WBIF recommends Premium Membership at BG Studio Heroes!! Click SUPPORT link above :)

World Championhsip started with 512 participants!

Finished Tourneys

Standings
The standings below is a live-table. That means, that any started match between two teams is included in the table. Started matches are considered with the score after the finished single-matches.

(Example: If Iceland leads 1:0 against Denmark, the match will be counted as a win for Iceland and a lose for Denmark. If Denmark even the score with a win, the match will be counted as a drawn for both teams.)
Rank Name  
Matches
Pts.
Won
Draw
Lost
PR
1. Flag Norway Norway  
11
9
9
0
2
5,29
2. Flag United States United States  
11
8
8
0
3
4,42
3. Flag Austria Austria  
10
7
7
0
3
5,31
  Flag Switzerland Switzerland  
10
7
7
0
3
7,37
5. Flag Italy Italy  
9
6
6
0
3
4,74
6. Flag United Kingdom United Kingdom  
8
5
5
0
3
4,25
  Flag Czechia Czechia  
8
5
5
0
3
5,58
  Flag Turkey Turkey  
8
5
5
0
3
4,86
9. Flag Croatia Croatia  
7
4
4
0
3
6,53
  Flag Hungary Hungary  
7
4
4
0
3
7,69
11. Flag Denmark Denmark  
6
3
3
0
3
3,98
  Flag Iran Iran  
6
3
3
0
3
4,21
  Flag Spain Spain  
6
3
3
0
3
10,25
  Flag Russia Russia  
6
3
3
0
3
5,34
15. Flag Bulgaria Bulgaria  
5
2
2
0
3
6,12
  Flag Argentina Argentina  
5
2
2
0
3
6,63
  Flag Romania Romania  
5
2
2
0
3
8,46
18. Flag Germany Germany  
4
1
1
0
3
4,35
  Flag Ukraine Ukraine  
4
1
1
0
3
7,09
20. Flag Georgia Georgia  
3
0
0
0
3
4,61
  Flag Greece Greece  
3
0
0
0
3
5,03
  Flag Iceland Iceland  
3
0
0
0
3
8,80
  Flag North Macedonia North Macedonia  
3
0
0
0
3
10,93
  Flag Poland Poland  
3
0
0
0
3
7,29
  Flag Mexico Mexico  
3
0
0
0
3
11,51
Best players (without Byes)
Rank Name Nickname Gridgammon Won Lost Rate PR
1. Flag United States Alfred Mamlet amamlet 10 0 100% 4,71
2. Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl WolfW 2 0 100% 8,58
3. Flag Norway Hans Marius Eikseth [G3] hanse 9 1 90% 4,88
4. Flag Hungary Zoltan Illyés zmilan 6 1 86% 7,03
  Flag Hungary Daniel Kocsis StCleopas 6 1 86% 6,33
6. Flag Denmark Lars Trabolt [G1] trabi 5 1 83% 3,05
7. Flag Austria Mario Lazzer [M1] Kreon 8 2 80% 5,30
  Flag United States Neil Kazaross [G2] neilkaz 8 2 80% 3,75
9. Flag Argentina Fernando Neumark fneumark 4 1 80% 4,80
10. Flag United Kingdom Gaz Owen [G3] gaztafari 6 2 75% 4,07
  Flag Turkey Cuneyt Argun Genc [G3] caggammon 6 2 75% 4,93
  Flag Czechia Zdenek Zizka [G1] XZet24 6 2 75% 3,29
  Flag United Kingdom Leo Waters [M2] krakbedouin 6 2 75% 3,82
14. Flag Ukraine Jakob Garal JakivGaral 3 1 75% 7,03
  Flag Ukraine Aleksandr Grin Farway 3 1 75% 4,50
  Flag Romania Catalin Bucur [M2] branco1304 3 1 75% 7,24
  Flag Russia Denis Polochkin GeTRiGhT 3 1 75% 5,86
  Flag Russia Petr Malkov 20peter04 3 1 75% 5,85
  Flag Romania Radu Ciortan [M1] raduciortan 3 1 75% 8,28
20. Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] Mislav 5 2 71% 3,94
  Flag Croatia Drazenko Vucina dzaka 5 2 71% 8,51
22. Flag Austria Wolfgang Bacher [M2] Ophris 7 3 70% 4,10
  Flag Switzerland Thibaud Thompson Beaverorpass 7 3 70% 4,96
  Flag Norway Asbjorn Arntzen [M1] Asbjorn 7 3 70% 4,01
25. Flag Iran Jalil Khalili [M2] Domaaan 4 2 67% 5,54
  Flag Denmark Jess Danielsen [G3] erroneous 4 2 67% 3,90
  Flag Iran Amir Golegolab [G3] Golegolab 4 2 67% 3,35
  Flag Spain Pedro Sanz PepinoLoco 4 2 67% 8,89
  Flag Spain Antonio Villaverde ToniTunes 4 2 67% 14,53
30. Flag Greece Christos Groutsos Groutsos 2 1 67% 5,43
  Flag Poland Karol Szczerek kasz 2 1 67% 8,08
  Flag Poland Przemyslaw Nadziejko eighttimez8 2 1 67% 8,64
  Flag Georgia Karen Sarkisyan Zenq 2 1 67% 3,86
  Flag North Macedonia Vladimir Temelkovski Temel55 2 1 67%  
  Flag Mexico Jaime Obregon Kdreams 2 1 67% 8,95
36. Flag Austria Fritz Rattinger [M1] Jaflo 5 3 63% 5,65
  Flag Czechia Honza Cerny anezka 5 3 63% 4,52
  Flag Italy Marco Tamigi Tamma 5 3 63% 5,51
  Flag Italy Edgardo Bianco [M2] torseddi 5 3 63% 4,63
40. Flag Austria Stefan Parlow [M2] Steffi 6 4 60% 5,51
  Flag Switzerland David Domig bergkamp 6 4 60% 8,29
42. Flag Bulgaria Svilen Todorov svilo 3 2 60% 8,74
  Flag Bulgaria Petyo Marinov Petyo33 3 2 60% 5,68
  Flag Argentina Jorge Levy masitamasa 3 2 60% 5,45
  Flag Argentina Marcelo Di Filippo Kpxtes 3 2 60% 6,53
46. Flag Turkey Ali Cetin Belene [G1] shadowtnt 4 3 57% 3,29
  Flag Turkey Yasin Okal [M1] yasinokal 4 3 57% 3,75
48. Flag Switzerland Rolf Vetsch Nickhavanna 5 4 56% 8,16
49. Flag Switzerland Denis Etienne denispascal 5 5 50% 8,47
  Flag Norway Sven Wisloff Nilssen BoardLord 5 5 50% 5,18
  Flag United States Joseph Russell jrus 5 5 50% 5,57
  Flag United States Roberto Litzenberger [M1] cafecafe 5 5 50% 4,84
  Flag United States Steve Sax [G2] STEAMSAX 5 5 50% 3,19
54. Flag Czechia Eva Zizkova Elza 4 4 50% 7,59
  Flag Czechia Jiri Olejnicek Morfeus 4 4 50% 7,03
  Flag Italy Giorgio Castellano [G3] jorghe 4 4 50% 4,92
  Flag Italy Florin Popa [M1] mrTake 4 4 50% 5,16
58. Flag Iran Amir Eshraghi [G3] Amirsnooker 3 3 50% 4,03
  Flag Denmark Karsten Bredahl [G3] PlzDontCube 3 3 50% 5,17
  Flag Spain Pedro De Togores Blasdelezo 3 3 50% 8,33
61. Flag Germany Marcel Jochem [M1] P3rf3ctCelle 2 2 50% 3,65
  Flag Germany Markus Klein Markus031972 2 2 50% 5,26
  Flag Germany Philipp Heyng [M2] trzmiel 2 2 50% 5,09
  Flag Ukraine Mykhailo Yuzhnyi Mozart 2 2 50% 7,29
  Flag Romania Daniel Tudose [M3] Danielroit 2 2 50% 10,13
  Flag Germany Stefan Blancke Antares 2 2 50% 3,64
67. Flag North Macedonia Hristo Ainovski krystof 1 1 50% 9,64
68. Flag Croatia Willi Preskar Preskar 3 4 43% 5,54
  Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec gorkipelin 3 4 43% 5,38
  Flag Hungary Eross Zoltan Peter mangas666 3 4 43% 9,50
  Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli veszelik 3 4 43% 7,43
72. Flag Austria Bernhard Mayr [G3] taulajoe 4 6 40% 5,51
  Flag Switzerland Georges Grünbaum doubletake 4 6 40% 6,87
  Flag Norway Torkel Haugodegard LouisR 4 6 40% 6,42
  Flag Norway Jørn Inge Nesdal [M3] supermann 4 6 40% 5,29
76. Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev Rumen1 2 3 40% 3,82
  Flag Argentina Marcos Hugo Ergueta Facundo72 2 3 40% 7,10
78. Flag Czechia Pavel Zaoral pazara 3 5 38% 4,93
  Flag Italy Carlo Melzi [G2] melzi 3 5 38% 3,62
  Flag United Kingdom Chris Rogers [M1] keen2learn 3 5 38% 4,68
  Flag Turkey Ibrahim Karaca [M2] karaca 3 5 38% 5,53
  Flag United Kingdom Tim Cross [G2] timcrazy 3 5 38% 4,50
  Flag United Kingdom Sebastian Wilkinson [G2] Pyrrhic 3 5 38% 4,30
84. Flag Iran Aref Alipour [G2] Aref91777 2 4 33% 4,50
  Flag Croatia Boro Bukvic boro 2 4 33% 9,86
  Flag Denmark Thomas Myhr [G2] ZicoBlack 2 4 33% 3,79
  Flag Iran Amin Shahvalizadeh aminshahvali 2 4 33% 3,45
  Flag Spain Romain Billaud Rorox 2 4 33% 9,71
89. Flag Georgia Eduard Nazaryan SerEdward 1 2 33% 4,25
  Flag Poland Zbigniew Szczerek SzanPanie 1 2 33% 8,28
  Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis costas 1 2 33% 4,11
  Flag Greece Michalis Manolios mman 1 2 33% 5,07
  Flag Russia Yaroslav Gusev [A1] Slavoyar 1 2 33% 4,26
  Flag Iceland Fjalarr Pall Manason MagniFino 1 2 33% 7,03
  Flag Georgia Levan Kareli kareli 1 2 33% 5,80
  Flag Iceland Stefan Freyr Gudmundsson dolli 1 2 33% 11,77
  Flag North Macedonia Zoran Todorov glava13 1 2 33% 9,50
  Flag Iceland Gunnar Birnir Jonsson GunniB 1 2 33% 8,10
  Flag Iceland Johannes Jonsson JJBecher 1 2 33% 5,33
  Flag Mexico Fernando Munoz Fernandoback 1 2 33% 9,98
101. Flag Hungary Laszlo Mike Petede 2 5 29% 7,99
102. Flag Turkey Cihangir Cetinel [M3] WBFtrcihcet 2 6 25% 5,82
103. Flag Ukraine Vyacheslav Stepanenko Kapiton 1 3 25% 7,28
  Flag Russia Nail Arzukhanov [-] Antikva 1 3 25% 5,43
  Flag Romania Mihai Catalin Arminia [G3] 1 3 25%  
106. Flag Bulgaria Maya Peycheva MaiaPeicheva 1 4 20% 7,16
  Flag Argentina Mariano Irigoy lmirigoy 1 4 20% 8,39
108. Flag Denmark Benjamin Lund [G3] BenBG 1 5 17% 3,88
  Flag Spain Andres Hermann smoking9000 1 5 17% 10,79
110. Flag Greece Giorgos Kleitsas krull 0 3 0% 5,12
  Flag Poland Jacek Wojciechowski [M1] niuniuch 0 3 0% 5,98
  Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis erimitis 0 3 0% 5,02
  Flag Poland Wojciech Bator EvansGambit 0 3 0% 4,89
  Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili maquisard 0 3 0% 5,18
  Flag Iceland Gisli Hrafnkelsson allinthewrist 0 3 0% 14,65
  Flag Georgia Kakhaber Natchkebia kakhaber99 0 3 0% 3,05
  Flag North Macedonia Mitko Keramitchiev mk2602 0 3 0% 16,40
  Flag North Macedonia Leko Ristovski Leko 0 3 0% 9,21
  Flag Mexico Jose Farca josefarca 0 3 0% 8,60
  Flag Mexico Jose Cassab JoseCassab 0 3 0% 19,35
  Flag Mexico Julio Mejia Texmex 0 3 0% 8,13
122. Flag Russia Alex Arsagov ABC3000 0 4 0% 4,63
  Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann [M1] andras8 0 4 0% 3,95
  Flag Ukraine Andrey Nesterov BOMBARDIER 0 4 0% 8,43
  Flag Romania Petru Hlihor [A1] petruhl 0 4 0% 7,80
126. Flag Bulgaria Ivan Petrov IPetrov 0 5 0% 5,19
Round 11
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Norway Sven Wisloff Nilssen - Flag United States Neil Kazaross [G2] 0:1 (3,86:2,29)
2 Flag Norway Asbjorn Arntzen [M1] - Flag United States Steve Sax [G2] 1:0 (3,25:2,59)
3 Flag Norway Torkel Haugodegard - Flag United States Joseph Russell 1:0 (6,05:6,40)
4 Flag Norway Hans Marius Eikseth [G3] - Flag United States Roberto Litzenberger [M1] 1:0 (4,17:4,30)
5 Flag Norway Jørn Inge Nesdal [M3] - Flag United States Alfred Mamlet 0:1 (4,19:4,91)
    Flag Norway Norway - Flag United States United States 3:2 (4,47:4,28)

