WBIF recommends Premium Membership at BG Studio Heroes!! Click SUPPORT link above :)

World Championhsip started with 512 participants!

Finished Tourneys

Standings
The standings below is a live-table. That means, that any started match between two teams is included in the table. Started matches are considered with the score after the finished single-matches.

(Example: If Island leads 1:0 against Denmark, the match will be counted as a win for Island and a lose for Denmark. If Denmark even the score with a win, the match will be counted as a drawn for both teams.)
Rank Name    
Matches
Pts.
Tie 1
Tie 2
PR
1. Flag United Kingdom United Kingdom    
10
9
0
25/45
4,23
2. Flag Austria Austria    
10
7
0
27/45
4,75
3. Flag Germany Germany    
9
6
0
24/40
4,73
4. Flag Russia Russia    
8
5
0
24/39
4,13
5. Flag Czechia Czechia    
8
5
0
23/40
5,92
6. Flag Croatia Croatia    
7
4
0
17/35
6,76
7. Flag Poland Poland    
7
4
0
12/30
6,45
8. Flag Italy Italy    
7
4
0
11/29
5,02
9. Flag Denmark Denmark    
6
3
2
16/30
4,33
10. Flag Hungary Hungary    
6
3
0
18/30
7,38
11. Flag Norway Norway    
6
3
0
15/30
4,31
12. Flag Bulgaria Bulgaria    
6
3
0
10/25
5,19
13. Flag France France    
5
2
0
11/25
8,62
  Flag Turkey Turkey    
5
2
0
11/25
5,23
15. Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina    
5
2
0
10/25
9,63
16. Flag Ukraine Ukraine    
4
1
1
7/20
6,81
17. Flag Greece Greece    
4
1
0
11/20
5,17
18. Flag Georgia Georgia    
4
1
0
10/20
4,92
19. Flag Iceland Iceland    
4
1
0
9/20
9,14
20. Flag Switzerland Switzerland    
4
1
0
8/20
8,23
21. Flag Iran Iran    
3
0
0
5/15
4,17
Best players (without Byes)
Rank Name Nickname Gridgammon Won Lost Rate PR
1. Flag Czechia Martin Zizka Jumbeek 1 0 100% 5,31
2. Flag Austria M2 Friedrich Rattinger Jaflo 8 1 89% 5,31
3. Flag Czechia G3 Zdenek Zizka XZet24 7 1 88% 3,54
  Flag Germany M1 Andreas Hofmann andras8 7 1 88% 5,23
5. Flag Croatia Willi Preskar Preskar 6 1 86% 4,88
6. Flag Denmark G3 Michael Nielsen tintin 5 1 83% 5,55
  Flag United Kingdom M2 Leo Waters krakbedouin 5 1 83% 3,87
  Flag Norway Tommy Nesbakk nortyno 5 1 83% 4,88
9. Flag France Alain Cogent CORIVADOR 4 1 80% 8,80
10. Flag Austria M1 Mario Lazzer Kreon 7 2 78% 3,62
11. Flag Russia G2 Mikayel Vardanyan Fishka19 6 2 75% 4,06
  Flag Czechia M3 Eva Zizkova Elza 6 2 75% 6,37
  Flag Germany M3 Philipp Heyng trzmiel 6 2 75% 4,43
14. Flag Greece Christos Groutsos Groutsos 3 1 75% 4,81
  Flag Georgia Eduard Nazaryan SerEdward 3 1 75% 4,95
  Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli jaweswi 3 1 75% 8,71
  Flag Ukraine Jakob Garal JakivGaral 3 1 75% 8,53
  Flag Greece Nikos Dikaros Amorphis 3 1 75% 6,21
  Flag Iceland Ingi Tandri Traustason Ofari 3 1 75% 7,85
  Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili maquisard 3 1 75% 4,60
  Flag Iceland Johannes Jonsson JJBecher 3 1 75% 7,92
22. Flag United Kingdom G2 Tim Cross timcrazy 6 3 67% 4,28
23. Flag Poland Karol Szczerek kasz 4 2 67% 5,28
  Flag Denmark G3 Jess Danielsen erroneous 4 2 67% 5,31
  Flag Norway G2 Dagfinn Snarheim dsnarheim 4 2 67% 2,85
  Flag Hungary Daniel Kocsis StCleopas 4 2 67% 6,77
  Flag Hungary Tamas Berki tamasberki 4 2 67% 7,86
  Flag Hungary Pal Ladanyi sehonnai 4 2 67% 8,07
29. Flag Iran Aref Alipour Aref91777 2 1 67% 3,03
30. Flag Russia Konstantin Bartash Barkon383 5 3 63% 3,31
  Flag Russia Sergey Alenin RookRus 5 3 63% 5,98
  Flag Russia G3 Sergey Erokhin Kabrus 5 3 63% 3,63
33. Flag Bulgaria Maya Peycheva MaiaPeicheva 3 2 60% 5,30
  Flag Italy M3 Edgardo Bianco torseddi 3 2 60% 4,61
  Flag Turkey M2 Ibrahim Karaca karaca 3 2 60% 5,38
  Flag France Emmanuel Lardy Mano 3 2 60% 8,01
  Flag Turkey G3 Yasin Okal yasinokal 3 2 60% 4,48
  Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Zoran Marić frsmostar088 3 2 60% 6,40
39. Flag Czechia Jiri Olejnicek Morfeus 4 3 57% 7,57
40. Flag Austria M2 Wolfgang Bacher Ophris 5 4 56% 3,95
  Flag United Kingdom M1 Chris Rogers keen2learn 5 4 56% 5,33
42. Flag Germany G3 Frank Simon pattayastyle 4 4 50% 4,20
  Flag Germany Markus Klein Markus031972 4 4 50% 5,12
44. Flag Hungary Zoltan Illyés zmilan 3 3 50% 7,60
  Flag Denmark G2 Thomas Myhr ZicoBlack 3 3 50% 3,27
  Flag Poland Przemyslaw Nadziejko eighttimez8 3 3 50% 8,71
  Flag Italy M1 Florin Popa mrTake 3 3 50% 4,28
  Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli veszelik 3 3 50% 6,74
  Flag Denmark G1 Lars Trabolt trabi 3 3 50% 3,02
  Flag Norway G3 Geir Pedersen JediMenace 3 3 50% 5,32
51. Flag Switzerland Georges Grünbaum doubletake 2 2 50% 8,41
  Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis erimitis 2 2 50% 4,82
  Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis costas 2 2 50% 4,66
  Flag Ukraine Petr Karlykov petr 2 2 50% 4,75
  Flag Georgia Kakhaber Natchkebia kakhaber99 2 2 50% 8,02
  Flag Georgia Karen Sarkisyan Zenq 2 2 50% 3,23
  Flag Iceland Gunnar Birnir Jonsson GunniB 2 2 50% 9,92
58. Flag Austria M2 Stefan Parlow Steffi 4 5 44% 4,94
  Flag United Kingdom G3 Gaz Owen gaztafari 4 5 44% 3,83
  Flag United Kingdom G2 Sebastian Wilkinson Pyrrhic 4 5 44% 3,27
61. Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic Mislav 3 4 43% 3,02
  Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars ABC3000 3 4 43% 3,85
  Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec gorkipelin 3 4 43% 6,20
  Flag Croatia Drazenko Vucina dzaka 3 4 43% 7,33
65. Flag Poland M2 Jacek Wojciechowski niuniuch 2 3 40% 6,18
  Flag Turkey Sabri Buyuksoy arykanda 2 3 40% 6,35
  Flag Turkey G2 Ali Cetin Belene shadowtnt 2 3 40% 3,63
  Flag Bulgaria Georgi Cholakov JORO1313 2 3 40% 3,06
  Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Ramiz Zajmovic zramiz 2 3 40% 10,81
  Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev Rumen1 2 3 40% 5,54
  Flag Bulgaria Dimitar Draganov DimDragon 2 3 40% 7,76
  Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Haris Balić harisb 2 3 40% 9,51
  Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Arna Bešo 2 3 40% 11,71
  Flag France Stephane Benichou Lumbagor 2 3 40% 9,90
75. Flag Czechia Honza Cerny anezka 3 5 38% 5,50
  Flag Germany Marcel Jochem P3rf3ctCelle 3 5 38% 4,63
77. Flag Austria M1 Bernhard Mayr taulajoe 3 6 33% 5,60
78. Flag Italy Marco Tamigi Tamma 2 4 33% 4,39
  Flag Poland Zbigniew Szczerek SzanPanie 2 4 33% 5,78
  Flag Norway G2 Elias Kritikos Shelter77 2 4 33% 3,62
  Flag Italy M2 Andrea De Zandonati littlegiant 2 4 33% 6,72
82. Flag Iran G3 Amir Eshraghi Amirsnooker 1 2 33% 3,48
  Flag Iran Kamyar Karimi 1ERROR1 1 2 33% 3,21
  Flag United Kingdom Chris Hamilton Topaz137 1 2 33% 5,70
  Flag Iran M2 Amin Shahvalizadeh aminshahvali 1 2 33% 4,32
86. Flag Croatia Boro Bukvic boro 2 5 29% 12,27
87. Flag Czechia Pavel Zaoral pazara 2 6 25% 6,40
88. Flag Switzerland Rolf Vetsch Nickhavanna 1 3 25% 7,87
  Flag Switzerland David Domig bergkamp 1 3 25% 8,07
  Flag Switzerland Denis Etienne denispascal 1 3 25% 8,11
  Flag Greece Michalis Manolios mman 1 3 25% 4,73
  Flag Ukraine Mykhailo Yuzhnyi Mozart 1 3 25% 6,58
  Flag Ukraine Andrey Nesterov BOMBARDIER 1 3 25% 7,31
  Flag Iceland Arnor Gauti Helgason Kidlingur 1 3 25% 9,75
95. Flag Turkey Cihangir Cetinel WBFtrcihcet 1 4 20% 6,66
  Flag Bulgaria Sevdalin Tzvetanov Sevdalin100 1 4 20% 3,98
  Flag France Arnaud Clairembourg funnyfrench 1 4 20% 9,23
  Flag France Laurence Sinitzky redchipie 1 4 20% 6,59
  Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Mustafa Bešo MutaNota 1 4 20% 9,35
100. Flag Poland Pawel Jozwiak jose65 1 5 17% 5,52
  Flag Denmark G2 Steen Gronbech spiril 1 5 17% 4,40
  Flag Italy Fabrizio Lo Surdo Fabri 1 5 17% 5,22
  Flag Norway Sondre Rike sonrik 1 5 17% 4,61
104. Flag Poland Wojciech Bator EvansGambit 0 1 0% 4,95
105. Flag Iran M1 Roohollah Amiri Andy vorojak 0 3 0% 6,57
106. Flag Ukraine Konstantin Osovskiy Dnt 0 4 0% 6,45
  Flag Georgia Levan Kareli kareli 0 4 0% 5,27
  Flag Iceland Gisli Hrafnkelsson allinthewrist 0 4 0% 10,55
Round 10
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Austria M1 Mario Lazzer - Flag United Kingdom G3 Gaz Owen 0:1 (1,97:3,69)
2 Flag Austria M2 Friedrich Rattinger - Flag United Kingdom G2 Sebastian Wilkinson 1:0 (3,76:3,25)
3 Flag Austria M2 Wolfgang Bacher - Flag United Kingdom M1 Chris Rogers 1:0 (6,96:3,61)
4 Flag Austria M1 Bernhard Mayr - Flag United Kingdom M2 Leo Waters 0:1 (5,09:3,31)
5 Flag Austria M2 Stefan Parlow - Flag United Kingdom G2 Tim Cross 0:1 (6,61:3,25)
    Flag Austria Austria - Flag United Kingdom United Kingdom 2:3 (4,68:3,40)

