WBIF recommends Premium Membership at BG Studio Heroes!! Click SUPPORT link above :)

World Championhsip started with 512 participants!

Finished Tourneys

Standings
Rank Name Nickname Gridgammon   Matches
Won
Bye
Lost
PR
1. Flag Great Britain Ian Hesketh Siggerson  
15
12
1
2
8,92
2. Flag Germany Fazli Güclü fazlimtiger  
15
10
2
3
5,25
3. Flag Greece Michail Proukakis Prouk  
14
9
2
3
7,86
4. Flag Russia Eldar Gyul ELDORADO  
12
9
0
3
5,80
  Flag Germany Eric Stoppa 19ERIC84  
12
9
0
3
7,84
6. Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] Mislav  
11
8
0
3
4,31
  Flag Georgia Karen Sarkisyan Zenq  
11
8
0
3
3,70
8. Flag Romania Mihaela Horodinca Mihaela78  
10
7
0
3
11,25
  Flag Romania Catalin Bucur [M2] branco1304  
10
7
0
3
5,65
  Flag Sweden Laila Leonhardt Leonhardt  
10
7
0
3
5,67
  Flag Iran Pourya Mahouti PoOorya992  
10
6
1
3
5,37
12. Flag Australia Saeed Nourmohammadi SaNouri  
9
6
0
3
6,66
  Flag Georgia Aleksandre Chachanidze mandaeteli  
9
6
0
3
10,26
  Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl WolfW  
9
6
0
3
6,17
  Flag Norway Hans Marius Eikseth [G3] hanse  
9
6
0
3
4,97
  Flag Spain Ruben Sineriz Fernandez rubsifer  
9
6
0
3
9,90
  Flag Netherlands Peter Van Rooij vanrooij  
9
6
0
3
5,83
18. Flag Czechia Honza Cerny anezka  
8
5
0
3
5,02
  Flag Austria Kristoffer Hötzeneder kristoffer  
8
5
0
3
6,45
  Flag Austria Wolfgang Bacher [M2] Ophris  
8
5
0
3
5,06
  Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat kosturko  
8
5
0
3
5,45
  Flag Argentina Mariano Irigoy lmirigoy  
8
5
0
3
8,63
  Flag Turkey Ilker Gochan B737  
8
5
0
3
8,67
  Flag Norway Sven Wisloff Nilssen BoardLord  
8
5
0
3
8,65
  Flag Great Britain Julia Hayward [A1] JuliaH  
8
5
0
3
9,99
  Flag Argentina Jorge Levy masitamasa  
8
5
0
3
6,33
27. Flag Austria Bernhard Mayr [G3] taulajoe  
7
4
0
3
6,56
  Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli jaweswi  
7
4
0
3
8,66
  Flag Iran Jalil Khalili [M2] Domaaan  
7
4
0
3
5,25
  Flag Turkey Berkant Bilgi berkantb  
7
4
0
3
5,91
  Flag Greece Mimis Tsakoniatis Iskandar  
7
4
0
3
7,33
  Flag Great Britain Sebastian Wilkinson [G2] Pyrrhic  
7
4
0
3
3,27
  Flag Greece Vangelis Alexandrakis vangelis23  
7
4
0
3
6,13
  Flag Austria Reinhold Drugowitsch [A2] purlepaus66  
7
4
0
3
8,24
  Flag Israel Adam Prager VeganBG  
7
4
0
3
6,37
  Flag Iran Amir Golegolab [M1] Golegolab  
7
4
0
3
3,84
  Flag Italy Lorenzo Rusconi Loru74  
7
4
0
3
9,71
  Flag Spain Antonio Villaverde ToniTunes  
7
4
0
3
11,57
  Flag Spain Romain Billaud Rorox  
7
4
0
3
10,54
  Flag Greece Alexandros Gyrtatos mpompos1982  
7
3
1
3
8,45
41. Flag Austria Fritz Rattinger [M1] Jaflo  
6
3
0
3
5,24
  Flag Great Britain Gaz Owen [G3] gaztafari  
6
3
0
3
3,44
  Flag Germany Markus Klein Markus031972  
6
3
0
3
4,63
  Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec gorkipelin  
6
3
0
3
4,05
  Flag Denmark Claus Elken Elken  
6
3
0
3
5,23
  Flag Denmark Ole Michael Tagányi tazotto  
6
3
0
3
7,45
  Flag Greece Evangelos Loridas LORBAGOS  
6
3
0
3
8,90
  Flag Georgia David Temkeli lakhvari  
6
3
0
3
6,70
  Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili maquisard  
6
3
0
3
5,45
  Flag Turkey Murat Elver mrtlvr  
6
3
0
3
10,37
  Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli veszelik  
6
3
0
3
5,83
  Flag Italy Gianlazzaro Sanna [M3] gsanna  
6
3
0
3
6,09
  Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Zoran Marić frsmostar088  
6
3
0
3
7,30
  Flag Georgia Gela Metskhvarishvili gilarich  
6
3
0
3
9,79
  Flag Spain Pedro De Togores Blasdelezo  
6
3
0
3
7,87
  Flag Norway Jussi Haukioja [M3] jjhh  
6
3
0
3
6,57
  Flag Norway Torkel Haugodegard LouisR  
6
2
1
3
4,67
58. Flag Germany Michael Weidner Gammonrider  
5
2
0
3
7,92
  Flag Croatia Boro Bukvic boro  
5
2
0
3
8,80
  Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch [A2] Urbi  
5
2
0
3
9,03
  Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann [M1] andras8  
5
2
0
3
4,61
  Flag Ukraine Andrey Nesterov BOMBARDIER  
5
2
0
3
6,58
  Flag Czechia Leos Fiala klokanLF  
5
2
0
3
13,32
  Flag Georgia Levan Kareli kareli  
5
2
0
3
4,34
  Flag Bulgaria Borislav Todorov borkoss  
5
2
0
3
10,84
  Flag Romania Petru Hlihor [A1] petruhl  
5
2
0
3
8,80
  Flag Switzerland Ercan Recan erecan  
5
2
0
3
10,11
  Flag Austria Herbert Lukas ATHarley  
5
2
0
3
13,47
  Flag Greece Athanasios Pappas papthan  
5
2
0
3
10,37
  Flag Greece George Zachariou geozac2411  
5
2
0
3
7,06
  Flag Great Britain Tiberiu Bostan [M2] Tiberius1976  
5
2
0
3
6,18
  Flag Greece Apostolos Amprazis Ampras  
5
2
0
3
8,19
  Flag Greece Stylianos Ktistakis Ellanios  
