WBIF recommends Premium Membership at BG Studio Heroes!! Click SUPPORT link above :)

World Championhsip started with 512 participants!

WBIF Tourneys

Schedules
Date Pairing     Result PR
Flag XAXEP Leonid Riskin (Grisha) - Flag Modern BG Club Hatay Hüseyin Güzel (Moderntavla31) 1:0 Logo XG
Flag Falke drei Naoki Furuya (tyoziro) - Flag Athens BG Michael Roumeliotis (mikeroumeliotis) 0:1 Logo XG
Flag Falke drei Hideaki Goto (Gotween) - Flag Athens BG Tasos Anastasiou (redmangr) 1:0 Logo XG
Flag Worcester Royals Geoff Hall [M2] (Switch) - Flag Mpeee Ioannis Atmatzidis (erimitis) 0:1 Logo XG
Flag RS2.0 Jess Danielsen [G3] (erroneous) - Flag Shesh Besh Köln Tayfur Kalkan (Tayfur1907) 1:0 Logo XG
Flag jugoplastica_pop84 Burak Culhaci [G3] (aristhesaloniki) - Flag Nidaros Moonshiners Hans Marius Eikseth [G3] (hanse) 1:0 Logo XG
Flag Worcester Royals Reece Hodges (Hodgey) - Flag Mpeee Michalis Manolios (mman) 1:0 Logo XG
31.01., 20:30 Flag RS2.0 Benjamin Lund [G3] (BenBG) - Flag Shesh Besh Köln Tan Kulali (TanK)
31.01., 21:00 Flag XAXEP Jakob Garal (JakivGaral) - Flag Modern BG Club Hatay Serkan Sertkaya (Serkan)
01.02., 20:00 Flag jugoplastica_pop84 Ozan Ozgur [M1] (ozanozgur) - Flag Nidaros Moonshiners Jussi Haukioja [M3] (jjhh)
Standings
The standings below is a live-table. That means, that any started match between two teams is included in the table. Started matches are considered with the score after the finished single-matches.

(Example: If Iceland leads 1:0 against Denmark, the match will be counted as a win for Iceland and a lose for Denmark. If Denmark even the score with a win, the match will be counted as a drawn for both teams.)
Rank Name      
Matches
Pts.
Tie 1
PR
1. Flag jugoplastica_pop84 jugoplastica_pop84      
8
7
17/23
4,42
2. Flag XAXEP XAXEP      
8
7
16/23
5,38
3. Flag Mpeee Mpeee      
8
6
16/24
4,70
  Flag Athens BG Athens BG      
8
6
16/24
2,86
5. Flag Hirnakrobaten 3.0 Hirnakrobaten 3.0      
8
6
15/24
6,14
6. Flag Modern BG Club Hatay Modern BG Club Hatay      
8
6
15/23
9,51
7. Flag RS2.0 RS2.0      
8
6
15/22
4,24
8. Flag Nidaros Moonshiners Nidaros Moonshiners      
8
6
14/23
5,78
9. Flag Gammonia Dortmund Gammonia Dortmund      
8
6
13/21
3,45
10. Flag Cambridge Backgammon Cambridge Backgammon      
8
6
12/21
8,75
11. Flag Hannover Scorpions Hannover Scorpions      
8
5
14/24
4,96
12. Flag Shesh Besh Köln Shesh Besh Köln      
8
5
13/22
7,25
13. Flag Worcester Royals Worcester Royals      
8
5
13/24
5,15
  Flag Falke drei Falke drei      
8
5
13/24
5,74
15. Flag hrrr na ne! hrrr na ne!      
8
5
11/22
4,41
A Flag Oslo Oslo      
7
4
14/21
5,28
A Flag Soiree Dansante Soiree Dansante      
7
4
13/21
4,82
A Flag NEBA Team B NEBA Team B      
7
4
11/21
8,24
  Flag Manchester BG Bees Manchester BG Bees      
7
4
11/21
4,89
  Flag Hit&Run Hit&Run      
7
4
11/21
7,50
A Flag Les tocards rigolos Les tocards rigolos      
7
4
11/20
7,21
A Flag 90er Heroes 90er Heroes      
7
4
11/21
5,76
A Flag NEBA Team A NEBA Team A      
6
3
12/18
6,51
A Flag St Albans Advanced Anchors St Albans Advanced Anchors      
6
3
10/18
8,01
A Flag Loversleap Loversleap      
6
3
9/18
3,47
  Flag PointTorino PointTorino      
6
3
9/18
7,95
  Flag Tromsø Tromsø      
6
3
9/18
4,24
  Flag Backgammon in Berlin Backgammon in Berlin      
6
3
9/18
4,57
A Flag Canberra Capitals Canberra Capitals      
6
3
9/17
8,95
A Flag BG Roma BG Roma      
6
3
8/18
6,41
A Flag Larisa BG club Larisa BG club      
6
3
7/18
6,40
  Flag VicBG Association VicBG Association      
6
3
7/18
9,54
A Flag Team Casino Munkebjerg Team Casino Munkebjerg      
5
2
8/15
4,00
  Flag Mou SAKA Mou SAKA      
5
2
8/15
6,93
  Flag Geneva club Geneva club      
5
2
8/15
5,26
  Flag Tehnica Bucuresti Tehnica Bucuresti      
5
2
8/15
3,72
  Flag The Wannadice The Wannadice      
5
2
8/15
5,37
A Flag Absalon 1 Absalon 1      
5
2
7/15
3,48
  Flag Tbilisi Tbilisi      
5
2
7/15
8,43
  Flag SAKAVICE SAKAVICE      
5
2
7/15
10,31
  Flag Team Tokyo Team Tokyo      
5
2
7/15
5,00
  Flag MAH OSLO MAH OSLO      
5
2
7/15
6,85
A Flag Dinamo81 Dinamo81      
5
2
5/15
4,26
A Flag NEBA Team C NEBA Team C      
5
2
4/14
12,55
A Flag Vatrogasac Vatrogasac      
4
1
6/12
8,75
A Flag Cdbm Milan Blue Team Cdbm Milan Blue Team      
4
1
5/12
5,53
  Flag Thunderboys Thunderboys      
4
1
5/12
5,33
A Flag Mountain Boys Mountain Boys      
4
1
4/12
5,69
  Flag Los Amigos Los Amigos      
4
1
4/12
4,65
  Flag Videau 1 Videau 1      
4
1
4/12
6,36
  Flag Newcastle Boomerangs Newcastle Boomerangs      
4
1
4/12
8,02
  Flag Ladies ’N Gents Ladies ’N Gents      
4
1
4/12
8,63
  Flag UCBG Prime UCBG Prime      
4
1
4/12
13,86
  Flag UCBG Allstars UCBG Allstars      
4
1
4/12
17,92
A Flag BGT Lampertheim BGT Lampertheim      
4
1
3/12
9,21
  Flag Cambridge 2 Cambridge 2      
4
1
3/12
10,46
A Flag Ibéricos Ibéricos      
3
0
3/9
6,27
  Flag Neretva Neretva      
3
0
3/9
8,50
  Flag Hamburg sharks Hamburg sharks      
3
0
3/9
6,22
A Flag Triple Tiger Gaimersheim Triple Tiger Gaimersheim      
3
0
2/9
7,80
A Flag BG Ingolstadt BG Ingolstadt      
3
0
1/9
15,42
  Flag UCBG Rose UCBG Rose      
3
0
1/9
13,96
  Flag Adelaide Club Adelaide Club      
3
0
1/9
6,41
A Flag UCBG Olives UCBG Olives      
3
0
0/9
17,15
Best players (without Byes)
Rank Name Nickname BG Studio Heroes Won Lost Rate PR
1. Flag Tehnica Bucuresti Stelian Iancu [M2] Stelian 5 0 100% 4,64
  Flag Team Tokyo Hiromichi Sugimoto [M2] Sugi 5 0 100% 5,10
3. Flag Mpeee Costas Chiotinis costas 7 1 88% 4,16
  Flag jugoplastica_pop84 Burak Culhaci [G3] aristhesaloniki 7 1 88% 3,33
  Flag jugoplastica_pop84 Caner Cetin Marbury06 7 1 88% 5,15
  Flag Hannover Scorpions Bernhard Kaiser emperor 7 1 88% 2,94
  Flag Hirnakrobaten 3.0 Marcus Reinhard [M1] Hirnakrobat 7 1 88% 4,10
  Flag Shesh Besh Köln Tayfur Kalkan Tayfur1907 7 1 88% 6,96
9. Flag Oslo Chris Hedberg Chris 6 1 86% 6,04
  Flag Les tocards rigolos Steeve Korn Tiiive 6 1 86% 7,80
  Flag Modern BG Club Hatay Serkan Sertkaya Serkan 6 1 86% 7,55
12. Flag Gammonia Dortmund Marcel Jochem [G3] Marjoc 5 1 83% 3,12
  Flag NEBA Team A Martin Barkwill [A1] Fagin 5 1 83% 5,38
  Flag St Albans Advanced Anchors Sean Clennell LondonGuy 5 1 83% 6,72
15. Flag Geneva club Alexandre BenLassin alex21 4 1 80% 6,48
  Flag The Wannadice Svein Wang Dybvik sdybvik 4 1 80% 4,62
17. Flag XAXEP Mykhailo Yuzhnyi Mozart 6 2 75% 5,28
  Flag Athens BG Michael Roumeliotis mikeroumeliotis 6 2 75% 2,67
  Flag RS2.0 Jess Danielsen [G3] erroneous 6 2 75% 4,59
  Flag Nidaros Moonshiners Kaia Osbakk [A2] Kaia 6 2 75% 7,42
  Flag Worcester Royals Reece Hodges Hodgey 6 2 75% 3,74
  Flag Modern BG Club Hatay Hüseyin Güzel Moderntavla31 6 2 75% 9,72
23. Flag Mountain Boys Wolfgang Bacher [M2] Ophris 3 1 75% 4,67
  Flag Cdbm Milan Blue Team Fabrizio Lo Surdo [M3] Onlybeaver 3 1 75% 6,24
  Flag Thunderboys Mehrdad Tehrany [M1] Astronomics 3 1 75% 4,51
  Flag Los Amigos Steve Sax [G2] STEAMSAX 3 1 75% 4,37
  Flag Vatrogasac Benjamin Zonic zonicbeno 3 1 75% 7,98
  Flag Newcastle Boomerangs Michael Dyett beekind2me 3 1 75% 5,26
29. Flag Soiree Dansante Claus Elken Elken 5 2 71% 3,63
  Flag hrrr na ne! Zdenek Zizka [G1] ZZ 5 2 71% 3,08
  Flag XAXEP Jakob Garal JakivGaral 5 2 71% 5,59
  Flag 90er Heroes Wolfgang Wühl wolfw 5 2 71% 6,01
  Flag RS2.0 Benjamin Lund [G3] BenBG 5 2 71% 4,39
  Flag Manchester BG Bees Simon Carter [A1] DrCornwallis 5 2 71% 4,47
  Flag Cambridge Backgammon Julia Hayward [A1] JuliaH 5 2 71% 7,82
  Flag NEBA Team B Lawrence Jones gammonhound 5 2 71% 9,45
37. Flag PointTorino Franco Tosin fratos 4 2 67% 8,25
  Flag Tromsø Geir Pedersen [G3] Area51 4 2 67% 4,16
  Flag NEBA Team A Oliver Squire [M1] squireOshakes 4 2 67% 6,01
  Flag Loversleap Hideaki Ueda [G0] takadaleft 4 2 67% 2,41
  Flag St Albans Advanced Anchors Salvador Leong luv2hitu 4 2 67% 7,24
  Flag Backgammon in Berlin Christian Setzpfandt Christian 4 2 67% 3,34
  Flag VicBG Association Kevin Jessup Burnieboy 4 2 67% 7,92
  Flag Canberra Capitals Martin Pikler Slotalot 4 2 67% 6,34
  Flag Tromsø Andre Larsen [M2] BgLaran 4 2 67% 4,98
46. Flag Neretva Drazenko Vucina Dzaka 2 1 67% 7,52
  Flag Ibéricos Pedro De Togores pedro roca 2 1 67% 5,70
  Flag Triple Tiger Gaimersheim Okan Özbay Oezbay 2 1 67% 6,28
  Flag Hamburg sharks Andreas Faulstich apfaulstich 2 1 67% 6,94
50. Flag Mpeee Michalis Manolios mman 5 3 63% 4,71
  Flag XAXEP Leonid Riskin Grisha 5 3 63% 5,21
  Flag Gammonia Dortmund Jens Averkamp-Peters Japy 5 3 63% 4,73
  Flag Athens BG Tasos Anastasiou redmangr 5 3 63% 3,00
  Flag Athens BG Panagiotis Manesiotis panos9 5 3 63% 2,98
  Flag Falke drei Hideaki Goto Gotween 5 3 63% 5,91
  Flag Falke drei Naoki Furuya tyoziro 5 3 63% 4,01
57. Flag Mou SAKA Michail Proukakis Prouk 3 2 60% 6,42
  Flag Team Casino Munkebjerg Lars Trabolt [G1] trabi 3 2 60% 3,63
  Flag Dinamo81 Iosebi Menabdishvili metskhvare 3 2 60% 4,97
  Flag Team Casino Munkebjerg Daniel Sørensen [G2] Danielator 3 2 60% 4,01
  Flag SAKAVICE Aris Manias arma 3 2 60% 15,98
  Flag Mou SAKA Georgios Lazaris glaz7 3 2 60% 7,28
  Flag SAKAVICE Nikos Zouvelos exomotis 3 2 60% 5,93
  Flag Tbilisi Revaz Tskhovrebashvili revazi 3 2 60% 10,06
  Flag MAH OSLO Amel Boskailo Boska 3 2 60% 6,27
  Flag The Wannadice Martha Gjelseth Marthagj 3 2 60% 6,05
  Flag Canberra Capitals Craig Elfenbein CraigIvory 3 2 60% 7,15
  Flag Absalon 1 Pia Jeppesen LilleGul 3 2 60% 3,57
69. Flag Soiree Dansante Michael Weile [M1] Weile 4 3 57% 5,16
  Flag Soiree Dansante Thomas Fuglheim Fulle 4 3 57% 5,54
  Flag Oslo Dagfinn Snarheim [G1] snarheim 4 3 57% 3,55
  Flag Nidaros Moonshiners Jussi Haukioja [M3] jjhh 4 3 57% 4,65
  Flag Hit&Run Arthur Menez Arthurox 4 3 57% 7,25
  Flag NEBA Team B Kristian Mills [A1] Counsel 4 3 57% 6,27
  Flag RS2.0 Jakob Rasmussen [G2] Llabba 4 3 57% 3,70
  Flag Oslo Marianne S. Husum MarianneH 4 3 57% 6,63
  Flag Hit&Run James MacNaughtan jamesm 4 3 57% 6,26
  Flag Cambridge Backgammon Phillip Cohen DrPhil 4 3 57% 11,35
79. Flag hrrr na ne! Eva Zizkova elza 4 4 50% 5,59
  Flag Mpeee Ioannis Atmatzidis erimitis 4 4 50% 5,07
  Flag Nidaros Moonshiners Hans Marius Eikseth [G3] hanse 4 4 50% 5,08
  Flag Worcester Royals Ian Gwynne Barafundle 4 4 50% 7,41
  Flag Hirnakrobaten 3.0 Jürgen Schettler Heisterbach 4 4 50% 8,31
  Flag Hirnakrobaten 3.0 Stephan Hartmann Livermore 4 4 50% 6,00
  Flag Hannover Scorpions Juri Alper realist58 4 4 50% 5,52
86. Flag BG Roma Fabio Gullotta [M3] farcitone 3 3 50% 6,66
  Flag BG Roma Angelo Anav Roma1927 3 3 50% 6,01
  Flag PointTorino Daniel Tudose [M3] Danielroit 3 3 50% 7,34
  Flag Backgammon in Berlin Rolf Schüler rotenfels 3 3 50% 4,96
  Flag Larisa BG club Athanasios Papadopoulos PAP2 3 3 50% 7,79
  Flag Loversleap Kengo Nakasuka [M1] sky58 3 3 50% 3,72
  Flag NEBA Team A Gary Bratton [A3] gazgammon 3 3 50% 8,73
93. Flag Videau 1 Geoffroy Menez BrackGammon 2 2 50% 6,91
  Flag UCBG Prime Jerry White JAW 2 2 50% 10,59
  Flag NEBA Team C Luca Mills JuniorCounsel 2 2 50% 7,41
  Flag Ladies ’N Gents Mette Nørgaard Poulsen Metchen 2 2 50% 8,69
  Flag Vatrogasac Kemal Caluk KemalC 2 2 50% 9,25
  Flag UCBG Allstars Pavlos Hatzinikolaou pavhatz 2 2 50% 17,60
  Flag Cambridge 2 John Tuzcu serner 2 2 50% 8,83
  Flag UCBG Allstars Graham Ross The_Resolver 2 2 50% 18,31
101. Flag 90er Heroes Andreas Fischer McFish 3 4 43% 5,84
  Flag jugoplastica_pop84 Ozan Ozgur [M1] ozanozgur 3 4 43% 4,54
  Flag Manchester BG Bees Radu Ciortan [M1] raduciortan 3 4 43% 4,74
  Flag Gammonia Dortmund Dirk Schiemann [G1] Schiemann 3 4 43% 2,32
  Flag Cambridge Backgammon Roger Salmon RogerS 3 4 43% 7,07
  Flag Manchester BG Bees Brian Lever [M2] Stratton 3 4 43% 5,57
  Flag Les tocards rigolos Adrien Touati adrien75116 3 4 43% 6,42
  Flag Hit&Run Wilfried Benotmane Weeloo75 3 4 43% 8,95
  Flag 90er Heroes Andreas Sauseng [A1] xander 3 4 43% 5,51
  Flag Shesh Besh Köln Tan Kulali TanK 3 4 43% 6,57
  Flag Shesh Besh Köln Ömer Yazici zarhos 3 4 43% 8,17
112. Flag Mou SAKA Stefanos Bonanos sbonanos 2 3 40% 7,03
  Flag Absalon 1 Karsten Bredahl [G3] karstenbredahl 2 3 40% 3,88
  Flag Team Casino Munkebjerg Christian Munk-Christensen [G3] Wristy 2 3 40% 4,36
  Flag Absalon 1 Thomas Myhr [G2] ZicoBlack 2 3 40% 2,92
  Flag Dinamo81 Bakar Matikashvili maquisard 2 3 40% 4,34
  Flag Tbilisi Romani Gvenetadze roma77 2 3 40% 7,05
  Flag Geneva club Thibaud Thompson Beaverorpass 2 3 40% 4,22
  Flag Tehnica Bucuresti Virgil Tudose [G3] vdtudose 2 3 40% 3,10
  Flag Geneva club Patrick Didisheim Bonot 2 3 40% 5,24
  Flag MAH OSLO Merzuk Jugo [A1] heretik 2 3 40% 6,51
  Flag NEBA Team C Mike Murton UKMIKE 2 3 40% 10,17
  Flag Tbilisi Ramaz Ukleba ukleba 2 3 40% 7,02
  Flag MAH OSLO Hidajet Eminovic Hidajet 2 3 40% 7,50
125. Flag Hannover Scorpions Georg Lachnit-Winter Schorsch 3 5 38% 5,90
  Flag Worcester Royals Geoff Hall [M2] Switch 3 5 38% 4,02
  Flag Falke drei Hirotaka Kato martial 3 5 38% 7,04
  Flag Modern BG Club Hatay Mahmut Güzel mahmut675 3 5 38% 11,02
129. Flag PointTorino Luca Martino [A2] artu5 2 4 33% 8,22
  Flag BG Roma Luigi De Lazzari trasteverino 2 4 33% 6,51
  Flag Larisa BG club Georgios Ntislis Handofdooom 2 4 33% 4,75
  Flag Loversleap Naoki Iketani [G3] ipetani 2 4 33% 4,12
  Flag Les tocards rigolos Marc Wainberg marcow777 2 4 33% 7,41
  Flag Larisa BG club Athanasios Adam larisacity 2 4 33% 6,38
  Flag VicBG Association Reece McLean Reonn 2 4 33% 13,41
  Flag Canberra Capitals Greg Ash snowie55 2 4 33% 12,34
  Flag Backgammon in Berlin Paul Schlegel Zokkor 2 4 33% 5,19
138. Flag Adelaide Club Saeed Nourmohammadi SaNouri 1 2 33% 7,76
  Flag Ibéricos Ruben Sineriz Fernandez rubsifer 1 2 33% 5,87
  Flag Neretva Dario Damnjanovic Dede0410 1 2 33% 6,91
  Flag UCBG Rose Alex Ellerington Alexe 1 2 33% 8,58
  Flag Hamburg sharks Roland Michaelis lionheart 1 2 33% 5,92
  Flag BG Ingolstadt Nils Morcinek Gonzales22 1 2 33% 11,27
144. Flag hrrr na ne! Honza Cerny anezka 2 5 29% 4,36
  Flag NEBA Team B John Horton tigereye37 2 5 29% 8,98
146. Flag Thunderboys Fritz Rattinger [M1] Jaflo 1 3 25% 5,50
  Flag BGT Lampertheim Michael Weidner Gammonrider 1 3 25% 8,21
  Flag BGT Lampertheim Bernd Schmidt Bacas999 1 3 25% 8,78
  Flag Cdbm Milan Blue Team Edgardo Bianco [M2] torseddi 1 3 25% 5,42
  Flag Cdbm Milan Blue Team Edmond Mezini [M2] lago maggiore 1 3 25% 5,01
  Flag Mountain Boys Reinhold Drugowitsch [A2] purlepaus66 1 3 25% 7,63
  Flag Cambridge 2 Peter Booth pekeboo 1 3 25% 11,83
  Flag Los Amigos Bob Wachtel woknroll 1 3 25% 3,18
  Flag Thunderboys Robert Kreisl [M3] Circle 1 3 25% 5,91
  Flag Videau 1 Michel Chabrol mickeygammon 1 3 25% 6,16
  Flag Videau 1 Anthony Korn AnthonyPop 1 3 25% 5,90
  Flag UCBG Prime Nicole Coleman Jazzy 1 3 25% 13,88
  Flag UCBG Prime Tony Steward steweytone 1 3 25% 22,12
  Flag Vatrogasac Abaz Omeragic abazvakuf 1 3 25% 9,00
  Flag Ladies ’N Gents Maj Falsig MajF 1 3 25% 8,35
  Flag Ladies ’N Gents Inja Myhr imh 1 3 25% 9,06
  Flag Newcastle Boomerangs Robert Disney diz 1 3 25% 10,55
  Flag BGT Lampertheim Marcel Büker schlamarcel 1 3 25% 10,94
164. Flag The Wannadice Asbjorn Arntzen [M1] asa 1 4 20% 5,29
  Flag Tehnica Bucuresti Michael Neagu FoolishBear 1 4 20% 3,39
  Flag Team Tokyo Takayuki Hino hinognu 1 4 20% 3,36
  Flag SAKAVICE Patroklos Koudounis patkoud 1 4 20% 9,44
  Flag Team Tokyo Hitoshi Kawaai aiueow 1 4 20% 6,60
169. Flag St Albans Advanced Anchors Anna Price [I1] Fishoutofwater 1 5 17% 9,94
  Flag Tromsø Jon Kristian Røyset WC03 1 5 17% 3,56
  Flag VicBG Association Simon Ustick ueyustick 1 5 17% 5,42
172. Flag Triple Tiger Gaimersheim Fazli Güclü fazlimtiger 0 3 0% 6,84
  Flag Neretva Emir Begic laki67 0 3 0% 11,25
  Flag Adelaide Club Hossein Haydari Ahwazi HBG 0 3 0% 4,62
  Flag Ibéricos Jorge Datola beto0605 0 3 0% 7,49
  Flag BG Ingolstadt Rainer Haslauer Primigenius 0 3 0% 23,47
  Flag Triple Tiger Gaimersheim Ali Ledin Ledin 0 3 0% 10,35
  Flag UCBG Olives Tim Cookson UCBGTimc 0 3 0% 15,37
  Flag UCBG Rose Brenda Rosen Springbee 0 3 0% 20,39
  Flag UCBG Rose Caroline Loncq Caz 0 3 0% 13,54
  Flag BG Ingolstadt Manfred Geiß TriAtma 0 3 0% 12,22
  Flag UCBG Olives Derek Seaward UCBGderek 0 3 0% 18,45
  Flag Hamburg sharks Wolfgang Henze dkangler 0 3 0% 5,83
  Flag Adelaide Club Jim Muirhead soma17 0 3 0% 7,04
  Flag UCBG Olives Graham Brett UCBGGrahamB 0 3 0% 17,46
186. Flag Mountain Boys Bernhard Mayr [G3] taulajoe 0 4 0% 5,08
  Flag Los Amigos Joseph Russell Jrus 0 4 0% 5,85
  Flag Cambridge 2 Steve Holman Slender 0 4 0% 10,78
  Flag UCBG Allstars George Forsyth UCBGGFOR 0 4 0% 17,95
  Flag Newcastle Boomerangs Kenneth Vaughan kenjvaughan 0 4 0% 8,72
191. Flag Dinamo81 Karen Sarkisyan Zenq 0 5 0% 3,48
  Flag NEBA Team C Don Irving Priory07 0 5 0% 17,36
Round 8 --- Deadline: 05.02., 23:59 (Matchpoints: 13)
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Gammonia Dortmund Dirk Schiemann [G1] (Schiemann) - Flag hrrr na ne! Zdenek Zizka [G1] (ZZ)
2 Flag Gammonia Dortmund Jens Averkamp-Peters (Japy) - Flag hrrr na ne! Eva Zizkova (elza) 1:0 Logo XG
3 Flag Gammonia Dortmund Marcel Jochem [G3] (Marjoc) - Flag hrrr na ne! Honza Cerny (anezka)
    Flag Gammonia Dortmund Gammonia Dortmund - Flag hrrr na ne! hrrr na ne! 1:0

