WBIF recommends Premium Membership at BG Studio Heroes!! Click SUPPORT link above :)

World Championhsip started with 512 participants!

Finished Tourneys

Standings
Rank Name Nickname Gridgammon   Matches
Won
Bye
Lost
PR
1. Flag Australia Saeed Nourmohammadi SaNouri  
14
11
1
2
5,65
2. Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch [A2] Urbi  
14
11
0
3
8,15
3. Flag Iran Jalil Khalili [M2] Domaaan  
13
10
0
3
6,10
  Flag Italy Osvaldo De Massimi OSVYX  
13
10
0
3
14,86
5. Flag Germany Rolf Schüler rolfschueler  
11
8
0
3
6,29
6. Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] Mislav  
10
7
0
3
3,76
  Flag Great Britain Charles Hill CHillagain  
10
7
0
3
5,76
  Flag Georgia David Temkeli lakhvari  
10
7
0
3
6,63
  Flag Ukraine Denis Golovatenko Byka325  
10
7
0
3
10,15
  Flag Iran Roohollah Amiri Andy [M1] vorojak  
10
6
1
3
4,45
11. Flag Germany Jürgen Hegele 5erPasch  
9
6
0
3
5,18
  Flag Norway Torkel Haugodegard LouisR  
9
6
0
3
6,45
  Flag Georgia Giorgi Shanidze Gizo  
9
6
0
3
10,77
  Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Haris Balić harisb  
9
6
0
3
8,12
  Flag Hungary Tamas Berki tamasberki  
9
6
0
3
11,08
  Flag Iran Amir Golegolab [M1] Golegolab  
9
5
1
3
4,26
17. Flag Czechia Eva Zizkova Elza  
8
5
0
3
6,02
  Flag Greece Alexandros Gyrtatos mpompos1982  
8
5
0
3
8,19
  Flag Ukraine Andrey Nesterov BOMBARDIER  
8
5
0
3
7,00
  Flag Italy Alfonso Sara Cino  
8
5
0
3
9,62
  Flag Turkey Berkant Bilgi berkantb  
8
5
0
3
5,51
  Flag Norway Elias Kritikos [G2] Shelter77  
8
5
0
3
4,58
  Flag Greece Mimis Tsakoniatis Iskandar  
8
5
0
3
6,64
  Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl WolfW  
8
5
0
3
5,75
  Flag Turkey Ali Ozbilen paranias  
8
4
1
3
7,74
26. Flag Poland Jacek Wojciechowski [M1] niuniuch  
7
4
0
3
6,06
  Flag Iran Amir Eshraghi [G3] Amirsnooker  
7
4
0
3
4,04
  Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli jaweswi  
7
4
0
3
8,03
  Flag Germany Ralf Sudbrak ralfsu  
7
4
0
3
8,67
  Flag Poland Grzegorz Buze Brytan  
7
4
0
3
8,17
  Flag Turkey Murat Elver mrtlvr  
7
4
0
3
10,44
  Flag Turkey Aydin Kaboglu  
7
4
0
3
10,33
  Flag Romania Petru Hlihor [A1] petruhl  
7
4
0
3
9,96
  Flag Italy Gianfranco Bussalai hpven21  
7
4
0
3
10,16
  Flag Denmark Benjamin Lund [G3] BenBG  
7
4
0
3
5,44
  Flag Great Britain Chris Rogers [M1] keen2learn  
7
3
1
3
6,23
37. Flag Croatia Willi Preskar Preskar  
6
3
0
3
5,27
  Flag Great Britain Gaz Owen [G3] gaztafari  
6
3
0
3
3,89
  Flag Poland Karol Szczerek kasz  
6
3
0
3
5,51
  Flag Germany Michael Weidner Gammonrider  
6
3
0
3
10,77
  Flag Denmark Claus Elken Elken  
6
3
0
3
4,04
  Flag Iran Mohammadreza Amini amini1697  
6
3
0
3
5,96
  Flag Denmark Søren Nielsen whillies  
6
3
0
3
9,67
  Flag Romania Daniel Tudose [M3] Danielroit  
6
3
0
3
8,80
  Flag Iran Hamidreza Shahrokhi younghero13  
6
3
0
3
6,35
  Flag Ukraine Konstantin Osovskiy Dnt  
6
3
0
3
8,25
  Flag Turkey Erkan Nayir eroserkan  
6
3
0
3
11,02
  Flag North Macedonia Hristo Ainovski krystof  
6
3
0
3
13,31
  Flag Norway Sven Wisloff Nilssen BoardLord  
6
3
0
3
6,62
  Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Zoran Marić frsmostar088  
6
2
1
3
7,06
51. Flag Germany Susanne Lahme Susanni  
5
2
0
3
8,65
  Flag Germany Ralf Priebe Alfigator  
5
2
0
3
13,13
  Flag Greece Tasos Anagnostou Arum  
5
2
0
3
9,15
  Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat kosturko  
5
2
0
3
6,34
  Flag Italy Franco Tosin fratos  
5
2
0
3
10,05
  Flag Georgia Levan Kareli kareli  
5
2
0
3
3,67
  Flag Poland Wojciech Bator EvansGambit  
5
2
0
3
7,82
  Flag Romania Mihaela Horodinca Mihaela78  
5
2
0
3
10,93
  Flag Czechia Martin Zizka Jumbeek  
5
2
0
3
8,15
  Flag Turkey Erkan Varli bodrum10  
5
2
0
3
7,42
  Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli veszelik  
5
2
0
3
8,08
  Flag Great Britain Richard Furborough [M3] furbster  
5
2
0
3
6,42
  Flag Iran Amin Shafiei Amino  
5
2
0
3
7,65
  Flag Italy Michele Barone lunapk  
5
2
0
3
12,48
  Flag Iran Farhang Shahidara [M2] Farhang  
5
2
0
3
6,19
  Flag Iran Omid Yaghoubi omidshz  
5
2
0
3
6,15