5
2
0
3
12,08
  Flag Great Britain Andrew Selby Selbs  
5
2
0
3
8,13
  Flag Argentina Dario Drzewko Darioadf  
5
2
0
3
9,84
76. Flag Hungary Laszlo Mike Petede  
4
1
0
3
7,71
  Flag Russia Alex Arsagov ABC3000  
4
1
0
3
5,02
  Flag Greece Serafeim Tsaknis anikitos720  
4
1
0
3
16,68
  Flag Great Britain Charles Hill CHillagain  
4
1
0
3
7,06
  Flag Great Britain Chris Rogers [M1] keen2learn  
4
1
0
3
4,17
  Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev Rumen1  
4
1
0
3
6,21
  Flag Argentina Fernando Neumark fneumark  
4
1
0
3
4,97
  Flag Turkey Erkan Nayir eroserkan  
4
1
0
3
5,99
  Flag Greece Ioannis Mathioudakis Thrylosxania  
4
1
0
3
8,53
  Flag Greece Anastasios Maniatis FAETHON  
4
1
0
3
8,61
  Flag Iran Farhang Shahidara [M2] Farhang  
4
1
0
3
5,06
  Flag Spain Pedro Sanz PepinoLoco  
4
1
0
3
9,07
  Flag Ukraine Denis Golovatenko Byka325  
4
1
0
3
8,65
  Flag Italy Massimo Giangrande maxjacopo  
4
1
0
3
12,90
  Flag Greece Tony Diamantidis Greekolympian  
4
1
0
3
8,56
  Flag Germany Veit Netz [M3] VeitNetz  
4
1
0
3
6,26
  Flag France Kadir Orhan Taopaipai  
4
1
0
3
14,28
  Flag Georgia Iosebi Menabdishvili mecxvare  
4
1
0
3
5,02
  Flag Germany Oliver Müller peterpan001  
4
1
0
3
11,18
  Flag Austria Adrian Nedelcu [A3] aurachbeikitz  
4
1
0
3
12,45
  Flag France Michael Bensaid Benback  
4
1
0
3
14,31
97. Flag Greece Tasos Anagnostou Arum  
3
0
0
3
7,33
  Flag Norway Farzin Aarabi Libero  
3
0
0
3
5,37
  Flag Austria Rudi Prohaska Wal  
3
0
0
3
12,23
  Flag Iran Roohollah Amiri Andy [M1] vorojak  
3
0
0
3
4,48
  Flag Ukraine Jakob Garal JakivGaral  
3
0
0
3
7,27
  Flag Germany Manfred Reiner supermane1  
3
0
0
3
14,85
  Flag Italy Franco Tosin fratos  
3
0
0
3
8,64
  Flag Ukraine Konstantin Osovskiy Dnt  
3
0
0
3
9,36
  Flag WBIF Denis Mikhaylov Butusov  
3
0
0
3
7,34
  Flag United States Steven Waller Phinneas  
3
0
0
3
7,22
  Flag Italy Osvaldo De Massimi OSVYX  
3
0
0
3
10,94
  Flag Italy Marco Conte marconte  
3
0
0
3
12,19
  Flag Switzerland Silvia Weilenmann Primelady  
3
0
0
3
12,40
  Flag Madagascar Christophe Bernier Greenchinese  
3
0
0
3
 
  Flag Italy Gianni Pretto OOXX  
3
0
0
3
13,35
  Flag Austria Leopold Dercsaly dimitroff  
3
0
0
3
18,33
Round 15
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Great Britain Ian Hesketh - Flag Germany Fazli Güclü 1:0 (8,31:5,11)
Round 14
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Great Britain Ian Hesketh - Flag Greece Michail Proukakis 1:0 (7,31:10,06)
Flag Germany Fazli Güclü - Bye
Round 13
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Germany Fazli Güclü - Flag Great Britain Ian Hesketh 0:1 (5,30:13,82)
Flag Greece Michail Proukakis - Bye
Round 12
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Germany Eric Stoppa - Flag Great Britain Ian Hesketh 0:1 (8,11:9,85)
2 Flag Greece Michail Proukakis - Flag Russia Eldar Gyul 1:0 Logo XG
Flag Germany Fazli Güclü - Bye
Round 11
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Germany Fazli Güclü - Flag Russia Eldar Gyul 0:1 (5,26:7,17)
2 Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] - Flag Germany Eric Stoppa 0:1 (2,82:8,55)
3 Flag Georgia Karen Sarkisyan - Flag Greece Michail Proukakis 0:1 (3,64:5,10)
Flag Great Britain Ian Hesketh - Bye
Round 10
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Germany Fazli Güclü - Flag Great Britain Ian Hesketh 1:0 Logo XG
2 Flag Georgia Karen Sarkisyan - Flag Romania Catalin Bucur [M2] 1:0 (2,61:4,13)
3 Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] - Flag Sweden Laila Leonhardt 1:0 (3,36:8,68)
4 Flag Russia Eldar Gyul - Flag Romania Mihaela Horodinca 1:0 (6,28:9,87)
5 Flag Iran Pourya Mahouti - Flag Germany Eric Stoppa 0:1 (3,51:8,26)
Flag Greece Michail Proukakis - Bye
Round 9
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Germany Eric Stoppa - Flag Germany Fazli Güclü 0:1 (8,68:2,99)
2 Flag Great Britain Ian Hesketh - Flag Greece Michail Proukakis 1:0 (10,32:11,19)
3 Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl - Flag Georgia Karen Sarkisyan 0:1 (4,45:2,38)
4 Flag Netherlands Peter Van Rooij - Flag Romania Catalin Bucur [M2] 0:1 (7,36:6,44)
5 Flag Romania Mihaela Horodinca - Flag Norway Hans Marius Eikseth [G3] 1:0 (22,61:5,79)
6 Flag Spain Ruben Sineriz Fernandez - Flag Russia Eldar Gyul 0:1 Logo XG
7 Flag Sweden Laila Leonhardt - Flag Australia Saeed Nourmohammadi 1:0 (4,74:5,44)
8 Flag Georgia Aleksandre Chachanidze - Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] 0:1 (6,63:4,30)
Flag Iran Pourya Mahouti - Bye
Round 8