Round 9
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag United Kingdom G3 Gaz Owen - Bye
2 Flag United Kingdom G2 Sebastian Wilkinson - Bye
3 Flag United Kingdom M1 Chris Rogers - Bye
4 Flag United Kingdom M2 Leo Waters - Bye
5 Flag United Kingdom G2 Tim Cross - Bye
    Flag United Kingdom United Kingdom - Free of play

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Austria M1 Mario Lazzer - Flag Germany Marcel Jochem 1:0 (3,21:5,08)
2 Flag Austria M2 Friedrich Rattinger - Flag Germany M1 Andreas Hofmann 1:0 (5,55:5,39)
3 Flag Austria M2 Wolfgang Bacher - Flag Germany Markus Klein 0:1 (3,41:5,02)
4 Flag Austria M1 Bernhard Mayr - Flag Germany M3 Philipp Heyng 0:1 (6,17:2,87)
5 Flag Austria M2 Stefan Parlow - Flag Germany G3 Frank Simon 1:0 (5,39:4,30)
    Flag Austria Austria - Flag Germany Germany 3:2 (4,61:4,54)

Round 8
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Germany Marcel Jochem - Bye
2 Flag Germany M1 Andreas Hofmann - Bye
3 Flag Germany Markus Klein - Bye
4 Flag Germany M3 Philipp Heyng - Bye
5 Flag Germany G3 Frank Simon - Bye
    Flag Germany Germany - Free of play

