WBIF recommends Premium Membership at BG Studio Heroes!! Click SUPPORT link above :)

World Championhsip started with 512 participants!

Finished Tourneys

Standings
The standings below is a live-table. That means, that any started match between two teams is included in the table. Started matches are considered with the score after the finished single-matches.

(Example: If Iceland leads 1:0 against Denmark, the match will be counted as a win for Iceland and a lose for Denmark. If Denmark even the score with a win, the match will be counted as a drawn for both teams.)
Rank Name    
Matches
Pts.
Tie 1
Tie 2
PR
1. Flag Denmark Denmark    
9
7
1
25/40
3,82
2. Flag Latvia Latvia    
9
7
0
29/45
5,46
3. Flag Germany Germany    
9
6
1
20/40
5,23
4. Flag Turkey Turkey    
9
6
0
21/40
5,43
5. Flag Bulgaria Bulgaria    
8
5
0
23/40
5,58
6. Flag Ukraine Ukraine    
7
4
0
18/35
7,24
7. Flag Iran Iran    
7
4
0
17/30
4,55
8. Flag Czechia Czechia    
6
3
0
15/30
5,79
9. Flag Hungary Hungary    
6
3
0
11/25
9,66
10. Flag Greece Greece    
5
2
0
12/25
5,57
11. Flag Italy Italy    
5
2
0
11/25
5,74
  Flag Switzerland Switzerland    
5
2
0
11/25
8,99
13. Flag United Kingdom United Kingdom    
5
2
0
7/20
5,43
14. Flag Russia Russia    
4
1
0
8/20
7,83
15. Flag Croatia Croatia    
4
1
0
7/20
5,23
16. Flag Austria Austria    
4
1
0
6/15
8,80
17. Flag Poland Poland    
3
0
0
4/15
6,51
Best players (without Byes)
Rank Name Nickname Gridgammon Won Lost Rate PR
1. Flag Latvia Dmitriy Obukhov [G2] Lyurix 9 0 100% 3,40
2. Flag Denmark Thomas Kristensen [G1] Kristensen 7 1 88% 3,30
3. Flag Czechia Zdenek Zizka [G1] XZet24 5 1 83% 4,98
4. Flag Switzerland David Domig bergkamp 4 1 80% 9,13
  Flag Italy Massimiliano Calusio [M2] aubade 4 1 80% 5,36
  Flag Hungary Janos Baranyai gaaraofthesand 4 1 80% 6,45
7. Flag Denmark Steen Mikkelsen [G2] spiril 6 2 75% 3,66
  Flag Bulgaria Rosen Peychev StudentofGod 6 2 75% 5,61
  Flag Bulgaria Georgi Cholakov JORO1313 6 2 75% 5,50
10. Flag Croatia Dado Martincevic aston 3 1 75% 6,68
  Flag United Kingdom Gaz Owen [G3] gaztafari 3 1 75% 4,88
  Flag Russia Eldar Gyul ELDORADO 3 1 75% 7,67
13. Flag Latvia Vladimir Goryachev S22CVADRAT 6 3 67% 4,53
14. Flag Czechia Honza Cerny anezka 4 2 67% 5,62
  Flag Czechia Jan Stastna Benjo5 4 2 67% 5,31
  Flag Iran Aref Alipour [G2] Aref91777 4 2 67% 3,46
  Flag Iran Kamyar Karimi 1ERROR1 4 2 67% 3,61
18. Flag Poland Karol Szczerek kasz 2 1 67% 5,61
  Flag Austria Wolfgang Bacher [M2] Ophris 2 1 67% 5,71
  Flag Austria Andreas Fischer Delphin 2 1 67% 5,93
21. Flag Denmark Karsten Bredahl [G3] PlzDontCube 5 3 63% 4,43
  Flag Germany Frank Simon pattayastyle 5 3 63% 5,71
  Flag Turkey Cuneyt Argun Genc [G3] caggammon 5 3 63% 4,71
  Flag Turkey Sabri Buyuksoy arykanda 5 3 63% 6,52
  Flag Denmark Freddie Noer [G3] Miraculix 5 3 63% 3,29
  Flag Germany Julian Becker profpianist 5 3 63% 4,63
27. Flag Greece Giorgos Avdis elite777 3 2 60% 6,99
  Flag Greece Giorgos Kleitsas krull 3 2 60% 5,25
  Flag Hungary Attila Kenez Pulmonata 3 2 60% 10,95
  Flag Italy Marco Tamigi Tamma 3 2 60% 5,25
  Flag Switzerland Shahrooz Zarei shahroozza 3 2 60% 12,28
  Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis costas 3 2 60% 5,99
33. Flag Ukraine Leonid Riskin Futbolist 4 3 57% 6,80
  Flag Ukraine Alexander Krasov DrKPACOB 4 3 57% 9,12
  Flag Ukraine Andrey Nesterov BOMBARDIER 4 3 57% 7,22
36. Flag Latvia Victor Kudryashov lynx88 5 4 56% 5,72
  Flag Latvia Stanislav Narkunas Stas73 5 4 56% 7,08
38. Flag Bulgaria Maya Peycheva MaiaPeicheva 4 4 50% 6,61
  Flag Germany Volker Sonnabend [G3] VSonnabend 4 4 50% 4,98
  Flag Turkey Erhan Yenisen [M1] depondi 4 4 50% 4,98
