WBIF recommends Premium Membership at BG Studio Heroes!!

Premium Membership guarantees us all an independent server for the future!!

WBIF Tourn.

Tournament
Schedules
Date Pairing     Result PR
Flag Austria M1 Bernhard Mayr ( taulajoe ) - Flag Malta Claus Elken ( Elken ) 1:0 Logo XG
Flag Sweden Joachim Lindgren ( Hesekiel2517 ) - Flag Great Britain Salvador Leong ( luv2hitu ) 1:0 Logo XG
Flag Switzerland Thibaud Thompson ( Beaverorpass ) - Flag Romania M2 Catalin Bucur ( branco1304 ) 1:0 Logo XG
Flag Turkey Fuat Hakan Uncuoglu ( fuatuncuoglu ) - Flag Italy G3 Carlo Melzi ( melzino ) 0:1 Logo XG
Flag Germany Mehrzad Jarrah-Layegh ( paschmalauf ) - Flag Germany Volker Sonnabend ( VSonnabend ) 0:1 Logo XG
Flag Germany Marcel Geist ( DerGeist ) - Flag Great Britain M2 Chris Rogers ( keen2learn ) 0:1 Logo XG
Flag Switzerland Andres Städeli ( andruschg ) - Flag Austria M2 Mario Lazzer ( johndoe ) 1:0 Logo XG
Flag Turkey Caner Cetin ( Marbury06 ) - Flag Italy M3 Fabio Cultrera ( fabio474 ) 1:0 Logo XG
Flag Italy Fabrizio Lo Surdo ( Onlybeaver ) - Flag Greece Giorgos Avdis ( elite ) 1:0 Logo XG
Flag Germany Juergen Kunkel ( bgjuergen54 ) - Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen ( gaztafari ) 0:1 Logo XG
Flag Norway M3 Jorn Nesdal ( supermann ) - Flag Czech Jan Cerny ( anezka ) 1:0 Logo XG
Flag Turkey Berkant Bilgi ( berkantb ) - Flag Italy M3 Edgardo Bianco ( torseddi ) 1:0 Logo XG
Flag Sweden Robert Palumbo ( Cluedo ) - Flag Great Britain Sean Clennell ( LondonGuy ) 1:0 Logo XG
Flag France Serge Dahan ( doclemage ) - Flag Great Britain John Horton ( tigereye37 ) 1:0 Logo XG
Flag Germany G3 Bernhard Kaiser ( emperor ) - Flag Denmark G2 Steen Gronbech ( Spiril ) 0:1 Logo XG
Flag Iceland Fjalarr Pall Manason ( Magnifino ) - Flag Germany Uli Woelki ( klippan ) 0:1 Logo XG
Flag Austria M2 Wolfgang Bacher ( Ophris ) - Flag Germany Henning Frick ( HenningF ) 0:1 Logo XG
03.12., 11:00 Flag Moldavia M1 Iulian Darienko ( ronaldo7 ) - Flag Norway Jon Kristian Røyset ( WC03 )
03.12., 18:00 Flag Hungary Daniel Kocsis ( kocsisd ) - Flag Great Britain Laurence May ( vexus )
03.12., 18:00 Flag Sweden Johan Furemar Miörner ( jeom ) - Flag Great Britain Anna Price ( Fishoutofwater )
03.12., 20:00 Flag Hungary Zoltan Illyés ( krakagyil ) - Flag Italy Dicky Biddle ( chelseamuffin )
03.12., 20:00 Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli ( jaweswi ) - Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch ( Urbi )
04.12., 18:00 Flag Iceland Gunnar Birnir Jonsson ( GunniB ) - Flag Germany Volker Kniess ( VKniess )
04.12., 18:00 Flag Germany Michael Weidner ( Gammonrider ) - Flag Great Britain Lawrence Powell ( lawrencepowell )
04.12., 18:00 Flag Germany Georg Lachnit-Winter ( Schorsch ) - Flag Denmark Jakob Rasmussen ( Llabba )
04.12., 18:30 Flag Norway Bjørnar Pettersen ( BGRunner ) - Flag Czech M3 Eva Zizkova ( elza )
05.12., 14:00 Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis ( costas ) - Flag Germany Jens Averkamp-Peters ( Japy )
05.12., 15:00 Flag Romania M1 Stelian Iancu ( Stelian ) - Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis ( erimitis )
06.12., 12:00 Flag Germany Denis Zmuda ( Pip167 ) - Flag Great Britain M3 Cecilia Sparke ( Sparkie )
06.12., 18:00 Flag Greece Aris Manias ( arma ) - Flag Great Britain M2 Alastair Woods ( adwoods )
06.12., 19:30 Flag Germany Peter Haßelberg ( PeHa ) - Flag Great Britain Geoff Hall ( Switch )
Standings
The standings below is a live-table. That means, that any started match between two teams is included in the table. Started matches are considered with the score after the finished single-matches.

