,39)
5 Flag Greece Elias Kritikos [G2] - Flag Bulgaria Dimitar Draganov 1:0 (5,01:9,32)
    Flag Greece Greece - Flag Bulgaria Bulgaria 3:2 (5,02:5,25)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Iran Amir Eshraghi [G3] - Flag Turkey Cihangir Cetinel [M3] 1:0 (4,61:4,37)
2 Flag Iran Roohollah Amiri Andy [M1] - Flag Turkey Ali Cetin Belene [G1] 0:1 (10,06:3,80)
3 Flag Iran Aref Alipour [G2] - Flag Turkey Erhan Yenisen [M1] 0:1 (3,69:4,16)
4 Flag Iran Sajed Abbasi - Flag Turkey Cuneyt Argun Genc [G3] 0:1 (3,87:4,52)
5 Flag Iran Jalil Khalili [M2] - Flag Turkey Mustafa Neset Altuntaş 1:0 (7,70:4,22)
    Flag Iran Iran - Flag Turkey Turkey 2:3 (5,38:4,24)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Iceland Hallur Sævarsson - Bye
2 Flag Iceland Ingi Tandri Traustason - Bye
3 Flag Iceland Gudmundur Gestur Sveinsson - Bye
4 Flag Iceland Stefan Freyr Gudmundsson - Bye
5 Flag Iceland Fjalarr Pall Manason - Bye
    Flag Iceland Iceland - Free of play

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Italy Fernando Braconi [M1] - Flag France Gildas Racape 0:1 (claim)
2 Flag Italy Florin Popa [M1] - Flag France Loic Jallu 0:1 (5,25:9,71)
3 Flag Italy Massimiliano Calusio [M2] - Flag France Arnaud Clairembourg 1:0 (7,38:8,03)
4 Flag Italy Marco Tamigi - Flag France Patrice DeSainteMarie 1:0 (5,69:9,44)
5 Flag Italy Angelo Anav - Flag France JeanMarc Trousson 1:0 Logo XG
    Flag Italy Italy - Flag France France 3:2 (6,16:9,00)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Norway Dagfinn Snarheim [G1] - Flag Germany Volker Sonnabend [G3] 1:0 (4,03:3,26)
2 Flag Norway Beate Siglen - Flag Germany Marcel Jochem 0:1 (5,28:5,35)
3 Flag Norway Thorleif Reisvold [M2] - Flag Germany Maik Stiebler 1:0 (8,89:6,50)
4 Flag Norway Kim Nordberg - Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann [M1] 1:0 (5,80:2,50)
5 Flag Norway Bjornar Bugge - Flag Germany Athanasios Lagopatis 0:1 (4,91:5,38)
    Flag Norway Norway - Flag Germany Germany 3:2 (5,53:4,64)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Austria Mario Lazzer [M1] - Flag Czechia Zdenek Zizka [G1] 0:1 (kontumaz)
2 Flag Austria Bernhard Mayr [G3] - Flag Czechia Honza Cerny 1:0 (5,70:5,35)
3 Flag Austria Fritz Rattinger [M1] - Flag Czechia Jan Stastna 0:1 (3,72:7,34)
4 Flag Austria Andreas Fischer - Flag Czechia Eva Zizkova 1:0 (3,68:4,64)
5 Flag Austria Wolfgang Bacher [M2] - Flag Czechia Martin Zizka 1:0 (4,43:7,24)
    Flag Austria Austria - Flag Czechia Czechia 3:2 (4,37:6,20)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Poland Karol Szczerek - Flag Russia Sergey Erokhin [G3] 1:0 (3,86:3,13)
2 Flag Poland Jacek Wojciechowski [M1] - Flag Russia Aleksei Askurava 1:0 (5,98:4,55)
3 Flag Poland Pawel Jozwiak - Flag Russia Konstantin Bartash 0:1 (3,24:3,86)
4 Flag Poland Maciej Zmudka - Flag Russia Sergey Alenin 0:1 (7,27:5,80)
5 Flag Poland Zbigniew Szczerek - Flag Russia Alex Arsagov 0:1 Logo XG
    Flag Poland Poland - Flag Russia Russia 2:3 (5,21:4,49)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Sweden Thomas Rönn - Flag United Kingdom Gaz Owen [G3] 0:1 (4,77:4,65)
2 Flag Sweden Lars Degerman [G3] - Flag United Kingdom Simon Barget [G3] 0:1 (3,02:5,13)
3 Flag Sweden Svend Olav Noren - Flag United Kingdom Sebastian Wilkinson [G2] 1:0 (2,57:3,42)
4 Flag Sweden Marten Howe [G2] - Flag United Kingdom Charles Hill 1:0 (4,26:9,45)
5 Flag Sweden Conny Eriksson [M3] - Flag United Kingdom Chris Hamilton 0:1 (6,02:4,32)
    Flag Sweden Sweden - Flag United Kingdom United Kingdom 2:3 (4,15:5,83)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Switzerland Jean-Marc Grand - Flag Denmark Steen Mikkelsen [G2] 0:1 (6,88:4,73)
2 Flag Switzerland Georges Grünbaum - Flag Denmark Michael Larsen [G2] 0:1 (10,10:2,36)
3 Flag Switzerland Denise Kaiser - Flag Denmark Thomas Myhr [G2] 0:1 (12,12:3,08)
4 Flag Switzerland Rolf Vetsch - Flag Denmark Jess Danielsen [G3] 1:0 (6,75:4,37)
5 Flag Switzerland Denis Etienne - Flag Denmark Michael Nielsen [G3] 0:1 (7,18:2,90)
    Flag Switzerland Switzerland - Flag Denmark Denmark 1:4 (8,28:3,61)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Hungary Janos Baranyai - Flag Ukraine Jakob Garal 1:0 (9,21:8,86)
2 Flag Hungary Laszlo Mike - Flag Ukraine Aleksandr Grin 1:0 (7,01:6,47)
3 Flag Hungary Mate Feher - Flag Ukraine Mykhailo Yuzhnyi 1:0 (7,00:7,74)
4 Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli - Flag Ukraine Andrey Nesterov 0:1 (6,94:6,89)
5 Flag Hungary Eross Zoltan Peter - Flag Ukraine Sergio Akimenko 0:1 Logo XG
    Flag Hungary Hungary - Flag Ukraine Ukraine 3:2 (7,66:7,54)