  Flag United States Steven Waller Phinneas  
5
1
1
3
9,43
68. Flag Austria Fritz Rattinger [M1] Jaflo  
4
1
0
3
4,50
  Flag Czechia Honza Cerny anezka  
4
1
0
3
5,36
  Flag Greece Michail Proukakis Prouk  
4
1
0
3
6,54
  Flag Greece Serafeim Tsaknis anikitos720  
4
1
0
3
16,65
  Flag Austria Wolfgang Bacher [M2] Ophris  
4
1
0
3
6,31
  Flag Germany Markus Klein Markus031972  
4
1
0
3
5,30
  Flag Hungary Zoltan Kovacs Satti  
4
1
0
3
7,94
  Flag Ukraine Alexander Krasov DrKPACOB  
4
1
0
3
8,13
  Flag Ukraine Mykhailo Yuzhnyi Mozart  
4
1
0
3
6,27
  Flag Czechia Leos Fiala klokanLF  
4
1
0
3
13,91
  Flag Italy Marco De Bortoli Gattone  
4
1
0
3
17,02
  Flag Austria Walter Schmid Teamcoach  
4
1
0
3
14,96
  Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili maquisard  
4
1
0
3
6,39
  Flag France Laurence Sinitzky redchipie  
4
1
0
3
10,44
  Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Mustafa Bešo MutaNota  
4
1
0
3
9,85
  Flag North Macedonia Leko Ristovski Leko  
4
1
0
3
10,52
  Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Mak Sijarić timisax  
4
1
0
3
18,06
  Flag Israel Ido Levi [G3] boutsky  
4
1
0
3
2,35
86. Flag Hungary Laszlo Mike Petede  
3
0
0
3
7,75
  Flag Germany Tim Hochgrebe underwater  
3
0
0
3
8,88
  Flag Great Britain Tim Line Rallyline  
3
0
0
3
7,74
  Flag Greece Theodoros Dimakis theo23  
3
0
0
3
11,46
  Flag Norway Farzin Aarabi Libero  
3
0
0
3
6,85
  Flag Iran Farzande Irannn Baldeagle  
3
0
0
3
5,51
  Flag Czechia Zdenek Zizka [G1] XZet24  
3
0
0
3
3,15
  Flag Austria Rudi Prohaska Wal  
3
0
0
3
10,97
  Flag Austria Thomas Hawranek Urschnak  
3
0
0
3
20,03
  Flag Ukraine Jakob Garal JakivGaral  
3
0
0
3
7,60
  Flag Bulgaria Borislav Todorov borkoss  
3
0
0
3
13,16
  Flag Turkey Ugur Ilhami Ozden uilhami  
3
0
0
3
10,98
  Flag Turkey Mustafa Turkmen mgturkmen  
3
0
0
3
11,05
  Flag France JeanMarc Trousson Madmarc  
3
0
0
3
10,07
  Flag North Macedonia Miomir Sjekloca misko2005  
3
0
0
3
12,39
  Flag Switzerland Silvia Weilenmann Primelady  
3
0
0
3
14,45
Round 14
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch [A2] - Flag Australia Saeed Nourmohammadi 0:1 (5,50:4,36)
Round 13
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch [A2] - Flag Iran Jalil Khalili [M2] 1:0 (7,23:6,56)
2 Flag Italy Osvaldo De Massimi - Flag Australia Saeed Nourmohammadi 0:1 (14,61:7,41)
Round 12
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch [A2] - Flag Italy Osvaldo De Massimi 0:1 (10,76:13,10)
2 Flag Australia Saeed Nourmohammadi - Flag Iran Jalil Khalili [M2] 0:1 (3,65:3,99)
Round 11
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Iran Jalil Khalili [M2] - Flag Italy Osvaldo De Massimi 0:1 (8,19:18,08)
2 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch [A2] 0:1 (4,81:7,98)
Flag Australia Saeed Nourmohammadi - Bye
Round 10
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch [A2] - Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] 1:0 Logo XG
2 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Georgia David Temkeli 1:0 Logo XG
3 Flag Ukraine Denis Golovatenko - Flag Australia Saeed Nourmohammadi 0:1 (9,20:5,75)
4 Flag Great Britain Charles Hill - Flag Iran Jalil Khalili [M2] 0:1 Logo XG
5 Flag Iran Roohollah Amiri Andy [M1] - Flag Italy Osvaldo De Massimi 0:1 (4,82:16,62)
Round 9
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Australia Saeed Nourmohammadi - Flag Iran Jalil Khalili [M2] 0:1 (5,81:6,47)
2 Flag Georgia David Temkeli - Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch [A2] 0:1 (6,38:6,59)
3 Flag Great Britain Charles Hill - Flag Georgia Giorgi Shanidze 1:0 (5,61:10,01)
4 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Haris Balić - Flag Ukraine Denis Golovatenko 0:1 (8,73:14,32)
5 Flag Germany Jürgen Hegele - Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] 0:1 (3,82:3,90)
6 Flag Italy Osvaldo De Massimi - Flag Hungary Tamas Berki 1:0 (14,01:10,60)
7 Flag Norway Torkel Haugodegard - Flag Germany Rolf Schüler 0:1 (4,54:4,82)
8 Flag Iran Amir Golegolab [M1] - Flag Iran Roohollah Amiri Andy [M1] 0:1 (4,18:3,92)
Round 8