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag United Kingdom G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Russia G3 Sergey Erokhin 1:0 (4,44:4,11)
2 Flag United Kingdom G2 Sebastian Wilkinson - Flag Russia Konstantin Bartash 0:1 (3,49:3,11)
3 Flag United Kingdom M1 Chris Rogers - Flag Russia G2 Mikayel Vardanyan 1:0 (3,71:5,77)
4 Flag United Kingdom M2 Leo Waters - Flag Russia Sergey Alenin 1:0 Logo XG
5 Flag United Kingdom G2 Tim Cross - Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars 0:1 (3,06:3,87)
    Flag United Kingdom United Kingdom - Flag Russia Russia 3:2 (3,72:3,77)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Czechia G3 Zdenek Zizka - Flag Austria M1 Mario Lazzer 0:1 (4,30:2,12)
2 Flag Czechia Honza Cerny - Flag Austria M2 Friedrich Rattinger 0:1 (4,36:7,09)
3 Flag Czechia M3 Eva Zizkova - Flag Austria M2 Wolfgang Bacher 1:0 (6,21:3,73)
4 Flag Czechia Martin Zizka - Flag Austria M1 Bernhard Mayr 1:0 (5,31:4,33)
5 Flag Czechia Pavel Zaoral - Flag Austria M2 Stefan Parlow 0:1 (6,42:5,19)
    Flag Czechia Czechia - Flag Austria Austria 2:3 (5,34:4,63)

Round 7
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Germany Marcel Jochem - Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic 1:0 (3,89:1,60)
2 Flag Germany M1 Andreas Hofmann - Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec 1:0 (3,76:7,96)
3 Flag Germany Markus Klein - Flag Croatia Willi Preskar 0:1 (4,37:5,32)
4 Flag Germany M3 Philipp Heyng - Flag Croatia Drazenko Vucina 1:0 (3,74:8,11)
5 Flag Germany G3 Frank Simon - Flag Croatia Boro Bukvic 0:1 Logo XG
    Flag Germany Germany - Flag Croatia Croatia 3:2 (3,89:5,93)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Italy M1 Florin Popa - Flag Russia G3 Sergey Erokhin 0:1 (3,76:2,84)
2 Flag Italy Marco Tamigi - Flag Russia Konstantin Bartash 0:1 (3,69:3,72)
3 Flag Italy M2 Andrea De Zandonati - Flag Russia G2 Mikayel Vardanyan 0:1 (6,69:4,51)
4 Flag Italy Fabrizio Lo Surdo - Flag Russia Sergey Alenin 0:1 (4,00:7,33)
5 08.12., 15:00 Flag Italy M3 Edgardo Bianco - Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars
    Flag Italy Italy - Flag Russia Russia 0:4 (4,48:4,58)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Austria M1 Mario Lazzer - Flag Poland Karol Szczerek 1:0 Logo XG
2 Flag Austria M2 Friedrich Rattinger - Flag Poland Wojciech Bator 1:0 (3,80:4,95)
3 Flag Austria M2 Wolfgang Bacher - Flag Poland Pawel Jozwiak 1:0 (3,11:3,36)
4 Flag Austria M1 Bernhard Mayr - Flag Poland Zbigniew Szczerek 1:0 Logo XG
5 Flag Austria M2 Stefan Parlow - Flag Poland Przemyslaw Nadziejko 1:0 Logo XG
    Flag Austria Austria - Flag Poland Poland 5:0 (3,59:4,51)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Czechia G3 Zdenek Zizka - Flag United Kingdom G3 Gaz Owen 1:0 (5,46:5,53)
2 Flag Czechia Honza Cerny - Flag United Kingdom G2 Sebastian Wilkinson 0:1 (7,67:3,93)
3 Flag Czechia M3 Eva Zizkova - Flag United Kingdom M1 Chris Rogers 0:1 (5,45:5,45)
4 Flag Czechia Jiri Olejnicek - Flag United Kingdom M2 Leo Waters 1:0 (9,76:4,83)
5 Flag Czechia Pavel Zaoral - Flag United Kingdom G2 Tim Cross 0:1 (4,47:4,94)
    Flag Czechia Czechia - Flag United Kingdom United Kingdom 2:3 (6,51:5,03)

Round 6
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Bulgaria Sevdalin Tzvetanov - Flag Italy M1 Florin Popa 0:1 (3,38:4,87)
2 Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev - Flag Italy Marco Tamigi 0:1 (5,07:3,08)
3 Flag Bulgaria Georgi Cholakov - Flag Italy M2 Andrea De Zandonati 1:0 (4,12:11,03)
4 Flag Bulgaria Maya Peycheva - Flag Italy Fabrizio Lo Surdo 1:0 (3,43:4,58)
5 Flag Bulgaria Dimitar Draganov - Flag Italy M3 Edgardo Bianco 0:1 (4,74:4,30)
    Flag Bulgaria Bulgaria - Flag Italy Italy 2:3 (4,26:4,83)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag United Kingdom G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Germany Marcel Jochem 0:1 (4,53:2,78)
2 Flag United Kingdom G2 Sebastian Wilkinson - Flag Germany M1 Andreas Hofmann 0:1 (2,39:4,06)
3 Flag United Kingdom M1 Chris Rogers - Flag Germany Markus Klein 1:0 (4,63:3,24)
4 Flag United Kingdom M2 Leo Waters - Flag Germany M3 Philipp Heyng 1:0 (2,66:7,11)
5 Flag United Kingdom G2 Tim Cross - Flag Germany G3 Frank Simon 1:0 (5,13:5,11)
    Flag United Kingdom United Kingdom - Flag Germany Germany 3:2 (4,05:4,32)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic - Flag Hungary Daniel Kocsis 1:0 (3,40:7,67)
2 Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec - Flag Hungary Zoltan Illyés 0:1 (5,98:8,95)
3 Flag Croatia Willi Preskar - Flag Hungary Pal Ladanyi 1:0 (3,67:5,24)
4 Flag Croatia Drazenko Vucina - Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli 1:0 (7,05:5,67)
5 Flag Croatia Boro Bukvic - Flag Hungary Tamas Berki 0:1 (6,77:5,23)
    Flag Croatia Croatia - Flag Hungary Hungary 3:2 (5,57:6,66)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Austria M1 Mario Lazzer - Flag Norway G2 Dagfinn Snarheim 1:0 (4,14:2,87)
2 Flag Austria M2 Friedrich Rattinger - Flag Norway G2 Elias Kritikos 1:0 (6,85:3,71)
3 Flag Austria M2 Wolfgang Bacher - Flag Norway G3 Geir Pedersen 1:0 (2,92:3,92)
4 Flag Austria M1 Bernhard Mayr - Flag Norway Sondre Rike 1:0 (5,34:4,68)
5 Flag Austria M2 Stefan Parlow - Flag Norway Tommy Nesbakk 0:1 (4,04:6,74)
    Flag Austria Austria - Flag Norway Norway 4:1 (4,54:4,38)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Poland Karol Szczerek - Flag Czechia G3 Zdenek Zizka 0:1 (3,38:3,54)
2 Flag Poland M2 Jacek Wojciechowski - Flag Czechia Honza Cerny 0:1 (7,82:7,27)
3 Flag Poland Pawel Jozwiak - Flag Czechia M3 Eva Zizkova 0:1 (7,18:5,15)
4 Flag Poland Zbigniew Szczerek - Flag Czechia Jiri Olejnicek 1:0 (6,67:4,84)
5 Flag Poland Przemyslaw Nadziejko - Flag Czechia Pavel Zaoral 1:0 (9,13:9,40)
    Flag Poland Poland - Flag Czechia Czechia 2:3 (6,76:5,85)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Russia G3 Sergey Erokhin - Flag Denmark G2 Steen Gronbech 1:0 (3,47:4,25)
2 Flag Russia Konstantin Bartash - Flag Denmark G3 Jess Danielsen 1:0 (3,99:2,34)
3 Flag Russia G2 Mikayel Vardanyan - Flag Denmark G1 Lars Trabolt 1:0 (2,45:4,31)
4 Flag Russia Sergey Alenin - Flag Denmark G2 Thomas Myhr 0:1 (5,72:3,42)
5 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag Denmark G3 Michael Nielsen 0:1 (4,08:5,53)
    Flag Russia Russia - Flag Denmark Denmark 3:2 (3,98:4,07)

