WBIF recommends Premium Membership at BG Studio Heroes!! Click SUPPORT link above :)

World Championhsip started with 512 participants!

Finished Tourneys

Standings
Rank Name Nickname Gridgammon   Matches
Won
Bye
Lost
PR
1. Flag Czechia G3 Zdenek Zizka XZet24  
13
11
0
2
3,01
2. Flag Malta Claus Elken Elken  
13
9
1
3
3,60
3. Flag Austria M2 Friedrich Rattinger Jaflo  
12
8
1
3
5,39
4. Flag Austria M1 Bernhard Mayr taulajoe  
11
8
0
3
4,91
  Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic Mislav  
11
7
1
3
3,03
6. Flag Czechia Pavel Zaoral pazara  
10
7
0
3
6,15
  Flag Austria M2 Wolfgang Bacher Ophris  
10
7
0
3
5,76
  Flag Russia Denis Polochkin GeTRiGhT  
10
7
0
3
4,61
9. Flag Germany Theodoros Dimakis theo23  
9
6
0
3
10,20
  Flag Greece Michalis Manolios mman  
9
6
0
3
4,54
  Flag Greece Christos Anastasopoulos christos1  
9
6
0
3
8,47
  Flag Hungary Daniel Kocsis StCleopas  
9
6
0
3
6,54
13. Flag Czechia Honza Cerny anezka  
8
5
0
3
4,13
  Flag Greece Michail Proukakis Prouk  
8
5
0
3
7,11
  Flag Greece Andreas Tolias denominator  
8
5
0
3
5,54
  Flag Russia Yakov Kudrin ERMOLOV  
8
5
0
3
9,00
  Flag Israel Adam Prager VeganBG  
8
5
0
3
5,20
18. Flag Hungary Laszlo Mike Petede  
7
4
0
3
7,82
  Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis erimitis  
7
4
0
3
4,41
  Flag Austria Rudi Prohaska Wal  
7
4
0
3
13,30
  Flag Greece Kostas Raissis kostasr  
7
4
0
3
9,43
  Flag Great Britain G2 Sebastian Wilkinson Pyrrhic  
7
4
0
3
3,63
  Flag United States Steven Waller Phinneas  
7
4
0
3
8,25
  Flag Greece Anastasios Maniatis FAETHON  
7
4
0
3
10,82
  Flag Greece Spyridon Sofos spiro19  
7
4
0
3
8,33
  Flag Germany Fazli Güclü fazlimtiger  
7
4
0
3
9,11
27. Flag Austria M3 Heimo Löbler Epikur73  
6
3
0
3
5,64
  Flag Austria M2 Stefan Parlow Steffi  
6
3
0
3
6,62
  Flag Greece Stefanos Bonanos sbonanos  
6
3
0
3
6,19
  Flag Germany Rodryk Schönfeld RodGammon  
6
3
0
3
8,48
  Flag Turkey Cihangir Cetinel WBFtrcihcet  
6
3
0
3
5,76
  Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev Rumen1  
6
3
0
3
4,94
  Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli veszelik  
6
3
0
3
7,01
  Flag Italy Isacco Ibba Icchan  
6
3
0
3
5,94
  Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl WolfW  
6
3
0
3
7,14
  Flag Austria Marianne Farraj Speeedy  
6
2
1
3
8,94
37. Flag Russia G2 Mikayel Vardanyan Fishka19  
5
2
0
3
4,65
  Flag Austria Kristoffer Hötzeneder kristoffer  
5
2
0
3
8,70
  Flag Germany Ralf Priebe Alfigator  
5
2
0
3
11,40
  Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis costas  
5
2
0
3
4,17
  Flag Greece Konstantinos Tsouparopoulos Costisathgr  
5
2
0
3
13,25
  Flag Germany Wolfgang Herfet linecindy123  
5
2
0
3
7,74
  Flag Romania M1 Florin Popa mrTake  
5
2
0
3
4,61
  Flag France Laurence Sinitzky redchipie  
5
2
0
3
10,75
  Flag Greece Ioannis Mathioudakis Thrylosxania  
5
2
0
3
9,76
  Flag Spain Pedro Sanz PepinoLoco  
5
2
0
3
11,54
  Flag Italy Lorenzo Rusconi Loru74  
5
