Wolrd Team Championship 2020 announced! Each Nation can nominate a team now!!

WBIF Tourn.

Tournament
Standings
Rank Name Nickname BG Studio Heroes   Matches
Won
Bye
Lost
PR
1. Flag Czech M3 Eva Zizkova elza  
14
12
0
2
6,10
2. Flag Denmark G2 Thomas Myhr ZicoBlack  
14
11
0
3
3,99
  Flag Bulgaria Bogidar Iliev 1913  
14
11
0
3
4,30
  Flag Greece Georgios Lazaris glaz7  
14
11
0
3
5,24
5. Flag Italy M3 Gianlazzaro Sanna gsanna  
15
10
1
4
5,55
6. Flag Russia Alex Ars ABC3000  
14
10
0
4
5,60
  Flag Germany Markus Klein Markus031972  
14
10
0
4
5,58
  Flag Norway G2 Elias Kritikos elias k.  
14
10
0
4
3,51
  Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili maquisard  
14
10
0
4
4,91
  Flag Norway M1 Thorleif Reisvold Thorleif  
14
10
0
4
5,36
  Flag United States Joseph Russell Jrus  
14
10
0
4
5,03
  Flag Germany Torsten Lux Lux  
14
10
0
4
3,79
  Flag United States M1 Alfred Mamlet amamlet  
14
10
0
4
4,72
  Flag Sweden Patrick Kimari Pallix  
14
10
0
4
6,43
  Flag Romania Michael Neagu FoolishBear  
14
10
0
4
4,00
A Flag Austria Andreas Fischer McFish  
14
9
0
5
5,16
  Flag Greece Michalis Manolios mman  
14
9
0
5
4,41
  Flag Argentina Fernando Neumark fneumark  
14
9
0
5
4,06
  Flag Hungary Daniel Kocsis kocsisd  
14
9
0
5
6,40
  Flag Norway Sven Wisloff Nilssen MrWalker  
14
9
0
5
5,86
  Flag Norway M1 Hans Marius Eikseth hanse  
14
9
0
5
5,12
  Flag Sweden G3 Roland Sahlén Sahlen  
14
9
0
5
3,77
A Flag Austria M2 Stefan Parlow stefanparlow  
13
8
0
5
5,57
  Flag Poland Karol Szczerek kasz  
13
8
0
5
4,96
  Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat kosturko  
13
8
0
5
4,95
  Flag Russia M1 Nail Arzukhanov Antikva  
13
8
0
5
4,93
  Flag Georgia Karen Sarkisyan Zenq  
13
8
0
5
3,79
  Flag Italy Diego Balgera ZakMcKracken  
13
8
0
5
9,60
  Flag Great Britain Julia Hayward JuliaH  
13
8
0
5
8,86
  Flag Romania M2 Sergiu Malis sergiumalis  
13
8
0
5
5,70
  Flag Japan Shibano Ryunosuke kazero  
13
8
0
5
8,76
  Flag Germany Eric Stoppa 19Eric84  
13
7
1
5
7,21
A Flag Croatia Willi Preskar Preskar  
12
7
0
5
6,97
  Flag Czech Jan Cerny anezka  
12
7
0
5
4,66
  Flag Italy G3 Giorgio Castellano jorghe  
12
7
0
5
4,41
  Flag Czech Martin Stemberka MarStem  
12
7
0
5
7,72
  Flag United States Steven Waller Phinneas  
12
7
0
5
8,90
  Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli veszelik  
12
7
0
5
6,10
  Flag Italy M3 Henri Sharra Henrikilla  
12
7
0
5
5,24
  Flag Moldavia Cristian Ghena Frisk  
12
7
0
5
9,43
  Flag Denmark Steen Oernvig 1700Eagle  
12
7
0
5
6,44
  Flag Germany Mike Friedrich GERBS  
12
7
0
5
10,23
  Flag Italy Antonio Anelli KobZero  
12
6
1
5
6,97
A Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic CroatianFish  
11
6
0
5
3,75
  Flag Switzerland Georges Grünbaum doubletake  
11
6
0
5
6,70
  Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec gorkipelin  
11
6
0
5
5,27
  Flag Russia Andrey Sokolovskiy Sandr  
11
6
0
5
7,79
  Flag Greece Andreas Tolias denominator  
11
6
0
5
5,37
  Flag Poland Wojciech Bator WojWestEnd  
11
6
0
5
6,32
  Flag Bulgaria Petyo Marinov Petyo33  
11
6
0
5
5,55
  Flag United States G2 Neil Kazaross neilkaz  
11
6
0
5
3,98
  Flag Romania Adrian Staicu AdrianS  
11
6
0
5
10,74
  Flag Great Britain James Newman LuckSucker  
11
6
0
5
7,66
  Flag Russia Leyla Zaloutskaya Lilia888  
11
6
0
5
7,97
  Flag France Xavier Pichon xav1234  
11
6
0
5
12,10
  Flag Russia Mikhail Beresnev MikeCorleone  
11
6
0
5
9,80
  Flag Austria M2 Friedrich Rattinger Jaflo  
11
5
1
5
4,58
A Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis erimitis  
10
5
0
5
3,87
  Flag Germany Rodryk Schönfeld RodGammon  
10
5
0
5
6,95
  Flag Germany Michael Weidner Gammonrider  
10
5
0
5
9,68
  Flag Austria M2 Wolfgang Bacher Ophris  
10
5
0
5
5,65
  Flag Iran M3 Jalil Khalili Domaaan  
10
5
0
5
5,84
  Flag Austria M2 Mario Lazzer johndoe  
10
5
0
5
3,69
  Flag Hungary Janos Baranyai jedilovag  
10
5
0
5
5,17
  Flag Italy Fabrizio Lo Surdo Onlybeaver  
10
5
0
5
5,80
  Flag Turkey Berkant Bilgi berkantb  
10
5
0
5
6,19
  Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev Rumen  
10
5
0
5
4,45
  Flag Switzerland Thibaud Thompson Beaverorpass  
10
5
0
5
5,02
  Flag Great Britain Andrew Selby Selbs  
10
5
0
5
7,50
  Flag Norway Merzuk Jugo heretik  
10
5
0
5
6,29
  Flag Spain Jorge Alberto Dátola Leopoldo beto0605  
10
5
0
5
10,26
  Flag France Arnaud Colson Mad Marx  
10
5
0
5
6,23
A Flag Austria M1 Bernhard Mayr taulajoe  
9
4
0
5
4,24
  Flag Italy G3 Lorenzo Rinaldo rino  
9
4
0
5
4,08
  Flag Austria Kristoffer Hötzeneder kristoffer  
9
4
0
5
7,81
  Flag Great Britain M2 Chris Rogers keen2learn  
9
4
0
5
6,11
  Flag Italy Franco Tosin fratos  
9
4
0
5
8,54
  Flag Russia Denis Mikhaylov Butusov  
9
4
0
5
7,03
  Flag Israel Adam Prager VeganBlitz  
9
4
0
5
6,30
  Flag Italy Vittorio Mole AMPSICORA  
9
4
0
5
7,42
  Flag Sweden Laila Leonhardt pr_killer  
9
4
0
5
5,20
  Flag Spain Ruben Sineriz Fernandez rubsifer  
9
4
0
5
6,94
  Flag Germany Volker Schneider abraca  
9
4
0
5
4,64
  Flag South Korea Michael Norberg fishNchips  
9
4
0
5
6,33
  Flag France Michel Moll corroli  
9
4
0
5
9,22
  Flag Germany Uli Woelki klippan  
9
4
0
5
6,20
  Flag Canada Kamran Kheirani horizon22  
9
4
0
5
9,67
  Flag Great Britain Nils Figenschou rhythmatic  
9
4
0
5
12,27
  Flag Germany Volker Kniess VKniess  
9
4
0
5
6,52
A Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen gaztafari  
8
3
0
5
4,14
  Flag United States Boris Dekhtyar bor742  
8
3
0
5
5,73
  Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch Urbi  
8
3
0
5
8,55
  Flag Italy G3 Carlo Melzi melzino  
8
3
0
5
3,97
  Flag Greece Kostas Raissis kostasr  
8
3
0
5
10,17
  Flag Romania M1 Florin Popa mrTake  
8
3
0
5
4,99
  Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl wolfw  
8
3
0
5
5,46
  Flag Greece Tony Diamantidis Greek  
8
3
0
5
10,09
  Flag Denmark Michael Krakus Krakus  
8
3
0
5
5,32
  Flag Russia Konstantin Inozemtsev Sakhalin  
8
3
0
5
9,37
  Flag United States G2 Steve Sax STEAMSAX  
8
3
0
5
4,49
  Flag Romania M1 Stelian Iancu Stelian  
8
3
0
5
5,34
  Flag Romania Lica Molan illicce  
8
3
0
5
7,44
  Flag Great Britain Mark Robinson jokers1975  
8
3
0
5
12,68
  Flag Greece Georgios Ntislis Handofdooom  
8
3
0
5
6,90
  Flag Japan Naoki Iketani ipetani  
8
3
0
5
4,20
  Flag Lebanon Joe Bernaba jb25  
8
3
0
5
5,94
A Flag Greece Michail Proukakis Prouk  
7
2
0
5
5,66
  Flag Hungary Laszlo Mike Petede  
7
2
0
5
7,55
  Flag United States G2 Dmitriy Obukhov Lyurix  
7
2
0
5
3,50
  Flag Switzerland Ercan Recan erecan  
7
2
0
5
8,25
  Flag Switzerland Andres Städeli andruschg  
7
2
0
5
9,12
  Flag Denmark G1 Lars Trabolt trabi  
7
2
0
5
2,74
  Flag Greece Margaret Diamantidis Greentruck  
7
2
0
5
14,19
  Flag Romania Maricel Ciubotariu marcel  
7
2
0
5
7,47
  Flag Norway Karl Frogner karlfro  
7
2
0
5
7,67
  Flag Russia Andrei Bessonov Bessonov  
7
2
0
5
14,33
  Flag France Jean-Christophe Play crayon  
7
2
0
5
16,74
  Flag Switzerland Armin Dugan wamy  
7
2
0
5
13,05
  Flag Denmark Martin Foldager Foldager  
7
2
0
5
5,18
  Flag Norway Per Fuglesang Lepus  
7
2
0
5
13,00
A Flag France Emmanuel Lardy mano  
6
1
0
5
8,20
  Flag Austria Greti Mayr mamaya  
6
1
0
5
12,13
  Flag Romania Tiberiu Bostan Tiberius76  
6
1
0
5
7,23
  Flag Greece Stylianos Ktistakis Ellanios  
6
1
0
5
8,54
  Flag Italy Gianni Pretto OOXX  
6
1
0
5
15,43
  Flag Bahamas Gary Fox GFox  
6
1
0
5
14,68
  Flag Romania G3 Virgil Tudose vdtudose  
6
1
0
5
3,41
  Flag United States Robert Wachtel woknroll  
6
1
0
5
4,77
  Flag Romania Dan Adrian adidan  
6
1
0
5
7,30
  Flag Denmark Jonas Moehrdel Slotters  
6
1
0
5
6,32
  Flag France Stephan Chiron Spectre  
6
1
0
5
13,33
  Flag Australia Terry Christodoulou Te22a  
6
1
0
5
10,99
A Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann andras8  
5
0
0
5
5,54
  Flag Austria Walter Schmid Teamcoach  
5
0
0
5
16,16
  Flag Romania M2 Radu Ciortan raduciortan  
5
0
0
5
6,58
  Flag Germany Henning Frick HenningF  
5
0
0
5
5,13
  Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Velid Nazdrajić velid  
5
0
0
5
7,64
  Flag France Antoine Levitre Entwane  
5
0
0
5
12,76
  Flag Romania D.S.Dan Pascu solitaru  
5
0
0
5
26,97
  Flag Russia Oleg Zherdev Dreamcatcher  
5
0
0
5
19,36
  Flag Italy Antonio Iaquinta Totuzzo4Ever  
5
0
0
5
11,90
  Flag United States Jason Pack Roqrega  
5
0
0
5
4,90
Round 15 --- Deadline: 23.08., 23:59 (Matchpoints: 13)
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Czech M3 Eva Zizkova ( elza ) - Flag Russia Alex Ars ( ABC3000 )