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Cambridge Backgammon Julia Hayward [A1] (JuliaH) - Bye
2 Flag Cambridge Backgammon Roger Salmon (RogerS) - Bye
3 Flag Cambridge Backgammon Phillip Cohen (DrPhil) - Bye
    Flag Cambridge Backgammon Cambridge Backgammon - Free of play

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Hannover Scorpions Bernhard Kaiser (emperor) - Flag Hirnakrobaten 3.0 Marcus Reinhard [M1] (Hirnakrobat) 0:1 Logo XG
2 Flag Hannover Scorpions Georg Lachnit-Winter (Schorsch) - Flag Hirnakrobaten 3.0 Stephan Hartmann (Livermore) 0:1 Logo XG
3 Flag Hannover Scorpions Juri Alper (realist58) - Flag Hirnakrobaten 3.0 Jürgen Schettler (Heisterbach) 1:0 (6,24:10,15)
    Flag Hannover Scorpions Hannover Scorpions - Flag Hirnakrobaten 3.0 Hirnakrobaten 3.0 1:2 (6,24:10,15)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag jugoplastica_pop84 Burak Culhaci [G3] (aristhesaloniki) - Flag Nidaros Moonshiners Hans Marius Eikseth [G3] (hanse) 1:0 Logo XG
2 01.02., 20:00 Flag jugoplastica_pop84 Ozan Ozgur [M1] (ozanozgur) - Flag Nidaros Moonshiners Jussi Haukioja [M3] (jjhh)
3 Flag jugoplastica_pop84 Caner Cetin (Marbury06) - Flag Nidaros Moonshiners Kaia Osbakk [A2] (Kaia) 1:0 Logo XG
    Flag jugoplastica_pop84 jugoplastica_pop84 - Flag Nidaros Moonshiners Nidaros Moonshiners 2:0

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag XAXEP Leonid Riskin (Grisha) - Flag Modern BG Club Hatay Hüseyin Güzel (Moderntavla31) 1:0 Logo XG
2 31.01., 21:00 Flag XAXEP Jakob Garal (JakivGaral) - Flag Modern BG Club Hatay Serkan Sertkaya (Serkan)
3 Flag XAXEP Mykhailo Yuzhnyi (Mozart) - Flag Modern BG Club Hatay Mahmut Güzel (mahmut675) 1:0 Logo XG
    Flag XAXEP XAXEP - Flag Modern BG Club Hatay Modern BG Club Hatay 2:0

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Worcester Royals Geoff Hall [M2] (Switch) - Flag Mpeee Ioannis Atmatzidis (erimitis) 0:1 Logo XG
2 Flag Worcester Royals Ian Gwynne (Barafundle) - Flag Mpeee Costas Chiotinis (costas) 0:1 (7,22:4,83)
3 Flag Worcester Royals Reece Hodges (Hodgey) - Flag Mpeee Michalis Manolios (mman) 1:0 Logo XG
    Flag Worcester Royals Worcester Royals - Flag Mpeee Mpeee 1:2 (7,22:4,83)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 05.02., 21:00 Flag RS2.0 Jakob Rasmussen [G2] (Llabba) - Flag Shesh Besh Köln Ömer Yazici (zarhos)
2 31.01., 20:30 Flag RS2.0 Benjamin Lund [G3] (BenBG) - Flag Shesh Besh Köln Tan Kulali (TanK)
3 Flag RS2.0 Jess Danielsen [G3] (erroneous) - Flag Shesh Besh Köln Tayfur Kalkan (Tayfur1907) 1:0 Logo XG
    Flag RS2.0 RS2.0 - Flag Shesh Besh Köln Shesh Besh Köln 1:0

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Falke drei Hirotaka Kato (martial) - Flag Athens BG Panagiotis Manesiotis (panos9) 0:1 Logo XG
2 Flag Falke drei Hideaki Goto (Gotween) - Flag Athens BG Tasos Anastasiou (redmangr) 1:0 Logo XG
3 Flag Falke drei Naoki Furuya (tyoziro) - Flag Athens BG Michael Roumeliotis (mikeroumeliotis) 0:1 Logo XG
    Flag Falke drei Falke drei - Flag Athens BG Athens BG 1:2