Round 10
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Austria Mario Lazzer [M1] - Flag Norway Sven Wisloff Nilssen 0:1 (4,08:10,18)
2 Flag Austria Fritz Rattinger [M1] - Flag Norway Asbjorn Arntzen [M1] 1:0 (6,92:5,64)
3 Flag Austria Wolfgang Bacher [M2] - Flag Norway Torkel Haugodegard 1:0 (5,33:6,05)
4 Flag Austria Bernhard Mayr [G3] - Flag Norway Hans Marius Eikseth [G3] 0:1 (7,39:6,57)
5 Flag Austria Stefan Parlow [M2] - Flag Norway Jørn Inge Nesdal [M3] 0:1 (6,14:6,48)
    Flag Austria Austria - Flag Norway Norway 2:3 (6,13:6,36)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Switzerland Georges Grünbaum - Flag United States Neil Kazaross [G2] 0:1 (6,07:3,23)
2 Flag Switzerland Rolf Vetsch - Flag United States Steve Sax [G2] 0:1 (6,26:5,57)
3 Flag Switzerland Denis Etienne - Flag United States Joseph Russell 0:1 (10,61:7,22)
4 Flag Switzerland Thibaud Thompson - Flag United States Roberto Litzenberger [M1] 1:0 (4,28:3,85)
5 Flag Switzerland David Domig - Flag United States Alfred Mamlet 0:1 (6,73:5,94)
    Flag Switzerland Switzerland - Flag United States United States 1:4 (6,82:5,03)

Round 9
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Italy Carlo Melzi [G2] - Flag Switzerland Georges Grünbaum 0:1 (7,54:6,30)
2 Flag Italy Giorgio Castellano [G3] - Flag Switzerland Rolf Vetsch 0:1 (4,97:7,90)
3 Flag Italy Marco Tamigi - Flag Switzerland Denis Etienne 1:0 (6,74:7,28)
4 Flag Italy Florin Popa [M1] - Flag Switzerland Thibaud Thompson 1:0 (5,18:4,90)
5 Flag Italy Edgardo Bianco [M2] - Flag Switzerland David Domig 0:1 (5,32:7,24)
    Flag Italy Italy - Flag Switzerland Switzerland 2:3 (5,75:6,87)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Austria Mario Lazzer [M1] - Flag Norway Sven Wisloff Nilssen 1:0 (5,05:6,36)
2 Flag Austria Fritz Rattinger [M1] - Flag Norway Asbjorn Arntzen [M1] 0:1 (4,16:3,97)
3 Flag Austria Wolfgang Bacher [M2] - Flag Norway Torkel Haugodegard 1:0 (4,37:9,66)
4 Flag Austria Bernhard Mayr [G3] - Flag Norway Hans Marius Eikseth [G3] 0:1 (4,87:3,82)
5 Flag Austria Stefan Parlow [M2] - Flag Norway Jørn Inge Nesdal [M3] 0:1 (2,98:3,44)
    Flag Austria Austria - Flag Norway Norway 2:3 (4,34:5,57)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag United States Neil Kazaross [G2] - Bye
2 Flag United States Steve Sax [G2] - Bye
3 Flag United States Joseph Russell - Bye
4 Flag United States Roberto Litzenberger [M1] - Bye
5 Flag United States Alfred Mamlet - Bye
    Flag United States United States - Free of play