2 Flag Denmark G2 Thomas Myhr ( ZicoBlack ) - Flag Greece Georgios Lazaris ( glaz7 )
3 Flag United States Joseph Russell ( Jrus ) - Flag Bulgaria Bogidar Iliev ( 1913 )
4 Flag United States M1 Alfred Mamlet ( amamlet ) - Flag Norway G2 Elias Kritikos ( elias k. )
5 Flag Norway M1 Thorleif Reisvold ( Thorleif ) - Flag Germany Torsten Lux ( Lux )
6 Flag Sweden Patrick Kimari ( Pallix ) - Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili ( maquisard )
7 23.08., 18:00 Flag Germany Markus Klein ( Markus031972 ) - Flag Romania Michael Neagu ( FoolishBear )
Flag Italy M3 Gianlazzaro Sanna ( gsanna ) - Bye
Round 14
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Czech M3 Eva Zizkova ( elza ) - Flag Sweden Patrick Kimari ( Pallix ) 1:0 (4,80:6,99)
2 Flag Greece Georgios Lazaris ( glaz7 ) - Flag United States M1 Alfred Mamlet ( amamlet ) 1:0 (5,79:3,89)
3 Flag Bulgaria Bogidar Iliev ( 1913 ) - Flag Italy M3 Gianlazzaro Sanna ( gsanna ) 1:0 Logo XG
4 Flag Denmark G2 Thomas Myhr ( ZicoBlack ) - Flag Norway M1 Thorleif Reisvold ( Thorleif ) 1:0 Logo XG
5 Flag Norway Sven Wisloff Nilssen ( MrWalker ) - Flag Romania Michael Neagu ( FoolishBear ) 0:1 (3,85:6,22)
6 Flag Hungary Daniel Kocsis ( kocsisd ) - Flag United States Joseph Russell ( Jrus ) 0:1 Logo XG
7 Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili ( maquisard ) - Flag Norway M1 Hans Marius Eikseth ( hanse ) 1:0 Logo XG
8 Flag Norway G2 Elias Kritikos ( elias k. ) - Flag Argentina Fernando Neumark ( fneumark ) 1:0 Logo XG
9 Flag Greece Michalis Manolios ( mman ) - Flag Germany Torsten Lux ( Lux ) 0:1 Logo XG
10 Flag Sweden G3 Roland Sahlén ( Sahlen ) - Flag Germany Markus Klein ( Markus031972 ) 0:1 Logo XG
11 Flag Russia Alex Ars ( ABC3000 ) - Flag Austria Andreas Fischer ( McFish ) 1:0 Logo XG
Round 13
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag United States M1 Alfred Mamlet - Flag Czech M3 Eva Zizkova 0:1 (2,74:4,64)
2 Flag Italy M3 Gianlazzaro Sanna - Flag Argentina Fernando Neumark 1:0 (5,00:4,30)
3 Flag Bulgaria Bogidar Iliev - Flag Denmark G2 Thomas Myhr 1:0 (4,09:5,91)
4 Flag Germany Markus Klein - Flag Norway M1 Thorleif Reisvold 0:1 (3,40:4,68)
5 Flag Sweden Patrick Kimari - Flag United States Joseph Russell 1:0 (6,29:3,68)
6 Flag Greece Georgios Lazaris - Flag Norway Sven Wisloff Nilssen 1:0 (5,44:5,55)
7 Flag Poland Karol Szczerek - Flag Hungary Daniel Kocsis 0:1 (6,70:5,34)
8 Flag Austria M2 Stefan Parlow - Flag Norway M1 Hans Marius Eikseth 0:1 (6,09:4,44)
9 Flag Romania M2 Sergiu Malis - Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili 0:1 (8,26:4,45)
10 Flag Austria Andreas Fischer - Flag Russia M1 Nail Arzukhanov 1:0 (5,24:6,71)
11 Flag Greece Michalis Manolios - Flag Italy Diego Balgera 1:0 (5,83:9,10)
12 Flag Romania Michael Neagu - Flag Japan Shibano Ryunosuke 1:0 (3,64:5,66)
13 Flag Georgia Karen Sarkisyan - Flag Norway G2 Elias Kritikos 0:1 (4,66:4,28)
14 Flag Germany Torsten Lux - Flag Great Britain Julia Hayward 1:0 (5,91:12,35)
15 Flag Russia Alex Ars - Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat 1:0 (6,83:3,67)
16 Flag Germany Eric Stoppa - Flag Sweden G3 Roland Sahlén 0:1 (11,81:8,93)
Round 12
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Denmark G2 Thomas Myhr - Flag United States M1 Alfred Mamlet 0:1 (5,28:5,92)
2 Flag Czech M3 Eva Zizkova - Flag Greece Georgios Lazaris 1:0 (8,01:7,35)
3 Flag United States Joseph Russell - Flag Italy M3 Gianlazzaro Sanna 1:0 (3,82:7,56)
4 Flag Norway Sven Wisloff Nilssen - Flag Romania M2 Sergiu Malis 1:0 (5,48:3,99)
5 Flag Russia M1 Nail Arzukhanov - Flag Sweden Patrick Kimari 0:1 (5,26:4,23)
6 Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat - Flag Bulgaria Bogidar Iliev 0:1 (7,15:3,03)
7 Flag Norway M1 Thorleif Reisvold - Flag Poland Karol Szczerek 1:0 (7,00:3,76)
8 Flag Argentina Fernando Neumark - Flag Austria Andreas Fischer 1:0 (4,71:5,51)
9 Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili - Flag Germany Markus Klein 0:1 (4,80:3,55)
10 Flag Germany Torsten Lux - Flag Russia Alex Ars 0:1 (2,73:3,29)
11 Flag Germany Mike Friedrich - Flag Austria M2 Stefan Parlow 0:1 (8,83:8,26)
12 Flag Great Britain Julia Hayward - Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli 1:0 (9,39:8,35)
13 Flag Italy G3 Giorgio Castellano - Flag Greece Michalis Manolios 0:1 (2,97:3,37)
14 Flag Japan Shibano Ryunosuke - Flag Italy M3 Henri Sharra 1:0 (7,78:5,88)
15 Flag Italy Diego Balgera - Flag Czech Martin Stemberka 1:0 (7,78:8,22)
16 Flag Sweden G3 Roland Sahlén - Flag Croatia Willi Preskar 1:0 (3,43:6,18)
17 Flag Hungary Daniel Kocsis - Flag United States Steven Waller 1:0 (4,89:6,61)
18 Flag Norway G2 Elias Kritikos - Flag Czech Jan Cerny 1:0 (2,32:4,19)
19 Flag Romania Michael Neagu - Flag Moldavia Cristian Ghena 1:0 (3,72:8,01)
20 Flag Norway M1 Hans Marius Eikseth - Flag Denmark Steen Oernvig 1:0 (6,06:7,44)
21 Flag Italy Antonio Anelli - Flag Georgia Karen Sarkisyan 0:1 (5,58:3,65)
Flag Germany Eric Stoppa - Bye
Round 11
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Denmark G2 Thomas Myhr - Flag Czech M3 Eva Zizkova 1:0 (3,59:5,16)
2 Flag Austria Andreas Fischer - Flag United States M1 Alfred Mamlet 0:1 (7,01:5,37)
3 Flag Argentina Fernando Neumark - Flag Greece Georgios Lazaris 0:1 (3,08:4,33)
4 Flag Italy M3 Gianlazzaro Sanna - Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili 1:0 (4,91:3,95)
5 Flag Norway Sven Wisloff Nilssen - Flag Germany Torsten Lux 1:0 (4,40:4,18)
6 Flag United States Joseph Russell - Flag Japan Shibano Ryunosuke 1:0 (7,41:10,65)
7 Flag Germany Markus Klein - Flag Hungary Daniel Kocsis 1:0 (9,89:4,41)
8 Flag Georgia Karen Sarkisyan - Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat 0:1 (3,38:4,55)
9 Flag Sweden Patrick Kimari - Flag Denmark Steen Oernvig 1:0 (8,50:6,32)
10 Flag Romania M2 Sergiu Malis - Flag Russia Alex Ars 1:0 (5,51:6,34)
11 Flag Norway M1 Thorleif Reisvold - Flag Sweden G3 Roland Sahlén 1:0 (6,05:4,01)
12 Flag Greece Michalis Manolios - Flag Poland Karol Szczerek 0:1 (3,88:4,02)
13 Flag Czech Martin Stemberka - Flag Russia M1 Nail Arzukhanov 0:1 (9,82:6,23)
14 Flag Bulgaria Bogidar Iliev - Flag Germany Mike Friedrich 1:0 (6,76:14,65)
15 Flag Bulgaria Petyo Marinov - Flag Italy Diego Balgera 0:1 (kontumaz)
16 Flag Moldavia Cristian Ghena - Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic 1:0 (8,10:5,00)
17 Flag Russia Andrey Sokolovskiy - Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli 0:1 (8,19:5,95)
18 Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec - Flag Norway G2 Elias Kritikos 0:1 (5,60:1,67)
19 Flag Russia Mikhail Beresnev - Flag Great Britain Julia Hayward 0:1 (11,26:8,11)
20 Flag France Xavier Pichon - Flag Romania Michael Neagu 0:1 (10,55:3,64)
21 Flag Germany Eric Stoppa - Flag United States G2 Neil Kazaross 1:0 (7,88:4,58)
22 Flag Italy M3 Henri Sharra - Flag Great Britain James Newman 1:0 (10,49:11,74)
23 Flag Romania Adrian Staicu - Flag Czech Jan Cerny 0:1 (24,74:3,81)
24 Flag Norway M1 Hans Marius Eikseth - Flag Russia Leyla Zaloutskaya 1:0 (2,77:10,32)
25 Flag United States Steven Waller - Flag Poland Wojciech Bator 1:0 (12,68:8,43)
26 Flag Italy G3 Giorgio Castellano - Flag Switzerland Georges Grünbaum 1:0 (2,52:6,03)
27 Flag Croatia Willi Preskar - Flag Greece Andreas Tolias 1:0 (8,94:3,64)
28 Flag Austria M2 Stefan Parlow - Flag Austria M2 Friedrich Rattinger 1:0 (4,13:3,04)
Flag Italy Antonio Anelli - Bye
Round 10
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Italy M3 Gianlazzaro Sanna - Flag Denmark G2 Thomas Myhr 0:1 (2,46:2,34)
2 Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili - Flag Czech M3 Eva Zizkova 0:1 (4,62:6,76)
3 Flag Bulgaria Bogidar Iliev - Flag Germany Torsten Lux 0:1 (4,19:4,49)
4 Flag Austria Andreas Fischer - Flag Czech Martin Stemberka 1:0 (5,29:6,53)
5 Flag Greece Georgios Lazaris - Flag Romania M2 Sergiu Malis 1:0 (4,52:8,20)
6 Flag Hungary Daniel Kocsis - Flag Norway Sven Wisloff Nilssen 0:1 (4,86:6,61)
7 Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat - Flag Argentina Fernando Neumark 0:1 (4,50:4,38)
8 Flag United States M1 Alfred Mamlet - Flag Sweden G3 Roland Sahlén 1:0 (5,81:4,27)
9 Flag Sweden Patrick Kimari - Flag Austria M2 Stefan Parlow 1:0 (5,84:6,65)
10 Flag Norway G2 Elias Kritikos - Flag Japan Shibano Ryunosuke 0:1 (4,86:6,50)
11 Flag Russia Mikhail Beresnev - Flag Germany Markus Klein 0:1 (10,14:5,19)
12 Flag Poland Karol Szczerek - Flag United States Steven Waller 1:0 (4,90:8,78)