Round 5
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Mustafa Bešo - Flag Russia G3 Sergey Erokhin 0:1 (8,38:3,88)
2 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Zoran Marić - Flag Russia Konstantin Bartash 0:1 (6,60:3,02)
3 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Haris Balić - Flag Russia G2 Mikayel Vardanyan 0:1 (8,62:3,58)
4 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Ramiz Zajmovic - Flag Russia Sergey Alenin 0:1 (14,23:5,02)
5 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Arna Bešo - Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars 0:1 (16,92:2,88)
    Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina - Flag Russia Russia 0:5 (10,04:3,82)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Denmark G2 Steen Gronbech - Flag Bulgaria Sevdalin Tzvetanov 1:0 (3,81:4,69)
2 Flag Denmark G3 Jess Danielsen - Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev 1:0 (5,29:6,33)
3 Flag Denmark G1 Lars Trabolt - Flag Bulgaria Georgi Cholakov 1:0 Logo XG
4 Flag Denmark G2 Thomas Myhr - Flag Bulgaria Maya Peycheva 0:1 Logo XG
5 Flag Denmark G3 Michael Nielsen - Flag Bulgaria Dimitar Draganov 1:0 Logo XG
    Flag Denmark Denmark - Flag Bulgaria Bulgaria 4:1 (4,50:5,51)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Germany Marcel Jochem - Flag Poland Karol Szczerek 0:1 (6,19:5,00)
2 Flag Germany M1 Andreas Hofmann - Flag Poland M2 Jacek Wojciechowski 1:0 (9,00:9,16)
3 Flag Germany Markus Klein - Flag Poland Pawel Jozwiak 1:0 (6,06:3,94)
4 Flag Germany M3 Philipp Heyng - Flag Poland Zbigniew Szczerek 1:0 (6,64:2,98)
5 Flag Germany G3 Frank Simon - Flag Poland Przemyslaw Nadziejko 1:0 (4,49:8,18)
    Flag Germany Germany - Flag Poland Poland 4:1 (6,50:6,38)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag France Laurence Sinitzky - Flag Italy M1 Florin Popa 0:1 (0,23:2,50)
2 Flag France Arnaud Clairembourg - Flag Italy Marco Tamigi 0:1 (6,57:3,77)
3 Flag France Emmanuel Lardy - Flag Italy M2 Andrea De Zandonati 1:0 (8,83:6,52)
4 Flag France Alain Cogent - Flag Italy Fabrizio Lo Surdo 1:0 (9,68:6,91)
5 Flag France Stephane Benichou - Flag Italy M3 Edgardo Bianco 0:1 (13,07:6,28)
    Flag France France - Flag Italy Italy 2:3 (8,26:5,44)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Norway G2 Dagfinn Snarheim - Flag Czechia G3 Zdenek Zizka 0:1 (3,75:2,90)
2 Flag Norway G2 Elias Kritikos - Flag Czechia Honza Cerny 0:1 (2,84:4,29)
3 Flag Norway G3 Geir Pedersen - Flag Czechia M3 Eva Zizkova 1:0 (5,60:5,51)
4 Flag Norway Sondre Rike - Flag Czechia Jiri Olejnicek 0:1 (8,54:6,33)
5 Flag Norway Tommy Nesbakk - Flag Czechia Pavel Zaoral 1:0 (8,22:10,79)
    Flag Norway Norway - Flag Czechia Czechia 2:3 (5,69:5,41)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Austria M1 Mario Lazzer - Bye
2 Flag Austria M2 Friedrich Rattinger - Bye
3 Flag Austria M2 Wolfgang Bacher - Bye
4 Flag Austria M1 Bernhard Mayr - Bye
5 Flag Austria M2 Stefan Parlow - Bye
    Flag Austria Austria - Free of play

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Turkey Cihangir Cetinel - Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic 0:1 (6,37:2,78)
2 Flag Turkey G2 Ali Cetin Belene - Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec 0:1 (3,81:5,75)
3 Flag Turkey Sabri Buyuksoy - Flag Croatia Willi Preskar 1:0 Logo XG
4 Flag Turkey M2 Ibrahim Karaca - Flag Croatia Drazenko Vucina 1:0 (3,01:15,67)
5 Flag Turkey G3 Yasin Okal - Flag Croatia Boro Bukvic 0:1 (3,14:14,73)
    Flag Turkey Turkey - Flag Croatia Croatia 2:3 (4,23:8,69)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Hungary Daniel Kocsis - Flag United Kingdom G3 Gaz Owen 1:0 (5,50:3,74)
2 Flag Hungary Zoltan Illyés - Flag United Kingdom G2 Sebastian Wilkinson 0:1 (7,76:2,52)
3 Flag Hungary Pal Ladanyi - Flag United Kingdom M1 Chris Rogers 1:0 (10,20:6,07)
4 Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli - Flag United Kingdom M2 Leo Waters 0:1 Logo XG
5 Flag Hungary Tamas Berki - Flag United Kingdom G2 Tim Cross 0:1 (8,84:3,58)
    Flag Hungary Hungary - Flag United Kingdom United Kingdom 2:3 (8,14:3,86)