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] - Flag Australia Saeed Nourmohammadi 0:1 (3,30:5,89)
2 Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch [A2] - Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl 1:0 (6,47:4,70)
3 Flag Iran Jalil Khalili [M2] - Flag Germany Rolf Schüler 1:0 (4,61:6,14)
4 Flag Georgia Giorgi Shanidze - Flag Georgia David Temkeli 0:1 (10,43:5,88)
5 Flag Hungary Tamas Berki - Flag Norway Elias Kritikos [G2] 1:0 (7,80:4,40)
6 Flag Ukraine Andrey Nesterov - Flag Great Britain Charles Hill 0:1
7 Flag Czechia Eva Zizkova - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Haris Balić 0:1 Logo XG
8 Flag Greece Mimis Tsakoniatis - Flag Germany Jürgen Hegele 0:1 Logo XG
9 Flag Ukraine Denis Golovatenko - Flag Italy Alfonso Sara 1:0 (9,73:7,81)
10 Flag Turkey Berkant Bilgi - Flag Italy Osvaldo De Massimi 0:1 (6,03:18,14)
11 Flag Greece Alexandros Gyrtatos - Flag Norway Torkel Haugodegard 0:1 (5,53:6,97)
12 Flag Iran Roohollah Amiri Andy [M1] - Flag Turkey Ali Ozbilen 1:0 (4,84:5,69)
Flag Iran Amir Golegolab [M1] - Bye
Round 7
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Australia Saeed Nourmohammadi - Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch [A2] 1:0 (6,28:9,02)
2 Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] - Flag Czechia Eva Zizkova 1:0 (2,86:3,94)
3 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Great Britain Charles Hill 1:0 (5,93:4,67)
4 Flag Iran Jalil Khalili [M2] - Flag Ukraine Andrey Nesterov 1:0 (8,00:10,02)
5 Flag Italy Alfonso Sara - Flag Georgia Giorgi Shanidze 0:1 (7,26:8,67)
6 Flag Georgia David Temkeli - Flag Norway Torkel Haugodegard 1:0 (6,84:2,97)
7 Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli - Flag Greece Mimis Tsakoniatis 0:1 (7,03:9,39)
8 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Haris Balić - Flag Iran Roohollah Amiri Andy [M1] 1:0 (6,77:3,12)
9 Flag Turkey Berkant Bilgi - Flag Italy Gianfranco Bussalai 1:0 (5,88:10,66)
10 Flag Turkey Aydin Kaboglu - Flag Greece Alexandros Gyrtatos 0:1 Logo XG
11 Flag Ukraine Denis Golovatenko - Flag Germany Ralf Sudbrak 1:0 (8,66:6,68)
12 Flag Poland Grzegorz Buze - Flag Norway Elias Kritikos [G2] 0:1
13 Flag Italy Osvaldo De Massimi - Flag Iran Amir Eshraghi [G3] 1:0 (14,46:5,03)
14 Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl - Flag Poland Jacek Wojciechowski [M1] 1:0
15 Flag Romania Petru Hlihor [A1] - Flag Iran Amir Golegolab [M1] 0:1 (10,25:2,28)
16 Flag Denmark Benjamin Lund [G3] - Flag Germany Jürgen Hegele 0:1 (4,70:4,16)
17 Flag Turkey Murat Elver - Flag Hungary Tamas Berki 0:1 (10,26:5,19)
18 Flag Turkey Ali Ozbilen - Flag Great Britain Chris Rogers [M1] 1:0 (11,24:5,90)
Round 6
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Georgia Giorgi Shanidze - Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch [A2] 0:1 (9,35:7,80)
2 Flag Italy Alfonso Sara - Flag Australia Saeed Nourmohammadi 0:1 (5,37:3,32)
3 Flag Czechia Eva Zizkova - Flag Turkey Berkant Bilgi 1:0 (5,20:6,95)
4 Flag Iran Jalil Khalili [M2] - Flag Ukraine Denis Golovatenko 1:0 (6,22:10,92)
5 Flag Ukraine Andrey Nesterov - Flag Turkey Aydin Kaboglu 1:0 Logo XG
6 Flag Great Britain Charles Hill - Flag Romania Petru Hlihor [A1] 1:0 (4,37:9,48)
7 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Haris Balić 1:0 (8,79:7,60)
8 Flag Norway Torkel Haugodegard - Flag Italy Osvaldo De Massimi 1:0 (5,16:13,78)
9 Flag Greece Alexandros Gyrtatos - Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] 0:1 (7,47:5,14)
10 Flag Georgia David Temkeli - Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli 1:0 (5,59:12,74)
11 Flag Iran Roohollah Amiri Andy [M1] - Flag Turkey Murat Elver 1:0 (4,91:10,73)
12 Flag Iran Amir Eshraghi [G3] - Flag Romania Daniel Tudose [M3] 1:0 (3,26:9,25)
13 Flag Denmark Claus Elken - Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl 0:1 (3,85:5,52)
14 Flag Turkey Erkan Nayir - Flag Poland Grzegorz Buze 0:1 (12,35:8,30)
15 Flag Greece Mimis Tsakoniatis - Flag Iran Mohammadreza Amini 1:0 (6,00:4,99)
16 Flag Poland Jacek Wojciechowski [M1] - Flag Germany Michael Weidner 1:0 (7,97:9,67)