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] - Flag Germany Fazli Güclü 0:1 (3,49:5,57)
2 Flag Romania Catalin Bucur [M2] - Flag Great Britain Ian Hesketh 0:1 (3,44:7,30)
3 Flag Georgia Karen Sarkisyan - Flag Germany Eric Stoppa 0:1 (2,13:4,22)
4 Flag Greece Michail Proukakis - Flag Georgia Aleksandre Chachanidze 1:0 (9,39:10,62)
5 Flag Argentina Mariano Irigoy - Flag Iran Pourya Mahouti 0:1 (9,95:7,12)
6 Flag Norway Hans Marius Eikseth [G3] - Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat 1:0 (6,75:5,91)
7 Flag Russia Eldar Gyul - Flag Austria Wolfgang Bacher [M2] 1:0 (5,28:4,53)
8 Flag Sweden Laila Leonhardt - Flag Great Britain Julia Hayward [A1] 1:0 (4,77:13,21)
9 Flag Austria Kristoffer Hötzeneder - Flag Netherlands Peter Van Rooij 0:1 (9,84:6,83)
10 Flag Czechia Honza Cerny - Flag Spain Ruben Sineriz Fernandez 0:1 (5,62:11,03)
11 Flag Turkey Ilker Gochan - Flag Romania Mihaela Horodinca 0:1 Logo XG
12 Flag Australia Saeed Nourmohammadi - Flag Argentina Jorge Levy 1:0 Logo XG
13 Flag Norway Sven Wisloff Nilssen - Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl 0:1 (7,17:6,16)
Round 7
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Germany Fazli Güclü - Flag Greece Michail Proukakis 1:0 (8,87:6,80)
2 Flag Argentina Mariano Irigoy - Flag Germany Eric Stoppa 0:1 (9,65:7,40)
3 Flag Great Britain Julia Hayward [A1] - Flag Romania Catalin Bucur [M2] 0:1 (10,07:6,61)
4 Flag Argentina Jorge Levy - Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] 0:1 (5,79:7,37)
5 Flag Russia Eldar Gyul - Flag Georgia Karen Sarkisyan 0:1 (6,52:5,18)
6 Flag Great Britain Ian Hesketh - Flag Netherlands Peter Van Rooij 1:0 (8,61:2,39)
7 Flag Spain Antonio Villaverde - Flag Georgia Aleksandre Chachanidze 0:1 (12,04:16,57)
8 Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat - Flag Israel Adam Prager 1:0 (4,98:5,61)
9 Flag Austria Wolfgang Bacher [M2] - Flag Great Britain Sebastian Wilkinson [G2] 1:0 (3,60:3,57)
10 Flag Spain Ruben Sineriz Fernandez - Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli 1:0 (4,01:4,74)
11 Flag Austria Reinhold Drugowitsch [A2] - Flag Turkey Ilker Gochan 0:1 Logo XG
12 Flag Norway Hans Marius Eikseth [G3] - Flag Greece Mimis Tsakoniatis 1:0 (5,47:7,85)
13 Flag Italy Lorenzo Rusconi - Flag Austria Kristoffer Hötzeneder 0:1 (6,00:6,06)
14 Flag Turkey Berkant Bilgi - Flag Sweden Laila Leonhardt 0:1 (3,97:4,47)
15 Flag Romania Mihaela Horodinca - Flag Iran Jalil Khalili [M2] 1:0 (15,75:6,76)
16 Flag Austria Bernhard Mayr [G3] - Flag Iran Pourya Mahouti 0:1 (4,81:8,19)
17 Flag Iran Amir Golegolab [M1] - Flag Czechia Honza Cerny 0:1 Logo XG
18 Flag Greece Vangelis Alexandrakis - Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl 0:1 (6,24:7,17)
19 Flag Spain Romain Billaud - Flag Norway Sven Wisloff Nilssen 0:1 (9,68:12,49)
20 Flag Greece Alexandros Gyrtatos - Flag Australia Saeed Nourmohammadi 0:1 (8,49:6,22)
Round 6
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Georgia Karen Sarkisyan - Flag Germany Fazli Güclü 0:1 (2,14:3,14)
2 Flag Greece Michail Proukakis - Flag Argentina Jorge Levy 1:0 (5,36:3,46)
3 Flag Great Britain Sebastian Wilkinson [G2] - Flag Great Britain Ian Hesketh 0:1 (3,09:6,16)
4 Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli - Flag Great Britain Julia Hayward [A1] 0:1 (7,81:12,18)
5 Flag Germany Eric Stoppa - Flag Spain Romain Billaud 1:0 (6,57:11,74)
6 Flag Romania Catalin Bucur [M2] - Flag Spain Ruben Sineriz Fernandez 1:0 (5,69:15,27)
7 Flag Austria Kristoffer Hötzeneder - Flag Argentina Mariano Irigoy 0:1 (6,07:7,45)
8 Flag Netherlands Peter Van Rooij - Flag Norway Hans Marius Eikseth [G3] 1:0 (6,08:6,72)
9 Flag Georgia Aleksandre Chachanidze - Flag Austria Bernhard Mayr [G3] 1:0 (12,16:6,23)
10 Flag Czechia Honza Cerny - Flag Russia Eldar Gyul 0:1 (5,02:6,79)
11 Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] - Flag Turkey Berkant Bilgi 1:0 (5,23:12,86)
12 Flag Greece Mimis Tsakoniatis - Flag Denmark Ole Michael Tagányi 1:0 (8,86:8,68)
13 Flag Italy Gianlazzaro Sanna [M3] - Flag Italy Lorenzo Rusconi 0:1 (7,57:9,75)
14 Flag Georgia David Temkeli - Flag Austria Wolfgang Bacher [M2] 0:1 (5,52:5,87)
15 Flag Austria Fritz Rattinger [M1] - Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat 0:1 (4,17:6,50)
16 Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec - Flag Greece Vangelis Alexandrakis 0:1 (3,33:10,43)
17 Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli - Flag Spain Antonio Villaverde 0:1 (8,03:9,19)
18 Flag Israel Adam Prager - Flag Georgia Gela Metskhvarishvili 1:0 (5,24:5,91)
19 Flag Great Britain Gaz Owen [G3] - Flag Iran Amir Golegolab [M1] 0:1 (3,35:2,47)
