WBIF recommends Premium Membership at BG Studio Heroes!! Click SUPPORT link above :)

World Championhsip started with 512 participants!

Finished Tourneys

Standings
Rank Name Nickname Gridgammon   Matches
Won
Bye
Lost
PR
1. Flag Iran Amir Eshraghi [G3] Amirsnooker  
12
10
0
2
3,24
2. Flag Poland Karol Szczerek kasz  
12
9
0
3
4,89
3. Flag Denmark Jess Danielsen [G3] erroneous  
11
8
0
3
4,76
  Flag France Remi Deschamps Reminator  
11
8
0
3
6,25
5. Flag Great Britain Gaz Owen [G3] gaztafari  
10
6
1
3
4,20
  Flag Hungary Daniel Kocsis StCleopas  
10
6
1
3
5,84
7. Flag Turkey Cuneyt Argun Genc [G3] caggammon  
9
6
0
3
4,65
  Flag Turkey Ali Cetin Belene [G1] shadowtnt  
9
6
0
3
4,19
  Flag Lebanon Toni Bernaba [-] Maestr0  
9
6
0
3
4,01
10. Flag Croatia Willi Preskar Preskar  
8
5
0
3
4,83
  Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis costas  
8
5
0
3
3,92
  Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch [A2] Urbi  
8
5
0
3
7,57
  Flag Denmark Lars Trabolt [G1] trabi  
8
5
0
3
3,38
14. Flag Austria Wolfgang Bacher [M2] Ophris  
7
4
0
3
6,42
  Flag Russia Yaroslav Gusev [A1] Slavoyar  
7
4
0
3
4,10
  Flag Denmark Thomas Myhr [G2] ZicoBlack  
7
4
0
3
3,58
  Flag Bulgaria Petyo Marinov Petyo33  
7
4
0
3
6,36
  Flag Turkey Mustafa Neset Altuntaş bayblitz  
7
4
0
3
4,34
  Flag Iceland Gunnar Birnir Jonsson GunniB  
7
4
0
3
8,68
  Flag Austria Bernhard Mayr [G3] taulajoe  
7
3
1
3
5,88
21. Flag Switzerland Georges Grünbaum doubletake  
6
3
0
3
6,48
  Flag Switzerland Rolf Vetsch Nickhavanna  
6
3
0
3
8,58
  Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis erimitis  
6
3
0
3
5,20
  Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat kosturko  
6
3
0
3
5,93
  Flag Iran Roohollah Amiri Andy [M1] vorojak  
6
3
0
3
4,78
  Flag Germany Sebastian Müller crumblejack  
6
3
0
3
7,80
  Flag Georgia Karen Sarkisyan Zenq  
6
3
0
3
4,26
  Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli veszelik  
6
3
0
3
6,89
  Flag Iran Amin Shahvalizadeh aminshahvali  
6
3
0
3
5,62
30. Flag Czechia Jiri Olejnicek Morfeus  
5
2
0
3
6,41
  Flag Poland Zbigniew Szczerek SzanPanie  
5
2
0
3
8,75
  Flag Russia Sergey Alenin RookRus  
5
2
0
3
6,09
  Flag Iran Jalil Khalili [M2] Domaaan  
5
2
0
3
6,34
  Flag Turkey Cihangir Cetinel [M3] WBFtrcihcet  
5
2
0
3
6,17
  Flag Great Britain Chris Rogers [M1] keen2learn  
5
2
0
3
5,31
  Flag Austria Heinz Jahrbacher [A3] zewasoftie  
5
2
0
3
8,98
  Flag WBIF Sergey Erokhin [G3] Kabrus  
5
2
0
3
5,65
  Flag North Macedonia Miomir Sjekloca misko2005  
5
2
0
3
10,20
  Flag North Macedonia Zoran Georgievski  
5
2
0
3
14,83
  Flag Hungary David Bognar Degrap  
5
2
0
3
8,21
41. Flag Czechia Eva Zizkova Elza  
4
1
0
3
5,58
  Flag Greece Christos Groutsos Groutsos  
4
1
0
3
5,20
