WBIF recommends Premium Membership at BG Studio Heroes!! Click SUPPORT link above :)

World Championhsip started with 512 participants!

Finished Tourneys

Standings
Rank Name   Matches
Won
Bye
Lost
1. Flag Greece Michalis Manolios  
10
9
0
1
2. Flag Czechia Zdenek Zizka [G1]  
10
6
1
3
3. Flag Austria Bernhard Mayr [G3]  
9
6
0
3
  Flag Greece Giorgos Avdis  
9
6
0
3
5. Flag Denmark Claus Elken  
8
5
0
3
  Flag Greece Andreas Tolias  
8
4
1
3
7. Flag Czechia Honza Cerny  
7
4
0
3
  Flag Greece Stefanos Bonanos  
7
4
0
3
  Flag Greece Spyridon Sofos  
7
4
0
3
10. Flag Greece Theodoros Dimakis  
6
3
0
3
  Flag Israel Adam Prager  
6
2
1
3
  Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli  
6
2
1
3
13. Flag Czechia Pavel Zaoral  
5
2
0
3
  Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis  
5
2
0
3
  Flag Great Britain Chris Rogers [M1]  
5
2
0
3
  Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl  
5
2
0
3
  Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis  
5
1
1
3
18. Flag Austria Stefan Parlow [M2]  
4
1
0
3
  Flag Austria Reinhold Drugowitsch [A2]  
4
1
0
3
  Flag Greece Anastasios Maniatis  
4
1
0
3
  Flag Austria Wolfgang Bacher [M2]  
4
0
1
3
22. Flag Great Britain Gaz Owen [G3]  
3
0
0
3
  Flag Greece Ioannis Mathioudakis  
3
0
0
3
Round 10
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Greece Michalis Manolios - Flag Czechia Zdenek Zizka [G1] 1:0
Round 9
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Greece Michalis Manolios - Flag Greece Giorgos Avdis 1:0
2 Flag Czechia Zdenek Zizka [G1] - Flag Austria Bernhard Mayr [G3] 1:0
Round 8
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Greece Giorgos Avdis - Flag Greece Michalis Manolios 1:0
2 Flag Greece Andreas Tolias - Flag Austria Bernhard Mayr [G3] 0:1
3 Flag Czechia Zdenek Zizka [G1] - Flag Denmark Claus Elken 1:0
Round 7
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Greece Stefanos Bonanos - Flag Greece Giorgos Avdis 0:1
2 Flag Czechia Honza Cerny - Flag Greece Andreas Tolias 0:1
3 Flag Greece Spyridon Sofos - Flag Austria Bernhard Mayr [G3] 0:1
4 Flag Denmark Claus Elken - Flag Greece Michalis Manolios 0:1
Flag Czechia Zdenek Zizka [G1] - Bye
Round 6
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Israel Adam Prager - Flag Greece Andreas Tolias 0:1
2 Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli - Flag Austria Bernhard Mayr [G3] 0:1
3 Flag Greece Michalis Manolios - Flag Czechia Zdenek Zizka [G1] 1:0
4 Flag Greece Giorgos Avdis - Flag Greece Spyridon Sofos 1:0
5 Flag Denmark Claus Elken - Flag Czechia Honza Cerny 1:0
6 Flag Greece Theodoros Dimakis - Flag Greece Stefanos Bonanos 0:1
Round 5
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Czechia Pavel Zaoral - Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli 0:1
2 Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis - Flag Czechia Zdenek Zizka [G1] 0:1
3 Flag Greece Giorgos Avdis - Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl 1:0
4 Flag Austria Bernhard Mayr [G3] - Flag Denmark Claus Elken 0:1
5 Flag Greece Spyridon Sofos - Flag Greece Michalis Manolios 0:1
6 Flag Greece Theodoros Dimakis - Flag Great Britain Chris Rogers [M1] 1:0
7 Flag Greece Stefanos Bonanos - Flag Czechia Honza Cerny 0:1
8 Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis - Flag Israel Adam Prager 0:1
Flag Greece Andreas Tolias - Bye
Round 4
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli - Flag Austria Wolfgang Bacher [M2] 1:0
2 Flag Czechia Honza Cerny - Flag Israel Adam Prager 1:0
