WBIF recommends Premium Membership at BG Studio Heroes!! Click SUPPORT link above :)

World Championhsip started with 512 participants!

Finished Tourneys

Standings
Rank Name Nickname BG Studio Heroes Matches Pts.
Won
Bye
Lost
PR
1. Flag Romania M1 Florin Popa mrTake 7 10.65
6
0
1
4,67
  Flag Czechia G3 Zdenek Zizka ZZ 7 10.65
4
0
3
3,44
3. Flag Great Britain G2 Sebastian Wilkinson Ciuffo 7 10.50
6
0
1
3,42
4. Flag Czechia Honza Cerny anezka 7 10.38
5
0
2
3,81
5. Flag Israel Yuval Shagar ys 7 10.29
4
0
3
4,65
6. Flag Romania Michael Neagu FoolishBear 7 9.85
4
0
3
3,55
7. Flag Austria Kristoffer Hötzeneder kristoffer 7 9.09
4
0
3
5,59
8. Flag Sweden M2 Kim Westerlundh KimW 7 8.98
5
0
2
5,63
9. Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec gorkipelin 7 8.50
5
0
2
5,50
10. Flag France Gildas Racape Edzio 7 8.35
4
0
3
7,71
11. Flag Romania M2 Radu Ciortan raduciortan 7 7.65
3
0
4
5,09
12. Flag Great Britain Simon Carter DrCornwallis 7 7.62
4
0
3
5,98
13. Flag Switzerland Stefan Frigerio Snapback 7 7.61
3
0
4
8,68
14. Flag Romania Cornel Oleniuc Michaelco 7 7.55
4
0
3
8,39
15. Flag Netherlands M3 Paulus Van Rooijen profylaxe 7 7.54
4
0
3
6,51
16. Flag Romania Dan Adrian adidan 7 7.00
5
0
2
7,51
17. Flag Czechia M3 Eva Zizkova elza 7 6.89
3
0
4
6,61
18. Flag Switzerland Ercan Recan erecan 7 6.68
3
0
4
6,73
19. Flag Austria Toader Mihai Sandu Elnegro 7 6.65
4
0
3
7,50
20. Flag Azerbaijan Kanan Hasan Zada Blansh 7 6.18
4
0
3
9,82
21. Flag Switzerland Rolf Vetsch Nickhavanna 7 6.04
3
0
4
7,98
22. Flag France Antoine Levitre Entwane 7 4.93
4
0
3
12,26
23. Flag Switzerland Silvia Weilenmann Primelady 7 4.00
3
0
4
11,33
  Flag Great Britain Sol Day MisterDay 7 4.00
3
0
4
16,22
25. Flag Sweden G3 Roland Sahlén Sahlen 6 6.00
2
0
4
4,16
26. Flag France Eric Benichou Ricoben 6 5.10
2
0
4
5,53
27. Flag Israel Adam Prager VeganBlitz 6 5.00
2
0
4
6,80
28. Flag Argentina Alejandro Itkin aditkin 6 4.07
2
0
4
9,52
29. Flag Great Britain Kristian Mills Counsel 6 3.07
2
0
4
11,37
30. Flag Brazil Igor Moraes igormoraes 6 3.00
2
0
4
13,55
31. Flag Israel Ido Levi boutsky 5 5.77
1
0
4
2,55
32. Flag Spain Ruben Sineriz Fernandez rubsifer 5 2.00
1
0
4
8,87
33. Flag United States Steven Waller Phinneas 4 0.41
0
0
4
8,70
34. Flag Austria Rudi Prohaska Wal 4 0.00
0
0
4
13,86
Round 7
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Romania M1 Florin Popa - Flag Czechia G3 Zdenek Zizka 0:1 (8,94:2,49)
2 Flag Sweden M2 Kim Westerlundh - Flag Switzerland Ercan Recan 1:0 (3,14:4,09)
3 Flag Czechia Honza Cerny - Flag Great Britain G2 Sebastian Wilkinson 0:1 (3,87:3,34)
4 Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec - Flag Israel Yuval Shagar 0:1 (5,02:3,70)
5 Flag France Gildas Racape - Flag Azerbaijan Kanan Hasan Zada 1:0 (9,13:9,77)
6 Flag France Antoine Levitre - Flag Great Britain Sol Day 1:0 (17,62:12,99)
7 Flag Austria Kristoffer Hötzeneder - Flag Romania M2 Radu Ciortan 1:0 (7,89:7,98)