(Example: If Island leads 1:0 against Denmark, the match will be counted as a win for Island and a lose for Denmark. If Denmark even the score with a win, the match will be counted as a drawn for both teams.)
Rank Name      
Matches
Pts.
Tie 1
PR
1. Flag Geneva club Geneva club      
6
6
13/16
5,67
2. Flag NRW Gammon NRW Gammon      
5
5
12/15
4,02
3. Flag Revenge_of_Horse Revenge_of_Horse      
6
5
12/18
5,04
4. Flag Malmö BgK Malmö BgK      
6
5
12/17
5,94
5. Flag Team Bergen Team Bergen      
6
5
12/16
5,12
6. Flag Forza Craiova Forza Craiova      
6
5
11/16
6,64
7. Flag Bristol Badasses Bristol Badasses      
6
5
11/17
5,70
8. Flag Dinosaurs Dinosaurs      
5
5
10/15
4,57
9. Flag 24point 24point      
6
5
9/15
3,95
10. Flag hrrr na ne! hrrr na ne!      
6
4
13/16
4,79
11. Flag CS CFR Ploiesti CS CFR Ploiesti      
5
4
11/15
6,01
  Flag BackgammonLondon BackgammonLondon      
5
4
11/15
6,79
13. Flag Mama Boyz Mama Boyz      
6
4
11/16
4,18
14. Flag CdBM Milan Purple Team CdBM Milan Purple Team      
6
4
11/18
4,78
15. Flag GletscherEis GletscherEis      
6
4
11/16
6,77
16. Flag Ibéricos Ibéricos      
5
4
10/15
6,86
  Flag Loversleap Loversleap      
5
4
10/15
4,25
  Flag Herning Herning      
5
4
10/15
4,98
  Flag Team Tromsø Team Tromsø      
5
4
10/15
4,62
20. Flag Cdbm Milan Blue Team Cdbm Milan Blue Team      
6
4
10/16
5,39
  Flag Videau 1 Videau 1      
6
4
10/16
7,93
22. Flag St Albans BG Club St Albans BG Club      
6
4
10/17
8,30
  Flag Frankfurter-Zogger Frankfurter-Zogger      
6
4
10/17
6,71
24. Flag Ankara Elit Kulüp Ankara Elit Kulüp      
5
4
9/15
7,41
  Flag Soirée Dansante Soirée Dansante      
5
4
9/15
4,55
26. Flag BG-Samurai BG-Samurai      
6
4
9/16
7,51
  Flag Bubbles Zürich Bubbles Zürich      
6
4
9/16
8,27
28. Flag Dinamo81 Dinamo81      
5
4
8/15
3,54
29. Flag Oslo! Oslo!      
6
4
8/15
4,32
30. Flag Star Onesti Star Onesti      
5
4
7/12
5,64
31. Flag MalteseFalcons MalteseFalcons      
6
3.5
11/17
3,78
32. Flag Mountain Boys Mountain Boys      
6
3.5
9/17
5,78
33. Flag NEBA Team A NEBA Team A      
5
3
10/15
5,27
  Flag istanbul_force istanbul_force      
5
3
10/15
4,22
35. Flag Hannover Scorpions Hannover Scorpions      
6
3
10/16
6,58
  Flag Presidents of Blunder Presidents of Blunder      
6
3
10/16
6,89
37. Flag CdBM1 CdBM1      
5
3
9/15
4,37
  Flag Cambridge Backgammon Cambridge Backgammon      
5
3
9/15
9,74
39. Flag Backgammon SzDSE Backgammon SzDSE      
5
3
9/14
5,99
40. Flag URK URK      
5
3
9/15
9,63
  Flag Scotlands 3 MustGetBeers Scotlands 3 MustGetBeers      
5
3
9/15
7,06
  Flag California-Orange California-Orange      
5
3
9/15
7,04
43. Flag Time Travelers Time Travelers      
6
3
9/16
4,66
  Flag NEBA Team B NEBA Team B      
6
3
9/16
9,15
45. Flag BGT Lampertheim BGT Lampertheim      
5
3
8/15
7,95
  Flag Los Amigos Los Amigos      
5
3
8/15
3,92
  Flag BucksGammon BucksGammon      
5
3
8/15
7,24
  Flag Ealing Ealing      
5
3
8/15
7,03
  Flag Karditsa BG Club Karditsa BG Club      
5
3
8/15
7,40
  Flag 13. Brigade 13. Brigade      
5
3
8/15
7,38
51. Flag TGIF TGIF      
6
3
8/16
7,31
52. Flag Voința Cluj Voința Cluj      
5
3
7/15
5,87
  Flag Manchester BG Bees Manchester BG Bees      
5
3
7/15
5,82
54. Flag PR-Killers PR-Killers      
5
3
7/14
7,67
55. Flag WBIF Germany ONE WBIF Germany ONE      
5
3
7/12
5,34
56. Flag SAKA Legendary SAKA Legendary      
5
3
6/15
12,05
57. Flag Worcester BG Club Worcester BG Club      
5
3
6/12
8,38
A Flag Mou SAKA Mou SAKA      
5
2
8/15
6,11
  Flag NEBA Team C NEBA Team C      
5
2
8/15
10,98
  Flag Amstergammon Amstergammon      
5
2
8/15
7,31
A Flag Iranian bg club Iranian bg club      
5
2
7/15
4,36
A Flag Buenos Aires circuit Buenos Aires circuit      
5
2
7/14
4,94
A Flag Cagliari CBC 2 Cagliari CBC 2      
5
2
7/15
10,10
  Flag Luna Rossa Luna Rossa      
5
2
7/15
15,75
  Flag TurinPoint TurinPoint      
5
2
7/15
9,69
  Flag All Stars Prague All Stars Prague      
5
2
7/15
6,44
A Flag Slavia Backgammon Club Slavia Backgammon Club      
5
2
6/15
7,31
  Flag Kalogriana BG Club Kalogriana BG Club      
5
2
6/15
10,00
  Flag Videau 2 Videau 2      
5
2
6/15
12,97
  Flag 4x4 Brașov 4x4 Brașov      
5
2
6/15
9,17
A Flag Cagliari CBC 1 Cagliari CBC 1      
5
2
5/15
7,20
A Flag BCVe 1 BCVe 1      
5
2
5/14
8,07
A Flag CityGammon CityGammon      
5
2
5/15
12,69
A Flag centurions of BG centurions of BG      
5
2
4/15
6,90
A Flag Zurich Lions Spirit Zurich Lions Spirit      
5
2
4/12
10,70
A Flag Kreisi and the Blunder Boyz Kreisi and the Blunder Boyz      
4
1
6/12
6,83
A Flag backgammon club rochelais backgammon club rochelais      
4
1
5/12
13,34
  Flag Rosaneas Rosaneas      
4
1
5/12
10,37
  Flag Union 2 London Union 2 London      
4
1
5/12
16,88
  Flag Athens Nortènos BG club Athens Nortènos BG club      
4
1
5/12
6,16
  Flag HessenCup FRA HessenCup FRA      
4
1
5/12
6,25
A Flag URK too URK too      
4
1
4/12
5,13
  Flag West BlackSea BG West BlackSea BG      
4
1
4/12
10,06
  Flag Union 3 London Union 3 London      
4
1
4/12
13,60
  Flag Hungarian Tablesport Assoc. Hungarian Tablesport Assoc.      
4
1
4/12
8,40
  Flag BCVe 3 BCVe 3      
4
1
4/12
12,91
  Flag RED Pleven RED Pleven      
4
1
4/12
6,93
  Flag BCVe 4 BCVe 4      
4
1
4/12
12,46
  Flag ELLANIOS ELLANIOS      
4
1
4/12
10,56
A Flag BELFAST BG CLUB BELFAST BG CLUB      
4
1
3/12
12,13
A Flag Union 4 London Union 4 London      
4
1
2/12
20,47
A Flag Absalon 2 Absalon 2      
4
0
3/11
10,24
A Flag Haifa BG Haifa BG      
3
1
3/8
2,37
A Flag Hirnakrobaten 3.0 Hirnakrobaten 3.0      
3
0
3/9
5,45
  Flag SAKA Rakes SAKA Rakes      
3
0
3/9
8,22
  Flag Crimson Larisa Crimson Larisa      
3
0
3/9
10,41
  Flag Absalon 1 Absalon 1      
3
0
3/9
10,63
A Flag Winnetka BG Club Winnetka BG Club      
3
0
2/9
10,39
  Flag Union 1 London Union 1 London      
3
0
2/9
16,45
  Flag BCVe 2 BCVe 2      
3
0
2/9
11,69
  Flag Team New Zealand Team New Zealand      
3
0
2/9
11,89
A Flag Sl-Mlp Stow.BG Sl-Mlp Stow.BG      
3
0
2/8
12,09
A Flag Absalon 3 Absalon 3      
3
0
2/9
14,03
  Flag Ringsted Ringsted      
3
0
2/9
7,36
  Flag Ulster backgammon Ulster backgammon      
3
0
2/9
17,23
A Flag Nidaros Moonshiners Nidaros Moonshiners      
3
0
1/9
4,37
  Flag North London BG Club North London BG Club      
3
0
1/9
12,65
  Flag NEBA Team D NEBA Team D      
3
0
1/9
20,85
  Flag Videau 3 Videau 3      
3
0
1/9
14,72
  Flag Videau 4 Videau 4      
3
0
1/9
15,93
A Flag DiceGods Club Ibiza DiceGods Club Ibiza      
3
0
0/9
7,40
Best players (without Byes)
Rank Name Nickname BG Studio Heroes Won Lost Rate PR
1. Flag Italy G3 Carlo Melzi melzino 6 0 100% 3,80
  Flag Great Britain M2 Chris Rogers keen2learn 6 0 100% 4,61
3. Flag Czech G3 Zdenek Zizka ZZ 5 0 100% 3,43
  Flag Switzerland Patrick Didisheim Bonot 5 0 100% 5,16
  Flag Great Britain Mark Robinson jokers1975 5 0 100% 12,42
  Flag Germany Dirk Schiemann Schiemann 5 0 100% 3,23
  Flag Spain Jorge Alberto Dátola Leopoldo beto0605 5 0 100% 8,37
  Flag Great Britain Lawrence Jones gammonhound 5 0 100% 10,99
  Flag Sweden Johan Furemar Miörner jeom 5 0 100% 6,66
  Flag Norway Jon Kristian Røyset WC03 5 0 100% 4,19
11. Flag Romania M1 Mihai Catalin Arminia Arminia 4 0 100% 4,92
12. Flag Greece Nikos Zouvelos exomotis 3 0 100% 7,01
  Flag Germany Stephan Hartmann Livermore 3 0 100% 5,59
14. Flag Denmark G2 Steen Gronbech Spiril 5 1 83% 4,11
  Flag Norway M3 Jorn Nesdal supermann 5 1 83% 6,18
  Flag Turkey Caner Cetin Marbury06 5 1 83% 5,25
17. Flag Czech M3 Eva Zizkova elza 4 1 80% 5,57
  Flag Italy Marco Tamigi djtigi 4 1 80% 4,91
  Flag Moldavia M1 Iulian Darienko ronaldo7 4 1 80% 4,09
  Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis costas 4 1 80% 4,22
  Flag Greece Michalis Manolios mman 4 1 80% 3,82
  Flag Hungary Janos Baranyai jedilovag 4 1 80% 5,25
  Flag Denmark Lars-Henrik Braun lhbraun 4 1 80% 6,92
  Flag Germany Denis Zmuda Pip167 4 1 80% 6,13
  Flag Turkey Onur Vurur Honour 4 1 80% 6,29
  Flag Denmark M3 Thomas Fuglheim Fulle 4 1 80% 4,66
  Flag Great Britain G3 Tim Cross timster 4 1 80% 4,78
  Flag Norway G2 Elias Kritikos elias k. 4 1 80% 3,15
  Flag Iceland Ingi Tandri Traustason ITTMachine 4 1 80% 7,78
  Flag Greece Evangelos Loridas LORBAGOS 4 1 80% 7,72
  Flag Czech Martin Zizka Jumbeek 4 1 80% 7,02
  Flag Great Britain Chris Bray Chrisbray 4 1 80% 6,43
  Flag Turkey Berkan Kalender seytan 4 1 80% 6,51
  Flag Turkey Burak Culhaci aristhesaloniki 4 1 80% 3,80
  Flag Iran G3 Amir Golegolab amirgolgolab 4 1 80% 3,38
  Flag Great Britain Andrew Selby Selbs 4 1 80% 6,75
  Flag Germany Jens Averkamp-Peters Japy 4 1 80% 4,08
  Flag United States Joseph Russell Jrus 4 1 80% 4,12
  Flag Romania Ioan Buciuleac nick75 4 1 80% 9,09
  Flag Romania Marius Boscor MariusB 4 1 80% 8,16
  Flag Great Britain Daniel DeMeester millie28 4 1 80% 5,96
  Flag Switzerland Alexandre BenLassin alex21 4 1 80% 6,76
  Flag Denmark Steen Oernvig 1700Eagle 4 1 80% 5,66
  Flag Great Britain Neil Webb NPW 4 1 80% 6,80
  Flag Germany Jürgen Feiler Gammaniac 4 1 80% 7,03
  Flag Greece Georgios Lazaris glaz7 4 1 80% 4,22
  Flag Germany Volker Kniess VKniess 4 1 80% 9,76
  Flag Germany Christian Setzpfandt Paule 4 1 80% 3,57
  Flag Costa Rica Mario Lizano Patarra 4 1 80% 6,16
  Flag Sweden Joakim Tengstrand tetris 4 1 80% 10,31
  Flag Great Britain Alexander Schofield XanderBG 4 1 80% 7,47
  Flag Great Britain Brian Lever Stratton 4 1 80% 6,12
  Flag Japan Kengo Nakasuka sky58 4 1 80% 4,68
  Flag Germany Juri Alper realist58 4 1 80% 8,32
  Flag Germany Georg Lachnit-Winter Schorsch 4 1 80% 7,83
  Flag Netherlands Ilja Tardijn gammoned 4 1 80% 4,19
  Flag Denmark Kenneth Olesen Kenneth Olesen 4 1 80% 3,60
58. Flag Austria M2 Friedrich Rattinger Jaflo 3 1 75% 4,85
  Flag Germany Rodryk Schönfeld RodGammon 3 1 75% 9,21
  Flag Germany Markus Klein Markus031972 3 1 75% 5,37
  Flag Hungary Daniel Kocsis kocsisd 3 1 75% 6,80
  Flag Germany M3 Veit Netz Veit 3 1 75% 6,47
  Flag Greece Stylianos Ktistakis Ellanios 3 1 75% 9,91
  Flag Romania M2 Mihai Folea Mihai Folea 3 1 75% 4,65
  Flag Denmark Jonas Moehrdel Slotters 3 1 75% 5,78
  Flag Great Britain Jerry White JAW 3 1 75% 10,37
  Flag Great Britain James Tod UCBGJames 3 1 75% 16,04
  Flag Great Britain Geoff Hall Switch 3 1 75% 5,77
  Flag Italy Antonio Varisco Varan2010 3 1 75%  
70. Flag Czech Jan Cerny anezka 4 2 67% 5,58
  Flag Greece Giorgos Avdis elite 4 2 67% 6,08
  Flag Germany Volker Sonnabend VSonnabend 4 2 67% 3,87
  Flag Austria M2 Mario Lazzer johndoe 4 2 67% 3,54
  Flag Italy Fabrizio Lo Surdo Onlybeaver 4 2 67% 6,53
  Flag Turkey Berkant Bilgi berkantb 4 2 67% 5,02
  Flag Germany Mehrzad Jarrah-Layegh paschmalauf 4 2 67% 8,43
  Flag Switzerland Andres Städeli andruschg 4 2 67% 8,21
  Flag Romania M2 Catalin Bucur branco1304 4 2 67% 5,01
  Flag Switzerland Thibaud Thompson Beaverorpass 4 2 67% 5,15
  Flag Germany Henning Frick HenningF 4 2 67% 4,98
  Flag Great Britain John Horton tigereye37 4 2 67% 10,11
  Flag Germany Uli Woelki klippan 4 2 67% 5,56
  Flag France Serge Dahan doclemage 4 2 67% 8,97
  Flag Sweden Robert Palumbo Cluedo 4 2 67% 5,36
  Flag Great Britain Sean Clennell LondonGuy 4 2 67% 6,42
86. Flag Austria Adrian Nedelcu Aurachbeikitz 2 1 67% 6,91
  Flag Greece Georgios Ntislis Handofdooom 2 1 67% 5,64
  Flag Ireland Danny Gallagher DonegalDanny 2 1 67% 11,30
  Flag Great Britain Nicole Coleman Jazzy 2 1 67% 15,50
  Flag Denmark Erik Barfoed ErikB 2 1 67% 10,13
91. Flag Germany Marcel Jochem Marjoc 3 2 60% 4,75
  Flag Great Britain M2 Peter Bennet peterb 3 2 60% 6,95
  Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis erimitis 3 2 60% 3,78
  Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli jaweswi 3 2 60% 8,86
  Flag Austria Kristoffer Hötzeneder kristoffer 3 2 60% 5,47
  Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch Urbi 3 2 60% 8,74
  Flag Italy G3 Giorgio Castellano jorghe 3 2 60% 4,58
  Flag Germany Philipp Heyng Philpo 3 2 60% 6,55
  Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann andras8 3 2 60% 4,20
  Flag Austria Heinz Jahrbacher zewasoftie 3 2 60% 6,89
  Flag Denmark M1 Michael Weile Weile 3 2 60% 5,05
  Flag Italy M2 Edmond Mezini lago maggiore 3 2 60% 4,29
  Flag United States Mario Savan dorado11 3 2 60% 7,85
  Flag Argentina Fernando Neumark fneumark 3 2 60% 4,56
  Flag Austria Reinhold Drugowitsch purlepaus66 3 2 60% 7,15
  Flag Bulgaria Daniel Zahariev Top_kalitko 3 2 60% 6,92
  Flag France Eric Maillebiau Mybio 3 2 60% 7,57
  Flag Great Britain Anna Price Fishoutofwater 3 2 60% 9,45
  Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili maquisard 3 2 60% 2,53
  Flag Italy Luca Martino artu5 3 2 60% 8,89
  Flag Great Britain M2 Alastair Woods adwoods 3 2 60% 4,92
  Flag Turkey Umur Aras persicigo 3 2 60% 3,92
  Flag Great Britain M3 Cecilia Sparke Sparkie 3 2 60% 6,51
  Flag Greece Leonidas Saltagiannis leonardolbs 3 2 60% 10,40
  Flag Romania Petru Hlihor petruhl 3 2 60% 6,86
  Flag Italy Michele Dessanay liquidlen 3 2 60% 8,44
  Flag Iceland Gunnar Birnir Jonsson GunniB 3 2 60% 7,70
  Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund BenBG 3 2 60% 3,92
  Flag Norway Sven Wisloff Nilssen MrWalker 3 2 60% 5,32
  Flag Italy Massimo Giangrande maxjacopo 3 2 60% 8,36
  Flag Turkey Ozan Ozgur ozanozgur 3 2 60% 5,16
  Flag Georgia Iosebi Menabdishvili metskhvare 3 2 60% 4,46
  Flag United States G2 Steve Sax STEAMSAX 3 2 60% 3,25
  Flag Spain Ruben Sineriz Fernandez rubsifer 3 2 60% 6,35
  Flag Moldavia Cristian Ghena Frisk 3 2 60% 7,41
  Flag Romania M1 Stelian Iancu Stelian 3 2 60% 5,27
  Flag Great Britain M2 Oliver Squire squireOshakes 3 2 60% 3,80
  Flag Sweden Mikael Nilsson Nale72 3 2 60% 9,09
  Flag Norway Merzuk Jugo heretik 3 2 60% 5,77
  Flag Japan Naoki Iketani ipetani 3 2 60% 4,56
  Flag Japan G3 Kentaro Meijo mj 3 2 60% 3,11
  Flag Greece Aris Manias arma 3 2 60% 9,54
  Flag France Anthony Korn AnthonyPop 3 2 60% 6,75
  Flag France Geoffroy Menez BrackGammon 3 2 60% 7,89
  Flag France Marc Wainberg marcow777 3 2 60% 10,99
  Flag Norway Atle Von Der Fehr Atlas 3 2 60% 4,48
  Flag Iran Edris Ashhadi edris2016 3 2 60% 4,87
  Flag Romania Iliescu Mihai IliescuForta 3 2 60% 6,71
  Flag Great Britain Martin Barkwill Fagin 3 2 60% 6,93
  Flag Austria Rainer Spörk Schach1964 3 2 60% 8,37
  Flag Great Britain Laurence May vexus 3 2 60% 9,53
  Flag Great Britain Roger Salmon RogerS 3 2 60% 8,44
  Flag Italy Raffaele Ponticelli Rabbit 3 2 60% 16,42
  Flag Denmark Jakob Rasmussen Llabba 3 2 60% 4,51
  Flag United States Kara Schultz Karasuzy 3 2 60%  
  Flag United States David Vakil dvakil 3 2 60% 6,48
  Flag Great Britain David Potter Cat 3 2 60% 6,97
  Flag Norway Bjørnar Pettersen BGRunner 3 2 60% 5,03
149. Flag Austria M1 Bernhard Mayr taulajoe 3 3 50% 5,59
  Flag Austria M2 Wolfgang Bacher Ophris 3 3 50% 4,46
  Flag Malta Claus Elken Elken 3 3 50% 3,37
  Flag Germany Marcel Geist DerGeist 3 3 50% 5,82
  Flag Italy M3 Fabio Cultrera fabio474 3 3 50% 6,27
  Flag Germany Juergen Kunkel bgjuergen54 3 3 50% 7,87
  Flag Turkey Fuat Hakan Uncuoglu fuatuncuoglu 3 3 50% 4,83
  Flag Great Britain Salvador Leong luv2hitu 3 3 50% 8,76
  Flag Sweden Joachim Lindgren Hesekiel2517 3 3 50% 5,81
158. Flag Germany Peter Haßelberg PeHa 2 2 50% 6,59
  Flag Hungary Laszlo Mike Petede 2 2 50% 7,76
  Flag Bulgaria Petyo Marinov Petyo33 2 2 50% 5,11
  Flag Turkey Murat Elver mrtelver 2 2 50% 7,64
  Flag Italy Cesare Nanti sesarbgNight 2 2 50% 10,53
  Flag Switzerland Silvia Weilenmann Primelady 2 2 50% 13,26
  Flag Austria Leonhard Riebler LeoR 2 2 50% 7,27
  Flag Germany Fazli Güclü fazlimtiger 2 2 50% 4,43
  Flag France Olivier De SAINT ANGEL olivier1216 2 2 50% 11,74
  Flag United States M1 Roberto Litzenberger cafecafe 2 2 50% 5,73
  Flag Germany Volker Schneider abraca 2 2 50% 3,73
  Flag Austria Robert Kreisl Circle 2 2 50% 7,24
  Flag Greece Vasilis Tzanetis vasst75gr 2 2 50% 5,39
  Flag Greece Tasos Anastasiou redmangr 2 2 50% 4,98
  Flag Sweden Johan Norberg gaasten 2 2 50% 5,38
  Flag Turkey Hakan Tanisik Hahigo 2 2 50% 11,33
  Flag France Martial Knopfer martykash 2 2 50% 13,29
  Flag Great Britain Sean Jones Malverndice 2 2 50% 10,14
  Flag Great Britain Jim Slomkoski derryboy 2 2 50% 9,73
177. Flag Poland Maciej Kałuziński s1macio 1 1 50% 11,13
  Flag Israel Adam Prager VeganBlitz 1 1 50%  
179. Flag Greece Christos Groutsos Groutsos 2 3 40% 5,77
  Flag Greece Stefanos Bonanos sbonanos 2 3 40% 8,62
  Flag Greece Michail Proukakis Prouk 2 3 40% 5,29
  Flag Hungary Zoltan Illyés krakagyil 2 3 40% 5,90
  Flag Italy G3 Lorenzo Rinaldo rino 2 3 40% 3,35
  Flag Germany Michael Weidner Gammonrider 2 3 40% 8,36
  Flag Germany Bernd Schmidt Bacas999 2 3 40% 8,32
  Flag Denmark G3 Freddie Noer Miraculix 2 3 40% 4,12
  Flag Italy Franco Tosin fratos 2 3 40% 10,67
  Flag Romania Daniel Tudose Danielroit 2 3 40% 9,53
  Flag Greece Andreas Tolias denominator 2 3 40% 4,22
  Flag Norway G2 Dagfinn Snarheim snarheim 2 3 40% 2,71
  Flag Denmark G3 Michael Nielsen Michael 2 3 40% 4,62
  Flag Czech Jiři Vala orkadimenza 2 3 40% 4,56
  Flag Great Britain David Dennis CuBiZmRoX 2 3 40% 12,14
  Flag Romania M1 Florin Popa mrTake 2 3 40% 4,99
  Flag Georgia Karen Sarkisyan Zenq 2 3 40% 3,32
  Flag Greece Serafeim Milionis seralex7 2 3 40% 8,01
  Flag Bulgaria Bogidar Iliev 1913 2 3 40% 4,78
  Flag Italy M2 Andrea De Zandonati adizeta 2 3 40% 6,19
  Flag Italy Vittorio Mole AMPSICORA 2 3 40% 7,12
  Flag Italy Isacco Ibba Icchan 2 3 40% 7,70
  Flag Switzerland Ercan Recan erecan 2 3 40% 7,78
  Flag Italy Antonio Serventi PUPONE 2 3 40% 8,78
  Flag Norway M1 Geir Jedi Pedersen Area51 2 3 40% 4,34
  Flag Spain Pedro De Togores pedro roca 2 3 40% 6,06
  Flag Greece Athanasios Pappas papthan 2 3 40% 10,04
  Flag Greece Apostolos Amprazis Ampras 2 3 40% 6,60
  Flag Romania M3 Alexandru Barbu Alessandro81 2 3 40% 5,85
  Flag Denmark Thomas Ferguson manner 2 3 40% 8,49
  Flag Great Britain Ian Hesketh Siggerson 2 3 40% 8,81
  Flag Romania M2 Radu Ciortan raduciortan 2 3 40% 6,42
  Flag Austria Andrea Riebler Bastet 2 3 40% 8,65
  Flag Denmark Bjarne Tholstrup Svendsen BjarneS 2 3 40% 8,43
  Flag Greece Thanasis Makris MAK8TH 2 3 40% 13,55
  Flag Sweden Stefan Hörbing Dhwty_ntr_wr 2 3 40% 9,34
  Flag Italy Sergio Fragiacomo angrybird53 2 3 40% 7,97
  Flag Italy Maurizio Eletti elemau 2 3 40% 12,37
  Flag Great Britain Kristian Mills Counsel 2 3 40% 8,34
  Flag Italy Antonello Somma Jorma 2 3 40% 17,63
  Flag Venezuela Ronald Loero LatRonald 2 3 40% 4,78
  Flag Great Britain Lawrence Powell lawrencepowell 2 3 40% 6,72
  Flag Germany Paul Rasputnis prpascha 2 3 40% 7,17
  Flag France Adrien Touati adrien75116 2 3 40% 12,99
  Flag Netherlands John Jacobs Animalj 2 3 40% 7,48
  Flag Netherlands Cato Fordham Gibichung 2 3 40% 9,43
  Flag Great Britain Thomas Breheny 1970 2 3 40% 14,21
226. Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen gaztafari 2 4 33% 5,44
  Flag Italy M3 Edgardo Bianco torseddi 2 4 33% 4,55
  Flag Germany G3 Bernhard Kaiser emperor 2 4 33% 3,87
229. Flag Denmark Robin Neumann baksus 1 2 33% 6,11
  Flag Poland Wojciech Bator WojWestEnd 1 2 33% 7,32
  Flag Israel Ido Levi boutsky 1 2 33% 2,37
  Flag Norway M1 Hans Marius Eikseth hanse 1 2 33% 3,85
  Flag France Richard Kirsch Gammoniteur 1 2 33% 16,53
  Flag Great Britain Richard Halvorsen Double98 1 2 33% 8,72
  Flag Israel Nissim Murciano Nissimx 1 2 33%  
  Flag Italy Roberto Agirmo agirmo 1 2 33% 14,64
  Flag Greece Athanasios Adam larisacity 1 2 33% 12,82
  Flag Great Britain Don Irving Priory07 1 2 33% 23,56
  Flag Italy Stefano Sinopoli Sinops 1 2 33% 9,82
  Flag France Steeve Korn Tiiive 1 2 33% 10,57
  Flag New Zealand Richard Theunissen rickybear 1 2 33% 9,16
  Flag New Zealand Ivo Zarnic ivojz 1 2 33% 14,80
  Flag Denmark Juliánna Zölde-Fejer Juliannajjzf 1 2 33% 17,99
  Flag Denmark Oskar Jensen Oskar Absalon 1 2 33% 11,26
  Flag Denmark Jesper Pretzer Mrcoolio 1 2 33% 5,87
  Flag Denmark Ulrik Lundberg Ulrik Lundberg 1 2 33% 11,80
247. Flag Hungary Attila Kenez Pulmonata 1 3 25% 8,59
  Flag Germany Susanne Lahme Susanni 1 3 25% 9,61
  Flag Germany G3 Frank Simon Franklyn_Fox 1 3 25% 4,77
  Flag Switzerland Marc Wehli welpae 1 3 25% 10,20
  Flag Hungary Eross Zoltan Peter Stoki1956 1 3 25% 8,97
  Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev Rumen 1 3 25% 4,49
  Flag Austria Mehrdad Tehrany Astronomics 1 3 25% 8,01
  Flag Germany Wolfgang Herfet wolfgang herfet 1 3 25% 7,79
  Flag Greece Ioannis Mathioudakis Thryloschania 1 3 25% 11,29
  Flag Italy Alberto Furlanetto furla25 1 3 25% 14,20
  Flag Bulgaria Plamen Atanasov Pachocop 1 3 25% 10,50
  Flag Greece Spyridon Sofos spiro19 1 3 25% 8,29
  Flag Sweden Laila Leonhardt pr_killer 1 3 25% 4,89
  Flag Italy Massimo Trovo bcve70 1 3 25% 10,79
  Flag Sweden Patrick Kimari Pallix 1 3 25% 4,99
  Flag Great Britain Jamie MacPherson JamieMac 1 3 25%  
  Flag Germany Andreas Ersfeld BaerGammon 1 3 25% 12,28
  Flag Switzerland Stefan Frigerio Snapback 1 3 25% 8,15
  Flag Italy Lorenzo Laganà lagalaga 1 3 25% 14,35
  Flag Great Britain Tim Cookson UCBGTimc 1 3 25% 16,97
  Flag Great Britain George Forsyth UCBGGFOR 1 3 25% 20,69
  Flag Great Britain Andrew Blake ucbgandyblake 1 3 25% 17,08
  Flag Great Britain Tony Steward steweytone 1 3 25% 23,75
  Flag France Frederic Picot FREDY 1 3 25% 13,97
  Flag Great Britain Saskia Reeves UCBGsas 1 3 25% 18,14
  Flag Italy Maurizio Molinari Molli 1 3 25% 11,86
  Flag Ireland Nigel Hamill Nigelh 1 3 25% 13,06
274. Flag Italy M3 Fabio Gullotta farcitone 1 4 20% 6,62
  Flag Czech Lubos Vencl Elnino 1 4 20% 7,15
  Flag Italy M3 Gianlazzaro Sanna gsanna 1 4 20% 6,68
  Flag Italy Dicky Biddle chelseamuffin 1 4 20% 6,73
  Flag Italy Luigi De Lazzari trasteverino 1 4 20% 5,87
  Flag Italy Elisabetta Chessa Elisa4461 1 4 20% 13,39
  Flag Great Britain Simon Carter Simonc1985 1 4 20% 5,11
  Flag Great Britain Julia Hayward JuliaH 1 4 20% 8,02
  Flag Greece Sakis Dimakis sakisdim7 1 4 20% 9,29
  Flag Bulgaria Rosen Stoyanov flashros 1 4 20% 9,45
  Flag Turkey Cemalettin Erisen cerisen 1 4 20% 11,14
  Flag Romania Adrian Staicu AdrianS 1 4 20% 10,41
  Flag United States Robert Wachtel woknroll 1 4 20% 4,26
  Flag Greece Sotiris Loumidis LOUMOS 1 4 20% 12,69
  Flag Great Britain Luca Mills JuniorCounsel 1 4 20% 12,71
  Flag Great Britain Keith Gill madagil 1 4 20% 9,72
  Flag France Tini Truong tinitruong 1 4 20% 16,14
  Flag Romania Zoltan Molnar zozo8 1 4 20% 8,10
  Flag Great Britain Jacob Rose jake1000 1 4 20% 11,58
293. Flag Iceland Fjalarr Pall Manason Magnifino 1 5 17% 6,37
294. Flag Great Britain Len Brown 0 0 0%  
295. Flag Denmark Martin Hermansen Verdict 0 1 0%  
296. Flag Great Britain G2 Sebastian Wilkinson Ciuffo 0 3 0% 3,83
  Flag Spain Pedro Sanz pepinoloco 0 3 0% 8,60
  Flag Italy Lorenzo Rusconi Loru74 0 3 0% 9,60
  Flag Italy Giancarlo Fassina 041Fax 0 3 0% 10,60
  Flag Norway M3 Jussi Haukioja jjhh 0 3 0% 5,02
  Flag New Zealand James Noble Aerogel 0 3 0% 11,34
  Flag Greece George Papakonstantinou GPAP 0 3 0% 12,66
  Flag France Edouard Corse Doudou1 0 3 0% 16,51
  Flag Greece George Haritatos Algonquin 0 3 0% 10,58
  Flag Norway Kaia Osbakk Kaia 0 3 0%  
  Flag Great Britain Alan Hind Alan h 0 3 0% 17,38
  Flag France Joubrane Ouechec Joub 0 3 0% 21,31
  Flag United States Jay Robinson jaygammon 0 3 0% 14,48
  Flag Germany Jürgen Schettler Heisterbach 0 3 0% 6,46
  Flag United States David Hanold gusto 0 3 0% 10,11
  Flag Germany Marcus Reinhard generationxx 0 3 0% 4,86
  Flag Greece Andreas Bitsakos 1andreas 0 3 0% 4,90
  Flag Great Britain Ricky Michaels ricky_venus 0 3 0% 8,27
  Flag Great Britain Martin Sher MartinSher 0 3 0% 17,67
  Flag Great Britain Jackie Jones drumgarron 0 3 0% 22,38
  Flag Great Britain Alex Ellerington Alexe 0 3 0% 12,10
  Flag Great Britain Genevieve Dexter UCBGDex 0 3 0% 20,44
  Flag France Augusta Lorber Augusta 0 3 0% 11,87
  Flag France Stephanie Pelaprat steph2208 0 3 0% 15,06
  Flag Denmark Henrik Biering Biering 0 3 0% 9,83
  Flag Denmark Lars Rosquist Lros 0 3 0% 9,42
  Flag Poland Krzysztof Kowalczyk khwsa 0 3 0% 18,61
  Flag Denmark Mikkel Rubaerno Baba 0 3 0%  
  Flag Denmark Majid Soleimanzadeh majidsol 0 3 0% 16,60
  Flag Denmark Mette Nørgaard Poulsen Metchen 0 3 0% 12,28
  Flag Ireland Jacqueline Gough Seacilin 0 3 0% 22,30
  Flag Ireland Lucy Friedman LucyLucy 0 3 0% 17,21
328. Flag Romania Florin Boboc Flobo10 0 4 0% 7,40
  Flag Greece Nikolaos Androulakis nickthecrete 0 4 0% 10,57
  Flag Great Britain Brenda Rosen Springbee 0 4 0% 16,85
  Flag Great Britain Caroline Loncq Caz 0 4 0% 14,70
  Flag Turkey Hasret Bekar Hasret 0 4 0% 11,37
  Flag Italy Michele Danesin DaneMic 0 4 0% 12,91
  Flag Great Britain William Tegna Tegna 0 4 0% 13,22
335. Flag Iran M1 Roohollah Amiri Andy vorojak 0 5 0% 4,67
Round 6 --- Deadline: 13.12. (Matchpoints: 13)
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Austria M2 Wolfgang Bacher ( Ophris ) - Flag Germany Henning Frick ( HenningF ) 0:1 Logo XG
2 Flag Austria M1 Bernhard Mayr ( taulajoe ) - Flag Malta Claus Elken ( Elken ) 1:0 Logo XG
3 Flag Austria Reinhold Drugowitsch ( purlepaus66 ) - Flag Germany Christian Setzpfandt ( Paule )
    Flag Mountain Boys Mountain Boys - Flag MalteseFalcons MalteseFalcons 1:1