13 Flag Greece Michalis Manolios - Flag Russia Andrey Sokolovskiy 1:0 (5,58:8,34)
14 Flag Germany Mike Friedrich - Flag Moldavia Cristian Ghena 1:0 (8,82:9,49)
15 Flag Italy Diego Balgera - Flag Norway M1 Thorleif Reisvold 0:1 (8,25:4,68)
16 Flag Great Britain Julia Hayward - Flag United States Joseph Russell 0:1 (4,44:3,30)
17 Flag Czech Jan Cerny - Flag Russia M1 Nail Arzukhanov 0:1 (4,90:4,95)
18 Flag Poland Wojciech Bator - Flag Georgia Karen Sarkisyan 0:1 (6,86:2,48)
19 Flag Russia Alex Ars - Flag France Xavier Pichon 1:0 (11,49:21,18)
20 Flag Denmark Steen Oernvig - Flag Russia Leyla Zaloutskaya 1:0 (5,69:5,34)
21 Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli - Flag Norway M1 Hans Marius Eikseth 1:0 (5,50:7,34)
22 Flag Iran M3 Jalil Khalili - Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic 0:1 (4,51:3,34)
23 Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis - Flag Bulgaria Petyo Marinov 0:1 (5,78:6,99)
24 Flag Italy Antonio Anelli - Flag Hungary Janos Baranyai 1:0 (4,99:4,70)
25 Flag Italy Fabrizio Lo Surdo - Flag Romania Michael Neagu 0:1 (6,85:3,61)
26 Flag Turkey Berkant Bilgi - Flag United States G2 Neil Kazaross 0:1 (8,75:4,96)
27 Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec - Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev 1:0 (5,02:5,57)
28 Flag Croatia Willi Preskar - Flag Germany Rodryk Schönfeld 1:0 (4,66:8,04)
29 Flag Austria M2 Wolfgang Bacher - Flag Germany Eric Stoppa 0:1 (4,76:8,04)
30 Flag Romania Adrian Staicu - Flag Great Britain Andrew Selby 1:0 (7,86:9,21)
31 Flag Italy G3 Giorgio Castellano - Flag France Arnaud Colson 1:0 (3,14:6,56)
32 Flag Switzerland Georges Grünbaum - Flag Germany Michael Weidner 1:0 (7,37:8,51)
33 Flag Great Britain James Newman - Flag Spain Jorge Alberto Dátola Leopoldo 1:0 (5,54:7,89)
34 Flag Italy M3 Henri Sharra - Flag Austria M2 Mario Lazzer 1:0 (4,18:4,73)
35 Flag Greece Andreas Tolias - Flag Switzerland Thibaud Thompson 1:0 (4,83:5,85)
36 Flag Austria M2 Friedrich Rattinger - Flag Norway Merzuk Jugo 1:0 (4,72:7,13)
Round 9
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Czech M3 Eva Zizkova - Flag Italy M3 Gianlazzaro Sanna 1:0 (6,91:5,91)
2 Flag Romania M2 Sergiu Malis - Flag Denmark G2 Thomas Myhr 0:1 Logo XG
3 Flag United States M1 Alfred Mamlet - Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili 0:1 (2,99:4,57)
4 Flag Germany Torsten Lux - Flag France Xavier Pichon 1:0 (3,06:8,02)
5 Flag Japan Shibano Ryunosuke - Flag Austria Andreas Fischer 0:1 (13,83:5,30)
6 Flag Germany Markus Klein - Flag Greece Georgios Lazaris 0:1 (4,33:3,76)
7 Flag United States Steven Waller - Flag Bulgaria Bogidar Iliev 0:1 (7,25:4,43)
8 Flag Italy Diego Balgera - Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat 0:1 (7,53:4,38)
9 Flag Russia Andrey Sokolovskiy - Flag Hungary Daniel Kocsis 0:1 (7,86:6,13)
10 Flag Moldavia Cristian Ghena - Flag Czech Martin Stemberka 0:1 (11,71:8,62)
11 Flag Sweden G3 Roland Sahlén - Flag Russia Alex Ars 1:0 (3,17:4,66)
12 Flag Russia Leyla Zaloutskaya - Flag Argentina Fernando Neumark 0:1 (4,85:3,95)
13 Flag Norway Sven Wisloff Nilssen - Flag Norway G2 Elias Kritikos 1:0 (5,03:2,42)
14 Flag Norway M1 Thorleif Reisvold - Flag Turkey Berkant Bilgi 1:0 (5,21:5,62)
15 Flag Austria M2 Stefan Parlow - Flag Romania Adrian Staicu 1:0 (4,67:13,07)
16 Flag United States Joseph Russell - Flag Croatia Willi Preskar 1:0 (7,50:7,52)
17 Flag Hungary Janos Baranyai - Flag Great Britain Julia Hayward 0:1 (6,96:6,95)
18 Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev - Flag Germany Mike Friedrich 0:1 (5,33:8,11)
19 Flag Great Britain Andrew Selby - Flag Greece Michalis Manolios 0:1 (5,78:4,19)
20 Flag Bulgaria Petyo Marinov - Flag Czech Jan Cerny 0:1 (5,43:4,79)
21 Flag Georgia Karen Sarkisyan - Flag Greece Andreas Tolias 1:0 (4,01:4,51)
22 Flag Austria M2 Mario Lazzer - Flag Norway M1 Hans Marius Eikseth 0:1 (2,17:4,22)
23 Flag Germany Eric Stoppa - Flag Russia Mikhail Beresnev 0:1 (7,48:6,81)
24 Flag Poland Wojciech Bator - Flag Italy Antonio Anelli 1:0 (7,72:6,97)
25 Flag Russia M1 Nail Arzukhanov - Flag Austria M2 Wolfgang Bacher 1:0 (4,48:8,87)
26 Flag Italy M3 Henri Sharra - Flag Sweden Patrick Kimari 0:1 (5,17:6,82)
27 Flag Denmark Steen Oernvig - Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec 1:0 (5,06:4,69)
28 Flag Poland Karol Szczerek - Flag Russia Denis Mikhaylov 1:0 (7,25:4,44)
29 Flag Romania Michael Neagu - Flag Israel Adam Prager 1:0 (2,24:5,44)
30 Flag Spain Jorge Alberto Dátola Leopoldo - Flag Canada Kamran Kheirani 1:0 (9,91:9,25)
31 Flag Italy G3 Lorenzo Rinaldo - Flag Italy Fabrizio Lo Surdo 0:1 (3,41:3,85)
32 Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic - Flag Italy Vittorio Mole 1:0 (3,27:10,47)
33 Flag Great Britain James Newman - Flag Sweden Laila Leonhardt 1:0 (9,20:5,49)
34 Flag Germany Michael Weidner - Flag Germany Uli Woelki 1:0 (6,69:5,82)
35 Flag Spain Ruben Sineriz Fernandez - Flag Italy G3 Giorgio Castellano 0:1 (5,12:3,94)
36 Flag Switzerland Thibaud Thompson - Flag Great Britain M2 Chris Rogers 1:0 (6,74:4,59)
37 Flag Austria M1 Bernhard Mayr - Flag Iran M3 Jalil Khalili 0:1 (4,09:5,33)
38 Flag Norway Merzuk Jugo - Flag Germany Volker Kniess 1:0 (5,27:7,47)
39 Flag United States G2 Neil Kazaross - Flag Great Britain Nils Figenschou 1:0 (4,29:15,07)
40 Flag South Korea Michael Norberg - Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli 0:1 (7,71:5,04)
41 Flag France Arnaud Colson - Flag Germany Volker Schneider 1:0 (6,68:7,37)
42 Flag Switzerland Georges Grünbaum - Flag Austria Kristoffer Hötzeneder 1:0 (6,21:8,07)
43 Flag Germany Rodryk Schönfeld - Flag France Michel Moll 1:0 (5,05:7,22)
44 Flag Italy Franco Tosin - Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis 0:1 (10,33:3,98)
Flag Austria M2 Friedrich Rattinger - Bye
Round 8
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Italy M3 Gianlazzaro Sanna - Flag United States Steven Waller 1:0 (5,40:6,57)
2 Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat - Flag Romania M2 Sergiu Malis 0:1 (4,36:5,54)
3 Flag Hungary Daniel Kocsis - Flag United States M1 Alfred Mamlet 0:1 (8,39:6,47)
4 Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili - Flag Germany Torsten Lux 1:0 (1,14:8,36)
5 Flag Denmark G2 Thomas Myhr - Flag Italy Diego Balgera 1:0 (5,47:4,89)
6 Flag Bulgaria Bogidar Iliev - Flag Czech M3 Eva Zizkova 0:1 (2,40:8,15)
7 Flag Russia Alex Ars - Flag Norway Sven Wisloff Nilssen 1:0 (8,23:9,33)
8 Flag Sweden Patrick Kimari - Flag Germany Markus Klein 0:1 (5,77:10,39)
9 Flag Greece Georgios Lazaris - Flag Austria M2 Stefan Parlow 1:0 (2,10:1,84)
10 Flag Romania Adrian Staicu - Flag Russia Andrey Sokolovskiy 0:1 (8,09:7,72)
11 Flag Austria Andreas Fischer - Flag Bulgaria Petyo Marinov 1:0 (4,70:5,02)
12 Flag France Xavier Pichon - Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev 1:0 (15,59:3,50)
13 Flag Argentina Fernando Neumark - Flag Austria M2 Mario Lazzer 1:0 (2,65:4,61)
14 Flag Greece Andreas Tolias - Flag Moldavia Cristian Ghena 0:1 (5,29:10,35)
15 Flag Czech Martin Stemberka - Flag Poland Karol Szczerek 1:0 (5,79:5,00)
16 Flag Norway G2 Elias Kritikos - Flag Norway M1 Thorleif Reisvold 1:0 (4,54:3,79)
17 Flag Norway M1 Hans Marius Eikseth - Flag Sweden G3 Roland Sahlén 0:1 (4,05:2,40)
18 Flag Czech Jan Cerny - Flag Russia Leyla Zaloutskaya 0:1 (5,86:12,14)
19 Flag Turkey Berkant Bilgi - Flag Italy Franco Tosin 1:0 (4,81:9,41)
20 Flag Russia Denis Mikhaylov - Flag Japan Shibano Ryunosuke 0:1 (9,74:10,03)
21 Flag Germany Uli Woelki - Flag United States Joseph Russell 0:1 (6,01:4,60)
22 Flag Greece Michalis Manolios - Flag Romania Michael Neagu 1:0 (2,73:3,94)
23 Flag Sweden Laila Leonhardt - Flag Hungary Janos Baranyai 0:1 (4,97:5,18)
24 Flag Germany Volker Kniess - Flag Georgia Karen Sarkisyan 0:1 (5,08:2,11)
25 Flag Great Britain Julia Hayward - Flag Spain Ruben Sineriz Fernandez 1:0 (6,44:5,94)
26 Flag Italy Antonio Anelli - Flag Germany Michael Weidner 1:0 (9,44:11,06)
27 Flag Canada Kamran Kheirani - Flag Denmark Steen Oernvig 0:1 (11,66:7,20)
28 Flag Croatia Willi Preskar - Flag Spain Jorge Alberto Dátola Leopoldo 1:0 (8,38:14,03)
29 Flag Austria Kristoffer Hötzeneder - Flag Russia M1 Nail Arzukhanov 0:1 Logo XG
30 Flag Russia Mikhail Beresnev - Flag United States G2 Neil Kazaross 1:0 (7,55:2,53)
31 Flag Austria M2 Wolfgang Bacher - Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic 1:0 (6,58:3,83)