Round 7
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag hrrr na ne! Zdenek Zizka [G1] - Flag Oslo Marianne S. Husum 1:0 (3,00:6,72)
2 Flag hrrr na ne! Eva Zizkova - Flag Oslo Dagfinn Snarheim [G1] 1:0 (7,43:3,74)
3 Flag hrrr na ne! Honza Cerny - Flag Oslo Chris Hedberg 0:1 (3,28:6,10)
    Flag hrrr na ne! hrrr na ne! - Flag Oslo Oslo 2:1 (4,77:5,33)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Nidaros Moonshiners Hans Marius Eikseth [G3] - Flag XAXEP Leonid Riskin 1:0 (4,99:5,88)
2 Flag Nidaros Moonshiners Jussi Haukioja [M3] - Flag XAXEP Jakob Garal 0:1 (4,43:3,84)
3 Flag Nidaros Moonshiners Kaia Osbakk [A2] - Flag XAXEP Mykhailo Yuzhnyi 1:0 (6,00:5,19)
    Flag Nidaros Moonshiners Nidaros Moonshiners - Flag XAXEP XAXEP 2:1 (5,15:4,97)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Hirnakrobaten 3.0 Marcus Reinhard [M1] - Flag jugoplastica_pop84 Burak Culhaci [G3] 1:0 (5,75:4,72)
2 Flag Hirnakrobaten 3.0 Stephan Hartmann - Flag jugoplastica_pop84 Ozan Ozgur [M1] 0:1 (5,15:3,05)
3 Flag Hirnakrobaten 3.0 Jürgen Schettler - Flag jugoplastica_pop84 Caner Cetin 0:1 (7,80:4,15)
    Flag Hirnakrobaten 3.0 Hirnakrobaten 3.0 - Flag jugoplastica_pop84 jugoplastica_pop84 1:2 (6,35:3,85)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag NEBA Team B Kristian Mills [A1] - Flag Shesh Besh Köln Ömer Yazici 0:1 (7,40:7,57)
2 Flag NEBA Team B Lawrence Jones - Flag Shesh Besh Köln Tan Kulali 1:0 (8,14:3,68)
3 Flag NEBA Team B John Horton - Flag Shesh Besh Köln Tayfur Kalkan 0:1 (5,92:6,33)
    Flag NEBA Team B NEBA Team B - Flag Shesh Besh Köln Shesh Besh Köln 1:2 (7,50:5,69)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Soiree Dansante Claus Elken - Flag Gammonia Dortmund Dirk Schiemann [G1] 1:0 (2,76:2,84)
2 Flag Soiree Dansante Michael Weile [M1] - Flag Gammonia Dortmund Jens Averkamp-Peters 0:1 (5,77:7,03)
3 Flag Soiree Dansante Thomas Fuglheim - Flag Gammonia Dortmund Marcel Jochem [G3] 0:1 (3,43:1,93)
    Flag Soiree Dansante Soiree Dansante - Flag Gammonia Dortmund Gammonia Dortmund 1:2 (4,32:4,61)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Modern BG Club Hatay Hüseyin Güzel - Flag Worcester Royals Geoff Hall [M2] 1:0 (7,65:4,14)
2 Flag Modern BG Club Hatay Serkan Sertkaya - Flag Worcester Royals Ian Gwynne 1:0 (8,66:11,90)
3 Flag Modern BG Club Hatay Mahmut Güzel - Flag Worcester Royals Reece Hodges 0:1 (11,06:3,76)
    Flag Modern BG Club Hatay Modern BG Club Hatay - Flag Worcester Royals Worcester Royals 2:1 (9,26:5,80)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Mpeee Ioannis Atmatzidis - Flag Manchester BG Bees Simon Carter [A1] 0:1 (3,76:5,47)
2 Flag Mpeee Costas Chiotinis - Flag Manchester BG Bees Brian Lever [M2] 1:0 (kontumaz)
3 Flag Mpeee Michalis Manolios - Flag Manchester BG Bees Radu Ciortan [M1] 1:0 (6,25:6,75)
    Flag Mpeee Mpeee - Flag Manchester BG Bees Manchester BG Bees 2:1 (5,17:6,16)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Athens BG Panagiotis Manesiotis - Flag Hit&Run Wilfried Benotmane 1:0 (3,16:8,93)
2 Flag Athens BG Tasos Anastasiou - Flag Hit&Run James MacNaughtan 1:0 (4,16:5,95)
3 Flag Athens BG Michael Roumeliotis - Flag Hit&Run Arthur Menez 1:0 (2,56:5,94)
    Flag Athens BG Athens BG - Flag Hit&Run Hit&Run 3:0 (3,13:6,70)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Les tocards rigolos Adrien Touati - Flag Falke drei Hirotaka Kato 0:1 (4,52:13,38)
2 Flag Les tocards rigolos Steeve Korn - Flag Falke drei Hideaki Goto 0:1 (9,59:4,79)
3 Flag Les tocards rigolos Marc Wainberg - Flag Falke drei Naoki Furuya 0:1 (8,16:4,84)
    Flag Les tocards rigolos Les tocards rigolos - Flag Falke drei Falke drei 0:3 (7,46:7,46)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag RS2.0 Jakob Rasmussen [G2] - Flag Cambridge Backgammon Julia Hayward [A1] 1:0 (3,57:10,00)
2 Flag RS2.0 Benjamin Lund [G3] - Flag Cambridge Backgammon Roger Salmon 1:0 (4,18:4,40)
3 Flag RS2.0 Jess Danielsen [G3] - Flag Cambridge Backgammon Phillip Cohen 0:1 (4,24:12,94)
    Flag RS2.0 RS2.0 - Flag Cambridge Backgammon Cambridge Backgammon 2:1 (3,94:9,28)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag 90er Heroes Wolfgang Wühl - Flag Hannover Scorpions Bernhard Kaiser 0:1 (6,14:3,02)
2 Flag 90er Heroes Andreas Fischer - Flag Hannover Scorpions Georg Lachnit-Winter 0:1 (5,67:4,37)
3 Flag 90er Heroes Andreas Sauseng [A1] - Flag Hannover Scorpions Juri Alper 0:1 (4,80:8,80)
    Flag 90er Heroes 90er Heroes - Flag Hannover Scorpions Hannover Scorpions 0:3 (5,49:5,60)

Round 6
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Gammonia Dortmund Dirk Schiemann [G1] - Flag NEBA Team A Oliver Squire [M1] 0:1 (2,99:6,28)
2 Flag Gammonia Dortmund Jens Averkamp-Peters - Flag NEBA Team A Martin Barkwill [A1] 1:0 (5,48:2,77)
3 Flag Gammonia Dortmund Marcel Jochem [G3] - Flag NEBA Team A Gary Bratton [A3] 1:0 (2,47:4,52)
    Flag Gammonia Dortmund Gammonia Dortmund - Flag NEBA Team A NEBA Team A 2:1 (3,86:4,59)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Cambridge Backgammon Julia Hayward [A1] - Flag Athens BG Panagiotis Manesiotis 1:0 (9,74:2,98)
2 Flag Cambridge Backgammon Roger Salmon - Flag Athens BG Tasos Anastasiou 0:1 (8,24:3,63)
3 Flag Cambridge Backgammon Phillip Cohen - Flag Athens BG Michael Roumeliotis 1:0 (10,53:2,73)
    Flag Cambridge Backgammon Cambridge Backgammon - Flag Athens BG Athens BG 2:1 (9,40:3,16)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Manchester BG Bees Simon Carter [A1] - Flag St Albans Advanced Anchors Anna Price [I1] 1:0 (3,80:7,00)
2 Flag Manchester BG Bees Brian Lever [M2] - Flag St Albans Advanced Anchors Salvador Leong 1:0 (4,78:9,76)
3 Flag Manchester BG Bees Radu Ciortan [M1] - Flag St Albans Advanced Anchors Sean Clennell 0:1 (5,33:6,21)
    Flag Manchester BG Bees Manchester BG Bees - Flag St Albans Advanced Anchors St Albans Advanced Anchors 2:1 (4,61:7,37)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Hannover Scorpions Bernhard Kaiser - Flag Loversleap Hideaki Ueda [G0] 1:0 (2,28:3,29)
2 Flag Hannover Scorpions Georg Lachnit-Winter - Flag Loversleap Naoki Iketani [G3] 1:0 (5,76:3,77)
3 Flag Hannover Scorpions Juri Alper - Flag Loversleap Kengo Nakasuka [M1] 0:1 (4,10:3,89)
    Flag Hannover Scorpions Hannover Scorpions - Flag Loversleap Loversleap 2:1 (4,12:3,66)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Modern BG Club Hatay Hüseyin Güzel - Flag Soiree Dansante Claus Elken 0:1 (6,96:2,70)
2 Flag Modern BG Club Hatay Serkan Sertkaya - Flag Soiree Dansante Michael Weile [M1] 1:0 (11,28:5,80)
3 Flag Modern BG Club Hatay Mahmut Güzel - Flag Soiree Dansante Thomas Fuglheim 1:0 (12,27:6,78)
    Flag Modern BG Club Hatay Modern BG Club Hatay - Flag Soiree Dansante Soiree Dansante 2:1 (10,35:5,23)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag BG Roma Luigi De Lazzari - Flag 90er Heroes Wolfgang Wühl 0:1 (11,05:6,33)
2 Flag BG Roma Angelo Anav - Flag 90er Heroes Andreas Fischer 0:1 (4,54:4,19)
3 Flag BG Roma Fabio Gullotta [M3] - Flag 90er Heroes Andreas Sauseng [A1] 1:0 (5,11:4,19)
    Flag BG Roma BG Roma - Flag 90er Heroes 90er Heroes 1:2 (6,44:4,82)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag PointTorino Franco Tosin - Flag hrrr na ne! Zdenek Zizka [G1] 0:1 (6,86:0,93)
2 Flag PointTorino Luca Martino [A2] - Flag hrrr na ne! Eva Zizkova 0:1 (9,64:6,71)
3 Flag PointTorino Daniel Tudose [M3] - Flag hrrr na ne! Honza Cerny 0:1 (8,47:2,42)
    Flag PointTorino PointTorino - Flag hrrr na ne! hrrr na ne! 0:3 (8,30:3,56)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Tromsø Jon Kristian Røyset - Flag NEBA Team B Kristian Mills [A1] 0:1 (6,40:7,98)
2 Flag Tromsø Geir Pedersen [G3] - Flag NEBA Team B Lawrence Jones 0:1 (3,54:7,41)
3 Flag Tromsø Andre Larsen [M2] - Flag NEBA Team B John Horton 1:0 (5,98:8,64)
    Flag Tromsø Tromsø - Flag NEBA Team B NEBA Team B 1:2 (5,09:7,99)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag jugoplastica_pop84 Burak Culhaci [G3] - Flag Les tocards rigolos Adrien Touati 1:0 (3,28:6,48)
2 Flag jugoplastica_pop84 Ozan Ozgur [M1] - Flag Les tocards rigolos Steeve Korn 0:1 (4,43:8,60)
3 Flag jugoplastica_pop84 Caner Cetin - Flag Les tocards rigolos Marc Wainberg 1:0 (4,43:5,79)
    Flag jugoplastica_pop84 jugoplastica_pop84 - Flag Les tocards rigolos Les tocards rigolos 2:1 (4,02:6,90)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Backgammon in Berlin Christian Setzpfandt - Flag Mpeee Ioannis Atmatzidis 1:0 (4,12:6,52)
2 Flag Backgammon in Berlin Rolf Schüler - Flag Mpeee Costas Chiotinis 0:1 (2,62:2,08)
3 Flag Backgammon in Berlin Paul Schlegel - Flag Mpeee Michalis Manolios 0:1 (4,74:4,55)
    Flag Backgammon in Berlin Backgammon in Berlin - Flag Mpeee Mpeee 1:2 (3,91:4,63)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Hit&Run Wilfried Benotmane - Flag Nidaros Moonshiners Hans Marius Eikseth [G3] 0:1 (10,42:5,51)
2 Flag Hit&Run James MacNaughtan - Flag Nidaros Moonshiners Jussi Haukioja [M3] 1:0 (6,56:2,71)
3 Flag Hit&Run Arthur Menez - Flag Nidaros Moonshiners Kaia Osbakk [A2] 0:1 (5,68:7,93)
    Flag Hit&Run Hit&Run - Flag Nidaros Moonshiners Nidaros Moonshiners 1:2 (7,16:5,48)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Shesh Besh Köln Ömer Yazici - Flag Larisa BG club Georgios Ntislis 1:0 (6,22:5,46)
2 Flag Shesh Besh Köln Tan Kulali - Flag Larisa BG club Athanasios Papadopoulos 1:0 (7,93:6,94)
3 Flag Shesh Besh Köln Tayfur Kalkan - Flag Larisa BG club Athanasios Adam 1:0 (4,93:4,74)
    Flag Shesh Besh Köln Shesh Besh Köln - Flag Larisa BG club Larisa BG club 3:0 (6,55:5,84)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag XAXEP Leonid Riskin - Flag Hirnakrobaten 3.0 Marcus Reinhard [M1] 1:0 (5,38:4,09)
2 Flag XAXEP Jakob Garal - Flag Hirnakrobaten 3.0 Stephan Hartmann 1:0 (4,41:5,68)
3 Flag XAXEP Mykhailo Yuzhnyi - Flag Hirnakrobaten 3.0 Jürgen Schettler 0:1 (5,44:9,53)
    Flag XAXEP XAXEP - Flag Hirnakrobaten 3.0 Hirnakrobaten 3.0 2:1 (5,05:6,14)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Oslo Marianne S. Husum - Flag VicBG Association Simon Ustick 1:0 (7,48:5,58)
2 Flag Oslo Dagfinn Snarheim [G1] - Flag VicBG Association Kevin Jessup 1:0 (3,53:10,98)
3 Flag Oslo Chris Hedberg - Flag VicBG Association Reece McLean 1:0 (4,29:13,92)
    Flag Oslo Oslo - Flag VicBG Association VicBG Association 3:0 (5,13:10,15)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Worcester Royals Geoff Hall [M2] - Flag RS2.0 Jakob Rasmussen [G2] 1:0 (3,71:2,81)
2 Flag Worcester Royals Ian Gwynne - Flag RS2.0 Benjamin Lund [G3] 0:1 (5,42:3,29)
3 Flag Worcester Royals Reece Hodges - Flag RS2.0 Jess Danielsen [G3] 1:0 (2,85:2,49)
    Flag Worcester Royals Worcester Royals - Flag RS2.0 RS2.0 2:1 (4,33:3,00)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Falke drei Hirotaka Kato - Flag Canberra Capitals Martin Pikler 0:1 (3,97:4,54)
2 Flag Falke drei Hideaki Goto - Flag Canberra Capitals Craig Elfenbein 1:0 (5,96:5,25)
3 Flag Falke drei Naoki Furuya - Flag Canberra Capitals Greg Ash 1:0 (2,93:11,28)
    Flag Falke drei Falke drei - Flag Canberra Capitals Canberra Capitals 2:1 (4,32:6,49)

