WBIF recommends Premium Membership at BG Studio Heroes!! Click SUPPORT link above :)

World Championhsip started with 512 participants!

Finished Tourneys

Standings
The standings below is a live-table. That means, that any started match between two teams is included in the table. Started matches are considered with the score after the finished single-matches.

(Example: If Island leads 1:0 against Denmark, the match will be counted as a win for Island and a lose for Denmark. If Denmark even the score with a win, the match will be counted as a drawn for both teams.)
Rank Name      
Matches
Pts.
Tie 1
PR
1. Flag Gammonia Dortmund Gammonia Dortmund      
15
13
31/42
3,66
2. Flag Geneva club Geneva club      
15
12
29/42
5,95
3. Flag Team Tromsø Team Tromsø      
15
11
24/42
4,58
4. Flag Dinamo81 Dinamo81      
12
9
21/36
3,64
5. Flag Star Onesti Star Onesti      
12
9
18/33
5,61
6. Flag Dinosaurs Dinosaurs      
11
8
19/33
5,08
7. Flag Soirée Dansante Soirée Dansante      
11
8
16/30
4,67
8. Flag BucksGammon BucksGammon      
10
7
20/30
7,21
9. Flag Forza Craiova Forza Craiova      
10
7
19/30
6,17
10. Flag Loversleap Loversleap      
10
7
18/30
3,84
11. Flag Bristol Badasses Bristol Badasses      
10
7
17/30
5,60
12. Flag Ealing Ealing      
9
6
17/27
6,72
  Flag CdBM Milan Purple Team CdBM Milan Purple Team      
9
6
17/27
4,97
14. Flag BG-Samurai BG-Samurai      
9
6
16/27
7,71
  Flag Videau 1 Videau 1      
9
6
16/27
7,84
  Flag Frankfurter-Zogger Frankfurter-Zogger      
9
6
16/27
6,75
17. Flag 24point 24point      
9
6
15/26
3,91
18. Flag Team Bergen Team Bergen      
9
6
15/27
5,24
19. Flag NEBA Team A NEBA Team A      
8
5
16/24
5,17
  Flag Scotlands 3 MustGetBeers Scotlands 3 MustGetBeers      
8
5
16/24
6,86
21. Flag Revenge_of_Horse Revenge_of_Horse      
8
5
14/24
4,93
  Flag Ibéricos Ibéricos      
8
5
14/24
7,44
  Flag Malmoe BgK Malmoe BgK      
8
5
14/24
5,76
24. Flag Los Amigos Los Amigos      
8
5
13/24
3,84
  Flag Cdbm Milan Blue Team Cdbm Milan Blue Team      
8
5
13/24
5,29
26. Flag Karditsa BG Club Karditsa BG Club      
8
5
12/24
7,89
  Flag Ankara Elit Kulüp Ankara Elit Kulüp      
8
5
12/24
7,98
28. Flag PR-Killers PR-Killers      
8
5
10/20
7,65
29. Flag hrrr na ne! hrrr na ne!      
7
4
14/21
5,03
30. Flag CS CFR Ploiesti CS CFR Ploiesti      
7
4
13/21
6,12
  Flag Mama Boyz Mama Boyz      
7
4
13/21
3,91
  Flag MalteseFalcons MalteseFalcons      
7
4
13/21
3,97
  Flag GletscherEis GletscherEis      
7
4
13/21
6,61
34. Flag California-Orange California-Orange      
7
4
12/21
7,09
  Flag BackgammonLondon BackgammonLondon      
7
4
12/21
6,97
  Flag Herning Herning      
7
4
12/21
5,03
37. Flag Bubbles Zürich Bubbles Zürich      
7
4
11/21
8,60
  Flag St Albans BG Club St Albans BG Club      
7
4
11/21
8,11
39. Flag Manchester BG Bees Manchester BG Bees      
7
4
10/21
5,77
40. Flag WBIF Germany ONE WBIF Germany ONE      
7
4
10/18
5,21
41. Flag Oslo! Oslo!      
7
4
9/18
4,48
42. Flag istanbul_force istanbul_force      
6
3
11/18
4,26
43. Flag CdBM1 CdBM1      
6
3
10/18
4,29
  Flag Cambridge Backgammon Cambridge Backgammon      
6
3
10/18
10,08
  Flag Time Travelers Time Travelers      
6
3
10/18
4,64
46. Flag Backgammon SzDSE Backgammon SzDSE      
6
3
10/17
6,06
47. Flag URK URK      
6
3
10/18
9,45
  Flag Hannover Scorpions Hannover Scorpions      
6
3
10/18
6,51
  Flag Presidents of Blunder Presidents of Blunder      
6
3
10/18
6,73
50. Flag Mountain Boys Mountain Boys      
6
3
9/18
5,88
  Flag NEBA Team B NEBA Team B      
6
3
9/18
9,33
  Flag TGIF TGIF      
6
3
9/18
7,31
53. Flag BGT Lampertheim BGT Lampertheim      
6
3
8/18
7,73
  Flag 13. Brigade 13. Brigade      
6
3
8/18
7,13
55. Flag Voința Cluj Voința Cluj      
6
3
7/18
6,01
56. Flag Worcester BG Club Worcester BG Club      
6
3
7/15
8,10
57. Flag SAKA Legendary SAKA Legendary      
6
3
6/18
11,94
58. Flag Mou SAKA Mou SAKA      
5
2
8/15
6,11
  Flag NEBA Team C NEBA Team C      
5
2
8/15
10,98
  Flag Amstergammon Amstergammon      
5
2
8/15
7,31
61. Flag Iranian bg club Iranian bg club      
5
2
7/15
4,36
62. Flag Buenos Aires circuit Buenos Aires circuit      
5
2
7/14
4,94
63. Flag Cagliari CBC 2 Cagliari CBC 2      
5
2
7/15
10,10
  Flag Luna Rossa Luna Rossa      
5
2
7/15
15,75
  Flag TurinPoint TurinPoint      
5
2
7/15
9,69
  Flag All Stars Prague All Stars Prague      
5
2
7/15
6,44
67. Flag Slavia Backgammon Club Slavia Backgammon Club      
5
2
6/15
7,31
  Flag Kalogriana BG Club Kalogriana BG Club      
5
2
6/15
10,00
  Flag Videau 2 Videau 2      
5
2
6/15
12,97
  Flag 4x4 Brașov 4x4 Brașov      
5
2
6/15
9,17
71. Flag Cagliari CBC 1 Cagliari CBC 1      
5
2
5/15
7,20
72. Flag BCVe 1 BCVe 1      
5
2
5/14
8,07
73. Flag CityGammon CityGammon      
5
2
5/15
12,69
74. Flag centurions of BG centurions of BG      
5
2
4/15
6,90
75. Flag Zurich Lions Spirit Zurich Lions Spirit      
5
2
4/12
10,70
76. Flag Thunderboys Thunderboys      
4
1
6/12
6,83
77. Flag backgammon club rochelais backgammon club rochelais      
4
1
5/12
13,34
  Flag Dortmunder RACCOONS Dortmunder RACCOONS      
4
1
5/12
10,37
  Flag Union 2 London Union 2 London      
4
1
5/12
16,88
  Flag Athens Nortènos BG club Athens Nortènos BG club      
4
1
5/12
6,16
  Flag HessenCup FRA HessenCup FRA      
4
1
5/12
6,25
82. Flag URK too URK too      
4
1
4/12
5,13
  Flag West BlackSea BG West BlackSea BG      
4
1
4/12
10,06
  Flag Union 3 London Union 3 London      
4
1
4/12
13,60
  Flag Hungarian Tablesport Assoc. Hungarian Tablesport Assoc.      
4
1
4/12
8,40
  Flag BCVe 3 BCVe 3      
4
1
4/12
12,91
  Flag RED Pleven RED Pleven      
4
1
4/12
6,93
  Flag BCVe 4 BCVe 4      
4
1
4/12
12,46
  Flag ELLANIOS ELLANIOS      
4
1
4/12
10,56
90. Flag BELFAST BG CLUB BELFAST BG CLUB      
4
1
3/12
12,13
91. Flag Union 4 London Union 4 London      
4
1
2/12
20,47
92. Flag Absalon 2 Absalon 2      
4
0
3/11
10,24
93. Flag Haifa BG Haifa BG      
3
1
3/8
2,37
94. Flag Hirnakrobaten 3.0 Hirnakrobaten 3.0      
3
0
3/9
5,45
  Flag SAKA Rakes SAKA Rakes      
3
0
3/9
8,22
  Flag Crimson Larisa Crimson Larisa      
3
0
3/9
10,41
  Flag Absalon 1 Absalon 1      
3
0
3/9
10,63
98. Flag Winnetka BG Club Winnetka BG Club      
3
0
2/9
10,39
  Flag Union 1 London Union 1 London      
3
0
2/9
16,45
  Flag BCVe 2 BCVe 2      
3
0
2/9
11,69
  Flag Team New Zealand Team New Zealand      
3
0
2/9
11,89
102. Flag Sl-Mlp Stow.BG Sl-Mlp Stow.BG      
3
0
2/8
12,09
103. Flag Absalon 3 Absalon 3      
3
0
2/9
14,03
  Flag Ringsted Ringsted      
3
0
2/9
7,36
  Flag Ulster backgammon Ulster backgammon      
3
0
2/9
17,23
106. Flag Nidaros Moonshiners Nidaros Moonshiners      
3
0
1/9
4,37
  Flag North London BG Club North London BG Club      
3
0
1/9
12,65
  Flag NEBA Team D NEBA Team D      
3
0
1/9
20,85
  Flag Videau 3 Videau 3      
3
0
1/9
14,72
  Flag Videau 4 Videau 4      
3
0
1/9
15,93
111. Flag DiceGods Club Ibiza DiceGods Club Ibiza      
3
0
0/9
7,40
Best players (without Byes)
Rank Name Nickname BG Studio Heroes Won Lost Rate PR
1. Flag CdBM Milan Purple Team G3 Carlo Melzi melzino 9 0 100% 3,65
2. Flag NEBA Team C Lawrence Jones gammonhound 5 0 100% 10,99
3. Flag SAKA Rakes Nikos Zouvelos exomotis 3 0 100% 7,01
  Flag Hirnakrobaten 3.0 Stephan Hartmann Livermore 3 0 100% 5,59
5. Flag Forza Craiova Marius Boscor MariusB 9 1 90% 7,48
6. Flag Revenge_of_Horse Caner Cetin Marbury06 7 1 88% 5,13
  Flag Scotlands 3 MustGetBeers Neil Webb NPW 7 1 88% 6,67
  Flag Malmoe BgK Johan Furemar Miörner jeom 7 1 88% 6,09
9. Flag Manchester BG Bees M2 Brian Lever Stratton 6 1 86% 6,37
10. Flag WBIF Germany ONE Markus Klein Markus031972 5 1 83% 5,36
  Flag TGIF Ingi Tandri Traustason ITTMachine 5 1 83% 7,67
  Flag Cambridge Backgammon Mark Robinson jokers1975 5 1 83% 13,94
  Flag URK Joakim Tengstrand tetris 5 1 83% 9,16
14. Flag Dinosaurs Costas Chiotinis costas 9 2 82% 4,28
  Flag Star Onesti M1 Mihai Catalin Arminia Arminia 9 2 82% 5,17
16. Flag Bristol Badasses M2 Chris Rogers keen2learn 8 2 80% 4,75
  Flag BucksGammon Daniel DeMeester millie28 8 2 80% 5,05
18. Flag All Stars Prague Martin Zizka Jumbeek 4 1 80% 7,02
  Flag Backgammon SzDSE Daniel Kocsis kocsisd 4 1 80% 6,52
  Flag Iranian bg club G3 Amir Golegolab amirgolgolab 4 1 80% 3,38
  Flag 4x4 Brașov Ioan Buciuleac nick75 4 1 80% 9,09
  Flag Mou SAKA Georgios Lazaris glaz7 4 1 80% 4,22
  Flag Amstergammon Ilja Tardijn gammoned 4 1 80% 4,19
  Flag Worcester BG Club Geoff Hall Switch 4 1 80% 5,20
25. Flag Gammonia Dortmund Marcel Jochem Marjoc 11 3 79% 4,61
  Flag Geneva club Patrick Didisheim Bonot 11 3 79% 5,71
  Flag Gammonia Dortmund G1 Dirk Schiemann Schiemann 11 3 79% 2,52
28. Flag BG-Samurai M3 Philipp Heyng Philpo 7 2 78% 5,94
29. Flag NEBA Team A M2 Oliver Squire squireOshakes 6 2 75% 3,72
  Flag Ibéricos Jorge Datola beto0605 6 2 75% 9,02
31. Flag Thunderboys M2 Friedrich Rattinger Jaflo 3 1 75% 4,85
  Flag Dortmunder RACCOONS Rodryk Schönfeld RodGammon 3 1 75% 9,21
  Flag Ealing Len Brown NeedsMust 3 1 75% 7,51
  Flag HessenCup FRA M3 Veit Netz Veit 3 1 75% 6,47
  Flag ELLANIOS Stylianos Ktistakis Ellanios 3 1 75% 9,91
  Flag Absalon 2 Jonas Moehrdel Slotters 3 1 75% 5,78
  Flag Union 3 London Jerry White JAW 3 1 75% 10,37
  Flag Union 2 London James Tod UCBGJames 3 1 75% 16,04
  Flag BCVe 4 Antonio Varisco Varan2010 3 1 75%  
40. Flag Geneva club Thibaud Thompson Beaverorpass 10 4 71% 4,97
41. Flag hrrr na ne! M3 Eva Zizkova elza 5 2 71% 6,00
  Flag CS CFR Ploiesti M1 Iulian Darienko ronaldo7 5 2 71% 3,81
  Flag hrrr na ne! G3 Zdenek Zizka ZZ 5 2 71% 3,76
  Flag Mama Boyz G2 Steen Gronbech Spiril 5 2 71% 3,82
  Flag Herning M3 Lars-Henrik Braun lhbraun 5 2 71% 6,58
  Flag California-Orange Mario Savan dorado11 5 2 71% 7,45
  Flag GletscherEis Uli Woelki klippan 5 2 71% 5,80
  Flag GletscherEis Volker Kniess VKniess 5 2 71% 8,73
  Flag MalteseFalcons Christian Setzpfandt Paule 5 2 71% 3,76
  Flag St Albans BG Club Sean Clennell LondonGuy 5 2 71% 6,09
  Flag Herning Kenneth Olesen Kenneth Olesen 5 2 71% 3,93
52. Flag Soirée Dansante M3 Thomas Fuglheim Fulle 7 3 70% 4,97
  Flag Loversleap M1 Kengo Nakasuka sky58 7 3 70% 3,81
54. Flag Dinamo81 Bakar Matikashvili maquisard 8 4 67% 2,99
  Flag Dinamo81 Iosebi Menabdishvili metskhvare 8 4 67% 4,29
56. Flag Frankfurter-Zogger M3 Marcel Geist DerGeist 6 3 67% 5,28
  Flag 24point M1 Volker Sonnabend VSonnabend 6 3 67% 3,79
  Flag Frankfurter-Zogger Denis Zmuda Pip167 6 3 67% 6,24
  Flag Ealing Eric Maillebiau Mybio 6 3 67% 7,15
  Flag Team Bergen M3 Jorn Nesdal supermann 6 3 67% 5,71
  Flag Videau 1 Anthony Korn AnthonyPop 6 3 67% 7,05
62. Flag Time Travelers Giorgos Avdis elite 4 2 67% 6,04
  Flag CdBM1 Marco Tamigi djtigi 4 2 67% 4,77
  Flag Time Travelers Ioannis Atmatzidis erimitis 4 2 67% 3,69
  Flag Presidents of Blunder M2 Mario Lazzer johndoe 4 2 67% 3,54
  Flag CdBM1 G3 Giorgio Castellano jorghe 4 2 67% 4,38
  Flag Backgammon SzDSE Janos Baranyai jedilovag 4 2 67% 5,25
  Flag istanbul_force Umur Aras persicigo 4 2 67% 4,16
  Flag istanbul_force Burak Culhaci aristhesaloniki 4 2 67% 4,09
  Flag 13. Brigade Steen Oernvig 1700Eagle 4 2 67% 5,44
  Flag NEBA Team B John Horton tigereye37 4 2 67% 10,30
  Flag Oslo! Merzuk Jugo heretik 4 2 67% 6,16
  Flag BGT Lampertheim Jürgen Feiler Gammaniac 4 2 67% 7,03
  Flag Cambridge Backgammon Roger Salmon RogerS 4 2 67% 8,58
  Flag NEBA Team B Alexander Schofield XanderBG 4 2 67% 7,47
  Flag Hannover Scorpions Juri Alper realist58 4 2 67% 8,18
  Flag Hannover Scorpions Georg Lachnit-Winter Schorsch 4 2 67% 7,72
78. Flag Winnetka BG Club Adrian Nedelcu Aurachbeikitz 2 1 67% 6,91
  Flag Crimson Larisa Georgios Ntislis Handofdooom 2 1 67% 5,64
  Flag Ulster backgammon Danny Gallagher DonegalDanny 2 1 67% 11,30
  Flag Union 1 London Nicole Coleman Jazzy 2 1 67% 15,50
  Flag Absalon 1 Erik Barfoed ErikB 2 1 67% 10,13
83. Flag Gammonia Dortmund Jens Averkamp-Peters Japy 9 5 64% 3,78
84. Flag Star Onesti M2 Mihai Folea Mihai Folea 7 4 64% 4,51
85. Flag Cdbm Milan Blue Team Fabrizio Lo Surdo Onlybeaver 5 3 63% 6,26
  Flag NEBA Team A G2 Tim Cross timster 5 3 63% 4,93
  Flag Karditsa BG Club Evangelos Loridas LORBAGOS 5 3 63% 8,05
  Flag Scotlands 3 MustGetBeers M2 Alastair Woods adwoods 5 3 63% 4,92
  Flag Ankara Elit Kulüp Berkan Kalender seytan 5 3 63% 7,81
  Flag Los Amigos Joseph Russell Jrus 5 3 63% 4,35
  Flag Los Amigos G2 Steve Sax STEAMSAX 5 3 63% 3,45
  Flag Ibéricos Ruben Sineriz Fernandez rubsifer 5 3 63% 6,94
  Flag NEBA Team A Martin Barkwill Fagin 5 3 63% 6,58
94. Flag Soirée Dansante M1 Michael Weile Weile 6 4 60% 4,93
  Flag BucksGammon Dicky Biddle chelseamuffin 6 4 60% 6,75
  Flag Forza Craiova M2 Catalin Bucur branco1304 6 4 60% 4,29
  Flag Loversleap G3 Kentaro Meijo mj 6 4 60% 3,38
  Flag BucksGammon Laurence May vexus 6 4 60% 10,06
99. Flag Ealing M2 Peter Bennet peterb 3 2 60% 6,95
  Flag Buenos Aires circuit Fernando Neumark fneumark 3 2 60% 4,56
  Flag Slavia Backgammon Club Daniel Zahariev Top_kalitko 3 2 60% 6,92
  Flag TurinPoint Luca Martino artu5 3 2 60% 8,89
  Flag Kalogriana BG Club Leonidas Saltagiannis leonardolbs 3 2 60% 10,40
  Flag Cagliari CBC 2 Michele Dessanay liquidlen 3 2 60% 8,44
  Flag Cagliari CBC 2 Massimo Giangrande maxjacopo 3 2 60% 8,36
  Flag Videau 2 Marc Wainberg marcow777 3 2 60% 10,99
  Flag Iranian bg club Edris Ashhadi edris2016 3 2 60% 4,87
  Flag Luna Rossa Raffaele Ponticelli Rabbit 3 2 60% 16,42
109. Flag Team Tromsø Sven Wisloff Nilssen BoardLord 8 6 57% 4,91
  Flag Team Tromsø G3 Geir Pedersen Area51 8 6 57% 4,72
  Flag Geneva club Alexandre BenLassin alex21 8 6 57% 7,13
  Flag Team Tromsø Jon Kristian Røyset WC03 8 6 57% 4,02
113. Flag hrrr na ne! Honza Cerny anezka 4 3 57% 5,35
  Flag Bubbles Zürich Jacques Wehli jaweswi 4 3 57% 9,57
  Flag MalteseFalcons Claus Elken Elken 4 3 57% 3,41
  Flag PR-Killers Heinz Jahrbacher zewasoftie 4 3 57% 7,47
  Flag BackgammonLondon Chris Bray Enigma52 4 3 57% 5,91
  Flag Bubbles Zürich Andres Städeli andruschg 4 3 57% 8,29
  Flag Mama Boyz M1 Benjamin Lund BenBG 4 3 57% 3,87