  Flag Turkey Ali Cetin Belene [G1] shadowtnt 4 4 50% 4,32
  Flag Germany Christian Plenz MacWin 4 4 50% 4,85
  Flag Bulgaria Sevdalin Tzvetanov Sevdalin100 4 4 50% 4,14
44. Flag Iran Amir Eshraghi [G3] Amirsnooker 3 3 50% 3,35
  Flag Iran Jalil Khalili [M2] Domaaan 3 3 50% 5,66
  Flag Iran Farzande Irannn Baldeagle 3 3 50% 6,80
47. Flag Croatia Leonardo Jerkovic dubrovnik 2 2 50% 4,63
  Flag Russia Nodar Gagua nodari 2 2 50% 7,67
  Flag United Kingdom Eric McAlpine Jerico 2 2 50% 5,33
50. Flag Latvia Sergey Semyaninov Pushistik 4 5 44% 6,32
51. Flag Ukraine Mykhailo Yuzhnyi Mozart 3 4 43% 6,81
  Flag Ukraine Jakob Garal JakivGaral 3 4 43% 5,95
53. Flag Hungary Jozsef Mertl † Joe99 2 3 40% 8,62
  Flag Switzerland Jean-Marc Grand JohnMark 2 3 40% 8,27
  Flag Italy Giorgio Castellano [G3] jorghe 2 3 40% 5,02
  Flag Denmark Marc Olsen [G2] Iniesta 2 3 40% 5,32
  Flag Greece Michalis Manolios mman 2 3 40% 3,81
58. Flag Turkey Feza Diyarbekir [M3] FutureDice 3 5 38% 6,47
  Flag Bulgaria Iancho Hristov IanchoHr 3 5 38% 6,36
60. Flag Czechia Eva Zizkova Elza 2 4 33% 5,62
61. Flag Austria Fritz Rattinger [M1] Jaflo 1 2 33% 5,52
  Flag Poland Pawel Jozwiak jose65 1 2 33% 7,23
  Flag Poland Jacek Wojciechowski [M1] niuniuch 1 2 33% 4,87
  Flag Austria Rudi Prohaska Wal 1 2 33% 12,95
65. Flag Germany Athanasios Lagopatis Saki 2 6 25% 5,88
66. Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] Mislav 1 3 25% 4,39
  Flag Croatia Nino Martincevic DonZampano 1 3 25% 5,91
  Flag United Kingdom Simon Barget [G3] snua 1 3 25% 4,52
  Flag United Kingdom Jon Barnes [M1] goldbach7808 1 3 25% 5,19
  Flag Russia Alexei Ignarin Ignarek 1 3 25% 7,91
  Flag Russia Timur Bulekbayev TNardist007 1 3 25% 8,51
  Flag Russia Alexandr Nikulica Alex7431 1 3 25% 7,42
73. Flag Greece Christos Groutsos Groutsos 1 4 20% 5,86
  Flag Hungary Zsolt Pocsai majdnem 1 4 20% 8,93
  Flag Italy Alessandro Rietti AlexRietti 1 4 20% 5,41
  Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli jaweswi 1 4 20% 8,63
  Flag Switzerland Denis Etienne denispascal 1 4 20% 7,97
  Flag Hungary Zoltan Kovacs Satti 1 4 20% 12,80
  Flag Italy Andrea Garau EUITBlunick 1 4 20% 8,23
80. Flag Poland Zbigniew Szczerek SzanPanie 0 3 0% 7,73
  Flag Poland Maciej Zmudka jwill 0 3 0% 7,57
  Flag Austria Vera Toifl manouk 0 3 0% 12,74
  Flag Denmark Christian Munk-Christensen [G3] wristy 0 3 0% 3,61
84. Flag Croatia Willi Preskar Preskar 0 4 0% 4,42
  Flag United Kingdom Chris Rogers [M1] keen2learn 0 4 0% 6,61
86. Flag Czechia Lubos Vencl Elnino83 0 6 0% 7,33
Round 9
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Denmark Steen Mikkelsen [G2] - Flag Turkey Erhan Yenisen [M1] 1:0 (3,78:5,31)
2 Flag Denmark Karsten Bredahl [G3] - Flag Turkey Ali Cetin Belene [G1] 1:0 (3,77:2,59)
3 Flag Denmark Christian Munk-Christensen [G3] - Flag Turkey Sabri Buyuksoy 0:1 (4,09:6,47)
4 Flag Denmark Freddie Noer [G3] - Flag Turkey Cuneyt Argun Genc [G3] 1:0 (4,27:4,89)
5 Flag Denmark Thomas Kristensen [G1] - Flag Turkey Feza Diyarbekir [M3] 1:0 (3,86:6,66)
    Flag Denmark Denmark - Flag Turkey Turkey 4:1 (3,97:5,37)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Germany Volker Sonnabend [G3] - Flag Latvia Stanislav Narkunas 0:1 (7,09:3,08)
2 Flag Germany Christian Plenz - Flag Latvia Dmitriy Obukhov [G2] 0:1 (3,53:3,41)
3 Flag Germany Julian Becker - Flag Latvia Vladimir Goryachev 1:0 (6,54:2,38)
4 Flag Germany Athanasios Lagopatis - Flag Latvia Sergey Semyaninov 1:0 (3,97:3,77)
5 Flag Germany Frank Simon - Flag Latvia Victor Kudryashov 0:1 (5,22:3,79)
    Flag Germany Germany - Flag Latvia Latvia 2:3 (5,50:3,16)