Round 5
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag hrrr na ne! Zdenek Zizka [G1] - Flag Absalon 1 Thomas Myhr [G2] 1:0 (1,36:4,78)
2 Flag hrrr na ne! Eva Zizkova - Flag Absalon 1 Karsten Bredahl [G3] 1:0 (4,69:3,31)
3 Flag hrrr na ne! Honza Cerny - Flag Absalon 1 Pia Jeppesen 0:1 (5,74:3,70)
    Flag hrrr na ne! hrrr na ne! - Flag Absalon 1 Absalon 1 2:1 (3,77:3,85)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag NEBA Team A Oliver Squire [M1] - Flag Dinamo81 Karen Sarkisyan 1:0 (5,78:3,33)
2 Flag NEBA Team A Martin Barkwill [A1] - Flag Dinamo81 Bakar Matikashvili 1:0 (6,12:2,56)
3 Flag NEBA Team A Gary Bratton [A3] - Flag Dinamo81 Iosebi Menabdishvili 1:0 (6,78:5,53)
    Flag NEBA Team A NEBA Team A - Flag Dinamo81 Dinamo81 3:0 (6,19:3,69)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Nidaros Moonshiners Hans Marius Eikseth [G3] - Flag Falke drei Hirotaka Kato 0:1 (4,05:4,58)
2 Flag Nidaros Moonshiners Jussi Haukioja [M3] - Flag Falke drei Hideaki Goto 1:0 (5,69:6,64)
3 Flag Nidaros Moonshiners Kaia Osbakk [A2] - Flag Falke drei Naoki Furuya 1:0 (7,97:4,80)
    Flag Nidaros Moonshiners Nidaros Moonshiners - Flag Falke drei Falke drei 2:1 (5,92:5,43)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Hirnakrobaten 3.0 Marcus Reinhard [M1] - Flag RS2.0 Jakob Rasmussen [G2] 1:0 (2,71:3,18)
2 Flag Hirnakrobaten 3.0 Stephan Hartmann - Flag RS2.0 Benjamin Lund [G3] 1:0 (5,26:4,77)
3 Flag Hirnakrobaten 3.0 Jürgen Schettler - Flag RS2.0 Jess Danielsen [G3] 0:1 (9,18:6,87)
    Flag Hirnakrobaten 3.0 Hirnakrobaten 3.0 - Flag RS2.0 RS2.0 2:1 (5,77:4,95)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag NEBA Team B Kristian Mills [A1] - Flag Cambridge Backgammon Julia Hayward [A1] 0:1 (4,16:6,41)
2 Flag NEBA Team B Lawrence Jones - Flag Cambridge Backgammon Roger Salmon 0:1 (12,73:6,96)
3 Flag NEBA Team B John Horton - Flag Cambridge Backgammon Phillip Cohen 1:0 (6,17:10,19)
    Flag NEBA Team B NEBA Team B - Flag Cambridge Backgammon Cambridge Backgammon 1:2 (7,29:8,21)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Loversleap Hideaki Ueda [G0] - Flag Hit&Run Wilfried Benotmane 1:0 (2,58:7,33)
2 Flag Loversleap Naoki Iketani [G3] - Flag Hit&Run James MacNaughtan 0:1 (4,40:6,36)
3 Flag Loversleap Kengo Nakasuka [M1] - Flag Hit&Run Arthur Menez 0:1 (4,61:11,56)
    Flag Loversleap Loversleap - Flag Hit&Run Hit&Run 1:2 (3,83:8,44)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Hannover Scorpions Bernhard Kaiser - Flag Worcester Royals Geoff Hall [M2] 1:0 (2,78:2,99)
2 Flag Hannover Scorpions Georg Lachnit-Winter - Flag Worcester Royals Ian Gwynne 0:1 (5,55:9,38)
3 Flag Hannover Scorpions Juri Alper - Flag Worcester Royals Reece Hodges 0:1 (2,27:3,92)
    Flag Hannover Scorpions Hannover Scorpions - Flag Worcester Royals Worcester Royals 1:2 (3,57:5,21)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Soiree Dansante Claus Elken - Flag XAXEP Leonid Riskin 0:1 (3,39:3,44)
2 Flag Soiree Dansante Michael Weile [M1] - Flag XAXEP Jakob Garal 1:0 (4,84:6,08)
3 Flag Soiree Dansante Thomas Fuglheim - Flag XAXEP Mykhailo Yuzhnyi 0:1 (4,08:6,55)
    Flag Soiree Dansante Soiree Dansante - Flag XAXEP XAXEP 1:2 (4,28:5,69)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Mpeee Ioannis Atmatzidis - Flag Modern BG Club Hatay Hüseyin Güzel 0:1 (6,41:9,97)
2 Flag Mpeee Costas Chiotinis - Flag Modern BG Club Hatay Serkan Sertkaya 0:1 (1,69:8,52)
3 Flag Mpeee Michalis Manolios - Flag Modern BG Club Hatay Mahmut Güzel 1:0 (3,76:9,65)
    Flag Mpeee Mpeee - Flag Modern BG Club Hatay Modern BG Club Hatay 1:2 (4,61:9,57)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag St Albans Advanced Anchors Anna Price [I1] - Flag Geneva club Thibaud Thompson 0:1 (8,43:3,16)
2 Flag St Albans Advanced Anchors Salvador Leong - Flag Geneva club Alexandre BenLassin 1:0 (7,83:5,88)
3 Flag St Albans Advanced Anchors Sean Clennell - Flag Geneva club Patrick Didisheim 1:0 (6,27:5,38)
    Flag St Albans Advanced Anchors St Albans Advanced Anchors - Flag Geneva club Geneva club 2:1 (7,43:5,05)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Tehnica Bucuresti Michael Neagu - Flag Manchester BG Bees Simon Carter [A1] 0:1 (3,68:5,55)
2 Flag Tehnica Bucuresti Stelian Iancu [M2] - Flag Manchester BG Bees Brian Lever [M2] 1:0 (4,81:5,61)
3 Flag Tehnica Bucuresti Virgil Tudose [G3] - Flag Manchester BG Bees Radu Ciortan [M1] 0:1 (4,31:4,54)
    Flag Tehnica Bucuresti Tehnica Bucuresti - Flag Manchester BG Bees Manchester BG Bees 1:2 (4,28:5,20)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag jugoplastica_pop84 Burak Culhaci [G3] - Flag Tromsø Jon Kristian Røyset 1:0 (2,62:3,72)
2 Flag jugoplastica_pop84 Ozan Ozgur [M1] - Flag Tromsø Geir Pedersen [G3] 0:1 (4,83:4,78)
3 Flag jugoplastica_pop84 Caner Cetin - Flag Tromsø Andre Larsen [M2] 1:0 (7,22:6,12)
    Flag jugoplastica_pop84 jugoplastica_pop84 - Flag Tromsø Tromsø 2:1 (4,95:4,88)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Tbilisi Ramaz Ukleba - Flag PointTorino Franco Tosin 0:1 (7,25:7,05)
2 Flag Tbilisi Revaz Tskhovrebashvili - Flag PointTorino Luca Martino [A2] 0:1 (4,99:8,49)
3 Flag Tbilisi Romani Gvenetadze - Flag PointTorino Daniel Tudose [M3] 0:1 (2,92:7,35)
    Flag Tbilisi Tbilisi - Flag PointTorino PointTorino 0:3 (5,39:7,68)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Backgammon in Berlin Christian Setzpfandt - Flag Team Casino Munkebjerg Christian Munk-Christensen [G3] 1:0 (3,52:2,98)
2 Flag Backgammon in Berlin Rolf Schüler - Flag Team Casino Munkebjerg Daniel Sørensen [G2] 1:0 (6,84:3,53)
3 Flag Backgammon in Berlin Paul Schlegel - Flag Team Casino Munkebjerg Lars Trabolt [G1] 0:1 (3,69:7,76)
    Flag Backgammon in Berlin Backgammon in Berlin - Flag Team Casino Munkebjerg Team Casino Munkebjerg 2:1 (4,78:3,70)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Athens BG Panagiotis Manesiotis - Flag Oslo Marianne S. Husum 1:0 (3,70:5,80)
2 Flag Athens BG Tasos Anastasiou - Flag Oslo Dagfinn Snarheim [G1] 1:0 (2,50:3,04)
3 Flag Athens BG Michael Roumeliotis - Flag Oslo Chris Hedberg 0:1 (3,07:9,33)
    Flag Athens BG Athens BG - Flag Oslo Oslo 2:1 (3,06:6,16)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Larisa BG club Georgios Ntislis - Flag MAH OSLO Merzuk Jugo [A1] 1:0 (4,84:6,56)
2 Flag Larisa BG club Athanasios Papadopoulos - Flag MAH OSLO Amel Boskailo 1:0 (6,62:5,89)
3 Flag Larisa BG club Athanasios Adam - Flag MAH OSLO Hidajet Eminovic 0:1 (5,95:4,78)
    Flag Larisa BG club Larisa BG club - Flag MAH OSLO MAH OSLO 2:1 (5,80:5,64)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Les tocards rigolos Adrien Touati - Flag Gammonia Dortmund Dirk Schiemann [G1] 1:0 (4,04:3,66)
2 Flag Les tocards rigolos Steeve Korn - Flag Gammonia Dortmund Jens Averkamp-Peters 1:0 (5,34:5,12)
3 Flag Les tocards rigolos Marc Wainberg - Flag Gammonia Dortmund Marcel Jochem [G3]
    Flag Les tocards rigolos Les tocards rigolos - Flag Gammonia Dortmund Gammonia Dortmund 2:0 (4,56:4,21)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Team Tokyo Hiromichi Sugimoto [M2] - Flag Shesh Besh Köln Ömer Yazici 1:0 (5,31:8,26)
2 Flag Team Tokyo Hitoshi Kawaai - Flag Shesh Besh Köln Tan Kulali 0:1 (7,77:8,72)
3 Flag Team Tokyo Takayuki Hino - Flag Shesh Besh Köln Tayfur Kalkan 0:1 (4,90:5,59)
    Flag Team Tokyo Team Tokyo - Flag Shesh Besh Köln Shesh Besh Köln 1:2 (5,87:7,49)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Canberra Capitals Martin Pikler - Flag NEBA Team C Mike Murton 1:0 (8,79:11,38)
2 Flag Canberra Capitals Craig Elfenbein - Flag NEBA Team C Luca Mills
3 Flag Canberra Capitals Greg Ash - Flag NEBA Team C Don Irving 1:0 (12,17:18,77)
    Flag Canberra Capitals Canberra Capitals - Flag NEBA Team C NEBA Team C 2:0 (10,61:15,85)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag VicBG Association Simon Ustick - Flag Mou SAKA Georgios Lazaris 0:1 (6,37:17,51)
2 Flag VicBG Association Kevin Jessup - Flag Mou SAKA Michail Proukakis 1:0 (8,53:5,64)
3 Flag VicBG Association Reece McLean - Flag Mou SAKA Stefanos Bonanos 1:0 (13,77:6,61)
    Flag VicBG Association VicBG Association - Flag Mou SAKA Mou SAKA 2:1 (9,81:10,35)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag 90er Heroes Wolfgang Wühl - Flag SAKAVICE Nikos Zouvelos 1:0 (4,74:6,95)
2 Flag 90er Heroes Andreas Fischer - Flag SAKAVICE Patroklos Koudounis 1:0 (7,05:10,40)
3 Flag 90er Heroes Andreas Sauseng [A1] - Flag SAKAVICE Aris Manias 1:0 (6,16:17,57)
    Flag 90er Heroes 90er Heroes - Flag SAKAVICE SAKAVICE 3:0 (5,83:12,04)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag The Wannadice Martha Gjelseth - Flag BG Roma Luigi De Lazzari 1:0 (6,22:7,42)
2 Flag The Wannadice Asbjorn Arntzen [M1] - Flag BG Roma Angelo Anav 0:1 (4,23:4,81)
3 Flag The Wannadice Svein Wang Dybvik - Flag BG Roma Fabio Gullotta [M3] 0:1 (5,52:4,06)
    Flag The Wannadice The Wannadice - Flag BG Roma BG Roma 1:2 (5,29:5,65)