17 Flag Germany Jürgen Hegele - Flag Poland Karol Szczerek 1:0 (4,22:5,95)
18 Flag Italy Gianfranco Bussalai - Flag Croatia Willi Preskar 1:0 (7,68:5,96)
19 Flag Iran Amir Golegolab [M1] - Flag Iran Hamidreza Shahrokhi 1:0 Logo XG
20 Flag Hungary Tamas Berki - Flag Denmark Søren Nielsen 1:0 (8,94:8,01)
21 Flag Germany Ralf Sudbrak - Flag Great Britain Gaz Owen [G3] 1:0 (11,72:2,21)
22 Flag Norway Elias Kritikos [G2] - Flag North Macedonia Hristo Ainovski 1:0 (3,86:9,62)
23 Flag Ukraine Konstantin Osovskiy - Flag Denmark Benjamin Lund [G3] 0:1 (6,13:5,35)
24 Flag Norway Sven Wisloff Nilssen - Flag Turkey Ali Ozbilen 0:1 Logo XG
25 Flag Great Britain Chris Rogers [M1] - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Zoran Marić 1:0 (5,84:7,93)
Round 5
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Italy Alfonso Sara - Flag Turkey Berkant Bilgi 1:0 (7,29:3,13)
2 Flag Georgia Giorgi Shanidze - Flag Turkey Aydin Kaboglu 1:0 Logo XG
3 Flag Australia Saeed Nourmohammadi - Flag Georgia David Temkeli 1:0 (5,56:5,71)
4 Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch [A2] - Flag Iran Jalil Khalili [M2] 1:0 (13,48:7,26)
5 Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli - Flag Iran Roohollah Amiri Andy [M1] 1:0 (7,72:5,39)
6 Flag Romania Petru Hlihor [A1] - Flag Poland Jacek Wojciechowski [M1] 1:0 (5,85:5,58)
7 Flag North Macedonia Hristo Ainovski - Flag Germany Rolf Schüler 0:1 (14,91:5,62)
8 Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl - Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] 0:1 (6,33:2,47)
9 Flag Romania Daniel Tudose [M3] - Flag Greece Alexandros Gyrtatos 0:1 (8,23:8,19)
10 Flag Italy Osvaldo De Massimi - Flag Turkey Erkan Nayir 1:0 (16,18:9,75)
11 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Haris Balić - Flag Denmark Benjamin Lund [G3] 1:0 (6,23:6,70)
12 Flag Norway Torkel Haugodegard - Flag Hungary Tamas Berki 1:0 (12,75:31,45)
13 Flag Poland Karol Szczerek - Flag Czechia Eva Zizkova 0:1 (4,48:7,59)
14 Flag Ukraine Denis Golovatenko - Flag Ukraine Konstantin Osovskiy 1:0 (7,36:9,18)
15 Flag Ukraine Andrey Nesterov - Flag Croatia Willi Preskar 1:0 (5,13:4,91)
16 Flag Great Britain Gaz Owen [G3] - Flag Great Britain Charles Hill 0:1 (5,90:4,26)
17 Flag Turkey Murat Elver - Flag Iran Amin Shafiei 1:0 (11,46:6,26)
18 Flag Romania Mihaela Horodinca - Flag Germany Ralf Sudbrak 0:1 (11,65:6,71)
19 Flag Iran Mohammadreza Amini - Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli 1:0 (5,84:9,51)
20 Flag Germany Michael Weidner - Flag Italy Franco Tosin 1:0 (14,65:13,49)
21 Flag Iran Farhang Shahidara [M2] - Flag Iran Amir Eshraghi [G3] 0:1 (5,00:3,93)
22 Flag Iran Hamidreza Shahrokhi - Flag Iran Omid Yaghoubi 1:0 (6,10:7,05)
23 Flag Poland Grzegorz Buze - Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat 1:0 (5,80:5,83)
24 Flag Poland Wojciech Bator - Flag Iran Amir Golegolab [M1] 0:1 (8,34:3,93)
25 Flag Czechia Martin Zizka - Flag Norway Sven Wisloff Nilssen 0:1 (10,72:4,27)
26 Flag Denmark Søren Nielsen - Flag Germany Susanne Lahme 1:0 (5,29:9,60)
27 Flag Great Britain Richard Furborough [M3] - Flag Norway Elias Kritikos [G2] 0:1 (5,26:4,03)
28 Flag Turkey Erkan Varli - Flag Greece Mimis Tsakoniatis 0:1 (6,59:4,36)
29 Flag Italy Michele Barone - Flag Germany Jürgen Hegele 0:1 (14,42:6,78)
30 Flag Greece Tasos Anagnostou - Flag Denmark Claus Elken 0:1 (10,20:3,24)
31 Flag Germany Ralf Priebe - Flag Italy Gianfranco Bussalai 0:1 (14,76:12,96)
32 Flag Turkey Ali Ozbilen - Flag Georgia Levan Kareli 1:0 (5,95:3,13)
33 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Zoran Marić - Flag United States Steven Waller 1:0 Logo XG
Flag Great Britain Chris Rogers [M1] - Bye
Round 4
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Denmark Benjamin Lund [G3] - Flag Georgia Giorgi Shanidze 0:1 (4,16:10,91)
2 Flag Georgia David Temkeli - Flag Great Britain Gaz Owen [G3] 1:0 (7,76:3,92)
3 Flag Turkey Berkant Bilgi - Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli 1:0 (6,34:9,17)
4 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Australia Saeed Nourmohammadi 0:1 Logo XG