Round 4
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Bulgaria Sevdalin Tzvetanov - Flag Greece Michalis Manolios 1:0 (5,64:3,19)
2 Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev - Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis 1:0 (5,82:5,82)
3 Flag Bulgaria Georgi Cholakov - Flag Greece Christos Groutsos 0:1 Logo XG
4 Flag Bulgaria Maya Peycheva - Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis 0:1 (2,49:4,81)
5 Flag Bulgaria Dimitar Draganov - Flag Greece Nikos Dikaros 1:0 (9,05:5,79)
    Flag Bulgaria Bulgaria - Flag Greece Greece 3:2 (6,13:4,88)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag United Kingdom G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Mustafa Bešo 1:0 (3,92:12,42)
2 Flag United Kingdom G2 Sebastian Wilkinson - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Zoran Marić 1:0 (4,36:8,32)
3 Flag United Kingdom M1 Chris Rogers - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Haris Balić 0:1 (5,25:6,23)
4 Flag United Kingdom M2 Leo Waters - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Ramiz Zajmovic 1:0 (4,28:10,85)
5 Flag United Kingdom G2 Tim Cross - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Arna Bešo 0:1 Logo XG
    Flag United Kingdom United Kingdom - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina 3:2 (4,48:9,50)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Iceland Ingi Tandri Traustason - Flag Turkey Cihangir Cetinel 1:0 (8,07:5,20)
2 Flag Iceland Gunnar Birnir Jonsson - Flag Turkey G2 Ali Cetin Belene 0:1
3 Flag Iceland Gisli Hrafnkelsson - Flag Turkey Sabri Buyuksoy 0:1 (13,43:8,99)
4 Flag Iceland Johannes Jonsson - Flag Turkey M2 Ibrahim Karaca 1:0 (5,04:3,57)
5 Flag Iceland Arnor Gauti Helgason - Flag Turkey G3 Yasin Okal 0:1 (9,16:7,06)
    Flag Iceland Iceland - Flag Turkey Turkey 2:3 (8,22:5,85)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Italy M1 Florin Popa - Flag Germany Marcel Jochem 0:1 (5,65:4,78)
2 Flag Italy Marco Tamigi - Flag Germany M1 Andreas Hofmann 0:1 (4,86:3,69)
3 Flag Italy M2 Andrea De Zandonati - Flag Germany Markus Klein 0:1 (6,00:6,08)
4 Flag Italy Fabrizio Lo Surdo - Flag Germany M3 Philipp Heyng 0:1 (7,62:4,45)
5 Flag Italy M3 Edgardo Bianco - Flag Germany G3 Frank Simon 0:1 (3,56:3,51)
    Flag Italy Italy - Flag Germany Germany 0:5 (5,40:4,37)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic - Flag Switzerland Georges Grünbaum 0:1 (3,84:7,13)
2 Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec - Flag Switzerland Denis Etienne 1:0 (4,55:6,10)
3 Flag Croatia Willi Preskar - Flag Switzerland Rolf Vetsch 1:0 (4,40:7,06)
4 Flag Croatia Drazenko Vucina - Flag Switzerland David Domig 1:0 (6,73:8,28)
5 Flag Croatia Boro Bukvic - Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli 0:1 (13,12:9,81)
    Flag Croatia Croatia - Flag Switzerland Switzerland 3:2 (5,87:7,41)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Austria M1 Mario Lazzer - Flag Georgia Karen Sarkisyan 0:1 (5,20:3,42)
2 Flag Austria M2 Friedrich Rattinger - Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili 1:0 (4,65:4,45)
3 Flag Austria M2 Wolfgang Bacher - Flag Georgia Levan Kareli 1:0 (6,27:3,89)
4 Flag Austria M1 Bernhard Mayr - Flag Georgia Eduard Nazaryan 1:0 (6,36:3,89)
5 Flag Austria M2 Stefan Parlow - Flag Georgia Kakhaber Natchkebia 0:1 Logo XG
    Flag Austria Austria - Flag Georgia Georgia 3:2 (5,60:3,91)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Poland Karol Szczerek - Flag Hungary Daniel Kocsis 1:0 (4,43:10,22)
2 Flag Poland M2 Jacek Wojciechowski - Flag Hungary Zoltan Illyés 1:0 (6,00:3,60)
3 Flag Poland Pawel Jozwiak - Flag Hungary Pal Ladanyi 0:1
4 Flag Poland Zbigniew Szczerek - Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli 0:1 (4,40:6,39)
5 Flag Poland Przemyslaw Nadziejko - Flag Hungary Tamas Berki 1:0 (5,16:8,12)
    Flag Poland Poland - Flag Hungary Hungary 3:2 (5,08:6,78)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Russia G3 Sergey Erokhin - Flag Norway G2 Dagfinn Snarheim 0:1 (2,82:2,80)
2 Flag Russia Konstantin Bartash - Flag Norway G2 Elias Kritikos 0:1 (2,00:2,63)
3 Flag Russia G2 Mikayel Vardanyan - Flag Norway G3 Geir Pedersen 1:0 (6,42:10,89)
4 Flag Russia Sergey Alenin - Flag Norway Sondre Rike 1:0 (5,27:4,89)
5 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag Norway Tommy Nesbakk 0:1 (2,61:3,51)
    Flag Russia Russia - Flag Norway Norway 2:3 (3,91:4,98)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Czechia G3 Zdenek Zizka - Flag France Laurence Sinitzky 1:0 Logo XG
2 Flag Czechia Honza Cerny - Flag France Arnaud Clairembourg 0:1 (6,52:8,52)
3 Flag Czechia M3 Eva Zizkova - Flag France Emmanuel Lardy 1:0 (6,65:7,71)
4 Flag Czechia Jiri Olejnicek - Flag France Alain Cogent 1:0 (5,82:8,91)
5 Flag Czechia Pavel Zaoral - Flag France Stephane Benichou 1:0 Logo XG
    Flag Czechia Czechia - Flag France France 4:1 (6,34:8,42)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Ukraine Jakob Garal - Flag Denmark G2 Steen Gronbech 1:0 (7,78:4,36)
2 Flag Ukraine Mykhailo Yuzhnyi - Flag Denmark G3 Jess Danielsen 0:1 (6,38:5,06)
3 Flag Ukraine Andrey Nesterov - Flag Denmark G1 Lars Trabolt 0:1 (6,59:4,67)
4 Flag Ukraine Petr Karlykov - Flag Denmark G2 Thomas Myhr 1:0 Logo XG
5 Flag Ukraine Konstantin Osovskiy - Flag Denmark G3 Michael Nielsen 0:1 (6,92:8,53)
    Flag Ukraine Ukraine - Flag Denmark Denmark 2:3 (7,03:5,20)