Round 4
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag BGT Lampertheim Michael Weidner - Flag NEBA Team A Oliver Squire [M1] 0:1 (7,81:5,00)
2 Flag BGT Lampertheim Bernd Schmidt - Flag NEBA Team A Martin Barkwill [A1] 0:1 (8,04:6,38)
3 Flag BGT Lampertheim Marcel Büker - Flag NEBA Team A Gary Bratton [A3] 0:1 (17,05:15,42)
    Flag BGT Lampertheim BGT Lampertheim - Flag NEBA Team A NEBA Team A 0:3 (10,46:8,16)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Gammonia Dortmund Dirk Schiemann [G1] - Flag Hirnakrobaten 3.0 Marcus Reinhard [M1] 0:1 (1,73:4,87)
2 Flag Gammonia Dortmund Jens Averkamp-Peters - Flag Hirnakrobaten 3.0 Stephan Hartmann 1:0 (3,43:7,06)
3 Flag Gammonia Dortmund Marcel Jochem [G3] - Flag Hirnakrobaten 3.0 Jürgen Schettler 0:1 (2,80:9,58)
    Flag Gammonia Dortmund Gammonia Dortmund - Flag Hirnakrobaten 3.0 Hirnakrobaten 3.0 1:2 (2,62:7,08)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Cambridge Backgammon Julia Hayward [A1] - Flag Tehnica Bucuresti Michael Neagu 1:0 (9,07:2,60)
2 Flag Cambridge Backgammon Roger Salmon - Flag Tehnica Bucuresti Stelian Iancu [M2] 0:1 (7,77:4,92)
3 Flag Cambridge Backgammon Phillip Cohen - Flag Tehnica Bucuresti Virgil Tudose [G3] 1:0 (14,28:2,90)
    Flag Cambridge Backgammon Cambridge Backgammon - Flag Tehnica Bucuresti Tehnica Bucuresti 2:1 (10,47:3,47)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Team Casino Munkebjerg Christian Munk-Christensen [G3] - Flag Athens BG Panagiotis Manesiotis 1:0 (3,15:3,92)
2 Flag Team Casino Munkebjerg Daniel Sørensen [G2] - Flag Athens BG Tasos Anastasiou 0:1 (3,31:3,23)
3 Flag Team Casino Munkebjerg Lars Trabolt [G1] - Flag Athens BG Michael Roumeliotis 0:1 (3,24:2,51)
    Flag Team Casino Munkebjerg Team Casino Munkebjerg - Flag Athens BG Athens BG 1:2 (3,24:3,14)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Cdbm Milan Blue Team Fabrizio Lo Surdo [M3] - Flag Dinamo81 Karen Sarkisyan 1:0 (5,11:4,08)
2 Flag Cdbm Milan Blue Team Edgardo Bianco [M2] - Flag Dinamo81 Bakar Matikashvili 0:1 (5,63:6,10)
3 Flag Cdbm Milan Blue Team Edmond Mezini [M2] - Flag Dinamo81 Iosebi Menabdishvili 0:1 (4,98:6,05)
    Flag Cdbm Milan Blue Team Cdbm Milan Blue Team - Flag Dinamo81 Dinamo81 1:2 (5,26:5,47)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Mou SAKA Georgios Lazaris - Flag NEBA Team B Kristian Mills [A1] 0:1 (6,13:5,54)
2 Flag Mou SAKA Michail Proukakis - Flag NEBA Team B Lawrence Jones 0:1 (6,08:10,21)
3 Flag Mou SAKA Stefanos Bonanos - Flag NEBA Team B John Horton 0:1 (7,07:14,32)
    Flag Mou SAKA Mou SAKA - Flag NEBA Team B NEBA Team B 0:3 (6,35:9,75)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag NEBA Team C Mike Murton - Flag Cambridge 2 Peter Booth 1:0 (12,68:12,52)
2 Flag NEBA Team C Luca Mills - Flag Cambridge 2 Steve Holman 1:0 (6,48:10,50)
3 Flag NEBA Team C Don Irving - Flag Cambridge 2 John Tuzcu 0:1 (18,39:9,36)
    Flag NEBA Team C NEBA Team C - Flag Cambridge 2 Cambridge 2 2:1 (12,95:10,77)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Manchester BG Bees Simon Carter [A1] - Flag Los Amigos Bob Wachtel 1:0 (4,91:4,13)
2 Flag Manchester BG Bees Brian Lever [M2] - Flag Los Amigos Joseph Russell 1:0 (7,03:5,99)
3 Flag Manchester BG Bees Radu Ciortan [M1] - Flag Los Amigos Steve Sax [G2] 0:1 (3,64:6,27)
    Flag Manchester BG Bees Manchester BG Bees - Flag Los Amigos Los Amigos 2:1 (5,22:5,74)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Videau 1 Michel Chabrol - Flag hrrr na ne! Zdenek Zizka [G1] 0:1 (3,55:3,73)
2 Flag Videau 1 Geoffroy Menez - Flag hrrr na ne! Eva Zizkova 0:1 (7,26:5,28)
3 Flag Videau 1 Anthony Korn - Flag hrrr na ne! Honza Cerny 1:0 (5,19:6,17)
    Flag Videau 1 Videau 1 - Flag hrrr na ne! hrrr na ne! 1:2 (5,25:5,11)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Thunderboys Mehrdad Tehrany [M1] - Flag VicBG Association Simon Ustick 1:0 (4,31:3,85)
2 Flag Thunderboys Fritz Rattinger [M1] - Flag VicBG Association Kevin Jessup 0:1 (5,04:6,30)
3 Flag Thunderboys Robert Kreisl [M3] - Flag VicBG Association Reece McLean 0:1 (5,36:11,86)
    Flag Thunderboys Thunderboys - Flag VicBG Association VicBG Association 1:2 (5,07:8,66)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Geneva club Thibaud Thompson - Flag Nidaros Moonshiners Hans Marius Eikseth [G3] 0:1 (4,23:4,64)
2 Flag Geneva club Alexandre BenLassin - Flag Nidaros Moonshiners Jussi Haukioja [M3] 1:0 (7,13:7,08)
3 Flag Geneva club Patrick Didisheim - Flag Nidaros Moonshiners Kaia Osbakk [A2] 0:1 (7,50:8,12)
    Flag Geneva club Geneva club - Flag Nidaros Moonshiners Nidaros Moonshiners 1:2 (5,86:6,16)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Absalon 1 Thomas Myhr [G2] - Flag Loversleap Hideaki Ueda [G0] 0:1 (3,23:2,66)
2 Flag Absalon 1 Karsten Bredahl [G3] - Flag Loversleap Naoki Iketani [G3] 0:1 (4,45:5,27)
3 Flag Absalon 1 Pia Jeppesen - Flag Loversleap Kengo Nakasuka [M1] 1:0 (2,99:2,71)
    Flag Absalon 1 Absalon 1 - Flag Loversleap Loversleap 1:2 (3,56:3,54)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Modern BG Club Hatay Hüseyin Güzel - Flag The Wannadice Martha Gjelseth 1:0 (10,76:4,81)
2 Flag Modern BG Club Hatay Serkan Sertkaya - Flag The Wannadice Asbjorn Arntzen [M1] 1:0 (7,33:5,67)
3 Flag Modern BG Club Hatay Mahmut Güzel - Flag The Wannadice Svein Wang Dybvik 0:1 (6,65:5,32)
    Flag Modern BG Club Hatay Modern BG Club Hatay - Flag The Wannadice The Wannadice 2:1 (8,62:5,21)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag BG Roma Luigi De Lazzari - Flag Mpeee Ioannis Atmatzidis 0:1 (5,56:4,31)
2 Flag BG Roma Angelo Anav - Flag Mpeee Costas Chiotinis 0:1 (kontumaz)
3 Flag BG Roma Fabio Gullotta [M3] - Flag Mpeee Michalis Manolios 0:1 (5,91:4,99)
    Flag BG Roma BG Roma - Flag Mpeee Mpeee 0:3 (5,74:4,65)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag PointTorino Franco Tosin - Flag UCBG Allstars George Forsyth 1:0 (8,37:15,18)
2 Flag PointTorino Luca Martino [A2] - Flag UCBG Allstars Pavlos Hatzinikolaou 1:0 (8,69:17,50)
3 Flag PointTorino Daniel Tudose [M3] - Flag UCBG Allstars Graham Ross 1:0 (5,23:25,39)
    Flag PointTorino PointTorino - Flag UCBG Allstars UCBG Allstars 3:0 (7,69:18,00)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Tromsø Jon Kristian Røyset - Flag 90er Heroes Wolfgang Wühl 0:1 (2,92:5,07)
2 Flag Tromsø Geir Pedersen [G3] - Flag 90er Heroes Andreas Fischer 1:0 (3,28:4,49)
3 Flag Tromsø Andre Larsen [M2] - Flag 90er Heroes Andreas Sauseng [A1] 1:0 (5,13:6,66)
    Flag Tromsø Tromsø - Flag 90er Heroes 90er Heroes 2:1 (3,71:5,30)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Hit&Run Wilfried Benotmane - Flag Tbilisi Ramaz Ukleba 1:0 (8,17:6,73)
2 Flag Hit&Run James MacNaughtan - Flag Tbilisi Revaz Tskhovrebashvili 0:1 (7,22:12,98)
3 Flag Hit&Run Arthur Menez - Flag Tbilisi Romani Gvenetadze 1:0 (kontumaz)
    Flag Hit&Run Hit&Run - Flag Tbilisi Tbilisi 2:1 (7,66:10,70)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Vatrogasac Benjamin Zonic - Flag Larisa BG club Georgios Ntislis 1:0 (9,16:5,53)
2 Flag Vatrogasac Kemal Caluk - Flag Larisa BG club Athanasios Papadopoulos 0:1 (9,90:9,65)
3 Flag Vatrogasac Abaz Omeragic - Flag Larisa BG club Athanasios Adam 0:1 (6,06:4,26)
    Flag Vatrogasac Vatrogasac - Flag Larisa BG club Larisa BG club 1:2 (8,43:6,51)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Newcastle Boomerangs Michael Dyett - Flag St Albans Advanced Anchors Anna Price [I1] 1:0 (7,28:9,63)
2 Flag Newcastle Boomerangs Kenneth Vaughan - Flag St Albans Advanced Anchors Salvador Leong 0:1 (9,32:7,31)
3 Flag Newcastle Boomerangs Robert Disney - Flag St Albans Advanced Anchors Sean Clennell 0:1 (8,25:7,19)
    Flag Newcastle Boomerangs Newcastle Boomerangs - Flag St Albans Advanced Anchors St Albans Advanced Anchors 1:2 (8,25:8,11)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Shesh Besh Köln Ömer Yazici - Flag Mountain Boys Wolfgang Bacher [M2] 0:1 (7,50:3,87)
2 Flag Shesh Besh Köln Tan Kulali - Flag Mountain Boys Bernhard Mayr [G3] 1:0 (7,26:4,65)
3 Flag Shesh Besh Köln Tayfur Kalkan - Flag Mountain Boys Reinhold Drugowitsch [A2] 1:0 (6,28:6,36)
    Flag Shesh Besh Köln Shesh Besh Köln - Flag Mountain Boys Mountain Boys 2:1 (7,04:4,92)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag SAKAVICE Nikos Zouvelos - Flag Les tocards rigolos Adrien Touati 1:0 (4,70:10,12)
2 Flag SAKAVICE Patroklos Koudounis - Flag Les tocards rigolos Steeve Korn 0:1 (11,07:8,96)
3 Flag SAKAVICE Aris Manias - Flag Les tocards rigolos Marc Wainberg 0:1 (15,92:7,53)
    Flag SAKAVICE SAKAVICE - Flag Les tocards rigolos Les tocards rigolos 1:2 (11,18:8,79)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag UCBG Prime Nicole Coleman - Flag Backgammon in Berlin Christian Setzpfandt 0:1 (14,54:2,30)
2 Flag UCBG Prime Tony Steward - Flag Backgammon in Berlin Rolf Schüler 0:1 (20,53:5,59)
3 Flag UCBG Prime Jerry White - Flag Backgammon in Berlin Paul Schlegel 0:1 (12,38:6,61)
    Flag UCBG Prime UCBG Prime - Flag Backgammon in Berlin Backgammon in Berlin 0:3 (15,26:5,17)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag XAXEP Leonid Riskin - Flag Hannover Scorpions Bernhard Kaiser 0:1 (6,89:2,49)
2 Flag XAXEP Jakob Garal - Flag Hannover Scorpions Georg Lachnit-Winter 1:0 (5,11:5,94)
3 Flag XAXEP Mykhailo Yuzhnyi - Flag Hannover Scorpions Juri Alper 1:0 (6,98:6,47)
    Flag XAXEP XAXEP - Flag Hannover Scorpions Hannover Scorpions 2:1 (6,35:4,93)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Oslo Marianne S. Husum - Flag Canberra Capitals Martin Pikler 1:0 (5,91:5,40)
2 Flag Oslo Dagfinn Snarheim [G1] - Flag Canberra Capitals Craig Elfenbein 0:1 (2,90:9,18)
3 Flag Oslo Chris Hedberg - Flag Canberra Capitals Greg Ash 1:0 (4,82:12,64)
    Flag Oslo Oslo - Flag Canberra Capitals Canberra Capitals 2:1 (4,76:9,31)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag MAH OSLO Merzuk Jugo [A1] - Flag Ladies ’N Gents Maj Falsig 1:0 (6,76:6,84)
2 Flag MAH OSLO Amel Boskailo - Flag Ladies ’N Gents Inja Myhr 1:0 (6,35:9,94)
3 Flag MAH OSLO Hidajet Eminovic - Flag Ladies ’N Gents Mette Nørgaard Poulsen 0:1 (8,19:7,69)
    Flag MAH OSLO MAH OSLO - Flag Ladies ’N Gents Ladies ’N Gents 2:1 (7,30:7,73)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Worcester Royals Geoff Hall [M2] - Flag Team Tokyo Hiromichi Sugimoto [M2] 0:1 (3,99:5,37)
2 Flag Worcester Royals Ian Gwynne - Flag Team Tokyo Hitoshi Kawaai 1:0 (5,75:6,66)
3 Flag Worcester Royals Reece Hodges - Flag Team Tokyo Takayuki Hino 1:0 (3,76:3,44)
    Flag Worcester Royals Worcester Royals - Flag Team Tokyo Team Tokyo 2:1 (4,44:5,07)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag RS2.0 Jakob Rasmussen [G2] - Flag jugoplastica_pop84 Burak Culhaci [G3] 0:1 (4,93:3,86)
2 Flag RS2.0 Benjamin Lund [G3] - Flag jugoplastica_pop84 Ozan Ozgur [M1] 1:0 (4,09:4,85)
3 Flag RS2.0 Jess Danielsen [G3] - Flag jugoplastica_pop84 Caner Cetin 1:0 (3,37:5,04)
    Flag RS2.0 RS2.0 - Flag jugoplastica_pop84 jugoplastica_pop84 2:1 (4,06:4,55)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Falke drei Hirotaka Kato - Flag Soiree Dansante Claus Elken 0:1 (8,89:4,63)
2 Flag Falke drei Hideaki Goto - Flag Soiree Dansante Michael Weile [M1] 0:1 (5,18:5,38)
3 Flag Falke drei Naoki Furuya - Flag Soiree Dansante Thomas Fuglheim 0:1 (4,28:3,94)
    Flag Falke drei Falke drei - Flag Soiree Dansante Soiree Dansante 0:3 (6,43:4,78)