Round 8
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Italy Carlo Melzi [G2] - Flag United Kingdom Chris Rogers [M1] 1:0 (2,69:5,01)
2 Flag Italy Giorgio Castellano [G3] - Flag United Kingdom Tim Cross [G2] 1:0 (4,14:4,16)
3 Flag Italy Marco Tamigi - Flag United Kingdom Sebastian Wilkinson [G2] 1:0 (3,82:5,01)
4 Flag Italy Florin Popa [M1] - Flag United Kingdom Gaz Owen [G3] 0:1 (3,53:5,94)
5 Flag Italy Edgardo Bianco [M2] - Flag United Kingdom Leo Waters [M2] 1:0 (3,01:2,65)
    Flag Italy Italy - Flag United Kingdom United Kingdom 4:1 (3,48:4,47)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Norway Sven Wisloff Nilssen - Flag United States Neil Kazaross [G2] 0:1 (5,46:5,84)
2 Flag Norway Asbjorn Arntzen [M1] - Flag United States Steve Sax [G2] 1:0 (3,73:1,94)
3 Flag Norway Torkel Haugodegard - Flag United States Joseph Russell 1:0 (8,16:4,65)
4 Flag Norway Hans Marius Eikseth [G3] - Flag United States Roberto Litzenberger [M1] 1:0 (5,34:5,08)
5 Flag Norway Jørn Inge Nesdal [M3] - Flag United States Alfred Mamlet 0:1 (6,14:4,09)
    Flag Norway Norway - Flag United States United States 3:2 (5,77:4,26)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Czechia Zdenek Zizka [G1] - Flag Austria Mario Lazzer [M1] 1:0 (1,70:3,72)
2 Flag Czechia Honza Cerny - Flag Austria Fritz Rattinger [M1] 0:1 (3,25:6,08)
3 Flag Czechia Pavel Zaoral - Flag Austria Wolfgang Bacher [M2] 1:0 (4,23:2,69)
4 Flag Czechia Eva Zizkova - Flag Austria Bernhard Mayr [G3] 0:1 (8,31:3,33)
5 Flag Czechia Jiri Olejnicek - Flag Austria Stefan Parlow [M2] 0:1 (9,20:10,34)
    Flag Czechia Czechia - Flag Austria Austria 2:3 (5,43:4,71)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Turkey Cihangir Cetinel [M3] - Flag Switzerland Georges Grünbaum 0:1 (3,34:7,27)
2 06.12., 18:00 Flag Turkey Ali Cetin Belene [G1] - Flag Switzerland Rolf Vetsch
3 Flag Turkey Yasin Okal [M1] - Flag Switzerland Denis Etienne 0:1 (3,20:8,23)
4 Flag Turkey Ibrahim Karaca [M2] - Flag Switzerland Thibaud Thompson 0:1 (6,68:7,17)
5 Flag Turkey Cuneyt Argun Genc [G3] - Flag Switzerland David Domig 0:1 (4,01:4,70)
    Flag Turkey Turkey - Flag Switzerland Switzerland 0:4 (4,24:6,91)

Round 7
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag United Kingdom Chris Rogers [M1] - Flag Hungary Zoltan Illyés 0:1 (4,14:9,18)
2 Flag United Kingdom Tim Cross [G2] - Flag Hungary Daniel Kocsis 0:1 (5,61:11,27)
3 Flag United Kingdom Sebastian Wilkinson [G2] - Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli 1:0 (4,79:6,84)
4 Flag United Kingdom Gaz Owen [G3] - Flag Hungary Laszlo Mike 1:0 (5,22:9,96)
5 Flag United Kingdom Leo Waters [M2] - Flag Hungary Eross Zoltan Peter 1:0 (2,08:7,89)
    Flag United Kingdom United Kingdom - Flag Hungary Hungary 3:2 (4,35:8,93)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Italy Carlo Melzi [G2] - Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] 0:1 (3,54:3,37)
2 Flag Italy Giorgio Castellano [G3] - Flag Croatia Willi Preskar 1:0 (6,54:4,96)
3 Flag Italy Marco Tamigi - Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec 1:0 (5,29:4,42)
4 Flag Italy Florin Popa [M1] - Flag Croatia Drazenko Vucina 0:1 (7,57:8,30)
5 Flag Italy Edgardo Bianco [M2] - Flag Croatia Boro Bukvic 1:0 (2,90:5,56)
    Flag Italy Italy - Flag Croatia Croatia 3:2 (5,66:5,30)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Austria Mario Lazzer [M1] - Flag United States Neil Kazaross [G2] 1:0 (2,12:2,20)
2 Flag Austria Fritz Rattinger [M1] - Flag United States Steve Sax [G2] 0:1 (5,81:2,91)
3 Flag Austria Wolfgang Bacher [M2] - Flag United States Joseph Russell 0:1 (2,69:4,62)
4 Flag Austria Bernhard Mayr [G3] - Flag United States Roberto Litzenberger [M1] 0:1 (6,07:5,61)
5 Flag Austria Stefan Parlow [M2] - Flag United States Alfred Mamlet 0:1 (5,67:4,06)
    Flag Austria Austria - Flag United States United States 1:4 (4,43:3,90)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Switzerland Georges Grünbaum - Flag Norway Sven Wisloff Nilssen 0:1 (8,76:6,68)
2 Flag Switzerland Rolf Vetsch - Flag Norway Asbjorn Arntzen [M1] 0:1 (5,30:3,04)
3 Flag Switzerland Denis Etienne - Flag Norway Torkel Haugodegard 1:0 (9,11:3,89)
4 Flag Switzerland Thibaud Thompson - Flag Norway Hans Marius Eikseth [G3] 0:1 (4,88:5,19)
5 Flag Switzerland David Domig - Flag Norway Jørn Inge Nesdal [M3] 0:1 (13,87:6,60)
    Flag Switzerland Switzerland - Flag Norway Norway 1:4 (8,17:4,73)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Turkey Cihangir Cetinel [M3] - Flag Czechia Zdenek Zizka [G1] 0:1 (7,04:3,61)
2 Flag Turkey Ali Cetin Belene [G1] - Flag Czechia Honza Cerny 1:0 (3,44:6,00)
3 Flag Turkey Yasin Okal [M1] - Flag Czechia Pavel Zaoral 1:0 (5,17:4,89)
4 Flag Turkey Ibrahim Karaca [M2] - Flag Czechia Eva Zizkova 0:1 (5,50:7,11)
5 Flag Turkey Cuneyt Argun Genc [G3] - Flag Czechia Jiri Olejnicek 1:0 (2,85:5,01)
    Flag Turkey Turkey - Flag Czechia Czechia 3:2 (4,82:5,34)