8 Flag Great Britain Simon Carter - Flag Switzerland Silvia Weilenmann 1:0 (6,20:10,86)
9 Flag Romania Dan Adrian - Flag Czechia M3 Eva Zizkova 1:0 (6,91:5,12)
10 Flag Austria Toader Mihai Sandu - Flag Switzerland Rolf Vetsch 1:0 (8,49:7,76)
11 Flag Switzerland Stefan Frigerio - Flag Netherlands M3 Paulus Van Rooijen 0:1 (5,77:7,55)
12 Flag Romania Michael Neagu - Flag Romania Cornel Oleniuc 1:0 (4,94:11,64)
Round 6
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Great Britain G2 Sebastian Wilkinson - Flag Romania M1 Florin Popa 0:1 (3,65:3,35)
2 Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec - Flag Azerbaijan Kanan Hasan Zada 1:0 (5,53:8,57)
3 Flag Czechia Honza Cerny - Flag Sweden M2 Kim Westerlundh 1:0 (3,38:5,52)
4 Flag France Gildas Racape - Flag Switzerland Stefan Frigerio 0:1 (9,79:10,04)
5 Flag France Antoine Levitre - Flag Switzerland Rolf Vetsch 0:1 (11,99:7,28)
6 Flag Austria Kristoffer Hötzeneder - Flag Israel Yuval Shagar 0:1 (3,99:4,07)
7 Flag Romania Dan Adrian - Flag Great Britain Simon Carter 1:0 (6,71:4,28)
8 Flag Netherlands M3 Paulus Van Rooijen - Flag Romania Cornel Oleniuc 0:1 (5,14:5,05)
9 Flag Switzerland Ercan Recan - Flag Czechia G3 Zdenek Zizka 0:1 (6,51:2,84)
10 Flag Austria Toader Mihai Sandu - Flag France Eric Benichou 1:0 (7,17:6,06)
11 Flag Romania M2 Radu Ciortan - Flag Israel Adam Prager 1:0 (2,96:7,87)
12 Flag Great Britain Sol Day - Flag Brazil Igor Moraes 1:0 (13,61:11,66)
13 Flag Sweden G3 Roland Sahlén - Flag Romania Michael Neagu 0:1 (5,33:3,56)
14 Flag Switzerland Silvia Weilenmann - Flag Great Britain Kristian Mills 1:0 (10,53:5,91)
15 Flag Argentina Alejandro Itkin - Flag Czechia M3 Eva Zizkova 0:1 (13,17:9,28)
Round 5
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Romania M1 Florin Popa - Flag Czechia Honza Cerny 1:0 (3,96:2,60)
2 Flag Switzerland Ercan Recan - Flag Great Britain G2 Sebastian Wilkinson 0:1 (9,78:2,70)
3 Flag Romania Cornel Oleniuc - Flag Azerbaijan Kanan Hasan Zada 0:1 (8,09:10,15)
4 Flag Sweden M2 Kim Westerlundh - Flag Israel Yuval Shagar 1:0 (8,18:3,87)
5 Flag Romania Dan Adrian - Flag Austria Kristoffer Hötzeneder 0:1 (7,85:5,36)
6 Flag Netherlands M3 Paulus Van Rooijen - Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec 0:1 (4,67:4,67)
7 Flag Sweden G3 Roland Sahlén - Flag France Gildas Racape 0:1 (2,64:6,79)
8 Flag Brazil Igor Moraes - Flag Czechia M3 Eva Zizkova 0:1 (9,27:7,11)
9 Flag Switzerland Silvia Weilenmann - Flag Austria Toader Mihai Sandu 0:1 (15,84:8,29)
10 Flag Argentina Alejandro Itkin - Flag France Antoine Levitre 0:1 (8,54:12,60)
11 Flag Switzerland Rolf Vetsch - Flag Romania M2 Radu Ciortan 0:1 (8,64:3,84)
12 Flag Spain Ruben Sineriz Fernandez - Flag Great Britain Sol Day 0:1 (11,53:17,72)
13 Flag Czechia G3 Zdenek Zizka - Flag Great Britain Simon Carter 1:0 (2,84:4,53)
14 Flag Switzerland Stefan Frigerio - Flag Israel Adam Prager 1:0 (10,45:7,96)