2
0
3
8,27
  Flag Germany M3 Veit Netz VeitNetz  
5
2
0
3
8,31
49. Flag Czechia M3 Eva Zizkova Elza  
4
1
0
3
6,22
  Flag Greece Giorgos Avdis elite777  
4
1
0
3
6,39
  Flag Turkey Sabri Buyuksoy arykanda  
4
1
0
3
7,86
  Flag Germany Ralf Sudbrak ralfsu  
4
1
0
3
7,64
  Flag Austria Heinz Jahrbacher zewasoftie  
4
1
0
3
6,61
  Flag Greece Nikos Dikaros Amorphis  
4
1
0
3
7,34
  Flag Norway G2 Elias Kritikos Shelter77  
4
1
0
3
4,71
  Flag Austria Reinhold Drugowitsch purlepaus66  
4
1
0
3
9,14
  Flag Great Britain M3 Cecilia Rogers Sparkie  
4
1
0
3
7,24
  Flag Turkey Mustafa Turkmen mgturkmen  
4
1
0
3
10,33
  Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Zoran Marić frsmostar088  
4
1
0
3
5,87
  Flag Greece Tony Diamantidis Greekolympian  
4
1
0
3
8,67
  Flag Great Britain Tiberiu Bostan Tiberius1976  
4
1
0
3
11,43
62. Flag France Nicolas Dehon Dahudextre  
3
2
0
1
3,05
63. Flag Greece Serafeim Tsaknis anikitos720  
3
0
0
3
13,91
  Flag Germany Markus Klein Markus031972  
3
0
0
3
4,74
  Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch Urbi  
3
0
0
3
9,13
  Flag Great Britain M1 Chris Rogers keen2learn  
3
0
0
3
6,94
  Flag Czechia Leos Fiala klokanLF  
3
0
0
3
17,42
  Flag Turkey Onur Vurur Honour  
3
0
0
3
5,04
  Flag Austria Greti Mayr mamaya  
3
0
0
3
13,71
  Flag Italy Vittorio Mole AMPSICORA  
3
0
0
3
8,56
  Flag Denmark GM3 Benjamin Lund BenBG  
3
0
0
3
5,33
  Flag Greece Iosif Savvalaridis sifis1967  
3
0
0
3
 
  Flag France Gildas Lamour De Caslou Gammon44100  
3
0
0
3
16,40
  Flag Greece Apostolos Amprazis Ampras  
3
0
0
3
10,40
Round 13
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Czechia G3 Zdenek Zizka - Flag Malta Claus Elken 1:0 (1,14:4,96)
Round 12
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Czechia G3 Zdenek Zizka - Flag Austria M2 Friedrich Rattinger 1:0 (3,27:6,20)
Flag Malta Claus Elken - Bye
Round 11
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Austria M1 Bernhard Mayr - Flag Czechia G3 Zdenek Zizka 0:1 (3,56:2,28)
2 Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic - Flag Malta Claus Elken 0:1 (2,73:2,43)
Flag Austria M2 Friedrich Rattinger - Bye
Round 10
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Czechia G3 Zdenek Zizka - Flag Malta Claus Elken 0:1 (3,49:5,07)
2 Flag Austria M2 Wolfgang Bacher - Flag Austria M1 Bernhard Mayr 0:1 (7,34:6,29)
3 Flag Czechia Pavel Zaoral - Flag Austria M2 Friedrich Rattinger 0:1 (4,41:5,14)
4 Flag Russia Denis Polochkin - Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic 0:1 (3,28:1,95)
Round 9
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Russia Denis Polochkin - Flag Czechia G3 Zdenek Zizka 0:1 (5,79:2,12)
2 Flag Greece Michalis Manolios - Flag Czechia Pavel Zaoral 0:1 (4,16:7,43)
3 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Austria M2 Friedrich Rattinger 1:0 (2,90:3,15)
4 Flag Greece Christos Anastasopoulos - Flag Austria M2 Wolfgang Bacher 0:1 (6,04:6,69)
