WBIF recommends Premium Membership at BG Studio Heroes!! Click SUPPORT link above :)

World Championhsip started with 512 participants!

Finished Tourneys

Standings
Rank Name Nickname Gridgammon   Matches
Won
Bye
Lost
PR
1. Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] Mislav  
13
12
0
1
3,31
2. Flag Hungary Laszlo Mike Petede  
13
10
0
3
7,99
3. Flag Germany Markus Klein Markus031972  
12
9
0
3
5,34
  Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann [M1] andras8  
12
9
0
3
4,56
5. Flag Iran Hamidreza Shahrokhi younghero13  
11
8
0
3
6,81
  Flag Germany Rolf Schüler rolfschueler  
11
8
0
3
6,37
7. Flag United States Dmitriy Obukhov [G2] Lyurix  
10
7
0
3
3,50
  Flag Romania Daniel Tudose [M3] Danielroit  
10
7
0
3
9,00
  Flag Australia Saeed Nourmohammadi SaNouri  
10
7
0
3
6,46
  Flag Iran Pourya Mahouti PoOorya992  
10
7
0
3
6,44
11. Flag Iran Roohollah Amiri Andy [M1] vorojak  
9
6
0
3
4,67
  Flag Great Britain Chris Rogers [M1] keen2learn  
9
6
0
3
6,20
  Flag Germany Jürgen Hegele 5erPasch  
9
6
0
3
4,48
  Flag Turkey Berkant Bilgi berkantb  
9
6
0
3
6,41
  Flag Norway Elias Kritikos [G2] Shelter77  
9
6
0
3
4,77
  Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Zoran Marić frsmostar088  
9
5
1
3
6,65
17. Flag Poland Karol Szczerek kasz  
8
5
0
3
4,87
  Flag Iran Amir Eshraghi [G3] Amirsnooker  
8
5
0
3
3,76
  Flag Austria Kristoffer Hötzeneder kristoffer  
8
5
0
3
7,63
  Flag Czechia Zdenek Zizka [G1] XZet24  
8
5
0
3
3,49
  Flag Iran Yashar Fathi YasharFathi  
8
5
0
3
7,71
  Flag Greece Kostas Raissis kostasr  
8
5
0
3
8,36
  Flag Poland Grzegorz Buze Brytan  
8
5
0
3
8,23
  Flag Greece Mimis Tsakoniatis Iskandar  
8
5
0
3
5,94
  Flag Georgia David Temkeli lakhvari  
8
5
0
3
7,71
  Flag Romania Petru Hlihor [A1] petruhl  
8
5
0
3
8,84
27. Flag Czechia Eva Zizkova Elza  
7
4
0
3
6,07
  Flag Great Britain Gaz Owen [G3] gaztafari  
7
4
0
3
4,01
  Flag Austria Wolfgang Bacher [M2] Ophris  
7
4
0
3
3,86
  Flag Greece Theodoros Dimakis theo23  
7
4
0
3
9,57
  Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec gorkipelin  
7
4
0
3
6,23
  Flag Iran Jalil Khalili [M2] Domaaan  
7
4
0
3
6,67
  Flag Austria Rudi Prohaska Wal  
7
4
0
3
12,07
  Flag Turkey Sabri Buyuksoy arykanda  
7
4
0
3
6,00
  Flag Ukraine Mykhailo Yuzhnyi Mozart  
7
4
0
3
7,15
  Flag Great Britain Sebastian Wilkinson [G2] Pyrrhic  
7
4
0
3
3,81
  Flag United States Steven Waller Phinneas  
7
4
0
3
10,05
  Flag Italy Henri Sharra [M3] Henrikilla  
7
4
0
3
7,78
  Flag Italy Isacco Ibba Icchan  
7
4
0
3
6,00
  Flag Denmark Benjamin Lund [G3] BenBG  
7
4
0
3
4,50
  Flag Italy Lorenzo Rusconi Loru74  
7
4
0
3
9,03
  Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat kosturko  
7
3
1
3
5,20
43. Flag Germany Ralf Priebe Alfigator  
6
3
0
3
12,35
  Flag Greece Tasos Anagnostou Arum  
6
3
0
3
8,00
  Flag Denmark Claus Elken Elken  
6
3
0
3
4,73
  Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch [A2] Urbi  
6
3
0
3
7,97
  Flag Iran Farzande Irannn Baldeagle  
6
3
0
3
3,98
  Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Ramiz Zajmovic zramiz  
6
3
0
3
9,28
  Flag Germany Mehrzad Jarrah-Layegh paschmalauf  
6
3
0
3
10,47
  Flag Ukraine Konstantin Osovskiy Dnt  
6
3
0
3
11,54
  Flag Bulgaria Borislav Todorov borkoss  
6
3
0
3
13,53
  Flag Turkey Murat Elver mrtlvr  
6
3
0
3
11,02
  Flag Turkey Ugur Ilhami Ozden uilhami  
6
3
0
3
10,68
  Flag Turkey Umur Aras [M1] persicigo  
6
3
0
3
5,47
  Flag Turkey Mehmet Hulusi Tumer mehmettr  
6
3
0
3
7,97
  Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli veszelik  
6
3
0
3
7,31
  Flag Italy Osvaldo De Massimi OSVYX  
6
3
0
3
14,97
  Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Haris Balić harisb  
6
3
0
3
8,49
  Flag Turkey Kudret Ustaoglu kudretusta  
6
3
0
3
11,43
  Flag Iran Omid Irannjead omidiran  
6
3
0
3
9,09
  Flag Germany Veit Netz [M3] VeitNetz  
6
3
0
3
5,81
62. Flag Austria Fritz Rattinger [M1] Jaflo  
5
2
0
3
4,33
  Flag Germany Susanne Lahme Susanni  
5
2
0
3
8,94
  Flag Great Britain Aref Alipour [G2] Aref91777  
5
2
0
3
4,09
  Flag Croatia Boro Bukvic boro  
5
2
0
3
12,30
  Flag Cyprus Joanna Kerynia KERYNIA  
5
2
0
3
9,87
  Flag Ukraine Jakob Garal JakivGaral  
5
2
0
3
7,38
  Flag Germany Manfred Reiner supermane1  
5
2
0
3
13,69
  Flag Greece Evangelos Kioule Elgioul  
5
2
0
3
11,11
  Flag Poland Wojciech Bator EvansGambit  
5
2
0
3
7,23
  Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili maquisard  
5
2
0
3
5,38
  Flag Romania Florin Popa [M1] mrTake  
5
2
0
3
6,06
  Flag Turkey Erkan Nayir eroserkan  
5
2
0
3
8,52
  Flag Turkey Ilker Gochan B737  
5
2
0
3
7,85
  Flag Italy Rina Modica BlackFox  
5
2
0
3
11,93
  Flag Greece Anastasios Maniatis FAETHON  
5
2
0
3
8,69
  Flag Greece Serafeim Milionis seralex7  
5
2
0
3
11,94
  Flag Italy Michele Dessanay liquidlen  
5
2
0
3
9,93
  Flag North Macedonia Leko Ristovski Leko  
5
2
0
3
7,93
  Flag Norway Sven Wisloff Nilssen BoardLord  
5
2
0
3