15 Flag France Eric Benichou - Flag Great Britain Kristian Mills 1:0 (3,74:17,30)
16 Flag Romania Michael Neagu - Flag Israel Ido Levi 1:0 (3,60:1,80)
Round 4
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Switzerland Stefan Frigerio - Flag Austria Toader Mihai Sandu 0:1 (10,30:9,92)
2 Flag Romania M1 Florin Popa - Flag Great Britain Sol Day 1:0 (5,52:18,06)
3 Flag Great Britain Simon Carter - Flag Sweden G3 Roland Sahlén 1:0 (7,63:5,15)
4 Flag Romania Cornel Oleniuc - Flag France Eric Benichou 1:0 (9,03:4,63)
5 Flag France Gildas Racape - Flag Austria Kristoffer Hötzeneder 1:0 (8,54:4,99)
6 Flag Spain Ruben Sineriz Fernandez - Flag Romania Dan Adrian 0:1 (7,72:6,55)
7 Flag Great Britain Kristian Mills - Flag Sweden M2 Kim Westerlundh 0:1 (8,79:5,51)
8 Flag Great Britain G2 Sebastian Wilkinson - Flag Czechia G3 Zdenek Zizka 1:0 (3,14:2,46)
9 Flag Romania M2 Radu Ciortan - Flag Israel Ido Levi 1:0 (4,28:3,30)
10 Flag Netherlands M3 Paulus Van Rooijen - Flag United States Steven Waller 1:0 (7,35:7,53)
11 Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec - Flag Romania Michael Neagu 1:0 (6,12:3,48)
12 Flag Azerbaijan Kanan Hasan Zada - Flag Austria Rudi Prohaska 1:0 (11,73:14,70)
13 Flag Israel Yuval Shagar - Flag Switzerland Rolf Vetsch 0:1 (6,73:7,39)
14 Flag Switzerland Silvia Weilenmann - Flag Argentina Alejandro Itkin 0:1 (11,99:9,93)
15 Flag Czechia Honza Cerny - Flag Brazil Igor Moraes 1:0 (5,91:16,87)
16 Flag Switzerland Ercan Recan - Flag France Antoine Levitre 0:1 (7,35:13,15)
17 Flag Israel Adam Prager - Flag Czechia M3 Eva Zizkova 1:0 (4,79:8,40)
Round 3
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Czechia M3 Eva Zizkova - Flag Great Britain Simon Carter 0:1 (4,61:5,39)
2 Flag Great Britain Sol Day - Flag France Gildas Racape 1:0 (19,51:6,98)
3 Flag Austria Toader Mihai Sandu - Flag Romania Cornel Oleniuc 0:1 (7,27:6,01)
4 Flag Sweden G3 Roland Sahlén - Flag Spain Ruben Sineriz Fernandez 1:0 (2,39:7,97)
5 Flag Austria Kristoffer Hötzeneder - Flag Great Britain Kristian Mills 1:0 (6,40:13,60)
6 Flag France Eric Benichou - Flag Great Britain G2 Sebastian Wilkinson 0:1 (6,05:4,66)
7 Flag Sweden M2 Kim Westerlundh - Flag Romania M2 Radu Ciortan 1:0 (6,38:4,69)
8 Flag Romania Dan Adrian - Flag Netherlands M3 Paulus Van Rooijen 1:0 (10,57:7,26)
9 Flag Israel Ido Levi - Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec 0:1 (1,79:4,23)
10 Flag Czechia G3 Zdenek Zizka - Flag Azerbaijan Kanan Hasan Zada 0:1 (4,66:7,16)
11 Flag Romania Michael Neagu - Flag Czechia Honza Cerny 0:1 (2,34:3,03)
12 Flag Austria Rudi Prohaska - Flag Switzerland Ercan Recan 0:1 (13,14:6,42)
13 Flag United States Steven Waller - Flag Israel Adam Prager 0:1 (11,10:5,23)
14 Flag Argentina Alejandro Itkin - Flag Switzerland Stefan Frigerio 1:0 (8,58:7,72)
15 Flag Switzerland Rolf Vetsch - Flag Romania M1 Florin Popa 0:1 (9,28:3,35)
16 Flag France Antoine Levitre - Flag Israel Yuval Shagar 1:0 (8,64:4,26)