5 Flag Hungary Daniel Kocsis - Flag Austria M1 Bernhard Mayr 0:1 (8,55:6,30)
6 Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic - Flag Germany Theodoros Dimakis 1:0 (1,95:12,03)
Round 8
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Austria M1 Bernhard Mayr - Flag Russia Denis Polochkin 0:1 (6,17:3,68)
2 Flag Greece Christos Anastasopoulos - Flag Czechia G3 Zdenek Zizka 0:1 (9,80:4,11)
3 Flag Austria M2 Friedrich Rattinger - Flag Greece Michalis Manolios 1:0 (8,12:2,54)
4 Flag Greece Andreas Tolias - Flag Hungary Daniel Kocsis 0:1 (5,48:7,02)
5 Flag Czechia Pavel Zaoral - Flag Russia Yakov Kudrin 1:0 (8,95:7,37)
6 Flag Austria M2 Wolfgang Bacher - Flag Israel Adam Prager 1:0 (4,77:5,54)
7 Flag Germany Theodoros Dimakis - Flag Czechia Honza Cerny 1:0 (9,96:3,32)
8 Flag Greece Michail Proukakis - Flag Malta Claus Elken 0:1 (7,91:2,09)
Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic - Bye
Round 7
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Czechia G3 Zdenek Zizka - Flag Greece Michalis Manolios 1:0 (3,35:3,89)
2 Flag Russia Yakov Kudrin - Flag Austria M1 Bernhard Mayr 0:1 (10,51:4,54)
3 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Greece Christos Anastasopoulos 0:1 (4,24:9,76)
4 Flag Austria M2 Friedrich Rattinger - Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic 1:0 (2,93:1,92)
5 Flag Great Britain G2 Sebastian Wilkinson - Flag Russia Denis Polochkin 0:1 (3,48:3,69)
6 Flag Czechia Pavel Zaoral - Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis 1:0 Logo XG
7 Flag Czechia Honza Cerny - Flag Greece Spyridon Sofos 1:0 Logo XG
8 Flag Austria Rudi Prohaska - Flag Hungary Daniel Kocsis 0:1 (15,83:5,89)
9 Flag Hungary Laszlo Mike - Flag Germany Theodoros Dimakis 0:1 (6,51:8,84)
10 Flag Greece Anastasios Maniatis - Flag Austria M2 Wolfgang Bacher 0:1 (10,47:5,38)
11 Flag Israel Adam Prager - Flag United States Steven Waller 1:0 (5,19:5,80)
12 Flag Greece Kostas Raissis - Flag Greece Andreas Tolias 0:1 (8,00:5,23)
13 Flag Germany Fazli Güclü - Flag Greece Michail Proukakis 0:1 (6,54:10,90)
Round 6
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Greece Michalis Manolios - Flag Malta Claus Elken 1:0 (6,50:4,02)
2 Flag Austria M1 Bernhard Mayr - Flag Austria M2 Friedrich Rattinger 1:0 (4,01:4,49)
3 Flag Greece Andreas Tolias - Flag Czechia G3 Zdenek Zizka 0:1 (6,37:3,09)
4 Flag Greece Christos Anastasopoulos - Flag Czechia Honza Cerny 1:0 (6,33:3,71)
5 Flag Russia Denis Polochkin - Flag Greece Michail Proukakis 1:0 (5,60:4,56)
6 Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis - Flag Russia Yakov Kudrin 0:1 (5,91:7,16)
7 Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic - Flag Greece Anastasios Maniatis 1:0 (1,91:10,64)
8 Flag Austria M2 Wolfgang Bacher - Flag Germany Fazli Güclü 1:0 (6,98:12,11)
9 Flag Italy Isacco Ibba - Flag Great Britain G2 Sebastian Wilkinson 0:1 (4,54:3,53)
10 Flag Greece Spyridon Sofos - Flag Germany Rodryk Schönfeld 1:0 Logo XG