5 Flag Turkey Aydin Kaboglu - Flag Romania Petru Hlihor [A1] 1:0 Logo XG
6 Flag Iran Jalil Khalili [M2] - Flag Norway Torkel Haugodegard 1:0 (4,94:7,25)
7 Flag Croatia Willi Preskar - Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch [A2] 0:1 (5,89:7,66)
8 Flag Great Britain Charles Hill - Flag Italy Alfonso Sara 0:1 (7,88:18,62)
9 Flag Iran Roohollah Amiri Andy [M1] - Flag Greece Tasos Anagnostou 1:0 (4,26:7,88)
10 Flag Italy Franco Tosin - Flag Turkey Murat Elver 0:1 (8,36:13,79)
11 Flag Iran Mohammadreza Amini - Flag Italy Osvaldo De Massimi 0:1 (4,40:7,62)
12 Flag Poland Jacek Wojciechowski [M1] - Flag Denmark Søren Nielsen 1:0 (6,18:12,07)
13 Flag Czechia Martin Zizka - Flag Poland Karol Szczerek 0:1 (5,87:4,25)
14 Flag Czechia Eva Zizkova - Flag Turkey Erkan Varli 1:0 (7,49:7,93)
15 Flag Greece Mimis Tsakoniatis - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Haris Balić 0:1 (8,19:7,57)
16 Flag Germany Susanne Lahme - Flag North Macedonia Hristo Ainovski 0:1 (8,24:13,91)
17 Flag Iran Amir Eshraghi [G3] - Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl 0:1 (4,64:6,80)
18 Flag Greece Alexandros Gyrtatos - Flag Iran Farhang Shahidara [M2] 1:0 (6,97:4,55)
19 Flag Iran Amir Golegolab [M1] - Flag Romania Daniel Tudose [M3] 0:1 Logo XG
20 Flag Turkey Erkan Nayir - Flag Poland Wojciech Bator 1:0 (8,53:6,02)
21 Flag Ukraine Konstantin Osovskiy - Flag Great Britain Richard Furborough [M3] 1:0 (6,30:3,34)
22 Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] - Flag Romania Mihaela Horodinca 1:0 (4,65:11,58)
23 Flag Italy Gianfranco Bussalai - Flag Ukraine Denis Golovatenko 0:1 Logo XG
24 Flag Hungary Tamas Berki - Flag Germany Ralf Priebe 1:0 (8,25:5,40)
25 Flag United States Steven Waller - Flag Ukraine Andrey Nesterov 0:1 (11,02:7,37)
26 Flag Norway Sven Wisloff Nilssen - Flag Austria Fritz Rattinger [M1] 1:0 (7,86:7,49)
27 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Mak Sijarić - Flag Italy Michele Barone 0:1 Logo XG
28 Flag Iran Hamidreza Shahrokhi - Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili 1:0 (5,59:8,13)
29 Flag Georgia Levan Kareli - Flag Germany Markus Klein 1:0 (3,31:5,43)
30 Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli - Flag France Laurence Sinitzky 1:0 (10,95:10,79)
31 Flag Germany Ralf Sudbrak - Flag North Macedonia Leko Ristovski 1:0 (8,28:10,14)
32 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Mustafa Bešo - Flag Ukraine Alexander Krasov 0:0
33 Flag Germany Michael Weidner - Flag Hungary Zoltan Kovacs 1:0 (9,86:8,03)
34 Flag Germany Jürgen Hegele - Flag Greece Serafeim Tsaknis 1:0 (4,07:16,95)
35 Flag Iran Omid Yaghoubi - Flag Ukraine Mykhailo Yuzhnyi 1:0 (6,26:5,06)
36 Flag Austria Wolfgang Bacher [M2] - Flag Poland Grzegorz Buze 0:1 (4,51:10,95)
37 Flag Great Britain Chris Rogers [M1] - Flag Czechia Honza Cerny 1:0 (9,20:6,74)
38 Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat - Flag Israel Ido Levi [G3] 1:0 (5,78:2,59)
39 Flag Iran Amin Shafiei - Flag Greece Michail Proukakis 1:0 (9,43:7,94)
40 Flag Norway Elias Kritikos [G2] - Flag Czechia Leos Fiala 1:0 (3,85:8,97)
41 Flag Denmark Claus Elken - Flag Austria Walter Schmid 1:0 (5,14:15,27)
42 Flag Italy Marco De Bortoli - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Zoran Marić 0:1 (15,21:7,86)
Flag Turkey Ali Ozbilen - Bye
Round 3
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Czechia Zdenek Zizka [G1] - Flag Czechia Eva Zizkova 0:1 (4,04:3,59)
2 Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl - Flag Iran Omid Yaghoubi 1:0 (8,07:8,63)
3 Flag Switzerland Silvia Weilenmann - Flag Poland Jacek Wojciechowski [M1] 0:1 (13,36:4,92)
4 Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli - Flag Germany Michael Weidner 1:0 (6,69:8,53)
5 Flag Turkey Erkan Varli - Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli 0:1 (7,02:6,07)
6 Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch [A2] - Flag United States Steven Waller 1:0 (6,06:8,20)
7 Flag Romania Daniel Tudose [M3] - Flag Turkey Mustafa Turkmen 1:0 (5,46:14,22)
8 Flag Greece Serafeim Tsaknis - Flag Greece Mimis Tsakoniatis 0:1 (20,20:5,13)