  Flag Great Britain Aref Alipour [G2] Aref91777  
4
1
0
3
2,88
  Flag Czechia Martin Stemberka Marstem  
4
1
0
3
9,79
  Flag Iceland Ingi Tandri Traustason Ofari  
4
1
0
3
9,85
  Flag Iceland Fjalarr Pall Manason MagniFino  
4
1
0
3
3,55
  Flag Georgia Levan Kareli kareli  
4
1
0
3
5,39
  Flag Germany Kay Bashiti dollesleben  
4
1
0
3
8,08
  Flag Switzerland Ruedi Altermatt Ringbrett  
4
1
0
3
10,65
  Flag North Macedonia Leko Ristovski Leko  
4
1
0
3
8,45
51. Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] Mislav  
3
0
0
3
3,58
  Flag Denmark Steen Mikkelsen [G2] spiril  
3
0
0
3
3,35
  Flag Bulgaria Rosen Peychev StudentofGod  
3
0
0
3
 
  Flag Germany Michael Rudolph mirud  
3
0
0
3
5,40
  Flag Bulgaria Rumen Milanov Milanov  
3
0
0
3
3,50
  Flag Poland Przemyslaw Nadziejko eighttimez8  
3
0
0
3
7,93
  Flag Great Britain Sebastian Wilkinson [G2] Pyrrhic  
3
0
0
3
3,61
  Flag Poland Jakub Zytkowski szuszcz  
3
0
0
3
13,58
Round 12
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Poland Karol Szczerek - Flag Iran Amir Eshraghi [G3] 0:1 (4,54:2,99)
Round 11
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Poland Karol Szczerek - Flag Denmark Jess Danielsen [G3] 1:0 (3,06:4,02)
2 Flag Iran Amir Eshraghi [G3] - Flag France Remi Deschamps 1:0 (2,71:8,25)
Round 10
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Iran Amir Eshraghi [G3] - Flag Denmark Jess Danielsen [G3] 0:1 (4,42:2,91)
2 Flag Poland Karol Szczerek - Flag Great Britain Gaz Owen [G3] 1:0 (4,87:6,13)
3 Flag France Remi Deschamps - Flag Hungary Daniel Kocsis 1:0 (7,05:8,41)
Round 9
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Iran Amir Eshraghi [G3] - Flag Poland Karol Szczerek 1:0 (2,92:6,47)
2 Flag Denmark Jess Danielsen [G3] - Flag Lebanon Toni Bernaba [-] 1:0 (6,10:3,09)
3 Flag France Remi Deschamps - Flag Turkey Cuneyt Argun Genc [G3] 1:0 (6,22:5,19)
4 Flag Hungary Daniel Kocsis - Flag Turkey Ali Cetin Belene [G1] 1:0 (7,81:6,57)
Flag Great Britain Gaz Owen [G3] - Bye
Round 8
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Poland Karol Szczerek - Flag Great Britain Gaz Owen [G3] 1:0 (4,85:3,99)
2 Flag Iran Amir Eshraghi [G3] - Flag Denmark Lars Trabolt [G1] 1:0 (1,11:4,44)
3 Flag Turkey Ali Cetin Belene [G1] - Flag Croatia Willi Preskar 1:0 (4,19:4,01)
4 Flag Lebanon Toni Bernaba [-] - Flag France Remi Deschamps 1:0 (3,69:5,49)
5 Flag Turkey Cuneyt Argun Genc [G3] - Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch [A2] 1:0 (4,24:10,27)
6 Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis - Flag Denmark Jess Danielsen [G3] 0:1 (4,04:5,64)
Flag Hungary Daniel Kocsis - Bye
Round 7
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis - Flag Poland Karol Szczerek 0:1 (2,88:3,74)
2 Flag France Remi Deschamps - Flag Denmark Jess Danielsen [G3] 1:0 (3,52:6,00)