32 Flag Germany Volker Schneider - Flag Great Britain Andrew Selby 0:1 (4,04:6,20)
33 Flag Italy G3 Giorgio Castellano - Flag Germany Eric Stoppa 0:1 (5,97:8,20)
34 Flag Germany Rodryk Schönfeld - Flag Italy M3 Henri Sharra 0:1 (19,37:3,31)
35 Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis - Flag Poland Wojciech Bator 0:1 (4,85:6,39)
36 Flag Germany Mike Friedrich - Flag Great Britain James Newman 1:0 (10,33:8,41)
37 Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec - Flag United States G2 Steve Sax 1:0 (4,24:5,04)
38 Flag Israel Adam Prager - Flag Greece Kostas Raissis 1:0 (6,12:8,98)
39 Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch - Flag Austria M1 Bernhard Mayr 0:1 (10,29:3,34)
40 Flag Italy Fabrizio Lo Surdo - Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen 1:0 (7,44:4,68)
41 Flag United States Boris Dekhtyar - Flag Norway Merzuk Jugo 0:1 (5,19:4,71)
42 Flag Great Britain M2 Chris Rogers - Flag Japan Naoki Iketani 1:0 (3,91:3,26)
43 Flag Iran M3 Jalil Khalili - Flag Romania Lica Molan 1:0 (7,30:6,20)
44 Flag Denmark Michael Krakus - Flag South Korea Michael Norberg 0:1 (5,73:6,58)
45 Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli - Flag Greece Tony Diamantidis 1:0 (5,69:16,04)
46 Flag Russia Konstantin Inozemtsev - Flag Switzerland Thibaud Thompson 0:1 (7,11:2,40)
47 Flag Italy Vittorio Mole - Flag Great Britain Mark Robinson 1:0 (6,27:10,07)
48 Flag Austria M2 Friedrich Rattinger - Flag Romania M1 Stelian Iancu 1:0 (3,77:5,68)
49 Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl - Flag Italy G3 Lorenzo Rinaldo 0:1 (5,34:5,64)
50 Flag Great Britain Nils Figenschou - Flag Romania M1 Florin Popa 1:0 (11,35:4,88)
51 Flag France Michel Moll - Flag Lebanon Joe Bernaba 1:0 (6,13:5,51)
52 Flag Greece Georgios Ntislis - Flag Switzerland Georges Grünbaum 0:1 (11,11:8,67)
53 Flag Italy G3 Carlo Melzi - Flag France Arnaud Colson 0:1 (5,15:8,12)
Round 7
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Germany Torsten Lux - Flag Italy M3 Gianlazzaro Sanna 0:1 (2,85:3,61)
2 Flag Romania M2 Sergiu Malis - Flag Italy Diego Balgera 1:0 (6,03:16,79)
3 Flag Japan Shibano Ryunosuke - Flag Bulgaria Bogidar Iliev 0:1 (5,82:4,79)
4 Flag Austria M2 Mario Lazzer - Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat 0:1 (3,90:4,56)
5 Flag Moldavia Cristian Ghena - Flag Czech M3 Eva Zizkova 0:1 (9,46:4,40)
6 Flag United States M1 Alfred Mamlet - Flag Sweden Patrick Kimari 1:0 (2,72:6,65)
7 Flag United States Steven Waller - Flag Russia Alex Ars 1:0 (7,23:3,75)
8 Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili - Flag Austria Andreas Fischer 1:0 (5,07:5,96)
9 Flag Sweden G3 Roland Sahlén - Flag Hungary Daniel Kocsis 0:1 (2,71:5,57)
10 Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev - Flag Denmark G2 Thomas Myhr 0:1 (4,60:4,02)
11 Flag Bulgaria Petyo Marinov - Flag Canada Kamran Kheirani 1:0 (3,21:9,32)
12 Flag Germany Markus Klein - Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec 1:0 (4,26:5,39)
13 Flag France Xavier Pichon - Flag Russia Mikhail Beresnev 1:0 (11,80:10,81)
14 Flag Hungary Janos Baranyai - Flag Romania Adrian Staicu 0:1 (5,87:8,47)
15 Flag Norway Sven Wisloff Nilssen - Flag Russia Denis Mikhaylov 1:0 (6,46:5,08)
16 Flag Czech Martin Stemberka - Flag Turkey Berkant Bilgi 1:0 (8,31:4,56)
17 Flag Austria M2 Stefan Parlow - Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis 1:0 (5,69:2,26)
18 Flag Norway M1 Thorleif Reisvold - Flag Poland Wojciech Bator 1:0 (6,61:5,44)
19 Flag Russia Andrey Sokolovskiy - Flag Germany Rodryk Schönfeld 1:0 (9,73:6,23)
20 Flag Norway M1 Hans Marius Eikseth - Flag Sweden Laila Leonhardt 1:0 (6,87:6,55)
21 Flag Poland Karol Szczerek - Flag Austria M2 Wolfgang Bacher 1:0 (3,83:3,75)
22 Flag Czech Jan Cerny - Flag Austria Kristoffer Hötzeneder 1:0 (5,05:11,27)
23 Flag Romania Michael Neagu - Flag Greece Georgios Lazaris 0:1 (3,96:9,16)
24 Flag Germany Michael Weidner - Flag Norway G2 Elias Kritikos 0:1 (16,64:1,93)
25 Flag Denmark Steen Oernvig - Flag Greece Andreas Tolias 0:1 (7,70:4,49)
26 Flag Russia Leyla Zaloutskaya - Flag Italy G3 Giorgio Castellano 1:0 (8,39:3,93)
27 Flag Argentina Fernando Neumark - Flag Greece Michalis Manolios 1:0 (2,60:2,87)
28 Flag Spain Jorge Alberto Dátola Leopoldo - Flag Italy Antonio Anelli 0:1 (6,98:6,93)
29 Flag Italy Franco Tosin - Flag United States G2 Steve Sax 1:0 (11,55:4,65)
30 Flag Romania M1 Stelian Iancu - Flag Germany Uli Woelki 0:1 (6,23:5,14)
31 Flag Germany Eric Stoppa - Flag United States Boris Dekhtyar 1:0 (5,92:7,76)
32 Flag Georgia Karen Sarkisyan - Flag France Michel Moll 1:0 (6,35:9,41)
33 Flag United States Joseph Russell - Flag Italy Fabrizio Lo Surdo 1:0 (5,06:6,03)
34 Flag Spain Ruben Sineriz Fernandez - Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch 1:0 (8,88:6,21)
35 Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic - Flag Great Britain Nils Figenschou 1:0 (3,68:15,22)
36 Flag Russia M1 Nail Arzukhanov - Flag Switzerland Georges Grünbaum 1:0 (4,02:6,89)
37 Flag Austria M1 Bernhard Mayr - Flag Great Britain Julia Hayward 0:1 (2,48:10,07)
38 Flag Great Britain Mark Robinson - Flag Great Britain James Newman 0:1 (8,68:5,14)
39 Flag Switzerland Thibaud Thompson - Flag Germany Mike Friedrich 0:1 (3,35:8,99)
40 Flag United States G2 Neil Kazaross - Flag Greece Georgios Ntislis 1:0 (3,86:4,78)
41 Flag South Korea Michael Norberg - Flag Croatia Willi Preskar 0:1 (7,68:6,12)
42 Flag Great Britain Andrew Selby - Flag Italy G3 Carlo Melzi 1:0 (5,06:2,42)
43 Flag Greece Kostas Raissis - Flag Austria M2 Friedrich Rattinger 0:1 (15,69:5,86)
44 Flag Italy M3 Henri Sharra - Flag Denmark Michael Krakus 1:0 (6,59:4,92)
45 Flag Romania M1 Florin Popa - Flag Germany Volker Schneider 0:1 (2,37:2,32)
46 Flag France Arnaud Colson - Flag Germany Volker Kniess 0:1 (2,50:3,98)
47 Flag Norway Merzuk Jugo - Flag Norway Karl Frogner 1:0 (8,62:8,41)
48 Flag Russia Andrei Bessonov - Flag Great Britain M2 Chris Rogers 0:1 (10,44:3,80)
49 Flag France Jean-Christophe Play - Flag Italy Vittorio Mole 0:1 (16,97:8,43)
50 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Switzerland Andres Städeli 1:0 (2,49:6,91)
51 Flag Lebanon Joe Bernaba - Flag Greece Margaret Diamantidis 1:0 (6,57:17,82)
52 Flag Switzerland Armin Dugan - Flag Israel Adam Prager 0:1 (12,45:7,00)
53 Flag Romania Maricel Ciubotariu - Flag Russia Konstantin Inozemtsev 0:1 (5,55:10,82)
54 Flag Greece Tony Diamantidis - Flag Norway Per Fuglesang 1:0 (7,47:14,29)
55 Flag Iran M3 Jalil Khalili - Flag Denmark G1 Lars Trabolt 1:0 (8,38:3,46)
56 Flag Denmark Martin Foldager - Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl 0:1 (4,32:4,73)
57 Flag Romania Lica Molan - Flag Greece Michail Proukakis 1:0 (3,87:6,13)
58 Flag United States G2 Dmitriy Obukhov - Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli 0:1 (4,09:4,84)
59 Flag Switzerland Ercan Recan - Flag Italy G3 Lorenzo Rinaldo 0:1 (10,33:4,90)
60 Flag Japan Naoki Iketani - Flag Hungary Laszlo Mike 1:0 (4,16:8,38)
Round 6
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Italy M3 Gianlazzaro Sanna - Flag Sweden G3 Roland Sahlén 1:0 (7,43:3,34)
2 Flag Italy Diego Balgera - Flag Moldavia Cristian Ghena 1:0 (6,20:8,37)
3 Flag Germany Torsten Lux - Flag Austria M2 Mario Lazzer 1:0 (2,14:2,43)
4 Flag Greece Georgios Lazaris - Flag Austria Andreas Fischer 0:1 (4,62:4,43)
5 Flag Romania Adrian Staicu - Flag Hungary Daniel Kocsis 0:1 (10,68:8,02)
6 Flag Poland Wojciech Bator - Flag United States M1 Alfred Mamlet 0:1 (4,64:4,80)
7 Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis - Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev 0:1 (4,83:3,94)
8 Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec - Flag Denmark G2 Thomas Myhr 0:1 (5,92:4,66)
9 Flag Czech M3 Eva Zizkova - Flag Germany Michael Weidner 1:0 (7,71:10,43)
10 Flag Sweden Patrick Kimari - Flag Poland Karol Szczerek 1:0 (8,33:5,83)
11 Flag Sweden Laila Leonhardt - Flag Romania M2 Sergiu Malis 0:1 (5,35:5,32)
12 Flag Russia Alex Ars - Flag Greece Michalis Manolios 1:0 (4,14:5,16)
13 Flag Austria M2 Wolfgang Bacher - Flag United States Steven Waller 0:1 (6,03:6,67)
14 Flag Italy G3 Giorgio Castellano - Flag Japan Shibano Ryunosuke 0:1 (7,27:7,97)
15 Flag Bulgaria Bogidar Iliev - Flag Norway Sven Wisloff Nilssen 1:0 (4,08:6,37)
16 Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat - Flag Bulgaria Petyo Marinov 1:0 (4,93:5,55)
17 Flag Greece Andreas Tolias - Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili 0:1 (3,75:3,47)