Round 6
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Denmark Lars Trabolt [G1] - Flag United Kingdom Chris Rogers [M1] 0:1 (2,35:4,65)
2 Flag Denmark Thomas Myhr [G2] - Flag United Kingdom Tim Cross [G2] 0:1 (2,40:2,73)
3 Flag Denmark Benjamin Lund [G3] - Flag United Kingdom Sebastian Wilkinson [G2] 0:1 (3,62:2,57)
4 Flag Denmark Jess Danielsen [G3] - Flag United Kingdom Gaz Owen [G3] 0:1 (2,93:2,88)
5 Flag Denmark Karsten Bredahl [G3] - Flag United Kingdom Leo Waters [M2] 0:1 (4,19:4,61)
    Flag Denmark Denmark - Flag United Kingdom United Kingdom 0:5 (3,12:3,74)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Norway Sven Wisloff Nilssen - Flag Iran Amin Shahvalizadeh 1:0 (1,99:2,67)
2 Flag Norway Asbjorn Arntzen [M1] - Flag Iran Aref Alipour [G2] 1:0 Logo XG
3 Flag Norway Torkel Haugodegard - Flag Iran Amir Eshraghi [G3] 1:0 (4,69:2,22)
4 Flag Norway Hans Marius Eikseth [G3] - Flag Iran Amir Golegolab [G3] 0:1 (4,14:3,32)
5 Flag Norway Jørn Inge Nesdal [M3] - Flag Iran Jalil Khalili [M2] 0:1 (8,38:5,68)
    Flag Norway Norway - Flag Iran Iran 3:2 (4,90:3,54)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Austria Mario Lazzer [M1] - Flag Turkey Cihangir Cetinel [M3] 1:0 (5,10:4,47)
2 Flag Austria Fritz Rattinger [M1] - Flag Turkey Ali Cetin Belene [G1] 0:1 (6,45:5,14)
3 Flag Austria Wolfgang Bacher [M2] - Flag Turkey Yasin Okal [M1] 0:1 (4,20:3,25)
4 Flag Austria Bernhard Mayr [G3] - Flag Turkey Ibrahim Karaca [M2] 1:0 (3,61:5,82)
5 Flag Austria Stefan Parlow [M2] - Flag Turkey Cuneyt Argun Genc [G3] 1:0 (4,48:6,82)
    Flag Austria Austria - Flag Turkey Turkey 3:2 (4,54:4,96)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Russia Nail Arzukhanov [-] - Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] 0:1 (3,51:3,35)
2 Flag Russia Denis Polochkin - Flag Croatia Willi Preskar 0:1 (7,01:6,86)
3 Flag Russia Petr Malkov - Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec 1:0 (6,16:6,86)
4 Flag Russia Alex Arsagov - Flag Croatia Drazenko Vucina 0:1 Logo XG
5 Flag Russia Yaroslav Gusev [A1] - Flag Croatia Boro Bukvic
    Flag Russia Russia - Flag Croatia Croatia 1:3 (5,62:5,83)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Czechia Zdenek Zizka [G1] - Flag Spain Andres Hermann 1:0 (2,51:9,68)
2 Flag Czechia Honza Cerny - Flag Spain Pedro Sanz 1:0 (3,62:6,92)
3 Flag Czechia Pavel Zaoral - Flag Spain Antonio Villaverde 0:1 (7,12:17,45)
4 Flag Czechia Eva Zizkova - Flag Spain Pedro De Togores 1:0 (9,03:5,61)
5 Flag Czechia Jiri Olejnicek - Flag Spain Romain Billaud 1:0 (6,04:6,74)
    Flag Czechia Czechia - Flag Spain Spain 4:1 (5,69:9,63)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Hungary Zoltan Illyés - Flag Switzerland Georges Grünbaum 0:1 (6,34:6,14)
2 Flag Hungary Daniel Kocsis - Flag Switzerland Rolf Vetsch 1:0 (5,12:10,17)
3 Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli - Flag Switzerland Denis Etienne 0:1 (9,36:6,59)
4 Flag Hungary Laszlo Mike - Flag Switzerland Thibaud Thompson 0:1 (6,79:4,17)
5 Flag Hungary Eross Zoltan Peter - Flag Switzerland David Domig 1:0 (10,52:6,43)
    Flag Hungary Hungary - Flag Switzerland Switzerland 2:3 (7,51:7,10)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag United States Neil Kazaross [G2] - Flag Italy Carlo Melzi [G2] 1:0 (4,28:2,24)
2 Flag United States Steve Sax [G2] - Flag Italy Giorgio Castellano [G3] 1:0 (3,46:1,99)
3 Flag United States Joseph Russell - Flag Italy Marco Tamigi 1:0 (5,08:2,90)
4 Flag United States Roberto Litzenberger [M1] - Flag Italy Florin Popa [M1] 1:0 (6,08:3,92)
5 Flag United States Alfred Mamlet - Flag Italy Edgardo Bianco [M2] 1:0 (4,34:6,00)
    Flag United States United States - Flag Italy Italy 5:0 (4,59:3,27)

Round 5
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Bulgaria Maya Peycheva - Flag Denmark Lars Trabolt [G1] 0:1 (3,74:3,27)
2 Flag Bulgaria Ivan Petrov - Flag Denmark Thomas Myhr [G2] 0:1 (7,15:4,26)
3 Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev - Flag Denmark Benjamin Lund [G3] 0:1 (2,77:3,80)
4 Flag Bulgaria Svilen Todorov - Flag Denmark Jess Danielsen [G3] 0:1 (8,72:6,34)
5 Flag Bulgaria Petyo Marinov - Flag Denmark Karsten Bredahl [G3] 0:1 (6,46:9,05)
    Flag Bulgaria Bulgaria - Flag Denmark Denmark 0:5 (5,40:5,31)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag United Kingdom Chris Rogers [M1] - Flag Argentina Mariano Irigoy 1:0 Logo XG
2 Flag United Kingdom Tim Cross [G2] - Flag Argentina Fernando Neumark 0:1 (4,25:6,66)
3 Flag United Kingdom Sebastian Wilkinson [G2] - Flag Argentina Jorge Levy 0:0
4 Flag United Kingdom Gaz Owen [G3] - Flag Argentina Marcos Hugo Ergueta 1:0 (3,98:5,17)
5 Flag United Kingdom Leo Waters [M2] - Flag Argentina Marcelo Di Filippo 1:0 (5,05:4,78)
    Flag United Kingdom United Kingdom - Flag Argentina Argentina 3:1 (4,33:5,53)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Iran Amin Shahvalizadeh - Flag Romania Catalin Bucur [M2] 0:1
2 Flag Iran Aref Alipour [G2] - Flag Romania Mihai Catalin Arminia [G3] 1:0 Logo XG
3 Flag Iran Amir Eshraghi [G3] - Flag Romania Radu Ciortan [M1] 0:1 (5,24:9,27)
4 Flag Iran Amir Golegolab [G3] - Flag Romania Petru Hlihor [A1] 1:0 (4,16:6,00)
5 Flag Iran Jalil Khalili [M2] - Flag Romania Daniel Tudose [M3] 1:0 (4,48:9,68)
    Flag Iran Iran - Flag Romania Romania 3:2 (4,61:8,41)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Italy Carlo Melzi [G2] - Flag Czechia Zdenek Zizka [G1] 1:0 (2,96:4,22)
2 Flag Italy Giorgio Castellano [G3] - Flag Czechia Honza Cerny 0:1 (6,17:5,64)
3 Flag Italy Marco Tamigi - Flag Czechia Pavel Zaoral 1:0 (4,63:3,57)
4 Flag Italy Florin Popa [M1] - Flag Czechia Eva Zizkova 0:1 (2,73:3,77)
5 Flag Italy Edgardo Bianco [M2] - Flag Czechia Jiri Olejnicek 0:1 (3,86:9,11)
    Flag Italy Italy - Flag Czechia Czechia 2:3 (4,13:5,73)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] - Flag Hungary Zoltan Illyés 0:1 (5,13:7,06)
2 Flag Croatia Willi Preskar - Flag Hungary Daniel Kocsis 0:1 (6,27:7,06)
3 Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec - Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli 1:0 (7,23:6,92)
4 Flag Croatia Drazenko Vucina - Flag Hungary Laszlo Mike 0:1 (7,73:6,59)
5 Flag Croatia Boro Bukvic - Flag Hungary Eross Zoltan Peter 0:1 (8,03:9,42)
    Flag Croatia Croatia - Flag Hungary Hungary 1:4 (7,03:7,46)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Russia Nail Arzukhanov [-] - Bye
2 Flag Russia Denis Polochkin - Bye
3 Flag Russia Petr Malkov - Bye
4 Flag Russia Alex Arsagov - Bye
5 Flag Russia Yaroslav Gusev [A1] - Bye
    Flag Russia Russia - Free of play

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Switzerland Georges Grünbaum - Flag Austria Mario Lazzer [M1] 0:1 Logo XG
2 Flag Switzerland Rolf Vetsch - Flag Austria Fritz Rattinger [M1] 0:1 (7,44:5,48)
3 Flag Switzerland Denis Etienne - Flag Austria Wolfgang Bacher [M2] 0:1 (5,71:4,00)
4 Flag Switzerland Thibaud Thompson - Flag Austria Bernhard Mayr [G3] 1:0 (5,49:5,22)
5 Flag Switzerland David Domig - Flag Austria Stefan Parlow [M2] 0:1 Logo XG
    Flag Switzerland Switzerland - Flag Austria Austria 1:4 (6,25:4,95)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Spain Andres Hermann - Flag United States Neil Kazaross [G2] 0:1 (9,83:3,23)
2 Flag Spain Pedro Sanz - Flag United States Steve Sax [G2] 0:1 (7,78:2,93)
3 Flag Spain Antonio Villaverde - Flag United States Joseph Russell 1:0 (16,12:7,44)
4 Flag Spain Pedro De Togores - Flag United States Roberto Litzenberger [M1] 1:0 (10,39:4,21)
5 Flag Spain Romain Billaud - Flag United States Alfred Mamlet 0:1 (7,59:5,86)
    Flag Spain Spain - Flag United States United States 2:3 (10,75:4,84)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Turkey Cihangir Cetinel [M3] - Flag Norway Sven Wisloff Nilssen 0:1 (5,86:5,36)
2 Flag Turkey Ali Cetin Belene [G1] - Flag Norway Asbjorn Arntzen [M1] 1:0 (2,72:4,43)
3 Flag Turkey Yasin Okal [M1] - Flag Norway Torkel Haugodegard 1:0 (3,06:5,42)
4 Flag Turkey Ibrahim Karaca [M2] - Flag Norway Hans Marius Eikseth [G3] 0:1 (3,71:4,52)
5 Flag Turkey Cuneyt Argun Genc [G3] - Flag Norway Jørn Inge Nesdal [M3] 1:0 (2,98:3,40)
    Flag Turkey Turkey - Flag Norway Norway 3:2 (3,89:4,71)