6,99
  Flag Ukraine Denis Golovatenko Byka325  
5
2
0
3
8,10
  Flag Italy Massimo Giangrande maxjacopo  
5
2
0
3
10,26
  Flag Italy Antonio Serventi PUPONE  
5
2
0
3
5,75
  Flag Austria Herbert Lukas ATHarley  
5
2
0
3
13,32
  Flag Russia Valeriy Borovskiy VBohr  
5
2
0
3
6,83
  Flag Greece George Zachariou geozac2411  
5
2
0
3
5,99
87. Flag Croatia Willi Preskar Preskar  
4
1
0
3
4,80
  Flag Czechia Honza Cerny anezka  
4
1
0
3
4,98
  Flag Greece Michail Proukakis Prouk  
4
1
0
3
7,16
  Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli jaweswi  
4
1
0
3
8,81
  Flag Switzerland David Domig bergkamp  
4
1
0
3
7,17
  Flag Greece Serafeim Tsaknis anikitos720  
4
1
0
3
16,14
  Flag Great Britain Charles Hill CHillagain  
4
1
0
3
6,17
  Flag Ukraine Andrey Nesterov BOMBARDIER  
4
1
0
3
8,38
  Flag Greece Evangelos Loridas LORBAGOS  
4
1
0
3
10,38
  Flag Austria Reinhold Drugowitsch [A2] purlepaus66  
4
1
0
3
9,59
  Flag Romania Mihaela Horodinca Mihaela78  
4
1
0
3
14,48
  Flag Czechia Martin Zizka Jumbeek  
4
1
0
3
8,47
  Flag France JeanMarc Trousson Madmarc  
4
1
0
3
8,39
  Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl WolfW  
4
1
0
3
6,03
  Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Mak Sijarić timisax  
4
1
0
3
16,56
  Flag North Macedonia Hristo Ainovski krystof  
4
1
0
3
14,00
  Flag Iceland Arnor Gauti Helgason Kidlingur  
4
1
0
3
10,68
  Flag Great Britain Richard Furborough [M3] furbster  
4
1
0
3
9,04
  Flag Greece Giorgos Kafetzopoulos geokaf  
4
1
0
3
8,57
  Flag United States Larry Shiller lshiller  
4
1
0
3
8,81
  Flag Greece Athanasios Pappas papthan  
4
1
0
3
15,34
  Flag Turkey Ozan Ozgur [M1] ozanozgur  
4
1
0
3
5,78
  Flag Turkey Fuat Hakan Uncuoglu fuatuncuoglu  
4
1
0
3
13,56
110. Flag Poland Jacek Wojciechowski [M1] niuniuch  
3
0
0
3
4,94
  Flag Germany Michael Weidner Gammonrider  
3
0
0
3
11,97
  Flag Germany Ralf Sudbrak ralfsu  
3
0
0
3
7,77
  Flag Ukraine Alexander Krasov DrKPACOB  
3
0
0
3
9,19
  Flag Italy Franco Tosin fratos  
3
0
0
3
9,96
  Flag Austria Walter Schmid Teamcoach  
3
0
0
3
18,95
  Flag Turkey Emrullah Cosar Emco2008  
3
0
0
3
10,30
  Flag Turkey Erkan Varli bodrum10  
3
0
0
3
7,45
  Flag France Laurence Sinitzky redchipie  
3
0
0
3
10,90
  Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Mustafa Bešo MutaNota  
3
0
0
3
10,54
  Flag Greece Athanasios Evangelou thanasiswv  
3
0
0
3
13,50
  Flag Turkey Kaan Mutluol theistanbul  
3
0
0
3
15,34
  Flag Germany Alexander Heilmann alex0867  
3
0
0
3
15,04
Round 13
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] - Flag Hungary Laszlo Mike 1:0 Logo XG
Round 12
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] - Flag Germany Markus Klein 1:0 Logo XG
2 Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann [M1] - Flag Hungary Laszlo Mike 0:1 Logo XG
Round 11
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Hungary Laszlo Mike - Flag Germany Markus Klein 0:1 (7,49:5,60)
2 Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] - Flag Germany Rolf Schüler 1:0 Logo XG
3 Flag Iran Hamidreza Shahrokhi - Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann [M1] 0:1 Logo XG
Round 10
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Hungary Laszlo Mike - Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] 1:0 (6,46:2,77)
2 Flag Iran Pourya Mahouti - Flag Iran Hamidreza Shahrokhi 0:1 (7,52:5,66)
3 Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann [M1] - Flag Australia Saeed Nourmohammadi 1:0 (2,87:7,53)
4 Flag Germany Markus Klein - Flag Romania Daniel Tudose [M3] 1:0 (8,69:15,42)
5 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag United States Dmitriy Obukhov [G2] 1:0 (5,07:2,65)
Round 9
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag United States Dmitriy Obukhov [G2] - Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] 0:1 (2,17:2,06)
2 Flag Iran Pourya Mahouti - Flag Hungary Laszlo Mike 0:1 (5,25:8,83)
3 Flag Great Britain Chris Rogers [M1] - Flag Germany Rolf Schüler 0:1 (8,29:5,62)
4 Flag Iran Hamidreza Shahrokhi - Flag Germany Jürgen Hegele 1:0 (11,15:4,86)
5 Flag Germany Markus Klein - Flag Turkey Berkant Bilgi 1:0 (6,48:6,53)
6 Flag Romania Daniel Tudose [M3] - Flag Iran Roohollah Amiri Andy [M1] 1:0 (6,60:6,33)
7 Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann [M1] - Flag Norway Elias Kritikos [G2] 1:0
8 Flag Australia Saeed Nourmohammadi - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Zoran Marić 1:0 (3,52:9,63)
Round 8
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] - Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann [M1] 1:0 (2,12:5,57)
2 Flag Iran Roohollah Amiri Andy [M1] - Flag Iran Pourya Mahouti 0:1 (3,60:4,75)
3 Flag Hungary Laszlo Mike - Flag Iran Hamidreza Shahrokhi 1:0 (10,10:5,61)
4 Flag United States Dmitriy Obukhov [G2] - Flag Czechia Zdenek Zizka [G1] 1:0 (4,25:6,32)
5 Flag Greece Kostas Raissis - Flag Great Britain Chris Rogers [M1] 0:1 (8,63:5,61)