20 Flag Iran Jalil Khalili [M2] - Flag Germany Markus Klein 1:0 (5,29:4,90)
21 Flag Australia Saeed Nourmohammadi - Flag Denmark Claus Elken 1:0 (4,30:3,61)
22 Flag Norway Sven Wisloff Nilssen - Flag Turkey Murat Elver 1:0 (9,72:9,90)
23 Flag Turkey Ilker Gochan - Flag Greece Evangelos Loridas 1:0 (9,12:6,77)
24 Flag Spain Pedro De Togores - Flag Austria Reinhold Drugowitsch [A2] 0:1 (5,97:9,87)
25 Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl - Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili 1:0 (5,07:4,39)
26 Flag Sweden Laila Leonhardt - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Zoran Marić 1:0 (5,86:6,03)
27 Flag Iran Pourya Mahouti - Flag Norway Jussi Haukioja [M3] 1:0 (2,71:3,89)
28 Flag Norway Torkel Haugodegard - Flag Romania Mihaela Horodinca 0:1 (4,35:12,10)
Flag Greece Alexandros Gyrtatos - Bye
Round 5
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Germany Fazli Güclü - Flag Austria Kristoffer Hötzeneder 1:0 (5,13:8,18)
2 Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] - Flag Greece Michail Proukakis 0:1 (3,91:5,43)
3 Flag Argentina Mariano Irigoy - Flag Georgia Karen Sarkisyan 0:1 (10,58:4,80)
4 Flag Argentina Jorge Levy - Flag Norway Hans Marius Eikseth [G3] 1:0 (6,51:2,13)
5 Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli - Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli 0:1 (4,96:7,64)
6 Flag Spain Antonio Villaverde - Flag Great Britain Sebastian Wilkinson [G2] 0:1 (6,48:2,37)
7 Flag Israel Adam Prager - Flag Netherlands Peter Van Rooij 0:1 Logo XG
8 Flag Spain Ruben Sineriz Fernandez - Flag Greece Mimis Tsakoniatis 1:0 (6,30:7,10)
9 Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili - Flag Germany Eric Stoppa 0:1 Logo XG
10 Flag Iran Amir Golegolab [M1] - Flag Austria Bernhard Mayr [G3] 0:1 (4,44:7,55)
11 Flag Great Britain Julia Hayward [A1] - Flag Austria Reinhold Drugowitsch [A2] 1:0 (11,08:10,93)
12 Flag Norway Jussi Haukioja [M3] - Flag Georgia Aleksandre Chachanidze 0:1 (6,64:8,01)
13 Flag Spain Romain Billaud - Flag Great Britain Gaz Owen [G3] 1:0 (11,04:5,21)
14 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Zoran Marić - Flag Romania Catalin Bucur [M2] 0:1 (11,31:7,26)
15 Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat - Flag Russia Eldar Gyul 0:1 (5,48:4,32)
16 Flag Iran Jalil Khalili [M2] - Flag Turkey Berkant Bilgi 0:1 (3,34:4,18)
17 Flag Denmark Ole Michael Tagányi - Flag Czechia Honza Cerny 0:1 (5,66:3,55)
18 Flag Great Britain Ian Hesketh - Flag Greece Evangelos Loridas 1:0 (12,24:7,07)
19 Flag Georgia David Temkeli - Flag Norway Sven Wisloff Nilssen 1:0 (8,89:7,45)
20 Flag Great Britain Tiberiu Bostan [M2] - Flag Turkey Ilker Gochan 0:1 (7,01:8,86)
21 Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch [A2] - Flag Austria Fritz Rattinger [M1] 0:1 (10,45:2,69)
22 Flag Italy Gianlazzaro Sanna [M3] - Flag Great Britain Andrew Selby 1:0 (7,46:6,69)
23 Flag Italy Lorenzo Rusconi - Flag Ukraine Andrey Nesterov 1:0 (10,81:6,07)
24 Flag Georgia Gela Metskhvarishvili - Flag Switzerland Ercan Recan 1:0 Logo XG
25 Flag Greece Athanasios Pappas - Flag Spain Pedro De Togores 0:1 (8,44:9,69)
26 Flag Austria Wolfgang Bacher [M2] - Flag Croatia Boro Bukvic 1:0 (4,88:8,59)
27 Flag Romania Petru Hlihor [A1] - Flag Australia Saeed Nourmohammadi 0:1 (8,87:8,10)
28 Flag Denmark Claus Elken - Flag Bulgaria Borislav Todorov 1:0 (4,89:15,30)
29 Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec - Flag Argentina Dario Drzewko 1:0 (4,77:10,71)
30 Flag Sweden Laila Leonhardt - Flag Greece George Zachariou 1:0 (7,16:8,05)
31 Flag Greece Stylianos Ktistakis - Flag Iran Pourya Mahouti 0:1 (14,58:5,83)
32 Flag Germany Markus Klein - Flag Austria Herbert Lukas 1:0 (kontumaz)
33 Flag Turkey Murat Elver - Flag Greece Apostolos Amprazis 1:0 (9,11:5,22)
34 Flag Georgia Levan Kareli - Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl 0:1 (4,85:4,54)
35 Flag Greece Vangelis Alexandrakis - Flag Germany Michael Weidner 1:0 (5,50:6,18)
36 Flag Romania Mihaela Horodinca - Flag Czechia Leos Fiala 1:0 Logo XG
37 Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann [M1] - Flag Greece Alexandros Gyrtatos 0:1 (4,13:7,10)
Flag Norway Torkel Haugodegard - Bye
Round 4
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Austria Kristoffer Hötzeneder - Flag Great Britain Gaz Owen [G3] 1:0 (3,57:3,12)
2 Flag Norway Sven Wisloff Nilssen - Flag Germany Fazli Güclü 0:1 (8,35:4,18)
3 Flag Norway Hans Marius Eikseth [G3] - Flag Spain Ruben Sineriz Fernandez 1:0 (3,80:6,15)
4 Flag Greece Michail Proukakis - Flag Germany Eric Stoppa 1:0 (6,97:9,58)