Round 4
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Bulgaria Maya Peycheva - Flag Austria Mario Lazzer [M1] 0:1 (5,56:7,43)
2 Flag Bulgaria Ivan Petrov - Flag Austria Fritz Rattinger [M1] 0:1 (2,80:4,28)
3 Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev - Flag Austria Wolfgang Bacher [M2] 0:1 (2,23:4,78)
4 Flag Bulgaria Svilen Todorov - Flag Austria Bernhard Mayr [G3] 1:0 (7,64:6,28)
5 Flag Bulgaria Petyo Marinov - Flag Austria Stefan Parlow [M2] 1:0 (5,41:4,00)
    Flag Bulgaria Bulgaria - Flag Austria Austria 2:3 (4,98:5,70)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Denmark Lars Trabolt [G1] - Flag Spain Andres Hermann 1:0 (2,72:6,91)
2 Flag Denmark Thomas Myhr [G2] - Flag Spain Pedro Sanz 0:1 (4,23:10,08)
3 Flag Denmark Benjamin Lund [G3] - Flag Spain Antonio Villaverde 0:1 (3,55:9,46)
4 Flag Denmark Jess Danielsen [G3] - Flag Spain Pedro De Togores 1:0 (4,43:4,69)
5 Flag Denmark Karsten Bredahl [G3] - Flag Spain Romain Billaud 0:1 (4,17:9,54)
    Flag Denmark Denmark - Flag Spain Spain 2:3 (3,81:8,23)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag United Kingdom Chris Rogers [M1] - Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] 0:1 (5,11:2,07)
2 Flag United Kingdom Tim Cross [G2] - Flag Croatia Willi Preskar 0:1 (4,08:3,72)
3 Flag United Kingdom Sebastian Wilkinson [G2] - Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec 0:1 (4,74:4,88)
4 Flag United Kingdom Gaz Owen [G3] - Flag Croatia Drazenko Vucina 0:1 Logo XG
5 Flag United Kingdom Leo Waters [M2] - Flag Croatia Boro Bukvic 1:0 (7,16:8,88)
    Flag United Kingdom United Kingdom - Flag Croatia Croatia 1:4 (5,19:4,94)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Norway Sven Wisloff Nilssen - Flag Germany Stefan Blancke 1:0 (5,31:4,66)
2 Flag Norway Asbjorn Arntzen [M1] - Flag Germany Marcel Jochem [M1] 1:0 (kontumaz)
3 Flag Norway Torkel Haugodegard - Flag Germany Philipp Heyng [M2] 1:0 (7,28:4,37)
4 Flag Norway Hans Marius Eikseth [G3] - Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann [M1] 1:0 (5,95:2,93)
5 Flag Norway Jørn Inge Nesdal [M3] - Flag Germany Markus Klein 0:1 (3,64:3,98)
    Flag Norway Norway - Flag Germany Germany 4:1 (5,78:3,96)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Romania Catalin Bucur [M2] - Bye
2 Flag Romania Mihai Catalin Arminia [G3] - Bye
3 Flag Romania Radu Ciortan [M1] - Bye
4 Flag Romania Petru Hlihor [A1] - Bye
5 Flag Romania Daniel Tudose [M3] - Bye
    Flag Romania Romania - Free of play

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Czechia Zdenek Zizka [G1] - Flag Switzerland Georges Grünbaum 1:0 Logo XG
2 Flag Czechia Honza Cerny - Flag Switzerland Rolf Vetsch 0:1 (3,45:7,67)
3 Flag Czechia Pavel Zaoral - Flag Switzerland Denis Etienne 0:1 (3,78:12,10)
4 Flag Czechia Eva Zizkova - Flag Switzerland Thibaud Thompson 0:1 (5,85:6,00)
5 Flag Czechia Jiri Olejnicek - Flag Switzerland David Domig 0:1 (7,59:11,10)
    Flag Czechia Czechia - Flag Switzerland Switzerland 1:4 (4,94:9,08)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Ukraine Jakob Garal - Flag Iran Amin Shahvalizadeh 1:0 (7,71:5,33)
2 Flag Ukraine Aleksandr Grin - Flag Iran Aref Alipour [G2] 1:0 (3,73:4,06)
3 Flag Ukraine Vyacheslav Stepanenko - Flag Iran Amir Eshraghi [G3] 0:1 (8,15:4,29)
4 Flag Ukraine Mykhailo Yuzhnyi - Flag Iran Amir Golegolab [G3] 0:1 (5,64:2,18)
5 Flag Ukraine Andrey Nesterov - Flag Iran Jalil Khalili [M2] 0:1 (5,89:4,51)
    Flag Ukraine Ukraine - Flag Iran Iran 2:3 (6,22:3,94)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Hungary Zoltan Illyés - Flag Italy Carlo Melzi [G2] 1:0 (8,78:3,05)
2 Flag Hungary Daniel Kocsis - Flag Italy Giorgio Castellano [G3] 0:1 (6,32:3,64)
3 Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli - Flag Italy Marco Tamigi 1:0 (7,45:6,71)
4 Flag Hungary Laszlo Mike - Flag Italy Florin Popa [M1] 0:1 (9,86:4,01)
5 Flag Hungary Eross Zoltan Peter - Flag Italy Edgardo Bianco [M2] 0:1 (8,20:6,67)
    Flag Hungary Hungary - Flag Italy Italy 2:3 (8,14:4,87)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Argentina Mariano Irigoy - Flag Turkey Cihangir Cetinel [M3] 0:1 (7,46:7,16)
2 Flag Argentina Fernando Neumark - Flag Turkey Ali Cetin Belene [G1] 1:0 Logo XG
3 Flag Argentina Jorge Levy - Flag Turkey Yasin Okal [M1] 1:0 Logo XG
4 Flag Argentina Marcos Hugo Ergueta - Flag Turkey Ibrahim Karaca [M2] 0:1 (8,34:6,51)
5 Flag Argentina Marcelo Di Filippo - Flag Turkey Cuneyt Argun Genc [G3] 0:1 (6,57:4,06)
    Flag Argentina Argentina - Flag Turkey Turkey 2:3 (7,31:5,72)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag United States Neil Kazaross [G2] - Flag Russia Nail Arzukhanov [-] 1:0 (3,57:5,46)
2 Flag United States Steve Sax [G2] - Flag Russia Denis Polochkin 0:1 (3,99:6,51)
3 Flag United States Joseph Russell - Flag Russia Petr Malkov 0:1 (4,39:6,00)
4 Flag United States Roberto Litzenberger [M1] - Flag Russia Alex Arsagov 1:0 (6,18:6,15)
5 Flag United States Alfred Mamlet - Flag Russia Yaroslav Gusev [A1] 1:0 (1,90:11,86)
    Flag United States United States - Flag Russia Russia 3:2 (4,25:6,29)