6 Flag Germany Jürgen Hegele - Flag Poland Grzegorz Buze 1:0 Logo XG
7 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Romania Petru Hlihor [A1] 1:0 (6,43:9,03)
8 Flag Turkey Berkant Bilgi - Flag Greece Mimis Tsakoniatis 1:0 (3,62:5,01)
9 Flag Iran Amir Eshraghi [G3] - Flag Romania Daniel Tudose [M3] 0:1 (3,72:11,76)
10 Flag Poland Karol Szczerek - Flag Australia Saeed Nourmohammadi 0:1 (3,92:7,71)
11 Flag Norway Elias Kritikos [G2] - Flag Austria Kristoffer Hötzeneder 1:0 (4,89:11,71)
12 Flag Georgia David Temkeli - Flag Germany Markus Klein 0:1 (6,52:5,09)
13 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Zoran Marić - Flag Iran Yashar Fathi 1:0 (5,65:9,39)
Round 7
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Iran Pourya Mahouti - Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] 0:1 (2,66:2,64)
2 Flag Georgia David Temkeli - Flag Hungary Laszlo Mike 0:1 (10,65:8,42)
3 Flag Australia Saeed Nourmohammadi - Flag Iran Hamidreza Shahrokhi 0:1 (3,99:7,95)
4 Flag Poland Grzegorz Buze - Flag United States Dmitriy Obukhov [G2] 0:1 (8,22:2,96)
5 Flag Germany Jürgen Hegele - Flag Iran Roohollah Amiri Andy [M1] 0:1 (3,15:3,64)
6 Flag Iran Yashar Fathi - Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann [M1] 0:1 (6,84:3,77)
7 Flag Great Britain Sebastian Wilkinson [G2] - Flag Romania Daniel Tudose [M3] 0:1
8 Flag Czechia Zdenek Zizka [G1] - Flag Turkey Sabri Buyuksoy 1:0 (5,26:5,29)
9 Flag Czechia Eva Zizkova - Flag Greece Mimis Tsakoniatis 0:1 (6,06:3,74)
10 Flag Austria Wolfgang Bacher [M2] - Flag Turkey Berkant Bilgi 0:1 (4,46:5,41)
11 Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec - Flag Norway Elias Kritikos [G2] 0:1 (5,81:4,38)
12 Flag United States Steven Waller - Flag Poland Karol Szczerek 0:1 (8,92:3,99)
13 Flag Great Britain Chris Rogers [M1] - Flag Denmark Benjamin Lund [G3] 1:0 (5,27:5,16)
14 Flag Austria Kristoffer Hötzeneder - Flag Greece Theodoros Dimakis 1:0 (4,77:8,32)
15 Flag Iran Amir Eshraghi [G3] - Flag Ukraine Mykhailo Yuzhnyi 1:0 (2,87:8,87)
16 Flag Italy Henri Sharra [M3] - Flag Germany Rolf Schüler 0:1 (5,95:5,94)
17 Flag Romania Petru Hlihor [A1] - Flag Great Britain Gaz Owen [G3] 1:0 (8,30:2,71)
18 Flag Italy Lorenzo Rusconi - Flag Germany Markus Klein 0:1 (7,94:4,41)
19 Flag Italy Isacco Ibba - Flag Greece Kostas Raissis 0:1 (3,84:7,36)
20 Flag Austria Rudi Prohaska - Flag Iran Jalil Khalili [M2] 0:0
21 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Zoran Marić - Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat 1:0 (4,24:4,21)
Round 6
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Iran Pourya Mahouti - Flag Germany Jürgen Hegele 1:0 (7,78:5,29)
2 Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] - Flag Czechia Eva Zizkova 1:0 (3,85:6,04)
3 Flag Iran Roohollah Amiri Andy [M1] - Flag Austria Wolfgang Bacher [M2] 1:0 (3,93:3,93)
4 Flag Ukraine Mykhailo Yuzhnyi - Flag Iran Yashar Fathi 0:1 (5,54:7,59)
5 Flag Norway Elias Kritikos [G2] - Flag Poland Grzegorz Buze 0:1 (4,66:9,22)
6 Flag Hungary Laszlo Mike - Flag Great Britain Chris Rogers [M1] 1:0 (4,09:8,35)
7 Flag Iran Hamidreza Shahrokhi - Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec 1:0 (4,55:7,54)
8 Flag United States Dmitriy Obukhov [G2] - Flag Great Britain Sebastian Wilkinson [G2] 1:0 (2,80:4,28)
9 Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann [M1] - Flag Italy Henri Sharra [M3] 1:0 (3,46:4,61)
10 Flag Romania Daniel Tudose [M3] - Flag Australia Saeed Nourmohammadi 0:1 (7,87:4,96)
11 Flag Denmark Benjamin Lund [G3] - Flag Georgia David Temkeli 0:1 (4,57:7,72)
12 Flag Greece Mimis Tsakoniatis - Flag Turkey Mehmet Hulusi Tumer 1:0 Logo XG
13 Flag Turkey Sabri Buyuksoy - Flag Bulgaria Borislav Todorov 1:0 (6,01:10,62)
14 Flag Turkey Umur Aras [M1] - Flag Austria Rudi Prohaska 0:1 (5,92:11,37)
15 Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch [A2] - Flag Iran Amir Eshraghi [G3] 0:1 (6,18:6,00)
16 Flag Denmark Claus Elken - Flag Romania Petru Hlihor [A1] 0:1 (5,51:9,34)
17 Flag Turkey Kudret Ustaoglu - Flag Austria Kristoffer Hötzeneder 0:1 (13,25:8,43)
18 Flag Turkey Berkant Bilgi - Flag Turkey Ugur Ilhami Ozden 1:0 (7,06:12,73)
19 Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli - Flag United States Steven Waller 0:1 (6,32:9,91)
20 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Ukraine Konstantin Osovskiy 1:0 Logo XG
21 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Haris Balić - Flag Italy Lorenzo Rusconi 0:1 (7,34:8,24)
22 Flag Germany Markus Klein - Flag Italy Osvaldo De Massimi 1:0 (4,13:14,86)
23 Flag Iran Jalil Khalili [M2] - Flag Turkey Murat Elver 1:0 (10,52:9,64)
24 Flag Greece Tasos Anagnostou - Flag Czechia Zdenek Zizka [G1] 0:1 (7,76:1,07)
25 Flag Greece Kostas Raissis - Flag Germany Veit Netz [M3] 1:0 (6,16:6,96)
26 Flag Germany Ralf Priebe - Flag Italy Isacco Ibba 0:1 (15,77:10,58)
27 Flag Poland Karol Szczerek - Flag Iran Farzande Irannn 1:0 (5,66:5,24)