3 Flag Great Britain Gaz Owen [G3] - Flag Iran Amir Eshraghi [G3] 1:0 (2,90:4,07)
4 Flag Denmark Lars Trabolt [G1] - Flag Denmark Thomas Myhr [G2] 1:0 (2,54:1,97)
5 Flag Iceland Gunnar Birnir Jonsson - Flag Turkey Cuneyt Argun Genc [G3] 0:1 (9,53:4,29)
6 Flag Austria Wolfgang Bacher [M2] - Flag Lebanon Toni Bernaba [-] 0:1 (6,45:4,04)
7 Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch [A2] - Flag Russia Yaroslav Gusev [A1] 1:0 (8,20:2,19)
8 Flag Bulgaria Petyo Marinov - Flag Hungary Daniel Kocsis 0:1 (3,60:5,22)
9 Flag Croatia Willi Preskar - Flag Turkey Mustafa Neset Altuntaş 1:0 (3,79:3,82)
10 Flag Austria Bernhard Mayr [G3] - Flag Turkey Ali Cetin Belene [G1] 0:1 (4,41:2,39)
Round 6
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Iran Amir Eshraghi [G3] - Flag France Remi Deschamps 1:0 (4,01:8,19)
2 Flag Denmark Jess Danielsen [G3] - Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch [A2] 1:0 (5,10:9,76)
3 Flag Hungary Daniel Kocsis - Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis 0:1 (5,46:6,59)
4 Flag Turkey Ali Cetin Belene [G1] - Flag Great Britain Gaz Owen [G3] 0:1 (3,04:3,24)
5 Flag Lebanon Toni Bernaba [-] - Flag Poland Karol Szczerek 0:1 (5,71:4,15)
6 Flag Iran Amin Shahvalizadeh - Flag Denmark Lars Trabolt [G1] 0:1
7 Flag Turkey Mustafa Neset Altuntaş - Flag Germany Sebastian Müller 1:0 (2,64:7,92)
8 Flag Turkey Cuneyt Argun Genc [G3] - Flag Iran Roohollah Amiri Andy [M1] 1:0 (3,81:5,18)
9 Flag Georgia Karen Sarkisyan - Flag Croatia Willi Preskar 0:1 (4,32:5,37)
10 Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli - Flag Bulgaria Petyo Marinov 0:1 (7,28:4,41)
11 Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis - Flag Iceland Gunnar Birnir Jonsson 0:1 (5,08:9,01)
12 Flag Denmark Thomas Myhr [G2] - Flag Switzerland Georges Grünbaum 1:0 (2,69:5,49)
13 Flag Russia Yaroslav Gusev [A1] - Flag Switzerland Rolf Vetsch 1:0 (2,19:8,52)
14 Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat - Flag Austria Wolfgang Bacher [M2] 0:1 (8,76:5,63)
Flag Austria Bernhard Mayr [G3] - Bye
Round 5
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Poland Karol Szczerek - Flag France Remi Deschamps 0:1 (4,16:7,26)
2 Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis - Flag Iran Amir Eshraghi [G3] 0:1 (2,22:3,18)
3 Flag Denmark Jess Danielsen [G3] - Flag Croatia Willi Preskar 1:0 (4,04:4,58)
4 Flag Great Britain Gaz Owen [G3] - Flag Switzerland Georges Grünbaum 1:0 (3,84:9,36)
5 Flag Denmark Thomas Myhr [G2] - Flag Iran Amin Shahvalizadeh 0:0
6 Flag Hungary Daniel Kocsis - Flag Turkey Cuneyt Argun Genc [G3] 1:0 (6,66:5,14)
7 Flag Russia Yaroslav Gusev [A1] - Flag Lebanon Toni Bernaba [-] 0:1 (5,54:2,46)
8 Flag Iceland Gunnar Birnir Jonsson - Flag Turkey Ali Cetin Belene [G1] 0:1 (9,06:6,05)