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 04.12., 18:00 Flag Germany Michael Weidner ( Gammonrider ) - Flag Great Britain Lawrence Powell ( lawrencepowell )
2 Flag Germany Jürgen Feiler ( Gammaniac ) - Flag Great Britain Len Brown
3 08.12., 16:00 Flag Germany Bernd Schmidt ( Bacas999 ) - Flag France Eric Maillebiau ( Mybio )
    Flag BGT Lampertheim BGT Lampertheim - Flag Ealing Ealing 0:0

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Romania M1 Mihai Catalin Arminia ( Arminia ) - Flag Georgia Iosebi Menabdishvili ( metskhvare )
2 Flag Romania M2 Mihai Folea ( Mihai Folea ) - Flag Georgia Karen Sarkisyan ( Zenq )
3 Flag Romania Florin Boboc ( Flobo10 ) - Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili ( maquisard )
    Flag Star Onesti Star Onesti - Flag Dinamo81 Dinamo81 0:0

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 03.12., 11:00 Flag Moldavia M1 Iulian Darienko ( ronaldo7 ) - Flag Norway Jon Kristian Røyset ( WC03 )
2 Flag Costa Rica Mario Lizano ( Patarra ) - Flag Norway M1 Geir Jedi Pedersen ( Area51 )
3 Flag Moldavia Cristian Ghena ( Frisk ) - Flag Norway Sven Wisloff Nilssen ( MrWalker )
    Flag CS CFR Ploiesti CS CFR Ploiesti - Flag Team Tromsø Team Tromsø 0:0

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Romania M1 Florin Popa ( mrTake ) - Flag United States Robert Wachtel ( woknroll )
2 Flag Romania M3 Alexandru Barbu ( Alessandro81 ) - Flag United States G2 Steve Sax ( STEAMSAX )
3 Flag Romania Petru Hlihor ( petruhl ) - Flag United States Joseph Russell ( Jrus )
    Flag Voința Cluj Voința Cluj - Flag Los Amigos Los Amigos 0:0

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Turkey Fuat Hakan Uncuoglu ( fuatuncuoglu ) - Flag Italy G3 Carlo Melzi ( melzino ) 0:1 Logo XG
2 Flag Turkey Caner Cetin ( Marbury06 ) - Flag Italy M3 Fabio Cultrera ( fabio474 ) 1:0 Logo XG
3 Flag Turkey Berkant Bilgi ( berkantb ) - Flag Italy M3 Edgardo Bianco ( torseddi ) 1:0 Logo XG
    Flag Revenge_of_Horse Revenge_of_Horse - Flag CdBM Milan Purple Team CdBM Milan Purple Team 2:1

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Great Britain Julia Hayward ( JuliaH ) - Flag Greece Apostolos Amprazis ( Ampras )
2 Flag Great Britain Roger Salmon ( RogerS ) - Flag Greece Evangelos Loridas ( LORBAGOS )
3 Flag Great Britain Mark Robinson ( jokers1975 ) - Flag Greece Serafeim Milionis ( seralex7 )
    Flag Cambridge Backgammon Cambridge Backgammon - Flag Karditsa BG Club Karditsa BG Club 0:0

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 03.12., 20:00 Flag Hungary Zoltan Illyés ( krakagyil ) - Flag Italy Dicky Biddle ( chelseamuffin )
2 Flag Hungary Janos Baranyai ( jedilovag ) - Flag Great Britain Daniel DeMeester ( millie28 )
3 03.12., 18:00 Flag Hungary Daniel Kocsis ( kocsisd ) - Flag Great Britain Laurence May ( vexus )
    Flag Backgammon SzDSE Backgammon SzDSE - Flag BucksGammon BucksGammon 0:0

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Sweden Joakim Tengstrand ( tetris ) - Flag Great Britain Simon Carter ( Simonc1985 )
2 Flag Sweden Mikael Nilsson ( Nale72 ) - Flag Romania M2 Radu Ciortan ( raduciortan )
3 Flag Sweden Stefan Hörbing ( Dhwty_ntr_wr ) - Flag Great Britain Brian Lever ( Stratton )
    Flag URK URK - Flag Manchester BG Bees Manchester BG Bees 0:0

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 05.12., 15:00 Flag Romania M1 Stelian Iancu ( Stelian ) - Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis ( erimitis )
2 Flag Italy M2 Edmond Mezini ( lago maggiore ) - Flag Greece Andreas Tolias ( denominator )
3 Flag Italy Fabrizio Lo Surdo ( Onlybeaver ) - Flag Greece Giorgos Avdis ( elite ) 1:0 Logo XG
    Flag Cdbm Milan Blue Team Cdbm Milan Blue Team - Flag Time Travelers Time Travelers 1:0

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 06.12., 18:00 Flag Greece Aris Manias ( arma ) - Flag Great Britain M2 Alastair Woods ( adwoods )
2 Flag Greece Thanasis Makris ( MAK8TH ) - Flag Great Britain Ian Hesketh ( Siggerson )
3 Flag Greece Sotiris Loumidis ( LOUMOS ) - Flag Great Britain Neil Webb ( NPW )
    Flag SAKA Legendary SAKA Legendary - Flag Scotlands 3 MustGetBeers Scotlands 3 MustGetBeers 0:0

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Greece Christos Groutsos ( Groutsos ) - Flag Germany Dirk Schiemann ( Schiemann )
2 05.12., 14:00 Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis ( costas ) - Flag Germany Jens Averkamp-Peters ( Japy )
3 Flag Greece Michalis Manolios ( mman ) - Flag Germany Marcel Jochem ( Marjoc )
    Flag Dinosaurs Dinosaurs - Flag NRW Gammon NRW Gammon 0:0

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Norway Atle Von Der Fehr ( Atlas ) - Bye
2 Flag Norway G2 Dagfinn Snarheim ( snarheim ) - Bye
3 Flag Norway Merzuk Jugo ( heretik ) - Bye
    Flag Oslo! Oslo! - Free of play

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Germany Markus Klein ( Markus031972 ) - Flag Great Britain Jamie MacPherson ( JamieMac )
2 Flag Germany Fazli Güclü ( fazlimtiger ) - Flag Great Britain Sean Jones ( Malverndice )
3 06.12., 19:30 Flag Germany Peter Haßelberg ( PeHa ) - Flag Great Britain Geoff Hall ( Switch )
    Flag WBIF Germany ONE WBIF Germany ONE - Flag Worcester BG Club Worcester BG Club 0:0

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Germany Philipp Heyng ( Philpo ) - Flag Germany Volker Schneider ( abraca )
2 Flag Germany Mehrzad Jarrah-Layegh ( paschmalauf ) - Flag Germany Volker Sonnabend ( VSonnabend ) 0:1 Logo XG
3 Flag Germany Paul Rasputnis ( prpascha ) - Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann ( andras8 )
    Flag BG-Samurai BG-Samurai - Flag 24point 24point 0:1

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag United States Mario Savan ( dorado11 ) - Flag Turkey Burak Culhaci ( aristhesaloniki )
2 Flag United States Kara Schultz ( Karasuzy ) - Flag Turkey Umur Aras ( persicigo )
3 Flag United States David Vakil ( dvakil ) - Flag Turkey Ozan Ozgur ( ozanozgur )
    Flag California-Orange California-Orange - Flag istanbul_force istanbul_force 0:0

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag France Geoffroy Menez ( BrackGammon ) - Flag Great Britain Alexander Schofield ( XanderBG )
2 Flag France Serge Dahan ( doclemage ) - Flag Great Britain John Horton ( tigereye37 ) 1:0 Logo XG
3 Flag France Anthony Korn ( AnthonyPop ) - Flag Great Britain Keith Gill ( madagil )
    Flag Videau 1 Videau 1 - Flag NEBA Team B NEBA Team B 1:0

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Japan G3 Kentaro Meijo ( mj ) - Flag Turkey Onur Vurur ( Honour )
2 Flag Japan Naoki Iketani ( ipetani ) - Flag Turkey Berkan Kalender ( seytan )
3 Flag Japan Kengo Nakasuka ( sky58 ) - Flag Turkey Cemalettin Erisen ( cerisen )
    Flag Loversleap Loversleap - Flag Ankara Elit Kulüp Ankara Elit Kulüp 0:0

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Germany G3 Bernhard Kaiser ( emperor ) - Flag Denmark G2 Steen Gronbech ( Spiril ) 0:1 Logo XG
2 04.12., 18:00 Flag Germany Georg Lachnit-Winter ( Schorsch ) - Flag Denmark Jakob Rasmussen ( Llabba )
3 Flag Germany Juri Alper ( realist58 ) - Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund ( BenBG )
    Flag Hannover Scorpions Hannover Scorpions - Flag Mama Boyz Mama Boyz 0:1

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Switzerland Andres Städeli ( andruschg ) - Flag Austria M2 Mario Lazzer ( johndoe ) 1:0 Logo XG
2 Flag Switzerland Ercan Recan ( erecan ) - Flag Austria Rainer Spörk ( Schach1964 )
3 03.12., 20:00 Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli ( jaweswi ) - Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch ( Urbi )
    Flag Bubbles Zürich Bubbles Zürich - Flag Presidents of Blunder Presidents of Blunder 1:0

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 07.12., 10:00 Flag Great Britain Chris Bray ( Chrisbray ) - Flag Spain Pedro De Togores ( pedro roca )
2 Flag Great Britain Andrew Selby ( Selbs ) - Flag Spain Jorge Alberto Dátola Leopoldo ( beto0605 )
3 Flag Great Britain David Potter ( Cat ) - Flag Spain Ruben Sineriz Fernandez ( rubsifer )
    Flag BackgammonLondon BackgammonLondon - Flag Ibéricos Ibéricos 0:0

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 03.12., 18:00 Flag Sweden Johan Furemar Miörner ( jeom ) - Flag Great Britain Anna Price ( Fishoutofwater )
2 Flag Sweden Robert Palumbo ( Cluedo ) - Flag Great Britain Sean Clennell ( LondonGuy ) 1:0 Logo XG
3 Flag Sweden Joachim Lindgren ( Hesekiel2517 ) - Flag Great Britain Salvador Leong ( luv2hitu ) 1:0 Logo XG
    Flag Malmö BgK Malmö BgK - Flag St Albans BG Club St Albans BG Club 2:0

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Switzerland Thibaud Thompson ( Beaverorpass ) - Flag Romania M2 Catalin Bucur ( branco1304 ) 1:0 Logo XG
2 Flag Switzerland Patrick Didisheim ( Bonot ) - Flag Romania Iliescu Mihai ( IliescuForta )
3 Flag Switzerland Alexandre BenLassin ( alex21 ) - Flag Romania Marius Boscor ( MariusB )
    Flag Geneva club Geneva club - Flag Forza Craiova Forza Craiova 1:0

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Austria Heinz Jahrbacher ( zewasoftie ) - Flag Italy Marco Tamigi ( djtigi )
2 Flag Austria Leonhard Riebler ( LeoR ) - Flag Italy G3 Lorenzo Rinaldo ( rino )
3 Flag Austria Andrea Riebler ( Bastet ) - Flag Italy G3 Giorgio Castellano ( jorghe )
    Flag PR-Killers PR-Killers - Flag CdBM1 CdBM1 0:0

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Germany Juergen Kunkel ( bgjuergen54 ) - Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen ( gaztafari ) 0:1 Logo XG
2 Flag Germany Marcel Geist ( DerGeist ) - Flag Great Britain M2 Chris Rogers ( keen2learn ) 0:1 Logo XG
3 06.12., 12:00 Flag Germany Denis Zmuda ( Pip167 ) - Flag Great Britain M3 Cecilia Sparke ( Sparkie )
    Flag Frankfurter-Zogger Frankfurter-Zogger - Flag Bristol Badasses Bristol Badasses 0:2

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Iceland Fjalarr Pall Manason ( Magnifino ) - Flag Germany Uli Woelki ( klippan ) 0:1 Logo XG
2 04.12., 18:00 Flag Iceland Gunnar Birnir Jonsson ( GunniB ) - Flag Germany Volker Kniess ( VKniess )
3 Flag Iceland Ingi Tandri Traustason ( ITTMachine ) - Flag Austria Kristoffer Hötzeneder ( kristoffer )
    Flag TGIF TGIF - Flag GletscherEis GletscherEis 0:1

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Norway G2 Elias Kritikos ( elias k. ) - Flag Czech G3 Zdenek Zizka ( ZZ )
2 04.12., 18:30 Flag Norway Bjørnar Pettersen ( BGRunner ) - Flag Czech M3 Eva Zizkova ( elza )
3 Flag Norway M3 Jorn Nesdal ( supermann ) - Flag Czech Jan Cerny ( anezka ) 1:0 Logo XG
    Flag Team Bergen Team Bergen - Flag hrrr na ne! hrrr na ne! 1:0

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 07.12., 18:30 Flag Denmark Steen Oernvig ( 1700Eagle ) - Flag Great Britain G3 Tim Cross ( timster )
2 Flag Denmark Bjarne Tholstrup Svendsen ( BjarneS ) - Flag Great Britain M2 Oliver Squire ( squireOshakes )
3 Flag Denmark Thomas Ferguson ( manner ) - Flag Great Britain Martin Barkwill ( Fagin )
    Flag 13. Brigade 13. Brigade - Flag NEBA Team A NEBA Team A 0:0

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Denmark G3 Michael Nielsen ( Michael ) - Flag Denmark G3 Freddie Noer ( Miraculix )
2 Flag Denmark Kenneth Olesen ( Kenneth Olesen ) - Flag Denmark M1 Michael Weile ( Weile )
3 Flag Denmark Lars-Henrik Braun ( lhbraun ) - Flag Denmark M3 Thomas Fuglheim ( Fulle )
    Flag Herning Herning - Flag Soirée Dansante Soirée Dansante 0:0