28 Flag Greece Theodoros Dimakis - Flag Germany Mehrzad Jarrah-Layegh 1:0 (4,18:4,51)
29 Flag Great Britain Gaz Owen [G3] - Flag Iran Omid Irannjead 1:0 (8,37:6,54)
30 Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Ramiz Zajmovic 1:0 (4,29:7,58)
Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Zoran Marić - Bye
Round 5
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec - Flag Iran Pourya Mahouti 0:1 (5,18:6,91)
2 Flag Poland Grzegorz Buze - Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] 0:1 (6,66:4,84)
3 Flag Great Britain Chris Rogers [M1] - Flag Germany Jürgen Hegele 0:1
4 Flag Great Britain Sebastian Wilkinson [G2] - Flag Turkey Sabri Buyuksoy 1:0 (3,28:9,32)
5 Flag Czechia Eva Zizkova - Flag Greece Theodoros Dimakis 1:0 (4,34:6,55)
6 Flag Austria Wolfgang Bacher [M2] - Flag Denmark Claus Elken 1:0 (6,09:5,58)
7 Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli - Flag Australia Saeed Nourmohammadi 0:1 (7,90:8,73)
8 Flag Austria Kristoffer Hötzeneder - Flag Ukraine Mykhailo Yuzhnyi 0:1 (8,23:7,46)
9 Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch [A2] - Flag Denmark Benjamin Lund [G3] 0:1 (10,84:3,12)
10 Flag Turkey Mehmet Hulusi Tumer - Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann [M1] 0:1
11 Flag Romania Daniel Tudose [M3] - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Zoran Marić 1:0 (11,21:6,29)
12 Flag Iran Amir Eshraghi [G3] - Flag Hungary Laszlo Mike 0:1 Logo XG
13 Flag Iran Yashar Fathi - Flag Greece Kostas Raissis 1:0 (9,19:9,71)
14 Flag Turkey Ugur Ilhami Ozden - Flag United States Dmitriy Obukhov [G2] 0:1 (13,76:3,08)
15 Flag Georgia David Temkeli - Flag Austria Rudi Prohaska 1:0 (8,44:13,09)
16 Flag Romania Petru Hlihor [A1] - Flag Norway Elias Kritikos [G2] 0:1 (10,79:4,43)
17 Flag Iran Farzande Irannn - Flag Iran Roohollah Amiri Andy [M1] 0:1 (4,32:4,31)
18 Flag Italy Henri Sharra [M3] - Flag Turkey Berkant Bilgi 1:0 Logo XG
19 Flag Iran Hamidreza Shahrokhi - Flag Italy Antonio Serventi 1:0 (5,78:5,90)
20 Flag Austria Fritz Rattinger [M1] - Flag Germany Ralf Priebe 0:1 (4,30:11,95)
21 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Ramiz Zajmovic - Flag Romania Florin Popa [M1] 1:0 (8,26:5,04)
22 Flag North Macedonia Leko Ristovski - Flag Turkey Kudret Ustaoglu 0:1 (7,76:10,45)
23 Flag Bulgaria Borislav Todorov - Flag Norway Sven Wisloff Nilssen 1:0 (17,52:5,87)
24 Flag United States Steven Waller - Flag Greece George Zachariou 1:0 (9,94:5,32)
25 Flag Greece Mimis Tsakoniatis - Flag Italy Rina Modica 1:0 (4,86:10,71)
26 Flag Great Britain Gaz Owen [G3] - Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili 1:0 (4,18:5,09)
27 Flag Ukraine Konstantin Osovskiy - Flag Greece Anastasios Maniatis 1:0 (11,90:7,52)
28 Flag Italy Lorenzo Rusconi - Flag Italy Michele Dessanay 1:0 (12,77:10,14)
29 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Austria Herbert Lukas 1:0 (5,59:14,18)
30 Flag Germany Veit Netz [M3] - Flag Ukraine Jakob Garal 1:0 (5,97:3,81)
31 Flag Czechia Zdenek Zizka [G1] - Flag Greece Evangelos Kioule 1:0 (3,64:14,80)
32 Flag Turkey Erkan Nayir - Flag Greece Tasos Anagnostou 0:1 (11,07:10,46)
33 Flag Greece Serafeim Milionis - Flag Germany Mehrzad Jarrah-Layegh 0:1 (7,94:8,75)
34 Flag Turkey Ilker Gochan - Flag Turkey Umur Aras [M1] 0:1 (4,64:6,62)
35 Flag Italy Isacco Ibba - Flag Croatia Boro Bukvic 1:0 (5,71:11,60)
36 Flag Turkey Murat Elver - Flag Russia Valeriy Borovskiy 1:0
37 Flag Italy Osvaldo De Massimi - Flag Poland Wojciech Bator 1:0 (21,01:7,17)
38 Flag Germany Susanne Lahme - Flag Poland Karol Szczerek 0:1 (9,11:5,17)
39 Flag Iran Omid Irannjead - Flag Germany Manfred Reiner 1:0 Logo XG
40 Flag Germany Markus Klein - Flag Great Britain Aref Alipour [G2] 1:0 (2,10:3,64)
41 Flag Cyprus Joanna Kerynia - Flag Iran Jalil Khalili [M2] 0:1 (13,48:4,98)
42 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Haris Balić - Flag Italy Massimo Giangrande 1:0 Logo XG
43 Flag Ukraine Denis Golovatenko - Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat 0:1 (6,38:6,10)
Round 4
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] - Flag Iran Hamidreza Shahrokhi 1:0 Logo XG
2 Flag Iran Roohollah Amiri Andy [M1] - Flag Poland Grzegorz Buze 0:1 (5,20:11,01)
3 Flag Greece Kostas Raissis - Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec 0:1 (10,50:6,96)
4 Flag Norway Elias Kritikos [G2] - Flag Great Britain Chris Rogers [M1] 0:1 Logo XG
5 Flag Germany Jürgen Hegele - Flag Iran Amir Eshraghi [G3] 1:0 (4,77:4,65)
6 Flag Iran Pourya Mahouti - Flag Iran Yashar Fathi 1:0 (7,55:4,93)
7 Flag Greece George Zachariou - Flag Great Britain Sebastian Wilkinson [G2] 0:1 (4,07:3,75)
8 Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili - Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli 0:1 (7,56:7,81)
9 Flag Turkey Umur Aras [M1] - Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch [A2] 0:1 (6,71:9,57)
10 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Zoran Marić - Flag Czechia Zdenek Zizka [G1] 1:0 (7,66:1,54)