  Flag BackgammonLondon Andrew Selby Selbs 4 3 57% 6,92
  Flag CS CFR Ploiesti Cristian Ghena Frisk 4 3 57% 7,44
  Flag MalteseFalcons Henning Frick henningf 4 3 57% 4,99
  Flag CS CFR Ploiesti Mario Lizano Patarra 4 3 57% 6,67
  Flag Mama Boyz Jakob Rasmussen Llabba 4 3 57% 4,05
  Flag California-Orange David Vakil dvakil 4 3 57% 6,39
  Flag BackgammonLondon David Potter Cat 4 3 57% 7,44
127. Flag CdBM Milan Purple Team M3 Fabio Cultrera fabio474 5 4 56% 6,38
  Flag 24point M1 Andreas Hofmann andras8 5 4 56% 4,25
  Flag BG-Samurai Mehrzad Jarrah-Layegh paschmalauf 5 4 56% 9,27
  Flag Team Bergen G2 Elias Kritikos elias k. 5 4 56% 4,03
  Flag Videau 1 Serge Dahan doclemage 5 4 56% 8,76
  Flag Videau 1 Geoffroy Menez BrackGammon 5 4 56% 7,73
  Flag Ealing M1 Lawrence Powell lawrencepowell 5 4 56% 5,62
134. Flag Bristol Badasses G3 Gaz Owen gaztafari 5 5 50% 4,58
  Flag Loversleap Naoki Iketani ipetani 5 5 50% 4,20
136. Flag Ankara Elit Kulüp Onur Vurur Honour 4 4 50% 6,13
  Flag Cdbm Milan Blue Team M2 Edmond Mezini lago maggiore 4 4 50% 4,42
  Flag Revenge_of_Horse Berkant Bilgi berkantb 4 4 50% 4,87
  Flag Karditsa BG Club Apostolos Amprazis Ampras 4 4 50% 6,87
  Flag Scotlands 3 MustGetBeers Ian Hesketh Siggerson 4 4 50% 8,20
  Flag 24point Volker Schneider abraca 4 4 50% 3,56
  Flag Cdbm Milan Blue Team M1 Stelian Iancu Stelian 4 4 50% 5,19
  Flag Malmoe BgK Robert Palumbo Cluedo 4 4 50% 5,93
144. Flag Mountain Boys M1 Bernhard Mayr taulajoe 3 3 50% 5,34
  Flag Mountain Boys M2 Wolfgang Bacher Ophris 3 3 50% 4,61
  Flag Presidents of Blunder Peter Urbantschitsch Urbi 3 3 50% 8,07
  Flag Mountain Boys Reinhold Drugowitsch purlepaus66 3 3 50% 7,72
  Flag Voința Cluj Petru Hlihor petruhl 3 3 50% 7,15
  Flag TGIF Gunnar Birnir Jonsson GunniB 3 3 50% 7,69
  Flag PR-Killers Leonhard Riebler LeoR 3 3 50% 7,41
  Flag istanbul_force Ozan Ozgur ozanozgur 3 3 50% 4,57
  Flag WBIF Germany ONE Fazli Güclü fazlimtiger 3 3 50% 4,01
  Flag URK Mikael Nilsson Nale72 3 3 50% 9,05
  Flag SAKA Legendary Aris Manias arma 3 3 50% 9,88
  Flag Oslo! Atle Von Der Fehr Atlas 3 3 50% 4,58
  Flag Presidents of Blunder Rainer Spörk Schach1964 3 3 50% 8,19
157. Flag Hungarian Tablesport Assoc. Laszlo Mike Petede 2 2 50% 7,76
  Flag RED Pleven Petyo Marinov Petyo33 2 2 50% 5,11
  Flag West BlackSea BG Murat Elver excaliba 2 2 50% 7,64
  Flag BCVe 3 Cesare Nanti sesarbgNight 2 2 50% 10,53
  Flag Zurich Lions Spirit Silvia Weilenmann Primelady 2 2 50% 13,26
  Flag backgammon club rochelais Olivier De SAINT ANGEL olivier1216 2 2 50% 11,74
  Flag Buenos Aires circuit M1 Roberto Litzenberger cafecafe 2 2 50% 5,73
  Flag Thunderboys Robert Kreisl Circle 2 2 50% 7,24
  Flag Athens Nortènos BG club Vasilis Tzanetis vasst75gr 2 2 50% 5,39
  Flag Athens Nortènos BG club Tasos Anastasiou redmangr 2 2 50% 4,98
  Flag URK too M2 Johan Norberg gaasten 2 2 50% 5,38
  Flag West BlackSea BG Hakan Tanisik Hahigo 2 2 50% 11,33
  Flag backgammon club rochelais Martial Knopfer martykash 2 2 50% 13,29
  Flag BELFAST BG CLUB Jim Slomkoski derryboy 2 2 50% 9,73
171. Flag Sl-Mlp Stow.BG Maciej Kałuziński s1macio 1 1 50% 11,13
  Flag Haifa BG Adam Prager VeganBlitz 1 1 50%  
173. Flag Dinosaurs Christos Groutsos Groutsos 5 6 45% 6,73
  Flag Dinosaurs Michalis Manolios mman 5 6 45% 4,25
175. Flag Frankfurter-Zogger Juergen Kunkel bgjuergen54 4 5 44% 8,56
  Flag BG-Samurai Paul Rasputnis prpascha 4 5 44% 7,28
  Flag Team Bergen Bjørnar Pettersen BGRunner 4 5 44% 5,62
178. Flag GletscherEis Kristoffer Hötzeneder kristoffer 3 4 43% 5,53
  Flag St Albans BG Club Anna Price Fishoutofwater 3 4 43% 9,69
  Flag Bubbles Zürich Ercan Recan erecan 3 4 43% 7,92
  Flag Manchester BG Bees M2 Radu Ciortan raduciortan 3 4 43% 5,89
  Flag PR-Killers Andrea Riebler Bastet 3 4 43% 7,93
  Flag St Albans BG Club Salvador Leong luv2hitu 3 4 43% 8,50
  Flag California-Orange Kara Schultz Kara S 3 4 43% 10,45
185. Flag Dinamo81 Karen Sarkisyan Zenq 5 7 42% 3,52
186. Flag Bristol Badasses M3 Cecilia Sparke Sparkie 4 6 40% 6,72
  Flag Forza Craiova Iliescu Mihai IliescuForta 4 6 40% 6,48
188. Flag Mou SAKA Stefanos Bonanos sbonanos 2 3 40% 8,62
  Flag Mou SAKA Michail Proukakis Prouk 2 3 40% 5,29
  Flag TurinPoint Franco Tosin fratos 2 3 40% 10,67
  Flag TurinPoint Daniel Tudose Danielroit 2 3 40% 9,53
  Flag All Stars Prague Jiři Vala orkadimenza 2 3 40% 4,56
  Flag CityGammon David Dennis CuBiZmRoX 2 3 40% 12,14
  Flag Slavia Backgammon Club Bogidar Iliev 1913 2 3 40% 4,78
  Flag BCVe 1 M2 Andrea De Zandonati adizeta 2 3 40% 6,19
  Flag Cagliari CBC 1 Vittorio Mole AMPSICORA 2 3 40% 7,12
  Flag Cagliari CBC 1 Isacco Ibba Icchan 2 3 40% 7,70
  Flag centurions of BG Antonio Serventi PUPONE 2 3 40% 8,78
  Flag Kalogriana BG Club Athanasios Pappas papthan 2 3 40% 10,04
  Flag BCVe 1 Sergio Fragiacomo angrybird53 2 3 40% 7,97
  Flag Luna Rossa Maurizio Eletti elemau 2 3 40% 12,37
  Flag NEBA Team C Kristian Mills Counsel 2 3 40% 8,34
  Flag Luna Rossa Antonello Somma Jorma 2 3 40% 17,63
  Flag Buenos Aires circuit Ronald Loero LatRonald 2 3 40% 4,78
  Flag Videau 2 Adrien Touati adrien75116 2 3 40% 12,99
  Flag Worcester BG Club Sean Jones Malverndice 2 3 40% 10,22
  Flag Amstergammon John Jacobs Animalj 2 3 40% 7,48
  Flag Amstergammon Cato Fordham Gibichung 2 3 40% 9,43
  Flag CityGammon Thomas Breheny 1970 2 3 40% 14,21
210. Flag Karditsa BG Club Serafeim Milionis seralex7 3 5 38% 8,87
  Flag Ibéricos Pedro De Togores pedro roca 3 5 38% 6,62
  Flag Revenge_of_Horse Fuat Hakan Uncuoglu fuatuncuoglu 3 5 38% 4,76
  Flag Ankara Elit Kulüp Cemalettin Erisen cerisen 3 5 38% 10,32
  Flag Los Amigos G2 Robert Wachtel woknroll 3 5 38% 3,72
  Flag Malmoe BgK Joachim Lindgren Hesekiel2517 3 5 38% 5,25
216. Flag CdBM Milan Purple Team M3 Edgardo Bianco torseddi 3 6 33% 4,79
217. Flag WBIF Germany ONE Peter Haßelberg PeHa 2 4 33% 6,52
  Flag Backgammon SzDSE Zoltan Illyés krakagyil 2 4 33% 6,21
  Flag CdBM1 G3 Lorenzo Rinaldo rino 2 4 33% 3,35
  Flag BGT Lampertheim Michael Weidner Gammonrider 2 4 33% 7,97
  Flag BGT Lampertheim Bernd Schmidt Bacas999 2 4 33% 8,04
  Flag Time Travelers Andreas Tolias denominator 2 4 33% 4,35
  Flag Oslo! G2 Dagfinn Snarheim snarheim 2 4 33% 2,60
  Flag Voința Cluj M1 Florin Popa mrTake 2 4 33% 4,81
  Flag Voința Cluj M3 Alexandru Barbu Alessandro81 2 4 33% 6,20
  Flag 13. Brigade Thomas Ferguson Hamilton 2 4 33% 8,29
  Flag 13. Brigade Bjarne Tholstrup Svendsen BjarneS 2 4 33% 8,18
  Flag SAKA Legendary Thanasis Makris MAK8TH 2 4 33% 13,21
  Flag URK Stefan Hörbing Dhwty_ntr_wr 2 4 33% 10,38
  Flag Hannover Scorpions G3 Bernhard Kaiser emperor 2 4 33% 3,93
231. Flag Ringsted Robin Neumann baksus 1 2 33% 6,11
  Flag Sl-Mlp Stow.BG Wojciech Bator WojWestEnd 1 2 33% 7,32
  Flag Haifa BG Ido Levi boutsky 1 2 33% 2,37
  Flag Nidaros Moonshiners M1 Hans Marius Eikseth hanse 1 2 33% 3,85
  Flag Videau 4 Richard Kirsch Gammoniteur 1 2 33% 16,53
  Flag North London BG Club Richard Halvorsen Double98 1 2 33% 8,72
  Flag Haifa BG Nissim Murciano Nissimx 1 2 33%  
  Flag BCVe 2 Roberto Agirmo agirmo 1 2 33% 14,64
  Flag Crimson Larisa Athanasios Adam larisacity 1 2 33% 12,82
  Flag NEBA Team D Don Irving Priory07 1 2 33% 23,56
  Flag BCVe 2 Stefano Sinopoli Sinops 1 2 33% 9,82
  Flag Videau 3 Steeve Korn Tiiive 1 2 33% 10,57
  Flag Team New Zealand Richard Theunissen rickybear 1 2 33% 9,16
  Flag Team New Zealand Ivo Zarnic ivojz 1 2 33% 14,80
  Flag Absalon 3 Juliánna Zölde-Fejer Juliannajjzf 1 2 33% 17,99
  Flag Absalon 3 Oskar Jensen Oskar Absalon 1 2 33% 11,26
  Flag Ringsted Jesper Pretzer Mrcoolio 1 2 33% 5,87
  Flag Absalon 1 Ulrik Lundberg Ulrik Lundberg 1 2 33% 11,80
249. Flag Soirée Dansante G3 Freddie Noer Miraculix 3 7 30% 4,18
250. Flag Herning G3 Michael Nielsen Michael 2 5 29% 4,65
251. Flag Hungarian Tablesport Assoc. Attila Kenez Pulmonata 1 3 25% 8,59
  Flag Dortmunder RACCOONS Susanne Lahme Susanni 1 3 25% 9,61
  Flag HessenCup FRA G3 Frank Simon Franklyn_Fox 1 3 25% 4,77
  Flag Zurich Lions Spirit Marc Wehli welpae 1 3 25% 10,20
  Flag Hungarian Tablesport Assoc. Eross Zoltan Peter Stoki1956 1 3 25% 8,97
  Flag RED Pleven Rumen Rasheev Rumen 1 3 25% 4,49
  Flag Thunderboys Mehrdad Tehrany Astronomics 1 3 25% 8,01
  Flag HessenCup FRA Wolfgang Herfet wolfgang herfet 1 3 25% 7,79
  Flag ELLANIOS Ioannis Mathioudakis Thryloschania 1 3 25% 11,29
  Flag BCVe 3 Alberto Furlanetto furla25 1 3 25% 14,20
  Flag RED Pleven Plamen Atanasov Pachocop 1 3 25% 10,50
  Flag Athens Nortènos BG club Spyridon Sofos spiro19 1 3 25% 8,29
  Flag URK too Laila Leonhardt pr_killer 1 3 25% 4,89
  Flag BCVe 1 Massimo Trovo bcve70 1 3 25% 10,79
  Flag URK too Patrick Kimari Pallix 1 3 25% 4,99
  Flag Dortmunder RACCOONS Andreas Ersfeld BaerGammon 1 3 25% 12,28
  Flag Zurich Lions Spirit Stefan Frigerio Snapback 1 3 25% 8,15
  Flag BCVe 3 Lorenzo Laganà lagalaga 1 3 25% 14,35
  Flag Union 2 London Tim Cookson UCBGTimc 1 3 25% 16,97
  Flag Union 4 London George Forsyth UCBGGFOR 1 3 25% 20,69
  Flag Union 2 London Andrew Blake ucbgandyblake 1 3 25% 17,08
  Flag Union 4 London Tony Steward steweytone 1 3 25% 23,75
  Flag backgammon club rochelais Frederic Picot FREDY 1 3 25% 13,97
  Flag Union 3 London Saskia Reeves UCBGsas 1 3 25% 18,14
  Flag BCVe 4 Maurizio Molinari Molli 1 3 25% 11,86
  Flag BELFAST BG CLUB Nigel Hamill Nigelh 1 3 25% 13,06
277. Flag centurions of BG M3 Fabio Gullotta farcitone 1 4 20% 6,62
  Flag All Stars Prague Lubos Vencl Elnino 1 4 20% 7,15
  Flag Cagliari CBC 1 M3 Gianlazzaro Sanna gsanna 1 4 20% 6,68
  Flag centurions of BG Luigi De Lazzari trasteverino 1 4 20% 5,87
  Flag Cagliari CBC 2 Elisabetta Chessa Elisa4461 1 4 20% 13,39
  Flag Kalogriana BG Club Sakis Dimakis sakisdim7 1 4 20% 9,29
  Flag Slavia Backgammon Club Rosen Stoyanov flashros 1 4 20% 9,45
  Flag 4x4 Brașov Adrian Staicu AdrianS 1 4 20% 10,41
  Flag Worcester BG Club Jamie MacPherson JamieMac 1 4 20%  
  Flag NEBA Team C Luca Mills JuniorCounsel 1 4 20% 12,71
  Flag Videau 2 Tini Truong tinitruong 1 4 20% 16,14
  Flag 4x4 Brașov Zoltan Molnar zozo8 1 4 20% 8,10
  Flag CityGammon Jacob Rose jake1000 1 4 20% 11,58
290. Flag Star Onesti Florin Boboc Flobo10 2 9 18% 7,45
291. Flag TGIF Fjalarr Pall Manason Magnifino 1 5 17% 6,37
  Flag Cambridge Backgammon Julia Hayward JuliaH 1 5 17% 7,72
  Flag SAKA Legendary Sotiris Loumidis LOUMOS 1 5 17% 12,53
  Flag NEBA Team B Keith Gill madagil 1 5 17% 9,74
295. Flag Manchester BG Bees Simon Carter DrCornwallis 1 6 14% 5,15
296. Flag Absalon 2 Martin Hermansen Verdict 0 1 0%  
297. Flag DiceGods Club Ibiza G2 Sebastian Wilkinson Ciuffo 0 3 0% 3,83
  Flag DiceGods Club Ibiza Pedro Sanz pepinoloco 0 3 0% 8,60
  Flag DiceGods Club Ibiza Lorenzo Rusconi Loru74 0 3 0% 9,60
  Flag BCVe 2 Giancarlo Fassina 041Fax 0 3 0% 10,60
  Flag Nidaros Moonshiners M3 Jussi Haukioja jjhh 0 3 0% 5,02
  Flag Team New Zealand James Noble Aerogel 0 3 0% 11,34
  Flag Crimson Larisa George Papakonstantinou GPAP 0 3 0% 12,66
  Flag Videau 4 Edouard Corse Doudou1 0 3 0% 16,51
  Flag SAKA Rakes George Haritatos Algonquin 0 3 0% 10,58
  Flag Nidaros Moonshiners Kaia Osbakk Kaia 0 3 0%  
  Flag NEBA Team D Alan Hind Alan h 0 3 0% 17,38
  Flag Videau 3 Joubrane Ouechec Joub 0 3 0% 21,31
  Flag Winnetka BG Club Jay Robinson jaygammon 0 3 0% 14,48
  Flag Hirnakrobaten 3.0 Jürgen Schettler Heisterbach 0 3 0% 6,46
  Flag Winnetka BG Club David Hanold gusto 0 3 0% 10,11
  Flag Hirnakrobaten 3.0 Marcus Reinhard Hirnakrobat 0 3 0% 4,86
  Flag SAKA Rakes Andreas Bitsakos 1andreas 0 3 0% 4,90
  Flag North London BG Club Ricky Michaels ricky_venus 0 3 0% 8,27
  Flag North London BG Club Martin Sher MartinSher 0 3 0% 17,67
  Flag NEBA Team D Jackie Jones drumgarron 0 3 0% 22,38
  Flag Union 1 London Alex Ellerington Alexe 0 3 0% 12,10
  Flag Union 1 London Genevieve Dexter UCBGDex 0 3 0% 20,44
  Flag Videau 3 Augusta Lorber Augusta 0 3 0% 11,87
  Flag Videau 4 Stephanie Pelaprat steph2208 0 3 0% 15,06
  Flag Absalon 1 Henrik Biering Biering 0 3 0% 9,83
  Flag Ringsted Lars Rosquist Lros 0 3 0% 9,42
  Flag Sl-Mlp Stow.BG Krzysztof Kowalczyk khwsa 0 3 0% 18,61
  Flag Absalon 2 Mikkel Rubaerno Baba 0 3 0%  
  Flag Absalon 2 Majid Soleimanzadeh majidsol 0 3 0% 16,60
  Flag Absalon 3 Mette Nørgaard Poulsen Metchen 0 3 0% 12,28
  Flag Ulster backgammon Jacqueline Gough Seacilin 0 3 0% 22,30
  Flag Ulster backgammon Lucy Friedman LucyLucy 0 3 0% 17,21
329. Flag ELLANIOS Nikolaos Androulakis nickthecrete 0 4 0% 10,57
  Flag Union 4 London Brenda Rosen Springbee 0 4 0% 16,85
  Flag Union 3 London Caroline Loncq Caz 0 4 0% 14,70
  Flag West BlackSea BG Hasret Bekar Hasret 0 4 0% 11,37
  Flag BCVe 4 Michele Danesin DaneMic 0 4 0% 12,91
  Flag BELFAST BG CLUB Rich Tegna Tegna 0 4 0% 13,22
335. Flag Iranian bg club M1 Roohollah Amiri Andy vorojak 0 5 0% 4,67
Round 14
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Gammonia Dortmund G1 Dirk Schiemann - Flag Team Tromsø Jon Kristian Røyset 1:0 (1,82:3,11)
2 Flag Gammonia Dortmund Jens Averkamp-Peters - Flag Team Tromsø G3 Geir Pedersen 0:1 (4,00:4,18)
3 Flag Gammonia Dortmund Marcel Jochem - Flag Team Tromsø Sven Wisloff Nilssen 1:0 (4,66:3,98)
    Flag Gammonia Dortmund Gammonia Dortmund - Flag Team Tromsø Team Tromsø 2:1 (3,74:3,88)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Geneva club Thibaud Thompson - Flag Gammonia Dortmund G1 Dirk Schiemann 1:0 (5,89:2,00)
2 Flag Geneva club Patrick Didisheim - Flag Gammonia Dortmund Jens Averkamp-Peters 0:1 (6,28:4,17)
3 Flag Geneva club Alexandre BenLassin - Flag Gammonia Dortmund Marcel Jochem 0:1 (7,09:5,36)
    Flag Geneva club Geneva club - Flag Gammonia Dortmund Gammonia Dortmund 1:2 (6,45:3,86)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Team Tromsø Jon Kristian Røyset - Flag Geneva club Thibaud Thompson 0:1 (5,22:4,93)
2 Flag Team Tromsø G3 Geir Pedersen - Flag Geneva club Patrick Didisheim 0:1 (6,34:8,82)
3 Flag Team Tromsø Sven Wisloff Nilssen - Flag Geneva club Alexandre BenLassin 1:0 (3,95:4,72)
    Flag Team Tromsø Team Tromsø - Flag Geneva club Geneva club 1:2 (5,29:6,47)