5 Flag Romania Catalin Bucur [M2] - Flag Argentina Jorge Levy 0:1 (3,55:6,03)
6 Flag Argentina Mariano Irigoy - Flag Iran Jalil Khalili [M2] 1:0 (7,75:5,49)
7 Flag Georgia Karen Sarkisyan - Flag Israel Adam Prager 1:0 (3,75:5,63)
8 Flag Greece Mimis Tsakoniatis - Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] 0:1 (5,10:2,97)
9 Flag Russia Eldar Gyul - Flag Spain Romain Billaud 0:1 (4,75:9,48)
10 Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch [A2] - Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat 0:1 (10,28:5,48)
11 Flag Bulgaria Borislav Todorov - Flag Netherlands Peter Van Rooij 0:1 (10,88:4,25)
12 Flag Turkey Berkant Bilgi - Flag Greece Vangelis Alexandrakis 1:0 (4,76:6,76)
13 Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli - Flag Italy Gianlazzaro Sanna [M3] 1:0 (7,74:5,46)
14 Flag Czechia Honza Cerny - Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec 1:0 (4,57:3,35)
15 Flag Greece George Zachariou - Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli 0:1 (5,28:7,47)
16 Flag Great Britain Andrew Selby - Flag Denmark Ole Michael Tagányi 0:1 (8,94:9,60)
17 Flag Turkey Ilker Gochan - Flag Spain Antonio Villaverde 0:1 (8,27:11,30)
18 Flag Iran Amir Golegolab [M1] - Flag Switzerland Ercan Recan 1:0 (3,91:18,29)
19 Flag Greece Evangelos Loridas - Flag Greece Alexandros Gyrtatos 1:0 (9,41:5,37)
20 Flag Czechia Leos Fiala - Flag Great Britain Julia Hayward [A1] 0:1 (12,06:5,41)
21 Flag Norway Jussi Haukioja [M3] - Flag Georgia David Temkeli 1:0 (7,60:7,34)
22 Flag Spain Pedro De Togores - Flag Great Britain Ian Hesketh 0:1 (6,94:10,07)
23 Flag Romania Petru Hlihor [A1] - Flag Georgia Aleksandre Chachanidze 0:1 (7,25:12,48)
24 Flag Germany Markus Klein - Flag Great Britain Sebastian Wilkinson [G2] 0:1 (3,01:2,60)
25 Flag Austria Reinhold Drugowitsch [A2] - Flag Iran Pourya Mahouti 1:0 (4,70:6,04)
26 Flag Austria Bernhard Mayr [G3] - Flag Greece Athanasios Pappas 1:0 (9,10:5,73)
27 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Zoran Marić - Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl 1:0 (5,64:8,24)
28 Flag Greece Ioannis Mathioudakis - Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili 0:1 (11,28:6,84)
29 Flag Georgia Gela Metskhvarishvili - Flag Georgia Iosebi Menabdishvili 1:0 (12,10:6,47)
30 Flag Hungary Laszlo Mike - Flag Sweden Laila Leonhardt 0:1 (6,06:4,04)
31 Flag Turkey Erkan Nayir - Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann [M1] 0:1 (kontumaz)
32 Flag Austria Adrian Nedelcu [A3] - Flag Austria Wolfgang Bacher [M2] 0:1 (15,82:6,99)
33 Flag Norway Torkel Haugodegard - Flag France Kadir Orhan 1:0 (3,93:14,75)
34 Flag Greece Serafeim Tsaknis - Flag Great Britain Tiberiu Bostan [M2] 0:1 Logo XG
35 Flag Australia Saeed Nourmohammadi - Flag France Michael Bensaid 1:0 (7,51:11,78)
36 Flag Germany Michael Weidner - Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev 1:0 (kontumaz)
37 Flag Ukraine Denis Golovatenko - Flag Greece Stylianos Ktistakis 0:1 (10,14:10,79)
38 Flag Austria Fritz Rattinger [M1] - Flag Great Britain Chris Rogers [M1] 1:0 (5,80:6,43)
39 Flag Argentina Fernando Neumark - Flag Austria Herbert Lukas 0:1 (5,32:13,92)
40 Flag Italy Massimo Giangrande - Flag Italy Lorenzo Rusconi 0:1 (10,95:9,79)
41 Flag Germany Veit Netz [M3] - Flag Georgia Levan Kareli 0:1 (4,16:4,66)
42 Flag Ukraine Andrey Nesterov - Flag Spain Pedro Sanz 1:0 (6,53:9,35)
43 Flag Denmark Claus Elken - Flag Iran Farhang Shahidara [M2] 1:0 (4,92:6,44)
44 Flag Greece Anastasios Maniatis - Flag Romania Mihaela Horodinca 0:1 (7,63:9,60)
45 Flag Argentina Dario Drzewko - Flag Germany Oliver Müller 1:0 (8,88:8,82)
46 Flag Croatia Boro Bukvic - Flag Great Britain Charles Hill 1:0 (10,61:4,77)
47 Flag Greece Tony Diamantidis - Flag Turkey Murat Elver 0:1 (7,98:9,43)
48 Flag Russia Alex Arsagov - Flag Greece Apostolos Amprazis 0:1 (7,03:13,48)
Round 3
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Greece George Zachariou - Flag Austria Fritz Rattinger [M1] 1:0 (5,06:5,27)
2 Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl - Flag Turkey Berkant Bilgi 0:1 (6,30:6,17)
3 Flag Great Britain Sebastian Wilkinson [G2] - Flag Denmark Claus Elken 0:1 (5,04:5,20)
4 Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli - Flag Spain Pedro De Togores 0:1 (11,23:6,30)
5 Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec - Flag Germany Fazli Güclü 0:1 (2,38:5,96)
6 Flag Netherlands Peter Van Rooij - Flag Germany Markus Klein 0:1 (7,42:6,00)
7 Flag Italy Franco Tosin - Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat 0:1 (7,16:2,72)