Round 8
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Bulgaria Maya Peycheva - Flag Turkey Erhan Yenisen [M1] 0:1 (6,56:3,51)
2 Flag Bulgaria Iancho Hristov - Flag Turkey Ali Cetin Belene [G1] 0:1 (5,61:3,61)
3 Flag Bulgaria Rosen Peychev - Flag Turkey Sabri Buyuksoy 0:1 (6,06:5,52)
4 Flag Bulgaria Sevdalin Tzvetanov - Flag Turkey Cuneyt Argun Genc [G3] 0:1 (3,45:3,37)
5 Flag Bulgaria Georgi Cholakov - Flag Turkey Feza Diyarbekir [M3] 1:0 (4,72:5,29)
    Flag Bulgaria Bulgaria - Flag Turkey Turkey 1:4 (5,11:4,31)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Germany Volker Sonnabend [G3] - Bye
2 Flag Germany Christian Plenz - Bye
3 Flag Germany Julian Becker - Bye
4 Flag Germany Athanasios Lagopatis - Bye
5 Flag Germany Frank Simon - Bye
    Flag Germany Germany - Free of play

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Latvia Stanislav Narkunas - Flag Denmark Steen Mikkelsen [G2] 0:1 (3,06:2,55)
2 Flag Latvia Dmitriy Obukhov [G2] - Flag Denmark Karsten Bredahl [G3] 1:0 (5,57:3,39)
3 Flag Latvia Vladimir Goryachev - Flag Denmark Christian Munk-Christensen [G3] 1:0 (2,05:3,61)
4 Flag Latvia Sergey Semyaninov - Flag Denmark Freddie Noer [G3] 0:1 (4,56:2,18)
5 Flag Latvia Victor Kudryashov - Flag Denmark Thomas Kristensen [G1] 0:1 (4,81:4,12)
    Flag Latvia Latvia - Flag Denmark Denmark 2:3 (4,14:3,16)

Round 7
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Bulgaria Maya Peycheva - Flag Latvia Stanislav Narkunas 1:0 (8,06:3,80)
2 Flag Bulgaria Iancho Hristov - Flag Latvia Dmitriy Obukhov [G2] 0:1 (8,42:2,36)
3 Flag Bulgaria Rosen Peychev - Flag Latvia Vladimir Goryachev 1:0 (5,41:4,11)
4 Flag Bulgaria Sevdalin Tzvetanov - Flag Latvia Sergey Semyaninov 0:1 (2,72:4,42)
5 Flag Bulgaria Georgi Cholakov - Flag Latvia Victor Kudryashov 1:0 (4,83:5,33)
    Flag Bulgaria Bulgaria - Flag Latvia Latvia 3:2 (5,82:3,97)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Iran Kamyar Karimi - Flag Denmark Steen Mikkelsen [G2] 0:1 (4,10:2,91)
2 Flag Iran Amir Eshraghi [G3] - Flag Denmark Karsten Bredahl [G3] 0:1 (3,28:4,81)
3 Flag Iran Aref Alipour [G2] - Flag Denmark Christian Munk-Christensen [G3] 1:0 (2,64:3,21)
4 Flag Iran Jalil Khalili [M2] - Flag Denmark Freddie Noer [G3] 0:1 (2,88:3,08)
5 Flag Iran Farzande Irannn - Flag Denmark Thomas Kristensen [G1] 0:1 (5,60:2,13)
    Flag Iran Iran - Flag Denmark Denmark 1:4 (3,66:3,25)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Turkey Erhan Yenisen [M1] - Bye
2 Flag Turkey Ali Cetin Belene [G1] - Bye
3 Flag Turkey Sabri Buyuksoy - Bye
4 Flag Turkey Cuneyt Argun Genc [G3] - Bye
5 Flag Turkey Feza Diyarbekir [M3] - Bye
    Flag Turkey Turkey - Free of play

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Ukraine Leonid Riskin - Flag Germany Volker Sonnabend [G3] 1:0
2 Flag Ukraine Jakob Garal - Flag Germany Christian Plenz 0:1 (4,90:5,56)
3 Flag Ukraine Mykhailo Yuzhnyi - Flag Germany Julian Becker 0:1 (6,33:5,95)
4 Flag Ukraine Andrey Nesterov - Flag Germany Athanasios Lagopatis 1:0 (7,07:5,52)
5 Flag Ukraine Alexander Krasov - Flag Germany Frank Simon 0:1 (10,38:8,65)
    Flag Ukraine Ukraine - Flag Germany Germany 2:3 (7,31:6,42)

Round 6
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Denmark Steen Mikkelsen [G2] - Bye
2 Flag Denmark Karsten Bredahl [G3] - Bye
3 Flag Denmark Marc Olsen [G2] - Bye
4 Flag Denmark Freddie Noer [G3] - Bye
5 Flag Denmark Thomas Kristensen [G1] - Bye
    Flag Denmark Denmark - Free of play

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Iran Kamyar Karimi - Flag Bulgaria Maya Peycheva 1:0 (3,07:9,87)
2 Flag Iran Amir Eshraghi [G3] - Flag Bulgaria Iancho Hristov 1:0 (2,25:7,52)
3 Flag Iran Aref Alipour [G2] - Flag Bulgaria Rosen Peychev 0:1 (5,30:7,72)
4 Flag Iran Jalil Khalili [M2] - Flag Bulgaria Sevdalin Tzvetanov 0:1 (11,08:5,44)
5 Flag Iran Farzande Irannn - Flag Bulgaria Georgi Cholakov 0:1 (5,92:7,20)
    Flag Iran Iran - Flag Bulgaria Bulgaria 2:3 (5,53:7,65)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Czechia Jan Stastna - Flag Germany Volker Sonnabend [G3] 1:0 (5,73:7,28)
2 Flag Czechia Honza Cerny - Flag Germany Christian Plenz 0:1 (4,40:5,40)
3 Flag Czechia Eva Zizkova - Flag Germany Julian Becker 0:1 (5,32:3,09)
4 Flag Czechia Zdenek Zizka [G1] - Flag Germany Athanasios Lagopatis 1:0 (5,31:4,85)
5 Flag Czechia Lubos Vencl - Flag Germany Frank Simon 0:1 (11,20:7,00)
    Flag Czechia Czechia - Flag Germany Germany 2:3 (6,19:5,48)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Turkey Erhan Yenisen [M1] - Flag Latvia Stanislav Narkunas 0:1 (6,31:10,82)
2 Flag Turkey Ali Cetin Belene [G1] - Flag Latvia Dmitriy Obukhov [G2] 0:1 (5,57:3,76)
3 Flag Turkey Sabri Buyuksoy - Flag Latvia Vladimir Goryachev 0:1 (5,42:8,39)
4 Flag Turkey Cuneyt Argun Genc [G3] - Flag Latvia Sergey Semyaninov 1:0 (2,59:6,98)
5 Flag Turkey Feza Diyarbekir [M3] - Flag Latvia Victor Kudryashov 0:1 (3,78:5,44)
    Flag Turkey Turkey - Flag Latvia Latvia 1:4 (5,27:8,33)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Hungary Zsolt Pocsai - Flag Ukraine Leonid Riskin 0:1 (9,58:4,80)
2 Flag Hungary Janos Baranyai - Flag Ukraine Jakob Garal 1:0 (6,20:5,98)
3 Flag Hungary Jozsef Mertl † - Flag Ukraine Mykhailo Yuzhnyi 1:0 (6,65:7,74)
4 Flag Hungary Attila Kenez - Flag Ukraine Andrey Nesterov 0:1 (11,46:8,13)
5 Flag Hungary Zoltan Kovacs - Flag Ukraine Alexander Krasov 0:1 (15,37:8,10)
    Flag Hungary Hungary - Flag Ukraine Ukraine 2:3 (9,89:6,79)