9 Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch [A2] - Flag Switzerland Rolf Vetsch 1:0 (5,43:8,99)
10 Flag Turkey Cihangir Cetinel [M3] - Flag Turkey Mustafa Neset Altuntaş 0:1 Logo XG
11 Flag Hungary David Bognar - Flag Austria Bernhard Mayr [G3] 0:1 (9,60:6,48)
12 Flag Poland Zbigniew Szczerek - Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis 0:1 (7,60:5,34)
13 Flag Czechia Jiri Olejnicek - Flag Austria Wolfgang Bacher [M2] 0:1 (8,43:3,90)
14 Flag Bulgaria Petyo Marinov - Flag North Macedonia Miomir Sjekloca 1:0 (6,61:10,81)
15 Flag Denmark Lars Trabolt [G1] - Flag Iran Jalil Khalili [M2] 1:0 (6,63:4,01)
16 Flag Austria Heinz Jahrbacher [A3] - Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat 0:1 (9,04:7,35)
17 Flag North Macedonia Zoran Georgievski - Flag Georgia Karen Sarkisyan 0:1 (12,16:3,75)
18 Flag Great Britain Chris Rogers [M1] - Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli 0:1 (4,57:8,25)
19 Flag Germany Sebastian Müller - Flag WBIF Sergey Erokhin [G3] 1:0 (10,14:5,29)
20 Flag Iran Roohollah Amiri Andy [M1] - Flag Russia Sergey Alenin 1:0 (3,54:6,02)
Round 4
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag France Remi Deschamps - Flag Great Britain Gaz Owen [G3] 1:0 (4,75:3,66)
2 Flag Croatia Willi Preskar - Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis 0:1 (5,17:3,78)
3 Flag Switzerland Georges Grünbaum - Flag Poland Karol Szczerek 0:1 (6,59:5,13)
4 Flag Turkey Ali Cetin Belene [G1] - Flag Iran Amir Eshraghi [G3] 0:1 (4,43:2,74)
5 Flag Georgia Karen Sarkisyan - Flag Hungary Daniel Kocsis 0:1 (4,07:4,40)
6 Flag Lebanon Toni Bernaba [-] - Flag Great Britain Chris Rogers [M1] 1:0 (4,00:5,69)
7 Flag Iran Amin Shahvalizadeh - Flag Turkey Cihangir Cetinel [M3] 1:0 (8,49:6,80)
8 Flag Turkey Cuneyt Argun Genc [G3] - Flag Austria Heinz Jahrbacher [A3] 1:0 (5,45:7,37)
9 Flag Iceland Gunnar Birnir Jonsson - Flag Iran Roohollah Amiri Andy [M1] 1:0
10 Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch [A2] - Flag Germany Sebastian Müller 1:0 (7,57:5,41)
11 Flag Switzerland Rolf Vetsch - Flag North Macedonia Zoran Georgievski 1:0 (10,44:14,66)
12 Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat - Flag Denmark Jess Danielsen [G3] 0:1 Logo XG
13 Flag WBIF Sergey Erokhin [G3] - Flag Denmark Thomas Myhr [G2] 0:1 (6,80:6,51)
14 Flag Austria Wolfgang Bacher [M2] - Flag Russia Yaroslav Gusev [A1] 0:1 (6,49:5,81)
15 Flag North Macedonia Miomir Sjekloca - Flag Poland Zbigniew Szczerek 0:1 Logo XG
16 Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli - Flag Czechia Eva Zizkova 1:0 (8,21:5,71)
17 Flag Switzerland Ruedi Altermatt - Flag Hungary David Bognar 0:1 (10,53:8,01)
18 Flag North Macedonia Leko Ristovski - Flag Denmark Lars Trabolt [G1] 0:1 (8,28:2,71)