Round 3
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Germany Stefan Blancke - Flag North Macedonia Leko Ristovski 1:0 (3,33:6,54)
2 Flag Germany Marcel Jochem [M1] - Flag North Macedonia Zoran Todorov 1:0 (4,21:9,50)
3 Flag Germany Philipp Heyng [M2] - Flag North Macedonia Hristo Ainovski 1:0 (kontumaz)
4 Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann [M1] - Flag North Macedonia Vladimir Temelkovski 0:1 Logo XG
5 Flag Germany Markus Klein - Flag North Macedonia Mitko Keramitchiev 1:0 (8,31:11,18)
    Flag Germany Germany - Flag North Macedonia North Macedonia 4:1 (4,85:8,85)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Iran Amin Shahvalizadeh - Flag Denmark Lars Trabolt [G1] 0:1 (1,74:2,52)
2 Flag Iran Aref Alipour [G2] - Flag Denmark Thomas Myhr [G2] 0:1 (3,01:3,22)
3 Flag Iran Amir Eshraghi [G3] - Flag Denmark Benjamin Lund [G3] 1:0 (3,92:4,69)
4 Flag Iran Amir Golegolab [G3] - Flag Denmark Jess Danielsen [G3] 0:1 (5,58:3,07)
5 Flag Iran Jalil Khalili [M2] - Flag Denmark Karsten Bredahl [G3] 0:1 (6,29:4,61)
    Flag Iran Iran - Flag Denmark Denmark 1:4 (4,17:3,68)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Italy Carlo Melzi [G2] - Bye
2 Flag Italy Giorgio Castellano [G3] - Bye
3 Flag Italy Marco Tamigi - Bye
4 Flag Italy Florin Popa [M1] - Bye
5 Flag Italy Edgardo Bianco [M2] - Bye
    Flag Italy Italy - Free of play

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] - Flag Ukraine Jakob Garal 1:0 (5,97:7,59)
2 Flag Croatia Willi Preskar - Flag Ukraine Aleksandr Grin 0:1 (5,73:5,68)
3 Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec - Flag Ukraine Vyacheslav Stepanenko 1:0 (5,77:5,66)
4 Flag Croatia Drazenko Vucina - Flag Ukraine Mykhailo Yuzhnyi 0:1 (7,62:8,29)
5 Flag Croatia Boro Bukvic - Flag Ukraine Andrey Nesterov 1:0 (13,10:5,38)
    Flag Croatia Croatia - Flag Ukraine Ukraine 3:2 (7,71:6,58)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Norway Sven Wisloff Nilssen - Flag Poland Karol Szczerek 0:1 (4,07:9,35)
2 Flag Norway Asbjorn Arntzen [M1] - Flag Poland Jacek Wojciechowski [M1] 1:0 (4,46:4,89)
3 Flag Norway Torkel Haugodegard - Flag Poland Zbigniew Szczerek 0:1 (8,57:8,30)
4 Flag Norway Hans Marius Eikseth [G3] - Flag Poland Przemyslaw Nadziejko 1:0 (3,50:10,86)
5 Flag Norway Jørn Inge Nesdal [M3] - Flag Poland Wojciech Bator 1:0 (5,96:4,50)
    Flag Norway Norway - Flag Poland Poland 3:2 (5,76:7,53)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Austria Mario Lazzer [M1] - Flag Mexico Fernando Munoz 1:0 (5,31:10,16)
2 Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl - Flag Mexico Julio Mejia 1:0 (9,32:6,80)
3 Flag Austria Wolfgang Bacher [M2] - Flag Mexico Jaime Obregon 1:0 Logo XG
4 Flag Austria Bernhard Mayr [G3] - Flag Mexico Jose Cassab 1:0 (6,16:21,15)
5 Flag Austria Stefan Parlow [M2] - Flag Mexico Jose Farca 1:0 Logo XG
    Flag Austria Austria - Flag Mexico Mexico 5:0 (6,95:14,37)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Romania Catalin Bucur [M2] - Flag Czechia Zdenek Zizka [G1] 1:0 (9,24:3,36)
2 Flag Romania Mihai Catalin Arminia [G3] - Flag Czechia Honza Cerny 0:1 Logo XG
3 Flag Romania Radu Ciortan [M1] - Flag Czechia Pavel Zaoral 1:0 Logo XG
4 Flag Romania Petru Hlihor [A1] - Flag Czechia Eva Zizkova 0:1 (10,26:8,46)
5 Flag Romania Daniel Tudose [M3] - Flag Czechia Jiri Olejnicek 0:1 (7,06:6,31)
    Flag Romania Romania - Flag Czechia Czechia 2:3 (8,73:5,97)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Russia Nail Arzukhanov [-] - Flag Greece Giorgos Kleitsas 1:0 (5,26:6,04)
2 Flag Russia Denis Polochkin - Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis 1:0 (7,88:1,97)
3 Flag Russia Petr Malkov - Flag Greece Christos Groutsos 0:1 (5,63:5,85)
4 Flag Russia Alex Arsagov - Flag Greece Michalis Manolios 0:1 (5,79:4,26)
5 Flag Russia Yaroslav Gusev [A1] - Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis 1:0 (4,07:5,71)
    Flag Russia Russia - Flag Greece Greece 3:2 (5,36:5,34)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Switzerland Georges Grünbaum - Flag United Kingdom Chris Rogers [M1] 1:0 (7,11:6,01)
2 Flag Switzerland Rolf Vetsch - Flag United Kingdom Tim Cross [G2] 1:0 (8,57:5,99)
3 Flag Switzerland Denis Etienne - Flag United Kingdom Sebastian Wilkinson [G2] 1:0 (9,05:6,78)
4 Flag Switzerland Thibaud Thompson - Flag United Kingdom Gaz Owen [G3] 0:1 (2,43:4,01)
5 Flag Switzerland David Domig - Flag United Kingdom Leo Waters [M2] 1:0 (8,27:3,46)
    Flag Switzerland Switzerland - Flag United Kingdom United Kingdom 4:1 (7,31:5,11)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Spain Andres Hermann - Flag Bulgaria Maya Peycheva 0:1 (9,86:9,82)
2 Flag Spain Pedro Sanz - Flag Bulgaria Ivan Petrov 1:0 (10,69:4,72)
3 Flag Spain Antonio Villaverde - Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev 0:1 (7,38:3,86)
4 Flag Spain Pedro De Togores - Flag Bulgaria Svilen Todorov 1:0 (13,34:10,92)
5 Flag Spain Romain Billaud - Flag Bulgaria Petyo Marinov 0:1 (11,11:5,15)
    Flag Spain Spain - Flag Bulgaria Bulgaria 2:3 (10,63:6,69)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Turkey Cihangir Cetinel [M3] - Flag Hungary Zoltan Illyés 0:1 (6,21:6,66)
2 Flag Turkey Ali Cetin Belene [G1] - Flag Hungary Daniel Kocsis 0:1 (2,38:5,82)
3 Flag Turkey Yasin Okal [M1] - Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli 0:1 (3,66:6,20)
4 Flag Turkey Ibrahim Karaca [M2] - Flag Hungary Laszlo Mike 1:0 (4,33:8,26)
5 Flag Turkey Cuneyt Argun Genc [G3] - Flag Hungary Eross Zoltan Peter 1:0 (6,52:11,24)
    Flag Turkey Turkey - Flag Hungary Hungary 2:3 (4,86:7,92)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Argentina Mariano Irigoy - Flag Georgia Karen Sarkisyan 0:1 (8,20:3,07)
2 Flag Argentina Fernando Neumark - Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili 1:0 (2,47:3,17)
3 Flag Argentina Jorge Levy - Flag Georgia Levan Kareli 1:0 (3,48:3,94)
4 Flag Argentina Marcos Hugo Ergueta - Flag Georgia Eduard Nazaryan 1:0 (6,88:2,92)
5 Flag Argentina Marcelo Di Filippo - Flag Georgia Kakhaber Natchkebia 1:0 (kontumaz)
    Flag Argentina Argentina - Flag Georgia Georgia 4:1 (5,92:3,16)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag United States Neil Kazaross [G2] - Flag Iceland Gisli Hrafnkelsson 1:0 (3,76:7,34)
2 Flag United States Steve Sax [G2] - Flag Iceland Gunnar Birnir Jonsson 0:1 (3,25:7,97)
3 Flag United States Joseph Russell - Flag Iceland Fjalarr Pall Manason 1:0 (5,66:7,03)
4 Flag United States Roberto Litzenberger [M1] - Flag Iceland Johannes Jonsson 1:0 (4,19:4,16)
5 Flag United States Alfred Mamlet - Flag Iceland Stefan Freyr Gudmundsson 1:0 (4,57:8,30)
    Flag United States United States - Flag Iceland Iceland 4:1 (4,47:6,74)