Round 3
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Mustafa Bešo - Flag Iceland Ingi Tandri Traustason 0:1 Logo XG
2 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Zoran Marić - Flag Iceland Gunnar Birnir Jonsson 1:0 (6,14:7,76)
3 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Haris Balić - Flag Iceland Gisli Hrafnkelsson 1:0 (10,65:8,73)
4 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Ramiz Zajmovic - Flag Iceland Johannes Jonsson 1:0 (9,00:10,81)
5 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Arna Bešo - Flag Iceland Arnor Gauti Helgason 0:1 (9,03:8,97)
    Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina - Flag Iceland Iceland 3:2 (8,77:9,12)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Bulgaria Sevdalin Tzvetanov - Flag Iran G3 Amir Eshraghi 0:1 (2,05:2,55)
2 Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev - Flag Iran Kamyar Karimi 1:0 (2,86:2,71)
3 Flag Bulgaria Georgi Cholakov - Flag Iran Aref Alipour 0:1 (2,24:2,23)
4 Flag Bulgaria Maya Peycheva - Flag Iran M1 Roohollah Amiri Andy 1:0 (6,70:5,79)
5 Flag Bulgaria Dimitar Draganov - Flag Iran M2 Amin Shahvalizadeh 1:0 Logo XG
    Flag Bulgaria Bulgaria - Flag Iran Iran 3:2 (3,48:3,35)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Denmark G2 Steen Gronbech - Flag Austria M1 Mario Lazzer 0:1 (5,51:2,41)
2 Flag Denmark G3 Jess Danielsen - Flag Austria M2 Friedrich Rattinger 0:1 (7,58:7,21)
3 Flag Denmark G1 Lars Trabolt - Flag Austria M2 Wolfgang Bacher 1:0 (2,58:4,19)
4 Flag Denmark G2 Thomas Myhr - Flag Austria M1 Bernhard Mayr 1:0 (3,14:7,14)
5 Flag Denmark G3 Michael Nielsen - Flag Austria M2 Stefan Parlow 0:1 (6,50:4,72)
    Flag Denmark Denmark - Flag Austria Austria 2:3 (4,83:5,08)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Germany Marcel Jochem - Flag Norway G2 Dagfinn Snarheim 0:1 (4,83:2,08)
2 Flag Germany M1 Andreas Hofmann - Flag Norway G2 Elias Kritikos 1:0 (6,57:2,90)
3 Flag Germany Markus Klein - Flag Norway G3 Geir Pedersen 0:1 (6,96:4,66)
4 Flag Germany M3 Philipp Heyng - Flag Norway Sondre Rike 0:1 (4,00:2,62)
5 Flag Germany G3 Frank Simon - Flag Norway Tommy Nesbakk 0:1 (4,42:5,52)
    Flag Germany Germany - Flag Norway Norway 1:4 (5,55:3,79)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag France Laurence Sinitzky - Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic 1:0 (4,79:2,78)
2 Flag France Arnaud Clairembourg - Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec 0:1 (6,66:6,25)
3 Flag France Emmanuel Lardy - Flag Croatia Willi Preskar 0:1 (9,98:5,76)
4 Flag France Alain Cogent - Flag Croatia Drazenko Vucina 1:0 (8,97:7,58)
5 Flag France Stephane Benichou - Flag Croatia Boro Bukvic 1:0 (9,93:12,24)
    Flag France France - Flag Croatia Croatia 3:2 (8,46:7,02)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Georgia Karen Sarkisyan - Flag United Kingdom G3 Gaz Owen 0:1 (2,57:2,82)
2 Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili - Flag United Kingdom G2 Sebastian Wilkinson 1:0 (4,37:2,76)
3 Flag Georgia Levan Kareli - Flag United Kingdom M1 Chris Rogers 0:1 (5,92:4,01)
4 Flag Georgia Eduard Nazaryan - Flag United Kingdom Chris Hamilton 1:0 (6,36:5,68)
5 Flag Georgia Kakhaber Natchkebia - Flag United Kingdom G2 Tim Cross 0:1 Logo XG
    Flag Georgia Georgia - Flag United Kingdom United Kingdom 2:3 (4,75:3,71)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Greece Michalis Manolios - Flag Poland Karol Szczerek 0:1 (7,47:6,86)
2 Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis - Flag Poland M2 Jacek Wojciechowski 0:1 (2,55:4,92)
3 Flag Greece Christos Groutsos - Flag Poland Pawel Jozwiak 1:0 Logo XG
4 Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis - Flag Poland Zbigniew Szczerek 0:1 (6,25:4,55)
5 Flag Greece Nikos Dikaros - Flag Poland Przemyslaw Nadziejko 1:0 (5,82:10,51)
    Flag Greece Greece - Flag Poland Poland 2:3 (5,26:7,43)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Italy M1 Florin Popa - Bye
2 Flag Italy Marco Tamigi - Bye
3 Flag Italy M2 Andrea De Zandonati - Bye
4 Flag Italy Fabrizio Lo Surdo - Bye
5 Flag Italy M3 Edgardo Bianco - Bye
    Flag Italy Italy - Free of play

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Switzerland Georges Grünbaum - Flag Russia G3 Sergey Erokhin 1:0 (9,64:6,31)
2 Flag Switzerland Denis Etienne - Flag Russia Konstantin Bartash 0:1 (9,34:2,03)
3 Flag Switzerland Rolf Vetsch - Flag Russia G2 Mikayel Vardanyan 0:1 (10,38:1,73)
4 Flag Switzerland David Domig - Flag Russia Sergey Alenin 0:1 (8,02:6,56)
5 Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli - Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars 0:1 (9,34:5,21)
    Flag Switzerland Switzerland - Flag Russia Russia 1:4 (9,18:4,65)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Turkey Cihangir Cetinel - Flag Czechia G3 Zdenek Zizka 0:1 (5,38:2,92)
2 Flag Turkey G2 Ali Cetin Belene - Flag Czechia Honza Cerny 0:1 (3,83:3,67)
3 Flag Turkey Sabri Buyuksoy - Flag Czechia M3 Eva Zizkova 0:1 (4,14:7,00)
4 Flag Turkey M2 Ibrahim Karaca - Flag Czechia Jiri Olejnicek 1:0 (4,43:7,74)
5 Flag Turkey G3 Yasin Okal - Flag Czechia Pavel Zaoral 1:0 (5,68:4,35)
    Flag Turkey Turkey - Flag Czechia Czechia 2:3 (4,78:4,85)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Hungary Daniel Kocsis - Flag Ukraine Jakob Garal 1:0 (6,83:11,16)
2 Flag Hungary Zoltan Illyés - Flag Ukraine Mykhailo Yuzhnyi 1:0 (10,98:7,64)
3 Flag Hungary Pal Ladanyi - Flag Ukraine Andrey Nesterov 1:0 (9,65:11,80)
4 Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli - Flag Ukraine Petr Karlykov 1:0 (6,60:2,63)
5 Flag Hungary Tamas Berki - Flag Ukraine Konstantin Osovskiy 1:0 (9,80:8,04)
    Flag Hungary Hungary - Flag Ukraine Ukraine 5:0 (8,86:8,11)

Round 2
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Bulgaria Sevdalin Tzvetanov - Bye
2 Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev - Bye
3 Flag Bulgaria Georgi Cholakov - Bye
4 Flag Bulgaria Maya Peycheva - Bye
5 Flag Bulgaria Dimitar Draganov - Bye
    Flag Bulgaria Bulgaria - Free of play