19 Flag Turkey Mustafa Neset Altuntaş - Flag Germany Kay Bashiti 1:0 (3,78:6,43)
20 Flag Iran Jalil Khalili [M2] - Flag Iceland Fjalarr Pall Manason 1:0 (4,53:3,55)
21 Flag Greece Christos Groutsos - Flag Czechia Jiri Olejnicek 0:1 (4,79:6,04)
22 Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis - Flag Great Britain Aref Alipour [G2] 1:0 (5,76:3,61)
23 Flag Iceland Ingi Tandri Traustason - Flag Bulgaria Petyo Marinov 0:1 (9,49:4,57)
24 Flag Russia Sergey Alenin - Flag Georgia Levan Kareli 1:0 (7,23:6,88)
25 Flag Austria Bernhard Mayr [G3] - Flag Czechia Martin Stemberka 1:0 (6,65:9,88)
Round 3
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Iceland Fjalarr Pall Manason - Flag Iceland Ingi Tandri Traustason 1:0 Logo XG
2 Flag Georgia Levan Kareli - Flag Georgia Karen Sarkisyan 0:1 (4,74:4,10)
3 Flag Great Britain Aref Alipour [G2] - Flag Lebanon Toni Bernaba [-] 0:1 (0,73:3,54)
4 Flag Iran Amir Eshraghi [G3] - Flag Hungary David Bognar 1:0 (3,51:8,44)
5 Flag Hungary Daniel Kocsis - Flag Turkey Mustafa Neset Altuntaş 1:0
6 Flag Turkey Ali Cetin Belene [G1] - Flag Czechia Eva Zizkova 1:0 (4,58:4,08)
7 Flag Turkey Cihangir Cetinel [M3] - Flag Switzerland Rolf Vetsch 1:0 (7,23:7,82)
8 Flag Czechia Martin Stemberka - Flag Switzerland Georges Grünbaum 0:1 (4,79:3,82)
9 Flag Czechia Jiri Olejnicek - Flag Switzerland Ruedi Altermatt 0:1 (6,16:9,23)
10 Flag Poland Jakub Zytkowski - Flag Austria Bernhard Mayr [G3] 0:1 (9,74:4,66)
11 Flag Poland Przemyslaw Nadziejko - Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch [A2] 0:1 (7,63:6,97)
12 Flag Bulgaria Petyo Marinov - Flag Austria Wolfgang Bacher [M2] 0:1 (10,65:10,39)
13 Flag Austria Heinz Jahrbacher [A3] - Flag North Macedonia Miomir Sjekloca 0:1 (12,98:11,68)
14 Flag North Macedonia Zoran Georgievski - Flag North Macedonia Leko Ristovski 1:0 (12,46:9,45)
15 Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] - Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat 0:1 (3,58:3,37)
16 Flag Croatia Willi Preskar - Flag Iran Jalil Khalili [M2] 1:0 (6,22:8,06)
17 Flag Iran Roohollah Amiri Andy [M1] - Flag Greece Christos Groutsos 1:0 (3,59:6,92)
18 Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis - Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis 1:0 (6,07:3,75)
19 Flag France Remi Deschamps - Flag Germany Michael Rudolph 1:0 (7,76:3,03)
20 Flag Great Britain Chris Rogers [M1] - Flag Denmark Thomas Myhr [G2] 0:1 (1,74:3,88)
21 Flag Great Britain Gaz Owen [G3] - Flag Bulgaria Rosen Peychev 1:0
22 Flag Great Britain Sebastian Wilkinson [G2] - Flag Iceland Gunnar Birnir Jonsson 0:1 (2,96:7,18)
23 Flag Germany Sebastian Müller - Flag Iran Amin Shahvalizadeh 0:1 (6,71:4,36)
24 Flag Germany Kay Bashiti - Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli 0:1 (10,88:7,15)