3 Flag Czechia Zdenek Zizka [G1] - Flag Great Britain Chris Rogers [M1] 1:0
4 Flag Austria Reinhold Drugowitsch [A2] - Flag Greece Theodoros Dimakis 0:1
5 Flag Austria Stefan Parlow [M2] - Flag Greece Giorgos Avdis 0:1
6 Flag Denmark Claus Elken - Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl 1:0
7 Flag Greece Spyridon Sofos - Flag Greece Andreas Tolias 1:0
8 Flag Greece Michalis Manolios - Flag Austria Bernhard Mayr [G3] 1:0
9 Flag Greece Stefanos Bonanos - Flag Czechia Pavel Zaoral 1:0
10 Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis - Flag Greece Anastasios Maniatis 1:0
Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis - Bye
Round 3
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Israel Adam Prager - Flag Austria Wolfgang Bacher [M2] 1:0
2 Flag Czechia Pavel Zaoral - Flag Greece Giorgos Avdis 1:0
3 Flag Czechia Honza Cerny - Flag Greece Michalis Manolios 0:1
4 Flag Czechia Zdenek Zizka [G1] - Flag Greece Theodoros Dimakis 1:0
5 Flag Austria Bernhard Mayr [G3] - Flag Greece Stefanos Bonanos 1:0
6 Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl - Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis 1:0
7 Flag Greece Andreas Tolias - Flag Greece Anastasios Maniatis 1:0
8 Flag Denmark Claus Elken - Flag Greece Spyridon Sofos 0:1
9 Flag Greece Ioannis Mathioudakis - Flag Austria Reinhold Drugowitsch [A2] 0:1
10 Flag Great Britain Chris Rogers [M1] - Flag Austria Stefan Parlow [M2] 1:0
11 Flag Great Britain Gaz Owen [G3] - Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis 0:1
Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli - Bye
Round 2
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Austria Wolfgang Bacher [M2] - Flag Greece Spyridon Sofos 0:1
2 Flag Austria Reinhold Drugowitsch [A2] - Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl 0:1
3 Flag Austria Stefan Parlow [M2] - Flag Greece Ioannis Mathioudakis 1:0
4 Flag Greece Michalis Manolios - Flag Czechia Pavel Zaoral 1:0
5 Flag Greece Giorgos Avdis - Flag Czechia Honza Cerny 0:1
6 Flag Greece Anastasios Maniatis - Flag Austria Bernhard Mayr [G3] 0:1
7 Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis - Flag Great Britain Gaz Owen [G3] 1:0
8 Flag Greece Stefanos Bonanos - Flag Czechia Zdenek Zizka [G1] 1:0
9 Flag Great Britain Chris Rogers [M1] - Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli 1:0
10 Flag Greece Theodoros Dimakis - Flag Denmark Claus Elken 0:1
11 Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis - Flag Greece Andreas Tolias 0:1
Flag Israel Adam Prager - Bye
Round 1
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Israel Adam Prager - Flag Greece Michalis Manolios 0:1
2 Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli - Flag Denmark Claus Elken 0:1
3 Flag Czechia Pavel Zaoral - Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis 1:0
4 Flag Czechia Honza Cerny - Flag Great Britain Chris Rogers [M1] 1:0
5 Flag Czechia Zdenek Zizka [G1] - Flag Austria Stefan Parlow [M2] 1:0
6 Flag Austria Bernhard Mayr [G3] - Flag Austria Reinhold Drugowitsch [A2] 1:0
7 Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl - Flag Greece Spyridon Sofos 0:1
8 Flag Greece Andreas Tolias - Flag Greece Theodoros Dimakis 0:1
9 Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis - Flag Greece Anastasios Maniatis 0:1
10 Flag Greece Ioannis Mathioudakis - Flag Greece Stefanos Bonanos 0:1
11 Flag Great Britain Gaz Owen [G3] - Flag Greece Giorgos Avdis 0:1
Flag Austria Wolfgang Bacher [M2] - Bye