9 Flag France JeanMarc Trousson - Flag Italy Franco Tosin 0:1 (10,18:7,32)
10 Flag Bulgaria Borislav Todorov - Flag Georgia David Temkeli 0:1 (13,29:7,48)
11 Flag Poland Karol Szczerek - Flag Germany Ralf Sudbrak 0:1 (8,88:10,06)
12 Flag France Laurence Sinitzky - Flag North Macedonia Miomir Sjekloca 1:0 (3,52:11,66)
13 Flag Georgia Giorgi Shanidze - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Mak Sijarić 1:0 (9,75:20,03)
14 Flag Iran Farhang Shahidara [M2] - Flag Iran Hamidreza Shahrokhi 0:1 (4,36:5,99)
15 Flag Austria Walter Schmid - Flag Germany Rolf Schüler 0:1 Logo XG
16 Flag Italy Alfonso Sara - Flag Great Britain Chris Rogers [M1] 1:0 (12,13:5,66)
17 Flag North Macedonia Leko Ristovski - Flag Iran Amin Shafiei 1:0 (8,75:7,20)
18 Flag Greece Michail Proukakis - Flag Austria Fritz Rattinger [M1] 1:0 (7,39:4,49)
19 Flag Germany Ralf Priebe - Flag Austria Rudi Prohaska 1:0 (22,59:12,00)
20 Flag Croatia Willi Preskar - Flag Turkey Ugur Ilhami Ozden 1:0 (3,28:7,23)
21 Flag Great Britain Gaz Owen [G3] - Flag Turkey Ali Ozbilen 1:0 (5,03:8,13)
22 Flag Australia Saeed Nourmohammadi - Flag Ukraine Konstantin Osovskiy 1:0 (7,66:8,27)
23 Flag Denmark Søren Nielsen - Flag Norway Sven Wisloff Nilssen 1:0 (10,27:12,80)
24 Flag Ukraine Andrey Nesterov - Flag Turkey Erkan Nayir 0:1 Logo XG
25 Flag Norway Farzin Aarabi - Flag Denmark Benjamin Lund [G3] 0:1 (7,79:6,20)
26 Flag Israel Ido Levi [G3] - Flag Great Britain Tim Line 1:0 (3,45:11,15)
27 Flag Hungary Laszlo Mike - Flag Germany Susanne Lahme 0:1 (8,80:8,18)
28 Flag Ukraine Alexander Krasov - Flag Norway Elias Kritikos [G2] 0:1 (6,12:4,24)
29 Flag Hungary Zoltan Kovacs - Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili 1:0 (7,09:7,77)
30 Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] - Flag Germany Markus Klein 1:0 (2,72:3,55)
31 Flag Turkey Aydin Kaboglu - Flag Georgia Levan Kareli 1:0 Logo XG
32 Flag Ukraine Mykhailo Yuzhnyi - Flag Iran Farzande Irannn 1:0 (9,63:4,74)
33 Flag Romania Mihaela Horodinca - Flag Iran Jalil Khalili [M2] 0:1 (12,38:5,62)
34 Flag Romania Petru Hlihor [A1] - Flag Germany Tim Hochgrebe 1:0 (13,82:14,46)
35 Flag Great Britain Charles Hill - Flag Germany Jürgen Hegele 1:0 (3,65:7,49)
36 Flag Norway Torkel Haugodegard - Flag Austria Thomas Hawranek 1:0 (5,43:19,01)
37 Flag Ukraine Denis Golovatenko - Flag Greece Alexandros Gyrtatos 1:0 (10,64:10,61)
38 Flag Great Britain Richard Furborough [M3] - Flag Ukraine Jakob Garal 1:0 (9,74:8,11)
39 Flag Czechia Leos Fiala - Flag Iran Amir Golegolab [M1] 0:1 Logo XG
40 Flag Turkey Murat Elver - Flag Denmark Claus Elken 1:0 (10,55:2,70)
41 Flag Greece Theodoros Dimakis - Flag Iran Amir Eshraghi [G3] 0:1 (9,08:4,00)
42 Flag Italy Osvaldo De Massimi - Flag Italy Marco De Bortoli 0:1 Logo XG
43 Flag Czechia Honza Cerny - Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat 1:0 (4,67:7,03)
44 Flag Poland Grzegorz Buze - Flag Italy Gianfranco Bussalai 0:1 Logo XG
45 Flag Turkey Berkant Bilgi - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Mustafa Bešo 1:0 (6,65:10,71)
46 Flag Poland Wojciech Bator - Flag Italy Michele Barone 1:0 Logo XG
47 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Haris Balić - Flag Hungary Tamas Berki 0:1 (8,97:7,79)
48 Flag Greece Tasos Anagnostou - Flag Austria Wolfgang Bacher [M2] 1:0 (10,04:8,01)
49 Flag North Macedonia Hristo Ainovski - Flag Iran Mohammadreza Amini 1:0 (15,19:6,08)
50 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Zoran Marić - Flag Czechia Martin Zizka 0:1 (6,72:7,68)
Flag Iran Roohollah Amiri Andy [M1] - Bye
Round 2
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Czechia Martin Zizka - Flag Iran Omid Yaghoubi 0:1 (6,49:3,37)
2 Flag Poland Jacek Wojciechowski [M1] - Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli 1:0 (4,80:4,09)
3 Flag Switzerland Silvia Weilenmann - Flag Turkey Erkan Varli 0:1 (11,39:8,24)
4 Flag Germany Michael Weidner - Flag Turkey Mustafa Turkmen 1:0 (10,72:10,83)
5 Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli - Flag Romania Daniel Tudose [M3] 1:0 (7,53:11,48)