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag United Kingdom G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Turkey Cihangir Cetinel 0:1 (2,23:9,76)
2 Flag United Kingdom G2 Sebastian Wilkinson - Flag Turkey G2 Ali Cetin Belene 1:0 (3,79:2,60)
3 Flag United Kingdom M1 Chris Rogers - Flag Turkey Sabri Buyuksoy 1:0 (8,24:8,82)
4 Flag United Kingdom Chris Hamilton - Flag Turkey M2 Ibrahim Karaca 1:0 (3,37:3,89)
5 Flag United Kingdom G2 Tim Cross - Flag Turkey G3 Yasin Okal 1:0 (6,50:3,60)
    Flag United Kingdom United Kingdom - Flag Turkey Turkey 4:1 (4,88:5,55)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Iran G3 Amir Eshraghi - Flag Hungary Daniel Kocsis 0:1 (5,51:4,00)
2 Flag Iran Kamyar Karimi - Flag Hungary Zoltan Illyés 0:1 (4,39:4,43)
3 Flag Iran Aref Alipour - Flag Hungary Pal Ladanyi 1:0 (3,00:6,97)
4 Flag Iran M1 Roohollah Amiri Andy - Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli 0:1 (6,66:7,38)
5 Flag Iran M2 Amin Shahvalizadeh - Flag Hungary Tamas Berki 0:1 (4,16:9,69)
    Flag Iran Iran - Flag Hungary Hungary 1:4 (4,68:6,66)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Iceland Ingi Tandri Traustason - Flag Italy M1 Florin Popa 1:0 (8,24:4,39)
2 Flag Iceland Gunnar Birnir Jonsson - Flag Italy Marco Tamigi 1:0 (10,38:6,64)
3 Flag Iceland Gisli Hrafnkelsson - Flag Italy M2 Andrea De Zandonati 0:1 (12,68:7,94)
4 Flag Iceland Johannes Jonsson - Flag Italy Fabrizio Lo Surdo 1:0 (6,78:2,74)
5 Flag Iceland Arnor Gauti Helgason - Flag Italy M3 Edgardo Bianco 0:1 Logo XG
    Flag Iceland Iceland - Flag Italy Italy 3:2 (9,40:5,26)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic - Flag Denmark G2 Steen Gronbech 1:0 (2,28:6,49)
2 Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec - Flag Denmark G3 Jess Danielsen 0:1 (7,13:4,96)
3 Flag Croatia Willi Preskar - Flag Denmark G1 Lars Trabolt 1:0 (5,84:2,90)
4 Flag Croatia Drazenko Vucina - Flag Denmark G2 Thomas Myhr 1:0 (6,21:3,47)
5 Flag Croatia Boro Bukvic - Flag Denmark G3 Michael Nielsen 0:1 (11,12:3,13)
    Flag Croatia Croatia - Flag Denmark Denmark 3:2 (6,32:4,12)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Norway G2 Dagfinn Snarheim - Flag France Laurence Sinitzky 1:0 (2,89:8,84)
2 Flag Norway G2 Elias Kritikos - Flag France Arnaud Clairembourg 1:0 (3,49:11,38)
3 Flag Norway G3 Geir Pedersen - Flag France Emmanuel Lardy 0:1 (3,80:5,23)
4 Flag Norway Sondre Rike - Flag France Alain Cogent 0:1 (5,26:8,12)
5 Flag Norway Tommy Nesbakk - Flag France Stephane Benichou 1:0 (3,79:8,66)
    Flag Norway Norway - Flag France France 3:2 (3,79:8,38)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Austria M1 Mario Lazzer - Flag Germany Marcel Jochem 1:0 (4,98:5,48)
2 Flag Austria M2 Friedrich Rattinger - Flag Germany M1 Andreas Hofmann 0:1 (4,82:5,40)
3 Flag Austria M2 Wolfgang Bacher - Flag Germany Markus Klein 1:0 (3,84:4,58)
4 Flag Austria M1 Bernhard Mayr - Flag Germany M3 Philipp Heyng 0:1 (6,78:3,45)
5 Flag Austria M2 Stefan Parlow - Flag Germany G3 Frank Simon 0:1 (5,28:2,91)
    Flag Austria Austria - Flag Germany Germany 2:3 (5,02:4,33)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Poland Karol Szczerek - Flag Georgia Karen Sarkisyan 1:0 (8,53:3,40)
2 Flag Poland M2 Jacek Wojciechowski - Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili 0:1 (3,85:6,40)
3 Flag Poland Pawel Jozwiak - Flag Georgia Levan Kareli 1:0 (5,75:4,90)
4 Flag Poland Zbigniew Szczerek - Flag Georgia Eduard Nazaryan 0:1 (7,22:3,50)
5 Flag Poland Przemyslaw Nadziejko - Flag Georgia Kakhaber Natchkebia 1:0 (9,11:8,76)
    Flag Poland Poland - Flag Georgia Georgia 3:2 (7,02:5,79)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Russia G3 Sergey Erokhin - Flag Greece Michalis Manolios 1:0 (1,67:3,99)
2 Flag Russia Konstantin Bartash - Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis 0:1 (4,82:4,83)
3 Flag Russia G2 Mikayel Vardanyan - Flag Greece Christos Groutsos 1:0 (4,47:4,49)
4 Flag Russia Sergey Alenin - Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis 1:0 (7,67:3,45)
5 Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars - Flag Greece Nikos Dikaros 0:1 (3,69:5,72)
    Flag Russia Russia - Flag Greece Greece 3:2 (4,70:4,57)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Czechia G3 Zdenek Zizka - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Mustafa Bešo 1:0 (3,17:7,30)
2 Flag Czechia Honza Cerny - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Zoran Marić 0:1 (3,72:4,47)
3 Flag Czechia M3 Eva Zizkova - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Haris Balić 1:0 (6,13:11,21)
4 Flag Czechia Jiri Olejnicek - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Ramiz Zajmovic 1:0 (13,13:10,09)
5 Flag Czechia Pavel Zaoral - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Arna Bešo 1:0 (7,70:12,26)
    Flag Czechia Czechia - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina 4:1 (6,55:9,32)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Ukraine Jakob Garal - Flag Switzerland Georges Grünbaum 1:0 (5,70:6,63)
2 Flag Ukraine Mykhailo Yuzhnyi - Flag Switzerland Denis Etienne 1:0 (7,14:10,09)
3 Flag Ukraine Andrey Nesterov - Flag Switzerland Rolf Vetsch 0:1 (5,90:8,19)
4 Flag Ukraine Petr Karlykov - Flag Switzerland David Domig 1:0 (5,35:8,49)
5 Flag Ukraine Konstantin Osovskiy - Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli 0:1 (6,31:7,91)
    Flag Ukraine Ukraine - Flag Switzerland Switzerland 3:2 (6,00:8,32)