11 Flag Greece Anastasios Maniatis - Flag Turkey Mehmet Hulusi Tumer 0:1 (9,11:8,63)
12 Flag Ukraine Jakob Garal - Flag Romania Daniel Tudose [M3] 0:1 (11,89:7,16)
13 Flag Italy Antonio Serventi - Flag Czechia Eva Zizkova 0:1 (6,97:6,88)
14 Flag Greece Theodoros Dimakis - Flag United States Steven Waller 1:0 (11,89:11,90)
15 Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann [M1] - Flag North Macedonia Leko Ristovski 1:0 (4,21:9,19)
16 Flag Turkey Sabri Buyuksoy - Flag Greece Serafeim Milionis 1:0 (6,04:13,36)
17 Flag Denmark Claus Elken - Flag Great Britain Aref Alipour [G2] 1:0 (4,02:2,91)
18 Flag Austria Rudi Prohaska - Flag Italy Osvaldo De Massimi 1:0 (9,28:17,10)
19 Flag Germany Ralf Priebe - Flag Georgia David Temkeli 0:1 (15,91:7,36)
20 Flag Romania Florin Popa [M1] - Flag Iran Farzande Irannn 0:1 (6,55:2,90)
21 Flag Germany Mehrzad Jarrah-Layegh - Flag Austria Kristoffer Hötzeneder 0:1 (11,41:7,57)
22 Flag Greece Evangelos Kioule - Flag Turkey Ugur Ilhami Ozden 0:1 (9,70:9,21)
23 Flag United States Dmitriy Obukhov [G2] - Flag Turkey Murat Elver 1:0 (4,18:7,35)
24 Flag Australia Saeed Nourmohammadi - Flag Cyprus Joanna Kerynia 1:0 (3,41:7,61)
25 Flag Croatia Boro Bukvic - Flag Austria Wolfgang Bacher [M2] 0:1 (7,13:2,77)
26 Flag Russia Valeriy Borovskiy - Flag Italy Henri Sharra [M3] 0:1
27 Flag Hungary Laszlo Mike - Flag Italy Massimo Giangrande 1:0 (11,04:11,51)
28 Flag Ukraine Mykhailo Yuzhnyi - Flag Germany Susanne Lahme 1:0 (7,00:9,44)
29 Flag Turkey Berkant Bilgi - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Haris Balić 1:0 (6,23:5,81)
30 Flag Italy Rina Modica - Flag Romania Petru Hlihor [A1] 0:1 (10,18:5,85)
31 Flag Denmark Benjamin Lund [G3] - Flag Germany Markus Klein 1:0 (5,68:6,08)
32 Flag Ukraine Andrey Nesterov - Flag Germany Rolf Schüler 0:1 (9,59:7,75)
33 Flag Austria Herbert Lukas - Flag Greece Evangelos Loridas 1:0 (13,64:11,43)
34 Flag Norway Sven Wisloff Nilssen - Flag Turkey Ozan Ozgur [M1] 1:0 (7,94:4,41)
35 Flag France JeanMarc Trousson - Flag Great Britain Gaz Owen [G3] 0:1 (5,97:1,95)
36 Flag Greece Michail Proukakis - Flag Turkey Erkan Nayir 0:1 (8,51:7,36)
37 Flag Croatia Willi Preskar - Flag Germany Veit Netz [M3] 0:1 (4,79:6,41)
38 Flag Greece Athanasios Pappas - Flag Ukraine Konstantin Osovskiy 0:1 Logo XG
39 Flag Turkey Fuat Hakan Uncuoglu - Flag Iran Jalil Khalili [M2] 0:1 (11,42:5,59)
40 Flag Germany Manfred Reiner - Flag Greece Giorgos Kafetzopoulos 1:0 (16,00:8,13)
41 Flag Great Britain Charles Hill - Flag Greece Mimis Tsakoniatis 0:1 (6,92:5,52)
42 Flag Greece Serafeim Tsaknis - Flag Iran Omid Irannjead 0:1 (15,97:7,95)
43 Flag United States Larry Shiller - Flag Italy Isacco Ibba 0:1 (10,46:8,52)
44 Flag Poland Karol Szczerek - Flag Romania Mihaela Horodinca 1:0 Logo XG
45 Flag Great Britain Richard Furborough [M3] - Flag Austria Fritz Rattinger [M1] 0:1 (7,30:2,22)
46 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Mak Sijarić - Flag Bulgaria Borislav Todorov 0:1 (18,58:12,89)
47 Flag Turkey Kudret Ustaoglu - Flag Iceland Arnor Gauti Helgason 1:0 (13,42:8,40)
48 Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli - Flag Italy Lorenzo Rusconi 0:1 (7,20:7,70)
49 Flag Switzerland David Domig - Flag Ukraine Denis Golovatenko 0:1 (7,00:7,33)
50 Flag Czechia Martin Zizka - Flag Turkey Ilker Gochan 0:1 (3,16:5,91)
51 Flag Italy Michele Dessanay - Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl 1:0 (12,21:7,16)
52 Flag Greece Tasos Anagnostou - Flag North Macedonia Hristo Ainovski 1:0 (7,12:12,56)
53 Flag Poland Wojciech Bator - Flag Austria Reinhold Drugowitsch [A2] 1:0 (6,59:12,74)
54 Flag Czechia Honza Cerny - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Ramiz Zajmovic 0:1 (5,95:10,01)
Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat - Bye
Round 3
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Czechia Eva Zizkova - Flag Czechia Martin Zizka 1:0 (5,17:9,13)
2 Flag Czechia Zdenek Zizka [G1] - Flag Germany Michael Weidner 1:0 (4,26:8,45)
3 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Ramiz Zajmovic - Flag Greece George Zachariou 1:0 (11,44:8,29)
4 Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl - Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli 0:1 (4,86:8,89)
5 Flag Poland Jacek Wojciechowski [M1] - Flag Turkey Kudret Ustaoglu 0:1
6 Flag Great Britain Sebastian Wilkinson [G2] - Flag Turkey Fuat Hakan Uncuoglu 0:1 (3,92:16,32)
7 Flag United States Steven Waller - Flag Greece Serafeim Tsaknis 0:1 Logo XG
8 Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec - Flag France JeanMarc Trousson 1:0 (5,02:11,99)
9 Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli - Flag Italy Franco Tosin 1:0 (7,72:9,74)
10 Flag Turkey Erkan Varli - Flag Poland Karol Szczerek 0:1 (7,66:4,38)
11 Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch [A2] - Flag Germany Ralf Sudbrak 1:0 (6,85:3,92)
12 Flag Turkey Mehmet Hulusi Tumer - Flag France Laurence Sinitzky 1:0 (7,35:9,15)