Round 3
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Mountain Boys Wolfgang Bacher [M2] - Flag Geneva club Thibaud Thompson 1:0 (2,67:5,88)
2 Flag Mountain Boys Bernhard Mayr [G3] - Flag Geneva club Alexandre BenLassin 0:1 (6,24:8,43)
3 Flag Mountain Boys Reinhold Drugowitsch [A2] - Flag Geneva club Patrick Didisheim 0:1 (5,66:3,74)
    Flag Mountain Boys Mountain Boys - Flag Geneva club Geneva club 1:2 (4,01:5,72)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag hrrr na ne! Zdenek Zizka [G1] - Flag Ibéricos Ruben Sineriz Fernandez 1:0 (5,54:4,85)
2 Flag hrrr na ne! Eva Zizkova - Flag Ibéricos Pedro De Togores 0:1 (5,47:6,12)
3 Flag hrrr na ne! Honza Cerny - Flag Ibéricos Jorge Datola 1:0 (4,67:6,69)
    Flag hrrr na ne! hrrr na ne! - Flag Ibéricos Ibéricos 2:1 (5,19:5,94)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag NEBA Team A Oliver Squire [M1] - Flag Cambridge Backgammon Julia Hayward [A1] 0:1 (4,16:4,73)
2 Flag NEBA Team A Martin Barkwill [A1] - Flag Cambridge Backgammon Roger Salmon 1:0 (5,03:5,52)
3 Flag NEBA Team A Gary Bratton [A3] - Flag Cambridge Backgammon Phillip Cohen 0:1 (8,72:13,17)
    Flag NEBA Team A NEBA Team A - Flag Cambridge Backgammon Cambridge Backgammon 1:2 (5,99:7,51)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Los Amigos Bob Wachtel - Flag Neretva Emir Begic 1:0 (3,09:9,90)
2 Flag Los Amigos Joseph Russell - Flag Neretva Drazenko Vucina 0:1 (8,26:8,34)
3 Flag Los Amigos Steve Sax [G2] - Flag Neretva Dario Damnjanovic 1:0 (3,90:8,05)
    Flag Los Amigos Los Amigos - Flag Neretva Neretva 2:1 (5,37:8,63)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Dinamo81 Karen Sarkisyan - Flag Oslo Marianne S. Husum 0:1 (4,66:8,91)
2 Flag Dinamo81 Bakar Matikashvili - Flag Oslo Dagfinn Snarheim [G1] 0:1 (2,32:3,18)
3 Flag Dinamo81 Iosebi Menabdishvili - Flag Oslo Chris Hedberg 0:1 (6,13:7,45)
    Flag Dinamo81 Dinamo81 - Flag Oslo Oslo 0:3 (3,76:5,66)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Nidaros Moonshiners Hans Marius Eikseth [G3] - Flag Hannover Scorpions Bernhard Kaiser 0:1 (3,12:3,83)
2 Flag Nidaros Moonshiners Jussi Haukioja [M3] - Flag Hannover Scorpions Georg Lachnit-Winter 1:0 (6,02:7,38)
3 Flag Nidaros Moonshiners Kaia Osbakk [A2] - Flag Hannover Scorpions Juri Alper 0:1 (6,80:5,71)
    Flag Nidaros Moonshiners Nidaros Moonshiners - Flag Hannover Scorpions Hannover Scorpions 1:2 (5,58:5,85)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Team Casino Munkebjerg Christian Munk-Christensen [G3] - Flag Thunderboys Mehrdad Tehrany [M1] 0:1 (2,72:4,31)
2 Flag Team Casino Munkebjerg Daniel Sørensen [G2] - Flag Thunderboys Fritz Rattinger [M1] 1:0 (6,00:5,62)
3 Flag Team Casino Munkebjerg Lars Trabolt [G1] - Flag Thunderboys Robert Kreisl [M3] 1:0 (4,38:6,24)
    Flag Team Casino Munkebjerg Team Casino Munkebjerg - Flag Thunderboys Thunderboys 2:1 (4,30:5,47)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Hirnakrobaten 3.0 Marcus Reinhard [M1] - Flag Worcester Royals Geoff Hall [M2] 1:0 (2,50:6,49)
2 Flag Hirnakrobaten 3.0 Stephan Hartmann - Flag Worcester Royals Ian Gwynne 0:1 (5,13:6,99)
3 Flag Hirnakrobaten 3.0 Jürgen Schettler - Flag Worcester Royals Reece Hodges 1:0 (8,63:5,36)
    Flag Hirnakrobaten 3.0 Hirnakrobaten 3.0 - Flag Worcester Royals Worcester Royals 2:1 (5,17:6,36)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag NEBA Team B Kristian Mills [A1] - Flag Gammonia Dortmund Dirk Schiemann [G1] 0:1 (3,80:1,56)
2 Flag NEBA Team B Lawrence Jones - Flag Gammonia Dortmund Jens Averkamp-Peters 0:1 (10,30:4,22)
3 Flag NEBA Team B John Horton - Flag Gammonia Dortmund Marcel Jochem [G3] 0:1 (9,62:2,12)
    Flag NEBA Team B NEBA Team B - Flag Gammonia Dortmund Gammonia Dortmund 0:3 (7,61:2,91)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Loversleap Hideaki Ueda [G0] - Flag XAXEP Leonid Riskin 1:0 (1,50:4,43)
2 Flag Loversleap Naoki Iketani [G3] - Flag XAXEP Jakob Garal 0:1 (4,21:4,38)
3 Flag Loversleap Kengo Nakasuka [M1] - Flag XAXEP Mykhailo Yuzhnyi 0:1 (2,97:4,12)
    Flag Loversleap Loversleap - Flag XAXEP XAXEP 1:2 (3,07:4,31)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Absalon 1 Thomas Myhr [G2] - Flag RS2.0 Jakob Rasmussen [G2] 0:1 (2,25:5,52)
2 Flag Absalon 1 Karsten Bredahl [G3] - Flag RS2.0 Benjamin Lund [G3] 0:1 (2,75:4,46)
3 Flag Absalon 1 Pia Jeppesen - Flag RS2.0 Jess Danielsen [G3] 0:1 (3,06:5,35)
    Flag Absalon 1 Absalon 1 - Flag RS2.0 RS2.0 0:3 (2,82:5,09)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Soiree Dansante Claus Elken - Flag Mou SAKA Georgios Lazaris 1:0 (3,73:4,69)
2 Flag Soiree Dansante Michael Weile [M1] - Flag Mou SAKA Michail Proukakis 0:1 (3,86:5,78)
3 Flag Soiree Dansante Thomas Fuglheim - Flag Mou SAKA Stefanos Bonanos 1:0 (7,17:6,18)
    Flag Soiree Dansante Soiree Dansante - Flag Mou SAKA Mou SAKA 2:1 (5,30:5,68)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Mpeee Ioannis Atmatzidis - Flag Cdbm Milan Blue Team Fabrizio Lo Surdo [M3] 1:0 (4,85:7,07)
2 Flag Mpeee Costas Chiotinis - Flag Cdbm Milan Blue Team Edgardo Bianco [M2] 1:0 (2,28:5,83)
3 Flag Mpeee Michalis Manolios - Flag Cdbm Milan Blue Team Edmond Mezini [M2] 0:1 (5,03:4,07)
    Flag Mpeee Mpeee - Flag Cdbm Milan Blue Team Cdbm Milan Blue Team 2:1 (3,93:5,75)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag St Albans Advanced Anchors Anna Price [I1] - Flag UCBG Olives Tim Cookson 1:0 (9,47:18,53)
2 Flag St Albans Advanced Anchors Salvador Leong - Flag UCBG Olives Graham Brett 1:0 (7,14:18,38)
3 Flag St Albans Advanced Anchors Sean Clennell - Flag UCBG Olives Derek Seaward 1:0 (10,20:18,72)
    Flag St Albans Advanced Anchors St Albans Advanced Anchors - Flag UCBG Olives UCBG Olives 3:0 (9,01:18,53)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Tehnica Bucuresti Michael Neagu - Flag NEBA Team C Mike Murton 1:0 (3,80:8,99)
2 Flag Tehnica Bucuresti Stelian Iancu [M2] - Flag NEBA Team C Luca Mills 1:0 (4,61:10,07)
3 Flag Tehnica Bucuresti Virgil Tudose [G3] - Flag NEBA Team C Don Irving 1:0 (2,39:15,87)
    Flag Tehnica Bucuresti Tehnica Bucuresti - Flag NEBA Team C NEBA Team C 3:0 (3,71:12,04)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Tbilisi Ramaz Ukleba - Flag jugoplastica_pop84 Burak Culhaci [G3] 0:1 (24,09:1,49)
2 Flag Tbilisi Revaz Tskhovrebashvili - Flag jugoplastica_pop84 Ozan Ozgur [M1] 0:1 (16,28:6,59)
3 Flag Tbilisi Romani Gvenetadze - Flag jugoplastica_pop84 Caner Cetin 0:1 (4,84:6,92)
    Flag Tbilisi Tbilisi - Flag jugoplastica_pop84 jugoplastica_pop84 0:3 (14,23:6,13)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Backgammon in Berlin Christian Setzpfandt - Flag Modern BG Club Hatay Hüseyin Güzel 0:1 (2,88:11,23)
2 Flag Backgammon in Berlin Rolf Schüler - Flag Modern BG Club Hatay Serkan Sertkaya 0:1 (4,71:4,92)
3 Flag Backgammon in Berlin Paul Schlegel - Flag Modern BG Club Hatay Mahmut Güzel 0:1 (4,49:11,86)
    Flag Backgammon in Berlin Backgammon in Berlin - Flag Modern BG Club Hatay Modern BG Club Hatay 0:3 (4,23:9,17)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Athens BG Panagiotis Manesiotis - Flag BGT Lampertheim Michael Weidner 1:0 (2,26:5,68)
2 Flag Athens BG Tasos Anastasiou - Flag BGT Lampertheim Bernd Schmidt 1:0 (3,55:10,61)
3 Flag Athens BG Michael Roumeliotis - Flag BGT Lampertheim Marcel Büker 1:0 (1,97:11,60)
    Flag Athens BG Athens BG - Flag BGT Lampertheim BGT Lampertheim 3:0 (2,52:8,85)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Newcastle Boomerangs Michael Dyett - Flag Adelaide Club Jim Muirhead 1:0 (5,84:7,58)
2 Flag Newcastle Boomerangs Kenneth Vaughan - Flag Adelaide Club Saeed Nourmohammadi 0:1 (11,07:8,71)
3 Flag Newcastle Boomerangs Robert Disney - Flag Adelaide Club Hossein Haydari Ahwazi 1:0 (11,95:5,04)
    Flag Newcastle Boomerangs Newcastle Boomerangs - Flag Adelaide Club Adelaide Club 2:1 (9,44:6,86)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Triple Tiger Gaimersheim Ali Ledin - Flag Vatrogasac Benjamin Zonic 0:1 (8,02:6,79)
2 Flag Triple Tiger Gaimersheim Fazli Güclü - Flag Vatrogasac Kemal Caluk 0:1 (4,14:9,83)
3 Flag Triple Tiger Gaimersheim Okan Özbay - Flag Vatrogasac Abaz Omeragic 0:1 (7,47:9,61)
    Flag Triple Tiger Gaimersheim Triple Tiger Gaimersheim - Flag Vatrogasac Vatrogasac 0:3 (6,97:8,53)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Ladies ’N Gents Maj Falsig - Flag Tromsø Jon Kristian Røyset 0:1 (8,97:2,92)
2 Flag Ladies ’N Gents Inja Myhr - Flag Tromsø Geir Pedersen [G3] 0:1 (8,20:4,12)
3 Flag Ladies ’N Gents Mette Nørgaard Poulsen - Flag Tromsø Andre Larsen [M2] 0:1 (8,89:4,19)
    Flag Ladies ’N Gents Ladies ’N Gents - Flag Tromsø Tromsø 0:3 (8,70:3,77)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Larisa BG club Georgios Ntislis - Flag UCBG Rose Brenda Rosen 1:0 (kontumaz)
2 Flag Larisa BG club Athanasios Papadopoulos - Flag UCBG Rose Caroline Loncq 1:0 (8,89:15,47)
3 Flag Larisa BG club Athanasios Adam - Flag UCBG Rose Alex Ellerington 1:0 (9,22:7,94)
    Flag Larisa BG club Larisa BG club - Flag UCBG Rose UCBG Rose 3:0 (9,02:12,69)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Les tocards rigolos Adrien Touati - Flag Shesh Besh Köln Ömer Yazici 1:0 (6,62:6,44)
2 Flag Les tocards rigolos Steeve Korn - Flag Shesh Besh Köln Tan Kulali 1:0 (10,83:4,58)
3 Flag Les tocards rigolos Marc Wainberg - Flag Shesh Besh Köln Tayfur Kalkan 0:1 (7,24:8,05)
    Flag Les tocards rigolos Les tocards rigolos - Flag Shesh Besh Köln Shesh Besh Köln 2:1 (7,96:6,45)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag UCBG Allstars George Forsyth - Flag BG Roma Luigi De Lazzari 0:1 (18,57:4,43)
2 Flag UCBG Allstars Pavlos Hatzinikolaou - Flag BG Roma Angelo Anav 0:1 (23,37:6,55)
3 Flag UCBG Allstars Graham Ross - Flag BG Roma Fabio Gullotta [M3] 1:0 (19,23:7,49)
    Flag UCBG Allstars UCBG Allstars - Flag BG Roma BG Roma 1:2 (20,14:6,23)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Team Tokyo Hiromichi Sugimoto [M2] - Flag Falke drei Hirotaka Kato 1:0 (6,91:6,99)
2 Flag Team Tokyo Hitoshi Kawaai - Flag Falke drei Hideaki Goto 0:1 (3,96:5,21)
3 Flag Team Tokyo Takayuki Hino - Flag Falke drei Naoki Furuya 0:1 (2,44:3,98)
    Flag Team Tokyo Team Tokyo - Flag Falke drei Falke drei 1:2 (4,49:5,44)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag MAH OSLO Merzuk Jugo [A1] - Flag BG Ingolstadt Nils Morcinek 1:0 (6,47:11,81)
2 Flag MAH OSLO Amel Boskailo - Flag BG Ingolstadt Manfred Geiß 1:0 (6,72:11,73)
3 Flag MAH OSLO Hidajet Eminovic - Flag BG Ingolstadt Rainer Haslauer 1:0 (9,53:29,63)
    Flag MAH OSLO MAH OSLO - Flag BG Ingolstadt BG Ingolstadt 3:0 (7,59:18,79)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Canberra Capitals Martin Pikler - Flag UCBG Prime Nicole Coleman 1:0 (6,53:13,72)
2 Flag Canberra Capitals Craig Elfenbein - Flag UCBG Prime Tony Steward 0:1 (11,83:26,73)
3 Flag Canberra Capitals Greg Ash - Flag UCBG Prime Jerry White 1:0 (11,21:9,35)
    Flag Canberra Capitals Canberra Capitals - Flag UCBG Prime UCBG Prime 2:1 (9,84:12,87)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag VicBG Association Simon Ustick - Flag SAKAVICE Nikos Zouvelos 0:1 (5,92:5,82)
2 Flag VicBG Association Kevin Jessup - Flag SAKAVICE Patroklos Koudounis 0:1 (6,69:10,47)
3 Flag VicBG Association Reece McLean - Flag SAKAVICE Aris Manias 0:1 (15,01:16,16)
    Flag VicBG Association VicBG Association - Flag SAKAVICE SAKAVICE 0:3 (10,37:12,24)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag 90er Heroes Wolfgang Wühl - Flag Videau 1 Michel Chabrol 1:0 (7,26:8,33)
2 Flag 90er Heroes Andreas Fischer - Flag Videau 1 Geoffroy Menez 0:1 (9,10:7,99)
3 Flag 90er Heroes Andreas Sauseng [A1] - Flag Videau 1 Anthony Korn 1:0 (5,45:6,32)
    Flag 90er Heroes 90er Heroes - Flag Videau 1 Videau 1 2:1 (7,07:7,30)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag The Wannadice Martha Gjelseth - Flag PointTorino Franco Tosin 1:0 (5,06:9,98)
2 Flag The Wannadice Asbjorn Arntzen [M1] - Flag PointTorino Luca Martino [A2] 1:0 (4,16:5,27)
3 Flag The Wannadice Svein Wang Dybvik - Flag PointTorino Daniel Tudose [M3] 1:0 (4,43:9,17)
    Flag The Wannadice The Wannadice - Flag PointTorino PointTorino 3:0 (4,52:8,40)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Cambridge 2 Peter Booth - Flag Hit&Run Wilfried Benotmane 0:1 (11,31:12,04)
2 Flag Cambridge 2 Steve Holman - Flag Hit&Run James MacNaughtan 0:1 (14,35:5,48)
3 Flag Cambridge 2 John Tuzcu - Flag Hit&Run Arthur Menez 0:1 (10,13:6,84)
    Flag Cambridge 2 Cambridge 2 - Flag Hit&Run Hit&Run 0:3 (11,63:8,48)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Hamburg sharks Roland Michaelis - Flag Manchester BG Bees Simon Carter [A1] 0:1 (6,01:3,35)
2 Flag Hamburg sharks Andreas Faulstich - Flag Manchester BG Bees Brian Lever [M2] 1:0 (5,16:5,99)
3 Flag Hamburg sharks Wolfgang Henze - Flag Manchester BG Bees Radu Ciortan [M1] 0:1 (5,52:5,69)
    Flag Hamburg sharks Hamburg sharks - Flag Manchester BG Bees Manchester BG Bees 1:2 (5,54:5,13)