Round 13
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Gammonia Dortmund G1 Dirk Schiemann - Flag Geneva club Thibaud Thompson 1:0 (1,09:4,41)
2 Flag Gammonia Dortmund Jens Averkamp-Peters - Flag Geneva club Patrick Didisheim 0:1 (2,18:6,53)
3 Flag Gammonia Dortmund Marcel Jochem - Flag Geneva club Alexandre BenLassin 0:1 (6,37:8,91)
    Flag Gammonia Dortmund Gammonia Dortmund - Flag Geneva club Geneva club 1:2 (3,51:6,91)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Team Tromsø Jon Kristian Røyset - Bye
2 Flag Team Tromsø G3 Geir Pedersen - Bye
3 Flag Team Tromsø Sven Wisloff Nilssen - Bye
    Flag Team Tromsø Team Tromsø - Free of play

Round 12
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Star Onesti M1 Mihai Catalin Arminia - Flag Gammonia Dortmund G1 Dirk Schiemann 0:1 (3,36:1,95)
2 Flag Star Onesti M2 Mihai Folea - Flag Gammonia Dortmund Jens Averkamp-Peters 0:1 (3,47:2,35)
3 Flag Star Onesti Florin Boboc - Flag Gammonia Dortmund Marcel Jochem 0:1 (8,31:2,80)
    Flag Star Onesti Star Onesti - Flag Gammonia Dortmund Gammonia Dortmund 0:3 (4,49:2,30)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Geneva club Thibaud Thompson - Bye
2 Flag Geneva club Patrick Didisheim - Bye
3 Flag Geneva club Alexandre BenLassin - Bye
    Flag Geneva club Geneva club - Free of play

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Team Tromsø Jon Kristian Røyset - Flag Dinamo81 Iosebi Menabdishvili 0:1 (2,69:4,42)
2 Flag Team Tromsø G3 Geir Pedersen - Flag Dinamo81 Karen Sarkisyan 1:0 (5,52:3,57)
3 Flag Team Tromsø Sven Wisloff Nilssen - Flag Dinamo81 Bakar Matikashvili 1:0 (4,65:4,13)
    Flag Team Tromsø Team Tromsø - Flag Dinamo81 Dinamo81 2:1 (4,34:4,02)

Round 11
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Gammonia Dortmund G1 Dirk Schiemann - Bye
2 Flag Gammonia Dortmund Jens Averkamp-Peters - Bye
3 Flag Gammonia Dortmund Marcel Jochem - Bye
    Flag Gammonia Dortmund Gammonia Dortmund - Free of play

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Dinamo81 Iosebi Menabdishvili - Flag Dinosaurs Christos Groutsos 1:0 (4,45:9,25)
2 Flag Dinamo81 Karen Sarkisyan - Flag Dinosaurs Costas Chiotinis 0:1 (4,04:3,55)
3 Flag Dinamo81 Bakar Matikashvili - Flag Dinosaurs Michalis Manolios 1:0 (4,30:4,27)
    Flag Dinamo81 Dinamo81 - Flag Dinosaurs Dinosaurs 2:1 (4,26:5,73)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Soirée Dansante G3 Freddie Noer - Flag Star Onesti M1 Mihai Catalin Arminia 0:1 (6,50:4,80)
2 Flag Soirée Dansante M1 Michael Weile - Flag Star Onesti M2 Mihai Folea 0:1 (6,49:4,65)
3 Flag Soirée Dansante M3 Thomas Fuglheim - Flag Star Onesti Florin Boboc 1:0 (4,22:2,69)
    Flag Soirée Dansante Soirée Dansante - Flag Star Onesti Star Onesti 1:2 (5,71:4,08)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Team Tromsø Jon Kristian Røyset - Flag Geneva club Thibaud Thompson 0:1 (2,96:4,39)
2 Flag Team Tromsø G3 Geir Pedersen - Flag Geneva club Patrick Didisheim 1:0 (3,09:4,79)
3 Flag Team Tromsø Sven Wisloff Nilssen - Flag Geneva club Alexandre BenLassin 1:0 (4,04:7,62)
    Flag Team Tromsø Team Tromsø - Flag Geneva club Geneva club 2:1 (3,43:5,77)

Round 10
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Star Onesti M1 Mihai Catalin Arminia - Flag Dinosaurs Christos Groutsos 1:0 (2,03:3,29)
2 Flag Star Onesti M2 Mihai Folea - Flag Dinosaurs Costas Chiotinis 0:1 (6,99:5,55)
3 Flag Star Onesti Florin Boboc - Flag Dinosaurs Michalis Manolios 1:0 (7,86:4,36)
    Flag Star Onesti Star Onesti - Flag Dinosaurs Dinosaurs 2:1 (6,12:4,65)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Forza Craiova M2 Catalin Bucur - Flag Team Tromsø Jon Kristian Røyset 0:1 (2,14:2,17)
2 Flag Forza Craiova Iliescu Mihai - Flag Team Tromsø G3 Geir Pedersen 0:1 (8,14:4,23)
3 Flag Forza Craiova Marius Boscor - Flag Team Tromsø Sven Wisloff Nilssen 1:0 (6,01:4,76)
    Flag Forza Craiova Forza Craiova - Flag Team Tromsø Team Tromsø 1:2 (5,43:3,68)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag BucksGammon Dicky Biddle - Flag Dinamo81 Iosebi Menabdishvili 1:0 (6,82:3,14)
2 Flag BucksGammon Daniel DeMeester - Flag Dinamo81 Karen Sarkisyan 0:1 (3,29:2,53)
3 Flag BucksGammon Laurence May - Flag Dinamo81 Bakar Matikashvili 0:1 (2,18:2,84)
    Flag BucksGammon BucksGammon - Flag Dinamo81 Dinamo81 1:2 (4,80:2,85)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Loversleap G3 Kentaro Meijo - Flag Gammonia Dortmund G1 Dirk Schiemann 0:1 (3,94:2,52)
2 Flag Loversleap Naoki Iketani - Flag Gammonia Dortmund Jens Averkamp-Peters 0:1 (2,00:3,98)
3 Flag Loversleap M1 Kengo Nakasuka - Flag Gammonia Dortmund Marcel Jochem 0:1 (2,10:4,41)
    Flag Loversleap Loversleap - Flag Gammonia Dortmund Gammonia Dortmund 0:3 (2,64:3,60)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Geneva club Thibaud Thompson - Flag Bristol Badasses G3 Gaz Owen 1:0 (4,19:3,37)
2 Flag Geneva club Patrick Didisheim - Flag Bristol Badasses M2 Chris Rogers 1:0 (4,61:2,52)
3 Flag Geneva club Alexandre BenLassin - Flag Bristol Badasses M3 Cecilia Sparke 1:0 (7,45:4,61)
    Flag Geneva club Geneva club - Flag Bristol Badasses Bristol Badasses 3:0 (5,36:3,52)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Soirée Dansante G3 Freddie Noer - Bye
2 Flag Soirée Dansante M1 Michael Weile - Bye
3 Flag Soirée Dansante M3 Thomas Fuglheim - Bye
    Flag Soirée Dansante Soirée Dansante - Free of play

Round 9
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Gammonia Dortmund G1 Dirk Schiemann - Flag Dinamo81 Iosebi Menabdishvili 1:0 (1,64:5,28)
2 Flag Gammonia Dortmund Jens Averkamp-Peters - Flag Dinamo81 Karen Sarkisyan 0:1 (4,13:2,68)
3 Flag Gammonia Dortmund Marcel Jochem - Flag Dinamo81 Bakar Matikashvili 1:0 (3,85:3,58)
    Flag Gammonia Dortmund Gammonia Dortmund - Flag Dinamo81 Dinamo81 2:1 (3,24:3,72)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Star Onesti M1 Mihai Catalin Arminia - Flag Frankfurter-Zogger Juergen Kunkel 1:0 (5,47:9,04)
2 Flag Star Onesti M2 Mihai Folea - Flag Frankfurter-Zogger M3 Marcel Geist 0:1 (3,67:5,03)
3 Flag Star Onesti Florin Boboc - Flag Frankfurter-Zogger Denis Zmuda 1:0 (5,83:6,05)
    Flag Star Onesti Star Onesti - Flag Frankfurter-Zogger Frankfurter-Zogger 2:1 (4,78:6,33)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Bristol Badasses G3 Gaz Owen - Flag 24point Volker Schneider 1:0 (kontumaz)
2 Flag Bristol Badasses M2 Chris Rogers - Flag 24point M1 Volker Sonnabend 1:0 (5,94:4,65)
3 Flag Bristol Badasses M3 Cecilia Sparke - Flag 24point M1 Andreas Hofmann 1:0 (8,56:5,04)
    Flag Bristol Badasses Bristol Badasses - Flag 24point 24point 3:0 (7,36:4,86)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Dinosaurs Christos Groutsos - Flag Geneva club Thibaud Thompson 1:0 (10,28:5,97)
2 Flag Dinosaurs Costas Chiotinis - Flag Geneva club Patrick Didisheim 1:0 (3,88:4,69)
3 Flag Dinosaurs Michalis Manolios - Flag Geneva club Alexandre BenLassin 0:1 (5,98:7,77)
    Flag Dinosaurs Dinosaurs - Flag Geneva club Geneva club 2:1 (6,95:6,09)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Videau 1 Geoffroy Menez - Flag Forza Craiova M2 Catalin Bucur 0:1 (9,28:4,83)
2 Flag Videau 1 Serge Dahan - Flag Forza Craiova Iliescu Mihai 0:1 (6,61:2,63)
3 Flag Videau 1 Anthony Korn - Flag Forza Craiova Marius Boscor 0:1 (7,37:8,59)
    Flag Videau 1 Videau 1 - Flag Forza Craiova Forza Craiova 0:3 (7,53:5,37)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Loversleap G3 Kentaro Meijo - Flag BG-Samurai M3 Philipp Heyng 0:1 (3,95:5,58)
2 Flag Loversleap Naoki Iketani - Flag BG-Samurai Mehrzad Jarrah-Layegh 1:0 (4,44:7,43)
3 Flag Loversleap M1 Kengo Nakasuka - Flag BG-Samurai Paul Rasputnis 1:0 (2,27:7,44)
    Flag Loversleap Loversleap - Flag BG-Samurai BG-Samurai 2:1 (3,64:6,86)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Team Bergen G2 Elias Kritikos - Flag BucksGammon Dicky Biddle 0:1 (5,44:5,35)
2 Flag Team Bergen Bjørnar Pettersen - Flag BucksGammon Daniel DeMeester 0:1 (9,89:4,53)
3 Flag Team Bergen M3 Jorn Nesdal - Flag BucksGammon Laurence May 0:1 (4,46:11,95)
    Flag Team Bergen Team Bergen - Flag BucksGammon BucksGammon 0:3 (6,72:7,56)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Soirée Dansante G3 Freddie Noer - Flag CdBM Milan Purple Team G3 Carlo Melzi 0:1 (2,63:3,14)
2 Flag Soirée Dansante M1 Michael Weile - Flag CdBM Milan Purple Team M3 Fabio Cultrera 1:0 (4,34:6,86)
3 Flag Soirée Dansante M3 Thomas Fuglheim - Flag CdBM Milan Purple Team M3 Edgardo Bianco 1:0 (3,63:4,91)
    Flag Soirée Dansante Soirée Dansante - Flag CdBM Milan Purple Team CdBM Milan Purple Team 2:1 (3,54:4,98)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Team Tromsø Jon Kristian Røyset - Flag Ealing M1 Lawrence Powell 1:0 (2,72:2,84)
2 Flag Team Tromsø G3 Geir Pedersen - Flag Ealing Len Brown 0:1 (4,95:6,21)
3 Flag Team Tromsø Sven Wisloff Nilssen - Flag Ealing Eric Maillebiau 1:0 (5,60:6,82)
    Flag Team Tromsø Team Tromsø - Flag Ealing Ealing 2:1 (4,50:5,42)

Round 8
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag NEBA Team A G2 Tim Cross - Flag Videau 1 Geoffroy Menez 0:1 (4,50:8,26)
2 Flag NEBA Team A M2 Oliver Squire - Flag Videau 1 Serge Dahan 1:0 (1,96:5,91)
3 Flag NEBA Team A Martin Barkwill - Flag Videau 1 Anthony Korn 0:1 (4,79:8,60)
    Flag NEBA Team A NEBA Team A - Flag Videau 1 Videau 1 1:2 (4,24:8,14)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Los Amigos G2 Robert Wachtel - Flag BG-Samurai M3 Philipp Heyng 0:1 (2,96:5,07)
2 Flag Los Amigos G2 Steve Sax - Flag BG-Samurai Mehrzad Jarrah-Layegh 0:1 (3,38:11,72)
3 Flag Los Amigos Joseph Russell - Flag BG-Samurai Paul Rasputnis 0:1 (kontumaz)
    Flag Los Amigos Los Amigos - Flag BG-Samurai BG-Samurai 0:3 (3,18:8,51)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Forza Craiova M2 Catalin Bucur - Flag Revenge_of_Horse Fuat Hakan Uncuoglu 1:0 (3,85:3,82)
2 Flag Forza Craiova Iliescu Mihai - Flag Revenge_of_Horse Caner Cetin 0:1 (5,48:5,33)
3 Flag Forza Craiova Marius Boscor - Flag Revenge_of_Horse Berkant Bilgi 1:0 (6,66:4,95)
    Flag Forza Craiova Forza Craiova - Flag Revenge_of_Horse Revenge_of_Horse 2:1 (5,58:4,89)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag 24point Volker Schneider - Flag Cdbm Milan Blue Team M1 Stelian Iancu 1:0 (2,68:6,86)
2 Flag 24point M1 Volker Sonnabend - Flag Cdbm Milan Blue Team M2 Edmond Mezini 1:0 (3,94:4,78)
3 Flag 24point M1 Andreas Hofmann - Flag Cdbm Milan Blue Team Fabrizio Lo Surdo 1:0 (4,71:5,73)
    Flag 24point 24point - Flag Cdbm Milan Blue Team Cdbm Milan Blue Team 3:0 (3,95:5,63)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Dinamo81 Iosebi Menabdishvili - Flag Soirée Dansante G3 Freddie Noer 1:0 (3,99:5,83)
2 Flag Dinamo81 Karen Sarkisyan - Flag Soirée Dansante M1 Michael Weile 1:0 (7,22:4,76)
3 Flag Dinamo81 Bakar Matikashvili - Flag Soirée Dansante M3 Thomas Fuglheim 1:0 (2,99:6,82)
    Flag Dinamo81 Dinamo81 - Flag Soirée Dansante Soirée Dansante 3:0 (4,37:5,93)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag BucksGammon Dicky Biddle - Flag Ibéricos Pedro De Togores 1:0 (7,07:8,42)
2 Flag BucksGammon Daniel DeMeester - Flag Ibéricos Jorge Datola 1:0 (3,90:8,32)
3 Flag BucksGammon Laurence May - Flag Ibéricos Ruben Sineriz Fernandez 1:0 (13,58:9,62)
    Flag BucksGammon BucksGammon - Flag Ibéricos Ibéricos 3:0 (9,25:8,92)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Bristol Badasses G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Dinosaurs Christos Groutsos 1:0 (3,82:6,61)
2 Flag Bristol Badasses M2 Chris Rogers - Flag Dinosaurs Costas Chiotinis 0:1 (4,14:4,80)
3 Flag Bristol Badasses M3 Cecilia Sparke - Flag Dinosaurs Michalis Manolios 0:1 (6,33:3,95)
    Flag Bristol Badasses Bristol Badasses - Flag Dinosaurs Dinosaurs 1:2 (4,95:5,06)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Scotlands 3 MustGetBeers M2 Alastair Woods - Flag Frankfurter-Zogger Juergen Kunkel 0:1 (3,38:8,08)
2 Flag Scotlands 3 MustGetBeers Ian Hesketh - Flag Frankfurter-Zogger M3 Marcel Geist 0:1 (7,08:3,59)
3 Flag Scotlands 3 MustGetBeers Neil Webb - Flag Frankfurter-Zogger Denis Zmuda 1:0 (4,93:5,18)
    Flag Scotlands 3 MustGetBeers Scotlands 3 MustGetBeers - Flag Frankfurter-Zogger Frankfurter-Zogger 1:2 (5,49:5,24)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Ealing M1 Lawrence Powell - Flag Ankara Elit Kulüp Onur Vurur 1:0 (kontumaz)
2 Flag Ealing Len Brown - Flag Ankara Elit Kulüp Berkan Kalender 1:0 (9,17:8,78)
3 Flag Ealing Eric Maillebiau - Flag Ankara Elit Kulüp Cemalettin Erisen 1:0 (7,41:8,97)
    Flag Ealing Ealing - Flag Ankara Elit Kulüp Ankara Elit Kulüp 3:0 (8,12:8,89)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Karditsa BG Club Apostolos Amprazis - Flag Loversleap G3 Kentaro Meijo 0:1 (4,93:2,78)
2 Flag Karditsa BG Club Evangelos Loridas - Flag Loversleap Naoki Iketani 0:1 (10,48:4,61)
3 Flag Karditsa BG Club Serafeim Milionis - Flag Loversleap M1 Kengo Nakasuka 0:1 (9,65:1,85)
    Flag Karditsa BG Club Karditsa BG Club - Flag Loversleap Loversleap 0:3 (7,46:3,01)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag CdBM Milan Purple Team G3 Carlo Melzi - Flag Malmoe BgK Johan Furemar Miörner 1:0 (2,25:5,99)
2 Flag CdBM Milan Purple Team M3 Fabio Cultrera - Flag Malmoe BgK Robert Palumbo 1:0 (6,05:9,21)
3 Flag CdBM Milan Purple Team M3 Edgardo Bianco - Flag Malmoe BgK Joachim Lindgren 1:0 (3,27:3,95)
    Flag CdBM Milan Purple Team CdBM Milan Purple Team - Flag Malmoe BgK Malmoe BgK 3:0 (4,16:6,83)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Geneva club Thibaud Thompson - Flag Team Bergen G2 Elias Kritikos 1:0 (5,87:6,76)
2 Flag Geneva club Patrick Didisheim - Flag Team Bergen Bjørnar Pettersen 1:0 (7,40:1,85)
3 Flag Geneva club Alexandre BenLassin - Flag Team Bergen M3 Jorn Nesdal 1:0 (6,45:4,65)
    Flag Geneva club Geneva club - Flag Team Bergen Team Bergen 3:0 (6,34:5,01)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag PR-Killers Heinz Jahrbacher - Flag Star Onesti M1 Mihai Catalin Arminia 0:1 (10,78:8,12)
2 Flag PR-Killers Leonhard Riebler - Flag Star Onesti M2 Mihai Folea 0:1 (8,02:3,51)
3 Flag PR-Killers Andrea Riebler - Flag Star Onesti Florin Boboc 1:0 (6,10:8,62)
    Flag PR-Killers PR-Killers - Flag Star Onesti Star Onesti 1:2 (8,31:7,09)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Team Tromsø Jon Kristian Røyset - Flag Gammonia Dortmund G1 Dirk Schiemann 0:1 (7,55:1,87)
2 Flag Team Tromsø G3 Geir Pedersen - Flag Gammonia Dortmund Jens Averkamp-Peters 0:1 (6,27:3,85)
3 Flag Team Tromsø Sven Wisloff Nilssen - Flag Gammonia Dortmund Marcel Jochem 0:1 (3,36:2,85)
    Flag Team Tromsø Team Tromsø - Flag Gammonia Dortmund Gammonia Dortmund 0:3 (5,30:3,04)