6 Flag United States Steven Waller - Flag France JeanMarc Trousson 1:0 (9,20:12,63)
7 Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch [A2] - Flag Bulgaria Borislav Todorov 1:0 (5,30:14,58)
8 Flag Greece Mimis Tsakoniatis - Flag Poland Karol Szczerek 0:1 (6,10:6,11)
9 Flag Greece Serafeim Tsaknis - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Mak Sijarić 1:0 (13,43:17,46)
10 Flag Italy Franco Tosin - Flag Georgia Giorgi Shanidze 0:1 (10,08:9,80)
11 Flag Georgia David Temkeli - Flag Iran Hamidreza Shahrokhi 1:0 (7,18:5,50)
12 Flag Germany Ralf Sudbrak - Flag Iran Farhang Shahidara [M2] 0:1 (9,74:7,66)
13 Flag North Macedonia Miomir Sjekloca - Flag Germany Rolf Schüler 0:1 (12,98:6,68)
14 Flag France Laurence Sinitzky - Flag Austria Walter Schmid 0:1 (12,65:14,70)
15 Flag Iran Amin Shafiei - Flag Italy Alfonso Sara 0:1 (8,39:9,35)
16 Flag Great Britain Chris Rogers [M1] - Flag Austria Rudi Prohaska 1:0 (3,62:10,27)
17 Flag North Macedonia Leko Ristovski - Flag Germany Ralf Priebe 0:1 (10,30:11,89)
18 Flag Austria Fritz Rattinger [M1] - Flag Croatia Willi Preskar 0:1 (3,10:4,91)
19 Flag Greece Michail Proukakis - Flag Ukraine Konstantin Osovskiy 0:1 (4,18:10,81)
20 Flag Turkey Ugur Ilhami Ozden - Flag Australia Saeed Nourmohammadi 0:1 Logo XG
21 Flag Turkey Ali Ozbilen - Flag Ukraine Andrey Nesterov 0:1 (6,85:3,66)
22 Flag Great Britain Gaz Owen [G3] - Flag Norway Farzin Aarabi 1:0 (3,01:5,15)
23 Flag Norway Sven Wisloff Nilssen - Flag Great Britain Tim Line 1:0 (6,59:5,95)
24 Flag Denmark Søren Nielsen - Flag Israel Ido Levi [G3] 1:0 (8,61:2,27)
25 Flag Turkey Erkan Nayir - Flag Hungary Laszlo Mike 1:0 (12,53:7,92)
26 Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili - Flag Norway Elias Kritikos [G2] 1:0 (2,22:7,10)
27 Flag Denmark Benjamin Lund [G3] - Flag Ukraine Alexander Krasov 1:0 (4,78:8,91)
28 Flag Germany Susanne Lahme - Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] 1:0 (7,04:3,76)
29 Flag Hungary Zoltan Kovacs - Flag Georgia Levan Kareli 0:1 (10,65:4,81)
30 Flag Germany Markus Klein - Flag Turkey Aydin Kaboglu 0:1 Logo XG
31 Flag Iran Jalil Khalili [M2] - Flag Ukraine Mykhailo Yuzhnyi 1:0 (6,59:5,45)
32 Flag Iran Farzande Irannn - Flag Great Britain Charles Hill 0:1 (6,24:6,86)
33 Flag Romania Mihaela Horodinca - Flag Austria Thomas Hawranek 1:0 (12,46:12,87)
34 Flag Germany Tim Hochgrebe - Flag Norway Torkel Haugodegard 0:1 (7,25:7,92)
35 Flag Romania Petru Hlihor [A1] - Flag Ukraine Jakob Garal 1:0 (7,92:7,95)
36 Flag Germany Jürgen Hegele - Flag Great Britain Richard Furborough [M3] 1:0 (7,54:5,34)
37 Flag Greece Alexandros Gyrtatos - Flag Turkey Murat Elver 1:0 (9,70:9,09)
38 Flag Ukraine Denis Golovatenko - Flag Italy Osvaldo De Massimi 0:1 (6,79:13,30)
39 Flag Iran Amir Golegolab [M1] - Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat 0:1 (5,97:5,54)
40 Flag Czechia Leos Fiala - Flag Czechia Honza Cerny 1:0 Logo XG
41 Flag Iran Amir Eshraghi [G3] - Flag Poland Grzegorz Buze 0:1 (3,75:8,29)
42 Flag Denmark Claus Elken - Flag Turkey Berkant Bilgi 0:1 (3,27:3,95)
43 Flag Greece Theodoros Dimakis - Flag Poland Wojciech Bator 0:1 (13,69:5,33)
44 Flag Italy Marco De Bortoli - Flag Austria Wolfgang Bacher [M2] 0:1 (20,02:7,57)
45 Flag Italy Gianfranco Bussalai - Flag Greece Tasos Anagnostou 1:0 Logo XG
46 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Mustafa Bešo - Flag Iran Mohammadreza Amini 0:1 (5,77:5,58)
47 Flag Hungary Tamas Berki - Flag North Macedonia Hristo Ainovski 0:1 (11,56:12,43)
48 Flag Italy Michele Barone - Flag Czechia Eva Zizkova 1:0 (9,01:7,28)
49 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Haris Balić - Flag Czechia Zdenek Zizka [G1] 1:0 (9,04:1,88)
50 Flag Iran Roohollah Amiri Andy [M1] - Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl 1:0 (4,28:4,47)
Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Zoran Marić - Bye
Round 1
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Czechia Eva Zizkova - Flag Norway Sven Wisloff Nilssen 1:0 (6,57:3,65)
2 Flag Czechia Zdenek Zizka [G1] - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Mustafa Bešo 0:1 (3,40:12,78)