18 Flag Norway G2 Elias Kritikos - Flag France Xavier Pichon 0:1 (1,30:11,60)
19 Flag Russia Denis Mikhaylov - Flag Switzerland Thibaud Thompson 1:0 (6,06:6,09)
20 Flag United States Boris Dekhtyar - Flag Norway M1 Hans Marius Eikseth 0:1 (5,01:2,87)
21 Flag Italy Fabrizio Lo Surdo - Flag Norway M1 Thorleif Reisvold 0:1 (9,67:3,97)
22 Flag Turkey Berkant Bilgi - Flag Germany Eric Stoppa 1:0 (9,00:9,26)
23 Flag France Michel Moll - Flag Austria M2 Stefan Parlow 0:1 (7,94:4,83)
24 Flag Italy Antonio Anelli - Flag Russia Andrey Sokolovskiy 0:1 (6,89:4,90)
25 Flag Great Britain Nils Figenschou - Flag Germany Markus Klein 0:1 (8,41:3,83)
26 Flag Germany Volker Schneider - Flag Czech Jan Cerny 0:1 (2,70:2,91)
27 Flag Great Britain Julia Hayward - Flag Romania Michael Neagu 0:1 (8,98:4,17)
28 Flag Italy G3 Carlo Melzi - Flag Czech Martin Stemberka 0:1 (3,07:5,10)
29 Flag Austria Kristoffer Hötzeneder - Flag United States Joseph Russell 1:0 (6,65:3,04)
30 Flag Russia Mikhail Beresnev - Flag Romania M1 Florin Popa 1:0 (8,86:2,18)
31 Flag Great Britain James Newman - Flag Argentina Fernando Neumark 0:1 (6,40:4,60)
32 Flag Germany Mike Friedrich - Flag Denmark Steen Oernvig 0:1 (11,42:5,93)
33 Flag Germany Rodryk Schönfeld - Flag Georgia Karen Sarkisyan 1:0 (9,05:3,06)
34 Flag Switzerland Georges Grünbaum - Flag Hungary Janos Baranyai 0:1 (5,07:4,98)
35 Flag Canada Kamran Kheirani - Flag Great Britain Andrew Selby 1:0 (12,06:6,12)
36 Flag Greece Kostas Raissis - Flag Spain Jorge Alberto Dátola Leopoldo 0:1 (13,43:14,66)
37 Flag Denmark Michael Krakus - Flag Russia Leyla Zaloutskaya 0:1 (5,41:7,69)
38 Flag Germany Volker Kniess - Flag Iran M3 Jalil Khalili 1:0 (4,73:4,80)
39 Flag Israel Adam Prager - Flag South Korea Michael Norberg 0:1 (3,57:4,06)
40 Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli - Flag Spain Ruben Sineriz Fernandez 0:1 (3,99:6,74)
41 Flag Greece Michail Proukakis - Flag Romania M1 Stelian Iancu 0:1 (5,55:4,84)
42 Flag Austria M2 Friedrich Rattinger - Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic 0:1 (4,52:3,17)
43 Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch - Flag Romania Maricel Ciubotariu 1:0 (10,74:9,17)
44 Flag United States G2 Steve Sax - Flag France Jean-Christophe Play 1:0 (3,45:11,20)
45 Flag Denmark G1 Lars Trabolt - Flag Great Britain Mark Robinson 0:1 (1,87:13,05)
46 Flag Greece Georgios Ntislis - Flag Switzerland Ercan Recan 1:0 (7,64:3,76)
47 Flag Germany Uli Woelki - Flag Norway Merzuk Jugo 1:0 (6,88:6,24)
48 Flag Hungary Laszlo Mike - Flag Italy Franco Tosin 0:1 (8,44:7,60)
49 Flag Austria M1 Bernhard Mayr - Flag Switzerland Armin Dugan 1:0 (2,95:8,30)
50 Flag Russia M1 Nail Arzukhanov - Flag Greece Tony Diamantidis 1:0 (5,11:9,92)
51 Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl - Flag France Arnaud Colson 0:1 (4,80:8,40)
52 Flag Italy Vittorio Mole - Flag Italy M3 Henri Sharra 0:1 (5,91:5,10)
53 Flag United States G2 Neil Kazaross - Flag Lebanon Joe Bernaba 1:0 (4,63:4,55)
54 Flag Croatia Willi Preskar - Flag Romania Lica Molan 1:0 (7,43:12,59)
55 Flag Italy G3 Lorenzo Rinaldo - Flag Romania G3 Virgil Tudose 1:0 (3,23:2,59)
56 Flag Romania Tiberiu Bostan - Flag Japan Naoki Iketani 0:1 (7,93:5,25)
57 Flag Romania Dan Adrian - Flag United States G2 Dmitriy Obukhov 0:1 (8,93:3,97)
58 Flag Denmark Jonas Moehrdel - Flag Russia Andrei Bessonov 0:1 (4,70:13,01)
59 Flag Greece Margaret Diamantidis - Flag France Stephan Chiron 1:0 (14,48:6,70)
60 Flag Great Britain M2 Chris Rogers - Flag Bahamas Gary Fox 1:0 (5,77:9,87)
61 Flag United States Robert Wachtel - Flag Denmark Martin Foldager 0:1 (5,54:6,43)
62 Flag Norway Karl Frogner - Flag Austria Greti Mayr 1:0 (6,02:11,24)
63 Flag Australia Terry Christodoulou - Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen 0:1 (9,30:3,41)
64 Flag Norway Per Fuglesang - Flag Italy Gianni Pretto 1:0 (10,80:14,30)
65 Flag Switzerland Andres Städeli - Flag Greece Stylianos Ktistakis 1:0 (6,97:9,79)
66 Flag Russia Konstantin Inozemtsev - Flag France Emmanuel Lardy 1:0 (6,92:6,11)
Round 5
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Japan Shibano Ryunosuke - Flag Switzerland Andres Städeli 1:0 (6,90:7,78)
2 Flag Austria M2 Stefan Parlow - Flag Greece Michail Proukakis 0:1 (6,93:7,59)
3 Flag Norway Sven Wisloff Nilssen - Flag Italy Fabrizio Lo Surdo 1:0 (7,93:3,81)
4 Flag Italy Franco Tosin - Flag Denmark G1 Lars Trabolt 0:1 (6,59:2,35)
5 Flag Germany Markus Klein - Flag Czech M3 Eva Zizkova 0:1 (5,54:4,91)
6 Flag United States G2 Dmitriy Obukhov - Flag Sweden Patrick Kimari 0:1 (5,58:6,83)
7 Flag Japan Naoki Iketani - Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl 0:1 (4,01:5,60)
8 Flag Russia Andrey Sokolovskiy - Flag Italy Vittorio Mole 1:0 (6,73:6,69)
9 Flag Moldavia Cristian Ghena - Flag Greece Margaret Diamantidis 1:0 (8,74:10,26)
10 Flag Norway M1 Thorleif Reisvold - Flag Germany Uli Woelki 1:0 (5,97:4,58)
11 Flag Italy G3 Lorenzo Rinaldo - Flag Denmark Jonas Moehrdel 0:1 (4,97:4,92)
12 Flag France Xavier Pichon - Flag United States G2 Steve Sax 1:0 (9,07:4,43)
13 Flag Czech Martin Stemberka - Flag Romania Dan Adrian 1:0 (5,98:6,33)
14 Flag Sweden G3 Roland Sahlén - Flag Russia Denis Mikhaylov 1:0 (5,37:7,41)
15 Flag Greece Tony Diamantidis - Flag United States Robert Wachtel 0:1 (8,98:6,94)
16 Flag Germany Eric Stoppa - Flag Sweden Laila Leonhardt 0:1 (7,13:4,63)
17 Flag Denmark G2 Thomas Myhr - Flag Italy Antonio Anelli 1:0 (8,28:7,77)
18 Flag Bahamas Gary Fox - Flag Great Britain Nils Figenschou 1:0 (14,42:13,49)
19 Flag Czech Jan Cerny - Flag Australia Terry Christodoulou 1:0 (3,01:7,79)
20 Flag Romania M1 Stelian Iancu - Flag Austria M2 Wolfgang Bacher 0:1 (6,18:5,99)
21 Flag Romania Michael Neagu - Flag Italy G3 Giorgio Castellano 0:1 (6,50:6,37)
22 Flag Austria Walter Schmid - Flag Greece Andreas Tolias 0:1 (13,73:6,88)
23 Flag Norway Karl Frogner - Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili 0:1 (7,30:3,67)
24 Flag Greece Stylianos Ktistakis - Flag Great Britain James Newman 0:1 (10,04:11,58)
25 Flag Georgia Karen Sarkisyan - Flag Germany Mike Friedrich 1:0 (3,05:10,21)
26 Flag Germany Michael Weidner - Flag Romania Tiberiu Bostan 1:0 (9,72:5,10)
27 Flag Denmark Steen Oernvig - Flag Romania M2 Radu Ciortan 1:0 (4,18:6,56)
28 Flag United States M1 Alfred Mamlet - Flag Austria Kristoffer Hötzeneder 1:0 (4,39:8,33)
29 Flag Spain Jorge Alberto Dátola Leopoldo - Flag Italy Antonio Iaquinta 1:0 (14,44:11,00)
30 Flag Russia Leyla Zaloutskaya - Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann 1:0 (kontumaz)
31 Flag Romania M2 Sergiu Malis - Flag Denmark Michael Krakus 1:0 (7,66:6,23)
32 Flag Romania Maricel Ciubotariu - Flag Russia Oleg Zherdev 1:0 (7,79:22,61)
33 Flag Norway M1 Hans Marius Eikseth - Flag Austria M2 Friedrich Rattinger 0:1 (4,48:4,76)
34 Flag Denmark Martin Foldager - Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat 0:1 (5,42:8,42)
35 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Velid Nazdrajić - Flag Greece Kostas Raissis 0:1 (7,10:7,77)
36 Flag Argentina Fernando Neumark - Flag Germany Henning Frick 1:0 (5,01:5,30)
37 Flag Spain Ruben Sineriz Fernandez - Flag Bulgaria Bogidar Iliev 0:1 (9,62:4,46)
38 Flag Russia Andrei Bessonov - Flag Hungary Laszlo Mike 0:1 (15,58:7,85)
39 Flag Norway Merzuk Jugo - Flag Russia M1 Nail Arzukhanov 0:1 (4,71:3,35)
40 Flag Greece Michalis Manolios - Flag Poland Wojciech Bator 1:0 (4,93:6,73)
41 Flag France Jean-Christophe Play - Flag Croatia Willi Preskar 1:0 (24,57:3,58)
42 Flag Great Britain Mark Robinson - Flag Italy G3 Carlo Melzi 0:1 (13,30:4,19)
43 Flag United States Steven Waller - Flag Greece Georgios Ntislis 0:1 (8,99:7,47)
44 Flag Hungary Daniel Kocsis - Flag Germany Rodryk Schönfeld 1:0 (4,70:6,11)
45 Flag Switzerland Armin Dugan - Flag United States G2 Neil Kazaross 1:0 (13,22:2,41)
46 Flag Romania M1 Florin Popa - Flag Russia Alex Ars 1:0 (6,86:6,21)
47 Flag Poland Karol Szczerek - Flag Austria M1 Bernhard Mayr 1:0 (3,93:3,64)
48 Flag Italy M3 Henri Sharra - Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec 0:1 (2,07:3,97)
49 Flag France Emmanuel Lardy - Flag Italy Diego Balgera 0:1 (9,92:10,23)
50 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis 1:0 (4,13:3,38)
51 Flag Lebanon Joe Bernaba - Flag Great Britain Julia Hayward 0:1 (8,02:13,24)
52 Flag Switzerland Georges Grünbaum - Flag Germany Volker Schneider 0:1 (5,34:5,05)
53 Flag Romania G3 Virgil Tudose - Flag Canada Kamran Kheirani 0:1 (2,25:6,09)