13 Flag Romania Daniel Tudose [M3] - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Mak Sijarić 0:1 (7,81:16,10)
14 Flag Greece Mimis Tsakoniatis - Flag United States Larry Shiller 1:0 (5,73:8,48)
15 Flag Bulgaria Borislav Todorov - Flag Italy Antonio Serventi 0:1 (14,43:6,27)
16 Flag Georgia David Temkeli - Flag Germany Rolf Schüler 1:0 (8,90:9,89)
17 Flag Italy Henri Sharra [M3] - Flag Austria Walter Schmid 1:0 (9,05:18,09)
18 Flag Iran Hamidreza Shahrokhi - Flag Germany Manfred Reiner 1:0 (5,38:14,25)
19 Flag Italy Lorenzo Rusconi - Flag Greece Kostas Raissis 0:1 (6,20:11,15)
20 Flag Great Britain Chris Rogers [M1] - Flag Greece Michail Proukakis 1:0 (3,87:8,12)
21 Flag North Macedonia Leko Ristovski - Flag Germany Ralf Priebe 1:0 (6,09:8,80)
22 Flag Austria Fritz Rattinger [M1] - Flag Croatia Willi Preskar 0:1 (5,51:3,62)
23 Flag Austria Rudi Prohaska - Flag Greece Athanasios Pappas 1:0 Logo XG
24 Flag Romania Florin Popa [M1] - Flag Turkey Ozan Ozgur [M1] 0:1 (6,70:6,36)
25 Flag Turkey Ugur Ilhami Ozden - Flag Great Britain Gaz Owen [G3] 0:1 (7,00:3,91)
26 Flag Ukraine Konstantin Osovskiy - Flag Norway Sven Wisloff Nilssen 1:0 (12,47:6,52)
27 Flag Australia Saeed Nourmohammadi - Flag Ukraine Andrey Nesterov 1:0 (5,99:7,96)
28 Flag Germany Veit Netz [M3] - Flag Turkey Kaan Mutluol 1:0 (0,84:81,95)
29 Flag Turkey Erkan Nayir - Flag Italy Rina Modica 0:1 (6,44:12,98)
30 Flag Greece Serafeim Milionis - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Zoran Marić 0:1
31 Flag North Macedonia Hristo Ainovski - Flag Greece Anastasios Maniatis 0:1 (15,52:8,60)
32 Flag Denmark Benjamin Lund [G3] - Flag Austria Herbert Lukas 0:1 (3,76:9,70)
33 Flag Germany Susanne Lahme - Flag Ukraine Alexander Krasov 1:0 (10,40:6,92)
34 Flag Germany Markus Klein - Flag Great Britain Charles Hill 1:0 (4,00:4,00)
35 Flag Greece Evangelos Kioule - Flag Germany Alexander Heilmann 1:0 Logo XG
36 Flag Iran Jalil Khalili [M2] - Flag Germany Jürgen Hegele 0:1 Logo XG
37 Flag Cyprus Joanna Kerynia - Flag Ukraine Jakob Garal 0:1 (7,45:4,13)
38 Flag Greece Giorgos Kafetzopoulos - Flag Great Britain Richard Furborough [M3] 0:1 (11,74:21,26)
39 Flag Ukraine Mykhailo Yuzhnyi - Flag Denmark Claus Elken 1:0 (8,78:5,27)
40 Flag Germany Mehrzad Jarrah-Layegh - Flag Greece Athanasios Evangelou 1:0 (11,01:15,34)
41 Flag Iran Farzande Irannn - Flag Switzerland David Domig 1:0 (5,00:8,76)
42 Flag Iran Omid Irannjead - Flag Greece Theodoros Dimakis 0:1 (17,66:10,21)
43 Flag Italy Isacco Ibba - Flag Italy Michele Dessanay 0:1 (4,09:4,45)
44 Flag Austria Kristoffer Hötzeneder - Flag Turkey Emrullah Cosar 1:0 (5,43:7,85)
45 Flag Romania Mihaela Horodinca - Flag Czechia Honza Cerny 0:1 (15,47:3,68)
46 Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann [M1] - Flag Turkey Sabri Buyuksoy 0:1 (5,26:4,04)
47 Flag Romania Petru Hlihor [A1] - Flag Croatia Boro Bukvic 1:0 (8,39:12,83)
48 Flag Iceland Arnor Gauti Helgason - Flag Russia Valeriy Borovskiy 0:1 (14,61:6,03)
49 Flag Ukraine Denis Golovatenko - Flag Turkey Berkant Bilgi 0:1 (5,88:9,79)
50 Flag Turkey Ilker Gochan - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Mustafa Bešo 1:0 (9,88:11,84)
51 Flag Italy Massimo Giangrande - Flag Poland Wojciech Bator 1:0 Logo XG
52 Flag Iran Yashar Fathi - Flag Turkey Umur Aras [M1] 1:0 (10,60:3,97)
53 Flag Iran Amir Eshraghi [G3] - Flag Greece Tasos Anagnostou 1:0 (1,94:8,54)
54 Flag Turkey Murat Elver - Flag Iran Roohollah Amiri Andy [M1] 0:1 (12,83:6,48)
55 Flag Austria Reinhold Drugowitsch [A2] - Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili 0:1 (6,74:4,40)
56 Flag Italy Osvaldo De Massimi - Flag United States Dmitriy Obukhov [G2] 1:0 (12,24:6,00)
57 Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat - Flag Iran Pourya Mahouti 0:1 (3,36:6,61)
58 Flag Poland Grzegorz Buze - Flag Greece Evangelos Loridas 1:0 (7,88:6,87)
59 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Haris Balić - Flag Hungary Laszlo Mike 0:1 (10,34:9,53)
60 Flag Austria Wolfgang Bacher [M2] - Flag Norway Elias Kritikos [G2] 0:1 (2,07:3,54)
61 Flag Great Britain Aref Alipour [G2] - Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] 0:1 (3,83:1,47)
Round 2
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Czechia Martin Zizka - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Ramiz Zajmovic 1:0 (8,46:9,34)
2 Flag Greece George Zachariou - Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl 1:0 (6,07:6,02)
3 Flag Germany Michael Weidner - Flag United States Steven Waller 0:1 (12,38:8,80)
4 Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli - Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec 0:1 (9,76:6,30)
5 Flag Turkey Kudret Ustaoglu - Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch [A2] 0:1 (9,93:6,64)
6 Flag Turkey Fuat Hakan Uncuoglu - Flag Turkey Mehmet Hulusi Tumer 0:1 Logo XG
7 Flag Greece Serafeim Tsaknis - Flag Bulgaria Borislav Todorov 0:1 (16,95:12,48)