Round 5
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Denmark Steen Mikkelsen [G2] - Flag Turkey Erhan Yenisen [M1] 0:1 (3,72:5,80)
2 Flag Denmark Karsten Bredahl [G3] - Flag Turkey Ali Cetin Belene [G1] 0:1 (4,71:2,96)
3 Flag Denmark Marc Olsen [G2] - Flag Turkey Sabri Buyuksoy 1:0 (3,90:5,21)
4 Flag Denmark Freddie Noer [G3] - Flag Turkey Cuneyt Argun Genc [G3] 0:1 (2,38:4,42)
5 Flag Denmark Thomas Kristensen [G1] - Flag Turkey Feza Diyarbekir [M3] 1:0 (3,10:6,83)
    Flag Denmark Denmark - Flag Turkey Turkey 2:3 (3,45:5,32)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Germany Volker Sonnabend [G3] - Flag Latvia Stanislav Narkunas 1:0
2 Flag Germany Christian Plenz - Flag Latvia Dmitriy Obukhov [G2] 0:1 (3,55:1,80)
3 Flag Germany Julian Becker - Flag Latvia Vladimir Goryachev 0:1 (4,02:4,58)
4 Flag Germany Athanasios Lagopatis - Flag Latvia Sergey Semyaninov 0:1 (4,95:8,07)
5 Flag Germany Frank Simon - Flag Latvia Victor Kudryashov 1:0 (6,39:5,98)
    Flag Germany Germany - Flag Latvia Latvia 2:3 (4,72:4,91)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag United Kingdom Chris Rogers [M1] - Flag Bulgaria Maya Peycheva 0:1 (8,42:4,77)
2 Flag United Kingdom Simon Barget [G3] - Flag Bulgaria Iancho Hristov 0:1 (4,29:3,87)
3 Flag United Kingdom Gaz Owen [G3] - Flag Bulgaria Rosen Peychev 0:1 (2,29:5,23)
4 Flag United Kingdom Jon Barnes [M1] - Flag Bulgaria Sevdalin Tzvetanov 0:1 (6,54:4,17)
5 Flag United Kingdom Eric McAlpine - Flag Bulgaria Georgi Cholakov 0:1 (4,96:4,49)
    Flag United Kingdom United Kingdom - Flag Bulgaria Bulgaria 0:5 (5,84:4,50)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Greece Giorgos Kleitsas - Flag Czechia Jan Stastna 0:1 (8,80:2,79)
2 Flag Greece Christos Groutsos - Flag Czechia Honza Cerny 0:1 (4,67:2,98)
3 Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis - Flag Czechia Eva Zizkova 0:1 (7,49:5,34)
4 Flag Greece Michalis Manolios - Flag Czechia Zdenek Zizka [G1] 0:1 (3,46:7,78)
5 Flag Greece Giorgos Avdis - Flag Czechia Lubos Vencl 1:0 (4,27:7,14)
    Flag Greece Greece - Flag Czechia Czechia 1:4 (5,46:5,55)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Italy Giorgio Castellano [G3] - Flag Ukraine Leonid Riskin 1:0 (8,49:7,84)
2 Flag Italy Massimiliano Calusio [M2] - Flag Ukraine Jakob Garal 0:1 (6,43:6,75)
3 Flag Italy Andrea Garau - Flag Ukraine Mykhailo Yuzhnyi 0:1 (9,55:6,09)
4 Flag Italy Marco Tamigi - Flag Ukraine Andrey Nesterov 0:1 (5,09:7,04)
5 Flag Italy Alessandro Rietti - Flag Ukraine Alexander Krasov 1:0 (5,10:9,12)
    Flag Italy Italy - Flag Ukraine Ukraine 2:3 (7,09:7,04)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Switzerland Jean-Marc Grand - Flag Iran Kamyar Karimi 0:1 (10,03:4,32)
2 Flag Switzerland Shahrooz Zarei - Flag Iran Amir Eshraghi [G3] 0:1 (10,35:2,81)
3 Flag Switzerland Denis Etienne - Flag Iran Aref Alipour [G2] 0:1 (7,39:2,38)
4 Flag Switzerland David Domig - Flag Iran Jalil Khalili [M2] 0:1 (6,74:7,47)
5 Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli - Flag Iran Farzande Irannn 0:1 (9,13:8,64)
    Flag Switzerland Switzerland - Flag Iran Iran 0:5 (8,99:5,10)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Hungary Zsolt Pocsai - Bye
2 Flag Hungary Janos Baranyai - Bye
3 Flag Hungary Jozsef Mertl † - Bye
4 Flag Hungary Attila Kenez - Bye
5 Flag Hungary Zoltan Kovacs - Bye
    Flag Hungary Hungary - Free of play