54 Flag Austria M2 Mario Lazzer - Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli 1:0 (6,21:6,15)
55 Flag France Arnaud Colson - Flag Russia Mikhail Beresnev 0:1 (5,33:12,31)
56 Flag Great Britain Andrew Selby - Flag Romania D.S.Dan Pascu 1:0 (7,63:31,13)
57 Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev - Flag Greece Georgios Lazaris 0:1 (3,98:4,62)
58 Flag South Korea Michael Norberg - Flag Germany Volker Kniess 0:1 (7,01:6,14)
59 Flag Hungary Janos Baranyai - Flag Norway Per Fuglesang 1:0 (5,15:13,32)
60 Flag Switzerland Thibaud Thompson - Flag Germany Torsten Lux 0:1 (6,14:3,20)
61 Flag Romania Lica Molan - Flag United States Boris Dekhtyar 0:1 (11,04:6,31)
62 Flag Austria Greti Mayr - Flag Turkey Berkant Bilgi 0:1 (11,13:7,00)
63 Flag France Stephan Chiron - Flag Russia Konstantin Inozemtsev 0:1 (22,48:19,30)
64 Flag Bulgaria Petyo Marinov - Flag Romania Adrian Staicu 1:0 (7,83:11,03)
65 Flag United States Jason Pack - Flag France Michel Moll 0:1 (kontumaz)
66 Flag Switzerland Ercan Recan - Flag Israel Adam Prager 1:0 (8,55:6,83)
67 Flag Austria Andreas Fischer - Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch 0:1 (6,87:9,64)
68 Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic - Flag Norway G2 Elias Kritikos 0:1 (3,28:2,95)
69 Flag Italy Gianni Pretto - Flag Italy M3 Gianlazzaro Sanna 0:1 (14,92:7,16)
70 Flag France Antoine Levitre - Flag Iran M3 Jalil Khalili 0:1 (12,36:5,00)
71 Flag United States Joseph Russell - Flag Great Britain M2 Chris Rogers 0:1 (7,21:4,90)
Round 4
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag United States Boris Dekhtyar - Flag Austria M2 Stefan Parlow 0:1 (4,13:5,90)
2 Flag Turkey Berkant Bilgi - Flag Norway Sven Wisloff Nilssen 0:1 (4,70:5,49)
3 Flag Switzerland Andres Städeli - Flag Italy Franco Tosin 0:1 (5,54:5,52)
4 Flag Russia Konstantin Inozemtsev - Flag Germany Markus Klein 0:1 (7,67:4,87)
5 Flag Romania Adrian Staicu - Flag United States G2 Dmitriy Obukhov 1:0 (7,87:2,62)
6 Flag Italy Fabrizio Lo Surdo - Flag Japan Naoki Iketani 1:0 (5,73:4,11)
7 Flag Greece Michail Proukakis - Flag Russia Andrey Sokolovskiy 1:0 (4,15:5,85)
8 Flag France Michel Moll - Flag Moldavia Cristian Ghena 0:1 (8,86:7,09)
9 Flag Denmark G1 Lars Trabolt - Flag Norway M1 Thorleif Reisvold 1:0 (3,25:4,99)
10 Flag Czech M3 Eva Zizkova - Flag Italy G3 Lorenzo Rinaldo 0:1 Logo XG
11 Flag Sweden Patrick Kimari - Flag France Xavier Pichon 1:0 (6,55:14,44)
12 Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl - Flag Czech Martin Stemberka 0:1 (5,93:12,09)
13 Flag Italy Vittorio Mole - Flag Sweden G3 Roland Sahlén 0:1 (9,24:2,70)
14 Flag Greece Margaret Diamantidis - Flag Greece Tony Diamantidis 1:0 (18,79:13,89)
15 Flag Germany Uli Woelki - Flag Germany Eric Stoppa 0:1 (9,10:5,70)
16 Flag Denmark Jonas Moehrdel - Flag Denmark G2 Thomas Myhr 0:1 (5,84:3,05)
17 Flag United States G2 Steve Sax - Flag Bahamas Gary Fox 1:0 (7,60:13,08)
18 Flag Israel Adam Prager - Flag Czech Jan Cerny 0:1 (7,72:6,17)
19 Flag Russia Denis Mikhaylov - Flag Romania M1 Stelian Iancu 0:1 (10,39:4,54)
20 Flag Romania Dan Adrian - Flag Romania Michael Neagu 0:1 (7,47:3,51)
21 Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch - Flag Austria Walter Schmid 1:0 (6,99:12,01)
22 Flag Norway G2 Elias Kritikos - Flag Norway Karl Frogner 1:0 (3,76:9,61)
23 Flag Italy M3 Gianlazzaro Sanna - Flag Greece Stylianos Ktistakis 1:0 (4,64:8,22)
24 Flag Iran M3 Jalil Khalili - Flag Georgia Karen Sarkisyan 1:0 (4,01:2,61)
25 Flag Great Britain M2 Chris Rogers - Flag Germany Michael Weidner 0:1 (8,25:8,00)
26 Flag United States Robert Wachtel - Flag Denmark Steen Oernvig 0:1 (2,98:6,20)
27 Flag Sweden Laila Leonhardt - Flag Spain Jorge Alberto Dátola Leopoldo 0:1 (7,43:9,81)
28 Flag Italy Antonio Anelli - Flag United States M1 Alfred Mamlet 0:1 (5,54:5,41)
29 Flag Great Britain Nils Figenschou - Flag Russia Leyla Zaloutskaya 1:0 (14,91:9,10)
30 Flag Australia Terry Christodoulou - Flag Romania M2 Sergiu Malis 0:1 (12,56:4,63)
31 Flag Austria M2 Wolfgang Bacher - Flag Denmark Martin Foldager 1:0 (5,36:4,07)
32 Flag Italy G3 Giorgio Castellano - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Velid Nazdrajić 1:0 (2,39:5,97)
33 Flag Greece Andreas Tolias - Flag Argentina Fernando Neumark 1:0 (5,16:3,48)
34 Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili - Flag Spain Ruben Sineriz Fernandez 1:0 (8,34:6,06)
35 Flag Great Britain James Newman - Flag Norway Merzuk Jugo 1:0 (6,87:6,50)
36 Flag Germany Mike Friedrich - Flag Russia Andrei Bessonov 1:0 (12,13:15,48)
37 Flag Romania Tiberiu Bostan - Flag Greece Michalis Manolios 1:0 (10,18:3,60)
38 Flag Romania M2 Radu Ciortan - Flag France Jean-Christophe Play 0:1 (7,87:17,97)
39 Flag Austria Kristoffer Hötzeneder - Flag Great Britain Mark Robinson 1:0 (3,00:11,89)
40 Flag Italy Antonio Iaquinta - Flag United States Steven Waller 0:1 (12,70:12,87)
41 Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann - Flag Hungary Daniel Kocsis 0:1 (8,44:9,59)
42 Flag Denmark Michael Krakus - Flag Switzerland Armin Dugan 0:1 (4,66:15,95)
43 Flag Russia Oleg Zherdev - Flag Poland Karol Szczerek 0:1 (10,08:4,89)
44 Flag Austria M2 Friedrich Rattinger - Flag France Emmanuel Lardy 0:1 (4,01:9,60)
45 Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat - Flag Italy M3 Henri Sharra 1:0 (5,09:2,83)
46 Flag Greece Kostas Raissis - Flag Lebanon Joe Bernaba 1:0 (9,67:3,47)
47 Flag Germany Henning Frick - Flag Switzerland Georges Grünbaum 0:1 (4,45:6,76)
48 Flag Bulgaria Bogidar Iliev - Flag Romania G3 Virgil Tudose 1:0 (4,25:3,10)
49 Flag Hungary Laszlo Mike - Flag Austria M2 Mario Lazzer 0:1 (4,96:2,91)
50 Flag Russia M1 Nail Arzukhanov - Flag France Arnaud Colson 0:1 (3,66:5,59)
51 Flag Poland Wojciech Bator - Flag Great Britain Andrew Selby 1:0 (5,46:6,94)
52 Flag Croatia Willi Preskar - Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev 0:1 (6,77:2,27)
53 Flag Italy G3 Carlo Melzi - Flag South Korea Michael Norberg 1:0 (4,38:4,79)
54 Flag Greece Georgios Ntislis - Flag Hungary Janos Baranyai 1:0 (5,83:3,65)
55 Flag Germany Rodryk Schönfeld - Flag Switzerland Thibaud Thompson 1:0 (8,38:5,76)
56 Flag United States G2 Neil Kazaross - Flag Romania Lica Molan 0:1 (4,07:5,99)
57 Flag Russia Alex Ars - Flag Austria Greti Mayr 1:0 (5,91:19,53)
58 Flag Austria M1 Bernhard Mayr - Flag Bulgaria Petyo Marinov 1:0 (2,75:6,27)
59 Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec - Flag France Stephan Chiron 1:0 (6,35:11,33)
60 Flag Italy Diego Balgera - Flag Switzerland Ercan Recan 1:0 (11,60:8,42)
61 Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis - Flag United States Jason Pack 1:0 (kontumaz)
62 Flag Great Britain Julia Hayward - Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic 1:0 (12,28:5,11)
63 Flag Germany Volker Schneider - Flag Austria Andreas Fischer 0:1 (7,96:5,33)
64 Flag Canada Kamran Kheirani - Flag France Antoine Levitre 1:0 (11,22:13,14)
65 Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli - Flag Italy Gianni Pretto 1:0 (6,43:13,57)
66 Flag Russia Mikhail Beresnev - Flag Japan Shibano Ryunosuke 0:1 (7,98:10,20)
67 Flag Romania D.S.Dan Pascu - Flag United States Joseph Russell 0:1 (29,22:3,53)
68 Flag Norway Per Fuglesang - Flag Norway M1 Hans Marius Eikseth 0:1 (13,44:7,73)
69 Flag Greece Georgios Lazaris - Flag Romania Maricel Ciubotariu 1:0 (5,34:9,04)
70 Flag Germany Volker Kniess - Flag Romania M1 Florin Popa 1:0 (4,99:4,74)
71 Flag Germany Torsten Lux - Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen 1:0 (4,56:5,03)
Round 3
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Japan Shibano Ryunosuke - Flag Turkey Berkant Bilgi 0:1 (8,02:9,24)
2 Flag Austria M2 Stefan Parlow - Flag Italy Fabrizio Lo Surdo 1:0 (4,84:4,68)
3 Flag Norway Sven Wisloff Nilssen - Flag Greece Michail Proukakis 1:0 (4,62:6,56)
4 Flag Italy Franco Tosin - Flag France Michel Moll 0:1 (13,38:13,29)
5 Flag Germany Markus Klein - Flag Denmark G1 Lars Trabolt 1:0 (3,77:3,95)
6 Flag United States G2 Dmitriy Obukhov - Flag Czech M3 Eva Zizkova 0:1 (1,78:5,20)
7 Flag Japan Naoki Iketani - Flag Sweden Patrick Kimari 0:1 (4,43:5,38)
8 Flag Russia Andrey Sokolovskiy - Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl 1:0 (7,11:5,50)
9 Flag Moldavia Cristian Ghena - Flag Italy Vittorio Mole 1:0 (8,02:6,71)
10 Flag Norway M1 Thorleif Reisvold - Flag Greece Margaret Diamantidis 1:0 (4,25:10,94)
11 Flag Italy G3 Lorenzo Rinaldo - Flag Germany Uli Woelki 0:1 (4,66:4,61)