11 Flag United States Steven Waller - Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli 1:0 (10,36:9,61)
12 Flag Hungary Daniel Kocsis - Flag Greece Stefanos Bonanos 1:0 (6,04:4,27)
13 Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev - Flag Czechia Pavel Zaoral 0:1 (4,68:4,99)
14 Flag Austria Rudi Prohaska - Flag Turkey Cihangir Cetinel 1:0
15 Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl - Flag Israel Adam Prager 0:1 (6,05:4,87)
16 Flag Austria M3 Heimo Löbler - Flag Hungary Laszlo Mike 0:1 (3,97:7,75)
17 Flag Germany Theodoros Dimakis - Flag Austria M2 Stefan Parlow 1:0 (12,07:6,23)
18 Flag Austria Marianne Farraj - Flag Greece Kostas Raissis 0:1 (8,68:7,70)
Round 5
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Russia Denis Polochkin - Flag Austria M2 Friedrich Rattinger 0:1 (6,99:9,32)
2 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Austria M1 Bernhard Mayr 1:0 (3,96:3,79)
3 Flag Greece Michalis Manolios - Flag Greece Anastasios Maniatis 1:0 (4,84:8,80)
4 Flag Greece Christos Anastasopoulos - Flag Greece Spyridon Sofos 1:0 (7,67:8,21)
5 Flag Czechia G3 Zdenek Zizka - Flag Czechia Pavel Zaoral 1:0 (2,79:6,34)
6 Flag Czechia Honza Cerny - Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl 1:0 (5,44:6,91)
7 Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis - Flag Germany Theodoros Dimakis 1:0 (3,10:7,22)
8 Flag Germany Fazli Güclü - Flag United States Steven Waller 1:0 (4,48:11,86)
9 Flag Italy Isacco Ibba - Flag Greece Andreas Tolias 0:1 (5,27:4,51)
10 Flag Greece Michail Proukakis - Flag Israel Adam Prager 1:0 (6,02:4,42)
11 Flag Greece Kostas Raissis - Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic 0:1 (9,66:6,67)
12 Flag Russia Yakov Kudrin - Flag Austria M2 Stefan Parlow 1:0 (8,66:7,14)
13 Flag Russia G2 Mikayel Vardanyan - Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev 0:1
14 Flag Austria Rudi Prohaska - Flag Romania M1 Florin Popa 1:0 (14,90:4,79)
15 Flag Germany Ralf Priebe - Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli 0:1 (6,88:7,08)
16 Flag Germany Rodryk Schönfeld - Flag Germany M3 Veit Netz 1:0 (9,66:8,32)
17 Flag Great Britain G2 Sebastian Wilkinson - Flag Greece Ioannis Mathioudakis 1:0 (3,89:7,78)
18 Flag Greece Konstantinos Tsouparopoulos - Flag Austria M2 Wolfgang Bacher 0:1 (15,92:7,35)
19 Flag France Laurence Sinitzky - Flag Turkey Cihangir Cetinel 0:1 (11,66:8,03)
20 Flag Germany Wolfgang Herfet - Flag Austria M3 Heimo Löbler 0:1 (7,03:4,41)
21 Flag Greece Stefanos Bonanos - Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis 1:0 (7,43:4,83)
22 Flag Hungary Daniel Kocsis - Flag Italy Lorenzo Rusconi 1:0 (6,00:9,99)
23 Flag Hungary Laszlo Mike - Flag Spain Pedro Sanz 1:0 (7,42:10,98)
24 Flag Austria Kristoffer Hötzeneder - Flag Austria Marianne Farraj 0:1 (7,23:8,93)
Round 4
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Austria M1 Bernhard Mayr - Flag Czechia Honza Cerny 1:0 (5,78:4,96)
2 Flag Austria M2 Friedrich Rattinger - Flag Italy Isacco Ibba 1:0 (4,20:5,88)