Round 4
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Bulgaria Maya Peycheva - Flag Denmark Steen Mikkelsen [G2] 0:1 (7,17:3,77)
2 Flag Bulgaria Iancho Hristov - Flag Denmark Karsten Bredahl [G3] 0:1 (7,85:3,13)
3 Flag Bulgaria Rosen Peychev - Flag Denmark Marc Olsen [G2] 1:0 (3,59:6,07)
4 Flag Bulgaria Sevdalin Tzvetanov - Flag Denmark Freddie Noer [G3] 1:0 (3,86:4,37)
5 Flag Bulgaria Georgi Cholakov - Flag Denmark Thomas Kristensen [G1] 0:1 (5,99:2,45)
    Flag Bulgaria Bulgaria - Flag Denmark Denmark 2:3 (5,82:3,99)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag United Kingdom Chris Rogers [M1] - Flag Hungary Zsolt Pocsai 0:1 (9,32:9,36)
2 Flag United Kingdom Simon Barget [G3] - Flag Hungary Janos Baranyai 0:1 (3,79:6,61)
3 Flag United Kingdom Gaz Owen [G3] - Flag Hungary Jozsef Mertl † 1:0 (1,71:10,98)
4 Flag United Kingdom Jon Barnes [M1] - Flag Hungary Attila Kenez 0:1 (4,68:8,34)
5 Flag United Kingdom Eric McAlpine - Flag Hungary Zoltan Kovacs 1:0 (8,53:6,56)
    Flag United Kingdom United Kingdom - Flag Hungary Hungary 2:3 (6,32:8,03)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Greece Giorgos Kleitsas - Flag Germany Volker Sonnabend [G3] 0:1 (7,26:3,43)
2 Flag Greece Christos Groutsos - Flag Germany Christian Plenz 0:1 (6,34:2,37)
3 Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis - Flag Germany Julian Becker 1:0 (6,41:2,77)
4 Flag Greece Michalis Manolios - Flag Germany Athanasios Lagopatis 1:0 (3,73:6,28)
5 Flag Greece Giorgos Avdis - Flag Germany Frank Simon 0:1 (8,54:3,81)
    Flag Greece Greece - Flag Germany Germany 2:3 (6,52:3,83)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Iran Kamyar Karimi - Flag Latvia Stanislav Narkunas 1:0 (2,56:12,78)
2 Flag Iran Amir Eshraghi [G3] - Flag Latvia Dmitriy Obukhov [G2] 0:1 (4,40:3,82)
3 Flag Iran Aref Alipour [G2] - Flag Latvia Vladimir Goryachev 0:1 (4,12:8,89)
4 Flag Iran Jalil Khalili [M2] - Flag Latvia Sergey Semyaninov 1:0 (3,83:3,59)
5 Flag Iran Farzande Irannn - Flag Latvia Victor Kudryashov 0:1 (7,77:4,17)
    Flag Iran Iran - Flag Latvia Latvia 2:3 (5,04:5,81)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Italy Giorgio Castellano [G3] - Flag Turkey Erhan Yenisen [M1] 0:1 (3,92:3,54)
2 Flag Italy Massimiliano Calusio [M2] - Flag Turkey Ali Cetin Belene [G1] 1:0 (5,81:4,56)
3 Flag Italy Andrea Garau - Flag Turkey Sabri Buyuksoy 0:1 (7,19:4,87)
4 Flag Italy Marco Tamigi - Flag Turkey Cuneyt Argun Genc [G3] 1:0 (5,84:5,59)
5 Flag Italy Alessandro Rietti - Flag Turkey Feza Diyarbekir [M3] 0:1 (4,50:6,66)
    Flag Italy Italy - Flag Turkey Turkey 2:3 (5,46:4,97)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Switzerland Jean-Marc Grand - Flag Austria Andreas Fischer 0:1 (7,02:7,41)
2 Flag Switzerland Shahrooz Zarei - Flag Austria Vera Toifl 1:0 (15,94:16,02)
3 Flag Switzerland Denis Etienne - Flag Austria Rudi Prohaska 1:0 (7,68:12,69)
4 Flag Switzerland David Domig - Flag Austria Fritz Rattinger [M1] 1:0 (13,74:4,96)
5 Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli - Flag Austria Wolfgang Bacher [M2] 0:1 (6,65:6,52)
    Flag Switzerland Switzerland - Flag Austria Austria 3:2 (9,82:10,21)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Czechia Jan Stastna - Flag Russia Alexei Ignarin 1:0 (4,30:11,55)
2 Flag Czechia Honza Cerny - Flag Russia Timur Bulekbayev 1:0 (7,04:7,90)
3 Flag Czechia Eva Zizkova - Flag Russia Nodar Gagua 0:1 (5,75:6,58)
4 Flag Czechia Zdenek Zizka [G1] - Flag Russia Alexandr Nikulica 1:0 (6,39:9,34)
5 Flag Czechia Lubos Vencl - Flag Russia Eldar Gyul 0:1 (4,64:8,56)
    Flag Czechia Czechia - Flag Russia Russia 3:2 (5,55:8,51)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Ukraine Leonid Riskin - Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] 1:0 (6,66:6,58)
2 Flag Ukraine Jakob Garal - Flag Croatia Willi Preskar 1:0 (6,59:3,54)
3 Flag Ukraine Mykhailo Yuzhnyi - Flag Croatia Dado Martincevic 0:1 (7,93:9,44)
4 Flag Ukraine Andrey Nesterov - Flag Croatia Nino Martincevic 1:0 (6,89:4,10)
5 Flag Ukraine Alexander Krasov - Flag Croatia Leonardo Jerkovic 1:0 (12,24:3,60)
    Flag Ukraine Ukraine - Flag Croatia Croatia 4:1 (8,14:5,15)