Round 2
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag BGT Lampertheim Michael Weidner - Flag Hamburg sharks Roland Michaelis 0:1 (9,32:6,94)
2 Flag BGT Lampertheim Bernd Schmidt - Flag Hamburg sharks Andreas Faulstich 1:0 (10,07:8,62)
3 Flag BGT Lampertheim Marcel Büker - Flag Hamburg sharks Wolfgang Henze 1:0 (8,41:5,07)
    Flag BGT Lampertheim BGT Lampertheim - Flag Hamburg sharks Hamburg sharks 2:1 (9,28:7,01)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Gammonia Dortmund Dirk Schiemann [G1] - Flag VicBG Association Simon Ustick 1:0 (1,55:3,65)
2 Flag Gammonia Dortmund Jens Averkamp-Peters - Flag VicBG Association Kevin Jessup 0:1 (2,06:5,73)
3 Flag Gammonia Dortmund Marcel Jochem [G3] - Flag VicBG Association Reece McLean 1:0 (3,41:13,20)
    Flag Gammonia Dortmund Gammonia Dortmund - Flag VicBG Association VicBG Association 2:1 (2,48:8,70)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Cambridge Backgammon Julia Hayward [A1] - Flag Loversleap Hideaki Ueda [G0] 0:1 (8,32:1,94)
2 Flag Cambridge Backgammon Roger Salmon - Flag Loversleap Naoki Iketani [G3] 1:0 (6,86:4,11)
3 Flag Cambridge Backgammon Phillip Cohen - Flag Loversleap Kengo Nakasuka [M1] 0:1 (10,31:4,41)
    Flag Cambridge Backgammon Cambridge Backgammon - Flag Loversleap Loversleap 1:2 (8,47:3,50)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Cdbm Milan Blue Team Fabrizio Lo Surdo [M3] - Flag Soiree Dansante Claus Elken 1:0 (6,34:3,69)
2 Flag Cdbm Milan Blue Team Edgardo Bianco [M2] - Flag Soiree Dansante Michael Weile [M1] 0:1 (5,07:6,49)
3 Flag Cdbm Milan Blue Team Edmond Mezini [M2] - Flag Soiree Dansante Thomas Fuglheim 0:1 (5,52:4,39)
    Flag Cdbm Milan Blue Team Cdbm Milan Blue Team - Flag Soiree Dansante Soiree Dansante 1:2 (5,64:4,87)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Mou SAKA Georgios Lazaris - Flag Mountain Boys Wolfgang Bacher [M2] 1:0 (5,87:6,09)
2 Flag Mou SAKA Michail Proukakis - Flag Mountain Boys Bernhard Mayr [G3] 1:0 (7,38:4,81)
3 Flag Mou SAKA Stefanos Bonanos - Flag Mountain Boys Reinhold Drugowitsch [A2] 1:0 (8,94:11,73)
    Flag Mou SAKA Mou SAKA - Flag Mountain Boys Mountain Boys 3:0 (7,39:7,60)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag NEBA Team C Mike Murton - Flag Absalon 1 Thomas Myhr [G2] 0:1 (8,66:2,25)
2 Flag NEBA Team C Luca Mills - Flag Absalon 1 Karsten Bredahl [G3] 0:1 (7,91:6,98)
3 Flag NEBA Team C Don Irving - Flag Absalon 1 Pia Jeppesen 0:1 (16,92:3,73)
    Flag NEBA Team C NEBA Team C - Flag Absalon 1 Absalon 1 0:3 (11,62:4,03)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Ibéricos Ruben Sineriz Fernandez - Flag Cambridge 2 Peter Booth 0:1 (5,12:13,49)
2 Flag Ibéricos Pedro De Togores - Flag Cambridge 2 Steve Holman 1:0 (4,06:5,32)
3 Flag Ibéricos Jorge Datola - Flag Cambridge 2 John Tuzcu 0:1 (6,97:9,16)
    Flag Ibéricos Ibéricos - Flag Cambridge 2 Cambridge 2 1:2 (5,35:9,74)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Manchester BG Bees Simon Carter [A1] - Flag The Wannadice Martha Gjelseth 0:1 (3,75:5,84)
2 Flag Manchester BG Bees Brian Lever [M2] - Flag The Wannadice Asbjorn Arntzen [M1] 1:0 (4,91:5,46)
3 Flag Manchester BG Bees Radu Ciortan [M1] - Flag The Wannadice Svein Wang Dybvik 0:1 (5,12:3,40)
    Flag Manchester BG Bees Manchester BG Bees - Flag The Wannadice The Wannadice 1:2 (4,48:5,02)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Videau 1 Michel Chabrol - Flag Triple Tiger Gaimersheim Ali Ledin 1:0 (5,04:8,22)
2 Flag Videau 1 Geoffroy Menez - Flag Triple Tiger Gaimersheim Fazli Güclü 1:0 (5,28:9,20)
3 Flag Videau 1 Anthony Korn - Flag Triple Tiger Gaimersheim Okan Özbay 0:1 (6,18:9,30)
    Flag Videau 1 Videau 1 - Flag Triple Tiger Gaimersheim Triple Tiger Gaimersheim 2:1 (5,44:8,93)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Hannover Scorpions Bernhard Kaiser - Flag Backgammon in Berlin Christian Setzpfandt 1:0 (3,50:4,67)
2 Flag Hannover Scorpions Georg Lachnit-Winter - Flag Backgammon in Berlin Rolf Schüler 1:0 (7,05:5,88)
3 Flag Hannover Scorpions Juri Alper - Flag Backgammon in Berlin Paul Schlegel 0:1 (5,68:4,79)
    Flag Hannover Scorpions Hannover Scorpions - Flag Backgammon in Berlin Backgammon in Berlin 2:1 (5,70:5,23)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Geneva club Thibaud Thompson - Flag Newcastle Boomerangs Michael Dyett 1:0 (4,48:3,42)
2 Flag Geneva club Alexandre BenLassin - Flag Newcastle Boomerangs Kenneth Vaughan 1:0 (5,70:7,87)
3 Flag Geneva club Patrick Didisheim - Flag Newcastle Boomerangs Robert Disney 1:0 (3,14:11,22)
    Flag Geneva club Geneva club - Flag Newcastle Boomerangs Newcastle Boomerangs 3:0 (4,61:6,91)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Modern BG Club Hatay Hüseyin Güzel - Flag hrrr na ne! Zdenek Zizka [G1] 1:0 (kontumaz)
2 Flag Modern BG Club Hatay Serkan Sertkaya - Flag hrrr na ne! Eva Zizkova 1:0 (9,61:4,80)
3 Flag Modern BG Club Hatay Mahmut Güzel - Flag hrrr na ne! Honza Cerny 1:0 (11,39:3,40)
    Flag Modern BG Club Hatay Modern BG Club Hatay - Flag hrrr na ne! hrrr na ne! 3:0 (10,62:4,02)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag BG Roma Luigi De Lazzari - Flag Hirnakrobaten 3.0 Marcus Reinhard [M1] 0:1 (5,42:6,10)
2 Flag BG Roma Angelo Anav - Flag Hirnakrobaten 3.0 Stephan Hartmann 0:1 (8,16:5,94)
3 Flag BG Roma Fabio Gullotta [M3] - Flag Hirnakrobaten 3.0 Jürgen Schettler 1:0 (5,55:6,40)
    Flag BG Roma BG Roma - Flag Hirnakrobaten 3.0 Hirnakrobaten 3.0 1:2 (6,30:6,15)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag BG Ingolstadt Nils Morcinek - Flag UCBG Allstars George Forsyth 1:0 (10,69:16,76)
2 Flag BG Ingolstadt Manfred Geiß - Flag UCBG Allstars Pavlos Hatzinikolaou 0:1 (9,31:14,57)
3 Flag BG Ingolstadt Rainer Haslauer - Flag UCBG Allstars Graham Ross 0:1 (15,20:14,64)
    Flag BG Ingolstadt BG Ingolstadt - Flag UCBG Allstars UCBG Allstars 1:2 (11,68:15,41)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag PointTorino Franco Tosin - Flag Nidaros Moonshiners Hans Marius Eikseth [G3] 1:0 (9,59:6,21)
2 Flag PointTorino Luca Martino [A2] - Flag Nidaros Moonshiners Jussi Haukioja [M3] 0:1 (8,70:4,05)
3 Flag PointTorino Daniel Tudose [M3] - Flag Nidaros Moonshiners Kaia Osbakk [A2] 0:1 (6,19:8,15)
    Flag PointTorino PointTorino - Flag Nidaros Moonshiners Nidaros Moonshiners 1:2 (8,13:6,22)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Tromsø Jon Kristian Røyset - Flag Tbilisi Ramaz Ukleba 0:1 (2,98:6,48)
2 Flag Tromsø Geir Pedersen [G3] - Flag Tbilisi Revaz Tskhovrebashvili 0:1 (7,11:7,22)
3 Flag Tromsø Andre Larsen [M2] - Flag Tbilisi Romani Gvenetadze 0:1 (3,61:8,94)
    Flag Tromsø Tromsø - Flag Tbilisi Tbilisi 0:3 (4,26:7,49)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag jugoplastica_pop84 Burak Culhaci [G3] - Flag Tehnica Bucuresti Michael Neagu 1:0 (2,68:3,72)
2 Flag jugoplastica_pop84 Ozan Ozgur [M1] - Flag Tehnica Bucuresti Stelian Iancu [M2] 0:1 (3,89:5,85)
3 Flag jugoplastica_pop84 Caner Cetin - Flag Tehnica Bucuresti Virgil Tudose [G3] 1:0 (3,61:3,05)
    Flag jugoplastica_pop84 jugoplastica_pop84 - Flag Tehnica Bucuresti Tehnica Bucuresti 2:1 (3,49:3,97)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Hit&Run Wilfried Benotmane - Flag Los Amigos Bob Wachtel 1:0 (6,62:1,33)
2 Flag Hit&Run James MacNaughtan - Flag Los Amigos Joseph Russell 1:0 (5,43:5,70)
3 Flag Hit&Run Arthur Menez - Flag Los Amigos Steve Sax [G2] 0:1 (5,60:3,20)
    Flag Hit&Run Hit&Run - Flag Los Amigos Los Amigos 2:1 (5,85:3,70)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Vatrogasac Benjamin Zonic - Flag Dinamo81 Karen Sarkisyan 1:0 (10,13:2,58)
2 Flag Vatrogasac Kemal Caluk - Flag Dinamo81 Bakar Matikashvili 0:1 (9,03:6,33)
3 Flag Vatrogasac Abaz Omeragic - Flag Dinamo81 Iosebi Menabdishvili 0:1 (11,13:4,16)
    Flag Vatrogasac Vatrogasac - Flag Dinamo81 Dinamo81 1:2 (10,06:4,54)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Shesh Besh Köln Ömer Yazici - Flag St Albans Advanced Anchors Anna Price [I1] 1:0 (12,96:11,65)
2 Flag Shesh Besh Köln Tan Kulali - Flag St Albans Advanced Anchors Salvador Leong 0:1 (8,14:6,66)
3 Flag Shesh Besh Köln Tayfur Kalkan - Flag St Albans Advanced Anchors Sean Clennell 1:0 (7,79:4,88)
    Flag Shesh Besh Köln Shesh Besh Köln - Flag St Albans Advanced Anchors St Albans Advanced Anchors 2:1 (9,87:8,19)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag SAKAVICE Nikos Zouvelos - Flag NEBA Team B Kristian Mills [A1] 0:1 (5,62:5,84)
2 Flag SAKAVICE Patroklos Koudounis - Flag NEBA Team B Lawrence Jones 0:1 (9,50:10,26)
3 Flag SAKAVICE Aris Manias - Flag NEBA Team B John Horton 1:0 (11,96:8,37)
    Flag SAKAVICE SAKAVICE - Flag NEBA Team B NEBA Team B 1:2 (8,13:7,93)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Larisa BG club Georgios Ntislis - Flag Thunderboys Mehrdad Tehrany [M1] 0:1 (3,06:6,14)
2 Flag Larisa BG club Athanasios Papadopoulos - Flag Thunderboys Fritz Rattinger [M1] 0:1 (6,48:4,72)
3 Flag Larisa BG club Athanasios Adam - Flag Thunderboys Robert Kreisl [M3] 0:1 (6,95:6,49)
    Flag Larisa BG club Larisa BG club - Flag Thunderboys Thunderboys 0:3 (5,58:5,71)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag UCBG Prime Nicole Coleman - Flag MAH OSLO Merzuk Jugo [A1] 1:0 (13,53:6,59)
2 Flag UCBG Prime Tony Steward - Flag MAH OSLO Amel Boskailo 0:1 (12,04:6,54)
3 Flag UCBG Prime Jerry White - Flag MAH OSLO Hidajet Eminovic 1:0 (11,56:6,41)
    Flag UCBG Prime UCBG Prime - Flag MAH OSLO MAH OSLO 2:1 (12,23:6,50)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag UCBG Rose Brenda Rosen - Flag Ladies ’N Gents Maj Falsig 0:1 (21,73:10,76)
2 Flag UCBG Rose Caroline Loncq - Flag Ladies ’N Gents Inja Myhr 0:1 (13,54:12,74)
3 Flag UCBG Rose Alex Ellerington - Flag Ladies ’N Gents Mette Nørgaard Poulsen 1:0 (8,74:9,31)
    Flag UCBG Rose UCBG Rose - Flag Ladies ’N Gents Ladies ’N Gents 1:2 (16,02:10,75)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag UCBG Olives Tim Cookson - Flag Mpeee Ioannis Atmatzidis 0:1 (12,47:4,50)
2 Flag UCBG Olives Graham Brett - Flag Mpeee Costas Chiotinis 0:1 (18,46:9,55)
3 Flag UCBG Olives Derek Seaward - Flag Mpeee Michalis Manolios 0:1 (13,44:4,36)
    Flag UCBG Olives UCBG Olives - Flag Mpeee Mpeee 0:3 (14,14:5,73)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag XAXEP Leonid Riskin - Flag Team Casino Munkebjerg Christian Munk-Christensen [G3] 1:0 (5,23:7,82)
2 Flag XAXEP Jakob Garal - Flag Team Casino Munkebjerg Daniel Sørensen [G2] 0:1 (10,14:4,22)
3 Flag XAXEP Mykhailo Yuzhnyi - Flag Team Casino Munkebjerg Lars Trabolt [G1] 1:0 (3,98:2,77)
    Flag XAXEP XAXEP - Flag Team Casino Munkebjerg Team Casino Munkebjerg 2:1 (6,71:4,45)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Adelaide Club Jim Muirhead - Flag Les tocards rigolos Adrien Touati 0:1 (4,04:5,69)
2 Flag Adelaide Club Saeed Nourmohammadi - Flag Les tocards rigolos Steeve Korn 0:1 (6,40:6,43)
3 Flag Adelaide Club Hossein Haydari Ahwazi - Flag Les tocards rigolos Marc Wainberg 0:1 (4,45:5,78)
    Flag Adelaide Club Adelaide Club - Flag Les tocards rigolos Les tocards rigolos 0:3 (4,96:5,95)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Oslo Marianne S. Husum - Flag Team Tokyo Hiromichi Sugimoto [M2] 0:1 (4,12:4,37)
2 Flag Oslo Dagfinn Snarheim [G1] - Flag Team Tokyo Hitoshi Kawaai 1:0 (4,68:8,04)
3 Flag Oslo Chris Hedberg - Flag Team Tokyo Takayuki Hino 0:1 (4,33:2,02)
    Flag Oslo Oslo - Flag Team Tokyo Team Tokyo 1:2 (4,40:5,26)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Worcester Royals Geoff Hall [M2] - Flag NEBA Team A Oliver Squire [M1] 1:0 (3,64:4,75)
2 Flag Worcester Royals Ian Gwynne - Flag NEBA Team A Martin Barkwill [A1] 0:1 (8,16:5,91)
3 Flag Worcester Royals Reece Hodges - Flag NEBA Team A Gary Bratton [A3] 1:0 (2,57:8,07)
    Flag Worcester Royals Worcester Royals - Flag NEBA Team A NEBA Team A 2:1 (5,05:6,43)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag RS2.0 Jakob Rasmussen [G2] - Flag Canberra Capitals Martin Pikler 1:0 (3,60:6,56)
2 Flag RS2.0 Benjamin Lund [G3] - Flag Canberra Capitals Craig Elfenbein 0:1 (6,49:4,56)
3 Flag RS2.0 Jess Danielsen [G3] - Flag Canberra Capitals Greg Ash 1:0 (5,49:13,31)
    Flag RS2.0 RS2.0 - Flag Canberra Capitals Canberra Capitals 2:1 (5,32:8,91)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Neretva Emir Begic - Flag Athens BG Panagiotis Manesiotis 0:1 (12,65:1,64)
2 Flag Neretva Drazenko Vucina - Flag Athens BG Tasos Anastasiou 1:0 (8,83:1,76)
3 Flag Neretva Dario Damnjanovic - Flag Athens BG Michael Roumeliotis 0:1 (5,88:2,03)
    Flag Neretva Neretva - Flag Athens BG Athens BG 1:2 (9,64:1,81)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Falke drei Hirotaka Kato - Flag 90er Heroes Wolfgang Wühl 1:0 (7,48:5,33)
2 Flag Falke drei Hideaki Goto - Flag 90er Heroes Andreas Fischer 0:1 (7,91:5,71)
3 Flag Falke drei Naoki Furuya - Flag 90er Heroes Andreas Sauseng [A1] 1:0 (3,88:5,58)
    Flag Falke drei Falke drei - Flag 90er Heroes 90er Heroes 2:1 (6,59:5,56)