3 Flag Iran Omid Yaghoubi - Flag Romania Petru Hlihor [A1] 0:1 (4,70:17,23)
4 Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl - Flag Iran Farzande Irannn 1:0 (4,72:4,06)
5 Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli - Flag Austria Fritz Rattinger [M1] 0:1 (7,90:2,81)
6 Flag Turkey Erkan Varli - Flag France Laurence Sinitzky 1:0 (7,39:10,03)
7 Flag Turkey Mustafa Turkmen - Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli 0:1 (9,39:5,79)
8 Flag Romania Daniel Tudose [M3] - Flag Germany Ralf Sudbrak 1:0 Logo XG
9 Flag France JeanMarc Trousson - Flag Iran Amin Shafiei 0:1 (7,39:6,61)
10 Flag Bulgaria Borislav Todorov - Flag Great Britain Gaz Owen [G3] 0:1 (12,44:4,38)
11 Flag Poland Karol Szczerek - Flag Greece Michail Proukakis 1:0 (4,35:4,25)
12 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Mak Sijarić - Flag Turkey Ugur Ilhami Ozden 1:0 (15,89:15,70)
13 Flag Georgia Giorgi Shanidze - Flag Greece Serafeim Tsaknis 1:0 (17,69:15,82)
14 Flag Iran Hamidreza Shahrokhi - Flag Czechia Martin Zizka 0:1 (8,98:9,84)
15 Flag Iran Farhang Shahidara [M2] - Flag Poland Jacek Wojciechowski [M1] 1:0 (8,40:7,52)
16 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Italy Marco De Bortoli 1:0 Logo XG
17 Flag Austria Walter Schmid - Flag Iran Amir Golegolab [M1] 0:1 (14,86:5,41)
18 Flag Italy Alfonso Sara - Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili 1:0 (11,32:6,31)
19 Flag Austria Rudi Prohaska - Flag Turkey Ali Ozbilen 0:1
20 Flag Germany Ralf Priebe - Flag Greece Mimis Tsakoniatis 0:1 (13,89:4,45)
21 Flag Croatia Willi Preskar - Flag Germany Michael Weidner 1:0 (7,16:11,04)
22 Flag Ukraine Konstantin Osovskiy - Flag Czechia Leos Fiala 1:0 (8,91:15,42)
23 Flag Australia Saeed Nourmohammadi - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Zoran Marić 1:0 (6,16:5,27)
24 Flag Ukraine Andrey Nesterov - Flag Germany Tim Hochgrebe 1:0 (7,64:6,77)
25 Flag Norway Farzin Aarabi - Flag Denmark Claus Elken 0:1 (7,51:6,10)
26 Flag Great Britain Tim Line - Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch [A2] 0:1 Logo XG
27 Flag Israel Ido Levi [G3] - Flag Romania Mihaela Horodinca 0:1 (1,28:6,29)
28 Flag Hungary Laszlo Mike - Flag Greece Alexandros Gyrtatos 0:1 (5,85:7,74)
29 Flag Norway Elias Kritikos [G2] - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Haris Balić 0:1 (4,84:9,82)
30 Flag Ukraine Alexander Krasov - Flag Germany Susanne Lahme 1:0 (9,45:10,62)
31 Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] - Flag Turkey Erkan Nayir 1:0 (5,57:10,74)
32 Flag Georgia Levan Kareli - Flag Iran Amir Eshraghi [G3] 0:1 (3,51:3,07)
33 Flag Turkey Aydin Kaboglu - Flag Greece Theodoros Dimakis 1:0 (10,33:11,98)
34 Flag Ukraine Mykhailo Yuzhnyi - Flag Hungary Tamas Berki 0:1 (7,23:15,41)
35 Flag Great Britain Charles Hill - Flag Italy Gianfranco Bussalai 1:0 (7,16:11,60)
36 Flag Austria Thomas Hawranek - Flag Germany Markus Klein 0:1 (34,60:7,60)
37 Flag Norway Torkel Haugodegard - Flag Hungary Zoltan Kovacs 1:0 (8,75:6,97)
38 Flag Ukraine Jakob Garal - Flag Iran Roohollah Amiri Andy [M1] 0:1 (6,66:4,26)
39 Flag Great Britain Richard Furborough [M3] - Flag Denmark Søren Nielsen 1:0 (6,60:13,00)
40 Flag Turkey Murat Elver - Flag North Macedonia Leko Ristovski 1:0 (8,46:12,39)
41 Flag Italy Osvaldo De Massimi - Flag Germany Jürgen Hegele 1:0 (16,19:3,81)
42 Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat - Flag Georgia David Temkeli 0:1 (7,16:5,96)
43 Flag Czechia Honza Cerny - Flag Iran Jalil Khalili [M2] 0:1 (4,93:4,90)
44 Flag Poland Grzegorz Buze - Flag Italy Franco Tosin 0:1 (8,18:10,65)
45 Flag Turkey Berkant Bilgi - Flag Great Britain Chris Rogers [M1] 1:0 (6,05:6,33)
46 Flag Poland Wojciech Bator - Flag Ukraine Denis Golovatenko 0:1 (11,95:13,39)
47 Flag Austria Wolfgang Bacher [M2] - Flag Denmark Benjamin Lund [G3] 0:1 (4,90:5,52)
48 Flag Greece Tasos Anagnostou - Flag North Macedonia Miomir Sjekloca 1:0
49 Flag Iran Mohammadreza Amini - Flag Switzerland Silvia Weilenmann 1:0 (8,48:19,08)
50 Flag North Macedonia Hristo Ainovski - Flag Italy Michele Barone 0:0
Flag United States Steven Waller - Bye