Round 3
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Denmark Steen Mikkelsen [G2] - Flag Greece Giorgos Kleitsas 0:1 (3,65:2,87)
2 Flag Denmark Karsten Bredahl [G3] - Flag Greece Christos Groutsos 1:0 (5,26:4,69)
3 Flag Denmark Marc Olsen [G2] - Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis 0:1 (10,31:5,88)
4 Flag Denmark Freddie Noer [G3] - Flag Greece Michalis Manolios 0:1 (3,89:2,47)
5 Flag Denmark Thomas Kristensen [G1] - Flag Greece Giorgos Avdis 0:1 (3,91:9,29)
    Flag Denmark Denmark - Flag Greece Greece 1:4 (4,78:4,93)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag United Kingdom Chris Rogers [M1] - Bye
2 Flag United Kingdom Simon Barget [G3] - Bye
3 Flag United Kingdom Gaz Owen [G3] - Bye
4 Flag United Kingdom Jon Barnes [M1] - Bye
5 Flag United Kingdom Eric McAlpine - Bye
    Flag United Kingdom United Kingdom - Free of play

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] - Flag Italy Giorgio Castellano [G3] 0:1 (3,50:4,07)
2 Flag Croatia Willi Preskar - Flag Italy Massimiliano Calusio [M2] 0:1 (4,29:3,81)
3 Flag Croatia Dado Martincevic - Flag Italy Andrea Garau 1:0 (3,64:3,86)
4 Flag Croatia Nino Martincevic - Flag Italy Marco Tamigi 0:1 (8,40:6,96)
5 Flag Croatia Leonardo Jerkovic - Flag Italy Alessandro Rietti 1:0 (7,62:6,42)
    Flag Croatia Croatia - Flag Italy Italy 2:3 (5,24:4,92)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Poland Karol Szczerek - Flag Iran Kamyar Karimi 1:0 (6,23:2,38)
2 Flag Poland Maciej Zmudka - Flag Iran Amir Eshraghi [G3] 0:1 (8,85:4,74)
3 Flag Poland Zbigniew Szczerek - Flag Iran Aref Alipour [G2] 0:1 (7,05:3,95)
4 Flag Poland Jacek Wojciechowski [M1] - Flag Iran Jalil Khalili [M2] 0:1 (4,48:4,46)
5 Flag Poland Pawel Jozwiak - Flag Iran Farzande Irannn 0:1 (7,46:5,69)
    Flag Poland Poland - Flag Iran Iran 1:4 (6,90:4,13)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Russia Alexei Ignarin - Flag Latvia Stanislav Narkunas 0:1 (6,50:3,92)
2 Flag Russia Timur Bulekbayev - Flag Latvia Dmitriy Obukhov [G2] 0:1 (7,72:3,54)
3 Flag Russia Nodar Gagua - Flag Latvia Vladimir Goryachev 0:1 (8,19:3,44)
4 Flag Russia Alexandr Nikulica - Flag Latvia Sergey Semyaninov 0:1 (6,85:3,68)
5 Flag Russia Eldar Gyul - Flag Latvia Victor Kudryashov 1:0 (7,59:5,01)
    Flag Russia Russia - Flag Latvia Latvia 1:4 (7,45:3,98)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Czechia Jan Stastna - Flag Austria Andreas Fischer 1:0 (7,88:6,28)
2 Flag Czechia Honza Cerny - Flag Austria Vera Toifl 1:0 (7,89:11,34)
3 Flag Czechia Eva Zizkova - Flag Austria Rudi Prohaska 0:1 (6,68:15,83)
4 Flag Czechia Zdenek Zizka [G1] - Flag Austria Fritz Rattinger [M1] 1:0 (5,01:4,49)
5 Flag Czechia Lubos Vencl - Flag Austria Wolfgang Bacher [M2] 0:1 (5,53:4,84)
    Flag Czechia Czechia - Flag Austria Austria 3:2 (6,75:9,10)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Turkey Erhan Yenisen [M1] - Flag Germany Volker Sonnabend [G3] 0:1 (3,63:3,24)
2 Flag Turkey Ali Cetin Belene [G1] - Flag Germany Christian Plenz 0:1 (5,22:6,76)
3 Flag Turkey Sabri Buyuksoy - Flag Germany Julian Becker 1:0 (13,36:7,29)
4 Flag Turkey Cuneyt Argun Genc [G3] - Flag Germany Athanasios Lagopatis 0:1 (7,10:11,40)
5 Flag Turkey Feza Diyarbekir [M3] - Flag Germany Frank Simon 1:0 (6,97:5,80)
    Flag Turkey Turkey - Flag Germany Germany 2:3 (6,47:6,55)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Ukraine Leonid Riskin - Flag Switzerland Jean-Marc Grand 0:1 (27,74:0,00)
2 Flag Ukraine Jakob Garal - Flag Switzerland Shahrooz Zarei 1:0 (7,92:5,82)
3 Flag Ukraine Mykhailo Yuzhnyi - Flag Switzerland Denis Etienne 1:0 (6,13:8,33)
4 Flag Ukraine Andrey Nesterov - Flag Switzerland David Domig 0:1 (6,98:7,24)
5 Flag Ukraine Alexander Krasov - Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli 1:0 (12,06:10,86)
    Flag Ukraine Ukraine - Flag Switzerland Switzerland 3:2 (8,76:8,39)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Hungary Zsolt Pocsai - Flag Bulgaria Maya Peycheva 0:1 (8,87:4,16)
2 Flag Hungary Janos Baranyai - Flag Bulgaria Iancho Hristov 0:1 (5,95:6,53)
3 Flag Hungary Jozsef Mertl † - Flag Bulgaria Rosen Peychev 0:1 (6,63:5,22)
4 Flag Hungary Attila Kenez - Flag Bulgaria Sevdalin Tzvetanov 1:0 (11,60:5,27)
5 Flag Hungary Zoltan Kovacs - Flag Bulgaria Georgi Cholakov 0:1 (11,29:6,00)
    Flag Hungary Hungary - Flag Bulgaria Bulgaria 1:4 (9,54:5,46)