8 Flag Georgia David Temkeli - Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch [A2] 1:0 (8,16:7,98)
9 Flag Spain Ruben Sineriz Fernandez - Flag Austria Leopold Dercsaly 1:0 Logo XG
10 Flag Iran Farhang Shahidara [M2] - Flag Italy Osvaldo De Massimi 1:0 (5,60:14,12)
11 Flag Great Britain Andrew Selby - Flag Greece Tony Diamantidis 1:0 Logo XG
12 Flag Spain Pedro Sanz - Flag Germany Veit Netz [M3] 1:0 (8,77:6,24)
13 Flag Italy Gianlazzaro Sanna [M3] - Flag Georgia Gela Metskhvarishvili 0:1 (5,25:12,27)
14 Flag Great Britain Chris Rogers [M1] - Flag Iran Amir Golegolab [M1] 1:0 (3,68:4,28)
15 Flag Germany Manfred Reiner - Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann [M1] 0:1 (14,86:3,80)
16 Flag Switzerland Ercan Recan - Flag Russia Eldar Gyul 0:1 (9,67:5,56)
17 Flag Israel Adam Prager - Flag Ukraine Konstantin Osovskiy 1:0 (6,67:9,12)
18 Flag Greece Athanasios Pappas - Flag Argentina Mariano Irigoy 0:1 (12,22:7,50)
19 Flag Great Britain Gaz Owen [G3] - Flag Greece Ioannis Mathioudakis 1:0 (3,58:7,16)
20 Flag France Kadir Orhan - Flag Greece Stylianos Ktistakis 1:0 (12,83:10,98)
21 Flag Australia Saeed Nourmohammadi - Flag Iran Jalil Khalili [M2] 0:1 (9,20:5,90)
22 Flag Denmark Ole Michael Tagányi - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Zoran Marić 0:1 (7,46:8,95)
23 Flag Germany Oliver Müller - Flag Greece Serafeim Tsaknis 1:0 (17,90:13,46)
24 Flag Germany Eric Stoppa - Flag WBIF Denis Mikhaylov 1:0 (7,84:7,20)
25 Flag Georgia Iosebi Menabdishvili - Flag Ukraine Andrey Nesterov 0:1 (3,70:8,24)
26 Flag Austria Bernhard Mayr [G3] - Flag Germany Michael Weidner 1:0 (5,56:9,29)
27 Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili - Flag Greece Evangelos Loridas 0:1 (4,67:9,05)
28 Flag Iran Pourya Mahouti - Flag Turkey Erkan Nayir 0:1 Logo XG
29 Flag Austria Herbert Lukas - Flag Russia Alex Arsagov 1:0 (11,37:4,90)
30 Flag Argentina Jorge Levy - Flag Italy Gianni Pretto 1:0 (8,25:14,95)
31 Flag Sweden Laila Leonhardt - Flag Greece Anastasios Maniatis 1:0 (4,86:10,02)
32 Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] - Flag Spain Antonio Villaverde 1:0 (4,21:16,00)
33 Flag Georgia Levan Kareli - Flag Italy Lorenzo Rusconi 0:1 (4,65:6,38)
34 Flag Austria Kristoffer Hötzeneder - Flag Argentina Fernando Neumark 1:0 (6,43:6,61)
35 Flag Romania Mihaela Horodinca - Flag Norway Sven Wisloff Nilssen 0:1 (5,87:7,57)
36 Flag Great Britain Charles Hill - Flag Hungary Laszlo Mike 1:0 (6,59:9,06)
37 Flag Great Britain Ian Hesketh - Flag Bulgaria Borislav Todorov 1:0 (8,75:10,45)
38 Flag Great Britain Julia Hayward [A1] - Flag Romania Petru Hlihor [A1] 1:0 (9,12:8,68)
39 Flag Greece Alexandros Gyrtatos - Flag Norway Hans Marius Eikseth [G3] 0:1 (8,26:3,54)
40 Flag Ukraine Denis Golovatenko - Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli 1:0 (7,60:6,71)
41 Flag Turkey Ilker Gochan - Flag Greece Mimis Tsakoniatis 0:1 (9,88:8,02)
42 Flag Turkey Murat Elver - Flag Austria Rudi Prohaska 1:0 (10,17:12,23)
43 Flag Argentina Dario Drzewko - Flag Italy Massimo Giangrande 0:1 (9,76:15,19)
44 Flag Austria Reinhold Drugowitsch [A2] - Flag United States Steven Waller 1:0 (5,47:5,84)
45 Flag Italy Marco Conte - Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev 0:1 (12,57:6,21)
46 Flag Georgia Aleksandre Chachanidze - Flag Norway Farzin Aarabi 1:0 (kontumaz)
47 Flag Croatia Boro Bukvic - Flag Switzerland Silvia Weilenmann 1:0 (11,44:12,83)
48 Flag Great Britain Tiberiu Bostan [M2] - Flag Austria Adrian Nedelcu [A3] 1:0
49 Flag Spain Romain Billaud - Flag Greece Michail Proukakis 0:1 (11,86:8,49)
50 Flag Madagascar Christophe Bernier - Flag Czechia Leos Fiala 0:1 (kontumaz)
51 Flag France Michael Bensaid - Flag Georgia Karen Sarkisyan 0:1 (17,28:4,60)
52 Flag Austria Wolfgang Bacher [M2] - Flag Romania Catalin Bucur [M2] 0:1 (4,69:7,86)
53 Flag Greece Tasos Anagnostou - Flag Norway Torkel Haugodegard 0:1 (8,79:5,46)
54 Flag Greece Apostolos Amprazis - Flag Czechia Honza Cerny 0:1 (8,11:5,32)
55 Flag Iran Roohollah Amiri Andy [M1] - Flag Norway Jussi Haukioja [M3] 0:1 (5,16:6,05)
56 Flag Greece Vangelis Alexandrakis - Flag Ukraine Jakob Garal 1:0 (3,82:8,12)
Round 2
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl - Flag Denmark Claus Elken 1:0 (6,65:7,33)
2 Flag Great Britain Sebastian Wilkinson [G2] - Flag Norway Farzin Aarabi 1:0 (5,87:4,73)
3 Flag Germany Michael Weidner - Flag Czechia Honza Cerny 0:1 (6,33:4,71)
4 Flag United States Steven Waller - Flag Georgia Karen Sarkisyan 0:1 (7,05:4,98)
5 Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec - Flag Turkey Erkan Nayir 1:0 (4,27:9,13)