25 Flag Denmark Steen Mikkelsen [G2] - Flag Turkey Cuneyt Argun Genc [G3] 0:1 (3,90:4,57)
26 Flag Denmark Lars Trabolt [G1] - Flag WBIF Sergey Erokhin [G3] 0:1 (2,02:4,63)
27 Flag Denmark Jess Danielsen [G3] - Flag Russia Sergey Alenin 1:0 (2,46:6,42)
28 Flag Bulgaria Rumen Milanov - Flag Russia Yaroslav Gusev [A1] 0:1
29 Flag Poland Karol Szczerek - Flag Poland Zbigniew Szczerek 1:0 (5,25:6,89)
Round 2
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Iceland Gunnar Birnir Jonsson - Flag Iceland Fjalarr Pall Manason 1:0 Logo XG
2 Flag Iceland Ingi Tandri Traustason - Flag Georgia Levan Kareli 1:0 (9,70:5,04)
3 Flag Georgia Karen Sarkisyan - Flag Iran Amir Eshraghi [G3] 0:1 (3,17:4,57)
4 Flag Iran Amin Shahvalizadeh - Flag Great Britain Aref Alipour [G2] 0:1 (3,40:2,84)
5 Flag Lebanon Toni Bernaba [-] - Flag Hungary Daniel Kocsis 0:1 (3,60:4,24)
6 Flag Hungary David Bognar - Flag Turkey Ali Cetin Belene [G1] 0:1 (6,18:2,79)
7 Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli - Flag Turkey Cihangir Cetinel [M3] 0:1 (4,06:5,67)
8 Flag Turkey Mustafa Neset Altuntaş - Flag Czechia Martin Stemberka 1:0 (5,36:10,32)
9 Flag Turkey Cuneyt Argun Genc [G3] - Flag Czechia Jiri Olejnicek 0:1 (4,25:5,46)
10 Flag Czechia Eva Zizkova - Flag Poland Jakub Zytkowski 1:0 (5,83:19,23)
11 Flag Switzerland Rolf Vetsch - Flag Poland Przemyslaw Nadziejko 1:0 Logo XG
12 Flag Switzerland Georges Grünbaum - Flag Bulgaria Petyo Marinov 1:0 (7,54:5,76)
13 Flag Switzerland Ruedi Altermatt - Flag Austria Heinz Jahrbacher [A3] 0:1 (13,01:9,56)
14 Flag WBIF Sergey Erokhin [G3] - Flag North Macedonia Zoran Georgievski 0:1 (6,20:16,29)
15 Flag Russia Sergey Alenin - Flag Croatia Willi Preskar 0:1 (6,27:4,43)
16 Flag Russia Yaroslav Gusev [A1] - Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] 1:0 (4,37:5,09)
17 Flag Poland Zbigniew Szczerek - Flag Iran Roohollah Amiri Andy [M1] 1:0 (11,39:8,75)
18 Flag Austria Bernhard Mayr [G3] - Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis 0:1 (6,57:5,91)
19 Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch [A2] - Flag France Remi Deschamps 0:1 Logo XG
20 Flag Austria Wolfgang Bacher [M2] - Flag Great Britain Chris Rogers [M1] 0:1 (7,30:5,70)
21 Flag North Macedonia Miomir Sjekloca - Flag Great Britain Gaz Owen [G3] 0:1 (7,54:5,28)
22 Flag North Macedonia Leko Ristovski - Flag Great Britain Sebastian Wilkinson [G2] 1:0 (8,45:3,51)
23 Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat - Flag Germany Sebastian Müller 0:1 (6,22:7,71)
24 Flag Iran Jalil Khalili [M2] - Flag Germany Kay Bashiti 1:0 (7,50:9,15)
25 Flag Greece Christos Groutsos - Flag Denmark Steen Mikkelsen [G2] 1:0 (3,45:4,07)
26 Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis - Flag Denmark Lars Trabolt [G1] 0:1 (5,49:4,03)