Round 7
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag hrrr na ne! G3 Zdenek Zizka - Flag 24point Volker Schneider 0:1 (5,40:2,60)
2 Flag hrrr na ne! M3 Eva Zizkova - Flag 24point M1 Volker Sonnabend 0:1 (6,41:2,87)
3 Flag hrrr na ne! Honza Cerny - Flag 24point M1 Andreas Hofmann 0:1 (4,21:2,84)
    Flag hrrr na ne! hrrr na ne! - Flag 24point 24point 0:3 (5,60:2,81)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Gammonia Dortmund G1 Dirk Schiemann - Flag Geneva club Thibaud Thompson 0:1 (2,41:3,78)
2 Flag Gammonia Dortmund Jens Averkamp-Peters - Flag Geneva club Patrick Didisheim 0:1 (2,46:6,32)
3 Flag Gammonia Dortmund Marcel Jochem - Flag Geneva club Alexandre BenLassin 1:0 (4,57:8,65)
    Flag Gammonia Dortmund Gammonia Dortmund - Flag Geneva club Geneva club 1:2 (3,08:6,08)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Los Amigos G2 Robert Wachtel - Flag CS CFR Ploiesti M1 Iulian Darienko 1:0 (4,13:2,51)
2 Flag Los Amigos G2 Steve Sax - Flag CS CFR Ploiesti Mario Lizano 1:0 (2,78:5,83)
3 Flag Los Amigos Joseph Russell - Flag CS CFR Ploiesti Cristian Ghena 0:1 (5,48:7,16)
    Flag Los Amigos Los Amigos - Flag CS CFR Ploiesti CS CFR Ploiesti 2:1 (4,27:5,59)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Forza Craiova M2 Catalin Bucur - Flag Bristol Badasses G3 Gaz Owen 0:1 (4,91:2,64)
2 Flag Forza Craiova Iliescu Mihai - Flag Bristol Badasses M2 Chris Rogers 0:1 (11,54:7,88)
3 Flag Forza Craiova Marius Boscor - Flag Bristol Badasses M3 Cecilia Sparke 1:0 (7,05:9,39)
    Flag Forza Craiova Forza Craiova - Flag Bristol Badasses Bristol Badasses 1:2 (7,96:6,88)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Dinamo81 Iosebi Menabdishvili - Flag Revenge_of_Horse Fuat Hakan Uncuoglu 1:0 (3,50:5,34)
2 Flag Dinamo81 Karen Sarkisyan - Flag Revenge_of_Horse Caner Cetin 0:1 (2,20:4,02)
3 Flag Dinamo81 Bakar Matikashvili - Flag Revenge_of_Horse Berkant Bilgi 1:0 (1,60:3,25)
    Flag Dinamo81 Dinamo81 - Flag Revenge_of_Horse Revenge_of_Horse 2:1 (2,40:4,13)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag BucksGammon Dicky Biddle - Flag Bubbles Zürich Andres Städeli 1:0 (7,80:8,71)
2 Flag BucksGammon Daniel DeMeester - Flag Bubbles Zürich Ercan Recan 1:0 (4,69:10,26)
3 Flag BucksGammon Laurence May - Flag Bubbles Zürich Jacques Wehli 1:0 (6,26:4,62)
    Flag BucksGammon BucksGammon - Flag Bubbles Zürich Bubbles Zürich 3:0 (6,21:8,62)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Cdbm Milan Blue Team M1 Stelian Iancu - Flag Herning G3 Michael Nielsen 1:0 (4,20:4,84)
2 Flag Cdbm Milan Blue Team M2 Edmond Mezini - Flag Herning Kenneth Olesen 0:1 (4,83:3,07)
3 Flag Cdbm Milan Blue Team Fabrizio Lo Surdo - Flag Herning M3 Lars-Henrik Braun 1:0 (4,67:6,40)
    Flag Cdbm Milan Blue Team Cdbm Milan Blue Team - Flag Herning Herning 2:1 (4,57:4,73)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Scotlands 3 MustGetBeers M2 Alastair Woods - Flag Mama Boyz G2 Steen Gronbech 1:0 Logo XG
2 Flag Scotlands 3 MustGetBeers Ian Hesketh - Flag Mama Boyz Jakob Rasmussen 1:0 (8,51:2,72)
3 Flag Scotlands 3 MustGetBeers Neil Webb - Flag Mama Boyz M1 Benjamin Lund 1:0 (9,61:2,86)
    Flag Scotlands 3 MustGetBeers Scotlands 3 MustGetBeers - Flag Mama Boyz Mama Boyz 3:0 (8,90:2,78)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag MalteseFalcons Henning Frick - Flag Ealing M1 Lawrence Powell 0:1 (3,52:3,37)
2 Flag MalteseFalcons Claus Elken - Flag Ealing Len Brown 1:0 (4,32:7,65)
3 Flag MalteseFalcons Christian Setzpfandt - Flag Ealing Eric Maillebiau 0:1 (5,46:5,54)
    Flag MalteseFalcons MalteseFalcons - Flag Ealing Ealing 1:2 (4,62:5,80)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Karditsa BG Club Apostolos Amprazis - Flag BackgammonLondon Chris Bray 1:0 (8,22:4,40)
2 Flag Karditsa BG Club Evangelos Loridas - Flag BackgammonLondon Andrew Selby 1:0 (7,32:7,53)
3 Flag Karditsa BG Club Serafeim Milionis - Flag BackgammonLondon David Potter 0:1 (9,88:8,21)
    Flag Karditsa BG Club Karditsa BG Club - Flag BackgammonLondon BackgammonLondon 2:1 (8,71:6,79)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Ibéricos Pedro De Togores - Flag Dinosaurs Christos Groutsos 0:1 (7,76:5,24)
2 Flag Ibéricos Jorge Datola - Flag Dinosaurs Costas Chiotinis 0:1 (10,76:5,17)
3 Flag Ibéricos Ruben Sineriz Fernandez - Flag Dinosaurs Michalis Manolios 1:0 (6,24:3,81)
    Flag Ibéricos Ibéricos - Flag Dinosaurs Dinosaurs 1:2 (7,65:4,60)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Oslo! Atle Von Der Fehr - Flag Star Onesti M1 Mihai Catalin Arminia 0:1 (5,01:6,42)
2 Flag Oslo! G2 Dagfinn Snarheim - Flag Star Onesti M2 Mihai Folea 0:1 (1,73:2,24)
3 Flag Oslo! Merzuk Jugo - Flag Star Onesti Florin Boboc 1:0 (8,36:10,02)
    Flag Oslo! Oslo! - Flag Star Onesti Star Onesti 1:2 (5,36:6,78)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag BG-Samurai M3 Philipp Heyng - Flag Team Bergen G2 Elias Kritikos 1:0 (3,91:3,82)
2 Flag BG-Samurai Mehrzad Jarrah-Layegh - Flag Team Bergen Bjørnar Pettersen 0:1 (10,86:6,77)
3 Flag BG-Samurai Paul Rasputnis - Flag Team Bergen M3 Jorn Nesdal 0:1 (8,72:5,44)
    Flag BG-Samurai BG-Samurai - Flag Team Bergen Team Bergen 1:2 (8,41:5,52)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Manchester BG Bees Simon Carter - Flag CdBM Milan Purple Team G3 Carlo Melzi 0:1 (7,69:5,57)
2 Flag Manchester BG Bees M2 Radu Ciortan - Flag CdBM Milan Purple Team M3 Fabio Cultrera 0:1 (6,67:7,77)
3 Flag Manchester BG Bees M2 Brian Lever - Flag CdBM Milan Purple Team M3 Edgardo Bianco 1:0 (8,02:4,10)
    Flag Manchester BG Bees Manchester BG Bees - Flag CdBM Milan Purple Team CdBM Milan Purple Team 1:2 (7,36:6,25)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Videau 1 Geoffroy Menez - Flag WBIF Germany ONE Markus Klein 0:1 (5,11:5,34)
2 Flag Videau 1 Serge Dahan - Flag WBIF Germany ONE Fazli Güclü 1:0 (7,98:2,53)
3 Flag Videau 1 Anthony Korn - Flag WBIF Germany ONE Peter Haßelberg 1:0 (6,30:6,41)
    Flag Videau 1 Videau 1 - Flag WBIF Germany ONE WBIF Germany ONE 2:1 (6,52:4,54)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag St Albans BG Club Anna Price - Flag Loversleap G3 Kentaro Meijo 0:1 (9,43:4,41)
2 Flag St Albans BG Club Sean Clennell - Flag Loversleap Naoki Iketani 1:0 (4,24:4,82)
3 Flag St Albans BG Club Salvador Leong - Flag Loversleap M1 Kengo Nakasuka 0:1 (4,49:1,96)
    Flag St Albans BG Club St Albans BG Club - Flag Loversleap Loversleap 1:2 (5,83:4,02)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag PR-Killers Heinz Jahrbacher - Bye
2 Flag PR-Killers Leonhard Riebler - Bye
3 Flag PR-Killers Andrea Riebler - Bye
    Flag PR-Killers PR-Killers - Free of play

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Frankfurter-Zogger Juergen Kunkel - Flag California-Orange Mario Savan 0:1 (10,63:6,82)
2 Flag Frankfurter-Zogger M3 Marcel Geist - Flag California-Orange Kara Schultz 1:0 Logo XG
3 Flag Frankfurter-Zogger Denis Zmuda - Flag California-Orange David Vakil 1:0 (6,38:5,55)
    Flag Frankfurter-Zogger Frankfurter-Zogger - Flag California-Orange California-Orange 2:1 (8,54:6,19)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Ankara Elit Kulüp Onur Vurur - Flag Team Tromsø Jon Kristian Røyset 0:1 (5,39:6,27)
2 Flag Ankara Elit Kulüp Berkan Kalender - Flag Team Tromsø G3 Geir Pedersen 0:1 (9,52:5,58)
3 Flag Ankara Elit Kulüp Cemalettin Erisen - Flag Team Tromsø Sven Wisloff Nilssen 1:0 (10,00:4,43)
    Flag Ankara Elit Kulüp Ankara Elit Kulüp - Flag Team Tromsø Team Tromsø 1:2 (8,37:5,44)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag GletscherEis Uli Woelki - Flag NEBA Team A G2 Tim Cross 1:0 (6,65:5,98)
2 Flag GletscherEis Volker Kniess - Flag NEBA Team A M2 Oliver Squire 0:1 (6,52:4,48)
3 Flag GletscherEis Kristoffer Hötzeneder - Flag NEBA Team A Martin Barkwill 0:1 (7,04:4,66)
    Flag GletscherEis GletscherEis - Flag NEBA Team A NEBA Team A 1:2 (6,68:5,24)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Soirée Dansante G3 Freddie Noer - Flag Malmoe BgK Johan Furemar Miörner 0:1 (3,77:5,38)
2 Flag Soirée Dansante M1 Michael Weile - Flag Malmoe BgK Robert Palumbo 1:0 (3,87:4,96)
3 Flag Soirée Dansante M3 Thomas Fuglheim - Flag Malmoe BgK Joachim Lindgren 1:0 (6,13:3,83)
    Flag Soirée Dansante Soirée Dansante - Flag Malmoe BgK Malmoe BgK 2:1 (4,59:4,74)

Round 6
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Mountain Boys M2 Wolfgang Bacher - Flag MalteseFalcons Henning Frick 0:1 (5,11:6,32)
2 Flag Mountain Boys M1 Bernhard Mayr - Flag MalteseFalcons Claus Elken 1:0 (3,99:2,69)
3 Flag Mountain Boys Reinhold Drugowitsch - Flag MalteseFalcons Christian Setzpfandt 0:1 (10,03:2,80)
    Flag Mountain Boys Mountain Boys - Flag MalteseFalcons MalteseFalcons 1:2 (6,32:3,84)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag BGT Lampertheim Michael Weidner - Flag Ealing M1 Lawrence Powell 0:1 (4,45:4,53)
2 Flag BGT Lampertheim Jürgen Feiler - Flag Ealing Len Brown 0:1 (7,02:5,03)
3 Flag BGT Lampertheim Bernd Schmidt - Flag Ealing Eric Maillebiau 0:1 (7,07:7,48)
    Flag BGT Lampertheim BGT Lampertheim - Flag Ealing Ealing 0:3 (6,25:6,25)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Star Onesti M1 Mihai Catalin Arminia - Flag Dinamo81 Iosebi Menabdishvili 0:1 (5,19:4,87)
2 Flag Star Onesti M2 Mihai Folea - Flag Dinamo81 Karen Sarkisyan 1:0 (5,35:4,31)
3 Flag Star Onesti Florin Boboc - Flag Dinamo81 Bakar Matikashvili 0:1 Logo XG
    Flag Star Onesti Star Onesti - Flag Dinamo81 Dinamo81 1:2 (5,28:4,57)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag CS CFR Ploiesti M1 Iulian Darienko - Flag Team Tromsø Jon Kristian Røyset 1:0 (3,71:4,21)
2 Flag CS CFR Ploiesti Mario Lizano - Flag Team Tromsø G3 Geir Pedersen 0:1 (10,10:3,73)
3 Flag CS CFR Ploiesti Cristian Ghena - Flag Team Tromsø Sven Wisloff Nilssen 0:1 (7,82:6,78)
    Flag CS CFR Ploiesti CS CFR Ploiesti - Flag Team Tromsø Team Tromsø 1:2 (6,98:5,25)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Voința Cluj M1 Florin Popa - Flag Los Amigos G2 Robert Wachtel 0:1 (4,09:2,15)
2 Flag Voința Cluj M3 Alexandru Barbu - Flag Los Amigos G2 Steve Sax 0:1 (8,23:5,06)
3 Flag Voința Cluj Petru Hlihor - Flag Los Amigos Joseph Russell 0:1 (8,29:4,15)
    Flag Voința Cluj Voința Cluj - Flag Los Amigos Los Amigos 0:3 (6,61:3,63)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Revenge_of_Horse Fuat Hakan Uncuoglu - Flag CdBM Milan Purple Team G3 Carlo Melzi 0:1 (4,25:3,80)
2 Flag Revenge_of_Horse Caner Cetin - Flag CdBM Milan Purple Team M3 Fabio Cultrera 1:0 (5,60:5,38)
3 Flag Revenge_of_Horse Berkant Bilgi - Flag CdBM Milan Purple Team M3 Edgardo Bianco 1:0 (6,03:8,33)
    Flag Revenge_of_Horse Revenge_of_Horse - Flag CdBM Milan Purple Team CdBM Milan Purple Team 2:1 (5,37:5,85)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Cambridge Backgammon Julia Hayward - Flag Karditsa BG Club Apostolos Amprazis 0:1 (6,93:9,64)
2 Flag Cambridge Backgammon Roger Salmon - Flag Karditsa BG Club Evangelos Loridas 1:0 (9,23:8,34)
3 Flag Cambridge Backgammon Mark Robinson - Flag Karditsa BG Club Serafeim Milionis 0:1 (25,63:13,79)
    Flag Cambridge Backgammon Cambridge Backgammon - Flag Karditsa BG Club Karditsa BG Club 1:2 (11,61:10,07)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Backgammon SzDSE Zoltan Illyés - Flag BucksGammon Dicky Biddle 0:1 (7,80:6,72)
2 Flag Backgammon SzDSE Janos Baranyai - Flag BucksGammon Daniel DeMeester 0:1 Logo XG
3 Flag Backgammon SzDSE Daniel Kocsis - Flag BucksGammon Laurence May 1:0 (5,07:7,26)
    Flag Backgammon SzDSE Backgammon SzDSE - Flag BucksGammon BucksGammon 1:2 (6,55:6,96)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag URK Joakim Tengstrand - Flag Manchester BG Bees Simon Carter 1:0 (4,34:4,18)
2 Flag URK Mikael Nilsson - Flag Manchester BG Bees M2 Radu Ciortan 0:1 (8,83:2,90)
3 Flag URK Stefan Hörbing - Flag Manchester BG Bees M2 Brian Lever 0:1 (16,26:6,39)
    Flag URK URK - Flag Manchester BG Bees Manchester BG Bees 1:2 (8,61:4,35)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Cdbm Milan Blue Team M1 Stelian Iancu - Flag Time Travelers Ioannis Atmatzidis 0:1 (4,83:3,33)
2 Flag Cdbm Milan Blue Team M2 Edmond Mezini - Flag Time Travelers Andreas Tolias 1:0 (4,27:4,99)
3 Flag Cdbm Milan Blue Team Fabrizio Lo Surdo - Flag Time Travelers Giorgos Avdis 1:0 (7,24:5,82)
    Flag Cdbm Milan Blue Team Cdbm Milan Blue Team - Flag Time Travelers Time Travelers 2:1 (5,25:4,55)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag SAKA Legendary Aris Manias - Flag Scotlands 3 MustGetBeers M2 Alastair Woods 0:1 (11,18:6,03)
2 Flag SAKA Legendary Thanasis Makris - Flag Scotlands 3 MustGetBeers Ian Hesketh 0:1 (11,64:7,04)
3 Flag SAKA Legendary Sotiris Loumidis - Flag Scotlands 3 MustGetBeers Neil Webb 0:1 (11,50:6,55)
    Flag SAKA Legendary SAKA Legendary - Flag Scotlands 3 MustGetBeers Scotlands 3 MustGetBeers 0:3 (11,43:6,56)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Dinosaurs Christos Groutsos - Flag Gammonia Dortmund G1 Dirk Schiemann 1:0 (6,96:2,81)
2 Flag Dinosaurs Costas Chiotinis - Flag Gammonia Dortmund Jens Averkamp-Peters 0:1 (3,40:6,08)
3 Flag Dinosaurs Michalis Manolios - Flag Gammonia Dortmund Marcel Jochem 0:1 (5,35:5,17)
    Flag Dinosaurs Dinosaurs - Flag Gammonia Dortmund Gammonia Dortmund 1:2 (5,35:4,57)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Oslo! Atle Von Der Fehr - Bye
2 Flag Oslo! G2 Dagfinn Snarheim - Bye
3 Flag Oslo! Merzuk Jugo - Bye
    Flag Oslo! Oslo! - Free of play

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag WBIF Germany ONE Markus Klein - Flag Worcester BG Club Jamie MacPherson 1:0 Logo XG
2 Flag WBIF Germany ONE Fazli Güclü - Flag Worcester BG Club Sean Jones 1:0 (4,51:10,65)
3 Flag WBIF Germany ONE Peter Haßelberg - Flag Worcester BG Club Geoff Hall 0:1 (6,47:3,36)
    Flag WBIF Germany ONE WBIF Germany ONE - Flag Worcester BG Club Worcester BG Club 2:1 (5,57:6,94)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag BG-Samurai M3 Philipp Heyng - Flag 24point Volker Schneider 1:0 (5,77:4,26)
2 Flag BG-Samurai Mehrzad Jarrah-Layegh - Flag 24point M1 Volker Sonnabend 0:1 (11,69:3,75)
3 Flag BG-Samurai Paul Rasputnis - Flag 24point M1 Andreas Hofmann 1:0 (6,87:4,46)
    Flag BG-Samurai BG-Samurai - Flag 24point 24point 2:1 (8,43:4,14)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag California-Orange Mario Savan - Flag istanbul_force Burak Culhaci 1:0 (6,35:6,34)
2 Flag California-Orange Kara Schultz - Flag istanbul_force Umur Aras 0:1 (10,45:5,51)
3 Flag California-Orange David Vakil - Flag istanbul_force Ozan Ozgur 1:0 (7,07:2,20)
    Flag California-Orange California-Orange - Flag istanbul_force istanbul_force 2:1 (8,18:4,44)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Videau 1 Geoffroy Menez - Flag NEBA Team B Alexander Schofield 1:0 (kontumaz)
2 Flag Videau 1 Serge Dahan - Flag NEBA Team B John Horton 1:0 (11,51:11,31)
3 Flag Videau 1 Anthony Korn - Flag NEBA Team B Keith Gill 1:0 (6,31:9,81)
    Flag Videau 1 Videau 1 - Flag NEBA Team B NEBA Team B 3:0 (8,90:10,54)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Loversleap G3 Kentaro Meijo - Flag Ankara Elit Kulüp Onur Vurur 1:0 Logo XG
2 Flag Loversleap Naoki Iketani - Flag Ankara Elit Kulüp Berkan Kalender 0:1 (3,74:10,82)
3 Flag Loversleap M1 Kengo Nakasuka - Flag Ankara Elit Kulüp Cemalettin Erisen 0:1 Logo XG
    Flag Loversleap Loversleap - Flag Ankara Elit Kulüp Ankara Elit Kulüp 1:2 (3,74:10,82)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Hannover Scorpions G3 Bernhard Kaiser - Flag Mama Boyz G2 Steen Gronbech 0:1 (4,27:2,44)
2 Flag Hannover Scorpions Georg Lachnit-Winter - Flag Mama Boyz Jakob Rasmussen 0:1 (6,36:2,36)
3 Flag Hannover Scorpions Juri Alper - Flag Mama Boyz M1 Benjamin Lund 0:1 (7,64:4,28)
    Flag Hannover Scorpions Hannover Scorpions - Flag Mama Boyz Mama Boyz 0:3 (6,12:3,30)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Bubbles Zürich Andres Städeli - Flag Presidents of Blunder M2 Mario Lazzer 1:0 Logo XG
2 Flag Bubbles Zürich Ercan Recan - Flag Presidents of Blunder Rainer Spörk 1:0 (3,07:5,51)
3 Flag Bubbles Zürich Jacques Wehli - Flag Presidents of Blunder Peter Urbantschitsch 1:0 (14,87:4,99)
    Flag Bubbles Zürich Bubbles Zürich - Flag Presidents of Blunder Presidents of Blunder 3:0 (12,15:5,09)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag BackgammonLondon Chris Bray - Flag Ibéricos Pedro De Togores 0:1 Logo XG
2 Flag BackgammonLondon Andrew Selby - Flag Ibéricos Jorge Datola 0:1 (7,22:11,90)
3 Flag BackgammonLondon David Potter - Flag Ibéricos Ruben Sineriz Fernandez 0:1 (10,15:6,04)
    Flag BackgammonLondon BackgammonLondon - Flag Ibéricos Ibéricos 0:3 (8,63:8,79)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Malmoe BgK Johan Furemar Miörner - Flag St Albans BG Club Anna Price 1:0 (5,24:10,89)
2 Flag Malmoe BgK Robert Palumbo - Flag St Albans BG Club Sean Clennell 1:0 (5,62:6,76)
3 Flag Malmoe BgK Joachim Lindgren - Flag St Albans BG Club Salvador Leong 1:0 (4,30:9,48)
    Flag Malmoe BgK Malmoe BgK - Flag St Albans BG Club St Albans BG Club 3:0 (5,09:9,00)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Geneva club Thibaud Thompson - Flag Forza Craiova M2 Catalin Bucur 1:0 (4,42:3,44)
2 Flag Geneva club Patrick Didisheim - Flag Forza Craiova Iliescu Mihai 1:0 (5,70:5,90)
3 Flag Geneva club Alexandre BenLassin - Flag Forza Craiova Marius Boscor 0:1 (6,83:6,24)
    Flag Geneva club Geneva club - Flag Forza Craiova Forza Craiova 2:1 (5,61:5,20)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag PR-Killers Heinz Jahrbacher - Flag CdBM1 Marco Tamigi 1:0 (5,38:4,13)
2 Flag PR-Killers Leonhard Riebler - Flag CdBM1 G3 Lorenzo Rinaldo 1:0 Logo XG
3 Flag PR-Killers Andrea Riebler - Flag CdBM1 G3 Giorgio Castellano 0:1 (6,86:3,55)
    Flag PR-Killers PR-Killers - Flag CdBM1 CdBM1 2:1 (6,36:3,79)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Frankfurter-Zogger Juergen Kunkel - Flag Bristol Badasses G3 Gaz Owen 0:1 (21,38:2,56)
2 Flag Frankfurter-Zogger M3 Marcel Geist - Flag Bristol Badasses M2 Chris Rogers 0:1 Logo XG
3 Flag Frankfurter-Zogger Denis Zmuda - Flag Bristol Badasses M3 Cecilia Sparke 1:0 (7,19:6,83)
    Flag Frankfurter-Zogger Frankfurter-Zogger - Flag Bristol Badasses Bristol Badasses 1:2 (7,92:6,39)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag TGIF Fjalarr Pall Manason - Flag GletscherEis Uli Woelki 0:1 Logo XG
2 Flag TGIF Gunnar Birnir Jonsson - Flag GletscherEis Volker Kniess 0:1 (7,58:5,67)
3 Flag TGIF Ingi Tandri Traustason - Flag GletscherEis Kristoffer Hötzeneder 1:0 (7,17:5,18)
    Flag TGIF TGIF - Flag GletscherEis GletscherEis 1:2 (7,31:5,39)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Team Bergen G2 Elias Kritikos - Flag hrrr na ne! G3 Zdenek Zizka 1:0 (2,47:5,02)
2 Flag Team Bergen Bjørnar Pettersen - Flag hrrr na ne! M3 Eva Zizkova 0:1 (3,41:7,06)
3 Flag Team Bergen M3 Jorn Nesdal - Flag hrrr na ne! Honza Cerny 1:0 (5,64:3,71)
    Flag Team Bergen Team Bergen - Flag hrrr na ne! hrrr na ne! 2:1 (3,37:6,02)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag 13. Brigade Steen Oernvig - Flag NEBA Team A G2 Tim Cross 0:1 (4,66:4,94)
2 Flag 13. Brigade Bjarne Tholstrup Svendsen - Flag NEBA Team A M2 Oliver Squire 0:1 (6,96:3,67)
3 Flag 13. Brigade Thomas Ferguson - Flag NEBA Team A Martin Barkwill 0:1 (7,64:8,63)
    Flag 13. Brigade 13. Brigade - Flag NEBA Team A NEBA Team A 0:3 (6,19:5,50)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Herning G3 Michael Nielsen - Flag Soirée Dansante G3 Freddie Noer 0:1 Logo XG
2 Flag Herning Kenneth Olesen - Flag Soirée Dansante M1 Michael Weile 0:1 (6,59:5,20)
3 Flag Herning M3 Lars-Henrik Braun - Flag Soirée Dansante M3 Thomas Fuglheim 1:0 (4,91:3,52)
    Flag Herning Herning - Flag Soirée Dansante Soirée Dansante 1:2 (5,81:4,46)