6 Flag Spain Antonio Villaverde - Flag Austria Bernhard Mayr [G3] 1:0 (12,23:8,08)
7 Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli - Flag Sweden Laila Leonhardt 1:0 (4,15:5,06)
8 Flag Netherlands Peter Van Rooij - Flag Ukraine Konstantin Osovskiy 1:0 (7,40:11,17)
9 Flag Georgia David Temkeli - Flag Switzerland Silvia Weilenmann 1:0 (6,36:12,07)
10 Flag Iran Farhang Shahidara [M2] - Flag Germany Veit Netz [M3] 0:1 (2,79:6,50)
11 Flag Spain Pedro Sanz - Flag Australia Saeed Nourmohammadi 0:1 (9,13:6,43)
12 Flag Italy Gianlazzaro Sanna [M3] - Flag Great Britain Chris Rogers [M1] 1:0 (5,02:2,95)
13 Flag Italy Lorenzo Rusconi - Flag Greece Serafeim Tsaknis 0:1 (16,47:22,17)
14 Flag Switzerland Ercan Recan - Flag Germany Markus Klein 1:0 (9,21:5,88)
15 Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev - Flag Greece Mimis Tsakoniatis 0:1 Logo XG
16 Flag Austria Rudi Prohaska - Flag Greece Michail Proukakis 0:1 (kontumaz)
17 Flag Italy Gianni Pretto - Flag Spain Romain Billaud 0:1 (9,52:7,92)
18 Flag Israel Adam Prager - Flag Romania Mihaela Horodinca 1:0 (6,30:11,05)
19 Flag Greece Athanasios Pappas - Flag Germany Manfred Reiner 1:0 Logo XG
20 Flag Great Britain Gaz Owen [G3] - Flag Greece Anastasios Maniatis 1:0 (2,31:8,50)
21 Flag Denmark Ole Michael Tagányi - Flag Austria Leopold Dercsaly 1:0 (5,07:20,17)
22 Flag Ukraine Andrey Nesterov - Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch [A2] 0:1 (6,44:8,58)
23 Flag Austria Adrian Nedelcu [A3] - Flag Italy Franco Tosin 1:0 Logo XG
24 Flag Germany Oliver Müller - Flag Romania Catalin Bucur [M2] 0:1 (10,62:5,28)
25 Flag Germany Eric Stoppa - Flag France Michael Bensaid 1:0 (6,69:17,20)
26 Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili - Flag Madagascar Christophe Bernier 1:0 (kontumaz)
27 Flag Greece Ioannis Mathioudakis - Flag France Kadir Orhan 1:0
28 Flag Iran Pourya Mahouti - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Zoran Marić 1:0 (3,93:6,50)
29 Flag Austria Herbert Lukas - Flag Argentina Mariano Irigoy 0:1 (12,66:9,51)
30 Flag Greece Evangelos Loridas - Flag Russia Eldar Gyul 0:1 (14,22:4,18)
31 Flag Greece Stylianos Ktistakis - Flag Italy Marco Conte 1:0 Logo XG
32 Flag Iran Jalil Khalili [M2] - Flag Hungary Laszlo Mike 1:0 (5,09:8,56)
33 Flag Georgia Levan Kareli - Flag Croatia Boro Bukvic 1:0 (4,10:6,25)
34 Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann [M1] - Flag Romania Petru Hlihor [A1] 0:1 (5,86:9,90)
35 Flag Great Britain Ian Hesketh - Flag Ukraine Denis Golovatenko 1:0 (7,59:6,18)
36 Flag Great Britain Julia Hayward [A1] - Flag Norway Sven Wisloff Nilssen 0:1 (11,09:8,45)
37 Flag Greece Alexandros Gyrtatos - Flag WBIF Denis Mikhaylov 1:0 (10,14:7,10)
38 Flag Germany Fazli Güclü - Flag Great Britain Andrew Selby 1:0 (5,87:9,00)
39 Flag Italy Massimo Giangrande - Flag Iran Amir Golegolab [M1] 0:1 Logo XG
40 Flag Ukraine Jakob Garal - Flag Austria Kristoffer Hötzeneder 0:1 Logo XG
41 Flag Czechia Leos Fiala - Flag Norway Jussi Haukioja [M3] 0:1 (13,85:5,92)
42 Flag Turkey Murat Elver - Flag Spain Ruben Sineriz Fernandez 0:1 (12,13:12,28)
43 Flag Norway Hans Marius Eikseth [G3] - Flag Georgia Gela Metskhvarishvili 1:0 (4,98:9,61)
44 Flag Austria Reinhold Drugowitsch [A2] - Flag Argentina Fernando Neumark 1:0 (7,76:4,99)
45 Flag Greece Tony Diamantidis - Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] 0:1 (9,05:6,20)
46 Flag Spain Pedro De Togores - Flag Great Britain Charles Hill 1:0 (10,31:7,66)
47 Flag Italy Osvaldo De Massimi - Flag Georgia Iosebi Menabdishvili 0:1 (7,89:3,78)
48 Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat - Flag Turkey Ilker Gochan 0:1 (6,95:9,09)
49 Flag Georgia Aleksandre Chachanidze - Flag Bulgaria Borislav Todorov 0:1 (6,39:9,27)
50 Flag Turkey Berkant Bilgi - Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli 0:1 (7,37:8,70)
51 Flag Austria Wolfgang Bacher [M2] - Flag Greece George Zachariou 0:1 (5,18:10,03)
52 Flag Russia Alex Arsagov - Flag Great Britain Tiberiu Bostan [M2] 1:0 (3,37:6,92)
53 Flag Greece Tasos Anagnostou - Flag Argentina Jorge Levy 0:1 (8,29:7,06)
54 Flag Greece Apostolos Amprazis - Flag Austria Fritz Rattinger [M1] 1:0 (6,25:4,02)
55 Flag Iran Roohollah Amiri Andy [M1] - Flag Argentina Dario Drzewko 0:1 Logo XG
56 Flag Greece Vangelis Alexandrakis - Flag Norway Torkel Haugodegard 1:0 (7,70:4,52)
Round 1
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl - Flag Italy Marco Conte 1:0 (7,07:11,67)
2 Flag Great Britain Sebastian Wilkinson [G2] - Flag Georgia Gela Metskhvarishvili 1:0 (1,93:7,00)