3 Flag Greece Michail Proukakis - Flag Greece Michalis Manolios 0:1 (6,39:3,15)
4 Flag Greece Andreas Tolias - Flag Malta Claus Elken 0:1 (5,64:2,26)
5 Flag Germany Theodoros Dimakis - Flag Russia Denis Polochkin 0:1 (9,23:5,81)
6 Flag Greece Anastasios Maniatis - Flag Germany Fazli Güclü 1:0 (12,68:8,24)
7 Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli - Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis 0:1 (7,48:3,91)
8 Flag Greece Spyridon Sofos - Flag France Laurence Sinitzky 1:0 (7,99:11,09)
9 Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis - Flag Czechia G3 Zdenek Zizka 0:1 (2,84:5,25)
10 Flag United States Steven Waller - Flag Germany Ralf Priebe 1:0 Logo XG
11 Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl - Flag Austria Kristoffer Hötzeneder 1:0 Logo XG
12 Flag Czechia Pavel Zaoral - Flag Russia G2 Mikayel Vardanyan 1:0 (6,68:4,47)
13 Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev - Flag Greece Christos Anastasopoulos 0:1 (4,14:11,98)
14 Flag Greece Kostas Raissis - Flag Greece Konstantinos Tsouparopoulos 1:0 (10,83:10,62)
15 Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic - Flag Germany Rodryk Schönfeld 1:0 (4,79:7,31)
16 Flag Israel Adam Prager - Flag Austria Rudi Prohaska 1:0 (5,31:14,46)
17 Flag Austria M2 Stefan Parlow - Flag Germany Wolfgang Herfet 1:0 (5,80:8,29)
18 Flag Russia Yakov Kudrin - Flag Norway G2 Elias Kritikos 1:0 (17,77:7,90)
19 Flag Germany M3 Veit Netz - Flag Czechia M3 Eva Zizkova 1:0 (10,10:5,85)
20 Flag Great Britain M3 Cecilia Rogers - Flag Hungary Daniel Kocsis 0:1 (8,23:7,08)
21 Flag Italy Lorenzo Rusconi - Flag Austria Heinz Jahrbacher 1:0 (9,96:6,09)
22 Flag Spain Pedro Sanz - Flag Greece Tony Diamantidis 1:0 (11,88:11,30)
23 Flag Romania M1 Florin Popa - Flag Greece Giorgos Avdis 1:0 (4,60:6,88)
24 Flag Turkey Mustafa Turkmen - Flag Hungary Laszlo Mike 0:1 (11,80:7,94)
25 Flag Austria M3 Heimo Löbler - Flag Great Britain Tiberiu Bostan 1:0 (8,75:10,68)
26 Flag Germany Ralf Sudbrak - Flag Greece Stefanos Bonanos 0:1 (6,86:6,45)
27 Flag Greece Ioannis Mathioudakis - Flag Greece Nikos Dikaros 1:0 (10,71:9,26)
28 Flag Austria M2 Wolfgang Bacher - Flag Turkey Sabri Buyuksoy 1:0 (2,96:4,43)
29 Flag Austria Reinhold Drugowitsch - Flag Great Britain G2 Sebastian Wilkinson 0:1 (7,97:3,28)
30 Flag Turkey Cihangir Cetinel - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Zoran Marić 1:0 (4,62:8,85)
Flag Austria Marianne Farraj - Bye
Round 3
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Czechia M3 Eva Zizkova - Flag Czechia Pavel Zaoral 0:1 (7,23:4,23)
2 Flag Czechia G3 Zdenek Zizka - Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl 1:0 (2,12:7,15)
3 Flag Great Britain G2 Sebastian Wilkinson - Flag United States Steven Waller 0:1 (3,40:4,81)
4 Flag Turkey Onur Vurur - Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli 0:1 (5,04:4,64)
5 Flag Russia G2 Mikayel Vardanyan - Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch 1:0 (4,15:9,04)