Round 1
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Mustafa Bešo - Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic 1:0 (10,41:5,10)
2 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Zoran Marić - Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec 1:0 Logo XG
3 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Haris Balić - Flag Croatia Willi Preskar 0:1 (10,81:3,15)
4 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Ramiz Zajmovic - Flag Croatia Drazenko Vucina 1:0 (9,98:4,96)
5 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Arna Bešo - Flag Croatia Boro Bukvic 1:0 (11,91:14,85)
    Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Bosnia and Herzegovina - Flag Croatia Croatia 4:1 (11,02:8,83)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Denmark G2 Steen Gronbech - Flag Norway G2 Dagfinn Snarheim 0:1 (3,34:2,71)
2 Flag Denmark G3 Jess Danielsen - Flag Norway G2 Elias Kritikos 1:0 (7,47:8,16)
3 Flag Denmark G1 Lars Trabolt - Flag Norway G3 Geir Pedersen 0:1 (2,15:4,07)
4 Flag Denmark G2 Thomas Myhr - Flag Norway Sondre Rike 1:0 (3,00:1,87)
5 Flag Denmark G3 Michael Nielsen - Flag Norway Tommy Nesbakk 1:0 (5,17:3,36)
    Flag Denmark Denmark - Flag Norway Norway 3:2 (3,65:3,53)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Germany Marcel Jochem - Flag Russia G3 Sergey Erokhin 0:1 (3,85:3,65)
2 Flag Germany M1 Andreas Hofmann - Flag Russia Konstantin Bartash 1:0 (5,23:4,22)
3 Flag Germany Markus Klein - Flag Russia G2 Mikayel Vardanyan 1:0 (4,47:2,04)
4 Flag Germany M3 Philipp Heyng - Flag Russia Sergey Alenin 1:0 (5,07:2,50)
5 Flag Germany G3 Frank Simon - Flag Russia M2 Alex Ars 1:0 (5,25:4,39)
    Flag Germany Germany - Flag Russia Russia 4:1 (4,73:3,62)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag France Laurence Sinitzky - Flag Austria M1 Mario Lazzer 0:1 (11,94:5,39)
2 Flag France Arnaud Clairembourg - Flag Austria M2 Friedrich Rattinger 0:1 (10,65:5,31)
3 Flag France Emmanuel Lardy - Flag Austria M2 Wolfgang Bacher 1:0 Logo XG
4 Flag France Alain Cogent - Flag Austria M1 Bernhard Mayr 1:0 (8,38:4,69)
5 Flag France Stephane Benichou - Flag Austria M2 Stefan Parlow 1:0 (7,88:3,37)
    Flag France France - Flag Austria Austria 3:2 (9,63:4,62)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Georgia Karen Sarkisyan - Flag Bulgaria Sevdalin Tzvetanov 1:0 (3,71:3,45)
2 Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili - Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev 1:0 (2,45:9,36)
3 Flag Georgia Levan Kareli - Flag Bulgaria Georgi Cholakov 0:1 Logo XG
4 Flag Georgia Eduard Nazaryan - Flag Bulgaria Maya Peycheva 1:0 (7,02:8,22)
5 Flag Georgia Kakhaber Natchkebia - Flag Bulgaria Dimitar Draganov 1:0 (2,29:18,59)
    Flag Georgia Georgia - Flag Bulgaria Bulgaria 4:1 (4,45:7,40)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Greece Michalis Manolios - Flag United Kingdom G3 Gaz Owen 1:0 (4,91:3,92)
2 Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis - Flag United Kingdom G2 Sebastian Wilkinson 1:0 (6,13:3,78)
3 Flag Greece Christos Groutsos - Flag United Kingdom M1 Chris Rogers 1:0 (5,09:4,99)
4 Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis - Flag United Kingdom Chris Hamilton 1:0 (5,84:7,82)
5 Flag Greece Nikos Dikaros - Flag United Kingdom G2 Tim Cross 1:0 (7,91:3,45)
    Flag Greece Greece - Flag United Kingdom United Kingdom 5:0 (5,91:4,74)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Italy M1 Florin Popa - Flag Iran G3 Amir Eshraghi 1:0 (4,03:2,85)
2 Flag Italy Marco Tamigi - Flag Iran Kamyar Karimi 0:1 (3,03:2,24)
3 Flag Italy M2 Andrea De Zandonati - Flag Iran Aref Alipour 1:0 (4,63:3,84)
4 Flag Italy Fabrizio Lo Surdo - Flag Iran M1 Roohollah Amiri Andy 1:0 (5,86:7,22)
5 Flag Italy M3 Edgardo Bianco - Flag Iran M2 Amin Shahvalizadeh 0:1 (4,56:4,46)
    Flag Italy Italy - Flag Iran Iran 3:2 (4,49:4,34)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Poland Karol Szczerek - Bye
2 Flag Poland M2 Jacek Wojciechowski - Bye
3 Flag Poland Pawel Jozwiak - Bye
4 Flag Poland Zbigniew Szczerek - Bye
5 Flag Poland Przemyslaw Nadziejko - Bye
    Flag Poland Poland - Free of play

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Switzerland Georges Grünbaum - Flag Czechia G3 Zdenek Zizka 0:1 (13,28:2,62)
2 Flag Switzerland Denis Etienne - Flag Czechia Honza Cerny 1:0 (8,08:7,26)
3 Flag Switzerland Rolf Vetsch - Flag Czechia M3 Eva Zizkova 0:1 (6,46:9,81)
4 Flag Switzerland David Domig - Flag Czechia Jiri Olejnicek 1:0 (7,43:7,79)
5 Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli - Flag Czechia Pavel Zaoral 1:0 (8,24:5,60)
    Flag Switzerland Switzerland - Flag Czechia Czechia 3:2 (7,95:6,91)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Turkey Cihangir Cetinel - Flag Ukraine Jakob Garal 0:1 (7,38:9,92)
2 Flag Turkey G2 Ali Cetin Belene - Flag Ukraine Mykhailo Yuzhnyi 1:0 (4,48:5,25)
3 Flag Turkey Sabri Buyuksoy - Flag Ukraine Andrey Nesterov 0:1 (4,86:6,51)
4 Flag Turkey M2 Ibrahim Karaca - Flag Ukraine Petr Karlykov 1:0 (9,91:5,61)
5 Flag Turkey G3 Yasin Okal - Flag Ukraine Konstantin Osovskiy 1:0 (3,51:5,86)
    Flag Turkey Turkey - Flag Ukraine Ukraine 3:2 (5,73:6,47)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Hungary Daniel Kocsis - Flag Iceland Ingi Tandri Traustason 1:0 (5,76:7,35)
2 Flag Hungary Zoltan Illyés - Flag Iceland Gunnar Birnir Jonsson 0:1 (9,89:11,66)
3 Flag Hungary Pal Ladanyi - Flag Iceland Gisli Hrafnkelsson 1:0 Logo XG
4 Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli - Flag Iceland Johannes Jonsson 0:1 (8,68:6,79)
5 Flag Hungary Tamas Berki - Flag Iceland Arnor Gauti Helgason 1:0 (7,12:11,72)
    Flag Hungary Hungary - Flag Iceland Iceland 3:2 (7,82:9,62)