Round 2
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Bulgaria Maya Peycheva - Flag Czechia Jan Stastna 1:0 (5,75:4,39)
2 Flag Bulgaria Iancho Hristov - Flag Czechia Honza Cerny 1:0 (4,25:5,73)
3 Flag Bulgaria Rosen Peychev - Flag Czechia Eva Zizkova 0:1 (5,87:6,97)
4 Flag Bulgaria Sevdalin Tzvetanov - Flag Czechia Zdenek Zizka [G1] 1:0 (3,67:2,66)
5 Flag Bulgaria Georgi Cholakov - Flag Czechia Lubos Vencl 1:0 (7,21:8,55)
    Flag Bulgaria Bulgaria - Flag Czechia Czechia 4:1 (5,23:5,52)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Germany Volker Sonnabend [G3] - Flag Denmark Steen Mikkelsen [G2] 0:1 (4,64:4,51)
2 Flag Germany Christian Plenz - Flag Denmark Karsten Bredahl [G3] 0:1 (6,16:5,05)
3 Flag Germany Julian Becker - Flag Denmark Marc Olsen [G2] 1:0 (4,13:2,71)
4 Flag Germany Athanasios Lagopatis - Flag Denmark Freddie Noer [G3] 0:1 (5,70:2,65)
5 Flag Germany Frank Simon - Flag Denmark Thomas Kristensen [G1] 0:1 (2,62:3,17)
    Flag Germany Germany - Flag Denmark Denmark 1:4 (4,78:3,57)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Iran Kamyar Karimi - Bye
2 Flag Iran Amir Eshraghi [G3] - Bye
3 Flag Iran Aref Alipour [G2] - Bye
4 Flag Iran Jalil Khalili [M2] - Bye
5 Flag Iran Farzande Irannn - Bye
    Flag Iran Iran - Free of play

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Italy Giorgio Castellano [G3] - Flag Poland Karol Szczerek 0:1 (5,54:5,17)
2 Flag Italy Massimiliano Calusio [M2] - Flag Poland Maciej Zmudka 1:0 (4,93:4,81)
3 Flag Italy Andrea Garau - Flag Poland Zbigniew Szczerek 1:0 (12,84:16,62)
4 Flag Italy Marco Tamigi - Flag Poland Jacek Wojciechowski [M1] 1:0 (4,89:4,77)
5 Flag Italy Alessandro Rietti - Flag Poland Pawel Jozwiak 0:1 (4,73:7,71)
    Flag Italy Italy - Flag Poland Poland 3:2 (5,67:6,42)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] - Flag Switzerland Jean-Marc Grand 1:0 (4,31:6,30)
2 Flag Croatia Willi Preskar - Flag Switzerland Shahrooz Zarei 0:1 (3,91:11,46)
3 Flag Croatia Dado Martincevic - Flag Switzerland Denis Etienne 1:0 (7,26:10,19)
4 Flag Croatia Nino Martincevic - Flag Switzerland David Domig 0:1 (7,96:8,66)
5 Flag Croatia Leonardo Jerkovic - Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli 1:0 (3,65:12,39)
    Flag Croatia Croatia - Flag Switzerland Switzerland 3:2 (5,73:9,12)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Latvia Stanislav Narkunas - Flag Ukraine Leonid Riskin 1:0 (5,97:8,07)
2 Flag Latvia Dmitriy Obukhov [G2] - Flag Ukraine Jakob Garal 1:0 (3,56:3,51)
3 Flag Latvia Vladimir Goryachev - Flag Ukraine Mykhailo Yuzhnyi 0:1 (3,19:6,10)
4 Flag Latvia Sergey Semyaninov - Flag Ukraine Andrey Nesterov 1:0 (8,15:6,55)
5 Flag Latvia Victor Kudryashov - Flag Ukraine Alexander Krasov 1:0 (6,86:5,62)
    Flag Latvia Latvia - Flag Ukraine Ukraine 4:1 (5,84:6,21)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Austria Andreas Fischer - Flag Hungary Zsolt Pocsai 1:0 (4,64:7,66)
2 Flag Austria Vera Toifl - Flag Hungary Janos Baranyai 0:1 (11,02:7,57)
3 Flag Austria Rudi Prohaska - Flag Hungary Jozsef Mertl † 0:1 (9,41:9,98)
4 Flag Austria Fritz Rattinger [M1] - Flag Hungary Attila Kenez 1:0 (6,64:10,42)
5 Flag Austria Wolfgang Bacher [M2] - Flag Hungary Zoltan Kovacs 0:1 (5,59:12,38)
    Flag Austria Austria - Flag Hungary Hungary 2:3 (7,35:9,65)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Russia Alexei Ignarin - Flag Greece Giorgos Kleitsas 0:1 (10,07:7,01)
2 Flag Russia Timur Bulekbayev - Flag Greece Christos Groutsos 1:0 Logo XG
3 Flag Russia Nodar Gagua - Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis 1:0 (7,41:2,19)
4 Flag Russia Alexandr Nikulica - Flag Greece Michalis Manolios 1:0 (6,19:3,87)
5 Flag Russia Eldar Gyul - Flag Greece Giorgos Avdis 1:0 (5,57:6,96)
    Flag Russia Russia - Flag Greece Greece 4:1 (7,79:5,23)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Turkey Erhan Yenisen [M1] - Flag United Kingdom Chris Rogers [M1] 1:0 (4,22:4,14)
2 Flag Turkey Ali Cetin Belene [G1] - Flag United Kingdom Simon Barget [G3] 1:0 (3,83:5,93)
3 Flag Turkey Sabri Buyuksoy - Flag United Kingdom Gaz Owen [G3] 0:1 (9,35:7,42)
4 Flag Turkey Cuneyt Argun Genc [G3] - Flag United Kingdom Jon Barnes [M1] 1:0 (7,46:6,29)
5 Flag Turkey Feza Diyarbekir [M3] - Flag United Kingdom Eric McAlpine 1:0 (7,89:3,65)
    Flag Turkey Turkey - Flag United Kingdom United Kingdom 4:1 (6,64:5,28)