Round 5
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Austria M2 Wolfgang Bacher ( Ophris ) - Flag United States M1 Roberto Litzenberger ( cafecafe ) 1:0 (4,11:5,75)
2 Flag Austria M1 Bernhard Mayr ( taulajoe ) - Flag Argentina Fernando Neumark ( fneumark ) 1:0 (3,84:4,70)
3 Flag Austria Reinhold Drugowitsch ( purlepaus66 ) - Flag Venezuela Ronald Loero ( LatRonald ) 0:1 (7,03:5,74)
    Flag Mountain Boys Mountain Boys - Flag Buenos Aires circuit Buenos Aires circuit 2:1 (4,81:5,29)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Czech G3 Zdenek Zizka ( ZZ ) - Flag Denmark Steen Oernvig ( 1700Eagle ) 1:0 (2,29:6,06)
2 Flag Czech M3 Eva Zizkova ( elza ) - Flag Denmark Bjarne Tholstrup Svendsen ( BjarneS ) 1:0 (4,29:6,95)
3 Flag Czech Jan Cerny ( anezka ) - Flag Denmark Thomas Ferguson ( manner ) 1:0 (6,26:8,65)
    Flag hrrr na ne! hrrr na ne! - Flag 13. Brigade 13. Brigade 3:0 (4,13:7,16)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Germany Michael Weidner ( Gammonrider ) - Flag Denmark G3 Michael Nielsen ( Michael ) 0:1 (8,67:5,27)
2 Flag Germany Jürgen Feiler ( Gammaniac ) - Flag Denmark Kenneth Olesen ( Kenneth Olesen ) 1:0 (6,40:4,03)
3 Flag Germany Bernd Schmidt ( Bacas999 ) - Flag Denmark Lars-Henrik Braun ( lhbraun ) 0:1 (4,89:5,86)
    Flag BGT Lampertheim BGT Lampertheim - Flag Herning Herning 1:2 (6,78:5,01)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Germany Dirk Schiemann ( Schiemann ) - Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen ( gaztafari ) 1:0 (5,29:4,32)
2 Flag Germany Jens Averkamp-Peters ( Japy ) - Flag Great Britain M2 Chris Rogers ( keen2learn ) 0:1 (3,77:5,24)
3 Flag Germany Marcel Jochem ( Marjoc ) - Flag Great Britain M3 Cecilia Sparke ( Sparkie ) 1:0 (5,81:6,80)
    Flag NRW Gammon NRW Gammon - Flag Bristol Badasses Bristol Badasses 2:1 (4,93:5,67)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Romania M1 Mihai Catalin Arminia ( Arminia ) - Flag Great Britain Julia Hayward ( JuliaH ) 1:0 (5,37:6,81)
2 Flag Romania M2 Mihai Folea ( Mihai Folea ) - Flag Great Britain Roger Salmon ( RogerS ) 1:0 (4,18:8,93)
3 Flag Romania Florin Boboc ( Flobo10 ) - Flag Great Britain Mark Robinson ( jokers1975 ) 0:1 (7,77:13,20)
    Flag Star Onesti Star Onesti - Flag Cambridge Backgammon Cambridge Backgammon 2:1 (5,52:9,15)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Great Britain G3 Tim Cross ( timster ) - Flag Czech Jiři Vala ( orkadimenza ) 1:0 (4,55:4,14)
2 Flag Great Britain M2 Oliver Squire ( squireOshakes ) - Flag Czech Martin Zizka ( Jumbeek ) 0:1 (4,14:6,17)
3 Flag Great Britain Martin Barkwill ( Fagin ) - Flag Czech Lubos Vencl ( Elnino ) 1:0 (5,53:10,57)
    Flag NEBA Team A NEBA Team A - Flag All Stars Prague All Stars Prague 2:1 (4,59:6,33)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Germany Volker Schneider ( abraca ) - Flag United States Robert Wachtel ( woknroll ) 1:0 (2,40:3,23)
2 Flag Germany Volker Sonnabend ( VSonnabend ) - Flag United States G2 Steve Sax ( STEAMSAX ) 0:1 (3,17:2,58)
3 Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann ( andras8 ) - Flag United States Joseph Russell ( Jrus ) 1:0 (5,96:3,12)
    Flag 24point 24point - Flag Los Amigos Los Amigos 2:1 (4,10:2,96)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Georgia Iosebi Menabdishvili ( metskhvare ) - Flag Switzerland Thibaud Thompson ( Beaverorpass ) 0:1 (4,99:5,40)
2 Flag Georgia Karen Sarkisyan ( Zenq ) - Flag Switzerland Patrick Didisheim ( Bonot ) 0:1 (3,23:5,00)
3 Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili ( maquisard ) - Flag Switzerland Alexandre BenLassin ( alex21 ) 0:1 (3,00:5,96)
    Flag Dinamo81 Dinamo81 - Flag Geneva club Geneva club 0:3 (3,68:5,40)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Italy Dicky Biddle ( chelseamuffin ) - Flag Germany Juergen Kunkel ( bgjuergen54 ) 0:1 (7,57:10,20)
2 Flag Great Britain Daniel DeMeester ( millie28 ) - Flag Germany Marcel Geist ( DerGeist ) 1:0 (7,91:4,49)
3 Flag Great Britain Laurence May ( vexus ) - Flag Germany Denis Zmuda ( Pip167 ) 0:1 (10,71:3,99)
    Flag BucksGammon BucksGammon - Flag Frankfurter-Zogger Frankfurter-Zogger 1:2 (8,41:6,47)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Turkey Fuat Hakan Uncuoglu ( fuatuncuoglu ) - Flag Switzerland Andres Städeli ( andruschg ) 1:0 (6,54:8,94)
2 Flag Turkey Caner Cetin ( Marbury06 ) - Flag Switzerland Ercan Recan ( erecan ) 1:0 (5,06:7,05)
3 Flag Turkey Berkant Bilgi ( berkantb ) - Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli ( jaweswi ) 0:1 (3,60:6,94)
    Flag Revenge_of_Horse Revenge_of_Horse - Flag Bubbles Zürich Bubbles Zürich 2:1 (4,99:7,66)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Italy Marco Tamigi ( djtigi ) - Flag Great Britain Chris Bray ( Chrisbray ) 0:1 Logo XG
2 Flag Italy G3 Lorenzo Rinaldo ( rino ) - Flag Great Britain Andrew Selby ( Selbs ) 1:0 Logo XG
3 Flag Italy G3 Giorgio Castellano ( jorghe ) - Flag Great Britain David Potter ( Cat ) 0:1 (4,45:6,06)
    Flag CdBM1 CdBM1 - Flag BackgammonLondon BackgammonLondon 1:2 (4,45:6,06)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis ( erimitis ) - Flag Great Britain Anna Price ( Fishoutofwater ) 0:1 (3,23:11,18)
2 Flag Greece Andreas Tolias ( denominator ) - Flag Great Britain Sean Clennell ( LondonGuy ) 0:1 (3,93:6,91)
3 Flag Greece Giorgos Avdis ( elite ) - Flag Great Britain Salvador Leong ( luv2hitu ) 1:0 (3,92:9,58)
    Flag Time Travelers Time Travelers - Flag St Albans BG Club St Albans BG Club 1:2 (3,65:9,13)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Iran M1 Roohollah Amiri Andy ( vorojak ) - Flag Sweden Joakim Tengstrand ( tetris ) 0:1 (4,05:12,11)
2 Flag Iran G3 Amir Golegolab ( amirgolgolab ) - Flag Sweden Mikael Nilsson ( Nale72 ) 0:1 (3,09:11,65)
3 Flag Iran Edris Ashhadi ( edris2016 ) - Flag Sweden Stefan Hörbing ( Dhwty_ntr_wr ) 1:0 (4,50:12,58)
    Flag Iranian bg club Iranian bg club - Flag URK URK 1:2 (3,85:12,15)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Bulgaria Bogidar Iliev ( 1913 ) - Flag Austria M2 Mario Lazzer ( johndoe ) 0:1 (2,92:1,68)
2 Flag Bulgaria Daniel Zahariev ( Top_kalitko ) - Flag Austria Rainer Spörk ( Schach1964 ) 0:1 (7,57:9,31)
3 Flag Bulgaria Rosen Stoyanov ( flashros ) - Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch ( Urbi ) 0:1 (9,39:5,80)
    Flag Slavia Backgammon Club Slavia Backgammon Club - Flag Presidents of Blunder Presidents of Blunder 0:3 (6,47:5,56)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Great Britain M2 Alastair Woods ( adwoods ) - Flag Turkey Onur Vurur ( Honour ) 0:1 (6,64:3,89)
2 Flag Great Britain Ian Hesketh ( Siggerson ) - Flag Turkey Berkan Kalender ( seytan ) 0:1 (9,58:8,25)
3 Flag Great Britain Neil Webb ( NPW ) - Flag Turkey Cemalettin Erisen ( cerisen ) 1:0 Logo XG
    Flag Scotlands 3 MustGetBeers Scotlands 3 MustGetBeers - Flag Ankara Elit Kulüp Ankara Elit Kulüp 1:2 (8,35:6,51)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Denmark G2 Steen Gronbech ( Spiril ) - Flag Greece Stefanos Bonanos ( sbonanos ) 1:0 (3,70:6,80)
2 Flag Denmark Jakob Rasmussen ( Llabba ) - Flag Greece Georgios Lazaris ( glaz7 ) 0:1 (3,07:4,14)
3 Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund ( BenBG ) - Flag Greece Michail Proukakis ( Prouk ) 1:0 (1,45:3,73)
    Flag Mama Boyz Mama Boyz - Flag Mou SAKA Mou SAKA 2:1 (2,83:5,13)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Germany Henning Frick ( HenningF ) - Flag Italy M3 Gianlazzaro Sanna ( gsanna ) 1:0 Logo XG
2 Flag Malta Claus Elken ( Elken ) - Flag Italy Isacco Ibba ( Icchan ) 1:0 (3,23:10,06)
3 Flag Germany Christian Setzpfandt ( Paule ) - Flag Italy Vittorio Mole ( AMPSICORA ) 1:0 (2,30:7,12)
    Flag MalteseFalcons MalteseFalcons - Flag Cagliari CBC 1 Cagliari CBC 1 3:0 (2,67:8,40)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Great Britain Lawrence Powell ( lawrencepowell ) - Flag Moldavia M1 Iulian Darienko ( ronaldo7 ) 0:1 (7,90:3,64)
2 Flag Great Britain M2 Peter Bennet ( peterb ) - Flag Costa Rica Mario Lizano ( Patarra ) 0:1 (6,76:7,29)
3 Flag France Eric Maillebiau ( Mybio ) - Flag Moldavia Cristian Ghena ( Frisk ) 0:1 (4,74:6,22)
    Flag Ealing Ealing - Flag CS CFR Ploiesti CS CFR Ploiesti 0:3 (6,17:6,10)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Greece Christos Groutsos ( Groutsos ) - Flag Norway Jon Kristian Røyset ( WC03 ) 0:1 Logo XG
2 Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis ( costas ) - Flag Norway M1 Geir Jedi Pedersen ( Area51 ) 1:0 (4,10:6,54)
3 Flag Greece Michalis Manolios ( mman ) - Flag Norway Sven Wisloff Nilssen ( MrWalker ) 1:0 (2,17:6,42)
    Flag Dinosaurs Dinosaurs - Flag Team Tromsø Team Tromsø 2:1 (3,13:6,48)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Great Britain Kristian Mills ( Counsel ) - Flag United States Mario Savan ( dorado11 ) 0:1 (11,55:14,92)
2 Flag Great Britain Luca Mills ( JuniorCounsel ) - Flag United States Kara Schultz ( Karasuzy ) 0:1 Logo XG
3 Flag Great Britain Lawrence Jones ( gammonhound ) - Flag United States David Vakil ( dvakil ) 1:0 (11,64:7,08)
    Flag NEBA Team C NEBA Team C - Flag California-Orange California-Orange 1:2 (11,62:8,63)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Greece Apostolos Amprazis ( Ampras ) - Flag Germany Philipp Heyng ( Philpo ) 1:0 (6,92:6,44)
2 Flag Greece Evangelos Loridas ( LORBAGOS ) - Flag Germany Mehrzad Jarrah-Layegh ( paschmalauf ) 0:1 (8,75:8,62)
3 Flag Greece Serafeim Milionis ( seralex7 ) - Flag Germany Paul Rasputnis ( prpascha ) 0:1 (9,92:7,02)
    Flag Karditsa BG Club Karditsa BG Club - Flag BG-Samurai BG-Samurai 1:2 (8,52:7,50)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Norway Atle Von Der Fehr ( Atlas ) - Flag Sweden Johan Furemar Miörner ( jeom ) 0:1 (4,28:6,93)
2 Flag Norway G2 Dagfinn Snarheim ( snarheim ) - Flag Sweden Robert Palumbo ( Cluedo ) 0:1 (2,54:4,09)
3 Flag Norway Merzuk Jugo ( heretik ) - Flag Sweden Joachim Lindgren ( Hesekiel2517 ) 1:0 (4,26:4,37)
    Flag Oslo! Oslo! - Flag Malmö BgK Malmö BgK 1:2 (3,54:4,84)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Greece Athanasios Pappas ( papthan ) - Flag Greece Aris Manias ( arma ) 0:1 (12,21:6,43)
2 Flag Greece Sakis Dimakis ( sakisdim7 ) - Flag Greece Thanasis Makris ( MAK8TH ) 0:1 (7,03:12,41)
3 Flag Greece Leonidas Saltagiannis ( leonardolbs ) - Flag Greece Sotiris Loumidis ( LOUMOS ) 1:0 (11,27:15,18)
    Flag Kalogriana BG Club Kalogriana BG Club - Flag SAKA Legendary SAKA Legendary 1:2 (9,98:12,00)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Italy G3 Carlo Melzi ( melzino ) - Flag Iceland Fjalarr Pall Manason ( Magnifino ) 1:0 (2,74:5,54)
2 Flag Italy M3 Fabio Cultrera ( fabio474 ) - Flag Iceland Gunnar Birnir Jonsson ( GunniB ) 1:0 (7,32:7,62)
3 Flag Italy M3 Edgardo Bianco ( torseddi ) - Flag Iceland Ingi Tandri Traustason ( ITTMachine ) 1:0 (3,35:8,12)
    Flag CdBM Milan Purple Team CdBM Milan Purple Team - Flag TGIF TGIF 3:0 (4,81:7,30)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Italy Michele Dessanay ( liquidlen ) - Flag Great Britain Alexander Schofield ( XanderBG ) 0:1 (8,40:8,14)
2 Flag Italy Elisabetta Chessa ( Elisa4461 ) - Flag Great Britain John Horton ( tigereye37 ) 0:1 (13,80:8,65)
3 Flag Italy Massimo Giangrande ( maxjacopo ) - Flag Great Britain Keith Gill ( madagil ) 1:0 (5,52:11,23)
    Flag Cagliari CBC 2 Cagliari CBC 2 - Flag NEBA Team B NEBA Team B 1:2 (9,20:9,46)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Great Britain Simon Carter ( Simonc1985 ) - Flag Italy Raffaele Ponticelli ( Rabbit ) 1:0 (6,48:11,39)
2 Flag Romania M2 Radu Ciortan ( raduciortan ) - Flag Italy Antonello Somma ( Jorma ) 0:1 (7,49:17,12)
3 Flag Great Britain Brian Lever ( Stratton ) - Flag Italy Maurizio Eletti ( elemau ) 1:0 Logo XG
    Flag Manchester BG Bees Manchester BG Bees - Flag Luna Rossa Luna Rossa 2:1 (7,00:14,15)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Turkey Burak Culhaci ( aristhesaloniki ) - Flag Great Britain Jacob Rose ( jake1000 ) 1:0 (4,30:13,11)
2 Flag Turkey Umur Aras ( persicigo ) - Flag Great Britain Thomas Breheny ( 1970 ) 1:0 (4,25:13,99)
3 Flag Turkey Ozan Ozgur ( ozanozgur ) - Flag Great Britain David Dennis ( CuBiZmRoX ) 1:0 (3,57:5,92)
    Flag istanbul_force istanbul_force - Flag CityGammon CityGammon 3:0 (4,10:12,03)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag France Adrien Touati ( adrien75116 ) - Flag France Geoffroy Menez ( BrackGammon ) 1:0 (11,70:7,46)
2 Flag France Tini Truong ( tinitruong ) - Flag France Serge Dahan ( doclemage ) 0:1 (15,87:8,64)
3 Flag France Marc Wainberg ( marcow777 ) - Flag France Anthony Korn ( AnthonyPop ) 0:1 Logo XG
    Flag Videau 2 Videau 2 - Flag Videau 1 Videau 1 1:2 (13,65:8,00)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Japan G3 Kentaro Meijo ( mj ) - Flag Austria Heinz Jahrbacher ( zewasoftie ) 1:0 Logo XG
2 Flag Japan Naoki Iketani ( ipetani ) - Flag Austria Leonhard Riebler ( LeoR ) 0:1 (4,31:6,48)
3 Flag Japan Kengo Nakasuka ( sky58 ) - Flag Austria Andrea Riebler ( Bastet ) 1:0 (4,69:11,24)
    Flag Loversleap Loversleap - Flag PR-Killers PR-Killers 2:1 (4,50:8,94)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Germany G3 Bernhard Kaiser ( emperor ) - Flag Italy Luigi De Lazzari ( trasteverino ) 1:0 (3,27:5,75)
2 Flag Germany Georg Lachnit-Winter ( Schorsch ) - Flag Italy M3 Fabio Gullotta ( farcitone ) 1:0 (9,63:6,29)
3 Flag Germany Juri Alper ( realist58 ) - Flag Italy Antonio Serventi ( PUPONE ) 1:0 Logo XG
    Flag Hannover Scorpions Hannover Scorpions - Flag centurions of BG centurions of BG 3:0 (7,05:6,06)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Italy Franco Tosin ( fratos ) - Flag Romania M1 Florin Popa ( mrTake ) 0:1 (10,25:4,76)
2 Flag Italy Luca Martino ( artu5 ) - Flag Romania M3 Alexandru Barbu ( Alessandro81 ) 1:0 (12,73:7,13)
3 Flag Romania Daniel Tudose ( Danielroit ) - Flag Romania Petru Hlihor ( petruhl ) 0:1 (8,93:7,00)
    Flag TurinPoint TurinPoint - Flag Voința Cluj Voința Cluj 1:2 (10,52:6,26)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Great Britain Jamie MacPherson ( JamieMac ) - Bye
2 Flag Great Britain Sean Jones ( Malverndice ) - Bye
3 Flag Great Britain Geoff Hall ( Switch ) - Bye
    Flag Worcester BG Club Worcester BG Club - Free of play

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Italy M2 Andrea De Zandonati ( adizeta ) - Flag Hungary Zoltan Illyés ( krakagyil ) 0:1 (5,33:5,82)
2 Flag Italy Sergio Fragiacomo ( angrybird53 ) - Flag Hungary Janos Baranyai ( jedilovag ) 0:1 (6,51:4,37)
3 29.11., 21:00 Flag Italy Massimo Trovo ( bcve70 ) - Flag Hungary Daniel Kocsis ( kocsisd )
    Flag BCVe 1 BCVe 1 - Flag Backgammon SzDSE Backgammon SzDSE 0:2 (5,93:5,07)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Romania Ioan Buciuleac ( nick75 ) - Flag Romania M1 Stelian Iancu ( Stelian ) 0:1 (9,63:3,85)
2 Flag Romania Zoltan Molnar ( zozo8 ) - Flag Italy M2 Edmond Mezini ( lago maggiore ) 0:1 (8,50:5,33)
3 Flag Romania Adrian Staicu ( AdrianS ) - Flag Italy Fabrizio Lo Surdo ( Onlybeaver ) 0:1 (13,01:7,68)
    Flag 4x4 Brașov 4x4 Brașov - Flag Cdbm Milan Blue Team Cdbm Milan Blue Team 0:3 (10,61:5,65)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Switzerland Stefan Frigerio ( Snapback ) - Flag Germany Markus Klein ( Markus031972 ) 0:1 (6,54:5,50)
2 Flag Switzerland Silvia Weilenmann ( Primelady ) - Flag Germany Fazli Güclü ( fazlimtiger ) 0:1 (13,66:5,10)
3 Flag Switzerland Marc Wehli ( welpae ) - Flag Germany Peter Haßelberg ( PeHa ) 0:1 (10,50:7,07)
    Flag Zurich Lions Spirit Zurich Lions Spirit - Flag WBIF Germany ONE WBIF Germany ONE 0:3 (10,02:5,63)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Germany Uli Woelki ( klippan ) - Flag Netherlands John Jacobs ( Animalj ) 1:0 (6,84:8,03)
2 Flag Germany Volker Kniess ( VKniess ) - Flag Netherlands Cato Fordham ( Gibichung ) 0:1 (6,98:9,16)
3 Flag Austria Kristoffer Hötzeneder ( kristoffer ) - Flag Netherlands Ilja Tardijn ( gammoned ) 1:0 (8,85:4,76)
    Flag GletscherEis GletscherEis - Flag Amstergammon Amstergammon 2:1 (7,42:7,49)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Norway G2 Elias Kritikos ( elias k. ) - Flag Romania M2 Catalin Bucur ( branco1304 ) 0:1 (2,33:6,20)
2 Flag Norway Bjørnar Pettersen ( BGRunner ) - Flag Romania Iliescu Mihai ( IliescuForta ) 0:1 (4,53:6,85)
3 Flag Norway M3 Jorn Nesdal ( supermann ) - Flag Romania Marius Boscor ( MariusB ) 1:0 (5,23:9,12)
    Flag Team Bergen Team Bergen - Flag Forza Craiova Forza Craiova 1:2 (4,00:7,28)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Denmark G3 Freddie Noer ( Miraculix ) - Flag Spain Pedro De Togores ( pedro roca ) 1:0 (3,73:5,65)
2 Flag Denmark M1 Michael Weile ( Weile ) - Flag Spain Jorge Alberto Dátola Leopoldo ( beto0605 ) 0:1 (4,83:7,17)
3 Flag Denmark M3 Thomas Fuglheim ( Fulle ) - Flag Spain Ruben Sineriz Fernandez ( rubsifer ) 1:0 Logo XG
    Flag Soirée Dansante Soirée Dansante - Flag Ibéricos Ibéricos 2:1 (4,14:6,19)