3 Flag Switzerland Silvia Weilenmann - Flag Norway Hans Marius Eikseth [G3] 0:1 (12,43:5,65)
4 Flag United States Steven Waller - Flag Turkey Berkant Bilgi 0:1 (8,24:5,67)
5 Flag Spain Antonio Villaverde - Flag Sweden Laila Leonhardt 1:0 (10,98:6,91)
6 Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli - Flag Greece Vangelis Alexandrakis 1:0 (5,29:3,79)
7 Flag Netherlands Peter Van Rooij - Flag Italy Gianni Pretto 1:0 (7,16:13,61)
8 Flag Greece Mimis Tsakoniatis - Flag Austria Adrian Nedelcu [A3] 1:0 (5,55:9,72)
9 Flag Greece Serafeim Tsaknis - Flag Greece Athanasios Pappas 0:1 (14,18:11,74)
10 Flag Bulgaria Borislav Todorov - Flag Turkey Murat Elver 1:0 (9,86:11,73)
11 Flag Spain Ruben Sineriz Fernandez - Flag Iran Roohollah Amiri Andy [M1] 1:0 (12,15:3,66)
12 Flag Iran Farhang Shahidara [M2] - Flag Greece Anastasios Maniatis 0:1 (5,37:8,54)
13 Flag Great Britain Andrew Selby - Flag Croatia Boro Bukvic 1:0 (7,57:8,61)
14 Flag Georgia Karen Sarkisyan - Flag Denmark Claus Elken 1:0 (kontumaz)
15 Flag Spain Pedro Sanz - Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili 0:1 Logo XG
16 Flag Italy Lorenzo Rusconi - Flag Argentina Mariano Irigoy 0:1 (6,24:7,99)
17 Flag Great Britain Chris Rogers [M1] - Flag Germany Markus Klein 0:1 (3,42:3,91)
18 Flag Germany Manfred Reiner - Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch [A2] 0:1 (14,85:8,69)
19 Flag Switzerland Ercan Recan - Flag Turkey Erkan Nayir 1:0 (6,12:4,05)
20 Flag Austria Fritz Rattinger [M1] - Flag France Kadir Orhan 1:0 (8,28:15,94)
21 Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev - Flag Greece Tony Diamantidis 0:1 Logo XG
22 Flag Greece Michail Proukakis - Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann [M1] 1:0 Logo XG
23 Flag Great Britain Gaz Owen [G3] - Flag Great Britain Ian Hesketh 1:0 (3,53:7,26)
24 Flag Norway Sven Wisloff Nilssen - Flag Georgia Iosebi Menabdishvili 1:0 (7,82:5,09)
25 Flag Argentina Fernando Neumark - Flag Greece George Zachariou 1:0 (2,97:7,36)
26 Flag Germany Oliver Müller - Flag Denmark Ole Michael Tagányi 0:1 (6,52:7,32)
27 Flag Germany Eric Stoppa - Flag Ukraine Denis Golovatenko 1:0 (11,26:9,88)
28 Flag WBIF Denis Mikhaylov - Flag Austria Kristoffer Hötzeneder 0:1 (7,91:5,62)
29 Flag Hungary Laszlo Mike - Flag Italy Franco Tosin 1:0 (7,67:10,43)
30 Flag Iran Pourya Mahouti - Flag Australia Saeed Nourmohammadi 1:0 (5,75:5,84)
31 Flag Austria Herbert Lukas - Flag Austria Bernhard Mayr [G3] 0:1 (17,13:4,21)
32 Flag Greece Evangelos Loridas - Flag Georgia David Temkeli 1:0 (8,27:4,24)
33 Flag Argentina Jorge Levy - Flag Russia Alex Arsagov 1:0 (5,23:4,54)
34 Flag Greece Stylianos Ktistakis - Flag Great Britain Julia Hayward [A1] 0:1 (13,32:8,76)
35 Flag Iran Jalil Khalili [M2] - Flag Germany Veit Netz [M3] 1:0 (3,76:8,87)
36 Flag Romania Mihaela Horodinca - Flag Georgia Levan Kareli 1:0 (6,16:3,19)
37 Flag Great Britain Charles Hill - Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli 0:1 (8,28:11,62)
38 Flag Norway Torkel Haugodegard - Flag Austria Wolfgang Bacher [M2] 0:1 (5,31:5,41)
39 Flag Russia Eldar Gyul - Flag Greece Ioannis Mathioudakis 1:0 (6,09:5,41)
40 Flag Greece Alexandros Gyrtatos - Flag Norway Jussi Haukioja [M3] 1:0 (11,51:8,42)
41 Flag Germany Fazli Güclü - Flag Argentina Dario Drzewko 1:0 (5,60:10,35)
42 Flag Ukraine Jakob Garal - Flag Romania Petru Hlihor [A1] 0:1 (6,15:9,51)
43 Flag Czechia Leos Fiala - Flag Norway Farzin Aarabi 1:0 (15,36:6,42)
44 Flag Austria Reinhold Drugowitsch [A2] - Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec 0:1 (8,59:6,78)
45 Flag Austria Leopold Dercsaly - Flag Israel Adam Prager 0:1 (16,79:7,67)
46 Flag Spain Pedro De Togores - Flag Iran Amir Golegolab [M1] 0:1 (7,73:4,38)
47 Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat - Flag Ukraine Konstantin Osovskiy 1:0 (5,84:8,06)
48 Flag Georgia Aleksandre Chachanidze - Flag Austria Rudi Prohaska 1:0 (kontumaz)
49 Flag Czechia Honza Cerny - Flag Turkey Ilker Gochan 0:1 (7,78:5,41)
50 Flag Romania Catalin Bucur [M2] - Flag Italy Massimo Giangrande 1:0 (7,23:13,29)
51 Flag Great Britain Tiberiu Bostan [M2] - Flag Croatia Mislav Kovacic [G3] 0:1 (4,81:3,71)
52 Flag Spain Romain Billaud - Flag Italy Osvaldo De Massimi 1:0 (10,65:11,85)
53 Flag Madagascar Christophe Bernier - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Zoran Marić 0:1 (kontumaz)
54 Flag France Michael Bensaid - Flag Ukraine Andrey Nesterov 1:0 (10,84:5,65)
55 Flag Greece Tasos Anagnostou - Flag Italy Gianlazzaro Sanna [M3] 0:1 (4,92:5,37)
56 Flag Greece Apostolos Amprazis - Flag Germany Michael Weidner 0:1 (7,70:9,54)