27 Flag Germany Michael Rudolph - Flag Denmark Jess Danielsen [G3] 0:1 (6,69:6,55)
28 Flag Denmark Thomas Myhr [G2] - Flag Bulgaria Rumen Milanov 1:0 (2,38:3,50)
29 Flag Bulgaria Rosen Peychev - Flag Poland Karol Szczerek 0:1
Round 1
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Iceland Fjalarr Pall Manason - Flag North Macedonia Miomir Sjekloca 0:1 Logo XG
2 Flag Georgia Levan Kareli - Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli 1:0 (4,93:6,61)
3 Flag Great Britain Aref Alipour [G2] - Flag Georgia Karen Sarkisyan 0:1 (4,07:6,11)
4 Flag Iran Amir Eshraghi [G3] - Flag Iceland Ingi Tandri Traustason 1:0 (3,48:10,62)
5 Flag Hungary Daniel Kocsis - Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch [A2] 0:1 (3,31:5,77)
6 Flag Turkey Ali Cetin Belene [G1] - Flag North Macedonia Leko Ristovski 1:0 (3,79:7,58)
7 Flag Turkey Cihangir Cetinel [M3] - Flag WBIF Sergey Erokhin [G3] 0:1 (4,78:5,36)
8 Flag Czechia Martin Stemberka - Flag Switzerland Ruedi Altermatt 1:0 (11,38:8,62)
9 Flag Czechia Jiri Olejnicek - Flag Lebanon Toni Bernaba [-] 0:1 (6,02:6,03)
10 Flag Poland Jakub Zytkowski - Flag Austria Wolfgang Bacher [M2] 0:1 (12,99:5,31)
11 Flag Poland Przemyslaw Nadziejko - Flag Hungary David Bognar 0:1 (8,28:8,75)
12 Flag Bulgaria Petyo Marinov - Flag Poland Zbigniew Szczerek 1:0 (9,41:9,54)
13 Flag Austria Heinz Jahrbacher [A3] - Flag Greece Christos Groutsos 1:0 (5,76:6,50)
14 Flag North Macedonia Zoran Georgievski - Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat 0:1 (18,31:5,06)
15 Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] - Flag Russia Sergey Alenin 0:1 (2,15:4,51)
16 Flag Croatia Willi Preskar - Flag Austria Bernhard Mayr [G3] 1:0 (4,62:7,02)
17 Flag Iran Roohollah Amiri Andy [M1] - Flag Turkey Mustafa Neset Altuntaş 1:0 (3,46:6,55)
18 Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis - Flag Denmark Thomas Myhr [G2] 1:0 (0,96:4,57)
19 Flag France Remi Deschamps - Flag Iceland Gunnar Birnir Jonsson 1:0 (4,08:8,71)
20 Flag Great Britain Chris Rogers [M1] - Flag Iran Jalil Khalili [M2] 1:0 (6,39:6,34)
21 Flag Great Britain Gaz Owen [G3] - Flag Germany Michael Rudolph 1:0 (3,54:5,38)
22 Flag Great Britain Sebastian Wilkinson [G2] - Flag Turkey Cuneyt Argun Genc [G3] 0:1 (5,51:5,04)
23 Flag Germany Sebastian Müller - Flag Bulgaria Rosen Peychev 1:0
24 Flag Germany Kay Bashiti - Flag Czechia Eva Zizkova 1:0 (6,58:6,80)
25 Flag Denmark Steen Mikkelsen [G2] - Flag Switzerland Georges Grünbaum 0:1 (1,81:5,79)
26 Flag Denmark Lars Trabolt [G1] - Flag Switzerland Rolf Vetsch 0:1 (2,22:6,46)
27 Flag Denmark Jess Danielsen [G3] - Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis 0:1 (4,65:4,80)
28 Flag Bulgaria Rumen Milanov - Flag Iran Amin Shahvalizadeh 0:1
29 Flag Poland Karol Szczerek - Flag Russia Yaroslav Gusev [A1] 1:0 (7,18:5,01)