Round 4
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Moldavia M1 Iulian Darienko - Flag Italy M2 Andrea De Zandonati 1:0 (3,84:8,32)
2 Flag Costa Rica Mario Lizano - Flag Italy Sergio Fragiacomo 1:0 (4,22:9,05)
3 Flag Moldavia Cristian Ghena - Flag Italy Massimo Trovo 1:0 Logo XG
    Flag CS CFR Ploiesti CS CFR Ploiesti - Flag BCVe 1 BCVe 1 3:0 (4,08:8,83)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Romania M1 Florin Popa - Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis 0:1 (4,37:3,07)
2 Flag Romania M3 Alexandru Barbu - Flag Greece Andreas Tolias 1:0 (6,89:3,12)
3 Flag Romania Petru Hlihor - Flag Greece Giorgos Avdis 0:1 (9,56:5,72)
    Flag Voința Cluj Voința Cluj - Flag Time Travelers Time Travelers 1:2 (7,09:3,94)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag United States Robert Wachtel - Flag Great Britain G3 Tim Cross 0:1 (5,09:4,66)
2 Flag United States G2 Steve Sax - Flag Great Britain M2 Oliver Squire 1:0 Logo XG
3 Flag United States Joseph Russell - Flag Great Britain Martin Barkwill 1:0 (2,40:5,62)
    Flag Los Amigos Los Amigos - Flag NEBA Team A NEBA Team A 2:1 (3,80:5,10)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Romania M2 Catalin Bucur - Flag Denmark G3 Freddie Noer 1:0 (5,22:3,63)
2 Flag Romania Iliescu Mihai - Flag Denmark M1 Michael Weile 0:1 (9,62:4,11)
3 Flag Romania Marius Boscor - Flag Denmark M3 Thomas Fuglheim 1:0 (6,97:5,32)
    Flag Forza Craiova Forza Craiova - Flag Soirée Dansante Soirée Dansante 2:1 (7,56:4,34)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Great Britain M2 Alastair Woods 0:1 (8,96:2,68)
2 Flag Great Britain M2 Chris Rogers - Flag Great Britain Ian Hesketh 1:0 (3,16:7,21)
3 Flag Great Britain M3 Cecilia Sparke - Flag Great Britain Neil Webb 1:0 (6,97:6,55)
    Flag Bristol Badasses Bristol Badasses - Flag Scotlands 3 MustGetBeers Scotlands 3 MustGetBeers 2:1 (6,05:5,63)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Italy Marco Tamigi - Flag Greece Christos Groutsos 1:0 (5,74:5,81)
2 Flag Italy G3 Lorenzo Rinaldo - Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis 0:1 (5,95:5,00)
3 Flag Italy G3 Giorgio Castellano - Flag Greece Michalis Manolios 0:1 (5,77:5,17)
    Flag CdBM1 CdBM1 - Flag Dinosaurs Dinosaurs 1:2 (5,79:5,44)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Great Britain Julia Hayward - Flag Romania Ioan Buciuleac 0:1 (9,46:9,59)
2 Flag Great Britain Roger Salmon - Flag Romania Zoltan Molnar 1:0 (7,30:5,76)
3 Flag Great Britain Mark Robinson - Flag Romania Adrian Staicu 1:0 (13,84:11,49)
    Flag Cambridge Backgammon Cambridge Backgammon - Flag 4x4 Brașov 4x4 Brașov 2:1 (10,08:8,83)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Hungary Zoltan Illyés - Flag Great Britain Jerry White 0:1 (3,99:9,93)
2 Flag Hungary Janos Baranyai - Flag Great Britain Caroline Loncq 1:0 (6,08:13,94)
3 Flag Hungary Daniel Kocsis - Flag Great Britain Saskia Reeves 1:0 (4,69:14,90)
    Flag Backgammon SzDSE Backgammon SzDSE - Flag Union 3 London Union 3 London 2:1 (4,69:12,19)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Romania M1 Stelian Iancu - Flag Norway Atle Von Der Fehr 0:1 (4,30:2,99)
2 Flag Italy M2 Edmond Mezini - Flag Norway G2 Dagfinn Snarheim 1:0 (2,90:1,99)
3 Flag Italy Fabrizio Lo Surdo - Flag Norway Merzuk Jugo 0:1 (6,22:4,27)
    Flag Cdbm Milan Blue Team Cdbm Milan Blue Team - Flag Oslo! Oslo! 1:2 (4,30:2,95)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag United States M1 Roberto Litzenberger - Flag France Olivier De SAINT ANGEL 1:0 (6,63:11,15)
2 Flag Argentina Fernando Neumark - Flag France Martial Knopfer 1:0 (4,77:14,19)
3 Flag Venezuela Ronald Loero - Flag France Frederic Picot 0:1 (5,65:15,26)
    Flag Buenos Aires circuit Buenos Aires circuit - Flag backgammon club rochelais backgammon club rochelais 2:1 (5,73:13,76)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Greece Aris Manias - Flag Czech G3 Zdenek Zizka 0:1 (12,04:3,97)
2 Flag Greece Thanasis Makris - Flag Czech M3 Eva Zizkova 0:1 (11,73:7,71)
3 Flag Greece Sotiris Loumidis - Flag Czech Jan Cerny 0:1 (11,46:7,02)
    Flag SAKA Legendary SAKA Legendary - Flag hrrr na ne! hrrr na ne! 0:3 (11,72:6,29)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Italy Luigi De Lazzari - Flag Turkey Murat Elver 1:0 (6,31:9,46)
2 Flag Italy M3 Fabio Gullotta - Flag Turkey Hakan Tanisik 0:1 (6,90:9,61)
3 Flag Italy Antonio Serventi - Flag Turkey Hasret Bekar 1:0 (9,92:12,05)
    Flag centurions of BG centurions of BG - Flag West BlackSea BG West BlackSea BG 2:1 (7,40:10,19)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Great Britain Tim Cookson - Flag Bulgaria Bogidar Iliev 0:1 Logo XG
2 Flag Great Britain Andrew Blake - Flag Bulgaria Daniel Zahariev 0:1 (14,36:6,53)
3 Flag Great Britain James Tod - Flag Bulgaria Rosen Stoyanov 1:0 (9,73:10,89)
    Flag Union 2 London Union 2 London - Flag Slavia Backgammon Club Slavia Backgammon Club 1:2 (12,99:7,81)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Great Britain Brenda Rosen - Flag Great Britain Kristian Mills 0:1 (16,57:8,64)
2 Flag Great Britain George Forsyth - Flag Great Britain Luca Mills 0:1 (25,34:15,05)
3 Flag Great Britain Tony Steward - Flag Great Britain Lawrence Jones 0:1 (21,77:12,40)
    Flag Union 4 London Union 4 London - Flag NEBA Team C NEBA Team C 0:3 (21,22:12,15)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Great Britain Alexander Schofield - Flag Japan G3 Kentaro Meijo 1:0 (10,34:2,43)
2 Flag Great Britain John Horton - Flag Japan Naoki Iketani 0:1 (7,87:2,75)
3 Flag Great Britain Keith Gill - Flag Japan Kengo Nakasuka 0:1 (8,82:4,39)
    Flag NEBA Team B NEBA Team B - Flag Loversleap Loversleap 1:2 (8,75:3,40)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Spain Pedro De Togores - Flag Italy G3 Carlo Melzi 0:1 (6,20:2,95)
2 Flag Spain Jorge Alberto Dátola Leopoldo - Flag Italy M3 Fabio Cultrera 1:0 (7,20:4,66)
3 Flag Spain Ruben Sineriz Fernandez - Flag Italy M3 Edgardo Bianco 1:0 (7,58:4,43)
    Flag Ibéricos Ibéricos - Flag CdBM Milan Purple Team CdBM Milan Purple Team 2:1 (6,96:3,95)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Germany Markus Klein - Flag Great Britain Simon Carter 1:0 (8,54:5,71)
2 Flag Germany Fazli Güclü - Flag Romania M2 Radu Ciortan 0:1 (3,57:6,82)
3 Flag Germany Peter Haßelberg - Flag Great Britain Brian Lever 0:1 (7,92:5,94)
    Flag WBIF Germany ONE WBIF Germany ONE - Flag Manchester BG Bees Manchester BG Bees 1:2 (6,30:6,22)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Germany Philipp Heyng - Flag Germany G3 Bernhard Kaiser 1:0 (5,28:3,10)
2 Flag Germany Mehrzad Jarrah-Layegh - Flag Germany Georg Lachnit-Winter 1:0 (6,20:7,96)
3 Flag Germany Paul Rasputnis - Flag Germany Juri Alper 0:1 (7,95:6,10)
    Flag BG-Samurai BG-Samurai - Flag Hannover Scorpions Hannover Scorpions 2:1 (6,46:5,72)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag United States Mario Savan - Flag Greece Apostolos Amprazis 0:1 (6,96:7,79)
2 Flag United States Kara Schultz - Flag Greece Evangelos Loridas 0:1 Logo XG
3 Flag United States David Vakil - Flag Greece Serafeim Milionis 1:0 (7,86:6,82)
    Flag California-Orange California-Orange - Flag Karditsa BG Club Karditsa BG Club 1:2 (7,48:7,22)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Italy M3 Gianlazzaro Sanna - Flag Germany Susanne Lahme 1:0 (8,57:10,01)
2 Flag Italy Isacco Ibba - Flag Germany Andreas Ersfeld 1:0 (8,04:14,07)
3 Flag Italy Vittorio Mole - Flag Germany Rodryk Schönfeld 0:1 (8,75:9,11)
    Flag Cagliari CBC 1 Cagliari CBC 1 - Flag Rosaneas Rosaneas 2:1 (8,46:11,27)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag France Geoffroy Menez - Flag Germany G3 Frank Simon 0:1 (5,30:4,30)
2 Flag France Serge Dahan - Flag Germany M3 Veit Netz 1:0 (7,70:6,90)
3 Flag France Anthony Korn - Flag Germany Wolfgang Herfet 1:0 (8,97:7,55)
    Flag Videau 1 Videau 1 - Flag HessenCup FRA HessenCup FRA 2:1 (7,26:6,15)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Italy Raffaele Ponticelli - Flag Italy Dicky Biddle 0:1 (20,08:7,70)
2 Flag Italy Antonello Somma - Flag Great Britain Daniel DeMeester 0:1 (19,90:5,97)
3 Flag Italy Maurizio Eletti - Flag Great Britain Laurence May 0:1 (8,40:10,55)
    Flag Luna Rossa Luna Rossa - Flag BucksGammon BucksGammon 0:3 (17,29:7,61)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Austria M2 Friedrich Rattinger - Flag Iran M1 Roohollah Amiri Andy 1:0 (6,99:4,62)
2 Flag Austria Mehrdad Tehrany - Flag Iran G3 Amir Golegolab 0:1 (5,45:4,19)
3 Flag Austria Robert Kreisl - Flag Iran Edris Ashhadi 0:1 (7,26:4,42)
    Flag Kreisi and the Blunder Boyz Kreisi and the Blunder Boyz - Flag Iranian bg club Iranian bg club 1:2 (6,47:4,37)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Hungary Eross Zoltan Peter - Flag Denmark G2 Steen Gronbech 0:1 (10,16:4,58)
2 Flag Hungary Attila Kenez - Flag Denmark Jakob Rasmussen 0:1 (8,82:4,54)
3 Flag Hungary Laszlo Mike - Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund 0:1 (11,75:4,58)
    Flag Hungarian Tablesport Assoc. Hungarian Tablesport Assoc. - Flag Mama Boyz Mama Boyz 0:3 (10,30:4,57)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Switzerland Andres Städeli - Flag Turkey Burak Culhaci 1:0 (5,19:3,07)
2 Flag Switzerland Ercan Recan - Flag Turkey Umur Aras 0:1 (7,45:5,36)
3 Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli - Flag Turkey Ozan Ozgur 1:0 (8,27:5,29)
    Flag Bubbles Zürich Bubbles Zürich - Flag istanbul_force istanbul_force 2:1 (6,84:4,58)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Austria M2 Mario Lazzer - Flag Greece Vasilis Tzanetis 0:1 (3,25:2,54)
2 Flag Austria Rainer Spörk - Flag Greece Spyridon Sofos 1:0 (7,68:5,71)
3 Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch - Flag Greece Tasos Anastasiou 1:0 (5,96:4,75)
    Flag Presidents of Blunder Presidents of Blunder - Flag Athens Nortènos BG club Athens Nortènos BG club 2:1 (5,53:4,27)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Italy Alberto Furlanetto - Flag Germany Uli Woelki 0:1 (11,44:5,57)
2 Flag Italy Lorenzo Laganà - Flag Germany Volker Kniess 0:1 (17,61:12,26)
3 Flag Italy Cesare Nanti - Flag Austria Kristoffer Hötzeneder 0:1 (8,32:6,49)
    Flag BCVe 3 BCVe 3 - Flag GletscherEis GletscherEis 0:3 (12,94:8,59)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Czech Jiři Vala - Flag Sweden Laila Leonhardt 1:0 (5,88:8,89)
2 Flag Czech Martin Zizka - Flag Sweden Johan Norberg 1:0 (7,79:5,50)
3 Flag Czech Lubos Vencl - Flag Sweden Patrick Kimari 1:0 (5,69:5,42)
    Flag All Stars Prague All Stars Prague - Flag URK too URK too 3:0 (6,79:5,90)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Great Britain Chris Bray - Flag Norway G2 Elias Kritikos 0:1 Logo XG
2 Flag Great Britain Andrew Selby - Flag Norway Bjørnar Pettersen 1:0 (5,04:9,65)
3 Flag Great Britain David Potter - Flag Norway M3 Jorn Nesdal 0:1 (8,91:7,12)
    Flag BackgammonLondon BackgammonLondon - Flag Team Bergen Team Bergen 1:2 (7,84:7,80)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Great Britain Anna Price - Flag Greece Athanasios Pappas 1:0 (8,77:7,69)
2 Flag Great Britain Sean Clennell - Flag Greece Sakis Dimakis 1:0 (4,23:9,42)
3 Flag Great Britain Salvador Leong - Flag Greece Leonidas Saltagiannis 1:0 (6,13:9,85)
    Flag St Albans BG Club St Albans BG Club - Flag Kalogriana BG Club Kalogriana BG Club 3:0 (6,05:9,28)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Sweden Johan Furemar Miörner - Flag Germany Henning Frick 1:0 Logo XG
2 Flag Sweden Robert Palumbo - Flag Malta Claus Elken 1:0 (6,57:3,07)
3 Flag Sweden Joachim Lindgren - Flag Germany Christian Setzpfandt 0:1 (4,64:4,52)
    Flag Malmö BgK Malmö BgK - Flag MalteseFalcons MalteseFalcons 2:1 (5,68:3,72)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Bulgaria Petyo Marinov - Flag Great Britain Jamie MacPherson 1:0 Logo XG
2 Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev - Flag Great Britain Sean Jones 0:1 (5,18:13,10)
3 Flag Bulgaria Plamen Atanasov - Flag Great Britain Geoff Hall 0:1 (10,39:7,01)
    Flag RED Pleven RED Pleven - Flag Worcester BG Club Worcester BG Club 1:2 (8,34:9,57)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Switzerland Thibaud Thompson - Flag Great Britain Lawrence Powell 1:0 (3,29:4,58)
2 Flag Switzerland Patrick Didisheim - Flag Great Britain M2 Peter Bennet 1:0 (5,34:6,53)
3 Flag Switzerland Alexandre BenLassin - Flag France Eric Maillebiau 0:1 Logo XG
    Flag Geneva club Geneva club - Flag Ealing Ealing 2:1 (4,37:5,68)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Netherlands John Jacobs - Flag Great Britain William Tegna 1:0 (7,60:13,16)
2 Flag Netherlands Cato Fordham - Flag Great Britain Jim Slomkoski 1:0 (13,01:13,12)
3 Flag Netherlands Ilja Tardijn - Flag Ireland Nigel Hamill 1:0 (3,67:12,58)
    Flag Amstergammon Amstergammon - Flag BELFAST BG CLUB BELFAST BG CLUB 3:0 (8,02:13,00)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Switzerland Stefan Frigerio - Flag Romania M1 Mihai Catalin Arminia 0:1 (9,49:3,99)
2 Flag Switzerland Silvia Weilenmann - Flag Romania M2 Mihai Folea 0:1 (9,99:4,34)
3 Flag Switzerland Marc Wehli - Flag Romania Florin Boboc 1:0 (8,08:7,70)
    Flag Zurich Lions Spirit Zurich Lions Spirit - Flag Star Onesti Star Onesti 1:2 (9,03:5,57)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Italy Michele Danesin - Flag Italy Michele Dessanay 0:1 (9,14:8,30)
2 Flag Italy Maurizio Molinari - Flag Italy Elisabetta Chessa 0:1 (11,13:5,88)
3 Flag Italy Antonio Varisco - Flag Italy Massimo Giangrande 1:0 Logo XG
    Flag BCVe 4 BCVe 4 - Flag Cagliari CBC 2 Cagliari CBC 2 1:2 (10,11:7,23)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Austria Heinz Jahrbacher - Flag Austria M2 Wolfgang Bacher 1:0 (6,60:6,06)
2 Flag Austria Leonhard Riebler - Flag Austria M1 Bernhard Mayr 1:0 (6,89:6,88)
3 Flag Austria Andrea Riebler - Flag Austria Reinhold Drugowitsch 0:1 (6,28:8,07)
    Flag PR-Killers PR-Killers - Flag Mountain Boys Mountain Boys 2:1 (6,58:7,13)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Germany Juergen Kunkel - Flag Germany Volker Schneider 1:0 (9,56:4,74)
2 Flag Germany Marcel Geist - Flag Germany Volker Sonnabend 0:1 (6,69:3,48)
3 Flag Germany Denis Zmuda - Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann 0:1 Logo XG
    Flag Frankfurter-Zogger Frankfurter-Zogger - Flag 24point 24point 1:2 (8,02:4,05)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Great Britain Jacob Rose - Flag Turkey Fuat Hakan Uncuoglu 1:0 (8,44:3,44)
2 Flag Great Britain Thomas Breheny - Flag Turkey Caner Cetin 0:1 (10,84:4,10)
3 Flag Great Britain David Dennis - Flag Turkey Berkant Bilgi 0:1 (11,84:5,49)
    Flag CityGammon CityGammon - Flag Revenge_of_Horse Revenge_of_Horse 1:2 (10,82:4,57)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Turkey Onur Vurur - Flag France Adrien Touati 1:0 (6,21:15,76)
2 Flag Turkey Berkan Kalender - Flag France Tini Truong 1:0 (5,04:19,73)
3 Flag Turkey Cemalettin Erisen - Flag France Marc Wainberg 0:1 (11,36:13,25)
    Flag Ankara Elit Kulüp Ankara Elit Kulüp - Flag Videau 2 Videau 2 2:1 (7,74:15,59)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Iceland Fjalarr Pall Manason - Flag Germany Dirk Schiemann 0:1 (5,17:2,91)
2 Flag Iceland Gunnar Birnir Jonsson - Flag Germany Jens Averkamp-Peters 0:1 (7,76:4,33)
3 Flag Iceland Ingi Tandri Traustason - Flag Germany Marcel Jochem 1:0 (7,19:5,00)
    Flag TGIF TGIF - Flag NRW Gammon NRW Gammon 1:2 (6,77:4,06)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Greece Stylianos Ktistakis - Flag Italy Franco Tosin 0:1 (5,52:9,04)
2 Flag Greece Nikolaos Androulakis - Flag Italy Luca Martino 0:1 (7,76:7,27)
3 Flag Greece Ioannis Mathioudakis - Flag Romania Daniel Tudose 0:1 (12,30:13,33)
    Flag ELLANIOS ELLANIOS - Flag TurinPoint TurinPoint 0:3 (7,94:9,11)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Denmark Steen Oernvig - Flag Georgia Iosebi Menabdishvili 1:0 (4,35:4,71)
2 Flag Denmark Bjarne Tholstrup Svendsen - Flag Georgia Karen Sarkisyan 0:1 (7,62:2,13)
3 Flag Denmark Thomas Ferguson - Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili 0:1 (9,32:1,80)
    Flag 13. Brigade 13. Brigade - Flag Dinamo81 Dinamo81 1:2 (6,70:2,99)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Denmark G3 Michael Nielsen - Flag Sweden Joakim Tengstrand 0:1 (4,40:5,59)
2 Flag Denmark Kenneth Olesen - Flag Sweden Mikael Nilsson 1:0 (3,89:7,33)
3 Flag Denmark Lars-Henrik Braun - Flag Sweden Stefan Hörbing 1:0 (5,08:6,89)
    Flag Herning Herning - Flag URK URK 2:1 (4,42:6,65)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Denmark Jonas Moehrdel - Flag Greece Stefanos Bonanos 1:0 (8,37:11,41)
2 Flag Denmark Majid Soleimanzadeh - Flag Greece Georgios Lazaris 0:1 (16,61:3,59)
3 Flag Denmark Martin Hermansen - Flag Greece Michail Proukakis 0:1 Logo XG
    Flag Absalon 2 Absalon 2 - Flag Mou SAKA Mou SAKA 1:2 (11,57:8,27)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Norway Jon Kristian Røyset - Flag Germany Michael Weidner 1:0 (4,36:6,93)
2 Flag Norway M1 Geir Jedi Pedersen - Flag Germany Jürgen Feiler 1:0 (3,41:7,03)
3 Flag Norway Sven Wisloff Nilssen - Flag Germany Bernd Schmidt 0:1 (4,49:8,88)
    Flag Team Tromsø Team Tromsø - Flag BGT Lampertheim BGT Lampertheim 2:1 (4,07:7,53)