Round 5
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Mountain Boys M2 Wolfgang Bacher - Flag Buenos Aires circuit M1 Roberto Litzenberger 1:0 (4,11:5,75)
2 Flag Mountain Boys M1 Bernhard Mayr - Flag Buenos Aires circuit Fernando Neumark 1:0 (3,84:4,70)
3 Flag Mountain Boys Reinhold Drugowitsch - Flag Buenos Aires circuit Ronald Loero 0:1 (7,03:5,74)
    Flag Mountain Boys Mountain Boys - Flag Buenos Aires circuit Buenos Aires circuit 2:1 (4,81:5,29)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag hrrr na ne! G3 Zdenek Zizka - Flag 13. Brigade Steen Oernvig 1:0 (2,29:6,06)
2 Flag hrrr na ne! M3 Eva Zizkova - Flag 13. Brigade Bjarne Tholstrup Svendsen 1:0 (4,29:6,95)
3 Flag hrrr na ne! Honza Cerny - Flag 13. Brigade Thomas Ferguson 1:0 (6,26:8,65)
    Flag hrrr na ne! hrrr na ne! - Flag 13. Brigade 13. Brigade 3:0 (4,13:7,16)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag BGT Lampertheim Michael Weidner - Flag Herning G3 Michael Nielsen 0:1 (8,67:5,27)
2 Flag BGT Lampertheim Jürgen Feiler - Flag Herning Kenneth Olesen 1:0 (6,40:4,03)
3 Flag BGT Lampertheim Bernd Schmidt - Flag Herning M3 Lars-Henrik Braun 0:1 (4,89:5,86)
    Flag BGT Lampertheim BGT Lampertheim - Flag Herning Herning 1:2 (6,78:5,01)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Gammonia Dortmund G1 Dirk Schiemann - Flag Bristol Badasses G3 Gaz Owen 1:0 (5,29:4,32)
2 Flag Gammonia Dortmund Jens Averkamp-Peters - Flag Bristol Badasses M2 Chris Rogers 0:1 (3,77:5,24)
3 Flag Gammonia Dortmund Marcel Jochem - Flag Bristol Badasses M3 Cecilia Sparke 1:0 (5,81:6,80)
    Flag Gammonia Dortmund Gammonia Dortmund - Flag Bristol Badasses Bristol Badasses 2:1 (4,93:5,67)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Star Onesti M1 Mihai Catalin Arminia - Flag Cambridge Backgammon Julia Hayward 1:0 (5,37:6,81)
2 Flag Star Onesti M2 Mihai Folea - Flag Cambridge Backgammon Roger Salmon 1:0 (4,18:8,93)
3 Flag Star Onesti Florin Boboc - Flag Cambridge Backgammon Mark Robinson 0:1 (7,77:13,20)
    Flag Star Onesti Star Onesti - Flag Cambridge Backgammon Cambridge Backgammon 2:1 (5,52:9,15)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag NEBA Team A G2 Tim Cross - Flag All Stars Prague Jiři Vala 1:0 (4,55:4,14)
2 Flag NEBA Team A M2 Oliver Squire - Flag All Stars Prague Martin Zizka 0:1 (4,14:6,17)
3 Flag NEBA Team A Martin Barkwill - Flag All Stars Prague Lubos Vencl 1:0 (5,53:10,57)
    Flag NEBA Team A NEBA Team A - Flag All Stars Prague All Stars Prague 2:1 (4,59:6,33)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag 24point Volker Schneider - Flag Los Amigos G2 Robert Wachtel 1:0 (2,40:3,23)
2 Flag 24point M1 Volker Sonnabend - Flag Los Amigos G2 Steve Sax 0:1 (3,17:2,58)
3 Flag 24point M1 Andreas Hofmann - Flag Los Amigos Joseph Russell 1:0 (5,96:3,12)
    Flag 24point 24point - Flag Los Amigos Los Amigos 2:1 (4,10:2,96)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Dinamo81 Iosebi Menabdishvili - Flag Geneva club Thibaud Thompson 0:1 (4,99:5,40)
2 Flag Dinamo81 Karen Sarkisyan - Flag Geneva club Patrick Didisheim 0:1 (3,23:5,00)
3 Flag Dinamo81 Bakar Matikashvili - Flag Geneva club Alexandre BenLassin 0:1 (3,00:5,96)
    Flag Dinamo81 Dinamo81 - Flag Geneva club Geneva club 0:3 (3,68:5,40)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag BucksGammon Dicky Biddle - Flag Frankfurter-Zogger Juergen Kunkel 0:1 (7,57:10,20)
2 Flag BucksGammon Daniel DeMeester - Flag Frankfurter-Zogger M3 Marcel Geist 1:0 (7,91:4,49)
3 Flag BucksGammon Laurence May - Flag Frankfurter-Zogger Denis Zmuda 0:1 (10,71:3,99)
    Flag BucksGammon BucksGammon - Flag Frankfurter-Zogger Frankfurter-Zogger 1:2 (8,41:6,47)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Revenge_of_Horse Fuat Hakan Uncuoglu - Flag Bubbles Zürich Andres Städeli 1:0 (6,54:8,94)
2 Flag Revenge_of_Horse Caner Cetin - Flag Bubbles Zürich Ercan Recan 1:0 (5,06:7,05)
3 Flag Revenge_of_Horse Berkant Bilgi - Flag Bubbles Zürich Jacques Wehli 0:1 (3,60:6,94)
    Flag Revenge_of_Horse Revenge_of_Horse - Flag Bubbles Zürich Bubbles Zürich 2:1 (4,99:7,66)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag CdBM1 Marco Tamigi - Flag BackgammonLondon Chris Bray 0:1 Logo XG
2 Flag CdBM1 G3 Lorenzo Rinaldo - Flag BackgammonLondon Andrew Selby 1:0 Logo XG
3 Flag CdBM1 G3 Giorgio Castellano - Flag BackgammonLondon David Potter 0:1 (4,45:6,06)
    Flag CdBM1 CdBM1 - Flag BackgammonLondon BackgammonLondon 1:2 (4,45:6,06)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Time Travelers Ioannis Atmatzidis - Flag St Albans BG Club Anna Price 0:1 (3,23:11,18)
2 Flag Time Travelers Andreas Tolias - Flag St Albans BG Club Sean Clennell 0:1 (3,93:6,91)
3 Flag Time Travelers Giorgos Avdis - Flag St Albans BG Club Salvador Leong 1:0 (3,92:9,58)
    Flag Time Travelers Time Travelers - Flag St Albans BG Club St Albans BG Club 1:2 (3,65:9,13)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Iranian bg club M1 Roohollah Amiri Andy - Flag URK Joakim Tengstrand 0:1 (4,05:12,11)
2 Flag Iranian bg club G3 Amir Golegolab - Flag URK Mikael Nilsson 0:1 (3,09:11,65)
3 Flag Iranian bg club Edris Ashhadi - Flag URK Stefan Hörbing 1:0 (4,50:12,58)
    Flag Iranian bg club Iranian bg club - Flag URK URK 1:2 (3,85:12,15)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Slavia Backgammon Club Bogidar Iliev - Flag Presidents of Blunder M2 Mario Lazzer 0:1 (2,92:1,68)
2 Flag Slavia Backgammon Club Daniel Zahariev - Flag Presidents of Blunder Rainer Spörk 0:1 (7,57:9,31)
3 Flag Slavia Backgammon Club Rosen Stoyanov - Flag Presidents of Blunder Peter Urbantschitsch 0:1 (9,39:5,80)
    Flag Slavia Backgammon Club Slavia Backgammon Club - Flag Presidents of Blunder Presidents of Blunder 0:3 (6,47:5,56)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Scotlands 3 MustGetBeers M2 Alastair Woods - Flag Ankara Elit Kulüp Onur Vurur 0:1 (6,64:3,89)
2 Flag Scotlands 3 MustGetBeers Ian Hesketh - Flag Ankara Elit Kulüp Berkan Kalender 0:1 (9,58:8,25)
3 Flag Scotlands 3 MustGetBeers Neil Webb - Flag Ankara Elit Kulüp Cemalettin Erisen 1:0 Logo XG
    Flag Scotlands 3 MustGetBeers Scotlands 3 MustGetBeers - Flag Ankara Elit Kulüp Ankara Elit Kulüp 1:2 (8,35:6,51)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Mama Boyz G2 Steen Gronbech - Flag Mou SAKA Stefanos Bonanos 1:0 (3,70:6,80)
2 Flag Mama Boyz Jakob Rasmussen - Flag Mou SAKA Georgios Lazaris 0:1 (3,07:4,14)
3 Flag Mama Boyz M1 Benjamin Lund - Flag Mou SAKA Michail Proukakis 1:0 (1,45:3,73)
    Flag Mama Boyz Mama Boyz - Flag Mou SAKA Mou SAKA 2:1 (2,83:5,13)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag MalteseFalcons Henning Frick - Flag Cagliari CBC 1 M3 Gianlazzaro Sanna 1:0 Logo XG
2 Flag MalteseFalcons Claus Elken - Flag Cagliari CBC 1 Isacco Ibba 1:0 (3,23:10,06)
3 Flag MalteseFalcons Christian Setzpfandt - Flag Cagliari CBC 1 Vittorio Mole 1:0 (2,30:7,12)
    Flag MalteseFalcons MalteseFalcons - Flag Cagliari CBC 1 Cagliari CBC 1 3:0 (2,67:8,40)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Ealing M1 Lawrence Powell - Flag CS CFR Ploiesti M1 Iulian Darienko 0:1 (7,90:3,64)
2 Flag Ealing M2 Peter Bennet - Flag CS CFR Ploiesti Mario Lizano 0:1 (6,76:7,29)
3 Flag Ealing Eric Maillebiau - Flag CS CFR Ploiesti Cristian Ghena 0:1 (4,74:6,22)
    Flag Ealing Ealing - Flag CS CFR Ploiesti CS CFR Ploiesti 0:3 (6,17:6,10)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Dinosaurs Christos Groutsos - Flag Team Tromsø Jon Kristian Røyset 0:1 Logo XG
2 Flag Dinosaurs Costas Chiotinis - Flag Team Tromsø G3 Geir Pedersen 1:0 (4,10:6,54)
3 Flag Dinosaurs Michalis Manolios - Flag Team Tromsø Sven Wisloff Nilssen 1:0 (2,17:6,42)
    Flag Dinosaurs Dinosaurs - Flag Team Tromsø Team Tromsø 2:1 (3,13:6,48)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag NEBA Team C Kristian Mills - Flag California-Orange Mario Savan 0:1 (11,55:14,92)
2 Flag NEBA Team C Luca Mills - Flag California-Orange Kara Schultz 0:1 Logo XG
3 Flag NEBA Team C Lawrence Jones - Flag California-Orange David Vakil 1:0 (11,64:7,08)
    Flag NEBA Team C NEBA Team C - Flag California-Orange California-Orange 1:2 (11,62:8,63)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Karditsa BG Club Apostolos Amprazis - Flag BG-Samurai M3 Philipp Heyng 1:0 (6,92:6,44)
2 Flag Karditsa BG Club Evangelos Loridas - Flag BG-Samurai Mehrzad Jarrah-Layegh 0:1 (8,75:8,62)
3 Flag Karditsa BG Club Serafeim Milionis - Flag BG-Samurai Paul Rasputnis 0:1 (9,92:7,02)
    Flag Karditsa BG Club Karditsa BG Club - Flag BG-Samurai BG-Samurai 1:2 (8,52:7,50)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Oslo! Atle Von Der Fehr - Flag Malmoe BgK Johan Furemar Miörner 0:1 (4,28:6,93)
2 Flag Oslo! G2 Dagfinn Snarheim - Flag Malmoe BgK Robert Palumbo 0:1 (2,54:4,09)
3 Flag Oslo! Merzuk Jugo - Flag Malmoe BgK Joachim Lindgren 1:0 (4,26:4,37)
    Flag Oslo! Oslo! - Flag Malmoe BgK Malmoe BgK 1:2 (3,54:4,84)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Kalogriana BG Club Athanasios Pappas - Flag SAKA Legendary Aris Manias 0:1 (12,21:6,43)
2 Flag Kalogriana BG Club Sakis Dimakis - Flag SAKA Legendary Thanasis Makris 0:1 (7,03:12,41)
3 Flag Kalogriana BG Club Leonidas Saltagiannis - Flag SAKA Legendary Sotiris Loumidis 1:0 (11,27:15,18)
    Flag Kalogriana BG Club Kalogriana BG Club - Flag SAKA Legendary SAKA Legendary 1:2 (9,98:12,00)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag CdBM Milan Purple Team G3 Carlo Melzi - Flag TGIF Fjalarr Pall Manason 1:0 (2,74:5,54)
2 Flag CdBM Milan Purple Team M3 Fabio Cultrera - Flag TGIF Gunnar Birnir Jonsson 1:0 (7,32:7,62)
3 Flag CdBM Milan Purple Team M3 Edgardo Bianco - Flag TGIF Ingi Tandri Traustason 1:0 (3,35:8,12)
    Flag CdBM Milan Purple Team CdBM Milan Purple Team - Flag TGIF TGIF 3:0 (4,81:7,30)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Cagliari CBC 2 Michele Dessanay - Flag NEBA Team B Alexander Schofield 0:1 (8,40:8,14)
2 Flag Cagliari CBC 2 Elisabetta Chessa - Flag NEBA Team B John Horton 0:1 (13,80:8,65)
3 Flag Cagliari CBC 2 Massimo Giangrande - Flag NEBA Team B Keith Gill 1:0 (5,52:11,23)
    Flag Cagliari CBC 2 Cagliari CBC 2 - Flag NEBA Team B NEBA Team B 1:2 (9,20:9,46)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Manchester BG Bees Simon Carter - Flag Luna Rossa Raffaele Ponticelli 1:0 (6,48:11,39)
2 Flag Manchester BG Bees M2 Radu Ciortan - Flag Luna Rossa Antonello Somma 0:1 (7,49:17,12)
3 Flag Manchester BG Bees M2 Brian Lever - Flag Luna Rossa Maurizio Eletti 1:0 Logo XG
    Flag Manchester BG Bees Manchester BG Bees - Flag Luna Rossa Luna Rossa 2:1 (7,00:14,15)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag istanbul_force Burak Culhaci - Flag CityGammon Jacob Rose 1:0 (4,30:13,11)
2 Flag istanbul_force Umur Aras - Flag CityGammon Thomas Breheny 1:0 (4,25:13,99)
3 Flag istanbul_force Ozan Ozgur - Flag CityGammon David Dennis 1:0 (3,57:5,92)
    Flag istanbul_force istanbul_force - Flag CityGammon CityGammon 3:0 (4,10:12,03)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Videau 2 Adrien Touati - Flag Videau 1 Geoffroy Menez 1:0 (11,70:7,46)
2 Flag Videau 2 Tini Truong - Flag Videau 1 Serge Dahan 0:1 (15,87:8,64)
3 Flag Videau 2 Marc Wainberg - Flag Videau 1 Anthony Korn 0:1 Logo XG
    Flag Videau 2 Videau 2 - Flag Videau 1 Videau 1 1:2 (13,65:8,00)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Loversleap G3 Kentaro Meijo - Flag PR-Killers Heinz Jahrbacher 1:0 Logo XG
2 Flag Loversleap Naoki Iketani - Flag PR-Killers Leonhard Riebler 0:1 (4,31:6,48)
3 Flag Loversleap M1 Kengo Nakasuka - Flag PR-Killers Andrea Riebler 1:0 (4,69:11,24)
    Flag Loversleap Loversleap - Flag PR-Killers PR-Killers 2:1 (4,50:8,94)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Hannover Scorpions G3 Bernhard Kaiser - Flag centurions of BG Luigi De Lazzari 1:0 (3,27:5,75)
2 Flag Hannover Scorpions Georg Lachnit-Winter - Flag centurions of BG M3 Fabio Gullotta 1:0 (9,63:6,29)
3 Flag Hannover Scorpions Juri Alper - Flag centurions of BG Antonio Serventi 1:0 Logo XG
    Flag Hannover Scorpions Hannover Scorpions - Flag centurions of BG centurions of BG 3:0 (7,05:6,06)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag TurinPoint Franco Tosin - Flag Voința Cluj M1 Florin Popa 0:1 (10,25:4,76)
2 Flag TurinPoint Luca Martino - Flag Voința Cluj M3 Alexandru Barbu 1:0 (12,73:7,13)
3 Flag TurinPoint Daniel Tudose - Flag Voința Cluj Petru Hlihor 0:1 (8,93:7,00)
    Flag TurinPoint TurinPoint - Flag Voința Cluj Voința Cluj 1:2 (10,52:6,26)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Worcester BG Club Jamie MacPherson - Bye
2 Flag Worcester BG Club Sean Jones - Bye
3 Flag Worcester BG Club Geoff Hall - Bye
    Flag Worcester BG Club Worcester BG Club - Free of play