8 Flag France JeanMarc Trousson - Flag Georgia David Temkeli 0:1 (9,11:6,74)
9 Flag Italy Franco Tosin - Flag Italy Henri Sharra [M3] 0:1 (10,40:7,04)
10 Flag Poland Karol Szczerek - Flag Iran Hamidreza Shahrokhi 0:1 (6,32:9,07)
11 Flag Germany Ralf Sudbrak - Flag Italy Lorenzo Rusconi 0:1 (11,15:10,30)
12 Flag France Laurence Sinitzky - Flag Great Britain Chris Rogers [M1] 0:1 (13,87:4,33)
13 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Mak Sijarić - Flag North Macedonia Leko Ristovski 0:1 (14,02:8,36)
14 Flag United States Larry Shiller - Flag Austria Fritz Rattinger [M1] 1:0 (7,51:4,66)
15 Flag Italy Antonio Serventi - Flag Austria Rudi Prohaska 1:0 (6,55:13,91)
16 Flag Germany Rolf Schüler - Flag Romania Florin Popa [M1] 0:1 (3,86:6,88)
17 Flag Austria Walter Schmid - Flag Turkey Ugur Ilhami Ozden 0:1 (19,90:10,21)
18 Flag Germany Manfred Reiner - Flag Ukraine Konstantin Osovskiy 1:0 Logo XG
19 Flag Greece Kostas Raissis - Flag Australia Saeed Nourmohammadi 1:0 (4,57:6,35)
20 Flag Greece Michail Proukakis - Flag Germany Veit Netz [M3] 1:0 (4,62:6,16)
21 Flag Germany Ralf Priebe - Flag Turkey Erkan Nayir 1:0 (12,63:9,69)
22 Flag Croatia Willi Preskar - Flag Greece Serafeim Milionis 0:1 Logo XG
23 Flag Greece Athanasios Pappas - Flag North Macedonia Hristo Ainovski 1:0 (14,82:14,09)
24 Flag Turkey Ozan Ozgur [M1] - Flag Denmark Benjamin Lund [G3] 0:1 (4,79:4,22)
25 Flag Great Britain Gaz Owen [G3] - Flag Germany Susanne Lahme 0:1 (3,19:5,62)
26 Flag United States Dmitriy Obukhov [G2] - Flag Germany Markus Klein 1:0 (2,48:1,59)
27 Flag Norway Sven Wisloff Nilssen - Flag Greece Evangelos Kioule 1:0 (7,62:9,32)
28 Flag Ukraine Andrey Nesterov - Flag Iran Jalil Khalili [M2] 1:0 (8,01:13,18)
29 Flag Turkey Kaan Mutluol - Flag Cyprus Joanna Kerynia 0:1 (8,59:12,00)
30 Flag Italy Rina Modica - Flag Greece Giorgos Kafetzopoulos 0:1 (13,94:9,17)
31 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Zoran Marić - Flag Ukraine Mykhailo Yuzhnyi 1:0 (6,49:7,64)
32 Flag Greece Anastasios Maniatis - Flag Germany Mehrzad Jarrah-Layegh 0:1 (9,13:10,83)
33 Flag Iran Pourya Mahouti - Flag Iran Farzande Irannn 1:0 Logo XG
34 Flag Austria Herbert Lukas - Flag Iran Omid Irannjead 0:1 (13,37:7,60)
35 Flag Greece Evangelos Loridas - Flag Italy Isacco Ibba 1:0 (14,72:4,94)
36 Flag Hungary Laszlo Mike - Flag Austria Kristoffer Hötzeneder 1:0 (5,84:7,08)
37 Flag Norway Elias Kritikos [G2] - Flag Romania Mihaela Horodinca 1:0 (6,95:13,82)
38 Flag Ukraine Alexander Krasov - Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann [M1] 0:1 (11,35:5,31)
39 Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] - Flag Romania Petru Hlihor [A1] 1:0 (5,18:11,63)
40 Flag Great Britain Charles Hill - Flag Iceland Arnor Gauti Helgason 0:1 (4,99:8,97)
41 Flag Germany Alexander Heilmann - Flag Ukraine Denis Golovatenko 0:1 (11,41:7,99)
42 Flag Germany Jürgen Hegele - Flag Turkey Ilker Gochan 1:0
43 Flag Ukraine Jakob Garal - Flag Iran Yashar Fathi 0:1 (9,69:7,58)
44 Flag Great Britain Richard Furborough [M3] - Flag Iran Amir Eshraghi [G3] 0:1 (7,56:4,46)
45 Flag Greece Athanasios Evangelou - Flag Turkey Murat Elver 0:1 (11,39:11,66)
46 Flag Denmark Claus Elken - Flag Austria Reinhold Drugowitsch [A2] 1:0 (4,89:11,58)
47 Flag Switzerland David Domig - Flag Italy Osvaldo De Massimi 1:0 (8,03:12,41)
48 Flag Greece Theodoros Dimakis - Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat 1:0 (11,08:6,83)
49 Flag Italy Michele Dessanay - Flag Poland Grzegorz Buze 0:1 (14,14:7,51)
50 Flag Turkey Emrullah Cosar - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Haris Balić 0:1 (12,43:8,99)
51 Flag Czechia Honza Cerny - Flag Austria Wolfgang Bacher [M2] 0:1 (4,47:6,38)
52 Flag Turkey Sabri Buyuksoy - Flag Great Britain Aref Alipour [G2] 0:1 (8,21:5,37)
53 Flag Croatia Boro Bukvic - Flag Czechia Eva Zizkova 1:0 (14,83:7,19)
54 Flag Russia Valeriy Borovskiy - Flag Czechia Zdenek Zizka [G1] 0:1 (8,07:3,65)
55 Flag Turkey Berkant Bilgi - Flag Poland Jacek Wojciechowski [M1] 1:0 (6,20:5,37)
56 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Mustafa Bešo - Flag Great Britain Sebastian Wilkinson [G2] 0:1 (10,17:4,09)
57 Flag Poland Wojciech Bator - Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli 0:1 (4,52:6,07)
58 Flag Turkey Umur Aras [M1] - Flag Turkey Erkan Varli 1:0 (4,03:6,75)
59 Flag Greece Tasos Anagnostou - Flag Romania Daniel Tudose [M3] 0:1 (6,42:7,05)
60 Flag Iran Roohollah Amiri Andy [M1] - Flag Greece Mimis Tsakoniatis 1:0 (4,86:6,23)
61 Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili - Flag Italy Massimo Giangrande 0:1 (4,69:8,69)
Round 1
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Czechia Eva Zizkova - Flag Italy Franco Tosin 1:0 (7,01:9,60)
2 Flag Czechia Zdenek Zizka [G1] - Flag Greece George Zachariou 0:1 (1,89:6,49)
3 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Ramiz Zajmovic - Flag Germany Ralf Priebe 0:1 (8,39:10,64)