Round 2
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Bulgaria Maya Peycheva - Flag Germany Stefan Blancke 0:1 (6,53:2,68)
2 Flag Bulgaria Ivan Petrov - Flag Germany Marcel Jochem [M1] 0:1 (5,56:3,44)
3 Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev - Flag Germany Philipp Heyng [M2] 1:0 (4,40:4,11)
4 Flag Bulgaria Svilen Todorov - Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann [M1] 1:0 (11,23:4,93)
5 Flag Bulgaria Petyo Marinov - Flag Germany Markus Klein 1:0 (5,36:2,72)
    Flag Bulgaria Bulgaria - Flag Germany Germany 3:2 (6,57:3,60)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Denmark Lars Trabolt [G1] - Flag Italy Carlo Melzi [G2] 1:0 (3,82:4,42)
2 Flag Denmark Thomas Myhr [G2] - Flag Italy Giorgio Castellano [G3] 0:1 (3,96:6,53)
3 Flag Denmark Benjamin Lund [G3] - Flag Italy Marco Tamigi 0:1 (3,71:7,59)
4 Flag Denmark Jess Danielsen [G3] - Flag Italy Florin Popa [M1] 0:1 (2,85:6,49)
5 Flag Denmark Karsten Bredahl [G3] - Flag Italy Edgardo Bianco [M2] 0:1 (5,23:3,33)
    Flag Denmark Denmark - Flag Italy Italy 1:4 (3,83:5,74)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag United Kingdom Chris Rogers [M1] - Flag Norway Sven Wisloff Nilssen 1:0 (3,86:5,77)
2 Flag United Kingdom Tim Cross [G2] - Flag Norway Asbjorn Arntzen [M1] 1:0 Logo XG
3 Flag United Kingdom Sebastian Wilkinson [G2] - Flag Norway Torkel Haugodegard 1:0 (3,40:3,04)
4 Flag United Kingdom Gaz Owen [G3] - Flag Norway Hans Marius Eikseth [G3] 0:1 (4,29:5,87)
5 Flag United Kingdom Leo Waters [M2] - Flag Norway Jørn Inge Nesdal [M3] 1:0 (2,91:3,70)
    Flag United Kingdom United Kingdom - Flag Norway Norway 4:1 (3,62:4,59)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Georgia Karen Sarkisyan - Flag Switzerland Georges Grünbaum 1:0 (5,92:6,95)
2 Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili - Flag Switzerland Rolf Vetsch 0:1 (5,04:9,70)
3 Flag Georgia Levan Kareli - Flag Switzerland Denis Etienne 1:0 (8,25:8,85)
4 Flag Georgia Eduard Nazaryan - Flag Switzerland Thibaud Thompson 0:1 (6,18:3,70)
5 Flag Georgia Kakhaber Natchkebia - Flag Switzerland David Domig 0:1 Logo XG
    Flag Georgia Georgia - Flag Switzerland Switzerland 2:3 (5,74:7,61)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Greece Giorgos Kleitsas - Flag Austria Mario Lazzer [M1] 0:1 (4,83:6,54)
2 Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis - Flag Austria Fritz Rattinger [M1] 0:1 (4,25:7,55)
3 Flag Greece Christos Groutsos - Flag Austria Wolfgang Bacher [M2] 0:1 (6,19:4,96)
4 Flag Greece Michalis Manolios - Flag Austria Bernhard Mayr [G3] 0:1 (6,23:5,14)
5 Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis - Flag Austria Stefan Parlow [M2] 0:1 (3,20:5,55)
    Flag Greece Greece - Flag Austria Austria 0:5 (4,89:5,97)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Iceland Gisli Hrafnkelsson - Flag Iran Amin Shahvalizadeh 0:1 Logo XG
2 Flag Iceland Gunnar Birnir Jonsson - Flag Iran Aref Alipour [G2] 0:1 (8,18:6,21)
3 Flag Iceland Fjalarr Pall Manason - Flag Iran Amir Eshraghi [G3] 1:0 Logo XG
4 Flag Iceland Johannes Jonsson - Flag Iran Amir Golegolab [G3] 0:1 (3,33:3,11)
5 Flag Iceland Stefan Freyr Gudmundsson - Flag Iran Jalil Khalili [M2] 0:1 (19,64:10,87)
    Flag Iceland Iceland - Flag Iran Iran 1:4 (8,38:5,75)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag North Macedonia Leko Ristovski - Flag Romania Catalin Bucur [M2] 0:1 (7,83:4,23)
2 Flag North Macedonia Zoran Todorov - Flag Romania Mihai Catalin Arminia [G3] 0:1 Logo XG
3 Flag North Macedonia Hristo Ainovski - Flag Romania Radu Ciortan [M1] 1:0 (9,64:7,08)
4 Flag North Macedonia Vladimir Temelkovski - Flag Romania Petru Hlihor [A1] 1:0 Logo XG
5 Flag North Macedonia Mitko Keramitchiev - Flag Romania Daniel Tudose [M3] 0:1 Logo XG
    Flag North Macedonia North Macedonia - Flag Romania Romania 2:3 (8,60:5,51)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Poland Karol Szczerek - Flag Turkey Cihangir Cetinel [M3] 1:0 (7,24:7,13)
2 Flag Poland Jacek Wojciechowski [M1] - Flag Turkey Ali Cetin Belene [G1] 0:1 (4,98:3,81)
3 Flag Poland Zbigniew Szczerek - Flag Turkey Yasin Okal [M1] 0:1 (8,55:4,21)
4 Flag Poland Przemyslaw Nadziejko - Flag Turkey Ibrahim Karaca [M2] 1:0 (5,81:6,84)
5 Flag Poland Wojciech Bator - Flag Turkey Cuneyt Argun Genc [G3] 0:1 (6,94:7,31)
    Flag Poland Poland - Flag Turkey Turkey 2:3 (6,85:5,57)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Russia Nail Arzukhanov [-] - Bye
2 Flag Russia Denis Polochkin - Bye
3 Flag Russia Petr Malkov - Bye
4 Flag Russia Alex Arsagov - Bye
5 Flag Russia Yaroslav Gusev [A1] - Bye
    Flag Russia Russia - Free of play

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Czechia Zdenek Zizka [G1] - Flag United States Neil Kazaross [G2] 1:0 (4,16:3,57)
2 Flag Czechia Honza Cerny - Flag United States Steve Sax [G2] 1:0 (3,17:2,92)
3 Flag Czechia Pavel Zaoral - Flag United States Joseph Russell 1:0 (4,39:3,95)
4 Flag Czechia Eva Zizkova - Flag United States Roberto Litzenberger [M1] 0:1 (9,54:4,86)
5 Flag Czechia Jiri Olejnicek - Flag United States Alfred Mamlet 0:1 (4,45:5,59)
    Flag Czechia Czechia - Flag United States United States 3:2 (5,30:4,17)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Ukraine Jakob Garal - Flag Spain Andres Hermann 1:0 (5,51:10,48)
2 Flag Ukraine Aleksandr Grin - Flag Spain Pedro Sanz 0:1 (3,77:10,10)
3 Flag Ukraine Vyacheslav Stepanenko - Flag Spain Antonio Villaverde 1:0 Logo XG
4 Flag Ukraine Mykhailo Yuzhnyi - Flag Spain Pedro De Togores 0:1 (8,04:5,47)
5 Flag Ukraine Andrey Nesterov - Flag Spain Romain Billaud 0:1 (11,56:14,39)
    Flag Ukraine Ukraine - Flag Spain Spain 2:3 (7,85:10,09)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Hungary Zoltan Illyés - Flag Argentina Mariano Irigoy 1:0 (4,83:6,76)
2 Flag Hungary Daniel Kocsis - Flag Argentina Fernando Neumark 1:0 (5,69:5,25)
3 Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli - Flag Argentina Jorge Levy 1:0 (6,80:5,27)
4 Flag Hungary Laszlo Mike - Flag Argentina Marcos Hugo Ergueta 0:1 (7,15:7,13)
5 Flag Hungary Eross Zoltan Peter - Flag Argentina Marcelo Di Filippo 0:1 (8,07:7,96)
    Flag Hungary Hungary - Flag Argentina Argentina 3:2 (6,43:6,37)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Mexico Fernando Munoz - Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] 0:1 (9,65:4,25)
2 Flag Mexico Julio Mejia - Flag Croatia Willi Preskar 0:1 (7,38:4,77)
3 Flag Mexico Jaime Obregon - Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec 1:0 Logo XG
4 Flag Mexico Jose Cassab - Flag Croatia Drazenko Vucina 0:1 Logo XG
5 Flag Mexico Jose Farca - Flag Croatia Boro Bukvic 0:1 (8,60:11,82)
    Flag Mexico Mexico - Flag Croatia Croatia 1:4 (8,66:7,84)