Round 1
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Denmark Steen Mikkelsen [G2] - Flag Italy Giorgio Castellano [G3] 1:0 (4,08:4,69)
2 Flag Denmark Karsten Bredahl [G3] - Flag Italy Massimiliano Calusio [M2] 0:1 (5,59:6,40)
3 Flag Denmark Marc Olsen [G2] - Flag Italy Andrea Garau 1:0 (5,39:8,26)
4 Flag Denmark Freddie Noer [G3] - Flag Italy Marco Tamigi 1:0 (3,51:4,04)
5 Flag Denmark Thomas Kristensen [G1] - Flag Italy Alessandro Rietti 1:0 (3,24:6,58)
    Flag Denmark Denmark - Flag Italy Italy 4:1 (4,23:5,70)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag United Kingdom Chris Rogers [M1] - Flag Russia Alexei Ignarin 0:1 (3,99:4,99)
2 Flag United Kingdom Simon Barget [G3] - Flag Russia Timur Bulekbayev 1:0 (4,62:9,57)
3 Flag United Kingdom Gaz Owen [G3] - Flag Russia Nodar Gagua 1:0 (6,10:8,86)
4 Flag United Kingdom Jon Barnes [M1] - Flag Russia Alexandr Nikulica 1:0 (3,24:8,40)
5 Flag United Kingdom Eric McAlpine - Flag Russia Eldar Gyul 1:0 (4,57:7,44)
    Flag United Kingdom United Kingdom - Flag Russia Russia 4:1 (4,37:7,76)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Greece Giorgos Kleitsas - Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] 1:0 (4,85:3,10)
2 Flag Greece Christos Groutsos - Flag Croatia Willi Preskar 1:0 (8,21:6,53)
3 Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis - Flag Croatia Dado Martincevic 1:0 (5,33:6,24)
4 Flag Greece Michalis Manolios - Flag Croatia Nino Martincevic 0:1 (5,25:4,41)
5 Flag Greece Giorgos Avdis - Flag Croatia Leonardo Jerkovic 1:0 (5,56:4,73)
    Flag Greece Greece - Flag Croatia Croatia 4:1 (5,66:4,92)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Iran Kamyar Karimi - Flag Czechia Jan Stastna 1:0 (4,32:4,57)
2 Flag Iran Amir Eshraghi [G3] - Flag Czechia Honza Cerny 0:1 (1,10:5,47)
3 Flag Iran Aref Alipour [G2] - Flag Czechia Eva Zizkova 1:0 (2,40:3,37)
4 Flag Iran Jalil Khalili [M2] - Flag Czechia Zdenek Zizka [G1] 0:1 (5,30:5,15)
5 Flag Iran Farzande Irannn - Flag Czechia Lubos Vencl 1:0 (6,15:7,32)
    Flag Iran Iran - Flag Czechia Czechia 3:2 (4,08:5,03)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Austria Andreas Fischer - Bye
2 Flag Austria Vera Toifl - Bye
3 Flag Austria Rudi Prohaska - Bye
4 Flag Austria Fritz Rattinger [M1] - Bye
5 Flag Austria Wolfgang Bacher [M2] - Bye
    Flag Austria Austria - Free of play

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Poland Karol Szczerek - Flag Latvia Stanislav Narkunas 0:1 (5,47:4,87)
2 Flag Poland Maciej Zmudka - Flag Latvia Dmitriy Obukhov [G2] 0:1 (9,72:3,24)
3 Flag Poland Zbigniew Szczerek - Flag Latvia Vladimir Goryachev 0:1 (5,55:3,75)
4 Flag Poland Jacek Wojciechowski [M1] - Flag Latvia Sergey Semyaninov 1:0 (5,28:11,02)
5 Flag Poland Pawel Jozwiak - Flag Latvia Victor Kudryashov 0:1 (6,26:13,49)
    Flag Poland Poland - Flag Latvia Latvia 1:4 (6,19:7,04)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Switzerland Jean-Marc Grand - Flag Bulgaria Maya Peycheva 1:0 (10,30:7,04)
2 Flag Switzerland Shahrooz Zarei - Flag Bulgaria Iancho Hristov 1:0 (16,82:4,76)
3 Flag Switzerland Denis Etienne - Flag Bulgaria Rosen Peychev 0:1 (6,22:5,43)
4 Flag Switzerland David Domig - Flag Bulgaria Sevdalin Tzvetanov 1:0 (9,29:5,22)
5 Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli - Flag Bulgaria Georgi Cholakov 1:0 (6,10:4,73)
    Flag Switzerland Switzerland - Flag Bulgaria Bulgaria 4:1 (8,62:5,47)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Ukraine Leonid Riskin - Flag Turkey Erhan Yenisen [M1] 1:0
2 Flag Ukraine Jakob Garal - Flag Turkey Ali Cetin Belene [G1] 0:1 (5,47:4,66)
3 Flag Ukraine Mykhailo Yuzhnyi - Flag Turkey Sabri Buyuksoy 0:1 (8,26:5,90)
4 Flag Ukraine Andrey Nesterov - Flag Turkey Cuneyt Argun Genc [G3] 0:1 (7,96:3,26)
5 Flag Ukraine Alexander Krasov - Flag Turkey Feza Diyarbekir [M3] 1:0 (5,13:6,99)
    Flag Ukraine Ukraine - Flag Turkey Turkey 2:3 (6,65:5,27)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Hungary Zsolt Pocsai - Flag Germany Volker Sonnabend [G3] 0:1 Logo XG
2 Flag Hungary Janos Baranyai - Flag Germany Christian Plenz 1:0 (5,45:5,33)
3 Flag Hungary Jozsef Mertl † - Flag Germany Julian Becker 0:1 (9,87:4,16)
4 Flag Hungary Attila Kenez - Flag Germany Athanasios Lagopatis 1:0 (12,35:3,58)
5 Flag Hungary Zoltan Kovacs - Flag Germany Frank Simon 0:1 (19,27:4,51)
    Flag Hungary Hungary - Flag Germany Germany 2:3 (11,76:4,37)