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag BCVe 1 M2 Andrea De Zandonati - Flag Backgammon SzDSE Zoltan Illyés 0:1 (5,33:5,82)
2 Flag BCVe 1 Sergio Fragiacomo - Flag Backgammon SzDSE Janos Baranyai 0:1 (6,51:4,37)
3 29.11., 21:00 Flag BCVe 1 Massimo Trovo - Flag Backgammon SzDSE Daniel Kocsis
    Flag BCVe 1 BCVe 1 - Flag Backgammon SzDSE Backgammon SzDSE 0:2 (5,93:5,07)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag 4x4 Brașov Ioan Buciuleac - Flag Cdbm Milan Blue Team M1 Stelian Iancu 0:1 (9,63:3,85)
2 Flag 4x4 Brașov Zoltan Molnar - Flag Cdbm Milan Blue Team M2 Edmond Mezini 0:1 (8,50:5,33)
3 Flag 4x4 Brașov Adrian Staicu - Flag Cdbm Milan Blue Team Fabrizio Lo Surdo 0:1 (13,01:7,68)
    Flag 4x4 Brașov 4x4 Brașov - Flag Cdbm Milan Blue Team Cdbm Milan Blue Team 0:3 (10,61:5,65)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Zurich Lions Spirit Stefan Frigerio - Flag WBIF Germany ONE Markus Klein 0:1 (6,54:5,50)
2 Flag Zurich Lions Spirit Silvia Weilenmann - Flag WBIF Germany ONE Fazli Güclü 0:1 (13,66:5,10)
3 Flag Zurich Lions Spirit Marc Wehli - Flag WBIF Germany ONE Peter Haßelberg 0:1 (10,50:7,07)
    Flag Zurich Lions Spirit Zurich Lions Spirit - Flag WBIF Germany ONE WBIF Germany ONE 0:3 (10,02:5,63)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag GletscherEis Uli Woelki - Flag Amstergammon John Jacobs 1:0 (6,84:8,03)
2 Flag GletscherEis Volker Kniess - Flag Amstergammon Cato Fordham 0:1 (6,98:9,16)
3 Flag GletscherEis Kristoffer Hötzeneder - Flag Amstergammon Ilja Tardijn 1:0 (8,85:4,76)
    Flag GletscherEis GletscherEis - Flag Amstergammon Amstergammon 2:1 (7,42:7,49)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Team Bergen G2 Elias Kritikos - Flag Forza Craiova M2 Catalin Bucur 0:1 (2,33:6,20)
2 Flag Team Bergen Bjørnar Pettersen - Flag Forza Craiova Iliescu Mihai 0:1 (4,53:6,85)
3 Flag Team Bergen M3 Jorn Nesdal - Flag Forza Craiova Marius Boscor 1:0 (5,23:9,12)
    Flag Team Bergen Team Bergen - Flag Forza Craiova Forza Craiova 1:2 (4,00:7,28)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Soirée Dansante G3 Freddie Noer - Flag Ibéricos Pedro De Togores 1:0 (3,73:5,65)
2 Flag Soirée Dansante M1 Michael Weile - Flag Ibéricos Jorge Datola 0:1 (4,83:7,17)
3 Flag Soirée Dansante M3 Thomas Fuglheim - Flag Ibéricos Ruben Sineriz Fernandez 1:0 Logo XG
    Flag Soirée Dansante Soirée Dansante - Flag Ibéricos Ibéricos 2:1 (4,14:6,19)

Round 4
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag CS CFR Ploiesti M1 Iulian Darienko - Flag BCVe 1 M2 Andrea De Zandonati 1:0 (3,84:8,32)
2 Flag CS CFR Ploiesti Mario Lizano - Flag BCVe 1 Sergio Fragiacomo 1:0 (4,22:9,05)
3 Flag CS CFR Ploiesti Cristian Ghena - Flag BCVe 1 Massimo Trovo 1:0 Logo XG
    Flag CS CFR Ploiesti CS CFR Ploiesti - Flag BCVe 1 BCVe 1 3:0 (4,08:8,83)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Voința Cluj M1 Florin Popa - Flag Time Travelers Ioannis Atmatzidis 0:1 (4,37:3,07)
2 Flag Voința Cluj M3 Alexandru Barbu - Flag Time Travelers Andreas Tolias 1:0 (6,89:3,12)
3 Flag Voința Cluj Petru Hlihor - Flag Time Travelers Giorgos Avdis 0:1 (9,56:5,72)
    Flag Voința Cluj Voința Cluj - Flag Time Travelers Time Travelers 1:2 (7,09:3,94)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Los Amigos G2 Robert Wachtel - Flag NEBA Team A G2 Tim Cross 0:1 (5,09:4,66)
2 Flag Los Amigos G2 Steve Sax - Flag NEBA Team A M2 Oliver Squire 1:0 Logo XG
3 Flag Los Amigos Joseph Russell - Flag NEBA Team A Martin Barkwill 1:0 (2,40:5,62)
    Flag Los Amigos Los Amigos - Flag NEBA Team A NEBA Team A 2:1 (3,80:5,10)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Forza Craiova M2 Catalin Bucur - Flag Soirée Dansante G3 Freddie Noer 1:0 (5,22:3,63)
2 Flag Forza Craiova Iliescu Mihai - Flag Soirée Dansante M1 Michael Weile 0:1 (9,62:4,11)
3 Flag Forza Craiova Marius Boscor - Flag Soirée Dansante M3 Thomas Fuglheim 1:0 (6,97:5,32)
    Flag Forza Craiova Forza Craiova - Flag Soirée Dansante Soirée Dansante 2:1 (7,56:4,34)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Bristol Badasses G3 Gaz Owen - Flag Scotlands 3 MustGetBeers M2 Alastair Woods 0:1 (8,96:2,68)
2 Flag Bristol Badasses M2 Chris Rogers - Flag Scotlands 3 MustGetBeers Ian Hesketh 1:0 (3,16:7,21)
3 Flag Bristol Badasses M3 Cecilia Sparke - Flag Scotlands 3 MustGetBeers Neil Webb 1:0 (6,97:6,55)
    Flag Bristol Badasses Bristol Badasses - Flag Scotlands 3 MustGetBeers Scotlands 3 MustGetBeers 2:1 (6,05:5,63)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag CdBM1 Marco Tamigi - Flag Dinosaurs Christos Groutsos 1:0 (5,74:5,81)
2 Flag CdBM1 G3 Lorenzo Rinaldo - Flag Dinosaurs Costas Chiotinis 0:1 (5,95:5,00)
3 Flag CdBM1 G3 Giorgio Castellano - Flag Dinosaurs Michalis Manolios 0:1 (5,77:5,17)
    Flag CdBM1 CdBM1 - Flag Dinosaurs Dinosaurs 1:2 (5,79:5,44)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Cambridge Backgammon Julia Hayward - Flag 4x4 Brașov Ioan Buciuleac 0:1 (9,46:9,59)
2 Flag Cambridge Backgammon Roger Salmon - Flag 4x4 Brașov Zoltan Molnar 1:0 (7,30:5,76)
3 Flag Cambridge Backgammon Mark Robinson - Flag 4x4 Brașov Adrian Staicu 1:0 (13,84:11,49)
    Flag Cambridge Backgammon Cambridge Backgammon - Flag 4x4 Brașov 4x4 Brașov 2:1 (10,08:8,83)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Backgammon SzDSE Zoltan Illyés - Flag Union 3 London Jerry White 0:1 (3,99:9,93)
2 Flag Backgammon SzDSE Janos Baranyai - Flag Union 3 London Caroline Loncq 1:0 (6,08:13,94)
3 Flag Backgammon SzDSE Daniel Kocsis - Flag Union 3 London Saskia Reeves 1:0 (4,69:14,90)
    Flag Backgammon SzDSE Backgammon SzDSE - Flag Union 3 London Union 3 London 2:1 (4,69:12,19)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Cdbm Milan Blue Team M1 Stelian Iancu - Flag Oslo! Atle Von Der Fehr 0:1 (4,30:2,99)
2 Flag Cdbm Milan Blue Team M2 Edmond Mezini - Flag Oslo! G2 Dagfinn Snarheim 1:0 (2,90:1,99)
3 Flag Cdbm Milan Blue Team Fabrizio Lo Surdo - Flag Oslo! Merzuk Jugo 0:1 (6,22:4,27)
    Flag Cdbm Milan Blue Team Cdbm Milan Blue Team - Flag Oslo! Oslo! 1:2 (4,30:2,95)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Buenos Aires circuit M1 Roberto Litzenberger - Flag backgammon club rochelais Olivier De SAINT ANGEL 1:0 (6,63:11,15)
2 Flag Buenos Aires circuit Fernando Neumark - Flag backgammon club rochelais Martial Knopfer 1:0 (4,77:14,19)
3 Flag Buenos Aires circuit Ronald Loero - Flag backgammon club rochelais Frederic Picot 0:1 (5,65:15,26)
    Flag Buenos Aires circuit Buenos Aires circuit - Flag backgammon club rochelais backgammon club rochelais 2:1 (5,73:13,76)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag SAKA Legendary Aris Manias - Flag hrrr na ne! G3 Zdenek Zizka 0:1 (12,04:3,97)
2 Flag SAKA Legendary Thanasis Makris - Flag hrrr na ne! M3 Eva Zizkova 0:1 (11,73:7,71)
3 Flag SAKA Legendary Sotiris Loumidis - Flag hrrr na ne! Honza Cerny 0:1 (11,46:7,02)
    Flag SAKA Legendary SAKA Legendary - Flag hrrr na ne! hrrr na ne! 0:3 (11,72:6,29)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag centurions of BG Luigi De Lazzari - Flag West BlackSea BG Murat Elver 1:0 (6,31:9,46)
2 Flag centurions of BG M3 Fabio Gullotta - Flag West BlackSea BG Hakan Tanisik 0:1 (6,90:9,61)
3 Flag centurions of BG Antonio Serventi - Flag West BlackSea BG Hasret Bekar 1:0 (9,92:12,05)
    Flag centurions of BG centurions of BG - Flag West BlackSea BG West BlackSea BG 2:1 (7,40:10,19)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Union 2 London Tim Cookson - Flag Slavia Backgammon Club Bogidar Iliev 0:1 Logo XG
2 Flag Union 2 London Andrew Blake - Flag Slavia Backgammon Club Daniel Zahariev 0:1 (14,36:6,53)
3 Flag Union 2 London James Tod - Flag Slavia Backgammon Club Rosen Stoyanov 1:0 (9,73:10,89)
    Flag Union 2 London Union 2 London - Flag Slavia Backgammon Club Slavia Backgammon Club 1:2 (12,99:7,81)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Union 4 London Brenda Rosen - Flag NEBA Team C Kristian Mills 0:1 (16,57:8,64)
2 Flag Union 4 London George Forsyth - Flag NEBA Team C Luca Mills 0:1 (25,34:15,05)
3 Flag Union 4 London Tony Steward - Flag NEBA Team C Lawrence Jones 0:1 (21,77:12,40)
    Flag Union 4 London Union 4 London - Flag NEBA Team C NEBA Team C 0:3 (21,22:12,15)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag NEBA Team B Alexander Schofield - Flag Loversleap G3 Kentaro Meijo 1:0 (10,34:2,43)
2 Flag NEBA Team B John Horton - Flag Loversleap Naoki Iketani 0:1 (7,87:2,75)
3 Flag NEBA Team B Keith Gill - Flag Loversleap M1 Kengo Nakasuka 0:1 (8,82:4,39)
    Flag NEBA Team B NEBA Team B - Flag Loversleap Loversleap 1:2 (8,75:3,40)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Ibéricos Pedro De Togores - Flag CdBM Milan Purple Team G3 Carlo Melzi 0:1 (6,20:2,95)
2 Flag Ibéricos Jorge Datola - Flag CdBM Milan Purple Team M3 Fabio Cultrera 1:0 (7,20:4,66)
3 Flag Ibéricos Ruben Sineriz Fernandez - Flag CdBM Milan Purple Team M3 Edgardo Bianco 1:0 (7,58:4,43)
    Flag Ibéricos Ibéricos - Flag CdBM Milan Purple Team CdBM Milan Purple Team 2:1 (6,96:3,95)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag WBIF Germany ONE Markus Klein - Flag Manchester BG Bees Simon Carter 1:0 (8,54:5,71)
2 Flag WBIF Germany ONE Fazli Güclü - Flag Manchester BG Bees M2 Radu Ciortan 0:1 (3,57:6,82)
3 Flag WBIF Germany ONE Peter Haßelberg - Flag Manchester BG Bees M2 Brian Lever 0:1 (7,92:5,94)
    Flag WBIF Germany ONE WBIF Germany ONE - Flag Manchester BG Bees Manchester BG Bees 1:2 (6,30:6,22)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag BG-Samurai M3 Philipp Heyng - Flag Hannover Scorpions G3 Bernhard Kaiser 1:0 (5,28:3,10)
2 Flag BG-Samurai Mehrzad Jarrah-Layegh - Flag Hannover Scorpions Georg Lachnit-Winter 1:0 (6,20:7,96)
3 Flag BG-Samurai Paul Rasputnis - Flag Hannover Scorpions Juri Alper 0:1 (7,95:6,10)
    Flag BG-Samurai BG-Samurai - Flag Hannover Scorpions Hannover Scorpions 2:1 (6,46:5,72)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag California-Orange Mario Savan - Flag Karditsa BG Club Apostolos Amprazis 0:1 (6,96:7,79)
2 Flag California-Orange Kara Schultz - Flag Karditsa BG Club Evangelos Loridas 0:1 Logo XG
3 Flag California-Orange David Vakil - Flag Karditsa BG Club Serafeim Milionis 1:0 (7,86:6,82)
    Flag California-Orange California-Orange - Flag Karditsa BG Club Karditsa BG Club 1:2 (7,48:7,22)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Cagliari CBC 1 M3 Gianlazzaro Sanna - Flag Dortmunder RACCOONS Susanne Lahme 1:0 (8,57:10,01)
2 Flag Cagliari CBC 1 Isacco Ibba - Flag Dortmunder RACCOONS Andreas Ersfeld 1:0 (8,04:14,07)
3 Flag Cagliari CBC 1 Vittorio Mole - Flag Dortmunder RACCOONS Rodryk Schönfeld 0:1 (8,75:9,11)
    Flag Cagliari CBC 1 Cagliari CBC 1 - Flag Dortmunder RACCOONS Dortmunder RACCOONS 2:1 (8,46:11,27)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Videau 1 Geoffroy Menez - Flag HessenCup FRA G3 Frank Simon 0:1 (5,30:4,30)
2 Flag Videau 1 Serge Dahan - Flag HessenCup FRA M3 Veit Netz 1:0 (7,70:6,90)
3 Flag Videau 1 Anthony Korn - Flag HessenCup FRA Wolfgang Herfet 1:0 (8,97:7,55)
    Flag Videau 1 Videau 1 - Flag HessenCup FRA HessenCup FRA 2:1 (7,26:6,15)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Luna Rossa Raffaele Ponticelli - Flag BucksGammon Dicky Biddle 0:1 (20,08:7,70)
2 Flag Luna Rossa Antonello Somma - Flag BucksGammon Daniel DeMeester 0:1 (19,90:5,97)
3 Flag Luna Rossa Maurizio Eletti - Flag BucksGammon Laurence May 0:1 (8,40:10,55)
    Flag Luna Rossa Luna Rossa - Flag BucksGammon BucksGammon 0:3 (17,29:7,61)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Thunderboys M2 Friedrich Rattinger - Flag Iranian bg club M1 Roohollah Amiri Andy 1:0 (6,99:4,62)
2 Flag Thunderboys Mehrdad Tehrany - Flag Iranian bg club G3 Amir Golegolab 0:1 (5,45:4,19)
3 Flag Thunderboys Robert Kreisl - Flag Iranian bg club Edris Ashhadi 0:1 (7,26:4,42)
    Flag Thunderboys Thunderboys - Flag Iranian bg club Iranian bg club 1:2 (6,47:4,37)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Hungarian Tablesport Assoc. Eross Zoltan Peter - Flag Mama Boyz G2 Steen Gronbech 0:1 (10,16:4,58)
2 Flag Hungarian Tablesport Assoc. Attila Kenez - Flag Mama Boyz Jakob Rasmussen 0:1 (8,82:4,54)
3 Flag Hungarian Tablesport Assoc. Laszlo Mike - Flag Mama Boyz M1 Benjamin Lund 0:1 (11,75:4,58)
    Flag Hungarian Tablesport Assoc. Hungarian Tablesport Assoc. - Flag Mama Boyz Mama Boyz 0:3 (10,30:4,57)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Bubbles Zürich Andres Städeli - Flag istanbul_force Burak Culhaci 1:0 (5,19:3,07)
2 Flag Bubbles Zürich Ercan Recan - Flag istanbul_force Umur Aras 0:1 (7,45:5,36)
3 Flag Bubbles Zürich Jacques Wehli - Flag istanbul_force Ozan Ozgur 1:0 (8,27:5,29)
    Flag Bubbles Zürich Bubbles Zürich - Flag istanbul_force istanbul_force 2:1 (6,84:4,58)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Presidents of Blunder M2 Mario Lazzer - Flag Athens Nortènos BG club Vasilis Tzanetis 0:1 (3,25:2,54)
2 Flag Presidents of Blunder Rainer Spörk - Flag Athens Nortènos BG club Spyridon Sofos 1:0 (7,68:5,71)
3 Flag Presidents of Blunder Peter Urbantschitsch - Flag Athens Nortènos BG club Tasos Anastasiou 1:0 (5,96:4,75)
    Flag Presidents of Blunder Presidents of Blunder - Flag Athens Nortènos BG club Athens Nortènos BG club 2:1 (5,53:4,27)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag BCVe 3 Alberto Furlanetto - Flag GletscherEis Uli Woelki 0:1 (11,44:5,57)
2 Flag BCVe 3 Lorenzo Laganà - Flag GletscherEis Volker Kniess 0:1 (17,61:12,26)
3 Flag BCVe 3 Cesare Nanti - Flag GletscherEis Kristoffer Hötzeneder 0:1 (8,32:6,49)
    Flag BCVe 3 BCVe 3 - Flag GletscherEis GletscherEis 0:3 (12,94:8,59)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag All Stars Prague Jiři Vala - Flag URK too Laila Leonhardt 1:0 (5,88:8,89)
2 Flag All Stars Prague Martin Zizka - Flag URK too M2 Johan Norberg 1:0 (7,79:5,50)
3 Flag All Stars Prague Lubos Vencl - Flag URK too Patrick Kimari 1:0 (5,69:5,42)
    Flag All Stars Prague All Stars Prague - Flag URK too URK too 3:0 (6,79:5,90)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag BackgammonLondon Chris Bray - Flag Team Bergen G2 Elias Kritikos 0:1 Logo XG
2 Flag BackgammonLondon Andrew Selby - Flag Team Bergen Bjørnar Pettersen 1:0 (5,04:9,65)
3 Flag BackgammonLondon David Potter - Flag Team Bergen M3 Jorn Nesdal 0:1 (8,91:7,12)
    Flag BackgammonLondon BackgammonLondon - Flag Team Bergen Team Bergen 1:2 (7,84:7,80)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag St Albans BG Club Anna Price - Flag Kalogriana BG Club Athanasios Pappas 1:0 (8,77:7,69)
2 Flag St Albans BG Club Sean Clennell - Flag Kalogriana BG Club Sakis Dimakis 1:0 (4,23:9,42)
3 Flag St Albans BG Club Salvador Leong - Flag Kalogriana BG Club Leonidas Saltagiannis 1:0 (6,13:9,85)
    Flag St Albans BG Club St Albans BG Club - Flag Kalogriana BG Club Kalogriana BG Club 3:0 (6,05:9,28)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Malmoe BgK Johan Furemar Miörner - Flag MalteseFalcons Henning Frick 1:0 (5,11:4,71)
2 Flag Malmoe BgK Robert Palumbo - Flag MalteseFalcons Claus Elken 1:0 (6,57:3,07)
3 Flag Malmoe BgK Joachim Lindgren - Flag MalteseFalcons Christian Setzpfandt 0:1 (4,64:4,52)
    Flag Malmoe BgK Malmoe BgK - Flag MalteseFalcons MalteseFalcons 2:1 (5,49:4,04)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag RED Pleven Petyo Marinov - Flag Worcester BG Club Jamie MacPherson 1:0 Logo XG
2 Flag RED Pleven Rumen Rasheev - Flag Worcester BG Club Sean Jones 0:1 (5,18:13,10)
3 Flag RED Pleven Plamen Atanasov - Flag Worcester BG Club Geoff Hall 0:1 (10,39:7,01)
    Flag RED Pleven RED Pleven - Flag Worcester BG Club Worcester BG Club 1:2 (8,34:9,57)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Geneva club Thibaud Thompson - Flag Ealing M1 Lawrence Powell 1:0 (3,29:4,58)
2 Flag Geneva club Patrick Didisheim - Flag Ealing M2 Peter Bennet 1:0 (5,34:6,53)
3 Flag Geneva club Alexandre BenLassin - Flag Ealing Eric Maillebiau 0:1 Logo XG
    Flag Geneva club Geneva club - Flag Ealing Ealing 2:1 (4,37:5,68)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Amstergammon John Jacobs - Flag BELFAST BG CLUB Rich Tegna 1:0 (7,60:13,16)
2 Flag Amstergammon Cato Fordham - Flag BELFAST BG CLUB Jim Slomkoski 1:0 (13,01:13,12)
3 Flag Amstergammon Ilja Tardijn - Flag BELFAST BG CLUB Nigel Hamill 1:0 (3,67:12,58)
    Flag Amstergammon Amstergammon - Flag BELFAST BG CLUB BELFAST BG CLUB 3:0 (8,02:13,00)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Zurich Lions Spirit Stefan Frigerio - Flag Star Onesti M1 Mihai Catalin Arminia 0:1 (9,49:3,99)
2 Flag Zurich Lions Spirit Silvia Weilenmann - Flag Star Onesti M2 Mihai Folea 0:1 (9,99:4,34)
3 Flag Zurich Lions Spirit Marc Wehli - Flag Star Onesti Florin Boboc 1:0 (8,08:7,70)
    Flag Zurich Lions Spirit Zurich Lions Spirit - Flag Star Onesti Star Onesti 1:2 (9,03:5,57)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag BCVe 4 Michele Danesin - Flag Cagliari CBC 2 Michele Dessanay 0:1 (9,14:8,30)
2 Flag BCVe 4 Maurizio Molinari - Flag Cagliari CBC 2 Elisabetta Chessa 0:1 (11,13:5,88)
3 Flag BCVe 4 Antonio Varisco - Flag Cagliari CBC 2 Massimo Giangrande 1:0 Logo XG
    Flag BCVe 4 BCVe 4 - Flag Cagliari CBC 2 Cagliari CBC 2 1:2 (10,11:7,23)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag PR-Killers Heinz Jahrbacher - Flag Mountain Boys M2 Wolfgang Bacher 1:0 (6,60:6,06)
2 Flag PR-Killers Leonhard Riebler - Flag Mountain Boys M1 Bernhard Mayr 1:0 (6,89:6,88)
3 Flag PR-Killers Andrea Riebler - Flag Mountain Boys Reinhold Drugowitsch 0:1 (6,28:8,07)
    Flag PR-Killers PR-Killers - Flag Mountain Boys Mountain Boys 2:1 (6,58:7,13)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Frankfurter-Zogger Juergen Kunkel - Flag 24point Volker Schneider 1:0 (9,56:4,74)
2 Flag Frankfurter-Zogger M3 Marcel Geist - Flag 24point M1 Volker Sonnabend 0:1 (6,69:3,48)
3 Flag Frankfurter-Zogger Denis Zmuda - Flag 24point M1 Andreas Hofmann 0:1 Logo XG
    Flag Frankfurter-Zogger Frankfurter-Zogger - Flag 24point 24point 1:2 (8,02:4,05)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag CityGammon Jacob Rose - Flag Revenge_of_Horse Fuat Hakan Uncuoglu 1:0 (8,44:3,44)
2 Flag CityGammon Thomas Breheny - Flag Revenge_of_Horse Caner Cetin 0:1 (10,84:4,10)
3 Flag CityGammon David Dennis - Flag Revenge_of_Horse Berkant Bilgi 0:1 (11,84:5,49)
    Flag CityGammon CityGammon - Flag Revenge_of_Horse Revenge_of_Horse 1:2 (10,82:4,57)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Ankara Elit Kulüp Onur Vurur - Flag Videau 2 Adrien Touati 1:0 (6,21:15,76)
2 Flag Ankara Elit Kulüp Berkan Kalender - Flag Videau 2 Tini Truong 1:0 (5,04:19,73)
3 Flag Ankara Elit Kulüp Cemalettin Erisen - Flag Videau 2 Marc Wainberg 0:1 (11,36:13,25)
    Flag Ankara Elit Kulüp Ankara Elit Kulüp - Flag Videau 2 Videau 2 2:1 (7,74:15,59)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag TGIF Fjalarr Pall Manason - Flag Gammonia Dortmund G1 Dirk Schiemann 0:1 (5,17:2,91)
2 Flag TGIF Gunnar Birnir Jonsson - Flag Gammonia Dortmund Jens Averkamp-Peters 0:1 (7,76:4,33)
3 Flag TGIF Ingi Tandri Traustason - Flag Gammonia Dortmund Marcel Jochem 1:0 (7,19:5,00)
    Flag TGIF TGIF - Flag Gammonia Dortmund Gammonia Dortmund 1:2 (6,77:4,06)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag ELLANIOS Stylianos Ktistakis - Flag TurinPoint Franco Tosin 0:1 (5,52:9,04)
2 Flag ELLANIOS Nikolaos Androulakis - Flag TurinPoint Luca Martino 0:1 (7,76:7,27)
3 Flag ELLANIOS Ioannis Mathioudakis - Flag TurinPoint Daniel Tudose 0:1 (12,30:13,33)
    Flag ELLANIOS ELLANIOS - Flag TurinPoint TurinPoint 0:3 (7,94:9,11)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag 13. Brigade Steen Oernvig - Flag Dinamo81 Iosebi Menabdishvili 1:0 (4,35:4,71)
2 Flag 13. Brigade Bjarne Tholstrup Svendsen - Flag Dinamo81 Karen Sarkisyan 0:1 (7,62:2,13)
3 Flag 13. Brigade Thomas Ferguson - Flag Dinamo81 Bakar Matikashvili 0:1 (9,32:1,80)
    Flag 13. Brigade 13. Brigade - Flag Dinamo81 Dinamo81 1:2 (6,70:2,99)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Herning G3 Michael Nielsen - Flag URK Joakim Tengstrand 0:1 (4,40:5,59)
2 Flag Herning Kenneth Olesen - Flag URK Mikael Nilsson 1:0 (3,89:7,33)
3 Flag Herning M3 Lars-Henrik Braun - Flag URK Stefan Hörbing 1:0 (5,08:6,89)
    Flag Herning Herning - Flag URK URK 2:1 (4,42:6,65)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Absalon 2 Jonas Moehrdel - Flag Mou SAKA Stefanos Bonanos 1:0 (8,37:11,41)
2 Flag Absalon 2 Majid Soleimanzadeh - Flag Mou SAKA Georgios Lazaris 0:1 (16,61:3,59)
3 Flag Absalon 2 Martin Hermansen - Flag Mou SAKA Michail Proukakis 0:1 Logo XG
    Flag Absalon 2 Absalon 2 - Flag Mou SAKA Mou SAKA 1:2 (11,57:8,27)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Team Tromsø Jon Kristian Røyset - Flag BGT Lampertheim Michael Weidner 1:0 (4,36:6,93)
2 Flag Team Tromsø G3 Geir Pedersen - Flag BGT Lampertheim Jürgen Feiler 1:0 (3,41:7,03)
3 Flag Team Tromsø Sven Wisloff Nilssen - Flag BGT Lampertheim Bernd Schmidt 0:1 (4,49:8,88)
    Flag Team Tromsø Team Tromsø - Flag BGT Lampertheim BGT Lampertheim 2:1 (4,07:7,53)