Round 3
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Austria M2 Wolfgang Bacher - Flag Spain Pedro De Togores 0:1 (5,32:5,60)
2 Flag Austria M1 Bernhard Mayr - Flag Spain Jorge Alberto Dátola Leopoldo 0:1 (6,45:9,42)
3 Flag Austria Reinhold Drugowitsch - Flag Spain Ruben Sineriz Fernandez 1:0 (5,53:6,21)
    Flag Mountain Boys Mountain Boys - Flag Ibéricos Ibéricos 1:2 (5,91:7,57)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Czech G3 Zdenek Zizka - Flag Great Britain Don Irving 1:0 (3,91:28,76)
2 Flag Czech M3 Eva Zizkova - Flag Great Britain Jackie Jones 1:0 (kontumaz)
3 Flag Czech Jan Cerny - Flag Great Britain Alan Hind 1:0 (3,76:10,96)
    Flag hrrr na ne! hrrr na ne! - Flag NEBA Team D NEBA Team D 3:0 (3,86:22,54)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Sweden Laila Leonhardt - Flag France Edouard Corse 1:0 Logo XG
2 Flag Sweden Johan Norberg - Flag France Stephanie Pelaprat 1:0 (5,58:18,56)
3 Flag Sweden Patrick Kimari - Flag France Richard Kirsch 1:0 (2,32:10,81)
    Flag URK too URK too - Flag Videau 4 Videau 4 3:0 (4,26:16,13)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Germany Michael Weidner - Flag Italy Alberto Furlanetto 1:0 (12,01:18,37)
2 Flag Germany Jürgen Feiler - Flag Italy Lorenzo Laganà 1:0 Logo XG
3 Flag Germany Bernd Schmidt - Flag Italy Cesare Nanti 0:1 (8,50:12,42)
    Flag BGT Lampertheim BGT Lampertheim - Flag BCVe 3 BCVe 3 2:1 (10,48:15,90)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Germany Dirk Schiemann - Flag Czech Jiři Vala 1:0 (4,52:3,69)
2 Flag Germany Jens Averkamp-Peters - Flag Czech Martin Zizka 1:0 (4,00:5,93)
3 Flag Germany Marcel Jochem - Flag Czech Lubos Vencl 1:0 (4,88:5,12)
    Flag NRW Gammon NRW Gammon - Flag All Stars Prague All Stars Prague 3:0 (4,39:5,00)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Great Britain G2 Sebastian Wilkinson - Flag Great Britain Chris Bray 0:1 Logo XG
2 Flag Spain Pedro Sanz - Flag Great Britain Andrew Selby 0:1 (6,51:7,49)
3 Flag Italy Lorenzo Rusconi - Flag Great Britain David Potter 0:1 (9,41:7,18)
    Flag DiceGods Club Ibiza DiceGods Club Ibiza - Flag BackgammonLondon BackgammonLondon 0:3 (7,72:7,36)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Romania M1 Mihai Catalin Arminia - Flag Great Britain Anna Price 1:0 (3,38:8,85)
2 Flag Romania M2 Mihai Folea - Flag Great Britain Sean Clennell 0:1 (4,84:5,29)
3 Flag Romania Florin Boboc - Flag Great Britain Salvador Leong 0:1 (5,15:7,85)
    Flag Star Onesti Star Onesti - Flag St Albans BG Club St Albans BG Club 1:2 (4,49:7,47)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Great Britain G3 Tim Cross - Flag Sweden Johan Furemar Miörner 0:1 (5,16:5,94)
2 Flag Great Britain M2 Oliver Squire - Flag Sweden Robert Palumbo 1:0 (3,99:4,48)
3 Flag Great Britain Martin Barkwill - Flag Sweden Joachim Lindgren 0:1 (10,85:6,72)
    Flag NEBA Team A NEBA Team A - Flag Malmö BgK Malmö BgK 1:2 (6,98:5,79)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Germany Volker Schneider - Flag Bulgaria Petyo Marinov 1:0 (3,48:7,28)
2 Flag Germany Volker Sonnabend - Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev 1:0 (4,02:3,58)
3 Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann - Flag Bulgaria Plamen Atanasov 0:1 (3,97:10,63)
    Flag 24point 24point - Flag RED Pleven RED Pleven 2:1 (3,84:7,24)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Georgia Iosebi Menabdishvili - Flag Netherlands John Jacobs 1:0 (4,13:6,64)
2 Flag Georgia Karen Sarkisyan - Flag Netherlands Cato Fordham 1:0 (3,90:9,56)
3 Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili - Flag Netherlands Ilja Tardijn 0:1 (kontumaz)
    Flag Dinamo81 Dinamo81 - Flag Amstergammon Amstergammon 2:1 (4,01:8,44)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Turkey Fuat Hakan Uncuoglu - Flag Denmark G3 Michael Nielsen 1:0 (4,13:3,75)
2 Flag Turkey Caner Cetin - Flag Denmark Kenneth Olesen 0:1 (8,09:3,27)
3 Flag Turkey Berkant Bilgi - Flag Denmark Lars-Henrik Braun 1:0 (6,38:5,81)
    Flag Revenge_of_Horse Revenge_of_Horse - Flag Herning Herning 2:1 (6,29:4,31)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Israel Ido Levi - Flag Denmark Jonas Moehrdel 1:0 (2,37:4,19)
2 Flag Israel Adam Prager - Flag Denmark Majid Soleimanzadeh
3 Flag Israel Nissim Murciano - Flag Denmark Mikkel Rubaerno 1:0 (kontumaz)
    Flag Haifa BG Haifa BG - Flag Absalon 2 Absalon 2 2:0 (2,37:4,19)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis - Flag Moldavia M1 Iulian Darienko 0:1 (4,29:3,97)
2 Flag Greece Andreas Tolias - Flag Costa Rica Mario Lizano 0:1 (4,98:7,58)
3 Flag Greece Giorgos Avdis - Flag Moldavia Cristian Ghena 1:0 (5,24:11,42)
    Flag Time Travelers Time Travelers - Flag CS CFR Ploiesti CS CFR Ploiesti 1:2 (4,85:7,65)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Iran M1 Roohollah Amiri Andy - Flag Romania M1 Florin Popa 0:1 (5,07:6,06)
2 Flag Iran G3 Amir Golegolab - Flag Romania M3 Alexandru Barbu 1:0 Logo XG
3 Flag Iran Edris Ashhadi - Flag Romania Petru Hlihor 0:1 (4,12:4,68)
    Flag Iranian bg club Iranian bg club - Flag Voința Cluj Voința Cluj 1:2 (4,64:5,34)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Bulgaria Bogidar Iliev - Flag United States Robert Wachtel 0:1 (3,62:4,27)
2 Flag Bulgaria Daniel Zahariev - Flag United States G2 Steve Sax 1:0 (6,33:3,92)
3 Flag Bulgaria Rosen Stoyanov - Flag United States Joseph Russell 0:1 (12,87:7,29)
    Flag Slavia Backgammon Club Slavia Backgammon Club - Flag Los Amigos Los Amigos 1:2 (7,25:5,03)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Norway M1 Hans Marius Eikseth - Flag Romania M2 Catalin Bucur 0:1 Logo XG
2 Flag Norway M3 Jussi Haukioja - Flag Romania Iliescu Mihai 0:1 (4,06:3,92)
3 Flag Norway Kaia Osbakk - Flag Romania Marius Boscor 0:1 Logo XG
    Flag Nidaros Moonshiners Nidaros Moonshiners - Flag Forza Craiova Forza Craiova 0:3 (4,06:3,92)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Sweden Joakim Tengstrand - Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen 0:1 (11,96:5,15)
2 Flag Sweden Mikael Nilsson - Flag Great Britain M2 Chris Rogers 0:1 Logo XG
3 Flag Sweden Stefan Hörbing - Flag Great Britain M3 Cecilia Sparke 1:0 (9,81:6,79)
    Flag URK URK - Flag Bristol Badasses Bristol Badasses 1:2 (10,89:5,94)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Greece Nikos Zouvelos - Flag Italy Dicky Biddle 1:0 (7,59:5,63)
2 Flag Greece Andreas Bitsakos - Flag Great Britain Daniel DeMeester 0:1 Logo XG
3 Flag Greece George Haritatos - Flag Great Britain Laurence May 0:1 (9,00:11,63)
    Flag SAKA Rakes SAKA Rakes - Flag BucksGammon BucksGammon 1:2 (8,31:8,58)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Greece Stefanos Bonanos - Flag Italy Marco Tamigi 0:1 Logo XG
2 Flag Greece Georgios Lazaris - Flag Italy G3 Lorenzo Rinaldo 1:0 (3,91:2,99)
3 Flag Greece Michail Proukakis - Flag Italy G3 Giorgio Castellano 0:1 (4,67:4,19)
    Flag Mou SAKA Mou SAKA - Flag CdBM1 CdBM1 1:2 (4,33:3,65)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag France Olivier De SAINT ANGEL - Flag Great Britain Julia Hayward 1:0 Logo XG
2 Flag France Martial Knopfer - Flag Great Britain Roger Salmon 0:1 (12,58:9,31)
3 Flag France Frederic Picot - Flag Great Britain Mark Robinson 0:1 (13,80:7,79)
    Flag backgammon club rochelais backgammon club rochelais - Flag Cambridge Backgammon Cambridge Backgammon 1:2 (13,20:8,65)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Denmark G2 Steen Gronbech - Flag United States David Hanold 1:0 (4,68:11,35)
2 Flag Denmark Jakob Rasmussen - Flag United States Jay Robinson 1:0 (4,86:14,71)
3 Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund - Flag Austria Adrian Nedelcu 1:0 (5,53:5,27)
    Flag Mama Boyz Mama Boyz - Flag Winnetka BG Club Winnetka BG Club 3:0 (4,95:11,33)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Germany Henning Frick - Flag Hungary Zoltan Illyés 1:0 Logo XG
2 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Hungary Janos Baranyai 0:1 (3,56:4,64)
3 Flag Germany Christian Setzpfandt - Flag Hungary Daniel Kocsis 1:0 (4,67:5,65)
    Flag MalteseFalcons MalteseFalcons - Flag Backgammon SzDSE Backgammon SzDSE 2:1 (4,22:5,22)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Great Britain Richard Halvorsen - Flag Romania M1 Stelian Iancu 0:1 (12,42:6,18)
2 Flag Great Britain Ricky Michaels - Flag Italy M2 Edmond Mezini 0:1 (kontumaz)
3 Flag Great Britain Martin Sher - Flag Italy Fabrizio Lo Surdo 0:1 (17,42:6,50)
    Flag North London BG Club North London BG Club - Flag Cdbm Milan Blue Team Cdbm Milan Blue Team 0:3 (14,03:6,29)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Great Britain Lawrence Powell - Flag United States M1 Roberto Litzenberger 0:1 (9,56:3,58)
2 Flag Great Britain M2 Peter Bennet - Flag Argentina Fernando Neumark 1:0 (7,48:7,07)
3 Flag France Eric Maillebiau - Flag Venezuela Ronald Loero 1:0 (11,65:4,70)
    Flag Ealing Ealing - Flag Buenos Aires circuit Buenos Aires circuit 2:1 (9,78:5,05)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Greece Christos Groutsos - Flag Germany Marcus Reinhard 1:0 (3,78:3,79)
2 Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis - Flag Germany Stephan Hartmann 0:1 (3,40:7,45)
3 Flag Greece Michalis Manolios - Flag Germany Jürgen Schettler 1:0 (3,98:5,10)
    Flag Dinosaurs Dinosaurs - Flag Hirnakrobaten 3.0 Hirnakrobaten 3.0 2:1 (3,72:5,31)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Turkey Murat Elver - Flag Great Britain M2 Alastair Woods 0:1 (5,94:3,55)
2 Flag Turkey Hakan Tanisik - Flag Great Britain Ian Hesketh 0:1 (14,72:8,92)
3 Flag Turkey Hasret Bekar - Flag Great Britain Neil Webb 0:1 (kontumaz)
    Flag West BlackSea BG West BlackSea BG - Flag Scotlands 3 MustGetBeers Scotlands 3 MustGetBeers 0:3 (11,70:7,17)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Germany Susanne Lahme - Flag Greece Aris Manias 0:1 (10,18:7,86)
2 Flag Germany Andreas Ersfeld - Flag Greece Thanasis Makris 0:1 (14,86:13,38)
3 Flag Germany Rodryk Schönfeld - Flag Greece Sotiris Loumidis 1:0 (10,45:12,01)
    Flag Rosaneas Rosaneas - Flag SAKA Legendary SAKA Legendary 1:2 (11,56:11,16)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Great Britain Nicole Coleman - Flag Italy Luigi De Lazzari 1:0 (12,70:4,29)
2 Flag Great Britain Alex Ellerington - Flag Italy M3 Fabio Gullotta 0:1 (12,39:5,52)
3 Flag Great Britain Genevieve Dexter - Flag Italy Antonio Serventi 0:1 (28,50:4,72)
    Flag Union 1 London Union 1 London - Flag centurions of BG centurions of BG 1:2 (14,15:4,87)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Great Britain Jerry White - Flag Great Britain Tim Cookson 1:0 (9,22:14,61)
2 Flag Great Britain Caroline Loncq - Flag Great Britain Andrew Blake 0:1 (14,08:16,97)
3 Flag Great Britain Saskia Reeves - Flag Great Britain James Tod 1:0 (15,00:19,70)
    Flag Union 3 London Union 3 London - Flag Union 2 London Union 2 London 2:1 (11,65:15,98)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Greece Georgios Ntislis - Flag Great Britain Brenda Rosen 1:0 (4,11:17,52)
2 Flag Greece George Papakonstantinou - Flag Great Britain George Forsyth 0:1 (9,01:13,84)
3 Flag Greece Athanasios Adam - Flag Great Britain Tony Steward 0:1 (14,73:30,15)
    Flag Crimson Larisa Crimson Larisa - Flag Union 4 London Union 4 London 1:2 (9,49:20,28)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Great Britain Kristian Mills - Flag Great Britain Alexander Schofield 1:0 (7,16:5,99)
2 Flag Great Britain Luca Mills - Flag Great Britain John Horton 0:1 (12,48:12,98)
3 Flag Great Britain Lawrence Jones - Flag Great Britain Keith Gill 1:0 (9,73:8,90)
    Flag NEBA Team C NEBA Team C - Flag NEBA Team B NEBA Team B 2:1 (9,89:9,70)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Norway Atle Von Der Fehr - Flag Greece Apostolos Amprazis 1:0 (6,62:4,80)
2 Flag Norway G2 Dagfinn Snarheim - Flag Greece Evangelos Loridas 0:1 (3,12:7,99)
3 Flag Norway Merzuk Jugo - Flag Greece Serafeim Milionis 0:1 (5,13:6,74)
    Flag Oslo! Oslo! - Flag Karditsa BG Club Karditsa BG Club 1:2 (4,92:6,50)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Germany Markus Klein - Bye
2 Flag Germany Fazli Güclü - Bye
3 Flag Germany Peter Haßelberg - Bye
    Flag WBIF Germany ONE WBIF Germany ONE - Free of play

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Italy G3 Carlo Melzi - Flag Greece Athanasios Pappas 1:0 (5,59:8,32)
2 Flag Italy M3 Fabio Cultrera - Flag Greece Sakis Dimakis 1:0 (5,57:13,83)
3 Flag Italy M3 Edgardo Bianco - Flag Greece Leonidas Saltagiannis 0:1 (4,57:9,46)
    Flag CdBM Milan Purple Team CdBM Milan Purple Team - Flag Kalogriana BG Club Kalogriana BG Club 2:1 (5,06:10,52)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Italy Michele Dessanay - Flag Germany Philipp Heyng 1:0 (9,65:5,74)
2 Flag Italy Elisabetta Chessa - Flag Germany Mehrzad Jarrah-Layegh 0:1 (15,86:9,53)
3 Flag Italy Massimo Giangrande - Flag Germany Paul Rasputnis 1:0 (9,84:6,01)
    Flag Cagliari CBC 2 Cagliari CBC 2 - Flag BG-Samurai BG-Samurai 2:1 (12,11:7,40)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Turkey Burak Culhaci - Flag Great Britain Simon Carter 1:0 (6,00:4,07)
2 Flag Turkey Umur Aras - Flag Romania M2 Radu Ciortan 0:1 (3,55:5,32)
3 Flag Turkey Ozan Ozgur - Flag Great Britain Brian Lever 0:1 (4,94:3,64)
    Flag istanbul_force istanbul_force - Flag Manchester BG Bees Manchester BG Bees 1:2 (4,94:4,28)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag France Adrien Touati - Flag United States Mario Savan 0:1 (12,96:5,05)
2 Flag France Tini Truong - Flag United States Kara Schultz 1:0 Logo XG
3 Flag France Marc Wainberg - Flag United States David Vakil 1:0 (9,99:5,00)
    Flag Videau 2 Videau 2 - Flag California-Orange California-Orange 2:1 (11,46:5,03)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Greece Vasilis Tzanetis - Flag Italy M3 Gianlazzaro Sanna 1:0 (6,85:6,02)
2 Flag Greece Spyridon Sofos - Flag Italy Isacco Ibba 0:1 (8,88:8,12)
3 Flag Greece Tasos Anastasiou - Flag Italy Vittorio Mole 0:1 Logo XG
    Flag Athens Nortènos BG club Athens Nortènos BG club - Flag Cagliari CBC 1 Cagliari CBC 1 1:2 (7,95:7,11)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag France Augusta Lorber - Flag France Geoffroy Menez 0:1 Logo XG
2 Flag France Joubrane Ouechec - Flag France Serge Dahan 0:1 (23,85:11,75)
3 Flag France Steeve Korn - Flag France Anthony Korn 0:1 (9,12:5,87)
    Flag Videau 3 Videau 3 - Flag Videau 1 Videau 1 0:3 (15,89:8,40)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Germany G3 Bernhard Kaiser - Flag Japan G3 Kentaro Meijo 0:1 (1,56:2,95)
2 Flag Germany Georg Lachnit-Winter - Flag Japan Naoki Iketani 1:0 (7,39:5,84)
3 Flag Germany Juri Alper - Flag Japan Kengo Nakasuka 1:0 (8,20:5,25)
    Flag Hannover Scorpions Hannover Scorpions - Flag Loversleap Loversleap 2:1 (6,20:4,83)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Italy Franco Tosin - Flag Italy Raffaele Ponticelli 0:1 (8,60:18,18)
2 Flag Italy Luca Martino - Flag Italy Antonello Somma 1:0 (6,11:17,11)
3 Flag Romania Daniel Tudose - Flag Italy Maurizio Eletti 0:1 (17,97:12,91)
    Flag TurinPoint TurinPoint - Flag Luna Rossa Luna Rossa 1:2 (9,18:16,72)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Great Britain Jamie MacPherson - Flag Austria M2 Friedrich Rattinger 0:1 Logo XG
2 Flag Great Britain Sean Jones - Flag Austria Mehrdad Tehrany 1:0 (11,60:10,46)
3 Flag Great Britain Geoff Hall - Flag Austria Robert Kreisl 1:0 (3,98:5,90)
    Flag Worcester BG Club Worcester BG Club - Flag Kreisi and the Blunder Boyz Kreisi and the Blunder Boyz 2:1 (9,18:9,30)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Germany G3 Frank Simon - Flag Hungary Eross Zoltan Peter 0:1 (4,92:12,02)
2 Flag Germany M3 Veit Netz - Flag Hungary Attila Kenez 1:0 (5,67:5,86)
3 Flag Germany Wolfgang Herfet - Flag Hungary Laszlo Mike 1:0 (6,52:8,39)
    Flag HessenCup FRA HessenCup FRA - Flag Hungarian Tablesport Assoc. Hungarian Tablesport Assoc. 2:1 (5,73:8,80)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Italy M2 Andrea De Zandonati - Flag Switzerland Andres Städeli 1:0 (6,32:8,70)
2 Flag Italy Sergio Fragiacomo - Flag Switzerland Ercan Recan 1:0 (8,75:5,70)
3 Flag Italy Massimo Trovo - Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli 0:1 (10,48:11,95)
    Flag BCVe 1 BCVe 1 - Flag Bubbles Zürich Bubbles Zürich 2:1 (8,69:9,21)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Italy Roberto Agirmo - Flag Austria M2 Mario Lazzer 0:1 (12,30:4,56)
2 Flag Italy Giancarlo Fassina - Flag Austria Rainer Spörk 0:1 (11,55:10,32)
3 Flag Italy Stefano Sinopoli - Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch 0:1 (10,40:11,58)
    Flag BCVe 2 BCVe 2 - Flag Presidents of Blunder Presidents of Blunder 0:3 (11,36:8,62)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Romania Ioan Buciuleac - Flag Switzerland Thibaud Thompson 1:0 (9,50:6,40)
2 Flag Romania Zoltan Molnar - Flag Switzerland Patrick Didisheim 0:1 (7,63:6,15)
3 Flag Romania Adrian Staicu - Flag Switzerland Alexandre BenLassin 0:1 (7,10:5,89)
    Flag 4x4 Brașov 4x4 Brașov - Flag Geneva club Geneva club 1:2 (7,99:6,13)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag New Zealand James Noble - Flag Switzerland Stefan Frigerio 0:1 (10,26:7,88)
2 Flag New Zealand Richard Theunissen - Flag Switzerland Silvia Weilenmann 0:1 (9,05:14,81)
3 Flag New Zealand Ivo Zarnic - Flag Switzerland Marc Wehli 1:0 (19,85:16,82)
    Flag Team New Zealand Team New Zealand - Flag Zurich Lions Spirit Zurich Lions Spirit 1:2 (12,68:14,10)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Germany Uli Woelki - Flag Italy Michele Danesin 1:0 (5,10:11,62)
2 Flag Germany Volker Kniess - Flag Italy Maurizio Molinari 1:0 Logo XG
3 Flag Austria Kristoffer Hötzeneder - Flag Italy Antonio Varisco 1:0 Logo XG
    Flag GletscherEis GletscherEis - Flag BCVe 4 BCVe 4 3:0 (5,10:11,62)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Poland Wojciech Bator - Flag Austria Heinz Jahrbacher 0:1 (7,30:4,51)
2 Flag Poland Maciej Kałuziński - Flag Austria Leonhard Riebler
3 Flag Poland Krzysztof Kowalczyk - Flag Austria Andrea Riebler 0:1 (19,69:8,79)
    Flag Sl-Mlp Stow.BG Sl-Mlp Stow.BG - Flag PR-Killers PR-Killers 0:2 (14,45:6,83)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Great Britain William Tegna - Flag Germany Juergen Kunkel 0:1 (10,84:6,41)
2 Flag Great Britain Jim Slomkoski - Flag Germany Marcel Geist 0:1 (9,10:5,75)
3 Flag Ireland Nigel Hamill - Flag Germany Denis Zmuda 0:1 (11,16:6,50)
    Flag BELFAST BG CLUB BELFAST BG CLUB - Flag Frankfurter-Zogger Frankfurter-Zogger 0:3 (10,58:6,29)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Norway G2 Elias Kritikos - Flag Great Britain Jacob Rose 1:0 Logo XG
2 Flag Norway Bjørnar Pettersen - Flag Great Britain Thomas Breheny 1:0 (5,20:11,83)
3 Flag Norway M3 Jorn Nesdal - Flag Great Britain David Dennis 1:0 (6,62:12,62)
    Flag Team Bergen Team Bergen - Flag CityGammon CityGammon 3:0 (6,06:12,31)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Denmark Henrik Biering - Flag Turkey Onur Vurur 0:1 (13,76:8,81)
2 Flag Denmark Ulrik Lundberg - Flag Turkey Berkan Kalender 0:1 (10,68:5,78)
3 Flag Denmark Erik Barfoed - Flag Turkey Cemalettin Erisen 1:0 (9,36:15,88)
    Flag Absalon 1 Absalon 1 - Flag Ankara Elit Kulüp Ankara Elit Kulüp 1:2 (11,26:9,93)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Denmark Juliánna Zölde-Fejer - Flag Iceland Fjalarr Pall Manason 1:0 (16,33:8,61)
2 Flag Denmark Mette Nørgaard Poulsen - Flag Iceland Gunnar Birnir Jonsson 0:1 (11,19:7,08)
3 Flag Denmark Oskar Jensen - Flag Iceland Ingi Tandri Traustason 0:1 (7,19:6,51)
    Flag Absalon 3 Absalon 3 - Flag TGIF TGIF 1:2 (11,73:7,44)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Denmark G3 Freddie Noer - Flag Greece Stylianos Ktistakis 0:1 (4,13:10,53)
2 Flag Denmark M1 Michael Weile - Flag Greece Nikolaos Androulakis 1:0 Logo XG
3 Flag Denmark M3 Thomas Fuglheim - Flag Greece Ioannis Mathioudakis 1:0 (5,39:11,93)
    Flag Soirée Dansante Soirée Dansante - Flag ELLANIOS ELLANIOS 2:1 (4,71:11,14)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Denmark Jesper Pretzer - Flag Denmark Steen Oernvig 0:1 (5,35:7,62)
2 Flag Denmark Robin Neumann - Flag Denmark Bjarne Tholstrup Svendsen 0:1 (4,23:9,10)
3 Flag Denmark Lars Rosquist - Flag Denmark Thomas Ferguson 0:1 (10,01:7,89)
    Flag Ringsted Ringsted - Flag 13. Brigade 13. Brigade 0:3 (6,42:8,23)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Ireland Danny Gallagher - Flag Norway Jon Kristian Røyset 0:1 (10,82:5,37)
2 Flag Ireland Lucy Friedman - Flag Norway M1 Geir Jedi Pedersen 0:1 (13,63:5,50)
3 Flag Ireland Jacqueline Gough - Flag Norway Sven Wisloff Nilssen 0:1 (17,10:4,82)
    Flag Ulster backgammon Ulster backgammon - Flag Team Tromsø Team Tromsø 0:3 (14,06:5,25)