4 Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl - Flag Germany Alexander Heilmann 1:0 (6,16:19,53)
5 Flag Poland Jacek Wojciechowski [M1] - Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] 0:1 (4,62:5,25)
6 Flag Great Britain Sebastian Wilkinson [G2] - Flag United States Larry Shiller 1:0
7 Flag United States Steven Waller - Flag Turkey Kudret Ustaoglu 1:0 (11,32:9,80)
8 Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec - Flag Greece Athanasios Pappas 1:0 (6,36:16,17)
9 Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli - Flag Ukraine Jakob Garal 0:1 (7,66:9,48)
10 Flag Turkey Erkan Varli - Flag Poland Wojciech Bator 0:1 (8,32:12,87)
11 Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch [A2] - Flag Greece Kostas Raissis 0:1 (8,39:8,02)
12 Flag Turkey Mehmet Hulusi Tumer - Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili 0:1 (7,78:4,10)
13 Flag Romania Daniel Tudose [M3] - Flag Greece Michail Proukakis 1:0 (9,32:7,49)
14 Flag Greece Mimis Tsakoniatis - Flag Iran Pourya Mahouti 0:1 (9,86:6,92)
15 Flag Bulgaria Borislav Todorov - Flag Germany Rolf Schüler 0:1 (13,54:5,12)
16 Flag Georgia David Temkeli - Flag Denmark Claus Elken 0:1 (4,84:3,43)
17 Flag Italy Henri Sharra [M3] - Flag Iran Roohollah Amiri Andy [M1] 0:1 (16,61:3,43)
18 Flag Iran Hamidreza Shahrokhi - Flag Turkey Fuat Hakan Uncuoglu 1:0 Logo XG
19 Flag Italy Lorenzo Rusconi - Flag Greece Tasos Anagnostou 0:1 (8,71:8,07)
20 Flag Great Britain Chris Rogers [M1] - Flag Greece Theodoros Dimakis 1:0 (7,39:12,04)
21 Flag North Macedonia Leko Ristovski - Flag Russia Valeriy Borovskiy 0:1 (8,62:6,26)
22 Flag Austria Fritz Rattinger [M1] - Flag Czechia Martin Zizka 1:0 (3,48:10,16)
23 Flag Austria Rudi Prohaska - Flag Great Britain Gaz Owen [G3] 1:0 (12,73:5,30)
24 Flag Romania Florin Popa [M1] - Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli 1:0 (5,59:9,07)
25 Flag Turkey Ugur Ilhami Ozden - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Zoran Marić 1:0 (9,33:7,57)
26 Flag Ukraine Konstantin Osovskiy - Flag United States Dmitriy Obukhov [G2] 0:1 (10,09:5,26)
27 Flag Australia Saeed Nourmohammadi - Flag Austria Herbert Lukas 1:0 (8,05:14,72)
28 Flag Germany Veit Netz [M3] - Flag France JeanMarc Trousson 0:1 (4,65:7,43)
29 Flag Turkey Erkan Nayir - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Mak Sijarić 1:0 (8,11:15,81)
30 Flag Greece Serafeim Milionis - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Mustafa Bešo 1:0 (17,93:8,06)
31 Flag North Macedonia Hristo Ainovski - Flag Norway Sven Wisloff Nilssen 1:0 Logo XG
32 Flag Denmark Benjamin Lund [G3] - Flag Germany Ralf Sudbrak 1:0 (5,71:8,37)
33 Flag Germany Susanne Lahme - Flag Norway Elias Kritikos [G2] 0:1 (9,36:4,75)
34 Flag Germany Markus Klein - Flag Ukraine Andrey Nesterov 1:0 (10,10:8,01)
35 Flag Greece Evangelos Kioule - Flag Germany Michael Weidner 1:0 (11,41:14,92)
36 Flag Iran Jalil Khalili [M2] - Flag Czechia Honza Cerny 1:0 Logo XG
37 Flag Cyprus Joanna Kerynia - Flag Austria Walter Schmid 1:0 Logo XG
38 Flag Greece Giorgos Kafetzopoulos - Flag Turkey Sabri Buyuksoy 0:1 (7,33:4,35)
39 Flag Ukraine Mykhailo Yuzhnyi - Flag Greece Athanasios Evangelou 1:0 (4,87:14,05)
40 Flag Germany Mehrzad Jarrah-Layegh - Flag Croatia Boro Bukvic 0:1 (11,26:14,42)
41 Flag Iran Farzande Irannn - Flag Great Britain Richard Furborough [M3] 1:0 (3,94:6,43)
42 Flag Iran Omid Irannjead - Flag Germany Jürgen Hegele 0:1 Logo XG
43 Flag Italy Isacco Ibba - Flag France Laurence Sinitzky 1:0 (6,34:10,10)
44 Flag Austria Kristoffer Hötzeneder - Flag Ukraine Alexander Krasov 1:0
45 Flag Romania Mihaela Horodinca - Flag Turkey Emrullah Cosar 1:0
46 Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann [M1] - Flag Greece Evangelos Loridas 1:0 (5,43:10,47)
47 Flag Romania Petru Hlihor [A1] - Flag Italy Michele Dessanay 1:0 Logo XG
48 Flag Iceland Arnor Gauti Helgason - Flag Turkey Umur Aras [M1] 0:1 (11,95:6,02)
49 Flag Ukraine Denis Golovatenko - Flag Great Britain Charles Hill 0:1 (10,05:7,40)
50 Flag Turkey Ilker Gochan - Flag Italy Rina Modica 0:1 (7,98:11,34)
51 Flag Italy Massimo Giangrande - Flag Greece Anastasios Maniatis 0:1 (9,80:9,10)
52 Flag Iran Yashar Fathi - Flag Germany Manfred Reiner 1:0 (5,00:10,71)
53 Flag Iran Amir Eshraghi [G3] - Flag Italy Antonio Serventi 1:0 (4,02:1,47)
54 Flag Turkey Murat Elver - Flag Poland Karol Szczerek 1:0 (13,53:5,08)
55 Flag Austria Reinhold Drugowitsch [A2] - Flag Switzerland David Domig 1:0 (6,92:4,57)
56 Flag Italy Osvaldo De Massimi - Flag Greece Serafeim Tsaknis 1:0 (10,48:15,52)
57 Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat - Flag Turkey Ozan Ozgur [M1] 1:0 (6,32:7,92)
58 Flag Poland Grzegorz Buze - Flag Turkey Kaan Mutluol 1:0
59 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Haris Balić - Flag Croatia Willi Preskar 1:0 (8,50:5,96)
60 Flag Austria Wolfgang Bacher [M2] - Flag Hungary Laszlo Mike 1:0 (3,59:7,00)
61 Flag Great Britain Aref Alipour [G2] - Flag Turkey Berkant Bilgi 1:0 (4,58:6,89)