12 Flag France Xavier Pichon - Flag Denmark Jonas Moehrdel 1:0 (9,86:6,71)
13 Flag Czech Martin Stemberka - Flag Russia Denis Mikhaylov 0:1 (8,19:7,78)
14 Flag Sweden G3 Roland Sahlén - Flag Romania Dan Adrian 1:0 (4,66:8,83)
15 Flag Greece Tony Diamantidis - Flag Great Britain M2 Chris Rogers 1:0 (8,73:11,26)
16 Flag Germany Eric Stoppa - Flag United States Robert Wachtel 1:0 (6,65:5,30)
17 Flag Denmark G2 Thomas Myhr - Flag Sweden Laila Leonhardt 0:1 (2,64:4,35)
18 Flag Bahamas Gary Fox - Flag Italy Antonio Anelli 0:1 (12,81:9,99)
19 Flag Czech Jan Cerny - Flag Great Britain Nils Figenschou 1:0 (4,29:11,53)
20 Flag Romania M1 Stelian Iancu - Flag Australia Terry Christodoulou 1:0 (7,19:14,28)
21 Flag Romania Michael Neagu - Flag Austria M2 Wolfgang Bacher 1:0 (2,54:5,25)
22 Flag Austria Walter Schmid - Flag Italy G3 Giorgio Castellano 0:1 (18,19:5,10)
23 Flag Norway Karl Frogner - Flag Greece Andreas Tolias 0:1 (6,83:4,95)
24 Flag Greece Stylianos Ktistakis - Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili 0:1 (5,27:5,27)
25 Flag Georgia Karen Sarkisyan - Flag Great Britain James Newman 1:0 (4,03:8,34)
26 Flag Germany Michael Weidner - Flag Germany Mike Friedrich 0:1 (8,49:9,68)
27 Flag Denmark Steen Oernvig - Flag Romania Tiberiu Bostan 1:0 (5,62:7,87)
28 Flag United States M1 Alfred Mamlet - Flag Romania M2 Radu Ciortan 1:0 (4,19:4,29)
29 Flag Spain Jorge Alberto Dátola Leopoldo - Flag Austria Kristoffer Hötzeneder 1:0 (8,03:6,05)
30 Flag Russia Leyla Zaloutskaya - Flag Italy Antonio Iaquinta 1:0 (kontumaz)
31 Flag Romania M2 Sergiu Malis - Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann 1:0 (4,64:4,71)
32 Flag Romania Maricel Ciubotariu - Flag Denmark Michael Krakus 0:1 (7,71:6,83)
33 Flag Norway M1 Hans Marius Eikseth - Flag Russia Oleg Zherdev 1:0 (5,05:19,72)
34 Flag Denmark Martin Foldager - Flag Austria M2 Friedrich Rattinger 0:1 (4,82:3,61)
35 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Velid Nazdrajić - Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat 0:1 (6,62:1,06)
36 Flag Argentina Fernando Neumark - Flag Greece Kostas Raissis 1:0 (4,67:8,35)
37 Flag Spain Ruben Sineriz Fernandez - Flag Germany Henning Frick 1:0 (6,29:3,37)
38 Flag Russia Andrei Bessonov - Flag Bulgaria Bogidar Iliev 0:1 (9,99:2,69)
39 Flag Norway Merzuk Jugo - Flag Hungary Laszlo Mike 1:0 (5,01:6,60)
40 Flag Greece Michalis Manolios - Flag Russia M1 Nail Arzukhanov 1:0 (3,73:4,05)
41 Flag France Jean-Christophe Play - Flag Poland Wojciech Bator 0:1 (14,46:3,32)
42 Flag Great Britain Mark Robinson - Flag Croatia Willi Preskar 0:1 (30,45:9,67)
43 Flag United States Steven Waller - Flag Italy G3 Carlo Melzi 1:0 (11,06:5,73)
44 Flag Hungary Daniel Kocsis - Flag Greece Georgios Ntislis 1:0 (9,23:9,70)
45 Flag Switzerland Armin Dugan - Flag Germany Rodryk Schönfeld 0:1 (9,76:5,26)
46 Flag Romania M1 Florin Popa - Flag United States G2 Neil Kazaross 0:1 (6,77:4,66)
47 Flag Poland Karol Szczerek - Flag Russia Alex Ars 0:1 (5,69:4,61)
48 Flag Italy M3 Henri Sharra - Flag Austria M1 Bernhard Mayr 1:0 (4,08:5,23)
49 Flag France Emmanuel Lardy - Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec 0:1 (6,27:6,78)
50 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Italy Diego Balgera 0:1 (4,23:11,79)
51 Flag Lebanon Joe Bernaba - Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis 0:1 (8,74:2,71)
52 Flag Switzerland Georges Grünbaum - Flag Great Britain Julia Hayward 0:1 (10,28:8,88)
53 Flag Romania G3 Virgil Tudose - Flag Germany Volker Schneider 1:0 (5,47:5,27)
54 Flag Austria M2 Mario Lazzer - Flag Canada Kamran Kheirani 1:0 (4,49:7,18)
55 Flag France Arnaud Colson - Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli 1:0 (4,70:5,08)
56 Flag Great Britain Andrew Selby - Flag Russia Mikhail Beresnev 0:1 (15,51:13,91)
57 Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev - Flag Romania D.S.Dan Pascu 1:0 (4,42:31,73)
58 Flag South Korea Michael Norberg - Flag Norway Per Fuglesang 0:1 (4,78:13,59)
59 Flag Hungary Janos Baranyai - Flag Greece Georgios Lazaris 1:0 (5,16:5,40)
60 Flag Switzerland Thibaud Thompson - Flag Germany Volker Kniess 1:0 (4,43:7,64)
61 Flag Romania Lica Molan - Flag Germany Torsten Lux 0:1 (7,33:5,49)
62 Flag Austria Greti Mayr - Flag United States Boris Dekhtyar 0:1 (11,36:4,08)
63 Flag France Stephan Chiron - Flag Switzerland Andres Städeli 0:1 (18,87:14,94)
64 Flag Bulgaria Petyo Marinov - Flag Russia Konstantin Inozemtsev 1:0 (4,18:5,12)
65 Flag United States Jason Pack - Flag Romania Adrian Staicu 0:1 (kontumaz)
66 Flag Switzerland Ercan Recan - Flag United States G2 Steve Sax 0:1 (9,49:3,11)
67 Flag Austria Andreas Fischer - Flag Israel Adam Prager 1:0 (4,39:4,74)
68 Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic - Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch 1:0 (2,81:6,92)
69 Flag Italy Gianni Pretto - Flag Norway G2 Elias Kritikos 1:0 (21,24:6,07)
70 Flag France Antoine Levitre - Flag Italy M3 Gianlazzaro Sanna 0:1 (7,89:3,36)
71 Flag United States Joseph Russell - Flag Iran M3 Jalil Khalili 1:0 (4,72:8,49)
Round 2
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag United States Boris Dekhtyar - Flag Japan Shibano Ryunosuke 0:1 (7,21:10,32)
2 Flag Turkey Berkant Bilgi - Flag Austria M2 Stefan Parlow 1:0 (3,80:3,65)
3 Flag Switzerland Andres Städeli - Flag Norway Sven Wisloff Nilssen 0:1 (9,13:5,68)
4 Flag Russia Konstantin Inozemtsev - Flag Italy Franco Tosin 0:1 (8,46:8,17)
5 Flag Romania Adrian Staicu - Flag Germany Markus Klein 1:0 (7,61:5,87)
6 Flag Italy Fabrizio Lo Surdo - Flag United States G2 Dmitriy Obukhov 1:0 (2,22:5,07)
7 Flag Greece Michail Proukakis - Flag Japan Naoki Iketani 0:1 (4,56:5,34)
8 Flag France Michel Moll - Flag Russia Andrey Sokolovskiy 1:0 (10,75:10,53)
9 Flag Denmark G1 Lars Trabolt - Flag Moldavia Cristian Ghena 0:1 (2,36:8,20)
10 Flag Czech M3 Eva Zizkova - Flag Norway M1 Thorleif Reisvold 1:0 (8,09:7,01)
11 Flag Sweden Patrick Kimari - Flag Italy G3 Lorenzo Rinaldo 1:0 (6,46:3,12)
12 Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl - Flag France Xavier Pichon 0:1 (6,89:14,77)
13 Flag Italy Vittorio Mole - Flag Czech Martin Stemberka 1:0 (7,01:7,74)
14 Flag Greece Margaret Diamantidis - Flag Sweden G3 Roland Sahlén 0:1 (9,91:3,84)
15 Flag Germany Uli Woelki - Flag Greece Tony Diamantidis 0:1 (7,83:10,43)
16 Flag Denmark Jonas Moehrdel - Flag Germany Eric Stoppa 0:1 (4,69:3,53)
17 Flag United States G2 Steve Sax - Flag Denmark G2 Thomas Myhr 0:1 (3,47:3,89)
18 Flag Israel Adam Prager - Flag Bahamas Gary Fox 1:0 (9,26:15,43)
19 Flag Russia Denis Mikhaylov - Flag Czech Jan Cerny 1:0 (5,91:3,82)
20 Flag Romania Dan Adrian - Flag Romania M1 Stelian Iancu 1:0 (6,06:5,37)
21 Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch - Flag Romania Michael Neagu 0:1 (12,36:3,00)
22 Flag Norway G2 Elias Kritikos - Flag Austria Walter Schmid 1:0 (3,53:18,80)
23 Flag Italy M3 Gianlazzaro Sanna - Flag Norway Karl Frogner 1:0 (8,53:16,54)
24 Flag Iran M3 Jalil Khalili - Flag Greece Stylianos Ktistakis 0:1 (4,87:8,81)
25 Flag Great Britain M2 Chris Rogers - Flag Georgia Karen Sarkisyan 0:1 (6,50:3,66)
26 Flag United States Robert Wachtel - Flag Germany Michael Weidner 0:1 (3,86:7,87)
27 Flag Sweden Laila Leonhardt - Flag United States M1 Alfred Mamlet 1:0 (4,57:5,94)
28 Flag Italy Antonio Anelli - Flag Denmark Steen Oernvig 1:0 (8,18:7,87)
29 Flag Great Britain Nils Figenschou - Flag Spain Jorge Alberto Dátola Leopoldo 1:0 (9,58:7,18)
30 Flag Australia Terry Christodoulou - Flag Russia Leyla Zaloutskaya 0:1 (14,10:5,05)
31 Flag Austria M2 Wolfgang Bacher - Flag Norway M1 Hans Marius Eikseth 1:0 (5,88:5,97)
32 Flag Italy G3 Giorgio Castellano - Flag Denmark Martin Foldager 1:0 (4,53:5,36)
33 Flag Greece Andreas Tolias - Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Velid Nazdrajić 1:0 (6,32:10,38)
34 Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili - Flag Argentina Fernando Neumark 1:0 (6,01:4,30)
35 Flag Great Britain James Newman - Flag Russia Andrei Bessonov 1:0 (7,56:17,98)
36 Flag Germany Mike Friedrich - Flag Spain Ruben Sineriz Fernandez 1:0 (8,35:7,21)
37 Flag Romania Tiberiu Bostan - Flag Norway Merzuk Jugo 0:1 (5,42:5,88)
38 Flag Romania M2 Radu Ciortan - Flag Greece Michalis Manolios 0:1 (8,35:6,30)
39 Flag Austria Kristoffer Hötzeneder - Flag France Jean-Christophe Play 1:0 (8,45:18,07)
40 Flag Italy Antonio Iaquinta - Flag Great Britain Mark Robinson 0:1 (13,71:14,07)