Round 2
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Romania M1 Mihai Catalin Arminia - Bye
2 Flag Romania M2 Mihai Folea - Bye
3 Flag Romania Florin Boboc - Bye
    Flag Star Onesti Star Onesti - Free of play

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Moldavia M1 Iulian Darienko - Flag Germany Uli Woelki 1:0 Logo XG
2 Flag Costa Rica Mario Lizano - Flag Germany Volker Kniess 0:1 (5,47:8,60)
3 Flag Moldavia Cristian Ghena - Flag Austria Kristoffer Hötzeneder 1:0 (6,52:4,58)
    Flag CS CFR Ploiesti CS CFR Ploiesti - Flag GletscherEis GletscherEis 2:1 (6,23:5,76)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Romania M1 Florin Popa - Flag Poland Wojciech Bator 0:1 (4,87:8,62)
2 Flag Romania M3 Alexandru Barbu - Flag Poland Maciej Kałuziński 1:0 (6,41:13,54)
3 Flag Romania Petru Hlihor - Flag Poland Krzysztof Kowalczyk 1:0 Logo XG
    Flag Voința Cluj Voința Cluj - Flag Sl-Mlp Stow.BG Sl-Mlp Stow.BG 2:1 (5,88:11,91)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag United States Robert Wachtel - Flag Norway G2 Elias Kritikos 0:1 (4,67:3,54)
2 Flag United States G2 Steve Sax - Flag Norway Bjørnar Pettersen 0:1 (2,75:3,40)
3 Flag United States Joseph Russell - Flag Norway M3 Jorn Nesdal 1:0 (3,87:4,23)
    Flag Los Amigos Los Amigos - Flag Team Bergen Team Bergen 1:2 (3,66:3,74)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Romania M2 Catalin Bucur - Flag Ireland Danny Gallagher 0:1 (6,14:11,65)
2 Flag Romania Iliescu Mihai - Flag Ireland Lucy Friedman 1:0 (4,86:17,33)
3 Flag Romania Marius Boscor - Flag Ireland Jacqueline Gough 1:0 (6,80:25,77)
    Flag Forza Craiova Forza Craiova - Flag Ulster backgammon Ulster backgammon 2:1 (5,85:18,52)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Italy Dicky Biddle - Flag Germany Markus Klein 0:1 (6,47:3,92)
2 Flag Great Britain Daniel DeMeester - Flag Germany Fazli Güclü 0:1 (3,39:4,71)
3 Flag Great Britain Laurence May - Flag Germany Peter Haßelberg 0:1 Logo XG
    Flag BucksGammon BucksGammon - Flag WBIF Germany ONE WBIF Germany ONE 0:3 (5,65:4,12)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Czech G3 Zdenek Zizka 0:1 (5,22:5,51)
2 Flag Great Britain M2 Chris Rogers - Flag Czech M3 Eva Zizkova 1:0 (5,18:6,89)
3 Flag Great Britain M3 Cecilia Sparke - Flag Czech Jan Cerny 1:0 (6,04:4,43)
    Flag Bristol Badasses Bristol Badasses - Flag hrrr na ne! hrrr na ne! 2:1 (5,51:5,53)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Italy Marco Tamigi - Flag Sweden Laila Leonhardt 1:0 (3,57:4,18)
2 Flag Italy G3 Lorenzo Rinaldo - Flag Sweden Johan Norberg 1:0 (2,10:4,67)
3 Flag Italy G3 Giorgio Castellano - Flag Sweden Patrick Kimari 1:0 (3,71:5,23)
    Flag CdBM1 CdBM1 - Flag URK too URK too 3:0 (3,25:4,68)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Great Britain Julia Hayward - Flag Germany Michael Weidner 0:1 (9,19:9,41)
2 Flag Great Britain Roger Salmon - Flag Germany Jürgen Feiler 0:1 (7,93:7,41)
3 Flag Great Britain Mark Robinson - Flag Germany Bernd Schmidt 1:0 (14,46:9,89)
    Flag Cambridge Backgammon Cambridge Backgammon - Flag BGT Lampertheim BGT Lampertheim 1:2 (11,02:8,99)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag United States David Hanold - Flag Germany Dirk Schiemann 0:1 (9,29:1,93)
2 Flag United States Jay Robinson - Flag Germany Jens Averkamp-Peters 0:1 (14,06:5,26)
3 Flag Austria Adrian Nedelcu - Flag Germany Marcel Jochem 1:0 (9,19:3,37)
    Flag Winnetka BG Club Winnetka BG Club - Flag NRW Gammon NRW Gammon 1:2 (10,39:3,13)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Hungary Zoltan Illyés - Flag Great Britain G2 Sebastian Wilkinson 1:0 (6,64:5,14)
2 Flag Hungary Janos Baranyai - Flag Spain Pedro Sanz 1:0 (6,00:10,87)
3 Flag Hungary Daniel Kocsis - Flag Italy Lorenzo Rusconi 1:0 (9,01:8,33)
    Flag Backgammon SzDSE Backgammon SzDSE - Flag DiceGods Club Ibiza DiceGods Club Ibiza 3:0 (7,16:7,93)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Romania M1 Stelian Iancu - Flag Great Britain G3 Tim Cross 0:1 (5,95:4,29)
2 Flag Italy M2 Edmond Mezini - Flag Great Britain M2 Oliver Squire 0:1 (3,89:2,52)
3 Flag Italy Fabrizio Lo Surdo - Flag Great Britain Martin Barkwill 0:1 (3,23:4,32)
    Flag Cdbm Milan Blue Team Cdbm Milan Blue Team - Flag NEBA Team A NEBA Team A 0:3 (4,45:3,87)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag United States M1 Roberto Litzenberger - Flag Germany Volker Schneider
2 Flag Argentina Fernando Neumark - Flag Germany Volker Sonnabend 1:0 (4,99:4,33)
3 Flag Venezuela Ronald Loero - Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann 1:0 (1,82:2,48)
    Flag Buenos Aires circuit Buenos Aires circuit - Flag 24point 24point 2:0 (3,67:3,62)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Germany Marcus Reinhard - Flag Georgia Iosebi Menabdishvili 0:1 (5,56:4,82)
2 Flag Germany Stephan Hartmann - Flag Georgia Karen Sarkisyan 1:0 (2,91:5,67)
3 Flag Germany Jürgen Schettler - Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili 0:1 Logo XG
    Flag Hirnakrobaten 3.0 Hirnakrobaten 3.0 - Flag Dinamo81 Dinamo81 1:2 (4,45:5,18)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Great Britain M2 Alastair Woods - Flag Turkey Fuat Hakan Uncuoglu 1:0 Logo XG
2 Flag Great Britain Ian Hesketh - Flag Turkey Caner Cetin 0:1 (8,85:5,17)
3 Flag Great Britain Neil Webb - Flag Turkey Berkant Bilgi 1:0 (4,11:4,61)
    Flag Scotlands 3 MustGetBeers Scotlands 3 MustGetBeers - Flag Revenge_of_Horse Revenge_of_Horse 2:1 (6,39:4,92)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Greece Aris Manias - Flag Israel Ido Levi 1:0 (kontumaz)
2 Flag Greece Thanasis Makris - Flag Israel Adam Prager 0:1 Logo XG
3 Flag Greece Sotiris Loumidis - Flag Israel Nissim Murciano 1:0 Logo XG
    Flag SAKA Legendary SAKA Legendary - Flag Haifa BG Haifa BG 2:1

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Italy Luigi De Lazzari - Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis 0:1 (7,17:5,43)
2 Flag Italy M3 Fabio Gullotta - Flag Greece Andreas Tolias 0:1 (7,80:4,42)
3 Flag Italy Antonio Serventi - Flag Greece Giorgos Avdis 0:1 (10,55:8,18)
    Flag centurions of BG centurions of BG - Flag Time Travelers Time Travelers 0:3 (8,86:6,12)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Great Britain Tim Cookson - Flag Iran M1 Roohollah Amiri Andy 1:0 (14,99:4,87)
2 Flag Great Britain Andrew Blake - Flag Iran G3 Amir Golegolab 0:1 (17,91:2,49)
3 Flag Great Britain James Tod - Flag Iran Edris Ashhadi 1:0 (18,68:3,97)
    Flag Union 2 London Union 2 London - Flag Iranian bg club Iranian bg club 2:1 (17,28:3,73)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Great Britain Brenda Rosen - Flag Bulgaria Bogidar Iliev 0:1 (12,93:9,05)
2 Flag Great Britain George Forsyth - Flag Bulgaria Daniel Zahariev 0:1 Logo XG
3 Flag Great Britain Tony Steward - Flag Bulgaria Rosen Stoyanov 0:1 (22,36:8,24)
    Flag Union 4 London Union 4 London - Flag Slavia Backgammon Club Slavia Backgammon Club 0:3 (19,16:8,51)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Great Britain Alexander Schofield - Flag Norway M1 Hans Marius Eikseth 1:0 (8,48:4,72)
2 Flag Great Britain John Horton - Flag Norway M3 Jussi Haukioja 1:0 Logo XG
3 Flag Great Britain Keith Gill - Flag Norway Kaia Osbakk 1:0 Logo XG
    Flag NEBA Team B NEBA Team B - Flag Nidaros Moonshiners Nidaros Moonshiners 3:0 (8,48:4,72)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Great Britain Don Irving - Flag Sweden Joakim Tengstrand 0:1 (19,76:8,77)
2 Flag Great Britain Jackie Jones - Flag Sweden Mikael Nilsson 0:1 (23,16:8,99)
3 Flag Great Britain Alan Hind - Flag Sweden Stefan Hörbing 0:1 (17,02:7,06)
    Flag NEBA Team D NEBA Team D - Flag URK URK 0:3 (20,40:8,44)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Greece Apostolos Amprazis - Flag Greece Nikos Zouvelos 0:1 (6,28:7,23)
2 Flag Greece Evangelos Loridas - Flag Greece Andreas Bitsakos 1:0 (5,78:4,90)
3 Flag Greece Serafeim Milionis - Flag Greece George Haritatos 1:0 (11,87:8,46)
    Flag Karditsa BG Club Karditsa BG Club - Flag SAKA Rakes SAKA Rakes 2:1 (7,79:6,81)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Spain Pedro De Togores - Flag Greece Stefanos Bonanos 0:1 (4,75:5,91)
2 Flag Spain Jorge Alberto Dátola Leopoldo - Flag Greece Georgios Lazaris 1:0 (8,73:3,35)
3 Flag Spain Ruben Sineriz Fernandez - Flag Greece Michail Proukakis 1:0 (3,13:6,10)
    Flag Ibéricos Ibéricos - Flag Mou SAKA Mou SAKA 2:1 (5,72:4,98)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Greece Athanasios Pappas - Flag France Olivier De SAINT ANGEL 1:0 (10,50:12,62)
2 Flag Greece Sakis Dimakis - Flag France Martial Knopfer 0:1 Logo XG
3 Flag Greece Leonidas Saltagiannis - Flag France Frederic Picot 1:0 (9,17:10,08)
    Flag Kalogriana BG Club Kalogriana BG Club - Flag backgammon club rochelais backgammon club rochelais 2:1 (9,68:11,04)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Germany Philipp Heyng - Flag Denmark G2 Steen Gronbech 1:0 (9,47:4,12)
2 Flag Germany Mehrzad Jarrah-Layegh - Flag Denmark Jakob Rasmussen 0:1 (7,95:6,69)
3 Flag Germany Paul Rasputnis - Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund 1:0 (5,28:2,85)
    Flag BG-Samurai BG-Samurai - Flag Mama Boyz Mama Boyz 2:1 (7,20:4,34)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Great Britain Simon Carter - Flag Germany Henning Frick 0:1 (3,89:6,06)
2 Flag Romania M2 Radu Ciortan - Flag Malta Claus Elken 0:1 Logo XG
3 Flag Great Britain Brian Lever - Flag Germany Christian Setzpfandt 0:1 (7,34:2,62)
    Flag Manchester BG Bees Manchester BG Bees - Flag MalteseFalcons MalteseFalcons 0:3 (5,86:4,05)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag United States Mario Savan - Flag Great Britain Richard Halvorsen 1:0 (6,96:4,48)
2 Flag United States Kara Schultz - Flag Great Britain Ricky Michaels 1:0 Logo XG
3 Flag United States David Vakil - Flag Great Britain Martin Sher 1:0 (6,03:12,55)
    Flag California-Orange California-Orange - Flag North London BG Club North London BG Club 3:0 (6,41:9,59)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Italy M3 Gianlazzaro Sanna - Flag Great Britain Lawrence Powell 0:1 (4,82:5,43)
2 Flag Italy Isacco Ibba - Flag Great Britain M2 Peter Bennet 0:1 (6,84:7,45)
3 Flag Italy Vittorio Mole - Flag France Eric Maillebiau 0:1 (6,42:6,33)
    Flag Cagliari CBC 1 Cagliari CBC 1 - Flag Ealing Ealing 0:3 (6,08:6,49)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag France Geoffroy Menez - Flag Greece Christos Groutsos 1:0 (12,06:5,85)
2 Flag France Serge Dahan - Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis 0:1 (8,37:4,67)
3 Flag France Anthony Korn - Flag Greece Michalis Manolios 0:1 (9,10:3,69)
    Flag Videau 1 Videau 1 - Flag Dinosaurs Dinosaurs 1:2 (9,52:4,58)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag France Edouard Corse - Flag Turkey Murat Elver 0:1 Logo XG
2 Flag France Stephanie Pelaprat - Flag Turkey Hakan Tanisik 0:1 (12,54:10,80)
3 Flag France Richard Kirsch - Flag Turkey Hasret Bekar 1:0 Logo XG
    Flag Videau 4 Videau 4 - Flag West BlackSea BG West BlackSea BG 1:2 (12,54:10,80)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Japan G3 Kentaro Meijo - Flag Germany Susanne Lahme 0:1 (3,54:8,08)
2 Flag Japan Naoki Iketani - Flag Germany Andreas Ersfeld 1:0 (4,87:7,87)
3 Flag Japan Kengo Nakasuka - Flag Germany Rodryk Schönfeld 1:0 (2,97:6,00)
    Flag Loversleap Loversleap - Flag Rosaneas Rosaneas 2:1 (3,79:7,40)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Italy Raffaele Ponticelli - Flag Great Britain Nicole Coleman 1:0 (20,24:20,38)
2 Flag Italy Antonello Somma - Flag Great Britain Alex Ellerington 1:0 (9,88:11,49)
3 Flag Italy Maurizio Eletti - Flag Great Britain Genevieve Dexter 1:0 (9,89:19,44)
    Flag Luna Rossa Luna Rossa - Flag Union 1 London Union 1 London 3:0 (13,16:18,03)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Austria M2 Friedrich Rattinger - Flag Great Britain Jerry White 1:0 (4,91:11,34)
2 Flag Austria Mehrdad Tehrany - Flag Great Britain Caroline Loncq 1:0 (7,30:14,33)
3 Flag Austria Robert Kreisl - Flag Great Britain Saskia Reeves 1:0 (8,91:20,22)
    Flag Kreisi and the Blunder Boyz Kreisi and the Blunder Boyz - Flag Union 3 London Union 3 London 3:0 (6,79:14,91)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Hungary Eross Zoltan Peter - Flag Greece Georgios Ntislis 0:1 (5,43:6,85)
2 Flag Hungary Attila Kenez - Flag Greece George Papakonstantinou 1:0 (10,81:14,53)
3 Flag Hungary Laszlo Mike - Flag Greece Athanasios Adam 1:0 (5,70:14,11)
    Flag Hungarian Tablesport Assoc. Hungarian Tablesport Assoc. - Flag Crimson Larisa Crimson Larisa 2:1 (7,44:12,00)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Switzerland Andres Städeli - Flag Great Britain Kristian Mills 1:0 (7,39:8,35)
2 Flag Switzerland Ercan Recan - Flag Great Britain Luca Mills 1:0 (9,92:11,87)
3 Flag Switzerland Jacques Wehli - Flag Great Britain Lawrence Jones 0:1 (7,90:8,79)
    Flag Bubbles Zürich Bubbles Zürich - Flag NEBA Team C NEBA Team C 2:1 (8,51:9,82)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Austria M2 Mario Lazzer - Flag Norway Atle Von Der Fehr 1:0 (3,69:4,37)
2 Flag Austria Rainer Spörk - Flag Norway G2 Dagfinn Snarheim 0:1 (7,83:3,27)
3 Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch - Flag Norway Merzuk Jugo 0:1 (8,66:6,04)
    Flag Presidents of Blunder Presidents of Blunder - Flag Oslo! Oslo! 1:2 (6,50:4,71)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Italy Alberto Furlanetto - Flag Austria M2 Wolfgang Bacher 0:1 Logo XG
2 Flag Italy Lorenzo Laganà - Flag Austria M1 Bernhard Mayr 1:0 (6,33:5,76)
3 Flag Italy Cesare Nanti - Flag Austria Reinhold Drugowitsch 0:1 (10,61:8,34)
    Flag BCVe 3 BCVe 3 - Flag Mountain Boys Mountain Boys 1:2 (8,30:6,90)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Czech Jiři Vala - Flag Italy G3 Carlo Melzi 0:1 (5,37:2,78)
2 Flag Czech Martin Zizka - Flag Italy M3 Fabio Cultrera 1:0 (9,32:7,10)
3 Flag Czech Lubos Vencl - Flag Italy M3 Edgardo Bianco 0:1 (6,48:4,43)
    Flag All Stars Prague All Stars Prague - Flag CdBM Milan Purple Team CdBM Milan Purple Team 1:2 (7,26:4,81)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Great Britain Chris Bray - Flag Italy Michele Dessanay 1:0 (7,88:8,40)
2 Flag Great Britain Andrew Selby - Flag Italy Elisabetta Chessa 1:0 (7,93:10,63)
3 Flag Great Britain David Potter - Flag Italy Massimo Giangrande 0:1 (6,89:9,44)
    Flag BackgammonLondon BackgammonLondon - Flag Cagliari CBC 2 Cagliari CBC 2 2:1 (7,53:9,43)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Great Britain Anna Price - Flag Turkey Burak Culhaci 0:1 (8,55:3,08)
2 Flag Great Britain Sean Clennell - Flag Turkey Umur Aras 0:1 (7,96:2,99)
3 Flag Great Britain Salvador Leong - Flag Turkey Ozan Ozgur 0:1 (10,79:7,83)
    Flag St Albans BG Club St Albans BG Club - Flag istanbul_force istanbul_force 0:3 (8,94:4,27)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Sweden Johan Furemar Miörner - Flag France Adrien Touati 1:0 (6,63:8,94)
2 Flag Sweden Robert Palumbo - Flag France Tini Truong 1:0 (6,82:13,63)
3 Flag Sweden Joachim Lindgren - Flag France Marc Wainberg 1:0 (5,70:11,87)
    Flag Malmö BgK Malmö BgK - Flag Videau 2 Videau 2 3:0 (6,43:11,13)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Bulgaria Petyo Marinov - Flag Greece Vasilis Tzanetis 1:0 (3,88:5,49)
2 Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev - Flag Greece Spyridon Sofos 1:0 (5,88:10,62)
3 Flag Bulgaria Plamen Atanasov - Flag Greece Tasos Anastasiou 0:1 (8,85:5,24)
    Flag RED Pleven RED Pleven - Flag Athens Nortènos BG club Athens Nortènos BG club 2:1 (5,79:7,02)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Switzerland Thibaud Thompson - Flag France Augusta Lorber 1:0 (5,98:11,87)
2 Flag Switzerland Patrick Didisheim - Flag France Joubrane Ouechec 1:0 (3,08:22,37)
3 Flag Switzerland Alexandre BenLassin - Flag France Steeve Korn 1:0 (7,97:10,94)
    Flag Geneva club Geneva club - Flag Videau 3 Videau 3 3:0 (5,85:14,31)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Netherlands John Jacobs - Flag Germany G3 Bernhard Kaiser 1:0 (7,84:8,01)
2 Flag Netherlands Cato Fordham - Flag Germany Georg Lachnit-Winter 0:1 (6,13:5,96)
3 Flag Netherlands Ilja Tardijn - Flag Germany Juri Alper 1:0 (4,32:7,74)
    Flag Amstergammon Amstergammon - Flag Hannover Scorpions Hannover Scorpions 2:1 (6,15:7,17)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Switzerland Stefan Frigerio - Flag Italy Franco Tosin 0:1 (9,06:10,50)
2 Flag Switzerland Silvia Weilenmann - Flag Italy Luca Martino 1:0 (12,32:8,19)
3 Flag Switzerland Marc Wehli - Flag Romania Daniel Tudose 0:1 (7,13:7,22)
    Flag Zurich Lions Spirit Zurich Lions Spirit - Flag TurinPoint TurinPoint 1:2 (9,53:8,86)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Italy Michele Danesin - Flag Great Britain Jamie MacPherson 0:1 Logo XG
2 Flag Italy Maurizio Molinari - Flag Great Britain Sean Jones 1:0 (11,44:7,76)
3 Flag Italy Antonio Varisco - Flag Great Britain Geoff Hall 1:0 Logo XG
    Flag BCVe 4 BCVe 4 - Flag Worcester BG Club Worcester BG Club 2:1 (11,44:7,76)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Austria Heinz Jahrbacher - Flag Germany G3 Frank Simon 1:0 (8,72:5,47)
2 Flag Austria Leonhard Riebler - Flag Germany M3 Veit Netz 0:1 (7,42:6,60)
3 Flag Austria Andrea Riebler - Flag Germany Wolfgang Herfet 1:0 (8,53:8,90)
    Flag PR-Killers PR-Killers - Flag HessenCup FRA HessenCup FRA 2:1 (8,37:7,01)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Germany Juergen Kunkel - Flag Italy M2 Andrea De Zandonati 0:1 (5,98:6,46)
2 Flag Germany Marcel Geist - Flag Italy Sergio Fragiacomo 1:0 (6,68:5,84)
3 Flag Germany Denis Zmuda - Flag Italy Massimo Trovo 1:0 (7,61:8,80)
    Flag Frankfurter-Zogger Frankfurter-Zogger - Flag BCVe 1 BCVe 1 2:1 (6,74:7,08)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Great Britain Jacob Rose - Flag Italy Roberto Agirmo 0:1 (12,62:16,11)
2 Flag Great Britain Thomas Breheny - Flag Italy Giancarlo Fassina 1:0 (15,19:12,76)
3 Flag Great Britain David Dennis - Flag Italy Stefano Sinopoli 1:0 (11,90:6,89)
    Flag CityGammon CityGammon - Flag BCVe 2 BCVe 2 2:1 (13,09:11,20)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Turkey Onur Vurur - Flag Romania Ioan Buciuleac 0:1 (9,19:10,07)
2 Flag Turkey Berkan Kalender - Flag Romania Zoltan Molnar 1:0 (8,48:10,52)
3 Flag Turkey Cemalettin Erisen - Flag Romania Adrian Staicu 0:1 Logo XG
    Flag Ankara Elit Kulüp Ankara Elit Kulüp - Flag 4x4 Brașov 4x4 Brașov 1:2 (8,81:10,27)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Iceland Fjalarr Pall Manason - Flag New Zealand James Noble 1:0 (6,00:12,14)
2 Flag Iceland Gunnar Birnir Jonsson - Flag New Zealand Richard Theunissen 1:0 (6,60:9,29)
3 Flag Iceland Ingi Tandri Traustason - Flag New Zealand Ivo Zarnic 1:0 (9,29:12,26)
    Flag TGIF TGIF - Flag Team New Zealand Team New Zealand 3:0 (7,21:11,15)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Greece Stylianos Ktistakis - Flag Great Britain William Tegna 1:0 (12,00:16,67)
2 Flag Greece Nikolaos Androulakis - Flag Great Britain Jim Slomkoski 0:1 (11,61:9,07)
3 Flag Greece Ioannis Mathioudakis - Flag Ireland Nigel Hamill 1:0 (12,05:18,20)
    Flag ELLANIOS ELLANIOS - Flag BELFAST BG CLUB BELFAST BG CLUB 2:1 (11,90:14,85)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Denmark Steen Oernvig - Flag Denmark Henrik Biering 1:0 (6,28:9,40)
2 Flag Denmark Bjarne Tholstrup Svendsen - Flag Denmark Ulrik Lundberg 1:0 (4,83:12,20)
3 Flag Denmark Thomas Ferguson - Flag Denmark Erik Barfoed 0:1 Logo XG
    Flag 13. Brigade 13. Brigade - Flag Absalon 1 Absalon 1 2:1 (5,53:10,76)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Denmark G3 Michael Nielsen - Flag Denmark Juliánna Zölde-Fejer 1:0 (2,99:13,79)
2 Flag Denmark Kenneth Olesen - Flag Denmark Mette Nørgaard Poulsen 1:0 (3,88:11,13)
3 Flag Denmark Lars-Henrik Braun - Flag Denmark Oskar Jensen 1:0 (9,41:15,33)
    Flag Herning Herning - Flag Absalon 3 Absalon 3 3:0 (5,56:13,54)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Denmark Jonas Moehrdel - Flag Denmark G3 Freddie Noer 1:0 (6,34:3,59)
2 Flag Denmark Majid Soleimanzadeh - Flag Denmark M1 Michael Weile 0:1 (17,21:6,08)
3 Flag Denmark Mikkel Rubaerno - Flag Denmark M3 Thomas Fuglheim 0:1 Logo XG
    Flag Absalon 2 Absalon 2 - Flag Soirée Dansante Soirée Dansante 1:2 (12,55:4,82)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Norway Jon Kristian Røyset - Flag Denmark Jesper Pretzer 1:0 (2,48:6,69)
2 Flag Norway M1 Geir Jedi Pedersen - Flag Denmark Robin Neumann 0:1 (3,28:8,12)
3 Flag Norway Sven Wisloff Nilssen - Flag Denmark Lars Rosquist 1:0 (5,58:7,17)
    Flag Team Tromsø Team Tromsø - Flag Ringsted Ringsted 2:1 (3,66:7,55)