6 Flag Turkey Mustafa Turkmen - Flag Greece Serafeim Tsaknis 1:0 Logo XG
7 Flag Greece Konstantinos Tsouparopoulos - Flag Greece Andreas Tolias 0:1 (14,37:8,74)
8 Flag France Laurence Sinitzky - Flag Spain Pedro Sanz 1:0 (9,55:13,55)
9 Flag Germany Rodryk Schönfeld - Flag Italy Lorenzo Rusconi 1:0 (9,38:6,35)
10 Flag Greece Iosif Savvalaridis - Flag Austria M2 Friedrich Rattinger 0:1
11 Flag Great Britain M1 Chris Rogers - Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev 0:1 (9,04:6,22)
12 Flag Germany Ralf Priebe - Flag Romania M1 Florin Popa 1:0 (7,42:4,83)
13 Flag Germany M3 Veit Netz - Flag Austria Greti Mayr 1:0 (8,93:15,47)
14 Flag Italy Vittorio Mole - Flag Austria M1 Bernhard Mayr 0:1 (7,28:4,29)
15 Flag Greece Apostolos Amprazis - Flag Greece Anastasios Maniatis 0:1 (8,68:11,90)
16 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Zoran Marić - Flag Denmark GM3 Benjamin Lund 1:0 (4,30:4,52)
17 Flag Greece Michalis Manolios - Flag Austria M3 Heimo Löbler 1:0 (4,24:2,48)
18 Flag Hungary Laszlo Mike - Flag Russia Yakov Kudrin 1:0 (8,29:6,64)
19 Flag France Gildas Lamour De Caslou - Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic 0:1 (26,05:2,71)
20 Flag Norway G2 Elias Kritikos - Flag Germany Markus Klein 1:0 (3,56:6,64)
21 Flag Hungary Daniel Kocsis - Flag Germany Wolfgang Herfet 0:1 (5,85:7,57)
22 Flag Austria Heinz Jahrbacher - Flag Germany Fazli Güclü 0:1 (6,20:10,64)
23 Flag Italy Isacco Ibba - Flag Czechia Leos Fiala 1:0 Logo XG
24 Flag Austria Kristoffer Hötzeneder - Flag Austria Reinhold Drugowitsch 1:0 (5,58:9,45)
25 Flag Austria Marianne Farraj - Flag Germany Theodoros Dimakis 0:1 Logo XG
26 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis 1:0 (3,60:2,78)
27 Flag Greece Nikos Dikaros - Flag Turkey Cihangir Cetinel 0:1 (6,29:5,99)
28 Flag Greece Tony Diamantidis - Flag Austria M2 Wolfgang Bacher 0:1 (7,84:5,24)
29 Flag France Nicolas Dehon - Flag Germany Ralf Sudbrak 1:0 (5,91:9,67)
30 Flag Czechia Honza Cerny - Flag Great Britain M3 Cecilia Rogers 1:0 (3,64:7,33)
31 Flag Turkey Sabri Buyuksoy - Flag Greece Spyridon Sofos 0:1 (8,54:8,12)
32 Flag Great Britain Tiberiu Bostan - Flag Greece Kostas Raissis 0:1 (11,89:11,01)
33 Flag Greece Stefanos Bonanos - Flag Greece Michail Proukakis 0:1 (5,25:6,55)
34 Flag Greece Giorgos Avdis - Flag Austria Rudi Prohaska 1:0 (4,59:7,83)
35 Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis - Flag Russia Denis Polochkin 0:1 (4,41:2,73)
36 Flag Greece Christos Anastasopoulos - Flag Austria M2 Stefan Parlow 1:0 (10,44:7,67)
37 Flag Greece Ioannis Mathioudakis - Flag Israel Adam Prager 0:1 (10,16:5,41)
Round 2
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Czechia Pavel Zaoral - Flag Great Britain G2 Sebastian Wilkinson 1:0 (4,43:3,08)
2 Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl - Flag Turkey Onur Vurur 1:0
3 Flag United States Steven Waller - Flag Russia G2 Mikayel Vardanyan 0:1 (7,97:5,52)