41 Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann - Flag United States Steven Waller 0:1 (3,63:9,20)
42 Flag Denmark Michael Krakus - Flag Hungary Daniel Kocsis 1:0 (4,50:8,68)
43 Flag Russia Oleg Zherdev - Flag Romania M1 Florin Popa 0:1 (21,36:5,54)
44 Flag Austria M2 Friedrich Rattinger - Flag Italy M3 Henri Sharra 0:1 (2,60:5,17)
45 Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat - Flag France Emmanuel Lardy 1:0 (5,76:8,08)
46 Flag Greece Kostas Raissis - Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen 1:0 (8,63:4,48)
47 Flag Germany Henning Frick - Flag Lebanon Joe Bernaba 0:1 (7,21:3,27)
48 Flag Bulgaria Bogidar Iliev - Flag Switzerland Georges Grünbaum 0:1 (5,56:4,51)
49 Flag Hungary Laszlo Mike - Flag Romania G3 Virgil Tudose 1:0 (7,11:3,02)
50 Flag Russia M1 Nail Arzukhanov - Flag Austria M2 Mario Lazzer 0:1 (4,42:1,49)
51 Flag Poland Wojciech Bator - Flag France Arnaud Colson 1:0 (5,37:5,69)
52 Flag Croatia Willi Preskar - Flag Great Britain Andrew Selby 0:1 (8,33:9,12)
53 Flag Italy G3 Carlo Melzi - Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev 0:1 (4,33:4,96)
54 Flag Greece Georgios Ntislis - Flag South Korea Michael Norberg 0:1 (3,90:9,04)
55 Flag Germany Rodryk Schönfeld - Flag Hungary Janos Baranyai 0:1 (4,70:3,19)
56 Flag United States G2 Neil Kazaross - Flag Switzerland Thibaud Thompson 0:1 (4,45:3,54)
57 Flag Russia Alex Ars - Flag Romania Lica Molan 1:0 (4,48:5,26)
58 Flag Austria M1 Bernhard Mayr - Flag France Stephan Chiron 0:1 (5,61:9,17)
59 Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec - Flag Bulgaria Petyo Marinov 0:1 (6,83:4,19)
60 Flag Italy Diego Balgera - Flag United States Jason Pack 1:0 (kontumaz)
61 Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis - Flag Switzerland Ercan Recan 1:0 (3,62:4,67)
62 Flag Great Britain Julia Hayward - Flag Austria Andreas Fischer 0:1 (7,56:3,90)
63 Flag Germany Volker Schneider - Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic 1:0 (4,44:2,67)
64 Flag Canada Kamran Kheirani - Flag Italy Gianni Pretto 1:0 (13,10:16,74)
65 Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli - Flag France Antoine Levitre 1:0 (11,04:13,57)
66 Flag Russia Mikhail Beresnev - Flag United States Joseph Russell 1:0 (14,83:6,82)
67 Flag Romania D.S.Dan Pascu - Flag Romania M2 Sergiu Malis 0:1 (20,27:5,88)
68 Flag Norway Per Fuglesang - Flag Romania Maricel Ciubotariu 0:1 (12,09:7,73)
69 Flag Greece Georgios Lazaris - Flag Switzerland Armin Dugan 1:0 (4,18:14,71)
70 Flag Germany Volker Kniess - Flag Poland Karol Szczerek 0:1 (7,54:4,35)
71 Flag Germany Torsten Lux - Flag Austria Greti Mayr 1:0 (3,26:10,93)
Round 1
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Japan Shibano Ryunosuke - Flag Great Britain Julia Hayward 1:0 (7,48:10,15)
2 Flag Austria M2 Stefan Parlow - Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch 1:0 (7,24:6,72)
3 Flag Norway Sven Wisloff Nilssen - Flag Germany Rodryk Schönfeld 0:1 (5,84:7,96)
4 Flag Italy Franco Tosin - Flag Italy G3 Carlo Melzi 0:1 (7,12:3,23)
5 Flag Germany Markus Klein - Flag Romania D.S.Dan Pascu 1:0 (7,05:23,50)
6 Flag United States G2 Dmitriy Obukhov - Flag Denmark G1 Lars Trabolt 1:0 (2,28:2,57)
7 Flag Japan Naoki Iketani - Flag Bulgaria Bogidar Iliev 0:1 (3,14:5,17)
8 Flag Russia Andrey Sokolovskiy - Flag Germany Mike Friedrich 1:0 (8,73:12,71)
9 Flag Moldavia Cristian Ghena - Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili 1:0 (14,28:5,52)
10 Flag Norway M1 Thorleif Reisvold - Flag Russia Oleg Zherdev 1:0 Logo XG
11 Flag Italy G3 Lorenzo Rinaldo - Flag Italy M3 Gianlazzaro Sanna 0:1 (2,54:5,89)
12 Flag France Xavier Pichon - Flag Austria M1 Bernhard Mayr 0:1 (8,77:6,18)
13 Flag Czech Martin Stemberka - Flag Italy G3 Giorgio Castellano 1:0 (14,12:3,15)
14 Flag Sweden G3 Roland Sahlén - Flag United States Robert Wachtel 1:0 (3,39:4,12)
15 Flag Greece Tony Diamantidis - Flag Greece Georgios Lazaris 0:1 (7,60:6,19)
16 Flag Germany Eric Stoppa - Flag Great Britain Nils Figenschou 0:1 (6,32:8,96)
17 Flag Denmark G2 Thomas Myhr - Flag Russia Mikhail Beresnev 1:0 (1,59:6,20)
18 Flag Bahamas Gary Fox - Flag Russia M1 Nail Arzukhanov 0:1 (22,33:6,92)
19 Flag Czech Jan Cerny - Flag Croatia Willi Preskar 0:1 (8,72:7,71)
20 Flag Romania M1 Stelian Iancu - Flag Italy Antonio Anelli 0:1 (3,37:5,40)
21 Flag Romania Michael Neagu - Flag Russia Alex Ars 0:1 (4,41:4,18)
22 Flag Austria Walter Schmid - Flag Germany Uli Woelki 0:1 (16,27:5,93)
23 Flag Norway Karl Frogner - Flag Romania M2 Radu Ciortan 1:0 (7,15:5,45)
24 Flag Greece Stylianos Ktistakis - Flag Czech M3 Eva Zizkova 0:1 (8,86:4,59)
25 Flag Georgia Karen Sarkisyan - Flag Italy Fabrizio Lo Surdo 0:1 (4,37:5,65)
26 Flag Germany Michael Weidner - Flag Germany Volker Kniess 1:0 (13,12:10,58)
27 Flag Denmark Steen Oernvig - Flag Sweden Laila Leonhardt 0:1 (6,59:3,38)
28 Flag United States M1 Alfred Mamlet - Flag Hungary Laszlo Mike 1:0 (5,52:8,50)
29 Flag Spain Jorge Alberto Dátola Leopoldo - Flag Australia Terry Christodoulou 0:1 (7,71:10,34)
30 Flag Russia Leyla Zaloutskaya - Flag Russia Denis Mikhaylov 0:1 (7,83:9,67)
31 Flag Romania M2 Sergiu Malis - Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis 0:1 (3,59:3,52)
32 Flag Romania Maricel Ciubotariu - Flag Austria Kristoffer Hötzeneder 0:1 (6,70:8,28)
33 Flag Norway M1 Hans Marius Eikseth - Flag Turkey Berkant Bilgi 1:0 (1,25:6,11)
34 Flag Denmark Martin Foldager - Flag Great Britain M2 Chris Rogers 1:0 (5,69:7,11)
35 Flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Velid Nazdrajić - Flag Austria M2 Wolfgang Bacher 0:1 (8,03:4,77)
36 Flag Argentina Fernando Neumark - Flag Greece Margaret Diamantidis 1:0 (5,24:25,25)
37 Flag Spain Ruben Sineriz Fernandez - Flag Great Britain James Newman 1:0 (5,58:4,30)
38 Flag Russia Andrei Bessonov - Flag United States G2 Steve Sax 1:0 (16,42:3,76)
39 Flag Norway Merzuk Jugo - Flag Germany Volker Schneider 0:1 (7,39:4,68)
40 Flag Greece Michalis Manolios - Flag Romania Dan Adrian 1:0 (4,14:4,98)
41 Flag France Jean-Christophe Play - Flag Romania Adrian Staicu 0:1 (19,03:11,02)
42 Flag Great Britain Mark Robinson - Flag Austria M2 Friedrich Rattinger 1:0 (11,83:8,18)
43 Flag United States Steven Waller - Flag Russia Konstantin Inozemtsev 1:0 (7,20:9,89)
44 Flag Hungary Daniel Kocsis - Flag Iran M3 Jalil Khalili 1:0 (4,60:8,01)
45 Flag Switzerland Armin Dugan - Flag Norway G2 Elias Kritikos 0:1 (18,78:3,30)
46 Flag Romania M1 Florin Popa - Flag Greece Georgios Ntislis 1:0 (3,98:3,62)
47 Flag Poland Karol Szczerek - Flag Canada Kamran Kheirani 1:0 (5,54:6,43)
48 Flag Italy M3 Henri Sharra - Flag Poland Wojciech Bator 0:1 (4,90:7,09)
49 Flag France Emmanuel Lardy - Flag Austria Wolfgang Wühl 0:1 (8,98:5,35)
50 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Croatia Sinisa Vrhovec 0:1 (4,81:3,60)
51 Flag Lebanon Joe Bernaba - Flag Croatia Kristijan Culjat 1:0 (8,08:5,32)
52 Flag Switzerland Georges Grünbaum - Flag France Michel Moll 1:0 (5,62:10,12)
53 Flag Romania G3 Virgil Tudose - Flag Germany Torsten Lux 0:1 (4,37:3,94)
54 Flag Austria M2 Mario Lazzer - Flag Greece Michail Proukakis 1:0 (3,48:4,79)
55 Flag France Arnaud Colson - Flag Italy Vittorio Mole 0:1 (8,43:5,60)
56 Flag Great Britain Andrew Selby - Flag Sweden Patrick Kimari 1:0 (6,45:7,09)
57 Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev - Flag Norway Per Fuglesang 1:0 (4,95:13,98)
58 Flag South Korea Michael Norberg - Flag Italy Antonio Iaquinta 1:0 (5,96:10,54)
59 Flag Hungary Janos Baranyai - Flag Israel Adam Prager 0:1 (5,79:5,38)
60 Flag Switzerland Thibaud Thompson - Flag Romania Tiberiu Bostan 1:0 (4,79:8,72)
61 Flag Romania Lica Molan - Flag Greece Kostas Raissis 1:0 (6,49:8,03)
62 Flag Austria Greti Mayr - Flag Switzerland Andres Städeli 1:0 (10,50:14,15)
63 Flag France Stephan Chiron - Flag Italy Diego Balgera 0:1 (11,63:9,21)
64 Flag Bulgaria Petyo Marinov - Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann 1:0 (4,99:5,64)
65 Flag United States Jason Pack - Flag United States Boris Dekhtyar 0:1 (4,90:5,88)
66 Flag Switzerland Ercan Recan - Flag Germany Henning Frick 1:0 (kontumaz)
67 Flag Austria Andreas Fischer - Flag Hungary Katalin Veszeli 1:0 (2,72:6,18)
68 Flag Croatia G3 Mislav Kovacic - Flag Denmark Jonas Moehrdel 1:0 (4,92:9,79)
69 Flag Italy Gianni Pretto - Flag Denmark Michael Krakus 0:1 (11,99:3,97)
70 Flag France Antoine Levitre - Flag United States G2 Neil Kazaross 0:1 (16,72:2,61)
71 Flag United States Joseph Russell - Flag Greece Andreas Tolias 1:0 (4,13:7,52)