Round 1
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Germany Stefan Blancke - Flag Hungary Zoltan Illyés 0:1 (3,38:6,02)
2 Flag Germany Marcel Jochem [M1] - Flag Hungary Daniel Kocsis 0:1 (3,41:5,63)
3 Flag Germany Philipp Heyng [M2] - Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli 1:0 (6,81:8,73)
4 Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann [M1] - Flag Hungary Laszlo Mike 0:1 (4,31:7,74)
5 Flag Germany Markus Klein - Flag Hungary Eross Zoltan Peter 0:1 (8,22:11,05)
    Flag Germany Germany - Flag Hungary Hungary 1:4 (5,34:7,93)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Iran Amin Shahvalizadeh - Flag United Kingdom Chris Rogers [M1] 1:0 Logo XG
2 Flag Iran Aref Alipour [G2] - Flag United Kingdom Tim Cross [G2] 0:1 Logo XG
3 Flag Iran Amir Eshraghi [G3] - Flag United Kingdom Sebastian Wilkinson [G2] 1:0 (3,99:2,92)
4 Flag Iran Amir Golegolab [G3] - Flag United Kingdom Gaz Owen [G3] 0:1 (2,80:2,86)
5 Flag Iran Jalil Khalili [M2] - Flag United Kingdom Leo Waters [M2] 0:1 (5,04:1,91)
    Flag Iran Iran - Flag United Kingdom United Kingdom 2:3 (3,85:2,62)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Italy Carlo Melzi [G2] - Flag Greece Giorgos Kleitsas 1:0 (3,46:4,44)
2 Flag Italy Giorgio Castellano [G3] - Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis 0:1 (4,70:4,52)
3 Flag Italy Marco Tamigi - Flag Greece Christos Groutsos 0:1 (5,94:4,65)
4 Flag Italy Florin Popa [M1] - Flag Greece Michalis Manolios 1:0 (5,84:4,59)
5 Flag Italy Edgardo Bianco [M2] - Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis 1:0 (4,14:6,44)
    Flag Italy Italy - Flag Greece Greece 3:2 (4,87:4,90)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] - Flag Czechia Zdenek Zizka [G1] 0:1 (4,57:3,21)
2 Flag Croatia Willi Preskar - Flag Czechia Honza Cerny 0:1 (7,00:6,87)
3 Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec - Flag Czechia Pavel Zaoral 0:1 (4,35:5,51)
4 Flag Croatia Drazenko Vucina - Flag Czechia Eva Zizkova 1:0 (10,53:7,23)
5 Flag Croatia Boro Bukvic - Flag Czechia Jiri Olejnicek 0:1 (9,46:8,11)
    Flag Croatia Croatia - Flag Czechia Czechia 1:4 (7,10:6,17)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Norway Sven Wisloff Nilssen - Bye
2 Flag Norway Asbjorn Arntzen [M1] - Bye
3 Flag Norway Torkel Haugodegard - Bye
4 Flag Norway Hans Marius Eikseth [G3] - Bye
5 Flag Norway Jørn Inge Nesdal [M3] - Bye
    Flag Norway Norway - Free of play

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Austria Mario Lazzer [M1] - Flag Poland Karol Szczerek 1:0 (6,84:7,19)
2 Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl - Flag Poland Jacek Wojciechowski [M1] 1:0 (6,74:10,56)
3 Flag Austria Wolfgang Bacher [M2] - Flag Poland Zbigniew Szczerek 1:0 (4,70:7,91)
4 Flag Austria Bernhard Mayr [G3] - Flag Poland Przemyslaw Nadziejko 0:1 (7,74:8,56)
5 Flag Austria Stefan Parlow [M2] - Flag Poland Wojciech Bator 1:0 (4,97:4,15)
    Flag Austria Austria - Flag Poland Poland 4:1 (6,19:7,37)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Romania Catalin Bucur [M2] - Flag Ukraine Jakob Garal 0:1 (8,91:7,74)
2 Flag Romania Mihai Catalin Arminia [G3] - Flag Ukraine Aleksandr Grin 0:1 Logo XG
3 Flag Romania Radu Ciortan [M1] - Flag Ukraine Vyacheslav Stepanenko 1:0 Logo XG
4 Flag Romania Petru Hlihor [A1] - Flag Ukraine Mykhailo Yuzhnyi 0:1 Logo XG
5 Flag Romania Daniel Tudose [M3] - Flag Ukraine Andrey Nesterov 1:0 (13,18:10,46)
    Flag Romania Romania - Flag Ukraine Ukraine 2:3 (11,07:9,15)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Russia Nail Arzukhanov [-] - Flag Denmark Lars Trabolt [G1] 0:1 (7,45:3,58)
2 Flag Russia Denis Polochkin - Flag Denmark Thomas Myhr [G2] 1:0 (3,86:4,12)
3 Flag Russia Petr Malkov - Flag Denmark Benjamin Lund [G3] 1:0 (5,69:3,69)
4 Flag Russia Alex Arsagov - Flag Denmark Jess Danielsen [G3] 0:1 (2,54:5,15)
5 Flag Russia Yaroslav Gusev [A1] - Flag Denmark Karsten Bredahl [G3] 0:1 (2,79:3,75)
    Flag Russia Russia - Flag Denmark Denmark 2:3 (4,36:4,07)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Switzerland Georges Grünbaum - Flag Mexico Fernando Munoz 0:1 (7,17:10,13)
2 Flag Switzerland Rolf Vetsch - Flag Mexico Julio Mejia 1:0 (9,59:9,95)
3 Flag Switzerland Denis Etienne - Flag Mexico Jaime Obregon 0:1 (6,50:8,95)
4 Flag Switzerland Thibaud Thompson - Flag Mexico Jose Cassab 1:0 (5,46:15,61)
5 Flag Switzerland David Domig - Flag Mexico Jose Farca 1:0 Logo XG
    Flag Switzerland Switzerland - Flag Mexico Mexico 3:2 (7,36:11,00)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Spain Andres Hermann - Flag Iceland Gisli Hrafnkelsson 1:0 (18,20:21,05)
2 Flag Spain Pedro Sanz - Flag Iceland Gunnar Birnir Jonsson 1:0 Logo XG
3 Flag Spain Antonio Villaverde - Flag Iceland Fjalarr Pall Manason 1:0 Logo XG
4 Flag Spain Pedro De Togores - Flag Iceland Johannes Jonsson 0:1 (10,90:9,40)
5 Flag Spain Romain Billaud - Flag Iceland Stefan Freyr Gudmundsson 0:1 (10,51:6,89)
    Flag Spain Spain - Flag Iceland Iceland 3:2 (14,32:14,15)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Turkey Cihangir Cetinel [M3] - Flag North Macedonia Leko Ristovski 1:0 (7,04:12,40)
2 Flag Turkey Ali Cetin Belene [G1] - Flag North Macedonia Zoran Todorov 0:1 Logo XG
3 Flag Turkey Yasin Okal [M1] - Flag North Macedonia Hristo Ainovski
4 Flag Turkey Ibrahim Karaca [M2] - Flag North Macedonia Vladimir Temelkovski 1:0 Logo XG
5 Flag Turkey Cuneyt Argun Genc [G3] - Flag North Macedonia Mitko Keramitchiev 1:0 (5,35:18,68)
    Flag Turkey Turkey - Flag North Macedonia North Macedonia 3:1 (6,23:15,33)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Argentina Mariano Irigoy - Flag Bulgaria Maya Peycheva 1:0 (11,57:10,21)
2 Flag Argentina Fernando Neumark - Flag Bulgaria Ivan Petrov 1:0 (4,61:5,17)
3 Flag Argentina Jorge Levy - Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev 1:0 (6,47:6,11)
4 Flag Argentina Marcos Hugo Ergueta - Flag Bulgaria Svilen Todorov 0:1 (8,69:5,97)
5 Flag Argentina Marcelo Di Filippo - Flag Bulgaria Petyo Marinov 1:0 (6,13:6,22)
    Flag Argentina Argentina - Flag Bulgaria Bulgaria 4:1 (7,84:6,81)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag United States Neil Kazaross [G2] - Flag Georgia Karen Sarkisyan 1:0 (4,53:2,15)
2 Flag United States Steve Sax [G2] - Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili 1:0 (3,17:7,05)
3 Flag United States Joseph Russell - Flag Georgia Levan Kareli 1:0 (5,17:5,94)
4 Flag United States Roberto Litzenberger [M1] - Flag Georgia Eduard Nazaryan 0:1 Logo XG
5 Flag United States Alfred Mamlet - Flag Georgia Kakhaber Natchkebia 1:0 (4,12:3,05)
    Flag United States United States - Flag Georgia Georgia 4:1 (4,23:4,91)