4 Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli - Flag Turkey Mustafa Turkmen 1:0 (4,05:8,49)
5 Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch - Flag Greece Konstantinos Tsouparopoulos 0:1 (11,02:15,45)
6 Flag Greece Serafeim Tsaknis - Flag France Laurence Sinitzky 0:1 (11,68:8,71)
7 Flag Greece Andreas Tolias - Flag Germany Rodryk Schönfeld 1:0 (5,16:8,19)
8 Flag Germany Ralf Sudbrak - Flag Greece Iosif Savvalaridis 1:0
9 Flag Great Britain M3 Cecilia Rogers - Flag Great Britain M1 Chris Rogers 1:0 (9,50:4,29)
10 Flag Greece Spyridon Sofos - Flag Germany Ralf Priebe 1:0 (8,25:17,03)
11 Flag Spain Pedro Sanz - Flag Germany M3 Veit Netz 1:0
12 Flag Italy Lorenzo Rusconi - Flag Italy Vittorio Mole 1:0 (10,09:10,95)
13 Flag Austria M2 Friedrich Rattinger - Flag Greece Apostolos Amprazis 1:0 (5,26:8,98)
14 Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Zoran Marić 1:0 (2,63:5,95)
15 Flag Greece Kostas Raissis - Flag Greece Michalis Manolios 0:1 (9,68:5,74)
16 Flag Greece Michail Proukakis - Flag Hungary Laszlo Mike 1:0 (6,17:7,41)
17 Flag Austria Rudi Prohaska - Flag France Gildas Lamour De Caslou 1:0 Logo XG
18 Flag Romania M1 Florin Popa - Flag Norway G2 Elias Kritikos 1:0 (3,41:3,11)
19 Flag Russia Denis Polochkin - Flag Hungary Daniel Kocsis 1:0 (6,21:5,80)
20 Flag Austria M2 Stefan Parlow - Flag Austria Heinz Jahrbacher 1:0 (7,19:6,84)
21 Flag Austria Greti Mayr - Flag Italy Isacco Ibba 0:1 (13,88:6,63)
22 Flag Austria M1 Bernhard Mayr - Flag Austria Kristoffer Hötzeneder 1:0 (4,39:10,64)
23 Flag Greece Anastasios Maniatis - Flag Austria Marianne Farraj 1:0 (8,89:4,74)
24 Flag Denmark GM3 Benjamin Lund - Flag Malta Claus Elken 0:1 (6,53:3,51)
25 Flag Austria M3 Heimo Löbler - Flag Greece Nikos Dikaros 1:0 (6,50:5,27)
26 Flag Russia Yakov Kudrin - Flag Greece Tony Diamantidis 1:0 (5,87:6,00)
27 Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic - Flag France Nicolas Dehon 1:0 (2,54:1,25)
28 Flag Germany Markus Klein - Flag Czechia Honza Cerny 0:1 (3,36:3,55)
29 Flag Germany Wolfgang Herfet - Flag Turkey Sabri Buyuksoy 0:1 (8,23:6,59)
30 Flag Germany Fazli Güclü - Flag Great Britain Tiberiu Bostan 1:0 (16,42:11,81)
31 Flag Czechia Leos Fiala - Flag Greece Stefanos Bonanos 0:1 Logo XG
32 Flag Austria Reinhold Drugowitsch - Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis 0:1 (10,15:3,62)
33 Flag Germany Theodoros Dimakis - Flag Greece Giorgos Avdis 1:0 (13,71:8,38)
34 Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis - Flag Greece Ioannis Mathioudakis 1:0 (5,33:9,56)
35 Flag Turkey Cihangir Cetinel - Flag Czechia M3 Eva Zizkova 0:1 (7,62:6,96)
36 Flag Austria M2 Wolfgang Bacher - Flag Czechia G3 Zdenek Zizka 0:1 (3,93:2,47)
37 Flag Greece Christos Anastasopoulos - Flag Israel Adam Prager 1:0 (10,05:3,43)
Round 1
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Czechia M3 Eva Zizkova - Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis 0:1 (5,20:4,25)