17 Flag Brazil Igor Moraes - Flag Switzerland Silvia Weilenmann 1:0 (14,12:9,26)
Round 2
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Switzerland Stefan Frigerio - Flag Great Britain Sol Day 1:0 (10,00:16,35)
2 Flag Romania M1 Florin Popa - Flag Czechia M3 Eva Zizkova 1:0 (3,40:5,58)
3 Flag Great Britain Simon Carter - Flag Austria Toader Mihai Sandu 1:0 (7,12:7,14)
4 Flag Romania Cornel Oleniuc - Flag Austria Kristoffer Hötzeneder 0:1 (7,66:6,20)
5 Flag France Gildas Racape - Flag France Eric Benichou 0:1 (7,44:8,24)
6 Flag Spain Ruben Sineriz Fernandez - Flag Sweden M2 Kim Westerlundh 1:0 (9,76:4,31)
7 Flag Great Britain Kristian Mills - Flag Romania Dan Adrian 1:0 (16,04:6,68)
8 Flag Great Britain G2 Sebastian Wilkinson - Flag Israel Ido Levi 1:0 (2,45:1,89)
9 Flag Romania M2 Radu Ciortan - Flag Czechia G3 Zdenek Zizka 0:1 (6,60:5,98)
10 Flag Netherlands M3 Paulus Van Rooijen - Flag Romania Michael Neagu 1:0 (7,40:4,19)
11 Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec - Flag Austria Rudi Prohaska 1:0 (3,91:11,47)
12 Flag Azerbaijan Kanan Hasan Zada - Flag United States Steven Waller 1:0 (5,71:8,43)
13 Flag Israel Yuval Shagar - Flag Argentina Alejandro Itkin 1:0 (5,93:8,89)
14 Flag Switzerland Silvia Weilenmann - Flag Switzerland Rolf Vetsch 1:0 (13,01:6,59)
15 Flag Czechia Honza Cerny - Flag France Antoine Levitre 1:0 (kontumaz)
16 Flag Switzerland Ercan Recan - Flag Brazil Igor Moraes 1:0 (7,73:15,68)
17 Flag Israel Adam Prager - Flag Sweden G3 Roland Sahlén 0:1 (7,63:4,11)
Round 1
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Czechia M3 Eva Zizkova - Flag Switzerland Stefan Frigerio 1:0 (8,17:6,87)
2 Flag Great Britain Sol Day - Flag Romania Cornel Oleniuc 0:1 (15,30:10,06)
3 Flag Austria Toader Mihai Sandu - Flag Switzerland Ercan Recan 0:1 (5,99:5,67)
4 Flag Sweden G3 Roland Sahlén - Flag Israel Yuval Shagar 0:1 (5,31:4,19)
5 Flag Austria Kristoffer Hötzeneder - Flag Czechia Honza Cerny 0:1 (5,00:3,91)
6 Flag France Eric Benichou - Flag Romania M1 Florin Popa 0:1 (5,57:4,22)
7 Flag Sweden M2 Kim Westerlundh - Flag Israel Adam Prager 1:0 (6,17:7,16)
8 Flag Romania Dan Adrian - Flag Romania M2 Radu Ciortan 1:0 (8,35:3,81)
9 Flag Israel Ido Levi - Flag Azerbaijan Kanan Hasan Zada 1:0 (3,76:13,37)
10 Flag Czechia G3 Zdenek Zizka - Flag Switzerland Silvia Weilenmann 0:1 (2,91:9,53)
11 Flag Romania Michael Neagu - Flag Spain Ruben Sineriz Fernandez 1:0 (2,84:7,73)
12 Flag Austria Rudi Prohaska - Flag Netherlands M3 Paulus Van Rooijen 0:1 (14,52:5,49)
13 Flag United States Steven Waller - Flag France Gildas Racape 0:1 (8,35:6,41)
14 Flag Argentina Alejandro Itkin - Flag Great Britain G2 Sebastian Wilkinson 0:1 (10,62:4,14)
15 Flag Switzerland Rolf Vetsch - Flag Great Britain Simon Carter 1:0 (9,91:4,33)
16 Flag France Antoine Levitre - Flag Great Britain Kristian Mills 0:1 (8,70:9,55)
17 Flag Brazil Igor Moraes - Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec 1:0 (16,15:8,11)