Round 3
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Mountain Boys M2 Wolfgang Bacher - Flag Ibéricos Pedro De Togores 0:1 (5,32:5,60)
2 Flag Mountain Boys M1 Bernhard Mayr - Flag Ibéricos Jorge Datola 0:1 (6,45:9,42)
3 Flag Mountain Boys Reinhold Drugowitsch - Flag Ibéricos Ruben Sineriz Fernandez 1:0 (5,53:6,21)
    Flag Mountain Boys Mountain Boys - Flag Ibéricos Ibéricos 1:2 (5,91:7,57)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag hrrr na ne! G3 Zdenek Zizka - Flag NEBA Team D Don Irving 1:0 (3,91:28,76)
2 Flag hrrr na ne! M3 Eva Zizkova - Flag NEBA Team D Jackie Jones 1:0 (kontumaz)
3 Flag hrrr na ne! Honza Cerny - Flag NEBA Team D Alan Hind 1:0 (3,76:10,96)
    Flag hrrr na ne! hrrr na ne! - Flag NEBA Team D NEBA Team D 3:0 (3,86:22,54)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag URK too Laila Leonhardt - Flag Videau 4 Edouard Corse 1:0 Logo XG
2 Flag URK too M2 Johan Norberg - Flag Videau 4 Stephanie Pelaprat 1:0 (5,58:18,56)
3 Flag URK too Patrick Kimari - Flag Videau 4 Richard Kirsch 1:0 (2,32:10,81)
    Flag URK too URK too - Flag Videau 4 Videau 4 3:0 (4,26:16,13)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag BGT Lampertheim Michael Weidner - Flag BCVe 3 Alberto Furlanetto 1:0 (12,01:18,37)
2 Flag BGT Lampertheim Jürgen Feiler - Flag BCVe 3 Lorenzo Laganà 1:0 Logo XG
3 Flag BGT Lampertheim Bernd Schmidt - Flag BCVe 3 Cesare Nanti 0:1 (8,50:12,42)
    Flag BGT Lampertheim BGT Lampertheim - Flag BCVe 3 BCVe 3 2:1 (10,48:15,90)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Gammonia Dortmund G1 Dirk Schiemann - Flag All Stars Prague Jiři Vala 1:0 (4,52:3,69)
2 Flag Gammonia Dortmund Jens Averkamp-Peters - Flag All Stars Prague Martin Zizka 1:0 (4,00:5,93)
3 Flag Gammonia Dortmund Marcel Jochem - Flag All Stars Prague Lubos Vencl 1:0 (4,88:5,12)
    Flag Gammonia Dortmund Gammonia Dortmund - Flag All Stars Prague All Stars Prague 3:0 (4,39:5,00)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag DiceGods Club Ibiza G2 Sebastian Wilkinson - Flag BackgammonLondon Chris Bray 0:1 Logo XG
2 Flag DiceGods Club Ibiza Pedro Sanz - Flag BackgammonLondon Andrew Selby 0:1 (6,51:7,49)
3 Flag DiceGods Club Ibiza Lorenzo Rusconi - Flag BackgammonLondon David Potter 0:1 (9,41:7,18)
    Flag DiceGods Club Ibiza DiceGods Club Ibiza - Flag BackgammonLondon BackgammonLondon 0:3 (7,72:7,36)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Star Onesti M1 Mihai Catalin Arminia - Flag St Albans BG Club Anna Price 1:0 (3,38:8,85)
2 Flag Star Onesti M2 Mihai Folea - Flag St Albans BG Club Sean Clennell 0:1 (4,84:5,29)
3 Flag Star Onesti Florin Boboc - Flag St Albans BG Club Salvador Leong 0:1 (5,15:7,85)
    Flag Star Onesti Star Onesti - Flag St Albans BG Club St Albans BG Club 1:2 (4,49:7,47)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag NEBA Team A G2 Tim Cross - Flag Malmoe BgK Johan Furemar Miörner 0:1 (5,16:5,94)
2 Flag NEBA Team A M2 Oliver Squire - Flag Malmoe BgK Robert Palumbo 1:0 (3,99:4,48)
3 Flag NEBA Team A Martin Barkwill - Flag Malmoe BgK Joachim Lindgren 0:1 (10,85:6,72)
    Flag NEBA Team A NEBA Team A - Flag Malmoe BgK Malmoe BgK 1:2 (6,98:5,79)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag 24point Volker Schneider - Flag RED Pleven Petyo Marinov 1:0 (3,48:7,28)
2 Flag 24point M1 Volker Sonnabend - Flag RED Pleven Rumen Rasheev 1:0 (4,02:3,58)
3 Flag 24point M1 Andreas Hofmann - Flag RED Pleven Plamen Atanasov 0:1 (3,97:10,63)
    Flag 24point 24point - Flag RED Pleven RED Pleven 2:1 (3,84:7,24)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Dinamo81 Iosebi Menabdishvili - Flag Amstergammon John Jacobs 1:0 (4,13:6,64)
2 Flag Dinamo81 Karen Sarkisyan - Flag Amstergammon Cato Fordham 1:0 (3,90:9,56)
3 Flag Dinamo81 Bakar Matikashvili - Flag Amstergammon Ilja Tardijn 0:1 (kontumaz)
    Flag Dinamo81 Dinamo81 - Flag Amstergammon Amstergammon 2:1 (4,01:8,44)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Revenge_of_Horse Fuat Hakan Uncuoglu - Flag Herning G3 Michael Nielsen 1:0 (4,13:3,75)
2 Flag Revenge_of_Horse Caner Cetin - Flag Herning Kenneth Olesen 0:1 (8,09:3,27)
3 Flag Revenge_of_Horse Berkant Bilgi - Flag Herning M3 Lars-Henrik Braun 1:0 (6,38:5,81)
    Flag Revenge_of_Horse Revenge_of_Horse - Flag Herning Herning 2:1 (6,29:4,31)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Haifa BG Ido Levi - Flag Absalon 2 Jonas Moehrdel 1:0 (2,37:4,19)
2 Flag Haifa BG Adam Prager - Flag Absalon 2 Majid Soleimanzadeh
3 Flag Haifa BG Nissim Murciano - Flag Absalon 2 Mikkel Rubaerno 1:0 (kontumaz)
    Flag Haifa BG Haifa BG - Flag Absalon 2 Absalon 2 2:0 (2,37:4,19)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Time Travelers Ioannis Atmatzidis - Flag CS CFR Ploiesti M1 Iulian Darienko 0:1 (4,29:3,97)
2 Flag Time Travelers Andreas Tolias - Flag CS CFR Ploiesti Mario Lizano 0:1 (4,98:7,58)
3 Flag Time Travelers Giorgos Avdis - Flag CS CFR Ploiesti Cristian Ghena 1:0 (5,24:11,42)
    Flag Time Travelers Time Travelers - Flag CS CFR Ploiesti CS CFR Ploiesti 1:2 (4,85:7,65)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Iranian bg club M1 Roohollah Amiri Andy - Flag Voința Cluj M1 Florin Popa 0:1 (5,07:6,06)
2 Flag Iranian bg club G3 Amir Golegolab - Flag Voința Cluj M3 Alexandru Barbu 1:0 Logo XG
3 Flag Iranian bg club Edris Ashhadi - Flag Voința Cluj Petru Hlihor 0:1 (4,12:4,68)
    Flag Iranian bg club Iranian bg club - Flag Voința Cluj Voința Cluj 1:2 (4,64:5,34)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Slavia Backgammon Club Bogidar Iliev - Flag Los Amigos G2 Robert Wachtel 0:1 (3,62:4,27)
2 Flag Slavia Backgammon Club Daniel Zahariev - Flag Los Amigos G2 Steve Sax 1:0 (6,33:3,92)
3 Flag Slavia Backgammon Club Rosen Stoyanov - Flag Los Amigos Joseph Russell 0:1 (12,87:7,29)
    Flag Slavia Backgammon Club Slavia Backgammon Club - Flag Los Amigos Los Amigos 1:2 (7,25:5,03)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Nidaros Moonshiners M1 Hans Marius Eikseth - Flag Forza Craiova M2 Catalin Bucur 0:1 Logo XG
2 Flag Nidaros Moonshiners M3 Jussi Haukioja - Flag Forza Craiova Iliescu Mihai 0:1 (4,06:3,92)
3 Flag Nidaros Moonshiners Kaia Osbakk - Flag Forza Craiova Marius Boscor 0:1 Logo XG
    Flag Nidaros Moonshiners Nidaros Moonshiners - Flag Forza Craiova Forza Craiova 0:3 (4,06:3,92)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag URK Joakim Tengstrand - Flag Bristol Badasses G3 Gaz Owen 0:1 (11,96:5,15)
2 Flag URK Mikael Nilsson - Flag Bristol Badasses M2 Chris Rogers 0:1 Logo XG
3 Flag URK Stefan Hörbing - Flag Bristol Badasses M3 Cecilia Sparke 1:0 (9,81:6,79)
    Flag URK URK - Flag Bristol Badasses Bristol Badasses 1:2 (10,89:5,94)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag SAKA Rakes Nikos Zouvelos - Flag BucksGammon Dicky Biddle 1:0 (7,59:5,63)
2 Flag SAKA Rakes Andreas Bitsakos - Flag BucksGammon Daniel DeMeester 0:1 Logo XG
3 Flag SAKA Rakes George Haritatos - Flag BucksGammon Laurence May 0:1 (9,00:11,63)
    Flag SAKA Rakes SAKA Rakes - Flag BucksGammon BucksGammon 1:2 (8,31:8,58)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Mou SAKA Stefanos Bonanos - Flag CdBM1 Marco Tamigi 0:1 Logo XG
2 Flag Mou SAKA Georgios Lazaris - Flag CdBM1 G3 Lorenzo Rinaldo 1:0 (3,91:2,99)
3 Flag Mou SAKA Michail Proukakis - Flag CdBM1 G3 Giorgio Castellano 0:1 (4,67:4,19)
    Flag Mou SAKA Mou SAKA - Flag CdBM1 CdBM1 1:2 (4,33:3,65)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag backgammon club rochelais Olivier De SAINT ANGEL - Flag Cambridge Backgammon Julia Hayward 1:0 Logo XG
2 Flag backgammon club rochelais Martial Knopfer - Flag Cambridge Backgammon Roger Salmon 0:1 (12,58:9,31)
3 Flag backgammon club rochelais Frederic Picot - Flag Cambridge Backgammon Mark Robinson 0:1 (13,80:7,79)
    Flag backgammon club rochelais backgammon club rochelais - Flag Cambridge Backgammon Cambridge Backgammon 1:2 (13,20:8,65)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Mama Boyz G2 Steen Gronbech - Flag Winnetka BG Club David Hanold 1:0 (4,68:11,35)
2 Flag Mama Boyz Jakob Rasmussen - Flag Winnetka BG Club Jay Robinson 1:0 (4,86:14,71)
3 Flag Mama Boyz M1 Benjamin Lund - Flag Winnetka BG Club Adrian Nedelcu 1:0 (5,53:5,27)
    Flag Mama Boyz Mama Boyz - Flag Winnetka BG Club Winnetka BG Club 3:0 (4,95:11,33)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag MalteseFalcons Henning Frick - Flag Backgammon SzDSE Zoltan Illyés 1:0 Logo XG
2 Flag MalteseFalcons Claus Elken - Flag Backgammon SzDSE Janos Baranyai 0:1 (3,56:4,64)
3 Flag MalteseFalcons Christian Setzpfandt - Flag Backgammon SzDSE Daniel Kocsis 1:0 (4,67:5,65)
    Flag MalteseFalcons MalteseFalcons - Flag Backgammon SzDSE Backgammon SzDSE 2:1 (4,22:5,22)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag North London BG Club Richard Halvorsen - Flag Cdbm Milan Blue Team M1 Stelian Iancu 0:1 (12,42:6,18)
2 Flag North London BG Club Ricky Michaels - Flag Cdbm Milan Blue Team M2 Edmond Mezini 0:1 (kontumaz)
3 Flag North London BG Club Martin Sher - Flag Cdbm Milan Blue Team Fabrizio Lo Surdo 0:1 (17,42:6,50)
    Flag North London BG Club North London BG Club - Flag Cdbm Milan Blue Team Cdbm Milan Blue Team 0:3 (14,03:6,29)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Ealing M1 Lawrence Powell - Flag Buenos Aires circuit M1 Roberto Litzenberger 0:1 (9,56:3,58)
2 Flag Ealing M2 Peter Bennet - Flag Buenos Aires circuit Fernando Neumark 1:0 (7,48:7,07)
3 Flag Ealing Eric Maillebiau - Flag Buenos Aires circuit Ronald Loero 1:0 (11,65:4,70)
    Flag Ealing Ealing - Flag Buenos Aires circuit Buenos Aires circuit 2:1 (9,78:5,05)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Dinosaurs Christos Groutsos - Flag Hirnakrobaten 3.0 Marcus Reinhard 1:0 (3,78:3,79)
2 Flag Dinosaurs Costas Chiotinis - Flag Hirnakrobaten 3.0 Stephan Hartmann 0:1 (3,40:7,45)
3 Flag Dinosaurs Michalis Manolios - Flag Hirnakrobaten 3.0 Jürgen Schettler 1:0 (3,98:5,10)
    Flag Dinosaurs Dinosaurs - Flag Hirnakrobaten 3.0 Hirnakrobaten 3.0 2:1 (3,72:5,31)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag West BlackSea BG Murat Elver - Flag Scotlands 3 MustGetBeers M2 Alastair Woods 0:1 (5,94:3,55)
2 Flag West BlackSea BG Hakan Tanisik - Flag Scotlands 3 MustGetBeers Ian Hesketh 0:1 (14,72:8,92)
3 Flag West BlackSea BG Hasret Bekar - Flag Scotlands 3 MustGetBeers Neil Webb 0:1 (kontumaz)
    Flag West BlackSea BG West BlackSea BG - Flag Scotlands 3 MustGetBeers Scotlands 3 MustGetBeers 0:3 (11,70:7,17)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Dortmunder RACCOONS Susanne Lahme - Flag SAKA Legendary Aris Manias 0:1 (10,18:7,86)
2 Flag Dortmunder RACCOONS Andreas Ersfeld - Flag SAKA Legendary Thanasis Makris 0:1 (14,86:13,38)
3 Flag Dortmunder RACCOONS Rodryk Schönfeld - Flag SAKA Legendary Sotiris Loumidis 1:0 (10,45:12,01)
    Flag Dortmunder RACCOONS Dortmunder RACCOONS - Flag SAKA Legendary SAKA Legendary 1:2 (11,56:11,16)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Union 1 London Nicole Coleman - Flag centurions of BG Luigi De Lazzari 1:0 (12,70:4,29)
2 Flag Union 1 London Alex Ellerington - Flag centurions of BG M3 Fabio Gullotta 0:1 (12,39:5,52)
3 Flag Union 1 London Genevieve Dexter - Flag centurions of BG Antonio Serventi 0:1 (28,50:4,72)
    Flag Union 1 London Union 1 London - Flag centurions of BG centurions of BG 1:2 (14,15:4,87)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Union 3 London Jerry White - Flag Union 2 London Tim Cookson 1:0 (9,22:14,61)
2 Flag Union 3 London Caroline Loncq - Flag Union 2 London Andrew Blake 0:1 (14,08:16,97)
3 Flag Union 3 London Saskia Reeves - Flag Union 2 London James Tod 1:0 (15,00:19,70)
    Flag Union 3 London Union 3 London - Flag Union 2 London Union 2 London 2:1 (11,65:15,98)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Crimson Larisa Georgios Ntislis - Flag Union 4 London Brenda Rosen 1:0 (4,11:17,52)
2 Flag Crimson Larisa George Papakonstantinou - Flag Union 4 London George Forsyth 0:1 (9,01:13,84)
3 Flag Crimson Larisa Athanasios Adam - Flag Union 4 London Tony Steward 0:1 (14,73:30,15)
    Flag Crimson Larisa Crimson Larisa - Flag Union 4 London Union 4 London 1:2 (9,49:20,28)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag NEBA Team C Kristian Mills - Flag NEBA Team B Alexander Schofield 1:0 (7,16:5,99)
2 Flag NEBA Team C Luca Mills - Flag NEBA Team B John Horton 0:1 (12,48:12,98)
3 Flag NEBA Team C Lawrence Jones - Flag NEBA Team B Keith Gill 1:0 (9,73:8,90)
    Flag NEBA Team C NEBA Team C - Flag NEBA Team B NEBA Team B 2:1 (9,89:9,70)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Oslo! Atle Von Der Fehr - Flag Karditsa BG Club Apostolos Amprazis 1:0 (6,62:4,80)
2 Flag Oslo! G2 Dagfinn Snarheim - Flag Karditsa BG Club Evangelos Loridas 0:1 (3,12:7,99)
3 Flag Oslo! Merzuk Jugo - Flag Karditsa BG Club Serafeim Milionis 0:1 (5,13:6,74)
    Flag Oslo! Oslo! - Flag Karditsa BG Club Karditsa BG Club 1:2 (4,92:6,50)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag WBIF Germany ONE Markus Klein - Bye
2 Flag WBIF Germany ONE Fazli Güclü - Bye
3 Flag WBIF Germany ONE Peter Haßelberg - Bye
    Flag WBIF Germany ONE WBIF Germany ONE - Free of play