2 Flag Czechia G3 Zdenek Zizka - Flag Austria M2 Friedrich Rattinger 0:1 Logo XG
3 Flag Great Britain G2 Sebastian Wilkinson - Flag Greece Christos Anastasopoulos 1:0 (4,29:6,63)
4 Flag Turkey Onur Vurur - Flag Denmark GM3 Benjamin Lund 0:0
5 Flag Russia G2 Mikayel Vardanyan - Flag Germany Theodoros Dimakis 0:1 (4,46:8,69)
6 Flag Turkey Mustafa Turkmen - Flag Greece Michail Proukakis 0:1 (11,05:8,22)
7 Flag Greece Konstantinos Tsouparopoulos - Flag Romania M1 Florin Popa 1:0 (11,36:5,44)
8 Flag France Laurence Sinitzky - Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl 0:1 (12,71:8,49)
9 Flag Germany Rodryk Schönfeld - Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev 1:0 (7,72:6,82)
10 Flag Greece Iosif Savvalaridis - Flag United States Steven Waller 0:1
11 Flag Great Britain M1 Chris Rogers - Flag Greece Andreas Tolias 0:1 (7,75:5,45)
12 Flag Germany Ralf Priebe - Flag Austria M3 Heimo Löbler 1:0 (12,33:5,87)
13 Flag Germany M3 Veit Netz - Flag Greece Anastasios Maniatis 0:1 (6,09:10,83)
14 Flag Italy Vittorio Mole - Flag Greece Kostas Raissis 0:1 (8,08:8,87)
15 Flag Greece Apostolos Amprazis - Flag Austria M2 Stefan Parlow 0:1 (13,53:5,31)
16 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Zoran Marić - Flag Germany Fazli Güclü 0:1 (5,08:4,43)
17 Flag Greece Michalis Manolios - Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch 1:0 (5,62:6,37)
18 Flag Hungary Laszlo Mike - Flag Russia Denis Polochkin 0:1 (9,31:3,70)
19 Flag France Gildas Lamour De Caslou - Flag Austria M1 Bernhard Mayr 0:1 (11,70:5,97)
20 Flag Norway G2 Elias Kritikos - Flag Austria Rudi Prohaska 0:1
21 Flag Hungary Daniel Kocsis - Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic 1:0 (5,92:2,74)
22 Flag Austria Heinz Jahrbacher - Flag Greece Serafeim Tsaknis 1:0 (7,23:15,97)
23 Flag Italy Isacco Ibba - Flag Czechia Pavel Zaoral 1:0 (7,82:7,97)
24 Flag Austria Kristoffer Hötzeneder - Flag Greece Spyridon Sofos 1:0 (12,35:9,27)
25 Flag Austria Marianne Farraj - Flag Austria Greti Mayr 1:0 (9,72:12,25)
26 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Austria M2 Wolfgang Bacher 1:0 (2,80:7,71)
27 Flag Greece Nikos Dikaros - Flag Great Britain M3 Cecilia Rogers 1:0 (9,01:4,18)
28 Flag Greece Tony Diamantidis - Flag Italy Lorenzo Rusconi 1:0 (8,97:6,11)
29 Flag France Nicolas Dehon - Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli 1:0 (3,67:9,48)
30 Flag Czechia Honza Cerny - Flag Turkey Cihangir Cetinel 1:0 (4,78:3,14)
31 Flag Turkey Sabri Buyuksoy - Flag Russia Yakov Kudrin 0:1 (10,75:7,26)
32 Flag Great Britain Tiberiu Bostan - Flag Germany Ralf Sudbrak 1:0
33 Flag Greece Stefanos Bonanos - Flag Germany Wolfgang Herfet 0:1 Logo XG
34 Flag Greece Giorgos Avdis - Flag Austria Reinhold Drugowitsch 0:1 Logo XG
35 Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis - Flag Spain Pedro Sanz 1:0 (6,05:9,03)
36 Flag Greece Ioannis Mathioudakis - Flag Germany Markus Klein 1:0 (10,47:4,67)
37 Flag Czechia Leos Fiala - Flag Israel Adam Prager 0:1 (17,42:7,22)