Round 1
Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Mountain Boys Wolfgang Bacher [M2] - Flag Vatrogasac Benjamin Zonic 1:0 (5,59:6,54)
2 Flag Mountain Boys Bernhard Mayr [G3] - Flag Vatrogasac Kemal Caluk 0:1 (5,52:8,47)
3 Flag Mountain Boys Reinhold Drugowitsch [A2] - Flag Vatrogasac Abaz Omeragic 1:0 (4,73:10,31)
    Flag Mountain Boys Mountain Boys - Flag Vatrogasac Vatrogasac 2:1 (5,32:8,31)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag hrrr na ne! Zdenek Zizka [G1] - Flag RS2.0 Jakob Rasmussen [G2] 0:1 (3,81:3,60)
2 Flag hrrr na ne! Eva Zizkova - Flag RS2.0 Benjamin Lund [G3] 0:1 (4,30:4,28)
3 Flag hrrr na ne! Honza Cerny - Flag RS2.0 Jess Danielsen [G3] 0:1 (4,43:3,40)
    Flag hrrr na ne! hrrr na ne! - Flag RS2.0 RS2.0 0:3 (4,15:3,70)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag NEBA Team A Oliver Squire [M1] - Flag Videau 1 Michel Chabrol 1:0 (9,31:8,35)
2 Flag NEBA Team A Martin Barkwill [A1] - Flag Videau 1 Geoffroy Menez 1:0 (5,54:7,79)
3 Flag NEBA Team A Gary Bratton [A3] - Flag Videau 1 Anthony Korn 1:0 (8,75:6,13)
    Flag NEBA Team A NEBA Team A - Flag Videau 1 Videau 1 3:0 (7,56:7,73)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Los Amigos Bob Wachtel - Flag XAXEP Leonid Riskin 0:1 (4,60:4,64)
2 Flag Los Amigos Joseph Russell - Flag XAXEP Jakob Garal 0:1 (3,44:5,18)
3 Flag Los Amigos Steve Sax [G2] - Flag XAXEP Mykhailo Yuzhnyi 0:1 (2,96:5,66)
    Flag Los Amigos Los Amigos - Flag XAXEP XAXEP 0:3 (3,70:5,07)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Dinamo81 Karen Sarkisyan - Flag Cambridge Backgammon Julia Hayward [A1] 0:1 (3,14:6,66)
2 Flag Dinamo81 Bakar Matikashvili - Flag Cambridge Backgammon Roger Salmon 0:1 (5,38:9,56)
3 Flag Dinamo81 Iosebi Menabdishvili - Flag Cambridge Backgammon Phillip Cohen 1:0 (2,81:7,86)
    Flag Dinamo81 Dinamo81 - Flag Cambridge Backgammon Cambridge Backgammon 1:2 (3,85:8,06)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Nidaros Moonshiners Hans Marius Eikseth [G3] - Flag UCBG Olives Tim Cookson 1:0 (6,45:15,84)
2 Flag Nidaros Moonshiners Jussi Haukioja [M3] - Flag UCBG Olives Graham Brett 1:0 (3,44:15,17)
3 Flag Nidaros Moonshiners Kaia Osbakk [A2] - Flag UCBG Olives Derek Seaward 1:0 (7,67:24,54)
    Flag Nidaros Moonshiners Nidaros Moonshiners - Flag UCBG Olives UCBG Olives 3:0 (6,14:19,31)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Team Casino Munkebjerg Christian Munk-Christensen [G3] - Flag UCBG Rose Brenda Rosen 1:0 (5,54:18,46)
2 Flag Team Casino Munkebjerg Daniel Sørensen [G2] - Flag UCBG Rose Caroline Loncq 1:0 (3,80:10,39)
3 Flag Team Casino Munkebjerg Lars Trabolt [G1] - Flag UCBG Rose Alex Ellerington 1:0 (3,45:9,06)
    Flag Team Casino Munkebjerg Team Casino Munkebjerg - Flag UCBG Rose UCBG Rose 3:0 (4,45:12,86)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Hirnakrobaten 3.0 Marcus Reinhard [M1] - Flag Adelaide Club Jim Muirhead 1:0 (3,39:8,65)
2 Flag Hirnakrobaten 3.0 Stephan Hartmann - Flag Adelaide Club Saeed Nourmohammadi 1:0 (7,12:8,27)
3 Flag Hirnakrobaten 3.0 Jürgen Schettler - Flag Adelaide Club Hossein Haydari Ahwazi 1:0 (6,51:4,36)
    Flag Hirnakrobaten 3.0 Hirnakrobaten 3.0 - Flag Adelaide Club Adelaide Club 3:0 (5,50:7,14)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag NEBA Team B Kristian Mills [A1] - Flag UCBG Prime Nicole Coleman 1:0 (10,88:13,71)
2 Flag NEBA Team B Lawrence Jones - Flag UCBG Prime Tony Steward 1:0 (7,98:29,49)
3 Flag NEBA Team B John Horton - Flag UCBG Prime Jerry White 0:1 (10,46:9,20)
    Flag NEBA Team B NEBA Team B - Flag UCBG Prime UCBG Prime 2:1 (9,93:15,23)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Ibéricos Ruben Sineriz Fernandez - Flag Tromsø Jon Kristian Røyset 1:0 (7,76:3,75)
2 Flag Ibéricos Pedro De Togores - Flag Tromsø Geir Pedersen [G3] 0:1 (6,66:3,46)
3 Flag Ibéricos Jorge Datola - Flag Tromsø Andre Larsen [M2] 0:1 (11,47:4,00)
    Flag Ibéricos Ibéricos - Flag Tromsø Tromsø 1:2 (7,79:3,67)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Loversleap Hideaki Ueda [G0] - Flag Modern BG Club Hatay Hüseyin Güzel 0:1 (2,38:11,53)
2 Flag Loversleap Naoki Iketani [G3] - Flag Modern BG Club Hatay Serkan Sertkaya 1:0 (3,23:3,39)
3 Flag Loversleap Kengo Nakasuka [M1] - Flag Modern BG Club Hatay Mahmut Güzel 1:0 (4,02:12,67)
    Flag Loversleap Loversleap - Flag Modern BG Club Hatay Modern BG Club Hatay 2:1 (3,29:9,48)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Thunderboys Mehrdad Tehrany [M1] - Flag Oslo Marianne S. Husum 0:1 (3,58:7,55)
2 Flag Thunderboys Fritz Rattinger [M1] - Flag Oslo Dagfinn Snarheim [G1] 0:1 (6,69:3,51)
3 Flag Thunderboys Robert Kreisl [M3] - Flag Oslo Chris Hedberg 0:1 Logo XG
    Flag Thunderboys Thunderboys - Flag Oslo Oslo 0:3 (5,07:5,76)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Soiree Dansante Claus Elken - Flag Larisa BG club Georgios Ntislis 1:0 (4,16:4,62)
2 Flag Soiree Dansante Michael Weile [M1] - Flag Larisa BG club Athanasios Papadopoulos 1:0 (3,84:7,33)
3 Flag Soiree Dansante Thomas Fuglheim - Flag Larisa BG club Athanasios Adam 1:0 (7,06:7,30)
    Flag Soiree Dansante Soiree Dansante - Flag Larisa BG club Larisa BG club 3:0 (4,87:6,30)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Mpeee Ioannis Atmatzidis - Flag Gammonia Dortmund Dirk Schiemann [G1] 0:1 (3,58:0,87)
2 Flag Mpeee Costas Chiotinis - Flag Gammonia Dortmund Jens Averkamp-Peters 1:0 (5,20:6,43)
3 Flag Mpeee Michalis Manolios - Flag Gammonia Dortmund Marcel Jochem [G3] 0:1 (3,43:4,76)
    Flag Mpeee Mpeee - Flag Gammonia Dortmund Gammonia Dortmund 1:2 (4,21:3,93)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag St Albans Advanced Anchors Anna Price [I1] - Flag Absalon 1 Thomas Myhr [G2] 0:1 (11,47:2,27)
2 Flag St Albans Advanced Anchors Salvador Leong - Flag Absalon 1 Karsten Bredahl [G3] 0:1 (5,12:2,84)
3 Flag St Albans Advanced Anchors Sean Clennell - Flag Absalon 1 Pia Jeppesen 1:0 (5,26:4,51)
    Flag St Albans Advanced Anchors St Albans Advanced Anchors - Flag Absalon 1 Absalon 1 1:2 (7,85:3,14)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Tehnica Bucuresti Michael Neagu - Flag BGT Lampertheim Michael Weidner 0:1 (3,28:9,75)
2 Flag Tehnica Bucuresti Stelian Iancu [M2] - Flag BGT Lampertheim Bernd Schmidt 1:0 (3,61:7,62)
3 Flag Tehnica Bucuresti Virgil Tudose [G3] - Flag BGT Lampertheim Marcel Büker 1:0 (2,36:7,63)
    Flag Tehnica Bucuresti Tehnica Bucuresti - Flag BGT Lampertheim BGT Lampertheim 2:1 (3,11:8,20)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Tbilisi Ramaz Ukleba - Flag BG Ingolstadt Nils Morcinek 1:0 (5,53:11,23)
2 Flag Tbilisi Revaz Tskhovrebashvili - Flag BG Ingolstadt Manfred Geiß 1:0 (7,83:14,94)
3 Flag Tbilisi Romani Gvenetadze - Flag BG Ingolstadt Rainer Haslauer 1:0 (8,73:23,65)
    Flag Tbilisi Tbilisi - Flag BG Ingolstadt BG Ingolstadt 3:0 (7,31:15,50)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Backgammon in Berlin Christian Setzpfandt - Flag Shesh Besh Köln Ömer Yazici 1:0 (2,36:8,34)
2 Flag Backgammon in Berlin Rolf Schüler - Flag Shesh Besh Köln Tan Kulali 1:0 (3,98:6,53)
3 Flag Backgammon in Berlin Paul Schlegel - Flag Shesh Besh Köln Tayfur Kalkan 0:1 (5,23:7,94)
    Flag Backgammon in Berlin Backgammon in Berlin - Flag Shesh Besh Köln Shesh Besh Köln 2:1 (4,16:7,68)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Athens BG Panagiotis Manesiotis - Flag BG Roma Luigi De Lazzari 0:1 (2,96:5,74)
2 Flag Athens BG Tasos Anastasiou - Flag BG Roma Angelo Anav 0:1 (2,14:6,30)
3 Flag Athens BG Michael Roumeliotis - Flag BG Roma Fabio Gullotta [M3] 1:0 (3,16:10,25)
    Flag Athens BG Athens BG - Flag BG Roma BG Roma 1:2 (2,73:7,79)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Newcastle Boomerangs Michael Dyett - Flag Falke drei Hirotaka Kato 1:0 (4,64:5,81)
2 Flag Newcastle Boomerangs Kenneth Vaughan - Flag Falke drei Hideaki Goto 0:1 (7,68:5,02)
3 Flag Newcastle Boomerangs Robert Disney - Flag Falke drei Naoki Furuya 0:1 (10,61:3,37)
    Flag Newcastle Boomerangs Newcastle Boomerangs - Flag Falke drei Falke drei 1:2 (7,66:4,83)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Triple Tiger Gaimersheim Ali Ledin - Flag Cdbm Milan Blue Team Fabrizio Lo Surdo [M3] 0:1 (16,07:6,04)
2 Flag Triple Tiger Gaimersheim Fazli Güclü - Flag Cdbm Milan Blue Team Edgardo Bianco [M2] 0:1 (6,00:4,92)
3 Flag Triple Tiger Gaimersheim Okan Özbay - Flag Cdbm Milan Blue Team Edmond Mezini [M2] 1:0 (3,92:5,43)
    Flag Triple Tiger Gaimersheim Triple Tiger Gaimersheim - Flag Cdbm Milan Blue Team Cdbm Milan Blue Team 1:2 (7,74:5,45)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Ladies ’N Gents Maj Falsig - Flag NEBA Team C Mike Murton 0:1 (6,52:8,88)
2 Flag Ladies ’N Gents Inja Myhr - Flag NEBA Team C Luca Mills 0:1 (4,57:3,11)
3 Flag Ladies ’N Gents Mette Nørgaard Poulsen - Flag NEBA Team C Don Irving 1:0 (9,02:16,86)
    Flag Ladies ’N Gents Ladies ’N Gents - Flag NEBA Team C NEBA Team C 1:2 (7,29:11,40)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Les tocards rigolos Adrien Touati - Flag Hannover Scorpions Bernhard Kaiser 0:1 (9,23:3,34)
2 Flag Les tocards rigolos Steeve Korn - Flag Hannover Scorpions Georg Lachnit-Winter 1:0 (5,35:5,57)
3 Flag Les tocards rigolos Marc Wainberg - Flag Hannover Scorpions Juri Alper 0:1 (9,41:5,09)
    Flag Les tocards rigolos Les tocards rigolos - Flag Hannover Scorpions Hannover Scorpions 1:2 (7,62:5,03)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag UCBG Allstars George Forsyth - Flag SAKAVICE Nikos Zouvelos 0:1 (20,16:6,36)
2 Flag UCBG Allstars Pavlos Hatzinikolaou - Flag SAKAVICE Patroklos Koudounis 1:0 (14,75:6,99)
3 Flag UCBG Allstars Graham Ross - Flag SAKAVICE Aris Manias 0:1 Logo XG
    Flag UCBG Allstars UCBG Allstars - Flag SAKAVICE SAKAVICE 1:2 (17,59:6,70)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Team Tokyo Hiromichi Sugimoto [M2] - Flag Manchester BG Bees Simon Carter [A1] 1:0 (3,75:4,60)
2 Flag Team Tokyo Hitoshi Kawaai - Flag Manchester BG Bees Brian Lever [M2] 1:0 (6,86:4,69)
3 Flag Team Tokyo Takayuki Hino - Flag Manchester BG Bees Radu Ciortan [M1] 0:1 (3,66:3,04)
    Flag Team Tokyo Team Tokyo - Flag Manchester BG Bees Manchester BG Bees 2:1 (4,53:4,04)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag MAH OSLO Merzuk Jugo [A1] - Flag jugoplastica_pop84 Burak Culhaci [G3] 0:1 (6,08:3,86)
2 Flag MAH OSLO Amel Boskailo - Flag jugoplastica_pop84 Ozan Ozgur [M1] 0:1 (6,01:3,35)
3 Flag MAH OSLO Hidajet Eminovic - Flag jugoplastica_pop84 Caner Cetin 0:1 (8,68:4,97)
    Flag MAH OSLO MAH OSLO - Flag jugoplastica_pop84 jugoplastica_pop84 0:3 (7,14:4,15)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Canberra Capitals Martin Pikler - Flag Hit&Run Wilfried Benotmane 1:0 (7,81:9,62)
2 Flag Canberra Capitals Craig Elfenbein - Flag Hit&Run James MacNaughtan 1:0 (6,88:6,17)
3 Flag Canberra Capitals Greg Ash - Flag Hit&Run Arthur Menez 0:1 (14,43:8,53)
    Flag Canberra Capitals Canberra Capitals - Flag Hit&Run Hit&Run 2:1 (9,33:7,95)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag VicBG Association Simon Ustick - Flag Neretva Emir Begic 1:0 (5,80:10,98)
2 Flag VicBG Association Kevin Jessup - Flag Neretva Drazenko Vucina 1:0 (8,32:6,49)
3 Flag VicBG Association Reece McLean - Flag Neretva Dario Damnjanovic 0:1 (12,82:6,65)
    Flag VicBG Association VicBG Association - Flag Neretva Neretva 2:1 (9,40:7,87)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag 90er Heroes Wolfgang Wühl - Flag Geneva club Thibaud Thompson 1:0 (8,93:2,97)
2 Flag 90er Heroes Andreas Fischer - Flag Geneva club Alexandre BenLassin 0:1 (7,51:7,78)
3 Flag 90er Heroes Andreas Sauseng [A1] - Flag Geneva club Patrick Didisheim 1:0 (5,79:6,27)
    Flag 90er Heroes 90er Heroes - Flag Geneva club Geneva club 2:1 (6,94:5,48)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag The Wannadice Martha Gjelseth - Flag Worcester Royals Geoff Hall [M2] 0:1 (8,35:3,19)
2 Flag The Wannadice Asbjorn Arntzen [M1] - Flag Worcester Royals Ian Gwynne 0:1 (7,02:6,29)
3 Flag The Wannadice Svein Wang Dybvik - Flag Worcester Royals Reece Hodges 1:0 (4,36:3,71)
    Flag The Wannadice The Wannadice - Flag Worcester Royals Worcester Royals 1:2 (6,76:4,33)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Cambridge 2 Peter Booth - Flag Mou SAKA Georgios Lazaris 0:1 (9,55:2,58)
2 Flag Cambridge 2 Steve Holman - Flag Mou SAKA Michail Proukakis 0:1 (14,79:7,00)
3 Flag Cambridge 2 John Tuzcu - Flag Mou SAKA Stefanos Bonanos 0:1 (7,18:6,97)
    Flag Cambridge 2 Cambridge 2 - Flag Mou SAKA Mou SAKA 0:3 (9,67:5,56)

Match Date Pairing     Result PR
1 Flag Hamburg sharks Roland Michaelis - Flag PointTorino Franco Tosin 0:1 (5,02:7,78)
2 Flag Hamburg sharks Andreas Faulstich - Flag PointTorino Luca Martino [A2] 1:0 (6,85:8,42)
3 Flag Hamburg sharks Wolfgang Henze - Flag PointTorino Daniel Tudose [M3] 0:1 (6,62:6,00)
    Flag Hamburg sharks Hamburg sharks - Flag PointTorino PointTorino 1:2 (6,14:7,40)