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag CdBM Milan Purple Team G3 Carlo Melzi - Flag Kalogriana BG Club Athanasios Pappas 1:0 (5,59:8,32)
2 Flag CdBM Milan Purple Team M3 Fabio Cultrera - Flag Kalogriana BG Club Sakis Dimakis 1:0 (5,57:13,83)
3 Flag CdBM Milan Purple Team M3 Edgardo Bianco - Flag Kalogriana BG Club Leonidas Saltagiannis 0:1 (4,57:9,46)
    Flag CdBM Milan Purple Team CdBM Milan Purple Team - Flag Kalogriana BG Club Kalogriana BG Club 2:1 (5,06:10,52)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Cagliari CBC 2 Michele Dessanay - Flag BG-Samurai M3 Philipp Heyng 1:0 (9,65:5,74)
2 Flag Cagliari CBC 2 Elisabetta Chessa - Flag BG-Samurai Mehrzad Jarrah-Layegh 0:1 (15,86:9,53)
3 Flag Cagliari CBC 2 Massimo Giangrande - Flag BG-Samurai Paul Rasputnis 1:0 (9,84:6,01)
    Flag Cagliari CBC 2 Cagliari CBC 2 - Flag BG-Samurai BG-Samurai 2:1 (12,11:7,40)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag istanbul_force Burak Culhaci - Flag Manchester BG Bees Simon Carter 1:0 (6,00:4,07)
2 Flag istanbul_force Umur Aras - Flag Manchester BG Bees M2 Radu Ciortan 0:1 (3,55:5,32)
3 Flag istanbul_force Ozan Ozgur - Flag Manchester BG Bees M2 Brian Lever 0:1 (4,94:3,64)
    Flag istanbul_force istanbul_force - Flag Manchester BG Bees Manchester BG Bees 1:2 (4,94:4,28)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Videau 2 Adrien Touati - Flag California-Orange Mario Savan 0:1 (12,96:5,05)
2 Flag Videau 2 Tini Truong - Flag California-Orange Kara Schultz 1:0 Logo XG
3 Flag Videau 2 Marc Wainberg - Flag California-Orange David Vakil 1:0 (9,99:5,00)
    Flag Videau 2 Videau 2 - Flag California-Orange California-Orange 2:1 (11,46:5,03)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Athens Nortènos BG club Vasilis Tzanetis - Flag Cagliari CBC 1 M3 Gianlazzaro Sanna 1:0 (6,85:6,02)
2 Flag Athens Nortènos BG club Spyridon Sofos - Flag Cagliari CBC 1 Isacco Ibba 0:1 (8,88:8,12)
3 Flag Athens Nortènos BG club Tasos Anastasiou - Flag Cagliari CBC 1 Vittorio Mole 0:1 Logo XG
    Flag Athens Nortènos BG club Athens Nortènos BG club - Flag Cagliari CBC 1 Cagliari CBC 1 1:2 (7,95:7,11)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Videau 3 Augusta Lorber - Flag Videau 1 Geoffroy Menez 0:1 Logo XG
2 Flag Videau 3 Joubrane Ouechec - Flag Videau 1 Serge Dahan 0:1 (23,85:11,75)
3 Flag Videau 3 Steeve Korn - Flag Videau 1 Anthony Korn 0:1 (9,12:5,87)
    Flag Videau 3 Videau 3 - Flag Videau 1 Videau 1 0:3 (15,89:8,40)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Hannover Scorpions G3 Bernhard Kaiser - Flag Loversleap G3 Kentaro Meijo 0:1 (1,56:2,95)
2 Flag Hannover Scorpions Georg Lachnit-Winter - Flag Loversleap Naoki Iketani 1:0 (7,39:5,84)
3 Flag Hannover Scorpions Juri Alper - Flag Loversleap M1 Kengo Nakasuka 1:0 (8,20:5,25)
    Flag Hannover Scorpions Hannover Scorpions - Flag Loversleap Loversleap 2:1 (6,20:4,83)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag TurinPoint Franco Tosin - Flag Luna Rossa Raffaele Ponticelli 0:1 (8,60:18,18)
2 Flag TurinPoint Luca Martino - Flag Luna Rossa Antonello Somma 1:0 (6,11:17,11)
3 Flag TurinPoint Daniel Tudose - Flag Luna Rossa Maurizio Eletti 0:1 (17,97:12,91)
    Flag TurinPoint TurinPoint - Flag Luna Rossa Luna Rossa 1:2 (9,18:16,72)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Worcester BG Club Jamie MacPherson - Flag Thunderboys M2 Friedrich Rattinger 0:1 Logo XG
2 Flag Worcester BG Club Sean Jones - Flag Thunderboys Mehrdad Tehrany 1:0 (11,60:10,46)
3 Flag Worcester BG Club Geoff Hall - Flag Thunderboys Robert Kreisl 1:0 (3,98:5,90)
    Flag Worcester BG Club Worcester BG Club - Flag Thunderboys Thunderboys 2:1 (9,18:9,30)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag HessenCup FRA G3 Frank Simon - Flag Hungarian Tablesport Assoc. Eross Zoltan Peter 0:1 (4,92:12,02)
2 Flag HessenCup FRA M3 Veit Netz - Flag Hungarian Tablesport Assoc. Attila Kenez 1:0 (5,67:5,86)
3 Flag HessenCup FRA Wolfgang Herfet - Flag Hungarian Tablesport Assoc. Laszlo Mike 1:0 (6,52:8,39)
    Flag HessenCup FRA HessenCup FRA - Flag Hungarian Tablesport Assoc. Hungarian Tablesport Assoc. 2:1 (5,73:8,80)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag BCVe 1 M2 Andrea De Zandonati - Flag Bubbles Zürich Andres Städeli 1:0 (6,32:8,70)
2 Flag BCVe 1 Sergio Fragiacomo - Flag Bubbles Zürich Ercan Recan 1:0 (8,75:5,70)
3 Flag BCVe 1 Massimo Trovo - Flag Bubbles Zürich Jacques Wehli 0:1 (10,48:11,95)
    Flag BCVe 1 BCVe 1 - Flag Bubbles Zürich Bubbles Zürich 2:1 (8,69:9,21)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag BCVe 2 Roberto Agirmo - Flag Presidents of Blunder M2 Mario Lazzer 0:1 (12,30:4,56)
2 Flag BCVe 2 Giancarlo Fassina - Flag Presidents of Blunder Rainer Spörk 0:1 (11,55:10,32)
3 Flag BCVe 2 Stefano Sinopoli - Flag Presidents of Blunder Peter Urbantschitsch 0:1 (10,40:11,58)
    Flag BCVe 2 BCVe 2 - Flag Presidents of Blunder Presidents of Blunder 0:3 (11,36:8,62)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag 4x4 Brașov Ioan Buciuleac - Flag Geneva club Thibaud Thompson 1:0 (9,50:6,40)
2 Flag 4x4 Brașov Zoltan Molnar - Flag Geneva club Patrick Didisheim 0:1 (7,63:6,15)
3 Flag 4x4 Brașov Adrian Staicu - Flag Geneva club Alexandre BenLassin 0:1 (7,10:5,89)
    Flag 4x4 Brașov 4x4 Brașov - Flag Geneva club Geneva club 1:2 (7,99:6,13)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Team New Zealand James Noble - Flag Zurich Lions Spirit Stefan Frigerio 0:1 (10,26:7,88)
2 Flag Team New Zealand Richard Theunissen - Flag Zurich Lions Spirit Silvia Weilenmann 0:1 (9,05:14,81)
3 Flag Team New Zealand Ivo Zarnic - Flag Zurich Lions Spirit Marc Wehli 1:0 (19,85:16,82)
    Flag Team New Zealand Team New Zealand - Flag Zurich Lions Spirit Zurich Lions Spirit 1:2 (12,68:14,10)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag GletscherEis Uli Woelki - Flag BCVe 4 Michele Danesin 1:0 (5,10:11,62)
2 Flag GletscherEis Volker Kniess - Flag BCVe 4 Maurizio Molinari 1:0 Logo XG
3 Flag GletscherEis Kristoffer Hötzeneder - Flag BCVe 4 Antonio Varisco 1:0 Logo XG
    Flag GletscherEis GletscherEis - Flag BCVe 4 BCVe 4 3:0 (5,10:11,62)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Sl-Mlp Stow.BG Wojciech Bator - Flag PR-Killers Heinz Jahrbacher 0:1 (7,30:4,51)
2 Flag Sl-Mlp Stow.BG Maciej Kałuziński - Flag PR-Killers Leonhard Riebler
3 Flag Sl-Mlp Stow.BG Krzysztof Kowalczyk - Flag PR-Killers Andrea Riebler 0:1 (19,69:8,79)
    Flag Sl-Mlp Stow.BG Sl-Mlp Stow.BG - Flag PR-Killers PR-Killers 0:2 (14,45:6,83)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag BELFAST BG CLUB Rich Tegna - Flag Frankfurter-Zogger Juergen Kunkel 0:1 (10,84:6,41)
2 Flag BELFAST BG CLUB Jim Slomkoski - Flag Frankfurter-Zogger M3 Marcel Geist 0:1 (9,10:5,75)
3 Flag BELFAST BG CLUB Nigel Hamill - Flag Frankfurter-Zogger Denis Zmuda 0:1 (11,16:6,50)
    Flag BELFAST BG CLUB BELFAST BG CLUB - Flag Frankfurter-Zogger Frankfurter-Zogger 0:3 (10,58:6,29)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Team Bergen G2 Elias Kritikos - Flag CityGammon Jacob Rose 1:0 Logo XG
2 Flag Team Bergen Bjørnar Pettersen - Flag CityGammon Thomas Breheny 1:0 (5,20:11,83)
3 Flag Team Bergen M3 Jorn Nesdal - Flag CityGammon David Dennis 1:0 (6,62:12,62)
    Flag Team Bergen Team Bergen - Flag CityGammon CityGammon 3:0 (6,06:12,31)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Absalon 1 Henrik Biering - Flag Ankara Elit Kulüp Onur Vurur 0:1 (13,76:8,81)
2 Flag Absalon 1 Ulrik Lundberg - Flag Ankara Elit Kulüp Berkan Kalender 0:1 (10,68:5,78)
3 Flag Absalon 1 Erik Barfoed - Flag Ankara Elit Kulüp Cemalettin Erisen 1:0 (9,36:15,88)
    Flag Absalon 1 Absalon 1 - Flag Ankara Elit Kulüp Ankara Elit Kulüp 1:2 (11,26:9,93)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Absalon 3 Juliánna Zölde-Fejer - Flag TGIF Fjalarr Pall Manason 1:0 (16,33:8,61)
2 Flag Absalon 3 Mette Nørgaard Poulsen - Flag TGIF Gunnar Birnir Jonsson 0:1 (11,19:7,08)
3 Flag Absalon 3 Oskar Jensen - Flag TGIF Ingi Tandri Traustason 0:1 (7,19:6,51)
    Flag Absalon 3 Absalon 3 - Flag TGIF TGIF 1:2 (11,73:7,44)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Soirée Dansante G3 Freddie Noer - Flag ELLANIOS Stylianos Ktistakis 0:1 (4,13:10,53)
2 Flag Soirée Dansante M1 Michael Weile - Flag ELLANIOS Nikolaos Androulakis 1:0 Logo XG
3 Flag Soirée Dansante M3 Thomas Fuglheim - Flag ELLANIOS Ioannis Mathioudakis 1:0 (5,39:11,93)
    Flag Soirée Dansante Soirée Dansante - Flag ELLANIOS ELLANIOS 2:1 (4,71:11,14)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Ringsted Jesper Pretzer - Flag 13. Brigade Steen Oernvig 0:1 (5,35:7,62)
2 Flag Ringsted Robin Neumann - Flag 13. Brigade Bjarne Tholstrup Svendsen 0:1 (4,23:9,10)
3 Flag Ringsted Lars Rosquist - Flag 13. Brigade Thomas Ferguson 0:1 (10,01:7,89)
    Flag Ringsted Ringsted - Flag 13. Brigade 13. Brigade 0:3 (6,42:8,23)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Ulster backgammon Danny Gallagher - Flag Team Tromsø Jon Kristian Røyset 0:1 (10,82:5,37)
2 Flag Ulster backgammon Lucy Friedman - Flag Team Tromsø G3 Geir Pedersen 0:1 (13,63:5,50)
3 Flag Ulster backgammon Jacqueline Gough - Flag Team Tromsø Sven Wisloff Nilssen 0:1 (17,10:4,82)
    Flag Ulster backgammon Ulster backgammon - Flag Team Tromsø Team Tromsø 0:3 (14,06:5,25)

Round 2
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Star Onesti M1 Mihai Catalin Arminia - Bye
2 Flag Star Onesti M2 Mihai Folea - Bye
3 Flag Star Onesti Florin Boboc - Bye
    Flag Star Onesti Star Onesti - Free of play

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag CS CFR Ploiesti M1 Iulian Darienko - Flag GletscherEis Uli Woelki 1:0 Logo XG
2 Flag CS CFR Ploiesti Mario Lizano - Flag GletscherEis Volker Kniess 0:1 (5,47:8,60)
3 Flag CS CFR Ploiesti Cristian Ghena - Flag GletscherEis Kristoffer Hötzeneder 1:0 (6,52:4,58)
    Flag CS CFR Ploiesti CS CFR Ploiesti - Flag GletscherEis GletscherEis 2:1 (6,23:5,76)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Voința Cluj M1 Florin Popa - Flag Sl-Mlp Stow.BG Wojciech Bator 0:1 (4,87:8,62)
2 Flag Voința Cluj M3 Alexandru Barbu - Flag Sl-Mlp Stow.BG Maciej Kałuziński 1:0 (6,41:13,54)
3 Flag Voința Cluj Petru Hlihor - Flag Sl-Mlp Stow.BG Krzysztof Kowalczyk 1:0 Logo XG
    Flag Voința Cluj Voința Cluj - Flag Sl-Mlp Stow.BG Sl-Mlp Stow.BG 2:1 (5,88:11,91)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Los Amigos G2 Robert Wachtel - Flag Team Bergen G2 Elias Kritikos 0:1 (4,67:3,54)
2 Flag Los Amigos G2 Steve Sax - Flag Team Bergen Bjørnar Pettersen 0:1 (2,75:3,40)
3 Flag Los Amigos Joseph Russell - Flag Team Bergen M3 Jorn Nesdal 1:0 (3,87:4,23)
    Flag Los Amigos Los Amigos - Flag Team Bergen Team Bergen 1:2 (3,66:3,74)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Forza Craiova M2 Catalin Bucur - Flag Ulster backgammon Danny Gallagher 0:1 (6,14:11,65)
2 Flag Forza Craiova Iliescu Mihai - Flag Ulster backgammon Lucy Friedman 1:0 (4,86:17,33)
3 Flag Forza Craiova Marius Boscor - Flag Ulster backgammon Jacqueline Gough 1:0 (6,80:25,77)
    Flag Forza Craiova Forza Craiova - Flag Ulster backgammon Ulster backgammon 2:1 (5,85:18,52)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag BucksGammon Dicky Biddle - Flag WBIF Germany ONE Markus Klein 0:1 (6,47:3,92)
2 Flag BucksGammon Daniel DeMeester - Flag WBIF Germany ONE Fazli Güclü 0:1 (3,39:4,71)
3 Flag BucksGammon Laurence May - Flag WBIF Germany ONE Peter Haßelberg 0:1 Logo XG
    Flag BucksGammon BucksGammon - Flag WBIF Germany ONE WBIF Germany ONE 0:3 (5,65:4,12)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Bristol Badasses G3 Gaz Owen - Flag hrrr na ne! G3 Zdenek Zizka 0:1 (5,22:5,51)
2 Flag Bristol Badasses M2 Chris Rogers - Flag hrrr na ne! M3 Eva Zizkova 1:0 (5,18:6,89)
3 Flag Bristol Badasses M3 Cecilia Sparke - Flag hrrr na ne! Honza Cerny 1:0 (6,04:4,43)
    Flag Bristol Badasses Bristol Badasses - Flag hrrr na ne! hrrr na ne! 2:1 (5,51:5,53)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag CdBM1 Marco Tamigi - Flag URK too Laila Leonhardt 1:0 (3,57:4,18)
2 Flag CdBM1 G3 Lorenzo Rinaldo - Flag URK too M2 Johan Norberg 1:0 (2,10:4,67)
3 Flag CdBM1 G3 Giorgio Castellano - Flag URK too Patrick Kimari 1:0 (3,71:5,23)
    Flag CdBM1 CdBM1 - Flag URK too URK too 3:0 (3,25:4,68)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Cambridge Backgammon Julia Hayward - Flag BGT Lampertheim Michael Weidner 0:1 (9,19:9,41)
2 Flag Cambridge Backgammon Roger Salmon - Flag BGT Lampertheim Jürgen Feiler 0:1 (7,93:7,41)
3 Flag Cambridge Backgammon Mark Robinson - Flag BGT Lampertheim Bernd Schmidt 1:0 (14,46:9,89)
    Flag Cambridge Backgammon Cambridge Backgammon - Flag BGT Lampertheim BGT Lampertheim 1:2 (11,02:8,99)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Winnetka BG Club David Hanold - Flag Gammonia Dortmund G1 Dirk Schiemann 0:1 (9,29:1,93)
2 Flag Winnetka BG Club Jay Robinson - Flag Gammonia Dortmund Jens Averkamp-Peters 0:1 (14,06:5,26)
3 Flag Winnetka BG Club Adrian Nedelcu - Flag Gammonia Dortmund Marcel Jochem 1:0 (9,19:3,37)
    Flag Winnetka BG Club Winnetka BG Club - Flag Gammonia Dortmund Gammonia Dortmund 1:2 (10,39:3,13)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Backgammon SzDSE Zoltan Illyés - Flag DiceGods Club Ibiza G2 Sebastian Wilkinson 1:0 (6,64:5,14)
2 Flag Backgammon SzDSE Janos Baranyai - Flag DiceGods Club Ibiza Pedro Sanz 1:0 (6,00:10,87)
3 Flag Backgammon SzDSE Daniel Kocsis - Flag DiceGods Club Ibiza Lorenzo Rusconi 1:0 (9,01:8,33)
    Flag Backgammon SzDSE Backgammon SzDSE - Flag DiceGods Club Ibiza DiceGods Club Ibiza 3:0 (7,16:7,93)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Cdbm Milan Blue Team M1 Stelian Iancu - Flag NEBA Team A G2 Tim Cross 0:1 (5,95:4,29)
2 Flag Cdbm Milan Blue Team M2 Edmond Mezini - Flag NEBA Team A M2 Oliver Squire 0:1 (3,89:2,52)
3 Flag Cdbm Milan Blue Team Fabrizio Lo Surdo - Flag NEBA Team A Martin Barkwill 0:1 (3,23:4,32)
    Flag Cdbm Milan Blue Team Cdbm Milan Blue Team - Flag NEBA Team A NEBA Team A 0:3 (4,45:3,87)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Buenos Aires circuit M1 Roberto Litzenberger - Flag 24point Volker Schneider
2 Flag Buenos Aires circuit Fernando Neumark - Flag 24point M1 Volker Sonnabend 1:0 (4,99:4,33)
3 Flag Buenos Aires circuit Ronald Loero - Flag 24point M1 Andreas Hofmann 1:0 (1,82:2,48)
    Flag Buenos Aires circuit Buenos Aires circuit - Flag 24point 24point 2:0 (3,67:3,62)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Hirnakrobaten 3.0