Round 1
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Austria M2 Wolfgang Bacher - Flag Italy M3 Gianlazzaro Sanna 1:0 (2,50:6,36)
2 Flag Austria M1 Bernhard Mayr - Flag Italy Isacco Ibba 1:0 (5,05:6,37)
3 Flag Austria Reinhold Drugowitsch - Flag Italy Vittorio Mole 0:1 (4,81:5,37)
    Flag Mountain Boys Mountain Boys - Flag Cagliari CBC 1 Cagliari CBC 1 2:1 (4,07:6,08)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Czech G3 Zdenek Zizka - Flag Romania M1 Florin Popa 1:0 (2,51:4,47)
2 Flag Czech M3 Eva Zizkova - Flag Romania M3 Alexandru Barbu 1:0 (3,75:3,06)
3 Flag Czech Jan Cerny - Flag Romania Petru Hlihor 1:0 (4,64:7,09)
    Flag hrrr na ne! hrrr na ne! - Flag Voința Cluj Voința Cluj 3:0 (3,57:4,75)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Sweden Laila Leonhardt - Flag Denmark Steen Oernvig 0:1 (4,44:3,30)
2 Flag Sweden Johan Norberg - Flag Denmark Bjarne Tholstrup Svendsen 1:0 (5,57:12,19)
3 Flag Sweden Patrick Kimari - Flag Denmark Thomas Ferguson 0:1 (6,58:8,60)
    Flag URK too URK too - Flag 13. Brigade 13. Brigade 1:2 (5,50:8,52)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Germany Michael Weidner - Flag Denmark Jonas Moehrdel 0:1 (5,48:4,50)
2 Flag Germany Jürgen Feiler - Flag Denmark Majid Soleimanzadeh 1:0 (7,52:15,77)
3 Flag Germany Bernd Schmidt - Flag Denmark Mikkel Rubaerno 1:0 (kontumaz)
    Flag BGT Lampertheim BGT Lampertheim - Flag Absalon 2 Absalon 2 2:1 (6,36:9,64)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Germany Dirk Schiemann - Flag Bulgaria Petyo Marinov 1:0 (3,22:3,87)
2 Flag Germany Jens Averkamp-Peters - Flag Bulgaria Rumen Rasheev 1:0 (3,52:4,16)
3 Flag Germany Marcel Jochem - Flag Bulgaria Plamen Atanasov 1:0 (3,96:12,01)
    Flag NRW Gammon NRW Gammon - Flag RED Pleven RED Pleven 3:0 (3,55:6,32)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Great Britain G2 Sebastian Wilkinson - Flag Great Britain Anna Price 0:1 (2,21:8,91)
2 Flag Spain Pedro Sanz - Flag Great Britain Sean Clennell 0:1 Logo XG
3 Flag Italy Lorenzo Rusconi - Flag Great Britain Salvador Leong 0:1 (11,82:10,75)
    Flag DiceGods Club Ibiza DiceGods Club Ibiza - Flag St Albans BG Club St Albans BG Club 0:3 (5,96:9,60)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Great Britain G3 Tim Cross - Flag Greece Aris Manias 1:0 (5,14:11,57)
2 Flag Great Britain M2 Oliver Squire - Flag Greece Thanasis Makris 1:0 (3,90:16,80)
3 Flag Great Britain Martin Barkwill - Flag Greece Sotiris Loumidis 1:0 (5,93:11,87)
    Flag NEBA Team A NEBA Team A - Flag SAKA Legendary SAKA Legendary 3:0 (5,04:13,42)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Germany Volker Schneider - Flag Austria M2 Mario Lazzer 0:1 (4,33:4,13)
2 Flag Germany Volker Sonnabend - Flag Austria Rainer Spörk 1:0 (4,47:6,55)
3 Flag Germany Andreas Hofmann - Flag Austria Peter Urbantschitsch 1:0 (3,70:9,90)
    Flag 24point 24point - Flag Presidents of Blunder Presidents of Blunder 2:1 (4,07:7,66)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Georgia Iosebi Menabdishvili - Flag United States M1 Roberto Litzenberger 1:0 (3,35:7,22)
2 Flag Georgia Karen Sarkisyan - Flag Argentina Fernando Neumark 0:1 (2,32:2,09)
3 Flag Georgia Bakar Matikashvili - Flag Venezuela Ronald Loero 1:0 (2,45:4,58)
    Flag Dinamo81 Dinamo81 - Flag Buenos Aires circuit Buenos Aires circuit 2:1 (2,59:4,23)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Turkey Fuat Hakan Uncuoglu - Flag Austria Heinz Jahrbacher 1:0 (4,83:7,23)
2 Flag Turkey Caner Cetin - Flag Austria Leonhard Riebler 1:0 (2,83:10,23)
3 Flag Turkey Berkant Bilgi - Flag Austria Andrea Riebler 1:0 Logo XG
    Flag Revenge_of_Horse Revenge_of_Horse - Flag PR-Killers PR-Killers 3:0 (4,26:7,96)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Israel Ido Levi - Flag Great Britain Julia Hayward 0:1 Logo XG
2 Flag Israel Adam Prager - Flag Great Britain Roger Salmon 0:1 (kontumaz)
3 Flag Israel Nissim Murciano - Flag Great Britain Mark Robinson 0:1 Logo XG
    Flag Haifa BG Haifa BG - Flag Cambridge Backgammon Cambridge Backgammon 0:3

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Greece Ioannis Atmatzidis - Flag Netherlands John Jacobs 1:0 (3,30:6,85)
2 Flag Greece Andreas Tolias - Flag Netherlands Cato Fordham 1:0 (4,83:8,90)
3 Flag Greece Giorgos Avdis - Flag Netherlands Ilja Tardijn 0:1 (6,68:4,16)
    Flag Time Travelers Time Travelers - Flag Amstergammon Amstergammon 2:1 (4,79:6,79)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Iran M1 Roohollah Amiri Andy - Flag Great Britain Don Irving 0:1 Logo XG
2 Flag Iran G3 Amir Golegolab - Flag Great Britain Jackie Jones 1:0 (4,03:20,38)
3 Flag Iran Edris Ashhadi - Flag Great Britain Alan Hind 1:0 (7,10:20,43)
    Flag Iranian bg club Iranian bg club - Flag NEBA Team D NEBA Team D 2:1 (6,15:20,41)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Bulgaria Bogidar Iliev - Flag Japan G3 Kentaro Meijo 0:1 (4,45:3,04)
2 Flag Bulgaria Daniel Zahariev - Flag Japan Naoki Iketani 0:1 (7,59:4,57)
3 Flag Bulgaria Rosen Stoyanov - Flag Japan Kengo Nakasuka 0:1 (7,94:5,63)
    Flag Slavia Backgammon Club Slavia Backgammon Club - Flag Loversleap Loversleap 0:3 (6,88:4,59)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Norway M1 Hans Marius Eikseth - Flag Germany Juergen Kunkel 1:0 (2,92:7,05)
2 Flag Norway M3 Jussi Haukioja - Flag Germany Marcel Geist 0:1 (5,53:6,05)
3 Flag Norway Kaia Osbakk - Flag Germany Denis Zmuda 0:1 Logo XG
    Flag Nidaros Moonshiners Nidaros Moonshiners - Flag Frankfurter-Zogger Frankfurter-Zogger 1:2 (4,27:6,52)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Sweden Joakim Tengstrand - Flag Great Britain Tim Cookson 1:0 (12,62:22,34)
2 Flag Sweden Mikael Nilsson - Flag Great Britain Andrew Blake 1:0 (9,04:18,44)
3 Flag Sweden Stefan Hörbing - Flag Great Britain James Tod 0:1 Logo XG
    Flag URK URK - Flag Union 2 London Union 2 London 2:1 (10,44:19,87)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Greece Nikos Zouvelos - Flag Great Britain G3 Gaz Owen 1:0 (6,08:4,60)
2 Flag Greece Andreas Bitsakos - Flag Great Britain M2 Chris Rogers 0:1 Logo XG
3 Flag Greece George Haritatos - Flag Great Britain M3 Cecilia Sparke 0:1 (14,43:5,85)
    Flag SAKA Rakes SAKA Rakes - Flag Bristol Badasses Bristol Badasses 1:2 (10,00:5,24)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Greece Stefanos Bonanos - Flag Great Britain Brenda Rosen 1:0 (10,11:18,46)
2 Flag Greece Georgios Lazaris - Flag Great Britain George Forsyth 1:0 (6,46:26,14)
3 Flag Greece Michail Proukakis - Flag Great Britain Tony Steward 1:0 (6,41:20,55)
    Flag Mou SAKA Mou SAKA - Flag Union 4 London Union 4 London 3:0 (7,82:20,77)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag France Olivier De SAINT ANGEL - Flag United States David Hanold 1:0 Logo XG
2 Flag France Martial Knopfer - Flag United States Jay Robinson 1:0 Logo XG
3 Flag France Frederic Picot - Flag Austria Adrian Nedelcu 0:1 (18,35:5,68)
    Flag backgammon club rochelais backgammon club rochelais - Flag Winnetka BG Club Winnetka BG Club 2:1 (18,35:5,68)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Denmark G2 Steen Gronbech - Flag Italy Dicky Biddle 1:0 (3,50:5,97)
2 Flag Denmark Jakob Rasmussen - Flag Great Britain Daniel DeMeester 0:1 (3,59:4,70)
3 Flag Denmark M1 Benjamin Lund - Flag Great Britain Laurence May 0:1 (5,68:5,53)
    Flag Mama Boyz Mama Boyz - Flag BucksGammon BucksGammon 1:2 (4,26:5,29)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Germany Henning Frick - Flag Turkey Onur Vurur 0:1 (4,09:3,46)
2 Flag Malta Claus Elken - Flag Turkey Berkan Kalender 1:0 (3,56:4,45)
3 Flag Germany Christian Setzpfandt - Flag Turkey Cemalettin Erisen 0:1 (3,99:7,94)
    Flag MalteseFalcons MalteseFalcons - Flag Ankara Elit Kulüp Ankara Elit Kulüp 1:2 (3,86:5,16)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Great Britain Richard Halvorsen - Flag Switzerland Thibaud Thompson 1:0 (7,40:4,62)
2 Flag Great Britain Ricky Michaels - Flag Switzerland Patrick Didisheim 0:1 (8,27:6,40)
3 Flag Great Britain Martin Sher - Flag Switzerland Alexandre BenLassin 0:1 (22,32:6,92)
    Flag North London BG Club North London BG Club - Flag Geneva club Geneva club 1:2 (13,64:6,07)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Great Britain Lawrence Powell - Flag Italy Michele Danesin 1:0 (6,70:19,00)
2 Flag Great Britain M2 Peter Bennet - Flag Italy Maurizio Molinari 1:0 (6,56:13,74)
3 Flag France Eric Maillebiau - Flag Italy Antonio Varisco 0:1 Logo XG
    Flag Ealing Ealing - Flag BCVe 4 BCVe 4 2:1 (6,63:16,93)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Greece Christos Groutsos - Flag Hungary Zoltan Illyés 1:0 (7,78:7,77)
2 Flag Greece Costas Chiotinis - Flag Hungary Janos Baranyai 1:0 Logo XG
3 Flag Greece Michalis Manolios - Flag Hungary Daniel Kocsis 0:1 (4,44:7,13)
    Flag Dinosaurs Dinosaurs - Flag Backgammon SzDSE Backgammon SzDSE 2:1 (6,09:7,43)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Turkey Murat Elver - Flag United States Robert Wachtel 1:0 (6,38:3,53)
2 Flag Turkey Hakan Tanisik - Flag United States G2 Steve Sax 0:1 (7,74:3,85)
3